2021 AAHSSL Varsity Sprints Number One (Dual+) / NE-02
NEISD Aquatic Center - 10/16/2021           
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                  54.27      54.96  
     r:+0.68  26.82       54.96 (28.14)                                        
  2 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan                 54.53      55.12  
     r:+0.77  26.47       55.12 (28.65)                                        
  3 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan                 53.69      55.50  
     r:+0.74  27.02       55.50 (28.48)                                        
  4 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill              57.12      55.95  
              27.06       55.95 (28.89)                                        
  5 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  55.04      57.29  
     r:+0.88  27.30       57.29 (29.99)                                        
  6 Black, Meriden T          11 Alamo Heights          57.73      58.26  
     r:+0.70  27.63       58.26 (30.63)                                        
  7 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan                 59.22      59.41  
     r:+0.66  28.53       59.41 (30.88)                                        
  8 Buentello, Lola R         10 Antonian               58.96      59.74  
     r:+0.71  28.58       59.74 (31.16)                                        
  9 Huerta, Averly            10 Madison                59.12      59.78  
     r:+0.74  28.09       59.78 (31.69)                                        
 10 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  10 Antonian               59.20      59.88  
              28.17       59.88 (31.71)                                        
 11 Flynt, Natalie M          11 Reagan                 59.49    1:00.42  
     r:+0.78  28.65     1:00.42 (31.77)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MacArthur              59.25    1:00.71  
     r:+0.76  28.33     1:00.71 (32.38)                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill              50.20      49.11  
     r:+0.77  23.77       49.11 (25.34)                                        
  2 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                51.60      50.13  
     r:+0.69  24.06       50.13 (26.07)                                        
  3 Chan, Cameron K           12 Alamo Heights          52.99      50.25  
     r:+0.73  24.10       50.25 (26.15)                                        
  4 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 53.20      50.61  
     r:+0.70  24.37       50.61 (26.24)                                        
  5 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill              52.23      51.46  
     r:+0.67  24.74       51.46 (26.72)                                        
  6 Trevino, Andros           12 Reagan                 50.89      51.50  
     r:+0.79  24.73       51.50 (26.77)                                        
  7 Montoya, Derek A          11 Alamo Heights          51.77      51.99  
     r:+0.75  24.50       51.99 (27.49)                                        
  8 Waibel, Jack E            12 Alamo Heights          53.04      52.75  
     r:+0.79  25.19       52.75 (27.56)                                        
  9 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill              52.15      52.81  
              25.45       52.81 (27.36)                                        
 10 Robles Basalo, Santiago   11 Reagan                 53.53      53.82  
     r:+0.57  25.58       53.82 (28.24)                                        
 11 Maese, Jaden R            12 Madison                52.13      54.51  
     r:+0.66  25.70       54.51 (28.81)                                        
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill              26.79      26.77  
          r:+0.96                                                              
  2 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan                 28.48      27.18  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  3 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 26.64      27.40  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  4 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill              27.91      28.00  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  5 Nader, Lea A              12 Reagan                 28.89      28.39  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  6 Fortner, Ashley E         12 Judson                 29.72      29.41  
          r:+0.84                                                              
  7 Buentello, Lola R         10 Antonian               29.69      29.60  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  8 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan                 29.98      30.23  
  9 Murphy, Alissa P          12 MacArthur              29.50      30.33  
          r:+0.83                                                              
 10 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MacArthur              29.50      32.92  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Noah W               10 Reagan                 24.62      24.56  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  2 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill              25.23      25.07  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  3 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan                 25.02      25.28  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MacArthur              25.86      26.21  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Howell, Edwin D           12 Judson                 25.83      26.54  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  6 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan                 26.08      26.60  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  7 Montoya, Derek A          11 Alamo Heights          25.26      26.80  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan                 26.08      26.81  
  9 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill              25.65      26.98  
 -- Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill              25.07         DQ  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan               1:11.60    1:10.09  
     r:+0.76  32.67     1:10.09 (37.42)                                        
