2021 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-36
NEISD Aquatic Center - 1/8/2021              
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:59.96    2:06.30    8  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 10              2) Olsen, Yara 09                 
     3) Barrus, Nina M 09               4) Cuenca, Kaili I 12             
                  30.52     1:05.23 (34.71)     1:35.65 (30.42)     2:06.30 (30.65)
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           2:08.71    2:07.63    4  
     1) Zorn, Leyna B 09                2) Evans, Clara M 09              
     3) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 10      4) Boles, Presley L 09            
                  32.21     1:11.08 (38.87)     1:38.79 (27.71)     2:07.63 (28.84)
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          2:34.44    2:15.29    2  
     1) Faller, Natasha N 11            2) Bates, Larissa 10              
     3) Flores, Penny 10                4) Aguilar, Brooke A 12           
                  37.77     1:16.62 (38.85)     1:45.85 (29.23)     2:15.29 (29.44)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:44.94    1:47.98    8  
     1) Trevino, Andros 11              2) Gune, Ishan M 10               
     3) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 11   4) Partipilo, Chris 12            
                  26.88       57.86 (30.98)     1:24.13 (26.27)     1:47.98 (23.85)
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          1:52.90    1:49.96    4  
     1) Montalvo, Ayden V 11            2) Maese, Jaden R 11              
     3) Lackey, Seth J 11               4) Conkin, Brayden W 11           
                  28.45       57.49 (29.04)     1:26.19 (28.70)     1:49.96 (23.77)
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           2:00.04    2:01.93    2  
     1) Gonzalez, Luke E 09             2) Doderer, Carson D 09           
     3) Jimenez, Tiago 10               4) Wheeler, Dawson r 12           
                  31.72     1:07.24 (35.52)     1:34.76 (27.52)     2:01.93 (27.17)
 -- L E E High School  'A'                            2:03.68         DQ  
     1) Locurto, Samuel J 09            2) Stephenson, AJ J 11            
     3) Lee, Kevin H 09                 4) Ostberg, Cash N 09             
                  30.46     1:03.25 (32.79)     1:30.25 (27.00)          DQ (26.22)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan               2:13.25    2:12.47    6  
                  30.94     1:05.05 (34.11)     1:39.23 (34.18)     2:12.47 (33.24)
  2 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  12 Reagan               2:11.83    2:16.73    4  
                  32.66     1:07.75 (35.09)     1:42.77 (35.02)     2:16.73 (33.96)
  3 Bishop, Addie L           10 Reagan               2:31.59    2:18.57    3  
                  31.25     1:06.39 (35.14)     1:42.72 (36.33)     2:18.57 (35.85)
  4 Dehart, Erin M            12 L E E                     NT    2:28.51    2  
                  33.04     1:10.96 (37.92)     1:50.25 (39.29)     2:28.51 (38.26)
  5 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison              2:36.57    2:32.03    1  
                  34.46   2:32.03 (1:57.57)                                        
  6 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              2:36.90    2:36.75  
                  37.04     1:16.08 (39.04)     1:56.96 (40.88)     2:36.75 (39.79)
  7 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison                   NT    2:52.78  
                  37.92     1:22.83 (44.91)     2:09.08 (46.25)     2:52.78 (43.70)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison              1:53.41    1:57.03    6  
                  26.47       55.87 (29.40)     1:27.03 (31.16)     1:57.03 (30.00)
  2 Doderer, Carson D         09 Reagan                    NT    2:15.74    4  
                  31.17     1:05.20 (34.03)     1:41.44 (36.24)     2:15.74 (34.30)
  3 Staunton, Declan          09 Reagan               2:15.14    2:17.68    3  
                  30.67     1:05.48 (34.81)     1:42.70 (37.22)     2:17.68 (34.98)
  4 Heileman, Ethan A         11 Madison              2:24.95    2:17.88    2  
                  31.36     1:06.61 (35.25)     1:43.24 (36.63)     2:17.88 (34.64)
  5 Gonzalez, Luke E          09 Reagan               2:18.22    2:24.43    1  
                  31.59     1:08.31 (36.72)     1:47.24 (38.93)     2:24.43 (37.19)
  6 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              2:19.70    2:28.21  
