2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-15
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/31/2020              
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan High School  'A'                    1:53.66    1:54.20   10  
     1) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 09         2) Coffey, Kaylee G 11            
     3) LaBeau, Sophia A 11             4) Bartley, Morgan E 12           
  2 Ronald Reagan High School  'B'                    2:03.11    2:05.27    5  
     1) Cuenca, Kaili I 12              2) Hernandez, Olivia C 11         
     3) Barrus, Nina M 09               4) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 10     
  3 Ronald Reagan High School  'C'                    2:11.29   x2:07.46  
     1) Street, Julia L 10              2) Robles Basalo, Natalia 11      
     3) Lilly, Paige E 10               4) Barrus, Ella L 09              
  4 Churchill High School  'A'                        2:16.51    2:09.51    3  
     1) Johnson, Kara G 11              2) Linnartz, Sarah P 12           
     3) Sharabi, Leah O 11              4) Malone, Morrigan M 10          
  5 Churchill High School  'C'                        2:19.24    2:18.05  
     1) Battleson, Emily K 11           2) Guillen, Katie M 12            
     3) Gibson, Emma G 10               4) Martin, Annabelle E 09         
  6 Churchill High School  'B'                        2:13.52   x2:18.69  
     1) Magness, Juliana D 09           2) Gunn, Delaney K 10             
     3) Bloomer, Zoe M 10               4) Destin, Dani C 12              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan High School  'A'                    1:37.64    1:39.87   10  
     1) Nelson, Nikolai M 12            2) Cai, Kevin 11                  
     3) Ray, Len R 12                   4) Prior, Luke M 12               
  2 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:43.89    1:42.16    5  
     1) Thomas, Caleb D 12              2) Spradling, Riley M 11          
     3) Peterson, Luke B 10             4) Luna, Leo V 12                 
  3 Ronald Reagan High School  'B'                    1:51.93    1:49.27    3  
     1) Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 09       2) Woehrle, Ryan C 12             
     3) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 12   4) Roybal, Kai K 10               
  4 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:52.80    1:50.47  
     1) Brewer, Taber T 11              2) Poteet, Erick A 11             
     3) Leven, Nathan T 12              4) Bergstrom, Mac M 11            
  5 Churchill High School  'C'                        1:57.32   x1:54.92  
     1) Smith, Quinn J 11               2) Rodriguez, Joshua M 11         
     3) Moilanen, Ethan I 11            4) Jenke, Logan M 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            09 Churchill            1:56.66    1:55.45    8  
  2 Coffey, Kaylee G          11 Reagan               1:52.11    1:58.91    6  
  3 Hajduk, Erika L           12 Churchill            1:54.65    2:00.24    5  
  4 Lilly, Caroline L         10 Reagan               2:07.07    2:06.50    4  
  5 LaBeau, Sophia A          11 Reagan               2:01.15    2:10.65    3  
  6 Street, Julia L           10 Reagan               2:21.15    2:17.11    2  
  7 Guillen, Katie M          12 Churchill            2:24.38    2:30.16    1  
  8 Kelly, Mary C             09 Churchill            2:43.61    2:39.73  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            10 Churchill            1:49.02    1:47.26    8  
  2 Peterson, Luke B          10 Churchill            1:45.53    1:52.56    6  
  3 Barrett, Owen R           10 Reagan               1:58.74    1:53.50    5  
  4 Woehrle, Ryan C           12 Reagan               1:55.14    1:57.66    4  
  5 Roybal, Kai K             10 Reagan               1:51.65    1:58.50    3  
  6 Poteet, Erick A           11 Churchill            2:00.45    2:00.97    2  
  7 Robles Basalo, Santiago   10 Reagan               1:56.64    2:01.62    1  
  8 Smith, Quinn J            11 Churchill            2:07.57    2:10.45  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         12 Reagan               2:06.36    2:11.59    8  
  2 Luna, Surrena R           09 Churchill            2:14.43    2:11.69    6  
  3 Robles Basalo, Natalia    11 Reagan               2:17.84    2:26.54    5  
  4 Hernandez, Olivia C       11 Reagan               2:23.98    2:28.97    4  
  5 Johnson, Kara G           11 Churchill            2:27.32    2:30.92    3  
  6 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan                    NT    2:39.49    2  
