2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / CA-02
Canyon High School - 10/13/2018                               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:02.61    2:02.00   32  
     1) Weatherford, Julia 12           2) Henderson, Sofia 9             
     3) Klinksiek, Kayleigh 9           4) Sturm, Maggie 10               
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:59.17    2:02.48   26  
     1) Skrobanek, Laney 9              2) Auld, Jordan 11                
     3) Howell, Jacquelyne 12           4) Hamlett, Mackenzie 12          
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:07.65    2:11.42   24  
     1) McAllister, Madison 10          2) Richter, Lakyn 09              
     3) Masalihit, Leila 11             4) O'Neil, Julia 11               
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           2:12.67    2:12.00   22  
     1) Smith, Maddie 12                2) Bookout, Brenna 10             
     3) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia 10        4) Slater, Dahlia 12              
  5 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:13.52    2:13.43   20  
     1) Chandler, Kyra 12               2) McComb, Rachel 12              
     3) Thompson, Brooke 10             4) Wonsang, Emily 12              
  6 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            2:25.97    2:17.15   18  
     1) Mason, Mekayla SO               2) Carty, Anna FR                 
     3) Bean, Georgia JR                4) Palmer, Shelby                 
  7 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:25.17    2:26.96   14  
     1) Phillips, Avery 10              2) De Leon, Myranda 11            
     3) Taylor, Bryn 9                  4) Cuellar, Bea 10                
  8 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:28.87    2:29.00   10  
     1) Everett, Alexandra 11           2) Platt, Emma 12                 
     3) Willett, Christine 11           4) Erickson, Maggie 11            
  9 East Central High School  'A'                     2:51.29    2:39.00    8  
     1) Herrera, Rebecca 11             2) Alon-Alon, Ariana 10           
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia 12            4) Martinez, Daniela 10           
 10 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:41.92    2:58.13    6  
     1) Huber, Kendal 10                2) Chandler, Molly 10             
     3) Wolf, McKinlee 12               4) Johnson, Emma 09               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:40.07    1:42.27   32  
     1) Hunt, Joe 11                    2) Hill, Carter 10                
     3) Nwaeze, Amechi 11               4) Dickey, Erik 12                
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:56.43    1:54.38   26  
     1) Wingate, Chance 11              2) Hernandez, Sam 11              
     3) Hernandez, David 12             4) Donicht, Davis 9               
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:52.43    1:55.56   24  
     1) Nelson, Grant 10                2) Correa, Ayden 11               
     3) Maxwell, David 12               4) Jackson, Walker 9              
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:01.58    1:58.39   22  
     1) Casanova, Chase 10              2) Moreno, Reagan 10              
     3) Owen, Jordan 10                 4) Nwaeze, Ejike 10               
  5 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:07.20    1:59.39   20  
     1) Marek, Kaleb 11                 2) Clark, Jackson 10              
     3) Sisk, Daylan 11                 4) Byers, Tyler 11                
  6 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            2:08.23    2:08.27   18  
     1) Burch, Evan FR                  2) Johnson, Addison JR            
     3) Beauman, Jener JR               4) Gonzales, Noah JR              
  7 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:18.15    2:09.96   14  
     1) Simmons, Lucas 09               2) Pannell, Timmy 10              
     3) West, Will 10                   4) Coody, Austin 11               
  8 East Central High School  'A'                     1:56.88    2:11.73   10  
     1) Coleman, Jermaine 12            2) Ramos, Angel 12                
     3) Salinas, Joshua 11              4) Montejano, Jesus 10            
 -- Canyon High School  'C'                           2:14.41         DQ  
     1) Omohundro, Watson 09            2) Taylor, Keaton 11              
     3) Myers, Kyle 11                  4) Joslin, Eric 11                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jacquelyne        12 Smithson Valley      2:07.81    2:14.67   16  
  2 Auld, Jordan              11 Smithson Valley      2:23.67    2:20.09   13  
  3 Sutherland, Sydney         9 Smithson Valley      2:36.57    2:29.12   12  
  4 Salgado, Brooke           12 Smithson Valley      2:28.45    2:32.91   11  
