2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-28
NEISD Aquatic Center - 12/5/2020            
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:46.86    1:53.36    8  
     1) Pretli, Amelia E 09             2) Parsons, Michelle M 11         
     3) Scott, Jada A 10                4) Moore, Mikayla G 11            
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          2:34.44    2:03.93    4  
     1) Huerta, Averly 09               2) Flores, Penny 10               
     3) Payton, Lillian 09              4) Aguilar, Brooke A 12           
  3 Madison High School  'B'                          2:41.57    2:27.93    2  
     1) Nguyen, Alina 10                2) Bates, Larissa 10              
     3) Peterson, Alyssa 10             4) Kyle, Sarah H 11               
 -- MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:06.50         DQ  
     1) Cuellar, Paola 09               2) Cardon, Rylee A 12             
     3) Gonzalez, Belen G 11            4) Ramos, Sarah J 11              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:52.93    1:52.37    8  
     1) Kuper, Sean P 12                2) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12       
     3) Kenny, Wyatt O 11               4) Donaho, Nate G 10              
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          1:52.90    1:53.99    4  
     1) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12     2) Lackey, Seth J 11              
     3) Conkin, Brayden W 11            4) Montalvo, Ayden V 11           
  3 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:54.84    1:54.05    2  
     1) Weller, Dylan R 12              2) Howland, Aiden C 11            
     3) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 12        4) Perez, Nathaniel R 11          
  4 Johnson High School  'B'                          2:01.52    1:55.88  
     1) Rojas, Diego A 09               2) Burner, Matthew G 10           
     3) Davenport, Ted E 12             4) Kapoor, Alex K 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sahota, Riya K            12 Johnson              1:57.21    1:57.91    6  
  2 Moore, Mikayla G          11 Johnson              2:01.06    2:00.76    4  
  3 Mauldin, Gabby P          11 Johnson              2:02.10    2:05.59    3  
  4 Donato, Haley E           12 MacArthur            2:15.69    2:17.62    2  
  5 Huerta, Averly            09 Madison              2:13.12    2:18.09    1  
  6 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            2:33.29    2:39.04  
  7 Decoulaz, Reagan          09 Madison              2:43.40    2:44.06  
 -- Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              2:36.90         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison              1:53.41    1:55.09    6  
  2 Stewart, Colin A          09 Johnson              1:59.88    1:59.93    4  
  3 Turner, William T         10 Johnson              1:57.42    2:00.27    3  
  4 Perez, Nathaniel R        11 Johnson              1:59.51    2:01.33    2  
  5 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              2:10.77    2:04.87    1  
  6 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur            2:13.75    2:08.64  
  7 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur            2:30.70    2:25.81  
  8 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur            2:27.01    2:27.72  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musselman, Elsa N         11 Johnson              2:16.90    2:16.59    6  
  2 Parsons, Michelle M       11 Johnson              2:14.62    2:19.77    4  
  3 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      11 Johnson              2:16.29    2:22.90    3  
  4 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              2:26.27    2:29.05    2  
  5 Ramos, Sarah J            11 MacArthur            2:49.67    2:43.69    1  
  6 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              2:44.30    2:45.17  
  7 Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur            2:48.01    2:54.90  
  8 Schweninger, Arden R      11 MacArthur            2:59.01    3:00.36  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison              2:04.52    2:06.22    6  
  2 Burner, Matthew G         10 Johnson              2:22.02    2:21.66    4  
  3 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            2:27.65    2:26.73    3  
  4 Rojas, Diego A            09 Johnson              2:28.52    2:30.89    2  
  5 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            2:38.68    2:30.90    1  
  6 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison              2:40.12    2:31.33  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jada A             10 Johnson                23.27      23.74    6  
  2 Beach, Leyna                 Johnson                24.16      25.35    4  
  3 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur              26.53      27.34    3  
  4 Stevens, Hannah E         10 Johnson                28.65      27.40    2  
  5 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison                28.94      29.08    1  
  6 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur              29.00      29.30  
  7 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur              29.57      29.99  
  8 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison                30.22      30.24  
  9 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison                30.34      30.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Gavin P            11 Johnson                23.16      22.68    6  
  2 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur              23.60      23.32    4  
  3 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                23.63      23.97    3  
  4 Howland, Aiden C          11 Johnson                25.92      25.63    2  
  5 Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur              26.81      25.85    1  
  6 Davenport, Ted E          12 Johnson                26.12      26.03  
  7 Kuper, Sean P             12 MacArthur              26.62      27.15  
  8 Schievelbein, Kyle        10 Madison                27.67      27.79  
  9 Gonzalez, CJ              09 Madison                29.44      28.81  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sahota, Riya K            12 Johnson              1:04.62    1:00.59    6  
