2021 AAHSSL Dual Plus / BL-04
Block Aquatics Center - 10/15/2021                       
Final Results - Not Scored                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:05.01    2:02.91  
     1) Whatley, Abigail F 09           2) O'Brien, Pauline A 11          
     3) Silkey, Xytali S 11             4) Westendorf, Ally M 11          
              32.50     1:07.28 (34.78)     1:36.86 (29.58)     2:02.91 (26.05)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     2:05.29    2:03.79  
     1) Arizmendi, Tatyana G 10         2) Landin, Madeleine J 12         
     3) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 12     4) Arizmendi, Mikayla R 10        
              29.63     1:06.31 (36.68)     1:35.57 (29.26)     2:03.79 (28.22)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             2:08.41    2:08.41  
     1) Nielsen, Anja 12                2) Frandsen, Isabel L 11          
     3) Morales, Lauren I 12            4) Williamson, Madi G 12          
              34.02     1:10.93 (36.91)     1:42.57 (31.64)     2:08.41 (25.84)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:15.33    2:22.98  
     1) Martinez, Meva M 10             2) Pursell, Kailee L 12           
     3) Reynolds, Ayla J 10             4) Montejo, Elena M 09            
              37.97     1:14.04 (36.07)     1:52.67 (38.63)     2:22.98 (30.31)
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:24.18    2:24.09  
     1) Bearden, Hailey K 09            2) Frerich, Allison K 11          
     3) Zurawski, Elizabeth R 10        4) Vargas, Genesis S 11           
              42.53     1:19.49 (36.96)     1:54.53 (35.04)     2:24.09 (29.56)
  6 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:31.97    2:28.48  
     1) Ober, Delaney 10                2) Orozco Salazar, Valentina 09   
     3) Fernandez-Morales, Jeavanna 09  4) Stone, Morgan S 10             
              35.19     1:18.12 (42.93)     1:55.52 (37.40)     2:28.48 (32.96)
  7 San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          2:36.89   x2:30.99  
     1) Clark, Avery E 11               2) Roberson Gibbs, Ava S 09       
     3) Araujo, Bianca A 12             4) Braxton, Brooklyn 10           
              36.96     1:18.98 (42.02)     1:55.20 (36.22)     2:30.99 (35.79)
  8 San Antonio Taft  'C'                             3:29.09   x3:09.91  
     1) Estrada, Lucia 09               2) Inman, Natalie A 12            
     3) Gamble, Audrey 09               4) Buendia, Karina 09             
              46.90     1:39.49 (52.59)     2:28.70 (49.21)     3:09.91 (41.21)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     2:30.33         DQ  
     1) Eakins, Sienna M 10             2) Magee, Sophia I 10             
     3) Lambert, Kira C 11              4) Benitez, Isabella A 09         
              35.56     1:15.82 (40.26)     1:49.23 (33.41)          DQ (34.11)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:56.32    1:53.38  
     1) Munoz, Christopher A 11         2) Gurr, Joseph P 11              
     3) Bentley, Elijah J 09            4) Wormley, Joshua J 10           
              31.31     1:01.00 (29.69)     1:29.34 (28.34)     1:53.38 (24.04)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:15.02    2:11.29  
     1) Munoz, Abel 09                  2) Muncrief, Caleb A 10           
     3) Gurr, Kimball R 09              4) Daluz, Austin M 10             
              36.27     1:13.32 (37.05)     1:44.42 (31.10)     2:11.29 (26.87)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:25.56    2:20.17  
     1) Bingham, Porter 09              2) Decker, Christian 09           
     3) Driskill, Diego 09              4) Hernandez, Aidan 11            
              32.82     1:15.98 (43.16)   2:20.17 (1:04.19)                    
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:45.82         DQ  
     1) Murray, Xander T 10             2) Nguyen, Domiinic H 09          
     3) McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D 12     4) Ruiz, Keith 12                 
              36.67     1:13.86 (37.19)     1:46.34 (32.48)          DQ (26.91)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'C'                               NT         DQ  
     1) O'Brien, Conan A 09             2) Harkins, Wesley H 10           
     3) Castillo, Cameron P 10          4) Weintraub, Nathan P 11         
