2019 Dual Plus / NE-05
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/20/2019                
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:54.13    1:55.41   10  
     1) Bartley, Morgan E 11            2) Garcia, Elena E 11             
     3) Christiansen, Sophia J 11       4) Coffey, Kaylee G 10            
                  28.88     1:02.03 (33.15)     1:30.89 (28.86)     1:55.41 (24.52)
  2 Reagan High School  'C'                           2:00.09    2:00.14    5  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 09              2) De La Garza, Paloma 10         
     3) Nader, Lea A 10                 4) Rousey, Tamia R 12             
                  31.51     1:06.16 (34.65)     1:33.99 (27.83)     2:00.14 (26.15)
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:59.05   x2:02.34  
     1) Thornton, Erin A 12             2) Dunn, Margo J 12               
     3) Robles Basalo, Natalia 10       4) Cuenca, Kaili I 11             
                  30.57     1:04.83 (34.26)     1:34.70 (29.87)     2:02.34 (27.64)
  4 Churchill High School  'A'                        2:02.63    2:08.48    3  
     1) Villatoro, Natalia C 11         2) Linnartz, Sarah P 11           
     3) LaField, Zoe P 12               4) Destin, Danielle C 11          
                  30.74     1:08.79 (38.05)     1:39.70 (30.91)     2:08.48 (28.78)
  5 Churchill High School  'B'                        2:09.85    2:08.70  
     1) Battleson, Emily K 10           2) Gunn, Delaney K 09             
     3) Castillo, Lyriq J 09            4) Malone, Morrigan M 09          
                  32.96     1:10.11 (37.15)     1:40.82 (30.71)     2:08.70 (27.88)
  6 Reagan High School  'D'                           2:09.53   x2:10.23  
     1) Hernandez Andino, Daira M 09    2) Erales, Sydney A 10            
     3) Lilly, Paige E 09               4) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 09     
                  34.03     1:11.65 (37.62)     1:42.62 (30.97)     2:10.23 (27.61)
  7 Churchill High School  'C'                        2:14.67   x2:12.03  
     1) O'Malley, Rylee P 11            2) Bloomer, Zoe M 09              
     3) Curtis, Caroline G 10           4) Gibson, Emma G 09              
                  33.33     1:11.08 (37.75)     1:43.39 (32.31)     2:12.03 (28.64)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:38.81    1:40.05   10  
     1) Player, Samuel K 12             2) Allen, Gabriel B 12            
     3) Peterson, Jake M 12             4) Thomas, Caleb D 11             
                  24.36       53.27 (28.91)     1:17.26 (23.99)     1:40.05 (22.79)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:42.48    1:42.76    5  
     1) Nelson, Nikolai M 11            2) Cai, Kevin 10                  
     3) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 11   4) Barton, Travis K 12            
                  26.99       55.44 (28.45)     1:20.47 (25.03)     1:42.76 (22.29)
  3 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:46.73    1:47.62    3  
     1) Bravo, Alejandro M 12           2) Spradling, Riley M 10          
     3) Leven, Nathan T 11              4) Bergstrom, Mac M 10            
                  28.49       57.70 (29.21)     1:24.16 (26.46)     1:47.62 (23.46)
  4 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:48.92    1:47.94  
     1) Trevino, Andros 10              2) Roybal, Kai K 09               
     3) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 10   4) Christiansen, Harold V 09      
                  26.55       57.20 (30.65)     1:22.53 (25.33)     1:47.94 (25.41)
  5 Reagan High School  'D'                           1:50.09   x1:50.09  
     1) Woehrle, Ryan C 11              2) Langley, Adrian B 12           
     3) Clarkson, Jacob W 11            4) Barrett, Owen R 09             
                  28.88       58.25 (29.37)     1:25.54 (27.29)     1:50.09 (24.55)
  6 Churchill High School  'C'                        1:50.94   x1:51.10  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 09               2) Poteet, Erick A 10             
     3) Moilanen, Ethan I 10            4) Vela Jr, Trey 12               
                  27.50       59.59 (32.09)     1:26.52 (26.93)     1:51.10 (24.58)
  7 Reagan High School  'C'                           1:56.86   x1:59.08  
     1) Jimenez, Tiago 09               2) Gune, Ishan M 09               
     3) Morton, Micah A 09              4) Wheeler, Dawson r 11           
                  29.42     1:02.10 (32.68)     1:31.96 (29.86)     1:59.08 (27.12)
  8 Churchill High School  'D'                        1:56.70   x2:00.23  
     1) Rodriguez, Joshua M 10          2) Jester, Colton E 12            
     3) Salazar, Jude R 11              4) Hokenson, Will A 09            
                  30.19     1:04.61 (34.42)     1:33.78 (29.17)     2:00.23 (26.45)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         11 Reagan               2:02.88    2:00.23    8  
                  28.03       59.04 (31.01)     1:31.31 (32.27)     2:00.23 (28.92)
  2 LaBeau, Sophia A          10 Reagan               2:08.95    2:01.15    6  
                  28.01       58.86 (30.85)     1:30.21 (31.35)     2:01.15 (30.94)
