2016 AAHSSL Mega Invitational South / MI-S
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 10/15/2016             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              2:07.71    2:07.39  
     1) Romine, Brooke L 10             2) Vancil, Paige 10               
     3) Murillo, Sara 11                4) Gonzales, Jillian 09           
                  31.75     1:06.71 (34.96)     1:37.65 (30.94)     2:07.39 (29.74)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:10.84    2:12.45  
     1) Robey, Jordan A 11              2) Sinclair Little, Katherine 10  
     3) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 09    4) Simmons, Taylor K 11           
                  35.58     1:13.36 (37.78)     1:46.19 (32.83)     2:12.45 (26.26)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:18.50    2:18.91  
     1) Valenzuela, Kayla 11            2) Landin, Lauren E 11            
     3) Moreno, Paloma L 12             4) Harper, Helena E 11            
                  32.72     1:18.47 (45.75)     1:48.57 (30.10)     2:18.91 (30.34)
  4 Judson High School  'A'                           2:21.79    2:21.44  
     1) Gries, Amani FR                 2) Ortiz, Victoria JR             
     3) Lawler, Faith JR                4) Hitchens, Danielle FR          
                  40.19     1:19.32 (39.13)     1:49.96 (30.64)     2:21.44 (31.48)
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                             2:11.69    2:25.10  
     1) Calpito, Abigail 10             2) Bruce, Julia C 12              
     3) de la Pena, Bianca R 10         4) Sanchez Hernandez, Maddi L 10  
                  48.15     1:20.29 (32.14)     1:50.77 (30.48)     2:25.10 (34.33)
  6 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:55.01    2:38.96  
     1) Ratta, Grace 09                 2) Avila, Bethanie F 11           
     3) Glover, Aaliyah 10              4) Gonzales, Jacqueline A 12      
                  40.05     1:29.79 (49.74)     2:00.29 (30.50)     2:38.96 (38.67)
  7 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:26.39    2:42.40  
     1) Harrison, Zoi S 10              2) Saenz, Karmen A 10             
     3) Kaarlsen, Mallorie 10           4) Rodriguez, Lisa 09             
                  43.07     1:31.11 (48.04)     2:06.69 (35.58)     2:42.40 (35.71)
  8 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:30.00    2:54.32  
     1) Holden, Rachel 09               2) Sparks, Ashlee 09              
     3) McEnroe, Theresa 11             4) Capobianco, Taylor 11          
                  43.71     1:35.35 (51.64)     2:15.10 (39.75)     2:54.32 (39.22)
 
Event 402  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:58.05    1:55.82  
     1) Lee, Brian 11                   2) Alaniz, JJ J 11                
     3) Gallardo Garibay, Luis 11       4) Hernandez, Joseph 11           
                  30.97       59.27 (28.30)     1:29.04 (29.77)     1:55.82 (26.78)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:44.51    1:56.80  
     1) Weston, Luke L 11               2) Duke, Damian A 11              
     3) Pringle, Jesus L 10             4) Richardson, Shea 10            
                  32.66     1:02.04 (29.38)     1:29.85 (27.81)     1:56.80 (26.95)
  3 Judson High School  'A'                           1:49.90    1:57.04  
     1) Thurman, Kyle SR                2) Thurman, Paul SO               
     3) Smith, Chris SO                 4) Santizo, Nestor JR             
                  31.09     1:01.38 (30.29)     1:31.01 (29.63)     1:57.04 (26.03)
  4 Lee High School  'A'                              1:53.04    2:03.84  
     1) McClure, Henry M 10             2) Materne, Evan 10               
     3) Rodarte, Ian K 12               4) Wiley, Connor                  
                  30.71     1:02.10 (31.39)     1:35.26 (33.16)     2:03.84 (28.58)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:12.60    2:07.52  
     1) Beverley, Justice J 12          2) Renouf, Parker 11              
     3) Castellanos, Rigo 11            4) Montesinos Aleman, Max 10      
                  32.46     1:07.15 (34.69)     1:39.42 (32.27)     2:07.52 (28.10)
  6 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:52.71    2:08.03  
     1) Cantrell, Jamie A 11            2) Cano, Andres A 10              
     3) Holzman, Thomas 11              4) Manasco, Ty 9                  
                  31.59     1:07.54 (35.95)     1:36.59 (29.05)     2:08.03 (31.44)
  7 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:19.69    2:10.19  
     1) Tejeda, Seth A 11               2) Greenwood, Justin 11           
     3) Gamboa, Cameron 11              4) Kaulukukui, Alex 11            
                  31.67     1:12.11 (40.44)     1:44.10 (31.99)     2:10.19 (26.09)
  8 Judson High School  'B'                           2:10.17    2:15.07  
     1) Freudenrich, Johnny JR          2) Silva, Sergio SO               
     3) Dilworth, Cameron JR            4) Lozoya, Josh JR                
                  36.46     1:13.15 (36.69)     1:46.98 (33.83)     2:15.07 (28.09)
  9 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:21.41    2:25.62  
     1) Foate, Joshua 09                2) Deleon, Joshua 10              
     3) Renouf, Colby 10                4) Beltran, Davin 11              
                  38.34     1:24.66 (46.32)     1:56.10 (31.44)     2:25.62 (29.52)
 
Event 403  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Faith             JR Judson               2:05.55    2:09.79  
                  29.41     1:02.61 (33.20)     1:36.91 (34.30)     2:09.79 (32.88)
  2 Peck, Marci J             11 Lee                  2:23.91    2:31.59  
                  34.39     1:12.34 (37.95)     1:51.93 (39.59)     2:31.59 (39.66)
  3 Riojas, Victoria R        12 Lee                  2:45.00    2:37.78  
                  35.28     1:14.15 (38.87)     1:54.95 (40.80)     2:37.78 (42.83)
  4 Harper, Helena E          11 Stevens              3:40.63    2:39.95  
                  35.35     1:14.74 (39.39)                             1:57.11 ( )
        2:39.95 (42.84)                                                            
  5 Rodriguez, Amorette       SO Judson               2:30.00    2:42.69  
                  36.97     1:17.90 (40.93)     2:00.92 (43.02)     2:42.69 (41.77)
  6 Tubbs, Delaney            09 Lee                  2:50.00    2:47.36  
                  34.93     1:19.73 (44.80)     2:04.68 (44.95)     2:47.36 (42.68)
  7 Capobianco, Taylor        11 Jay                       NT    3:11.68  
            2:22.70 ( )     3:11.68 (48.98)                                        
  8 Gonzales, Jacqueline A    12 Stevens              3:11.14    3:11.94  
                  43.36     1:35.30 (51.94)                             2:27.46 ( )
        3:11.94 (44.48)                                                            
  9 Hernandez, Rebeca G       10 Stevens              2:00.01    3:14.90  
                  39.92     1:30.01 (50.09)     2:23.09 (53.08)     3:14.90 (51.81)
 -- Calpito, Abigail          10 SCP                  2:47.63        DNF  
 