              34.62     1:13.28 (38.66)     1:53.78 (40.50)          DQ (29.28)
 -- San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:57.99         DQ  
     1) Garcia, Aeneas J 12             2) White, Jacob G 11              
     3) Castellanos, Michael A 12       4) Wellman, Calvin H 10           
              29.25     1:01.17 (31.92)     1:29.37 (28.20)          DQ (24.41)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Kate               09 Taft                 2:25.56    2:16.99  
              31.08     1:05.90 (34.82)     1:41.71 (35.81)     2:16.99 (35.28)
  2 Whatley, Abigail F        09 Brennan              2:12.11    2:17.58  
              32.27   1:44.27 (1:12.00)     2:17.58 (33.31)                    
  3 Arizmendi, Mikayla R      10 Harlan               2:23.39    2:20.07  
              32.78     1:08.42 (35.64)     1:45.18 (36.76)     2:20.07 (34.89)
  4 Ober, Delaney             10 Taft                 2:22.05    2:22.03  
              32.45     1:08.48 (36.03)     1:45.85 (37.37)     2:22.03 (36.18)
  5 Morales, Lauren I         12 Taft                 2:26.05    2:24.07  
              31.71     1:06.99 (35.28)     1:44.76 (37.77)     2:24.07 (39.31)
  6 Fernandez-Morales, Jeava  09 Taft                 2:45.56    2:43.75  
              36.41     1:16.66 (40.25)     2:00.30 (43.64)     2:43.75 (43.45)
  7 Salazar, Alyssa N         11 Brennan              2:55.21    2:54.77  
              34.95     1:17.39 (42.44)     2:05.16 (47.77)     2:54.77 (49.61)
  8 Braxton, Brooklyn         10 Brennan              3:08.21    3:02.13  
              39.76     1:24.01 (44.25)     2:14.68 (50.67)     3:02.13 (47.45)
 -- Gonzales, Alexa S         09 Brennan              3:10.21        DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan              1:52.36    2:04.19  
              28.94     1:00.43 (31.49)     1:32.08 (31.65)     2:04.19 (32.11)
  2 Wellman, Calvin H         10 Taft                 2:05.85    2:09.28  
              29.34     1:01.05 (31.71)     1:34.84 (33.79)     2:09.28 (34.44)
  3 Lopez, Aaron M            11 Brennan              2:29.21    2:28.02  
              32.12     1:09.29 (37.17)     1:49.34 (40.05)     2:28.02 (38.68)
  4 O'Brien, Conan A          09 Brennan              2:30.87    2:30.58  
              33.42     1:11.24 (37.82)     1:51.28 (40.04)     2:30.58 (39.30)
  5 Gurr, Kimball R           09 Brennan              2:28.21    2:31.60  
              33.33     1:10.51 (37.18)     1:52.26 (41.75)     2:31.60 (39.34)
  6 Decker, Christian         09 Taft                 2:45.56    2:50.52  
              34.77     1:17.53 (42.76)     2:04.61 (47.08)     2:50.52 (45.91)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan              2:23.77    2:23.75  
              31.87     1:08.89 (37.02)     1:50.97 (42.08)     2:23.75 (32.78)
  2 Arizmendi, Tatyana G      10 Harlan               2:32.81    2:27.91  
              32.00     1:08.88 (36.88)     1:54.43 (45.55)     2:27.91 (33.48)
  3 Zurawski, Elizabeth R     10 Brennan              2:52.84    2:47.65  
              36.95     1:22.04 (45.09)     2:10.35 (48.31)     2:47.65 (37.30)
  4 Frandsen, Isabel L        11 Taft                 2:47.58    2:48.87  
              36.38     1:20.53 (44.15)     2:09.27 (48.74)     2:48.87 (39.60)
  5 Reynolds, Ayla J          10 Harlan               2:54.23    2:52.43  
              40.72     1:22.67 (41.95)     2:15.14 (52.47)     2:52.43 (37.29)
  6 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  10 Brennan              3:15.21    3:17.74  
              41.61     1:29.98 (48.37)   2:34.61 (1:04.63)     3:17.74 (43.13)
 -- Vargas, Genesis S         11 Brennan              3:05.21    2:42.08  
              35.92     1:22.17 (46.25)   2:25.10 (1:02.93)     2:42.08 (16.98)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jacob G            11 Taft                 2:20.71    2:21.76  
              30.30     1:08.95 (38.65)     1:48.67 (39.72)     2:21.76 (33.09)
  2 Castillo, Cameron P       10 Brennan              3:04.21    3:02.60  
              43.32     1:30.33 (47.01)     2:20.75 (50.42)     3:02.60 (41.85)
  3 Harkins, Wesley H         10 Brennan              3:02.21    3:07.53  
              42.77     1:33.49 (50.72)     2:26.63 (53.14)     3:07.53 (40.90)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westendorf, Ally M        11 Brennan                26.82      26.15  
