2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / NE-16-02
Davis Natatorium - 10/29/2016             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              2:07.39    2:06.65  
     1) Romine, Brooke L 10             2) Vancil, Paige C 10             
     3) Murillo, Sara T 11              4) Gonzales, Jillian A 09         
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          2:01.20    2:10.38  
     1) Whidby, Emma A 09               2) Carroll, Kelsey 09             
     3) Forey, Emily 11                 4) Bennett, Summer M 10           
  3 Madison High School  'B'                          2:04.34    2:27.59  
     1) Montalvo, Jenna D 09            2) Dahl, Victoria 09              
     3) Ayala, Vanessa N 09             4) Carroll, Hailey 09             
 -- Lee High School  'B'                              2:20.99         DQ  
     1) Tubbs, Delaney 09               2) Stevenson, Madison 09          
     3) Salazar, Arlene 12              4) Weingart, Lindsay B 09         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          1:45.00    1:47.25  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson 09             2) Baxter, Joshua 10              
     3) Kennedy, Jared M 11             4) Dillard, Jackson P 11          
                  26.49       57.78 (31.29)     1:22.89 (25.11)     1:47.25 (24.36)
  2 Lee High School  'B'                              2:10.99    1:55.13  
     1) Peck, Matthew R 09              2) McNease, Stephen A 11          
     3) Bartels, Lyle E 10              4) Patamalla, Varun U 11          
                  32.60     1:04.62 (32.02)     1:30.76 (26.14)     1:55.13 (24.37)
  3 Lee High School  'A'                              1:53.04    2:03.01  
     1) McClure, Henry M 10             2) Materne, Evan C 10             
     3) Rodarte, Ian K 12               4) Wiley, Connor J 09             
                  29.97     1:01.77 (31.80)     1:34.58 (32.81)     2:03.01 (28.43)
  4 Madison High School  'B'                          2:41.50    2:09.66  
     1) Harlos, Nathan 11               2) Faller, Jacob 09               
     3) Parker, Elton 09                4) White, Harry 09                
                  33.13     1:07.67 (34.54)     1:39.75 (32.08)     2:09.66 (29.91)
  5 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        2:25.50    2:14.98  
     1) Canady, Rhys D 10               2) Douglas, Malik 12              
     3) Yoon, Solomon 09                4) Niland, Sam T 12               
                  38.76     1:15.32 (36.56)     1:49.15 (33.83)     2:14.98 (25.83)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peck, Marci J             11 Lee                  2:26.74    2:31.52  
                  33.48     1:10.90 (37.42)     1:50.58 (39.68)     2:31.52 (40.94)
  2 Riojas, Victoria R        12 Lee                  2:37.78    2:36.29  
                  34.90     1:13.86 (38.96)     1:55.44 (41.58)     2:36.29 (40.85)
  3 Diaz, Savannah            09 Madison              2:41.24    2:37.74  
                  36.35     1:15.79 (39.44)     1:57.66 (41.87)     2:37.74 (40.08)
  4 Dahl, Victoria            09 Madison              2:38.99    2:39.30  
                  35.09     1:15.41 (40.32)     1:58.76 (43.35)     2:39.30 (40.54)
  5 Ramirez, Rhaimie M        10 Roosevelt            2:55.50    2:50.18  
                  38.04     1:20.74 (42.70)     2:05.69 (44.95)     2:50.18 (44.49)
  6 Liedtka, Cllaire          11 Lee                  2:59.99    3:04.32  
                  39.34     1:25.16 (45.82)     2:14.69 (49.53)     3:04.32 (49.63)
  7 Eddy, Uri E               09 Lee                  2:58.99    3:18.83  
                  43.45     1:35.17 (51.72)     2:30.37 (55.20)     3:18.83 (48.46)
  8 Toney, Lilly M            12 Roosevelt            3:21.54    3:20.86  
                  44.16     1:35.33 (51.17)     2:30.95 (55.62)     3:20.86 (49.91)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillard, Jackson P        11 Madison              1:58.10    1:57.62  
                  26.68       55.93 (29.25)     1:26.64 (30.71)     1:57.62 (30.98)
  2 Peck, Matthew R           09 Lee                  2:15.99    2:09.65  
