2021 AAHSSL Dual + / NE_35
NEISD Aquatic Center - 1/8/2021              
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:50.83    1:55.51    8  
     1) Foote, Lila A 11                2) Gamiz, Liliana M 10            
     3) Walsh, Lizzie D 11              4) Carroll, Sophia S 12           
                  28.27     1:03.54 (35.27)     1:30.35 (26.81)     1:55.51 (25.16)
  2 Champion High School  'A'                         1:56.16    1:57.27    4  
     1) Ziemba, Tess E 10               2) Tolar, Sarah A 10              
     3) Brehmer, Peyton M 11            4) Clark, Paige M 11              
                  29.93     1:04.00 (34.07)     1:31.32 (27.32)     1:57.27 (25.95)
  3 Johnson High School  'A'                          2:09.41    1:58.80    2  
     1) Robles, Samantha 12             2) Cavazos, Barbara 11            
     3) Parsons, Michelle               4) Zinsmeister, Eryn J 09         
                  27.56     1:02.07 (34.51)     1:30.89 (28.82)     1:58.80 (27.91)
  4 Champion High School  'B'                         2:06.30    2:06.64  
     1) Russell, Samantha R 12          2) Breuer, Molly K 12             
     3) Schiffelbein, Lilly K 09        4) Theriot, Cage C 11             
                  33.55     1:07.78 (34.23)     1:37.26 (29.48)     2:06.64 (29.38)
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    2:07.52    2:12.18  
     1) Waibel, Catherine W 12          2) Batiz, Francesca G 10          
     3) Janes, Alli E 12                4) McCutchen, LuLu E 10           
                  35.00     1:12.68 (37.68)     1:43.41 (30.73)     2:12.18 (28.77)
  5 Champion High School  'C'                         2:07.18   x2:12.18  
     1) Poblete, Hailey N 10            2) Hahn, Anya K 12                
     3) Medellin, Mina A 10             4) Roecker, Emily M 11            
                  33.83     1:11.49 (37.66)     1:42.75 (31.26)     2:12.18 (29.43)
  7 Johnson High School  'B'                          2:24.92    2:18.93  
     1) Mortag, Jaclyn F 10             2) Marchlewski, Madison M 09      
     3) Hospers, Valerie S 09           4) Laissle, Avery H 09            
                  35.64     1:16.13 (40.49)     1:50.81 (34.68)     2:18.93 (28.12)
 -- Alamo Heights High School  'C'                    2:38.29         DQ  
     1) Davis, Stella E 09              2) Proa, Camila 09                
     3) Seringer, Stella G 09           4) Chica, Kate G 09               
                                1:28.40 ( )     2:16.08 (47.68)          DQ (34.24)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:42.72    1:46.98    8  
     1) Foote, Connor M 11              2) Patterson, Mitchell V 11       
     3) Montoya, Derek A 10             4) Borawski, Jake Q 12            
                  23.60       56.01 (32.41)     1:23.09 (27.08)     1:46.98 (23.89)
  2 Champion High School  'A'                         1:48.01    1:50.24    4  
     1) Coward, Grant A 11              2) Jeffery, Matthew P 10          
     3) Guerra, Palmer B 10             4) Barnhart, Brayden W 11         
                  28.54       58.30 (29.76)     1:25.47 (27.17)     1:50.24 (24.77)
  3 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:58.82    1:52.52    2  
     1) Weller, Dylan R 12              2) Eller, Zander M 10             
     3) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 12        4) Turner, William T 10           
                  29.64     1:03.53 (33.89)     1:29.74 (26.21)     1:52.52 (22.78)
  4 Champion High School  'B'                         1:58.06    1:55.61  
     1) Rutledge, Ian K 09              2) Canales, Jake A 09             
     3) Breckenridge, Cole C 10         4) Stewart, Blake W 10            
                  29.41     1:01.71 (32.30)     1:29.30 (27.59)     1:55.61 (26.31)
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    2:08.08    2:03.25  
     1) Waibel, Jack E 11               2) Holzbach, Andrew T 11          
     3) Matthews, Vance W 10            4) Woodson, Gray M 11             
                                1:05.79 ( )     1:38.10 (32.31)     2:03.25 (25.15)
  6 Johnson High School  'B'                          2:05.64    2:14.84  
     1) Wilkiewicz, Aidan M 09          2) Jones, Travis R 12             
     3) Lawrence, Ethan I 10            4) Prugh, Enzo A 10               
                  39.69     1:15.16 (35.47)     1:47.03 (31.87)     2:14.84 (27.81)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Sophia S         12 Alamo Heights        1:57.38    2:00.64    6  
