2020 AAHSSL Dual + / BL-06
NISD Aquatic Complex - 12/12/2020                
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:57.97    2:00.50   18  
     1) Bourquin, Paige E 11            2) Decker, Georgia Y 12           
     3) White, Sydney D 11              4) Labella, Taylor R 10           
                  31.02     1:05.34 (34.32)     1:33.85 (28.51)     2:00.50 (26.65)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         2:05.33   x2:08.39  
     1) Celestine, Jacinda 09           2) Hughes, Krista j 12            
     3) Brewer, Chloe E 10              4) Kerzic, Alex A 11              
                  32.28     1:09.10 (36.82)     1:40.48 (31.38)     2:08.39 (27.91)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             2:10.00    2:10.93   14  
     1) Nielsen, Anja 11                2) Frandsen, Isabel L 10          
     3) Morales, Lauren I 11            4) Williamson, Madi G 11          
                  33.98     1:10.70 (36.72)     1:44.33 (33.63)     2:10.93 (26.60)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         2:07.33   x2:12.90  
     1) Hibbetts, Haley A 10            2) Vasquez, Sabrina I 11          
     3) Herrandez, Gabbrilla 09         4) Goldsmith, Savaiah S 10        
                  37.50     1:11.88 (34.38)     1:43.30 (31.42)     2:12.90 (29.60)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:26.31    2:22.93   12  
     1) Henderson, Templey M 12         2) Du Preez, Dominique E 09       
     3) Hickman, Madison M 11           4) Hoglund, Madaline C 12         
                  41.58     1:16.70 (35.12)     1:50.66 (33.96)     2:22.93 (32.27)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:36.09         DQ  
     1) Law, Isabella R 11              2) Thomas, Emma B 09              
     3) Ontiveros, Xianna L 10          4) Romaniello, Gabriella M 10     
                  35.34     1:17.39 (42.05)     1:58.09 (40.70)          DQ (32.26)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:50.19    1:47.93   18  
     1) Flores, Sebastian J 12          2) Caldwell, Brayden m 12         
     3) Velez, Kekoa A 10               4) English, Garrett c 10          
                  28.53       57.44 (28.91)     1:25.19 (27.75)     1:47.93 (22.74)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:53.76    1:53.13   14  
     1) Kaarlsen, Gehryt A 10           2) Alaniz, Jaxon A 12             
     3) Garcia, Evan M 12               4) West, Logan T 10               
                  28.46     1:00.56 (32.10)     1:27.18 (26.62)     1:53.13 (25.95)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:59.09    1:56.29   12  
     1) Garcia, Aeneas J 11             2) Mayham, Cory D 11              
     3) Perales Jr, Mark A 12           4) White, Jacob G 10              
                  30.06     1:00.18 (30.12)     1:28.06 (27.88)     1:56.29 (28.23)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                              NT   x1:59.44  
     1) Wasmus, Andrew G 10             2) Gray, Wyatt R 10               
     3) Hupp, Aidan C 12                4) Villarreal, Jaden r 12         
                  29.44     1:03.55 (34.11)     1:32.30 (28.75)     1:59.44 (27.14)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:19.86   x2:10.67  
     1) Rodriguez, Logan A 10           2) Clauss, Matthew P 10           
     3) Rinche, Reid T 10               4) Erwin, Trey C 10               
                  35.10     1:09.39 (34.29)     1:40.58 (31.19)     2:10.67 (30.09)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Georgia Y         12 O'Connor             1:58.96    2:06.08    9  
                  29.81     1:02.06 (32.25)     1:34.64 (32.58)     2:06.08 (31.44)
  2 Kreipe, Kamryn G          10 O'Connor             2:05.62    2:13.47    7  
                  30.52     1:04.56 (34.04)     1:39.85 (35.29)     2:13.47 (33.62)
  3 Culp, Rian M              10 O'Connor             2:14.06    2:19.22    6  
                  31.32     1:06.17 (34.85)     1:42.85 (36.68)     2:19.22 (36.37)
