2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / NE-16-03
Davis Natatorium - 10/29/2016            
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          2:01.47    2:00.52  
     1) Coppock, Katherine E 11         2) Pipes, Jaden M 10              
     3) Wickes, Nicolette A 11          4) Harris, Shannon R 12           
                  32.73     1:04.67 (31.94)     1:34.43 (29.76)     2:00.52 (26.09)
  2 Johnson High School  'B'                          2:11.16    2:10.52  
     1) Busarello, Carly R 12           2) Donna, Logan C 10              
     3) Kershaw, Meredith K 10          4) Howland, Avery L 09            
                  34.59     1:09.19 (34.60)     1:40.26 (31.07)     2:10.52 (30.26)
  3 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:22.98    2:20.33  
     1) McBroom, Serena R 10            2) Glassco, Nora R 10             
     3) Ramirez, Alyssa A 10            4) Marin, Victoria 11             
                  35.04     1:14.83 (39.79)     1:50.09 (35.26)     2:20.33 (30.24)
  4 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:25.70    2:37.68  
     1) Barajas, Abby L 09              2) Freasier, Cassidy 09           
     3) Clayton, Aimee 11               4) Enriquez, Angela 10            
                  38.82     1:21.62 (42.80)     2:02.81 (41.19)     2:37.68 (34.87)
  5 Johnson High School  'C'                          2:22.64   x2:42.65  
     1) Hammar, Kaylee M 09             2) Rich, Hayden E 11              
     3) Lawrence, Stephenie A 11        4) Lopez, Natalia M 09            
                  39.14     1:27.03 (47.89)     2:14.08 (47.05)     2:42.65 (28.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:55.23    1:51.62  
     1) Morse, Matthew C 10             2) Hyche, Nathan L 09             
     3) Rodela, Dylan R 12              4) Trent, Sterling D 11           
                  29.15       59.42 (30.27)     1:26.85 (27.43)     1:51.62 (24.77)
  2 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:50.28    1:52.14  
     1) Morse, Zach A 12                2) Heo, Jun Y 12                  
     3) Ravelo, Marco A 12              4) Tanner, Robert W 12            
                  28.08     1:01.18 (33.10)     1:27.36 (26.18)     1:52.14 (24.78)
  3 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:59.08    1:56.63  
     1) White, Lang K 11                2) Gonzalez, Juaquin 10           
     3) Marsico, Logan P 12             4) Pugh, Brock 12                 
                  29.43     1:02.40 (32.97)     1:30.40 (28.00)     1:56.63 (26.23)
  4 Johnson High School  'C'                          2:02.13   x1:56.71  
     1) Soria, Ryan M 09                2) Parsons Diaz, Kevin A 10       
     3) Ross, Wyatt J 12                4) Blanco, Nathan R 12            
                                1:00.65 ( )     1:30.41 (29.76)     1:56.71 (26.30)
  5 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:03.16    2:01.08  
     1) Zimmerman, Austin L 11          2) Mask, Colby L 09               
     3) Salas, Andrew C 10              4) Vanderlinden, Josh P 10        
                  29.98     1:03.03 (33.05)     1:34.32 (31.29)     2:01.08 (26.76)
  6 MacArthur High School  'C'                        2:08.87   x2:14.26  
     1) Donaho, Nick S 10               2) Boyce, Darren 09               
     3) Garza, Jacob E 09               4) Holden, Connor 09              
                  32.55     1:10.94 (38.39)     1:43.53 (32.59)     2:14.26 (30.73)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wickes, Nicolette A       11 Johnson              2:04.17    1:59.80  
                  28.92       59.43 (30.51)     1:29.46 (30.03)     1:59.80 (30.34)
  2 Miller, Hailey C          11 Johnson              2:05.10    1:59.96  
                  28.31       59.37 (31.06)     1:30.87 (31.50)     1:59.96 (29.09)
  3 Diamond, Megan L          12 MacArthur            1:55.07    2:00.96  
                  27.69       57.81 (30.12)     1:29.05 (31.24)     2:00.96 (31.91)
  4 Busarello, Carly R        12 Johnson              2:14.59    2:21.52  
                  32.47     1:08.12 (35.65)     1:45.16 (37.04)     2:21.52 (36.36)
  5 Hammar, Kaylee M          09 Johnson              2:31.64    2:34.30  
                  34.72     1:14.35 (39.63)     1:55.29 (40.94)     2:34.30 (39.01)
  6 Glassco, Nora R           10 MacArthur            2:35.01    2:35.46  
