2020 AAHSSL Dual + BL-05
Block Aquatics Center - 11/14/2020                    
Final Results and Scores                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:55.10    2:08.35   18  
     1) Trevino, Isabella J 10          2) Camargo, Lauren K 12           
     3) Mow, Lorin R 12                 4) Gonzalez, Sarah E 12           
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:27.89    2:23.03   14  
     1) Hickman, Madison M 11           2) Henderson, Templey M 12        
     3) Du Preez, Dominique E 09        4) Thomas, Emma B 09              
  3 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:26.98    2:23.49   12  
     1) Verma, Karisma 11               2) Hernandez, Jenifer 12          
     3) Ringold, Zian K 11              4) Nava, Ashanty 10               
  4 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT   x2:42.55  
     1) Martinez, Neveah M 10           2) Williams, Chandra L 09         
     3) Garcia, Samantha M 10           4) Mendez Ramirez, Vanessa 09     
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:42.96    1:52.55   18  
     1) Littrell, Cooper A 10           2) Truesdell, Aaron c 11          
     3) Avila, Adam 12                  4) Alcala, Noah M 11              
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:53.82    1:53.36   14  
     1) Kaarlsen, Gehryt A 10           2) Alaniz, Jaxon A 12             
     3) Garcia, Evan M 12               4) West, Logan T 10               
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:04.94   x2:04.22  
     1) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 11       2) Drungell, Tristan M 12         
     3) Conder, Jacob T 11              4) Rinche, Reid T 10              
  4 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:23.25    2:13.90   12  
     1) Becerra, Gerardo A 10           2) Ramirez, Jonathan E 11         
     3) Covarrubias, Adrian A 11        4) Albarati, Abraham A 10         
  5 San Antonio Warren  'B'                                NT   x2:14.86  
     1) Plourde, Noah E 11              2) Martinez, Sinjin M 10          
     3) Guajardo, Alejandro A 12        4) Bucholz, Caiden L 10           
  6 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:58.00   x2:49.80  
     1) Gonzalez, Michael D 10          2) Borden, Connor G 11            
     3) Waldenville, Byron X 10         4) Charles, Emmanuel A 09         
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Samantha M        10 Warren               2:30.10    2:32.16    9  
  2 Du Preez, Dominique E     09 Marshall             2:35.74    2:33.07    7  
  3 Hernandez, Jenifer        12 Holmes               2:42.14    2:35.32    6  
  4 Thomas, Emma B            09 Marshall             3:14.12    2:42.96    5  
  5 Romaniello, Gabriella M   10 Marshall                  NT    2:53.98    4  
  6 Terrazas, Arlene A        10 Holmes               4:05.00    4:12.28    3  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miklaucic, Anthony M      12 Holmes               1:59.25    1:56.98    9  
  2 Littrell, Cooper A        10 Warren               2:03.07    2:03.96    7  
  3 Conder, Jacob T           11 Marshall             2:12.27    2:17.12    6  
  4 West, Logan T             10 Marshall                  NT    2:21.05    5  
  5 Silva, Isai               09 Marshall                  NT    2:44.33    4  
  6 Johnston, Brandon M       09 Marshall                  NT    2:48.80    3  
  7 Sanchez, Gabriel E        10 Warren               2:50.00    2:56.87    2  
  8 Martinez Polanco, Arturo  10 Holmes               3:05.00    3:07.66    1  
  9 Villarreal, Hugo E        09 Holmes               3:55.00    3:22.19  
 10 Charles, Emmanuel A       09 Holmes               3:20.00    3:34.06  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camargo, Lauren K         12 Warren               2:37.79    2:39.22    9  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Noah M            11 Warren               2:17.59    2:12.94    9  
  2 Amann, Nicholas M         09 Holmes               2:20.54    2:23.61    7  
  3 Alaniz, Jaxon A           12 Marshall             2:16.26    2:27.31    6  
  4 Kaarlsen, Gehryt A        10 Marshall                  NT    2:30.54    5  
  5 Rinche, Reid T            10 Marshall                  NT    2:41.09    4  
  6 Focil, Alejandro A        09 Marshall                  NT    2:42.52    3  