  4 Bourquin, Paige E         11 O'Connor             2:13.69    2:23.40    5  
                  31.80     1:06.98 (35.18)     1:44.55 (37.57)     2:23.40 (38.85)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schermerhorn, Kace M      11 O'Connor             2:13.83    2:10.62    9  
                  28.88     1:02.88 (34.00)     1:37.52 (34.64)     2:10.62 (33.10)
  2 Gray, Wyatt R             10 O'Connor             2:13.80    2:12.66    7  
                  30.83     1:05.21 (34.38)     1:40.18 (34.97)     2:12.66 (32.48)
  3 Wellman, Calvin H         09 Taft                 2:22.86    2:13.55    6  
                  30.02     1:03.73 (33.71)     1:37.89 (34.16)     2:13.55 (35.66)
  4 Garcia, Aeneas J          11 Taft                 2:13.85    2:13.70    5  
                  29.42     1:03.06 (33.64)     1:39.15 (36.09)     2:13.70 (34.55)
  5 Clauss, Matthew P         10 Marshall             2:26.37    2:17.72    4  
                  31.17     1:06.70 (35.53)     1:43.71 (37.01)     2:17.72 (34.01)
  6 Villarreal, Jaden r       12 O'Connor             2:15.14    2:18.43    3  
                  30.96     1:06.35 (35.39)     1:43.69 (37.34)     2:18.43 (34.74)
  7 Rinche, Reid T            10 Marshall             2:26.38    2:22.07    2  
                  30.92     1:06.25 (35.33)     1:44.20 (37.95)     2:22.07 (37.87)
  8 Lagutchik, Sebastian A    11 Marshall             2:55.45    2:27.31    1  
                  29.00     1:05.01 (36.01)     1:46.32 (41.31)     2:27.31 (40.99)
  9 Morales, Marcos E         10 Marshall                  NT    2:39.30  
                  34.97     1:14.59 (39.62)     1:56.10 (41.51)     2:39.30 (43.20)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Anna             09 O'Connor                  NT    2:34.47    9  
                  33.36     1:12.98 (39.62)     2:00.48 (47.50)     2:34.47 (33.99)
  2 Garcia, Victoria V        11 O'Connor             2:35.10    2:36.77    7  
                  33.40     1:11.71 (38.31)     1:59.28 (47.57)     2:36.77 (37.49)
  3 Nguyen, Theresa T         12 O'Connor             2:30.21    2:40.56    6  
                  33.74     1:13.36 (39.62)     2:00.93 (47.57)     2:40.56 (39.63)
  4 Bishop, Annika D          12 O'Connor             2:44.05    2:49.82    5  
                  33.19     1:14.79 (41.60)     2:08.07 (53.28)     2:49.82 (41.75)
  5 Du Preez, Dominique E     09 Marshall             2:55.88    2:53.71    4  
                  39.39     1:21.38 (41.99)     2:13.01 (51.63)     2:53.71 (40.70)
  6 Henderson, Templey M      12 Marshall             2:56.91    3:00.75    3  
                  40.13     1:24.38 (44.25)     2:18.76 (54.38)     3:00.75 (41.99)
  7 Thomas, Emma B            09 Marshall             3:31.18    3:01.46    2  
                  42.09     1:26.41 (44.32)     2:20.20 (53.79)     3:01.46 (41.26)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velez, Kekoa A            10 O'Connor             2:18.48    2:19.60    9  
                  28.85     1:05.67 (36.82)     1:46.97 (41.30)     2:19.60 (32.63)
  2 Olmo, Dario J             10 O'Connor             2:29.30    2:29.39    7  
                  31.12     1:09.98 (38.86)     1:55.48 (45.50)     2:29.39 (33.91)
  3 Drungell, Tristan M       12 Marshall             2:32.99    2:35.23    6  
                  31.03     1:13.04 (42.01)     1:57.68 (44.64)     2:35.23 (37.55)
  4 Montes, Lorenzo           09 O'Connor             2:45.33    2:36.60    5  
                  34.21     1:16.48 (42.27)     2:00.20 (43.72)     2:36.60 (36.40)
  5 West, Logan T             10 Marshall                  NT    2:36.76    4  
                  31.53     1:12.29 (40.76)     2:01.28 (48.99)     2:36.76 (35.48)
  6 Erwin, Trey C             10 Marshall                  NT    2:40.80    3  
                  36.99     1:16.26 (39.27)     2:02.87 (46.61)     2:40.80 (37.93)
  7 Rodriguez, Logan A        10 Marshall                  NT    2:48.53    2  