Event 404  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartels, Lyle E           10 Lee                  1:55.00    1:55.60  
                  27.16       56.30 (29.14)     1:25.74 (29.44)     1:55.60 (29.86)
  2 Pringle, Jesus L          10 Jay                  2:02.42    2:00.78  
                  27.66       58.20 (30.54)     1:29.79 (31.59)     2:00.78 (30.99)
  3 Perez, Austin R           11 SCP                  2:03.68    2:07.52  
                  28.55     1:00.57 (32.02)     1:34.25 (33.68)     2:07.52 (33.27)
  4 Tondre, William A         11 SCP                  2:06.51    2:10.52  
                  28.83     1:01.87 (33.04)     1:36.24 (34.37)     2:10.52 (34.28)
  5 Smith, Chris              SO Judson               2:10.54    2:12.91  
                  30.87     1:04.56 (33.69)     1:37.98 (33.42)     2:12.91 (34.93)
  6 Hobbs, Gareth                Lee                  2:23.91    2:16.36  
                  31.23     1:04.78 (33.55)     1:40.09 (35.31)     2:16.36 (36.27)
  7 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                  2:33.31    2:27.34  
                  32.54     1:09.38 (36.84)     1:48.22 (38.84)     2:27.34 (39.12)
  8 Wiley, Connor                Lee                  2:51.24    2:30.38  
                  32.99     1:11.53 (38.54)     1:51.90 (40.37)     2:30.38 (38.48)
  9 Dilworth, Cameron         JR Judson               2:33.58    2:32.45  
                                1:13.46 ( )                             1:55.95 ( )
        2:32.45 (36.50)                                                            
 10 Breland, Jacob            10 Lee                  2:35.04    2:33.04  
                  30.76     1:07.64 (36.88)     1:49.87 (42.23)     2:33.04 (43.17)
 11 Greenwood, Justin         11 Stevens              2:40.33    2:33.23  
                  34.56     1:13.69 (39.13)     1:55.18 (41.49)     2:33.23 (38.05)
 12 Cano, Andres A            10 SCP                  2:15.37    2:39.87  
                  33.51     1:12.46 (38.95)     1:55.70 (43.24)     2:39.87 (44.17)
 13 Jaime Sepulveda, Fernand  09 Jay                  3:03.86    2:45.02  
                  36.30     1:17.49 (41.19)     2:03.01 (45.52)     2:45.02 (42.01)
 14 Stout, Matt R             10 Jay                  2:39.67    2:45.46  
                  35.32     1:16.79 (41.47)     2:01.79 (45.00)     2:45.46 (43.67)
 15 Holzman, Thomas           11 SCP                  2:15.36    2:48.47  
                  34.95     1:16.91 (41.96)     2:04.36 (47.45)     2:48.47 (44.11)
 
Event 405  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Brooke L          10 Lee                  2:31.57    2:27.59  
                  31.73     1:08.02 (36.29)     1:53.63 (45.61)     2:27.59 (33.96)
  2 de la Pena, Bianca R      10 SCP                  2:37.11    2:36.57  
                  32.40     1:12.79 (40.39)     2:00.77 (47.98)     2:36.57 (35.80)
  3 Gonzales, Jillian         09 Lee                  2:45.00    2:48.87  
                  37.97     1:20.77 (42.80)     2:10.88 (50.11)     2:48.87 (37.99)
  4 Moreno, Paloma L          12 Stevens              2:49.01    2:50.41  
                  35.23     1:19.87 (44.64)     2:12.75 (52.88)     2:50.41 (37.66)
  5 Hitchens, Danielle        FR Judson               3:31.00    3:00.72  
                  39.50     1:24.77 (45.27)     2:20.50 (55.73)     3:00.72 (40.22)
  6 Landin, Lauren E          11 Stevens              3:02.17    3:04.77  
                  37.29     1:25.11 (47.82)     2:22.28 (57.17)     3:04.77 (42.49)
  7 Fernandez, Faith          JR Judson               3:30.00    3:36.09  
                  49.24     1:45.38 (56.14)   2:53.00 (1:07.62)     3:36.09 (43.09)
  8 Harrison, Zoi S           10 Marshall             3:15.00    3:49.00  
                  46.65     1:43.33 (56.68)   2:57.01 (1:13.68)     3:49.00 (51.99)
 
Event 406  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Paul             SO Judson               2:15.74    2:17.26  
                  30.03     1:05.91 (35.88)     1:44.60 (38.69)     2:17.26 (32.66)
  2 Rowland, Michael           9 SCP                  2:35.68    2:26.00  
                  29.65     1:07.64 (37.99)     1:52.78 (45.14)     2:26.00 (33.22)
  3 LeBlanc, Bryce B          12 SCP                  2:21.93    2:26.66  
                  30.92     1:09.54 (38.62)     1:51.67 (42.13)     2:26.66 (34.99)
  4 McClure, Henry M          10 Lee                  2:44.82    2:28.97  
                  30.31     1:07.88 (37.57)     1:55.25 (47.37)     2:28.97 (33.72)
  5 Patamalla, Varun U        11 Lee                  2:30.29    2:29.68  
                  30.75     1:09.37 (38.62)     1:53.57 (44.20)     2:29.68 (36.11)
  6 Weston, Luke L            11 Jay                  2:36.81    2:30.17  
                  30.10     1:07.01 (36.91)     1:54.62 (47.61)     2:30.17 (35.55)
  7 Gamboa, Cameron           11 Stevens              2:49.54    2:47.53  
                  35.49     1:16.18 (40.69)     2:09.64 (53.46)     2:47.53 (37.89)
  8 Rodarte, Ian K            12 Lee                  3:05.82    3:01.35  
                  37.68     1:23.09 (45.41)     2:22.38 (59.29)     3:01.35 (38.97)
  9 Hernandez, Rio            10 Stevens              2:59.01    3:04.23  
                  36.87     1:22.74 (45.87)     2:21.66 (58.92)     3:04.23 (42.57)
 -- Meloni, Ian               JR Judson               2:59.01         DQ  
                  39.62     1:21.58 (41.96)     2:13.46 (51.88)          DQ (43.33)
 