  2 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill            1:11.22    1:11.04  
     r:+0.95  34.78     1:11.04 (36.26)                                        
  3 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                1:15.04    1:12.24  
     r:+0.67  34.77     1:12.24 (37.47)                                        
  4 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan               1:16.02    1:14.60  
              35.24     1:14.60 (39.36)                                        
  5 Eldredge, Beth V          09 Reagan               1:16.63    1:15.26  
     r:+0.71  35.71     1:15.26 (39.55)                                        
  6 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan               1:15.04    1:17.72  
     r:+0.80  37.02     1:17.72 (40.70)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill            1:03.70    1:02.05  
     r:+0.65  30.12     1:02.05 (31.93)                                        
  2 Foote, Connor M           12 Alamo Heights        1:03.58    1:02.90  
     r:+0.67  29.98     1:02.90 (32.92)                                        
  3 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan               1:03.59    1:03.33  
     r:+0.71  30.07     1:03.33 (33.26)                                        
  4 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill            1:01.73    1:07.53  
     r:+0.66  31.55     1:07.53 (35.98)                                        
  5 Barrett, Owen R           11 Reagan               1:07.98    1:08.12  
     r:+0.72  32.28     1:08.12 (35.84)                                        
  6 Morton, Micah A           11 Reagan               1:08.01    1:09.70  
              32.30     1:09.70 (37.40)                                        
  7 Gune, Ishan M             11 Reagan               1:08.01    1:11.87  
     r:+0.77  33.25     1:11.87 (38.62)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan                 30.77      29.14  
  2 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill              29.86      29.56  
  3 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  10 Antonian               30.74      30.66  
  4 Bishop, Addie L           11 Reagan                 30.33      31.01  
  5 Morgan, Margaret V        10 Alamo Heights          31.75      31.41  
  6 Flynt, Natalie M          11 Reagan                 31.67      31.64  
  7 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan                 31.72      32.14  
  7 Huerta, Averly            10 Madison                31.40      32.14  
  9 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  30.56      32.53  
 10 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MacArthur              31.98      32.66  
 11 Johnson, Kara G           12 Churchill              31.94      33.09  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill              25.67      26.36  
  2 Trevino, Andros           12 Reagan                 25.61      27.45  
  3 Locurto, Samuel J         10 L E E                  27.82      27.74  
  4 Scalf, Paul W             10 Churchill              28.73      28.33  
  5 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan                 29.12      28.54  
  5 Smith, Daniel             10 Madison                28.36      28.54  
  5 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill              28.27      28.54  
  8 Robles Basalo, Santiago   11 Reagan                 28.32      29.64  
  9 Maese, Jaden R            12 Madison                29.31      29.69  
 10 Howell, Edwin D           12 Judson                 28.33      30.51  
 11 Morton, Micah A           11 Reagan                 28.32      30.56  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill              58.60      59.54  
              29.31       59.54 (30.23)                                        
  2 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan               1:01.75    1:01.42  
              30.36     1:01.42 (31.06)                                        
  3 Nader, Lea A              12 Reagan               1:04.15    1:02.51  
              30.88     1:02.51 (31.63)                                        
  4 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                1:07.02    1:03.90  
              31.27     1:03.90 (32.63)                                        
  5 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan               1:07.20    1:06.52  
              32.65     1:06.52 (33.87)                                        
  6 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  10 Antonian             1:05.44    1:06.73  
              32.80     1:06.73 (33.93)                                        
  7 Bishop, Addie L           11 Reagan               1:02.85    1:07.23  
              32.46     1:07.23 (34.77)                                        
  8 Johnson, Kara G           12 Churchill            1:07.16    1:11.29  
              34.73     1:11.29 (36.56)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill              55.87      55.44  
              27.31       55.44 (28.13)                                        
  2 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 57.20      59.17  
              29.23       59.17 (29.94)                                        
  3 Patterson, Mitchell V     12 Alamo Heights          59.99      59.95  
              28.98       59.95 (30.97)                                        
  4 Smith, Daniel             10 Madison              1:00.81    1:00.18  
              29.49     1:00.18 (30.69)                                        
  5 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MacArthur            1:02.01    1:00.60  
              28.86     1:00.60 (31.74)                                        
  6 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan               1:01.75    1:00.91  
              29.85     1:00.91 (31.06)                                        
  7 Barrett, Owen R           11 Reagan               1:02.21    1:02.48  
              29.98     1:02.48 (32.50)                                        
  8 Robles Basalo, Santiago   11 Reagan               1:00.16    1:02.81  