                  32.27     1:09.76 (37.49)     1:49.99 (40.23)     2:28.21 (38.22)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Olivia C       11 Reagan               2:23.98    2:28.38    6  
                  31.64     1:09.21 (37.57)     1:53.30 (44.09)     2:28.38 (35.08)
  2 Street, Julia L           10 Reagan               2:37.50    2:28.49    4  
                  32.52     1:11.16 (38.64)     1:57.20 (46.04)     2:28.49 (31.29)
  3 Evans, Clara M            09 Reagan                    NT    2:42.41    3  
                  38.71     1:19.89 (41.18)     2:06.09 (46.20)     2:42.41 (36.32)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison              2:04.52    2:04.70    6  
                  26.12       57.28 (31.16)     1:34.13 (36.85)     2:04.70 (30.57)
  2 Amposta, Elijah           11 Reagan                    NT    2:15.41    4  
                  27.19     1:00.98 (33.79)     1:43.37 (42.39)     2:15.41 (32.04)
  3 Gune, Ishan M             10 Reagan               2:26.05    2:22.30    3  
                  29.59     1:06.27 (36.68)     1:49.45 (43.18)     2:22.30 (32.85)
  4 Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan               2:13.04    2:26.30    2  
                  28.07     1:06.41 (38.34)     1:50.50 (44.09)     2:26.30 (35.80)
  5 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison              2:37.12    2:55.75    1  
                  36.32     1:20.72 (44.40)     2:15.06 (54.34)     2:55.75 (40.69)
  6 Stephenson, AJ J          11 L E E                     NT    3:02.30  
                  29.53     1:11.09 (41.56)     1:56.96 (45.87)   3:02.30 (1:05.34)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   10 Reagan                 27.31      27.53    6  
  2 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan                 28.04      28.93    4  
  3 Boles, Presley L          09 Reagan                 29.23      29.13    3  
  4 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison                30.22      29.86    2  
  5 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison                30.30      31.31    1  
  6 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison                34.21      34.35  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                23.63      24.22    6  
  2 Jimenez, Tiago            10 Reagan                 24.27      24.50    4  
  3 Trevino, Andros           11 Reagan                 23.67      25.00    3  
  4 Locurto, Samuel J         09 L E E                  26.24      26.38    2  
  5 Conkin, Brayden W         11 Madison                26.08      26.48    1  
  6 Ostberg, Cash N           09 L E E                  26.55      26.70  
  7 Wheeler, Dawson r         12 Reagan                 26.27      26.96  
  8 Gutierrez, Martin D       09 L E E                  29.04      29.30  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan               1:05.63    1:07.52    6  
                  31.17     1:07.52 (36.35)                                        
  2 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               1:07.58    1:07.63    4  
                  31.73     1:07.63 (35.90)                                        
  3 Boles, Presley L          09 Reagan               1:14.52    1:15.41    3  
                  35.45     1:15.41 (39.96)                                        
  4 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison              1:30.22    1:35.65    2  
                  44.11     1:35.65 (51.54)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison                55.78      55.54    6  
                  25.83       55.54 (29.71)                                        
  2 Amposta, Elijah           11 Reagan                 59.44      58.07    4  
                  26.80       58.07 (31.27)                                        
  3 Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan                 58.56      59.04    3  
                  27.29       59.04 (31.75)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Penny             10 Madison                57.43      57.51    6  
                  27.55       57.51 (29.96)                                        
  2 Olsen, Yara               09 Reagan               1:00.02      59.48    4  
                  28.43       59.48 (31.05)                                        
  3 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   10 Reagan               1:00.04    1:00.61    3  
                  28.69     1:00.61 (31.92)                                        