  2 Delostrinos, Stephanie L  12 Harlan                 26.73      26.58  
  3 Williamson, Madi G        12 Taft                   25.71      26.67  
  4 Silkey, Xytali S          11 Brennan                27.90      28.00  
  5 Plewe, Leah R             11 Taft                   32.56      28.94  
  6 Vail, Sidney M            10 Brennan                31.46      29.77  
  6 Lambert, Kira C           11 Harlan                 30.22      29.77  
  8 Montejo, Elena M          09 Harlan                 32.50      32.21  
  9 Clark, Avery E            11 Brennan                32.58      32.25  
 10 Stone, Morgan S           10 Taft                   32.72      33.01  
 11 Benitez, Isabella A       09 Harlan                    NT      35.69  
 12 Inman, Natalie A          12 Taft                   33.08      35.82  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Julian A            11 Harlan                 24.01      24.09  
  2 Garcia, Aeneas J          12 Taft                   24.54      24.48  
  3 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     12 Harlan                 24.78      24.84  
  4 DeMouy, Justin W          12 Harlan                 24.69      25.01  
  5 Wormley, Joshua J         10 Brennan                24.71      25.93  
  6 Castellanos, Michael A    12 Taft                   27.16      26.95  
  7 Daluz, Austin M           10 Brennan                26.31      27.10  
  8 Hernandez, Aidan          11 Taft                   32.56      29.53  
  9 Weintraub, Nathan P       11 Brennan                30.37      29.82  
 10 Driskill, Diego           09 Taft                   31.26      31.55  
 11 Vigil, George P           09 Brennan                35.30      35.86  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plewe, Leah R             11 Taft                  354.55     392.05  
  2 Devia, Catalina           10 Harlan                    NP     379.80  
  3 McCann, Annie E           11 Harlan                316.45     363.10  
  4 Rodriguez, Nevaeh         09 Taft                      NP     141.20  
  5 Elijah, Rachael           09 Brennan                   NP      69.70  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salas, Roldan             10 Taft                  400.25     341.55  
  2 Ruiz, Keith               12 Harlan                    NP     310.10  
  3 Ruiz, Marc A              10 Taft                  182.05     226.70  
  4 Culbertson, Brennan A     11 Brennan                   NP     143.95  
  5 Garza, Gannon             09 Taft                      NP      73.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L  12 Harlan               1:06.39    1:06.69  
              30.30     1:06.69 (36.39)                                        
  2 Whatley, Abigail F        09 Brennan              1:10.01    1:14.47  
              35.06     1:14.47 (39.41)                                        
  3 Morales, Lauren I         12 Taft                 1:13.55    1:15.21  
              35.47     1:15.21 (39.74)                                        
  4 Washburn, Sarah N         09 Brennan              1:21.42    1:16.53  
              34.90     1:16.53 (41.63)                                        
  5 Araujo, Bianca A          12 Brennan              1:25.77    1:26.92  
              40.54     1:26.92 (46.38)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Julian A            11 Harlan               1:04.64    1:01.65  
              29.03     1:01.65 (32.62)                                        
  2 Bentley, Elijah J         09 Brennan              1:11.19    1:08.99  
              31.72     1:08.99 (37.27)                                        
  3 Castellanos, Michael A    12 Taft                 1:04.64    1:09.53  
              31.86     1:09.53 (37.67)                                        
 -- Nguyen, Domiinic H        09 Harlan               1:12.33         DQ  
              40.78          DQ (55.52)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Madi G        12 Taft                   57.32    1:01.55  
              29.44     1:01.55 (32.11)                                        
  2 Landin, Madeleine J       12 Harlan                    NT    1:05.21  
              31.32     1:05.21 (33.89)                                        