                  33.35     1:12.28 (38.93)     1:54.49 (42.21)     2:35.46 (40.97)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyche, Nathan L           09 Johnson              1:56.67    1:55.32  
                  26.26       55.65 (29.39)     1:26.54 (30.89)     1:55.32 (28.78)
  2 Tanner, Robert W          12 Johnson              1:57.67    1:55.55  
                  27.09       56.24 (29.15)     1:26.50 (30.26)     1:55.55 (29.05)
  3 Piechota, Peyton H        12 MacArthur            2:01.89    1:56.55  
                  26.42       55.68 (29.26)     1:26.29 (30.61)     1:56.55 (30.26)
  4 Vanderlinden, Josh P      10 MacArthur            2:18.40    2:08.52  
                  29.80     1:02.42 (32.62)     1:35.97 (33.55)     2:08.52 (32.55)
  5 Morse, Zach A             12 Johnson              1:57.35    2:10.85  
                  29.09     1:02.45 (33.36)     1:36.07 (33.62)     2:10.85 (34.78)
  6 Thomas, Jacob P           09 Johnson              2:24.97    2:19.13  
                  31.06     1:05.09 (34.03)     1:42.49 (37.40)     2:19.13 (36.64)
  7 Salas, Andrew C           10 MacArthur            2:14.72    2:21.21  
                  30.57     1:06.36 (35.79)     1:44.84 (38.48)     2:21.21 (36.37)
  8 Zimmerman, Austin L       11 MacArthur            2:26.83    2:27.01  
                  30.96     1:07.52 (36.56)     1:47.58 (40.06)     2:27.01 (39.43)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Macey A            10 Johnson              2:23.73    2:18.47  
                  29.08     1:04.35 (35.27)     1:45.78 (41.43)     2:18.47 (32.69)
  2 Smith, Cara L             11 Johnson              2:28.89    2:23.26  
                  29.55     1:06.09 (36.54)     1:49.74 (43.65)     2:23.26 (33.52)
  3 Veltri, Sarah R           11 MacArthur            2:30.32    2:28.86  
                  31.52     1:08.39 (36.87)     1:52.81 (44.42)     2:28.86 (36.05)
  4 Connolly, Caroline M      10 Johnson              2:38.32    2:42.06  
                  36.81     1:17.26 (40.45)     2:04.93 (47.67)     2:42.06 (37.13)
  5 Ramirez, Alyssa A         10 MacArthur            3:09.10    2:56.98  
                  36.55     1:22.35 (45.80)     2:17.74 (55.39)     2:56.98 (39.24)
  6 Lawrence, Stephenie A     11 Johnson              2:51.82    3:05.06  
                  44.78     1:31.00 (46.22)     2:23.92 (52.92)     3:05.06 (41.14)
 -- Barajas, Abby L           09 MacArthur            3:40.01         DQ  
                  37.53     1:26.40 (48.87)   2:26.61 (1:00.21)          DQ (42.07)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caleb C            11 MacArthur            2:15.01    2:10.93  
                  27.49     1:01.17 (33.68)     1:38.99 (37.82)     2:10.93 (31.94)
  2 Parsons Diaz, Kevin A     10 Johnson              2:27.42    2:24.79  
                  30.30     1:07.01 (36.71)     1:49.56 (42.55)     2:24.79 (35.23)
  3 Trent, Sterling D         11 Johnson              2:34.64    2:28.29  
                  29.19     1:06.58 (37.39)   2:28.29 (1:21.71)                    
  4 Gonzalez, Juaquin         10 MacArthur            2:38.07    2:29.29  
                  29.90     1:10.44 (40.54)     1:55.30 (44.86)     2:29.29 (33.99)
  5 Bauer, Austin T           12 Johnson              2:34.00    2:30.35  
                  29.65     1:05.36 (35.71)     1:53.87 (48.51)     2:30.35 (36.48)
  6 Mask, Colby L             09 MacArthur            3:05.01    2:42.96  
                  35.52     1:17.24 (41.72)     2:03.06 (45.82)     2:42.96 (39.90)
  7 Ross, Wyatt J             12 Johnson              2:36.82    2:54.57  
                  32.20     1:12.64 (40.44)     2:09.98 (57.34)     2:54.57 (44.59)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simchak, Sasha A          11 MacArthur              25.72      26.26  
  2 Harris, Shannon R         12 Johnson                26.19      27.12  
  3 Pipes, Jaden M            10 Johnson                28.87      27.40  
  4 Coppock, Katherine E      11 Johnson                28.11      28.34  
  5 Howland, Avery L          09 Johnson                30.50      30.88  
  6 Clayton, Aimee            11 MacArthur              33.54      33.38  
  7 Gomez, Alliana C          09 MacArthur              33.61      33.81  
  8 Enriquez, Angela          10 MacArthur              36.08      35.46  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Macy P         09 MacArthur              31.75      32.10  
