2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-16
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/31/2020           
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 L E E  High School  'A'                           1:58.35    2:03.95    8  
     1) Bravo, Alyssa R 12              2) Romine, Maren K 10             
     3) Palmisano, Mary G 10            4) Zadel, Lizzie M 10             
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          2:01.87    2:12.43    4  
     1) Huerta, Averly 09               2) Payton, Lillian 09             
     3) Nguyen, Alina 10                4) Jasso, Sidonie L 11            
  3 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:06.64    2:25.01    2  
     1) Handley, Vega M 09              2) Gerlach, Sarah V 11            
     3) Rodriguez, Hayley D 12          4) Crowe, Sofia E 10              
 -- Madison High School  'B'                          2:49.40         DQ  
     1) Bazany, Emma 12                 2) Bates, Larissa 10              
     3) Faller, Natasha N 11            4) Katsuda, Ashley 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 L E E  High School  'A'                           1:52.85    2:00.06    8  
     1) Locurto, Samuel J 09            2) Fitch, William S 11            
     3) Lee, Kevin H 09                 4) Garza, Cristian 12             
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:03.00    2:05.41    4  
     1) Kuper, Sean P 12                2) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12       
     3) Reiswig, Hayden R 11            4) Clayton, Alex A 11             
  3 L E E  High School  'B'                                NT    2:09.11    2  
     1) Chavez, Moses W 11              2) Stephenson, AJ J 11            
     3) Ostberg, Cash N 09              4) Solis, Jake M 11               
 -- Madison High School  'A'                          1:52.90         DQ  
     1) Montalvo, Ayden V 11            2) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12    
     3) Lackey, Seth J 11               4) Bates, Jonah 12                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Maren K           10 L E E                1:59.60    2:02.19    6  
  2 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              2:11.11    2:09.41    4  
  3 Donato, Haley E           12 MacArthur            2:15.69    2:17.25    3  
  4 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur            2:17.42    2:17.73    2  
  5 Bravo, Alyssa R           12 L E E                2:40.96    2:33.55    1  
  6 Schwartz, Kadyn E         10 MacArthur            2:38.01    2:35.04  
  7 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              2:37.04    2:40.71  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              2:08.12    2:04.05    6  
  2 Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur            2:06.86    2:06.78    4  
  3 Lee, Kevin H              09 L E E                     NT    2:13.46    3  
  4 Chavez, Moses W           11 L E E                     NT    2:18.82    2  
  5 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            2:31.60    2:20.00    1  
  6 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur            2:23.58    2:28.02  
  7 Stephenson, AJ J          11 L E E                     NT    2:31.67  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Belen G         11 MacArthur            2:29.46    2:30.82    6  
  2 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur            2:35.75    2:39.15    4  
  3 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison              2:41.57    2:41.14    3  
  4 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              2:44.30    2:44.51    2  
  5 Pacheco, Isabella K       09 L E E                     NT    2:51.56    1  
  6 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            3:01.45    2:54.90  
 -- Zadel, Lizzie M           10 L E E                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            2:35.13    2:27.65    6  
  2 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              2:42.75    2:42.92    4  
  3 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur            2:39.65    2:46.58    3  
  4 Gutierrez, Martin D       09 L E E                     NT    2:57.78    2  
  5 Vargas, Dario T           11 L E E                     NT    3:18.95    1  
 -- Fowler-Valdez, James M    12 L E E                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Penny             10 Madison                26.74      26.86    6  
  2 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur              26.53      26.99    4  
  3 Palmisano, Mary G         10 L E E                  28.12      28.79    3  
  4 Dehart, Erin M            12 L E E                  29.29      29.30    2  
  5 Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur              29.67      30.11    1  
  6 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison                31.11      30.25  
  7 Handley, Vega M           09 MacArthur              30.94      30.87  
  8 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison                30.34      30.89  
 -- Toms, Amy V               11 L E E                  29.70         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur              24.74      23.60    6  
  2 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                23.63      24.15    4  