  7 Ramirez, Jonathan E       11 Holmes               2:53.31    2:54.30    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mow, Lorin R              12 Warren                 28.35      27.32    9  
  2 Ringold, Zian K           11 Holmes                 29.78      31.37    7  
  3 Hickman, Madison M        11 Marshall               33.50      31.82    6  
  4 Romaniello, Gabriella M   10 Marshall               34.21      34.91    5  
  5 Martinez, Neveah M        10 Warren                 35.08      35.84    4  
  6 Mendez Ramirez, Vanessa   09 Warren                 50.00      38.79    3  
  7 Nava, Ashanty             10 Holmes                 39.58      38.99    2  
  8 Martinez, Violet A        09 Holmes                 48.81      42.24    1  
  9 Hernandez, Marissa A      10 Warren               1:03.00      42.53  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Josh T            12 Holmes                 23.80      24.28    9  
  2 Truesdell, Aaron c        11 Warren                 25.15      24.44    7  
  3 Garcia, Evan M            12 Marshall               24.22      24.56    6  
  4 Avila, Adam               12 Warren                 29.22      26.86    5  
  5 Becerra, Gerardo A        10 Holmes                 29.34      26.94    4  
  6 Drungell, Tristan M       12 Marshall               28.21      27.72    3  
  7 Covarrubias, Adrian A     11 Holmes                 29.78      28.81    2  
  8 Martinez, Sinjin M        10 Warren                 28.89      29.33    1  
  9 Plourde, Noah E           11 Warren                 43.00      30.63  
 10 Morales, Marcos E         10 Marshall               32.34      31.16  
 11 Bartlett, Zane R          09 Marshall                  NT      34.62  
 12 Martinez Polanco, Arturo  10 Holmes                 36.78      37.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Sarah E         12 Warren               1:29.19    1:12.31    9  
  2 Camargo, Lauren K         12 Warren               1:20.57    1:13.88    7  
  3 Thomas, Emma B            09 Marshall             1:50.65    1:29.65    6  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Littrell, Cooper A        10 Warren               1:01.84    1:01.43    9  
  2 Benson, Josh T            12 Holmes               1:09.15    1:04.65    7  
  3 Forbes, Alec M            12 Marshall             1:06.19    1:05.78    6  
  4 Amann, Nicholas M         09 Holmes               1:09.83    1:06.80    5  
  5 Clauss, Matthew P         10 Marshall                  NT    1:13.00    4  
  6 Lagutchik, Sebastian A    11 Marshall                  NT    1:17.80    3  
  7 Flores, Zack W            10 Warren               1:26.09    1:22.66    2  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verma, Karisma            11 Holmes               1:06.86    1:06.60    9  
  2 Henderson, Templey M      12 Marshall             1:06.45    1:07.30    7  
  3 Hickman, Madison M        11 Marshall             1:14.58    1:12.90    6  
  4 Ontiveros, Xianna L       10 Marshall             1:19.72    1:17.45    5  
  5 Williams, Chandra L       09 Warren               1:43.00    1:22.63    4  
  6 Montoya, Monzerath A      09 Holmes               1:35.00    1:26.53    3  
  7 Mendez Ramirez, Vanessa   09 Warren               1:30.00    1:37.81    2  
 -- Herrera, Isabella M       10 Holmes               2:25.00      53.25  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miklaucic, Anthony M      12 Holmes                 49.90      50.99    9  
  2 Cortez, Hector            11 Holmes                 55.85      52.72    7  
  3 Truesdell, Aaron c        11 Warren                 58.05      54.68    6  
  4 Kaarlsen, Gehryt A        10 Marshall             1:00.85      55.82    5  
  5 West, Logan T             10 Marshall                  NT      58.67    4  
  6 Focil, Alejandro A        09 Marshall             1:01.88      59.74    3  
  7 Bucholz, Caiden L         10 Warren               1:03.59    1:00.33    2  
  8 Rinche, Reid T            10 Marshall                  NT    1:01.30    1  
  9 Guajardo, Alejandro A     12 Warren               1:04.81    1:03.81  
 10 Wilson, Brandon S         09 Warren               1:08.37    1:05.79  
 11 Borden, Connor G          11 Holmes               1:23.37    1:17.84  
 12 Hecker-Salis, Alex J      09 Holmes               1:35.00    1:38.56  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mow, Lorin R              12 Warren               5:48.53    5:46.72    9  