  4 Zorn, Leyna B             09 Reagan               1:02.25    1:02.68    2  
                  29.35     1:02.68 (33.33)                                        
  5 Bravo, Alyssa R           12 L E E                1:03.69    1:05.83    1  
                  30.03     1:05.83 (35.80)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison              1:03.91    1:06.06  
                  30.78     1:06.06 (35.28)                                        
  7 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              1:12.89    1:14.89  
                  36.60     1:14.89 (38.29)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan                 50.09      52.45    6  
                  24.76       52.45 (27.69)                                        
  2 Jimenez, Tiago            10 Reagan                 54.96      55.46    4  
                  27.05       55.46 (28.41)                                        
  3 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                52.96      55.66    3  
                  26.57       55.66 (29.09)                                        
  4 Lee, Kevin H              09 L E E                1:01.09      57.74    2  
                  27.41       57.74 (30.33)                                        
  5 Heileman, Ethan A         11 Madison              1:04.12    1:00.07    1  
                  29.42     1:00.07 (30.65)                                        
  6 Wheeler, Dawson r         12 Reagan               1:01.46    1:05.09  
                  30.46     1:05.09 (34.63)                                        
  7 Gutierrez, Martin D       09 L E E                1:07.72    1:05.78  
                  32.20     1:05.78 (33.58)                                        
  8 Orebaugh, Jack P          10 L E E                1:06.74    1:09.13  
                  32.07     1:09.13 (37.06)                                        
  9 Carter, Jayson            10 Madison              1:17.12    1:13.92  
                  33.78     1:13.92 (40.14)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               5:57.03    5:51.19    6  
                  32.08     1:07.42 (35.34)     1:42.94 (35.52)     2:18.89 (35.95)
        2:54.74 (35.85)     3:30.01 (35.27)     4:05.62 (35.61)     4:40.61 (34.99)
        5:16.22 (35.61)     5:51.19 (34.97)                                        
  2 Bishop, Addie L           10 Reagan               5:58.73    6:04.72    4  
                  32.15     1:08.59 (36.44)     1:45.52 (36.93)     2:22.60 (37.08)
        2:59.85 (37.25)     3:37.21 (37.36)     4:14.51 (37.30)     4:51.99 (37.48)
        5:29.27 (37.28)     6:04.72 (35.45)                                        
  3 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  12 Reagan               6:06.13    6:22.53    3  
                  33.75     1:11.02 (37.27)     1:49.63 (38.61)     2:28.15 (38.52)
        3:07.39 (39.24)     3:46.70 (39.31)     4:26.14 (39.44)     5:05.69 (39.55)
        5:44.34 (38.65)     6:22.53 (38.19)                                        
  4 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              6:40.06    6:58.91    2  
                  35.64     1:15.84 (40.20)   6:58.91 (5:43.07)                    
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Micah A           10 Reagan               5:41.94    5:37.02    6  
                  29.40     1:02.71 (33.31)     1:37.71 (35.00)     2:13.19 (35.48)
        2:47.55 (34.36)     3:22.10 (34.55)     3:56.89 (34.79)     4:31.61 (34.72)
        5:05.33 (33.72)     5:37.02 (31.69)                                        
  2 Doderer, Carson D         09 Reagan                    NT    6:08.73    4  
                  31.74     1:07.56 (35.82)     1:44.40 (36.84)     2:22.79 (38.39)
        3:01.18 (38.39)     3:39.67 (38.49)     4:19.02 (39.35)     4:55.93 (36.91)
        5:34.40 (38.47)     6:08.73 (34.33)                                        
  3 Locurto, Samuel J         09 L E E                6:19.24    6:12.87    3  
                  33.50     1:09.99 (36.49)     1:47.16 (37.17)     2:24.98 (37.82)
        3:02.87 (37.89)     3:41.88 (39.01)     4:19.82 (37.94)     4:58.82 (39.00)
        5:37.78 (38.96)     6:12.87 (35.09)                                        
  4 Staunton, Declan          09 Reagan                    NT    6:13.32    2  
                  31.90     1:07.81 (35.91)     1:45.95 (38.14)     2:24.83 (38.88)
        3:02.93 (38.10)     3:41.20 (38.27)     4:21.14 (39.94)     4:59.58 (38.44)
