2021 AAHSSL Battle at Block (Dual+) / BL-03
Block Aquatics Center - 10/14/2021                       
Final Results and Scores                               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:31.00    2:14.00  
     1) Hickman, Madison M 12           2) Du Preez, Dominique E 10       
     3) Salnikova, Maria 11             4) Thomas, Emma B 10              
              37.11     1:14.44 (37.33)     1:43.14 (28.70)     2:14.00 (30.86)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:25.22    2:22.95  
     1) Martinez, Violet A 09           2) Verma, Karisma 10              
     3) Ringold, Zian K 10              4) Martinez, Julianna D 09        
              40.75     1:17.45 (36.70)     1:48.39 (30.94)     2:22.95 (34.56)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:33.05    2:26.81  
     1) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 11      2) Barnes, Sarah J 11             
     3) Rangel Alfaro, Victoria 09      4) Limon, Ariana C 10             
              35.39     1:19.38 (43.99)     1:52.93 (33.55)     2:26.81 (33.88)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:27.52    2:28.44  
     1) Trevino, Isabella J 12          2) Keeney, Kaitlin E 11           
     3) Garcia, Samantha M 11           4) Adame, Victoria A 09           
              36.17     1:22.10 (45.93)     1:56.17 (34.07)     2:28.44 (32.27)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         3:16.90    2:53.63  
     1) West, Sadie S 09                2) Manouchehri, Vina 10           
     3) Moorhead, Lauren A 09           4) Duque, Bella B 09              
              46.53     1:29.33 (42.80)     2:10.24 (40.91)     2:53.63 (43.39)
  6 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:54.28    2:54.59  
     1) Kimbrough, Naima D 09           2) Romero, Aubriee N 11           
     3) Pierce, Miranda J 11            4) Delgado, Annastazia O 09       
              41.32     1:36.60 (55.28)     2:24.95 (48.35)     2:54.59 (29.64)
 -- San Antonio Jay  'A'                              4:12.19         DQ  
     1) Facio, Juanita 09               2) Fielding, Esther L 11          
     3) McEnroe, Alexandra J 12         4) Espinoza, Kimberly 09          
              57.82     1:47.98 (50.16)     2:26.79 (38.81)        DQ (1:01.67)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:51.67    1:50.70  
     1) Becerra, Gerardo A 09           2) Malley, Jordan S 09            
     3) Cortez, Hector 10               4) Amann, Nicholas M 09           
              30.02     1:02.28 (32.26)     1:27.07 (24.79)     1:50.70 (23.63)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:52.48    2:00.45  
     1) Flores, Zack W 11               2) Rohde, Aiden J 09              
     3) Littrell, Cooper A 11           4) Bucholz, Caiden L 11           
              34.86     1:09.81 (34.95)     1:34.53 (24.72)     2:00.45 (25.92)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:28.55    2:12.37  
     1) Lambert, Austin G 10            2) Cornelius, Logan 09            
     3) Nelson, Tyler A 11              4) Quinones, Nikolay A 09         
              35.64     1:16.10 (40.46)     1:41.18 (25.08)     2:12.37 (31.19)
  4 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:32.42    2:15.93  
     1) Robison, Cole J 11              2) Zabel, Xavier J 10             
     3) McKinney, Aiden R 11            4) McEnroe, Gabriel J 09          
              34.92     1:14.65 (39.73)     1:46.43 (31.78)     2:15.93 (29.50)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:58.48         DQ  
     1) West, Logan T 11                2) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 12      
     3) Clauss, Matthew P 11            4) Rinche, Reid T 11              
              31.82     1:01.01 (29.19)     1:28.59 (27.58)          DQ (25.52)
 -- San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:12.50         DQ  
     1) Hecker-Salis, Alex J 09         2) Cantrell, Rex R 09             
     3) Villarreal, Hugo E 09           4) Martinez Polanco, Arturo E 10  
