2020 AAHSSL Progressive Number Nine / NE-29
NEISD Aquatic Center - 12/11/2020           
Final Results - Not Scored!
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:28.01    2:27.39  
     1) Geltman, Espe D 16              2) Moore, McKinsey M 14           
     3) Handley, Vega M 15              4) Adams, Chloe M 14              
                  37.58     1:19.97 (42.39)     1:53.87 (33.90)     2:27.39 (33.52)
  2 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:44.32    2:31.24  
     1) Gutierrez, Allyson L 17         2) Gonzalez, Naidelie G 15        
     3) Clayton, Andrea 14              4) Davis, Azalea A 14             
                  34.53     1:18.46 (43.93)     1:55.18 (36.72)     2:31.24 (36.06)
 -- Madison High School  'A'                          2:01.87         DQ  
     1) Decoulaz, Reagan 14             2) Bates, Larissa 15              
     3) Peterson, Alyssa 15             4) Saldana, Bella 14              
                  40.37     1:18.55 (38.18)     1:59.00 (40.45)          DQ (37.19)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:12.86    2:09.29  
     1) Larson, Samuel J 15             2) Martinez-Contreras, Leo 16     
     3) Zimmerman, Carson A 14          4) Prieto, Sebastian A 15         
                  32.95     1:12.77 (39.82)     1:42.08 (29.31)     2:09.29 (27.21)
  2 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        2:12.00    2:15.21  
                  36.75     1:14.17 (37.42)     1:44.54 (30.37)     2:15.21 (30.67)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Sarah J            16 MacArthur            2:26.59    2:22.31  
                  33.34     1:09.19 (35.85)     1:46.33 (37.14)     2:22.31 (35.98)
  2 Cuellar, Paola            14 MacArthur            2:37.29    2:33.21  
                  34.58     1:13.77 (39.19)     1:54.34 (40.57)     2:33.21 (38.87)
  3 Handley, Vega M           15 MacArthur                 NT    2:39.51  
                  35.41     1:15.13 (39.72)     1:57.63 (42.50)     2:39.51 (41.88)
  4 Wilson, Cat               14 Madison              3:02.12    2:46.76  
                  38.07     1:18.44 (40.37)     1:59.21 (40.77)     2:46.76 (47.55)
  5 Ramirez, Mia D            14 Roosevelt            3:14.03    2:53.71  
                  38.15     1:22.27 (44.12)     2:08.92 (46.65)     2:53.71 (44.79)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Wesley C          14 MacArthur            2:19.36    2:13.97  
                  31.21     1:04.58 (33.37)     1:39.14 (34.56)     2:13.97 (34.83)
  2 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     17 MacArthur            2:19.54    2:17.76  
                  30.81     1:05.58 (34.77)     1:42.13 (36.55)     2:17.76 (35.63)
  3 Clayton, Alex A           16 MacArthur            2:23.58    2:18.59  
                  30.25     1:05.09 (34.84)     1:42.82 (37.73)     2:18.59 (35.77)
  4 Lewis, Eric V             17 Roosevelt            2:36.44    2:28.18  
                  31.89     1:07.30 (35.41)     1:45.76 (38.46)     2:28.18 (42.42)
  5 Plascencia, Anthony       15 Madison              2:34.12    2:30.83  
                  32.41     1:09.38 (36.97)     1:49.68 (40.30)     2:30.83 (41.15)
  6 Nguyen, Khang H           16 Roosevelt            4:03.06    3:11.55  
                  42.15     1:31.25 (49.10)     2:22.97 (51.72)     3:11.55 (48.58)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donato, Haley E           17 MacArthur            2:38.55    2:39.03  
                  34.18     1:14.26 (40.08)     2:04.05 (49.79)     2:39.03 (34.98)
  2 Geltman, Espe D           16 MacArthur            3:03.94    2:57.94  
                  42.57     1:25.27 (42.70)     2:18.67 (53.40)     2:57.94 (39.27)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donaho, Nate G            15 MacArthur                 NT    2:25.55  
                  28.85     1:04.88 (36.03)     1:51.17 (46.29)     2:25.55 (34.38)
  2 Harris, Dylan M           17 MacArthur            2:29.58    2:28.68  