  2 Hammar, Kaylee M          09 Johnson                33.64      32.20  
  3 Lopez, Natalia M          09 Johnson                32.23      32.78  
  4 Zermeno Vazquez, Sofia P  09 Johnson                34.13      33.91  
  5 Rich, Hayden E            11 Johnson                30.99      34.22  
  6 White, Jackie G           10 MacArthur              30.11      34.25  
  7 Babb, Cici                09 MacArthur              34.81      35.64  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hightower, Josh P         11 MacArthur              24.16      24.60  
  2 White, Lang K             11 MacArthur              26.04      25.86  
  3 Soria, Ryan M             09 Johnson                24.07      25.91  
  4 Shope, Evan W             09 Johnson                26.17      25.98  
  5 Thomas, Zachery W         11 Johnson                26.82      26.01  
  6 Heo, Jun Y                12 Johnson                27.15      26.17  
  7 Marsico, Logan P          12 MacArthur              26.73      26.69  
  8 Pugh, Brock               12 MacArthur              26.76      28.02  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donaho, Nick S            10 MacArthur              27.31      26.43  
  2 Tibbetts, John P          11 Johnson                28.19      27.04  
  3 McDonald, Aidan A         09 Johnson                29.71      27.62  
  4 Ross, Brody G             10 MacArthur              30.21      29.70  
  5 Holden, Connor            09 MacArthur              32.44      31.84  
  6 Pettus, Ethan G           10 Johnson                38.82      32.21  
  7 Martinez, Eric M          09 Johnson                39.82      38.84  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Reece R           10 Johnson               204.30     214.15  
  2 Demers, Courtney E        11 MacArthur             192.35     203.70  
  3 Wingrove, Ashlen N        11 Johnson               208.20     195.80  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Checchin, Jason A         12 Johnson               447.50     302.85  
  2 Cabrera, Enrique          09 MacArthur             119.60      92.10  
  3 Valentine, Noah R         09 Johnson               112.90      87.95  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Megan L          12 MacArthur              58.49    1:01.96  
                  29.45     1:01.96 (32.51)                                        
  2 Miller, Hailey C          11 Johnson              1:04.71    1:03.21  
                  29.82     1:03.21 (33.39)                                        
  3 Smith, Cara L             11 Johnson              1:07.28    1:06.60  
                  30.88     1:06.60 (35.72)                                        
  4 Kershaw, Meredith K       10 Johnson              1:10.89    1:07.86  
  5 Pipes, Jaden M            10 Johnson              1:14.74    1:12.43  
                  33.31     1:12.43 (39.12)                                        
  6 Glassco, Nora R           10 MacArthur            1:28.20    1:26.80  
                  37.96     1:26.80 (48.84)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ravelo, Marco A           12 Johnson              1:00.17    1:02.53  
                  29.38     1:02.53 (33.15)                                        
  2 Ramirez, Ryan A           12 MacArthur            1:04.69    1:03.33  
                  29.00     1:03.33 (34.33)                                        
  3 White, Lang K             11 MacArthur            1:05.45    1:03.90  
                  29.86     1:03.90 (34.04)                                        
  4 Ross, Nicko H             12 Johnson              1:04.64    1:03.96  
                  28.90     1:03.96 (35.06)                                        
  5 Hyche, Nathan L           09 Johnson              1:06.82    1:06.67  
                  30.74     1:06.67 (35.93)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Juaquin         10 MacArthur            1:10.72    1:10.99  
                  31.53     1:10.99 (39.46)                                        
  7 Vanderlinden, Josh P      10 MacArthur            1:15.84    1:14.82  
                  34.24     1:14.82 (40.58)                                        
  8 Ortiz, Diego M            09 Johnson              1:19.82    1:29.89  