              35.41     1:18.15 (42.74)     1:48.51 (30.36)          DQ (33.02)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salnikova, Maria          11 Marshall             2:10.00    2:12.71  
              30.46     1:04.77 (34.31)     1:38.68 (33.91)     2:12.71 (34.03)
  2 Moorhead, Lauren A        09 Marshall             2:40.00    2:48.66  
              37.91     1:20.27 (42.36)     2:05.41 (45.14)     2:48.66 (43.25)
  3 Keeney, Kaitlin E         11 Warren               3:15.94    2:49.51  
              38.75     1:21.66 (42.91)     2:06.11 (44.45)     2:49.51 (43.40)
  4 Pierce, Miranda J         11 Stevens              3:11.84    2:55.58  
              39.67     1:25.42 (45.75)     2:11.79 (46.37)     2:55.58 (43.79)
  5 Martinez, Violet A        09 Holmes                    NT    3:02.24  
              41.65     1:28.31 (46.66)     2:17.00 (48.69)     3:02.24 (45.24)
  6 Martinez, Sophia S        12 Warren               3:08.71    3:11.76  
              40.21     1:28.83 (48.62)     2:20.39 (51.56)     3:11.76 (51.37)
  7 Olivas, Araya F           10 Warren               3:10.00    3:32.07  
              44.42     1:37.64 (53.22)   2:39.50 (1:01.86)     3:32.07 (52.57)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amann, Patrick M          09 Jay                  2:41.36    2:07.31  
              28.99     1:01.06 (32.07)     1:34.43 (33.37)     2:07.31 (32.88)
  2 Erwin, Trey C             11 Marshall             2:12.00    2:08.52  
              29.15     1:00.86 (31.71)     1:34.12 (33.26)     2:08.52 (34.40)
  3 Sanchez, Sebastian E      10 Warren               2:10.00    2:18.84  
              31.18     1:06.24 (35.06)     1:42.37 (36.13)     2:18.84 (36.47)
  4 Malley, Jordan S          09 Holmes                    NT    2:30.62  
              32.77     1:11.74 (38.97)     1:52.17 (40.43)     2:30.62 (38.45)
  5 Krueger, Salvador M       09 Marshall             2:15.00    2:31.03  
              30.79     1:08.10 (37.31)   2:31.03 (1:22.93)         2:31.03 ( )
  6 Villarreal, Hugo E        09 Holmes               2:42.76    2:31.24  
              33.81     1:13.96 (40.15)     1:54.73 (40.77)     2:31.24 (36.51)
  7 Flores, Zack W            11 Warren               2:22.93    2:32.66  
              34.66     1:13.23 (38.57)     1:53.10 (39.87)     2:32.66 (39.56)
  8 Sanchez, Gabriel E        11 Warren               2:56.87    2:36.25  
              33.05     1:12.13 (39.08)     1:52.36 (40.23)     2:36.25 (43.89)
  9 Robison, Cole J           11 Jay                  2:32.77    2:41.36  
              35.25     1:17.49 (42.24)     2:01.25 (43.76)     2:41.36 (40.11)
 10 McEnroe, Gabriel J        09 Jay                  2:40.00    2:49.90  
              34.82     1:18.17 (43.35)     2:04.37 (46.20)     2:49.90 (45.53)
 11 Martinez Polanco, Arturo  10 Holmes               3:07.66    3:05.55  
            1:26.06     2:16.41 (50.35)     3:05.55 (49.14)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevino, Isabella J       12 Warren               2:54.99    2:41.56  
              34.74     1:16.26 (41.52)     2:03.42 (47.16)     2:41.56 (38.14)
  2 McEnroe, Alexandra J      12 Jay                  2:50.00    3:04.66  
              41.49     1:27.77 (46.28)     2:23.11 (55.34)     3:04.66 (41.55)
  3 Hickman, Madison M        12 Marshall             3:10.00    3:11.78  
              38.71     1:23.28 (44.57)   2:29.48 (1:06.20)     3:11.78 (42.30)
  4 Delgado, Annastazia O     09 Stevens              3:01.01    3:16.76  
              47.65     1:36.95 (49.30)     2:33.88 (56.93)     3:16.76 (42.88)
  5 Manouchehri, Vina         10 Marshall             3:45.00    3:22.17  
              44.54     1:34.01 (49.47)     2:29.93 (55.92)     3:22.17 (52.24)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conder, Jacob T           12 Marshall             2:27.07    2:25.42  
              30.62     1:07.22 (36.60)     1:51.37 (44.15)     2:25.42 (34.05)
  2 Rohde, Aiden J            09 Warren               2:28.73    2:27.13  
              31.46     1:09.50 (38.04)     1:55.10 (45.60)     2:27.13 (32.03)
  3 Becerra, Gerardo A        09 Holmes               2:33.35    2:27.15  