  3 Nielsen, Anja             12 Taft                 1:07.04    1:05.60  
              30.98     1:05.60 (34.62)                                        
  4 Eakins, Sienna M          10 Harlan               1:08.35    1:06.95  
              31.41     1:06.95 (35.54)                                        
  5 Zurawski, Elizabeth R     10 Brennan              1:10.48    1:07.95  
              32.99     1:07.95 (34.96)                                        
  6 Vail, Sidney M            10 Brennan              1:10.05    1:08.06  
              32.09     1:08.06 (35.97)                                        
  7 Frerich, Allison K        11 Brennan              1:08.82    1:08.87  
              32.28     1:08.87 (36.59)                                        
  8 Orozco Salazar, Valentin  09 Taft                 1:15.56    1:10.48  
              34.29     1:10.48 (36.19)                                        
  9 Montejo, Elena M          09 Harlan               1:12.24    1:10.63  
              34.62     1:10.63 (36.01)                                        
 10 Magee, Sophia I           10 Harlan               1:12.97    1:12.11  
              33.97     1:12.11 (38.14)                                        
 11 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  10 Brennan              1:11.70    1:17.61  
              37.09     1:17.61 (40.52)                                        
 12 Inman, Natalie A          12 Taft                 1:13.13    1:21.89  
              38.59     1:21.89 (43.30)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeMouy, Justin W          12 Harlan                 55.78      55.77  
              27.26       55.77 (28.51)                                        
  2 Roberts, Riley L          11 Taft                 1:01.15      57.08  
              26.50       57.08 (30.58)                                        
  3 Wellman, Calvin H         10 Taft                 1:00.31      58.93  
              28.11       58.93 (30.82)                                        
  4 Muncrief, Caleb A         10 Brennan              1:01.09    1:01.84  
              28.70     1:01.84 (33.14)                                        
  5 Daluz, Austin M           10 Brennan              1:01.03    1:04.35  
              33.08     1:04.35 (31.27)                                        
  5 Hernandez, Aidan          11 Taft                 1:12.56    1:04.35  
              31.22     1:04.35 (33.13)                                        
  7 Bingham, Porter           09 Taft                 1:12.56    1:04.73  
              30.72     1:04.73 (34.01)                                        
  8 McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D  12 Harlan               1:06.04    1:04.99  
              32.14     1:04.99 (32.85)                                        
  9 Gagliardo, John B         12 Harlan               1:07.04    1:05.95  
              31.51     1:05.95 (34.44)                                        
 10 Weintraub, Nathan P       11 Brennan              1:07.11    1:06.41  
              32.42     1:06.41 (33.99)                                        
 11 Murray, Xander T          10 Harlan               1:14.72    1:06.61  
              31.49     1:06.61 (35.12)                                        
 12 Munoz, Abel               09 Brennan              1:05.85    1:07.06  
              30.85     1:07.06 (36.21)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan              5:32.43    5:42.63  
              30.34     1:04.52 (34.18)     1:39.33 (34.81)     2:14.30 (34.97)
        2:49.83 (35.53)     3:24.18 (34.35)     3:59.45 (35.27)     4:34.78 (35.33)
        5:08.89 (34.11)     5:42.63 (33.74)                                        
  2 Arizmendi, Mikayla R      10 Harlan               6:07.00    6:05.25  
              33.85     1:09.90 (36.05)     1:47.08 (37.18)     2:24.21 (37.13)
        3:01.67 (37.46)     3:39.22 (37.55)     4:16.50 (37.28)     4:54.07 (37.57)
        5:31.28 (37.21)     6:05.25 (33.97)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Ayla J          10 Harlan               6:31.41    6:27.62  
              33.89     1:12.31 (38.42)     1:51.32 (39.01)     2:31.47 (40.15)
        3:11.91 (40.44)     3:51.10 (39.19)     4:30.69 (39.59)     5:10.35 (39.66)
        5:49.49 (39.14)     6:27.62 (38.13)                                        