                  28.41       58.83 (30.42)     1:29.80 (30.97)     2:00.64 (30.84)
  2 Ziemba, Tess E            10 Champion             1:56.46    2:05.39    4  
                  28.75     1:00.45 (31.70)     1:32.90 (32.45)     2:05.39 (32.49)
  3 Del Olmo, Allie           11 Alamo Heights        2:10.77    2:11.94    3  
                  31.62     1:04.96 (33.34)     1:38.48 (33.52)     2:11.94 (33.46)
  4 Stevens, Hannah E         10 Johnson              2:13.48    2:15.07    2  
                  29.83     1:03.25 (33.42)     1:39.18 (35.93)     2:15.07 (35.89)
  5 Stonecipher, Jessie L     11 Champion             2:13.74    2:19.45    1  
                  30.01     1:04.39 (34.38)     1:41.96 (37.57)     2:19.45 (37.49)
  6 McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights        2:21.22    2:21.21  
                  32.61     1:08.11 (35.50)     1:44.89 (36.78)     2:21.21 (36.32)
  7 Russell, Samantha R       12 Champion             2:17.60    2:25.01  
                  32.57     1:09.26 (36.69)     1:47.43 (38.17)     2:25.01 (37.58)
  8 Gale, Lauren P            11 Johnson              2:41.88    2:25.34  
                  31.82     1:07.55 (35.73)     1:45.92 (38.37)     2:25.34 (39.42)
 -- Hernandez, Sophia M       09 Johnson              2:55.64        DNF  
                  35.74     1:17.34 (41.60)     2:02.37 (45.03)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Andrew N         12 Champion             1:52.15    1:54.51    6  
                  26.26       55.02 (28.76)     1:24.96 (29.94)     1:54.51 (29.55)
  2 Raike, Ellis D            09 Alamo Heights        2:07.67    2:04.73    4  
                  28.45       59.80 (31.35)     1:32.72 (32.92)     2:04.73 (32.01)
  3 Good, Dalton A            11 Alamo Heights        2:10.45    2:07.52    3  
                  29.43     1:02.22 (32.79)     1:35.02 (32.80)     2:07.52 (32.50)
  4 Stewart, Blake W          10 Champion             2:04.04    2:15.68    2  
                  29.59     1:02.85 (33.26)     1:39.34 (36.49)     2:15.68 (36.34)
  5 Biggs, Kampten W          09 Johnson              2:29.82    2:26.18    1  
                  30.90     1:07.10 (36.20)     1:47.36 (40.26)     2:26.18 (38.82)
 -- Ocker, Carson C           11 Alamo Heights        2:16.22         DQ  
                  29.33     1:03.78 (34.45)     1:40.70 (36.92)          DQ (36.48)
 -- Canales, Jake A           09 Champion             2:06.50         DQ  
                  29.32     1:01.99 (32.67)     1:34.90 (32.91)          DQ (31.95)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lizzie D           11 Alamo Heights        2:11.78    2:10.78    6  
                  28.95     1:01.42 (32.47)     1:39.34 (37.92)     2:10.78 (31.44)
  2 Schiffelbein, Lilly K     09 Champion             2:21.03    2:21.25    4  
                  30.96     1:07.71 (36.75)     1:49.13 (41.42)     2:21.25 (32.12)
  3 Breuer, Molly K           12 Champion             2:20.04    2:25.48    3  
                  30.85     1:08.46 (37.61)     1:50.71 (42.25)     2:25.48 (34.77)
  4 Janes, Alli E             12 Alamo Heights        2:29.97    2:35.05    2  
                  32.08     1:11.10 (39.02)     1:58.85 (47.75)     2:35.05 (36.20)
  5 Medellin, Mina A          10 Champion             2:37.54    2:40.42    1  
                  33.91     1:15.60 (41.69)     2:02.85 (47.25)     2:40.42 (37.57)
  6 Hospers, Valerie S        09 Johnson              2:55.82    2:53.85  
                  36.88     1:20.51 (43.63)     2:14.45 (53.94)     2:53.85 (39.40)
  7 Laissle, Avery H          09 Johnson              2:49.64    2:55.97  
                  36.40     1:19.94 (43.54)     2:13.38 (53.44)     2:55.97 (42.59)
  8 Colville, Emma T          09 Johnson              2:53.64    3:02.98  
                  37.52     1:24.71 (47.19)     2:18.80 (54.09)     3:02.98 (44.18)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Gabe l           11 Champion             2:05.04    2:07.29    6  
                  26.49       59.92 (33.43)     1:36.28 (36.36)     2:07.29 (31.01)
  2 Arias Garcia, Pablo A     12 Johnson              2:27.16    2:16.19    4  
                  27.60     1:02.65 (35.05)     1:44.69 (42.04)     2:16.19 (31.50)
  3 Patterson, Mitchell V     11 Alamo Heights        2:08.72    2:19.02    3  
                  29.73     1:03.90 (34.17)     1:45.43 (41.53)     2:19.02 (33.59)
  4 Mu, Philip M              09 Alamo Heights        2:18.53    2:19.68    2  
