2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / BL-16-02
Block Aquatics Center - 10/29/2016                 
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:49.94    2:01.70  
     1) Kiniry, Chloe E 11              2) Asmis, Mara 09                 
     3) Lopez, Jaylene J 11             4) Hinojosa, Isabella P 12        
                  29.68     1:05.61 (35.93)     1:34.76 (29.15)     2:01.70 (26.94)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                        NT    2:24.45  
     1) Barrientes, Mercedes 09         2) Martin, Mekayla R 09           
     3) Verastegui, Clarissa 09         4) Leyva, Daniela A 10            
                  42.03     1:21.46 (39.43)     1:53.77 (32.31)     2:24.45 (30.68)
 -- San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:50.00         DQ  
     1) Gomez, Alison 12                2) Guajardo, Miranda L 11         
     3) Calleros, Aracely N 11          4) Alicea, Marina 09              
                  51.30     1:32.04 (40.74)     2:15.11 (43.07)          DQ (38.10)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:47.04    1:46.36  
     1) Galvan, Emiliano C 12           2) Brogan, Caine C 12             
     3) Cornell, Griffen G 12           4) Boehmer, Terrin D 10           
                  29.13       57.49 (28.36)     1:22.33 (24.84)     1:46.36 (24.03)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:55.47    1:54.29  
     1) De La Garza, Ethan 11           2) Kraja, Rudin 12                
     3) Sanchez, JB J 09                4) Gihooly, Liam J 11             
                  28.26       59.55 (31.29)     1:27.48 (27.93)     1:54.29 (26.81)
  3 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:25.06    2:06.98  
     1) Gallegos, Carlos E 11           2) Avalos, Nathan R 12            
     3) Garcia, Ernest R 12             4) Sanchez, Jesse A 10            
                  31.65     1:07.00 (35.35)     1:39.69 (32.69)     2:06.98 (27.29)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jaylene J          11 Health Careers       2:00.12    2:10.66  
                  29.82     1:03.34 (33.52)     1:37.75 (34.41)     2:10.66 (32.91)
  2 Calleros, Aracely N       11 Holmes               3:15.00    2:58.14  
                  40.97     1:27.53 (46.56)     2:14.64 (47.11)     2:58.14 (43.50)
  3 Gomez, Alison             12 Holmes               3:25.00    3:35.01  
                  44.33     1:41.75 (57.42)     2:38.62 (56.87)     3:35.01 (56.39)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caliandro, Manu A         10 Health Careers       1:57.01    1:57.36  
                  27.88       57.74 (29.86)     1:28.22 (30.48)     1:57.36 (29.14)
  2 Nazarian, Adam K          10 Health Careers       2:03.44    1:57.78  
                  27.03       56.78 (29.75)     1:27.13 (30.35)     1:57.78 (30.65)
  3 DeLaPaz, Ryan R           12 Health Careers       1:55.16    1:59.48  
                  27.05       57.30 (30.25)     1:28.04 (30.74)     1:59.48 (31.44)
  4 Sanchez, Jesse A          10 Holmes               2:35.96    2:21.96  
                  29.78     1:05.00 (35.22)     1:43.36 (38.36)     2:21.96 (38.60)
  5 Villasenor, Cameron W     12 Holmes               3:32.35    3:13.73  
                  41.10     1:31.98 (50.88)     2:27.71 (55.73)     3:13.73 (46.02)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jaylene J          11 Health Careers       2:18.45    2:28.57  
                  30.11     1:08.57 (38.46)     1:53.55 (44.98)     2:28.57 (35.02)
  2 Saenz, Ariana A           11 Holmes               2:53.97    2:50.99  
                  37.13     1:16.71 (39.58)     2:11.12 (54.41)     2:50.99 (39.87)
  3 Guajardo, Miranda L       11 Holmes               3:22.95    3:19.81  
                  47.14     1:33.67 (46.53)     2:32.08 (58.41)     3:19.81 (47.73)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Max D              11 Health Careers       2:06.41    2:05.37  
                  26.99       59.84 (32.85)     1:34.86 (35.02)     2:05.37 (30.51)
  2 Boehmer, Terrin D         10 Holmes               2:15.43    2:17.96  
                  27.68     1:02.95 (35.27)     1:45.37 (42.42)     2:17.96 (32.59)
  3 Galvan, Emiliano C        12 Holmes               2:30.51    2:33.51  