                  28.39     1:00.53 (32.14)     1:35.10 (34.57)     2:09.65 (34.55)
  3 Faller, Jacob             09 Madison              2:38.69    2:23.21  
                  31.14     1:06.61 (35.47)     1:45.82 (39.21)     2:23.21 (37.39)
  4 Paveglio, Noah A          10 Lee                  2:51.99    2:24.60  
                  30.94     1:06.87 (35.93)     1:47.24 (40.37)     2:24.60 (37.36)
  5 Niland, Sam T             12 Roosevelt            2:20.15    2:26.82  
                  29.03     1:02.74 (33.71)     1:42.38 (39.64)     2:26.82 (44.44)
  6 Breland, Jacob            10 Lee                  2:56.99    2:32.23  
                  32.30     1:11.19 (38.89)     1:52.53 (41.34)     2:32.23 (39.70)
  7 Gutierrez, Cristan        10 Lee                  2:59.99    2:44.43  
                  32.42     1:12.02 (39.60)     1:57.93 (45.91)     2:44.43 (46.50)
  8 Mitchell, Davion A        11 Roosevelt            3:17.72    2:52.25  
                  34.80     1:17.58 (42.78)     2:03.36 (45.78)     2:52.25 (48.89)
  9 Gutierrez, Seth M         09 Roosevelt            2:53.46    2:56.88  
                                1:23.01 ( )     2:12.37 (49.36)     2:56.88 (44.51)
 10 Parker, Elton             09 Madison              3:15.67    2:59.88  
                  35.02     1:18.73 (43.71)     2:09.63 (50.90)     2:59.88 (50.25)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whidby, Emma A            09 Madison              2:32.89    2:29.66  
                  30.76     1:08.22 (37.46)     1:55.46 (47.24)     2:29.66 (34.20)
  2 Carroll, Kelsey           09 Madison              2:40.78    2:41.45  
                  34.17     1:15.92 (41.75)   2:41.45 (1:25.53)                    
  3 Salazar, Arlene           12 Lee                  2:40.99    2:49.96  
                  34.79     1:19.29 (44.50)     2:11.39 (52.10)     2:49.96 (38.57)
  4 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   09 Roosevelt            3:40.56    2:54.78  
                  38.65     1:23.87 (45.22)     2:16.45 (52.58)     2:54.78 (38.33)
  5 Stevenson, Madison        09 Lee                  2:45.99    2:56.30  
                  42.00     1:25.05 (43.05)     2:15.04 (49.99)     2:56.30 (41.26)
  6 Landry, Erin M            09 Lee                  2:51.99    2:59.58  
                  39.48     1:24.56 (45.08)     2:17.73 (53.17)     2:59.58 (41.85)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson          09 Madison              2:05.45    2:10.42  
                  26.77       58.54 (31.77)     1:40.63 (42.09)     2:10.42 (29.79)
  2 McClure, Henry M          10 Lee                  2:28.97    2:28.69  
                  32.60     1:09.32 (36.72)     1:56.49 (47.17)     2:28.69 (32.20)
  3 Swanson, Mathew C         09 Roosevelt            2:48.27    2:31.41  
                  29.78     1:05.26 (35.48)     1:54.56 (49.30)     2:31.41 (36.85)
  4 Harlos, Nathan            11 Madison              2:41.02    2:35.94  
                  31.84     1:09.85 (38.01)     1:57.51 (47.66)     2:35.94 (38.43)
  5 Rodarte, Ian K            12 Lee                  3:01.35    2:56.81  
                  35.13     1:20.71 (45.58)     2:18.21 (57.50)     2:56.81 (38.60)
  6 Yoon, Solomon             09 Roosevelt            2:55.00    2:58.65  
                  37.81     1:24.47 (46.66)     2:16.02 (51.55)     2:58.65 (42.63)
  7 Canady, Rhys D            10 Roosevelt            2:50.50    3:02.75  
                  38.64     1:24.14 (45.50)   3:02.75 (1:38.61)                    
  8 AU, Quan L                12 Roosevelt            2:55.50    3:20.46  
                  42.77     1:28.89 (46.12)   3:20.46 (1:51.57)                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Brooke L          10 Lee                    27.28      27.09  
  2 Bennett, Summer M         10 Madison                28.91      28.74  
  3 Murillo, Sara T           11 Lee                    28.48      29.42  
  4 Hardy, Raven              09 Madison                30.45      30.53  
  5 Diaz, Savannah            09 Madison                32.45      31.97  
  6 Weingart, Lindsay B       09 Lee                    32.07      32.08  