                  30.23     1:03.52 (33.29)     1:47.03 (43.51)     2:19.68 (32.65)
  5 Rutledge, Ian K           09 Champion             2:17.76    2:21.45    1  
                  30.79     1:05.88 (35.09)     1:48.39 (42.51)     2:21.45 (33.06)
  6 Canales, Jake A           09 Champion             2:20.87    2:23.79  
                  30.99     1:07.47 (36.48)     1:50.00 (42.53)     2:23.79 (33.79)
  7 Wilkiewicz, Aidan M       09 Johnson              2:49.82    3:02.60  
                  36.72     1:25.36 (48.64)     2:17.75 (52.39)     3:02.60 (44.85)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brehmer, Peyton M         11 Champion               25.32      25.18    6  
  2 Young, Maia G             12 Alamo Heights          26.54      27.32    4  
  3 Waibel, Catherine W       12 Alamo Heights          26.08      27.34    3  
  4 Stonecipher, Jessie L     11 Champion               28.10      29.28    2  
  5 Gamiz, Liliana M          10 Alamo Heights          28.51      30.01    1  
  6 Kuykendall, Melody A      11 Johnson                29.02      30.35  
  7 McDonald, Brenna K        11 Johnson                32.93      32.90  
  8 Clements, Sophie S        09 Johnson                37.30      36.21  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Aleksei T          11 Champion               22.10      22.71    6  
  2 Turner, William T         10 Johnson                23.58      23.21    4  
  3 Borawski, Jake Q          12 Alamo Heights          22.52      23.71    3  
  4 Taylor, Kaden L           12 Champion               23.27      23.96    2  
  5 Woodson, Gray M           11 Alamo Heights          23.69      24.87    1  
  6 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights          24.81      24.94  
  7 Coward, Grant A           11 Champion               24.41      25.22  
  8 Zheng, Aaron Y            10 Johnson                33.35      32.37  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robles, Samantha          12 Johnson                   NT      59.52    6  
                  27.70       59.52 (31.82)                                        
  2 Brehmer, Peyton M         11 Champion               59.16    1:00.38    4  
                  28.02     1:00.38 (32.36)                                        
  3 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights          57.36    1:00.76    3  
                  28.44     1:00.76 (32.32)                                        
  4 Rutledge, Miko H          12 Champion             1:01.83    1:06.28    2  
                  31.34     1:06.28 (34.94)                                        
  5 Tolar, Sarah A            10 Champion             1:06.91    1:08.69    1  
                  31.94     1:08.69 (36.75)                                        
  6 Stevens, Hannah E         10 Johnson              1:07.53    1:09.49  
                  31.45     1:09.49 (38.04)                                        
  7 Janes, Alli E             12 Alamo Heights        1:04.88    1:09.55  
                  31.84     1:09.55 (37.71)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, William T         10 Johnson                56.60      55.11    6  
                  25.58       55.11 (29.53)                                        
  2 Borawski, Jake Q          12 Alamo Heights          56.38      59.46    4  
                  27.94       59.46 (31.52)                                        
  3 Guerra, Palmer B          10 Champion               59.81    1:00.43    3  
                  28.38     1:00.43 (32.05)                                        
  4 Barnhart, Brayden W       11 Champion             1:01.68    1:01.86    2  
                  28.43     1:01.86 (33.43)                                        
  5 Breckenridge, Cole C      10 Champion             1:02.81    1:02.35    1  
                  29.75     1:02.35 (32.60)                                        
  6 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights        1:03.37    1:04.95  
                  30.55     1:04.95 (34.40)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Paige M            11 Champion               56.21      57.68    6  
                  27.48       57.68 (30.20)                                        
  2 Richmond, Payton C        11 Champion             1:00.90      59.55    4  
                  28.51       59.55 (31.04)                                        
  3 Young, Maia G             12 Alamo Heights          56.98    1:00.27    3  
