2020 AAHSSL Dual+ Progressive Series Number Five / NE-18
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/20/2020            
Final Results / Not Scored!                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Yara               09 Reagan               1:00.46    1:00.02  
  2 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan               1:35.64    1:01.39  
  3 Zorn, Leyna B             09 Reagan               1:02.79    1:02.25  
  4 Laissle, Avery H          09 Johnson              1:08.82    1:05.64  
  5 Hospers, Valerie S        09 Johnson              1:08.64    1:06.58  
  6 Abbott, Kylie B           10 Reagan               1:04.62    1:06.96  
  7 Schwartz, Kadyn E         10 MacArthur            1:11.67    1:09.05  
  8 Handley, Vega M           09 MacArthur            1:10.01    1:09.18  
  9 Crowe, Sofia E            10 MacArthur            1:13.21    1:11.91  
 10 Hernandez, Sophia M       09 Johnson              1:10.82    1:12.76  
 11 Geltman, Espe D           10 MacArthur            1:17.39    1:13.88  
 12 Clements, Sophie S        09 Johnson              1:20.50    1:20.71  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Tiago            10 Reagan                 56.87      54.96  
  2 Jones, Travis R           12 Johnson                59.09      59.99  
  3 Wheeler, Dawson r         12 Reagan               1:03.45    1:01.46  
  4 Biggs, Kampten W          09 Johnson              1:07.82    1:06.75  
  5 Larson, Samuel J          09 MacArthur            1:10.01    1:07.82  
  6 Abbott, Timothy P         11 Reagan               1:15.69    1:11.70  
  7 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   11 MacArthur            1:19.18    1:12.37  
  8 Uriegas, Adam             09 Johnson              1:10.64    1:12.78  
  9 Huffman, Andrew S         09 Johnson              1:13.64    1:13.99  
 10 Hayes, Nick E             11 MacArthur            1:11.31    1:16.57  
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, Melody A      11 Johnson                30.71      32.15  
  2 Gale, Lauren P            11 Johnson                33.54      32.85  
  3 Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin  12 Johnson                34.22      33.24  
  4 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan                    NT      34.20  
  5 Urbansky, Sarah           10 Reagan                 33.70      34.40  
  6 Evans, Clara M            09 Reagan                    NT      34.41  
  7 Handley, Vega M           09 MacArthur              35.29      35.64  
  8 Bowling, Caroline         10 Reagan                    NT      36.52  
  9 Moore, McKinsey M         09 MacArthur              38.01      38.10  
 10 Clayton, Andrea           09 MacArthur              39.18      38.11  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cirstea, Andy R           12 Johnson                27.31      27.60  
  2 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur              37.01      29.09  
  3 Barr, Ty D                10 Johnson                32.71      29.19  
  4 Gonzalez, Luke E          09 Reagan                    NT      32.45  
  5 Staunton, Declan          09 Reagan                    NT      33.10  
  6 Larson, Samuel J          09 MacArthur              34.55      35.95  
  7 Uriegas, Adam             09 Johnson                38.17      40.22  
  8 Obregon, Jonah D          12 MacArthur              40.67      46.45  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Isabella            Johnson              1:13.28    1:09.73  
  2 Ashworth, Brooke E        11 Johnson              1:14.14    1:11.55  
  3 Zorn, Leyna B             09 Reagan               1:25.05    1:11.72  
  4 Boles, Presley L          09 Reagan               1:19.15    1:13.44  
  5 Abbott, Kylie B           10 Reagan               1:14.67    1:16.60  
  6 Laissle, Avery H          09 Johnson              1:18.82    1:17.25  
  7 Colville, Emma T          09 Johnson              1:19.62    1:20.25  
  8 Urbansky, Sarah           10 Reagan                    NT    1:22.12  
  9 Clayton, Andrea           09 MacArthur                 NT    1:30.86  
 10 Davis, Azalea A           09 MacArthur                 NT    1:33.08  
 11 Mincer, Marissa A         09 MacArthur                 NT    1:46.62  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Echeverria, Javier A      12 Johnson              1:03.75    1:03.74  
  2 Morton, Micah A           10 Reagan               1:07.79    1:04.18  
  3 Gune, Ishan M             10 Reagan               1:05.58    1:05.27  