  5 Mason, Mekayla            SO Canyon Lake          2:34.32    2:34.95   10  
  6 Erickson, Maggie          11 NEBC                 2:32.60    2:35.83    9  
  7 Everett, Alexandra        11 NEBC                 2:35.71    2:37.89    7  
  8 Huber, Kendal             10 NEBC                 3:07.50    2:49.87    5  
  9 Johnson, Leila             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:53.17    4  
 10 Johnson, Emma             09 NEBC                 3:13.44    2:57.39    3  
 11 Wolf, McKinlee            12 NEBC                 2:42.86    3:00.03    2  
 12 Osborne, Jaida             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:06.52    1  
 13 Collins, Jordan            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:49.93  
 14 Medrano, Juanita          12 Echs                 4:32.76    4:21.06  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe                 11 Smithson Valley      1:50.61    1:52.18   16  
  2 Hill, Carter              10 Smithson Valley      1:59.12    1:54.35   13  
  3 Peter, Kendal             11 Smithson Valley      1:58.57    1:57.14   12  
  4 Anderson, Drew            12 NEBC                 1:59.28    1:57.53   11  
  5 West, Will                10 NEBC                 2:12.75    2:13.11   10  
  6 Clark, Jackson            10 NEBC                 2:25.05    2:13.41    9  
  7 Robinson, Morgan          11 Smithson Valley      2:08.90    2:17.88    7  
  8 Favela, Matthew           10 Byron P. Steele      2:51.25    2:21.17    5  
  9 Pannell, Timmy            10 NEBC                 2:24.04    2:22.11    4  
 10 Donicht, Davis             9 Byron P. Steele      2:51.01    2:27.11    3  
 11 Almanza, Ryan             11 Echs                 2:37.68    2:27.12    2  
 12 Moreno, Reagan            10 Smithson Valley      2:15.67    2:30.27    1  
 13 Gonzales, Noah            JR Canyon Lake          2:29.74    2:31.38  
 14 Johnson, Addison          JR Canyon Lake          2:30.92    2:35.72  
 15 Escobar, Ethan            11 Echs                 2:55.99    2:42.21  
 16 Ayala, Ricardo            10 Echs                 2:55.99    3:20.97  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skrobanek, Laney           9 Smithson Valley      2:02.61    2:25.10   16  
  2 Smith, Maddie             12 Byron P. Steele      2:21.06    2:30.27   13  
  3 McAllister, Madison       10 Smithson Valley      2:22.10    2:30.94   12  
  4 Thompson, Brooke          10 NEBC                 2:20.84    2:32.87   11  
  5 Henderson, Sofia           9 Smithson Valley      2:26.90    2:32.95   10  
  6 Bookout, Brenna           10 Byron P. Steele      3:11.72    2:39.14    9  
  7 Lozano, Lauren             9 Smithson Valley      2:21.01    2:43.26    7  
  8 Meza, Kaleigh             12 NEBC                 2:54.51    2:51.63    5  
  9 Chinchay, Cecilia         12 Echs                 2:54.91    2:56.36    4  
 10 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      3:21.74    2:57.15    3  
 11 Kirchhoff, Emma           10 NEBC                 2:52.59    3:07.82    2  
 12 Bean, Georgia             JR Canyon Lake          3:12.07    3:09.11    1  
 13 Lorenzana, Bekah           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:28.81  
 -- Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly    10 NEBC                 3:40.11         DQ  
 -- Hettinger, Katelyn        FR Canyon Lake               NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Correa, Ayden             11 Smithson Valley      2:23.76    2:20.07   16  
  2 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele      2:26.75    2:23.63   13  
  3 Nelson, Grant             10 Smithson Valley      2:25.16    2:26.83   12  
  4 Marek, Kaleb              11 NEBC                 2:34.39    2:29.10   11  
  5 Owen, Jordan              10 Smithson Valley      2:33.86    2:35.24   10  
  6 Byers, Tyler              11 NEBC                 2:49.85    2:37.36    9  
  7 Gramberg, Filip           10 Echs                 2:56.99    2:46.63    7  
  8 Klein, Mason               9 Smithson Valley      2:38.79    2:47.30    5  
  9 Simmons, Lucas            09 NEBC                 2:47.25    2:47.73    4  
 10 Beauman, Jener            JR Canyon Lake          2:55.07    2:54.03    3  
 11 Perkins, Alec             JR Canyon Lake               NT    2:56.95    2  
 12 Lopez, Tristin            12 Byron P. Steele      2:50.60    3:01.51    1  
 -- Asfeld, Andrew            FR Canyon Lake               NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie        12 Smithson Valley        25.50      26.17   16  
  2 Sturm, Maggie             10 Smithson Valley        26.56      26.54   13  
  3 Weatherford, Julia        12 Smithson Valley        26.20      27.63   12  
  4 Carty, Anna               FR Canyon Lake            29.40      27.95   11  