              29.12     1:05.15 (36.03)     1:51.67 (46.52)     2:27.15 (35.48)
  4 Clauss, Matthew P         11 Marshall             2:27.01    2:28.54  
              30.52     1:09.86 (39.34)     1:54.47 (44.61)     2:28.54 (34.07)
  5 Hecker-Salis, Alex J      09 Holmes                    NT    2:53.34  
              43.59     1:24.84 (41.25)     2:16.53 (51.69)     2:53.34 (36.81)
  6 Charles, Emmanuel A       09 Holmes                    NT    2:56.00  
              33.62     1:17.68 (44.06)     2:10.54 (52.86)     2:56.00 (45.46)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du Preez, Dominique E     10 Marshall               29.24      28.77  
  2 Verma, Karisma            10 Holmes                 29.44      29.05  
  3 Thomas, Emma B            10 Marshall               30.00      31.47  
  4 Adame, Victoria A         09 Warren                 34.13      32.54  
  5 Juarez, Isabella F        09 Holmes                    NT      34.56  
  6 Kimbrough, Naima D        09 Stevens                38.87      35.91  
  7 Martinez, Julianna D      09 Holmes                 39.86      36.04  
  8 Lopez, Valerie L          11 Warren                 38.08      37.80  
  9 Gonzalez, Ana Y           09 Holmes                    NT      39.49  
 10 Torres, Gianna C          11 Warren               1:10.00      44.00  
 11 Peralta, Abigal N         11 Stevens                47.52      45.83  
 12 Perez, Jazmine J          09 Stevens                50.39      47.14  
 13 Facio, Juanita            09 Jay                  1:04.83      53.09  
 14 Pena, Ilse K              10 Marshall               58.99      57.08  
 15 Oliver, Madison M         09 Jay                  1:01.47    1:00.78  
 16 Espinoza, Kimberly        09 Jay                  1:20.70    1:05.84  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes                 22.72      22.51  
  2 Lagutchik, Sebastian A    12 Marshall               25.05      24.89  
  3 McKinney, Aiden R         11 Jay                    29.49      27.54  
  4 Martinez, Sinjin M        11 Warren                 27.99      28.18  
  5 Abney, Daniel D           10 Jay                    30.61      28.60  
  6 Flores, Zack W            11 Warren                 29.26      29.07  
  7 Cornelius, Logan          09 Stevens                30.63      29.86  
  8 Zabel, Xavier J           10 Jay                    31.11      30.50  
  9 Lopez, Joel               11 Holmes                    NT      31.15  
 10 Quinones, Nikolay A       09 Stevens                32.97      32.00  
 11 Vasquez, Eric W           11 Marshall               34.38      33.37  
 12 Hernandez, Gonzalo        11 Stevens                40.76      40.02  
 13 Alvarado Vallejo, Jeremy  09 Marshall               41.87      40.24  
 14 Baez-Rivera, Gian A       09 Holmes                    NT      46.55  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawes, Shelby M           11 Marshall                  NP     386.30  
  2 Schulze, Allie E             Holmes                    NP     293.05  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Tate R           10 Marshall              243.60     274.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Samantha M        11 Warren               1:31.91    1:19.54  
              37.60     1:19.54 (41.94)                                        
  2 Rangel Alfaro, Victoria   09 Stevens              1:28.92    1:20.13  
              35.80     1:20.13 (44.33)                                        
  3 Ringold, Zian K           10 Holmes               1:17.57    1:21.55  
              34.86     1:21.55 (46.69)                                        
  4 Moorhead, Lauren A        09 Marshall             1:25.00    1:41.95  
              42.01     1:41.95 (59.94)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Littrell, Cooper A        11 Warren                 58.00      56.94  
              26.04       56.94 (30.90)                                        
  2 Amann, Nicholas M         09 Holmes               1:00.69      59.37  
              27.81       59.37 (31.56)                                        