  3 Johnson, Kara G           10 Churchill            2:01.28    2:06.53    5  
                  29.31     1:01.54 (32.23)     1:34.47 (32.93)     2:06.53 (32.06)
  4 Reaves, Katie R           09 Churchill            2:26.23    2:09.43    4  
                  29.01     1:02.05 (33.04)     1:36.61 (34.56)     2:09.43 (32.82)
  5 Thornton, Erin A          12 Reagan               2:05.67    2:09.61    3  
                  30.04     1:02.91 (32.87)     1:36.78 (33.87)     2:09.61 (32.83)
  6 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  11 Reagan               2:13.33    2:11.83    2  
                  30.25     1:03.66 (33.41)     1:38.62 (34.96)     2:11.83 (33.21)
  7 Castillo, Lyriq J         09 Churchill            2:19.83    2:17.17    1  
                  30.41     1:04.92 (34.51)     1:41.04 (36.12)     2:17.17 (36.13)
  8 Guillen, Katie M          11 Churchill            2:36.50    2:25.84  
                  32.82     1:09.74 (36.92)     1:47.71 (37.97)     2:25.84 (38.13)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Leo V               11 Churchill            1:46.21    1:47.39    8  
                  24.58       51.32 (26.74)     1:19.12 (27.80)     1:47.39 (28.27)
  2 Peterson, Luke B          09 Churchill            1:49.60    1:49.32    6  
                  25.73       53.45 (27.72)     1:21.44 (27.99)     1:49.32 (27.88)
  3 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  11 Reagan               1:49.83    1:49.95    5  
                  25.60       52.86 (27.26)     1:21.21 (28.35)     1:49.95 (28.74)
  4 Prior, Luke M             11 Reagan               1:53.00    1:51.64    4  
                  25.64       53.60 (27.96)     1:22.82 (29.22)     1:51.64 (28.82)
  5 Poteet, Erick A           10 Churchill            2:00.45    2:03.02    3  
                  27.31       57.61 (30.30)     1:30.20 (32.59)     2:03.02 (32.82)
  6 Viramontes Perez, Santia  10 Reagan               2:05.70    2:03.21    2  
                  27.56       59.95 (32.39)     1:32.32 (32.37)     2:03.21 (30.89)
  7 Smith, Quinn J            10 Churchill            2:11.36    2:07.92    1  
                  27.86       59.98 (32.12)     1:34.24 (34.26)     2:07.92 (33.68)
  8 Morton, Micah A           09 Reagan               2:11.99    2:11.64  
                  29.57     1:03.42 (33.85)     1:38.66 (35.24)     2:11.64 (32.98)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          10 Reagan               2:12.54    2:13.13    8  
                  28.48     1:03.05 (34.57)     1:41.77 (38.72)     2:13.13 (31.36)
  2 Nader, Lea A              10 Reagan               2:19.50    2:15.55    6  
                  28.63     1:03.63 (35.00)     1:45.32 (41.69)     2:15.55 (30.23)
  3 Hernandez, Olivia C       10 Reagan               2:26.46    2:24.92    5  
                  30.09     1:06.28 (36.19)     1:50.63 (44.35)     2:24.92 (34.29)
  4 Cuenca, Kaili I           11 Reagan               2:19.65    2:30.88    4  
                  32.76     1:08.79 (36.03)     1:56.74 (47.95)     2:30.88 (34.14)
  5 LaField, Zoe P            12 Churchill            2:21.20    2:32.74    3  
                  32.17     1:10.44 (38.27)     1:57.02 (46.58)     2:32.74 (35.72)
  6 Battleson, Emily K        10 Churchill            2:34.80    2:39.58    2  
                  33.12     1:13.54 (40.42)     2:00.77 (47.23)     2:39.58 (38.81)
  7 Linnartz, Sarah P         11 Churchill            2:34.73    2:39.83    1  
                  31.39     1:11.42 (40.03)     1:59.94 (48.52)     2:39.83 (39.89)
  8 Curtis, Caroline G        10 Churchill            2:40.33    2:44.64  
                  33.52     1:14.77 (41.25)     2:05.60 (50.83)     2:44.64 (39.04)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Samuel K          12 Churchill            1:56.11    1:55.05    8  
                  24.93       54.68 (29.75)     1:27.87 (33.19)     1:55.05 (27.18)
  2 Nelson, Nikolai M         11 Reagan               2:05.48    2:04.18    6  
                  27.48       59.47 (31.99)     1:35.03 (35.56)     2:04.18 (29.15)
  3 Erwin, Tommy F            09 Churchill            2:11.70    2:09.35    5  
                  27.13       58.76 (31.63)     1:40.16 (41.40)     2:09.35 (29.19)
  4 Roybal, Kai K             09 Reagan               2:12.49    2:12.00    4  
                  27.35     1:01.34 (33.99)     1:41.31 (39.97)     2:12.00 (30.69)
  5 Barton, Travis K          12 Reagan               2:25.46    2:14.56    3  
                  27.76     1:01.90 (34.14)     1:44.16 (42.26)     2:14.56 (30.40)
  6 Villatoro, Kellen K       12 Churchill            2:03.35    2:18.32    2  
                  27.54     1:00.53 (32.99)     1:43.91 (43.38)     2:18.32 (34.41)
  7 Mulligan, Caden A         10 Reagan               2:19.74    2:21.75    1  
                  30.35     1:06.81 (36.46)     1:47.54 (40.73)     2:21.75 (34.21)
  8 Smith, Blake W            09 Churchill            2:25.79    2:22.33  
                  29.85     1:07.24 (37.39)     1:51.06 (43.82)     2:22.33 (31.27)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousey, Tamia R           12 Reagan                 26.27      26.48    8  