  2 Garcia, Samantha M        10 Warren               6:46.75    6:50.15    7  
  3 Du Preez, Dominique E     09 Marshall             7:00.83    6:51.93    6  
  4 Ringold, Zian K           11 Holmes               7:13.30    6:56.27    5  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avila, Adam               12 Warren               6:17.76    6:14.99    9  
  2 Erwin, Trey C             10 Marshall             7:25.05    6:36.96    7  
  3 Becerra, Gerardo A        10 Holmes               7:30.00    6:38.30    6  
  4 Clauss, Matthew P         10 Marshall             7:30.00    6:48.96    5  
  5 Martinez, Sinjin M        10 Warren               8:00.00    6:52.16    4  
  6 Covarrubias, Adrian A     11 Holmes               7:59.94    7:16.05    3  
  7 Johnston, Brandon M       09 Marshall             8:00.00    7:33.93    2  
  8 Gonzalez, Michael D       10 Holmes               7:55.00    8:18.01    1  
  9 Bartlett, Zane R          09 Marshall             8:30.00    8:49.48  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:44.76    1:55.36   18  
     1) Gonzalez, Sarah E 12            2) Camargo, Lauren K 12           
     3) Trevino, Isabella J 10          4) Mow, Lorin R 12                
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:08.95    2:11.33   14  
     1) Verma, Karisma 11               2) Nava, Ashanty 10               
     3) Hernandez, Jenifer 12           4) Ringold, Zian K 11             
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:14.57    2:15.24   12  
     1) Hickman, Madison M 11           2) Ontiveros, Xianna L 10         
     3) Romaniello, Gabriella M 10      4) Thomas, Emma B 09              
  4 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:58.11   x3:03.45  
     1) Herrera, Isabella M 10          2) Montoya, Monzerath A 09        
     3) Martinez, Violet A 09           4) Terrazas, Arlene A 10          
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:38.38    1:36.21   18  
     1) Amann, Nicholas M 09            2) Cortez, Hector 11              
     3) Benson, Josh T 12               4) Miklaucic, Anthony M 12        
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:34.35    1:38.74   14  
     1) Littrell, Cooper A 10           2) Avila, Adam 12                 
     3) Truesdell, Aaron c 11           4) Alcala, Noah M 11              
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:47.03    1:45.86   12  
     1) Forbes, Alec M 12               2) Rinche, Reid T 10              
     3) Conder, Jacob T 11              4) West, Logan T 10               
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:01.53   x1:53.00  
     1) Clauss, Matthew P 10            2) Drungell, Tristan M 12         
     3) Erwin, Trey C 10                4) Focil, Alejandro A 09          
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:05.00   x2:16.42  
     1) Bartlett, Zane R 09             2) Silva, Isai 09                 
     3) Morales, Marcos E 10            4) Johnston, Brandon M 09         
  6 San Antonio Holmes  'C'                           2:25.00   x2:28.00  
     1) Gonzalez, Michael D 10          2) Villarreal, Hugo E 09          
     3) Martinez Polanco, Arturo E 10   4) Hecker-Salis, Alex J 09        
 -- San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:00.15         DQ  
     1) Ramirez, Jonathan E 11          2) Albarati, Abraham A 10         
     3) Covarrubias, Adrian A 11        4) Becerra, Gerardo A 10          
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jenifer        12 Holmes               1:14.53    1:16.39    9  
  2 Verma, Karisma            11 Holmes               1:21.68    1:22.57    7  
  3 Martinez, Neveah M        10 Warren                    NT    1:29.32    6  
  4 Ontiveros, Xianna L       10 Marshall             1:35.34    1:36.15    5  
  5 Williams, Chandra L       09 Warren               1:54.00    1:42.21    4  
  6 Hernandez, Marissa A      10 Warren               2:42.00    1:50.40    3  
  7 Martinez, Violet A        09 Holmes               2:10.26    1:55.97    2  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            12 Marshall             1:02.09    1:03.06    9  
  2 Forbes, Alec M            12 Marshall             1:08.66    1:07.30    7  