                  33.52     1:15.97 (42.45)     2:07.54 (51.57)     2:48.53 (40.99)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labella, Taylor R         10 O'Connor               25.74      26.34    9  
  2 Williamson, Madi G        11 Taft                   25.94      26.53    7  
  3 Ramones, Rhiannon T       10 O'Connor               26.73      26.85    6  
  4 White, Sydney D           11 O'Connor               26.43      26.98    5  
  5 Brewer, Chloe E           10 O'Connor               27.42      28.43    4  
  6 Nielsen, Anja             11 Taft                   30.03      30.51    3  
  7 Hickman, Madison M        11 Marshall               31.82      32.26    2  
  8 Romaniello, Gabriella M   10 Marshall               34.21      33.48    1  
  9 Hoglund, Madaline C       12 Marshall               30.58      33.83  
 10 Inman, Natalie A          11 Taft                   33.08      34.60  
 11 Ontiveros, Xianna L       10 Marshall               34.70      35.51  
 12 Lane, Katana J            09 Taft                   36.30      35.59  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Garrett c        10 O'Connor               21.87      22.46    9  
  2 Mayham, Cory D            11 Taft                   24.79      23.83    7  
  3 Flores, Sebastian J       12 O'Connor               24.56      24.83    6  
  4 Wasmus, Andrew G          10 O'Connor               26.27      25.95    5  
  5 Rinche, Reid T            10 Marshall               28.03      27.24    4  
  6 Hupp, Aidan C             12 O'Connor               27.67      27.61    3  
  7 Johnston, Brandon M       09 Marshall               32.14      33.52    2  
  8 Bartlett, Zane R          09 Marshall               34.62      34.36    1  
 -- Forbes, Alec M            12 Marshall               25.85         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramones, Rhiannon T       10 O'Connor             1:07.18    1:08.72    9  
                  31.44     1:08.72 (37.28)                                        
  2 White, Sydney D           11 O'Connor             1:06.55    1:10.04    7  
                  31.72     1:10.04 (38.32)                                        
  3 Garcia, Victoria V        11 O'Connor             1:10.54    1:12.75    6  
                  34.06     1:12.75 (38.69)                                        
  4 Celestine, Jacinda        09 O'Connor             1:13.66    1:13.88    5  
                  34.73     1:13.88 (39.15)                                        
  5 Morales, Lauren I         11 Taft                 1:13.89    1:15.08    4  
                  35.91     1:15.08 (39.17)                                        
  6 Du Preez, Dominique E     09 Marshall             1:28.45    1:26.44    3  
                  40.16     1:26.44 (46.28)                                        
  7 Henderson, Templey M      12 Marshall             1:29.77    1:31.88    2  
                  38.92     1:31.88 (52.96)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            12 Marshall               58.44      59.72    9  
                  27.70       59.72 (32.02)                                        
  2 Kaarlsen, Gehryt A        10 Marshall             1:05.34    1:02.03    7  
                  28.87     1:02.03 (33.16)                                        
  3 Perales Jr, Mark A        12 Taft                   57.95    1:02.81    6  
                  29.81     1:02.81 (33.00)                                        
  4 Hupp, Aidan C             12 O'Connor             1:08.25    1:06.76    5  
                  30.47     1:06.76 (36.29)                                        
  5 Montes, Lorenzo           09 O'Connor             1:12.77    1:15.48    4  
                  34.25     1:15.48 (41.23)                                        
  6 Conder, Jacob T           11 Marshall             1:18.01    1:16.15    3  
                  34.03     1:16.15 (42.12)                                        
  7 Erwin, Trey C             10 Marshall                  NT    1:26.35    2  
                  39.26     1:26.35 (47.09)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labella, Taylor R         10 O'Connor               56.05      59.49    9  