  2 Christiansen, Sophia J    11 Reagan                 26.01      27.21    6  
  3 Villatoro, Natalia C      11 Churchill              26.33      27.46    5  
  4 Lilly, Caroline L         09 Reagan                 27.37      27.55    4  
  5 Malone, Morrigan M        09 Churchill              28.73      27.85    3  
  6 Bishop, Addie L           09 Reagan                 28.77      28.37    2  
  7 Destin, Danielle C        11 Churchill              28.56      29.16    1  
  8 Gibson, Emma G            09 Churchill              30.14      30.12  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shenouda, Mark            12 Reagan                 21.99      22.25    8  
  2 Allen, Gabriel B          12 Churchill              22.28      22.70    6  
  3 Thomas, Caleb D           11 Churchill              23.22      23.30    5  
  4 Cai, Kevin                10 Reagan                 23.63      23.54    4  
  5 Bravo, Alejandro M        12 Churchill                 NT      24.25    3  
  6 Munoz, Estevan G          12 Reagan                 24.51      24.29    2  
  7 Vela Jr, Trey             12 Churchill              25.08      24.57    1  
  8 Christiansen, Harold V    09 Reagan                 26.39      25.68  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          10 Reagan               1:00.72    1:01.01    8  
                  28.19     1:01.01 (32.82)                                        
  2 Thornton, Erin A          12 Reagan               1:02.66    1:05.68    6  
                  30.84     1:05.68 (34.84)                                        
  3 Castillo, Lyriq J         09 Churchill            1:09.74    1:10.28    5  
                  32.96     1:10.28 (37.32)                                        
  4 Lilly, Paige E            09 Reagan               1:14.02    1:13.68    4  
                  33.59     1:13.68 (40.09)                                        
  5 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  11 Reagan               1:20.70    1:14.01    3  
                  34.23     1:14.01 (39.78)                                        
  6 Curtis, Caroline G        10 Churchill            1:12.61    1:14.22    2  
                  35.12     1:14.22 (39.10)                                        
  7 O'Malley, Rylee P         11 Churchill            1:17.72    1:15.50    1  
                  33.41     1:15.50 (42.09)                                        
  8 Bloomer, Zoe M            09 Churchill            1:19.18    1:19.24  
                  36.17     1:19.24 (43.07)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jake M          12 Churchill              50.80      51.99    8  
                  24.47       51.99 (27.52)                                        
  2 Prior, Luke M             11 Reagan                 53.68      55.32    6  
                  26.33       55.32 (28.99)                                        
  3 Cai, Kevin                10 Reagan                 56.88      56.62    5  
                  26.60       56.62 (30.02)                                        
  4 Trevino, Andros           10 Reagan                 59.47      58.20    4  
                  27.59       58.20 (30.61)                                        
  5 Brewer, Taber T           10 Churchill              59.61      58.27    3  
                  27.37       58.27 (30.90)                                        
  6 Teixeira Manresa, Cristi  11 Churchill                 NT    1:00.70    2  
                  28.16     1:00.70 (32.54)                                        
  7 Robles Basalo, Santiago   09 Reagan               1:07.01    1:03.55    1  
                  29.24     1:03.55 (34.31)                                        
  8 Poteet, Erick A           10 Churchill            1:01.50    1:03.72  
                  29.80     1:03.72 (33.92)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nader, Lea A              10 Reagan                 56.72      56.02    8  
                  27.18       56.02 (28.84)                                        
  2 Garcia, Elena E           11 Reagan                 56.63      56.39    6  
                  27.21       56.39 (29.18)                                        
  3 De La Garza, Paloma       10 Reagan                 59.65      58.31    5  
                  27.85       58.31 (30.46)                                        
  4 Reaves, Katie R           09 Churchill              58.69      58.35    4  
                  28.15       58.35 (30.20)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Sophia J    11 Reagan                 56.07      59.96    3  
                  28.78       59.96 (31.18)                                        
  6 Malone, Morrigan M        09 Churchill            1:04.86    1:03.27    2  
                  30.20     1:03.27 (33.07)                                        
  7 Destin, Danielle C        11 Churchill            1:03.90    1:04.59    1  
                  30.41     1:04.59 (34.18)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Samuel K          12 Churchill              46.27      46.58    8  
                  22.52       46.58 (24.06)                                        
  2 Ray, Len R                11 Reagan                 50.98      49.91    6  