  3 Rinche, Reid T            11 Marshall             1:06.69    1:05.29  
              29.85     1:05.29 (35.44)                                        
  4 Clauss, Matthew P         11 Marshall             1:10.00    1:05.60  
              30.11     1:05.60 (35.49)                                        
  5 Villarreal, Hugo E        09 Holmes                    NT    1:16.71  
              35.63     1:16.71 (41.08)                                        
 -- Nelson, Tyler A           11 Stevens              1:25.01         DQ  
              30.60          DQ (47.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emma B            10 Marshall             1:08.66    1:10.56  
              33.74     1:10.56 (36.82)                                        
  2 Williams, Chandra L       10 Warren               1:20.71    1:16.68  
              37.80     1:16.68 (38.88)                                        
  3 Hernandez, Marissa A      11 Warren               1:48.47    1:19.63  
              37.01     1:19.63 (42.62)                                        
  4 West, Sadie S             09 Marshall             1:35.20    1:31.05  
              42.14     1:31.05 (48.91)                                        
  5 Herrera, Isabella M       10 Holmes                    NT    1:39.80  
              47.45     1:39.80 (52.35)                                        
  6 Almaraz, Macy             10 Holmes                    NT    1:44.38  
              49.57     1:44.38 (54.81)                                        
  7 Peralta, Abigal N         11 Stevens              1:52.54    1:47.70  
              49.73     1:47.70 (57.97)                                        
  8 Perez, Jazmine J          09 Stevens              1:54.28    1:48.10  
              54.20     1:48.10 (53.90)                                        
  9 Cowles, Cynthia           10 Holmes               1:50.10    1:49.21  
              48.00   1:49.21 (1:01.21)                                        
 10 Torres, Gianna C          11 Warren               2:20.00    1:59.41  
              51.46   1:59.41 (1:07.95)                                        
 11 Pena, Ilse K              10 Marshall             2:04.86    2:05.75  
              56.44   2:05.75 (1:09.31)                                        
 12 Espinoza, Kimberly        09 Jay                  3:17.07    2:26.54  
 13 Oliver, Madison M         09 Jay                  2:21.53    2:31.59  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Logan T             11 Marshall               57.07      57.94  
              27.39       57.94 (30.55)                                        
  2 Becerra, Gerardo A        09 Holmes                 58.62      58.39  
              27.82       58.39 (30.57)                                        
  3 Bucholz, Caiden L         11 Warren               1:00.33      58.90  
              27.88       58.90 (31.02)                                        
  4 Moncivais, Joaquin E      10 Warren               1:12.00    1:05.38  
              30.60     1:05.38 (34.78)                                        
  5 Charles, Emmanuel A       09 Holmes               1:10.51    1:07.65  
              32.30     1:07.65 (35.35)                                        
  6 McEnroe, Gabriel J        09 Jay                  1:16.70    1:13.13  
              35.00     1:13.13 (38.13)                                        
  7 Cantrell, Rex R           09 Holmes                    NT    1:16.31  
            1:16.47         1:16.31 ( )                                        
  8 Borden, Connor G          10 Holmes               1:17.84    1:16.36  
  9 Vasquez, Eric W           11 Marshall             1:16.60    1:20.02  
 10 Alvarado Vallejo, Jeremy  09 Marshall             1:30.00    1:26.19  
              41.49     1:26.19 (44.70)                                        
 11 Cavallin, Erik N          11 Jay                  1:35.25    1:26.48  
              38.29     1:26.48 (48.19)                                        