                  28.89       59.49 (30.60)                                        
  2 Hughes, Krista j          12 O'Connor             1:03.28    1:01.43    7  
                  29.35     1:01.43 (32.08)                                        
  3 Williamson, Madi G        11 Taft                   57.32    1:01.48    6  
                  29.17     1:01.48 (32.31)                                        
  4 Kerzic, Alex A            11 O'Connor               58.96    1:01.78    5  
                  29.86     1:01.78 (31.92)                                        
  5 Vasquez, Sabrina I        11 O'Connor             1:06.98    1:05.90    4  
                  30.95     1:05.90 (34.95)                                        
  6 Law, Isabella R           11 Marshall                  NT    1:09.42    3  
                  32.95     1:09.42 (36.47)                                        
  7 Hickman, Madison M        11 Marshall             1:12.90    1:14.72    2  
                  36.68     1:14.72 (38.04)                                        
  8 Romaniello, Gabriella M   10 Marshall             1:16.36    1:17.08    1  
                  36.27     1:17.08 (40.81)                                        
  9 Stone, Morgan S           09 Taft                 1:23.11    1:18.75  
                  37.98     1:18.75 (40.77)                                        
 10 Montegna, Helenna J       10 Taft                 1:25.50    1:18.86  
                  35.88     1:18.86 (42.98)                                        
 11 Hoglund, Madaline C       12 Marshall             1:16.53    1:21.16  
                  38.13     1:21.16 (43.03)                                        
 12 May, Emma A               09 Taft                 1:25.50    1:25.96  
                  38.84     1:25.96 (47.12)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 English, Garrett c        10 O'Connor               48.28      50.51    9  
                  24.66       50.51 (25.85)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Brayden m       12 O'Connor               51.68      52.20    7  
                  25.56       52.20 (26.64)                                        
  3 Forbes, Alec M            12 Marshall               58.38      56.28    6  
                  27.16       56.28 (29.12)                                        
  4 Garcia, Aeneas J          11 Taft                   56.81      57.20    5  
                  27.08       57.20 (30.12)                                        
  5 Alaniz, Jaxon A           12 Marshall               59.61      58.46    4  
                  27.33       58.46 (31.13)                                        
  6 Wellman, Calvin H         09 Taft                 1:03.42    1:00.31    3  
                  28.63     1:00.31 (31.68)                                        
  7 Garcia, Evan M            12 Marshall               52.80    1:00.80    2  
                  27.77     1:00.80 (33.03)                                        
  8 Roberts, Riley L          10 Taft                 1:04.92    1:01.15    1  
                  28.66     1:01.15 (32.49)                                        
  9 Drungell, Tristan M       12 Marshall               59.83    1:04.20  
                  30.45     1:04.20 (33.75)                                        
 10 Pratt, Brayden A          10 O'Connor             1:06.78    1:06.93  
                  30.23     1:06.93 (36.70)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Anna             09 O'Connor             5:49.40    5:50.29    9  
                  31.49     1:06.15 (34.66)     1:41.61 (35.46)     2:17.46 (35.85)
        2:53.39 (35.93)     3:29.27 (35.88)     4:05.32 (36.05)     4:41.19 (35.87)
        5:16.92 (35.73)     5:50.29 (33.37)                                        
  2 Cottrill, Payton          09 O'Connor             6:09.58    6:13.60    7  
                  33.44     1:08.60 (35.16)     1:45.50 (36.90)     2:23.06 (37.56)