Event 407  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Kayla         11 Stevens                27.96      27.97  
  2 Robey, Jordan A           11 Marshall               27.28      28.59  
  3 Burnett Campana, Lauren   09 Marshall               31.22      30.54  
  4 Bruce, Faith               9 SCP                    42.36      30.87  
  5 Gries, Amani              FR Judson                 30.59      31.88  
  6 Rochelle, Viviana         09 Lee                    31.94      31.89  
  7 Weingart, Lindsay         09 Lee                    31.34      32.07  
  8 McEnroe, Theresa          11 Jay                    35.24      32.74  
  9 Tubbs, Delaney            09 Lee                    33.05      32.86  
 10 Avila, Bethanie F         11 Stevens                35.70      33.11  
 11 Vargas-Rios, Aaliah       JR Judson                 31.56      33.45  
 12 Martinez, Vivienne R      09 Lee                    31.85      33.78  
 13 Schulz, Abigail           11 SCP                    44.36      36.21  
 14 Holden, Rachel            09 Jay                    41.73      39.82  
 15 Gamez, Lourdes V          10 Jay                    40.23      39.88  
 16 Ortiz, Yunuen             SO Judson                 38.82      40.00  
 17 Flores, Morgan            09 Stevens                47.33      41.08  
 18 Stark, Victoria           SO Judson                 40.52      41.26  
 19 Sparks, Ashlee            09 Jay                    41.19      41.66  
 20 Schulz, Genevieve          9 SCP                    44.37      43.21  
 21 Dominguez, Juliette       09 Stevens                40.93      43.85  
 
Event 408  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alaniz, JJ J              11 Marshall               23.09      23.06  
  2 Kaulukukui, Alex          11 Stevens                28.00      26.67  
  3 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 SCP                    29.36      26.82  
  4 Peck, Matthew             09 Lee                    27.97      27.38  
  5 Sargent, Skylar           09 Marshall               28.91      27.45  
  6 Hernandez, Joseph         11 Marshall               28.28      27.70  
  7 Wiatrek, Abram            11 SCP                    30.36      27.84  
  8 Hille, Sam                SR Judson                 28.44      28.65  
  9 Furman, Noah              11 Lee                    30.21      29.20  
 10 Silva, Sergio             SO Judson                 31.91      29.64  
 11 Beltran, Davin            11 Marshall               29.56      30.43  
 12 Licata, Harrison          10 Jay                       NT      30.88  
 13 Giffin, Sawyer            10 Jay                    32.65      31.86  
 14 Manasco, Ty                9 SCP                    41.36      32.27  
 15 Freudenrich, Johnny       JR Judson                 29.69      32.31  
 16 Longoria, Ricardo T       11 SCP                    38.36      32.42  
 17 Purswell, Kai             09 Jay                    34.18      34.61  
 18 Solis, Ryan                  Lee                    44.63      38.39  
 19 Donald, Donovan           09 Stevens                42.38      39.41  
 
Event 409  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Victoria          09 Marshall                  NP     235.70  
  2 Eldredge, Kate            09 Marshall                  NP      72.90  
 
Event 410  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rios, Damian A            11 Stevens               209.75     196.00  
  2 Renouf, Colby             10 Marshall                  NP     115.75  
 
Event 411  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Faith             JR Judson               1:04.01    1:06.19  
                  30.64     1:06.19 (35.55)                                        
  2 Romine, Brooke L          10 Lee                  1:10.05    1:07.69  
                  31.77     1:07.69 (35.92)                                        
  3 de la Pena, Bianca R      10 SCP                  1:09.26    1:09.20  
                  32.35     1:09.20 (36.85)                                        
  4 Glover, Aaliyah           10 Stevens              1:12.98    1:12.32  
  5 Murillo, Sara             11 Lee                  1:17.51    1:13.43  
                  33.71     1:13.43 (39.72)                                        
  6 Simmons, Taylor K         11 Marshall             1:16.66    1:15.01  
                  34.46     1:15.01 (40.55)                                        
  7 Burnett Campana, Lauren   09 Marshall             1:24.55    1:15.31  
                  34.23     1:15.31 (41.08)                                        
  8 Vancil, Paige             10 Lee                  1:21.94    1:18.39  
                  36.25     1:18.39 (42.14)                                        
  9 Weingart, Lindsay         09 Lee                  1:40.00    1:41.26  
                  42.81     1:41.26 (58.45)                                        
 10 Saenz, Karmen A           10 Marshall             1:30.00    1:43.85  
                  46.33     1:43.85 (57.52)                                        
 11 Fernandez, Faith          JR Judson               1:20.01    1:49.89  
                  51.01     1:49.89 (58.88)                                        
 12 Harrison, Zoi S           10 Marshall             1:40.00    2:00.53  
                  53.70   2:00.53 (1:06.83)                                        
 -- Gonzales, Jacqueline A    12 Stevens              1:43.31         DQ  
 
Event 412  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke, Damian A            11 Jay                    55.56      57.28  
                  27.01       57.28 (30.27)                                        
  2 Gallardo Garibay, Luis    11 Marshall             1:15.00    1:07.81  
                  30.65     1:07.81 (37.16)                                        
  3 Hobbs, Gareth                Lee                  1:06.50    1:07.98  
                  30.09     1:07.98 (37.89)                                        
  4 Lee, Brian                11 Marshall             1:07.96    1:08.65  
                  32.45     1:08.65 (36.20)                                        
  5 Tubbesing, Ryan           09 Lee                  1:10.17    1:08.68  
                  31.23     1:08.68 (37.45)                                        
  6 Tejeda, Seth A            11 Stevens              1:10.72    1:10.59  
                  30.63     1:10.59 (39.96)                                        
  7 Manasco, Cade A           11 SCP                  1:10.36    1:13.84  
                  29.24     1:13.84 (44.60)                                        
  8 Smith, Chris              SO Judson               1:08.48    1:15.06  
                  32.03     1:15.06 (43.03)                                        
  9 Santizo, Nestor           JR Judson               1:09.00    1:16.73  
                  34.36     1:16.73 (42.37)                                        
 10 Resendez, Andrew B        10 Lee                  1:24.79    1:17.30  
                  34.77     1:17.30 (42.53)                                        
 11 Montesinos Aleman, Max    10 Marshall             1:24.89    1:26.89  
 12 Castellanos, Rigo         11 Marshall             1:18.36    1:34.67  
                  39.51     1:34.67 (55.16)                                        
 
