2020 AAHSSL Dual + / NE-09
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/24/2020           
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:58.28    1:58.05    8  
     1) Skrobanek, Laney 11             2) Miller, Abby 10                
     3) Frankson, Catherine 10          4) Weatherford, Vanessa 10        
  2 L E E High School  'A'                            2:04.50    2:03.96    4  
     1) Bravo, Alyssa R 12              2) Romine, Maren K 10             
     3) Palmisano, Mary G 10            4) Zadel, Lizzie M 10             
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    2:05.46    2  
     1) Richter, Lakyn 11               2) Boutin, Gala 10                
     3) Klinksiek, Kayleigh 11          4) Nwaeze, Kasey 09               
  4 Madison High School  'A'                          2:35.89    2:09.24  
     1) Nguyen, Alina 10                2) Flores, Penny 10               
     3) Payton, Lillian 09              4) Aguilar, Brooke A 12           
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT   x2:11.04  
     1) Newman, Jaelyn 12               2) Carmichael, Kaylee 09          
     3) Nichols, Kaelin 09              4) Lozano, Laurne 11              
  6 Madison High School  'B'                               NT    2:31.69  
     1) Wilson, Cat 09                  2) Bates, Larissa 10              
     3) Peterson, Alyssa 10             4) Katsuda, Ashley 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:42.09    1:44.73    8  
     1) Nelson, Grant 12                2) Owen, Andrew 12                
     3) Doyle, Colin 10                 4) Nwaeze, Ejike 12               
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    1:53.90    4  
     1) Robinson, Cody 11               2) Allison, Brayden 10            
     3) Vignapiano, JJ 12               4) Blair, Carson 10               
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          1:52.90    1:57.70    2  
     1) Montalvo, Ayden V 11            2) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12    
     3) Lackey, Seth J 11               4) Gonzalez, CJ 09                
  4 L E E High School  'A'                            2:04.12    2:05.74  
     1) Garza, Cristian 12              2) Fitch, William S 11            
     3) Lee, Kevin H 09                 4) Locurto, Samuel J 09           
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Vlattas, John 10                2) Fox, Aidan 09                  
     3) Maroney, Parker 10              4) Phipps, Cooper 11              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skrobanek, Laney          11 Smithson Valley           NT    2:04.83    6  
  2 Doyle, Cara               10 Smithson Valley      2:07.48    2:07.36    4  
  3 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              2:13.44    2:11.11    3  
  4 Zadel, Lizzie M           10 L E E                2:10.08    2:13.39    2  
  5 Marti, Riley              10 Smithson Valley           NT    2:19.91    1  
  6 Toms, Amy V               11 L E E                2:22.26    2:29.82  
  7 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              2:22.14    2:33.91  
  8 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison              2:21.14    2:36.57  
  9 Edwards, Elizabeth L      12 L E E                2:32.59    2:40.62  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison              1:57.00    1:53.41    6  
  2 Schneider, Konner         09 Smithson Valley           NT    2:00.89    4  
  3 Green, Maddox             10 Smithson Valley           NT    2:01.49    3  
  4 Stevenson, Conner         12 Smithson Valley           NT    2:10.90    2  
  5 Fitch, William S          11 L E E                2:24.32    2:19.24    1  
  6 Locurto, Samuel J         09 L E E                2:23.00    2:21.19  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boutin, Gala              10 Smithson Valley      2:22.07    2:24.55    6  
  2 Miller, Abby              10 Smithson Valley           NT    2:30.06    4  
  3 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison              2:53.10    2:41.57    3  
  4 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              2:52.13    2:44.30    2  
  5 Wilson, Cat               09 Madison                   NT    3:25.00    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Colin              10 Smithson Valley           NT    2:05.82    6  
  2 Fox, Aidan                09 Smithson Valley      2:22.53    2:21.99    4  
  3 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              2:25.94    2:23.88    3  
  4 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison                   NT    2:42.75    2  
  5 Ostberg, Cash N           09 L E E                2:41.00    2:45.95    1  
  6 Chavez, Moses W           11 L E E                2:35.00    2:57.46  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Vanessa      10 Smithson Valley        26.81      26.49    6  
  2 Frankson, Catherine       10 Smithson Valley        27.02      26.95    4  
  3 Palmisano, Mary G         10 L E E                  28.12      28.26    3  
  4 Newman, Jaelyn            12 Smithson Valley        28.28      28.61    2  
  5 Bravo, Alyssa R           12 L E E                  28.55      28.94    1  
  6 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison                34.10      31.11  
  7 DeLuna, Alexa A           11 L E E                  29.79      32.66  
  8 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison                33.24      33.65  
  9 Wilson, Cat               09 Madison                34.12      36.75  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                23.63      24.38    6  
  2 Jackson, Walker           11 Smithson Valley        25.71      25.20    4  
