2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-27
NEISD Aquatic Center - 12/5/2020               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           2:02.01    2:01.78   10  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 10              2) Olsen, Yara 09                 
     3) Nader, Lea A 11                 4) Zorn, Leyna B 09               
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:56.80    2:09.51    5  
     1) Waibel, Catherine W 12          2) Gamiz, Liliana M 10            
     3) Janes, Alli E 12                4) McCutchen, LuLu E 10           
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           2:14.98    2:15.96    3  
     1) Street, Julia L 10              2) Lilly, Paige E 10              
     3) Barrus, Ella L 09               4) Boles, Presley L 09            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:36.26    1:40.48   10  
     1) Trevino, Andros 11              2) Cai, Kevin 11                  
     3) Ray, Len R 12                   4) Prior, Luke M 12               
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:50.98    1:52.89    5  
     1) Robles Basalo, Santiago 10      2) Morton, Micah A 10             
     3) Barrett, Owen R 10              4) Elijah, Amposta 11             
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:46.00    1:53.87    3  
     1) Chan, Cameron K 11              2) Kay, Hudson E 12               
     3) Borawski, Jake Q 12             4) Woodson, Gray M 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lizzie D           11 Alamo Heights        1:58.97    1:58.73    8  
  2 Carroll, Sophia S         12 Alamo Heights        1:57.38    2:02.86    6  
  3 Lilly, Caroline L         10 Reagan               2:06.50    2:04.67    5  
  4 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan               2:29.94    2:13.88    4  
  5 Janes, Alli E             12 Alamo Heights        2:11.58    2:14.19    3  
  6 Christiansen, Sophia J    12 Reagan               2:02.26    2:15.83    2  
  7 Davis, Stella E           09 Alamo Heights             NT    2:49.44    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Nikolai M         12 Reagan               1:48.65    1:52.67    8  
  2 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  12 Reagan               1:47.16    1:55.93    6  
  3 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    09 Reagan               1:58.90    1:59.28    5  
  4 Jimenez, Tiago            10 Reagan               2:04.83    2:02.42    4  
  5 Raike, Ellis D            09 Alamo Heights        2:07.67    2:07.73    3  
  6 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights        2:11.99    2:09.68    2  
  7 Ocker, Carson C           11 Alamo Heights        2:16.22    2:23.07    1  
 -- Matthews, Vance W         10 Alamo Heights        2:15.24        DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          11 Reagan               2:11.78    2:10.36    8  
  2 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      09 Reagan               2:21.07    2:23.55    6  
  3 Olsen, Yara               09 Reagan                    NT    2:39.12    5  
  4 Boles, Presley L          09 Reagan                    NT    2:39.50    4  
  5 Batiz, Francesca G        10 Alamo Heights        2:37.77    2:40.75    3  
  6 Mayes, Jamie B            11 Alamo Heights        2:59.26    2:53.07    2  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cai, Kevin                11 Reagan               1:57.70    2:00.18    8  
  2 Ott, Noah W               09 Reagan               2:08.08    2:08.52    6  
  3 Barrett, Owen R           10 Reagan               2:29.36    2:13.28    5  
  4 Morton, Micah A           10 Reagan               2:26.40    2:21.79    4  
  5 Mu, Philip M              09 Alamo Heights        2:18.53    2:22.55    3  
  6 Kay, Hudson E             12 Alamo Heights        2:20.00    2:28.20    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         12 Reagan                 23.29      24.07    8  
  2 Young, Maia G             12 Alamo Heights          26.54      27.64    6  
  3 Waibel, Catherine W       12 Alamo Heights          26.08      27.75    5  
  4 Christiansen, Sophia J    12 Reagan                 26.01      28.03    4  
  5 Street, Julia L           10 Reagan                 28.27      28.29    3  
  6 McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights          28.68      28.64    2  
  7 Gamiz, Liliana M          10 Alamo Heights          28.51      29.22    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Len R                12 Reagan                 22.52      23.02    8  
  2 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan                 22.29      23.56    6  
  3 Chan, Cameron K           11 Alamo Heights          23.14      23.72    5  
  4 Borawski, Jake Q          12 Alamo Heights          22.52      24.15    4  
  5 Elijah, Amposta           11 Reagan                    NT      24.64    3  
  6 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights          25.07      24.81    2  
  7 Woodson, Gray M           11 Alamo Heights          23.69      25.07    1  