        5:37.54 (37.96)     6:13.32 (35.78)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:51.52    1:55.26    8  
     1) Hernandez, Olivia C 11          2) Zorn, Leyna B 09               
     3) Street, Julia L 10              4) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 12 
                  28.36       56.80 (28.44)     1:25.20 (28.40)     1:55.26 (30.06)
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:56.51    1:56.07    4  
     1) Lilly, Paige E 10               2) Barrus, Ella L 09              
     3) Boles, Presley L 09             4) Evans, Clara M 09              
                  28.75       57.44 (28.69)     1:26.64 (29.20)     1:56.07 (29.43)
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          1:51.16    2:02.32    2  
     1) Jasso, Sidonie L 11             2) Faller, Natasha N 11           
     3) Decoulaz, Reagan 09             4) Katsuda, Ashley 10             
                                1:02.94 ( )     1:32.55 (29.61)     2:02.32 (29.77)
  4 Madison High School  'B'                          2:12.12    2:11.49  
     1) Wilson, Cat 09                  2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Peterson, Alyssa 10             4) Bates, Larissa 10              
                  27.39     1:01.75 (34.36)     1:38.38 (36.63)     2:11.49 (33.11)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          1:36.74    1:42.93    8  
     1) Heileman, Ethan A 11            2) Gonzalez, CJ 09                
     3) Bates, Jonah 12                 4) Montalvo, Ayden V 11           
                  26.81       50.72 (23.91)     1:18.38 (27.66)     1:42.93 (24.55)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:45.09    1:46.02    4  
     1) Amposta, Elijah 11              2) Morton, Micah A 10             
     3) Wheeler, Dawson r 12            4) Staunton, Declan 09            
                  24.66       49.32 (24.66)     1:16.58 (27.26)     1:46.02 (29.44)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan               1:11.62    1:09.19    6  
                  34.66     1:09.19 (34.53)                                        
  2 Zorn, Leyna B             09 Reagan               1:10.29    1:09.34    4  
                  33.97     1:09.34 (35.37)                                        
  3 Bravo, Alyssa R           12 L E E                1:08.90    1:10.04    3  
                  33.27     1:10.04 (36.77)                                        
  4 Cuenca, Kaili I           12 Reagan               1:02.42    1:15.69    2  
                  35.41     1:15.69 (40.28)                                        
  5 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              1:20.49    1:27.92    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trevino, Andros           11 Reagan                 55.46      58.76    6  
                  28.04       58.76 (30.72)                                        
  2 Lee, Kevin H              09 L E E                1:08.28    1:06.14    4  
                  32.29     1:06.14 (33.85)                                        
  3 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan                 58.03    1:06.89    3  
                  32.40     1:06.89 (34.49)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Luke E          09 Reagan               1:12.92    1:10.16    2  
                  33.88     1:10.16 (36.28)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              1:12.72    1:12.07    6  
                  33.96     1:12.07 (38.11)                                        
  2 Olsen, Yara               09 Reagan               1:17.63    1:16.91    4  
                  35.76     1:16.91 (41.15)                                        
  3 Hernandez, Olivia C       11 Reagan               1:13.49    1:17.98    3  
                  35.89     1:17.98 (42.09)                                        
  4 Evans, Clara M            09 Reagan               1:21.83    1:22.23    2  
                  39.33     1:22.23 (42.90)                                        
  5 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison              1:28.38    1:26.82    1  
                  40.51     1:26.82 (46.31)                                        
  6 Dehart, Erin M            12 L E E                1:32.90    1:27.16  
                  40.08     1:27.16 (47.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison              1:08.65    1:09.79    6  
                  32.33     1:09.79 (37.46)                                        
  2 Gune, Ishan M             10 Reagan               1:09.01    1:10.24    4  