                  30.20     1:09.17 (38.97)     1:55.10 (45.93)     2:28.68 (33.58)
  3 Reiswig, Hayden R         16 MacArthur            2:39.65    2:45.66  
                  34.02     1:14.57 (40.55)     2:07.10 (52.53)     2:45.66 (38.56)
  4 Rodriguez, Gian           15 Roosevelt                 NT    3:19.38  
                  42.98     1:38.18 (55.20)     2:32.70 (54.52)     3:19.38 (46.68)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Naidelie G      15 MacArthur              34.06      31.74  
  2 Clayton, Andrea           14 MacArthur              33.46      32.46  
  3 Bates, Larissa            15 Madison                33.65      32.61  
  4 Parry, Amber              16 Madison                35.12      32.64  
  5 Moore, McKinsey M         14 MacArthur              33.72      32.86  
  6 Peterson, Alyssa          15 Madison                34.93      34.21  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Carson A       14 MacArthur              26.75      26.06  
  2 Sanchez, Chris            16 Roosevelt              27.74      27.19  
  3 Prieto, Sebastian A       15 MacArthur              28.33      27.26  
  4 Gonzalez, CJ              14 Madison                28.81      30.20  
  5 Plascencia, Anthony       15 Madison                29.50      30.41  
  6 Carter, Jayson            15 Madison                33.40      31.64  
  7 Encisa, Bryan J           16 Roosevelt              34.52      32.58  
  8 Obregon, Jonah D          18 MacArthur              35.01      33.80  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Paola            14 MacArthur            1:30.67    1:22.49  
                  37.28     1:22.49 (45.21)                                        
  2 Moore, McKinsey M         14 MacArthur                 NT    1:30.28  
                  39.31     1:30.28 (50.97)                                        
  3 Peterson, Alyssa          15 Madison              1:30.22    1:33.11  
                  42.80     1:33.11 (50.31)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Dylan M           17 MacArthur            1:08.87    1:09.19  
                  31.85     1:09.19 (37.34)                                        
  2 Prieto, Sebastian A       15 MacArthur                 NT    1:16.18  
                  34.52     1:16.18 (41.66)                                        
  3 Hayes, Nick E             16 MacArthur            1:23.73    1:27.44  
                  38.03     1:27.44 (49.41)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, CJ              14 Madison              1:23.12    1:30.91  
                  41.04     1:30.91 (49.87)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Decoulaz, Reagan          14 Madison              1:13.76    1:13.13  
                  35.86     1:13.13 (37.27)                                        
  2 Adams, Chloe M            14 MacArthur                 NT    1:14.74  
                  34.56     1:14.74 (40.18)                                        
  3 Davis, Azalea A           14 MacArthur                 NT    1:21.09  
  4 Saldana, Bella            14 Madison              1:27.91    1:27.89  
                  40.29     1:27.89 (47.60)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Samuel J          15 MacArthur            1:07.82    1:04.77  
                  31.07     1:04.77 (33.70)                                        
  2 Carter, Jayson            15 Madison                   NT    1:11.35  
                  33.97     1:11.35 (37.38)                                        
  3 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   16 MacArthur            1:12.37    1:12.05  
                  34.00     1:12.05 (38.05)                                        
  4 Obregon, Jonah D          18 MacArthur            1:28.32    1:21.66  
                  39.28     1:21.66 (42.38)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Allyson L      17 MacArthur            5:55.02    5:58.30  
                  30.68     1:05.02 (34.34)     1:40.79 (35.77)     2:17.45 (36.66)
