2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-14
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/31/2020              
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:53.97    1:54.63   10  
     1) Pretli, Amelia E 09             2) Sahota, Riya K 12              
     3) Musselman, Elsa N 11            4) Parsons, Michelle M 11         
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:53.00    1:58.05    5  
     1) Foote, Lila A 11                2) Gamiz, Liliana M 10            
     3) Walsh, Lizzie D 11              4) Carroll, Sophia S 12           
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    2:15.00    2:20.71    3  
     1) McCutchen, LuLu E 10            2) Mayes, Jamie B 11              
     3) Batiz, Francesca G 10           4) Proa, Camila 09                
 -- Johnson High School  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Mauldin, Gabby P 11             2) Zinsmeister, Eryn J 09         
     3) Stevens, Hannah E 10            4) Beach, Kaley 12                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:44.52    1:40.99   10  
     1) Stewart, Ian P 10               2) Moore, Gavin P 11              
     3) Scott, Luke L 10                4) Turner, William T 10           
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:32.71    1:45.04    5  
     1) Foote, Connor M 11              2) Patterson, Mitchell V 11       
     3) Chan, Cameron K 11              4) Borawski, Jake Q 12            
  3 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:52.38    1:54.35    3  
     1) Weller, Dylan R 12              2) Howland, Aiden C 11            
     3) Rojas, Diego A 09               4) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 12       
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:57.00    1:55.50  
     1) Waibel, Jack E 11               2) Kay, Hudson E 12               
     3) Montoya, Derek A 10             4) Woodson, Gray M 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jada A             10 Johnson              1:53.99    1:54.93    8  
  2 Robles, Samantha          12 Johnson              2:01.39    2:02.95    6  
  3 Carroll, Sophia S         12 Alamo Heights        1:57.38    2:05.91    5  
  4 Young, Maia G             12 Alamo Heights        2:10.00    2:12.64    4  
  5 Del Olmo, Allie           11 Alamo Heights        2:10.77    2:13.98    3  
  6 Beach, Kaley              12 Johnson              2:11.20    2:20.75    2  
  7 McCutchen, LuLu E         10 Alamo Heights        2:23.82    2:24.22    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Gavin P            11 Johnson              1:49.72    1:51.61    8  
  2 Turner, William T         10 Johnson              1:57.42    2:03.74    6  
  3 Weller, Dylan R           12 Johnson              2:12.73    2:05.67    5  
  4 Kapoor, Alex K            10 Johnson              2:07.47    2:09.91    4  
  5 Ocker, Carson C           11 Alamo Heights        2:17.86    2:16.22    3  
  6 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights        2:12.00    2:16.74    2  
  7 Raike, Ellis D            09 Alamo Heights        2:07.67    2:18.13    1  
 -- Good, Dalton A            11 Alamo Heights        2:10.45         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauldin, Gabby P          11 Johnson              2:16.52    2:25.45    8  
  2 Porter, Ella E            11 Johnson              2:24.32    2:26.98    6  
  3 Pretli, Amelia E          09 Johnson              2:27.82    2:30.37    5  
  4 Janes, Alli E             12 Alamo Heights        2:29.97    2:31.90    4  
  5 Stevens, Hannah E         10 Johnson              2:29.82    2:33.89    3  
  6 Mayes, Jamie B            11 Alamo Heights        2:59.26    2:59.31    2  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ian P            10 Johnson              1:57.60    2:02.56    8  
  2 Perez, Nathaniel R        11 Johnson              2:19.42    2:17.74    6  
  3 Nichols, Aidan H          11 Johnson              2:10.64    2:22.01    5  
 -- Kay, Hudson E             12 Alamo Heights        2:30.00         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Mikayla G          11 Johnson                24.50      24.69    8  
  2 Musselman, Elsa N         11 Johnson                24.70      24.76    6  
  3 Parsons, Michelle M       11 Johnson                25.60      26.52    5  
  4 Waibel, Catherine W       12 Alamo Heights          26.08      27.20    4  
  5 Young, Maia G             12 Alamo Heights          26.54      27.25    3  
  6 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       09 Johnson                27.06      28.31    2  
  7 Gamiz, Liliana M          10 Alamo Heights          28.51      28.91    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Connor M           11 Alamo Heights          21.69      21.76    8  
  2 Scott, Luke L             10 Johnson                22.69      23.54    6  
  3 Borawski, Jake Q          12 Alamo Heights          22.52      23.89    5  
  4 Arias Garcia, Pablo A     12 Johnson                24.48      24.44    4  
