2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-13
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/24/2020           
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:07.71    2:09.41    8  
     1) Cuellar, Paola 09               2) Cardon, Rylee A 12             
     3) Donato, Haley E 12              4) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12        
  2 Monterey High School  'A'                         2:16.23    2:16.43    4  
     1) Vanapalli, Amiya 09             2) Lewis, Jessica 12              
     3) Reeves, Julianne 11             4) Davis, Azaria 12               
  3 MacArthur High School  'B'                        2:15.97    2:19.00    2  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 10              2) Gerlach, Sarah V 11            
     3) Ramos, Sarah J 11               4) Lizcano, Melina R 12           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monterey High School  'A'                         2:02.44    2:01.58    8  
     1) Berridge, Jefferson 11          2) Mitchell, Ryder 12             
     3) Grist, Kelby 12                 4) Lucero, Anthony 11             
 -- MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:03.00         DQ  
     1) Kuper, Sean P 12                2) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12       
     3) Reiswig, Hayden R 11            4) Clayton, Alex A 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur            2:08.86    2:13.68    6  
  2 Silva, Savanna            12 Monterey             2:19.81    2:14.34    4  
  3 Ramos, Sarah J            11 MacArthur            2:47.00    2:26.59    3  
  4 Valles, Osmara            11 Monterey                  NT    2:26.60    2  
  5 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            2:37.22    2:33.29    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boutwell, Jon             10 Monterey             2:01.22    2:02.22    6  
  2 Galvan, Caleb             11 Estacado             2:05.87    2:04.86    4  
  3 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur            2:16.66    2:10.09    3  
  4 Berridge, Jefferson       11 Monterey             2:13.59    2:15.85    2  
  5 Tarango, Fabian           11 Estacado             2:24.00    2:20.31    1  
  6 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur            2:30.70    2:37.67  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donato, Haley E           12 MacArthur            2:39.01    2:38.55    6  
  2 Reeves, Julianne          11 Monterey                  NT    2:55.66    4  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            2:42.60    2:38.68    6  
 -- Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur            2:35.21         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur              29.23      29.00    6  
  2 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur              29.57      29.80    4  
  3 Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur              29.67      30.25    3  
  4 Vanapalli, Amiya          09 Monterey               30.27      30.30    2  
  5 Davis, Azaria             12 Monterey               31.44      31.85    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Dylan              10 Monterey               23.26      23.08    6  
  2 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur              24.36      24.29    4  
  3 Jones, Tre'               11 Estacado               26.25      26.83    3  
  4 Kuper, Sean P             12 MacArthur              27.19      27.62    2  
  5 Fulford, Jayden           11 Monterey                  NT      28.13    1  
  6 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur              27.84      28.46  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jessica            12 Monterey                  NT    1:11.22    6  
  2 Ramos, Sarah J            11 MacArthur            1:16.81    1:22.49    4  
  3 Rodriguez, Hayley D       12 MacArthur            1:17.94    1:23.64    3  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Dylan M           12 MacArthur            1:09.14    1:08.87    6  
  2 Lucero, Anthony           11 Monterey             1:16.06    1:12.52    4  
  3 Grist, Kelby              12 Monterey             1:17.18    1:17.94    3  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Allyson L      12 MacArthur            1:01.02    1:01.95    6  
  2 Valles, Osmara            11 Monterey                  NT    1:07.83    4  
  3 Cuellar, Paola            09 MacArthur            1:07.79    1:08.23    3  
  4 Lizcano, Melina R         12 MacArthur            1:03.99    1:09.71    2  
  5 Davis, Azaria             12 Monterey                  NT    1:11.15    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Dylan              10 Monterey               53.53      54.48    6  
  2 Donaho, Nate G            10 MacArthur              56.16      56.52    4  
  3 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            1:03.86      59.65    3  