  3 Garza, Cristian           12 L E E                  26.22      25.74    3  
  4 Kuper, Sean P             12 MacArthur              27.19      26.62    2  
  5 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur              30.01      26.75    1  
  6 Ostberg, Cash N           09 L E E                  27.01      26.99  
  7 Schievelbein, Kyle        10 Madison                27.91      27.67  
  8 Gonzalez, CJ              09 Madison                30.42      29.44  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Belen G         11 MacArthur            1:06.38    1:08.96    6  
  2 Huerta, Averly            09 Madison              1:10.23    1:13.53    4  
  3 Dehart, Erin M            12 L E E                     NT    1:18.62    3  
  4 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              1:23.31    1:21.56    2  
  5 Crowe, Sofia E            10 MacArthur            1:26.61    1:25.73    1  
  6 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison              1:30.22    1:30.66  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison                56.32      55.78    6  
  2 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur              58.23      59.13    4  
  3 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison                   NT    1:10.07    3  
  4 Locurto, Samuel J         09 L E E                     NT    1:11.09    2  
  5 Gutierrez, Martin D       09 L E E                     NT    1:24.76    1  
 -- Hayes, Nick E             11 MacArthur            1:23.73         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison              1:04.93    1:03.91    6  
  2 Ramos, Sarah J            11 MacArthur            1:02.58    1:05.15    4  
  3 Huerta, Averly            09 Madison                59.12    1:07.91    3  
  4 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison              1:10.55    1:08.01    2  
  5 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            1:11.62    1:12.96    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison                52.13      50.61    6  
  2 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                53.84      54.16    4  
  3 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur              56.16      54.79    3  
  4 Fitch, William S          11 L E E                1:01.09      59.94    2  
  5 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            1:02.05    1:00.85    1  
  6 Prieto, Sebastian A       10 MacArthur            1:12.45    1:02.70  
  7 Stephenson, AJ J          11 L E E                1:00.84    1:04.32  
  8 Vargas, Dario T           11 L E E                     NT    1:16.98  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              5:46.40    5:47.35    6  
  2 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur            5:55.02    6:02.14    4  
  3 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur            6:01.42    6:10.53    3  
  4 Palmisano, Mary G         10 L E E                     NT    6:19.48    2  
  5 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              6:40.86    6:40.06    1  
  6 Pacheco, Isabella K       09 L E E                     NT    6:42.35  
  7 Schwartz, Kadyn E         10 MacArthur            7:39.01    7:09.00  
  8 Decoulaz, Reagan          09 Madison              7:40.21    7:19.42  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              5:35.81    5:35.80    6  
  2 Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur            6:05.51    5:54.57    4  
  3 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            6:15.01    6:18.62    3  
  4 Garza, Cristian           12 L E E                     NT    6:30.66    2  
  5 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur            7:09.52    6:38.80    1  
  6 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              6:20.12    6:46.77  
  7 Ostberg, Cash N           09 L E E                     NT    6:50.57  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:51.69    1:52.95    8  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 11            2) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12        
     3) Ramos, Sarah J 11               4) Cardon, Rylee A 12             
  2 L E E  High School  'A'                           1:52.87    1:53.46    4  
     1) Zadel, Lizzie M 10              2) Dehart, Erin M 12              
     3) Toms, Amy V 11                  4) Palmisano, Mary G 10           
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          1:53.38    1:53.54    2  
     1) Huerta, Averly 09               2) Faller, Natasha N 11           
     3) Aguilar, Brooke A 12            4) Flores, Penny 10               
  4 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:59.13    2:00.60  
     1) Handley, Vega M 09              2) Cardon, Ciara C 10             
     3) Gerlach, Sarah V 11             4) Donato, Haley E 12             
  5 Madison High School  'B'                          2:07.99    2:06.87  
     1) Kyle, Sarah H 11                2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Nguyen, Alina 10                4) Jasso, Sidonie L 11            
  6 Madison High School  'C'                          2:13.71   x2:13.39  
     1) Decoulaz, Reagan 09             2) Peterson, Alyssa 10            
     3) Bates, Larissa 10               4) Katsuda, Ashley 10             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          1:37.59    1:40.40    8  