 12 Hernandez, Gonzalo        11 Stevens              1:32.64    1:27.63  
              40.12     1:27.63 (47.51)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salnikova, Maria          11 Marshall             5:30.00    5:59.00  
              33.23     1:09.42 (36.19)     1:46.49 (37.07)     2:23.06 (36.57)
        3:00.13 (37.07)     3:36.63 (36.50)     4:13.14 (36.51)     4:50.54 (37.40)
        5:27.18 (36.64)     5:59.00 (31.82)                                        
  2 Verma, Karisma            10 Holmes               7:08.28    7:21.22  
              37.01     1:19.29 (42.28)     2:02.94 (43.65)     2:47.07 (44.13)
        3:32.08 (45.01)     4:18.15 (46.07)     5:05.17 (47.02)     5:51.98 (46.81)
        6:37.58 (45.60)     7:21.22 (43.64)                                        
  3 McEnroe, Alexandra J      12 Jay                  7:41.64    7:23.72  
              39.00     1:23.40 (44.40)     2:08.61 (45.21)     2:54.81 (46.20)
        3:42.01 (47.20)     4:28.53 (46.52)     5:15.02 (46.49)     6:00.62 (45.60)
        6:44.94 (44.32)     7:23.72 (38.78)                                        
  4 Limon, Ariana C           10 Stevens              8:13.91    7:46.09  
              38.92     1:23.86 (44.94)     2:09.36 (45.50)     2:55.85 (46.49)
        3:42.54 (46.69)     4:28.84 (46.30)     5:16.34 (47.50)     6:06.13 (49.79)
        6:58.16 (52.03)     7:46.09 (47.93)                                        
  5 Lopez, Valerie L          11 Warren               7:30.00    8:13.83  
              41.41     1:28.32 (46.91)     2:17.58 (49.26)     3:08.18 (50.60)
        3:57.85 (49.67)     4:48.83 (50.98)     5:39.96 (51.13)     6:31.91 (51.95)
        7:24.84 (52.93)     8:13.83 (48.99)                                        
  6 Fielding, Esther L        11 Jay                  8:30.00    8:18.78  
              43.15     1:32.13 (48.98)     2:22.87 (50.74)     3:13.79 (50.92)
        4:05.24 (51.45)     4:56.54 (51.30)     5:48.50 (51.96)     6:40.34 (51.84)
        7:31.75 (51.41)     8:18.78 (47.03)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conder, Jacob T           12 Marshall             5:56.72    6:06.67  
              31.74     1:07.29 (35.55)     1:45.49 (38.20)     2:22.76 (37.27)
        3:00.89 (38.13)     3:38.42 (37.53)     4:15.91 (37.49)     4:54.81 (38.90)
        5:33.55 (38.74)     6:06.67 (33.12)                                        
  2 Sanchez, Sebastian E      10 Warren                    NT    6:23.63  
              33.22     1:09.57 (36.35)     1:48.28 (38.71)     2:27.70 (39.42)
        3:06.38 (38.68)     3:46.53 (40.15)     4:27.02 (40.49)     5:07.81 (40.79)
        5:47.38 (39.57)     6:23.63 (36.25)                                        
  3 McKinney, Aiden R         11 Jay                  6:54.20    6:33.87  
              34.10     1:12.76 (38.66)     1:53.39 (40.63)     2:33.97 (40.58)
        3:15.38 (41.41)     3:56.76 (41.38)     4:38.28 (41.52)     5:19.19 (40.91)
        5:59.34 (40.15)     6:33.87 (34.53)                                        
  4 Hecker-Salis, Alex J      09 Holmes                    NT    7:02.95  
              37.05     1:19.68 (42.63)     2:03.27 (43.59)     2:48.37 (45.10)
        3:33.02 (44.65)     4:16.50 (43.48)     4:59.58 (43.08)     5:42.26 (42.68)
        6:24.34 (42.08)     7:02.95 (38.61)                                        
  5 Abney, Daniel D           10 Jay                  8:00.00    7:24.54  
              37.79     1:21.71 (43.92)     2:07.13 (45.42)     2:52.54 (45.41)
        3:39.55 (47.01)     4:27.08 (47.53)     5:14.56 (47.48)     5:58.05 (43.49)
        6:46.43 (48.38)     7:24.54 (38.11)                                        
  6 Zabel, Xavier J           10 Jay                  8:00.00    7:29.63  
              37.30     1:19.96 (42.66)     2:05.23 (45.27)     2:51.34 (46.11)
        3:38.73 (47.39)     4:26.63 (47.90)     5:14.02 (47.39)     6:01.08 (47.06)
        6:47.13 (46.05)     7:29.63 (42.50)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:10.27    2:08.63  
     1) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 11      2) Limon, Ariana C 10             
