2020 AAHSSL Progressive Number Ten / NE-30
NEISD Aquatic Center - 12/11/2020           
Final Results - Not Scored!                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 L E E High School  'B'                                 NT    3:10.57  
     1) VanNatta, Jasmine P 17          2) Trevino, Sahara I 14           
     3) Garcia, Melissa 14              4) Garcia, Leilani S 15           
                  43.14     1:39.92 (56.78)     2:36.29 (56.37)     3:10.57 (34.28)
 -- L E E High School  'A'                            2:12.66         DQ  
     1) Dehart, Erin M 17               2) Majors, Emma J 14              
     3) Palmisano, Mary G 16            4) Zadel, Lizzie M 15             
                  34.97     1:15.68 (40.71)     1:46.91 (31.23)          DQ (27.52)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic High School  'A'                 1:50.30    1:58.80  
     1) Solorzano, Caleb J 16           2) Flinn, Teagan E 17             
     3) Garza, Jordan T 17              4) Guajardo, Luke D 16            
                  30.64     1:02.67 (32.03)     1:33.50 (30.83)     1:58.80 (25.30)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palmisano, Mary G         16 L E E                2:24.45    2:17.42  
                  32.03     1:06.29 (34.26)     1:41.81 (35.52)     2:17.42 (35.61)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villanueva-Delaney, Fint  14 St Anthony           2:06.34    2:10.71  
                  29.24     1:03.45 (34.21)     1:39.44 (35.99)     2:10.71 (31.27)
  2 Gutierrez, Mateo L        14 Central Catholic     2:20.36    2:25.43  
                  32.56   2:25.43 (1:52.87)                                        
  3 Clarke, Thad J            14 Central Catholic     2:25.36    2:36.30  
                  34.08     1:13.55 (39.47)     1:55.15 (41.60)     2:36.30 (41.15)
  4 Furr, James C             15 Central Catholic     2:50.01    2:45.10  
                  34.02     1:14.72 (40.70)     1:59.77 (45.05)     2:45.10 (45.33)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dehart, Erin M            17 L E E                     NT    2:48.61  
                  34.53     1:15.55 (41.02)     2:06.97 (51.42)     2:48.61 (41.64)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solorzano, Caleb J        16 Central Catholic     2:02.32    2:18.71  
                  28.75     1:05.21 (36.46)     1:45.54 (40.33)     2:18.71 (33.17)
  2 Guajardo, Luke D          16 Central Catholic     2:23.92    2:29.20  
                  30.45     1:09.73 (39.28)     1:54.06 (44.33)     2:29.20 (35.14)
  3 Bohannon, Max M           17 Central Catholic     2:17.72    2:34.41  
                  32.65     1:12.85 (40.20)     1:59.52 (46.67)     2:34.41 (34.89)
  4 Saldana, Cris             16 St Anthony           2:46.50    2:42.44  
                  33.49     1:16.13 (42.64)     2:03.77 (47.64)     2:42.44 (38.67)
 -- Theilengerdes, Landon B   15 L E E                     NT         DQ  
                  32.05     1:15.81 (43.76)     2:13.11 (57.30)          DQ (42.94)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zadel, Lizzie M           15 L E E                  25.76      26.62  
  2 Garcia, Leilani S         15 L E E                  47.03      41.62  
  3 Garcia, Melissa           14 L E E                  47.81      45.24  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvan-Macias, Alejandro  15 Central Catholic       28.04      27.16  
  2 Boyle, Owen J             14 Central Catholic       33.33      32.84  
  3 Abejuela, Matthew         15 Central Catholic       34.36      35.71  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevino, Sahara I         14 L E E                     NT    1:49.47  
                  49.58     1:49.47 (59.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Walker P         14 Central Catholic     1:24.92    1:02.78  
                  29.55     1:02.78 (33.23)                                        
  2 Guajardo, Luke D          16 Central Catholic     1:04.91    1:07.38  
                  30.97     1:07.38 (36.41)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majors, Emma J            14 L E E                     NT    1:12.88  
                  35.71     1:12.88 (37.17)                                        
  2 VanNatta, Jasmine P       17 L E E                1:31.04    1:31.53  
                  42.95     1:31.53 (48.58)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Christopher I      16 Central Catholic     1:01.07    1:01.48  
                  29.71     1:01.48 (31.77)                                        
  2 Burnett, Walker P         14 Central Catholic     1:10.98    1:03.42  
                  31.38     1:03.42 (32.04)                                        
  3 Boyle, Owen J             14 Central Catholic     1:13.89    1:14.22  
                  34.38     1:14.22 (39.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villanueva-Delaney, Fint  14 St Anthony           5:47.53    5:46.04  
                  31.29     1:05.64 (34.35)     1:41.02 (35.38)     2:16.37 (35.35)
        2:51.29 (34.92)     3:26.36 (35.07)     4:01.91 (35.55)     4:38.36 (36.45)
        5:12.09 (33.73)     5:46.04 (33.95)                                        
  2 Bohannon, Max M           17 Central Catholic     5:27.60    5:56.34  
                  31.65     1:06.05 (34.40)     1:41.44 (35.39)     2:17.06 (35.62)
        2:53.06 (36.00)     3:28.71 (35.65)     4:04.53 (35.82)     4:40.21 (35.68)
        5:15.81 (35.60)     5:56.34 (40.53)                                        
  3 Saldana, Cris             16 St Anthony           6:43.12    6:39.11  