        2:54.24 (36.79)     3:31.00 (36.76)     4:07.73 (36.73)     4:44.99 (37.26)
        5:22.32 (37.33)     5:58.30 (35.98)                                        
  2 Cardon, Ciara C           15 MacArthur            6:01.42    6:10.47  
                  32.42     1:09.26 (36.84)     1:46.89 (37.63)     2:24.46 (37.57)
        3:02.07 (37.61)     3:40.17 (38.10)     4:17.92 (37.75)     4:56.11 (38.19)
        5:33.69 (37.58)     6:10.47 (36.78)                                        
  3 Ramos, Sarah J            16 MacArthur            7:02.37    6:28.20  
                  35.00     1:13.64 (38.64)     1:54.13 (40.49)     2:35.27 (41.14)
        3:15.53 (40.26)     3:54.47 (38.94)     4:33.79 (39.32)     5:13.56 (39.77)
        5:52.23 (38.67)     6:28.20 (35.97)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Mia D            14 Roosevelt                 NT    7:58.10  
                  39.77     1:26.52 (46.75)     2:16.90 (50.38)     3:05.19 (48.29)
        3:52.38 (47.19)     4:42.14 (49.76)     5:32.11 (49.97)     6:21.65 (49.54)
        7:11.60 (49.95)     7:58.10 (46.50)                                        
  5 Romo, Zeris A             15 Roosevelt                 NT    8:17.33  
                  41.56     1:28.92 (47.36)     2:19.12 (50.20)     3:10.34 (51.22)
        4:02.51 (52.17)     4:54.97 (52.46)     5:46.28 (51.31)     6:37.14 (50.86)
        7:27.56 (50.42)     8:17.33 (49.77)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton, Alex A           16 MacArthur            6:38.80    6:15.12  
                  31.63     1:08.23 (36.60)     1:46.46 (38.23)     2:27.19 (40.73)
        3:06.73 (39.54)     3:46.39 (39.66)     4:25.38 (38.99)     5:04.07 (38.69)
        5:41.21 (37.14)     6:15.12 (33.91)                                        
  2 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     17 MacArthur            6:28.46    6:18.23  
                  32.35     1:09.57 (37.22)     1:47.14 (37.57)     2:26.01 (38.87)
        3:05.60 (39.59)     3:44.77 (39.17)     4:24.73 (39.96)     5:03.82 (39.09)
        5:41.91 (38.09)     6:18.23 (36.32)                                        
  3 Lewis, Eric V             17 Roosevelt            7:07.07    6:40.67  
                  34.66     1:12.03 (37.37)     1:52.25 (40.22)     2:32.61 (40.36)
        3:14.72 (42.11)     3:56.57 (41.85)     4:37.90 (41.33)     5:20.30 (42.40)
        6:01.24 (40.94)     6:40.67 (39.43)                                        
  4 Sanchez, Chris            16 Roosevelt            7:26.99    6:40.81  
                  34.12     1:14.25 (40.13)     1:55.21 (40.96)     2:37.25 (42.04)
        3:19.01 (41.76)     4:01.52 (42.51)     4:42.33 (40.81)     5:24.36 (42.03)
        6:05.17 (40.81)     6:40.81 (35.64)                                        
  5 Zimmerman, Carson A       14 MacArthur                 NT    6:44.18  
                  32.71     1:11.89 (39.18)     1:52.31 (40.42)     2:34.36 (42.05)
        3:17.29 (42.93)     4:00.25 (42.96)     4:43.48 (43.23)     5:26.16 (42.68)
        6:07.91 (41.75)     6:44.18 (36.27)                                        
  6 Colon, Noah S             16 Roosevelt                 NT    7:30.31  
                  36.37     1:16.08 (39.71)     1:59.24 (43.16)     2:45.18 (45.94)
        3:33.81 (48.63)     4:22.59 (48.78)     5:11.91 (49.32)     6:01.01 (49.10)
        6:48.14 (47.13)     7:30.31 (42.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:07.97    2:05.64  
     1) Cuellar, Paola 14               2) Geltman, Espe D 16             
     3) Clayton, Andrea 14              4) Handley, Vega M 15             
                  29.70     1:02.72 (33.02)     1:36.02 (33.30)     2:05.64 (29.62)
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          1:51.16    2:13.75  
     1) Peterson, Alyssa 15             2) Parry, Amber 16                
     3) Wilson, Cat 14                  4) Bates, Larissa 15              
                  35.61     1:07.95 (32.34)     1:41.18 (33.23)     2:13.75 (32.57)
