2022 NEISD Dual and Triangular / NE-03
NEISD Aquatic Center - Walker Pool- 10/22/2022                       
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan  'A'                                1:47.50    1:51.79  
     1) Christiansen, Tessa L 09        2) Olsen, Yara N 11               
     3) Spielmann, Montserrat C 10      4) Lilly, Caroline L 12           
                  29.16       59.61 (30.45)     1:25.95 (26.34)     1:51.79 (25.84)
  2 Churchill  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:54.44  
     1) Magness, Juliana D 11           2) Luna, Surrena R 11             
     3) Cronk, Carli E 11               4) Villatoro, Lindsey K 10        
                  31.38     1:03.37 (31.99)     1:29.27 (25.90)     1:54.44 (25.17)
  3 Ronald Reagan  'B'                                1:57.94    2:03.01  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 12              2) Lilly, Paige E 12              
     3) Nader, Cloe A 10                4) Dorn, Carly P 10               
                  30.74     1:06.66 (35.92)     1:36.87 (30.21)     2:03.01 (26.14)
  4 Lee  'A'                                          1:57.94    2:04.43  
     1) Palmisano, Mary G 12            2) Romine, Maren K 12             
     3) Broughton, Rebecca C 10         4) Zadel, Lizzie M 12             
                  33.70     1:08.27 (34.57)     1:40.60 (32.33)     2:04.43 (23.83)
  5 Johnson  'B'                                      2:04.37    2:05.39  
     1) Li, Anika G 10                  2) Jensen, Briana N 09            
     3) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 12      4) Adams, Kaitlyn E 09            
                  33.44     1:09.45 (36.01)     1:39.22 (29.77)     2:05.39 (26.17)
  6 Churchill  'B'                                    2:05.65    2:06.37  
     1) Erwin, Maggie K 09              2) Hipp, Aimee C 10               
     3) Schroeder, Amanda K 09          4) Malone, Morrigan M 12          
                  31.75     1:11.63 (39.88)     1:38.32 (26.69)     2:06.37 (28.05)
  7 Madison High School  'A'                          2:10.11    2:07.08  
     1) Huerta, Averly 11               2) Flores, Penny 12               
     3) Nguyen, Alina 12                4) Baunernfeind, Addy 10          
                  30.84     1:04.65 (33.81)     1:37.00 (32.35)     2:07.08 (30.08)
  8 Madison High School  'B'                          2:25.11    2:48.48  
     1) Rizzo, Mary 09                  2) Barkman, Kaitlyn 09            
     3) Saldana, Bella 11               4) Burns, Macie 10                
                  52.69     1:36.22 (43.53)     2:13.76 (37.54)     2:48.48 (34.72)
 -- Johnson  'A'                                      1:55.45         DQ  
     1) Pretli, Amelia E 11             2) Soria, Maria 12                
     3) Scott, Jada A 12                4) Sosa, Brianna L 09             
                  30.57     1:04.76 (34.19)     1:29.54 (24.78)          DQ (27.09)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson  'A'                                      1:36.49    1:38.21  
     1) Stewart, Ian P 12               2) Scott, Luke L 12               
     3) Garcia, Sabastian D 10          4) Moore, Ethan S 10              
                  24.78       51.52 (26.74)     1:15.75 (24.23)     1:38.21 (22.46)
  2 Churchill  'A'                                    1:41.07    1:41.76  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 12               2) Polk, Isaiah B 11              
     3) Peterson, Luke B 12             4) Scalf, Paul W 11               
                  25.62       55.29 (29.67)     1:19.00 (23.71)     1:41.76 (22.76)
  3 Ronald Reagan  'A'                                1:44.86    1:42.33  
     1) Smith, Matthew K 11             2) Roybal, Kai K 12               
     3) Barrett, Owen R 12              4) Jimenez, Tiago M 12            
                  26.57       55.58 (29.01)     1:20.47 (24.89)     1:42.33 (21.86)
  4 Ronald Reagan  'B'                                1:49.44    1:45.70  
     1) Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A 12          2) Gaona II, Darryl G 10          
     3) Lilly, Grant J 09               4) Trevino Aguilera, Alex 10      
                  27.35       57.18 (29.83)     1:23.35 (26.17)     1:45.70 (22.35)
  5 Johnson  'B'                                      1:46.25    1:45.75  
     1) Moore, Austin L 10              2) Eller, Zander M 12             
     3) Turner, William T 12            4) Barr, Caden K 10               
                  26.90       58.50 (31.60)     1:22.48 (23.98)     1:45.75 (23.27)
  6 Churchill  'B'                                    1:48.06    1:47.45  
     1) Brewer, Milo A 11               2) Arevalos, Nick R 10            
     3) Curtis, Benjamin D 11           4) Smith, Blake W 12              
                  28.64       57.76 (29.12)     1:23.29 (25.53)     1:47.45 (24.16)
  7 Lee  'A'                                          1:55.20    1:53.59  
     1) Locurto, Samuel J 11            2) Richter, Nolan R 10            
     3) Buckner, Tysen D 09             4) Taylor, Ryan M 12              
                  27.74     1:02.05 (34.31)     1:30.19 (28.14)     1:53.59 (23.40)
  8 Madison High School  'A'                          2:02.11    2:00.13  
     1) Smith, Daniel 11                2) Bauernfeind, Hunter 10         
     3) Hogue, Cass 09                  4) Austin, Grayson 09             
                  27.56     1:03.60 (36.04)     1:32.29 (28.69)     2:00.13 (27.84)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            11 Churchill            1:48.85    1:56.71  
                  26.61       56.32 (29.71)     1:26.99 (30.67)     1:56.71 (29.72)
  2 Olsen, Yara N             11 Reagan               2:02.32    2:02.28  
                  28.28       59.60 (31.32)     1:31.69 (32.09)     2:02.28 (30.59)
  3 Zadel, Lizzie M           12 L E E                2:13.39    2:03.87  
                  27.65       58.96 (31.31)     1:31.60 (32.64)     2:03.87 (32.27)
  4 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      11 Reagan               1:57.46    2:03.89  
                  29.48     1:00.87 (31.39)     1:32.32 (31.45)     2:03.89 (31.57)
  5 Carpenter, Addie R        09 Reagan               2:17.94    2:08.27  
                  29.28     1:01.71 (32.43)     1:35.36 (33.65)     2:08.27 (32.91)
  6 Soria, Maria              12 Johnson              2:00.82    2:08.58  
                  30.19     1:01.93 (31.74)     1:35.22 (33.29)     2:08.58 (33.36)
  7 Hipp, Aimee C             10 Churchill            2:06.96    2:09.62  
                  29.89     1:02.79 (32.90)     1:36.86 (34.07)     2:09.62 (32.76)
  8 Bishop, Addie L           12 Reagan               2:11.57    2:11.96  
                  31.32     1:04.84 (33.52)     1:38.46 (33.62)     2:11.96 (33.50)
  9 Broughton, Rebecca C      10 L E E                2:18.73    2:19.93  
                  31.16     1:06.36 (35.20)     1:43.83 (37.47)     2:19.93 (36.10)