  5 McComb, Rachel            12 NEBC                   27.80      28.38   10  
  6 O'Neil, Julia             11 Smithson Valley        29.31      29.02    9  
  7 Spence, Abbey             11 Smithson Valley        28.90      29.81    7  
  8 Palmer, Shelby               Canyon Lake            29.67      30.74    5  
  9 Johnson, Leila             9 Byron P. Steele        52.89      31.74    4  
 10 Taylor, Bryn               9 Byron P. Steele           NT      32.45    3  
 11 Alon-Alon, Ariana         10 Echs                   33.90      32.97    2  
 12 Phillips, Avery           10 Byron P. Steele        32.61      33.00    1  
 13 Pollard, Jordyn            9 Byron P. Steele        35.01      33.22  
 14 Johnson, Emma             09 NEBC                   32.92      33.34  
 15 Herrera, Rebecca          11 Echs                   32.96      34.05  
 16 Chandler, Molly           10 NEBC                   36.56      35.74  
 17 Osborne, Jaida             9 Byron P. Steele           NT      35.84  
 18 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele        35.94      35.86  
 19 Dow, Molly                10 Smithson Valley        39.21      36.54  
 20 Blackwood, Mailani        10 NEBC                   37.41      36.82  
 21 Van Beveren, Leah         09 NEBC                   36.43      36.98  
 22 Darrow, Allana            SO Seguin                 37.55      37.33  
 23 Spainhower, Faith         09 NEBC                   42.34      38.96  
 24 Martinez, Daniela         10 Echs                   37.97      39.37  
 25 Long, Isabelle               Canyon Lake               NT      39.77  
 26 Hamilton, Sophia             Canyon Lake            40.46      40.88  
 27 Baker, Vishali            SO Smithson Valley        44.16      41.87  
 28 Preda, Bianca             10 NEBC                   46.49      42.48  
 29 Martinez, Inari           09 Echs                   55.99      45.13  
 30 Grindel, Maddison          9 Byron P. Steele        46.33      46.55  
 31 Tiscareno, Itzel          09 Echs                   55.99      47.85  
 32 Marintez, Xitially           Canyon Lake            53.24      50.26  
 33 Cato, Kimi?a               9 Byron P. Steele           NT      58.82  
 -- Lin, Ana Beatriz             Canyon Lake               NT     X34.28  
 -- Besaw, Abby               09 NEBC                   44.75     X36.97  
 -- Perez, Emily              09 NEBC                   51.91     X40.75  
 -- Hutchison, Brynna         09 NEBC                   50.09     X50.83  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Amechi            11 Smithson Valley        21.98      22.41   16  
  2 Wingate, Chance           11 Byron P. Steele        22.01      23.44   13  
  3 Maxwell, David            12 Smithson Valley        24.35      24.45   12  
  4 Hernandez, Sam            11 Byron P. Steele        24.42      25.10   11  
  5 Nwaeze, Ejike             10 Smithson Valley        25.22      25.59   10  
  6 Casanova, Chase           10 Smithson Valley        26.94      25.69    9  
  7 Salinas, Joshua           11 Echs                   26.07      25.96    7  
  8 Van Beveren, Noah         12 NEBC                   26.37      26.21    5  
  9 Starr, Connor             10 NEBC                   24.21      26.38    4  
 10 Ramos, Angel              12 Echs                   27.04      27.38    2.5
 10 Stevenson, Conner         10 Smithson Valley        27.28      27.38    2.5
 12 Buntin, Carson            11 NEBC                   27.59      27.71    1  
 13 McCutchen, Jacob             Canyon Lake               NT      28.38  
 14 Coleman, Jermaine         12 Echs                   30.98      28.58  
 15 Conger, Tye               11 NEBC                   28.45      28.82  
 16 Perkins, Alec             JR Canyon Lake            27.93      28.94  
 17 Tiller, Brennan           10 Smithson Valley        29.57      29.14  
 18 Lin, Bobby                11 NEBC                   31.90      29.26  
 19 Phipps, Cooper             9 Smithson Valley        31.73      31.02  
 20 Thompson, Bruce           11 Echs                   33.75      31.54  
 21 Drennan, Sean             09 NEBC                   37.24      32.08  
 22 Jones, Cody                  Canyon Lake            33.08      32.66  
 23 Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele        41.94      36.95  
 24 Silvas Jr., Mikey         10 Echs                      NT      37.22  
 25 Menke, Donald                Canyon Lake            38.21      42.90  
 26 Stokes, Henry                Canyon Lake               NT      47.05  
 27 Butterfield, Aden            Canyon Lake          1:00.40      57.30  
 -- Omohundro, Watson         09 NEBC                   35.82     X26.03  
 -- Boyd, Josh                11 NEBC                   36.60     X31.53  
 -- Reynolds, Cade            09 NEBC                   42.11     X33.12  