                  28.42     1:00.27 (31.85)                                        
  4 McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights        1:01.91    1:03.80    2  
                  30.81     1:03.80 (32.99)                                        
  5 Mcgee, Corbin E           09 Champion             1:04.04    1:05.93    1  
                  31.74     1:05.93 (34.19)                                        
  6 Robinson, Reese E         09 Johnson              1:09.47    1:08.60  
                  32.08     1:08.60 (36.52)                                        
  7 McDonald, Brenna K        11 Johnson              1:13.07    1:14.32  
                  35.16     1:14.32 (39.16)                                        
  8 Proa, Camila              09 Alamo Heights        1:10.41    1:16.33  
                  34.71     1:16.33 (41.62)                                        
  9 Clements, Sophie S        09 Johnson              1:20.50    1:19.39  
                  38.59     1:19.39 (40.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Connor M           11 Alamo Heights          44.75      47.48    6  
                  22.88       47.48 (24.60)                                        
  2 Mason, Aleksei T          11 Champion               49.08      52.33    4  
                  24.70       52.33 (27.63)                                        
  3 Jeffery, Matthew P        10 Champion               53.22      53.33    3  
                  25.75       53.33 (27.58)                                        
  4 Arias Garcia, Pablo A     12 Johnson                53.35      54.17    2  
                  24.93       54.17 (29.24)                                        
  5 Taylor, Kaden L           12 Champion               53.08      54.92    1  
                  25.77       54.92 (29.15)                                        
  6 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights          57.31      58.73  
                  27.69       58.73 (31.04)                                        
  7 Good, Dalton A            11 Alamo Heights          56.88      59.21  
                  27.61       59.21 (31.60)                                        
  8 Uriegas, Adam             09 Johnson              1:12.78    1:11.10  
                  33.10     1:11.10 (38.00)                                        
  9 Huffman, Andrew S         09 Johnson              1:13.99    1:15.60  
                  34.81     1:15.60 (40.79)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Sophia S         12 Alamo Heights        5:17.75    5:21.53    6  
                  28.39       59.64 (31.25)     1:31.52 (31.88)     2:04.03 (32.51)
        2:36.90 (32.87)     3:09.67 (32.77)     3:42.81 (33.14)     4:16.28 (33.47)
        4:49.52 (33.24)     5:21.53 (32.01)                                        
  2 Del Olmo, Allie           11 Alamo Heights        5:54.45    5:58.00    4  
                  33.44     1:09.11 (35.67)     1:45.48 (36.37)     2:21.96 (36.48)
        2:58.92 (36.96)     3:35.60 (36.68)     4:12.60 (37.00)     4:48.31 (35.71)
      5:58.00 (1:09.69)         5:58.00 ( )                                        
  3 Crosley, Madelyn R        10 Champion             7:03.64    6:28.69    3  
                  35.21     1:13.68 (38.47)     1:53.14 (39.46)     2:33.10 (39.96)
        3:13.04 (39.94)     3:52.99 (39.95)     4:32.42 (39.43)     5:12.15 (39.73)
        5:51.13 (38.98)     6:28.69 (37.56)                                        
  4 Poblete, Hailey N         10 Champion             6:57.29    6:41.25    2  
                  33.50     1:11.51 (38.01)     1:51.53 (40.02)     2:32.65 (41.12)
        3:14.21 (41.56)     3:55.56 (41.35)     4:37.54 (41.98)     5:19.77 (42.23)
        6:01.74 (41.97)     6:41.25 (39.51)                                        
  5 Hahn, Anya K              12 Champion             7:01.83    6:46.54    1  
                  35.16     1:14.33 (39.17)     1:54.79 (40.46)     2:36.62 (41.83)
        3:18.78 (42.16)     4:00.00 (41.22)     4:42.02 (42.02)     5:23.94 (41.92)
        6:05.84 (41.90)     6:46.54 (40.70)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Andrew N         12 Champion             5:02.74    5:09.78    6  
                  27.42       57.84 (30.42)     1:28.93 (31.09)     2:00.18 (31.25)
        2:31.57 (31.39)     3:03.64 (32.07)     3:35.46 (31.82)     4:07.42 (31.96)
        4:38.70 (31.28)     5:09.78 (31.08)                                        
  2 Raike, Ellis D            09 Alamo Heights        5:36.46    5:30.41    4  
