2020 AAHSSL Dual+ / NE-24
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/21/2020              
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:54.88    1:56.10   10  
     1) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 09         2) Coffey, Kaylee G 11            
     3) Christiansen, Sophia J 12       4) Lilly, Caroline L 10           
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:55.96    1:56.40    5  
     1) Sturm, Maggie E 12              2) Miller, Abby M 10              
     3) Frankson, Catherine G 10        4) Weatherford, Vanessa B 10      
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           2:02.18    2:03.14    3  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 10              2) Hernandez, Olivia C 11         
     3) Lilly, Paige E 10               4) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 10     
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:55.96    2:09.25  
     1) Klinksiek, Kayleigh L 11        2) Lozano, Lauren O 11            
     3) Boutin, Gala 10                 4) Newman, Jaelyn S 12            
  5 Reagan High School  'C'                           2:07.80   x2:11.87  
     1) Cuenca, Kaili I 12              2) Robles Basalo, Natalia 11      
     3) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 12  4) Street, Julia L 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:41.03    1:44.26   10  
     1) Doyle, Colin B 10               2) Owen, Jordan J 12              
     3) Nelson, Grant A 12              4) Nwaeze, Ejike J 12             
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:45.34    1:48.43    5  
     1) Trevino, Andros 11              2) Gune, Ishan M 10               
     3) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 12   4) Partipilo, Chris 12            
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    1:49.30    3  
     1) Allison, Braxten 10             2) Allison, Brayden 10            
     3) Vignapiano, Jamie J 12          4) Green, Maddox T 09             
  4 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:54.16    1:51.80  
     1) Nelson, Nikolai M 12            2) Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A 10         
     3) Robles Basalo, Santiago 10      4) Barrett, Owen R 10             
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT   x1:55.56  
     1) Vlattas, John 10                2) Fox, Aidan 09                  
     3) Klein, Mason M 11               4) Wageman, Cole C 12             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nader, Lea A              11 Reagan               1:55.63    2:00.44    8  
  2 Doyle, Cara G             10 Smithson Valley      2:03.31    2:04.75    6  
  3 Robles Basalo, Natalia    11 Reagan               2:10.36    2:08.83    5  
  4 Nwaeze, Kasey             09 Smithson Valley      2:18.48    2:13.72    4  
  5 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               2:17.68    2:16.83    3  
  6 Marti, Riley G            10 Smithson Valley      2:19.91    2:20.43    2  
  7 Cuenca, Kaili I           12 Reagan               2:02.58    2:24.93    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cai, Kevin                11 Reagan               1:47.14    1:47.01    8  
  2 Nelson, Nikolai M         12 Reagan               1:48.65    1:51.80    6  
  3 Prior, Luke M             12 Reagan               1:51.64    1:52.76    5  
  4 Hill, Carter W            11 Smithson Valley      1:52.58    1:53.66    4  
  5 Maroney, Parker H         10 Smithson Valley      2:14.42    2:07.02    3  
 -- Blair, Carson A           10 Smithson Valley      2:23.26   X1:53.14  
 -- Schneider, Konner         09 Smithson Valley      2:00.89   X1:58.05  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elena E           12 Reagan               2:22.09    2:19.58    8  
  2 Boutin, Gala              10 Smithson Valley      2:24.55    2:22.49    6  
  3 Frankson, Catherine G     10 Smithson Valley      2:17.97    2:22.60    5  
  4 Hernandez, Olivia C       11 Reagan               2:23.98    2:26.90    4  
  5 Christiansen, Sophia J    12 Reagan               2:26.41    2:36.96    3  
  6 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   10 Reagan               2:55.78    2:38.50    2  
  7 Nichols, Kaelin           09 Smithson Valley      2:44.40    2:38.65    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Colin B            10 Smithson Valley      2:01.47    2:04.05    8  
  2 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  12 Reagan               2:03.65    2:08.28    6  
  3 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    09 Reagan               2:14.18    2:10.84    5  
  4 Robles Basalo, Santiago   10 Reagan               2:19.46    2:15.85    4  
  5 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan               2:03.45    2:18.88    3  
  6 Fox, Aidan                09 Smithson Valley      2:21.99    2:20.68    2  
  7 Vignapiano, Jamie J       12 Smithson Valley      2:28.97    2:24.25    1  
  8 Green, Maddox T           09 Smithson Valley      2:49.23    2:36.11  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Vanessa B    10 Smithson Valley        24.82      25.18    8  
  2 LaBeau, Sophia A          11 Reagan                 24.54      25.36    6  
  3 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      09 Reagan                 26.02      26.07    5  
  4 Sturm, Maggie E           12 Smithson Valley        25.70      26.14    4  
  5 Lilly, Caroline L         10 Reagan                 25.62      26.57    3  
  6 Miller, Abby M            10 Smithson Valley        26.71      27.07    2  
  7 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     11 Smithson Valley        26.37      28.43    1  