 -- Deleon, Brandon           09 NEBC                   46.19     X33.66  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jacquelyne        12 Smithson Valley      1:02.30    1:06.09   16  
  2 Smith, Maddie             12 Byron P. Steele      1:08.36    1:11.37   13  
  3 Newman, Jaelyn            10 Smithson Valley      1:13.02    1:11.88   12  
  4 Richter, Lakyn            09 Smithson Valley      1:10.70    1:13.14   11  
  5 Bookout, Brenna           10 Byron P. Steele      1:37.93    1:14.67   10  
  6 Lozano, Lauren             9 Smithson Valley      1:22.54    1:15.54    9  
  7 Meza, Kaleigh             12 NEBC                 1:08.78    1:15.65    7  
  8 Slater, Dahlia            12 Byron P. Steele      1:31.69    1:21.84    5  
  9 Kirchhoff, Emma           10 NEBC                 1:17.50    1:26.95    4  
 10 Mason, Mekayla            SO Canyon Lake          1:27.31    1:27.33    3  
 11 Willett, Christine        11 NEBC                 1:26.32    1:27.39    2  
 12 De Leon, Myranda          11 Byron P. Steele      1:39.05    1:35.11    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Besch, Shaun              12 Smithson Valley        58.02      57.85   16  
  2 Hernandez, Sam            11 Byron P. Steele      1:06.00    1:02.09   13  
  3 Asfeld, Andrew            FR Canyon Lake          1:14.87    1:07.32   12  
  4 Dickey, Erik              12 Smithson Valley      1:04.90    1:07.92   11  
  5 Nwaeze, Ejike             10 Smithson Valley      1:08.90    1:09.80   10  
  6 Myers, Kyle               11 NEBC                 1:15.44    1:12.60    9  
  7 Jackson, Walker            9 Smithson Valley      1:07.89    1:16.22    7  
  8 Joslin, Eric              11 NEBC                 1:15.43    1:16.46    5  
  9 Conger, Tye               11 NEBC                 1:16.94    1:17.65    4  
 10 Cruz, Josh                12 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:34.05    3  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Julia        12 Smithson Valley        57.70    1:00.04   16  
  2 Klinksiek, Kayleigh        9 Smithson Valley        58.33    1:01.03   13  
  3 McAllister, Madison       10 Smithson Valley        58.49    1:02.05   12  
  4 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia     10 Byron P. Steele      1:06.22    1:02.15   11  
  5 Chandler, Kyra            12 NEBC                 1:03.28    1:04.59   10  
  6 Wonsang, Emily            12 NEBC                 1:04.14    1:05.45    9  
  7 Spence, Abbey             11 Smithson Valley      1:06.56    1:07.24    7  
  8 Masalihit, Leila          11 Smithson Valley      1:00.53    1:07.79    5  
  9 Chinchay, Cecilia         12 Echs                 1:08.19    1:07.84    4  
 10 Bean, Georgia             JR Canyon Lake          1:13.47    1:09.48    3  
 11 Lania, Keona Grace         9 Byron P. Steele      1:12.01    1:10.16    2  
 12 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      1:24.02    1:12.56    1  
 13 Platt, Emma               12 NEBC                 1:12.49    1:14.58  
 14 Gore, Jessica             SO Canyon Lake          1:18.25    1:17.51  
 15 Hettinger, Katelyn        FR Canyon Lake          1:23.65    1:20.08  
 16 Blackwood, Mailani        10 NEBC                 1:23.73    1:21.71  
 17 Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly    10 NEBC                 1:28.18    1:22.15  
 18 Chandler, Molly           10 NEBC                 1:20.67    1:23.36  
 19 Dow, Molly                10 Smithson Valley      1:09.90    1:23.38  
 20 Wolf, McKinlee            12 NEBC                 1:20.80    1:23.63  
 21 Palmer, Kelsey               Canyon Lake               NT    1:25.90  
 22 Martinez, Daniela         10 Echs                 1:27.30    1:26.03  
 23 Tarin, Analyssa           09 Echs                 1:55.99    1:27.32  
 24 Van Beveren, Leah         09 NEBC                 1:29.17    1:29.93  
 25 Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele      1:37.41    1:31.91  
 26 Baker, Vishali            SO Smithson Valley      1:35.80    1:33.72  
 27 Collins, Jordan            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:37.98  
 28 Hamilton, Sophia             Canyon Lake               NT    1:44.40  
 29 Marintez, Xitially           Canyon Lake               NT    1:57.91  
 30 Deluna, Isabella             Canyon Lake               NT    1:59.32  
 -- Allison, Mia                 Canyon Lake               NT   X1:28.14  
 -- Besaw, Abby               09 NEBC                 1:55.67   X1:28.44  
 -- Spainhower, Faith         09 NEBC                 1:42.83   X1:31.17  
 -- Perez, Emily              09 NEBC                 2:09.76   X1:35.99  
 -- Preda, Bianca             10 NEBC                 1:46.54   X1:40.65  
 -- Hutchison, Brynna         09 NEBC                 1:57.66   X2:01.86  
 -- Hall, Jaz                  9 Byron P. Steele      1:20.01         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nwaeze, Amechi            11 Smithson Valley        48.14      49.05   16  