                  34.33     1:11.13 (36.80)     1:50.40 (39.27)     2:30.30 (39.90)
        3:11.49 (41.19)     3:52.99 (41.50)     4:34.06 (41.07)     5:17.27 (43.21)
        5:59.93 (42.66)     6:39.11 (39.18)                                        
  4 Gutierrez, Mateo L        14 Central Catholic     6:12.36    6:42.76  
                  33.13                                                            
                                3:59.09 ( )   6:42.76 (2:43.67)                    
  5 Freedman, Nick S          14 Central Catholic     6:52.73    6:51.90  
                  36.23     1:15.87 (39.64)     1:57.27 (41.40)     2:39.35 (42.08)
        3:21.98 (42.63)     4:04.14 (42.16)     4:48.20 (44.06)     5:31.46 (43.26)
        6:12.18 (40.72)     6:51.90 (39.72)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 L E E High School  'A'                            2:55.88    2:43.76  
     1) VanNatta, Jasmine P 17          2) Garcia, Leilani S 15           
     3) Garcia, Melissa 14              4) Trevino, Sahara I 14           
                  42.33     1:23.99 (41.66)     2:04.95 (40.96)     2:43.76 (38.81)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic High School  'C'                 2:10.36    1:59.42  
     1) Solorzano, Caleb J 16           2) Gutierrez, Mateo L 14          
     3) Abejuela, Matthew 15            4) Sanchez, Christian J 16        
                  25.65       55.19 (29.54)     1:29.54 (34.35)     1:59.42 (29.88)
  2 Central Catholic High School  'B'                 2:06.55    2:02.11  
     1) Galvan-Macias, Alejandro N 15   2) Furr, James C 15               
     3) Freedman, Nick S 14             4) Clarke, Thad J 14              
                  33.18     1:04.70 (31.52)     1:32.13 (27.43)     2:02.11 (29.98)
  3 Central Catholic High School  'A'                 2:23.12   x2:02.35  
     1) Munoz, Christopher I 16         2) Burnett, Walker P 14           
     3) Boyle, Owen J 14                4) Bohannon, Max M 17             
                  28.60     1:02.73 (34.13)     1:34.44 (31.71)     2:02.35 (27.91)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zadel, Lizzie M           15 L E E                     NT    1:09.25  
                  33.32     1:09.25 (35.93)                                        
  2 Palmisano, Mary G         16 L E E                1:10.12    1:11.31  
                  34.25     1:11.31 (37.06)                                        
  3 Dehart, Erin M            17 L E E                1:19.00    1:16.24  
                  36.75     1:16.24 (39.49)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solorzano, Caleb J        16 Central Catholic     1:02.86    1:12.12  
                  34.00     1:12.12 (38.12)                                        
  2 Munoz, Christopher I      16 Central Catholic     1:16.09    1:15.61  
                  37.96     1:15.61 (37.65)                                        
  3 Vargas, Dario T           16 L E E                1:29.45    1:20.40  
                  37.83     1:20.40 (42.57)                                        
  4 Clarke, Thad J            14 Central Catholic     1:21.48    1:21.99  
                  39.56     1:21.99 (42.43)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majors, Emma J            14 L E E                1:32.60    1:28.17  
                  41.12     1:28.17 (47.05)                                        
  2 Garcia, Melissa           14 L E E                     NT    2:18.16  
                1:04.14   2:18.16 (1:14.02)                                        
 -- Garcia, Leilani S         15 L E E                     NT         DQ  
                  56.23        DQ (1:07.64)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flinn, Teagan E           17 Central Catholic     1:10.26    1:12.00  
                  33.17     1:12.00 (38.83)                                        
  2 Theilengerdes, Landon B   15 L E E                     NT    1:27.66  
                  39.50     1:27.66 (48.16)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Christian J      16 Central Catholic     1:27.36    1:28.95  
                  41.79     1:28.95 (47.16)                                        
  4 Furr, James C             15 Central Catholic     1:36.36    1:42.66  
                  48.89     1:42.66 (53.77)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 L E E High School  'A'                            5:00.00    4:34.45  
     1) Palmisano, Mary G 16            2) Dehart, Erin M 17              
     3) Majors, Emma J 14               4) Zadel, Lizzie M 15             
                  31.37   1:06.31 (1:06.31)     1:39.36 (33.05)   2:16.42 (1:10.11)
        2:53.98 (37.56)   3:32.94 (1:16.52)     4:02.20 (29.26)   4:34.45 (1:01.51)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic High School  'B'                 4:21.16    4:27.28  
     1) Garza, Jordan T 17              2) Flinn, Teagan E 17             
     3) Furr, James C 15                4) Galvan-Macias, Alejandro N 15  
                  26.52       56.18 (56.18)     1:26.71 (30.53)   2:01.11 (1:04.93)
        2:36.96 (35.85)   3:19.60 (1:18.49)     3:51.98 (32.38)   4:27.28 (1:07.68)
  2 Central Catholic High School  'A'                 4:32.23    4:43.10  
     1) Bohannon, Max M 17              2) Boyle, Owen J 14               
     3) Burnett, Walker P 14            4) Clarke, Thad J 14              
                  29.91   1:02.94 (1:02.94)     1:38.21 (35.27)   2:19.64 (1:16.70)
        2:52.14 (32.50)   3:28.86 (1:09.22)     4:03.95 (35.09)   4:43.10 (1:14.24)