     3) Barnes, Sarah J 11              4) Rangel Alfaro, Victoria 09     
              31.08     1:05.38 (34.30)     1:39.14 (33.76)     2:08.63 (29.49)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:12.91    2:08.69  
     1) Ringold, Zian K 10              2) Martinez, Julianna D 09        
     3) Martinez, Violet A 09           4) Verma, Karisma 10              
              31.08     1:05.87 (34.79)     1:39.88 (34.01)     2:08.69 (28.81)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:26.77    2:26.11  
     1) Delgado, Annastazia O 09        2) Romero, Aubriee N 11           
     3) Pierce, Miranda J 11            4) Kimbrough, Naima D 09          
              33.70     1:13.36 (39.66)     1:50.46 (37.10)     2:26.11 (35.65)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:03.93    2:27.69  
     1) West, Sadie S 09                2) Duque, Bella B 09              
     3) Manouchehri, Vina 10            4) Moorhead, Lauren A 09          
              39.50     1:18.81 (39.31)     1:58.62 (39.81)     2:27.69 (29.07)
  5 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:44.76    2:30.62  
     1) Hernandez, Marissa A 11         2) Olivas, Araya F 10             
     3) Martinez, Sophia S 12           4) Lopez, Valerie L 11            
              39.50     1:14.88 (35.38)     1:50.98 (36.10)     2:30.62 (39.64)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:41.33    1:38.32  
     1) Cortez, Hector 10               2) Malley, Jordan S 09            
     3) Becerra, Gerardo A 09           4) Amann, Nicholas M 09           
              22.86       49.37 (26.51)     1:14.30 (24.93)     1:38.32 (24.02)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:34.35    1:43.71  
     1) Bucholz, Caiden L 11            2) Rohde, Aiden J 09              
     3) Martinez, Sinjin M 11           4) Littrell, Cooper A 11          
              26.53       52.28 (25.75)     1:20.67 (28.39)     1:43.71 (23.04)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:44.51    1:55.49  
     1) Conder, Jacob T 12              2) Vasquez, Eric W 11             
     3) Krueger, Salvador M 09          4) Erwin, Trey C 11               
              27.35     1:01.46 (34.11)     1:29.17 (27.71)     1:55.49 (26.32)
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:59.93    1:56.37  
     1) Nelson, Tyler A 11              2) Lambert, Austin G 10           
     3) Fonseca, Gabriel M 10           4) Quinones, Nikolay A 09         
              26.34       55.29 (28.95)     1:24.97 (29.68)     1:56.37 (31.40)
  5 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:12.02    2:05.11  
     1) McEnroe, Gabriel J 09           2) Cavallin, Erik N 11            
     3) Amann, Patrick M 09             4) Robison, Cole J 11             
              32.39     1:09.05 (36.66)     1:35.54 (26.49)     2:05.11 (29.57)
  6 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           1:57.30    2:08.71  
     1) Borden, Connor G 10             2) Martinez Polanco, Arturo E 10  
     3) Cantrell, Rex R 09              4) Charles, Emmanuel A 09         
              33.12     1:06.77 (33.65)     1:39.73 (32.96)     2:08.71 (28.98)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez-Villela, Paz I   11 Stevens              1:18.78    1:14.88  
              37.17     1:14.88 (37.71)                                        
  2 Trevino, Isabella J       12 Warren               1:22.62    1:15.79  
              36.36     1:15.79 (39.43)                                        
  3 Hickman, Madison M        12 Marshall             1:20.23    1:23.16  
              39.88     1:23.16 (43.28)                                        
  4 Martinez, Sophia S        12 Warren               1:36.72    1:39.28  
  5 West, Sadie S             09 Marshall             1:50.00    1:44.00  
              48.96     1:44.00 (55.04)                                        
  6 Fielding, Esther L        11 Jay                  2:00.00    1:44.37  
  7 Olivas, Araya F           10 Warren               2:11.00    1:52.40  