  7 Battleson, Emily K        11 Churchill            2:35.18    2:41.17    1  
  8 Bloomer, Zoe M            10 Churchill            2:38.38    2:46.96  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    11 Churchill            2:02.66    2:02.51    8  
  2 Nelson, Nikolai M         12 Reagan               2:00.70    2:07.04    6  
  3 Ott, Noah W               09 Reagan               2:13.98    2:08.08    5  
  4 Ray, Len R                12 Reagan               2:09.01    2:08.19    4  
  5 Brewer, Taber T           11 Churchill            2:06.87    2:08.47    3  
  6 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  12 Reagan               2:03.65    2:13.42    2  
  7 Leven, Nathan T           12 Churchill            2:19.42    2:15.15    1  
  8 Smith, Blake W            10 Churchill            2:22.33    2:19.65  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lilly, Caroline L         10 Reagan                 25.62      26.68    8  
  2 Nader, Lea A              11 Reagan                 26.75      26.93    6  
  3 Reaves, Katie R           10 Churchill              26.15      26.98    5  
  4 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   10 Reagan                 27.61      27.31    4  
  5 Christiansen, Sophia J    12 Reagan                 27.87      27.72    3  
  6 Malone, Morrigan M        10 Churchill              27.54      28.64    2  
  7 Martin, Annabelle E       09 Churchill              30.02      29.73    1  
  8 Destin, Dani C            12 Churchill              28.56      29.92  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Leo V               12 Churchill              22.77      22.75    8  
  2 Cai, Kevin                11 Reagan                 22.84      22.95    6  
  3 Thomas, Caleb D           12 Churchill              22.91      23.28    5  
  4 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan                 22.29      23.32    4  
  5 Spradling, Riley M        11 Churchill              23.58      23.50    3  
  6 Bergstrom, Mac M          11 Churchill              24.08      24.19    2  
  7 Trevino, Andros           11 Reagan                 23.67      24.83    1  
 -- Prior, Luke M             12 Reagan                 20.94         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Surrena R           09 Churchill            1:00.67    1:02.33    8  
  2 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               1:11.58    1:07.58    6  
  3 Linnartz, Sarah P         12 Churchill            1:05.82    1:08.38    5  
  4 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan               1:07.74    1:10.11    4  
  5 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   10 Reagan               1:11.60    1:11.48    3  
  6 Sharabi, Leah O           11 Churchill            1:11.47    1:12.61    2  
  7 Cuenca, Kaili I           12 Reagan               1:09.11    1:18.45    1  
  8 Hudson, Kendall L         09 Churchill                 NT    1:22.01  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Len R                12 Reagan                 51.67      53.43    8  
  2 Brewer, Taber T           11 Churchill              56.18      57.76    6  
  3 Barrett, Owen R           10 Reagan               1:02.56      58.33    5  
  4 Leven, Nathan T           12 Churchill              56.43      59.99    4  
  5 Rodriguez, Joshua M       11 Churchill            1:01.38    1:00.39    3  
  6 Poteet, Erick A           11 Churchill            1:00.85    1:01.91    2  
  7 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    09 Reagan               1:07.46    1:02.16    1  
  8 Christiansen, Harold V    10 Reagan                 59.70    1:02.67  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nader, Lea A              11 Reagan                 56.02      56.48    8  
  2 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      09 Reagan                 57.33      58.40    6  
  3 Reaves, Katie R           10 Churchill              56.71      59.19    5  
  4 Christiansen, Sophia J    12 Reagan                 56.07    1:00.93    4  
  5 Hernandez, Olivia C       11 Reagan               1:00.06    1:02.52    3  
  6 Gibson, Emma G            10 Churchill            1:06.56    1:04.94    2  
  7 Malone, Morrigan M        10 Churchill            1:02.89    1:05.56    1  
  8 Destin, Dani C            12 Churchill            1:03.36    1:06.44  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Luke M             12 Reagan                 48.10      49.75    8  
  2 Nelson, Nikolai M         12 Reagan                 52.14      50.96    6  
  3 Roybal, Kai K             10 Reagan                 51.23      51.37    5  
  4 Bergstrom, Mac M          11 Churchill              51.39      51.43    4  