  7 McGrath, Kate             09 Madison                32.34      33.57  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steele, Chloe             09 Lee                    34.96      32.39  
  2 Liedtka, Cllaire          11 Lee                    39.99      36.63  
  3 Martinez, Ieza            09 Madison                41.00      37.08  
  4 Pinheiro, Sofie S         09 Lee                    40.99      40.46  
  5 Mondragon, Jasmine        10 Lee                    36.99      41.68  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jared M          11 Madison                22.11      22.75  
  2 Bartels, Lyle E           10 Lee                    23.28      23.43  
  3 Malcolm, Kevin A          12 Roosevelt              23.23      23.85  
  4 Patamalla, Varun U        11 Lee                    24.44      25.04  
  5 Fuentes, John X           12 Roosevelt              25.26      25.30  
  6 McNease, Stephen A        11 Lee                    26.29      25.45  
  7 Furman, Noah              11 Lee                    29.20      28.95  
  8 Perez Pizarro, Luis       09 Madison                29.78      29.25  
  9 Neitsch, Brian            10 Madison                30.78      29.30  
 10 Gonzalez, Max             09 Madison                32.67      33.31  
 11 Mitchell, Davion A        11 Roosevelt              35.32      34.04  
 12 Corona, Oscar             12 Roosevelt              50.10      40.50  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denham, Adison            10 Lee                    35.99      28.30  
  2 Denham, Dain              10 Lee                    31.99      30.00  
  3 Rojas Perez, Roberto      09 Lee                    35.99      38.57  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solis, Alicia             12 Madison                   NP     208.25  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forey, Emily              11 Madison              1:11.32    1:14.61  
                  33.81     1:14.61 (40.80)                                        
  2 Carroll, Kelsey           09 Madison              1:12.34    1:15.48  
                  34.95     1:15.48 (40.53)                                        
  3 Tieso, Delaney            09 Madison              1:25.67    1:27.26  
                  37.78     1:27.26 (49.48)                                        
  4 Weingart, Lindsay B       09 Lee                  1:41.26    1:35.95  
                  41.26     1:35.95 (54.69)                                        
 -- Salazar, Arlene           12 Lee                  1:13.99         DQ  
                  35.28          DQ (43.38)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartels, Lyle E           10 Lee                    56.40      56.19  
                  26.86       56.19 (29.33)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Jackson          09 Madison                57.65      57.45  
                  26.79       57.45 (30.66)                                        
  3 Malcolm, Kevin A          12 Roosevelt            1:10.50    1:04.63  
                  28.33     1:04.63 (36.30)                                        
  4 McNease, Stephen A        11 Lee                  1:10.99    1:05.95  
                  29.01     1:05.95 (36.94)                                        
  5 Resendez, Andrew B        10 Lee                  1:17.30    1:13.42  
                  34.20     1:13.42 (39.22)                                        
  6 Parker, Elton             09 Madison              1:23.45    1:23.25  
                  35.37     1:23.25 (47.88)                                        
  7 Canady, Rhys D            10 Roosevelt            1:23.50    1:27.88  
                  39.33     1:27.88 (48.55)                                        
  8 Yoon, Solomon             09 Roosevelt            1:25.50    1:32.39  
                  39.94     1:32.39 (52.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whidby, Emma A            09 Madison                59.85      58.85  
                  28.51       58.85 (30.34)                                        
  2 Murillo, Sara T           11 Lee                  1:03.11    1:04.50  
                  30.62     1:04.50 (33.88)                                        