        3:01.13 (38.07)     3:39.21 (38.08)     4:17.67 (38.46)     4:56.94 (39.27)
        5:36.00 (39.06)     6:13.60 (37.60)                                        
  3 Herrandez, Gabbrilla      09 O'Connor             6:13.33    6:32.05    6  
                  34.58     1:13.12 (38.54)     1:53.17 (40.05)     2:33.59 (40.42)
        3:14.04 (40.45)     3:54.43 (40.39)     4:34.84 (40.41)     5:14.95 (40.11)
        5:55.15 (40.20)     6:32.05 (36.90)                                        
  4 Goldsmith, Savaiah S      10 O'Connor             6:27.62    6:37.27    5  
                  33.16     1:10.70 (37.54)     1:50.07 (39.37)     2:30.82 (40.75)
        3:12.47 (41.65)     3:54.02 (41.55)     4:35.38 (41.36)     5:17.68 (42.30)
        5:58.74 (41.06)     6:37.27 (38.53)                                        
  5 Ontiveros, Xianna L       10 Marshall                  NT    7:53.04    4  
                  40.08     1:23.50 (43.42)     2:08.75 (45.25)     2:58.88 (50.13)
        3:45.95 (47.07)     4:33.42 (47.47)     5:22.80 (49.38)     6:12.47 (49.67)
        7:02.94 (50.47)     7:53.04 (50.10)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olmo, Dario J             10 O'Connor             5:35.98    5:58.48    9  
                  30.90     1:06.03 (35.13)     1:41.83 (35.80)     2:17.98 (36.15)
        2:56.13 (38.15)     3:34.50 (38.37)     4:10.38 (35.88)     4:47.54 (37.16)
        5:24.56 (37.02)     5:58.48 (33.92)                                        
  2 Focil, Alejandro A        09 Marshall             6:30.27    6:06.74    7  
                  31.73     1:07.34 (35.61)     1:43.47 (36.13)     2:20.82 (37.35)
        2:59.23 (38.41)     3:36.54 (37.31)     4:13.69 (37.15)     4:52.51 (38.82)
        5:34.50 (41.99)     6:06.74 (32.24)                                        
  3 White, Jacob G            10 Taft                 6:10.99    6:10.56    6  
                  33.04     1:08.65 (35.61)     1:45.96 (37.31)     2:22.77 (36.81)
        3:00.58 (37.81)     3:38.16 (37.58)     4:16.09 (37.93)     4:54.29 (38.20)
        5:33.79 (39.50)     6:10.56 (36.77)                                        
  4 Alaniz, Jaxon A           12 Marshall             6:30.00    6:17.38    5  
                  32.48     1:09.06 (36.58)     1:47.25 (38.19)                    
                                                    4:24.63 ( )                    
            5:43.57 ( )     6:17.38 (33.81)                                        
  5 Villarreal, Jaden r       12 O'Connor             6:20.37    6:19.31    4  
                  31.32     1:07.07 (35.75)     1:43.51 (36.44)     2:21.49 (37.98)
        3:01.29 (39.80)     3:40.93 (39.64)     4:21.67 (40.74)     5:02.68 (41.01)
        5:42.92 (40.24)     6:19.31 (36.39)                                        
  6 West, Logan T             10 Marshall             7:00.00    6:22.10    3  
                  31.69     1:09.66 (37.97)     1:48.50 (38.84)     2:28.61 (40.11)
        3:07.42 (38.81)     3:46.52 (39.10)     4:26.13 (39.61)     5:06.59 (40.46)
        5:46.24 (39.65)     6:22.10 (35.86)                                        
  7 Silva, Isai               09 Marshall             8:00.00    7:26.38    2  
                  36.67     1:18.93 (42.26)     2:04.53 (45.60)     2:50.85 (46.32)
        3:38.36 (47.51)     4:26.06 (47.70)     5:13.86 (47.80)     6:00.25 (46.39)
        6:46.63 (46.38)     7:26.38 (39.75)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:46.97    1:49.08   18  
     1) White, Sydney D 11              2) Ramones, Rhiannon T 10         
     3) Kerzic, Alex A 11               4) Labella, Taylor R 10           
                  27.29       54.49 (27.20)     1:22.16 (27.67)     1:49.08 (26.92)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:55.33   x1:54.32  
     1) Brewer, Chloe E 10              2) Hughes, Krista j 12            
     3) Celestine, Jacinda 09           4) Bishop, Annika D 12            
                  28.01       55.66 (27.65)     1:24.47 (28.81)     1:54.32 (29.85)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:54.13    1:56.84   14  