                  30.23     1:03.94 (33.71)     1:37.80 (33.86)     2:11.90 (34.10)
        2:46.04 (34.14)     3:19.94 (33.90)     3:53.91 (33.97)     4:26.72 (32.81)
        4:59.37 (32.65)     5:30.41 (31.04)                                        
  3 Breckenridge, Cole C      10 Champion             5:36.95    5:31.61    3  
                  31.11     1:04.92 (33.81)     1:39.17 (34.25)     2:13.09 (33.92)
        2:46.93 (33.84)     3:20.40 (33.47)     3:54.09 (33.69)     4:27.47 (33.38)
        5:00.66 (33.19)     5:31.61 (30.95)                                        
  4 Mu, Philip M              09 Alamo Heights        5:34.83    5:36.04    2  
                  29.41     1:02.23 (32.82)     1:36.13 (33.90)     2:10.45 (34.32)
        2:44.80 (34.35)     3:19.10 (34.30)     3:53.56 (34.46)     4:27.47 (33.91)
        5:02.01 (34.54)     5:36.04 (34.03)                                        
  5 Eller, Zander M           10 Johnson              5:45.88    5:53.30    1  
                  30.72     1:04.94 (34.22)     1:39.94 (35.00)     2:16.09 (36.15)
        2:52.49 (36.40)     3:28.34 (35.85)     4:05.18 (36.84)     4:42.07 (36.89)
        5:17.55 (35.48)     5:53.30 (35.75)                                        
  6 Perez Puente, Roberto L   09 Champion             6:51.42    5:59.19  
                  31.11     1:05.04 (33.93)     1:40.21 (35.17)     2:16.46 (36.25)
        2:53.73 (37.27)     3:31.34 (37.61)     4:10.14 (38.80)     4:47.13 (36.99)
        5:25.45 (38.32)     5:59.19 (33.74)                                        
  7 Matthews, Vance W         10 Alamo Heights        6:16.10    6:01.98  
                1:06.67     1:43.81 (37.14)     2:20.04 (36.23)     2:57.50 (37.46)
        3:35.56 (38.06)     4:13.00 (37.44)     4:50.68 (37.68)     5:26.99 (36.31)
        6:01.98 (34.99)                                                            
  8 Prugh, Enzo A             10 Johnson              6:34.82    6:28.13  
                  31.89     1:06.99 (35.10)     1:44.49 (37.50)     2:23.80 (39.31)
        3:04.41 (40.61)     3:45.23 (40.82)     4:26.78 (41.55)     5:09.15 (42.37)
        5:48.72 (39.57)     6:28.13 (39.41)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champion High School  'A'                         1:44.97    1:45.76    8  
     1) Brehmer, Peyton M 11            2) Richmond, Payton C 11          
     3) Breuer, Molly K 12              4) Clark, Paige M 11              
                  25.38       52.51 (27.13)     1:19.02 (26.51)     1:45.76 (26.74)
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:47.41    1:52.84    4  
     1) Young, Maia G 12                2) Batiz, Francesca G 10          
     3) Black, Remington T 12           4) Waibel, Catherine W 12         
                  27.96       57.08 (29.12)     1:24.74 (27.66)     1:52.84 (28.10)
  3 Champion High School  'B'                         1:54.23    1:54.38    2  
     1) Russell, Samantha R 12          2) Rutledge, Miko H 12            
     3) Theriot, Cage C 11              4) Medellin, Mina A 10            
                  28.43       56.54 (28.11)     1:26.42 (29.88)     1:54.38 (27.96)
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:53.88    1:56.05  
     1) Janes, Alli E 12                2) Gamiz, Liliana M 10            
     3) McCutchen, LuLu E 10            4) Del Olmo, Allie 11             
                  28.81       58.42 (29.61)     1:27.11 (28.69)     1:56.05 (28.94)
  5 Champion High School  'C'                         1:56.21   x1:59.81  
     1) Stonecipher, Jessie L 11        2) Poblete, Hailey N 10           
     3) Crosley, Madelyn R 10           4) Roecker, Emily M 11            
                  32.23     1:01.68 (29.45)     1:30.17 (28.49)     1:59.81 (29.64)
  6 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:57.63    2:00.07  
     1) Gale, Lauren P 11               2) Cavazos, Barbara 11            
     3) Mortag, Jaclyn F 10             4) Kuykendall, Melody A 11        
                  28.48       59.72 (31.24)     1:30.01 (30.29)     2:00.07 (30.06)
  7 Alamo Heights High School  'C'                    2:13.07   x2:22.26  
     1) Ethridge, Elbie                 2) Proa, Camila 09                
     3) Davis, Stella E 09              4) Chica, Kate G 09               
                  38.15     1:12.12 (33.97)     1:46.77 (34.65)     2:22.26 (35.49)
 -- Johnson High School  'B'                          2:12.87         DQ  
     1) Laissle, Avery H 09             2) Clements, Sophie S 09          
