2020 AAHSSL Winter Invitational at NEISD / NE-WIN
Bill Walker South - 1/10/2020                
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 L E E High School  'A'                            1:57.39    2:01.46   18  
     1) Bravo, Alyssa R 11              2) Romine, Maren K 09             
     3) Jimenez, Isabella 11            4) Zadel, Lizzie M 09             
                  33.41     1:07.65 (34.24)     1:36.62 (28.97)     2:01.46 (24.84)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:57.89    2:02.51   14  
     1) Henderson, Sofia N 10           2) Miller, Abby M 09              
     3) Segato, Paola N 11              4) Sturm, Maggie E 11             
                  31.73     1:06.93 (35.20)     1:36.26 (29.33)     2:02.51 (26.25)
  3 Churchill High School  'A'                        2:01.13    2:03.62   12  
     1) Villatoro, Natalia C 11         2) Linnartz, Sarah P 11           
     3) Johnson, Kara G 10              4) Reaves, Katie R 09             
                  30.66     1:06.79 (36.13)     1:37.01 (30.22)     2:03.62 (26.61)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    2:00.53    2:05.58   10  
     1) Williams, Cameron B 12          2) Stojanovski, Sofie A 10        
     3) Behling, Trinity R 11           4) Barr, Berkeley E 12            
                  30.56     1:06.91 (36.35)     1:37.42 (30.51)     2:05.58 (28.16)
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:04.61   x2:08.79  
     1) Klinksiek, Kayleigh L 10        2) Marti, Riley G 09              
     3) Richter, Lakyn D 10             4) Newman, Jaelyn S 11            
                  31.84     1:09.26 (37.42)     1:39.98 (30.72)     2:08.79 (28.81)
  6 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     2:10.30    2:09.06    8  
     1) VanderWeele, Natalie J 09       2) Jones, Chloe B 09              
     3) Mealey, Maddie 09               4) Arguello, Mia 09               
                  33.06     1:10.14 (37.08)     1:39.26 (29.12)     2:09.06 (29.80)
  7 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:14.82    2:10.74    6  
     1) Thompson, Brooke 11             2) Combs, Mackenzie 09            
     3) Dasso, Faith 10                 4) Erickson, Maggie 12            
                  32.49     1:09.21 (36.72)     1:41.67 (32.46)     2:10.74 (29.07)
  8 Churchill High School  'B'                        2:09.74   x2:11.55  
     1) Lawinger, Natalie R 12          2) Gunn, Delaney K 09             
     3) LaField, Zoe P 12               4) Malone, Morrigan M 09          
                  34.79     1:13.10 (38.31)     1:43.20 (30.10)     2:11.55 (28.35)
  9 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    2:11.32   x2:13.42  
     1) Tubb, Ardyn L 11                2) Flores, Milana M 10            
     3) Repasi, Sophia M 09             4) Kokkeby, Mikala R 11           
                  32.17     1:12.29 (40.12)     1:43.44 (31.15)     2:13.42 (29.98)
 10 Churchill High School  'C'                        2:12.27   x2:13.66  
     1) O'Malley, Rylee P 11            2) Battleson, Emily K 10          
     3) Castillo, Lyriq J 09            4) Destin, Dani C 11              
                  34.01     1:12.93 (38.92)     1:44.28 (31.35)     2:13.66 (29.38)
 11 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   2:10.77    2:13.90    4  
     1) Shepard, Emma K 10              2) Shepard, Maggie E 10           
     3) Tubbs, Cami L 12                4) Cornett, Mary G 11             
                  34.14     1:14.59 (40.45)     1:43.28 (28.69)     2:13.90 (30.62)
 12 L E E High School  'B'                            2:11.50   x2:14.58  
     1) Tubbs, Delaney C 12             2) Palmisano, Mary G 09           
     3) Clarke, Sydney M 11             4) Toms, Amy V 10                 
                  38.30     1:15.77 (37.47)     1:47.28 (31.51)     2:14.58 (27.30)
 13 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:13.84    2:16.15    2  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 10            2) Gerlach, Sarah V 10            
     3) Donato, Haley E 11              4) Lizcano, Melina R 11           
                  32.62     1:13.21 (40.59)     1:46.07 (32.86)     2:16.15 (30.08)
 14 Johnson High School  'A'                          2:12.01    2:17.46  
     1) Quintanilla Melendez, Paola N 1 2) Harryman, Georgia 11           
     3) Kuykendall, Melody A 10         4) Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin C 11  
                  36.71     1:14.45 (37.74)     1:47.53 (33.08)     2:17.46 (29.93)
 15 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:14.05   x2:18.61  
     1) O'Neil, Julia H 12              2) Sutherland, Sydney M 10        
     3) Kinney, Payton E 09             4) Ehrsam, Rylee M 09             
                  35.05     1:15.38 (40.33)     1:48.61 (33.23)     2:18.61 (30.00)
 16 St John Paul II  'A'                              2:21.79    2:25.66  
     1) Bennett, Anna J 09              2) Patillo, Annika R 11           
     3) Feider, Katie 11                4) Boyle, Amelia 11               
                  35.43     1:22.50 (47.07)     1:56.85 (34.35)     2:25.66 (28.81)
 17 Judson High School  'B'                           2:18.37    2:28.58  
     1) Jacquot, Kali T 10              2) Bayani, Casey M 10             
     3) McAllen, Madison L 11           4) Johnson, Makenna N 10          
                  39.66     1:18.95 (39.29)     1:57.53 (38.58)     2:28.58 (31.05)
 17 Johnson High School  'B'                          2:31.31   x2:28.58  
     1) Oldenettel, Nina D 12           2) Lucero, Alexandra M 11         
     3) Coop, Caroline J 12             4) McDonald, Brenna K 10          
                  40.76     1:22.86 (42.10)     1:56.65 (33.79)     2:28.58 (31.93)
 19 Providence  'A'                                   2:42.61    2:29.53  
     1) Olson, Kennedy R 10             2) Schulz, Genna C 12             
     3) Rodriguez, Rebecca L 11         4) Cardenas, Natalia A 11         
                  38.93     1:21.00 (42.07)     2:01.09 (40.09)     2:29.53 (28.44)
 20 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:16.83    2:29.58  
     1) Treadway, Devin A 12            2) Shadle, Marlena A 12           
     3) Kowald, Delaney E 10            4) Balderama, Kylie R 10          
                  33.26     1:13.97 (40.71)     1:52.42 (38.45)     2:29.58 (37.16)
 21 Edison High School  'A'                           2:21.98    2:36.41  
     1) Cirlo, Ariel 12                 2) Cortez, Irma 10                
     3) Perez Pena, Gia 10              4) Solis, Amy 11                  
                  43.71     1:24.79 (41.08)     1:58.45 (33.66)     2:36.41 (37.96)
 22 Southwest High School  'A'                        2:43.81    2:36.54  
     1) Diaz, Clarisa I 11              2) Correa, Justice 09             
     3) Vidales, Amanda 12              4) Rodriguez, Sofia 09            
                  37.31     1:23.73 (46.42)     1:58.76 (35.03)     2:36.54 (37.78)
 23 Kyle - Lehman HS  'A'                             2:32.90    2:36.76  
     1) Slaton, Lylli S 11              2) Husband, Layla J 09            
     3) Cunningham, Emma l 12           4) Liberty, Chelsea M 09          
                  39.57     1:30.37 (50.80)     2:03.11 (32.74)     2:36.76 (33.65)
 24 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:44.38   x2:41.66  
     1) Corona, Roseliane 09            2) Babb, Ceci L 12                
     3) Kuper, Katharine G 09           4) Schwartz, Kadyn E 09           
                  43.33     1:28.98 (45.65)   2:41.66 (1:12.68)                    
 25 Judson High School  'C'                           2:36.36   x2:44.69  
     1) Ackerman, Anneliese S 09        2) Maurer, Kaitlyn 10             
     3) Villafor, Victoria I 10         4) Jordan, Ivy J 10               
                  43.33     1:32.97 (49.64)     2:09.94 (36.97)     2:44.69 (34.75)
 -- Jefferson High School  'A'                        2:54.70         DQ  
     1) Barrientes, Aumrey 12           2) Barrientos, Jessica 11         
     3) Molina, Dolores 09              4) Medina, Camila 09              
                  47.85     1:43.95 (56.10)     2:15.98 (32.03)          DQ (37.51)
 -- Canyon High School  'B'                           2:27.49         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Emma 10                2) Chandler, Molly 11             
     3) Fish, Naomi 11                  4) Willett, Christine 12          
                  37.29     1:16.10 (38.81)     1:58.87 (42.77)          DQ (27.09)
 -- Judson High School  'A'                           2:08.72         DQ  
     1) Mohamed, Nadiyah A 09           2) Mohamed, Leila A 10            
     3) Fortner, Ashley E 10            4) Hitchens, Danielle R 12        
                  33.94     1:13.39 (39.45)     1:44.84 (31.45)          DQ (30.99)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:38.13    1:43.01   18  
     1) Nwaeze, Amechi K 12             2) Mickelson, Chris L 12          
     3) Hunt, Joe E 12                  4) Hill, Carter W 11              
                  27.15       56.48 (29.33)     1:20.49 (24.01)     1:43.01 (22.52)
  2 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:49.69    1:45.39   14  
     1) Kneese, Troy T 12               2) Smedley, Tyler W 11            
     3) Martinez, Antonio 12            4) Willis, Zach C 12              
                  25.92       57.58 (31.66)     1:22.33 (24.75)     1:45.39 (23.06)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:45.73   x1:46.27  
     1) Nelson, Grant A 11              2) Owen, Jordan J 11              
     3) Vignapiano, Jamie J 11          4) Nwaeze, Ejike J 11             
                  28.27       57.95 (29.68)     1:24.26 (26.31)     1:46.27 (22.01)
  4 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:45.71    1:46.76   12  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 09               2) Spradling, Riley M 10          
     3) Brenner, Lawson W 11            4) Thomas, Caleb D 11             
                  27.76       57.61 (29.85)     1:23.59 (25.98)     1:46.76 (23.17)
  5 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:47.02    1:50.26   10  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 09           2) Fuentes, Victor H 10           
     3) Repasi, Porter D 12             4) Rolon, Felix R 12              
                  26.02       58.37 (32.35)     1:26.10 (27.73)     1:50.26 (24.16)
  6 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:51.17    1:51.12    8  
     1) McDonald, John 10               2) Clark, Jackson 11              
     3) Starr, Connor 11                4) Buntin, Carson 12              
                  29.08     1:01.55 (32.47)     1:26.59 (25.04)     1:51.12 (24.53)
  7 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:54.50   x1:52.71  
     1) Bravo, Alejandro M 12           2) Brewer, Taber T 10             
     3) Leven, Nathan T 11              4) Vela Jr, Trey 12               
                  29.40     1:00.91 (31.51)     1:27.81 (26.90)     1:52.71 (24.90)
  8 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:53.56    1:54.20    6  
     1) Kuper, Sean P 11                2) Mask, Colby L 12               
     3) Kenny, Wyatt O 10               4) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 11       
                  30.18     1:00.13 (29.95)     1:27.15 (27.02)     1:54.20 (27.05)
  9 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:58.50    1:54.52    4  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 12            2) Yoon, Solomon 12               
     3) Stoppelmoor, Barrett P 12       4) Gutierrez, Seth M 12           
                  27.13       58.27 (31.14)     1:27.07 (28.80)     1:54.52 (27.45)
 10 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:54.33   x1:56.21  
     1) Bowers, Harry 09                2) Harper, Henry 12               
     3) Jonas, Zach K 10                4) Williams, Clifton H 12         
                  29.57     1:02.74 (33.17)     1:31.50 (28.76)     1:56.21 (24.71)
 11 Judson High School  'A'                           1:52.50    1:56.99    1  
     1) Kato, Bryce S 09                2) Maysonet, Darien C 12          
     3) Valenzuela, Abraham E 09        4) Hille, Josh S 12               
                  29.20     1:01.00 (31.80)     1:32.29 (31.29)     1:56.99 (24.70)
 11 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:56.41    1:56.99    1  
     1) Weller, Dylan R 11              2) Davenport, Ted E 11            
     3) Ortiz, Diego M 12               4) Cirstea, Andy R 11             
                  29.43     1:03.59 (34.16)     1:32.05 (28.46)     1:56.99 (24.94)
 13 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:00.48   x1:58.88  
     1) Mynatt, Luke 10                 2) Coody, Austin 12               
     3) Joslin, Eric 12                 4) West, Will 11                  
                  29.99     1:04.60 (34.61)     1:32.51 (27.91)     1:58.88 (26.37)
 14 Kyle - Lehman HS  'A'                             2:03.80    1:59.24  
     1) Reyes, Jaime F 12               2) Hernandez, Jovanni J 11        
     3) Lara, Eric J 11                 4) Savage-Pierce, Hunter D 11     
                  30.70     1:05.10 (34.40)     1:32.32 (27.22)     1:59.24 (26.92)
 15 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:59.86    1:59.87  
     1) Manasco, Ty H 12                2) Guajardo, Luke D 10            
     3) Garza, Jordan T 10              4) Fleming, Sean M 12             
                  30.98     1:05.07 (34.09)     1:33.16 (28.09)     1:59.87 (26.71)
 16 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:01.16   x2:00.32  
     1) Vlattas, John T 09              2) Moreno, Reagan M 11            
     3) Green, Maddox T 09              4) Blair, Carson A 09             
                  31.92     1:06.81 (34.89)     1:34.83 (28.02)     2:00.32 (25.49)
 17 Churchill High School  'C'                        1:57.60   x2:00.81  
     1) Rodriguez, Joshua M 10          2) Jester, Colton E 12            
     3) Teixeira Manresa, Cristian M 11 4) Wilson, Evin B 09              
                  30.54     1:04.33 (33.79)     1:31.25 (26.92)     2:00.81 (29.56)
 18 Fredericksburg High School  'B'                   2:06.77   x2:00.89  
     1) Ottmers, Karston 10             2) Spence, Gus M 11               
     3) Young, Barrett E 09             4) Degenhardt, Hal W 11           
                  31.17     1:03.78 (32.61)     1:35.21 (31.43)     2:00.89 (25.68)
 19 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     2:03.40    2:01.14  
     1) Poupart, Zachary 09             2) Jahn, Killian 09               
     3) Diaz, Christian 09              4) Hartnett, Carter 09            
                  30.67     1:04.07 (33.40)     1:33.85 (29.78)     2:01.14 (27.29)
 20 Johnson High School  'B'                          2:04.04   x2:02.09  
     1) Eller, Alexander M 09           2) Cavazos, Hector G 11           
     3) Ravelo, Diego A 11              4) Huryn, Taras 10                
                  31.49     1:05.69 (34.20)     1:40.09 (34.40)     2:02.09 (22.00)
 21 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:06.75   x2:04.59  
     1) Pannell, Timmy 11               2) McLendon, Sean 09              
     3) Myers, Kyle 12                  4) Gueverra, Gabriel 12           
                  32.65     1:08.51 (35.86)     1:38.16 (29.65)     2:04.59 (26.43)
 22 L E E High School  'A'                            2:05.21    2:07.83  
     1) Garza, Jacob E 12               2) Mcalanis, Joshua A 10          
     3) Aguirre, Joshua H 12            4) Smith, Tyler D 10              
                  31.70     1:10.99 (39.29)     1:41.47 (30.48)     2:07.83 (26.36)
 23 St John Paul II  'A'                              2:28.44    2:10.17  
     1) Scott, Shane 12                 2) Moser, Tyler 11                
     3) Hodges, Everette 12             4) Kapavik, Joseph 12             
                  31.16     1:12.22 (41.06)     1:41.02 (28.80)     2:10.17 (29.15)
 24 L E E High School  'B'                            2:15.59   x2:17.75  
     1) Larson, Elijah 11               2) Stephenson, AJ J 10            
     3) Fowler-Valdez, James M 11       4) Fitch, William S 10            
                  38.11     1:14.81 (36.70)     1:48.41 (33.60)     2:17.75 (29.34)
 25 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'B'                     2:24.42   x2:19.95  
     1) West, Ocean 10                  2) McClain, Gideon 09             
     3) Barrera, Tristan 12             4) Grimes, Ayden 09               
                  35.35     1:16.35 (41.00)     1:51.08 (34.73)     2:19.95 (28.87)
 26 Southwest High School  'A'                        2:33.68    2:20.73  
     1) Garza, Julian 11                2) Teran, Horatio 10              
     3) De La Fuente, Aiden 09          4) Crisp, Bryson 09               
                  38.16     1:19.70 (41.54)     1:49.92 (30.22)     2:20.73 (30.81)
 27 Jefferson High School  'A'                        2:19.91    2:21.91  
     1) Flores, Roger 10                2) Guzman, Paul 10                
     3) Molina, Gregory 11              4) Varela, Isaac 12               
                  34.63     1:10.97 (36.34)     1:47.63 (36.66)     2:21.91 (34.28)
 28 Judson High School  'B'                           2:10.99   x2:22.60  
     1) Morin, Gabriel V 09             2) Granados, Enrique E 10         
     3) Perez, Jose R 12                4) Johnson, Tony S 12             
                  41.11     1:20.04 (38.93)     1:54.66 (34.62)     2:22.60 (27.94)
 29 Roosevelt High School  'B'                        2:12.50   x2:25.46  
     1) Lewis, Eric V 11                2) Rodriguez, Gian 09             
     3) Sanchez, Chris 10               4) Encisa, Bryan J 09             
                  36.76     1:17.62 (40.86)     1:50.06 (32.44)     2:25.46 (35.40)
 30 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:28.81   x2:28.76  
     1) Funes, Caleb 09                 2) Martinez-Contreras, Leo 10     
     3) Hayes, Nick E 10                4) Prieto, Sebastian A 09         
                  46.67     1:26.91 (40.24)     1:58.62 (31.71)     2:28.76 (30.14)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skrobanek, Laney K        10 Smithson Valley      2:00.19    2:01.56    9  
                  26.85       57.72 (30.87)     1:29.56 (31.84)     2:01.56 (32.00)
  2 Hajduk, Erika L           11 Churchill            1:54.65    2:04.23    7  
                  28.89     1:00.17 (31.28)     1:32.88 (32.71)     2:04.23 (31.35)
  3 Thompson, Brooke          11 Canyon               2:04.69    2:06.92    6  
                  29.14     1:01.35 (32.21)     1:34.42 (33.07)     2:06.92 (32.50)
  4 Behling, Trinity R        11 New Braunfels        2:02.02    2:10.73    5  
                  29.16     1:01.57 (32.41)     1:36.36 (34.79)     2:10.73 (34.37)
  5 Cardon, Rylee A           11 MacArthur            2:08.86    2:13.31    4  
                  30.23     1:04.17 (33.94)     1:39.38 (35.21)     2:13.31 (33.93)
  6 Freedman, Addison M        9 Providence           2:14.50    2:14.04    3  
                  31.44     1:06.07 (34.63)     1:41.08 (35.01)     2:14.04 (32.96)
  7 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  10 New Braunfels        2:06.93    2:15.60    2  
                  30.36     1:04.52 (34.16)     1:40.11 (35.59)     2:15.60 (35.49)
  8 Miller, Abby M            09 Smithson Valley      2:23.08    2:15.73    1  
                  30.75     1:05.23 (34.48)     1:40.54 (35.31)     2:15.73 (35.19)
  9 Gutierrez, Allyson L      11 MacArthur            2:20.81    2:19.74  
                  31.49     1:06.48 (34.99)     1:42.67 (36.19)     2:19.74 (37.07)
 10 Castillo, Lyriq J         09 Churchill            2:17.17    2:22.76  
                  31.53     1:07.12 (35.59)     1:44.97 (37.85)     2:22.76 (37.79)
 11 Cardon, Ciara C           09 MacArthur            2:25.91    2:23.03  