  2 Anderson, Drew            12 NEBC                   51.13      51.83   13  
  3 Starr, Connor             10 NEBC                   53.91      54.88   12  
  4 Maxwell, David            12 Smithson Valley        56.66      55.34   11  
  5 Dickey, Erik              12 Smithson Valley        55.43      55.46   10  
  6 Coody, Austin             11 NEBC                   59.40      59.24    9  
  7 Sisk, Daylan              11 NEBC                 1:00.21      59.94    7  
  8 Robinson, Morgan          11 Smithson Valley      1:02.50    1:00.02    5  
  9 Omohundro, Watson         09 NEBC                 1:00.91    1:00.10    4  
 10 Van Beveren, Noah         12 NEBC                 1:04.10    1:01.77    3  
 11 Gramberg, Filip           10 Echs                 1:10.99    1:01.85    2  
 12 Buntin, Carson            11 NEBC                 1:02.34    1:02.09    1  
 13 Moreno, Reagan            10 Smithson Valley      1:11.82    1:04.47  
 14 Montejano, Jesus          10 Echs                 1:27.99    1:05.61  
 15 Tiller, Brennan           10 Smithson Valley      1:05.78    1:05.74  
 16 Burch, Evan               FR Canyon Lake          1:15.04    1:06.36  
 17 McCutchen, Jacob             Canyon Lake               NT    1:07.60  
 18 Phipps, Cooper             9 Smithson Valley           NT    1:08.59  
 19 Boyd, Josh                11 NEBC                 1:18.73    1:14.25  
 20 Rakers, Aiden              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:18.23  
 21 Alvarez, Austen              Canyon Lake               NT    1:22.42  
 22 Switaj, Zack               9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:23.06  
 23 Silvas Jr., Mikey         10 Echs                 1:45.99    1:23.18  
 24 Gines, Spencer               Canyon Lake               NT    1:24.05  
 25 Coronado, Noe                Canyon Lake               NT    1:27.60  
 26 Menke, Donald                Canyon Lake               NT    1:35.43  
 -- Lin, Bobby                11 NEBC                 1:08.08   X1:06.67  
 -- Deleon, Brandon           09 NEBC                 1:56.95   X1:16.34  
 -- Drennan, Sean             09 NEBC                 1:37.33   X1:18.51  
 -- Reynolds, Cade            09 NEBC                 1:55.76   X1:19.28  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie        12 Smithson Valley      5:06.80    5:24.57   16  
  2 Thompson, Brooke          10 NEBC                 5:26.72    5:54.99   13  
  3 Slater, Dahlia            12 Byron P. Steele      7:21.86    6:48.95   12  
  4 Sutherland, Sydney         9 Smithson Valley      6:41.23    6:49.24   11  
  5 O'Neil, Julia             11 Smithson Valley      6:40.78    6:53.02   10  
  6 Willett, Christine        11 NEBC                 7:10.20    6:59.71    9  
  7 Salgado, Brooke           12 Smithson Valley      6:43.55    7:01.31    7  
  8 De Leon, Myranda          11 Byron P. Steele      7:30.79    7:15.37    5  
  9 Taylor, Bryn               9 Byron P. Steele           NT    7:50.23    4  
 10 Herrera, Rebecca          11 Echs                 8:06.61    8:11.55    3  
 11 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele           NT    8:23.11    2  
 12 Medrano, Juanita          12 Echs                11:49.98   11:25.77    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Chance           11 Byron P. Steele      5:30.01    5:29.91   16  
  2 Peter, Kendal             11 Smithson Valley      5:23.40    5:31.23   13  
  3 West, Will                10 NEBC                 5:54.62    5:54.93   12  
  4 Favela, Matthew           10 Byron P. Steele           NT    6:26.12   11  
  5 Almanza, Ryan             11 Echs                 7:01.58    6:26.51   10  
  6 Stevenson, Conner         10 Smithson Valley      6:23.89    6:33.90    9  
  7 Simmons, Lucas            09 NEBC                 6:45.11    6:44.07    7  
  8 Jackson, Walker            9 Smithson Valley      6:10.23    6:47.19    5  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:58.00    1:54.44   32  
     1) Slater, Dahlia 12               2) Smith, Maddie 12               
     3) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia 10        4) Bookout, Brenna 10             
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:59.20    1:56.67   26  
     1) Newman, Jaelyn 10               2) Salgado, Brooke 12             
     3) Lozano, Lauren 9                4) Richter, Lakyn 09              
  3 Canyon High School  'A'                           2:00.12    1:57.99   24  
     1) Chandler, Kyra 12               2) Erickson, Maggie 11            
     3) McComb, Rachel 12               4) Meza, Kaleigh 12               
  4 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            1:57.99    1:58.78   22  
     1) Mason, Mekayla SO               2) Palmer, Shelby                 