                  23.80       49.91 (26.11)                                        
  3 Barton, Travis K          12 Reagan                 51.97      52.24    5  
                  24.63       52.24 (27.61)                                        
  4 Roybal, Kai K             09 Reagan                 52.29      52.32    4  
                  25.23       52.32 (27.09)                                        
  5 Bergstrom, Mac M          10 Churchill              54.07      52.92    3  
                  25.62       52.92 (27.30)                                        
  6 Villatoro, Kellen K       12 Churchill              51.11      52.98    2  
                  25.41       52.98 (27.57)                                        
  7 Woehrle, Ryan C           11 Reagan                 53.57      53.02    1  
                  25.17       53.02 (27.85)                                        
  8 Leven, Nathan T           11 Churchill              51.11      53.68  
                  25.36       53.68 (28.32)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zernhelt, Grace C         12 Reagan               5:58.18    6:10.23    8  
                  32.64     1:09.40 (36.76)     1:46.83 (37.43)     2:24.85 (38.02)
        3:02.18 (37.33)     3:40.44 (38.26)     4:18.39 (37.95)     4:56.84 (38.45)
        5:34.70 (37.86)     6:10.23 (35.53)                                        
  2 Lilly, Paige E            09 Reagan               6:21.76    6:14.33    6  
                  33.30     1:10.10 (36.80)     1:47.74 (37.64)     2:25.41 (37.67)
        3:03.52 (38.11)     3:42.17 (38.65)     4:20.60 (38.43)     4:58.89 (38.29)
        5:37.15 (38.26)     6:14.33 (37.18)                                        
  3 Guillen, Katie M          11 Churchill            6:30.26    6:27.58    5  
                  34.02     1:11.85 (37.83)     1:50.78 (38.93)     2:30.29 (39.51)
        3:08.84 (38.55)     3:47.71 (38.87)     4:27.57 (39.86)     5:07.77 (40.20)
        5:48.84 (41.07)     6:27.58 (38.74)                                        
  4 Gunn, Delaney K           09 Churchill            7:07.06    6:29.37    4  
                  34.20     1:12.48 (38.28)     1:52.18 (39.70)     2:31.19 (39.01)
        3:11.94 (40.75)     3:52.61 (40.67)                             5:13.32 ( )
        5:52.75 (39.43)     6:29.37 (36.62)                                        
  5 Battleson, Emily K        10 Churchill            7:08.70    6:31.17    3  
                  35.01     1:13.90 (38.89)     1:54.19 (40.29)     2:34.43 (40.24)
        3:14.57 (40.14)     3:54.27 (39.70)     4:34.13 (39.86)     5:13.65 (39.52)
        5:53.05 (39.40)     6:31.17 (38.12)                                        
  6 Erales, Sydney A          10 Reagan               6:57.89    6:35.38    2  
                  34.49     1:12.33 (37.84)     1:51.48 (39.15)     2:31.35 (39.87)
        3:11.84 (40.49)     3:52.59 (40.75)     4:33.32 (40.73)     5:14.01 (40.69)
        5:54.82 (40.81)     6:35.38 (40.56)                                        
  7 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   09 Reagan               6:59.99    6:35.67    1  
                  32.57     1:10.10 (37.53)     1:48.64 (38.54)     2:29.33 (40.69)
        3:10.77 (41.44)     3:51.30 (40.53)     4:33.90 (42.60)     5:15.88 (41.98)
        5:58.73 (42.85)     6:35.67 (36.94)                                        
  8 Gibson, Emma G            09 Churchill            7:07.70    6:36.68  
                  34.51     1:12.48 (37.97)     1:52.30 (39.82)     2:33.17 (40.87)
        3:13.65 (40.48)     3:54.73 (41.08)     4:36.13 (41.40)     5:17.54 (41.41)
        5:59.02 (41.48)     6:36.68 (37.66)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Leo V               11 Churchill            4:40.29    4:50.54    8  
                  25.96       54.97 (29.01)     1:24.44 (29.47)     1:53.89 (29.45)
        2:23.54 (29.65)     2:53.27 (29.73)     3:23.11 (29.84)     3:52.99 (29.88)
        4:23.18 (30.19)     4:50.54 (27.36)                                        
  2 Peterson, Luke B          09 Churchill            4:55.60    4:55.91    6  
                  27.67       57.35 (29.68)     1:27.37 (30.02)     1:57.63 (30.26)
        2:27.77 (30.14)     2:58.29 (30.52)     3:28.42 (30.13)     3:58.42 (30.00)
        4:28.13 (29.71)     4:55.91 (27.78)                                        
  3 Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky  11 Reagan               4:54.24    4:56.50    5  
                  27.56       57.13 (29.57)     1:27.20 (30.07)     1:57.42 (30.22)
        2:27.79 (30.37)     2:58.22 (30.43)     3:28.44 (30.22)     3:58.57 (30.13)
        4:28.58 (30.01)     4:56.50 (27.92)                                        
  4 Spradling, Riley M        10 Churchill            5:12.20    5:10.80    4  
                  28.04       58.42 (30.38)     1:30.04 (31.62)     2:02.13 (32.09)
        2:34.20 (32.07)     3:05.80 (31.60)     3:37.52 (31.72)     4:09.67 (32.15)
        4:41.17 (31.50)     5:10.80 (29.63)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Harold V    09 Reagan               5:13.32    5:11.05    3  