  4 Ober, Delaney             10 Taft                 6:55.56    6:40.07  
              35.99     1:15.47 (39.48)     1:56.53 (41.06)     2:37.58 (41.05)
        3:19.99 (42.41)     4:02.83 (42.84)     4:44.46 (41.63)     5:25.71 (41.25)
        6:05.73 (40.02)     6:40.07 (34.34)                                        
  5 Roberson Gibbs, Ava S     09 Brennan              8:44.26    7:44.93  
              37.77     1:22.64 (44.87)     2:09.05 (46.41)     2:56.34 (47.29)
        3:44.49 (48.15)     4:33.46 (48.97)     5:21.91 (48.45)     6:10.41 (48.50)
      7:44.93 (1:34.52)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jacob G            11 Taft                 5:57.82    5:47.85  
              31.20     1:05.13 (33.93)     1:40.14 (35.01)     2:14.78 (34.64)
        2:50.28 (35.50)     3:25.71 (35.43)     4:01.31 (35.60)     4:37.57 (36.26)
        5:13.64 (36.07)     5:47.85 (34.21)                                        
  2 Munoz, Christopher A      11 Brennan              5:51.23    5:50.66  
              31.74     1:06.34 (34.60)     1:42.58 (36.24)     2:19.24 (36.66)
        2:55.93 (36.69)     3:32.96 (37.03)     4:09.24 (36.28)     4:46.06 (36.82)
        5:20.10 (34.04)     5:50.66 (30.56)                                        
  3 Decker, Christian         09 Taft                 6:56.56    7:40.12  
              37.56     1:21.61 (44.05)     2:07.98 (46.37)     2:56.26 (48.28)
        3:43.69 (47.43)                             5:21.11 ( )     6:09.97 (48.86)
        6:55.69 (45.72)     7:40.12 (44.43)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:53.71    1:51.53  
     1) Arizmendi, Tatyana G 10         2) Eakins, Sienna M 10            
     3) Arizmendi, Mikayla R 10         4) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 12    
              27.92       56.84 (28.92)     1:25.33 (28.49)     1:51.53 (26.20)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:52.33    1:52.56  
     1) Silkey, Xytali S 11             2) Washburn, Sarah N 09           
     3) O'Brien, Pauline A 11           4) Westendorf, Ally M 11          
              28.09       57.85 (29.76)     1:26.18 (28.33)     1:52.56 (26.38)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:54.88    1:53.10  
     1) Williamson, Madi G 12           2) Black, Kate 09                 
     3) Frandsen, Isabel L 11           4) Morales, Lauren I 12           
              27.66       55.58 (27.92)     1:24.44 (28.86)     1:53.10 (28.66)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:10.33    2:05.21  
     1) Pursell, Kailee L 12            2) Landin, Madeleine J 12         
     3) Lambert, Kira C 11              4) Magee, Sophia I 10             
              31.46     1:01.40 (29.94)     1:32.04 (30.64)     2:05.21 (33.17)
  5 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:10.56    2:05.65  
     1) Plewe, Leah R 11                2) Stone, Morgan S 10             
     3) Orozco Salazar, Valentina 09    4) Fernandez-Morales, Jeavanna 09 
              28.94     1:02.17 (33.23)     1:34.58 (32.41)     2:05.65 (31.07)
  6 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                          NT   x2:21.88  
     1) Ruiz, Karly L 10                2) Martinez, Jenna D 10           
     3) Martinez, Meva M 10             4) Carlos, Isabella S 11          
              35.29     1:10.66 (35.37)     1:43.68 (33.02)     2:21.88 (38.20)
  7 San Antonio Brennan  'D'                          2:31.76    2:37.93  
     1) Gonzales, Alexa S 09            2) Villareal, Victoria T 10       
     3) Cervantes, Daniella G 09        4) Gonzalez, Linsy E 11           
              43.20     1:16.70 (33.50)     1:56.73 (40.03)     2:37.93 (41.20)
  8 San Antonio Taft  'C'                             2:38.86   x2:40.44  
     1) Inman, Natalie A 12             2) Estrada, Lucia 09              
     3) Buendia, Karina 09              4) Sanchez, Zoey 09               
              35.34     1:12.55 (37.21)   2:40.44 (1:27.89)                    
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          2:13.28         DQ  
     1) Roberson Gibbs, Ava S 09        2) Salazar, Alyssa N 11           
     3) Braxton, Brooklyn 10            4) Araujo, Bianca A 12            
              37.21     1:08.09 (30.88)     1:41.26 (33.17)          DQ (32.55)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:05.95         DQ  
