2020 AAHSSL Dual+ / NE-23
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/21/2020              
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          2:35.89    2:04.93   10  
     1) Huerta, Averly 09               2) Flores, Penny 10               
     3) Payton, Lillian 09              4) Aguilar, Brooke A 12           
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:17.50    2:22.32    5  
     1) Cuellar, Paola 09               2) Gerlach, Sarah V 11            
     3) Rodriguez, Hayley D 12          4) Lizcano, Melina R 12           
  3 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:27.37    2:23.92    3  
     1) Geltman, Espe D 10              2) Moore, McKinsey M 09           
     3) Handley, Vega M 09              4) Schwartz, Kadyn E 10           
  4 Madison High School  'B'                          2:42.20    2:29.01  
     1) Nguyen, Alina 10                2) Bates, Larissa 10              
     3) Peterson, Alyssa 10             4) Faller, Natasha N 11           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          1:52.90    1:54.16   10  
     1) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12     2) Conkin, Brayden W 11           
     3) Maese, Jaden R 11               4) Montalvo, Ayden V 11           
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:07.84    2:04.60    5  
     1) Zimmerman, Logan A 11           2) Clayton, Alex A 11             
     3) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12        4) Zimmerman, Carson A 09         
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Belen G         11 MacArthur            2:14.09    2:13.26    8  
  2 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur            2:16.46    2:19.11    6  
  3 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              2:37.04    2:36.90    5  
  4 Lizcano, Melina R         12 MacArthur            2:23.50    2:39.13    4  
  5 Decoulaz, Reagan          09 Madison              2:33.14    2:43.40    3  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              2:22.12    2:10.77    8  
  2 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            2:23.89    2:19.54    6  
  3 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison                   NT    2:19.70    5  
  4 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   11 MacArthur            2:54.93    2:38.61    4  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              2:21.12    2:25.78    8  
  2 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              2:20.12    2:26.27    6  
  3 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              2:44.30    2:44.35    5  
  4 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur            2:43.69    2:45.11    4  
  5 Geltman, Espe D           10 MacArthur            3:09.97    3:03.94    3  
 -- Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur            2:55.01         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison              2:08.21    2:04.52    8  
  2 Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur            2:35.21    2:29.58    6  
  3 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur            2:58.32    2:38.61    5  
  4 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            2:49.01    2:44.87    4  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huerta, Averly            09 Madison                27.39      26.74    8  
  2 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison                28.95      28.94    6  
  3 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison                30.25      30.22    5  
  4 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison                30.34      31.01    4  
  5 Schweninger, Arden R      11 MacArthur              30.89      31.20    3  
  6 Handley, Vega M           09 MacArthur              30.87      31.75    2  
  7 Schwartz, Kadyn E         10 MacArthur              32.78      31.88    1  
  8 Moore, McKinsey M         09 MacArthur              33.72      36.89  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                23.63      24.05    8  
  2 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur              24.29      24.59    6  
  3 Conkin, Brayden W         11 Madison                26.08      27.06    5  
  4 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur              28.33      27.38    4  
  5 Zimmerman, Logan A        11 MacArthur              29.73      27.59    3  
  6 Carter, Jayson            10 Madison                33.40      32.86    2  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur            1:15.05    1:12.13    8  
  2 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              1:21.56    1:20.79    6  
  3 Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur            1:24.01    1:25.60    5  
  4 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison              1:30.22    1:33.23    4  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur              58.23      59.78    8  
  2 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            1:07.60    1:05.85    6  
  3 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              1:07.35    1:07.91    5  
  4 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison              1:10.07    1:09.71    4  
  5 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            1:13.93    1:13.79    3  
 -- Carter, Jayson            10 Madison              1:32.12         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur              57.59    1:00.86    8  
  2 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison              1:03.91    1:04.32    6  
  3 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison              1:08.01    1:08.28    5  
  4 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison              1:14.10    1:08.44    4  
  5 Schweninger, Arden R      11 MacArthur            1:08.82    1:10.21    3  
  6 Lizcano, Melina R         12 MacArthur            1:03.99    1:11.36    2  
  7 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              1:12.89    1:12.97    1  
  8 Moore, McKinsey M         09 MacArthur            1:15.01    1:18.02  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison                50.61      50.69    8  
  2 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                53.67      53.34    6  
  3 Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur              57.04      57.63    5  
  4 Zimmerman, Logan A        11 MacArthur            1:08.97    1:02.52    4  