  3 Erwin, Trey C             10 Marshall                  NT    1:12.95    6  
  4 Bucholz, Caiden L         10 Warren               1:19.98    1:14.08    5  
  5 Flores, Zack W            10 Warren               1:14.85    1:14.48    4  
  6 Plourde, Noah E           11 Warren               2:13.00    1:22.52    3  
  7 Silva, Isai               09 Marshall                  NT    1:30.92    2  
  8 Waldenville, Byron X      10 Holmes               1:44.10    1:35.59    1  
  9 Borden, Connor G          11 Holmes               1:36.52    1:38.62  
 10 Charles, Emmanuel A       09 Holmes               1:55.00    1:44.78  
 11 Ramirez, Jonathan E       11 Holmes               1:19.31    1:45.29  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Sarah E         12 Warren               1:24.24    1:19.41    9  
  2 Trevino, Isabella J       10 Warren               1:21.42    1:22.17    7  
  3 Henderson, Templey M      12 Marshall             1:34.06    1:30.04    6  
  4 Montoya, Monzerath A      09 Holmes               2:25.00    2:11.15    5  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Noah M            11 Warren               1:16.44    1:12.09    9  
  2 Alaniz, Jaxon A           12 Marshall             1:08.52    1:12.31    7  
  3 Cortez, Hector            11 Holmes               1:20.21    1:14.00    5.5
  3 Lagutchik, Sebastian A    11 Marshall             1:15.29    1:14.00    5.5
  5 Conder, Jacob T           11 Marshall             1:14.88    1:14.46    4  
  6 Drungell, Tristan M       12 Marshall             1:10.87    1:15.48    3  
  7 Guajardo, Alejandro A     12 Warren               1:19.86    1:17.08    2  
  8 Wilson, Brandon S         09 Warren               1:43.00    1:30.04    1  
  9 Albarati, Abraham A       10 Holmes               1:45.00    1:39.73  
 10 Sanchez, Gabriel E        10 Warren               2:38.00    1:56.20  
 11 Hecker-Salis, Alex J      09 Holmes               2:15.00    2:11.33  
 12 Villarreal, Hugo E        09 Holmes               2:25.00    2:16.76  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:46.58    5:01.41   18  
     1) Du Preez, Dominique E 09        2) Romaniello, Gabriella M 10     
     3) Ontiveros, Xianna L 10          4) Henderson, Templey M 12        
 -- San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:51.27         DQ  
     1) Martinez, Neveah M 10           2) Hernandez, Marissa A 10        
     3) Williams, Chandra L 09          4) Garcia, Samantha M 10          
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           3:36.48    3:36.88   18  
     1) Amann, Nicholas M 09            2) Cortez, Hector 11              
     3) Benson, Josh T 12               4) Miklaucic, Anthony M 12        
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:50.62    3:55.11   14  
     1) Forbes, Alec M 12               2) Kaarlsen, Gehryt A 10          
     3) Alaniz, Jaxon A 12              4) Garcia, Evan M 12              
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:25.08    4:30.64   12  
     1) Plourde, Noah E 11              2) Bucholz, Caiden L 10           
     3) Martinez, Sinjin M 10           4) Guajardo, Alejandro A 12       
  4 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           5:13.88   x5:21.49  
     1) Albarati, Abraham A 10          2) Borden, Connor G 11            
     3) Gonzalez, Michael D 10          4) Waldenville, Byron X 10        
  5 San Antonio Holmes  'C'                           6:05.00   x5:51.97  
     1) Martinez Polanco, Arturo E 10   2) Villarreal, Hugo E 09          
     3) Hecker-Salis, Alex J 09         4) Charles, Emmanuel A 09         
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:05.32         DQ  
     1) Focil, Alejandro A 09           2) Clauss, Matthew P 10           
     3) Erwin, Trey C 10                4) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 11      
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall              280.5   2. San Antonio Warren                  268
  3. San Antonio Holmes                211.5                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Warren                  137   2. San Antonio Marshall                112
  3. San Antonio Holmes                   85                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall              168.5   2. San Antonio Warren                  131
  3. San Antonio Holmes                126.5