Event 413  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Jillian         09 Lee                  1:05.00    1:06.13  
                  32.38     1:06.13 (33.75)                                        
  2 Ortiz, Victoria           JR Judson               1:07.54    1:08.00  
                  32.43     1:08.00 (35.57)                                        
  3 Harper, Helena E          11 Stevens              1:08.70    1:08.19  
                  32.48     1:08.19 (35.71)                                        
  4 Landry, Erin              09 Lee                  1:14.28    1:14.08  
                  34.96     1:14.08 (39.12)                                        
  5 Steele, Chloe             09 Lee                  1:14.81    1:14.87  
                  34.98     1:14.87 (39.89)                                        
  6 Reyes, Brittney           10 SCP                  1:45.36    1:15.01  
                  34.13     1:15.01 (40.88)                                        
  7 Vargas-Rios, Aaliah       JR Judson               1:19.43    1:17.61  
                  37.06     1:17.61 (40.55)                                        
  8 Trevino, Sarah A          11 SCP                  1:17.96    1:17.74  
                  36.23     1:17.74 (41.51)                                        
  9 Avila, Bethanie F         11 Stevens              1:23.26    1:18.76  
                  39.92     1:18.76 (38.84)                                        
 10 Lujano, Jasmine           10 Stevens              1:21.45    1:18.91  
                  35.39     1:18.91 (43.52)                                        
 11 Sanchez Hernandez, Maddi  10 SCP                  1:17.23    1:19.74  
                  38.11     1:19.74 (41.63)                                        
 12 Schulz, Abigail           11 SCP                  1:46.36    1:20.90  
                  37.18     1:20.90 (43.72)                                        
 13 McEnroe, Theresa          11 Jay                       NT    1:22.23  
                  37.88     1:22.23 (44.35)                                        
 14 Capobianco, Taylor        11 Jay                  1:30.40    1:29.73  
                  42.16     1:29.73 (47.57)                                        
 15 Ortiz, Yunuen             SO Judson               1:32.23    1:32.34  
                  42.97     1:32.34 (49.37)                                        
 16 Pinheiro, Maria              Lee                  1:30.00    1:34.07  
 17 Dominguez, Juliette       09 Stevens              1:33.01    1:35.29  
                  46.56     1:35.29 (48.73)                                        
 18 Gamez, Lourdes V          10 Jay                  1:32.73    1:36.38  
                  43.85     1:36.38 (52.53)                                        
 
Event 414  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Austin R           11 SCP                    54.88      55.77  
                  26.34       55.77 (29.43)                                        
  2 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 SCP                  1:10.36      56.75  
                  26.91       56.75 (29.84)                                        
  3 Santizo, Nestor           JR Judson                 57.57    1:00.38  
                  28.34     1:00.38 (32.04)                                        
  4 Materne, Evan             10 Lee                  1:05.00    1:01.35  
                  29.95     1:01.35 (31.40)                                        
  5 Mattews, Andrew J         11 SCP                  1:12.33    1:02.17  
                  29.19     1:02.17 (32.98)                                        
  6 Renouf, Parker            11 Marshall             1:05.00    1:02.93  
                  30.08     1:02.93 (32.85)                                        
  7 Gamboa, Cameron           11 Stevens              1:06.19    1:03.38  
                  30.97     1:03.38 (32.41)                                        
  8 Sargent, Skylar           09 Marshall             1:05.00    1:03.44  
                  30.88     1:03.44 (32.56)                                        
  9 Beverley, Justice J       12 Marshall             1:06.16    1:03.66  
                  29.06     1:03.66 (34.60)                                        
 10 Denham, Dain              10 Lee                  1:07.00    1:05.89  
                  31.08     1:05.89 (34.81)                                        
 11 Dilworth, Cameron         JR Judson               1:04.48    1:07.40  
 12 Freudenrich, Johnny       JR Judson               1:08.01    1:10.47  
 13 Licata, Harrison          10 Jay                       NT    1:10.66  
                  33.16     1:10.66 (37.50)                                        
 14 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                       NT    1:11.02  
                  31.22     1:11.02 (39.80)                                        
 15 Beltran, Davin            11 Marshall             1:15.00    1:12.88  
                  33.82     1:12.88 (39.06)                                        
 16 Purswell, Kai             09 Jay                       NT    1:15.20  
                  34.66     1:15.20 (40.54)                                        
 17 Longoria, Ricardo T       11 SCP                  1:15.36    1:22.27  
 18 Martinez, Bowen           12 Lee                  1:19.65    1:34.13  
                  43.18     1:34.13 (50.95)                                        
 19 Arrendondo, Malachi          Stevens                   NT    1:53.95  
                  46.77   1:53.95 (1:07.18)                                        
 
Event 415  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Paloma L          12 Stevens              6:48.93    6:42.06  
                  36.93     1:18.23 (41.30)     1:59.13 (40.90)     2:40.96 (41.83)
        3:21.73 (40.77)     4:02.17 (40.44)     4:43.83 (41.66)     5:24.33 (40.50)
        6:04.05 (39.72)     6:42.06 (38.01)                                        
  2 Landry, Erin              09 Lee                  8:00.00    7:04.30  
                  38.23     1:19.85 (41.62)     2:02.62 (42.77)     2:45.81 (43.19)
        3:29.21 (43.40)     4:13.13 (43.92)     4:56.43 (43.30)     5:40.05 (43.62)
        6:22.89 (42.84)     7:04.30 (41.41)                                        
  3 Stevenson, Madison        09 Lee                  8:00.00    7:09.88  
                  38.28     1:19.46 (41.18)     2:02.27 (42.81)     2:45.78 (43.51)
        3:30.05 (44.27)     4:14.43 (44.38)     4:58.78 (44.35)     5:43.81 (45.03)
        6:28.13 (44.32)     7:09.88 (41.75)                                        
  4 Ratta, Grace              09 Stevens              8:59.01    8:18.55  
                  44.05     1:32.84 (48.79)     2:24.34 (51.50)     3:15.03 (50.69)
        4:06.78 (51.75)     4:58.64 (51.86)     5:50.70 (52.06)     6:43.28 (52.58)
        7:34.26 (50.98)     8:18.55 (44.29)                                        
 