                  28.34       58.73 (30.39)     1:30.19 (31.46)     2:02.02 (31.83)
        2:33.90 (31.88)     3:05.58 (31.68)     3:37.57 (31.99)     4:09.61 (32.04)
        4:41.20 (31.59)     5:11.05 (29.85)                                        
  6 Brewer, Taber T           10 Churchill            5:13.33    5:15.21    2  
                  28.17       58.89 (30.72)     1:30.43 (31.54)     2:02.38 (31.95)
        2:34.92 (32.54)     3:07.46 (32.54)     3:39.75 (32.29)     4:12.06 (32.31)
        4:43.97 (31.91)     5:15.21 (31.24)                                        
  7 Morton, Micah A           09 Reagan               6:10.99    6:03.83    1  
                  30.66     1:05.23 (34.57)     1:42.01 (36.78)     2:18.95 (36.94)
        2:55.78 (36.83)     3:34.04 (38.26)     4:11.90 (37.86)     4:49.98 (38.08)
        5:28.11 (38.13)     6:03.83 (35.72)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:38.90    1:41.67   10  
     1) Bartley, Morgan E 11            2) Garcia, Elena E 11             
     3) LaBeau, Sophia A 10             4) Coffey, Kaylee G 10            
                  24.85       50.82 (25.97)     1:16.22 (25.40)     1:41.67 (25.45)
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:47.39    1:48.76    5  
     1) Lilly, Caroline L 09            2) Hernandez, Olivia C 10         
     3) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 09      4) Rousey, Tamia R 12             
                  27.38       54.26 (26.88)     1:22.61 (28.35)     1:48.76 (26.15)
  3 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:52.63    1:52.09    3  
     1) Destin, Danielle C 11           2) Malone, Morrigan M 09          
     3) Johnson, Kara G 10              4) Reaves, Katie R 09             
                  29.16       56.95 (27.79)     1:25.46 (28.51)     1:52.09 (26.63)
  4 Reagan High School  'C'                           1:55.90   x1:56.59  
     1) Dunn, Margo J 12                2) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 11 
     3) Hernandez Andino, Daira M 09    4) Erales, Sydney A 10            
                  29.03       57.52 (28.49)     1:27.01 (29.49)     1:56.59 (29.58)
  5 Reagan High School  'D'                           1:57.90   x1:56.93  
     1) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 12    2) Lilly, Paige E 09              
     3) Buentello, Isabella M 10        4) Zernhelt, Grace C 12           
                  28.13       57.67 (29.54)     1:26.60 (28.93)     1:56.93 (30.33)
  6 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:56.12    1:59.50  
     1) Linnartz, Sarah P 11            2) Gunn, Delaney K 09             
     3) Bloomer, Zoe M 09               4) Castillo, Lyriq J 09           
                  28.94       58.70 (29.76)     1:30.79 (32.09)     1:59.50 (28.71)
  7 Churchill High School  'C'                        2:00.36   x2:02.33  
     1) Gibson, Emma G 09               2) White, Willa F 12              
     3) O'Malley, Rylee P 11            4) Curtis, Caroline G 10          
                  30.66     1:02.71 (32.05)     1:33.28 (30.57)     2:02.33 (29.05)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:27.79    1:29.62   10  
     1) Shenouda, Mark 12               2) Ray, Len R 11                  
     3) Barton, Travis K 12             4) Prior, Luke M 11               
                  22.40       45.10 (22.70)     1:07.84 (22.74)     1:29.62 (21.78)
  2 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:31.42    1:31.27    5  
     1) Peterson, Jake M 12             2) Peterson, Luke B 09            
     3) Luna, Leo V 11                  4) Villatoro, Kellen K 12         
                  22.53       45.64 (23.11)     1:07.94 (22.30)     1:31.27 (23.33)
  3 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:36.84    1:36.78    3  
     1) Langley, Adrian B 12            2) Trevino, Andros 10             
     3) Barrett, Owen R 09              4) Woehrle, Ryan C 11             
                  24.26       48.10 (23.84)     1:12.66 (24.56)     1:36.78 (24.12)
  4 Churchill High School  'B'                        1:37.05    1:37.78  
     1) Brewer, Taber T 10              2) Bravo, Alejandro M 12          
     3) Rincones, Diego 12              4) Bergstrom, Mac M 10            
                  24.48       49.14 (24.66)     1:14.03 (24.89)     1:37.78 (23.75)
  5 Reagan High School  'C'                           1:39.29   x1:39.68  
     1) Munoz, Estevan G 12             2) Clarkson, Jacob W 11           
     3) Robles Basalo, Santiago 09      4) Christiansen, Harold V 09      
                  24.21       48.96 (24.75)     1:14.37 (25.41)     1:39.68 (25.31)
  6 Churchill High School  'C'                        1:39.46   x1:42.45  
     1) Teixeira Manresa, Cristian M 11 2) Vela Jr, Trey 12               
     3) Jester, Colton E 12             4) Jenke, Logan M 09              
                  26.85       51.47 (24.62)     1:17.30 (25.83)     1:42.45 (25.15)
  7 Reagan High School  'D'                           1:45.24   x1:44.56  
     1) Mulligan, Caden A 10            2) Morton, Micah A 09             
     3) Gune, Ishan M 09                4) Wheeler, Dawson r 11           
                  25.90       52.19 (26.29)     1:17.76 (25.57)     1:44.56 (26.80)