  3 Vancil, Paige C           10 Lee                  1:07.49    1:06.82  
                  32.31     1:06.82 (34.51)                                        
  4 Carroll, Hailey           09 Madison              1:07.46    1:06.91  
                  31.61     1:06.91 (35.30)                                        
  5 Gonzales, Jillian A       09 Lee                  1:06.13    1:07.06  
                  32.02     1:07.06 (35.04)                                        
  6 Miller, Lillie            11 Roosevelt            1:11.12    1:08.92  
                  33.39     1:08.92 (35.53)                                        
  7 Peck, Marci J             11 Lee                  1:06.48    1:09.97  
                  33.23     1:09.97 (36.74)                                        
  8 McGrath, Kate             09 Madison              1:05.76    1:16.97  
                  35.43     1:16.97 (41.54)                                        
  9 Hilario, Kimberly         09 Madison              1:05.67    1:17.32  
                  35.74     1:17.32 (41.58)                                        
 10 Toney, Lilly M            12 Roosevelt            1:29.21    1:35.80  
                  43.97     1:35.80 (51.83)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rochelle, Vivi G          09 Lee                  1:10.99    1:16.77  
                  36.53     1:16.77 (40.24)                                        
  2 Steele, Chloe             09 Lee                  1:14.81    1:18.00  
                  36.71     1:18.00 (41.29)                                        
  3 Martinez, Ieza            09 Madison              1:34.90    1:25.81  
  4 Pinheiro, Sofie S         09 Lee                  1:34.07    1:30.62  
                  44.89     1:30.62 (45.73)                                        
  5 Mondragon, Jasmine        10 Lee                  1:19.99    1:32.54  
                  41.80     1:32.54 (50.74)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillard, Jackson P        11 Madison                50.75      52.14  
                  25.13       52.14 (27.01)                                        
  2 Fuentes, John X           12 Roosevelt              58.11      59.58  
                  27.23       59.58 (32.35)                                        
  3 Materne, Evan C           10 Lee                  1:01.35      59.66  
                  28.42       59.66 (31.24)                                        
  4 Harlos, Nathan            11 Madison                57.83    1:00.10  
                  28.91     1:00.10 (31.19)                                        
  5 Tubbesing, Ryan C         09 Lee                  1:10.99    1:00.88  
                  28.86     1:00.88 (32.02)                                        
  6 Livingstone, Henry        10 Lee                  1:09.99    1:01.75  
                  29.20     1:01.75 (32.55)                                        
  7 Rodarte, Ian K            12 Lee                  1:06.99    1:08.13  
                  32.76     1:08.13 (35.37)                                        
  8 Gonzalez, Max             09 Madison              1:08.97    1:16.86  
                  36.52     1:16.86 (40.34)                                        
  9 Sierra Hernandez, Kevin   10 Roosevelt            1:21.62    1:19.89  
                  37.04     1:19.89 (42.85)                                        
 10 Douglas, Malik            12 Roosevelt            1:20.71    1:21.06  
                  32.43     1:21.06 (48.63)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denham, Adison            10 Lee                  1:11.99    1:05.58  
  2 Denham, Dain              10 Lee                  1:05.89    1:09.00  
                  32.26     1:09.00 (36.74)                                        
  3 Solis, Ryan J             09 Lee                  1:19.99    1:30.33  
                  42.61     1:30.33 (47.72)                                        
  4 Martinez, Bowen           12 Lee                  1:34.13    1:32.36  
                  44.07     1:32.36 (48.29)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Brooke L          10 Lee                  5:41.99    5:43.74  
                  30.48     1:04.81 (34.33)     1:39.89 (35.08)     2:15.33 (35.44)