     3) Marchlewski, Madison M 09       4) Robinson, Reese E 09           
                  28.77     1:05.63 (36.86)     1:40.37 (34.74)          DQ (31.32)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champion High School  'A'                         1:33.92    1:34.05    8  
     1) Hawkins, Gabe l 11              2) Taylor, Kaden L 12             
     3) Jeffery, Andrew N 12            4) Mason, Aleksei T 11            
                  23.48       47.45 (23.97)     1:11.10 (23.65)     1:34.05 (22.95)
  2 Champion High School  'B'                         1:39.53    1:40.08    4  
     1) Stewart, Blake W 10             2) Barnhart, Brayden W 11         
     3) Roecker, Ethan R 09             4) Canales, Jake A 09             
                  51.50     1:15.28 (23.78)     1:40.08 (24.80)         1:40.08 ( )
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:40.33    1:41.92    2  
     1) Montoya, Derek A 10             2) Good, Dalton A 11              
     3) Waibel, Jack E 11               4) Woodson, Gray M 11             
                  25.48       51.76 (26.28)     1:17.54 (25.78)     1:41.92 (24.38)
  4 Champion High School  'C'                         1:48.43   x1:44.95  
     1) Breckenridge, Cole C 10         2) Bredeson, Jace R 11            
     3) Perez Puente, Roberto L 09      4) Rutledge, Ian K 09             
                  26.74       51.81 (25.07)     1:17.80 (25.99)     1:44.95 (27.15)
  5 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:48.67    1:46.45  
     1) Cirstea, Andy                   2) Wilkiewicz, Aidan M 09         
     3) Jones, Travis R 12              4) Weller, Dylan R 12             
                  25.49       53.92 (28.43)     1:20.75 (26.83)     1:46.45 (25.70)
  6 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:49.55    1:49.26  
     1) Mu, Philip M 09                 2) Ocker, Carson C 11             
     3) Matthews, Vance W 10            4) Raike, Ellis D 09              
                  26.91       54.30 (27.39)     1:22.39 (28.09)     1:49.26 (26.87)
  7 Johnson High School  'B'                          2:09.08    1:59.96  
     1) Lawrence, Ethan I 10            2) Uriegas, Adam 09               
     3) Zheng, Aaron Y 10               4) Biggs, Kampten W 09            
                  27.73       59.53 (31.80)     1:31.95 (32.42)     1:59.96 (28.01)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights          56.48    1:00.49    6  
                  29.13     1:00.49 (31.36)                                        
  2 Clark, Paige M            11 Champion             1:07.56    1:06.67    4  
                  32.09     1:06.67 (34.58)                                        
  3 Schiffelbein, Lilly K     09 Champion             1:07.33    1:08.43    3  
                  33.25     1:08.43 (35.18)                                        
  4 Richmond, Payton C        11 Champion             1:08.80    1:14.26    2  
                  35.84     1:14.26 (38.42)                                        
  5 Waibel, Catherine W       12 Alamo Heights        1:09.89    1:18.25    1  
                  38.42     1:18.25 (39.83)                                        
  6 Robinson, Reese E         09 Johnson              1:25.82    1:23.50  
                  39.05     1:23.50 (44.45)                                        
  7 Colville, Emma T          09 Johnson              1:21.82    1:26.62  
                  41.26     1:26.62 (45.36)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Connor M           11 Alamo Heights          49.23      51.59    6  
                  24.88       51.59 (26.71)                                        
  2 Patterson, Mitchell V     11 Alamo Heights          57.84    1:01.90    4  
                  30.05     1:01.90 (31.85)                                        
  3 Weller, Dylan R           12 Johnson              1:01.66    1:03.13    3  
                  30.69     1:03.13 (32.44)                                        
  4 Coward, Grant A           11 Champion               56.93    1:03.25    2  
                  30.61     1:03.25 (32.64)                                        
  5 Rutledge, Ian K           09 Champion             1:03.80    1:05.86    1  
                  31.46     1:05.86 (34.40)                                        
  6 Roecker, Ethan R          09 Champion             1:06.79    1:06.63  
                  31.88     1:06.63 (34.75)                                        