 10 Martinez-Barbour, Ana P   12 Johnson              2:17.26    2:23.48  
                  30.69     1:06.52 (35.83)     1:45.09 (38.57)     2:23.48 (38.39)
 11 Bloomer, Zoe M            12 Churchill            2:21.71    2:25.90  
                  31.87     1:08.68 (36.81)     1:47.84 (39.16)     2:25.90 (38.06)
 12 Nguyen, Nati T            10 Johnson              2:37.99    2:26.23  
                  32.31     1:08.53 (36.22)     1:47.40 (38.87)     2:26.23 (38.83)
 13 Stow, Katie E             10 Churchill            2:29.45    2:35.59  
                  34.47     1:13.80 (39.33)     1:55.20 (41.40)     2:35.59 (40.39)
 14 Saldana, Bella            11 Madison              2:30.11    2:53.89  
                  34.99     1:17.31 (42.32)     2:04.70 (47.39)     2:53.89 (49.19)
 15 Reddick, Bobbi            09 Madison              2:50.11    3:15.87  
                                                    2:21.18 ( )     3:15.87 (54.69)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            12 Churchill            1:41.20    1:44.96  
                  24.29       50.86 (26.57)     1:18.27 (27.41)     1:44.96 (26.69)
  2 Peterson, Luke B          12 Churchill            1:39.11    1:45.26  
                  24.39       51.07 (26.68)     1:18.73 (27.66)     1:45.26 (26.53)
  3 Moore, Ethan S            10 Johnson              1:44.97    1:48.72  
                  25.40       52.74 (27.34)     1:20.84 (28.10)     1:48.72 (27.88)
  4 Garcia, Sabastian D       10 Johnson              1:45.10    1:49.35  
                  25.17       53.05 (27.88)     1:21.52 (28.47)     1:49.35 (27.83)
  5 Ganser, Johnny A          09 Reagan               1:49.23    1:50.09  
                  25.51       53.58 (28.07)     1:22.29 (28.71)     1:50.09 (27.80)
  6 Young, Hayden C           10 Churchill            1:55.13    1:53.08  
                  26.88       55.79 (28.91)     1:24.60 (28.81)     1:53.08 (28.48)
  7 Roybal, Kai K             12 Reagan               1:49.99    1:53.78  
                  26.10       54.42 (28.32)     1:23.97 (29.55)     1:53.78 (29.81)
  8 Altermatt, Owen C         09 Johnson              1:53.15    1:54.95  
                  26.54       55.69 (29.15)     1:25.84 (30.15)     1:54.95 (29.11)
  9 Rojas, Diego A            11 Johnson              2:01.61    1:55.89  
                  25.82       55.41 (29.59)     1:26.47 (31.06)     1:55.89 (29.42)
 10 Gomez, David R            09 Churchill            1:59.23    2:02.20  
                  27.34       57.68 (30.34)     1:29.28 (31.60)     2:02.20 (32.92)
 11 Buckner, Tysen D          09 L E E                2:05.00    2:04.05  
                  28.75       59.53 (30.78)     1:32.03 (32.50)     2:04.05 (32.02)
 12 Bailiff, Christian G      10 L E E                2:06.70    2:05.80  
                  28.60     1:00.82 (32.22)     1:34.64 (33.82)     2:05.80 (31.16)
 13 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       12 Reagan               2:01.54    2:09.54  
                  27.45       59.38 (31.93)     1:34.37 (34.99)     2:09.54 (35.17)
 14 Fitch, Stone R            10 L E E                2:31.37    2:23.67  
                  31.15     1:07.85 (36.70)     1:46.17 (38.32)     2:23.67 (37.50)
 15 Smith, Ikaika F           10 L E E                2:24.19    2:24.66  
                  31.78     1:08.74 (36.96)     1:47.15 (38.41)     2:24.66 (37.51)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Surrena R           11 Churchill            2:03.47    2:12.40  
                  27.39     1:01.64 (34.25)     1:40.14 (38.50)     2:12.40 (32.26)
  2 Christiansen, Tessa L     09 Reagan               2:14.15    2:20.26  
                  29.65     1:04.79 (35.14)     1:47.55 (42.76)     2:20.26 (32.71)
  3 Erwin, Maggie K           09 Churchill            2:24.51    2:25.89  
                  31.99     1:08.45 (36.46)     1:53.39 (44.94)     2:25.89 (32.50)
  4 Lilly, Paige E            12 Reagan               2:24.08    2:26.92  
                  31.02     1:09.82 (38.80)     1:52.71 (42.89)     2:26.92 (34.21)
  5 Jensen, Briana N          09 Johnson              2:31.49    2:28.64  
                  31.61     1:09.59 (37.98)     1:54.70 (45.11)     2:28.64 (33.94)
  6 Boles, Presley L          11 Reagan               2:31.97    2:30.24  
                  33.23     1:11.11 (37.88)     1:56.66 (45.55)     2:30.24 (33.58)
  7 Schroeder, Amanda K       09 Churchill            2:35.57    2:30.36  
                  32.02     1:11.18 (39.16)     1:56.38 (45.20)     2:30.36 (33.98)
  8 Kapoor, Rachel A          10 Johnson              2:32.68    2:35.01  
                  34.35     1:15.30 (40.95)     1:58.58 (43.28)     2:35.01 (36.43)
  9 Barrett, Lydia M          09 Reagan               2:52.00    2:39.99  
                  34.55     1:15.26 (40.71)     2:03.60 (48.34)     2:39.99 (36.39)
 10 Inglehart, Abby R         09 Churchill            2:51.38    2:44.06  
                  34.64     1:16.55 (41.91)     2:07.46 (50.91)     2:44.06 (36.60)
 11 Palmisano, Mary G         12 L E E                2:43.42    2:48.76  
                  35.14     1:16.95 (41.81)     2:08.09 (51.14)     2:48.76 (40.67)
 12 Pacheco, Isabella K       11 L E E                2:51.56    2:56.67  
                  39.34     1:24.09 (44.75)     2:16.60 (52.51)     2:56.67 (40.07)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Emilio            09 Johnson              2:04.10    2:03.68  
                  27.29       59.45 (32.16)     1:34.76 (35.31)     2:03.68 (28.92)
  2 Ott, Noah W               11 Reagan               2:04.63    2:04.09  
                  25.57       58.80 (33.23)     1:35.26 (36.46)     2:04.09 (28.83)
  3 Stewart, Colin A          11 Johnson              2:04.93    2:04.74  
                  27.09       59.46 (32.37)     1:35.91 (36.45)     2:04.74 (28.83)
  4 Arevalos, Nick R          10 Churchill            2:02.94    2:04.81  
                  27.82     1:00.89 (33.07)     1:36.15 (35.26)     2:04.81 (28.66)
  5 Barrett, Owen R           12 Reagan               2:00.71    2:05.20  
                  26.65       58.86 (32.21)     1:35.87 (37.01)     2:05.20 (29.33)
  6 Biggs, Kampten W          11 Johnson              2:19.98    2:14.14  
                  28.08     1:03.16 (35.08)     1:42.65 (39.49)     2:14.14 (31.49)
  7 Tubbs, Korban E           10 Churchill            2:17.34    2:20.41  
                  28.91     1:05.95 (37.04)     1:47.96 (42.01)     2:20.41 (32.45)
  8 Culli, Cayden D           09 Johnson              2:26.35    2:21.52  
                  28.70     1:05.34 (36.64)     1:47.74 (42.40)     2:21.52 (33.78)
  9 Elliott, Evan G           11 Churchill            2:25.40    2:25.90  
                  29.92     1:05.51 (35.59)     1:50.75 (45.24)     2:25.90 (35.15)
 10 Lopez, Diego              10 Churchill                 NT    2:28.59  
                  32.85     1:10.57 (37.72)     1:54.20 (43.63)     2:28.59 (34.39)