     1) Maese, Jaden R 11               2) Smith, Daniel 09               
     3) Schievelbein, Kyle 10           4) Lackey, Seth J 11              
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:42.96    1:42.90    4  
     1) Donaho, Nate G 10               2) Willis, Wesley C 09            
     3) Harris, Dylan M 12              4) Kenny, Wyatt O 11              
  3 L E E  High School  'A'                           1:44.28    1:48.13    2  
     1) Stephenson, AJ J 11             2) Chavez, Moses W 11             
     3) Garza, Cristian 12              4) Fitch, William S 11            
 -- MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:50.69         DQ  
     1) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12        2) Reiswig, Hayden R 11           
     3) Clayton, Alex A 11              4) Kuper, Sean P 12               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bravo, Alyssa R           12 L E E                1:08.90    1:10.24    6  
  2 Donato, Haley E           12 MacArthur            1:13.12    1:13.48    4  
  3 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              1:17.36    1:17.76    3  
  4 Ramos, Sarah J            11 MacArthur            1:18.36    1:20.37    2  
  5 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              1:20.49    1:21.34    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison                58.04      56.81    6  
  2 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur            1:04.72    1:03.33    4  
  3 Locurto, Samuel J         09 L E E                1:11.18    1:09.14    3  
  4 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur            1:12.79    1:16.10    2  
  5 Zimmerman, Carson A       09 MacArthur            1:25.01    1:20.45    1  
 -- Fowler-Valdez, James M    12 L E E                1:24.72         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              1:14.12    1:18.20    6  
  2 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur            1:15.27    1:19.50    4  
  3 Zadel, Lizzie M           10 L E E                     NT    1:21.99    3  
  4 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              1:28.12    1:27.20    2  
  5 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison              1:32.33    1:29.79    1  
  6 Moore, McKinsey M         09 MacArthur            1:35.01    1:31.76  
  7 Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur            1:29.75    1:32.04  
  8 Toms, Amy V               11 L E E                     NT    1:32.86  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison              1:08.65    1:10.03    6  
  2 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison              1:17.84    1:15.11    4  
  3 Kuper, Sean P             12 MacArthur            1:17.40    1:16.85    3  
  4 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            1:18.34    1:17.07    2  
  5 Lee, Kevin H              09 L E E                     NT    1:20.13    1  
  6 Fitch, William S          11 L E E                1:22.44    1:23.00  
  7 Chavez, Moses W           11 L E E                1:23.90    1:25.39  
  8 Martinez-Contreras, Leo   11 MacArthur            1:32.17    1:29.05  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:27.89    4:14.68    8  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 11            2) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12        
     3) Ramos, Sarah J 11               4) Cardon, Rylee A 12             
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          4:11.95    4:19.80    4  
     1) Payton, Lillian 09              2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Aguilar, Brooke A 12            4) Flores, Penny 10               
  3 L E E  High School  'A'                           4:24.00    4:44.80    2  
     1) Dehart, Erin M 12               2) DeLuna, Alexa A 11             
     3) Pacheco, Isabella K 09          4) Toms, Amy V 11                 
  4 Madison High School  'B'                               NT    4:59.55  
     1) Decoulaz, Reagan 09             2) Kyle, Sarah H 11               
     3) Peterson, Alyssa 10             4) Jasso, Sidonie L 11            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          3:41.34    3:44.21    8  
     1) Montalvo, Ayden V 11            2) Smith, Daniel 09               
     3) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12     4) Maese, Jaden R 11              
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        3:47.07    3:52.86    4  
     1) Donaho, Nate G 10               2) Willis, Wesley C 09            
     3) Harris, Dylan M 12              4) Kenny, Wyatt O 11              
 -- L E E  High School  'A'                           4:00.00         DQ  
     1) Lee, Kevin H 09                 2) Solis, Jake M 11               
     3) Ostberg, Cash N 09              4) Locurto, Samuel J 09           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Madison High School                 133   2. MacArthur High School               130
  3. L E E  High School                   75                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. MacArthur High School                67   2. Madison High School                  62
  3. L E E  High School                   41                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Madison High School                  71   2. MacArthur High School                63
  3. L E E  High School                   34