     1) Vail, Sidney M 10               2) Bearden, Hailey K 09           
     3) Zurawski, Elizabeth R 10        4) Vargas, Genesis S 11           
              30.95     1:09.89 (38.94)     1:35.54 (25.65)          DQ (30.40)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:35.61    1:40.08  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J 12        2) DeMouy, Justin W 12            
     3) Gagliardo, John B 12            4) Dunn, Julian A 11              
              24.53       49.22 (24.69)     1:17.68 (28.46)     1:40.08 (22.40)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:43.42    1:40.83  
     1) Garcia, Aeneas J 12             2) Wellman, Calvin H 10           
     3) Castellanos, Michael A 12       4) Roberts, Riley L 11            
              24.52       49.74 (25.22)     1:16.16 (26.42)     1:40.83 (24.67)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:42.26    1:41.82  
     1) Daluz, Austin M 10              2) Bentley, Elijah J 09           
     3) Gurr, Joseph P 11               4) Wormley, Joshua J 10           
              26.66       53.08 (26.42)     1:17.86 (24.78)     1:41.82 (23.96)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    1:54.09  
     1) Murray, Xander T 10             2) Ruiz, Keith 12                 
     3) McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D 12     4) Nguyen, Domiinic H 09          
              30.15       57.81 (27.66)     1:25.35 (27.54)     1:54.09 (28.74)
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:00.22    1:56.86  
     1) Weintraub, Nathan P 11          2) Gurr, Kimball R 09             
     3) Castillo, Cameron P 10          4) Lopez, Aaron M 11              
              30.38       59.18 (28.80)     1:29.57 (30.39)     1:56.86 (27.29)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'C'                          2:26.69         DQ  
     1) O'Brien, Conan A 09             2) Vigil, George P 09             
     3) Spector, Steven R 09            4) Harkins, Wesley H 10           
              30.69     1:06.66 (35.97)     1:43.69 (37.03)          DQ (28.73)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizmendi, Tatyana G      10 Harlan               1:05.97    1:08.19  
              33.13     1:08.19 (35.06)                                        
  2 Black, Kate               09 Taft                      NT    1:10.20  
              34.19     1:10.20 (36.01)                                        
  3 Nielsen, Anja             12 Taft                 1:11.99    1:14.46  
              35.72     1:14.46 (38.74)                                        
  4 Washburn, Sarah N         09 Brennan              1:13.46    1:14.65  
              36.73     1:14.65 (37.92)                                        
  5 Clark, Avery E            11 Brennan              1:16.10    1:18.80  
              37.38     1:18.80 (41.42)                                        
  6 Vargas, Genesis S         11 Brennan              1:28.53    1:30.23  
              42.12     1:30.23 (48.11)                                        
  7 Stone, Morgan S           10 Taft                 1:30.56    1:31.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     12 Harlan               1:02.82    1:01.73  
              29.49     1:01.73 (32.24)                                        
  2 Garcia, Aeneas J          12 Taft                 1:07.72    1:09.54  
              34.04     1:09.54 (35.50)                                        
  3 Munoz, Christopher A      11 Brennan              1:10.83    1:13.11  
              35.75     1:13.11 (37.36)                                        
  4 Gurr, Kimball R           09 Brennan              1:16.13    1:13.48  
  5 Bingham, Porter           09 Taft                 1:23.00    1:14.39  
  6 Muncrief, Caleb A         10 Brennan              1:14.14    1:14.58  
              36.15     1:14.58 (38.43)                                        
  7 Gagliardo, John B         12 Harlan               1:20.33    1:21.24  
              39.09     1:21.24 (42.15)                                        
  8 Munoz, Abel               09 Brennan              1:21.21    1:21.31  
              37.61     1:21.31 (43.70)                                        
  9 Murray, Xander T          10 Harlan               1:31.27    1:24.60  