  8 Churchill High School  'D'                        1:45.70   x1:51.44  
     1) Wilson, Evin B 09               2) Smith, Quinn J 10              
     3) Salazar, Jude R 11              4) Hokenson, Will A 09            
                  30.48       56.33 (25.85)     1:23.56 (27.23)     1:51.44 (27.88)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Natalia C      11 Churchill            1:01.82    1:06.21    8  
                  32.01     1:06.21 (34.20)                                        
  2 Johnson, Kara G           10 Churchill            1:04.26    1:08.17    6  
                  33.56     1:08.17 (34.61)                                        
  3 Cuenca, Kaili I           11 Reagan               1:02.42    1:09.14    5  
                  33.07     1:09.14 (36.07)                                        
  4 LaField, Zoe P            12 Churchill            1:04.20    1:10.22    4  
                  33.75     1:10.22 (36.47)                                        
  5 Viramontes Perez, Maria   12 Reagan               1:10.06    1:11.39    3  
                  33.63     1:11.39 (37.76)                                        
  6 Lilly, Caroline L         09 Reagan               1:11.93    1:14.75    2  
                  36.46     1:14.75 (38.29)                                        
 -- Buentello, Isabella M     10 Reagan               1:23.73         DQ  
                  38.60          DQ (43.87)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            09 Churchill              58.82      56.96    8  
                  28.06       56.96 (28.90)                                        
  2 Thomas, Caleb D           11 Churchill              57.31      56.97    6  
                  28.73       56.97 (28.24)                                        
  3 Nelson, Nikolai M         11 Reagan                 58.57      57.29    5  
                  27.81       57.29 (29.48)                                        
  4 Ray, Len R                11 Reagan                 58.31    1:00.19    4  
                  28.90     1:00.19 (31.29)                                        
  5 Jimenez, Tiago            09 Reagan               1:06.99    1:04.68    3  
                  31.27     1:04.68 (33.41)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Joshua M       10 Churchill            1:05.33    1:04.96    2  
                  31.99     1:04.96 (32.97)                                        
  7 Munoz, Estevan G          12 Reagan               1:02.72    1:05.48    1  
                  31.17     1:05.48 (34.31)                                        
  8 Bravo, Alejandro M        12 Churchill            1:01.51    1:07.73  
                  32.79     1:07.73 (34.94)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         11 Reagan               1:04.52    1:08.84    8  
                  32.54     1:08.84 (36.30)                                        
  2 Garcia, Elena E           11 Reagan               1:15.81    1:15.89    6  
                  35.60     1:15.89 (40.29)                                        
  3 LaBeau, Sophia A          10 Reagan               1:19.12    1:16.02    5  
                  35.93     1:16.02 (40.09)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Olivia C       10 Reagan               1:18.04    1:19.75    4  
                  37.39     1:19.75 (42.36)                                        
  5 Bloomer, Zoe M            09 Churchill            1:21.96    1:22.38    3  
                  38.85     1:22.38 (43.53)                                        
  6 Gunn, Delaney K           09 Churchill            1:25.21    1:24.73    2  
                  39.29     1:24.73 (45.44)                                        
  7 Linnartz, Sarah P         11 Churchill            1:19.14    1:26.78    1  
                  39.90     1:26.78 (46.88)                                        
  8 White, Willa F            12 Churchill            1:33.35    1:36.87  
                  45.29     1:36.87 (51.58)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spradling, Riley M        10 Churchill            1:05.02    1:03.17    8  
                  30.34     1:03.17 (32.83)                                        
  2 Allen, Gabriel B          12 Churchill            1:00.43    1:03.41    6  
                  30.27     1:03.41 (33.14)                                        
  3 Shenouda, Mark            12 Reagan               1:03.55    1:03.61    5  
                  30.05     1:03.61 (33.56)                                        
  4 Langley, Adrian B         12 Reagan               1:07.38    1:07.71    4  
                  31.29     1:07.71 (36.42)                                        
  5 Leven, Nathan T           11 Churchill            1:09.51    1:08.71    3  
                  32.07     1:08.71 (36.64)                                        
  6 Mulligan, Caden A         10 Reagan               1:11.10    1:13.44    2  
                  35.02     1:13.44 (38.42)                                        
  7 Clarkson, Jacob W         11 Reagan               1:14.31    1:14.57    1  
                  34.69     1:14.57 (39.88)                                        