                  32.63     1:09.45 (36.82)     1:46.48 (37.03)     2:23.03 (36.55)
 12 Thomas, Jessica N         10 Johnson              2:34.61    2:24.87  
                  32.26     1:08.54 (36.28)     1:47.45 (38.91)     2:24.87 (37.42)
 13 Sutherland, Sydney M      10 Smithson Valley      2:22.96    2:27.35  
                  31.57     1:07.06 (35.49)     1:46.74 (39.68)     2:27.35 (40.61)
 14 Boyle, Amelia             11 St John Paul II      2:27.22    2:28.83  
                  34.35     1:12.14 (37.79)     1:51.73 (39.59)     2:28.83 (37.10)
 15 Mortag, Jaclyn F          09 Johnson              2:32.08    2:29.87  
                  32.62     1:10.05 (37.43)     1:49.79 (39.74)     2:29.87 (40.08)
 16 Kokkeby, Mikala R         11 New Braunfels        2:28.32    2:30.97  
                  33.24     1:11.30 (38.06)     1:50.83 (39.53)     2:30.97 (40.14)
 17 Guillen, Katie M          11 Churchill            2:25.84    2:32.26  
                  34.04     1:12.73 (38.69)     1:53.53 (40.80)     2:32.26 (38.73)
 18 Johnson, Makenna N        10 Judson               2:26.49    2:32.75  
                  34.09     1:13.83 (39.74)     1:54.66 (40.83)     2:32.75 (38.09)
 19 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      11 Providence           2:31.19    2:35.67  
                  34.56     1:13.42 (38.86)     1:56.26 (42.84)     2:35.67 (39.41)
 20 Wilde, Rachel             10 Canyon               2:37.00    2:36.09  
                  34.77     1:14.08 (39.31)     1:55.62 (41.54)     2:36.09 (40.47)
 21 White, Willa F            12 Churchill            2:30.23    2:37.94  
                  35.04     1:14.53 (39.49)     1:56.05 (41.52)     2:37.94 (41.89)
 22 Coop, Caroline J          12 Johnson              2:34.97    2:42.45  
                  35.24     1:15.71 (40.47)     1:58.78 (43.07)     2:42.45 (43.67)
 23 Wilson, Regan C           11 Johnson              2:39.64    2:47.34  
                  33.85     1:14.27 (40.42)     1:56.20 (41.93)     2:47.34 (51.14)
 24 Weidig, Sophia P          10 St John Paul II      2:39.12    2:53.77  
                  33.39   2:53.77 (2:20.38)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         12 Fredericksburg       1:42.52    1:47.03    9  
                  24.25       50.55 (26.30)     1:18.65 (28.10)     1:47.03 (28.38)
  2 Hunt, Joe E               12 Smithson Valley      1:44.00    1:47.49    7  
                  24.66       51.57 (26.91)     1:20.12 (28.55)     1:47.49 (27.37)
  3 Aceves Gomez, Joshua D       St Anthony           1:46.86    1:48.53    6  
                  25.00       52.06 (27.06)     1:20.30 (28.24)     1:48.53 (28.23)
  4 Erwin, Tommy F            09 Churchill            1:50.49    1:51.98    5  
                  25.65       54.13 (28.48)     1:23.54 (29.41)     1:51.98 (28.44)
  5 Peterson, Luke B          09 Churchill            1:47.54    1:52.00    4  
                  24.93       53.87 (28.94)     1:23.88 (30.01)     1:52.00 (28.12)
  6 Pyle, Ethan T             12 Smithson Valley      1:47.12    1:53.59    3  
                  25.75       53.97 (28.22)     1:23.98 (30.01)     1:53.59 (29.61)
  7 Mickelson, Chris L        12 Smithson Valley      1:49.02    1:56.40    2  
                  26.34       55.47 (29.13)     1:26.00 (30.53)     1:56.40 (30.40)
  8 Swanson, Mathew C         12 Roosevelt            1:53.33    1:59.22    1  
                  26.35       55.19 (28.84)     1:26.76 (31.57)     1:59.22 (32.46)
  9 Villatoro, Kellen K       12 Churchill            1:50.64    1:59.85  
                  26.68       56.35 (29.67)     1:27.58 (31.23)     1:59.85 (32.27)
 10 Simmons, Lucas            10 Canyon               2:01.09    2:01.86  
                  27.65       58.23 (30.58)     1:30.30 (32.07)     2:01.86 (31.56)
 11 Brown, Elijah             09 New Braunfels        2:03.34    2:03.56  
                  28.64     1:00.38 (31.74)     1:32.54 (32.16)     2:03.56 (31.02)
 12 Harris, Dylan M           11 MacArthur            2:15.97    2:07.39  
                  27.78       58.63 (30.85)     1:32.57 (33.94)     2:07.39 (34.82)
 13 Kapoor, Alex K            09 Johnson              2:07.71    2:08.79  
                  28.53     1:00.28 (31.75)     1:34.30 (34.02)     2:08.79 (34.49)
 14 Hokenson, Will A          09 Churchill            2:18.14    2:09.52  
                  29.11     1:01.38 (32.27)     1:35.85 (34.47)     2:09.52 (33.67)
 15 Joslin, Eric              12 Canyon               2:17.67    2:09.80  
                  28.67     1:01.38 (32.71)     1:35.76 (34.38)     2:09.80 (34.04)
 16 West, Will                11 Canyon               2:08.07    2:10.26  
                  30.00     1:03.48 (33.48)     1:38.30 (34.82)     2:10.26 (31.96)
 17 Aguirre, Joshua H         12 L E E                2:31.99    2:11.47  
                  29.34     1:02.02 (32.68)     1:35.68 (33.66)     2:11.47 (35.79)
 18 Harris, Brodie S          10 New Braunfels        2:10.40    2:12.61  
                  28.90     1:02.22 (33.32)     1:37.47 (35.25)     2:12.61 (35.14)
 19 Poupart, Zachary          09 Great Hearts         2:21.23    2:14.97  
                  29.91     1:03.89 (33.98)     1:39.69 (35.80)     2:14.97 (35.28)
 20 Domer, Liam M             11 New Braunfels        2:15.18    2:15.17  
                  28.84     1:02.62 (33.78)     1:39.39 (36.77)     2:15.17 (35.78)
 21 Donaho, Nate G            09 MacArthur            2:25.01    2:16.66  
                  28.18     1:02.42 (34.24)     1:40.72 (38.30)     2:16.66 (35.94)
 22 Wolf, Robert              11 New Braunfels        2:10.97    2:17.31  
                  30.47     1:05.43 (34.96)     1:41.78 (36.35)     2:17.31 (35.53)
 23 Vargas, Richard W         12 Central Catholic     2:19.59    2:18.05  
                  31.92     1:05.86 (33.94)     1:42.24 (36.38)     2:18.05 (35.81)
 24 Larson, Elijah            11 L E E                2:15.46    2:23.57  
                  32.79     1:09.01 (36.22)     1:46.10 (37.09)     2:23.57 (37.47)
 25 Saldana, Cris             10 St Anthony           2:20.86    2:25.55  
                  32.52     1:08.43 (35.91)     1:47.66 (39.23)     2:25.55 (37.89)
 26 Cirstea, Andy R           11 Johnson              2:30.48    2:25.93  
                  31.03     1:06.05 (35.02)     1:44.75 (38.70)     2:25.93 (41.18)
 27 Cruz, Lio A               09 Judson               2:27.11    2:26.87  
                  31.69     1:09.07 (37.38)     1:49.84 (40.77)     2:26.87 (37.03)
 28 Zimmerman, Logan A        10 MacArthur            2:37.66    2:28.32  
                  31.33     1:08.97 (37.64)     1:49.60 (40.63)     2:28.32 (38.72)
 29 Reiswig, Hayden R         10 MacArthur            2:29.01    2:30.70  
                  33.51     1:11.66 (38.15)     1:52.16 (40.50)     2:30.70 (38.54)
 30 Fitch, William S          10 L E E                2:35.75    2:32.60  
                  32.56     1:10.68 (38.12)     1:52.90 (42.22)     2:32.60 (39.70)
 31 Garay, Arsides            11 Edison               2:31.68    2:33.72  
                  33.40     1:14.06 (40.66)     1:55.60 (41.54)     2:33.72 (38.12)
 32 Granados, Enrique E       10 Judson               2:26.44    2:37.63  
                  33.67     1:14.05 (40.38)     1:55.16 (41.11)     2:37.63 (42.47)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       12 New Braunfels          27.83      30.34    9  
  2 Toms, Amy V               10 L E E                  33.60      32.42    7  
  3 Kuykendall, Melody A      10 Johnson                32.77      32.88    6  
  4 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     10 Smithson Valley        30.43      32.93    5  
  5 Maldonado, Rikilyn        10 Great Hearts           31.73      33.02    4  
  6 Bravo, Alyssa R           11 L E E                  31.77      33.44    3  
  7 Gale, Lauren P            10 Johnson                33.29      33.46    2  
  8 Baroni, Emerson M         10 New Braunfels          33.28      33.85    1  
  9 Richter, Lakyn D          10 Smithson Valley        32.76      33.88  
 10 O'Malley, Rylee P         11 Churchill              33.26      34.57  
 11 Clarke, Sydney M          11 L E E                  33.50      34.59  
 12 Abbott, Kylie B           09 Johnson                35.12      35.12  
 13 Destin, Dani C            11 Churchill              34.32      35.35  
 14 O'Neil, Julia H           12 Smithson Valley        32.85      35.80  
 15 Canady, Marlow V          12 Great Hearts           35.34      36.85  
 16 Gibson, Emma G            09 Churchill              37.14      37.50  
 17 Kinney, Payton E          09 Smithson Valley        34.80      37.54  
 18 McClellan, Kay L          10 New Braunfels          36.63      37.97  
 19 Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin  11 Johnson                44.93      38.19  
 20 Tubbs, Delaney C          12 L E E                  34.34      38.64  
 21 Herrera, Makayla S        10 Churchill              57.51      39.46  
 22 Gerlach, Sarah V          10 MacArthur              39.13      39.51  
 23 Pulcini, Grace            11 St John Paul II        39.77      40.23  
 24 Crowe, Sofia E            09 MacArthur              41.04      40.46  
 25 Olson, Kennedy R          10 Providence             44.06      41.75  
 26 Ajuntas, Kylee J          09 Judson                 48.24      42.63  
 27 Trevino, Victoria A       11 Providence             41.12      43.06  
 28 Barger, Alex C            10 St John Paul II        44.89      43.62  
 29 Miller, Emilie U          10 New Braunfels          44.37      43.76  
 30 Corona, Roseliane         09 MacArthur              43.31      44.68  
 31 Cirlo, Ariel              12 Edison                 40.69      45.39  
 32 Martinez Contreras, Samm  10 MacArthur              45.63      45.46  
 33 Rodriguez Villa, Nia A    12 Providence             54.08      47.13  
 34 Medina, Camila            09 Jefferson              47.03      47.42  
 35 Garcia, Paloma            10 Jefferson              55.60      51.94  
 -- Gabriel, Joslyn E          9 Providence             54.67         DQ  
 -- Jordan, Ivy J             10 Judson                 42.99         DQ  
 -- Montelongo, Alexa         12 Jefferson            1:50.00         DQ  
 -- Bailey, Rebekah F         10 Judson                 55.09         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Garrett R        09 New Braunfels          25.77      25.73    9  
  2 Bowers, Harry             09 New Braunfels          29.53      28.98    7  
  3 Villatoro, Kellen K       12 Churchill              27.95      29.00    6  
  4 Mynatt, Luke              10 Canyon                 30.13      30.13    5  
  5 Allison, Braxten C        09 Smithson Valley        34.97      30.20    4  
  6 Ortiz, Diego M            12 Johnson                30.50      31.82    3  
  7 Gueverra, Gabriel         12 Canyon                 33.11      32.09    2  
  8 Salazar, Jude R           11 Churchill              33.14      32.36    1  
  9 Vlattas, John T           09 Smithson Valley        31.19      32.71  
 10 Wageman, Cole C           11 Smithson Valley        33.14      32.78  
 11 Leasure, Ashton P         10 Smithson Valley        32.87      32.93  
 12 Jenke, Logan M            09 Churchill              35.60      33.38  
 13 Dobbs, Joseph C           11 Judson                 32.47      33.61  
 14 Barr, Ty D                09 Johnson                34.82      34.02  
 15 Hassel, Matthew L         09 Churchill              35.50      34.27  
 16 Clayton, Alex A           10 MacArthur              35.69      34.47  
 17 Hernandez, Sebastian      09 New Braunfels          35.68      34.67  
 18 Hartnett, Carter          09 Great Hearts           36.44      34.73  
 19 Young, Barrett E          09 Fredericksburg         32.77      35.23  
 20 Jahn, Killian             09 Great Hearts           36.49      35.67  
 21 West, Ocean               10 Great Hearts           39.57      36.07  
 22 Garay, Arsides            11 Edison                 40.24      36.19  
 23 Grimes, Ayden             09 Great Hearts           39.98      36.81  
 24 Bagnall, Woodrow          09 Canyon                 37.11      37.55  
 25 Reynolds, Cade            10 Canyon                 38.17      37.89  
 26 Abbot, Timothy P          10 Johnson                40.05      38.45  
 27 Prugh, Enzo A             09 Johnson                42.37      40.11  
 28 Morin, Gabriel V          09 Judson               1:00.72      40.97  
 29 Doerr, Tyler A            09 St John Paul II        46.74      41.86  
 30 Ricondo, CJ               10 L E E                  42.13      47.23  
 31 Sanchez, Christian J       9 Central Catholic       52.31      48.08  
 32 Obregon, Jonah D          11 MacArthur              46.57      48.29  
 -- Curnett, Jakob C          10 MacArthur            1:05.14         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kara G           10 Churchill            2:27.67    2:27.32    9  
                  31.89     1:08.19 (36.30)     1:53.05 (44.86)     2:27.32 (34.27)
  2 Reaves, Katie R           09 Churchill            2:37.49    2:31.26    7  
                  32.36     1:09.78 (37.42)     1:56.62 (46.84)     2:31.26 (34.64)
  3 Stojanovski, Sofie A      10 New Braunfels        2:22.70    2:31.98    6  
                  33.15     1:12.01 (38.86)     1:56.41 (44.40)     2:31.98 (35.57)
  4 Sturm, Maggie E           11 Smithson Valley      2:23.78    2:34.81    5  
                  32.18     1:10.81 (38.63)     1:58.88 (48.07)     2:34.81 (35.93)
  5 Meehan, Caroline T        11 New Braunfels        2:31.50    2:35.41    4  
                  32.17     1:11.40 (39.23)     1:59.58 (48.18)     2:35.41 (35.83)
  6 Segato, Paola N           11 Smithson Valley      2:27.36    2:35.92    3  
                  32.08     1:10.72 (38.64)     1:58.22 (47.50)     2:35.92 (37.70)
  7 Ashworth, Brooke E        10 Johnson              2:44.63    2:37.86    2  
                  35.24     1:15.05 (39.81)     2:01.39 (46.34)     2:37.86 (36.47)
  8 Tubb, Ardyn L             11 New Braunfels        2:33.72    2:38.68    1  
                  32.75     1:10.13 (37.38)     1:59.95 (49.82)     2:38.68 (38.73)
  9 Battleson, Emily K        10 Churchill            2:37.10    2:40.51  
                  33.44     1:13.04 (39.60)     2:01.63 (48.59)     2:40.51 (38.88)
 10 Tischer, Lillian          11 New Braunfels        2:46.29    2:45.83  
                  35.33     1:17.01 (41.68)     2:07.38 (50.37)     2:45.83 (38.45)
 11 Quintanilla Melendez, Pa  11 Johnson              2:53.68    2:49.31  
                  35.33     1:21.79 (46.46)     2:13.25 (51.46)     2:49.31 (36.06)
 12 Ramos, Sarah J            10 MacArthur            2:53.01    2:49.67  
                  36.57     1:17.81 (41.24)     2:10.43 (52.62)     2:49.67 (39.24)
 13 Poupart, Hannah M         11 Great Hearts         2:48.16    2:52.30  
                  37.21     1:21.94 (44.73)     2:12.65 (50.71)     2:52.30 (39.65)
 14 Bloomer, Zoe M            09 Churchill            2:43.36    2:55.30  
                  38.74     1:24.47 (45.73)     2:14.22 (49.75)     2:55.30 (41.08)
 15 Fish, Naomi               11 Canyon               2:53.57    2:56.50  
                  38.37     1:22.72 (44.35)     2:15.74 (53.02)     2:56.50 (40.76)
 16 Kowald, Delaney E         10 Lutheran High        2:53.91    3:07.98  
                  41.58     1:31.92 (50.34)     2:27.27 (55.35)     3:07.98 (40.71)
 17 Simnitt, Kate E           10 Lutheran High        2:50.91    3:18.32  
                  40.67     1:28.54 (47.87)   2:32.79 (1:04.25)     3:18.32 (45.53)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Hayden B        12 New Braunfels        2:05.76    2:07.14    9  
                  26.51       58.66 (32.15)     1:37.68 (39.02)     2:07.14 (29.46)
  2 Luna, Leo V               11 Churchill            2:03.52    2:07.39    7  
                  26.88     1:00.22 (33.34)     1:39.64 (39.42)     2:07.39 (27.75)
  3 Nwaeze, Amechi K          12 Smithson Valley      2:04.01    2:07.94    6  
                  25.91     1:00.01 (34.10)     1:41.17 (41.16)     2:07.94 (26.77)
  4 Brewer, Taber T           10 Churchill            2:13.43    2:12.29    5  
                  27.80     1:02.41 (34.61)     1:41.36 (38.95)     2:12.29 (30.93)
  5 Poteet, Erick A           10 Churchill            2:25.22    2:18.93    4  
                  29.50     1:06.80 (37.30)     1:47.61 (40.81)     2:18.93 (31.32)
  6 Fuentes, Victor H         10 New Braunfels        2:20.47    2:20.29    3  
                  28.82     1:07.00 (38.18)     1:48.48 (41.48)     2:20.29 (31.81)
  7 Bohannon, Max M           11 Central Catholic     2:18.67    2:21.59    2  
                  30.41     1:07.02 (36.61)     1:49.38 (42.36)     2:21.59 (32.21)
  8 Kenny, Wyatt O            10 MacArthur            2:32.50    2:25.77    1  
                  28.69     1:04.72 (36.03)     1:51.34 (46.62)     2:25.77 (34.43)
  9 Weller, Dylan R           11 Johnson              2:27.68    2:28.93  
                  30.27     1:07.66 (37.39)     1:56.20 (48.54)     2:28.93 (32.73)
 10 Blair, Carson A           09 Smithson Valley      2:30.08    2:29.89  
                  30.21     1:07.46 (37.25)     1:55.65 (48.19)     2:29.89 (34.24)
 11 Meehan, Jack M            11 New Braunfels        2:30.71    2:31.03  
                  33.92     1:11.85 (37.93)     1:58.31 (46.46)     2:31.03 (32.72)
 12 Smith, Quinn J            10 Churchill            2:21.99    2:31.13  
                  29.49     1:07.45 (37.96)     1:56.64 (49.19)     2:31.13 (34.49)
 13 Nelson, Grant A           11 Smithson Valley      2:17.95    2:31.44  
                  30.31     1:09.58 (39.27)     1:55.15 (45.57)     2:31.44 (36.29)
 14 Garza, Cristian           11 L E E                2:35.00    2:33.48  
                  32.30     1:11.52 (39.22)     1:57.76 (46.24)     2:33.48 (35.72)
 15 Myers, Kyle               12 Canyon               2:32.02    2:34.38  
                  31.02     1:12.52 (41.50)     1:59.53 (47.01)     2:34.38 (34.85)
 16 Sailors, Hayden M         10 New Braunfels        2:34.34    2:34.93  
                  32.44     1:11.29 (38.85)     1:59.32 (48.03)     2:34.93 (35.61)
 17 Mikosh, Nichlas A         09 Fredericksburg       2:32.48    2:37.61  
                  34.55     1:14.83 (40.28)     2:02.53 (47.70)     2:37.61 (35.08)
 18 Lara, Eric J              11 Lehman               2:37.05    2:39.67  
                  32.85     1:16.13 (43.28)     2:04.88 (48.75)     2:39.67 (34.79)
 19 Thomas, Aaden             09 Canyon               2:50.11    2:41.73  
                  32.77     1:15.33 (42.56)     2:05.53 (50.20)     2:41.73 (36.20)
 20 Hille, Josh S             12 Judson               2:37.99    2:42.92  
                  33.07     1:17.39 (44.32)     2:07.49 (50.10)     2:42.92 (35.43)
 21 Cavazos, Hector G         11 Johnson              2:45.64    2:50.07  
                  35.49     1:20.80 (45.31)     2:09.05 (48.25)     2:50.07 (41.02)
 22 Lawrence, Ethan I         09 Johnson              2:48.82    2:51.78  
                  39.98     1:23.91 (43.93)     2:15.05 (51.14)     2:51.78 (36.73)
 23 Chavez, Moses W           10 L E E                2:37.95    2:55.01  
                  35.92     1:23.09 (47.17)     2:14.66 (51.57)     2:55.01 (40.35)
 -- Mcalanis, Joshua A        10 L E E                2:45.35         DQ  
                  36.66     1:21.82 (45.16)     2:14.38 (52.56)          DQ (38.57)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Maren K           09 L E E                  26.22      25.72    9  
  2 Skrobanek, Laney K        10 Smithson Valley        25.56      25.74    7  
  3 Cornett, Mary G           11 Fredericksburg         25.40      25.85    6  
  4 Mealey, Maddie            09 Great Hearts           26.57      27.06    5  
  5 Barr, Berkeley E          12 New Braunfels          26.29      27.95    4  
  6 Mohamed, Nadiyah A        09 Judson                 27.90      28.02    3  
  7 Malone, Morrigan M        09 Churchill              27.85      28.22    1.5
  7 Gonzalez, Belen G         10 MacArthur              27.92      28.22    1.5