                  39.88     1:29.89 (50.01)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simchak, Sasha A          11 MacArthur              57.54      59.98  
                  29.69       59.98 (30.29)                                        
  2 Donna, Logan C            10 Johnson                59.63    1:00.54  
                  29.49     1:00.54 (31.05)                                        
  3 Busarello, Carly R        12 Johnson              1:03.69    1:05.92  
                  31.47     1:05.92 (34.45)                                        
  4 Barajas, Abby L           09 MacArthur            1:15.01    1:10.72  
                  34.21     1:10.72 (36.51)                                        
  5 Lawrence, Stephenie A     11 Johnson              1:11.64    1:13.99  
                  36.46     1:13.99 (37.53)                                        
  6 Freasier, Cassidy         09 MacArthur            1:18.01    1:16.38  
                  37.65     1:16.38 (38.73)                                        
  7 Rich, Hayden E            11 Johnson              1:09.19    1:16.78  
                  37.61     1:16.78 (39.17)                                        
  8 Gomez, Alliana C          09 MacArthur            1:19.42    1:17.92  
                  37.15     1:17.92 (40.77)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Macy P         09 MacArthur            1:12.01    1:10.57  
                  33.68     1:10.57 (36.89)                                        
  2 Petrosky, Megan E         09 Johnson              1:12.82    1:11.27  
                  33.80     1:11.27 (37.47)                                        
  3 White, Jackie G           10 MacArthur            1:06.03    1:12.12  
                  34.15     1:12.12 (37.97)                                        
  4 Lopez, Natalia M          09 Johnson              1:13.02    1:14.29  
                  34.70     1:14.29 (39.59)                                        
  5 Zermeno Vazquez, Sofia P  09 Johnson              1:17.69    1:15.56  
                  35.94     1:15.56 (39.62)                                        
  6 Babb, Cici                09 MacArthur            1:21.60    1:23.75  
                  40.75     1:23.75 (43.00)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hightower, Josh P         11 MacArthur              52.22      54.83  
                  26.56       54.83 (28.27)                                        
  2 Rodela, Dylan R           12 Johnson              1:01.94      58.36  
                  27.80       58.36 (30.56)                                        
  3 Parsons Diaz, Kevin A     10 Johnson              1:00.66      58.85  
                  28.85       58.85 (30.00)                                        
  4 Salas, Andrew C           10 MacArthur            1:02.80      59.43  
                  27.76       59.43 (31.67)                                        
  5 Zimmerman, Austin L       11 MacArthur              59.80      59.46  
                  28.58       59.46 (30.88)                                        
  6 Bauer, Austin T           12 Johnson                57.35      59.90  
                  29.33       59.90 (30.57)                                        
  7 Garza, Jacob E            09 MacArthur            1:03.29    1:03.74  
                  31.16     1:03.74 (32.58)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Zach A             12 Johnson                55.87      57.93  
                  27.43       57.93 (30.50)                                        
  2 Donaho, Nick S            10 MacArthur            1:01.79    1:00.22  
                  27.86     1:00.22 (32.36)                                        
  3 McDonald, Aidan A         09 Johnson              1:12.64    1:04.10  
                  29.84     1:04.10 (34.26)                                        
  4 Thomas, Jacob P           09 Johnson                59.82    1:04.57  
                  30.53     1:04.57 (34.04)                                        
  5 Pugh, Brock               12 MacArthur            1:05.01    1:06.77  
                  30.18     1:06.77 (36.59)                                        
  6 Holden, Connor            09 MacArthur            1:14.49    1:12.19  
                  34.62     1:12.19 (37.57)                                        