  8 Smith, Blake W            09 Churchill            1:18.12    1:17.47  
                  37.27     1:17.47 (40.20)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:42.55    3:53.28   10  
     1) LaBeau, Sophia A 10             2) Nader, Lea A 10                
     3) Cuenca, Kaili I 11              4) Rousey, Tamia R 12             
                  29.19   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:28.75 (26.62)     1:57.76 (55.63)
        2:25.12 (27.36)     2:55.77 (58.01)     3:23.19 (27.42)     3:53.28 (57.51)
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:54.25    3:58.52    5  
     1) Thornton, Erin A 12             2) Lilly, Caroline L 09           
     3) De La Garza, Paloma 10          4) Robles Basalo, Natalia 10      
                  28.75       59.34 (59.34)     1:28.52 (29.18)   2:00.69 (1:01.35)
        2:28.46 (27.77)     2:59.39 (58.70)     3:27.27 (27.88)     3:58.52 (59.13)
  3 Reagan High School  'C'                           4:00.81   x4:07.00  
     1) Hernandez, Olivia C 10          2) Christiansen, Sophia J 11      
     3) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 11  4) Bishop, Addie L 09             
                  29.00   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:29.44 (28.63)   2:01.66 (1:00.85)
        2:31.70 (30.04)   3:04.23 (1:02.57)     3:33.96 (29.73)   4:07.00 (1:02.77)
  4 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:58.21    4:16.19    3  
     1) Reaves, Katie R 09              2) LaField, Zoe P 12              
     3) Johnson, Kara G 10              4) Villatoro, Natalia C 11        
                  28.83       59.79 (59.79)     1:29.94 (30.15)   2:02.77 (1:02.98)
        2:33.70 (30.93)   3:06.73 (1:03.96)     3:38.74 (32.01)   4:16.19 (1:09.46)
  5 Reagan High School  'D'                           4:23.11   x4:26.82  
     1) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 12    2) Buentello, Isabella M 10       
     3) Zernhelt, Grace C 12            4) Dunn, Margo J 12               
                  30.23   1:04.58 (1:04.58)     1:36.84 (32.26)   2:14.68 (1:10.10)
        2:47.18 (32.50)   3:22.83 (1:08.15)     3:52.66 (29.83)   4:26.82 (1:03.99)
  6 Churchill High School  'B'                        4:17.14    4:42.33  
     1) Battleson, Emily K 10           2) White, Willa F 12              
     3) O'Malley, Rylee P 11            4) Guillen, Katie M 11            
                  31.57   1:06.80 (1:06.80)     1:42.18 (35.38)   2:22.33 (1:15.53)
        2:54.43 (32.10)   3:30.90 (1:08.57)     4:04.96 (34.06)   4:42.33 (1:11.43)
  7 Churchill High School  'C'                        4:40.23   x4:53.45  
     1) Herrera, Makayla S 10           2) Zapata, Haley N 09             
     3) Golestani, Melika 10            4) Krueger, Avery M 12            
                  32.85   1:09.37 (1:09.37)     1:42.07 (32.70)   2:20.74 (1:11.37)
      3:39.51 (1:18.77)   4:13.80 (1:53.06)     4:53.45 (39.65)                    
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:14.99    3:18.71   10  
     1) Peterson, Jake M 12             2) Luna, Leo V 11                 
     3) Allen, Gabriel B 12             4) Player, Samuel K 12            
                  23.65       49.16 (49.16)     1:12.92 (23.76)     1:39.10 (49.94)
        2:04.12 (25.02)     2:31.92 (52.82)     2:54.10 (22.18)     3:18.71 (46.79)
  2 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:24.29    3:26.04    5  
     1) Rodriguez Coutino, Ricky A 11   2) Nelson, Nikolai M 11           
     3) Trevino, Andros 10              4) Roybal, Kai K 09               
                  24.72       50.87 (50.87)     1:15.61 (24.74)     1:42.67 (51.80)
        2:07.24 (24.57)     2:33.81 (51.14)     2:58.53 (24.72)     3:26.04 (52.23)
  3 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:17.94    3:27.67    3  
     1) Shenouda, Mark 12               2) Cai, Kevin 10                  
     3) Ray, Len R 11                   4) Prior, Luke M 11               
                  25.56       55.06 (55.06)     1:20.11 (25.05)     1:46.84 (51.78)
        2:11.62 (24.78)     2:38.44 (51.60)     3:01.75 (23.31)     3:27.67 (49.23)
  4 Churchill High School  'B'                        3:24.53    3:30.74  
     1) Leven, Nathan T 11              2) Peterson, Luke B 09            
     3) Erwin, Tommy F 09               4) Thomas, Caleb D 11             
                  26.24       55.24 (55.24)     1:20.45 (25.21)     1:47.07 (51.83)
        2:11.58 (24.51)     2:39.01 (51.94)     3:03.85 (24.84)     3:30.74 (51.73)
  5 Reagan High School  'D'                           3:37.16   x3:40.98  
     1) Barrett, Owen R 09              2) Munoz, Estevan G 12            
     3) Woehrle, Ryan C 11              4) Clarkson, Jacob W 11           
                  25.98       54.28 (54.28)     1:21.14 (26.86)     1:51.32 (57.04)
        2:16.74 (25.42)     2:45.19 (53.87)     3:10.99 (25.80)     3:40.98 (55.79)
  6 Churchill High School  'C'                        3:32.02   x3:43.79  
     1) Brewer, Taber T 10              2) Bergstrom, Mac M 10            
     3) Smith, Quinn J 10               4) Vela Jr, Trey 12               
