2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / BL-16-05
Block Aquatics Center - 12/15/2016               
Final Results and Scores                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:10.46    2:09.51  
     1) Robey, Jordan A 11              2) Kaarlsen, Mallorie 10          
     3) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 09    4) Simmons, Taylor K 11           
                  31.47     1:16.61 (45.14)     1:42.51 (25.90)     2:09.51 (27.00)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:20.16    2:19.38  
     1) Benson, Jazlyn M 11             2) Irwin, Bianca L 12             
     3) Saenz, Ariana A 11              4) Calleros, Aracely N 11         
                  38.71     1:12.05 (33.34)     1:46.09 (34.04)     2:19.38 (33.29)
  3 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           3:00.00    3:05.39  
     1) Crocker, Cora M 10              2) Alicea, Marina 09              
     3) Gomez, Alison 12                4) Cabezas, Jasmine 09            
                  40.04     1:38.74 (58.70)     2:24.59 (45.85)     3:05.39 (40.80)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:20.00    3:29.52  
     1) Rakestraw, Jacqueline R 09      2) Frame, Chloe 11                
     3) Saenz, Karmen A 10              4) Rodriguez, Lisa 09             
                  36.38   2:05.11 (1:28.73)     2:43.91 (38.80)     3:29.52 (45.61)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:47.68    1:48.58  
     1) Galvan, Emiliano C 12           2) Brogan, Caine C 12             
     3) Cornell, Griffen G 12           4) Gallegos, Carlos E 11          
                  29.95       58.68 (28.73)     1:23.14 (24.46)     1:48.58 (25.44)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:53.91    1:49.66  
     1) Keese, Tyson T 12               2) Alaniz, JJ J 12                
     3) Gallardo Garibay, Luis 12       4) Lee, Brian 11                  
                  29.43       57.31 (27.88)     1:24.78 (27.47)     1:49.66 (24.88)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:03.82    2:05.02  
     1) Beverley, Justice J 12          2) Renouf, Parker 11              
     3) Hernandez, Joseph 11            4) Lima, Nathan A 11              
                  34.48     1:09.30 (34.82)     1:38.19 (28.89)     2:05.02 (26.83)
  4 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:08.72    2:07.68  
     1) Dana, David 09                  2) Sanchez, Jesse A 10            
     3) Garcia, Ernest R 12             4) Avalos, Nathan R 12            
                  33.25     1:07.77 (34.52)     1:41.02 (33.25)     2:07.68 (26.66)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:13.00   x2:09.01  
     1) Hoglund, Noah J 10              2) Montesinos Aleman, Max 10      
     3) Castellanos, Rigo 11            4) Ferguson, Linnard D 10         
                  34.69     1:10.03 (35.34)     1:42.60 (32.57)     2:09.01 (26.41)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor K         11 Marshall             2:15.13    2:14.68  
                  30.46     1:04.79 (34.33)     1:40.69 (35.90)     2:14.68 (33.99)
  2 Saenz, Ariana A           11 Holmes               2:39.22    2:38.64  
                  35.29     1:14.75 (39.46)     1:56.68 (41.93)     2:38.64 (41.96)
  3 Crocker, Cora M           10 Holmes                    NT    3:09.54  
                  40.70     1:27.12 (46.42)     2:17.62 (50.50)     3:09.54 (51.92)
  4 Martinez, Zelia           09 Marshall             3:30.00    3:27.74  
                  45.24     1:37.91 (52.67)   3:27.74 (1:49.83)                    
  5 Gomez, Alison             12 Holmes               3:20.57    3:29.61  
                  39.42     1:34.27 (54.85)   2:34.29 (1:00.02)     3:29.61 (55.32)
  6 Crawford, Kayla           09 Marshall             4:00.00    4:08.94  
                  49.48   1:50.37 (1:00.89)   2:58.56 (1:08.19)   4:08.94 (1:10.38)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beltran, Davin            11 Marshall             2:49.09    2:03.86  
                  35.80     1:18.71 (42.91)     2:03.86 (45.15)                    
  2 Gallegos, Carlos E        11 Holmes               2:37.50    2:20.17  
                  30.11     1:04.96 (34.85)     1:43.57 (38.61)     2:20.17 (36.60)
  3 Lima, Nathan A            11 Marshall             2:30.00    2:30.72  
                  30.44     1:07.27 (36.83)     1:48.63 (41.36)     2:30.72 (42.09)
  4 Foate, Joshua             09 Marshall             3:00.00    2:52.26  
                  34.39     1:15.30 (40.91)     2:04.18 (48.88)     2:52.26 (48.08)
  5 Martinez, Oscar           10 Marshall             3:00.00    3:03.13  
                  38.64     1:25.67 (47.03)   3:03.51 (1:37.84)         3:03.13 ( )