  7 Pettus, Ethan G           10 Johnson              1:15.82    1:14.89  
                  34.61     1:14.89 (40.28)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wickes, Nicolette A       11 Johnson              5:15.28    5:27.46  
                  29.82     1:01.73 (31.91)     1:34.63 (32.90)     2:07.77 (33.14)
        2:41.10 (33.33)     3:14.17 (33.07)     3:47.82 (33.65)     4:21.50 (33.68)
        4:54.92 (33.42)     5:27.46 (32.54)                                        
  2 Cardon, Makena M          10 MacArthur            5:59.10    5:52.13  
                  31.43     1:06.43 (35.00)     1:42.17 (35.74)     2:18.18 (36.01)
        2:54.17 (35.99)     3:29.82 (35.65)     4:06.15 (36.33)     4:42.27 (36.12)
        5:18.28 (36.01)     5:52.13 (33.85)                                        
  3 Howland, Avery L          09 Johnson              6:26.64    6:24.95  
                  33.53     1:11.72 (38.19)     1:51.18 (39.46)     2:31.75 (40.57)
        3:11.10 (39.35)     3:50.62 (39.52)     4:29.93 (39.31)     5:08.51 (38.58)
        5:47.21 (38.70)     6:24.95 (37.74)                                        
  4 Marin, Victoria           11 MacArthur            7:36.48    7:07.70  
                  37.60     1:19.92 (42.32)     2:04.14 (44.22)     2:48.19 (44.05)
        3:32.61 (44.42)     4:17.04 (44.43)     5:01.86 (44.82)     5:45.68 (43.82)
        6:28.42 (42.74)     7:07.70 (39.28)                                        
  5 Paquette, Hannah K        10 Johnson              6:46.82    7:27.52  
                  37.58                             2:06.00 ( )     2:51.50 (45.50)
        3:36.86 (45.36)     4:22.76 (45.90)     5:10.25 (47.49)     5:58.13 (47.88)
        6:44.85 (46.72)     7:27.52 (42.67)                                        
  6 Berkholtz, Maiah N        10 Johnson              6:52.64    8:15.26  
                  38.51     1:22.29 (43.78)     2:11.71 (49.42)     3:03.33 (51.62)
                                4:47.87 ( )     5:41.06 (53.19)     6:33.81 (52.75)
        7:26.38 (52.57)     8:15.26 (48.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shope, Evan W             09 Johnson              5:36.64    5:35.27  
                  28.29       59.77 (31.48)     1:32.96 (33.19)     2:06.61 (33.65)
        2:41.20 (34.59)     3:16.09 (34.89)     3:51.26 (35.17)     4:26.90 (35.64)
        5:02.03 (35.13)     5:35.27 (33.24)                                        
  2 Marsico, Logan P          12 MacArthur            5:47.71    5:35.44  
                  28.58     1:00.49 (31.91)     1:34.23 (33.74)     2:07.93 (33.70)
        2:42.31 (34.38)     3:17.95 (35.64)     3:53.73 (35.78)     4:28.68 (34.95)
        5:03.18 (34.50)     5:35.44 (32.26)                                        
  3 Morales, Ethan T          10 MacArthur            6:07.41    5:50.35  
                  29.42     1:02.18 (32.76)     1:37.54 (35.36)     2:13.08 (35.54)
        2:48.22 (35.14)     3:24.21 (35.99)     4:01.56 (37.35)     4:38.66 (37.10)
        5:15.17 (36.51)     5:50.35 (35.18)                                        
  4 Collado, Eli J            10 MacArthur            6:15.01    6:30.19  
                  32.62     1:08.80 (36.18)     1:48.17 (39.37)     2:27.96 (39.79)
        3:08.93 (40.97)     3:49.69 (40.76)     4:30.14 (40.45)     5:10.82 (40.68)
        5:51.78 (40.96)     6:30.19 (38.41)                                        
  5 Trent, Sterling D         11 Johnson              6:10.82    6:32.65  
                  32.58     1:10.34 (37.76)     1:50.37 (40.03)     2:31.02 (40.65)
        3:12.51 (41.49)     3:54.28 (41.77)     4:35.91 (41.63)     5:18.09 (42.18)
        5:58.55 (40.46)     6:32.65 (34.10)                                        
  6 Boyce, Darren             09 MacArthur            6:30.01    6:33.32  
                  33.40     1:11.73 (38.33)     1:52.35 (40.62)     2:33.38 (41.03)
        3:15.03 (41.65)     3:56.61 (41.58)     4:38.39 (41.78)     5:19.03 (40.64)
        5:58.44 (39.41)     6:33.32 (34.88)                                        
  7 Heo, Jun Y                12 Johnson              5:50.59    6:54.58  
                  35.02     1:14.33 (39.31)     1:55.68 (41.35)     2:38.00 (42.32)
        3:20.61 (42.61)     4:04.13 (43.52)     4:47.91 (43.78)     5:30.84 (42.93)
        6:12.90 (42.06)     6:54.58 (41.68)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:44.28    1:46.79  