              30.09     1:02.81 (32.72)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan                 32.89      32.21  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  2 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan                 35.50      35.02  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Eldredge, Beth V          09 Reagan                 35.39      35.30  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Payton, Lillian           10 Madison                35.83      36.33  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan                 36.73      36.66  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  6 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MacArthur              37.27      36.71  
  7 Head, Molly J             09 L E E                  36.80      36.84  
  8 Field, Sydney E           09 Antonian               36.81      36.85  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  9 Ahmed Hamed Mohamed, Lei  12 Judson                 36.83      37.19  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 10 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  36.86      38.57  
          r:+0.90                                                              
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill              29.53      28.87  
          r:+0.64                                                              
  2 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                29.32      29.23  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  3 Foote, Connor M           12 Alamo Heights          30.09      29.34  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  4 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan                 29.63      29.39  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  5 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill              29.83      30.40  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  6 Gune, Ishan M             11 Reagan                 31.57      31.84  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  7 Morton, Micah A           11 Reagan                 31.74      32.23  
          r:+0.76                                                              
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan               1:00.04      58.17  
     r:+0.69  27.44       58.17 (30.73)                                        
  2 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                  58.16      59.99  
     r:+0.64  28.65       59.99 (31.34)                                        
  3 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 56.85    1:00.66  
     r:+0.69  28.93     1:00.66 (31.73)                                        
  4 Nader, Lea A              12 Reagan               1:00.46    1:01.04  
     r:+0.69  28.92     1:01.04 (32.12)                                        
  5 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            1:00.64    1:02.05  
              29.75     1:02.05 (32.30)                                        
  6 Buentello, Lola R         10 Antonian             1:06.40    1:06.61  
     r:+0.72  30.87     1:06.61 (35.74)                                        
  7 Payton, Lillian           10 Madison              1:06.02    1:07.62  
     r:+0.67  31.96     1:07.62 (35.66)                                        
  8 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan               1:03.40    1:08.07  
     r:+0.74  31.70     1:08.07 (36.37)                                        
  9 Murphy, Alissa P          12 MacArthur            1:06.96    1:10.91  
              32.19     1:10.91 (38.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Connor M           12 Alamo Heights          51.22      51.59  
     r:+0.68  24.43       51.59 (27.16)                                        
  2 Ott, Noah W               10 Reagan                 54.73      54.16  
     r:+0.77  25.47       54.16 (28.69)                                        
  3 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan                 55.52      54.91  
     r:+0.70  26.10       54.91 (28.81)                                        
  4 Chan, Cameron K           12 Alamo Heights          56.29      55.50  
              26.29       55.50 (29.21)                                        
  5 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill              54.06      56.78  
     r:+0.67  26.59       56.78 (30.19)                                        
  6 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MacArthur              55.60      58.29  
     r:+0.69  26.98       58.29 (31.31)                                        
  7 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan                 57.19      58.63  
     r:+0.68  27.73       58.63 (30.90)                                        
  8 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill              56.99    1:00.26  
     r:+0.68  28.45     1:00.26 (31.81)                                        
  9 Barrett, Owen R           11 Reagan                 57.62    1:00.70  
     r:+0.74  27.30     1:00.70 (33.40)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill              24.90      25.33  
          r:+0.94                                                              
  2 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan                 25.90      25.67  
          r:+0.81                                                              
  3 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  25.05      25.89  
          r:+0.91                                                              
  4 Head, Molly J             09 L E E                  27.06      26.60  
  5 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan                 26.21      26.82  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  6 Black, Meriden T          11 Alamo Heights          26.54      26.97  
  7 Huerta, Averly            10 Madison                27.01      27.11  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  8 Buentello, Lola R         10 Antonian               27.09      27.56  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  9 Echavez Corrales, Paulin  10 Antonian               27.31      27.65  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 10 Flynt, Natalie M          11 Reagan                 27.26      27.74  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 11 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan                 27.43      28.10  
          r:+0.66                                                              