  8 Cuenca, Kaili I           12 Reagan                 26.53      30.32  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Ejike J           12 Smithson Valley        21.43      22.13    8  
  2 Ray, Len R                12 Reagan                 22.63      22.52    6  
  3 Owen, Jordan J            12 Smithson Valley        23.61      23.88    5  
  4 Ott, Noah W               09 Reagan                 23.87      23.91    4  
  5 Stevenson, Conner L       12 Smithson Valley        24.05      24.13    3  
  6 Barrett, Owen R           10 Reagan                 24.20      24.36    2  
  7 Leasure, Ashton P         11 Smithson Valley        24.69      25.90    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         12 Reagan                 57.20      58.80    8  
  2 Nader, Lea A              11 Reagan               1:00.46    1:01.83    6  
  3 Frankson, Catherine G     10 Smithson Valley      1:01.74    1:03.88    5  
  4 Christiansen, Sophia J    12 Reagan               1:02.13    1:06.96    4  
  5 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  12 Reagan               1:10.68    1:17.56    3  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  12 Reagan                 56.23      58.33    8  
  2 Nelson, Nikolai M         12 Reagan                 57.76      58.99    6  
  3 Vignapiano, Jamie J       12 Smithson Valley      1:00.11      59.11    5  
  4 Nelson, Grant A           12 Smithson Valley      1:00.53    1:00.04    4  
  5 Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan                 58.56    1:00.10    3  
  6 Robles Basalo, Santiago   10 Reagan               1:03.29    1:03.62    2  
  7 Vlattas, John             10 Smithson Valley      1:09.53    1:04.16    1  
  8 Maroney, Parker H         10 Smithson Valley      1:26.27    1:06.54  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Vanessa B    10 Smithson Valley        53.97      54.37    8  
  2 LaBeau, Sophia A          11 Reagan                 54.61      55.24    6  
  3 Nwaeze, Kasey             09 Smithson Valley      1:00.76      59.42    5  
  4 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   10 Reagan               1:01.18    1:00.50    4  
  5 Street, Julia L           10 Reagan               1:01.78    1:01.83    3  
  6 Bishop, Addie L           10 Reagan               1:00.72    1:02.19    2  
  7 Newman, Jaelyn S          12 Smithson Valley      1:01.93    1:02.49    1  
  8 Marti, Riley G            10 Smithson Valley      1:02.96    1:03.61  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Luke M             12 Reagan                 48.10      48.87    8  
  2 Nwaeze, Ejike J           12 Smithson Valley        48.82      49.88    6  
  3 Stevenson, Conner L       12 Smithson Valley        54.02      54.11    5  
  4 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    09 Reagan                 54.10      54.28    4  
  5 Green, Maddox T           09 Smithson Valley        56.58      54.42    3  
  6 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       10 Reagan                 54.55      54.84    2  
  7 Klein, Mason M            11 Smithson Valley        55.74      56.97    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          11 Reagan               4:53.56    5:11.93    8  
  2 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      09 Reagan               5:41.59    5:30.89    6  
  3 Boutin, Gala              10 Smithson Valley      5:43.00    5:38.51    5  
  4 Doyle, Cara G             10 Smithson Valley      5:30.50    5:42.46    4  
  5 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               5:57.03    6:06.50    3  
  6 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  12 Reagan               6:06.13    6:07.09    2  
  7 Lozano, Lauren O          11 Smithson Valley      6:04.28    6:08.02    1  
  8 Nichols, Kaelin           09 Smithson Valley           NT    6:42.56  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Carson A           10 Smithson Valley      5:28.10    5:04.76    8  
  2 Barrett, Owen R           10 Reagan               5:10.24    5:06.94    6  
  3 Ott, Noah W               09 Reagan               5:15.99    5:08.72    5  
  4 Woehrle, Ryan C           12 Reagan               4:59.61    5:14.56    4  
  5 Schneider, Konner         09 Smithson Valley      5:30.47    5:20.81    3  
  6 Gune, Ishan M             10 Reagan               6:05.47    6:02.47    2  
  7 Allison, Braxten          10 Smithson Valley      6:06.54    6:04.34    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:36.37    1:42.42   10  
     1) Bartley, Morgan E 12            2) LaBeau, Sophia A 11            
     3) Garcia, Elena E 12              4) Coffey, Kaylee G 11            
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:42.73    1:44.78    5  
     1) Sturm, Maggie E 12              2) Doyle, Cara G 10               
     3) Frankson, Catherine G 10        4) Weatherford, Vanessa B 10      
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:47.46    1:48.16    3  
     1) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 10      2) Hernandez, Olivia C 11         
     3) Nader, Lea A 11                 4) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 09        
  4 Reagan High School  'C'                           1:53.04   x1:55.78  
     1) Lilly, Paige E 10               2) Cuenca, Kaili I 12             
     3) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 12  4) Bishop, Addie L 10             
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    1:56.32  
     1) Marti, Riley G 10               2) Lozano, Lauren O 11            
     3) Nichols, Kaelin 09              4) Nwaeze, Kasey 09               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:27.26    1:30.15   10  
     1) Ray, Len R 12                   2) Cai, Kevin 11                  
