2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-03A
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 10/14/2017                        
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:09.69    2:07.02   10  
     1) Vasquez, Chelsea A 11           2) Flores, Jessyka R 10           
     3) Mow, Lorin R                    4) Cardenas, Christina 09         
                  33.04     1:09.16 (36.12)     1:39.22 (30.06)     2:07.02 (27.80)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:12.14    2:11.64    5  
     1) Keese, Savanna G 09             2) Simmons, Taylor K 12           
     3) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 10    4) Kaarlsen, Mallorie M 11        
                  34.25     1:10.33 (36.08)     1:41.28 (30.95)     2:11.64 (30.36)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT    2:31.73    3  
     1) Camargo, Lauren K               2) Garrison, Lucy C               
     3) Davis, Danielle D 11            4) Oakes, Catherine E 11          
                  43.86     1:28.59 (44.73)     2:02.77 (34.18)     2:31.73 (28.96)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'C'                                NT    2:41.90  
     1) Gonzales, Sarah E               2) Kester, Sydney L 10            
     3) Madrid, Alyssa G 11             4) Masters, Teryn V 11            
                  39.03     1:30.52 (51.49)     2:08.26 (37.74)     2:41.90 (33.64)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:42.15    3:13.55  
     1) Saenz, Raveen J 10              2) Zembrano, Kristiana M 09       
     3) Davis, Andrea R 10              4) Romo, Sidney A 09              
                1:00.69     1:45.19 (44.50)     2:44.23 (59.04)     3:13.55 (29.32)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:18.99         DQ  
     1) Saenz, Karmen A 11              2) Sinclair Little, Katherine 11  
     3) Rakestraw, Jacqueline R 10      4) Rodriguez, Lisa M 10           
                  34.23     1:14.51 (40.28)     1:56.99 (42.48)          DQ (33.36)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:42.96    1:55.02   10  
     1) Lopez Jr., Robert E 11          2) Bartlett, Cooper R 11          
     3) Anderson, Christopher D 11      4) Alcala, Seby R 09              
                  28.20     1:01.55 (33.35)     1:30.37 (28.82)     1:55.02 (24.65)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:03.56    1:57.06    5  
     1) Sargent, Skylar 10              2) Montesinos Aleman, Max A 11    
     3) Garcia, Evan M 09               4) Law, Josh R 09                 
                  30.25     1:07.59 (37.34)     1:31.83 (24.24)     1:57.06 (25.23)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:58.95    1:58.44    3  
     1) Lee, Brian J 12                 2) Renouf, Parker R 12            
     3) Hernandez, Joseph 12            4) Ferguson, Linnard D 11         
                  30.12     1:04.06 (33.94)     1:33.12 (29.06)     1:58.44 (25.32)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:10.76    2:08.28  
     1) Hoglund, Noah J 11              2) Alaniz, Jaxon A 09             
     3) Castellanos, Rigo S 12          4) Foate, Joshua 10               
                  33.35     1:07.90 (34.55)     1:39.30 (31.40)     2:08.28 (28.98)
  5 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT    2:17.11  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas 09           2) Bush, Alexander 10             
     3) Gonzolas, Tyler 10              4) Sandoval Macias, David 09      
                  32.26     1:14.61 (42.35)     1:49.34 (34.73)     2:17.11 (27.77)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor K         12 Marshall             2:09.92    2:22.25    8  
                  32.56     1:09.24 (36.68)     1:45.51 (36.27)     2:22.25 (36.74)
  2 Kaarlsen, Mallorie M      11 Marshall             2:31.16    2:27.21    6  
                  33.72     1:11.74 (38.02)     1:51.87 (40.13)     2:27.21 (35.34)
  3 Burnett Campana, Lauren   10 Marshall             2:27.00    2:28.12    5  
                  34.20     1:11.74 (37.54)     1:50.80 (39.06)     2:28.12 (37.32)
  4 Saenz, Karmen A           11 Marshall             3:12.20    3:02.86    4  
                  40.45     1:27.11 (46.66)     2:15.84 (48.73)     3:02.86 (47.02)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            09 Marshall             2:23.08    2:11.34    8  
                  29.28     1:02.60 (33.32)     1:37.06 (34.46)     2:11.34 (34.28)
  2 Sargent, Skylar           10 Marshall             2:27.58    2:19.64    6  
                  30.28     1:05.65 (35.37)     1:42.17 (36.52)     2:19.64 (37.47)
  3 Cleveland, Zackary R      09 Marshall             2:49.36    2:20.50    5  