  5 Polk, Isaiah B            09 Churchill              56.51      53.59    3  
  6 Smith, Blake W            10 Churchill              56.21      56.13    2  
  7 Rodriguez, Joshua M       11 Churchill              55.69      59.66    1  
 -- Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan                 55.45         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hajduk, Erika L           12 Churchill            4:59.58    5:14.01    8  
  2 Cronk, Carli E            09 Churchill            5:08.09    5:14.12    6  
  3 Garcia, Elena E           12 Reagan               5:23.85    5:30.26    5  
  4 Barrus, Ella L            09 Reagan               6:41.70    5:57.85    4  
  5 Lilly, Paige E            10 Reagan               5:57.03    6:01.96    3  
  6 Barrus, Nina M            09 Reagan                    NT    6:25.16    2  
  7 Guillen, Katie M          12 Churchill            6:20.83    6:31.55    1  
  8 Kelly, Mary C             09 Churchill            7:19.60    7:04.15  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Leo V               12 Churchill            4:35.53    4:50.30    8  
  2 Peterson, Luke B          10 Churchill            4:39.59    5:01.08    6  
  3 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  12 Reagan               4:48.52    5:04.86    5  
  4 Robles Basalo, Santiago   10 Reagan               5:08.11    5:23.41    4  
  5 Christiansen, Harold V    10 Reagan               5:05.75    5:23.62    3  
  6 Hokenson, Will A          10 Churchill            5:30.80    5:25.40    2  
  7 Smith, Quinn J            11 Churchill            5:35.46    5:43.64    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan High School  'A'                    1:36.37    1:43.36   10  
     1) LaBeau, Sophia A 11             2) Coffey, Kaylee G 11            
     3) Garcia, Elena E 12              4) Bartley, Morgan E 12           
  2 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:50.66    1:46.18    5  
     1) Luna, Surrena R 09              2) Reaves, Katie R 10             
     3) Hajduk, Erika L 12              4) Cronk, Carli E 09              
  3 Ronald Reagan High School  'B'                    1:45.09    1:48.73    3  
     1) Lilly, Caroline L 10            2) Christiansen, Sophia J 12      
     3) Nader, Lea A 11                 4) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 10     
  4 Ronald Reagan High School  'C'                    1:47.93   x1:53.12  
     1) Robles Basalo, Natalia 11       2) Hernandez, Olivia C 11         
     3) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 12  4) Cuenca, Kaili I 12             
  5 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:53.72    2:00.28  
     1) Destin, Dani C 12               2) Linnartz, Sarah P 12           
     3) Gunn, Delaney K 10              4) Malone, Morrigan M 10          
  6 Churchill High School  'C'                        2:00.20   x2:01.42  
     1) Martin, Annabelle E 09          2) Magness, Juliana D 09          
     3) Gibson, Emma G 10               4) Bloomer, Zoe M 10              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan High School  'A'                    1:27.26    1:29.89   10  
     1) Ray, Len R 12                   2) Cai, Kevin 11                  
     3) Partipilo, Chris 12             4) Prior, Luke M 12               
  2 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:35.25    1:34.65    5  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 10               2) Brewer, Taber T 11             
     3) Bergstrom, Mac M 11             4) Thomas, Caleb D 12             
  3 Ronald Reagan High School  'B'                    1:35.47    1:36.16    3  
     1) Ott, Noah W 09                  2) Barrett, Owen R 10             
     3) Woehrle, Ryan C 12              4) Trevino, Andros 11             
  4 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:40.05    1:40.53  
     1) Leven, Nathan T 12              2) Jenke, Logan M 10              
     3) Poteet, Erick A 11              4) Pena Hernandez, Luis F 11      
  5 Churchill High School  'C'                        1:44.05   x1:42.51  
     1) Hassel, Matthew L 10            2) Smith, Quinn J 11              
     3) Moilanen, Ethan I 11            4) Polk, Isaiah B 09              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          11 Reagan               1:02.42    1:01.75    8  
  2 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      09 Reagan               1:01.97    1:05.07    6  
  3 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  12 Reagan               1:11.71    1:12.82    5  