  6 Villasenor, Cameron W     12 Holmes               3:13.73    3:06.74  
                  40.84     1:31.30 (50.46)     2:24.64 (53.34)     3:06.74 (42.10)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alaniz, JJ J              12 Marshall             1:53.51    1:59.96  
                  26.08       56.47 (30.39)     1:31.57 (35.10)     1:59.96 (28.39)
  2 Sanchez, Jesse A          10 Holmes               2:37.71    2:37.25  
                  31.72     1:15.24 (43.52)     1:58.70 (43.46)     2:37.25 (38.55)
  3 Montesinos Aleman, Max    10 Marshall             2:42.56    2:37.37  
                  36.93     1:19.34 (42.41)     2:03.70 (44.36)     2:37.37 (33.67)
  4 Sargent, Skylar           09 Marshall             2:48.00    2:38.51  
                  31.89     1:12.70 (40.81)     2:03.14 (50.44)     2:38.51 (35.37)
  5 Hoglund, Noah J           10 Marshall             2:44.34    2:43.04  
                  35.76     1:17.91 (42.15)     2:08.26 (50.35)     2:43.04 (34.78)
  6 Garcia, Ernest R          12 Holmes               2:45.29    2:50.53  
                  34.87     1:17.74 (42.87)     2:08.71 (50.97)     2:50.53 (41.82)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robey, Jordan A           11 Marshall               27.28      28.61  
  2 Rakestraw, Jacqueline R   09 Marshall               32.36      31.04  
  3 Benson, Jazlyn M          11 Holmes                 32.21      31.35  
  4 Calleros, Aracely N       11 Holmes                 34.03      33.84  
  5 Davis, Andrea             09 Marshall               38.00      36.56  
  6 Rodriguez, Lisa           09 Marshall               38.70      38.22  
  7 Chapa, Madison            10 Holmes                 42.55      38.58  
  8 Cabezas, Jasmine          09 Holmes                 42.71      43.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brogan, Caine C           12 Holmes                 23.35      23.29  
  2 Galvan, Emiliano C        12 Holmes                 24.93      25.07  
  3 Lee, Brian                11 Marshall               25.09      25.26  
  4 Keese, Tyson T            12 Marshall               25.33      25.59  
  5 Ferguson, Linnard D       10 Marshall               28.97      27.81  
  6 Castellanos, Rigo         11 Marshall               28.09      29.96  
  7 Martinez, Alexis          12 Holmes                 32.52      32.66  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Victoria          09 Marshall              247.00     230.85  
  2 Stanek, Ashley            09 Marshall              100.60     101.75  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renouf, Colby             10 Marshall              141.60     111.75  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett Campana, Lauren   09 Marshall             1:20.00    1:10.58  
                  32.91     1:10.58 (37.67)                                        
  2 Saenz, Ariana A           11 Holmes               1:16.13    1:19.72  
                  37.10     1:19.72 (42.62)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Lisa           09 Marshall             1:50.00    1:55.40  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brogan, Caine C           12 Holmes               1:01.60      59.76  
                  27.54       59.76 (32.22)                                        
  2 Gallardo Garibay, Luis    12 Marshall             1:07.81    1:05.00  
                  28.97     1:05.00 (36.03)                                        
  3 Dana, David               09 Holmes               1:09.67    1:05.67  
                  30.63     1:05.67 (35.04)                                        
  4 Sanchez, Daniel A         10 Marshall             1:13.69    1:08.17  
                  31.21     1:08.17 (36.96)                                        
  5 Sargent, Skylar           09 Marshall             1:30.00    1:10.77  
                  31.89     1:10.77 (38.88)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Joseph         11 Marshall             1:11.80    1:11.27  
                  31.23     1:11.27 (40.04)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor K         11 Marshall               57.22      58.92  
                  28.28       58.92 (30.64)                                        
  2 Irwin, Bianca L           12 Holmes                 59.75    1:00.90  
                  29.03     1:00.90 (31.87)                                        
  3 Kaarlsen, Mallorie        10 Marshall             1:08.63    1:06.55  
                  31.55     1:06.55 (35.00)                                        
  4 Frame, Chloe              11 Marshall             1:16.21    1:16.20  
                  35.36     1:16.20 (40.84)                                        