  2 Beach, Leyna                 Johnson              1:16.48    1:01.13    4  
  3 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              1:07.52    1:06.02    3  
  4 Gonzalez, Belen G         11 MacArthur            1:06.38    1:08.04    2  
  5 Ramos, Sarah J            11 MacArthur            1:16.81    1:19.67    1  
  6 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              1:20.79    1:21.02  
  7 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            1:17.94    1:23.40  
  8 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison              1:30.22    1:34.33  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ian P            10 Johnson                54.41      54.40    6  
  2 Turner, William T         10 Johnson                56.60      58.06    4  
  3 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur              58.23    1:00.80    3  
  4 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison                57.12    1:03.18    2  
  5 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              1:07.35    1:07.83    1  
  6 Howland, Aiden C          11 Johnson                   NT    1:11.08  
  7 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur            1:23.01    1:13.82  
  8 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur            1:22.06    1:17.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Ella E            11 Johnson                58.81      59.50    6  
  2 Pretli, Amelia E          09 Johnson              1:00.82      59.65    4  
  3 Stevens, Hannah E         10 Johnson              1:01.94    1:02.36    3  
  4 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur            1:01.02    1:02.48    2  
  5 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison              1:03.91    1:04.44    1  
  6 Donato, Haley E           12 MacArthur            1:04.31    1:04.50  
  7 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur            1:06.39    1:04.80  
  8 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison              1:08.01    1:09.97  
  9 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              1:12.89    1:14.83  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Luke L             10 Johnson                50.83      51.32    6  
  2 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur              54.79      52.71    4  
  3 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                53.34      52.96    3  
  4 Stewart, Colin A          09 Johnson                54.79      56.31    2  
  5 Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur              57.04      56.78    1  
  6 Conkin, Brayden W         11 Madison                57.12      58.16  
  7 Burner, Matthew G         10 Johnson                56.29    1:00.34  
  8 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            1:02.70    1:02.34  
  9 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              1:04.12    1:05.96  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musselman, Elsa N         11 Johnson              5:28.49    5:19.91    6  
  2 Mauldin, Gabby P          11 Johnson              5:19.23    5:31.17    4  
  3 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              5:46.40    5:49.82    3  
  4 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       09 Johnson              5:51.39    5:51.64    2  
  5 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              6:40.06    6:46.51    1  
  6 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison              6:45.12    7:47.67  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              5:35.81    5:31.65    6  
  2 Weller, Dylan R           12 Johnson              6:05.05    5:48.75    4  
  3 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            6:18.62    6:11.98    3  
  4 Kapoor, Alex K            10 Johnson                   NT    6:12.04    2  
  5 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison              6:49.12    7:01.18    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:45.27    1:44.12    8  
     1) Porter, Ella E 11               2) Parsons, Michelle M 11         
     3) Sahota, Riya K 12               4) Musselman, Elsa N 11           
  2 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:52.32    1:51.32    4  
     1) Pretli, Amelia E 09             2) Stevens, Hannah E 10           
     3) Quadrato, Anna Mei K 11         4) Mauldin, Gabby P 11            
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          1:52.64    1:52.89    2  
     1) Huerta, Averly 09               2) Katsuda, Ashley 10             
     3) Aguilar, Brooke A 12            4) Flores, Penny 10               
  4 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:51.69    1:53.04  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 11            2) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12        
     3) Ramos, Sarah J 11               4) Cardon, Rylee A 12             
  5 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:59.91    1:58.61  
     1) Donato, Haley E 12              2) Schweninger, Arden R 11        
     3) Gerlach, Sarah V 11             4) Cardon, Ciara C 10             
  6 Madison High School  'B'                          2:04.65    2:07.99  
     1) Jasso, Sidonie L 11             2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Kyle, Sarah H 11                4) Faller, Natasha N 11           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:31.29    1:31.98    8  
     1) Scott, Luke L 10                2) Turner, William T 10           
     3) Moore, Gavin P 11               4) Stewart, Ian P 10              
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          1:37.03    1:37.30    4  
     1) Lackey, Seth J 11               2) Conkin, Brayden W 11           
     3) Montalvo, Ayden V 11            4) Maese, Jaden R 11              
  3 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:41.45    1:40.33    2  
     1) Donaho, Nate G 10               2) Harris, Dylan M 12             
     3) Zimmerman, Carson A 09          4) Kenny, Wyatt O 11              
  4 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:40.27    1:42.53  
     1) Stewart, Colin A 09             2) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 12       
     3) Kapoor, Alex K 10               4) Rojas, Diego A 09              
  5 Madison High School  'B'                          1:54.74    1:52.02  