        2:50.70 (35.37)     3:26.22 (35.52)     4:01.14 (34.92)     4:35.80 (34.66)
        5:10.41 (34.61)     5:43.74 (33.33)                                        
  2 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   09 Roosevelt            7:20.10    7:03.81  
                  37.37     1:20.21 (42.84)     2:04.06 (43.85)     2:48.15 (44.09)
        3:32.26 (44.11)     4:15.84 (43.58)     4:58.95 (43.11)     5:43.04 (44.09)
        6:24.98 (41.94)     7:03.81 (38.83)                                        
  3 Luevano, Maria            09 Madison              7:34.56    7:15.30  
                  37.80     1:21.19 (43.39)     2:05.18 (43.99)     2:49.99 (44.81)
        3:34.83 (44.84)     4:18.98 (44.15)     5:04.88 (45.90)     5:49.71 (44.83)
        6:34.97 (45.26)     7:15.30 (40.33)                                        
  4 Tieso, Delaney            09 Madison              7:23.45    7:22.77  
                  37.14     1:20.69 (43.55)     2:05.40 (44.71)     2:49.10 (43.70)
        3:33.93 (44.83)     4:20.41 (46.48)     5:05.63 (45.22)     5:52.99 (47.36)
        6:39.06 (46.07)     7:22.77 (43.71)                                        
  5 Ramirez, Rhaimie M        10 Roosevelt            7:40.10    8:44.87  
                  39.99     1:25.40 (45.41)     2:11.70 (46.30)     2:59.71 (48.01)
        3:48.54 (48.83)     4:37.80 (49.26)     5:27.07 (49.27)     6:16.45 (49.38)
        7:07.01 (50.56)   8:44.87 (1:37.86)                                        
  6 Rochelle, Vivi G          09 Lee                  8:03.99    8:45.76  
                  42.51     1:31.56 (49.05)     2:22.85 (51.29)     3:15.41 (52.56)
        4:09.53 (54.12)     5:04.60 (55.07)     6:02.30 (57.70)     7:00.55 (58.25)
        7:58.50 (57.95)     8:45.76 (47.26)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Joshua            10 Madison              6:21.12    5:37.55  
                  28.90     1:00.74 (31.84)     1:34.67 (33.93)     2:09.79 (35.12)
        2:44.47 (34.68)     3:19.62 (35.15)     3:54.77 (35.15)     4:30.33 (35.56)
        5:04.47 (34.14)     5:37.55 (33.08)                                        
  2 Swanson, Mathew C         09 Roosevelt            6:05.50    6:13.01  
                  29.05     1:03.04 (33.99)     1:39.40 (36.36)     2:18.07 (38.67)
        2:57.24 (39.17)     3:37.00 (39.76)     4:16.15 (39.15)     4:56.87 (40.72)
      6:13.01 (1:16.14)                                                            
  3 Wiley, Connor J           09 Lee                  6:55.99    6:45.62  
                  33.35     1:10.38 (37.03)     1:50.59 (40.21)     2:31.87 (41.28)
        3:14.05 (42.18)     3:57.48 (43.43)     4:40.50 (43.02)     5:22.82 (42.32)
        6:05.92 (43.10)     6:45.62 (39.70)                                        
  4 Niland, Sam T             12 Roosevelt            6:25.50    7:17.43  
                  32.66     1:08.72 (36.06)     1:48.70 (39.98)     2:30.70 (42.00)
        3:16.14 (45.44)     4:03.30 (47.16)     4:52.33 (49.03)     5:41.96 (49.63)
        6:30.96 (49.00)     7:17.43 (46.47)                                        
  5 Resendez, Andrew B        10 Lee                  6:59.99    7:24.07  
                  36.06     1:17.32 (41.26)     2:01.22 (43.90)   7:24.07 (5:22.85)
  6 Breland, Jacob            10 Lee                  7:05.99    7:32.21  
                  35.93     1:18.01 (42.08)     2:03.17 (45.16)     2:51.04 (47.87)
        3:39.11 (48.07)     4:28.15 (49.04)     5:15.77 (47.62)     6:03.92 (48.15)
        6:52.07 (48.15)     7:32.21 (40.14)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Fernando       09 Roosevelt            7:35.50    8:41.44  
                  46.58     1:35.29 (48.71)     2:28.07 (52.78)     3:22.32 (54.25)
        4:14.12 (51.80)     5:09.85 (55.73)     6:02.92 (53.07)     6:56.40 (53.48)
        7:50.27 (53.87)     8:41.44 (51.17)                                        
  8 Hernandez, Said           12 Roosevelt            8:00.00    9:17.13  
                  45.00     1:35.92 (50.92)     2:31.67 (55.75)     3:29.35 (57.68)
        4:25.83 (56.48)     5:23.56 (57.73)     6:23.12 (59.56)   7:24.38 (1:01.26)