                  26.67       54.82 (54.82)     1:20.92 (26.10)     1:49.91 (55.09)
        2:17.69 (27.78)     2:48.30 (58.39)     3:14.27 (25.97)     3:43.79 (55.49)
  7 Reagan High School  'C'                           3:39.96   x3:46.81  
     1) Langley, Adrian B 12            2) Jimenez, Tiago 09              
     3) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 10   4) Robles Basalo, Santiago 09     
                  27.05       57.09 (57.09)     1:24.31 (27.22)     1:54.55 (57.46)
        2:20.99 (26.44)     2:51.64 (57.09)     3:17.47 (25.83)     3:46.81 (55.17)
  8 Churchill High School  'D'                        3:39.70   x3:49.18  
     1) Rincones, Diego 12              2) Moilanen, Ethan I 10           
     3) Hassel, Matthew L 09            4) Rodriguez, Joshua M 10         
                  27.97       58.07 (58.07)     1:24.92 (26.85)     1:54.71 (56.64)
        2:22.83 (28.12)     2:53.36 (58.65)     3:20.08 (26.72)     3:49.18 (55.82)
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robles Basalo, Natalia    10 Reagan                 27.10      26.48    8  
  2 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   09 Reagan                 27.88      28.25    6  
  3 Zernhelt, Grace C         12 Reagan                 29.93      29.45    5  
  4 Hernandez Andino, Daira   09 Reagan                 29.30      29.77    4  
  5 Herrera, Makayla S        10 Churchill              30.81      30.14    3  
  6 Krueger, Avery M          12 Churchill              30.94      30.92    2  
  7 Zapata, Haley N           09 Churchill              31.45      31.05    1  
  8 Golestani, Melika         10 Churchill              37.31      34.53  
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       09 Reagan                 24.94      24.84    8  
  2 Jimenez, Tiago            09 Reagan                 25.09      24.88    6  
  3 Jenke, Logan M            09 Churchill              25.54      25.73    5  
  4 Salazar, Jude R           11 Churchill              26.15      26.44    4  
  5 Hassel, Matthew L         09 Churchill              26.26      26.46    3  
  6 Gune, Ishan M             09 Reagan                 26.56      26.78    2  
  7 Wilson, Evin B            09 Churchill              30.01      32.23    1  
 
Event 113  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robles Basalo, Natalia    10 Reagan                 58.76      58.01    8  
                  28.12       58.01 (29.89)                                        
  2 Bishop, Addie L           09 Reagan               1:02.38    1:03.64    6  
                  30.30     1:03.64 (33.34)                                        
  3 Erales, Sydney A          10 Reagan               1:05.60    1:06.21    5  
                  31.09     1:06.21 (35.12)                                        
  4 Hernandez Andino, Daira   09 Reagan               1:08.02    1:06.80    4  
                  31.86     1:06.80 (34.94)                                        
  5 Zapata, Haley N           09 Churchill            1:12.10    1:11.33    3  
                  34.06     1:11.33 (37.27)                                        
  6 Krueger, Avery M          12 Churchill            1:14.96    1:14.37    2  
                  34.26     1:14.37 (40.11)                                        
  7 Golestani, Melika         10 Churchill            1:22.70    1:19.41    1  
                  37.40     1:19.41 (42.01)                                        
 
Event 114  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Owen R           09 Reagan                 54.04      54.17    8  
                  25.83       54.17 (28.34)                                        
  2 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       09 Reagan                 55.59      54.55    6  
                  26.88       54.55 (27.67)                                        
  3 Viramontes Perez, Santia  10 Reagan                 56.66      55.87    5  
                  27.15       55.87 (28.72)                                        
  4 Moilanen, Ethan I         10 Churchill              58.26      56.62    4  
                  26.98       56.62 (29.64)                                        
  5 Gune, Ishan M             09 Reagan               1:04.03      56.67    3  
                  26.85       56.67 (29.82)                                        
  6 Rincones, Diego           12 Churchill              58.40      57.53    2  
                  26.89       57.53 (30.64)                                        
  7 Jester, Colton E          12 Churchill              59.31      59.08    1  
                  27.68       59.08 (31.40)                                        
  8 Teixeira Manresa, Cristi  11 Churchill              58.23    1:03.99  
                  28.94     1:03.99 (35.05)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Reagan High School                  415   2. Churchill High School               272
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Reagan High School                  246   2. Churchill High School                97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Churchill High School               175   2. Reagan High School                  169