     1) Schievelbein, Kyle 10           2) Bates, Jonah 12                
     3) Gonzalez, CJ 09                 4) Smith, Daniel 09               
  6 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:48.96    1:54.88  
     1) Willis, Wesley C 09             2) Clayton, Alex A 11             
     3) Reiswig, Hayden R 11            4) Kuper, Sean P 12               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Michelle M       11 Johnson              1:04.88    1:06.09    6  
  2 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      11 Johnson              1:07.89    1:09.56    4  
  3 Porter, Ella E            11 Johnson              1:03.01    1:10.13    3  
  4 Gonzalez, Belen G         11 MacArthur            1:06.05    1:10.29    2  
  5 Huerta, Averly            09 Madison              1:12.05    1:12.76    1  
  6 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              1:17.36    1:17.12  
  7 Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur            1:29.09    1:24.41  
  8 Decoulaz, Reagan          09 Madison              1:34.96    1:27.04  
 -- Cuellar, Paola            09 MacArthur            1:17.27         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ian P            10 Johnson                51.68      53.87    6  
  2 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison                56.81      57.39    4  
  3 Moore, Gavin P            11 Johnson                55.06    1:00.21    3  
  4 Davenport, Ted E          12 Johnson              1:09.08    1:07.33    2  
  5 Kuper, Sean P             12 MacArthur            1:08.40    1:12.68    1  
  6 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            1:26.99    1:13.21  
  7 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur            1:20.45    1:21.86  
  8 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison              1:27.55    1:30.75  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jada A             10 Johnson              1:06.33    1:09.09    6  
  2 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              1:12.82    1:12.72    4  
  3 Moore, Mikayla G          11 Johnson              1:15.37    1:14.33    3  
  4 Pretli, Amelia E          09 Johnson              1:30.08    1:19.45    2  
  5 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur            1:15.27    1:20.67    1  
  6 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              1:27.20    1:26.94  
  7 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              1:32.12    1:27.35  
  8 Schweninger, Arden R      11 MacArthur            1:34.37    1:37.35  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Luke L             10 Johnson              1:00.62    1:07.79    6  
  2 Perez, Nathaniel R        11 Johnson              1:08.49    1:10.82    4  
  3 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            1:17.07    1:14.73    3  
  4 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison              1:14.84    1:16.72    2  
  5 Conkin, Brayden W         11 Madison              1:14.96    1:17.02    1  
  6 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur            1:21.63    1:21.45  
  7 Rojas, Diego A            09 Johnson              1:30.64    1:21.56  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:29.82    3:42.18    8  
     1) Moore, Mikayla G 11             2) Sahota, Riya K 12              
     3) Musselman, Elsa N 11            4) Scott, Jada A 10               
  2 Johnson High School  'B'                          3:50.81    4:11.81    4  
     1) Zinsmeister, Eryn J 09          2) Quadrato, Anna Mei K 11        
     3) Porter, Ella E 11               4) Mauldin, Gabby P 11            
  3 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:19.95    4:28.19    2  
     1) Donato, Haley E 12              2) Cuellar, Paola 09              
     3) Cardon, Ciara C 10              4) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12        
  4 Madison High School  'A'                          4:29.19    4:41.18  
     1) Katsuda, Ashley 10              2) Faller, Natasha N 11           
     3) Jasso, Sidonie L 11             4) Payton, Lillian 09             
  5 Madison High School  'B'                          5:00.12    4:56.08  
     1) Decoulaz, Reagan 09             2) Nguyen, Alina 10               
     3) Bates, Larissa 10               4) Bazany, Emma 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:24.00    3:25.57    8  
     1) Scott, Luke L 10                2) Moore, Gavin P 11              
     3) Turner, William T 10            4) Stewart, Ian P 10              
  2 Johnson High School  'B'                          3:38.47    3:50.64    4  
     1) Perez, Nathaniel R 11           2) Kapoor, Alex K 10              
     3) Weller, Dylan R 12              4) Stewart, Colin A 09            
  3 Johnson High School  'C'                          3:49.82   x3:56.08  
     1) Burner, Matthew G 10            2) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 12       
     3) Howland, Aiden C 11             4) Davenport, Ted E 12            
  4 Madison High School  'A'                          3:50.14    3:56.21    2  
     1) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12     2) Bates, Jonah 12                
     3) Smith, Daniel 09                4) Maese, Jaden R 11              
  5 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:00.24    4:13.35  
     1) Willis, Wesley C 09             2) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12       
     3) Prieto, Sebastian A 10          4) Harris, Dylan M 12             
  6 Madison High School  'B'                               NT    4:38.65  
     1) Carter, Jayson 10               2) Gonzalez, CJ 09                
     3) Schievelbein, Kyle 10           4) Plascencia, Anthony 10         
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Johnson High School                 219   2. Madison High School                  71
  3. MacArthur High School                50                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Johnson High School                 129   2. Madison High School                  25
  3. MacArthur High School                16                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Johnson High School                  90   2. Madison High School                  46
  3. MacArthur High School                34