      8:26.30 (1:01.92)     9:17.13 (50.83)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              1:57.99    1:55.50  
     1) Salazar, Arlene 12              2) Murillo, Sara T 11             
     3) Vancil, Paige C 10              4) Romine, Brooke L 10            
                  30.32       59.50 (29.18)     1:28.48 (28.98)     1:55.50 (27.02)
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          1:44.83    1:56.81  
     1) Forey, Emily 11                 2) Carroll, Kelsey 09             
     3) Bennett, Summer M 10            4) Whidby, Emma A 09              
                  31.19     1:01.13 (29.94)     1:29.95 (28.82)     1:56.81 (26.86)
  3 Madison High School  'B'                          1:47.89    2:05.25  
     1) Luevano, Maria 09               2) Dahl, Victoria 09              
     3) Ayala, Vanessa N 09             4) Carroll, Hailey 09             
                  31.95     1:04.02 (32.07)     1:34.88 (30.86)     2:05.25 (30.37)
  4 Lee High School  'B'                              2:10.99    2:11.14  
     1) Gonzales, Jillian A 09          2) Martinez, Vivienne R 10        
     3) Stevenson, Madison 09           4) Rochelle, Vivi G 09            
                  31.05     1:03.79 (32.74)     1:36.44 (32.65)     2:11.14 (34.70)
  5 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        2:28.55    2:19.09  
     1) Colon-Hernandez, Emilia I 09    2) Ramirez, Rhaimie M 10          
     3) Toney, Lilly M 12               4) Miller, Lillie 11              
                  30.02     1:05.30 (35.28)     1:48.03 (42.73)     2:19.09 (31.06)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        1:55.50    1:50.09  
     1) Fuentes, John X 12              2) Swanson, Mathew C 09           
     3) Canady, Rhys D 10               4) Malcolm, Kevin A 12            
                  26.31       54.62 (28.31)     1:24.83 (30.21)     1:50.09 (25.26)
  2 Lee High School  'A'                              2:01.99    1:52.95  
     1) Denham, Dain 10                 2) Breland, Jacob 10              
     3) Rodarte, Ian K 12               4) Paveglio, Noah A 10            
                  28.60     1:01.03 (32.43)     1:26.69 (25.66)     1:52.95 (26.26)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              2:15.99    1:53.90  
     1) Tubbesing, Ryan C 09            2) Furman, Noah 11                
     3) Livingstone, Henry 10           4) Resendez, Andrew B 10          
                  26.99       56.75 (29.76)     1:23.18 (26.43)     1:53.90 (30.72)
  4 Madison High School  'A'                          1:36.18    1:55.87  
     1) Harlos, Nathan 11               2) Neitsch, Brian 10              
     3) White, Harry 09                 4) Faller, Jacob 09               
                  27.20       57.36 (30.16)     1:28.15 (30.79)     1:55.87 (27.72)
  5 Roosevelt High School  'B'                        2:10.50    2:20.08  
     1) Hernandez, Said 12              2) Amezquita, Moises 11           
     3) AU, Quan L 12                   4) Hernandez, Fernando 09         
                  41.05     1:14.42 (33.37)     1:45.21 (30.79)     2:20.08 (34.87)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Jenna D         09 Madison              1:19.02    1:19.18  
                  38.02     1:19.18 (41.16)                                        
  2 Hardy, Raven              09 Madison              1:21.64    1:21.60  
  3 Tubbs, Delaney            09 Lee                  1:21.20    1:21.83  
                  38.59     1:21.83 (43.24)                                        
  4 Riojas, Victoria R        12 Lee                  1:22.74    1:23.98  
                  41.64     1:23.98 (42.34)                                        
  5 Miller, Lillie            11 Roosevelt            1:14.13    1:24.27  
                  41.09     1:24.27 (43.18)                                        
  6 Bennett, Summer M         10 Madison              1:25.82    1:24.34  
                  39.91     1:24.34 (44.43)                                        
 -- Eddy, Uri E               09 Lee                  1:30.99         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jared M          11 Madison                53.51      56.33  