     3) Bean, Georgia JR                4) Carty, Anna FR                 
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:11.34    2:06.74   20  
     1) Sutherland, Sydney 9            2) Dow, Molly 10                  
     3) O'Neil, Julia 11                4) Spence, Abbey 11               
  6 East Central High School  'A'                     2:20.99    2:15.11   18  
     1) Alon-Alon, Ariana 10            2) Martinez, Daniela 10           
     3) Herrera, Rebecca 11             4) Chinchay, Cecilia 12           
  7 Canyon High School  'B'                           2:20.16    2:19.38   14  
     1) Chandler, Molly 10              2) Kirchhoff, Emma 10             
     3) Platt, Emma 12                  4) Blackwood, Mailani 10          
  8 Comal Canyon Lake  'B'                            2:27.24    2:26.78   10  
     1) Hettinger, Katelyn FR           2) Hamilton, Sophia               
     3) Palmer, Kelsey                  4) Gore, Jessica SO               
  9 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT    2:29.77    8  
     1) Sprowl, Lymaria 9               2) Cato, Kimi?a 9                 
     3) Pollard, Jordyn 9               4) Johnson, Leila 9               
 -- Canyon High School  'C'                           2:41.12         DQ  
     1) Preda, Bianca 10                2) Spainhower, Faith 09           
     3) Ponce Izaguirre, Kelly 10       4) Van Beveren, Leah 09           
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:13.69         DQ  
     1) Lania, Keona Grace 9            2) Phillips, Avery 10             
     3) Sampson, Natasha 9              4) Hall, Jaz 9                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:34.62    1:37.48   32  
     1) Dickey, Erik 12                 2) Peter, Kendal 11               
     3) Maxwell, David 12               4) Besch, Shaun 12                
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           1:39.91    1:39.45   26  
     1) Anderson, Drew 12               2) Byers, Tyler 11                
     3) Starr, Connor 10                4) Van Beveren, Noah 12           
  3 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:42.73    1:39.88   24  
     1) Hernandez, Sam 11               2) Hernandez, David 12            
     3) Wingate, Chance 11              4) Donicht, Davis 9               
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:42.40    1:41.24   22  
     1) Robinson, Morgan 11             2) Nelson, Grant 10               
     3) Nwaeze, Ejike 10                4) Owen, Jordan 10                
  5 East Central High School  'A'                     1:50.09    1:48.55   20  
     1) Ramos, Angel 12                 2) Montejano, Jesus 10            
     3) Gramberg, Filip 10              4) Salinas, Joshua 11             
  6 Canyon High School  'B'                           1:52.74    1:50.18   18  
     1) Buntin, Carson 11               2) Clark, Jackson 10              
     3) Conger, Tye 11                  4) Taylor, Keaton 11              
  7 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            1:55.08    1:54.71   14  
     1) Asfeld, Andrew FR               2) Gonzales, Noah JR              
     3) Beauman, Jener JR               4) Johnson, Addison JR            
  8 Canyon High School  'C'                           2:20.39    1:59.31   10  
     1) Coody, Austin 11                2) Lin, Bobby 11                  
     3) Reynolds, Cade 09               4) Simmons, Lucas 09              
  9 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  1:58.61    2:01.58    8  
     1) Klein, Mason 9                  2) Phipps, Cooper 9               
     3) Tiller, Brennan 10              4) Moreno, Reagan 10              
 10 Comal Canyon Lake  'B'                            2:11.49    2:16.33    6  
     1) Jones, Cody                     2) Alvarez, Austen                
     3) Coronado, Noe                   4) Burch, Evan FR                 
 11 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:12.11    2:17.33    4  
     1) Watts, Theo                     2) Lopez, Tristin 12              
     3) Cruz, Josh 12                   4) Moore, Chanze 9                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skrobanek, Laney           9 Smithson Valley      1:02.04    1:03.85   16  
  2 Klinksiek, Kayleigh        9 Smithson Valley      1:05.24    1:07.18   13  
  3 Sturm, Maggie             10 Smithson Valley      1:07.27    1:08.26   12  
  4 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia     10 Byron P. Steele      1:22.43    1:12.95   11  
  5 Lania, Keona Grace         9 Byron P. Steele      1:20.01    1:15.70   10  
  6 Newman, Jaelyn            10 Smithson Valley      1:13.74    1:18.98    9  
  7 Everett, Alexandra        11 NEBC                 1:22.03    1:22.70    7  