  5 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur            1:05.01    1:02.69    3  
  6 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison              1:05.80    1:06.16    2  
  7 Gonzalez, CJ              09 Madison              1:10.51    1:08.01    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              5:46.40    5:47.98    8  
  2 Gonzalez, Belen G         11 MacArthur            5:51.91    5:52.69    6  
  3 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            7:00.40    7:06.17    5  
  4 Geltman, Espe D           10 MacArthur            7:15.01    7:36.96    4  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison              5:00.12    6:02.51    8  
  2 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur            6:24.01    6:05.75    6  
  3 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            6:24.01    6:14.77    5  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          1:53.33    1:53.46   10  
     1) Huerta, Averly 09               2) Katsuda, Ashley 10             
     3) Aguilar, Brooke A 12            4) Flores, Penny 10               
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:53.02    1:53.75    5  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 11            2) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12        
     3) Cardon, Ciara C 10              4) Cardon, Rylee A 12             
  3 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:59.63    2:02.78    3  
     1) Gerlach, Sarah V 11             2) Handley, Vega M 09             
     3) Cuellar, Paola 09               4) Lizcano, Melina R 12           
  4 Madison High School  'B'                          2:04.65    2:09.16  
     1) Jasso, Sidonie L 11             2) Decoulaz, Reagan 09            
     3) Kyle, Sarah H 11                4) Faller, Natasha N 11           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          1:37.03    1:38.72   10  
     1) Montalvo, Ayden V 11            2) Conkin, Brayden W 11           
     3) Lackey, Seth J 11               4) Maese, Jaden R 11              
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:41.45    1:43.17    5  
     1) Kenny, Wyatt O 11               2) Harris, Dylan M 12             
     3) Zimmerman, Carson A 09          4) Donaho, Nate G 10              
  3 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:50.36    1:51.04    3  
     1) Willis, Wesley C 09             2) Prieto, Sebastian A 10         
     3) Clayton, Alex A 11              4) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12       
  4 Madison High School  'B'                          1:56.90    1:53.69  
     1) Bates, Jonah 12                 2) Plascencia, Anthony 10         
     3) Gonzalez, CJ 09                 4) Smith, Daniel 09               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur            1:06.59    1:10.56    8  
  2 Huerta, Averly            09 Madison              1:15.43    1:12.05    6  
  3 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur            1:11.44    1:14.90    5  
  4 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              1:22.12    1:23.84    4  
  5 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            1:20.16    1:24.07    3  
 -- Wilson, Cat               09 Madison              1:36.59   X1:32.51  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              1:11.12    1:06.18    8  
  2 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur            1:09.67    1:13.23    6  
  3 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur            1:12.79    1:16.35    5  
  4 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur            1:18.49    1:17.87    4  
  5 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison              1:29.31    1:27.55    3  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              1:12.82    1:13.57    8  
  2 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              1:22.12    1:26.93    6  
  3 Cuellar, Paola            09 MacArthur            1:28.62    1:27.18    5  
  4 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison              1:29.79    1:32.13    4  
  5 Handley, Vega M           09 MacArthur            1:41.01    1:33.59    3  
  6 Schwartz, Kadyn E         10 MacArthur            1:46.98    1:37.68    2  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison              1:02.12    1:04.67    8  
  2 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison              1:15.11    1:14.84    6  
  3 Conkin, Brayden W         11 Madison              1:14.96    1:16.38    5  
  4 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            1:20.99    1:20.85    4  
  5 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   11 MacArthur            1:29.05    1:27.61    3  
  6 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur            1:28.01    1:38.45    2  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:05.81    4:14.67   10  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 11            2) Cardon, Ciara C 10             
     3) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12         4) Cardon, Rylee A 12             
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          4:02.73    4:38.58    5  
     1) Katsuda, Ashley 10              2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Nguyen, Alina 10                4) Payton, Lillian 09             
  3 Madison High School  'B'                          4:55.04    4:59.18    3  
     1) Jasso, Sidonie L 11             2) Decoulaz, Reagan 09            
     3) Peterson, Alyssa 10             4) Kyle, Sarah H 11               
  4 MacArthur High School  'B'                             NT    5:03.31  
     1) Rodriguez, Hayley D 12          2) Schwartz, Kadyn E 10           
     3) Geltman, Espe D 10              4) Moore, McKinsey M 09           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        3:45.70    3:51.73   10  
     1) Donaho, Nate G 10               2) Willis, Wesley C 09            
     3) Harris, Dylan M 12              4) Kenny, Wyatt O 11              
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          4:05.33    3:54.81    5  
     1) Smith, Daniel 09                2) Bates, Jonah 12                
     3) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12     4) Lackey, Seth J 11              
 -- MacArthur High School  'B'                        4:33.88         DQ  
     1) Reiswig, Hayden R 11            2) Martinez-Contreras, Leo 11     
     3) Zimmerman, Logan A 11           4) Prieto, Sebastian A 10