     1) Williamson, Madi G 11           2) Frandsen, Isabel L 10          
     3) Nielsen, Anja 11                4) Morales, Lauren I 11           
                  27.36       56.58 (29.22)     1:26.16 (29.58)     1:56.84 (30.68)
  4 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         1:57.33   x1:58.51  
     1) Culp, Rian M 10                 2) Goldsmith, Savaiah S 10        
     3) Vasquez, Sabrina I 11           4) Herrandez, Gabbrilla 09        
                  29.03       59.64 (30.61)     1:29.15 (29.51)     1:58.51 (29.36)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:08.18    2:13.52   12  
     1) Law, Isabella R 11              2) Ontiveros, Xianna L 10         
     3) Thomas, Emma B 09               4) Hoglund, Madaline C 12         
                  38.82     1:07.44 (28.62)     1:39.45 (32.01)     2:13.52 (34.07)
  6 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:30.00   x2:22.09  
     1) Inman, Natalie A 11             2) Montegna, Helenna J 10         
     3) Lane, Katana J 09               4) Stone, Morgan S 09             
                  35.37     1:10.38 (35.01)     1:47.22 (36.84)     2:22.09 (34.87)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         1:35.83    1:36.61   18  
     1) Caldwell, Brayden m 12          2) Flores, Sebastian J 12         
     3) Velez, Kekoa A 10               4) English, Garrett c 10          
                  23.19       48.07 (24.88)     1:12.42 (24.35)     1:36.61 (24.19)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:43.63    1:43.88   14  
     1) Mayham, Cory D 11               2) Garcia, Aeneas J 11            
     3) Perales Jr, Mark A 12           4) Roberts, Riley L 10            
                  24.24       49.36 (25.12)     1:15.81 (26.45)     1:43.88 (28.07)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         1:51.21   x1:46.21  
     1) Schermerhorn, Kace M 11         2) Olmo, Dario J 10               
     3) Pratt, Brayden A 10             4) Gray, Wyatt R 10               
                  24.47       51.97 (27.50)     1:19.85 (27.88)     1:46.21 (26.36)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         1:54.30    1:46.50   12  
     1) Clauss, Matthew P 10            2) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 11      
     3) Focil, Alejandro A 09           4) Drungell, Tristan M 12         
                  28.14       53.96 (25.82)     1:20.07 (26.11)     1:46.50 (26.43)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:47.62   x1:46.93  
     1) Alaniz, Jaxon A 12              2) Conder, Jacob T 11             
     3) Rinche, Reid T 10               4) Forbes, Alec M 12              
                  27.52       55.00 (27.48)     1:21.59 (26.59)     1:46.93 (25.34)
  6 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:05.53   x2:03.63  
     1) Rodriguez, Logan A 10           2) Johnston, Brandon M 09         
     3) Silva, Isai 09                  4) Erwin, Trey C 10               
                  29.10     1:06.49 (37.39)     1:33.18 (26.69)     2:03.63 (30.45)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourquin, Paige E         11 O'Connor             1:03.27    1:07.44    9  
                  32.50     1:07.44 (34.94)                                        
  2 Quintanilla, Alei S       10 O'Connor             1:11.33    1:11.17    7  
                  34.66     1:11.17 (36.51)                                        
  3 Hibbetts, Haley A         10 O'Connor             1:08.94    1:13.06    6  
                  36.04     1:13.06 (37.02)                                        
  4 Vander Sys, Josephine R   12 O'Connor             1:15.10    1:13.46    5  
                  35.51     1:13.46 (37.95)                                        
  5 Morales, Lauren I         11 Taft                 1:15.54    1:13.84    4  
                  36.28     1:13.84 (37.56)                                        
  6 Nielsen, Anja             11 Taft                 1:13.23    1:14.04    3  