 11 Greathouse, Peter R       10 L E E                2:56.89    2:42.82  
                  32.72     1:14.88 (42.16)     2:04.43 (49.55)     2:42.82 (38.39)
 -- Staunton, Declan          11 Reagan               2:21.99         DQ  
                  27.66     1:02.99 (35.33)     1:44.24 (41.25)          DQ (32.11)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zadel, Lizzie M           12 L E E                  24.23      24.73  
  2 Villatoro, Lindsey K      10 Churchill              25.83      25.57  
  3 Lilly, Caroline L         12 Reagan                 25.21      25.86  
  4 Huerta, Averly            11 Madison                25.71      26.38  
  5 Walker, Gabi C            10 Reagan                 26.73      26.73  
  6 Dorn, Carly P             10 Reagan                 26.27      27.10  
  7 Sosa, Brianna L           09 Johnson                26.35      27.57  
  8 Hospers, Valerie S        11 Johnson                28.14      28.25  
  9 Malone, Morrigan M        12 Churchill              27.54      28.65  
 10 Zapata, Haley N           12 Churchill              29.20      28.92  
 11 Laissle, Avery H          11 Johnson                28.54      29.06  
 12 Nader, Cloe A             10 Reagan                 27.94      29.91  
 13 Colville, Emma T          11 Johnson                29.95      30.77  
 14 Prieto, Sofia A           12 Churchill              30.50      30.87  
 15 Butron, Andrea *          11 L E E                  33.13      32.23  
 16 Burns, Macie              10 Madison                33.74      35.37  
 16 Barkman, Kaitlyn          09 Madison                41.73      35.37  
 -- Stevenson, Ella M         11 L E E                  32.73         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ian P            12 Johnson                21.86      22.31  
  2 Barr, Caden K             10 Johnson                23.85      22.97  
  3 Trevino Aguilera, Alex    10 Reagan                 23.32      23.02  
  4 Scalf, Paul W             11 Churchill              23.35      23.48  
  5 Morton, Micah A           12 Reagan                 23.71      23.49  
  6 Gune, Ishan M             12 Reagan                 23.07      23.73  
  7 Curtis, Benjamin D        11 Churchill              23.67      23.84  
  8 Gaona II, Darryl G        10 Reagan                 23.32      23.94  
  9 Taylor, Ryan M            12 L E E                  24.35      24.21  
 10 Kapoor, Alex K            12 Johnson                24.15      24.63  
 11 Polk, Isaiah B            11 Churchill              23.85      24.68  
 12 Smith, Blake W            12 Churchill              24.47      25.07  
 13 Richter, Nolan R          10 L E E                  26.69      27.09  
 14 Bauernfeind, Hunter       10 Madison                26.41      27.53  
 15 Martinez, Armando *       10 L E E                  27.29      28.01  
 16 Austin, Grayson           09 Madison                28.43      28.48  
 17 Matos, Elias A            09 L E E                  29.00      31.38  
 18 Fitzgerald, Armando       10 Madison                40.43      38.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jada A             12 Johnson                54.76      56.10  
                  26.58       56.10 (29.52)                                        
  2 Cronk, Carli E            11 Churchill              56.07      56.74  
                  26.85       56.74 (29.89)                                        
  3 Lilly, Paige E            12 Reagan               1:03.09    1:05.88  
                  30.77     1:05.88 (35.11)                                        
  3 Pretli, Amelia E          11 Johnson              1:07.49    1:05.88  
                  30.21     1:05.88 (35.67)                                        
  5 Carpenter, Addie R        09 Reagan               1:35.00    1:07.22  
                  30.72     1:07.22 (36.50)                                        
  6 Bishop, Addie L           12 Reagan               1:06.53    1:07.97  
                  32.07     1:07.97 (35.90)                                        
  7 Li, Anika G               10 Johnson              1:20.09    1:09.46  
                  31.91     1:09.46 (37.55)                                        
  8 Broughton, Rebecca C      10 L E E                1:10.57    1:12.12  
                  33.04     1:12.12 (39.08)                                        
  9 Flynt, Natalie M          12 Reagan               1:19.00    1:15.95  
                  33.45     1:15.95 (42.50)                                        
 10 Palmisano, Mary G         12 L E E                1:13.59    1:17.86  
                  36.16     1:17.86 (41.70)                                        
 11 Hudson, Kendall L         11 Churchill            1:19.51    1:24.58  
                  39.73     1:24.58 (44.85)                                        
 12 Polanco, Ava M            09 Churchill            1:22.45    1:27.98  
                  40.01     1:27.98 (47.97)                                        
 13 Pacheco, Isabella K       11 L E E                1:21.79    1:28.22  
                  40.81     1:28.22 (47.41)                                        
 14 Kelly, Mary C             11 Churchill            1:34.90    1:32.24  
                  41.62     1:32.24 (50.62)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Noah W               11 Reagan                 51.87      53.20  
                  25.47       53.20 (27.73)                                        
  2 Garcia, Sabastian D       10 Johnson                52.09      53.46  
                  25.53       53.46 (27.93)                                        
  3 Peterson, Luke B          12 Churchill              52.02      53.58  
                  25.29       53.58 (28.29)                                        
  4 Scott, Luke L             12 Johnson                53.04      54.04  
                  25.06       54.04 (28.98)                                        
  5 Jimenez, Tiago M          12 Reagan                 57.52      56.35  
                  25.91       56.35 (30.44)                                        
  6 Smith, Matthew K          11 Reagan                 56.98      57.08  
                  26.50       57.08 (30.58)                                        
  7 Locurto, Samuel J         11 L E E                1:03.05      58.61  
                  27.47       58.61 (31.14)                                        
  8 Christiansen, Harold V    12 Reagan                 59.24      59.38  
                  27.69       59.38 (31.69)                                        
  9 Moore, Austin L           10 Johnson              1:02.33    1:00.19  
                  27.33     1:00.19 (32.86)                                        
 10 Fisher, Aiden J           09 Churchill            1:12.22    1:00.53  
                  26.49     1:00.53 (34.04)                                        
 11 Altermatt, Owen C         09 Johnson              1:01.88    1:01.08  