Event 416  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alaniz, JJ J              11 Marshall             4:52.10    4:59.38  
                  26.65       56.00 (29.35)                             1:25.73 ( )
        1:56.14 (30.41)                             2:26.12 ( )     2:55.88 (29.76)
        3:26.09 (30.21)                             3:57.33 ( )     4:28.61 (31.28)
        4:59.38 (30.77)                                                            
  2 Bartels, Lyle E           10 Lee                  5:30.00    5:12.83  
                  27.77       58.21 (30.44)                             1:30.15 ( )
        2:02.21 (32.06)                             2:34.78 ( )     3:06.83 (32.05)
        3:39.13 (32.30)                             4:11.61 ( )     4:42.90 (31.29)
        5:12.83 (29.93)                                                            
  3 Thurman, Kyle             SR Judson               5:30.55    5:20.30  
                  27.42       58.10 (30.68)                             1:30.55 ( )
        2:03.41 (32.86)                             2:36.36 ( )     3:09.55 (33.19)
        3:43.00 (33.45)                             4:16.33 ( )     4:49.38 (33.05)
        5:20.30 (30.92)                                                            
  4 Pringle, Jesus L          10 Jay                  5:30.32    5:26.25  
                  29.01     1:01.13 (32.12)                             1:33.70 ( )
        2:07.36 (33.66)                             2:41.64 ( )     3:14.42 (32.78)
        3:48.19 (33.77)                             4:21.68 ( )     4:54.79 (33.11)
        5:26.25 (31.46)                                                            
  5 Tondre, William A         11 SCP                  5:34.44    5:49.68  
                  30.57     1:04.69 (34.12)                             1:39.56 ( )
        2:15.30 (35.74)                             2:51.04 ( )     3:27.12 (36.08)
        4:03.13 (36.01)                             4:38.84 ( )     5:14.82 (35.98)
        5:49.68 (34.86)                                                            
  6 Rowland, Michael           9 SCP                  5:40.36    6:04.79  
                  31.39     1:06.54 (35.15)                             1:41.97 ( )
        2:18.84 (36.87)                             2:56.15 ( )   6:04.79 (3:08.64)
  7 Peck, Matthew             09 Lee                  6:00.00    6:05.36  
                  31.37     1:06.98 (35.61)     1:43.59 (36.61)     2:21.11 (37.52)
        2:59.03 (37.92)     3:37.24 (38.21)     4:15.41 (38.17)     4:53.75 (38.34)
        5:30.93 (37.18)     6:05.36 (34.43)                                        
  8 Weston, Luke L            11 Jay                  6:39.62    6:10.03  
                                                    1:09.79 ( )     1:49.07 (39.28)
        2:27.48 (38.41)     3:05.69 (38.21)     3:43.68 (37.99)     4:21.21 (37.53)
        5:00.12 (38.91)     5:37.92 (37.80)     6:10.03 (32.11)                    
  9 LeBlanc, Bryce B          12 SCP                  5:38.23    6:10.95  
                  30.83     1:05.76 (34.93)                             1:42.43 ( )
        2:19.67 (37.24)                             2:58.22 ( )     3:37.04 (38.82)
        4:15.93 (38.89)                             4:55.70 ( )     5:34.28 (38.58)
        6:10.95 (36.67)                                                            
 10 Hernandez, Joseph         11 Marshall             6:00.00    6:13.43  
                  32.19     1:07.96 (35.77)     1:45.80 (37.84)     2:24.85 (39.05)
        3:03.64 (38.79)     3:42.44 (38.80)     4:21.58 (39.14)     5:00.50 (38.92)
        5:39.71 (39.21)     6:13.43 (33.72)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Rio            10 Stevens              8:59.01    6:43.29  
                  37.57     1:20.84 (43.27)     2:05.16 (44.32)     2:50.81 (45.65)
        3:37.45 (46.64)     4:24.41 (46.96)     5:11.55 (47.14)     5:59.69 (48.14)
        6:43.45 (43.76)         6:43.29 ( )                                        
 12 Greenwood, Justin         11 Stevens              6:58.85    6:51.67  
                  35.69     1:14.94 (39.25)     1:55.84 (40.90)     2:37.21 (41.37)
        3:19.18 (41.97)     4:01.99 (42.81)     4:45.74 (43.75)     5:29.00 (43.26)
        6:10.96 (41.96)     6:51.67 (40.71)                                        
 13 Paveglio, Noah A          10 Lee                  7:00.00    6:57.31  
                  32.66     1:10.42 (37.76)     1:51.54 (41.12)     2:34.05 (42.51)
        3:17.21 (43.16)     4:01.35 (44.14)     4:46.31 (44.96)     5:31.42 (45.11)
        6:16.65 (45.23)     6:57.31 (40.66)                                        
 
Event 417  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              1:49.03    2:04.67  
     1) Gonzales, Jillian 09            2) Martinez, Vivienne R 09        
     3) Gibbons, Lela G 10              4) Romine, Brooke L 10            
                  30.72     1:04.84 (34.12)     1:36.61 (31.77)     2:04.67 (28.06)
  2 Judson High School  'A'                           2:09.50    2:07.66  
     1) Gries, Amani FR                 2) Vargas-Rios, Aaliah JR         
     3) Hitchens, Danielle FR           4) Lawler, Faith JR               
                  32.80     1:07.27 (34.47)     1:39.36 (32.09)     2:07.66 (28.30)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:00.34    2:15.79  
     1) Glover, Aaliyah 10              2) Avila, Bethanie F 11           
     3) Ratta, Grace 09                 4) Gonzales, Jacqueline A 12      
                  30.14     1:03.40 (33.26)     1:37.75 (34.35)     2:15.79 (38.04)
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:55.01    2:29.01  
     1) Cook, Olivia 09                 2) Hernandez, Rebeca G 10         
     3) Dominguez, Juliette 09          4) Lujano, Jasmine 10             
                  37.93     1:16.35 (38.42)     1:55.84 (39.49)     2:29.01 (33.17)
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:55.95    2:29.46  
     1) Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A 9        2) Bruce, Faith 9                 
     3) Trevino, Sarah A 11             4) Schulz, Abigail 11             
                  48.29     1:19.93 (31.64)     1:54.84 (34.91)     2:29.46 (34.62)
  6 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:57.79    2:29.89  
     1) Capobianco, Taylor 11           2) Sparks, Ashlee 09              
     3) Holden, Rachel 09               4) McEnroe, Theresa 11            
                  39.09     1:18.82 (39.73)     1:59.04 (40.22)     2:29.89 (30.85)
  7 Judson High School  'B'                           2:20.01    2:29.93  
     1) Fernandez, Faith JR             2) Ortiz, Yunuen SO               
     3) Stark, Victoria SO              4) Rodriguez, Amorette SO         
                  35.99     1:21.10 (45.11)     1:57.46 (36.36)     2:29.93 (32.47)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:56.69         DQ  
     1) Davis, Andrea 09                2) Crawford, Kayla 09             
     3) Martinez, Zelia 09              4) Rodriguez, Lisa 09             
                  43.41     1:36.76 (53.35)     2:13.04 (36.28)          DQ (36.29)
 