                  29.71     1:06.02 (36.31)     1:57.42 (51.40)     2:33.51 (36.09)
  4 Garcia, Ernest R          12 Holmes               2:51.98    2:45.29  
                  34.46     1:18.19 (43.73)     2:07.14 (48.95)     2:45.29 (38.15)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiniry, Chloe E           11 Health Careers         24.68      25.05  
                  25.34           25.05 ( )                                        
  2 Hinojosa, Isabella P      12 Health Careers         27.71      27.59  
                  27.70           27.59 ( )                                        
  3 Verastegui, Clarissa      09 Health Careers            NT      29.29  
                  29.64           29.29 ( )                                        
  4 Martin, Mekayla R         09 Health Careers         33.89      31.54  
  5 Chapa, Madison            10 Holmes                 46.00      42.92  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Griffen G        12 Holmes                 22.74      23.10  
  2 DeLaGarza, Ethan R        10 Health Careers         24.63      24.42  
  3 DeLaPaz, Ryan R           12 Health Careers         24.74      25.34  
  4 Jones, Max D              11 Health Careers         24.66      25.50  
  5 Gallegos, Carlos E        11 Holmes                 27.05      25.82  
  6 Kraja, Rudin              12 Health Careers         26.24      26.23  
  7 Martinez, Alexis          12 Holmes                 37.78      33.37  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Abby              09 Health Careers        235.15     233.05  
  2 Root, Heidi               09 Health Careers            NP     166.45  
  3 Benson, Jazlyn M          11 Holmes                103.65     115.15  
  4 Crocker, Cora M           10 Holmes                    NP     106.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saenz, Ariana A           11 Holmes               1:16.13    1:22.24  
                  38.87     1:22.24 (43.37)                                        
  2 Benson, Jazlyn M          11 Holmes               1:30.00    1:45.81  
                  42.51   1:45.81 (1:03.30)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Griffen G        12 Holmes                 55.90    1:00.72  
                  29.08     1:00.72 (31.64)                                        
  2 Dana, David               09 Holmes                    NT    1:09.67  
                  32.77     1:09.67 (36.90)                                        
  3 Avalos, Nathan R          12 Holmes               1:14.42    1:10.32  
                  31.91     1:10.32 (38.41)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiniry, Chloe E           11 Health Careers         54.99      57.06  
                  27.44       57.06 (29.62)                                        
  2 Irwin, Bianca L           12 Holmes               1:00.25      59.75  
                  28.27       59.75 (31.48)                                        
  3 Asmis, Mara               09 Health Careers       1:02.98      59.95  
                  28.40       59.95 (31.55)                                        
  4 Verastegui, Clarissa      09 Health Careers       1:05.55    1:07.74  
                  31.98     1:07.74 (35.76)                                        
  5 Leyva, Daniela A          10 Health Careers       1:03.98    1:08.73  
                  33.03     1:08.73 (35.70)                                        
  6 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes                    NT    1:31.10  
                  41.89     1:31.10 (49.21)                                        
  7 Cabezas, Jasmine          09 Holmes                    NT    1:52.88  
                  50.01   1:52.88 (1:02.87)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brogan, Caine C           12 Holmes                 53.39      51.52  
                  24.23       51.52 (27.29)                                        
  2 Caliandro, Manu A         10 Health Careers         55.31      54.32  
                  26.29       54.32 (28.03)                                        
  3 Galvan, Emiliano C        12 Holmes                 57.14      56.42  