                  27.91     1:01.08 (33.17)                                        
 12 Hokenson, Will A          12 Churchill            1:08.04    1:04.13  
                  29.31     1:04.13 (34.82)                                        
 13 Zaragoza, Roman T         09 Churchill            1:08.46    1:11.01  
                  29.46     1:11.01 (41.55)                                        
 -- Richter, Nolan R          10 L E E                1:10.39         DQ  
                  31.62          DQ (37.80)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spielmann, Montserrat C   10 Reagan                 51.99      53.13  
                  25.86       53.13 (27.27)                                        
  2 Olsen, Yara N             11 Reagan                 55.30      55.72  
                  26.88       55.72 (28.84)                                        
  3 Flores, Penny             12 Madison                59.06      59.21  
                  27.98       59.21 (31.23)                                        
  4 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       11 Johnson                58.79      59.47  
                  28.35       59.47 (31.12)                                        
  5 Kim, Katie                10 Reagan               1:00.75    1:00.07  
                  28.65     1:00.07 (31.42)                                        
  6 Soria, Maria              12 Johnson                58.09    1:00.52  
                  29.12     1:00.52 (31.40)                                        
  7 Barrus, Ella L            11 Reagan                 57.11    1:01.82  
                  29.96     1:01.82 (31.86)                                        
  8 Malone, Morrigan M        12 Churchill            1:02.44    1:05.82  
                  31.70     1:05.82 (34.12)                                        
  9 Laissle, Avery H          11 Johnson              1:04.04    1:06.03  
 10 Gibson, Emma G            12 Churchill            1:02.78    1:06.73  
                  31.86     1:06.73 (34.87)                                        
 11 Gunn, Delaney K           12 Churchill            1:06.29    1:07.20  
                  31.88     1:07.20 (35.32)                                        
 12 Colville, Emma T          11 Johnson              1:06.17    1:09.68  
                  32.78     1:09.68 (36.90)                                        
 13 Prieto, Sofia A           12 Churchill            1:07.00    1:09.76  
                  33.29     1:09.76 (36.47)                                        
 14 Butron, Andrea *          11 L E E                1:14.56    1:11.45  
                  33.89     1:11.45 (37.56)                                        
 15 Burns, Macie              10 Madison              1:15.00    1:17.85  
                  36.90     1:17.85 (40.95)                                        
 16 Barkman, Kaitlyn          09 Madison              1:26.45    1:20.29  
                  37.68     1:20.29 (42.61)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rojas, Diego A            11 Johnson                51.40      49.42  
                  23.36       49.42 (26.06)                                        
  2 Turner, William T         12 Johnson                49.83      50.81  
                  24.40       50.81 (26.41)                                        
  3 Curtis, Benjamin D        11 Churchill              51.94      51.37  
                  25.13       51.37 (26.24)                                        
  4 Lilly, Grant J            09 Reagan                 51.52      51.59  
                  25.39       51.59 (26.20)                                        
  5 Young, Hayden C           10 Churchill              51.70      51.76  
                  24.79       51.76 (26.97)                                        
  6 Roybal, Kai K             12 Reagan                 50.51      52.29  
                  25.09       52.29 (27.20)                                        
  7 Gune, Ishan M             12 Reagan                 51.59      52.36  
                  24.89       52.36 (27.47)                                        
  8 Brewer, Milo A            11 Churchill              53.24      53.12  
                  24.99       53.12 (28.13)                                        
  9 Locurto, Samuel J         11 L E E                  54.21      53.69  
                  25.80       53.69 (27.89)                                        
 10 Biggs, Kampten W          11 Johnson                54.89      54.39  
                  26.34       54.39 (28.05)                                        
 11 Taylor, Ryan M            12 L E E                  56.18      55.21  
                  25.59       55.21 (29.62)                                        
 12 Buckner, Tysen D          09 L E E                  55.00      56.03  
                  26.56       56.03 (29.47)                                        
 13 Smith, Blake W            12 Churchill              54.51      56.18  
                  26.66       56.18 (29.52)                                        
 14 Eller, Zander M           12 Johnson                58.39      57.11  
                  26.94       57.11 (30.17)                                        
 15 Hogue, Cass               09 Madison              1:03.64    1:01.58  
 16 Austin, Grayson           09 Madison              1:12.11    1:06.27  
 17 Wilson, Ian N             10 L E E                1:14.14    1:11.81  
                  33.69     1:11.81 (38.12)                                        
 18 Fitzgerald, Armando       10 Madison              1:43.33    1:31.03  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      11 Reagan               5:10.68    5:23.37  
                  29.11     1:00.83 (31.72)     1:33.29 (32.46)     2:06.13 (32.84)
        2:39.13 (33.00)     3:12.16 (33.03)     3:45.07 (32.91)     4:18.26 (33.19)
        4:51.15 (32.89)     5:23.37 (32.22)                                        
  2 Romine, Maren K           12 L E E                5:08.01    5:26.48  
                  28.65     1:00.85 (32.20)     1:33.67 (32.82)     2:07.07 (33.40)
        2:40.59 (33.52)     3:13.85 (33.26)     3:47.43 (33.58)     4:21.07 (33.64)
        4:54.45 (33.38)     5:26.48 (32.03)                                        
  3 Christiansen, Tessa L     09 Reagan               5:17.55    5:27.55  
                  28.89     1:00.37 (31.48)     1:33.28 (32.91)     2:06.67 (33.39)
        2:39.86 (33.19)     3:13.94 (34.08)     3:48.07 (34.13)     4:21.70 (33.63)
        4:55.53 (33.83)     5:27.55 (32.02)                                        
  4 Lilly, Caroline L         12 Reagan               5:15.60    5:32.88  
                  29.21     1:01.75 (32.54)     1:34.81 (33.06)     2:08.54 (33.73)
        2:42.53 (33.99)     3:16.27 (33.74)     3:50.66 (34.39)     4:25.05 (34.39)
        4:59.16 (34.11)     5:32.88 (33.72)                                        