  9 Henderson, Sofia N        10 Smithson Valley        27.56      28.63  
 10 Jimenez, Isabella         11 L E E                  28.22      28.65  
 11 Shepard, Emma K           10 Fredericksburg         27.85      28.81  
 12 Hood, Tyler B             09 St Anthony             40.62      28.96  
 13 Repasi, Sophia M          09 New Braunfels          28.70      29.27  
 14 Erickson, Maggie          12 Canyon                 29.09      29.33  
 15 Cunningham, Emma l        12 Lehman                    NT      29.43  
 16 Bruce, Faith A            12 Providence             28.39      29.47  
 17 Marti, Riley G            09 Smithson Valley        29.40      29.71  
 18 Boyle, Amelia             11 St John Paul II        29.92      29.91  
 19 Kokkeby, Mikala R         11 New Braunfels          29.63      30.03  
 20 Lizcano, Melina R         11 MacArthur              28.98      30.10  
 21 Donato, Haley E           11 MacArthur              29.91      30.24  
 22 Destin, Dani C            11 Churchill              28.56      30.43  
 23 Hitchens, Danielle R      12 Judson                 28.39      30.49  
 24 Tubbs, Cami L             12 Fredericksburg         28.76      30.71  
 25 Bennett, Anna J           09 St John Paul II        30.22      30.73  
 26 Molina, Dolores           09 Jefferson              30.66      30.83  
 27 Palmer, Ryleigh           11 Canyon                 31.17      31.01  
 28 Hooker, Caroline G        09 New Braunfels          30.76      31.41  
 29 Herrera, Makayla S        10 Churchill              30.14      31.43  
 30 Chandler, Molly           11 Canyon                 32.83      31.44  
 31 Harryman, Georgia         11 Johnson                30.89      31.62  
 32 Hammar, Kaylee M          12 Johnson                30.25      31.80  
 33 Ehrsam, Rylee M           09 Smithson Valley        32.92      32.57  
 34 Schweninger, Arden R      10 MacArthur              30.89      32.63  
 35 McDonald, Brenna K        10 Johnson                32.42      32.93  
 36 Slaton, Lylli S           11 Lehman                 34.07      33.04  
 37 Oldenettel, Nina D        12 Johnson                32.45      33.93  
 38 Olson, Kennedy R          10 Providence             33.76      34.24  
 39 Cardenas, Natalia A       11 Providence             34.29      35.01  
 40 Patillo, Annika R         11 St John Paul II        32.99      35.09  
 41 Romo, Zeris A             09 Roosevelt              35.19      35.83  
 42 Gonzalez Rodriguez, Ana   09 L E E                  36.93      35.94  
 43 Rodriguez Villa, Nia A    12 Providence             35.06      36.51  
 44 Balderama, Kylie R        10 Lutheran High          37.91      37.75  
 45 Barrientos, Jessica       11 Jefferson              39.11      38.53  
 46 Torres, Natalia L         10 Judson                 36.88      38.77  
 47 Torres, Brizette B        12 Southwest              44.63      38.91  
 48 Sandoval, Lilly A         12 Judson                 38.83      40.62  
 49 Barrientes, Aumrey        12 Jefferson              38.98      40.68  
 50 Perales, Lauren E         10 Lutheran High          42.91      41.11  
 51 Atanasio, Sarah J            L E E                  40.55      41.86  
 52 Lawrence, Jaylen          09 Jefferson              38.43      42.37  
 53 Griffin, Emerson          11 Southwest              41.59      42.45  
 54 Vincent, Merry            09 Southwest              51.21      50.52  
 55 Smith, Holly              12 Edison                 55.88      53.50  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Carter W            11 Smithson Valley        22.14      22.93    9  
  2 Starr, Connor             11 Canyon                 23.14      23.44    7  
  3 Thomas, Caleb D           11 Churchill              23.22      23.51    6  
  4 Brenner, Lawson W         11 Churchill              23.56      23.92    5  
  5 Willis, Zach C            12 Fredericksburg         23.59      24.13    4  
  6 Rolon, Felix R            12 New Braunfels          23.75      24.61    3  
  7 Stevenson, Conner L       11 Smithson Valley        24.61      24.65    2  
  8 McDonald, John            10 Canyon                 24.87      24.69    1  
  9 Repasi, Porter D          12 New Braunfels          23.55      24.75  
 10 Vignapiano, Jamie J       11 Smithson Valley        24.56      24.85  
 11 Williams, Clifton H       12 New Braunfels          24.49      25.02  
 12 Bravo, Alejandro M        12 Churchill              24.25      25.08  
 13 Harper, Henry             12 New Braunfels          24.62      25.16  
 14 Vela Jr, Trey             12 Churchill              24.57      25.33  
 15 Scott, Shane              12 St John Paul II        25.60      25.41  
 16 Clark, Jackson            11 Canyon                 25.36      25.47  
 17 Buntin, Carson            12 Canyon                 24.69      25.61  
 18 Ybarbo, Cameron J         12 Central Catholic       24.91      25.80  
 19 Howland, Aiden C          10 Johnson                25.81      25.92  
 20 Reyes, Jaime F            12 Lehman                 26.09      25.99  
 21 Vorauer, William *        11 Fredericksburg         26.47      26.27  
 22 Stoppelmoor, Barrett P    12 Roosevelt              26.72      26.29  
 23 Jones, Travis R           11 Johnson                26.67      26.37  
 24 Mask, Colby L             12 MacArthur              26.54      26.40  
 25 Dobbs, Joseph C           11 Judson                 27.33      26.71  
 26 Smith, Tyler D            10 L E E                  26.26      26.72  
 27 Ottmers, Karston          10 Fredericksburg         25.77      26.77  
 28 Blair, Carson A           09 Smithson Valley        26.42      26.90  
 29 Davenport, Ted E          11 Johnson                27.56      27.05  
 30 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     11 MacArthur              28.45      27.33  
 31 Fleming, Sean M           12 Central Catholic       25.49      27.43  
 32 Maysonet, Darien C        12 Judson                 26.85      27.46  
 33 Hille, Josh S             12 Judson                 25.60      27.72  
 34 Varela, Isaac             12 Jefferson              27.98      28.31  
 35 Rangel, Christian         11 Edison                 32.63      28.85  
 36 Martinez, Eric M          12 Johnson                28.40      28.91  
 37 Nino, Jose I              11 Central Catholic       28.16      29.39  
 38 Lozano, Brandon           10 Edison                 37.54      29.45  
 39 Hernandez, Jovanni J      11 Lehman                 28.62      29.59  
 40 Bryan, Liam J             11 Lutheran High          28.91      29.81  
 41 Richter, Adam X           10 Lutheran High          36.91      30.70  
 42 Prieto, Sebastian A       09 MacArthur              31.17      30.96  
 43 Crisp, Bryson             09 Southwest              29.96      31.01  
 44 Garza, Julian             11 Southwest              30.36      31.18  
 45 Kapavik, Joseph           12 St John Paul II        27.71      31.20  
 46 Kirby, Max                12 Great Hearts           31.03      31.62  
 47 Moser, Tyler              11 St John Paul II        31.24      31.63  
 48 Barrera, Tristan          12 Great Hearts           31.62      31.74  
 49 Furr, James C              9 Central Catholic       31.45      31.97  
 50 Ellison, Martin           12 Great Hearts           32.16      32.24  
 51 Cox, Miguel A             09 L E E                  43.45      34.41  
 52 Rodriguez, Gian           09 Roosevelt              33.77      34.55  
 52 Rodriguez, Noah N         10 Southwest              33.65      34.55  
 54 Salinas, Andrew           11 L E E                  34.99      35.01  
 55 Flores, Roger             10 Jefferson              33.96      35.47  
 56 McClain, Gideon           09 Great Hearts           32.49      36.22  
 57 Encisa, Bryan J           09 Roosevelt              34.52      36.66  
 58 Esparza, Fabian           09 Southwest              36.66      38.16  
 59 Land, Kevin               09 Lutheran High          31.91      38.36  
 60 Nguyen, Khang H           09 Roosevelt              46.76      44.14  
 61 Curnett, Jakob C          10 MacArthur              44.26      46.86  
 -- Steitle, Rylan W          09 Fredericksburg         32.27         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zadel, Lizzie M           09 L E E                1:10.63    1:04.25    9  
                  29.78     1:04.25 (34.47)                                        
  2 Behling, Trinity R        11 New Braunfels        1:03.56    1:07.94    7  
                  31.85     1:07.94 (36.09)                                        
  3 Miller, Abby M            09 Smithson Valley      1:07.67    1:08.74    6  
                  31.42     1:08.74 (37.32)                                        
  4 Segato, Paola N           11 Smithson Valley      1:03.00    1:09.60    5  
                  31.58     1:09.60 (38.02)                                        
  5 LaField, Zoe P            12 Churchill            1:06.49    1:10.69    4  
                  32.87     1:10.69 (37.82)                                        
  6 Linnartz, Sarah P         11 Churchill            1:08.98    1:11.24    3  
                  31.83     1:11.24 (39.41)                                        
  7 Treadway, Devin A         12 Lutheran High        1:12.91    1:12.95    2  
                  32.90     1:12.95 (40.05)                                        
  8 Newman, Jaelyn S          11 Smithson Valley      1:08.41    1:13.46    1  
                  33.39     1:13.46 (40.07)                                        
  9 Meehan, Caroline T        11 New Braunfels        1:11.50    1:13.86  
                  33.20     1:13.86 (40.66)                                        
 10 Sharabi, Leah O           10 Churchill            1:14.95    1:13.90  
                  34.03     1:13.90 (39.87)                                        
 11 Dasso, Faith              10 Canyon               1:06.84    1:13.94  
                  35.72     1:13.94 (38.22)                                        
 12 Fuhrman, Hannah E         10 Great Hearts         1:20.21    1:15.13  
                  34.53     1:15.13 (40.60)                                        
 13 Curtis, Caroline G        10 Churchill            1:12.61    1:15.84  
                  35.95     1:15.84 (39.89)                                        
 14 Perez Pena, Gia           10 Edison               1:12.23    1:16.70  
                  35.42     1:16.70 (41.28)                                        
 15 Abbott, Kylie B           09 Johnson              1:16.82    1:17.41  
                  36.88     1:17.41 (40.53)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Hayley D       11 MacArthur            1:24.28    1:19.94  
                  36.09     1:19.94 (43.85)                                        
 17 Cardon, Ciara C           09 MacArthur            1:16.01    1:20.62  
                  38.10     1:20.62 (42.52)                                        
 18 Feider, Katie             11 St John Paul II      1:23.40    1:23.36  
                  37.08     1:23.36 (46.28)                                        
 19 Fish, Naomi               11 Canyon               1:23.95    1:23.71  
                  37.71     1:23.71 (46.00)                                        
 20 Ramos, Sarah J            10 MacArthur            1:20.76    1:23.77  
                  38.69     1:23.77 (45.08)                                        
 21 Spainhower, Faith         11 Canyon               1:40.11    1:34.06  
                  43.52     1:34.06 (50.54)                                        
 22 Slaton, Lylli S           11 Lehman                    NT    1:36.04  
                  43.51     1:36.04 (52.53)                                        
 23 Ackerman, Anneliese S     09 Judson               1:42.99    1:50.92  
                  49.32   1:50.92 (1:01.60)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starr, Connor             11 Canyon                 55.73      57.59    9  
                  26.68       57.59 (30.91)                                        
  2 Brenner, Lawson W         11 Churchill              53.03      57.99    7  
                  26.62       57.99 (31.37)                                        
  3 Pyle, Ethan T             12 Smithson Valley      1:00.57      59.26    6  
                  27.14       59.26 (32.12)                                        
  4 Nwaeze, Ejike J           11 Smithson Valley        58.03      59.59    5  
                  27.36       59.59 (32.23)                                        
  5 Brewer, Taber T           10 Churchill              58.27    1:00.16    4  
                  27.87     1:00.16 (32.29)                                        
  6 Fuentes, Victor H         10 New Braunfels        1:00.80    1:02.08    3  
                  29.25     1:02.08 (32.83)                                        
  7 Moilanen, Ethan I         10 Churchill            1:03.37    1:03.40    2  
                  28.50     1:03.40 (34.90)                                        
  8 Teixeira Manresa, Cristi  11 Churchill            1:00.70    1:03.54    1  
                  29.42     1:03.54 (34.12)                                        
  9 Echeverria, Javier A      11 Johnson              1:03.13    1:03.58  
                  29.11     1:03.58 (34.47)                                        
 10 Simmons, Lucas            10 Canyon               1:05.11    1:04.37  
                  29.82     1:04.37 (34.55)                                        
 11 Garza, Jordan T           10 Central Catholic     1:07.05    1:05.49  
                  28.42     1:05.49 (37.07)                                        
 12 Conger, Tye               12 Canyon               1:08.14    1:06.94  
                  32.11     1:06.94 (34.83)                                        
 13 Hodges, Everette          12 St John Paul II      1:09.08    1:07.27  
                  30.53     1:07.27 (36.74)                                        
 14 Manasco, Ty H             12 Central Catholic     1:11.38    1:07.30  
                  29.89     1:07.30 (37.41)                                        
 15 Lara, Eric J              11 Lehman               1:08.23    1:07.92  
                  32.02     1:07.92 (35.90)                                        
 16 Rendell, Caleb            12 Great Hearts         1:11.85    1:08.11  
                  30.78     1:08.11 (37.33)                                        
 17 Poupart, Zachary          09 Great Hearts         1:19.71    1:08.19  
                  31.19     1:08.19 (37.00)                                        
 18 Eller, Alexander M        09 Johnson              1:09.82    1:08.20  
                  30.88     1:08.20 (37.32)                                        
 19 Aguirre, Joshua H         12 L E E                1:05.84    1:08.94  
                  31.87     1:08.94 (37.07)                                        
 20 Jones, Jaxon T            12 Great Hearts         1:19.23    1:09.01  
                  31.85     1:09.01 (37.16)                                        
 21 Harris, Dylan M           11 MacArthur            1:20.94    1:09.14  
                  31.82     1:09.14 (37.32)                                        
 22 Trosper, Lucas D          12 New Braunfels        1:09.40    1:09.25  
                  30.29     1:09.25 (38.96)                                        
 23 Marti, Zane V             10 Smithson Valley      1:14.12    1:09.77  
                  31.39     1:09.77 (38.38)                                        
 24 Sailors, Hayden M         10 New Braunfels        1:08.37    1:09.96  
                  31.68     1:09.96 (38.28)                                        
 25 Green, Maddox T           09 Smithson Valley      1:10.63    1:10.17  
                  30.13     1:10.17 (40.04)                                        
 26 Myers, Kyle               12 Canyon               1:09.10    1:10.20  
                  31.41     1:10.20 (38.79)                                        
 27 De La Fuente, Aiden       09 Southwest            1:10.42    1:14.98  
                  33.45     1:14.98 (41.53)                                        
 28 Perez, Jose R             12 Judson               1:13.01    1:16.36  
                  34.56     1:16.36 (41.80)                                        
 29 Sanchez, Chris            10 Roosevelt            1:14.68    1:17.81  
                  34.91     1:17.81 (42.90)                                        
 30 Lewis, Eric V             11 Roosevelt            1:10.70    1:18.15  
                  35.36     1:18.15 (42.79)                                        
 31 Hayes, Nick E             10 MacArthur            1:23.73    1:24.41  
                  37.51     1:24.41 (46.90)                                        
 32 Guzman, Paul              10 Jefferson            1:25.30    1:25.83  
                  38.33     1:25.83 (47.50)                                        
 33 Funes, Caleb              09 MacArthur            1:40.01    1:34.45  
                  42.05     1:34.45 (52.40)                                        
 34 Obregon, Jonah D          11 MacArthur            1:55.01    1:57.57  
                  48.81   1:57.57 (1:08.76)                                        
 -- Barr, Ty D                09 Johnson              1:11.64         DQ  
                  33.18          DQ (39.75)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Chloe B            09 Great Hearts           39.69      37.40    9  
  2 Gunn, Delaney K           09 Churchill              39.20      38.86    7  
  3 Palmisano, Mary G         09 L E E                  38.05      38.98    6  
  4 Gerlach, Sarah V          10 MacArthur              40.55      40.46    5  
  5 Cortez, Irma              10 Edison                 44.55      42.01    4  
  6 Krueger, Avery M          12 Churchill              43.17      43.50    3  
  7 Golestani, Melika         10 Churchill              48.43      43.77    2  
  8 Van Beveren, Leah         10 Canyon                 46.16      44.26    1  
  9 Brown, Katherine A        11 New Braunfels          44.02      45.35  
 10 White, Willa F            12 Churchill              44.53      45.43  
 11 Spainhower, Faith         11 Canyon                 47.09      45.72  
 12 Almquist, Erika           09 New Braunfels          44.21      46.18  
 13 Correa, Justice           09 Southwest              46.63      46.41  
 14 Bourret, Natalie D        09 St John Paul II        46.21      46.74  
 15 Patillo, Annika R         11 St John Paul II        44.89      47.79  
 16 Glynn, Natalie C          10 New Braunfels          44.17      48.28  
 17 Schwartz, Kadyn E         09 MacArthur              49.45      48.34  
 18 Peltier, Nicole           11 Southwest              51.57      48.49  
 19 Romo, Zeris A             09 Roosevelt              46.22      48.90  
 20 Suarez, Isabella          11 Southwest              50.13      49.91  
 21 Maurer, Kaitlyn           10 Judson                 47.32      49.92  
 22 Sanchez, Aby K            09 Smithson Valley        43.81      51.36  
 23 Baker, Vishali M          11 Smithson Valley        54.15      54.18  
 24 Solis, Amy                11 Edison                 45.99      55.77  
 25 Ackerman, Anneliese S     09 Judson                 48.99      57.97  
 26 Bailey, Elizabeth H       10 Judson               1:03.99    1:02.10  
 27 Vincent, Merry            09 Southwest            1:05.00    1:24.85  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoon, Solomon             12 Roosevelt              32.35      31.44    9  
  2 Scott, Shane              12 St John Paul II        35.08      33.16    7  
  3 Harper, Henry             12 New Braunfels          31.94      33.30    6  
  4 Jackson, Walker W         10 Smithson Valley        33.91      33.39    5  
  5 Johnson, Andrew           12 Canyon                 39.15      36.36    4  
  6 Phipps, Cooper R          10 Smithson Valley        37.25      36.46    3  