                  32.05     1:07.95 (35.90)     1:45.20 (37.25)     2:20.50 (35.30)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keese, Savanna G          09 Marshall             1:45.00    2:57.91    8  
                  37.58     1:21.68 (44.10)     2:16.80 (55.12)     2:57.91 (41.11)
  2 Henderson, Templey M      09 Marshall             3:20.00    3:02.04    6  
                  40.42     1:28.54 (48.12)     2:20.61 (52.07)     3:02.04 (41.43)
  3 Gonzales, Sarah E            Warren                    NT    3:07.51    5  
                  47.15     1:34.44 (47.29)     2:27.47 (53.03)     3:07.51 (40.04)
  4 Camargo, Lauren K            Warren                    NT    3:10.41    4  
                  45.57     1:34.21 (48.64)     2:27.64 (53.43)     3:10.41 (42.77)
  5 Frame, Chloe              12 Marshall             3:30.00    3:13.69    3  
                  38.04     1:23.00 (44.96)   2:24.42 (1:01.42)     3:13.69 (49.27)
  6 Romo, Sidney A            09 Marshall             3:15.97    3:25.51    2  
                  46.41     1:40.33 (53.92)     2:38.94 (58.61)     3:25.51 (46.57)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Brian J              12 Marshall             2:35.66    2:31.42    8  
                  31.43     1:08.71 (37.28)     1:54.59 (45.88)     2:31.42 (36.83)
  2 Ferguson, Linnard D       11 Marshall             3:00.00    2:40.92    6  
                  35.00     1:17.25 (42.25)     2:06.14 (48.89)     2:40.92 (34.78)
  3 Hoglund, Noah J           11 Marshall             2:35.98    2:42.22    5  
                  35.47     1:18.23 (42.76)     2:11.05 (52.82)     2:42.22 (31.17)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Christina       09 Warren                 28.06      28.29    8  
  2 Mow, Lorin R                 Warren                    NT      28.96    6  
  3 Burnett Campana, Lauren   10 Marshall               29.13      29.33    5  
  4 Sinclair Little, Katheri  11 Marshall               31.19      29.68    4  
  5 Rakestraw, Jacqueline R   10 Marshall               31.04      32.04    3  
  6 Rodriguez, Lisa M         10 Marshall               34.21      34.67    2  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Linnard D       11 Marshall               26.14      27.99    8  
  2 Alaniz, Jaxon A           09 Marshall               26.94      28.35    6  
  3 Sandoval Macias, David    09 Warren                 28.31      29.50    5  
  4 Drungell, Tristan M       09 Marshall               30.69      30.91    4  
 -- Montesinos Aleman, Max A  11 Marshall               26.60         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keese, Savanna G          09 Marshall             1:25.00    1:23.09    8  
                  36.44     1:23.09 (46.65)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Cooper R        11 Warren               1:06.16    1:03.85    8  
                  28.92     1:03.85 (34.93)                                        
  2 Anderson, Nicholas        09 Warren               1:06.13    1:05.01    6  
                  29.22     1:05.01 (35.79)                                        
  3 Anderson, Christopher D   11 Warren               1:06.99    1:07.31    5  
                  30.26     1:07.31 (37.05)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Joseph         12 Marshall             1:09.69    1:09.07    4  
                  31.34     1:09.07 (37.73)                                        
  5 Renouf, Parker R          12 Marshall             1:13.40    1:12.17    3  
                  31.45     1:12.17 (40.72)                                        
  6 Law, Josh R               09 Marshall             1:25.00    1:13.11    2  
                  33.36     1:13.11 (39.75)                                        
  7 Gonzolas, Tyler           10 Warren                    NT    1:24.07    1  
                  37.01     1:24.07 (47.06)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakes, Catherine E        11 Warren               1:01.22    1:05.87    8  
                  30.44     1:05.87 (35.43)                                        
  2 Davis, Danielle D         11 Warren               1:13.64    1:12.69    6  
                  34.79     1:12.69 (37.90)                                        
  3 Frame, Chloe              12 Marshall             1:16.20    1:18.64    5  
                  37.80     1:18.64 (40.84)                                        
  4 Saenz, Karmen A           11 Marshall             1:17.15    1:19.56    4  
                  39.52     1:19.56 (40.04)                                        
  5 Zembrano, Kristiana M     09 Marshall             1:45.22    1:42.68    3  
                  48.10     1:42.68 (54.58)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Seby R            09 Warren                 54.56      53.58    8  
                  25.98       53.58 (27.60)                                        