  4 Barr, Ty D                10 Johnson              1:21.18    1:07.90  
  5 Doderer, Carson D         09 Reagan                    NT    1:10.25  
  6 Prugh, Enzo A             10 Johnson              1:16.81    1:14.60  
  7 Biggs, Kampten W          09 Johnson              1:17.82    1:19.17  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan                 34.72      34.25  
  2 Erales, Sydney A          11 Reagan                 34.54      35.04  
  3 Cavazos, Barbara          11 Johnson                35.49      35.24  
  4 Mortag, Jaclyn F          10 Johnson                35.35      35.94  
  5 Buentello, Isabella M     11 Reagan                 35.37      36.68  
  6 Hernandez, Sophia M       09 Johnson                36.80      37.37  
  7 Gonzalez, Naidelie G      09 MacArthur              42.01      40.77  
  8 McDonald, Brenna K        11 Johnson                42.80      42.83  
  9 Garcia, Camilla           09 MacArthur              45.01      44.64  
 10 Adams, Chloe M            09 MacArthur              58.53      44.68  
 11 Mincer, Marissa A         09 MacArthur              56.37      52.72  
 -- Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan                 34.56         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luke E          09 Reagan                 30.63      32.13  
  2 Barr, Ty D                10 Johnson                34.02      34.11  
  3 Wheeler, Dawson r         12 Reagan                 36.41      35.72  
  4 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur              35.01      36.68  
  5 Staunton, Declan          09 Reagan                 39.82      38.26  
  6 Wilkiewicz, Aidan M       09 Johnson                39.11      40.23  
  7 Obregon, Jonah D          12 MacArthur              46.57      48.67  
 -- Zheng, Aaron Y            10 Johnson                45.79         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erales, Sydney A          11 Reagan               1:15.10    1:18.13  
  2 Colville, Emma T          09 Johnson              1:15.64    1:19.50  
  3 Mortag, Jaclyn F          10 Johnson              1:14.78    1:19.74  
  4 Martin Trujillo, Kaitlin  12 Johnson              1:15.64    1:20.52  
  5 Buentello, Isabella M     11 Reagan               1:20.99    1:20.63  
  6 Gale, Lauren P            11 Johnson              1:15.82    1:22.73  
  7 Bowling, Caroline         10 Reagan                    NT    1:24.04  
  8 Handley, Vega M           09 MacArthur            1:25.01    1:25.84  
  9 Schwartz, Kadyn E         10 MacArthur            1:31.01    1:29.77  
 10 Geltman, Espe D           10 MacArthur            1:35.01    1:34.45  
 -- Costa, Anna               09 Reagan                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Echeverria, Javier A      12 Johnson              1:02.08    1:02.41  
  2 Jimenez, Tiago            10 Reagan                    NT    1:04.79  
  3 Cirstea, Andy R           12 Johnson              1:12.70    1:10.27  
  4 Doderer, Carson D         09 Reagan                    NT    1:16.15  
  5 Prugh, Enzo A             10 Johnson              1:13.82    1:21.80  
  6 Hayes, Nick E             11 MacArthur            1:23.73    1:23.92  
 -- Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            1:21.01         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Yara               09 Reagan                 35.54      34.95  
  2 Cavazos, Barbara          11 Johnson                34.76      35.25  
  3 Evans, Clara M            09 Reagan                 38.11      37.38  
  4 Marchlewski, Madison M    09 Johnson                43.09      40.79  
  5 Bowling, Caroline         10 Reagan                    NT      42.04  
  6 Kuykendall, Melody A      11 Johnson                42.27      42.70  
  7 Mortag, Jaclyn F          10 Johnson                39.20      42.91  
  8 Costa, Anna               09 Reagan                    NT      43.86  
  9 Gonzalez, Naidelie G      09 MacArthur              47.65      44.68  
 10 Davis, Azalea A           09 MacArthur              47.66      46.91  
 11 Adams, Chloe M            09 MacArthur              50.06      48.04  
 12 Clayton, Andrea           09 MacArthur              53.80      53.29  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gune, Ishan M             10 Reagan                 32.63      32.85  
  2 Morton, Micah A           10 Reagan                    NT      33.43  
  3 Jones, Travis R           12 Johnson                35.26      34.62  
  4 Wilkiewicz, Aidan M       09 Johnson                36.42      36.56  