  5 Walker, Gabi C            10 Reagan               6:15.84    5:36.50  
                  30.08     1:03.04 (32.96)     1:36.69 (33.65)     2:10.98 (34.29)
        2:45.52 (34.54)     3:20.50 (34.98)     3:55.53 (35.03)     4:30.04 (34.51)
        5:04.01 (33.97)     5:36.50 (32.49)                                        
  6 Hipp, Aimee C             10 Churchill            5:31.13    5:37.02  
                  29.90     1:02.85 (32.95)     1:37.30 (34.45)     2:12.21 (34.91)
        2:46.64 (34.43)     3:21.19 (34.55)     3:55.63 (34.44)     4:29.55 (33.92)
        5:03.45 (33.90)     5:37.02 (33.57)                                        
  7 Erwin, Maggie K           09 Churchill            5:53.16    5:38.02  
                  30.98     1:04.22 (33.24)     1:38.53 (34.31)     2:13.01 (34.48)
        2:48.06 (35.05)     3:22.62 (34.56)     3:57.42 (34.80)     4:31.67 (34.25)
        5:05.80 (34.13)     5:38.02 (32.22)                                        
  8 Huerta, Averly            11 Madison              5:45.11    5:49.49  
                  30.73     1:04.67 (33.94)     1:40.22 (35.55)     2:16.21 (35.99)
        2:52.26 (36.05)     3:28.29 (36.03)     4:04.39 (36.10)     4:39.88 (35.49)
        5:15.21 (35.33)     5:49.49 (34.28)                                        
  9 Adams, Kaitlyn E          09 Johnson              6:10.03    5:52.92  
                  31.94     1:07.67 (35.73)     1:43.66 (35.99)     2:20.03 (36.37)
        2:56.30 (36.27)     3:32.31 (36.01)     4:07.97 (35.66)     4:44.19 (36.22)
        5:19.55 (35.36)     5:52.92 (33.37)                                        
 10 Schroeder, Amanda K       09 Churchill            5:45.50    5:52.97  
                  32.19     1:07.44 (35.25)     1:43.38 (35.94)     2:19.75 (36.37)
        2:56.16 (36.41)     3:32.19 (36.03)     4:07.86 (35.67)     4:43.74 (35.88)
        5:18.88 (35.14)     5:52.97 (34.09)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Nati T            10 Johnson              6:15.82    6:41.41  
                  33.63     1:11.80 (38.17)     1:52.37 (40.57)     2:34.70 (42.33)
        3:16.57 (41.87)     3:58.42 (41.85)     4:39.92 (41.50)     5:21.47 (41.55)
        6:02.73 (41.26)     6:41.41 (38.68)                                        
 12 Bailey, Kennedie K        11 Churchill            6:55.62    6:54.32  
                  36.30     1:17.09 (40.79)     1:59.54 (42.45)     2:42.15 (42.61)
                                4:08.35 ( )     4:51.54 (43.19)     5:33.67 (42.13)
        6:15.53 (41.86)     6:54.32 (38.79)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            12 Churchill            4:30.26    4:40.64  
                  24.78       52.96 (28.18)     1:21.85 (28.89)     1:50.50 (28.65)
        2:18.99 (28.49)     2:47.75 (28.76)     3:16.60 (28.85)     3:45.23 (28.63)
        4:13.32 (28.09)     4:40.64 (27.32)                                        
  2 Bartolini, Carter R       10 Johnson              4:56.54    4:57.25  
                  26.62       56.00 (29.38)     1:25.71 (29.71)     1:55.71 (30.00)
        2:26.12 (30.41)     2:56.54 (30.42)     3:27.00 (30.46)     3:57.47 (30.47)
        4:27.67 (30.20)     4:57.25 (29.58)                                        
  3 Carden, Thane R           09 L E E                5:05.00    5:00.24  
                  26.92       56.73 (29.81)     1:26.94 (30.21)     1:57.55 (30.61)
        2:28.08 (30.53)     2:58.72 (30.64)     3:29.64 (30.92)     4:00.17 (30.53)
        4:30.72 (30.55)     5:00.24 (29.52)                                        
  4 Ganser, Johnny A          09 Reagan               4:56.85    5:01.35  
                  26.76       56.12 (29.36)     1:26.60 (30.48)     1:57.35 (30.75)
        2:28.88 (31.53)     3:00.52 (31.64)     3:30.24 (29.72)     4:00.26 (30.02)
        4:31.35 (31.09)     5:01.35 (30.00)                                        
  5 Gaona II, Darryl G        10 Reagan               5:15.09    5:07.50  
                  26.31       55.22 (28.91)     1:25.38 (30.16)     1:55.52 (30.14)
        2:26.73 (31.21)     2:59.15 (32.42)     3:32.06 (32.91)     4:04.20 (32.14)
        4:36.00 (31.80)     5:07.50 (31.50)                                        
  6 Morton, Micah A           12 Reagan               5:37.02    5:07.70  
                  27.31       57.62 (30.31)     1:28.59 (30.97)     2:00.06 (31.47)
        2:30.65 (30.59)     3:01.79 (31.14)     3:33.30 (31.51)     4:05.27 (31.97)
        4:37.07 (31.80)     5:07.70 (30.63)                                        
  7 Garcia, Emilio            09 Johnson              6:20.77    5:10.28  
                  28.67       59.89 (31.22)     1:31.30 (31.41)     2:02.60 (31.30)
        2:33.82 (31.22)     3:04.99 (31.17)     3:36.40 (31.41)     4:08.47 (32.07)
        4:40.55 (32.08)     5:10.28 (29.73)                                        
  8 Trevino Aguilera, Alex    10 Reagan               5:51.98    5:18.42  
                  27.40       58.44 (31.04)     1:30.00 (31.56)     2:01.62 (31.62)
        2:33.52 (31.90)     3:05.82 (32.30)     3:38.65 (32.83)     4:12.03 (33.38)
        4:45.38 (33.35)     5:18.42 (33.04)                                        
  9 Hokenson, Will A          12 Churchill            5:11.29    5:26.55  
                  28.83     1:00.07 (31.24)     1:32.55 (32.48)     2:05.40 (32.85)
        2:38.97 (33.57)     3:12.78 (33.81)     3:46.01 (33.23)     4:19.82 (33.81)
        4:53.40 (33.58)     5:26.55 (33.15)                                        
 10 Bordelon, Trevor J        10 Johnson              5:39.63    5:28.64  
                  26.97       58.39 (31.42)     1:31.42 (33.03)     2:04.88 (33.46)
        2:40.88 (36.00)     3:14.30 (33.42)     3:46.12 (31.82)     4:23.13 (37.01)
        4:58.34 (35.21)     5:28.64 (30.30)                                        
 11 Smith, Daniel             11 Madison              5:01.95    5:30.70  
                  27.04       56.56 (29.52)     1:27.83 (31.27)     2:00.82 (32.99)
        2:36.23 (35.41)     3:12.27 (36.04)     3:48.04 (35.77)     4:22.88 (34.84)
        4:58.13 (35.25)     5:30.70 (32.57)                                        
 12 Tubbs, Korban E           10 Churchill            6:22.00    5:42.67  
                  29.47     1:02.40 (32.93)     1:36.79 (34.39)     2:12.11 (35.32)
        2:47.54 (35.43)     3:22.99 (35.45)     3:57.86 (34.87)     4:32.98 (35.12)
        5:08.24 (35.26)     5:42.67 (34.43)                                        
 13 Prugh, Enzo A             12 Johnson              6:02.71    5:51.66  
                  30.00     1:03.88 (33.88)     1:38.67 (34.79)     2:13.70 (35.03)
        2:49.33 (35.63)     3:25.23 (35.90)     4:01.73 (36.50)     4:39.03 (37.30)
        5:16.70 (37.67)     5:51.66 (34.96)                                        
 14 Bailiff, Christian G      10 L E E                5:53.49    5:54.67  
                  30.42     1:04.87 (34.45)     1:41.18 (36.31)     2:17.84 (36.66)