     1) Mayer, Macey A 10               2) Smith, Cara L 11               
     3) Pipes, Jaden M 10               4) Miller, Hailey C 11            
                  26.41       52.86 (26.45)     1:21.01 (28.15)     1:46.79 (25.78)
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:46.07    1:47.22  
     1) Diamond, Megan L 12             2) Cardon, Makena M 10            
     3) Veltri, Sarah R 11              4) Simchak, Sasha A 11            
                  26.12       54.81 (28.69)     1:21.05 (26.24)     1:47.22 (26.17)
  3 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:53.28    1:57.86  
     1) Coppock, Katherine E 11         2) Lawrence, Stephenie A 11       
     3) Connolly, Caroline M 10         4) Kershaw, Meredith K 10         
                  28.67     1:00.77 (32.10)     1:30.37 (29.60)     1:57.86 (27.49)
  4 Johnson High School  'C'                          2:10.63   x2:12.61  
     1) Petrosky, Megan E 09            2) Zermeno Vazquez, Sofia P 09    
     3) Paquette, Hannah K 10           4) Rich, Hayden E 11              
                  34.05     1:06.31 (32.26)     1:39.32 (33.01)     2:12.61 (33.29)
 -- MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:02.28         DQ  
     1) Marin, Victoria 11              2) Barajas, Abby L 09             
     3) Ramirez, Alyssa A 10            4) McBroom, Serena R 10           
                  30.72     1:02.34 (31.62)     1:33.81 (31.47)          DQ (30.24)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:38.76    1:37.66  
     1) Cowan, Caleb C 11               2) Piechota, Peyton H 12          
     3) Ramirez, Ryan A 12              4) Hightower, Josh P 11           
                  24.78       48.73 (23.95)     1:13.56 (24.83)     1:37.66 (24.10)
  2 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:39.38    1:38.39  
     1) Ross, Nicko H 12                2) Morse, Matthew C 10            
     3) Trent, Sterling D 11            4) Landeros, Kyle 12              
                  24.29       49.29 (25.00)     1:14.62 (25.33)     1:38.39 (23.77)
  3 Johnson High School  'C'                          1:49.73    1:45.83  
     1) Blanco, Nathan R 12             2) Tibbetts, John P 11            
     3) Heo, Jun Y 12                   4) Parsons Diaz, Kevin A 10       
                  26.90       54.36 (27.46)     1:20.07 (25.71)     1:45.83 (25.76)
  4 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:45.09   x1:45.92  
     1) Shope, Evan W 09                2) Rodela, Dylan R 12             
     3) Ross, Wyatt J 12                4) Bauer, Austin T 12             
                  26.62       53.16 (26.54)     1:19.29 (26.13)     1:45.92 (26.63)
  5 MacArthur High School  'C'                        1:48.82    1:46.19  
     1) Morales, Ethan T 10             2) Collado, Eli J 10              
     3) Donaho, Nick S 10               4) Gonzalez, Juaquin 10           
                  26.86       53.52 (26.66)     1:19.70 (26.18)     1:46.19 (26.49)
  6 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:46.83   x1:47.77  
     1) Salas, Andrew C 10              2) Vanderlinden, Josh P 10        
     3) Pugh, Brock 12                  4) Zimmerman, Austin L 11         
                  26.96       53.92 (26.96)     1:22.03 (28.11)     1:47.77 (25.74)
  7 Johnson High School  'D'                          2:10.82   x2:10.13  
     1) Martinez, Eric M 09             2) Pettus, Ethan G 10             
     3) Ortiz, Diego M 09               4) Thomas, Jacob P 09             
                  39.74     1:11.78 (32.04)     1:43.23 (31.45)     2:10.13 (26.90)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veltri, Sarah R           11 MacArthur            1:05.46    1:09.46  
                  34.20     1:09.46 (35.26)                                        
  2 Donna, Logan C            10 Johnson              1:13.04    1:12.47  
                  35.47     1:12.47 (37.00)                                        
  3 McBroom, Serena R         10 MacArthur            1:23.28    1:23.56  
  4 Clayton, Aimee            11 MacArthur            1:30.89    1:29.18  
                  43.78     1:29.18 (45.40)                                        
  5 Enriquez, Angela          10 MacArthur            1:45.95    1:42.43  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soria, Ryan M             09 Johnson              1:01.46      58.46  