                  35.74     1:14.04 (38.30)                                        
  7 Law, Isabella R           11 Marshall                  NT    1:19.24    2  
                  37.72     1:19.24 (41.52)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Sebastian J       12 O'Connor             1:06.74    1:04.97    9  
                  31.34     1:04.97 (33.63)                                        
  2 Wasmus, Andrew G          10 O'Connor             1:03.31    1:07.12    7  
                  31.87     1:07.12 (35.25)                                        
  3 Perales Jr, Mark A        12 Taft                 1:02.67    1:07.21    6  
                  33.09     1:07.21 (34.12)                                        
  4 Schermerhorn, Kace M      11 O'Connor             1:07.27    1:07.30    5  
                  32.45     1:07.30 (34.85)                                        
  5 Conder, Jacob T           11 Marshall             1:13.92    1:12.23    4  
                  35.18     1:12.23 (37.05)                                        
  6 Clauss, Matthew P         10 Marshall             1:22.99    1:17.22    3  
                  37.50     1:17.22 (39.72)                                        
  7 Lagutchik, Sebastian A    11 Marshall             1:29.36    1:17.39    2  
                  36.33     1:17.39 (41.06)                                        
  8 Bartlett, Zane R          09 Marshall                  NT    1:38.05    1  
                  46.43     1:38.05 (51.62)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Georgia Y         12 O'Connor             1:08.92    1:13.87    9  
                  35.15     1:13.87 (38.72)                                        
  2 Frandsen, Isabel L        10 Taft                 1:21.02    1:20.55    7  
                  37.76     1:20.55 (42.79)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Theresa T         12 O'Connor             1:15.98    1:20.68    6  
                  37.78     1:20.68 (42.90)                                        
  4 Kreipe, Kamryn G          10 O'Connor             1:15.62    1:21.09    5  
                  38.55     1:21.09 (42.54)                                        
  5 Culp, Rian M              10 O'Connor             1:19.25    1:22.00    4  
                  39.26     1:22.00 (42.74)                                        
  6 Thomas, Emma B            09 Marshall             1:38.92    1:32.41    3  
                  43.21     1:32.41 (49.20)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Brayden m       12 O'Connor             1:02.28    1:03.28    9  
                  29.88     1:03.28 (33.40)                                        
  2 Mayham, Cory D            11 Taft                 1:09.03    1:10.46    7  
                  32.07     1:10.46 (38.39)                                        
  3 Velez, Kekoa A            10 O'Connor             1:09.24    1:13.37    6  
                  34.05     1:13.37 (39.32)                                        
  4 Roberts, Riley L          10 Taft                 1:16.83    1:14.81    5  
                  35.80     1:14.81 (39.01)                                        
  5 Kaarlsen, Gehryt A        10 Marshall             1:38.10    1:18.12    4  
                  36.39     1:18.12 (41.73)                                        
  6 White, Jacob G            10 Taft                 1:16.60    1:18.30    3  
                  37.63     1:18.30 (40.67)                                        
  7 Pratt, Brayden A          10 O'Connor             1:25.03    1:19.58    2  
                  38.05     1:19.58 (41.53)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Logan A        10 Marshall                  NT    1:24.19    1  
                  38.09     1:24.19 (46.10)                                        
  9 Focil, Alejandro A        09 Marshall             1:30.68    1:27.85  
                  41.33     1:27.85 (46.52)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio O'Connor  'D'                         4:14.33    4:19.18   18  
