2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-17
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/31/2020            
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 2:36.34    2:23.00    8  
     1) Tran, Monique K 12              2) Hipp, Hannah G 11              
     3) Echavez Corrales, Paulina 09    4) Van Overborg, Megan R 09       
  2 Providence High School  'A'                       2:41.77    2:34.57    4  
     1) Olson, Kennedy R 11             2) Freedman, Adi M 10             
     3) Rodriguez, Rebecca L 12         4) Gabriel, Joslyn E 10           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic High School  'A'                 1:50.30    1:51.95    8  
     1) Garza, Jordan T 11              2) Flinn, Teagan E 11             
     3) Solorzano, Caleb J 11           4) Guajardo, Luke D 11            
  2 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 2:03.92    2:00.15    4  
     1) Torres, Diego J 10              2) Estrada, Ethaniel A 12         
     3) Torres, Gabriel W 12            4) Harvey, Colt J 11              
  3 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 2:40.00    2:23.48    2  
     1) Ruedas, Josh 10                 2) Casey, Charlie P 12            
     3) Stallard, Liam P 10             4) Horsey, Austin C 10            
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Adi M           10 Providence           2:10.55    2:14.96    6  
  2 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      12 Providence           2:27.94    2:41.77    4  
  3 Hipp, Hannah G            11 Antonian             2:51.24    2:55.64    3  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanueva-Delaney, Fint  09 St Anthony           2:15.30    2:08.74    6  
  2 Torres, Gabriel W         12 Antonian             2:16.45    2:14.83    4  
  3 Garza, Jordan T           11 Central Catholic     2:10.37    2:15.60    3  
  4 Torres, Diego J           10 Antonian             2:08.30    2:17.32    2  
  5 Munoz, Christopher I      11 Central Catholic     2:30.15    2:20.25    1  
  6 Saldana, Cris             11 St Anthony           2:20.86    2:24.01  
  7 Ruedas, Josh              10 Antonian             3:17.46    3:09.08  
 -- Galvan-Macias, Alejandro  10 Central Catholic     2:30.85         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  09 Antonian             2:27.41    2:25.83    6  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Hunter A           12 Antonian             2:04.30    2:06.71    6  
  2 Solorzano, Caleb J        11 Central Catholic     2:02.32    2:11.69    4  
  3 Bohannon, Max M           12 Central Catholic     2:17.72    2:27.63    3  
  4 Flinn, Teagan E           11 Central Catholic     2:34.27    2:37.60    2  
  5 Etter, Garrett W          10 Antonian             3:01.21    2:52.93    1  
 -- Pina, Jared A             09 Antonian             3:04.39         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Kennedy R          11 Providence             31.74      30.32    6  
  2 Tran, Monique K           12 Antonian               30.39      30.75    4  
  3 Van Overborg, Megan R     09 Antonian               38.36      35.50    3  
  4 Gabriel, Joslyn E         10 Providence             41.33      39.78    2  
  5 Petersen, Ella M          10 Antonian               40.17      39.87    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Luke D          11 Central Catholic       23.00      24.11    6  
  2 Warren, Jack W            12 Antonian               24.34      24.72    4  
  3 Harvey, Colt J            11 Antonian               25.91      25.44    3  
  4 Stallard, Liam P          10 Antonian               28.53      27.69    2  
  5 Furr, James C             10 Central Catholic       31.45      30.49    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freedman, Adi M           10 Providence           1:27.06    1:15.28    6  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garza, Jordan T           11 Central Catholic     1:01.65    1:01.14    6  
  2 Torres, Diego J           10 Antonian             1:11.36    1:10.16    4  
  3 Stallard, Liam P          10 Antonian             1:12.10    1:11.41    3  
  4 Estrada, Ethaniel A       12 Antonian             1:20.00    1:19.30    2  
  5 Gutierrez, Mateo L        09 Central Catholic     1:12.36    1:24.88    1  
  6 Burnett, Walker P         09 Central Catholic     1:22.36    1:28.77  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Monique K           12 Antonian             1:12.76    1:10.80    6  
  2 Abernathy, Korah R        09 Antonian             1:16.57    1:15.31    4  
  3 Petersen, Ella M          10 Antonian             1:32.29    1:29.11    3  
  4 Gabriel, Joslyn E         10 Providence           1:38.06    1:32.14    2  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Luke D          11 Central Catholic       50.57      52.85    6  
  2 Garza, Ben P              12 Antonian               57.94      57.26    4  
  3 Casey, Charlie P          12 Antonian             1:03.86    1:00.27    3  
  4 Etter, Garrett W          10 Antonian             1:08.72    1:08.37    2  
  5 Gutierrez, Mateo L        09 Central Catholic     1:08.97    1:12.76    1  
  6 Boyle, Owen J             09 Central Catholic     1:10.36    1:13.89  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  09 Antonian             6:08.25    5:53.65    6  
  2 Rodriguez, Rebecca L      12 Providence           6:43.74    6:52.54    4  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohannon, Max M           12 Central Catholic     5:27.60    5:41.05    6  