  8 Huber, Kendal             10 NEBC                 1:29.16    1:25.54    5  
  9 Wonsang, Emily            12 NEBC                 1:25.05    1:26.63    4  
 10 Alon-Alon, Ariana         10 Echs                 1:50.99    1:30.32    3  
 11 Gore, Jessica             SO Canyon Lake          1:29.18    1:30.53    2  
 12 Palmer, Shelby               Canyon Lake               NT    1:41.22    1  
 13 Tarin, Analyssa           09 Echs                 1:49.99    1:45.87  
 14 Grindel, Maddison          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:12.82  
 15 Deluna, Isabella             Canyon Lake               NT    2:21.51  
 -- Phillips, Avery           10 Byron P. Steele      1:23.34         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe                 11 Smithson Valley        53.70      53.79   16  
  2 Nelson, Grant             10 Smithson Valley      1:03.53    1:03.72   13  
  3 Marek, Kaleb              11 NEBC                 1:06.15    1:03.93   12  
  4 Correa, Ayden             11 Smithson Valley      1:05.67    1:07.69   11  
  5 Burch, Evan               FR Canyon Lake          1:20.32    1:11.52   10  
  6 Sisk, Daylan              11 NEBC                 1:16.30    1:14.63    9  
  7 Myers, Kyle               11 NEBC                 1:14.70    1:16.45    7  
  8 Joslin, Eric              11 NEBC                 1:15.72    1:16.48    5  
  9 Klein, Mason               9 Smithson Valley      1:11.28    1:20.98    4  
 10 Johnson, Addison          JR Canyon Lake          1:20.77    1:21.13    3  
 11 Coleman, Jermaine         12 Echs                 1:21.25    1:21.28    2  
 12 Switaj, Zack               9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:37.99    1  
 13 Gines, Spencer               Canyon Lake               NT    1:54.01  
 14 Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:48.76  
 -- Rakers, Aiden              9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McComb, Rachel            12 NEBC                 1:15.19    1:18.24   16  
  2 Henderson, Sofia           9 Smithson Valley      1:15.74    1:19.06   13  
  3 Carty, Anna               FR Canyon Lake          1:26.59    1:21.58   12  
  4 Auld, Jordan              11 Smithson Valley      1:15.87    1:21.61   11  
  5 Richter, Lakyn            09 Smithson Valley      1:17.89    1:22.94   10  
  6 Chandler, Kyra            12 NEBC                 1:24.28    1:24.88    9  
  7 Masalihit, Leila          11 Smithson Valley      1:23.13    1:24.92    7  
  8 Lorenzana, Bekah           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:39.32    5  
  9 Darrow, Allana            SO Seguin               1:46.74    1:42.08    4  
 10 Pollard, Jordyn            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:44.41    3  
 11 Hall, Jaz                  9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:49.13    2  
 12 Palmer, Kelsey               Canyon Lake               NT    1:51.62    1  
 13 Tiscareno, Itzel          09 Echs                 1:57.99    1:56.77  
 -- Lin, Ana Beatriz             Canyon Lake               NT   X1:36.38  
 -- Allison, Mia                 Canyon Lake               NT   X1:40.91  
 -- Platt, Emma               12 NEBC                 1:31.35         DQ  
 -- Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Carter              10 Smithson Valley      1:02.77    1:04.08   16  
  2 Besch, Shaun              12 Smithson Valley      1:01.21    1:08.62   13  
  3 Clark, Jackson            10 NEBC                 1:15.09    1:12.02   12  
  4 Owen, Jordan              10 Smithson Valley      1:15.81    1:12.90   11  
  5 Casanova, Chase           10 Smithson Valley      1:18.80    1:13.56   10  
  6 Taylor, Keaton            11 NEBC                 1:20.28    1:16.94    9  
  7 Byers, Tyler              11 NEBC                 1:19.55    1:19.18    7  
  8 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele      1:20.01    1:20.26    5  
  9 Donicht, Davis             9 Byron P. Steele      1:30.01    1:28.46    4  
 10 Beauman, Jener            JR Canyon Lake          1:28.28    1:29.23    2.5
 10 Thompson, Bruce           11 Echs                 1:33.99    1:29.23    2.5
 12 Lopez, Tristin            12 Byron P. Steele      1:31.32    1:30.22    1  
 13 Ayala, Ricardo            10 Echs                 1:38.35    1:30.46  
 14 Escobar, Ethan            11 Echs                 1:35.34    1:36.18  
 15 Cruz, Josh                12 Byron P. Steele      2:00.88    1:40.47  
 16 Coronado, Noe                Canyon Lake               NT    1:44.09  
 17 Alvarez, Austen              Canyon Lake               NT    1:48.04  
 -- Coody, Austin             11 NEBC                 1:21.84         DQ  
 -- Jones, Cody                  Canyon Lake               NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:47.00    3:55.80   32  
     1) Skrobanek, Laney 9              2) Weatherford, Julia 12          