                  27.20       56.33 (29.13)                                        
  2 McClure, Henry M          10 Lee                  1:07.14    1:08.58  
                  31.82     1:08.58 (36.76)                                        
  3 Peck, Matthew R           09 Lee                  1:10.99    1:10.56  
                  34.63     1:10.56 (35.93)                                        
  4 Furman, Noah              11 Lee                  1:17.74    1:25.41  
                  40.06     1:25.41 (45.35)                                        
  5 Amezquita, Moises         11 Roosevelt            1:34.11    1:44.12  
                  46.29     1:44.12 (57.83)                                        
  6 Perez Pizarro, Luis       09 Madison              1:24.56    1:44.19  
                  50.20     1:44.19 (53.99)                                        
 -- Gutierrez, Seth M         09 Roosevelt            1:35.50         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vancil, Paige C           10 Lee                  1:17.23    1:18.65  
                  36.87     1:18.65 (41.78)                                        
  2 Stevenson, Madison        09 Lee                  1:28.92    1:27.83  
                  41.71     1:27.83 (46.12)                                        
  3 Corona, Avery             09 Madison              1:29.67    1:30.54  
                  40.79     1:30.54 (49.75)                                        
  4 Ayala, Vanessa N          09 Madison              1:23.56    1:37.04  
                  45.32     1:37.04 (51.72)                                        
  5 Landry, Erin M            09 Lee                  1:39.35    1:37.79  
                  46.87     1:37.79 (50.92)                                        
  6 Dahl, Victoria            09 Madison              1:32.74    1:38.16  
                  45.63     1:38.16 (52.53)                                        
  7 Hilario, Kimberly         09 Madison              1:28.65    1:42.25  
                  46.83     1:42.25 (55.42)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Joshua            10 Madison              1:06.57    1:08.74  
                  32.04     1:08.74 (36.70)                                        
  2 Materne, Evan C           10 Lee                  1:10.99    1:14.62  
                  33.86     1:14.62 (40.76)                                        
  3 Tubbesing, Ryan C         09 Lee                  1:16.00    1:15.76  
                  35.34     1:15.76 (40.42)                                        
  4 Paveglio, Noah A          10 Lee                  1:20.71    1:19.21  
                  37.19     1:19.21 (42.02)                                        
  5 Faller, Jacob             09 Madison              1:19.84    1:19.31  
                  36.28     1:19.31 (43.03)                                        
  6 Livingstone, Henry        10 Lee                  1:25.99    1:21.54  
                  37.76     1:21.54 (43.78)                                        
  7 Douglas, Malik            12 Roosevelt            1:25.10    1:27.90  
                  37.23     1:27.90 (50.67)                                        
  8 White, Harry              09 Madison              1:23.45    1:32.17  
                  43.19     1:32.17 (48.98)                                        
  9 Neitsch, Brian            10 Madison              1:22.34    1:36.76  
                  45.73     1:36.76 (51.03)                                        
 10 AU, Quan L                12 Roosevelt            1:30.10    1:38.21  
                  45.72     1:38.21 (52.49)                                        
 11 Sierra Hernandez, Kevin   10 Roosevelt            1:43.33    1:46.85  
                  49.33     1:46.85 (57.52)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              4:02.35    4:46.07  
     1) Riojas, Victoria R 12           2) Weingart, Lindsay B 09         
     3) Peck, Marci J 11                4) Landry, Erin M 09              
                  34.17   1:12.87 (1:12.87)     1:46.48 (33.61)   2:23.74 (1:10.87)
        2:56.19 (32.45)   3:33.07 (1:09.33)     4:08.02 (34.95)   4:46.07 (1:13.00)