     3) Partipilo, Chris 12             4) Prior, Luke M 12               
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:29.66    1:32.83    5  
     1) Doyle, Colin B 10               2) Blair, Carson A 10             
     3) Owen, Jordan J 12               4) Nwaeze, Ejike J 12             
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:34.16    1:37.43    3  
     1) Trevino, Andros 11              2) Woehrle, Ryan C 12             
     3) Ott, Noah W 09                  4) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 12  
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    1:41.73  
     1) Green, Maddox T 09              2) Stevenson, Conner L 12         
     3) Wageman, Cole C 12              4) Klein, Mason M 11              
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT   x1:42.73  
     1) Leasure, Ashton P 11            2) Jackson, Walker W 10           
     3) Vlattas, John 10                4) Schneider, Konner 09           
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robles Basalo, Natalia    11 Reagan               1:06.42    1:06.62    8  
  2 Sturm, Maggie E           12 Smithson Valley      1:05.76    1:07.04    6  
  3 Bishop, Addie L           10 Reagan               1:06.33    1:08.39    5  
  4 Lilly, Caroline L         10 Reagan               1:10.88    1:10.25    4  
  5 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     11 Smithson Valley      1:03.72    1:10.87    3  
  6 Street, Julia L           10 Reagan               1:13.17    1:11.96    2  
  7 Newman, Jaelyn S          12 Smithson Valley      1:13.62    1:12.55    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Colin B            10 Smithson Valley        55.31      55.86    8  
  2 Cai, Kevin                11 Reagan                 57.66      55.96    6  
  3 Ray, Len R                12 Reagan                 57.15      59.08    5  
  4 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       10 Reagan               1:01.81    1:01.90    4  
  5 Nelson, Grant A           12 Smithson Valley      1:01.17    1:03.97    3  
  6 Allison, Braxten          10 Smithson Valley      1:05.06    1:04.63    2  
  7 Wageman, Cole C           12 Smithson Valley      1:07.55    1:05.87    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         12 Reagan               1:03.30    1:08.10    8  
  2 Coffey, Kaylee G          11 Reagan               1:08.22    1:10.26    6  
  3 Garcia, Elena E           12 Reagan               1:12.92    1:17.34    5  
  4 Miller, Abby M            10 Smithson Valley      1:16.14    1:18.04    4  
  5 Hernandez, Olivia C       11 Reagan               1:13.49    1:19.35    3  
  6 Lozano, Lauren O          11 Smithson Valley      1:22.33    1:23.67    2  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Jordan J            12 Smithson Valley      1:04.68    1:05.79    8  
  2 Allison, Brayden          10 Smithson Valley           NT    1:09.10    6  
  3 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan               1:05.16    1:11.10    5  
  4 Jackson, Walker W         10 Smithson Valley      1:12.89    1:11.26    4  
  5 Fox, Aidan                09 Smithson Valley      1:15.67    1:12.53    3  
  6 Gune, Ishan M             10 Reagan               1:09.01    1:12.64    2  
  7 Woehrle, Ryan C           12 Reagan               1:12.97    1:13.24    1  
  8 Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan               1:13.63    1:17.67  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:34.02    3:47.73   10  
     1) Garcia, Elena E 12              2) Bartley, Morgan E 12           
     3) LaBeau, Sophia A 11             4) Lilly, Caroline L 10           
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:53.18    4:02.00    5  
     1) Boutin, Gala 10                 2) Miller, Abby M 10              
     3) Doyle, Cara G 10                4) Klinksiek, Kayleigh L 11       
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:49.78    4:03.92    3  
     1) Nader, Lea A 11                 2) Christiansen, Sophia J 12      
     3) Robles Basalo, Natalia 11       4) Street, Julia L 10             
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    4:15.89  
     1) Nwaeze, Kasey 09                2) Marti, Riley G 10              
     3) Newman, Jaelyn S 12             4) Nichols, Kaelin 09             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:17.97    3:21.85   10  
     1) Cai, Kevin 11                   2) Ott, Noah W 09                 
     3) Ray, Len R 12                   4) Prior, Luke M 12               
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:31.67    3:32.60    5  
     1) Barrett, Owen R 10              2) Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 09      
     3) Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A 10          4) Nelson, Nikolai M 12           
  3 Reagan High School  'C'                           3:40.27   x3:43.68  
     1) Christiansen, Harold V 10       2) Gune, Ishan M 10               
     3) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 11   4) Robles Basalo, Santiago 10     
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:36.71    3:45.25    3  
     1) Nelson, Grant A 12              2) Stevenson, Conner L 12         
     3) Blair, Carson A 10              4) Vignapiano, Jamie J 12         
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    3:48.29  
     1) Klein, Mason M 11               2) Jackson, Walker W 10           
     3) Schneider, Konner 09            4) Leasure, Ashton P 11           
  6 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT   x3:52.02  
     1) Allison, Brayden 10             2) Maroney, Parker H 10           
     3) Wageman, Cole C 12              4) Allison, Braxten 10