  5 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur              43.01      41.12  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zorn, Leyna B             09 Reagan               1:11.24    1:10.29  
  2 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan               1:11.62    1:11.74  
  3 Kuykendall, Melody A      11 Johnson              1:09.62    1:11.99  
  4 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan               2:00.09    1:13.08  
  5 Laissle, Avery H          09 Johnson              1:16.64    1:18.54  
  6 Geltman, Espe D           10 MacArthur            1:28.45    1:21.50  
  7 Buentello, Isabella M     11 Reagan               1:23.73    1:22.71  
  8 Schwartz, Kadyn E         10 MacArthur            1:37.96    1:23.85  
  9 Crowe, Sofia E            10 MacArthur            1:30.37    1:24.41  
 10 Moore, McKinsey M         09 MacArthur            1:38.01    1:27.40  
 11 Clements, Sophie S        09 Johnson              1:24.83    1:28.16  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Echeverria, Javier A      12 Johnson              1:00.76    1:06.36  
  2 Gonzalez, Luke E          09 Reagan               1:15.97    1:12.92  
  3 Larson, Samuel J          09 MacArthur            1:21.01    1:18.67  
  4 Biggs, Kampten W          09 Johnson              1:24.82    1:22.80  
  5 Zheng, Aaron Y            10 Johnson              1:27.82    1:41.42  
 -- Martinez-Contreras, Leo   11 MacArthur            1:35.86         DQ  
 -- Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            1:26.99         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Yara               09 Reagan                 27.67      27.55  
  2 Jimenez, Isabella            Johnson                28.22      28.00  
  3 Ashworth, Brooke E        11 Johnson                29.15      29.13  
  4 Boles, Presley L          09 Reagan                 29.23      29.44  
  5 Hospers, Valerie S        09 Johnson                29.39      29.49  
  6 Urbansky, Sarah           10 Reagan                 30.30      30.25  
  7 Erales, Sydney A          11 Reagan                 29.58      30.35  
  8 McDonald, Brenna K        11 Johnson                32.93      33.16  
  9 Adams, Chloe M            09 MacArthur              33.72      34.34  
 10 Garcia, Camilla           09 MacArthur              36.01      35.19  
 11 Davis, Azalea A           09 MacArthur              36.89      37.52  
 12 Mincer, Marissa A         09 MacArthur              42.99      42.10  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Tiago            10 Reagan                 24.86      24.83  
  2 Wheeler, Dawson r         12 Reagan                 27.06      26.27  
  3 Doderer, Carson D         09 Reagan                 26.79      27.01  
  4 Prugh, Enzo A             10 Johnson                27.83      28.51  
  5 Hayes, Nick E             11 MacArthur              29.64      30.45  
  6 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   11 MacArthur              33.93      32.83  
  7 Uriegas, Adam             09 Johnson                32.28      33.10  
  8 Huffman, Andrew S         09 Johnson                36.05      34.26  
  9 Zheng, Aaron Y            10 Johnson                34.41      34.29  
 10 Obregon, Jonah D          12 MacArthur              35.01      37.52  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavazos, Barbara          11 Johnson              1:17.51    1:20.18  
  2 Evans, Clara M            09 Reagan               1:22.47    1:21.97  
  3 Hospers, Valerie S        09 Johnson              1:23.82    1:30.16  
  4 Marchlewski, Madison M    09 Johnson              1:29.82    1:33.21  
  5 Colville, Emma T          09 Johnson              1:24.82    1:34.21  
  6 Costa, Anna               09 Reagan                    NT    1:36.04  
  7 Moore, McKinsey M         09 MacArthur            1:31.76    1:36.06  
  8 Crowe, Sofia E            10 MacArthur            1:45.68    1:39.34  
  9 Gonzalez, Naidelie G      09 MacArthur            1:51.01    1:39.60  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gune, Ishan M             10 Reagan               1:09.01    1:12.06  
  2 Morton, Micah A           10 Reagan               1:14.70    1:13.95  
  3 Jones, Travis R           12 Johnson              1:17.58    1:18.42  
  4 Cirstea, Andy R           12 Johnson              1:25.43    1:20.10  
  5 Wilkiewicz, Aidan M       09 Johnson              1:22.82    1:22.18  
  6 Staunton, Declan          09 Reagan                    NT    1:25.23  
  7 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            2:03.33    1:26.31