                  28.78       58.46 (29.68)                                        
  2 Piechota, Peyton H        12 MacArthur            1:00.88    1:04.84  
                  31.24     1:04.84 (33.60)                                        
  3 Tanner, Robert W          12 Johnson              1:08.58    1:05.34  
                  32.33     1:05.34 (33.01)                                        
  4 Thomas, Zachery W         11 Johnson              1:08.05    1:06.05  
                  31.44     1:06.05 (34.61)                                        
  5 Ramirez, Ryan A           12 MacArthur            1:02.85    1:07.99  
                  32.99     1:07.99 (35.00)                                        
  6 Garza, Jacob E            09 MacArthur            1:15.01    1:18.82  
  7 Ross, Brody G             10 MacArthur            1:19.01    1:19.96  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Macey A            10 Johnson              1:16.29    1:15.95  
                  36.48     1:15.95 (39.47)                                        
  2 Cardon, Makena M          10 MacArthur            1:25.73    1:23.29  
                  39.43     1:23.29 (43.86)                                        
  3 Connolly, Caroline M      10 Johnson              1:29.67    1:26.81  
                  41.39     1:26.81 (45.42)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Alyssa A         10 MacArthur            1:29.03    1:30.48  
                  42.24     1:30.48 (48.24)                                        
  5 Marin, Victoria           11 MacArthur            1:41.69    1:34.84  
                  44.94     1:34.84 (49.90)                                        
  6 Freasier, Cassidy         09 MacArthur            1:37.70    1:38.25  
                  44.30     1:38.25 (53.95)                                        
 -- Kershaw, Meredith K       10 Johnson              1:27.17         DQ  
                  39.27          DQ (42.57)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caleb C            11 MacArthur            1:06.39    1:06.15  
                  31.16     1:06.15 (34.99)                                        
  2 Mask, Colby L             09 MacArthur            1:16.55    1:13.68  
                  35.41     1:13.68 (38.27)                                        
  3 Ross, Nicko H             12 Johnson              1:13.46    1:14.96  
                  35.14     1:14.96 (39.82)                                        
  4 Ravelo, Marco A           12 Johnson              1:19.86    1:18.42  
                  37.01     1:18.42 (41.41)                                        
  5 Collado, Eli J            10 MacArthur            1:19.51    1:20.00  
                  37.67     1:20.00 (42.33)                                        
  6 Morse, Matthew C          10 Johnson              1:14.98    1:21.08  
                  36.41     1:21.08 (44.67)                                        
  7 Landeros, Kyle            12 Johnson              1:22.15    1:24.13  
                  38.03     1:24.13 (46.10)                                        
  8 Boyce, Darren             09 MacArthur            1:25.01    1:29.40  
                  42.04     1:29.40 (47.36)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:45.81    3:49.16  
     1) Miller, Hailey C 11             2) Wickes, Nicolette A 11         
     3) Mayer, Macey A 10               4) Smith, Cara L 11               
                  28.06       56.61 (56.61)     1:24.35 (27.74)     1:54.25 (57.64)
        2:21.69 (27.44)     2:51.91 (57.66)     3:18.93 (27.02)     3:49.16 (57.25)
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        3:52.06    4:01.72  
     1) Diamond, Megan L 12             2) Cardon, Makena M 10            
     3) Veltri, Sarah R 11              4) Simchak, Sasha A 11            
                  27.67       56.77 (56.77)     1:26.44 (29.67)   2:00.05 (1:03.28)
        2:27.77 (27.72)     2:59.38 (59.33)     3:29.73 (30.35)   4:01.72 (1:02.34)
  3 Johnson High School  'B'                          4:11.82    4:24.65  
     1) Connolly, Caroline M 10         2) Howland, Avery L 09            
     3) Busarello, Carly R 12           4) Donna, Logan C 10              
                  31.02   1:06.53 (1:06.53)     1:38.22 (31.69)   2:14.32 (1:07.79)