  5 Saenz, Karmen A           10 Marshall             1:29.19    1:17.15  
  6 Gomez, Alison             12 Holmes               1:22.60    1:26.54  
                  40.67     1:26.54 (45.87)                                        
  7 Chapa, Madison            10 Holmes               1:37.27    1:27.28  
                  41.31     1:27.28 (45.97)                                        
  8 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes               1:31.10    1:28.91  
                  40.73     1:28.91 (48.18)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Griffen G        12 Holmes                 49.36      50.47  
                  24.34       50.47 (26.13)                                        
  2 Lee, Brian                11 Marshall               56.00      57.91  
                  26.57       57.91 (31.34)                                        
  3 Gallardo Garibay, Luis    12 Marshall               57.60    1:01.51  
                  29.02     1:01.51 (32.49)                                        
  4 Avalos, Nathan R          12 Holmes                 58.75    1:01.52  
                  28.96     1:01.52 (32.56)                                        
  5 Hernandez, Joseph         11 Marshall             1:01.31    1:03.65  
                  30.13     1:03.65 (33.52)                                        
  6 Renouf, Parker            11 Marshall             1:02.93    1:04.35  
                  30.20     1:04.35 (34.15)                                        
  7 Martinez, Alexis          12 Holmes               1:22.20    1:18.14  
                  37.05     1:18.14 (41.09)                                        
  8 Villasenor, Cameron W     12 Holmes               1:21.38    1:28.96  
                  43.71     1:28.96 (45.25)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett Campana, Lauren   09 Marshall             6:37.86    6:40.18  
                  34.90     1:14.30 (39.40)     1:54.62 (40.32)     2:35.98 (41.36)
        3:18.08 (42.10)     4:00.12 (42.04)     4:42.81 (42.69)     5:25.35 (42.54)
        6:06.26 (40.91)     6:40.18 (33.92)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jesse A          10 Holmes               6:20.72    6:20.70  
                  33.76     1:11.69 (37.93)     1:50.16 (38.47)     2:29.64 (39.48)
        3:08.52 (38.88)     3:48.67 (40.15)     4:28.07 (39.40)     5:07.83 (39.76)
        5:46.07 (38.24)     6:20.70 (34.63)                                        
  2 Montesinos Aleman, Max    10 Marshall             6:30.00    6:20.98  
                  35.41     1:13.66 (38.25)     1:52.83 (39.17)     2:32.01 (39.18)
        3:12.13 (40.12)     3:50.84 (38.71)     4:30.16 (39.32)     5:09.14 (38.98)
        5:47.69 (38.55)     6:20.98 (33.29)                                        
  3 Hoglund, Noah J           10 Marshall             6:30.00    6:40.18  
                  34.90     1:14.30 (39.40)     1:54.62 (40.32)     2:35.98 (41.36)
        3:18.08 (42.10)     4:00.12 (42.04)     4:42.81 (42.69)     5:25.35 (42.54)
        6:06.26 (40.91)     6:40.18 (33.92)                                        
  4 Renouf, Parker            11 Marshall             6:35.00    6:56.97  
                  35.49     1:15.51 (40.02)     1:57.38 (41.87)     2:40.50 (43.12)
        3:24.22 (43.72)     4:08.07 (43.85)     4:50.22 (42.15)     5:33.32 (43.10)
        6:16.04 (42.72)     6:56.97 (40.93)                                        
  5 Garcia, Ernest R          12 Holmes               7:21.09    7:13.55  
                  39.10     1:21.97 (42.87)     2:05.88 (43.91)     2:49.88 (44.00)
        3:34.11 (44.23)     4:18.61 (44.50)     5:04.67 (46.06)     5:49.75 (45.08)
        6:34.07 (44.32)     7:13.55 (39.48)                                        
  6 Lima, Nathan A            11 Marshall             6:45.00    7:19.91  
                  35.05     1:17.20 (42.15)     2:01.30 (44.10)     2:46.16 (44.86)
        3:32.48 (46.32)     4:20.16 (47.68)     5:08.28 (48.12)     5:54.23 (45.95)
        6:40.30 (46.07)     7:19.91 (39.61)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:08.18    2:14.39  
     1) Frame, Chloe 11                 2) Davis, Andrea 09               
     3) Saenz, Karmen A 10              4) Rakestraw, Jacqueline R 09     
                  31.63     1:11.97 (40.34)     1:43.07 (31.10)     2:14.39 (31.32)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:34.88    2:31.29  
     1) Chapa, Madison 10               2) Alicea, Marina 09              
     3) Gomez, Alison 12                4) Crocker, Cora M 10             
                  39.24     1:20.11 (40.87)     1:56.86 (36.75)     2:31.29 (34.43)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:18.00         DQ  
     1) Avalos Rios, Jessica R 09       2) Martinez, Zelia 09             