  7 Jonas, Zach K             10 New Braunfels          36.19      37.48    2  
  8 Ferriere, Kieran H        11 Fredericksburg         34.79      38.66    1  
  9 Trosper, Lucas D          12 New Braunfels          35.91      39.40  
 10 Watkins, Reese A          10 Judson                 39.99      39.47  
 11 Mcalanis, Joshua A        10 L E E                  38.10      40.16  
 12 Jessen, Jordan T          09 Smithson Valley        40.86      40.40  
 13 Perkins, Miguel           09 Canyon                 36.11      40.84  
 14 Orebaugh, Jack P          09 L E E                  42.42      40.87  
 15 McClain, Gideon           09 Great Hearts           43.66      41.56  
 16 Rodriguez, Gian           09 Roosevelt              42.36      41.68  
 17 Teran, Horatio            10 Southwest              41.39      41.85  
 18 Bagnall, Woodrow          09 Canyon                 44.01      42.65  
 19 Grimes, Ayden             09 Great Hearts           42.16      42.89  
 20 Moser, Tyler              11 St John Paul II        42.46      42.92  
 21 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   10 MacArthur              44.25      43.13  
 22 West, Ocean               10 Great Hearts           42.16      43.45  
 22 Espino, Samuel            09 Southwest              46.44      43.45  
 24 Salinas, Andrew           11 L E E                  45.51      43.47  
 25 Sciantarelli, Colin E     09 St John Paul II        47.29      46.00  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaves, Katie R           09 Churchill              58.35      59.63    9  
                  28.42       59.63 (31.21)                                        
  2 Villatoro, Natalia C      11 Churchill              57.45    1:01.18    7  
                  29.63     1:01.18 (31.55)                                        
  3 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  10 New Braunfels          58.25    1:01.21    6  
                  29.26     1:01.21 (31.95)                                        
  4 Barr, Berkeley E          12 New Braunfels          58.06    1:02.23    5  
                  29.54     1:02.23 (32.69)                                        
  5 Fuhrman, Hannah E         10 Great Hearts         1:00.63    1:02.37    4  
                  29.81     1:02.37 (32.56)                                        
  6 Toms, Amy V               10 L E E                1:03.67    1:03.06    3  
                  29.34     1:03.06 (33.72)                                        
  7 Henderson, Sofia N        10 Smithson Valley        59.06    1:03.61    2  
                  29.90     1:03.61 (33.71)                                        
  8 Erickson, Maggie          12 Canyon               1:04.04    1:04.02    1  
                  30.51     1:04.02 (33.51)                                        
  9 Clarke, Sydney M          11 L E E                1:02.54    1:04.06  
                  30.46     1:04.06 (33.60)                                        
 10 Bruce, Faith A            12 Providence           1:02.13    1:04.37  
                  31.14     1:04.37 (33.23)                                        
 11 Baroni, Emerson M         10 New Braunfels        1:04.30    1:04.89  
                  31.05     1:04.89 (33.84)                                        
 12 Donato, Haley E           11 MacArthur            1:04.43    1:05.77  
                  31.47     1:05.77 (34.30)                                        
 13 Murphy, Alissa P          10 MacArthur            1:05.94    1:05.80  
                  30.21     1:05.80 (35.59)                                        
 14 Sutherland, Sydney M      10 Smithson Valley      1:04.74    1:06.06  
                  31.25     1:06.06 (34.81)                                        
 15 Lizcano, Melina R         11 MacArthur            1:03.99    1:06.13  
                  31.01     1:06.13 (35.12)                                        
 15 Quintanilla Melendez, Pa  11 Johnson              1:07.19    1:06.13  
                  31.36     1:06.13 (34.77)                                        
 17 Combs, Mackenzie          09 Canyon               1:05.87    1:06.14  
                  31.53     1:06.14 (34.61)                                        
 18 VanderWeele, Natalie J    09 Great Hearts         1:04.31    1:06.16  
                  30.23     1:06.16 (35.93)                                        
 19 Sheridan, Kayla           12 Great Hearts         1:05.89    1:06.69  
                  30.97     1:06.69 (35.72)                                        
 20 Arguello, Mia             09 Great Hearts         1:08.00    1:06.91  
                  31.44     1:06.91 (35.47)                                        
 21 Johnson, Emma             10 Canyon               1:09.66    1:08.12  
                  31.61     1:08.12 (36.51)                                        
 22 Hooker, Caroline G        09 New Braunfels        1:08.90    1:08.21  
                  31.92     1:08.21 (36.29)                                        
 23 Northway, Jody A          09 St Anthony           1:08.61    1:09.13  
                  30.75     1:09.13 (38.38)                                        
 24 Lawinger, Natalie R       12 Churchill            1:07.25    1:09.28  
                  32.52     1:09.28 (36.76)                                        
 25 Willett, Christine        12 Canyon               1:10.63    1:10.15  
                  32.63     1:10.15 (37.52)                                        
 26 Zapata, Haley N           09 Churchill            1:11.33    1:10.79  
                  33.59     1:10.79 (37.20)                                        
 27 Bennett, Anna J           09 St John Paul II      1:11.25    1:12.23  
                  33.54     1:12.23 (38.69)                                        
 28 Weidig, Sophia P          10 St John Paul II      1:11.99    1:12.47  
                  34.39     1:12.47 (38.08)                                        
 29 Ehrsam, Rylee M           09 Smithson Valley      1:13.54    1:13.40  
                  34.14     1:13.40 (39.26)                                        
 30 Coop, Caroline J          12 Johnson              1:10.28    1:13.66  
                  34.55     1:13.66 (39.11)                                        
 31 Liberty, Chelsea M        09 Lehman               1:18.93    1:16.06  
                  36.16     1:16.06 (39.90)                                        
 32 Schulz, Genna C           12 Providence           1:18.36    1:16.62  
                  36.54     1:16.62 (40.08)                                        
 33 Trevino, Victoria A       11 Providence           1:17.89    1:18.88  
                  37.89     1:18.88 (40.99)                                        
 34 Rodriguez, Sofia          09 Southwest            1:17.74    1:18.94  
                  37.64     1:18.94 (41.30)                                        
 35 Baker, Monali M           10 Smithson Valley      1:18.90    1:19.36  
                  37.08     1:19.36 (42.28)                                        
 36 Cirlo, Ariel              12 Edison               1:16.37    1:19.41  
                  37.58     1:19.41 (41.83)                                        
 37 Jacquot, Kali T           10 Judson               1:20.22    1:19.45  
                  38.78     1:19.45 (40.67)                                        
 38 Cardenas, Natalia A       11 Providence           1:17.61    1:19.54  
                  39.22     1:19.54 (40.32)                                        
 39 Pulcini, Grace            11 St John Paul II      1:17.69    1:20.24  
                  37.65     1:20.24 (42.59)                                        
 40 Husband, Layla J          09 Lehman               1:27.51    1:20.90  
 41 Pinheiro, Sofie S         12 L E E                1:16.96    1:21.40  
                  37.97     1:21.40 (43.43)                                        
 42 De La Fuente, Nathalia    10 Southwest            1:22.74    1:23.13  
                  38.82     1:23.13 (44.31)                                        
 43 Balderama, Kylie R        10 Lutheran High        1:27.91    1:26.07  
                  42.38     1:26.07 (43.69)                                        
 44 Hood, Tyler B             09 St Anthony           1:30.14    1:27.72  
                  39.38     1:27.72 (48.34)                                        
 45 Barger, Alex C            10 St John Paul II      1:26.52    1:27.88  
                  39.88     1:27.88 (48.00)                                        
 46 Prado, Novaleigh          10 Jefferson            1:34.65    1:31.28  
                  42.74     1:31.28 (48.54)                                        
 47 Sandoval, Lilly A         12 Judson               1:27.63    1:31.52  
                  41.92     1:31.52 (49.60)                                        
 48 Solis, Amy                11 Edison               1:30.13    1:31.91  
                  42.01     1:31.91 (49.90)                                        
 49 Atanasio, Sarah J            L E E                1:32.15    1:33.69  
                  44.65     1:33.69 (49.04)                                        
 50 Torres, Brizette B        12 Southwest            1:41.51    1:33.74  
                  43.16     1:33.74 (50.58)                                        
 51 Barrientes, Aumrey        12 Jefferson            1:36.30    1:33.75  
                  46.15     1:33.75 (47.60)                                        
 52 Garcia, Paloma            10 Jefferson            1:44.24    1:35.36  
                  44.19     1:35.36 (51.17)                                        
 53 Perales, Lauren E         10 Lutheran High        1:43.91    1:36.20  
                  46.22     1:36.20 (49.98)                                        
 54 Babineau, Leigha N        09 Judson               1:33.78    1:37.33  
                  45.23     1:37.33 (52.10)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Belen G         10 MacArthur            1:01.56         DQ  
                  29.30          DQ (33.05)                                        
 -- Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin  11 Johnson              1:06.55         DQ  
                  42.92          DQ (38.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kneese, Troy T            12 Fredericksburg         51.23      50.86    9  
                  23.99       50.86 (26.87)                                        
  2 Luna, Leo V               11 Churchill              50.16      51.76    7  
                  24.25       51.76 (27.51)                                        
  3 Guajardo, Luke D          10 Central Catholic       53.69      52.60    6  
                  25.23       52.60 (27.37)                                        
  4 McDonald, John            10 Canyon                 53.61      53.91    5  
                  25.42       53.91 (28.49)                                        
  5 Stevenson, Conner L       11 Smithson Valley        55.06      54.02    4  
                  25.91       54.02 (28.11)                                        
  6 Rolon, Felix R            12 New Braunfels          50.55      54.04    3  
                  26.16       54.04 (27.88)                                        
  7 Repasi, Porter D          12 New Braunfels          51.83      54.34    2  
                  25.88       54.34 (28.46)                                        
  8 Leven, Nathan T           11 Churchill              51.11      54.83    1  
                  25.90       54.83 (28.93)                                        
  9 Smedley, Tyler W          11 Fredericksburg         53.47      55.36  
                  25.90       55.36 (29.46)                                        
 10 Sisk, Daylan              12 Canyon                 54.62      56.03  
                  26.34       56.03 (29.69)                                        
 11 Vela Jr, Trey             12 Churchill              54.57      56.20  
                  26.82       56.20 (29.38)                                        
 12 Buntin, Carson            12 Canyon                 55.97      56.27  
                  25.94       56.27 (30.33)                                        
 12 Garza, Jacob E            12 L E E                  57.93      56.27  
                  27.22       56.27 (29.05)                                        
 14 Williams, Clifton H       12 New Braunfels          55.55      56.89  
                  27.19       56.89 (29.70)                                        
 15 Ybarbo, Cameron J         12 Central Catholic       55.31      57.26  
                  27.53       57.26 (29.73)                                        
 16 Coody, Austin             12 Canyon                 57.59      57.32  
                  27.22       57.32 (30.10)                                        
 17 Meehan, Jack M            11 New Braunfels          57.07      57.63  
                  27.63       57.63 (30.00)                                        
 18 Spence, Gus M             11 Fredericksburg         57.47      58.09  
                  29.03       58.09 (29.06)                                        
 19 Klein, Mason M            10 Smithson Valley        55.74      58.47  
                  27.81       58.47 (30.66)                                        
 20 Karlsgodt, Karsten T      11 Smithson Valley        59.41      58.66  
                  27.76       58.66 (30.90)                                        
 21 Howland, Aiden C          10 Johnson                58.32      58.81  
                  28.10       58.81 (30.71)                                        
 21 Diaz, Christian           09 Great Hearts         1:00.46      58.81  
                  28.07       58.81 (30.74)                                        
 23 Degenhardt, Hal W         11 Fredericksburg         57.02      59.07  
                  28.01       59.07 (31.06)                                        
 24 Jones, Travis R           11 Johnson                59.30      59.09  
                  28.11       59.09 (30.98)                                        
 25 Manasco, Ty H             12 Central Catholic       57.58      59.16  
                  27.76       59.16 (31.40)                                        
 26 Gutierrez, Seth M         12 Roosevelt            1:00.70    1:00.35  
                  28.79     1:00.35 (31.56)                                        
 27 Huryn, Taras              10 Johnson                59.78    1:00.63  
                  29.09     1:00.63 (31.54)                                        
 28 Allison, Brayden M        09 Smithson Valley      1:02.33    1:00.83  
                  29.08     1:00.83 (31.75)                                        
 29 Fowler-Valdez, James M    11 L E E                1:01.53    1:01.22  
                  29.39     1:01.22 (31.83)                                        
 30 Moilanen, Ethan I         10 Churchill              56.62    1:01.78  
                  28.97     1:01.78 (32.81)                                        
 31 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     11 MacArthur            1:04.57    1:02.05  
                  29.97     1:02.05 (32.08)                                        
 32 Reiswig, Hayden R         10 MacArthur            1:06.48    1:03.03  
                  29.79     1:03.03 (33.24)                                        
 33 Vargas, Richard W         12 Central Catholic     1:01.03    1:03.22  
                  30.42     1:03.22 (32.80)                                        
 34 Hartnett, Carter          09 Great Hearts         1:06.93    1:03.25  
 35 Stephenson, AJ J          10 L E E                1:06.88    1:03.28  
                  30.49     1:03.28 (32.79)                                        
 36 Cruz, Lio A               09 Judson               1:07.97    1:03.53  
                  30.01     1:03.53 (33.52)                                        
 37 Clayton, Alex A           10 MacArthur            1:03.94    1:04.02  
                  30.44     1:04.02 (33.58)                                        
 38 Martinez, Eric M          12 Johnson              1:02.10    1:04.19  
                  31.22     1:04.19 (32.97)                                        
 39 Varela, Isaac             12 Jefferson            1:02.91    1:04.91  
                  30.47     1:04.91 (34.44)                                        
 40 Kuper, Sean P             11 MacArthur            1:06.57    1:05.85  
                  30.05     1:05.85 (35.80)                                        
 41 Saldana, Cris             10 St Anthony           1:05.85    1:05.93  
                  31.31     1:05.93 (34.62)                                        
 42 Jimenez, Nico J           10 Judson               1:05.21    1:06.23  
                  31.45     1:06.23 (34.78)                                        
 43 Sanchez, Chris            10 Roosevelt            1:02.94    1:06.79  
                  32.21     1:06.79 (34.58)                                        
 44 Watkins, Reese A          10 Judson               1:04.77    1:08.35  
                  29.91     1:08.35 (38.44)                                        
 45 Lozano, Brandon           10 Edison               1:27.83    1:09.32  
                  33.91     1:09.32 (35.41)                                        
 46 Bryan, Liam J             11 Lutheran High        1:12.91    1:09.98  
                  32.26     1:09.98 (37.72)                                        
 47 Fitch, William S          10 L E E                1:09.29    1:10.19  
                  32.36     1:10.19 (37.83)                                        
 48 Richter, Adam X           10 Lutheran High        1:46.91    1:10.24  
                  33.83     1:10.24 (36.41)                                        
 49 Hen, Daniel               10 St Anthony           1:12.86    1:11.52  
                  34.29     1:11.52 (37.23)                                        
 50 Charles, Diego            10 Great Hearts         1:14.32    1:12.08  
                  34.90     1:12.08 (37.18)                                        
 51 Gabriel, Alvarado         12 Jefferson            1:20.19    1:19.48  
                  38.98     1:19.48 (40.50)                                        
 52 Land, Kevin               09 Lutheran High        1:17.91    1:19.80  
                  38.78     1:19.80 (41.02)                                        
 53 Encisa, Bryan J           09 Roosevelt            1:20.63    1:22.69  
                  39.49     1:22.69 (43.20)                                        
 54 Esparza, Fabian           09 Southwest            1:15.85    1:29.83  
                  40.91     1:29.83 (48.92)                                        
 55 Nguyen, Khang H           09 Roosevelt            1:45.90    1:43.61  
                  50.12     1:43.61 (53.49)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hajduk, Erika L           11 Churchill            4:59.58    5:27.04    9  
                  30.23     1:03.02 (32.79)     1:36.74 (33.72)     2:10.44 (33.70)
        2:44.40 (33.96)     3:17.26 (32.86)     3:50.05 (32.79)     4:23.02 (32.97)
        4:56.13 (33.11)     5:27.04 (30.91)                                        
  2 Jimenez, Isabella         11 L E E                5:56.82    5:44.63    7  
                  31.47     1:05.18 (33.71)     1:39.82 (34.64)     2:14.78 (34.96)
        2:49.88 (35.10)     3:25.22 (35.34)     4:00.88 (35.66)     4:36.75 (35.87)
        5:10.95 (34.20)     5:44.63 (33.68)                                        
  3 Stojanovski, Sofie A      10 New Braunfels        5:43.71    5:48.95    6  
                  31.32     1:05.55 (34.23)     1:41.02 (35.47)     2:16.77 (35.75)
        2:52.05 (35.28)     3:28.08 (36.03)     4:03.75 (35.67)     4:38.99 (35.24)
        5:14.51 (35.52)     5:48.95 (34.44)                                        
  4 Maldonado, Rikilyn        10 Great Hearts         6:15.99    5:53.89    5  