 12 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MacArthur              26.73      28.18  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 13 Murphy, Alissa P          12 MacArthur              27.32      29.22  
          r:+0.82                                                              
 
Event 16  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                23.11      22.81  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  2 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill              22.94      23.13  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  3 Montoya, Derek A          11 Alamo Heights          24.13      23.42  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  4 Chan, Cameron K           12 Alamo Heights          23.63      23.93  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  5 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan                 23.62      24.05  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  6 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill              23.33      24.10  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  7 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan                 24.43      24.20  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  8 Scalf, Paul W             10 Churchill              24.48      24.28  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  9 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill              23.37      24.38  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 10 Trevino, Andros           12 Reagan                 23.67      24.41  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 11 Woodson, Gray M           12 Alamo Heights          23.47      24.48  
 12 O'Brien, Austin J         11 Alamo Heights          24.45      24.55  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 13 Harvey, Colt J            12 Antonian               24.66      24.64  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 14 Locurto, Samuel J         10 L E E                  24.60      24.68  
          r:+0.83                                                              
 15 Gune, Ishan M             11 Reagan                 24.28      24.69  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 16 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill              24.46     x24.94  
 17 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MacArthur              24.29      25.35  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 18 Maese, Jaden R            12 Madison                23.40      25.45  
          r:+0.64                                                              
 19 Howell, Edwin D           12 Judson                 23.94      25.60  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill            1:03.97    1:00.59  
     r:+0.95  28.26     1:00.59 (32.33)                                        
  2 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            1:02.94    1:01.88  
     r:+0.82  29.02     1:01.88 (32.86)                                        
  3 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan               1:03.61    1:03.02  
     r:+0.68  29.12     1:03.02 (33.90)                                        
  4 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan               1:04.90    1:04.83  
     r:+0.81  29.77     1:04.83 (35.06)                                        
  5 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan               1:07.82    1:07.00  
              31.80     1:07.00 (35.20)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan               1:08.21    1:08.31  
     r:+0.68  31.31     1:08.31 (37.00)                                        
  7 Buentello, Lola R         10 Antonian             1:08.65    1:10.12  
     r:+0.69  32.62     1:10.12 (37.50)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Connor M           12 Alamo Heights          55.00      54.65  
     r:+0.66  24.39       54.65 (30.26)                                        
  2 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill              56.45      55.81  
     r:+0.63  25.92       55.81 (29.89)                                        
  3 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                56.80      56.73  
     r:+0.65  26.34       56.73 (30.39)                                        
  4 Ott, Noah W               10 Reagan                 57.63      57.99  
     r:+0.77  27.34       57.99 (30.65)                                        
  5 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 58.69      58.40  
              27.67       58.40 (30.73)                                        
  6 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan                 59.06      59.06  
     r:+0.70  28.03       59.06 (31.03)                                        
  7 Smith, Daniel             10 Madison              1:00.12    1:03.95  
     r:+0.74  29.07     1:03.95 (34.88)                                        
  8 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MacArthur              58.27    1:04.08  
     r:+0.70  28.20     1:04.08 (35.88)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Reagan High School               1227.5   2. Churchill High School               622
  3. Alamo Heights High School           306   4. Madison High School               247.5
  5. L E E High School                   211   6. MacArthur High School               171
  7. Antonian College Preparatory        166   8. Judson High School                   65
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Reagan High School                668.5   2. Churchill High School               241
  3. L E E High School                   184   4. Antonian College Preparatory        158
  5. MacArthur High School                97   6. Madison High School                80.5
  7. Alamo Heights High School            52   8. Judson High School                   31
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                     
 
  1. Reagan High School                  559   2. Churchill High School               381
  3. Alamo Heights High School           254   4. Madison High School                 167
  5. MacArthur High School                74   6. Judson High School                   34
  7. L E E High School                    27   8. Antonian College Preparatory          8