     3) Crawford, Kayla 09              4) Rodriguez, Lisa 09             
                  51.87     1:24.47 (32.60)     2:12.99 (48.52)          DQ (31.44)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         1:56.00    1:49.00  
     1) Beverley, Justice J 12          2) Castellanos, Rigo 11           
     3) Renouf, Parker 11               4) Sanchez, Daniel A 10           
                  27.44       55.75 (28.31)     1:23.02 (27.27)     1:49.00 (25.98)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:46.14    1:49.12  
     1) Lima, Nathan A 11               2) Hernandez, Joseph 11           
     3) Sargent, Skylar 09              4) Keese, Tyson T 12              
                  28.30       56.14 (27.84)     1:24.30 (28.16)     1:49.12 (24.82)
  3 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:36.70    1:50.87  
     1) Avalos, Nathan R 12             2) Garcia, Ernest R 12            
     3) Dana, David 09                  4) Sanchez, Jesse A 10            
                  26.24       56.53 (30.29)     1:23.42 (26.89)     1:50.87 (27.45)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:06.00   x2:00.79  
     1) Foate, Joshua 09                2) Barrios, Jakob 09              
     3) Martinez, Oscar 10              4) Beltran, Davin 11              
                  29.55     1:00.25 (30.70)     1:32.75 (32.50)     2:00.79 (28.04)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robey, Jordan A           11 Marshall             1:08.23    1:10.87  
                  33.75     1:10.87 (37.12)                                        
  2 Rakestraw, Jacqueline R   09 Marshall             1:28.30    1:28.28  
                  40.31     1:28.28 (47.97)                                        
  3 Benson, Jazlyn M          11 Holmes               1:31.81    1:32.21  
                  44.25     1:32.21 (47.96)                                        
  4 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes               1:57.49    1:41.97  
                1:42.54         1:41.97 ( )                                        
  5 Davis, Andrea             09 Marshall             1:50.52    1:49.78  
  6 Martinez, Zelia           09 Marshall             1:44.78    1:50.08  
                1:50.28         1:50.08 ( )                                        
  7 Cabezas, Jasmine          09 Holmes               1:58.89    2:05.76  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Griffen G        12 Holmes                 59.92      58.74  
                  28.58       58.74 (30.16)                                        
  2 Galvan, Emiliano C        12 Holmes               1:05.09    1:05.24  
                  31.52     1:05.24 (33.72)                                        
  3 Keese, Tyson T            12 Marshall             1:06.56    1:09.17  
                  33.71     1:09.17 (35.46)                                        
  4 Gallegos, Carlos E        11 Holmes               1:12.41    1:10.95  
                  34.67     1:10.95 (36.28)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Daniel A         10 Marshall             1:09.45    1:11.63  
                  35.45     1:11.63 (36.18)                                        
  6 Beverley, Justice J       12 Marshall             1:16.77    1:18.02  
                  37.59     1:18.02 (40.43)                                        
  7 Castellanos, Rigo         11 Marshall             1:20.01    1:24.52  
                  40.78     1:24.52 (43.74)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Bianca L           12 Holmes               1:11.59    1:15.65  
                  35.27     1:15.65 (40.38)                                        
  2 Kaarlsen, Mallorie        10 Marshall             1:31.77    1:31.31  
                  42.98     1:31.31 (48.33)                                        
  3 Frame, Chloe              11 Marshall             1:46.10    1:46.19  
                  51.45     1:46.19 (54.74)                                        
  4 Calleros, Aracely N       11 Holmes               1:44.90    1:46.42  
                  50.66     1:46.42 (55.76)                                        
  5 Crocker, Cora M           10 Holmes               1:55.51    1:47.12  
                  50.41     1:47.12 (56.71)                                        
  6 Saenz, Karmen A           10 Marshall             1:49.18    1:48.52  
                  51.66     1:48.52 (56.86)                                        
  7 Crawford, Kayla           09 Marshall             2:30.00    2:34.79  
                1:06.94   2:34.79 (1:27.85)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alaniz, JJ J              12 Marshall             1:00.45    1:00.21  