                  32.78     1:09.14 (36.36)     1:46.05 (36.91)     2:22.85 (36.80)
        3:00.28 (37.43)     3:37.81 (37.53)     4:11.90 (34.09)     4:45.89 (33.99)
        5:21.00 (35.11)     5:53.89 (32.89)                                        
  5 Dasso, Faith              10 Canyon               5:52.51    6:01.29    4  
                  32.90     1:09.23 (36.33)     1:45.26 (36.03)     2:21.42 (36.16)
        2:57.88 (36.46)     3:34.43 (36.55)     4:11.47 (37.04)     4:47.77 (36.30)
        5:24.99 (37.22)     6:01.29 (36.30)                                        
  6 Romine, Maren K           09 L E E                5:45.00    6:15.81    3  
                  31.76     1:08.06 (36.30)     1:45.81 (37.75)     2:23.59 (37.78)
        3:01.59 (38.00)     3:40.36 (38.77)     4:19.88 (39.52)     4:58.91 (39.03)
        5:37.85 (38.94)     6:15.81 (37.96)                                        
  7 Castillo, Lyriq J         09 Churchill            6:00.50    6:18.70    2  
                  32.37     1:09.24 (36.87)     1:47.28 (38.04)     2:25.73 (38.45)
        3:04.77 (39.04)     3:43.77 (39.00)     4:22.29 (38.52)     5:01.41 (39.12)
        5:40.81 (39.40)     6:18.70 (37.89)                                        
  8 Flores, Milana M          10 New Braunfels        6:20.19    6:28.23    1  
                  33.62     1:12.11 (38.49)     1:50.87 (38.76)     2:30.12 (39.25)
        3:09.65 (39.53)     3:49.78 (40.13)     4:30.29 (40.51)     5:09.82 (39.53)
        5:50.15 (40.33)     6:28.23 (38.08)                                        
  9 Guillen, Katie M          11 Churchill            6:27.58    6:31.50  
                  35.49     1:15.10 (39.61)     1:54.47 (39.37)     2:34.28 (39.81)
        3:13.83 (39.55)     3:53.60 (39.77)     4:33.95 (40.35)     5:14.17 (40.22)
        5:53.63 (39.46)     6:31.50 (37.87)                                        
 10 Battleson, Emily K        10 Churchill            6:31.17    6:32.28  
                  35.26     1:14.86 (39.60)     1:55.51 (40.65)     2:36.02 (40.51)
        3:16.35 (40.33)     3:56.28 (39.93)     4:36.23 (39.95)     5:15.33 (39.10)
        5:54.57 (39.24)     6:32.28 (37.71)                                        
 11 Treadway, Devin A         12 Lutheran High        6:15.91    6:46.59  
                  33.84     1:13.55 (39.71)     1:54.64 (41.09)     2:36.35 (41.71)
        3:19.28 (42.93)     4:01.90 (42.62)     4:46.26 (44.36)     5:28.38 (42.12)
        6:09.07 (40.69)     6:46.59 (37.52)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      11 Providence           6:34.36    6:56.25  
                  35.87     1:16.32 (40.45)     1:58.33 (42.01)     2:40.16 (41.83)
        3:22.21 (42.05)     4:05.07 (42.86)     4:49.44 (44.37)     5:33.37 (43.93)
        6:16.92 (43.55)     6:56.25 (39.33)                                        
 13 Shadle, Marlena A         12 Lutheran High        6:29.91    7:12.76  
                  35.31     1:16.43 (41.12)     2:01.00 (44.57)     2:45.52 (44.52)
        3:29.98 (44.46)     4:15.97 (45.99)     5:01.18 (45.21)     5:46.13 (44.95)
        6:30.25 (44.12)     7:12.76 (42.51)                                        
 14 Kowald, Delaney E         10 Lutheran High        6:31.91    7:19.23  
                  37.93     1:21.44 (43.51)     2:06.23 (44.79)     2:52.53 (46.30)
        3:38.85 (46.32)     4:24.32 (45.47)     5:09.62 (45.30)     5:55.16 (45.54)
        6:38.57 (43.41)     7:19.23 (40.66)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            09 Churchill            4:49.22    5:01.29    8  
                  26.76       56.77 (30.01)     1:27.60 (30.83)     1:58.63 (31.03)
        2:29.91 (31.28)     3:00.97 (31.06)     3:31.57 (30.60)     4:02.22 (30.65)
        4:32.52 (30.30)     5:01.29 (28.77)                                        
  1 Mickelson, Chris L        12 Smithson Valley      4:59.77    5:01.29    8  
                  26.50       56.24 (29.74)     1:27.13 (30.89)     1:58.34 (31.21)
        2:30.04 (31.70)     3:01.17 (31.13)     3:31.99 (30.82)     4:02.78 (30.79)
        4:33.07 (30.29)     5:01.29 (28.22)                                        
  3 Nwaeze, Amechi K          12 Smithson Valley      5:04.46    5:05.55    6  
                  27.81       59.01 (31.20)     1:30.15 (31.14)     2:02.12 (31.97)
        2:33.86 (31.74)     3:07.02 (33.16)     3:37.54 (30.52)     4:09.82 (32.28)
        4:39.16 (29.34)     5:05.55 (26.39)                                        
  4 Aceves Gomez, Joshua D       St Anthony           4:59.80    5:05.61    5  
                  27.69       57.83 (30.14)     1:28.92 (31.09)     2:00.20 (31.28)
        2:32.38 (32.18)     3:03.26 (30.88)     3:34.24 (30.98)     4:06.13 (31.89)
        4:36.96 (30.83)     5:05.61 (28.65)                                        
  5 Martinez, Antonio         12 Fredericksburg       4:45.53    5:07.16    4  
                  26.42       56.50 (30.08)     1:27.03 (30.53)     1:58.32 (31.29)
        2:29.87 (31.55)     3:01.76 (31.89)     3:33.34 (31.58)     4:05.22 (31.88)
        4:36.97 (31.75)     5:07.16 (30.19)                                        
  6 Hardaway, Hayden B        12 New Braunfels        5:02.87    5:10.51    3  
                  26.76       56.60 (29.84)     1:27.15 (30.55)     1:58.78 (31.63)
        2:30.31 (31.53)     3:02.18 (31.87)     3:34.07 (31.89)     4:07.01 (32.94)
        4:40.19 (33.18)     5:10.51 (30.32)                                        
  7 Spradling, Riley M        10 Churchill            5:06.56    5:20.43    2  
                  28.39     1:00.37 (31.98)     1:32.72 (32.35)     2:05.59 (32.87)
        2:38.44 (32.85)     3:11.02 (32.58)     3:44.01 (32.99)     4:16.67 (32.66)
        4:48.82 (32.15)     5:20.43 (31.61)                                        
  8 Owen, Jordan J            11 Smithson Valley      5:53.74    5:30.42    1  
                  27.81       59.13 (31.32)     1:32.44 (33.31)     2:05.65 (33.21)
        2:39.54 (33.89)     3:13.77 (34.23)     3:47.94 (34.17)     4:22.92 (34.98)
        4:57.09 (34.17)     5:30.42 (33.33)                                        
  9 Swanson, Mathew C         12 Roosevelt            5:42.45    5:34.63  
                  28.63     1:02.30 (33.67)     1:37.28 (34.98)     2:11.65 (34.37)
        2:46.51 (34.86)     3:21.42 (34.91)     3:56.31 (34.89)     4:30.72 (34.41)
        5:04.02 (33.30)     5:34.63 (30.61)                                        
 10 Molina, Gregory           11 Jefferson            5:43.60    5:35.47  
                  30.07     1:03.82 (33.75)     1:37.45 (33.63)     2:11.81 (34.36)
        2:46.80 (34.99)     3:22.12 (35.32)     3:56.51 (34.39)     4:30.99 (34.48)
        5:04.25 (33.26)     5:35.47 (31.22)                                        
 11 Bohannon, Max M           11 Central Catholic     5:36.23    5:45.72  
                  28.94     1:01.77 (32.83)     1:36.29 (34.52)     2:11.26 (34.97)
        2:46.76 (35.50)     3:22.58 (35.82)     3:58.51 (35.93)     4:34.56 (36.05)
        5:11.05 (36.49)     5:45.72 (34.67)                                        
 12 Hokenson, Will A          09 Churchill            5:52.80    5:47.18  
                  30.95     1:05.09 (34.14)     1:40.56 (35.47)     2:16.28 (35.72)
        2:51.40 (35.12)     3:26.50 (35.10)     4:02.67 (36.17)     4:38.77 (36.10)
        5:14.13 (35.36)     5:47.18 (33.05)                                        
 13 West, Will                11 Canyon               5:39.11    5:49.54  
                  30.69     1:05.24 (34.55)     1:41.04 (35.80)     2:17.81 (36.77)
        2:54.27 (36.46)     3:30.50 (36.23)     4:06.72 (36.22)     4:43.10 (36.38)
        5:16.98 (33.88)     5:49.54 (32.56)                                        
 14 Smith, Quinn J            10 Churchill            5:45.99    5:53.67  
                  30.75     1:05.83 (35.08)     1:42.65 (36.82)     2:19.77 (37.12)
        2:56.88 (37.11)     3:31.62 (34.74)     4:07.78 (36.16)     4:43.52 (35.74)
        5:19.73 (36.21)     5:53.67 (33.94)                                        
 15 Guajardo, Luke D          10 Central Catholic     5:24.55    5:53.76  
                  29.19     1:01.88 (32.69)     1:36.77 (34.89)     2:13.16 (36.39)
        2:49.65 (36.49)     3:27.35 (37.70)     4:04.68 (37.33)     4:42.45 (37.77)
        5:18.06 (35.61)     5:53.76 (35.70)                                        
 16 Davenport, Ted E          11 Johnson              5:52.91    5:58.06  
                  31.76     1:07.72 (35.96)     1:44.50 (36.78)     2:21.59 (37.09)
        2:59.08 (37.49)     3:35.45 (36.37)     4:11.82 (36.37)     4:47.97 (36.15)
        5:24.02 (36.05)     5:58.06 (34.04)                                        
 17 Pannell, Timmy            11 Canyon               6:00.59    6:07.98  
                  31.81     1:07.74 (35.93)     1:45.26 (37.52)     2:23.85 (38.59)
        3:02.07 (38.22)     3:40.15 (38.08)     4:18.69 (38.54)     4:56.20 (37.51)
        5:33.51 (37.31)     6:07.98 (34.47)                                        
 18 Mikosh, Nichlas A         09 Fredericksburg       6:06.07    6:09.32  
                  32.57     1:09.06 (36.49)     1:46.70 (37.64)     2:24.67 (37.97)
        3:02.26 (37.59)     3:40.69 (38.43)     4:19.01 (38.32)     4:57.71 (38.70)
        5:36.54 (38.83)     6:09.32 (32.78)                                        
 19 Garza, Jordan T           10 Central Catholic     5:53.29    6:10.09  
                  31.12     1:06.23 (35.11)     1:42.77 (36.54)     2:20.36 (37.59)
        2:58.83 (38.47)     3:38.78 (39.95)     4:18.19 (39.41)     4:57.65 (39.46)
        5:35.52 (37.87)     6:10.09 (34.57)                                        
 20 Thomas, Aaden             09 Canyon               6:20.11    6:11.10  
                  31.08     1:07.79 (36.71)     1:45.87 (38.08)     2:24.50 (38.63)
        3:02.26 (37.76)     3:41.42 (39.16)     4:19.74 (38.32)     4:59.10 (39.36)
        5:37.52 (38.42)     6:11.10 (33.58)                                        
 21 Hill, Carter W            11 Smithson Valley      5:06.11    6:20.53  
                  31.71     1:08.87 (37.16)     1:47.75 (38.88)     2:27.14 (39.39)
        3:06.79 (39.65)     3:46.02 (39.23)     4:24.95 (38.93)     5:03.99 (39.04)
        5:42.78 (38.79)     6:20.53 (37.75)                                        
 22 Gutierrez, Seth M         12 Roosevelt            6:13.03    6:20.71  
                  32.59     1:09.04 (36.45)     1:46.90 (37.86)     2:25.51 (38.61)
        3:05.12 (39.61)     3:45.41 (40.29)     4:25.10 (39.69)     5:04.80 (39.70)
        5:43.79 (38.99)     6:20.71 (36.92)                                        
 23 Savage-Pierce, Hunter D   11 Lehman               6:21.79    6:56.40  
                  32.52     1:10.60 (38.08)     1:53.23 (42.63)     2:36.12 (42.89)
        3:20.07 (43.95)     4:04.18 (44.11)     4:49.80 (45.62)     5:33.91 (44.11)
        6:16.46 (42.55)     6:56.40 (39.94)                                        
 24 Chavez, Moses W           10 L E E                6:15.55    6:59.47  
                  33.41     1:11.26 (37.85)     1:51.61 (40.35)     2:33.54 (41.93)
        3:16.40 (42.86)     4:00.42 (44.02)     4:45.84 (45.42)     5:32.34 (46.50)
        6:17.14 (44.80)     6:59.47 (42.33)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:47.12    1:49.48   18  
     1) Reaves, Katie R 09              2) LaField, Zoe P 12              
     3) Hajduk, Erika L 11              4) Villatoro, Natalia C 11        
                  27.38       55.25 (27.87)     1:22.47 (27.22)     1:49.48 (27.01)
  2 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     1:51.51    1:50.68   14  
     1) Maldonado, Rikilyn 10           2) Poupart, Hannah M 11           
     3) VanderWeele, Natalie J 09       4) Fuhrman, Hannah E 10           
                  27.75       55.29 (27.54)     1:23.05 (27.76)     1:50.68 (27.63)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:49.89    1:50.82   12  
     1) Newman, Jaelyn S 11             2) Segato, Paola N 11             
     3) Klinksiek, Kayleigh L 10        4) Skrobanek, Laney K 10          
                  28.47       56.03 (27.56)     1:24.72 (28.69)     1:50.82 (26.10)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:50.18    1:53.89   10  
     1) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 10     2) Meehan, Caroline T 11          
     3) Tubb, Ardyn L 11                4) Barr, Berkeley E 12            
                  28.09       56.51 (28.42)     1:25.37 (28.86)     1:53.89 (28.52)
  5 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:56.77    1:54.12    8  
     1) Shepard, Emma K 10              2) Shepard, Maggie E 10           
     3) Tubbs, Cami L 12                4) Cornett, Mary G 11             
                  29.37       58.24 (28.87)     1:28.33 (30.09)     1:54.12 (25.79)
  6 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:54.96    1:55.99    6  
     1) Thomas, Jessica N 10            2) Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin C 11  
     3) Kuykendall, Melody A 10         4) Gale, Lauren P 10              
                  28.78       58.88 (30.10)     1:28.05 (29.17)     1:55.99 (27.94)
  7 Judson High School  'A'                           1:50.35    1:57.00    4  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R 12         2) Mohamed, Leila A 10            
     3) Fortner, Ashley E 10            4) Mohamed, Nadiyah A 09          
                  31.01     1:00.71 (29.70)     1:29.45 (28.74)     1:57.00 (27.55)
  8 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:59.81    1:57.16    2  
     1) Combs, Mackenzie 09             2) Thompson, Brooke 11            
     3) Everett, Alexandra 12           4) Erickson, Maggie 12            
                  31.46       57.76 (26.30)     1:28.19 (30.43)     1:57.16 (28.97)
  9 L E E High School  'A'                            1:57.32    1:58.13  
     1) Clarke, Sydney M 11             2) Bravo, Alyssa R 11             
     3) Tubbs, Delaney C 12             4) Toms, Amy V 10                 
                  28.68       57.27 (28.59)     1:30.72 (33.45)     1:58.13 (27.41)
 10 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:56.58   x1:58.24  
     1) Kinney, Payton E 09             2) Marti, Riley G 09              
     3) Sutherland, Sydney M 10         4) O'Neil, Julia H 12             
                  30.36     1:00.05 (29.69)     1:29.42 (29.37)     1:58.24 (28.82)
 11 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:58.62   x1:58.38  
     1) Abbott, Kylie B 09              2) Hammar, Kaylee M 12            
     3) Mortag, Jaclyn F 09             4) Ashworth, Brooke E 10          
                  29.32       59.50 (30.18)     1:29.29 (29.79)     1:58.38 (29.09)
 12 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:56.61   x1:58.58  
     1) Kokkeby, Mikala R 11            2) Flores, Milana M 10            
     3) Baroni, Emerson M 10            4) Repasi, Sophia M 09            
                  31.20     1:01.50 (30.30)     1:30.44 (28.94)     1:58.58 (28.14)
 13 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:57.97    1:58.68  
     1) Gutierrez, Allyson L 11         2) Ramos, Sarah J 10              
     3) Gerlach, Sarah V 10             4) Murphy, Alissa P 10            
                  29.67       59.67 (30.00)     1:29.83 (30.16)     1:58.68 (28.85)
 14 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'B'                     2:01.04   x2:01.82  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 12              2) Jones, Chloe B 09              
     3) Canady, Marlow V 12             4) Arguello, Mia 09               
                  29.34       59.95 (30.61)     1:29.81 (29.86)     2:01.82 (32.01)
 15 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:56.37   x2:02.26  
     1) Gibson, Emma G 09               2) Curtis, Caroline G 10          
     3) O'Malley, Rylee P 11            4) Bloomer, Zoe M 09              
                  30.05     1:00.32 (30.27)     1:30.52 (30.20)     2:02.26 (31.74)
 16 St John Paul II  'A'                              2:04.09    2:04.96  
     1) Bennett, Anna J 09              2) Feider, Katie 11               
     3) Weidig, Sophia P 10             4) Boyle, Amelia 11               
                  31.40     1:04.07 (32.67)     1:35.55 (31.48)     2:04.96 (29.41)
 17 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:08.47   x2:06.72  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 09              2) Crowe, Sofia E 09              
     3) Corona, Roseliane 09            4) Korte, Olivia N 10             
                  30.52     1:02.66 (32.14)     1:35.77 (33.11)     2:06.72 (30.95)
 18 Kyle - Lehman HS  'A'                             2:14.31    2:11.39  
     1) Husband, Layla J 09             2) Slaton, Lylli S 11             
     3) Liberty, Chelsea M 09           4) Cunningham, Emma l 12          
                  35.83     1:08.64 (32.81)     1:42.36 (33.72)     2:11.39 (29.03)
 19 Johnson High School  'C'                          2:07.42   x2:11.67  
     1) Coop, Caroline J 12             2) Oldenettel, Nina D 12          
     3) McDonald, Brenna K 10           4) Harryman, Georgia 11           
                  33.58     1:07.72 (34.14)     1:39.91 (32.19)     2:11.67 (31.76)
 20 Providence  'A'                                   2:12.39    2:12.15  
     1) Freedman, Addison M 9           2) Trevino, Victoria A 11         
     3) Cardenas, Natalia A 11          4) Schulz, Genna C 12             
                  29.18     1:05.61 (36.43)     1:39.87 (34.26)     2:12.15 (32.28)
 21 Judson High School  'B'                           2:05.61   x2:12.61  
     1) Maurer, Kaitlyn 10              2) Jacquot, Kali T 10             
     3) McAllen, Madison L 11           4) Johnson, Makenna N 10          
                  35.46     1:11.11 (35.65)     1:42.52 (31.41)     2:12.61 (30.09)
 22 Churchill High School  'C'                        2:06.59   x2:13.06  
     1) Zapata, Haley N 09              2) Golestani, Melika 10           
     3) Krueger, Avery M 12             4) Herrera, Makayla S 10          
                  30.94     1:09.87 (38.93)     1:42.48 (32.61)     2:13.06 (30.58)
 23 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:09.14   x2:16.56  
     1) Fish, Naomi 11                  2) Chandler, Molly 11             
     3) Van Beveren, Leah 10            4) Spainhower, Faith 11           
                  33.22     1:04.69 (31.47)     1:39.26 (34.57)     2:16.56 (37.30)
 24 Edison High School  'A'                           2:04.92    2:19.11  
     1) Cortez, Irma 10                 2) Solis, Amy 11                  
     3) Cirlo, Ariel 12                 4) Perez Pena, Gia 10             
                  33.35     1:10.83 (37.48)     1:46.55 (35.72)     2:19.11 (32.56)
 25 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    2:24.38   x2:19.61  
     1) Tischer, Lillian 11             2) Rodriguez, Marissa I 11        
     3) McClellan, Kay L 10             4) Morales, Natasha A 10          
                  31.16     1:05.54 (34.38)     1:38.01 (32.47)     2:19.61 (41.60)
 26 Judson High School  'C'                           2:21.05   x2:20.55  
     1) Martinez, Mia N 09              2) Bayani, Casey M 10             
     3) Jordan, Ivy J 10                4) Villafor, Victoria I 10        
                  45.78     1:12.89 (27.11)     1:48.93 (36.04)     2:20.55 (31.62)
 27 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:21.33   x2:20.85  
     1) Baker, Vishali M 11             2) Baker, Monali M 10             
     3) Sanchez, Aby K 09               4) Ehrsam, Rylee M 09             
                  41.97     1:16.51 (34.54)     1:50.41 (33.90)     2:20.85 (30.44)
 28 Southwest High School  'A'                        2:20.50    2:21.62  
     1) Vidales, Amanda 12              2) Rodriguez, Sofia 09            
     3) Diaz, Clarisa I 11              4) De La Fuente, Nathalia 10      
                  32.27     1:10.12 (37.85)     1:44.64 (34.52)     2:21.62 (36.98)