  3 Klein, Mason              11 Smithson Valley        26.02      25.82    3  
  4 Garza, Cristian           12 L E E                  27.68      26.22    2  
  5 Fowler-Valdez, James M    12 L E E                  26.54      26.87    1  
  6 Schievelbein, Kyle        10 Madison                30.48      27.91  
  7 Gutierrez, Martin D       09 L E E                  29.06      29.04  
  8 Gonzalez, CJ              09 Madison                30.42      32.01  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Cara               10 Smithson Valley           NT    1:05.00    6  
  2 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              1:07.52    1:07.59    4  
  3 Zadel, Lizzie M           10 L E E                1:10.63    1:08.36    3  
  4 Klinksiek, Kayleigh       11 Smithson Valley           NT    1:09.48    2  
  5 Kyle, Sarah H             11 Madison              1:27.10    1:23.31    1  
  6 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison              1:32.66    1:30.22  
  7 DeLuna, Alexa A           11 L E E                1:24.79    1:40.05  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison                56.80      56.32    6  
  2 Nwaeze, Ejike             12 Smithson Valley           NT      58.62    4  
  3 Vignapiano, JJ            12 Smithson Valley           NT    1:00.11    3  
  4 Lee, Kevin H              09 L E E                1:02.12    1:01.15    2  
  5 Green, Maddox             10 Smithson Valley           NT    1:05.48    1  
  6 Ostberg, Cash N           09 L E E                     NT    1:26.91  
 -- Gonzalez, CJ              09 Madison              1:34.16         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Maren K           10 L E E                  55.90      55.39    6  
  2 Flores, Penny             10 Madison              1:01.52      57.43    4  
  3 Marti, Riley              10 Smithson Valley      1:05.03    1:02.96    3  
  4 Lozano, Laurne            11 Smithson Valley           NT    1:03.67    2  
  5 Nichols, Kaelin           09 Smithson Valley      1:04.82    1:04.71    1  
  6 Aguilar, Brooke A         12 Madison              1:05.37    1:04.93  
  7 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              1:07.10    1:12.89  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         11 Madison                53.84      54.34    6  
  2 Blair, Carson             10 Smithson Valley        56.86      54.57    4  
  3 Allison, Brayden          10 Smithson Valley        57.11      56.20    3  
  4 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison                56.99      56.77    2  
  5 Garza, Cristian           12 L E E                  57.23      58.38    1  
  6 Vlattas, John             10 Smithson Valley        59.51      58.67  
  7 Schievelbein, Kyle        10 Madison              1:06.12    1:04.16  
  8 Fowler-Valdez, James M    12 L E E                1:01.29    1:13.62  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boutin, Gala              10 Smithson Valley           NT    5:43.00    6  
  2 Payton, Lillian           09 Madison              6:12.15    5:46.40    4  
  3 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              7:01.12    6:40.86    3  
  4 Edwards, Elizabeth L      12 L E E                6:30.00    7:11.13    2  
  5 Peterson, Alyssa          10 Madison                   NT    7:39.24    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Konner         09 Smithson Valley      5:33.73    5:30.47    6  
  2 Smith, Daniel             09 Madison              5:35.81    5:33.18    4  
  3 Wageman, Cole             12 Smithson Valley           NT    6:05.08    3  
  4 Phipps, Cooper            11 Smithson Valley      6:11.45    6:21.84    2  
  5 Locurto, Samuel J         09 L E E                6:19.24    6:31.36    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:45.94    1:44.10    8  
     1) Doyle, Cara 10                  2) Miller, Abby 10                
     3) Skrobanek, Laney 11             4) Weatherford, Vanessa 10        
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    1:51.64    4  
     1) Frankson, Catherine 10          2) Richter, Lakyn 11              
     3) Klinksiek, Kayleigh 11          4) Newman, Jaelyn 12              
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          1:53.48    1:53.52    2  
     1) Aguilar, Brooke A 12            2) Payton, Lillian 09             
     3) Nguyen, Alina 10                4) Flores, Penny 10               
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT   x1:53.55  
     1) Nichols, Kaelin 09              2) Nwaeze, Kasey 09               
     3) Carmichael, Kaylee 09           4) Marti, Riley 10                
  5 L E E High School  'A'                            1:55.00    2:01.22  
     1) Toms, Amy V 11                  2) DeLuna, Alexa A 11             
     3) Edwards, Elizabeth L 12         4) Romine, Maren K 10             
  6 Madison High School  'B'                          2:06.62    2:04.75  
     1) Faller, Natasha N 11            2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Kyle, Sarah H 11                4) Jasso, Sidonie L 11            
  7 Madison High School  'C'                          2:38.40   x2:19.51  
     1) Peterson, Alyssa 10             2) Wilson, Cat 09                 
     3) Katsuda, Ashley 10              4) Bates, Larissa 10              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:31.63    1:36.24    8  
     1) Nwaeze, Ejike 12                2) Green, Maddox 10               
     3) Nelson, Grant 12                4) Stevenson, Conner 12           
  2 Madison High School  'A'                          1:36.74    1:40.54    4  
     1) Maese, Jaden R 11               2) Bates, Jonah 12                
     3) Smith, Daniel 09                4) Lackey, Seth J 11              