        2:55.07 (37.23)     3:31.78 (36.71)     4:08.90 (37.12)     4:45.17 (36.27)
        5:21.13 (35.96)     5:54.67 (33.54)                                        
 15 Crace, Owen A             09 Churchill                 NT    6:13.76  
                  29.54     1:02.61 (33.07)     1:38.35 (35.74)     2:16.29 (37.94)
        2:55.71 (39.42)     3:35.45 (39.74)     4:15.53 (40.08)     4:56.37 (40.84)
        5:36.43 (40.06)     6:13.76 (37.33)                                        
 16 Fitch, Stone R            10 L E E                6:41.48    6:31.76  
                  32.35     1:09.35 (37.00)     1:47.96 (38.61)     2:28.00 (40.04)
                                3:50.21 ( )     4:32.11 (41.90)     5:12.92 (40.81)
        5:53.32 (40.40)     6:31.76 (38.44)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan  'A'                                1:38.54    1:42.48  
     1) Lilly, Caroline L 12            2) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 11        
     3) Christiansen, Tessa L 09        4) Spielmann, Montserrat C 10     
                  26.16       51.57 (25.41)     1:17.11 (25.54)     1:42.48 (25.37)
  2 Johnson  'A'                                      1:41.10    1:44.69  
     1) Pretli, Amelia E 11             2) Zinsmeister, Eryn J 11         
     3) Sosa, Brianna L 09              4) Scott, Jada A 12               
                  27.51       54.10 (26.59)     1:21.11 (27.01)     1:44.69 (23.58)
  3 Ronald Reagan  'B'                                1:49.11    1:47.91  
     1) Walker, Gabi C 10               2) Carpenter, Addie R 09          
     3) Boles, Presley L 11             4) Dorn, Carly P 10               
                  26.68       53.30 (26.62)     1:21.29 (27.99)     1:47.91 (26.62)
  4 Johnson  'B'                                      1:49.51    1:51.09  
     1) Martinez-Barbour, Ana P 12      2) Hospers, Valerie S 11          
     3) Laissle, Avery H 11             4) Adams, Kaitlyn E 09            
                  27.58       56.00 (28.42)     1:25.10 (29.10)     1:51.09 (25.99)
  5 Churchill  'A'                                    1:50.91    1:51.26  
     1) Magness, Juliana D 11           2) Inglehart, Abby R 09           
     3) Hipp, Aimee C 10                4) Malone, Morrigan M 12          
                  27.43       54.87 (27.44)     1:23.35 (28.48)     1:51.26 (27.91)
  6 Madison High School  'A'                          1:52.11    1:59.61  
     1) Flores, Penny 12                2) Baunernfeind, Addy 10          
     3) Rizzo, Mary 09                  4) Huerta, Averly 11              
                  27.49       58.48 (30.99)     1:32.84 (34.36)     1:59.61 (26.77)
  7 Churchill  'B'                                    1:55.33    2:00.23  
     1) Gibson, Emma G 12               2) Biehl, Alyson H 10             
     3) Gunn, Delaney K 12              4) Zapata, Haley N 12             
                  30.35     1:00.88 (30.53)     1:31.15 (30.27)     2:00.23 (29.08)
  8 Lee  'A'                                          1:59.00    2:04.12  
     1) Stevenson, Ella M 11            2) Pacheco, Isabella K 11         
     3) Broughton, Rebecca C 10         4) Butron, Andrea * 11            
                  32.33     1:03.50 (31.17)     1:32.16 (28.66)     2:04.12 (31.96)
  9 Madison High School  'B'                          2:15.11    2:18.81  
     1) Burns, Macie 10                 2) Saldana, Bella 11              
     3) Reddick, Bobbi 09               4) Barkman, Kaitlyn 09            
                  36.11     1:09.14 (33.03)     1:43.86 (34.72)     2:18.81 (34.95)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson  'A'                                      1:29.91    1:28.90  
     1) Turner, William T 12            2) Rojas, Diego A 11              
     3) Scott, Luke L 12                4) Moore, Ethan S 10              
                  22.63       44.55 (21.92)     1:06.93 (22.38)     1:28.90 (21.97)
  2 Ronald Reagan  'A'                                1:28.31    1:30.72  
     1) Ott, Noah W 11                  2) Ganser, Johnny A 09            
     3) Jimenez, Tiago M 12             4) Roybal, Kai K 12               
                  22.59       45.39 (22.80)     1:07.18 (21.79)     1:30.72 (23.54)
  3 Ronald Reagan  'B'                                     NT    1:33.18  
     1) Gune, Ishan M 12                2) Gaona II, Darryl G 10          
     3) Morton, Micah A 12              4) Christiansen, Harold V 12      
                  23.56       46.90 (23.34)     1:09.94 (23.04)     1:33.18 (23.24)
  4 Churchill  'A'                                    1:35.09    1:33.83  
     1) Young, Hayden C 10              2) Brewer, Milo A 11              
     3) Polk, Isaiah B 11               4) Scalf, Paul W 11               
                  24.15       47.61 (23.46)     1:11.43 (23.82)     1:33.83 (22.40)
  5 Johnson  'B'                                      1:36.08    1:34.76  
     1) Moore, Austin L 10              2) Garcia, Emilio 09              
     3) Kapoor, Alex K 12               4) Barr, Caden K 10               
                  23.86       47.53 (23.67)     1:11.83 (24.30)     1:34.76 (22.93)
  6 Churchill  'B'                                    1:39.23    1:38.80  
     1) Gomez, David R 09               2) Crace, Owen A 09               
     3) Tubbs, Korban E 10              4) Smith, Blake W 12              
                  24.50       49.92 (25.42)     1:14.15 (24.23)     1:38.80 (24.65)
  7 Lee  'A'                                          1:55.00    1:51.94  
     1) Daines, Luke S 10               2) Wilson, Ian N 10               
     3) Greathouse, Peter R 10          4) Martinez, Armando * 10         
                  27.48       58.15 (30.67)     1:25.10 (26.95)     1:51.94 (26.84)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Lindsey K      10 Churchill            1:03.20    1:02.21  
                  30.37     1:02.21 (31.84)                                        
  2 Romine, Maren K           12 L E E                1:03.90    1:04.40  
                  31.53     1:04.40 (32.87)                                        
  3 Nader, Cloe A             10 Reagan               1:03.22    1:08.66  
                  33.60     1:08.66 (35.06)                                        
  4 Barrus, Ella L            11 Reagan               1:07.77    1:09.19  
                  33.96     1:09.19 (35.23)                                        
  5 Boles, Presley L          11 Reagan               1:12.66    1:09.55  
                  34.26     1:09.55 (35.29)                                        
  6 Li, Anika G               10 Johnson              1:08.86    1:10.33  
                  33.64     1:10.33 (36.69)                                        
  7 Sosa, Brianna L           09 Johnson              1:11.78    1:11.46  
                  35.23     1:11.46 (36.23)                                        
  8 Inglehart, Abby R         09 Churchill            1:11.45    1:12.87  
