2020 AAHSSL Dual+ Progressive Series Number Six / NE-19
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/20/2020             
Final Results / Not Scored!                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Adi M           10 Providence           1:01.95    1:01.46  
  2 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      12 Providence           1:08.02    1:09.53  
  3 Olson, Kennedy R          11 Providence           1:21.44    1:15.89  
  4 Ramirez, Mia D            09 Roosevelt            1:21.91    1:18.21  
  5 Gabriel, Joslyn E         10 Providence           1:38.06    1:29.02  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Luke D          11 Central Catholic       50.57      53.94  
  2 Garza, Jordan T           11 Central Catholic       57.31      57.04  
  3 Munoz, Christopher I      11 Central Catholic     1:05.95    1:01.07  
  4 Lewis, Eric V             12 Roosevelt            1:04.99    1:02.73  
  5 Galvan-Macias, Alejandro  10 Central Catholic     1:06.18    1:05.10  
  6 Barney, Carlton J         10 Roosevelt            1:21.93    1:08.28  
  7 Encisa, Bryan J           10 Roosevelt            1:20.63    1:12.86  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Chris            11 Roosevelt              32.43      30.45  
  2 Gutierrez, Mateo L        09 Central Catholic       37.25      32.30  
  3 Colon, Noah S             10 Roosevelt                 NT      33.64  
  4 Boyle, Owen J             09 Central Catholic       36.36      42.45  
  5 Nguyen, Khang H           10 Roosevelt                 NT      54.98  
 -- Burnett, Walker P         09 Central Catholic       37.59      24.71  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romo, Zeris A             10 Roosevelt            1:42.48    1:37.16  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solorzano, Caleb J        11 Central Catholic     1:02.36    1:01.00  
  2 Guajardo, Luke D          11 Central Catholic     1:09.36    1:08.26  
  3 Bohannon, Max M           12 Central Catholic     1:10.36    1:08.67  
  4 Garza, Jordan T           11 Central Catholic     1:11.36    1:11.80  
  5 Lewis, Eric V             12 Roosevelt            1:22.01    1:16.93  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Kennedy R          11 Providence             38.57      40.25  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galvan-Macias, Alejandro  10 Central Catholic       36.38      39.44  
  2 Freedman, Nick S          09 Central Catholic       36.37      40.77  
  3 Boyle, Owen J             09 Central Catholic       36.36      47.45  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Adi M           10 Providence           1:27.06    1:19.50  
  2 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      12 Providence           1:20.36    1:25.74  
  3 Ramirez, Mia D            09 Roosevelt            1:38.90    1:33.90  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solorzano, Caleb J        11 Central Catholic       59.49    1:00.23  
  2 Garza, Jordan T           11 Central Catholic     1:01.65    1:01.56  
  3 Guajardo, Luke D          11 Central Catholic     1:04.91    1:06.35  
  4 Colon, Noah S             10 Roosevelt                 NT    1:21.09  
  5 Burnett, Walker P         09 Central Catholic     1:15.36    1:24.92  
  6 Barney, Carlton J         10 Roosevelt            1:31.69    1:28.26  
  7 Encisa, Bryan J           10 Roosevelt                 NT    1:55.80  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romo, Zeris A             10 Roosevelt              46.22      48.19  
  2 Olson, Kennedy R          11 Providence             42.35      48.22  
 -- Gabriel, Joslyn E         10 Providence             42.36         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flinn, Teagan E           11 Central Catholic       32.01      33.31  
  2 Sanchez, Chris            11 Roosevelt              45.43      40.01  
  3 Sanchez, Christian J      10 Central Catholic       37.36      40.11  
  4 Nguyen, Khang H           10 Roosevelt              43.52      41.20  
  5 Clarke, Thad J            09 Central Catholic       52.12      48.94  
 -- Furr, James C             10 Central Catholic       36.36         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohannon, Max M           12 Central Catholic     1:10.68    1:11.27  
  2 Munoz, Christopher I      11 Central Catholic     1:16.09    1:16.52  
  3 Clarke, Thad J            09 Central Catholic     1:22.84    1:25.02  
  4 Martin, Raymond G         09 Central Catholic     1:22.36    1:29.06  
  5 Encisa, Bryan J           10 Roosevelt                 NT    1:46.84  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      12 Providence             29.96      30.70  
  2 Ramirez, Mia D            09 Roosevelt              34.90      36.51  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Chris            11 Roosevelt              27.74      27.88  
  2 Gutierrez, Mateo L        09 Central Catholic       30.80      29.38  
  3 Furr, James C             10 Central Catholic       31.45      32.56  
  4 Boyle, Owen J             09 Central Catholic       35.36      33.33  
  5 Freedman, Nick S          09 Central Catholic       35.37      33.65  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Adi M           10 Providence           1:29.76    1:25.79  
  2 Romo, Zeris A             10 Roosevelt            1:42.11    1:43.41  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solorzano, Caleb J        11 Central Catholic     1:02.85    1:08.39  
  2 Flinn, Teagan E           11 Central Catholic     1:10.26    1:12.44  
  3 Bohannon, Max M           12 Central Catholic     1:14.53    1:20.04  
  4 Colon, Noah S             10 Roosevelt            1:26.72    1:20.92  
  5 Sanchez, Christian J      10 Central Catholic     1:30.30    1:29.54  
  6 Lewis, Eric V             12 Roosevelt            1:32.01    1:33.51  
  7 Nguyen, Khang H           10 Roosevelt            1:40.02    1:36.92