 29 Providence  'B'                                   2:23.24   x2:22.29  
     1) Bruce, Faith A 12               2) Rodriguez Villa, Nia A 12      
     3) Olson, Kennedy R 10             4) Gabriel, Joslyn E 9            
                  29.60     1:04.57 (34.97)   2:22.29 (1:17.72)                    
 30 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:24.24    2:25.65  
     1) Barrera, Annika S 11            2) Simnitt, Kate E 10             
     3) Balderama, Kylie R 10           4) Perales, Lauren E 10           
                  32.88     1:06.19 (33.31)     1:44.68 (38.49)     2:25.65 (40.97)
 31 St John Paul II  'B'                              2:21.77   x2:26.76  
     1) Pulcini, Grace 11               2) Bourret, Natalie D 09          
     3) Barger, Alex C 10               4) Patillo, Annika R 11           
                  36.04     1:19.87 (43.83)     1:53.13 (33.26)     2:26.76 (33.63)
 32 Southwest High School  'B'                        2:30.49   x2:27.41  
     1) Peltier, Nicole 11              2) Correa, Justice 09             
     3) Leyva Mauricio, Fryda 11        4) Suarez, Isabella 11            
                  36.85     1:10.38 (33.53)     1:50.07 (39.69)     2:27.41 (37.34)
 33 Southwest High School  'C'                        2:39.95   x2:56.55  
     1) Griffin, Emerson 11             2) Marinelarena, Itali 10         
     3) Vincent, Merry 09               4) Torres, Brizette B 12          
                  41.24     1:23.33 (42.09)     2:16.94 (53.61)     2:56.55 (39.61)
 -- Jefferson High School  'A'                        2:30.45         DQ  
     1) Barrientes, Aumrey 12           2) Barrientos, Jessica 11         
     3) Medina, Camila 09               4) Molina, Dolores 09             
                  39.00     1:18.41 (39.41)     2:03.83 (45.42)          DQ (21.51)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:26.94    1:28.71   18  
     1) Hill, Carter W 11               2) Nwaeze, Ejike J 11             
     3) Hunt, Joe E 12                  4) Nwaeze, Amechi K 12            
                  22.81       45.16 (22.35)     1:07.17 (22.01)     1:28.71 (21.54)
  2 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:34.17    1:36.34   14  
     1) Luna, Leo V 11                  2) Villatoro, Kellen K 12         
     3) Brenner, Lawson W 11            4) Thomas, Caleb D 11             
                  24.22       48.02 (23.80)     1:12.12 (24.10)     1:36.34 (24.22)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:36.77    1:36.73   12  
     1) Kneese, Troy T 12               2) Smedley, Tyler W 11            
     3) Spence, Gus M 11                4) Willis, Zach C 12              
                  23.58       48.28 (24.70)     1:13.64 (25.36)     1:36.73 (23.09)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:37.63    1:37.12   10  
     1) Williams, Clifton H 12          2) Hardaway, Hayden B 12          
     3) Harper, Henry 12                4) Rolon, Felix R 12              
                  24.79       48.61 (23.82)     1:13.58 (24.97)     1:37.12 (23.54)
  5 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:37.41   x1:39.56  
     1) Smith, Quinn J 10               2) Spradling, Riley M 10          
     3) Brewer, Taber T 10              4) Peterson, Luke B 09            
                  26.82       51.20 (24.38)     1:15.66 (24.46)     1:39.56 (23.90)
  6 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:41.78    1:40.80    8  
     1) Echeverria, Javier A 11         2) Howland, Aiden C 10            
     3) Cirstea, Andy R 11              4) Kapoor, Alex K 09              
                  25.61       51.06 (25.45)     1:15.88 (24.82)     1:40.80 (24.92)
  7 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:38.38    1:40.93    6  
     1) Sisk, Daylan 12                 2) Starr, Connor 11               
     3) Buntin, Carson 12               4) Clark, Jackson 11              
                  25.48       50.01 (24.53)     1:15.62 (25.61)     1:40.93 (25.31)
  8 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    1:43.12   x1:43.92  
     1) Domer, Liam M 11                2) Brown, Elijah 09               
     3) Jonas, Zach K 10                4) Trosper, Lucas D 12            
                  26.02       51.42 (25.40)     1:17.84 (26.42)     1:43.92 (26.08)
  9 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:46.47   x1:44.31  
     1) Conger, Tye 12                  2) Gueverra, Gabriel 12           
     3) Reynolds, Cade 10               4) McLendon, Sean 09              
                  25.76       52.04 (26.28)     1:18.00 (25.96)     1:44.31 (26.31)
 10 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     1:50.37    1:46.59    4  
     1) Rendell, Caleb 12               2) Grimes, Ayden 09               
     3) Hartnett, Carter 09             4) Jones, Jaxon T 12              
                  25.69       54.32 (28.63)     1:21.04 (26.72)     1:46.59 (25.55)
 11 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    1:48.59   x1:46.74  
     1) Harris, Brodie S 10             2) Hernandez, Sebastian 09        
     3) Meehan, Jack M 11               4) Sailors, Hayden M 10           
                  26.85       53.89 (27.04)     1:20.35 (26.46)     1:46.74 (26.39)
 12 Judson High School  'A'                           1:41.04    1:46.97    2  
     1) Hille, Josh S 12                2) Dobbs, Joseph C 11             
     3) Johnson, Tony S 12              4) Kato, Bryce S 09               
                  25.99       52.61 (26.62)     1:21.73 (29.12)     1:46.97 (25.24)
 13 L E E High School  'A'                            1:49.79    1:47.21  
     1) Chavez, Moses W 10              2) Aguirre, Joshua H 12           
     3) Stephenson, AJ J 10             4) Fowler-Valdez, James M 11      
                  27.25       53.71 (26.46)     1:20.37 (26.66)     1:47.21 (26.84)
 14 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:50.50    1:47.31  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 12            2) Sanchez, Chris 10              
     3) Stoppelmoor, Barrett P 12       4) Gutierrez, Seth M 12           
                  24.38       53.28 (28.90)     1:19.32 (26.04)     1:47.31 (27.99)
 15 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:48.60   x1:47.66  
     1) Wageman, Cole C 11              2) Tiller, Brennan C 11           
     3) Allison, Brayden M 09           4) Vlattas, John T 09             
                  27.38       54.46 (27.08)     1:21.48 (27.02)     1:47.66 (26.18)
 16 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:49.19    1:49.08  
     1) Harris, Dylan M 11              2) Clayton, Alex A 10             
     3) Donaho, Nate G 09               4) Kuper, Sean P 11               
                  27.10       55.31 (28.21)     1:20.80 (25.49)     1:49.08 (28.28)
 17 Churchill High School  'C'                        1:45.60   x1:50.24  
     1) Wilson, Evin B 09               2) Smith, Blake W 09              
     3) Moilanen, Ethan I 10            4) Jester, Colton E 12            
                  30.43       58.00 (27.57)     1:24.26 (26.26)     1:50.24 (25.98)
 18 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:49.09   x1:51.04  
     1) Huryn, Taras 10                 2) Cavazos, Hector G 11           
     3) Barr, Ty D 09                   4) Jones, Travis R 11             
                  27.37       54.99 (27.62)     1:23.44 (28.45)     1:51.04 (27.60)
 19 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:53.67    1:51.07  
     1) Fleming, Sean M 12              2) Bohannon, Max M 11             
     3) Furr, James C 9                 4) Guajardo, Luke D 10            
                  27.35       54.46 (27.11)     1:26.61 (32.15)     1:51.07 (24.46)
 20 Fredericksburg High School  'B'                   1:53.72   x1:51.41  
     1) Mikosh, Nichlas A 09            2) Vorauer, William * 11          
     3) Steitle, Rylan W 09             4) Degenhardt, Hal W 11           
                  28.50       55.04 (26.54)     1:25.02 (29.98)     1:51.41 (26.39)
 21 Central Catholic  'B'                             1:52.51   x1:52.37  
     1) Manasco, Ty H 12                2) Munoz, Christopher I 10        
     3) Nino, Jose I 11                 4) Vargas, Richard W 12           
                  25.90       55.01 (29.11)     1:23.70 (28.69)     1:52.37 (28.67)
 22 Canyon High School  'C'                           1:53.83   x1:54.38  
     1) Thomas, Aaden 09                2) Simmons, Lucas 10              
     3) Johnson, Andrew 12              4) Bagnall, Woodrow 09            
                  26.76       54.97 (28.21)     1:23.19 (28.22)     1:54.38 (31.19)
 23 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:57.74   x1:54.57  
     1) Gonzales, Gavin D 09            2) Phipps, Cooper R 10            
     3) Allison, Braxten C 09           4) Jessen, Jordan T 09            
                  30.76       59.50 (28.74)     1:26.69 (27.19)     1:54.57 (27.88)
 24 Judson High School  'B'                           1:50.96   x1:56.34  
     1) Jimenez, Nico J 10              2) Cruz, Lio A 09                 
     3) Granados, Enrique E 10          4) Watkins, Reese A 10            
                  28.97       56.92 (27.95)     1:27.51 (30.59)     1:56.34 (28.83)
 25 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:59.60   x1:56.56  
     1) Reiswig, Hayden R 10            2) Hayes, Nick E 10               
     3) Zimmerman, Logan A 10           4) Prieto, Sebastian A 09         
                  28.46       58.33 (29.87)     1:25.89 (27.56)     1:56.56 (30.67)
 26 Johnson High School  'C'                          1:59.11   x1:56.71  
     1) Martinez, Eric M 12             2) Prugh, Enzo A 09               
     3) Lawrence, Ethan I 09            4) Ravelo, Diego A 11             
                  29.25       59.63 (30.38)     1:29.09 (29.46)     1:56.71 (27.62)
 27 Jefferson High School  'A'                        1:57.92    2:00.50  
     1) Guzman, Paul 10                 2) Flores, Roger 10               
     3) Molina, Gregory 11              4) Varela, Isaac 12               
                  29.96     1:05.46 (35.50)     1:32.94 (27.48)     2:00.50 (27.56)
 28 L E E High School  'B'                            2:02.24   x2:03.32  
     1) Fitch, William S 10             2) Larson, Elijah 11              
     3) Orebaugh, Jack P 09             4) Ricondo, CJ 10                 
                  31.43     1:01.10 (29.67)     1:30.62 (29.52)     2:03.32 (32.70)
 29 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'B'                     2:05.81   x2:03.41  
     1) Jahn, Killian 09                2) Charles, Diego 10              
     3) Kirby, Max 12                   4) Ellison, Martin 12             
                  29.93     1:01.39 (31.46)     1:32.50 (31.11)     2:03.41 (30.91)
 30 Southwest High School  'A'                        2:00.93    2:03.91  
     1) De La Fuente, Aiden 09          2) Garza, Julian 11               
     3) Teran, Horatio 10               4) Crisp, Bryson 09               
                  29.44     1:01.03 (31.59)     1:32.64 (31.61)     2:03.91 (31.27)
 31 Roosevelt High School  'B'                        2:10.50   x2:05.26  
     1) Yoon, Solomon 12                2) Lewis, Eric V 11               
     3) Encisa, Bryan J 09              4) Rodriguez, Gian 09             
                  25.04       56.35 (31.31)     1:32.27 (35.92)     2:05.26 (32.99)
 32 St John Paul II  'A'                              1:52.91    2:09.65  
     1) Sciantarelli, Colin E 09        2) Hodges, Everette 12            
     3) Kapavik, Joseph 12              4) Scott, Shane 12                
                  38.36     1:14.76 (36.40)     1:44.71 (29.95)     2:09.65 (24.94)
 -- Kyle - Lehman HS  'A'                             1:46.57         DQ  
     1) Savage-Pierce, Hunter D 11      2) Lara, Eric J 11                
     3) Hernandez, Jovanni J 11         4) Reyes, Jaime F 12              
                  28.21       54.71 (26.50)     1:22.99 (28.28)          DQ (25.06)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       12 New Braunfels          59.97    1:05.62    9  
                  31.62     1:05.62 (34.00)                                        
  2 Villatoro, Natalia C      11 Churchill            1:01.82    1:07.14    7  
                  32.95     1:07.14 (34.19)                                        
  3 Johnson, Kara G           10 Churchill            1:04.24    1:08.05    6  
                  33.80     1:08.05 (34.25)                                        
  4 Sturm, Maggie E           11 Smithson Valley      1:05.76    1:08.34    5  
                  32.91     1:08.34 (35.43)                                        
  5 Cardon, Rylee A           11 MacArthur            1:06.59    1:09.40    4  
                  33.76     1:09.40 (35.64)                                        
  6 Tubb, Ardyn L             11 New Braunfels        1:06.32    1:09.99    3  
                  33.58     1:09.99 (36.41)                                        
  7 Bravo, Alyssa R           11 L E E                1:09.39    1:12.51    2  
                  34.85     1:12.51 (37.66)                                        
  8 Ashworth, Brooke E        10 Johnson              1:13.55    1:13.61    1  
                  36.54     1:13.61 (37.07)                                        
  9 Lawinger, Natalie R       12 Churchill            1:08.76    1:14.52  
                  36.12     1:14.52 (38.40)                                        
 10 VanderWeele, Natalie J    09 Great Hearts         1:18.16    1:14.84  
                  36.23     1:14.84 (38.61)                                        
 11 O'Neil, Julia H           12 Smithson Valley      1:15.57    1:16.47  
                  37.69     1:16.47 (38.78)                                        
 12 Cunningham, Emma l        12 Lehman               1:21.29    1:18.21  
                  37.98     1:18.21 (40.23)                                        
 13 Gutierrez, Allyson L      11 MacArthur            1:16.51    1:18.44  
                  37.75     1:18.44 (40.69)                                        
 14 Tischer, Lillian          11 New Braunfels        1:17.45    1:18.76  
                  37.47     1:18.76 (41.29)                                        
 15 Malone, Morrigan M        09 Churchill            1:21.15    1:18.99  
                  38.32     1:18.99 (40.67)                                        
 16 Wilde, Rachel             10 Canyon               1:21.86    1:19.27  
                  38.06     1:19.27 (41.21)                                        
 17 Palmer, Ryleigh           11 Canyon               1:23.27    1:19.34  
                  37.96     1:19.34 (41.38)                                        
 18 Barrera, Annika S         11 Lutheran High        1:23.91    1:19.76  
                  38.06     1:19.76 (41.70)                                        
 19 Everett, Alexandra        12 Canyon               1:19.25    1:20.04  
                  38.01     1:20.04 (42.03)                                        
 20 Mortag, Jaclyn F          09 Johnson              1:22.64    1:20.98  
 21 Johnson, Emma             10 Canyon               1:21.33    1:21.55  
                  38.41     1:21.55 (43.14)                                        
 22 Rodriguez, Hayley D       11 MacArthur            1:21.15    1:21.80  
                  39.94     1:21.80 (41.86)                                        
 23 Canady, Marlow V          12 Great Hearts         1:19.75    1:22.15  
                  39.58     1:22.15 (42.57)                                        
 24 Tubbs, Delaney C          12 L E E                1:13.83    1:22.35  
                  38.86     1:22.35 (43.49)                                        
 25 Poupart, Hannah M         11 Great Hearts         1:29.16    1:22.98  
                  40.98     1:22.98 (42.00)                                        
 26 Lucero, Alexandra M       11 Johnson              1:23.80    1:23.28  
                  41.13     1:23.28 (42.15)                                        
 27 Diaz, Clarisa I           11 Southwest            1:22.87    1:25.25  
                  41.10     1:25.25 (44.15)                                        
 28 Baker, Monali M           10 Smithson Valley      1:24.67    1:33.42  
 29 McDonald, Brenna K        10 Johnson              1:33.34    1:34.16  
                  46.17     1:34.16 (47.99)                                        
 30 Miller, Emilie U          10 New Braunfels        1:36.70    1:37.23  
                  48.30     1:37.23 (48.93)                                        
 31 Liberty, Chelsea M        09 Lehman                    NT    1:40.53  
                  49.03     1:40.53 (51.50)                                        
 32 Husband, Layla J          09 Lehman               1:41.14    1:43.05  
 33 Babb, Ceci L              12 MacArthur            1:41.49    1:43.80  
 34 Medina, Camila            09 Jefferson            1:42.86    1:44.00  
                  50.99     1:44.00 (53.01)                                        
 35 Babineau, Leigha N        09 Judson               1:50.66    1:46.45  
                  51.49     1:46.45 (54.96)                                        
 36 Bailey, Rebekah F         10 Judson               1:44.52    1:50.02  
                  53.94     1:50.02 (56.08)                                        
 37 Jordan, Ivy J             10 Judson               1:54.35    1:54.11  
                  53.57   1:54.11 (1:00.54)                                        
 -- Ajuntas, Kylee J          09 Judson               1:48.22   X1:47.72  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               12 Smithson Valley        49.28      54.59    9  
                  26.55       54.59 (28.04)                                        
  2 Starnes, Garrett R        09 New Braunfels          53.23      55.74    7  
                  27.62       55.74 (28.12)                                        
  3 Thomas, Caleb D           11 Churchill              55.87      58.50    6  
                  28.93       58.50 (29.57)                                        
  4 Peterson, Luke B          09 Churchill            1:03.79    1:00.55    5  
                  29.76     1:00.55 (30.79)                                        
  5 Nwaeze, Ejike J           11 Smithson Valley      1:03.33    1:03.13    4  
                  30.84     1:03.13 (32.29)                                        
  6 Weller, Dylan R           11 Johnson              1:03.24    1:03.40    3  
                  30.98     1:03.40 (32.42)                                        
  7 Nelson, Grant A           11 Smithson Valley      1:01.17    1:03.68    2  
                  30.20     1:03.68 (33.48)                                        
  8 Kenny, Wyatt O            10 MacArthur            1:08.05    1:04.72    1  
                  30.75     1:04.72 (33.97)                                        
  9 Bowers, Harry             09 New Braunfels        1:06.32    1:04.83  
                  31.34     1:04.83 (33.49)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Joshua M       10 Churchill            1:04.96    1:04.87  
                  31.55     1:04.87 (33.32)                                        
 11 Sisk, Daylan              12 Canyon               1:07.97    1:05.54  
                  31.57     1:05.54 (33.97)                                        
 12 Bravo, Alejandro M        12 Churchill            1:01.51    1:05.74  
                  31.83     1:05.74 (33.91)                                        
 13 Reyes, Jaime F            12 Lehman               1:06.34    1:08.03  
                  32.57     1:08.03 (35.46)                                        
 14 Ortiz, Diego M            12 Johnson              1:06.38    1:08.05  
                  33.13     1:08.05 (34.92)                                        