  8 Robles Basalo, Santiago   10 Reagan                 25.94      25.67  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          11 Reagan                 59.88      58.94    8  
  2 Nader, Lea A              11 Reagan               1:00.46    1:01.85    6  
  3 Janes, Alli E             12 Alamo Heights        1:04.88    1:09.29    5  
  4 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               1:07.58    1:10.33    4  
  5 Zorn, Leyna B             09 Reagan               1:13.26    1:11.36    3  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Luke M             12 Reagan                 53.68      54.73    8  
  2 Chan, Cameron K           11 Alamo Heights          52.80      58.61    6  
  3 Borawski, Jake Q          12 Alamo Heights          56.38    1:00.63    5  
  4 Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan                 58.56    1:01.09    4  
  5 Woehrle, Ryan C           12 Reagan               1:00.15    1:01.45    3  
  6 Trevino, Andros           11 Reagan                 58.20    1:02.38    2  
  7 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights        1:03.37    1:04.91    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         12 Reagan                 52.36      54.77    8  
  2 Lilly, Caroline L         10 Reagan                 55.65      57.64    6  
  3 Young, Maia G             12 Alamo Heights          56.98      59.71    5  
  4 Olsen, Yara               09 Reagan               1:00.02    1:00.74    4  
  5 Batiz, Francesca G        10 Alamo Heights        1:00.35    1:04.69    3  
  6 Cuenca, Kaili I           12 Reagan                 55.92    1:05.18    2  
  7 Fry, Nancy F              09 Alamo Heights        1:12.47    1:16.93    1  
 -- McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights        1:01.91         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  12 Reagan                 49.93      52.17    8  
  2 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan                 50.09      53.44    6  
  3 Ott, Noah W               09 Reagan                 51.70      53.95    5  
  4 Elijah, Amposta           11 Reagan                    NT      54.07    4  
  5 Woodson, Gray M           11 Alamo Heights          57.53      57.56    3  
  6 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights          57.31      57.84    2  
  7 Ocker, Carson C           11 Alamo Heights        1:00.41    1:01.25    1  
  8 Matthews, Vance W         10 Alamo Heights        1:04.70    1:02.86  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Sophia S         12 Alamo Heights        5:17.75    5:28.64    8  
  2 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan               5:57.85    5:50.96    6  
  3 Boles, Presley L          09 Reagan               5:58.97    5:57.57    5  
  4 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               5:57.03    6:00.35    4  
  5 Bishop, Addie L           10 Reagan               5:58.73    6:04.84    3  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robles Basalo, Santiago   10 Reagan               5:08.11    5:09.78    8  
  2 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    09 Reagan               5:38.11    5:24.93    6  
  3 Mu, Philip M              09 Alamo Heights        5:34.83    5:38.93    5  
  4 Raike, Ellis D            09 Alamo Heights        5:36.46    5:39.22    4  
  5 Morton, Micah A           10 Reagan               6:03.83    5:41.94    3  
  6 Jimenez, Tiago            10 Reagan               5:59.98    5:49.14    2  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:39.13    1:43.90   10  
     1) Bartley, Morgan E 12            2) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 09        
     3) Lilly, Caroline L 10            4) Coffey, Kaylee G 11            
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:46.14    1:47.26    5  
     1) Walsh, Lizzie D 11              2) Waibel, Catherine W 12         
     3) Young, Maia G 12                4) Carroll, Sophia S 12           
  3 Reagan High School  'C'                           1:48.68    1:56.98    3  
     1) Christiansen, Sophia J 12       2) Cuenca, Kaili I 12             
     3) Barrus, Ella L 09               4) Zorn, Leyna B 09               
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:54.81    2:01.77  
     1) McCutchen, LuLu E 10            2) Gamiz, Liliana M 10            
     3) Mayes, Jamie B 11               4) Batiz, Francesca G 10          
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'C'                    1:59.43   x2:13.97  
     1) Fry, Nancy F 09                 2) Proa, Camila 09                
     3) Medrano, Jesi A 12              4) Davis, Stella E 09             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:27.26    1:32.12   10  
     1) Ray, Len R 12                   2) Cai, Kevin 11                  
     3) Partipilo, Chris 12             4) Prior, Luke M 12               
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:34.29    1:37.38    5  
     1) Trevino, Andros 11              2) Ott, Noah W 09                 