  7 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights        1:07.08    1:10.87  
                  33.74     1:10.87 (37.13)                                        
  8 Lawrence, Ethan I         10 Johnson              1:17.82    1:15.64  
                  36.13     1:15.64 (39.51)                                        
  9 Zheng, Aaron Y            10 Johnson              1:41.42    1:32.17  
                  44.72     1:32.17 (47.45)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lizzie D           11 Alamo Heights        1:09.10    1:08.28    6  
                  33.32     1:08.28 (34.96)                                        
  2 Ziemba, Tess E            10 Champion             1:14.61    1:12.28    4  
                  33.75     1:12.28 (38.53)                                        
  3 Breuer, Molly K           12 Champion             1:11.46    1:15.59    3  
                  36.11     1:15.59 (39.48)                                        
  4 Tolar, Sarah A            10 Champion             1:13.42    1:17.49    2  
                  36.73     1:17.49 (40.76)                                        
  5 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       09 Johnson              1:15.07    1:17.64    1  
                  36.32     1:17.64 (41.32)                                        
  6 Gamiz, Liliana M          10 Alamo Heights        1:10.26    1:18.20  
                  36.89     1:18.20 (41.31)                                        
  7 Cavazos, Barbara          11 Johnson              1:17.51    1:19.33  
                  36.70     1:19.33 (42.63)                                        
  8 Batiz, Francesca G        10 Alamo Heights        1:16.74    1:24.26  
                  39.07     1:24.26 (45.19)                                        
  9 Marchlewski, Madison M    09 Johnson              1:33.21    1:31.45  
                  42.89     1:31.45 (48.56)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Gabe l           11 Champion             1:03.11    1:05.64    6  
                  30.88     1:05.64 (34.76)                                        
  2 Jeffery, Matthew P        10 Champion             1:07.32    1:09.37    4  
                  32.32     1:09.37 (37.05)                                        
  3 Guerra, Palmer B          10 Champion             1:05.15    1:10.32    3  
                  33.15     1:10.32 (37.17)                                        
  4 Holzbach, Andrew T        11 Alamo Heights        1:20.45    1:20.01    2  
                  37.39     1:20.01 (42.62)                                        
  5 Gonzales, EJ J            10 Alamo Heights        1:24.48    1:21.64    1  
                  38.10     1:21.64 (43.54)                                        
  6 Prugh, Enzo A             10 Johnson              1:24.23    1:27.19  
                  41.06     1:27.19 (46.13)                                        
  7 Biggs, Kampten W          09 Johnson              1:22.64    1:32.35  
                  41.78     1:32.35 (50.57)                                        
  8 Huffman, Andrew S         09 Johnson              1:34.82    1:44.42  
                  48.38     1:44.42 (56.04)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:42.14    3:54.36    8  
     1) Carroll, Sophia S 12            2) Foote, Lila A 11               
     3) Young, Maia G 12                4) Walsh, Lizzie D 11             
                  26.85       55.38 (55.38)     1:23.42 (28.04)   1:56.04 (1:00.66)
        2:24.56 (28.52)   2:57.87 (1:01.83)     3:25.31 (27.44)     3:54.36 (56.49)
  2 Johnson High School  'A'                          4:26.97    4:00.44    4  
     1) Parsons, Michelle               2) Zinsmeister, Eryn J 09         
     3) Stevens, Hannah E 10            4) Robles, Samantha 12            
                  27.02       56.33 (56.33)     1:26.84 (30.51)   2:00.70 (1:04.37)
        2:29.60 (28.90)   3:02.06 (1:01.36)     3:29.34 (27.28)     4:00.44 (58.38)
  3 Champion High School  'A'                         4:03.67    4:03.13    2  
     1) Richmond, Payton C 11           2) Schiffelbein, Lilly K 09       
     3) Rutledge, Miko H 12             4) Ziemba, Tess E 10              
                  29.64   1:03.92 (1:03.92)     1:31.89 (27.97)     2:02.86 (58.94)
        2:32.25 (29.39)   3:05.45 (1:02.59)     3:32.68 (27.23)     4:03.13 (57.68)
  4 Champion High School  'B'                         4:16.91    4:20.58  
     1) Stonecipher, Jessie L 11        2) Medellin, Mina A 10            