     3) Klinksiek, Kayleigh 9           4) Hamlett, Mackenzie 12          
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:59.32    3:59.56   26  
     1) Sturm, Maggie 10                2) Howell, Jacquelyne 12          
     3) Henderson, Sofia 9              4) McAllister, Madison 10         
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:14.75    4:27.94   24  
     1) Auld, Jordan 11                 2) Lozano, Lauren 9               
     3) Masalihit, Leila 11             4) Newman, Jaelyn 10              
  4 Canyon High School  'A'                           4:20.72    4:29.27   22  
     1) Meza, Kaleigh 12                2) Thompson, Brooke 10            
     3) Willett, Christine 11           4) Wonsang, Emily 12              
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:55.20    4:46.43   20  
     1) Cuellar, Bea 10                 2) Lania, Keona Grace 9           
     3) De Leon, Myranda 11             4) Taylor, Bryn 9                 
  6 Canyon High School  'B'                           5:03.21    5:06.68   18  
     1) Wolf, McKinlee 12               2) Everett, Alexandra 11          
     3) Huber, Kendal 10                4) Kirchhoff, Emma 10             
  7 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           5:21.67    5:30.40   14  
     1) Lorenzana, Bekah 9              2) Sampson, Natasha 9             
     3) Hall, Jaz 9                     4) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10           
  8 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           5:43.37    5:30.48   10  
     1) Johnson, Leila 9                2) Pollard, Jordyn 9              
     3) Osborne, Jaida 9                4) Collins, Jordan 9              
  9 East Central High School  'A'                     4:39.06    7:09.21    8  
     1) Tarin, Analyssa 09              2) Medrano, Juanita 12            
     3) Martinez, Inari 09              4) Lewis, Kaitlyn 11              
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:18.53    3:25.05   32  
     1) Besch, Shaun 12                 2) Hill, Carter 10                
     3) Hunt, Joe 11                    4) Nwaeze, Amechi 11              
  2 Canyon High School  'A'                           3:45.85    3:49.73   26  
     1) Anderson, Drew 12               2) Marek, Kaleb 11                
     3) Starr, Connor 10                4) Van Beveren, Noah 12           
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  4:04.01    3:59.07   24  
     1) Peter, Kendal 11                2) Correa, Ayden 11               
     3) Stevenson, Conner 10            4) Robinson, Morgan 11            
  4 Canyon High School  'B'                           4:04.91    4:09.73   22  
     1) Buntin, Carson 11               2) Myers, Kyle 11                 
     3) Sisk, Daylan 11                 4) West, Will 10                  
  5 East Central High School  'A'                     4:30.99    4:10.80   20  
     1) Gramberg, Filip 10              2) Montejano, Jesus 10            
     3) Ramos, Angel 12                 4) Salinas, Joshua 11             
  6 Canyon High School  'C'                           4:21.21    4:17.72   18  
     1) Conger, Tye 11                  2) Joslin, Eric 11                
     3) Lin, Bobby 11                   4) Omohundro, Watson 09           
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:23.90    4:24.40   14  
     1) Jackson, Walker 9               2) Tiller, Brennan 10             
     3) Phipps, Cooper 9                4) Casanova, Chase 10             
  8 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:40.89    4:40.80   10  
     1) Favela, Matthew 10              2) Lopez, Tristin 12              
     3) Cruz, Josh 12                   4) Rakers, Aiden 9                
  9 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            4:30.99    5:00.13    8  
     1) McCutchen, Jacob                2) Coronado, Noe                  
     3) Alvarez, Austen                 4) Perkins, Alec JR               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School      1158.5   2. Canyon High School                  632
  3. Byron P. Steele HS                  419   4. Comal Canyon Lake                 177.5
  5. East Central High School            136   6. Seguin High School Swim Team          4
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         600   2. Canyon High School                  263
  3. Byron P. Steele HS                  255   4. Comal Canyon Lake                    99
  5. East Central High School             51   6. Seguin High School Swim Team          4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School       558.5   2. Canyon High School                  369
  3. Byron P. Steele HS                  164   4. East Central High School             85
  5. Comal Canyon Lake                  78.5