                  27.07       56.42 (29.35)                                        
  4 Sanchez, JB J             09 Health Careers         58.09      56.47  
                  26.81       56.47 (29.66)                                        
  5 Gihooly, Liam J           11 Health Careers       1:00.60    1:00.12  
                  28.61     1:00.12 (31.51)                                        
  6 Martinez, Alexis          12 Holmes                    NT    1:22.20  
                  37.69     1:22.20 (44.51)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Miranda L       11 Holmes                    NT    7:43.45  
                  41.55     1:27.99 (46.44)     2:15.79 (47.80)     3:04.42 (48.63)
        3:52.38 (47.96)     4:40.43 (48.05)     5:28.12 (47.69)     6:15.32 (47.20)
        7:03.33 (48.01)     7:43.45 (40.12)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Carlos E        11 Holmes                    NT    6:49.66  
                  34.23     1:12.45 (38.22)     1:53.36 (40.91)     2:34.36 (41.00)
        3:15.66 (41.30)     3:58.14 (42.48)     4:42.70 (44.56)     5:26.69 (43.99)
        6:10.17 (43.48)     6:49.66 (39.49)                                        
  2 Avalos, Nathan R          12 Holmes                    NT    6:50.19  
                  38.26     1:20.06 (41.80)     2:01.97 (41.91)     2:43.76 (41.79)
        3:25.43 (41.67)   4:48.93 (1:23.50)                             5:31.17 ( )
        6:13.17 (42.00)     6:50.19 (37.02)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:05.07    2:07.22  
     1) Irwin, Bianca L 12              2) Saenz, Ariana A 11             
     3) Benson, Jazlyn M 11             4) Calleros, Aracely N 11         
                  28.54     1:01.68 (33.14)     1:33.83 (32.15)     2:07.22 (33.39)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:46.81    2:49.95  
     1) Chapa, Madison 10               2) Gomez, Alison 12               
     3) Cabezas, Jasmine 09             4) Alicea, Marina 09              
                  44.13     1:23.83 (39.70)     2:12.90 (49.07)     2:49.95 (37.05)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:36.89    1:35.71  
     1) Boehmer, Terrin D 10            2) Galvan, Emiliano C 12          
     3) Brogan, Caine C 12              4) Cornell, Griffen G 12          
                  24.53       49.69 (25.16)     1:13.03 (23.34)     1:35.71 (22.68)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:38.10    1:37.00  
     1) Nazarian, Adam K 10             2) Caliandro, Manu A 10           
     3) DeLaPaz, Ryan R 12              4) Jones, Max D 11                
                  24.11       48.49 (24.38)     1:12.82 (24.33)     1:37.00 (24.18)
 -- San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:11.35         DQ  
     1) Dana, David 09                  2) Garcia, Ernest R 12            
     3) Martinez, Alexis 12             4) Villasenor, Cameron W 12       
                  27.30       56.59 (29.29)     1:30.67 (34.08)          DQ (38.45)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinojosa, Isabella P      12 Health Careers       1:05.65    1:09.46  
                  33.25     1:09.46 (36.21)                                        
  2 Calleros, Aracely N       11 Holmes               1:48.72    1:38.00  
  3 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes                    NT    1:57.49  
 -- Chapa, Madison            10 Holmes                    NT         DQ  
                1:04.57        DQ (1:13.34)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaGarza, Ethan R        10 Health Careers       1:02.20    1:01.54  
                  29.60     1:01.54 (31.94)                                        
  2 Boehmer, Terrin D         10 Holmes               1:04.68    1:03.72  
                  30.94     1:03.72 (32.78)                                        
  3 Dana, David               09 Holmes               1:20.00    1:12.34  
                  35.02     1:12.34 (37.32)                                        
  4 Villasenor, Cameron W     12 Holmes               1:45.02    1:41.79  
                  50.96     1:41.79 (50.83)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Bianca L           12 Holmes               1:11.59    1:15.51  