              40.71     1:24.60 (43.89)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pursell, Kailee L         12 Harlan               1:20.79    1:19.64  
              38.03     1:19.64 (41.61)                                        
  2 Westendorf, Ally M        11 Brennan              1:21.28    1:20.68  
              38.30     1:20.68 (42.38)                                        
  3 Frandsen, Isabel L        11 Taft                 1:20.55    1:24.05  
              39.11     1:24.05 (44.94)                                        
  4 Landin, Madeleine J       12 Harlan               1:25.15    1:25.60  
              39.59     1:25.60 (46.01)                                        
  5 Guerra, Jaylynn           09 Taft                 1:45.56    1:30.12  
              41.87     1:30.12 (48.25)                                        
  6 Frerich, Allison K        11 Brennan              1:28.58    1:31.13  
              41.62     1:31.13 (49.51)                                        
  7 Roberson Gibbs, Ava S     09 Brennan              1:34.45    1:33.65  
              43.55     1:33.65 (50.10)                                        
  8 Orozco Salazar, Valentin  09 Taft                 1:39.33    1:35.37  
  9 Benitez, Isabella A       09 Harlan               1:36.56    1:36.56  
              45.92     1:36.56 (50.64)                                        
 10 Villareal, Victoria T     10 Brennan              1:41.31    1:43.42  
              48.01     1:43.42 (55.41)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan              1:02.65    1:08.70  
              31.85     1:08.70 (36.85)                                        
  2 Wormley, Joshua J         10 Brennan              1:13.66    1:13.49  
              33.54     1:13.49 (39.95)                                        
  3 Bentley, Elijah J         09 Brennan              1:15.28    1:16.16  
              35.71     1:16.16 (40.45)                                        
  4 Castillo, Cameron P       10 Brennan              1:21.13    1:25.33  
              40.16     1:25.33 (45.17)                                        
  5 Driskill, Diego           09 Taft                 1:45.56    1:28.25  
              42.91     1:28.25 (45.34)                                        
  6 Nguyen, Domiinic H        09 Harlan               1:35.33    1:28.27  
              42.12     1:28.27 (46.15)                                        
  7 Fillachi, Daniel A        09 Harlan               1:40.33    1:38.38  
              45.20     1:38.38 (53.18)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:19.55    4:22.06  
     1) Frerich, Allison K 11           2) Silkey, Xytali S 11            
     3) Whatley, Abigail F 09           4) Washburn, Sarah N 09           
              33.50   1:11.49 (1:11.49)     1:41.96 (30.47)   2:14.39 (1:02.90)
        2:44.83 (30.44)   3:18.91 (1:04.52)     3:49.58 (30.67)   4:22.06 (1:03.15)
  2 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             4:25.56    4:24.46  
     1) Black, Kate 09                  2) Nielsen, Anja 12               
     3) Ober, Delaney 10                4) Fernandez-Morales, Jeavanna 09 
              30.16   1:03.96 (1:03.96)     1:34.61 (30.65)   2:08.05 (1:04.09)
        2:39.14 (31.09)   3:13.16 (1:05.11)     3:47.96 (34.80)   4:24.46 (1:11.30)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     4:10.67    5:05.81  
     1) Pursell, Kailee L 12            2) Magee, Sophia I 10             
     3) Reynolds, Ayla J 10             4) Benitez, Isabella A 09         
              34.44   1:11.97 (1:11.97)     1:48.83 (36.86)   2:27.76 (1:15.79)
        3:00.72 (32.96)   3:38.15 (1:10.39)     4:15.55 (37.40)   5:05.81 (1:27.66)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Lambert, Kira C 11              2) Eakins, Sienna M 10            
     3) Martinez, Meva M 10             4) Montejo, Elena M 09            
              32.44   1:08.65 (1:08.65)     1:40.70 (32.05)   2:16.01 (1:07.36)
        2:51.53 (35.52)   3:33.26 (1:17.25)     4:05.19 (31.93)        DQ (1:10.57)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     3:30.84    3:56.53  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J 12        2) DeMouy, Justin W 12            
     3) Gagliardo, John B 12            4) Dunn, Julian A 11              