     1) Garcia, Victoria V 11           2) Brewer, Chloe E 10             
     3) Vander Sys, Josephine R 12      4) Celestine, Jacinda 09          
                  31.59   1:05.52 (1:05.52)     1:36.75 (31.23)   2:11.27 (1:05.75)
        2:42.23 (30.96)   3:17.36 (1:06.09)     3:46.94 (29.58)   4:19.18 (1:01.82)
  2 San Antonio O'Connor  'C'                         4:12.33   x4:24.73  
     1) Quintanilla, Alei S 10          2) Hibbetts, Haley A 10           
     3) Cottrill, Payton 09             4) Herrandez, Gabbrilla 09        
                  31.60   1:05.10 (1:05.10)     1:36.88 (31.78)   2:12.36 (1:07.26)
        2:44.45 (32.09)   3:19.35 (1:06.99)     3:50.78 (31.43)   4:24.73 (1:05.38)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:44.90    4:50.17   14  
     1) Du Preez, Dominique E 09        2) Romaniello, Gabriella M 10     
     3) Hickman, Madison M 11           4) Henderson, Templey M 12        
                  33.39   1:10.53 (1:10.53)     1:46.23 (35.70)   2:33.18 (1:22.65)
        3:01.44 (28.26)   3:39.52 (1:06.34)     4:13.36 (33.84)   4:50.17 (1:10.65)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:53.87         DQ  
     1) Ramones, Rhiannon T 10          2) Kerzic, Alex A 11              
     3) Kreipe, Kamryn G 10             4) Decker, Georgia Y 12           
                  28.37   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:29.53 (29.17)   2:01.91 (1:01.55)
        2:17.04 (15.13)                             3:34.55 ( )              DQ ( )
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:45.67    3:48.91   18  
     1) Kaarlsen, Gehryt A 10           2) West, Logan T 10               
     3) Forbes, Alec M 12               4) Garcia, Evan M 12              
                  26.45       56.32 (56.32)     1:23.57 (27.25)     1:54.41 (58.09)
        2:21.35 (26.94)     2:51.26 (56.85)     3:18.65 (27.39)     3:48.91 (57.65)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:01.37   x4:06.62  
     1) Drungell, Tristan M 12          2) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 11      
     3) Conder, Jacob T 11              4) Focil, Alejandro A 09          
                  28.03       59.62 (59.62)     1:28.95 (29.33)   2:03.67 (1:04.05)
        2:34.58 (30.91)   3:06.47 (1:02.80)     3:35.81 (29.34)   4:06.62 (1:00.15)
  3 San Antonio O'Connor  'B'                         3:59.33    4:11.77   14  
     1) Pratt, Brayden A 10             2) Gray, Wyatt R 10               
     3) Hupp, Aidan C 12                4) Montes, Lorenzo 09             
                  31.54   1:05.83 (1:05.83)     1:34.04 (28.21)     2:04.63 (58.80)
        2:32.07 (27.44)     3:03.52 (58.89)     3:33.31 (29.79)   4:11.77 (1:08.25)
 -- San Antonio O'Connor  'A'                         3:54.33         DQ  
     1) Schermerhorn, Kace M 11         2) Wasmus, Andrew G 10            
     3) Olmo, Dario J 10                4) Villarreal, Jaden r 12         
                  26.94       56.60 (56.60)     1:24.78 (28.18)     1:55.85 (59.25)
        2:24.17 (28.32)   2:56.56 (1:00.71)     3:25.23 (28.67)        DQ (1:00.21)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Bartlett, Zane R 09             2) Morales, Marcos E 10           
     3) Silva, Isai 09                  4) Johnston, Brandon M 09         
                  38.61   1:25.32 (1:25.32)     1:59.76 (34.44)   2:36.53 (1:11.21)
        3:10.65 (34.12)   3:46.96 (1:10.43)        DQ (1:13.89)                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                451   2. San Antonio Marshall                208
  3. San Antonio Taft                    148                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                262   2. San Antonio Marshall                 70
  3. San Antonio Taft                     62                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. San Antonio O'Connor                189   2. San Antonio Marshall                138
  3. San Antonio Taft                     86