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    1:43.15    2  
     1) Vignapiano, JJ 12               2) Phipps, Cooper 11              
     3) Allison, Braxten 10             4) Jackson, Walker 11             
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT   x1:44.94  
     1) Wageman, Cole 12                2) Robinson, Cody 11              
     3) Vlattas, John 10                4) Klein, Mason 11                
  5 L E E High School  'A'                            1:46.73    1:50.62  
     1) Fowler-Valdez, James M 12       2) Ostberg, Cash N 09             
     3) Fitch, William S 11             4) Chavez, Moses W 11             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skrobanek, Laney          11 Smithson Valley           NT    1:02.15    6  
  2 Weatherford, Vanessa      10 Smithson Valley           NT    1:03.81    4  
  3 Bravo, Alyssa R           12 L E E                1:08.90    1:10.15    3  
  4 Palmisano, Mary G         10 L E E                1:10.12    1:12.35    2  
  5 Nwaeze, Kasey             09 Smithson Valley      1:14.73    1:15.05    1  
  6 Nguyen, Alina             10 Madison              1:18.16    1:17.36  
  7 Toms, Amy V               11 L E E                1:15.74    1:18.43  
  8 Faller, Natasha N         11 Madison              1:20.49    1:22.14  
  9 Katsuda, Ashley           10 Madison              1:36.14    1:36.28  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            11 Madison              1:03.20      58.04    6  
  2 Allison, Braxten          10 Smithson Valley           NT    1:05.06    4  
  3 Lee, Kevin H              09 L E E                1:09.90    1:08.28    3  
  4 Fox, Aidan                09 Smithson Valley           NT    1:10.97    2  
  5 Gutierrez, Martin D       09 L E E                1:26.00    1:20.29    1  
  6 Chavez, Moses W           11 L E E                1:16.56    1:21.87  
 -- Stevenson, Conner         12 Smithson Valley           NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Maren K           10 L E E                1:15.35    1:15.43    6  
  2 Carmichael, Kaylee        09 Smithson Valley      1:21.46    1:20.44    4  
  3 Richter, Lakyn            11 Smithson Valley      1:21.39    1:20.48    3  
  4 Nwaeze, Kasey             09 Smithson Valley           NT    1:26.24    2  
  5 Jasso, Sidonie L          11 Madison              1:25.10    1:31.71    1  
  6 Bates, Larissa            10 Madison              1:32.86    1:32.33  
  7 Bazany, Emma              12 Madison              1:34.52    1:34.11  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Andrew              12 Smithson Valley           NT    1:06.73    6  
  2 Maese, Jaden R            11 Madison              1:05.66    1:08.65    4  
  3 Robinson, Cody            11 Smithson Valley           NT    1:14.19    3  
  4 Nelson, Grant             12 Smithson Valley           NT    1:15.62    2  
  5 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  12 Madison              1:18.44    1:17.84    1  
  6 Bates, Jonah              12 Madison              1:20.98    1:20.65  
  7 Fitch, William S          11 L E E                1:22.44    1:23.73  
  8 Vargas, Dario T           11 L E E                     NT    1:44.69  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:50.45    4:01.44    8  
     1) Boutin, Gala 10                 2) Miller, Abby 10                
     3) Klinksiek, Kayleigh 11          4) Doyle, Cara 10                 
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    4:10.97    4  
     1) Frankson, Catherine 10          2) Marti, Riley 10                
     3) Newman, Jaelyn 12               4) Lozano, Laurne 11              
  3 L E E High School  'A'                            4:01.36    4:34.57    2  
     1) Zadel, Lizzie M 10              2) Toms, Amy V 11                 
     3) Edwards, Elizabeth L 12         4) Bravo, Alyssa R 12             
  4 Madison High School  'A'                          4:45.19    4:46.86  
     1) Jasso, Sidonie L 11             2) Bazany, Emma 12                
     3) Kyle, Sarah H 11                4) Faller, Natasha N 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:20.68    3:31.81    8  
     1) Nwaeze, Ejike 12                2) Owen, Andrew 12                
     3) Doyle, Colin 10                 4) Vignapiano, JJ 12              
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                       NT    3:45.15    4  
     1) Schneider, Konner 09            2) Blair, Carson 10               
     3) Jackson, Walker 11              4) Allison, Brayden 10            
  3 Madison High School  'A'                          3:57.54    3:47.99    2  
     1) Smith, Daniel 09                2) Maese, Jaden R 11              
     3) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 12     4) Montalvo, Ayden V 11           
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                       NT   x3:53.28  
     1) Maroney, Parker 10              2) Allison, Braxten 10            
     3) Wageman, Cole 12                4) Klein, Mason 11                
  5 L E E High School  'A'                            3:54.43    4:15.24  
     1) Garza, Cristian 12              2) Fowler-Valdez, James M 12      
     3) Lee, Kevin H 09                 4) Locurto, Samuel J 09           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         210   2. Madison High School                  83
  3. L E E High School                    47                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         107   2. L E E High School                    34
  3. Madison High School                  29                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         103   2. Madison High School                  54
  3. L E E High School                    13