  5 Woodson, Gray M           11 Alamo Heights          23.69      25.17    3  
  6 Patterson, Mitchell V     11 Alamo Heights          26.10      25.35    2  
  7 Stewart, Colin A          09 Johnson                25.37      26.06    1  
 -- Rojas, Diego A            09 Johnson                25.91         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lizzie D           11 Alamo Heights          57.47      59.49    8  
  2 Sahota, Riya K            12 Johnson              1:04.62    1:00.31    6  
  3 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights          57.36    1:00.34    5  
  4 Parsons, Michelle M       11 Johnson              1:08.75    1:06.85    4  
  5 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      11 Johnson              1:06.96    1:07.56    3  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Cameron K           11 Alamo Heights          52.80      56.29    8  
  2 Borawski, Jake Q          12 Alamo Heights          56.38      59.08    6  
  3 Arias Garcia, Pablo A     12 Johnson                58.01    1:00.40    5  
  4 Montoya, Derek A          10 Alamo Heights        1:03.37    1:05.18    4  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musselman, Elsa N         11 Johnson                53.23      54.80    8  
  2 Moore, Mikayla G          11 Johnson                52.07      55.06    6  
  3 Beach, Kaley              12 Johnson                57.74      58.94    5  
  4 Del Olmo, Allie           11 Alamo Heights        1:01.28    1:00.86    4  
  5 Stevens, Hannah E         10 Johnson              1:01.94    1:01.79    3  
  6 Waibel, Catherine W       12 Alamo Heights        1:00.65    1:02.88    2  
  7 Batiz, Francesca G        10 Alamo Heights        1:00.35    1:03.26    1  
  8 Proa, Camila              09 Alamo Heights        1:11.97    1:10.41  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Aidan H          11 Johnson                52.78      53.22    8  
  2 Stewart, Colin A          09 Johnson                54.79      55.84    6  
  3 Good, Dalton A            11 Alamo Heights          56.88      57.25    5  
  4 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights        1:04.65      57.31    4  
  5 Burner, Matthew G         10 Johnson                56.29      58.28    3  
  6 Howland, Aiden C          11 Johnson                58.81      58.81    2  
  7 Ocker, Carson C           11 Alamo Heights        1:00.41    1:01.96    1  
 -- Woodson, Gray M           11 Alamo Heights          57.53         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Sophia S         12 Alamo Heights        5:17.75    5:38.69    8  
  2 Mauldin, Gabby P          11 Johnson              5:19.23    5:42.55    6  
  3 Porter, Ella E            11 Johnson              5:49.02    5:47.48    5  
  4 Janes, Alli E             12 Alamo Heights        5:39.09    5:59.12    4  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Nathaniel R        11 Johnson              5:48.33    5:28.87    8  
  2 Turner, William T         10 Johnson              5:38.62    5:31.39    6  
  3 Mu, Philip M              09 Alamo Heights        5:41.66    5:34.83    5  
  4 Raike, Ellis D            09 Alamo Heights        5:41.49    5:36.46    4  
  5 Davenport, Ted E          12 Johnson              5:52.91    6:06.46    3  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:36.11    1:39.62   10  
     1) Moore, Mikayla G 11             2) Musselman, Elsa N 11           
     3) Robles, Samantha 12             4) Scott, Jada A 10               
  2 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:52.09    1:51.78    5  
     1) Zinsmeister, Eryn J 09          2) Stevens, Hannah E 10           
     3) Quadrato, Anna Mei K 11         4) Porter, Ella E 11              
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:49.93    1:51.87    3  
     1) Waibel, Catherine W 12          2) Young, Maia G 12               
     3) Janes, Alli E 12                4) Del Olmo, Allie 11             
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:58.72    2:05.28  
     1) Gamiz, Liliana M 10             2) Mayes, Jamie B 11              
     3) Proa, Camila 09                 4) McCutchen, LuLu E 10           
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'C'                    2:20.00   x2:20.85  
     1) Davis, Stella E 09              2) Medrano, Jesi A 12             
     3) Montwill, Claire M 10           4) Serringer, Stell 09            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:37.18    1:37.07   10  
     1) Moore, Gavin P 11               2) Perez, Nathaniel R 11          
     3) Arias Garcia, Pablo A 12        4) Nichols, Aidan H 11            
  2 Johnson High School  'B'                          1:42.21    1:41.74    5  
     1) Kapoor, Alex K 10               2) Rojas, Diego A 09              
     3) Weller, Dylan R 12              4) Stewart, Colin A 09            
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:27.38    1:42.30    3  
     1) Kay, Hudson E 12                2) Good, Dalton A 11              