 15 Ottmers, Karston          10 Fredericksburg       1:06.13    1:09.47  
                  34.10     1:09.47 (35.37)                                        
 16 Kapoor, Alex K            09 Johnson              1:11.54    1:10.64  
                  34.44     1:10.64 (36.20)                                        
 17 Pannell, Timmy            11 Canyon               1:09.56    1:12.31  
                  35.25     1:12.31 (37.06)                                        
 18 Jones, Jaxon T            12 Great Hearts         1:20.23    1:13.05  
                  35.62     1:13.05 (37.43)                                        
 19 Garza, Cristian           11 L E E                1:09.00    1:13.21  
                  35.54     1:13.21 (37.67)                                        
 20 Diaz, Christian           09 Great Hearts         1:21.16    1:13.48  
 21 Donaho, Nate G            09 MacArthur            1:22.62    1:15.32  
                  36.02     1:15.32 (39.30)                                        
 22 Johnson, Andrew           12 Canyon               1:15.11    1:17.36  
 23 Munoz, Christopher I      10 Central Catholic     1:20.36    1:17.72  
                  38.88     1:17.72 (38.84)                                        
 24 Wolf, Robert              11 New Braunfels        1:14.43    1:18.81  
                  38.92     1:18.81 (39.89)                                        
 25 Larson, Elijah            11 L E E                1:14.96    1:21.91  
                  41.53     1:21.91 (40.38)                                        
 26 Cavazos, Hector G         11 Johnson              1:19.18    1:23.25  
                  41.36     1:23.25 (41.89)                                        
 27 Hernandez, Sebastian      09 New Braunfels        1:15.72    1:24.14  
                  40.75     1:24.14 (43.39)                                        
 28 Prieto, Sebastian A       09 MacArthur            1:34.89    1:29.30  
                  41.44     1:29.30 (47.86)                                        
 29 Morin, Gabriel V          09 Judson               1:32.56    1:33.26  
                  44.83     1:33.26 (48.43)                                        
 30 Furr, James C              9 Central Catholic     1:36.36    1:34.40  
                  46.27     1:34.40 (48.13)                                        
 31 Doerr, Tyler A            09 St John Paul II      1:34.01    1:35.27  
                  48.05     1:35.27 (47.22)                                        
 32 Funes, Caleb              09 MacArthur            1:41.30    1:43.60  
 -- Galvan, Christopher A     11 Central Catholic     1:37.36         DQ  
                  44.31          DQ (51.04)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Noah N         10 Southwest            2:14.16         DQ  
 -- Mynatt, Luke              10 Canyon               1:06.74         DQ  
                  37.57          DQ (38.01)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zadel, Lizzie M           09 L E E                  27.49      27.56    9  
  2 Mealey, Maddie            09 Great Hearts           28.49      30.34    7  
  3 Richter, Lakyn D          10 Smithson Valley        30.20      30.89    6  
  4 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     10 Smithson Valley        29.25      31.05    5  
  5 Repasi, Sophia M          09 New Braunfels          31.22      31.33    4  
  6 Newman, Jaelyn S          11 Smithson Valley        30.73      31.91    3  
  7 Sharabi, Leah O           10 Churchill              32.92      31.93    2  
  8 Fortner, Ashley E         10 Judson                 34.15      32.30    1  
  9 Thomas, Jessica N         10 Johnson                32.52      33.18  
 10 Curtis, Caroline G        10 Churchill              32.80      33.47  
 11 Gale, Lauren P            10 Johnson                36.50      33.54  
 12 Sheridan, Kayla           12 Great Hearts           34.25      33.67  
 13 Perez Pena, Gia           10 Edison                 39.24      34.24  
 14 O'Malley, Rylee P         11 Churchill              34.08      34.51  
 15 Hammar, Kaylee M          12 Johnson                34.84      35.06  
 16 Villafor, Victoria I      10 Judson                 35.59      35.44  
 17 Vidales, Amanda           12 Southwest              44.42      35.70  
 18 Willett, Christine        12 Canyon                 36.15      36.52  
 19 Korte, Olivia N           10 MacArthur              38.72      36.81  
 20 McAllen, Madison L        11 Judson                 39.95      39.38  
 21 Sanchez, Aby K            09 Smithson Valley        36.51      39.53  
 22 Brown, Katherine A        11 New Braunfels          35.42      40.07  
 23 Oldenettel, Nina D        12 Johnson                38.84      40.85  
 24 Crowe, Sofia E            09 MacArthur              42.93      41.03  
 25 Kuper, Katharine G        09 MacArthur              40.80      41.30  
 26 Golestani, Melika         10 Churchill              44.33      41.61  
 27 Erkan, Celine E           11 New Braunfels          41.67      43.13  
 28 Gonzalez Rodriguez, Ana   09 L E E                     NT      44.78  
 29 Corona, Roseliane         09 MacArthur              53.46      45.00  
 30 Prado, Novaleigh          10 Jefferson              59.70    1:02.00  
 -- Jones, Chloe B            09 Great Hearts           34.21         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salazar, Jude R           11 Churchill              28.92      28.35    9  
  2 Mask, Colby L             12 MacArthur              29.32      28.50    7  
  3 Cirstea, Andy R           11 Johnson                29.52      28.53    6  
  4 Jonas, Zach K             10 New Braunfels          28.37      28.61    5  
  5 Klein, Mason M            10 Smithson Valley        28.18      28.74    4  
  6 Rendell, Caleb            12 Great Hearts           29.31      28.84    3  
  7 Marti, Zane V             10 Smithson Valley        29.70      28.99    2  
  8 Conger, Tye               12 Canyon                 29.55      29.04    1  
  9 Domer, Liam M             11 New Braunfels          31.40      29.23  
 10 Rodriguez, Joshua M       10 Churchill              28.19      29.29  
 11 Yoon, Solomon             12 Roosevelt              28.77      29.39  
 12 Stoppelmoor, Barrett P    12 Roosevelt              29.13      29.84  
 13 Leasure, Ashton P         10 Smithson Valley        30.67      30.25  
 14 Huryn, Taras              10 Johnson                32.47      30.40  
 15 Valenzuela, Abraham E     09 Judson                 30.99      30.54  
 16 Hayes, Nick E             10 MacArthur              30.21      31.59  
 17 Smith, Tyler D            10 L E E                  36.75      31.71  
 18 Ravelo, Diego A           11 Johnson                31.43      31.99  
 19 Perkins, Miguel           09 Canyon                 39.18      32.29  
 20 Young, Barrett E          09 Fredericksburg         32.54      32.43  
 21 Lewis, Eric V             11 Roosevelt              32.89      33.33  
 22 Fowler-Valdez, James M    11 L E E                  32.92      33.42  
 23 Reynolds, Cade            10 Canyon                 36.26      33.85  
 24 Collins, Riley E          09 Smithson Valley        39.08      33.87  
 25 Wilson, Evin B            09 Churchill              34.59      33.90  
 26 Jimenez, Nico J           10 Judson                 35.65      34.55  
 27 Prugh, Enzo A             09 Johnson                36.05      35.79  
 28 Idrogo, Dimtrus           11 Edison                 41.17      36.14  
 29 Jahn, Killian             09 Great Hearts           34.16      36.25  
 30 Charles, Diego            10 Great Hearts           38.42      40.24  
 31 Galvan, Christopher A     11 Central Catholic       40.36      46.89  
 -- Perez, Jose R             12 Judson                 33.20     X33.89  
 -- Joslin, Eric              12 Canyon                 27.99         DQ  
 -- Ricondo, CJ               10 L E E                  45.00         DQ  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brooke          11 Canyon               1:16.06    1:18.27    9  
                  37.41     1:18.27 (40.86)                                        
  2 Linnartz, Sarah P         11 Churchill            1:19.14    1:21.08    7  
                  37.81     1:21.08 (43.27)                                        
  3 Harryman, Georgia         11 Johnson              1:20.49    1:22.85    6  
                  39.96     1:22.85 (42.89)                                        
  4 Arguello, Mia             09 Great Hearts         1:23.83    1:23.18    5  
                  39.37     1:23.18 (43.81)                                        
  5 Gunn, Delaney K           09 Churchill            1:21.02    1:24.77    4  
                  39.92     1:24.77 (44.85)                                        
  6 Palmisano, Mary G         09 L E E                1:23.61    1:26.26    3  
                  40.21     1:26.26 (46.05)                                        
  7 Marti, Riley G            09 Smithson Valley      1:24.83    1:26.60    2  
                  41.61     1:26.60 (44.99)                                        
  8 Shadle, Marlena A         12 Lutheran High        1:27.91    1:27.48    1  
                  41.53     1:27.48 (45.95)                                        
  9 Flores, Milana M          10 New Braunfels        1:22.78    1:27.75  
                  41.63     1:27.75 (46.12)                                        
 10 Chandler, Molly           11 Canyon               1:29.33    1:27.77  
                  41.54     1:27.77 (46.23)                                        
 11 Shepard, Maggie E         10 Fredericksburg       1:28.30    1:28.08  
                  41.87     1:28.08 (46.21)                                        
 12 Mohamed, Leila A          10 Judson               1:21.21    1:29.79  
                  40.15     1:29.79 (49.64)                                        
 13 Molina, Dolores           09 Jefferson            1:30.02    1:32.04  
                  43.26     1:32.04 (48.78)                                        
 14 Wilson, Regan C           11 Johnson              1:30.59    1:32.99  
                  44.55     1:32.99 (48.44)                                        
 15 Schulz, Genna C           12 Providence           1:36.87    1:34.00  
                  43.70     1:34.00 (50.30)                                        
 16 Pinheiro, Sofie S         12 L E E                1:31.60    1:35.93  
                  44.38     1:35.93 (51.55)                                        
 17 Cortez, Irma              10 Edison               1:34.94    1:36.87  
                  44.36     1:36.87 (52.51)                                        
 18 Zapata, Haley N           09 Churchill            1:45.27    1:40.68  
                  45.46     1:40.68 (55.22)                                        
 19 Van Beveren, Leah         10 Canyon               1:39.30    1:40.73  
                  46.86     1:40.73 (53.87)                                        
 20 Schweninger, Arden R      10 MacArthur            1:34.37    1:41.21  
                  46.69     1:41.21 (54.52)                                        
 21 Almquist, Erika           09 New Braunfels        1:41.91    1:42.27  
                  49.96     1:42.27 (52.31)                                        
 22 McClellan, Kay L          10 New Braunfels        1:49.60    1:43.77  
                  48.68     1:43.77 (55.09)                                        
 23 Simnitt, Kate E           10 Lutheran High        1:40.91    1:44.13  
                  48.19     1:44.13 (55.94)                                        
 24 Peltier, Nicole           11 Southwest            1:46.55    1:44.62  
                  49.94     1:44.62 (54.68)                                        
 25 Schwartz, Kadyn E         09 MacArthur            1:48.57    1:46.98  
                  49.51     1:46.98 (57.47)                                        
 26 Suarez, Isabella          11 Southwest            1:46.69    1:51.47  
                  52.35     1:51.47 (59.12)                                        
 27 Baker, Vishali M          11 Smithson Valley      1:45.67    1:59.25  
                  54.92   1:59.25 (1:04.33)                                        
 28 Bailey, Elizabeth H       10 Judson               2:08.60    2:13.77  
                1:03.79   2:13.77 (1:09.98)                                        
 -- Combs, Mackenzie          09 Canyon               1:25.34         DQ  
                  37.33          DQ (43.04)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spradling, Riley M        10 Churchill            1:02.88    1:06.48    9  
                  31.56     1:06.48 (34.92)                                        
  2 Leven, Nathan T           11 Churchill            1:08.58    1:07.62    7  
                  31.77     1:07.62 (35.85)                                        
  3 Poteet, Erick A           10 Churchill            1:09.94    1:11.35    6  
                  32.98     1:11.35 (38.37)                                        
  4 Clark, Jackson            11 Canyon               1:11.27    1:11.67    5  
                  33.28     1:11.67 (38.39)                                        
  5 Brown, Elijah             09 New Braunfels        1:11.98    1:12.65    4  
                  34.10     1:12.65 (38.55)                                        
  6 Maysonet, Darien C        12 Judson               1:11.48    1:14.02    3  
                  33.25     1:14.02 (40.77)                                        
  7 Jackson, Walker W         10 Smithson Valley      1:13.45    1:14.15    2  
                  34.57     1:14.15 (39.58)                                        
  8 Spence, Gus M             11 Fredericksburg       1:16.54    1:14.72    1  
                  36.66     1:14.72 (38.06)                                        
  9 Gueverra, Gabriel         12 Canyon               1:17.42    1:15.15  
                  35.40     1:15.15 (39.75)                                        
 10 Coody, Austin             12 Canyon               1:16.85    1:15.72  
                  34.74     1:15.72 (40.98)                                        
 11 McLendon, Sean            09 Canyon               1:15.84    1:16.71  
                  36.03     1:16.71 (40.68)                                        
 12 Moreno, Reagan M          11 Smithson Valley      1:16.55    1:18.17  
                  36.63     1:18.17 (41.54)                                        
 13 Kuper, Sean P             11 MacArthur            1:31.12    1:18.76  
                  36.03     1:18.76 (42.73)                                        
 14 Eller, Alexander M        09 Johnson              1:17.24    1:18.88  
                  37.19     1:18.88 (41.69)                                        
 15 Smith, Blake W            09 Churchill            1:17.47    1:18.98  
                  37.02     1:18.98 (41.96)                                        
 16 Garza, Jacob E            12 L E E                1:20.00    1:19.29  
                  37.07     1:19.29 (42.22)                                        
 17 Molina, Gregory           11 Jefferson            1:28.71    1:19.52  
                  37.45     1:19.52 (42.07)                                        
 18 Hernandez, Jovanni J      11 Lehman               1:18.96    1:19.70  
                  36.51     1:19.70 (43.19)                                        
 19 Stephenson, AJ J          10 L E E                1:20.84    1:23.51  
                  39.64     1:23.51 (43.87)                                        
 20 Tiller, Brennan C         11 Smithson Valley      1:22.11    1:24.42  
                  40.20     1:24.42 (44.22)                                        
 21 Ferriere, Kieran H        11 Fredericksburg       1:25.98    1:25.39  
                  39.64     1:25.39 (45.75)                                        
 22 Munoz, Christopher I      10 Central Catholic     1:32.36    1:28.98  
                  42.27     1:28.98 (46.71)                                        
 23 Harris, Brodie S          10 New Braunfels        1:21.51    1:29.11  
                  41.17     1:29.11 (47.94)                                        
 24 Lawrence, Ethan I         09 Johnson              1:24.82    1:31.03  
                  43.83     1:31.03 (47.20)                                        
 25 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   10 MacArthur            1:35.50    1:32.17  
                  42.81     1:32.17 (49.36)                                        
 26 Sanchez, Christian J       9 Central Catholic     1:44.36    1:32.56  
                  41.09     1:32.56 (51.47)                                        
 27 Nino, Jose I              11 Central Catholic     1:32.43    1:34.04  
                  41.74     1:34.04 (52.30)                                        
 28 Espino, Samuel            09 Southwest            1:40.53    1:38.85  
                  44.52     1:38.85 (54.33)                                        
 29 Zimmerman, Logan A        10 MacArthur            1:45.29    1:40.20  
                  44.78     1:40.20 (55.42)                                        
 30 Gonzales, Gavin D         09 Smithson Valley      1:24.67    1:41.96  
                  47.00     1:41.96 (54.96)                                        
 31 Sciantarelli, Colin E     09 St John Paul II      1:44.95    1:45.97  
                  49.90     1:45.97 (56.07)                                        
 -- Orebaugh, Jack P          09 L E E                1:30.38         DQ  
                  41.35          DQ (48.13)                                        
 -- Abbot, Timothy P          10 Johnson              1:44.82         DQ  
                  41.90          DQ (47.66)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 L E E High School  'A'                            3:50.06    3:55.52   18  
     1) Zadel, Lizzie M 09              2) Jimenez, Isabella 11           
     3) Palmisano, Mary G 09            4) Romine, Maren K 09             
                  28.16       57.92 (57.92)     1:26.80 (28.88)   1:58.07 (1:00.15)
        2:26.72 (28.65)   3:00.24 (1:02.17)     3:26.60 (26.36)     3:55.52 (55.28)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:55.26    3:57.87   14  
     1) Henderson, Sofia N 10           2) Miller, Abby M 09              
     3) Sturm, Maggie E 11              4) Skrobanek, Laney K 10          
                  29.40   1:02.35 (1:02.35)     1:30.22 (27.87)     2:01.35 (59.00)
        2:29.51 (28.16)     3:00.92 (59.57)     3:27.27 (26.35)     3:57.87 (56.95)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:51.23    3:59.66   12  
     1) Behling, Trinity R 11           2) Stojanovski, Sofie A 10        
     3) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 10     4) Williams, Cameron B 12         
                  29.13   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:29.62 (28.94)     2:00.39 (59.71)
        2:28.42 (28.03)     2:59.87 (59.48)     3:27.74 (27.87)     3:59.66 (59.79)
  4 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     4:04.04    4:04.93   10  
     1) Maldonado, Rikilyn 10           2) Poupart, Hannah M 11           
     3) Fuhrman, Hannah E 10            4) Mealey, Maddie 09              
                  29.62   1:00.33 (1:00.33)     1:30.16 (29.83)   2:02.97 (1:02.64)
        2:32.33 (29.36)   3:04.27 (1:01.30)     3:32.95 (28.68)   4:04.93 (1:00.66)
  5 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:59.31    4:06.67    8  
     1) Hajduk, Erika L 11              2) Castillo, Lyriq J 09           
     3) LaField, Zoe P 12               4) Johnson, Kara G 10             
                  28.62       58.21 (58.21)     1:28.81 (30.60)   2:03.22 (1:05.01)
        2:33.06 (29.84)   3:04.71 (1:01.49)     3:34.86 (30.15)   4:06.67 (1:01.96)
  6 Johnson High School  'A'                          4:16.19    4:17.82    6  
     1) Abbott, Kylie B 09              2) Gale, Lauren P 10              