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          3:50.55    4:56.80  
     1) Montalvo, Jenna D 09            2) Luevano, Maria 09              
     3) Diaz, Savannah 09               4) Corona, Avery 09               
                  35.12   1:14.70 (1:14.70)     1:49.12 (34.42)   2:27.96 (1:13.26)
        3:03.18 (35.22)   3:42.79 (1:14.83)     4:15.89 (33.10)   4:56.80 (1:14.01)
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        4:50.50    5:16.81  
     1) Colon-Hernandez, Emilia I 09    2) Miller, Lillie 11              
     3) Ramirez, Rhaimie M 10           4) Toney, Lilly M 12              
                  34.24   1:09.47 (1:09.47)     1:44.77 (35.30)   2:21.34 (1:11.87)
        2:59.58 (38.24)   3:40.04 (1:18.70)     4:25.97 (45.93)   5:16.81 (1:36.77)
  4 Lee High School  'B'                              4:45.99    5:32.02  
     1) Eddy, Uri E 09                  2) Steele, Chloe 09               
     3) Rochelle, Vivi G 09             4) Tubbs, Delaney 09              
                  44.11   1:35.36 (1:35.36)     2:08.61 (33.25)   2:54.90 (1:19.54)
        3:29.12 (34.22)   4:13.91 (1:19.01)     4:49.45 (35.54)   5:32.02 (1:18.11)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madison High School  'A'                          3:33.36    3:37.03  
     1) Kennedy, Jared M 11             2) Baxter, Joshua 10              
     3) Dillard, Jackson P 11           4) Kennedy, Jackson 09            
                  24.99       51.89 (51.89)     1:19.08 (27.19)     1:50.21 (58.32)
        2:16.40 (26.19)     2:45.26 (55.05)     3:09.85 (24.59)     3:37.03 (51.77)
  2 Lee High School  'A'                              3:41.87    3:46.09  
     1) Patamalla, Varun U 11           2) Peck, Matthew R 09             
     3) McClure, Henry M 10             4) Bartels, Lyle E 10             
                  26.72       56.42 (56.42)     1:24.03 (27.61)     1:54.48 (58.06)
        2:21.66 (27.18)     2:51.72 (57.24)     3:17.35 (25.63)     3:46.09 (54.37)
  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                        3:50.58    3:58.26  
     1) Malcolm, Kevin A 12             2) Niland, Sam T 12               
     3) Swanson, Mathew C 09            4) Fuentes, John X 12             
                  26.70       58.10 (58.10)     1:25.64 (27.54)     1:57.08 (58.98)
        2:25.87 (28.79)   2:58.43 (1:01.35)     3:25.52 (27.09)     3:58.26 (59.83)
  4 Lee High School  'B'                              4:10.99    4:11.83  
     1) Materne, Evan C 10              2) McNease, Stephen A 11          
     3) Tubbesing, Ryan C 09            4) Breland, Jacob 10              
                  30.83   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:36.71 (30.93)   2:10.26 (1:04.48)
        2:37.79 (27.53)     3:08.49 (58.23)     3:37.85 (29.36)   4:11.83 (1:03.34)
  5 Madison High School  'B'                          3:45.90    4:57.34  
     1) Neitsch, Brian 10               2) Gonzalez, Max 09               
     3) Perez Pizarro, Luis 09          4) Parker, Elton 09               
                  35.20                             1:49.72 ( )         2:31.53 ( )
        3:06.42 (34.89)   3:45.68 (1:14.15)     4:17.83 (32.15)   4:57.34 (1:11.66)
  6 Roosevelt High School  'B'                        4:15.50    5:15.04  
     1) AU, Quan L 12                   2) Gutierrez, Seth M 09           
     3) Hernandez, Said 12              4) Yoon, Solomon 09               
                  36.12   1:16.03 (1:16.03)     1:56.27 (40.24)   2:39.92 (1:23.89)
        3:19.03 (39.11)   4:05.04 (1:25.12)     4:38.33 (33.29)   5:15.04 (1:10.00)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lee High School                     257   2. Madison High School                 248
  3. Roosevelt High School                91                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Madison High School                 136   2. Lee High School                     129
  3. Roosevelt High School                27                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Lee High School                     128   2. Madison High School                 112
  3. Roosevelt High School                64