     3) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 12   4) Nelson, Nikolai M 12           
  3 Reagan High School  'C'                           1:38.59   x1:40.26  
     1) Woehrle, Ryan C 12              2) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 11  
     3) Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 09       4) Jimenez, Tiago 10              
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:42.65    1:44.92    3  
     1) Kay, Hudson E 12                2) Woodson, Gray M 11             
     3) Montoya, Derek A 10             4) Matthews, Vance W 10           
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:39.53    1:48.71  
     1) Waibel, Jack E 11               2) Raike, Ellis D 09              
     3) Ocker, Carson C 11              4) Mu, Philip M 09                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nader, Lea A              11 Reagan               1:04.15    1:04.27    8  
  2 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      09 Reagan               1:01.97    1:05.05    6  
  3 Bishop, Addie L           10 Reagan               1:06.33    1:09.32    5  
  4 Waibel, Catherine W       12 Alamo Heights        1:11.61    1:13.54    4  
  5 Zorn, Leyna B             09 Reagan               1:10.29    1:15.83    3  
  6 Medrano, Jesi A           12 Alamo Heights        1:29.58    1:29.14    2  
 -- Fry, Nancy F              09 Alamo Heights        1:30.08         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Nikolai M         12 Reagan                 55.48      58.14    8  
  2 Trevino, Andros           11 Reagan                 55.46    1:02.03    6  
  3 Barrett, Owen R           10 Reagan               1:04.83    1:02.83    5  
  4 Woehrle, Ryan C           12 Reagan               1:01.27    1:04.24    4  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lizzie D           11 Alamo Heights        1:09.45    1:09.10    8  
  2 Gamiz, Liliana M          10 Alamo Heights        1:10.26    1:17.97    6  
  3 Mayes, Jamie B            11 Alamo Heights        1:24.29    1:25.04    5  
  4 Street, Julia L           10 Reagan               1:26.66    1:26.16    4  
  5 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan               1:36.18    1:29.93    3  
  6 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan               1:33.93    1:30.41    2  
  7 Cuenca, Kaili I           12 Reagan               1:21.75    1:31.07    1  
  8 Proa, Camila              09 Alamo Heights        1:33.19    1:35.44  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cai, Kevin                11 Reagan                 59.85    1:01.97    8  
  2 Ray, Len R                12 Reagan               1:08.52    1:08.91    6  
  3 Prior, Luke M             12 Reagan               1:10.68    1:13.97    5  
  4 Kay, Hudson E             12 Alamo Heights        1:11.14    1:14.15    4  
  5 Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan               1:13.63    1:21.21    3  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:36.30    3:44.67   10  
     1) Bartley, Morgan E 12            2) Lilly, Caroline L 10           
     3) Nader, Lea A 11                 4) Coffey, Kaylee G 11            
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:48.02    3:57.56    5  
     1) Carroll, Sophia S 12            2) Walsh, Lizzie D 11             
     3) Young, Maia G 12                4) Batiz, Francesca G 10          
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:55.99    4:09.78    3  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 10              2) Boles, Presley L 09            
     3) Christiansen, Sophia J 12       4) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 09        
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    4:02.42    5:00.01  
     1) Janes, Alli E 12                2) Mayes, Jamie B 11              
     3) Fry, Nancy F 09                 4) Proa, Camila 09                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:22.68    3:32.90   10  
     1) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 12   2) Partipilo, Chris 12            
     3) Nelson, Nikolai M 12            4) Ott, Noah W 09                 
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:34.13    3:36.87    5  
     1) Barrett, Owen R 10              2) Woehrle, Ryan C 12             
     3) Robles Basalo, Santiago 10      4) Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 09      
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:26.29    3:45.40    3  
     1) Chan, Cameron K 11              2) Borawski, Jake Q 12            
     3) Montoya, Derek A 10             4) Waibel, Jack E 11              
  4 Reagan High School  'C'                           3:40.24   x3:49.39  
     1) Elijah, Amposta 11              2) Morton, Micah A 10             
     3) Jimenez, Tiago 10               4) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 11  
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    4:02.85    4:09.02  
     1) Raike, Ellis D 09               2) Mu, Philip M 09                
     3) Ocker, Carson C 11              4) Matthews, Vance W 10