  4 Tarango, Fabian           11 Estacado             1:04.05    1:02.24    2  
  5 Fulford, Jayden           11 Monterey                  NT    1:04.49    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Savanna            12 Monterey                  NT    6:04.13    6  
  2 Donato, Haley E           12 MacArthur            6:03.99    6:14.69    4  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boutwell, Jon             10 Monterey             5:38.40    5:30.89    6  
  2 Kenny, Wyatt O            11 MacArthur            6:16.35    5:48.54    4  
  3 Galvan, Caleb             11 Estacado                  NT    5:49.59    3  
  4 Grist, Kelby              12 Monterey             6:31.42    6:22.69    2  
  5 Reiswig, Hayden R         11 MacArthur            7:14.14    7:04.34    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:56.71    2:00.67    8  
     1) Ramos, Sarah J 11               2) Cuellar, Paola 09              
     3) Gerlach, Sarah V 11             4) Lizcano, Melina R 12           
  2 Monterey High School  'A'                         2:06.10    2:04.37    4  
     1) Silva, Savanna 12               2) Reeves, Julianne 11            
     3) Valles, Osmara 11               4) Davis, Azaria 12               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monterey High School  'A'                         1:40.52    1:41.83    8  
     1) Green, Dylan 10                 2) Boutwell, Jon 10               
     3) Mitchell, Ryder 12              4) Fulford, Jayden 11             
  2 MacArthur High School  'B'                        1:50.69    1:52.08    4  
     1) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 12        2) Reiswig, Hayden R 11           
     3) Clayton, Alex A 11              4) Kuper, Sean P 12               
 -- MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:43.03         DQ  
     1) Donaho, Nate G 10               2) Willis, Wesley C 09            
     3) Harris, Dylan M 12              4) Kenny, Wyatt O 11              
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Ciara C           10 MacArthur            1:13.60    1:11.44    6  
  2 Vanapalli, Amiya          09 Monterey             1:18.06    1:16.55    4  
  3 Cuellar, Paola            09 MacArthur            1:14.05    1:17.27    3  
  4 Lizcano, Melina R         12 MacArthur            1:15.24    1:23.66    2  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berridge, Jefferson       11 Monterey             1:07.12    1:05.46    6  
  2 Willis, Wesley C          09 MacArthur            1:12.60    1:10.10    4  
  3 Kuper, Sean P             12 MacArthur            1:08.40    1:12.87    3  
  4 Lucero, Anthony           11 Monterey             1:16.46    1:13.57    2  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jessica            12 Monterey             1:16.59    1:16.56    6  
  2 Cardon, Rylee A           12 MacArthur            1:15.27    1:18.76    4  
  3 Reeves, Julianne          11 Monterey             1:31.54    1:29.24    3  
  4 Gerlach, Sarah V          11 MacArthur            1:29.75    1:34.10    2  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ryder           12 Monterey             1:07.83    1:05.19    6  
  2 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     12 MacArthur            1:18.63    1:18.34    4  
  3 Jones, Tre'               11 Estacado             1:22.84    1:19.76    3  
  4 Clayton, Alex A           11 MacArthur            1:26.72    1:21.63    2  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:11.49    4:18.35    8  
     1) Cardon, Rylee A 12              2) Cardon, Ciara C 10             
     3) Donato, Haley E 12              4) Gutierrez, Allyson L 12        
  2 Monterey High School  'A'                         4:39.14    4:23.23    4  
     1) Lewis, Jessica 12               2) Silva, Savanna 12              
     3) Valles, Osmara 11               4) Vanapalli, Amiya 09            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monterey High School  'A'                         3:39.30    3:48.47    8  
     1) Green, Dylan 10                 2) Boutwell, Jon 10               
     3) Mitchell, Ryder 12              4) Berridge, Jefferson 11         
  2 MacArthur High School  'A'                        3:50.45    3:55.69    4  
     1) Kenny, Wyatt O 11               2) Willis, Wesley C 09            
     3) Harris, Dylan M 12              4) Donaho, Nate G 10              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. MacArthur High School               148   2. Monterey High School                130
  3. Estacado High School                 16                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. MacArthur High School                94   2. Monterey High School                 55
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Monterey High School                 75   2. MacArthur High School                54
  3. Estacado High School                 16