  2 Villanueva-Delaney, Fint  09 St Anthony           5:52.44    5:47.53    4  
  3 Torres, Gabriel W         12 Antonian             5:59.85    6:02.07    3  
  4 Munoz, Christopher I      11 Central Catholic     6:57.52    6:30.28    2  
  5 Saldana, Cris             11 St Anthony           6:44.48    6:43.12    1  
  6 Freedman, Nick S          09 Central Catholic     7:04.33    6:52.73  
  7 Horsey, Austin C          10 Antonian             7:00.00    8:04.16  
  8 Estrada, Ethaniel A       12 Antonian             6:45.00    8:08.78  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence High School  'A'                       2:11.24    2:11.59    8  
     1) Rodriguez, Rebecca L 12         2) Gabriel, Joslyn E 10           
     3) Freedman, Adi M 10              4) Olson, Kennedy R 11            
  2 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 2:10.96    2:12.70    4  
     1) Echavez Corrales, Paulina 09    2) Petersen, Ella M 10            
     3) Abernathy, Korah R 09           4) Hipp, Hannah G 11              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 1:52.49    1:51.94    8  
     1) Estrada, Ethaniel A 12          2) Stallard, Liam P 10            
     3) Casey, Charlie P 12             4) Torres, Gabriel W 12           
  2 Central Catholic High School  'A'                 1:53.66    1:56.14    4  
     1) Bohannon, Max M 12              2) Flinn, Teagan E 11             
     3) Galvan-Macias, Alejandro N 10   4) Munoz, Christopher I 11        
  3 Antonian College Preparatory  'C'                 2:16.57    2:03.96    2  
     1) Etter, Garrett W 10             2) Ruedas, Josh 10                
     3) Pina, Jared A 09                4) Horsey, Austin C 10            
  4 Central Catholic High School  'C'                 1:56.36    2:08.40  
     1) Freedman, Nick S 09             2) Sanchez, Christian J 10        
     3) Furr, James C 10                4) Clarke, Thad J 09              
  5 Central Catholic High School  'B'                 1:55.36   x2:24.11  
     1) Boyle, Owen J 09                2) Burnett, Walker P 09           
     3) Gutierrez, Mateo L 09           4) Martin, Raymond G 09           
 -- Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 1:38.00         DQ  
     1) Warren, Jack W 12               2) Garza, Ben P 12                
     3) Harvey, Colt J 11               4) Field, Hunter A 12             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Korah R        09 Antonian             1:30.00    1:18.82    6  
  2 Olson, Kennedy R          11 Providence           1:33.97    1:32.27    4  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Jack W            12 Antonian             1:01.87    1:06.59    6  
  2 Casey, Charlie P          12 Antonian             1:14.79    1:17.04    4  
  3 Clarke, Thad J            09 Central Catholic     1:22.84    1:21.48    3  
  4 Pina, Jared A             09 Antonian             1:20.00    1:23.11    2  
  5 Galvan-Macias, Alejandro  10 Central Catholic     1:20.25    1:24.53    1  
  6 Furr, James C             10 Central Catholic     1:34.40    1:30.55  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hipp, Hannah G            11 Antonian             1:25.66    1:30.07    6  
  2 Van Overborg, Megan R     09 Antonian             1:40.00    1:54.88    4  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Hunter A           12 Antonian             1:02.24    1:02.89    6  
  2 Solorzano, Caleb J        11 Central Catholic     1:02.85    1:08.48    4  
  3 Flinn, Teagan E           11 Central Catholic     1:10.26    1:12.64    3  
  4 Garza, Ben P              12 Antonian             1:25.67    1:21.75    2  
  5 Harvey, Colt J            11 Antonian             1:25.00    1:22.63    1  
  6 Sanchez, Christian J      10 Central Catholic     1:30.30    1:27.36  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 5:31.74    5:37.12    8  
     1) Petersen, Ella M 10             2) Abernathy, Korah R 09          
     3) Van Overborg, Megan R 09        4) Tran, Monique K 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Catholic High School  'A'                 3:36.64    3:42.48    8  
     1) Solorzano, Caleb J 11           2) Garza, Jordan T 11             
     3) Bohannon, Max M 12              4) Guajardo, Luke D 11            
  2 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 3:39.46    3:49.11    4  
     1) Torres, Diego J 10              2) Garza, Ben P 12                
     3) Warren, Jack W 12               4) Field, Hunter A 12             
  3 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 5:00.00    4:50.36    2  
     1) Pina, Jared A 09                2) Ruedas, Josh 10                
     3) Horsey, Austin C 10             4) Etter, Garrett W 10            
  4 Central Catholic High School  'B'                 3:50.36    5:04.87  
     1) Boyle, Owen J 09                2) Burnett, Walker P 09           
     3) Clarke, Thad J 09               4) Galvan-Macias, Alejandro N 10  
  5 Central Catholic High School  'C'                 3:51.36   x5:52.66  
     1) Martin, Raymond G 09            2) Gutierrez, Mateo L 09          
     3) Munoz, Christopher I 11         4) Sanchez, Christian J 10        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory        158                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory         72   2. Providence High School               46
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory         86   2. Central Catholic High School         73
  3. St Anthony                           11