Event 418  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:33.20    1:40.19  
     1) Pringle, Jesus L 10             2) Weston, Luke L 11              
     3) Richardson, Shea 10             4) Duke, Damian A 11              
                  26.11                               49.98 ( )         1:16.22 ( )
        1:40.19 (23.97)                                                            
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:35.06    1:42.74  
     1) Perez, Austin R 11              2) Manasco, Cade A 11             
     3) LeBlanc, Bryce B 12             4) Rowland, Michael 9             
                  25.34                               49.76 ( )         1:16.34 ( )
        1:42.74 (26.40)                                                            
  3 Central Catholic  'C'                                  NT    1:48.28  
     1) Wagner, Bryan 10                2) Cano, Andres A 10              
     3) Wiatrek, Abram 11               4) Mattews, Andrew J 11           
                  26.81       52.53 (25.72)     1:20.66 (28.13)     1:48.28 (27.62)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:43.85    1:51.44  
     1) Beverley, Justice J 12          2) Beltran, Davin 11              
     3) Sargent, Skylar 09              4) Renouf, Parker 11              
                  27.67                               57.71 ( )         1:27.18 ( )
        1:51.44 (24.26)                                                            
  5 Central Catholic  'B'                                  NT    1:52.11  
     1) De Novo, Sergio 11              2) Courtines, Alain 11            
     3) Tondre, William A 11            4) Perry, Nathaniel J 12          
                  30.05       59.94 (29.89)     1:27.43 (27.49)     1:52.11 (24.68)
  6 Judson High School  'A'                           1:54.83    1:57.14  
     1) Hille, Sam SR                   2) Lozoya, Josh JR                
     3) Dilworth, Cameron JR            4) Meloni, Ian JR                 
  7 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         1:50.00    2:08.08  
     1) Foate, Joshua 09                2) Martinez, Oscar 10             
     3) Deleon, Joshua 10               4) Renouf, Colby 10               
                  32.05                             1:05.47 ( )         1:39.65 ( )
        2:08.08 (28.43)                                                            
 -- San Antonio Jay  'B'                              2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Stout, Matt R 10                2) Giffin, Sawyer 10              
     3) Smith, Jalen 11                 4) Jaime Sepulveda, Fernando 09   
                  33.32     1:04.44 (31.12)     1:31.86 (27.42)          DQ (31.12)
 
Event 419  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Kayla         11 Stevens              1:05.91    1:08.71  
                  33.97     1:08.71 (34.74)                                        
  2 Simmons, Taylor K         11 Marshall             1:11.71    1:12.67  
                  34.79     1:12.67 (37.88)                                        
  3 Murillo, Sara             11 Lee                  1:18.11    1:16.36  
                  37.15     1:16.36 (39.21)                                        
  4 Bruce, Julia C            12 SCP                  1:13.89    1:18.80  
                  37.58     1:18.80 (41.22)                                        
  5 Hitchens, Danielle        FR Judson               1:25.01    1:20.03  
                  39.76     1:20.03 (40.27)                                        
  6 Peck, Marci J             11 Lee                  1:18.94    1:20.77  
                  39.17     1:20.77 (41.60)                                        
  7 Riojas, Victoria R        12 Lee                  1:25.58    1:22.74  
                  40.31     1:22.74 (42.43)                                        
  8 Landin, Lauren E          11 Stevens              1:21.37    1:25.14  
  9 Gries, Amani              FR Judson               1:49.34    1:29.21  
                  43.33     1:29.21 (45.88)                                        
 10 Sanchez Hernandez, Maddi  10 SCP                  1:32.98    1:31.27  
 11 Bruce, Faith               9 SCP                  1:42.36    1:34.49  
 12 Trevino, Sarah A          11 SCP                  1:38.15    1:34.54  
 13 Ratta, Grace              09 Stevens              1:34.02    1:36.22  
 14 Martinez, Vivienne R      09 Lee                  1:39.71    1:40.62  
                  47.96     1:40.62 (52.66)                                        
 15 Martinez, Zelia           09 Marshall             1:55.00    1:44.78  
                  49.06     1:44.78 (55.72)                                        
 16 Saenz, Karmen A           10 Marshall             1:57.82    1:47.01  
                  52.16     1:47.01 (54.85)                                        
 17 Sparks, Ashlee            09 Jay                       NT    1:48.85  
                  52.59     1:48.85 (56.26)                                        
 18 Holden, Rachel            09 Jay                       NT    1:49.46  
 19 Cook, Olivia              09 Stevens              1:50.01    1:57.61  
                  53.01   1:57.61 (1:04.60)                                        
 20 Hernandez, Rebeca G       10 Stevens              1:57.52    1:58.62  
                  57.24   1:58.62 (1:01.38)                                        
 
Event 420  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Kyle             SR Judson               1:01.03    1:01.72  
                  29.90     1:01.72 (31.82)                                        
  2 McClure, Henry M          10 Lee                  1:13.53    1:07.14  
                  32.19     1:07.14 (34.95)                                        
  3 Lee, Brian                11 Marshall             1:18.65    1:08.43  
                  33.81     1:08.43 (34.62)                                        
  4 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                  1:17.77    1:10.09  
  5 Tejeda, Seth A            11 Stevens              1:12.22    1:10.36  
                  33.75     1:10.36 (36.61)                                        
  6 Gallardo Garibay, Luis    11 Marshall             1:20.00    1:14.95  
                  36.36     1:14.95 (38.59)                                        
  7 Furman, Noah              11 Lee                  1:30.00    1:17.74  
                  37.36     1:17.74 (40.38)                                        
  8 Paveglio, Noah A          10 Lee                  1:23.88    1:18.55  
                  38.67     1:18.55 (39.88)                                        
  9 Holzman, Thomas           11 SCP                  1:26.36    1:18.83  
                  38.98     1:18.83 (39.85)                                        
 10 Montesinos Aleman, Max    10 Marshall             1:21.09    1:19.17  
                  39.60     1:19.17 (39.57)                                        
 11 Castellanos, Rigo         11 Marshall             1:26.42    1:20.01  
 12 Lozoya, Josh              JR Judson               1:10.01    1:20.77  
                  38.04     1:20.77 (42.73)                                        
 13 Rodarte, Ian K            12 Lee                  1:24.45    1:21.43  
                  39.29     1:21.43 (42.14)                                        
 14 Stout, Matt R             10 Jay                  1:20.55    1:21.51  
                  40.33     1:21.51 (41.18)                                        
 15 Giffin, Sawyer            10 Jay                       NT    1:24.24  
                  39.20     1:24.24 (45.04)                                        
 16 Mattews, Andrew J         11 SCP                  1:24.36    1:25.88  
                  39.88     1:25.88 (46.00)                                        
 17 Lemoine, Zachary A        11 SCP                  1:34.36    1:25.94  
 18 Arrendondo, Malachi          Stevens                   NT    1:56.39  
                  52.77   1:56.39 (1:03.62)                                        
 