              27.63       57.91 (57.91)     1:25.92 (28.01)     1:56.50 (58.59)
        2:28.53 (32.03)   3:02.60 (1:06.10)     3:28.60 (26.00)     3:56.53 (53.93)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:08.77    4:18.47  
     1) Lopez, Aaron M 11               2) Muncrief, Caleb A 10           
     3) Munoz, Abel 09                  4) Munoz, Christopher A 11        
              29.19   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:33.36 (30.16)   2:06.60 (1:03.40)
        2:39.74 (33.14)   3:18.54 (1:11.94)     3:47.55 (29.01)     4:18.47 (59.93)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             4:15.56    4:18.62  
     1) White, Jacob G 11               2) Bingham, Porter 09             
     3) Roberts, Riley L 11             4) Decker, Christian 09           
              29.13   1:00.40 (1:00.40)     1:31.93 (31.53)   2:07.05 (1:06.65)
        2:34.11 (27.06)     3:05.76 (58.71)     3:23.06 (17.30)   4:18.62 (1:12.86)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     4:00.33         DQ  
     1) Hervey, Jeremiah J 10           2) Fillachi, Daniel A 09          
     3) McIntyre-Garrett, Evan D 12     4) Morales-Martinez, Eynar M 09   
              37.81   1:26.56 (1:26.56)     2:00.33 (33.77)   2:39.26 (1:12.70)
        3:09.64 (30.38)   3:44.64 (1:05.38)     4:16.73 (32.09)        DQ (1:09.95)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Meva M          10 Harlan                 30.33      32.98  
  2 Redway, Tiffany M         09 Brennan                34.28      34.27  
  3 Martinez, Jenna D         10 Harlan                 36.80      36.15  
  4 Braxton, Brooklyn         10 Brennan                34.90      36.45  
  5 Carlos, Isabella S        11 Harlan                 37.09      37.28  
  6 Gamble, Audrey            09 Taft                   40.28      38.29  
  7 Estrada, Lucia            09 Taft                   37.34      39.22  
  8 Cervantes, Daniella G     09 Brennan                42.31      41.92  
  9 Buendia, Karina           09 Taft                   46.61      44.78  
 10 Vasquez, Madilyn          09 Taft                   54.21      48.60  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Keith               12 Harlan                 29.19      27.11  
  2 Morales-Martinez, Eynar   09 Harlan                 31.60      30.91  
  3 Crandall, Donniey A       11 Brennan                30.43      31.17  
  4 Harkins, Wesley H         10 Brennan                32.01      31.84  
  5 Hervey, Jeremiah J        10 Harlan                 35.70      36.76  
  6 Spector, Steven R         09 Brennan                46.79      37.96  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Villareal, Victoria T     10 Brennan              1:20.49    1:20.52  
              38.43     1:20.52 (42.09)                                        
  2 Carlos, Isabella S        11 Harlan               1:26.14    1:24.02  
              42.33     1:24.02 (41.69)                                        
  3 Gonzales, Alexa S         09 Brennan              1:27.71    1:28.24  
              41.64     1:28.24 (46.60)                                        
  4 Cervantes, Daniella G     09 Brennan                   NT    1:33.67  
              43.53     1:33.67 (50.14)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Linsy E         11 Brennan              1:36.33    1:34.31  
              43.98     1:34.31 (50.33)                                        
  6 Sanchez, Zoey             09 Taft                 1:46.39    1:38.32  
  7 Buendia, Karina           09 Taft                 1:52.16    1:54.66  
              50.76   1:54.66 (1:03.90)                                        
 -- Gamble, Audrey            09 Taft                 1:37.03      47.23  
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Conan A          09 Brennan              1:10.21    1:06.77  
              32.25     1:06.77 (34.52)                                        
  2 Crandall, Donniey A       11 Brennan              1:09.07    1:08.70  
              32.53     1:08.70 (36.17)                                        
  3 Vigil, George P           09 Brennan              1:24.43    1:18.80  
              36.84     1:18.80 (41.96)                                        
  4 Spector, Steven R         09 Brennan              1:36.97    1:27.31  
              39.91     1:27.31 (47.40)