                  32.77     1:10.24 (37.47)                                        
  3 Morton, Micah A           10 Reagan               1:13.95    1:12.87    3  
                  34.23     1:12.87 (38.64)                                        
  4 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              1:20.65    1:17.89    2  
                  37.50     1:17.89 (40.39)                                        
  5 Stephenson, AJ J          11 L E E                1:25.32    1:18.64    1  
                  36.53     1:18.64 (42.11)                                        
  6 Ostberg, Cash N           09 L E E                1:23.15    1:23.05  
                  39.25     1:23.05 (43.80)                                        
  7 Orebaugh, Jack P          10 L E E                1:27.00    1:28.61  
                  40.31     1:28.61 (48.30)                                        
  8 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison              1:31.59    1:32.43  
                  43.08     1:32.43 (49.35)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'B'                           4:05.26    4:11.50    8  
     1) Lilly, Paige E 10               2) Street, Julia L 10             
     3) Barrus, Nina M 09               4) Bishop, Addie L 10             
                  30.41   1:04.71 (1:04.71)     1:33.45 (28.74)   2:05.98 (1:01.27)
        2:35.92 (29.94)   3:15.42 (1:09.44)     3:38.73 (23.31)     4:11.50 (56.08)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:56.55    4:20.50    4  
     1) Olsen, Yara 09                  2) Barrus, Ella L 09              
     3) Hernandez, Olivia C 11          4) Cuenca, Kaili I 12             
                  30.15   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:27.44 (23.01)   2:05.66 (1:01.23)
        2:36.07 (30.41)   3:11.66 (1:06.00)     3:42.75 (31.09)   4:20.50 (1:08.84)
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          4:45.19    4:30.30    2  
     1) Katsuda, Ashley 10              2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Aguilar, Brooke A 12            4) Flores, Penny 10               
                  31.67   1:08.46 (1:08.46)     1:43.38 (34.92)   2:21.17 (1:12.71)
        2:52.41 (31.24)   3:28.25 (1:07.08)     3:57.29 (29.04)   4:30.30 (1:02.05)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:27.77    3:48.77    8  
     1) Trevino, Andros 11              2) Jimenez, Tiago 10              
     3) Amposta, Elijah 11              4) Partipilo, Chris 12            
                  28.08       59.04 (59.04)     1:25.35 (26.31)     1:55.71 (56.67)
        2:21.36 (25.65)     2:49.47 (53.76)     3:17.11 (27.64)     3:48.77 (59.30)
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          3:57.54    3:55.51    4  
     1) Conkin, Brayden W 11            2) Heileman, Ethan A 11           
     3) Bates, Jonah 12                 4) Lackey, Seth J 11              
                  28.38       58.62 (58.62)     1:29.29 (30.67)   2:00.75 (1:02.13)
        2:30.89 (30.14)   3:04.60 (1:03.85)     3:28.88 (24.28)     3:55.51 (50.91)
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:45.81    3:55.85    2  
     1) Morton, Micah A 10              2) Doderer, Carson D 09           
     3) Gune, Ishan M 10                4) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 11  
                  27.11       55.86 (55.86)     1:24.33 (28.47)   1:56.22 (1:00.36)
        2:24.06 (27.84)     2:55.71 (59.49)     3:22.64 (26.93)   3:55.85 (1:00.14)
  4 L E E High School  'A'                            4:04.47    4:08.58  
     1) Lee, Kevin H 09                 2) Ostberg, Cash N 09             
     3) Stephenson, AJ J 11             4) Locurto, Samuel J 09           
                  29.00   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:29.51 (29.28)   2:03.27 (1:03.04)
        2:32.48 (29.21)   3:05.82 (1:02.55)     3:35.82 (30.00)   4:08.58 (1:02.76)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Reagan High School                  226   2. Madison High School                  84
  3. L E E High School                    18                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Reagan High School                  131   2. Madison High School                  28
  3. L E E High School                     6                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Reagan High School                   95   2. Madison High School                  56
  3. L E E High School                    12