                  34.98     1:15.51 (40.53)                                        
  2 Asmis, Mara               09 Health Careers       1:20.60    1:18.51  
                  36.83     1:18.51 (41.68)                                        
  3 Martin, Mekayla R         09 Health Careers       1:26.19    1:28.00  
                  41.14     1:28.00 (46.86)                                        
  4 Gomez, Alison             12 Holmes                    NT    2:17.47  
                1:05.79   2:17.47 (1:11.68)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brogan, Caine C           12 Holmes               1:02.23    1:05.74  
                  30.32     1:05.74 (35.42)                                        
  2 Kraja, Rudin              12 Health Careers       1:11.10    1:10.56  
                  32.02     1:10.56 (38.54)                                        
  3 Nazarian, Adam K          10 Health Careers       1:08.09    1:14.04  
                  35.78     1:14.04 (38.26)                                        
  4 Sanchez, Jesse A          10 Holmes               1:19.51    1:14.89  
                  34.92     1:14.89 (39.97)                                        
  5 Gihooly, Liam J           11 Health Careers       1:16.76    1:17.91  
                  36.68     1:17.91 (41.23)                                        
  6 Sanchez, JB J             09 Health Careers       1:17.00    1:18.03  
                  36.78     1:18.03 (41.25)                                        
  7 Garcia, Ernest R          12 Holmes               1:23.75    1:27.61  
                  41.04     1:27.61 (46.57)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:39.67    4:01.32  
     1) Asmis, Mara 09                  2) Lopez, Jaylene J 11            
     3) Hinojosa, Isabella P 12         4) Kiniry, Chloe E 11             
                  28.73   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:29.65 (28.12)     2:00.30 (58.77)
        2:29.98 (29.68)   3:03.16 (1:02.86)     3:20.35 (17.19)     4:01.32 (58.16)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           4:50.32    5:18.72  
     1) Saenz, Ariana A 11              2) Guajardo, Miranda L 11         
     3) Benson, Jazlyn M 11             4) Irwin, Bianca L 12             
                  34.59   1:13.71 (1:13.71)     1:48.53 (34.82)   2:31.09 (1:17.38)
      3:47.28 (1:16.19)   4:18.24 (1:47.15)     4:53.56 (35.32)   5:18.72 (1:00.48)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:38.87    3:33.68  
     1) Jones, Max D 11                 2) DeLaPaz, Ryan R 12             
     3) Nazarian, Adam K 10             4) Caliandro, Manu A 10           
                  24.94       52.39 (52.39)     1:18.21 (25.82)     1:47.31 (54.92)
        2:12.59 (25.28)     2:40.98 (53.67)     3:33.68 (52.70)                    
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                        NT    3:58.80  
     1) Sanchez, JB J 09                2) Kraja, Rudin 12                
     3) Gihooly, Liam J 11              4) DeLaGarza, Ethan R 10          
                  28.70   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:29.33 (28.75)   2:02.26 (1:01.68)
        2:21.88 (19.62)     3:02.11 (59.85)     3:19.83 (17.72)     3:58.80 (56.69)
  3 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           4:06.00    4:08.17  
     1) Gallegos, Carlos E 11           2) Dana, David 09                 
     3) Avalos, Nathan R 12             4) Sanchez, Jesse A 10            
                  28.32       59.85 (59.85)     1:30.05 (30.20)   2:11.23 (1:11.38)
        2:32.19 (20.96)     3:05.18 (53.95)     3:33.90 (28.72)   4:08.17 (1:02.99)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers         33.87      34.13  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers            NT    1:20.71  
                  36.98     1:20.71 (43.73)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Holmes                  244   2. San Antonio Health Careers          223
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers          117   2. San Antonio Holmes                  108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Holmes                  136   2. San Antonio Health Careers          106