                  35.03     1:12.87 (37.84)                                        
  9 Hospers, Valerie S        11 Johnson              1:18.47    1:14.00  
                  35.54     1:14.00 (38.46)                                        
 10 Barrett, Lydia M          09 Reagan               1:20.00    1:14.85  
                  36.45     1:14.85 (38.40)                                        
 11 Baunernfeind, Addy        10 Madison              1:17.15    1:19.84  
                  38.69     1:19.84 (41.15)                                        
 12 Biehl, Alyson H           10 Churchill            1:19.34    1:24.91  
                  40.40     1:24.91 (44.51)                                        
 13 Stevenson, Ella M         11 L E E                1:28.91    1:30.74  
                  42.31     1:30.74 (48.43)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ian P            12 Johnson                50.17      53.28  
                  26.18       53.28 (27.10)                                        
  2 Scalf, Paul W             11 Churchill              55.68      57.98  
                  29.23       57.98 (28.75)                                        
  3 Smith, Matthew K          11 Reagan                 57.57      58.61  
                  28.84       58.61 (29.77)                                        
  4 Carden, Thane R           09 L E E                1:03.00      58.88  
                  29.11       58.88 (29.77)                                        
  5 Jimenez, Tiago M          12 Reagan               1:00.91      59.10  
                  29.57       59.10 (29.53)                                        
  6 Brewer, Milo A            11 Churchill              59.68    1:01.12  
                  29.39     1:01.12 (31.73)                                        
  7 Ruiz-Esparza, Ian A       12 Reagan                 59.54    1:01.46  
                  29.85     1:01.46 (31.61)                                        
  8 Barr, Caden K             10 Johnson              1:05.24    1:05.31  
                  31.45     1:05.31 (33.86)                                        
  9 Staunton, Declan          11 Reagan               1:12.98    1:06.23  
                  31.88     1:06.23 (34.35)                                        
 10 Hogue, Cass               09 Madison              1:10.81    1:08.72  
                  32.96     1:08.72 (35.76)                                        
 11 Lopez, Diego              10 Churchill            1:08.45    1:08.76  
                  33.82     1:08.76 (34.94)                                        
 12 Prugh, Enzo A             12 Johnson              1:11.36    1:10.74  
                  34.44     1:10.74 (36.30)                                        
 13 Greathouse, Peter R       10 L E E                1:31.21    1:22.65  
 14 Wilson, Ian N             10 L E E                1:39.13    1:42.79  
                  46.11     1:42.79 (56.68)                                        
 -- Gomez, David R            09 Churchill            1:03.68         DQ  
                  30.38          DQ (32.55)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Surrena R           11 Churchill            1:04.79    1:08.67  
                  32.13     1:08.67 (36.54)                                        
  2 Spielmann, Montserrat C   10 Reagan               1:10.79    1:10.03  
                  33.30     1:10.03 (36.73)                                        
  3 Flores, Penny             12 Madison              1:12.82    1:16.08  
                  36.23     1:16.08 (39.85)                                        
  4 Kapoor, Rachel A          10 Johnson              1:14.62    1:16.61  
                  36.31     1:16.61 (40.30)                                        
  5 Flynt, Natalie M          12 Reagan               1:31.00    1:19.32  
                  37.64     1:19.32 (41.68)                                        
  6 Jensen, Briana N          09 Johnson              1:19.64    1:19.54  
                  38.32     1:19.54 (41.22)                                        
  7 Adams, Kaitlyn E          09 Johnson              1:29.50    1:22.34  
                  39.67     1:22.34 (42.67)                                        
  8 Bloomer, Zoe M            12 Churchill            1:17.72    1:23.70  
                  39.04     1:23.70 (44.66)                                        
  9 Dorn, Carly P             10 Reagan               1:33.42    1:24.23  
                  38.79     1:24.23 (45.44)                                        
 10 Gunn, Delaney K           12 Churchill            1:21.02    1:25.69  
                  40.87     1:25.69 (44.82)                                        
 11 Kim, Katie                10 Reagan               1:24.08    1:25.76  
                  40.50     1:25.76 (45.26)                                        
 12 Polanco, Ava M            09 Churchill            1:30.59    1:28.68  
                  42.13     1:28.68 (46.55)                                        
 13 Rizzo, Mary               09 Madison              1:46.08    1:46.96  
                  48.49     1:46.96 (58.47)                                        
 -- Saldana, Bella            11 Madison              1:50.00         DQ  
                  51.25          DQ (56.63)                                        
 -- Reddick, Bobbi            09 Madison              1:51.00         DQ  
                  54.51        DQ (1:04.44)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arevalos, Nick R          10 Churchill            1:01.51    1:02.71  
                  29.66     1:02.71 (33.05)                                        
  2 Polk, Isaiah B            11 Churchill            1:01.73    1:04.53  
                  31.17     1:04.53 (33.36)                                        
  3 Barrett, Owen R           12 Reagan               1:05.70    1:05.84  
                  31.03     1:05.84 (34.81)                                        
  4 Stewart, Colin A          11 Johnson              1:07.37    1:06.09  
                  30.64     1:06.09 (35.45)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Harold V    12 Reagan               1:10.81    1:06.58  
                  31.63     1:06.58 (34.95)                                        
  6 Moore, Austin L           10 Johnson              1:15.79    1:07.12  
                  32.22     1:07.12 (34.90)                                        
  7 Lilly, Grant J            09 Reagan               1:11.94    1:09.03  
                  32.42     1:09.03 (36.61)                                        
  8 Culli, Cayden D           09 Johnson              1:16.66    1:10.25  
                  32.90     1:10.25 (37.35)                                        
  9 Lindner, Brock D          09 Churchill            1:13.20    1:11.01  
                  33.43     1:11.01 (37.58)                                        