 -- MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:18.39         DQ  
     1) Adams, Chloe M 14               2) Davis, Azalea A 14             
     3) Gonzalez, Naidelie G 15         4) Moore, McKinsey M 14           
                  35.22     1:12.62 (37.40)     1:43.72 (31.10)          DQ (33.29)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:56.26    1:56.19  
     1) Prieto, Sebastian A 15          2) Larson, Samuel J 15            
     3) Hayes, Nick E 16                4) Zimmerman, Carson A 14         
                  28.97       57.73 (28.76)     1:28.75 (31.02)     1:56.19 (27.44)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Handley, Vega M           15 MacArthur                 NT    1:24.74  
                  41.20     1:24.74 (43.54)                                        
  2 Decoulaz, Reagan          14 Madison              1:27.04    1:25.65  
                  42.37     1:25.65 (43.28)                                        
  3 Parry, Amber              16 Madison              1:31.12    1:35.01  
                  43.99     1:35.01 (51.02)                                        
  4 Adams, Chloe M            14 MacArthur                 NT    1:44.96  
                  49.75     1:44.96 (55.21)                                        
  5 Saldana, Bella            14 Madison              1:45.12    1:56.39  
                  58.36     1:56.39 (58.03)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Wesley C          14 MacArthur            1:10.10    1:09.47  
                  33.15     1:09.47 (36.32)                                        
  2 Larson, Samuel J          15 MacArthur            1:18.67    1:17.62  
                  37.27     1:17.62 (40.35)                                        
  3 Hayes, Nick E             16 MacArthur            1:36.15    1:33.57  
                  43.88     1:33.57 (49.69)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Larissa            15 Madison              1:29.79    1:28.38  
                  41.45     1:28.38 (46.93)                                        
  2 Romo, Zeris A             15 Roosevelt            1:42.11    1:43.24  
                  48.66     1:43.24 (54.58)                                        
  3 Wilson, Cat               14 Madison              2:01.25    1:53.71  
                  54.89     1:53.71 (58.82)                                        
  4 Clayton, Andrea           14 MacArthur                 NT    1:56.42  
                  53.07   1:56.42 (1:03.35)                                        
 -- Davis, Azalea A           14 MacArthur                 NT         DQ  
                  48.63          DQ (57.10)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuper, Sean P             18 MacArthur            1:16.85    1:14.20  
                  34.38     1:14.20 (39.82)                                        
  2 Colon, Noah S             16 Roosevelt            1:20.92    1:21.91  
                  39.04     1:21.91 (42.87)                                        
  3 Reiswig, Hayden R         16 MacArthur            1:29.57    1:25.58  
                  39.79     1:25.58 (45.79)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Gian           15 Roosevelt            1:32.57    1:31.77  
                  42.91     1:31.77 (48.86)                                        
  5 Nguyen, Khang H           16 Roosevelt            1:36.92    1:32.91  
                  44.11     1:32.91 (48.80)                                        
  6 Encisa, Bryan J           16 Roosevelt            2:09.43    1:50.43  
                  49.07   1:50.43 (1:01.36)                                        
 -- Martinez-Contreras, Leo   16 MacArthur            1:27.61         DQ  
                  41.68          DQ (49.93)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        4:10.00    4:32.07  
                  29.95   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:33.01 (31.05)   2:05.82 (1:03.86)
        2:40.36 (34.54)   3:22.59 (1:16.77)     3:55.66 (33.07)   4:32.07 (1:09.48)