     3) Ashworth, Brooke E 10           4) Thomas, Jessica N 10           
                  31.08   1:04.57 (1:04.57)     1:35.11 (30.54)   2:08.60 (1:04.03)
        2:40.82 (32.22)   3:14.37 (1:05.77)     3:44.37 (30.00)   4:17.82 (1:03.45)
  7 Churchill High School  'B'                        4:14.56   x4:22.60  
     1) Linnartz, Sarah P 11            2) Battleson, Emily K 10          
     3) Destin, Dani C 11               4) Malone, Morrigan M 09          
                  29.92   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:36.11 (30.92)   2:11.09 (1:05.90)
        2:42.50 (31.41)   3:17.66 (1:06.57)     3:48.38 (30.72)   4:22.60 (1:04.94)
  8 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    4:22.54   x4:23.71  
     1) Baroni, Emerson M 10            2) Hooker, Caroline G 09          
     3) Tischer, Lillian 11             4) Meehan, Caroline T 11          
                  30.86   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:37.87 (33.12)   2:14.62 (1:09.87)
        2:45.54 (30.92)   3:21.03 (1:06.41)     3:50.45 (29.42)   4:23.71 (1:02.68)
  9 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   4:17.77    4:25.20    4  
     1) Shepard, Emma K 10              2) Shepard, Maggie E 10           
     3) Tubbs, Cami L 12                4) Cornett, Mary G 11             
                  31.20   1:07.27 (1:07.27)     1:38.64 (31.37)   2:15.17 (1:07.90)
        2:47.95 (32.78)   3:26.20 (1:11.03)     4:25.20 (59.00)                    
 10 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:20.57    4:32.47    2  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 09              2) Donato, Haley E 11             
     3) Gutierrez, Allyson L 11         4) Lizcano, Melina R 11           
                  32.66   1:07.46 (1:07.46)     1:39.27 (31.81)   2:14.52 (1:07.06)
        2:46.44 (31.92)   3:21.61 (1:07.09)     3:54.98 (33.37)   4:32.47 (1:10.86)
 11 Johnson High School  'B'                          4:29.38   x4:32.86  
     1) Hammar, Kaylee M 12             2) Lucero, Alexandra M 11         
     3) Quintanilla Melendez, Paola N 1 4) Mortag, Jaclyn F 09            
                  34.58   1:10.20 (1:10.20)     1:43.98 (33.78)   2:21.12 (1:10.92)
        2:52.12 (31.00)   3:26.91 (1:05.79)     3:58.26 (31.35)   4:32.86 (1:05.95)
 12 Judson High School  'A'                           4:14.74    4:33.66  
     1) Mohamed, Leila A 10             2) Hitchens, Danielle R 12        
     3) Johnson, Makenna N 10           4) Mohamed, Nadiyah A 09          
                          1:11.60 (1:11.60)     1:45.22 (33.62)   2:23.00 (1:11.40)
        2:55.44 (32.44)   3:31.87 (1:08.87)     4:00.56 (28.69)   4:33.66 (1:01.79)
 13 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   5:05.91    4:33.67  
     1) Treadway, Devin A 12            2) Barrera, Annika S 11           
     3) Kowald, Delaney E 10            4) Shadle, Marlena A 12           
                  30.82   1:04.60 (1:04.60)     1:38.76 (34.16)   2:16.24 (1:11.64)
                          3:26.03 (1:09.79)     3:59.08 (33.05)   4:33.67 (1:07.64)
 14 Canyon High School  'A'                           4:28.17    4:34.36  
     1) Dasso, Faith 10                 2) Everett, Alexandra 12          
     3) Johnson, Emma 10                4) Willett, Christine 12          
                  31.60   1:05.27 (1:05.27)     1:38.00 (32.73)   2:14.84 (1:09.57)
        2:46.96 (32.12)   3:23.76 (1:08.92)     3:57.03 (33.27)   4:34.36 (1:10.60)
 15 Providence  'A'                                   4:32.67    4:34.87  
     1) Bruce, Faith A 12               2) Rodriguez, Rebecca L 11        
     3) Freedman, Addison M 9           4) Trevino, Victoria A 11         
                  31.66   1:05.57 (1:05.57)     1:38.16 (32.59)   2:13.66 (1:08.09)
        2:45.22 (31.56)   3:18.68 (1:05.02)     3:54.46 (35.78)   4:34.87 (1:16.19)
 16 Churchill High School  'C'                        4:35.00   x4:40.57  
     1) Gibson, Emma G 09               2) Guillen, Katie M 11            
     3) Sharabi, Leah O 10              4) White, Willa F 12              
                  32.54   1:08.54 (1:08.54)     1:42.64 (34.10)   2:20.31 (1:11.77)
        2:52.26 (31.95)   3:28.81 (1:08.50)     4:01.86 (33.05)   4:40.57 (1:11.76)
 17 MacArthur High School  'B'                        4:42.31   x4:47.31  
     1) Ramos, Sarah J 10               2) Rodriguez, Hayley D 11         
     3) Korte, Olivia N 10              4) Schwartz, Kadyn E 09           
                  32.42   1:07.54 (1:07.54)     1:40.36 (32.82)   2:17.27 (1:09.73)
        2:51.90 (34.63)   3:32.53 (1:15.26)     4:08.40 (35.87)   4:47.31 (1:14.78)
 18 Canyon High School  'B'                           5:07.80   x5:00.60  
     1) Palmer, Ryleigh 11              2) Wilde, Rachel 10               
     3) Spainhower, Faith 11            4) Van Beveren, Leah 10           
                  33.10   1:08.51 (1:08.51)     1:41.76 (33.25)   2:18.94 (1:10.43)
        2:56.10 (37.16)   3:38.92 (1:19.98)   5:00.60 (1:21.68)                    
 19 Judson High School  'B'                           5:04.48   x5:14.28  
     1) Bayani, Casey M 10              2) Jacquot, Kali T 10             
     3) Maurer, Kaitlyn 10              4) McAllen, Madison L 11          
                  37.22   1:20.61 (1:20.61)     1:59.73 (39.12)   2:41.98 (1:21.37)
        3:19.45 (37.47)   4:00.98 (1:19.00)   5:14.28 (1:13.30)                    
 20 St John Paul II  'A'                              5:15.62    5:17.16  
     1) Feider, Katie 11                2) Pulcini, Grace 11              
     3) Barger, Alex C 10               4) Weidig, Sophia P 10            
                  36.01   1:16.73 (1:16.73)     1:54.29 (37.56)   2:36.77 (1:20.04)
        3:19.24 (42.47)   4:05.10 (1:28.33)     4:38.87 (33.77)   5:17.16 (1:12.06)
 21 Southwest High School  'A'                        5:14.10    5:17.55  
     1) Vidales, Amanda 12              2) Rodriguez, Sofia 09            
     3) Diaz, Clarisa I 11              4) De La Fuente, Nathalia 10      
                  33.69   1:12.99 (1:12.99)     1:50.34 (37.35)   2:32.25 (1:19.26)
                          3:52.44 (1:20.19)     4:32.53 (40.09)   5:17.55 (1:25.11)
 22 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    5:20.58   x5:21.42  
     1) Brown, Baleigh 09               2) Cole, Jasmine R 10             
     3) Powell, Avrianna 09             4) Erkan, Celine E 11             
                  35.31   1:13.69 (1:13.69)     1:54.13 (40.44)   2:46.37 (1:32.68)
        3:16.77 (30.40)   3:58.97 (1:12.60)     4:39.05 (40.08)   5:21.42 (1:22.45)
 23 Southwest High School  'B'                        5:43.20   x5:48.43  
     1) Correa, Justice 09              2) Leyva Mauricio, Fryda 11       
     3) Suarez, Isabella 11             4) Peltier, Nicole 11             
                  37.98   1:21.43 (1:21.43)     2:02.76 (41.33)   2:51.23 (1:29.80)
        3:34.22 (42.99)   4:22.18 (1:30.95)     5:03.72 (41.54)   5:48.43 (1:26.25)
 24 Southwest High School  'C'                        6:06.46   x6:59.57  
     1) Griffin, Emerson 11             2) Marinelarena, Itali 10         
     3) Vincent, Merry 09               4) Torres, Brizette B 12          
                  43.02   1:35.56 (1:35.56)     2:22.86 (47.30)   3:13.34 (1:37.78)
      4:15.80 (1:02.46)   5:27.30 (2:13.96)     6:08.89 (41.59)   6:59.57 (1:32.27)
 -- Judson High School  'C'                           5:31.68         DQ  
     1) Pauli, Madison J 09             2) Martinez, Mia N 09             
     3) Ajuntas, Kylee J 09             4) Sandoval, Lilly A 12           
                  46.66   1:05.27 (1:05.27)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:25.79    3:27.94   18  
     1) Pyle, Ethan T 12                2) Nelson, Grant A 11             
     3) Owen, Jordan J 11               4) Mickelson, Chris L 12          
                  24.59       50.63 (50.63)     1:16.28 (25.65)     1:45.23 (54.60)
        2:10.30 (25.07)     2:37.64 (52.41)     3:01.63 (23.99)     3:27.94 (50.30)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:27.83    3:28.45   14  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 09           2) Repasi, Porter D 12            
     3) Fuentes, Victor H 10            4) Hardaway, Hayden B 12          
                  24.76       51.62 (51.62)     1:17.31 (25.69)     1:45.81 (54.19)
        2:10.19 (24.38)     2:37.47 (51.66)     3:01.45 (23.98)     3:28.45 (50.98)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   3:29.82    3:29.05   12  
     1) Kneese, Troy T 12               2) Willis, Zach C 12              
     3) Smedley, Tyler W 11             4) Martinez, Antonio 12           
                  24.75       52.26 (52.26)     1:19.02 (26.76)     1:46.16 (53.90)
        2:11.54 (25.38)     2:40.89 (54.73)     3:03.77 (22.88)     3:29.05 (48.16)
  4 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:22.72    3:31.61   10  
     1) Peterson, Luke B 09             2) Villatoro, Kellen K 12         
     3) Leven, Nathan T 11              4) Luna, Leo V 11                 
                  25.70       53.19 (53.19)     1:18.62 (25.43)     1:46.61 (53.42)
        2:12.05 (25.44)     2:40.30 (53.69)     3:04.27 (23.97)     3:31.61 (51.31)
  5 Canyon High School  'A'                           3:46.53    3:45.81    8  
     1) Conger, Tye 12                  2) Pannell, Timmy 11              
     3) Sisk, Daylan 12                 4) McDonald, John 10              
                              56.63 (56.63)     1:24.28 (27.65)     1:54.93 (58.30)
        2:21.23 (26.30)     2:51.84 (56.91)     3:16.61 (24.77)     3:45.81 (53.97)
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:45.21   x3:48.50  
     1) Stevenson, Conner L 11          2) Klein, Mason M 10              
     3) Green, Maddox T 09              4) Leasure, Ashton P 10           
                  25.89       55.55 (55.55)     1:23.22 (27.67)     1:54.84 (59.29)
        2:20.11 (25.27)     2:49.33 (54.49)     3:16.30 (26.97)     3:48.50 (59.17)
  7 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:45.31    3:50.81    6  
     1) Kapoor, Alex K 09               2) Ortiz, Diego M 12              
     3) Howland, Aiden C 10             4) Echeverria, Javier A 11        
                  26.80       56.52 (56.52)     1:25.03 (28.51)   1:57.00 (1:00.48)
        2:25.00 (28.00)     2:56.93 (59.93)     3:23.01 (26.08)     3:50.81 (53.88)
  8 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     3:57.44    3:51.90    4  
     1) Rendell, Caleb 12               2) Poupart, Zachary 09            
     3) Diaz, Christian 09              4) Jones, Jaxon T 12              
                  28.21       59.26 (59.26)     1:26.98 (27.72)     1:57.72 (58.46)
        2:25.32 (27.60)     2:55.88 (58.16)     3:22.68 (26.80)     3:51.90 (56.02)
  9 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  3:56.92   x3:53.05  
     1) Wageman, Cole C 11              2) Marti, Zane V 10               
     3) Jackson, Walker W 10            4) Karlsgodt, Karsten T 11        
                  27.79       57.78 (57.78)     1:26.49 (28.71)   1:57.79 (1:00.01)
        2:25.05 (27.26)     2:55.94 (58.15)     3:16.96 (21.02)     3:53.05 (57.11)
 10 Churchill High School  'B'                        3:53.50   x3:53.89  
     1) Teixeira Manresa, Cristian M 11 2) Salazar, Jude R 11             
     3) Smith, Blake W 09               4) Hokenson, Will A 09            
                  29.08       59.44 (59.44)     1:26.15 (26.71)     1:57.72 (58.28)
        2:26.27 (28.55)     2:57.49 (59.77)     3:24.46 (26.97)     3:53.89 (56.40)
 11 New Braunfels High School  'B'                    3:49.81   x3:54.14  
     1) Meehan, Jack M 11               2) Brown, Elijah 09               
     3) Domer, Liam M 11                4) Trosper, Lucas D 12            
                  28.17       58.76 (58.76)     1:26.27 (27.51)     1:56.60 (57.84)
        2:25.07 (28.47)     2:56.23 (59.63)     3:23.98 (27.75)     3:54.14 (57.91)
 12 Churchill High School  'C'                        3:57.90   x3:55.31  
     1) Hassel, Matthew L 09            2) Jenke, Logan M 09              
     3) Moilanen, Ethan I 10            4) Poteet, Erick A 10             
                  29.21   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:29.26 (28.87)   2:01.70 (1:01.31)
        2:29.83 (28.13)     3:00.14 (58.44)     3:26.08 (25.94)     3:55.31 (55.17)
 13 Johnson High School  'B'                          3:56.70   x3:59.92  
     1) Eller, Alexander M 09           2) Davenport, Ted E 11            
     3) Jones, Travis R 11              4) Weller, Dylan R 11             
                  28.72       59.66 (59.66)     1:29.31 (29.65)   2:01.23 (1:01.57)
        2:29.84 (28.61)     3:00.78 (59.55)     3:27.90 (27.12)     3:59.92 (59.14)
 14 Canyon High School  'B'                           4:00.32   x4:00.82  
     1) Thomas, Aaden 09                2) West, Will 11                  
     3) Myers, Kyle 12                  4) Joslin, Eric 12                
                  29.25   1:02.45 (1:02.45)   2:03.61 (1:01.16)   2:31.54 (1:29.09)
                            3:03.08 (31.54)     3:30.56 (27.48)     4:00.82 (57.74)
 15 New Braunfels High School  'C'                    3:58.21   x4:02.23  
     1) Bowers, Harry 09                2) Harris, Brodie S 10            
     3) Sailors, Hayden M 10            4) Wolf, Robert 11                
                  28.67   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:28.14 (27.56)     1:59.88 (59.30)
        2:28.60 (28.72)   3:01.91 (1:02.03)     3:29.66 (27.75)   4:02.23 (1:00.32)
 16 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:05.22    4:03.07    2  
     1) Kenny, Wyatt O 10               2) Mask, Colby L 12               
     3) Donaho, Nate G 09               4) Clayton, Alex A 10             
                  27.79       59.00 (59.00)     1:26.08 (27.08)     1:57.49 (58.49)
        2:25.90 (28.41)   2:58.15 (1:00.66)     3:28.95 (30.80)   4:03.07 (1:04.92)
 17 Canyon High School  'C'                           4:12.55   x4:03.92  
     1) Simmons, Lucas 10               2) Reynolds, Cade 10              
     3) Johnson, Andrew 12              4) Mynatt, Luke 10                
                  28.77   1:01.10 (1:01.10)     1:30.68 (29.58)   2:03.39 (1:02.29)
        2:33.51 (30.12)   3:06.21 (1:02.82)     3:33.52 (27.31)     4:03.92 (57.71)
 18 Judson High School  'A'                           3:53.00    4:04.60  
     1) Dobbs, Joseph C 11              2) Maysonet, Darien C 12          
     3) Watkins, Reese A 10             4) Kato, Bryce S 09               
                  27.83   1:00.40 (1:00.40)     1:29.77 (29.37)   2:02.85 (1:02.45)
        2:32.70 (29.85)   3:08.96 (1:06.11)     3:35.57 (26.61)     4:04.60 (55.64)
 19 L E E High School  'A'                            3:59.77    4:05.60  
     1) Garza, Jacob E 12               2) Chavez, Moses W 10             
     3) Smith, Tyler D 10               4) Mcalanis, Joshua A 10          
                  29.14   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:29.85 (29.30)   2:01.90 (1:01.35)
        2:30.56 (28.66)   3:02.48 (1:00.58)     3:32.33 (29.85)   4:05.60 (1:03.12)
 20 Fredericksburg High School  'B'                   4:10.77   x4:06.16  
     1) Ottmers, Karston 10             2) Young, Barrett E 09            
     3) Mikosh, Nichlas A 09            4) Degenhardt, Hal W 11           
                  29.90   1:02.24 (1:02.24)     1:31.96 (29.72)   2:04.44 (1:02.20)
        2:33.33 (28.89)   3:06.18 (1:01.74)     3:34.05 (27.87)     4:06.16 (59.98)
 21 MacArthur High School  'B'                        4:19.98   x4:07.12  
     1) Harris, Dylan M 11              2) Reiswig, Hayden R 10           
     3) Zimmerman, Logan A 10           4) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 11       
                  27.36       57.18 (57.18)     1:27.85 (30.67)   2:02.69 (1:05.51)
        2:32.25 (29.56)   3:06.86 (1:04.17)     3:34.63 (27.77)   4:07.12 (1:00.26)
 22 Central Catholic  'A'                             4:11.73    4:20.26  
     1) Ybarbo, Cameron J 12            2) Bohannon, Max M 11             
     3) Furr, James C 9                 4) Munoz, Christopher I 10        
                  26.89       56.95 (56.95)     1:24.25 (27.30)     1:54.96 (58.01)
        2:26.33 (31.37)   3:02.90 (1:07.94)     3:38.18 (35.28)   4:20.26 (1:17.36)
 23 Judson High School  'B'                           4:33.95   x4:36.90  
     1) Granados, Enrique E 10          2) Morin, Gabriel V 09            
     3) Johnson, Tony S 12              4) Cruz, Lio A 09                 
                  32.88   1:09.36 (1:09.36)     1:43.40 (34.04)   2:23.01 (1:13.65)
        2:54.13 (31.12)   3:32.62 (1:09.61)     4:01.19 (28.57)   4:36.90 (1:04.28)
 24 Central Catholic  'B'                             4:33.82   x4:43.39  
     1) Garza, Jordan T 10              2) Galvan, Christopher A 11       
     3) Nino, Jose I 11                 4) Sanchez, Christian J 9         
                  27.33       57.31 (57.31)     1:32.93 (35.62)   2:13.52 (1:16.21)
                          3:22.87 (1:09.35)     3:59.51 (36.64)   4:43.39 (1:20.52)
 25 Southwest High School  'A'                        4:38.85    4:49.63  
     1) De La Fuente, Aiden 09          2) Teran, Horatio 10              
     3) Crisp, Bryson 09                4) Garza, Julian 11               
                  30.59   1:04.81 (1:04.81)                       2:20.99 (1:16.18)
        2:56.81 (35.82)   3:37.58 (1:16.59)   4:49.63 (1:12.05)                    
 26 St John Paul II  'A'                              4:17.36    4:51.08  
     1) Doerr, Tyler A 09               2) Kapavik, Joseph 12             
     3) Moser, Tyler 11                 4) Hodges, Everette 12            
                  39.89   1:23.74 (1:23.74)     1:58.27 (34.53)   2:37.91 (1:14.17)
        3:10.78 (32.87)   3:51.54 (1:13.63)     4:19.37 (27.83)     4:51.08 (59.54)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Churchill High School             287.5   2. Smithson Valley High School         253
  3. New Braunfels High School           205   4. L E E High School                    97
  5. Canyon High School                   90   6. Fredericksburg High School           88
  7. Great Hearts Monte Vista             82   8. Johnson High School                  56
  9. MacArthur High School              35.5  10. Judson High School                   14
 10. Roosevelt High School                14  12. St Anthony                           11
 13. Central Catholic                      8  14. St John Paul II                       7
 15. Edison High School                    4  16. Providence                            3
 16. Lutheran HS of San Antonio            3                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Churchill High School             134.5   2. Smithson Valley High School         105
  2. New Braunfels High School           105   4. L E E High School                    97
  5. Great Hearts Monte Vista             71   6. Canyon High School                   29
  6. Johnson High School                  29   8. Fredericksburg High School           22
  9. MacArthur High School              18.5  10. Judson High School                    8
 11. Edison High School                    4  12. Providence                            3
 12. Lutheran HS of San Antonio            3                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Churchill High School               153   2. Smithson Valley High School         148
  3. New Braunfels High School           100   4. Fredericksburg High School           66
  5. Canyon High School                   61   6. Johnson High School                  27
  7. MacArthur High School                17   8. Roosevelt High School                14
  9. St Anthony                           11   9. Great Hearts Monte Vista             11
 11. Central Catholic                      8  12. St John Paul II                       7
 13. Judson High School                    6