        2:45.82 (31.50)   3:21.04 (1:06.72)     3:51.17 (30.13)   4:24.65 (1:03.61)
  4 Johnson High School  'C'                          4:44.34   x4:56.62  
     1) Hammar, Kaylee M 09             2) Petrosky, Megan E 09           
     3) Paquette, Hannah K 10           4) Lopez, Natalia M 09            
                  34.84   1:12.80 (1:12.80)     1:48.37 (35.57)                    
            3:02.96 ( )         3:42.20 ( )     4:17.98 (35.78)   4:56.62 (1:14.42)
 -- MacArthur High School  'B'                        4:49.66         DQ  
     1) Glassco, Nora R 10              2) Gomez, Alliana C 09            
     3) Clayton, Aimee 11               4) Freasier, Cassidy 09           
                  32.88   1:09.19 (1:09.19)     1:47.61 (38.42)   2:29.32 (1:20.13)
        3:04.77 (35.45)   3:58.20 (1:28.88)     4:23.46 (25.26)        DQ (1:09.43)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        3:33.58    3:37.92  
     1) Cowan, Caleb C 11               2) Hightower, Josh P 11           
     3) Ramirez, Ryan A 12              4) Piechota, Peyton H 12          
                  25.94       54.34 (54.34)     1:19.72 (25.38)     1:48.53 (54.19)
        2:15.29 (26.76)     2:45.32 (56.79)     3:10.41 (25.09)     3:37.92 (52.60)
  2 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:35.17    3:39.18  
     1) Hyche, Nathan L 09              2) Landeros, Kyle 12              
     3) Ross, Nicko H 12                4) Soria, Ryan M 09               
                  24.96       51.81 (51.81)     1:19.70 (27.89)   1:53.71 (1:01.90)
        2:17.52 (23.81)     2:46.45 (52.74)     3:11.57 (25.12)     3:39.18 (52.73)
  3 Johnson High School  'B'                          3:45.86    3:51.11  
     1) Morse, Zach A 12                2) Ravelo, Marco A 12             
     3) Shope, Evan W 09                4) Tanner, Robert W 12            
                  26.75       56.75 (56.75)     1:24.79 (28.04)     1:55.76 (59.01)
        2:24.27 (28.51)   2:55.88 (1:00.12)     3:22.53 (26.65)     3:51.11 (55.23)
  4 MacArthur High School  'B'                        3:52.17    3:58.26  
     1) White, Lang K 11                2) Mask, Colby L 09               
     3) Morales, Ethan T 10             4) Marsico, Logan P 12            
                  27.53       58.80 (58.80)     1:29.34 (30.54)   2:02.22 (1:03.42)
        2:29.68 (27.46)     3:00.85 (58.63)     3:27.79 (26.94)     3:58.26 (57.41)
  5 Johnson High School  'C'                          4:14.05   x4:13.51  
     1) Blanco, Nathan R 12             2) Tibbetts, John P 11            
     3) Ortiz, Diego M 09               4) Bauer, Austin T 12             
                  29.44   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:29.76 (29.10)   2:00.94 (1:00.28)
        2:35.38 (34.44)   3:13.92 (1:12.98)     3:42.00 (28.08)     4:13.51 (59.59)
  6 Johnson High School  'D'                          4:20.64   x4:24.84  
                  28.60   1:02.87 (1:02.87)     1:32.87 (30.00)   2:03.36 (1:00.49)
        2:34.67 (31.31)   3:08.76 (1:05.40)     3:43.25 (34.49)   4:24.84 (1:16.08)
  7 MacArthur High School  'C'                        4:28.78   x4:28.66  
     1) Boyce, Darren 09                2) Collado, Eli J 10              
     3) Ross, Brody G 10                4) Garza, Jacob E 09              
                  31.79   1:10.54 (1:10.54)     1:38.46 (27.92)   2:14.02 (1:03.48)
        2:46.25 (32.23)   3:22.17 (1:08.15)     3:55.36 (33.19)   4:28.66 (1:06.49)

 2016 North East ISD Dual Meet  NE-16-03 - 10/29/2016           
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 24                       
 
                              Women - Team Scores                             
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Johnson High School                SAJO            183 
                2 MacArthur High School              SAMR            114 
 
                               Men - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Johnson High School                SAJO            161 
                2 MacArthur High School              SAMR            144 
 
                             Combined Team Scores                             
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Johnson High School                SAJO            344 
                2 MacArthur High School              SAMR            258