  4 Sharabi, Leah O           11 Churchill            1:12.57    1:12.98    4  
  5 Johnson, Kara G           11 Churchill            1:02.43    1:13.43    3  
  6 Cuenca, Kaili I           12 Reagan               1:02.42    1:13.96    2  
  7 Battleson, Emily K        11 Churchill            1:10.35    1:14.23    1  
  8 Magness, Juliana D        09 Churchill            1:16.03    1:15.93  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            10 Churchill              56.58      56.66    8  
  2 Thomas, Caleb D           12 Churchill              55.10      58.23    6  
  3 Trevino, Andros           11 Reagan                 55.46      59.91    5  
  4 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    09 Reagan               1:01.07      59.95    4  
  5 Moilanen, Ethan I         11 Churchill            1:04.88    1:04.40    3  
  6 Partipilo, Chris          12 Reagan                 58.03    1:07.02    2  
  7 Hokenson, Will A          10 Churchill            1:08.13    1:09.87    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         12 Reagan               1:03.30    1:07.47    8  
  2 Garcia, Elena E           12 Reagan               1:12.92    1:17.99    6  
  3 LaBeau, Sophia A          11 Reagan               1:16.02    1:18.30    5  
  4 Robles Basalo, Natalia    11 Reagan               1:15.04    1:21.45    4  
  5 Linnartz, Sarah P         12 Churchill            1:17.53    1:21.63    3  
  6 Bloomer, Zoe M            10 Churchill            1:19.34    1:24.22    2  
  7 Gunn, Delaney K           10 Churchill            1:21.02    1:25.03    1  
  8 Gibson, Emma G            10 Churchill            1:25.95    1:25.77  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cai, Kevin                11 Reagan                 59.85    1:01.68    8  
  2 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    11 Churchill                 NT    1:03.94    6  
  3 Spradling, Riley M        11 Churchill            1:00.77    1:06.52    5  
  4 Polk, Isaiah B            09 Churchill            1:06.86    1:07.23    4  
  5 Ott, Noah W               09 Reagan               1:07.99    1:10.24    3  
  6 Woehrle, Ryan C           12 Reagan               1:18.19    1:12.97    2  
  7 Viramontes Perez, Santia  11 Reagan               1:13.63    1:18.41    1  
  8 Jenke, Logan M            10 Churchill            1:20.23    1:19.06  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:56.03    3:47.95   10  
     1) Luna, Surrena R 09              2) Reaves, Katie R 10             
     3) Hajduk, Erika L 12              4) Cronk, Carli E 09              
  2 Ronald Reagan High School  'A'                    3:41.89    3:49.58    5  
     1) Lilly, Caroline L 10            2) Garcia, Elena E 12             
     3) Nader, Lea A 11                 4) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 09        
  3 Ronald Reagan High School  'B'                    4:35.03    4:12.24    3  
     1) Christiansen, Sophia J 12       2) Barrus, Nina M 09              
     3) Barrus, Ella L 09               4) Lilly, Paige E 10              
  4 Churchill High School  'B'                        4:16.83    4:26.16  
     1) Johnson, Kara G 11              2) Gunn, Delaney K 10             
     3) Battleson, Emily K 11           4) Sharabi, Leah O 11             
  5 Churchill High School  'C'                        4:40.08   x4:47.63  
     1) Hudson, Kendall L 09            2) Kelly, Mary C 09               
     3) Guillen, Katie M 12             4) Martin, Annabelle E 09         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:19.85    3:24.99   10  
     1) Peterson, Luke B 10             2) Erwin, Tommy F 10              
     3) Spradling, Riley M 11           4) Luna, Leo V 12                 
  2 Ronald Reagan High School  'A'                    3:23.86    3:26.73    5  
     1) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 12   2) Nelson, Nikolai M 12           
     3) Ott, Noah W 09                  4) Partipilo, Chris 12            
  3 Ronald Reagan High School  'B'                    3:29.17    3:37.38    3  
     1) Trevino, Andros 11              2) Roybal, Kai K 10               
     3) Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 09       4) Barrett, Owen R 10             
  4 Churchill High School  'B'                        3:40.50    3:38.07  
     1) Rodriguez, Joshua M 11          2) Polk, Isaiah B 09              
     3) Smith, Blake W 10               4) Pena Hernandez, Luis F 11      
  5 Churchill High School  'C'                        3:53.50   x4:01.65  
     1) Hassel, Matthew L 10            2) Jenke, Logan M 10              
     3) Moilanen, Ethan I 11            4) Hokenson, Will A 10