Event 421  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vancil, Paige             10 Lee                  1:17.55    1:22.32  
                  37.52     1:22.32 (44.80)                                        
  2 Ortiz, Victoria           JR Judson               1:30.52    1:28.20  
                  42.36     1:28.20 (45.84)                                        
  3 Stevenson, Madison        09 Lee                  1:30.00    1:28.92  
                  42.82     1:28.92 (46.10)                                        
  4 Kaarlsen, Mallorie        10 Marshall             1:30.00    1:31.77  
                  43.86     1:31.77 (47.91)                                        
  5 Bruce, Julia C            12 SCP                  1:22.28    1:31.94  
                  42.60     1:31.94 (49.34)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Amorette       SO Judson               1:35.15    1:33.03  
                  45.35     1:33.03 (47.68)                                        
  7 Glover, Aaliyah           10 Stevens              1:36.04    1:36.61  
                  45.68     1:36.61 (50.93)                                        
  7 Sinclair Little, Katheri  10 Marshall             1:30.00    1:36.61  
                  43.96     1:36.61 (52.65)                                        
  9 Lujano, Jasmine           10 Stevens              2:09.36    1:39.90  
                  45.31     1:39.90 (54.59)                                        
 10 Mondragon, Jasmine           Lee                  2:06.63    2:07.99  
 -- Stark, Victoria           SO Judson               2:01.01         DQ  
                  55.70        DQ (1:01.71)                                        
 
Event 422  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duke, Damian A            11 Jay                  1:00.65    1:04.92  
                  30.76     1:04.92 (34.16)                                        
  2 Thurman, Paul             SO Judson               1:08.68    1:08.83  
                  33.07     1:08.83 (35.76)                                        
  3 Tubbesing, Ryan           09 Lee                  1:20.00    1:16.00  
                  36.24     1:16.00 (39.76)                                        
  4 Renouf, Parker            11 Marshall             1:20.00    1:20.73  
                  36.80     1:20.73 (43.93)                                        
  5 Hille, Sam                SR Judson               1:11.01    1:21.00  
                  38.39     1:21.00 (42.61)                                        
  6 Silva, Sergio             SO Judson               1:15.01    1:24.22  
                  39.51     1:24.22 (44.71)                                        
  7 Meloni, Ian               JR Judson               1:19.01    1:25.48  
                  40.45     1:25.48 (45.03)                                        
  8 Cano, Andres A            10 SCP                  1:30.51    1:26.29  
                  41.08     1:26.29 (45.21)                                        
  9 Gutierrez, Cristian       10 Lee                  1:33.57    1:29.16  
                  41.28     1:29.16 (47.88)                                        
 10 Kaulukukui, Alex          11 Stevens              1:31.33    1:32.17  
                  41.97     1:32.17 (50.20)                                        
 11 Jaime Sepulveda, Fernand  09 Jay                  1:53.50    1:36.61  
                  46.02     1:36.61 (50.59)                                        
 12 Lemoine, Zachary A        11 SCP                  1:48.36    1:42.04  
                  48.29     1:42.04 (53.75)                                        
 13 Donald, Donovan           09 Stevens              1:50.01    1:53.46  
                  49.63   1:53.46 (1:03.83)                                        
 14 Deleon, Joshua            10 Marshall             1:55.00    1:56.50  
                  50.16   1:56.50 (1:06.34)                                        
 -- Wiatrek, Abram            11 SCP                  1:47.36         DQ  
                  38.09          DQ (47.10)                                        
 -- Foate, Joshua             09 Marshall             1:45.00         DQ  
                  44.50          DQ (58.96)                                        
 
Event 423  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:20.80    4:17.46  
     1) Robey, Jordan A 11              2) Sinclair Little, Katherine 10  
     3) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 09    4) Simmons, Taylor K 11           
                  30.30   1:03.53 (1:03.53)     1:37.51 (33.98)   2:14.47 (1:10.94)
        2:45.83 (31.36)   3:18.89 (1:04.42)     3:46.55 (27.66)     4:17.46 (58.57)
  2 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          4:24.10    4:28.27  
     1) Valenzuela, Kayla 11            2) Moreno, Paloma L 12            
     3) Harper, Helena E 11             4) Landin, Lauren E 11            
                  30.15   1:02.19 (1:02.19)     1:35.22 (33.03)   2:10.66 (1:08.47)
        2:43.28 (32.62)   3:19.53 (1:08.87)     3:51.85 (32.32)   4:28.27 (1:08.74)
  3 Lee High School  'A'                              4:02.35    4:43.00  
     1) Vancil, Paige 10                2) Riojas, Victoria R 12          
     3) Stevenson, Madison 09           4) Peck, Marci J 11               
                  32.09   1:07.49 (1:07.49)     1:41.38 (33.89)   2:19.77 (1:12.28)
        2:54.66 (34.89)   3:33.94 (1:14.17)     4:05.95 (32.01)   4:43.00 (1:09.06)
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                             4:20.38    4:53.86  
     1) de la Pena, Bianca R 10         2) Sanchez Hernandez, Maddi L 10  
     3) Calpito, Abigail 10             4) Bruce, Julia C 12              
                  30.13   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:39.90 (37.77)   2:21.56 (1:19.43)
        2:56.26 (34.70)   3:37.93 (1:16.37)     4:12.28 (34.35)   4:53.86 (1:15.93)
  5 Judson High School  'A'                           4:59.72    5:02.14  
     1) Rodriguez, Amorette SO          2) Fernandez, Faith JR            
     3) Vargas-Rios, Aaliah JR          4) Ortiz, Victoria JR             
                  37.15   1:15.93 (1:15.93)     1:54.33 (38.40)   2:35.71 (1:19.78)
        3:12.55 (36.84)   3:54.55 (1:18.84)     4:26.04 (31.49)   5:02.14 (1:07.59)
  6 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:45.00    5:40.81  
     1) Harrison, Zoi S 10              2) Davis, Andrea 09               
     3) Saenz, Karmen A 10              4) Kaarlsen, Mallorie 10          
                  37.34   1:23.24 (1:23.24)     2:09.96 (46.72)   3:03.07 (1:39.83)
        3:43.84 (40.77)   4:30.12 (1:27.05)     5:03.40 (33.28)   5:40.81 (1:10.69)
  7 Central Catholic  'B'                                  NT    5:44.85  
     1) Trevino, Sarah A 11             2) Bruce, Faith 9                 
     3) Reyes, Brittney 10              4) Schulz, Genevieve 9            
                  37.69   1:21.57 (1:21.57)     1:55.61 (34.04)   2:36.83 (1:15.26)
        3:15.99 (39.16)   4:02.01 (1:25.18)     4:49.86 (47.85)   5:44.85 (1:42.84)
 