  2 Lee, Brian J              12 Marshall               52.42      53.59    6  
                  25.75       53.59 (27.84)                                        
  3 Cleveland, Zackary R      09 Marshall             1:13.41    1:02.59    5  
                  30.23     1:02.59 (32.36)                                        
  4 Foate, Joshua             10 Marshall             1:09.74    1:07.64    4  
                  31.52     1:07.64 (36.12)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor K         12 Marshall             6:03.98    6:20.98    8  
                  32.81     1:10.71 (37.90)     1:48.82 (38.11)     2:28.36 (39.54)
        3:08.12 (39.76)     3:46.29 (38.17)     4:25.03 (38.74)     5:04.59 (39.56)
        5:44.27 (39.68)     6:20.98 (36.71)                                        
  2 Kaarlsen, Mallorie M      11 Marshall             6:50.00    6:53.85    6  
                  35.23     1:15.89 (40.66)     1:58.18 (42.29)     2:41.92 (43.74)
        3:24.32 (42.40)     4:06.98 (42.66)     4:49.64 (42.66)     5:32.85 (43.21)
        6:15.03 (42.18)     6:53.85 (38.82)                                        
  3 Romo, Sidney A            09 Marshall             7:19.55    7:40.11    5  
                  40.55     1:26.56 (46.01)     2:13.29 (46.73)     3:00.25 (46.96)
        3:47.34 (47.09)     4:34.86 (47.52)     5:21.15 (46.29)     6:08.38 (47.23)
        6:56.01 (47.63)     7:40.11 (44.10)                                        
  4 Henderson, Templey M      09 Marshall             6:59.00    7:55.41    4  
                  37.82     1:19.41 (41.59)     2:02.34 (42.93)     2:47.04 (44.70)
        3:31.28 (44.24)     4:15.99 (44.71)     5:00.26 (44.27)     5:43.91 (43.65)
        6:27.56 (43.65)   7:55.41 (1:27.85)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            09 Marshall             6:00.00    5:57.13    8  
                  30.51     1:05.24 (34.73)     1:41.75 (36.51)     2:18.45 (36.70)
        2:55.82 (37.37)     3:33.35 (37.53)     4:10.44 (37.09)     4:47.99 (37.55)
        5:24.95 (36.96)     5:57.13 (32.18)                                        
  2 Sargent, Skylar           10 Marshall             6:35.64    6:15.19    6  
                  32.60     1:11.13 (38.53)     1:49.28 (38.15)     2:28.50 (39.22)
        3:05.67 (37.17)     3:45.61 (39.94)     4:23.90 (38.29)     5:02.89 (38.99)
        5:39.92 (37.03)     6:15.19 (35.27)                                        
  3 Hernandez, Joseph         12 Marshall             6:13.43    6:18.36    5  
                  33.39     1:11.04 (37.65)     1:48.99 (37.95)     2:27.57 (38.58)
        3:06.77 (39.20)     3:45.94 (39.17)     4:25.09 (39.15)     5:03.15 (38.06)
        5:42.71 (39.56)     6:18.36 (35.65)                                        
  4 Montesinos Aleman, Max A  11 Marshall             6:20.98    6:24.57    4  
                  33.35     1:11.38 (38.03)     1:51.43 (40.05)     2:29.73 (38.30)
        3:08.84 (39.11)     3:48.23 (39.39)     4:27.72 (39.49)     5:06.23 (38.51)
        5:45.76 (39.53)     6:24.57 (38.81)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:44.76    1:55.31   10  
     1) Vasquez, Chelsea A 11           2) Flores, Jessyka R 10           
     3) Cardenas, Christina 09          4) Mow, Lorin R                   
                  29.21       58.23 (29.02)     1:26.51 (28.28)     1:55.31 (28.80)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'C'                                NT    2:13.23    5  
     1) Gonzales, Sarah E               2) Kester, Sydney L 10            
     3) Madrid, Alyssa G 11             4) Masters, Teryn V 11            
                  31.56     1:08.94 (37.38)     1:40.02 (31.08)     2:13.23 (33.21)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:11.48    2:19.65    3  
     1) Saenz, Karmen A 11              2) Frame, Chloe 12                
     3) Henderson, Templey M 09         4) Romo, Sidney A 09              
                  34.60     1:08.79 (34.19)     1:42.35 (33.56)     2:19.65 (37.30)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:20.00    2:44.77  
     1) Davis, Andrea R 10              2) Saenz, Raveen J 10             
     3) Zembrano, Kristiana M 09        4) Rodriguez, Lisa M 10           
                  40.70                             2:09.47 ( )     2:44.77 (35.30)
 -- San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Camargo, Lauren K               2) Davis, Danielle D 11           
     3) Garrison, Lucy C                4) Oakes, Catherine E 11          
                  32.85     1:05.15 (32.30)     1:23.17 (18.02)          DQ (44.55)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:34.35    1:40.78   10  
     1) Alcala, Seby R 09               2) Anderson, Christopher D 11     
     3) Bartlett, Cooper R 11           4) Lopez Jr., Robert E 11         
