2020 AAHSSL Dual+ Progressive Series Number Eight / NE-21
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/20/2020            
Final Results / Not Scored!                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights        1:01.91    1:04.69  
  2 Hettinger, Katie N        12 Canyon Lake          1:11.43    1:11.20  
  3 Fry, Nancy F              09 Alamo Heights        1:13.01    1:12.47  
  4 Proa, Camila              09 Alamo Heights        1:10.41    1:12.62  
  5 Zulueta, Danielle A       11 Canyon Lake          1:13.48    1:14.04  
  6 Meija, Estrella L         10 Canyon Lake          1:19.43    1:15.51  
  7 Lara, Meagan M            10 St Anthony           1:12.18    1:16.92  
  8 Hamilton, Sophia C        11 Canyon Lake          1:25.23    1:28.29  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villanueva-Delaney, Fint  09 St Anthony             59.90      57.61  
  2 Alvarez, Austen M         11 Canyon Lake          1:00.04      58.88  
  3 Girdley, Seth M           09 Alamo Heights        1:11.00    1:02.13  
  4 Saldana, Cris             11 St Anthony           1:05.85    1:02.86  
  5 Duncan, Zane A            12 Canyon Lake          1:08.98    1:04.49  
  6 Bashara, Sam C            09 Alamo Heights        1:12.95    1:04.93  
  7 Gorman, Jackson E         10 Alamo Heights        1:13.26    1:13.02  
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krystyniak, Caleigh G     10 Canyon Lake               NT      35.81  
  2 Medrano, Jesi A           12 Alamo Heights          43.43      40.94  
  3 Seringer, Stella G        09 Alamo Heights          45.41      45.69  
 -- Hamilton, Sophia C        11 Canyon Lake               NT         DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights          28.64      27.85  
  2 Ocker, Carson C           11 Alamo Heights          37.28      31.26  
  3 Matthews, Vance W         10 Alamo Heights          34.33      34.12  
  4 Alvarez, Austen M         11 Canyon Lake            37.13      34.77  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Maggie V          09 Alamo Heights        1:16.11    1:12.36  
  2 Mayes, Jamie B            11 Alamo Heights        1:20.00    1:17.96  
  3 Hettinger, Katie N        12 Canyon Lake               NT    1:24.86  
  4 Zulueta, Danielle A       11 Canyon Lake               NT    1:37.12  
  5 Meija, Estrella L         10 Canyon Lake               NT    1:38.84  
 -- McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights        1:19.99         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Miles A           11 Alamo Heights        1:15.00    1:07.41  
  2 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights        1:12.30    1:12.12  
  3 McCullagh, Conner Q       10 Canyon Lake               NT    1:15.58  
  4 Coronado, Noe V           11 Canyon Lake               NT    1:15.98  
  5 Matthews, Vance W         10 Alamo Heights        1:20.00    1:16.23  
  6 Jones, Cody W             11 Canyon Lake               NT    1:17.39  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krystyniak, Caleigh G     10 Canyon Lake               NT      37.91  
  2 Fry, Nancy F              09 Alamo Heights          39.42      39.22  
  3 Medrano, Jesi A           12 Alamo Heights          40.00      40.80  
  4 Hettinger, Katie N        12 Canyon Lake            39.60      41.87  
  5 Ethridge, Elbie G         09 Alamo Heights          48.00      46.41  
  6 Meija, Estrella L         10 Canyon Lake            52.64      47.10  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights          30.93      30.78  
  2 Bashara, Sam C            09 Alamo Heights          35.99      35.45  
  3 Coley, Carlie C           10 Canyon Lake            38.62      37.61  
  4 Jones, Cody W             11 Canyon Lake            36.12      38.58  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Maggie V          09 Alamo Heights        1:15.79    1:11.53  
  2 Lara, Meagan M            10 St Anthony           1:20.02    1:26.06  
  3 Seringer, Stella G        09 Alamo Heights        1:47.46    1:46.37  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights        1:03.37    1:06.31  
  2 Villanueva-Delaney, Fint  09 St Anthony           1:12.79    1:10.06  
  3 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights        1:10.00    1:13.38  
  4 Saldana, Cris             11 St Anthony           1:15.36    1:13.40  
  5 Matthews, Vance W         10 Alamo Heights        1:23.77    1:23.81  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jamie B            11 Alamo Heights          39.74      39.18  
  2 Krystyniak, Caleigh G     10 Canyon Lake            38.20      39.38  
  3 Proa, Camila              09 Alamo Heights          43.97      42.64  
  4 Davis, Stella E           09 Alamo Heights          49.68      46.02  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Zane A            12 Canyon Lake            34.48      34.74  
  2 McCullagh, Conner Q       10 Canyon Lake            40.19      40.52  
  3 Coley, Carlie C           10 Canyon Lake               NT      50.15  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Maggie V          09 Alamo Heights        1:10.18    1:14.58  
  2 McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights        1:20.54    1:22.77  
  3 Medrano, Jesi A           12 Alamo Heights        1:33.62    1:29.58  
  4 Fry, Nancy F              09 Alamo Heights        1:25.00    1:30.08  
  5 Hamilton, Sophia C        11 Canyon Lake          1:42.34    1:37.97  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Miles A           11 Alamo Heights        1:05.12    1:09.03  
  2 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights        1:08.24    1:10.56  
  3 Jones, Cody W             11 Canyon Lake          1:21.84    1:24.14  
  4 Ocker, Carson C           11 Alamo Heights        1:22.42    1:28.01  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zulueta, Danielle A       11 Canyon Lake            33.46      30.72  
  2 Lara, Meagan M            10 St Anthony             31.64      34.80  
  3 Chica, Kate G             09 Alamo Heights          40.00      36.12  
  4 Davis, Stella E           09 Alamo Heights          36.70      36.13  
  5 Seringer, Stella G        09 Alamo Heights          36.63      36.72  
  6 Ethridge, Elbie G         09 Alamo Heights          39.99      39.06  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villanueva-Delaney, Fint  09 St Anthony             27.41      27.12  
  2 Coronado, Noe V           11 Canyon Lake            26.32      27.79  
  3 Girdley, Seth M           09 Alamo Heights          31.00      28.21  
  4 McCullagh, Conner Q       10 Canyon Lake            27.45      28.45  
  5 Coley, Carlie C           10 Canyon Lake            28.11      29.01  
  6 Saldana, Cris             11 St Anthony             29.02      30.20  
  7 Bashara, Sam C            09 Alamo Heights          31.66      30.29  
  8 Gorman, Jackson E         10 Alamo Heights          33.58      33.30  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayes, Jamie B            11 Alamo Heights        1:24.29    1:25.66  
  2 Proa, Camila              09 Alamo Heights        1:33.19    1:33.22  
  3 Davis, Stella E           09 Alamo Heights        1:40.00    1:41.64  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Zane A            12 Canyon Lake          1:16.13    1:16.20  
  2 Parish, Miles A           11 Alamo Heights        1:29.30    1:20.60  
  3 Alvarez, Austen M         11 Canyon Lake          1:29.13    1:22.73  
  4 Coronado, Noe V           11 Canyon Lake          1:26.70    1:30.72