Event 424  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School  'A'                           3:50.01    3:44.37  
     1) Thurman, Paul SO                2) Santizo, Nestor JR             
     3) Smith, Chris SO                 4) Thurman, Kyle SR               
                  27.71       57.80 (57.80)     1:25.29 (27.49)     1:56.23 (58.43)
        2:22.46 (26.23)     2:52.13 (55.90)     3:17.12 (24.99)     3:44.37 (52.24)
  2 Lee High School  'A'                              3:41.87    3:48.32  
     1) Patamalla, Varun U 11           2) Peck, Matthew 09               
     3) Hobbs, Gareth                   4) Bartels, Lyle E 10             
                  26.93       56.89 (56.89)     1:25.41 (28.52)   1:57.10 (1:00.21)
        2:25.93 (28.83)     2:56.69 (59.59)     3:21.14 (24.45)     3:48.32 (51.63)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:45.01    3:49.99  
     1) Gallardo Garibay, Luis 11       2) Montesinos Aleman, Max 10      
     3) Lee, Brian 11                   4) Alaniz, JJ J 11                
                  28.58       59.53 (59.53)     1:30.29 (30.76)   2:05.00 (1:05.47)
        2:31.09 (26.09)     3:01.12 (56.12)     3:24.58 (23.46)     3:49.99 (48.87)
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                             3:44.73    3:50.33  
     1) Cantrell, Jamie A 11            2) Manasco, Cade A 11             
     3) LeBlanc, Bryce B 12             4) Perez, Austin R 11             
                  26.97       57.71 (57.71)     1:24.14 (26.43)     1:54.33 (56.62)
        2:13.55 (19.22)   2:55.15 (1:00.82)     3:21.15 (26.00)     3:50.33 (55.18)
  5 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          4:11.48    4:11.98  
     1) Tejeda, Seth A 11               2) Kaulukukui, Alex 11            
     3) Gamboa, Cameron 11              4) Greenwood, Justin 11           
                  26.92   1:26.82 (1:26.82)                                        
            2:01.41 ( )         2:30.51 ( )         3:03.47 ( )         3:34.85 ( )
        4:11.98 (37.13)                                                            
  6 Central Catholic  'B'                             4:21.90    4:13.91  
     1) Lemoine, Zachary A 11           2) Rowland, Michael 9             
     3) De Novo, Sergio 11              4) Tondre, William A 11           
                                              1:00.18 (1:00.18)   1:32.83 (1:32.83)
        2:08.66 (35.83)   2:38.76 (1:05.93)   3:14.20 (1:41.37)   3:42.70 (2:09.87)
        4:13.91 (31.21)                                                            
  7 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:05.00    4:15.38  
     1) Castellanos, Rigo 11            2) Sargent, Skylar 09             
     3) Beverley, Justice J 12          4) Hernandez, Joseph 11           
                  32.12   1:08.13 (1:08.13)     1:37.83 (29.70)   2:11.25 (1:03.12)
        2:40.73 (29.48)   3:14.50 (1:03.25)     3:43.08 (28.58)   4:15.38 (1:00.88)
  8 Judson High School  'B'                           4:26.68    4:47.24  
     1) Silva, Sergio SO                2) Meloni, Ian JR                 
     3) Freudenrich, Johnny JR          4) Hille, Sam SR                  
                  31.70   1:07.01 (1:07.01)     1:40.61 (33.60)   2:15.51 (1:08.50)
      3:26.29 (1:10.78)   3:56.07 (1:40.56)     4:30.78 (34.71)     4:47.24 (51.17)
  9 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              3:32.68    4:55.63  
     1) Stout, Matt R 10                2) Giffin, Sawyer 10              
     3) Jaime Sepulveda, Fernando 09    4) Smith, Jalen 11                
                  35.13   1:15.40 (1:15.40)     1:46.88 (31.48)   2:27.68 (1:12.28)
        3:01.41 (33.73)   3:43.76 (1:16.08)     4:17.58 (33.82)   4:55.63 (1:11.87)
 -- Central Catholic  'C'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Courtines, Alain 11             2) Holzman, Thomas 11             
     3) Longoria, Ricardo T 11          4) Mattews, Andrew J 11           
                                              1:12.57 (1:12.57)   1:44.06 (1:44.06)
        2:21.86 (37.80)   3:43.15 (1:59.09)   4:12.88 (2:28.82)   4:47.46 (3:03.40)
                 DQ ( )                                                            
 
Event 807  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Andrea             09 Marshall               39.98      38.00  
  2 Rodriguez, Lisa           09 Marshall               42.50      38.70  
  3 Martinez, Zelia           09 Marshall               44.01      42.65  
  4 Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A     9 SCP                    56.36      45.31  
  5 Crawford, Kayla           09 Marshall               45.00      48.59  
 
Event 808  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtines, Alain          11 SCP                    43.36      29.52  
  2 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                    30.42      29.69  
  3 Martinez, Oscar           10 Marshall               35.00      31.01  
  4 Deleon, Joshua            10 Marshall               34.64      33.86  
 -- Najera, Carson            10 SCP                    46.36         DQ  
 
Event 813  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Andrea             09 Marshall             1:30.00    1:31.79  
                  42.15     1:31.79 (49.64)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Lisa           09 Marshall             1:40.00    1:33.48  
                  45.31     1:33.48 (48.17)                                        
  3 Schulz, Genevieve          9 SCP                  1:48.36    1:44.61  
  4 Rodriguez-Villa, Nia A     9 SCP                  2:10.36    1:48.45  
                  51.58     1:48.45 (56.87)                                        
  5 Delgado, Breanna          09 Stevens                   NT    1:58.37  
                  56.40   1:58.37 (1:01.97)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Serenity        09 Stevens                   NT    2:07.75  
                  59.37   2:07.75 (1:08.38)                                        
 
Event 814  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtines, Alain          11 SCP                  1:32.36    1:12.94  
  2 Martinez, Oscar           10 Marshall             1:20.00    1:15.46  
                  35.60     1:15.46 (39.86)                                        
  3 Manasco, Ty                9 SCP                  1:20.36    1:17.73  
                  35.12     1:17.73 (42.61)                                        
  4 Foate, Joshua             09 Marshall             1:15.00    1:21.03  
                  38.10     1:21.03 (42.93)                                        
  5 Najera, Carson            10 SCP                  1:45.36    1:48.04  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 814                    
 
  1. Lee High School                     245   2. San Antonio Marshall              208.5
  3. Judson High School                  183   4. Central Catholic                    179
  5. San Antonio Stevens               152.5   6. San Antonio Jay                      84
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 814                   
 
  1. Lee High School                     153   2. San Antonio Stevens               113.5
  3. Judson High School                   91   4. San Antonio Marshall               90.5
  5. Central Catholic                     61   6. San Antonio Jay                      11
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 814                    
 
  1. Central Catholic                    118   1. San Antonio Marshall                118
  3. Judson High School                   92   3. Lee High School                      92
  5. San Antonio Jay                      73   6. San Antonio Stevens                  39