                  25.70       51.84 (26.14)     1:16.89 (25.05)     1:40.78 (23.89)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:46.78    1:48.96    5  
     1) Renouf, Parker R 12             2) Castellanos, Rigo S 12         
     3) Alaniz, Jaxon A 09              4) Foate, Joshua 10               
                  26.13       53.44 (27.31)     1:21.02 (27.58)     1:48.96 (27.94)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT    1:53.08    3  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas 09           2) Bush, Alexander 10             
     3) Gonzolas, Tyler 10              4) Sandoval Macias, David 09      
                  26.54       56.03 (29.49)     1:23.97 (27.94)     1:53.08 (29.11)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:01.00    2:03.24  
     1) Tovar, Alexander 09             2) Cleveland, Zackary R 09        
     3) Drungell, Tristan M 09          4) Montesinos Aleman, Max A 11    
                  36.41     1:04.92 (28.51)     1:36.24 (31.32)     2:03.24 (27.00)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:12.86   X2:21.03  
     1) Chaires, Scott A 10             2) Bowles, Omar 11                
     3) Evanyo, Michael S 09            4) Randeniya, Kevin 12            
                  32.78     1:04.84 (32.06)     1:38.26 (33.42)     2:21.03 (42.77)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Chelsea A        11 Warren               1:09.14    1:13.75    8  
                  34.90     1:13.75 (38.85)                                        
  2 Rakestraw, Jacqueline R   10 Marshall             1:21.82    1:20.90    6  
                  37.37     1:20.90 (43.53)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Lisa M         10 Marshall             1:48.63    1:51.46    5  
                  51.81     1:51.46 (59.65)                                        
  4 Saenz, Raveen J           10 Marshall             1:50.00    2:13.25    4  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoglund, Noah J           11 Marshall             1:15.84    1:17.59    8  
                  39.13     1:17.59 (38.46)                                        
  2 Law, Josh R               09 Marshall             1:35.00    1:17.70    6  
                  37.38     1:17.70 (40.32)                                        
  3 Castellanos, Rigo S       12 Marshall             1:19.28    1:24.72    5  
  4 Bush, Alexander           10 Warren               1:38.42    1:32.50    4  
                  44.38     1:32.50 (48.12)                                        
 -- Bowles, Omar              11 Marshall             1:40.00         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Jessyka R         10 Warren               1:17.89    1:20.98    8  
                  38.70     1:20.98 (42.28)                                        
  2 Sinclair Little, Katheri  11 Marshall             1:26.11    1:31.88    6  
                  41.35     1:31.88 (50.53)                                        
  3 Zembrano, Kristiana M     09 Marshall             1:59.00    1:48.71    5  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drungell, Tristan M       09 Marshall             1:30.00    1:21.44    8  
                  39.16     1:21.44 (42.28)                                        
  2 Alaniz, Jaxon A           09 Marshall             1:30.00    1:21.86    6  
                  37.51     1:21.86 (44.35)                                        
  3 Randeniya, Kevin          12 Marshall             2:00.00    2:06.90    5  
                  57.69   2:06.90 (1:09.21)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:51.27    4:14.82   10  
     1) Vasquez, Chelsea A 11           2) Flores, Jessyka R 10           
     3) Cardenas, Christina 09          4) Mow, Lorin R                   
                  30.58   1:04.22 (1:04.22)     1:35.07 (30.85)   2:09.21 (1:04.99)
        2:38.86 (29.65)   3:12.67 (1:03.46)     3:42.54 (29.87)   4:14.82 (1:02.15)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:09.60    4:22.44    5  
     1) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 10    2) Keese, Savanna G 09            
     3) Sinclair Little, Katherine 11   4) Simmons, Taylor K 12           
                  31.30   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:35.89 (32.15)   2:12.87 (1:09.13)
        2:41.26 (28.39)   3:20.08 (1:07.21)     3:48.17 (28.09)   4:22.44 (1:02.36)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT    4:47.65    3  
     1) Camargo, Lauren K               2) Davis, Danielle D 11           
     3) Garrison, Lucy C                4) Oakes, Catherine E 11          
                  34.16   1:11.90 (1:11.90)     1:45.66 (33.76)   2:23.29 (1:11.39)
        2:59.93 (36.64)   3:43.93 (1:20.64)     4:11.84 (27.91)   4:47.65 (1:03.72)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:50.75    4:54.77  