     3) Montoya, Derek A 10             4) Woodson, Gray M 11             
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:49.00    1:49.01  
     1) Raike, Ellis D 09               2) Mu, Philip M 09                
     3) Gonzales, EJ J 10               4) Ocker, Carson C 11             
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'C'                    2:03.29   x1:58.64  
     1) Matthews, Vance W 10            2) Holzbach, Andrew T 11          
     3) Bashara, Sam C 09               4) Gorman, Jackson E 09           
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights          56.48      59.79    8  
  2 Robles, Samantha          12 Johnson              1:02.16    1:03.68    6  
  3 Pretli, Amelia E          09 Johnson              1:07.32    1:06.32    5  
  4 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      11 Johnson              1:07.89    1:08.82    4  
  5 Medrano, Jesi A           12 Alamo Heights        1:35.83    1:33.62    3  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ian P            10 Johnson                51.68      53.67    8  
  2 Chan, Cameron K           11 Alamo Heights          57.51      58.86    6  
  3 Scott, Luke L             10 Johnson                56.26    1:00.63    5  
  4 Patterson, Mitchell V     11 Alamo Heights          57.84    1:02.18    4  
  5 Weller, Dylan R           12 Johnson              1:02.70    1:04.22    3  
  6 Waibel, Jack E            11 Alamo Heights        1:11.41    1:09.46    2  
  7 Kapoor, Alex K            10 Johnson              1:10.64    1:10.19    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sahota, Riya K            12 Johnson              1:05.94    1:07.14    8  
  2 Scott, Jada A             10 Johnson              1:06.33    1:08.65    6  
  3 Walsh, Lizzie D           11 Alamo Heights        1:08.01    1:11.86    5  
  4 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       09 Johnson              1:13.14    1:15.07    4  
  5 Gamiz, Liliana M          10 Alamo Heights        1:10.26    1:16.15    3  
  6 Batiz, Francesca G        10 Alamo Heights        1:16.74    1:25.89    2  
  7 Mayes, Jamie B            11 Alamo Heights        1:24.29    1:27.96    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Gavin P            11 Johnson              1:01.73    1:01.81    8  
  2 Foote, Connor M           11 Alamo Heights        1:09.44    1:03.58    6  
  3 Howland, Aiden C          11 Johnson              1:08.82    1:10.99    5  
  4 Kay, Hudson E             12 Alamo Heights        1:11.42    1:12.05    4  
  5 Burner, Matthew G         10 Johnson              1:08.26    1:12.33    3  
  6 Mu, Philip M              09 Alamo Heights        1:12.00    1:16.56    2  
  7 Rojas, Diego A            09 Johnson              1:24.82    1:18.74    1  
 -- Holzbach, Andrew T        11 Alamo Heights        1:20.45         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:30.37    3:45.54   10  
     1) Moore, Mikayla G 11             2) Sahota, Riya K 12              
     3) Robles, Samantha 12             4) Scott, Jada A 10               
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:38.55    3:58.25    5  
     1) Carroll, Sophia S 12            2) Foote, Lila A 11               
     3) Young, Maia G 12                4) Walsh, Lizzie D 11             
  3 Johnson High School  'B'                          3:49.99    4:01.90    3  
     1) Beach, Kaley 12                 2) Porter, Ella E 11              
     3) Mauldin, Gabby P 11             4) Parsons, Michelle M 11         
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    4:05.49    4:20.08  
     1) Del Olmo, Allie 11              2) Janes, Alli E 12               
     3) Batiz, Francesca G 10           4) Waibel, Catherine W 12         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:24.04    3:30.17   10  
     1) Scott, Luke L 10                2) Turner, William T 10           
     3) Perez, Nathaniel R 11           4) Stewart, Ian P 10              
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:25.00    3:35.08    5  
     1) Foote, Connor M 11              2) Chan, Cameron K 11             
     3) Patterson, Mitchell V 11        4) Borawski, Jake Q 12            
  3 Johnson High School  'B'                          3:38.47    3:55.55    3  
     1) Davenport, Ted E 12             2) Burner, Matthew G 10           
     3) Stewart, Colin A 09             4) Howland, Aiden C 11            
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    4:01.38    3:59.31  
     1) Good, Dalton A 11               2) Raike, Ellis D 09              
     3) Waibel, Jack E 11               4) Mu, Philip M 09                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Johnson High School                 345   2. Alamo Heights High School           195
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Johnson High School                 176   2. Alamo Heights High School            97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Johnson High School                 169   2. Alamo Heights High School            98