 10 Hernandez, Marco E        10 Reagan               1:11.66    1:11.57  
                  34.03     1:11.57 (37.54)                                        
 11 Elliott, Evan G           11 Churchill            1:14.57    1:13.29  
                  33.91     1:13.29 (39.38)                                        
 12 Smith, Ikaika F           10 L E E                1:27.97    1:20.52  
                  38.39     1:20.52 (42.13)                                        
 13 Bauernfeind, Hunter       10 Madison              1:24.26    1:22.20  
                  38.78     1:22.20 (43.42)                                        
 14 Matos, Elias A            09 L E E                1:30.01    1:30.31  
                  41.20     1:30.31 (49.11)                                        
 -- Martinez, Armando *       10 L E E                1:29.64         DQ  
                  39.86          DQ (45.30)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Churchill  'A'                                    3:42.34    3:42.84  
     1) Luna, Surrena R 11              2) Schroeder, Amanda K 09         
     3) Villatoro, Lindsey K 10         4) Cronk, Carli E 11              
                  26.67       55.63 (55.63)                         1:55.27 (59.64)
        2:21.53 (26.26)     2:50.19 (54.92)     3:15.32 (25.13)     3:42.84 (52.65)
  2 Ronald Reagan  'A'                                3:44.83    3:48.44  
     1) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 11         2) Olsen, Yara N 11               
     3) Walker, Gabi C 10               4) Carpenter, Addie R 09          
                  27.22       56.38 (56.38)                         1:52.79 (56.41)
                          2:54.51 (1:01.72)     3:17.68 (23.17)     3:48.44 (53.93)
  3 Johnson  'A'                                      3:42.40    3:50.17  
     1) Pretli, Amelia E 11             2) Zinsmeister, Eryn J 11         
     3) Soria, Maria 12                 4) Scott, Jada A 12               
                  28.59   1:00.00 (1:00.00)     1:28.16 (28.16)     1:59.21 (59.21)
        2:27.73 (28.52)     2:58.53 (59.32)     3:50.17 (51.64)                    
  4 Lee  'A'                                          3:55.00    4:02.59  
     1) Romine, Maren K 12              2) Palmisano, Mary G 12           
     3) Pacheco, Isabella K 11          4) Zadel, Lizzie M 12             
                  26.90       55.81 (55.81)     1:26.80 (30.99)   2:01.22 (1:05.41)
        2:32.96 (31.74)   3:09.45 (1:08.23)     3:35.25 (25.80)     4:02.59 (53.14)
  5 Ronald Reagan  'B'                                     NT    4:03.64  
     1) Nader, Cloe A 10                2) Boles, Presley L 11            
     3) Bishop, Addie L 12              4) Barrus, Ella L 11              
                  29.60   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:30.08 (28.86)   2:02.17 (1:00.95)
        2:30.94 (28.77)   3:02.38 (1:00.21)     3:31.70 (29.32)   4:03.64 (1:01.26)
  6 Churchill  'B'                                    4:10.83    4:20.01  
     1) Erwin, Maggie K 09              2) Prieto, Sofia A 12             
     3) Bloomer, Zoe M 12               4) Magness, Juliana D 11          
                  29.76   1:01.41 (1:01.41)     1:34.25 (32.84)   2:09.21 (1:07.80)
        2:42.32 (33.11)   3:18.92 (1:09.71)   4:20.01 (1:01.09)                    
 -- Johnson  'B'                                      4:08.30         DQ  
     1) Hospers, Valerie S 11           2) Laissle, Avery H 11            
     3) Jensen, Briana N 09             4) Kapoor, Rachel A 10            
                  29.68   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:33.34 (30.70)   2:09.02 (1:06.38)
        2:38.88 (29.86)   3:12.33 (1:03.31)     3:42.57 (30.24)        DQ (1:02.95)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson  'A'                                      3:13.92    3:15.61  
     1) Garcia, Sabastian D 10          2) Scott, Luke L 12               
     3) Moore, Ethan S 10               4) Stewart, Ian P 12              
                  24.38       50.06 (50.06)     1:13.63 (23.57)     1:39.30 (49.24)
        2:02.50 (23.20)     2:27.76 (48.46)     2:50.58 (22.82)     3:15.61 (47.85)
  2 Churchill  'A'                                    3:18.36    3:18.13  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 12               2) Young, Hayden C 10             
     3) Curtis, Benjamin D 11           4) Peterson, Luke B 12            
                  23.66       48.88 (48.88)     1:13.57 (24.69)     1:40.95 (52.07)
        2:05.03 (24.08)     2:31.36 (50.41)     2:53.66 (22.30)     3:18.13 (46.77)
  3 Ronald Reagan  'B'                                3:22.43    3:24.85  
     1) Christiansen, Harold V 12       2) Lilly, Grant J 09              
     3) Morton, Micah A 12              4) Barrett, Owen R 12             
                  24.63       51.35 (51.35)     1:16.89 (25.54)     1:44.19 (52.84)
        2:07.53 (23.34)     2:34.07 (49.88)     2:58.31 (24.24)     3:24.85 (50.78)
  4 Johnson  'B'                                      3:26.99    3:25.62  
     1) Rojas, Diego A 11               2) Altermatt, Owen C 09           
     3) Stewart, Colin A 11             4) Turner, William T 12           
                  24.39       50.93 (50.93)     1:16.50 (25.57)     1:44.25 (53.32)
        2:08.62 (24.37)     2:36.85 (52.60)     3:00.30 (23.45)     3:25.62 (48.77)
  5 Lee  'A'                                          3:55.00    4:01.05  
     1) Carden, Thane R 09              2) Martinez, Armando * 10         
     3) Richter, Nolan R 10             4) Bailiff, Christian G 10        
                  25.09       52.52 (52.52)     1:27.64 (35.12)   2:01.67 (1:09.15)
        2:31.16 (29.49)                             3:31.17 ( )         4:01.05 ( )
  6 Madison High School  'A'                          3:52.11    4:06.31  
     1) Bauernfeind, Hunter 10          2) Hogue, Cass 09                 
     3) Austin, Grayson 09              4) Smith, Daniel 11               
                  31.46   1:09.27 (1:09.27)     1:37.63 (28.36)   2:10.60 (1:01.33)
                          3:14.53 (1:03.93)     3:38.61 (24.08)     4:06.31 (51.78)
 -- Churchill  'B'                                    3:34.83         DQ  
     1) Crace, Owen A 09                2) Gomez, David R 09              
     3) Tubbs, Korban E 10              4) Arevalos, Nick R 10            
                  26.83       58.22 (58.22)     1:25.52 (27.30)     1:54.96 (56.74)
        2:20.31 (25.35)     2:49.73 (54.77)     3:14.58 (24.85)          DQ (52.30)
 -- Ronald Reagan  'A'                                3:13.85         DQ  
     1) Ott, Noah W 11                  2) Ganser, Johnny A 09            
     3) Smith, Matthew K 11             4) Trevino Aguilera, Alex 10      
                  24.05       49.06 (49.06)     1:12.91 (23.85)     1:38.35 (49.29)
        2:02.56 (24.21)     2:28.84 (50.49)     2:52.16 (23.32)          DQ (49.53)