     1) Henderson, Templey M 09         2) Frame, Chloe 12                
     3) Rakestraw, Jacqueline R 10      4) Kaarlsen, Mallorie M 11        
                  36.31   1:14.10 (1:14.10)     1:50.47 (36.37)   2:32.92 (1:18.82)
        3:06.50 (33.58)   3:45.31 (1:12.39)     4:16.78 (31.47)   4:54.77 (1:09.46)
  5 San Antonio Warren  'C'                                NT    5:05.47  
     1) Gonzales, Sarah E               2) Kester, Sydney L 10            
     3) Madrid, Alyssa G 11             4) Masters, Teryn V 11            
                  35.65   1:13.30 (1:13.30)     1:55.68 (42.38)   2:37.22 (1:23.92)
        3:09.73 (32.51)   3:48.14 (1:10.92)     4:26.72 (38.58)   5:05.47 (1:17.33)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:25.08    3:45.89   10  
     1) Lopez Jr., Robert E 11          2) Bartlett, Cooper R 11          
     3) Anderson, Christopher D 11      4) Alcala, Seby R 09              
                  25.90       54.13 (54.13)     1:20.65 (26.52)     1:51.20 (57.07)
        2:18.93 (27.73)     2:50.08 (58.88)     3:16.23 (26.15)     3:45.89 (55.81)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:49.76    3:49.13    5  
     1) Hernandez, Joseph 12            2) Sargent, Skylar 10             
     3) Garcia, Evan M 09               4) Lee, Brian J 12                
                  28.42       59.66 (59.66)     1:26.96 (27.30)     1:57.22 (57.56)
        2:25.38 (28.16)     2:55.73 (58.51)     3:20.99 (25.26)     3:49.13 (53.40)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:05.31    3:59.84    3  
     1) Ferguson, Linnard D 11          2) Renouf, Parker R 12            
     3) Hoglund, Noah J 11              4) Law, Josh R 09                 
                  29.14   1:00.00 (1:00.00)     1:27.72 (27.72)     1:59.87 (59.87)
        2:29.06 (29.19)   3:00.67 (1:00.80)     3:28.92 (28.25)     3:59.84 (59.17)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT    4:27.28  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas 09           2) Bush, Alexander 10             
     3) Sandoval Macias, David 09       4) Gonzolas, Tyler 10             
                  28.73   1:00.46 (1:00.46)     1:35.51 (35.05)   2:13.48 (1:13.02)
        2:46.08 (32.60)   3:21.78 (1:08.30)     3:52.07 (30.29)   4:27.28 (1:05.50)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         4:23.68    4:50.03  
     1) Cleveland, Zackary R 09         2) Bowles, Omar 11                
     3) Castellanos, Rigo S 12          4) Drungell, Tristan M 09         
                  30.87   1:03.42 (1:03.42)     1:39.60 (36.18)   2:25.62 (1:22.20)
        2:59.41 (33.79)   3:42.84 (1:17.22)     4:12.80 (29.96)   4:50.03 (1:07.19)
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saenz, Raveen J           10 Marshall               45.00      45.42  
  2 Bosquez, Kaylee A            Warren                    NT      50.74  
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chaires, Scott A          10 Marshall               34.24      32.27  
  2 Guajardo, Alejandro A        Warren                    NT      32.74  
  3 Martinez, Joseph D           Warren                    NT      32.85  
  4 Evanyo, Michael S         09 Marshall               33.63      33.72  
  5 Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerx     Warren                    NT      37.62  
 
Event 113  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosquez, Kaylee A            Warren                    NT    2:07.53  
                  54.61   2:07.53 (1:12.92)                                        
 
Event 114  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Alejandro A        Warren                    NT    1:15.08  
                  37.77     1:15.08 (37.31)                                        
  2 Chaires, Scott A          10 Marshall             1:20.15    1:15.62  
                  34.55     1:15.62 (41.07)                                        
  3 Martinez, Joseph D           Warren                    NT    1:21.61  
                  39.55     1:21.61 (42.06)                                        
  4 Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerx     Warren                    NT    1:36.59  
                  42.70     1:36.59 (53.89)                                        
  5 Randeniya, Kevin          12 Marshall             1:50.11    1:42.73  
                  45.69     1:42.73 (57.04)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                300   2. San Antonio Warren                  164
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                138   2. San Antonio Warren                   94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                162   2. San Antonio Warren                   70