2020 AAHSSL Dual+ Progressive Series Number Seven / NE-20
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/20/2020           
Final Results / Not Scored!                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Annabelle E       09 Churchill            1:07.42    1:07.56  
  2 Hudson, Kendall L         09 Churchill            1:09.98    1:10.50  
  3 Glas, Jennifer L          09 Churchill                 NT    1:12.33  
  4 Silva, Emily R            09 Churchill            1:12.83    1:13.01  
  5 Decoulaz, Reagan          09 Madison              1:15.72    1:13.76  
  6 Trevino, Sahara I         09 L E E                1:52.51    1:27.74  
  7 Saldana, Bella            09 Madison              1:33.14    1:27.91  
  8 VanNatta, Jasmine P       12 L E E                1:34.43    1:31.04  
 -- Garcia, Leilani S         10 L E E                1:46.31         DQ  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalf, Paul W             09 Churchill              59.55      55.94  
  2 Jenke, Logan M            10 Churchill              59.12    1:00.87  
  3 Theilengerdes, Landon B   09 L E E                     NT    1:03.66  
  4 Gonzalez, CJ              09 Madison              1:10.51    1:06.16  
  5 Wilson, Evin B            10 Churchill            1:09.06    1:08.07  
  6 Schmieding, Rolf A        09 Churchill            1:11.47    1:08.52  
  7 Carter, Jayson            10 Madison              1:23.10    1:14.93  
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prieto, Sofia A           10 Churchill                 NT      37.26  
  2 Golestani, Melika         11 Churchill              41.61      38.66  
  3 Wilson, Cat               09 Madison                39.31      39.38  
  4 Glas, Jennifer L          09 Churchill              40.30      41.77  
  5 Bailey, Kennedie K        09 Churchill              42.29      42.38  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salazar, Jude R           12 Churchill              28.35      28.64  
  2 Elliott, Evan G           09 Churchill                 NT      36.43  
  3 Vargas, Dario T           11 L E E                     NT      40.84  
 -- Scalf, Paul W             09 Churchill              27.87         DQ  
 -- Larson, Elijah J          12 Churchill              28.84         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Annabelle E       09 Churchill                 NT    1:18.85  
  2 Majors, Emma J            09 L E E                     NT    1:22.68  
  3 Kelly, Mary C             09 Churchill                 NT    1:23.20  
  4 Silva, Emily R            09 Churchill                 NT    1:24.22  
  5 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison                   NT    1:26.02  
  6 Prieto, Sofia A           10 Churchill                 NT    1:26.97  
 -- Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hassel, Matthew L         10 Churchill            1:13.19    1:07.72  
  2 Brewer, Milo A            09 Churchill                 NT    1:09.30  
  3 Salazar, Jude R           12 Churchill            1:09.23    1:10.63  
  4 Heath Syma, Ethan A       09 Churchill                 NT    1:11.02  
  5 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison              1:42.22    1:17.24  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magness, Juliana D        09 Churchill              33.94      33.99  
  2 Kelly, Mary C             09 Churchill                 NT      40.24  
  3 Zapata, Haley N           10 Churchill              45.32      41.27  
  4 VanNatta, Jasmine P       12 L E E                  49.11      44.61  
  5 Gutierrez, Kelly E        09 Churchill                 NT      45.49  
  6 Garcia, Leilani S         10 L E E                  56.14      54.58  
 -- Trevino, Sahara I         09 L E E                     NT         DQ  
 -- Saldana, Bella            09 Madison                55.59         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Dario T           11 L E E                  37.32      35.96  
  2 Elliott, Evan G           09 Churchill                 NT      36.25  
  3 Wilson, Evin B            10 Churchill              40.09      39.10  
  4 Theilengerdes, Landon B   09 L E E                     NT      39.59  
  5 Malone, Murphy H          09 Churchill              42.79      42.10  
 -- Schmieding, Rolf A        09 Churchill              37.48         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Kendall L         09 Churchill            1:22.01    1:20.78  
  2 Decoulaz, Reagan          09 Madison              1:34.65    1:31.05  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Syma, Ethan A       09 Churchill            1:10.48    1:09.88  
  2 Jenke, Logan M            10 Churchill            1:12.43    1:15.87  
 -- Gonzalez, CJ              09 Madison              1:32.22         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magness, Juliana D        09 Churchill              40.76      39.43  
  2 Majors, Emma J            09 L E E                  41.88      39.48  
  3 Silva, Emily R            09 Churchill              45.10      42.68  
  4 Golestani, Melika         11 Churchill              43.77      43.10  
  5 Zapata, Haley N           10 Churchill              44.88      43.87  
  6 Saldana, Bella            09 Madison              1:07.15      56.65  
  7 VanNatta, Jasmine P       12 L E E                     NT    1:00.49  
 -- Garcia, Leilani S         10 L E E                  58.05         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalf, Paul W             09 Churchill              35.05      34.88  
  2 Hassel, Matthew L         10 Churchill              37.39      38.26  
  3 Salazar, Jude R           12 Churchill              37.25      38.35  
  4 Malone, Murphy H          09 Churchill              47.16      43.87  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magness, Juliana D        09 Churchill            1:15.93    1:15.04  
  2 Martin, Annabelle E       09 Churchill            1:22.88    1:23.60  
  3 Bailey, Kennedie K        09 Churchill                 NT    1:35.81  
  4 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison              1:46.68    1:39.42  
 -- Gutierrez, Kelly E        09 Churchill                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Milo A            09 Churchill            1:11.26    1:09.87  
  2 Hassel, Matthew L         10 Churchill                 NT    1:13.99  
  3 Larson, Elijah J          12 Churchill            1:14.96    1:15.30  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Kendall L         09 Churchill              31.99      31.85  
  2 Prieto, Sofia A           10 Churchill              33.13      32.29  
  3 Majors, Emma J            09 L E E                  32.79      32.42  
  4 Wilson, Cat               09 Madison                   NT      33.79  
  5 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison                36.06      34.93  
  6 Bailey, Kennedie K        09 Churchill              34.76      35.51  
  7 Gutierrez, Kelly E        09 Churchill              40.31      37.32  
  8 Trevino, Sahara I         09 L E E                  40.06      40.23  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Theilengerdes, Landon B   09 L E E                     NT      27.23  
  2 Heath Syma, Ethan A       09 Churchill              29.20      28.33  
  3 Larson, Elijah J          12 Churchill              27.01      28.74  
  4 Plascencia, Anthony       10 Madison                31.66      29.50  
  5 Wilson, Evin B            10 Churchill              30.01      30.57  
  6 Schmieding, Rolf A        09 Churchill                 NT      30.76  
  7 Vargas, Dario T           11 L E E                  31.90      31.03  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glas, Jennifer L          09 Churchill            1:35.93    1:33.66  
  2 Golestani, Melika         11 Churchill            1:40.16    1:37.67  
  3 Zapata, Haley N           10 Churchill            1:40.68    1:42.65  
 -- Kelly, Mary C             09 Churchill            1:31.59         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenke, Logan M            10 Churchill            1:19.06    1:20.33  
  2 Elliott, Evan G           09 Churchill            1:27.00    1:24.20  
  3 Brewer, Milo A            09 Churchill            1:24.50    1:25.80  
  4 Malone, Murphy H          09 Churchill            1:41.81    1:36.04  
  5 Carter, Jayson            10 Madison              1:40.60    1:40.38