     3) Theriot, Cage C 11              4) Poblete, Hailey N 10           
                  29.86   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:32.02 (29.04)   2:05.72 (1:02.74)
        2:37.21 (31.49)   3:13.90 (1:08.18)     3:45.52 (31.62)   4:20.58 (1:06.68)
  5 Champion High School  'C'                         4:38.12   x4:30.99  
     1) Roecker, Emily M 11             2) Hahn, Anya K 12                
     3) Crosley, Madelyn R 10           4) Mcgee, Corbin E 09             
                  31.49   1:07.69 (1:07.69)     1:40.16 (32.47)   2:16.15 (1:08.46)
        2:49.16 (33.01)   3:26.24 (1:10.09)     3:57.13 (30.89)   4:30.99 (1:04.75)
  6 Johnson High School  'B'                          4:29.27    4:39.08  
     1) Kuykendall, Melody A 11         2) Hospers, Valerie S 09          
     3) Colville, Emma T 09             4) Gale, Lauren P 11              
                  33.62   1:09.91 (1:09.91)     1:41.85 (31.94)   2:17.19 (1:07.28)
        2:52.51 (35.32)   3:34.01 (1:16.82)     4:04.77 (30.76)   4:39.08 (1:05.07)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champion High School  'A'                         3:25.40    3:34.43    8  
     1) Hawkins, Gabe l 11              2) Taylor, Kaden L 12             
     3) Jeffery, Andrew N 12            4) Mason, Aleksei T 11            
                  24.87       52.77 (52.77)     1:17.84 (25.07)     1:47.52 (54.75)
        2:13.52 (26.00)     2:40.75 (53.23)     3:05.88 (25.13)     3:34.43 (53.68)
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:31.85    3:36.92    4  
     1) Foote, Connor M 11              2) Patterson, Mitchell V 11       
     3) Woodson, Gray M 11              4) Borawski, Jake Q 12            
                  23.03       47.95 (47.95)     1:14.59 (26.64)     1:44.67 (56.72)
        2:12.43 (27.76)   3:08.47 (1:23.80)     3:36.92 (28.45)     3:36.92 (28.45)
  3 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:46.72    3:47.38    2  
     1) Turner, William T 10            2) Weller, Dylan R 12             
     3) Eller, Zander M 10              4) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 12       
                  24.61       52.38 (52.38)     1:19.96 (27.58)     1:51.67 (59.29)
        2:20.89 (29.22)   2:53.48 (1:01.81)     3:19.49 (26.01)     3:47.38 (53.90)
  4 Champion High School  'B'                         3:50.78    3:48.99  
     1) Barnhart, Brayden W 11          2) Bredeson, Jace R 11            
     3) Roecker, Ethan R 09             4) Stewart, Blake W 10            
                  26.72       55.67 (55.67)     1:21.53 (25.86)     1:50.41 (54.74)
        2:19.21 (28.80)   2:50.92 (1:00.51)     3:18.72 (27.80)     3:48.99 (58.07)
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    3:56.83    3:59.87  
     1) Good, Dalton A 11               2) Mu, Philip M 09                
     3) Ocker, Carson C 11              4) Raike, Ellis D 09              
                  28.32       59.88 (59.88)     1:29.05 (29.17)   2:00.66 (1:00.78)
        2:29.16 (28.50)   3:01.34 (1:00.68)     3:29.45 (28.11)     3:59.87 (58.53)
  6 Alamo Heights High School  'C'                    4:09.92   x4:08.19  
     1) Girdley, Seth M 09              2) Gonzales, EJ J 10              
     3) Holzbach, Andrew T 11           4) Matthews, Vance W 10           
                  29.59   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:31.07 (29.82)   2:04.35 (1:03.10)
        2:33.28 (28.93)   3:05.99 (1:01.64)     3:36.49 (30.50)   4:08.19 (1:02.20)
  7 Johnson High School  'B'                          4:10.82    4:09.90  
     1) Cirstea, Andy                   2) Lawrence, Ethan I 10           
     3) Prugh, Enzo A 10                4) Jones, Travis R 12             
                  27.20       57.67 (57.67)     1:28.19 (30.52)   2:01.48 (1:03.81)
        2:33.39 (31.91)   3:08.68 (1:07.20)     3:38.30 (29.62)   4:09.90 (1:01.22)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Champion High School                165   2. Alamo Heights High School           135
  3. Johnson High School                  40                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Champion High School                 79   2. Alamo Heights High School            76
  3. Johnson High School                  15                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Champion High School                 86   2. Alamo Heights High School            59
  3. Johnson High School                  25