                  28.30     1:00.21 (31.91)                                        
  2 Avalos, Nathan R          12 Holmes               1:18.19    1:18.29  
                  36.21     1:18.29 (42.08)                                        
  3 Dana, David               09 Holmes                    NT    1:22.54  
                  39.24     1:22.54 (43.30)                                        
  4 Beverley, Justice J       12 Marshall             1:22.27    1:30.55  
                  41.21     1:30.55 (49.34)                                        
  5 Martinez, Oscar           10 Marshall             2:00.00    1:39.01  
                  44.42     1:39.01 (54.59)                                        
  6 Beltran, Davin            11 Marshall             1:43.69    1:44.65  
                  47.58     1:44.65 (57.07)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:11.19    4:18.87  
     1) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 09    2) Kaarlsen, Mallorie 10          
     3) Robey, Jordan A 11              4) Simmons, Taylor K 11           
                  31.13   1:03.84 (1:03.84)     1:37.24 (33.40)   2:12.13 (1:08.29)
        2:43.11 (30.98)   3:18.78 (1:06.65)     3:47.31 (28.53)   4:18.87 (1:00.09)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           4:43.20    4:54.66  
     1) Saenz, Ariana A 11              2) Benson, Jazlyn M 11            
     3) Calleros, Aracely N 11          4) Irwin, Bianca L 12             
                  34.14   1:12.54 (1:12.54)     1:50.36 (37.82)   2:34.57 (1:22.03)
      3:51.31 (1:16.74)   4:21.12 (1:46.55)     4:54.84 (33.72)     4:54.66 (33.54)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:30.00    7:12.92  
     1) Avalos Rios, Jessica R 09       2) Crawford, Kayla 09             
     3) Martinez, Zelia 09              4) Davis, Andrea 09               
                  51.15   2:00.20 (2:00.20)                         2:55.66 (55.46)
      4:09.17 (1:13.51)   4:51.92 (1:56.26)   7:12.92 (2:21.00)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           4:08.67    3:36.59  
     1) Brogan, Caine C 12              2) Galvan, Emiliano C 12          
     3) Gallegos, Carlos E 11           4) Cornell, Griffen G 12          
                  25.10       52.82 (52.82)     1:19.48 (26.66)     1:48.45 (55.63)
        2:15.66 (27.21)     2:45.58 (57.13)     3:09.71 (24.13)     3:36.59 (51.01)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:40.62    3:41.88  
     1) Lee, Brian 11                   2) Sanchez, Daniel A 10           
     3) Gallardo Garibay, Luis 12       4) Alaniz, JJ J 12                
                  27.09       58.29 (58.29)     1:25.67 (27.38)     1:56.31 (58.02)
        2:22.83 (26.52)     2:52.44 (56.13)     3:15.71 (23.27)     3:41.88 (49.44)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:09.52    4:19.96  
     1) Ferguson, Linnard D 10          2) Hoglund, Noah J 10             
     3) Montesinos Aleman, Max 10       4) Sargent, Skylar 09             
                  29.52   1:03.56 (1:03.56)     1:35.52 (31.96)   2:08.59 (1:05.03)
        2:40.84 (32.25)   3:14.29 (1:05.70)     3:44.89 (30.60)   4:19.96 (1:05.67)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         4:20.00   x5:07.33  
     1) Barrios, Jakob 09               2) Bowles, Omar 10                
     3) Martinez, Oscar 10              4) Beltran, Davin 11              
                  32.12   1:10.33 (1:10.33)     1:49.04 (38.71)   2:32.61 (1:22.28)
        3:11.00 (38.39)   3:57.07 (1:24.46)     4:15.83 (18.76)   5:07.33 (1:10.26)
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrios, Jakob            09 Marshall               31.70      29.51  
  2 Bowles, Omar              10 Marshall               37.97      34.10  
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Linnard D       10 Marshall             1:04.25    1:02.46  
                  29.37     1:02.46 (33.09)                                        
  2 Barrios, Jakob            09 Marshall             1:11.21    1:08.49  
                  31.41     1:08.49 (37.08)                                        
  3 Foate, Joshua             09 Marshall             1:21.03    1:10.37  
                  32.00     1:10.37 (38.37)                                        
  4 Bowles, Omar              10 Marshall             1:20.76    1:17.88  
                  36.12     1:17.88 (41.76)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                322   2. San Antonio Holmes                  203
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                154   2. San Antonio Holmes                   82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                168   2. San Antonio Holmes                  121