              49.87   1:52.40 (1:02.53)                                        
  8 Almaraz, Macy             10 Holmes                    NT    1:54.08  
              52.12   1:54.08 (1:01.96)                                        
  9 Herrera, Isabella M       10 Holmes                    NT    1:57.29  
              58.35     1:57.29 (58.94)                                        
 10 Cowles, Cynthia           10 Holmes                    NT    2:02.80  
              56.95   2:02.80 (1:05.85)                                        
 11 Facio, Juanita            09 Jay                  2:14.83    2:09.45  
              58.79   2:09.45 (1:10.66)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Littrell, Cooper A        11 Warren               1:02.06      58.84  
              28.77       58.84 (30.07)                                        
  2 Amann, Nicholas M         09 Holmes               1:05.32    1:02.96  
              30.07     1:02.96 (32.89)                                        
  3 Rohde, Aiden J            09 Warren               1:17.00    1:07.93  
              33.38     1:07.93 (34.55)                                        
  4 West, Logan T             11 Marshall             1:09.96    1:09.49  
              32.38     1:09.49 (37.11)                                        
  5 Amann, Patrick M          09 Jay                  1:27.47    1:09.53  
              33.53     1:09.53 (36.00)                                        
  6 Erwin, Trey C             11 Marshall             1:10.10    1:10.99  
              34.11     1:10.99 (36.88)                                        
  7 Bucholz, Caiden L         11 Warren               1:14.08    1:13.73  
              35.44     1:13.73 (38.29)                                        
  8 Krueger, Salvador M       09 Marshall             1:15.00    1:17.00  
  9 Lambert, Austin G         10 Stevens              1:35.01    1:21.41  
 10 Borden, Connor G          10 Holmes               1:29.41    1:35.48  
              47.67     1:35.48 (47.81)                                        
 11 Cavallin, Erik N          11 Jay                  2:00.00    2:06.57  
              56.94   2:06.57 (1:09.63)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du Preez, Dominique E     10 Marshall             1:20.74    1:21.40  
              38.04     1:21.40 (43.36)                                        
  2 Ringold, Zian K           10 Holmes               1:28.48    1:29.92  
              43.26     1:29.92 (46.66)                                        
  3 Garcia, Samantha M        11 Warren               1:27.64    1:31.57  
              44.24     1:31.57 (47.33)                                        
  4 Manouchehri, Vina         10 Marshall             1:35.91    1:36.13  
  5 Barnes, Sarah J           11 Stevens              1:33.99    1:37.91  
              44.90     1:37.91 (53.01)                                        
  6 Keeney, Kaitlin E         11 Warren               1:58.00    1:46.26  
              48.92     1:46.26 (57.34)                                        
  7 Adame, Victoria A         09 Warren               1:50.00    1:52.14  
              50.17   1:52.14 (1:01.97)                                        
  8 Martinez, Julianna D      09 Holmes                    NT    1:56.51  
              52.57   1:56.51 (1:03.94)                                        
  9 Romero, Aubriee N         11 Stevens              2:01.38    2:07.41  
              58.95   2:07.41 (1:08.46)                                        
 -- Hernandez, Marissa A      11 Warren               1:27.84         DQ  
              42.10          DQ (46.40)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes               1:14.00    1:07.55  
              31.62     1:07.55 (35.93)                                        
  2 Malley, Jordan S          09 Holmes               1:14.88    1:15.05  
              34.02     1:15.05 (41.03)                                        
  3 Rinche, Reid T            11 Marshall             1:15.00    1:16.65  
              35.71     1:16.65 (40.94)                                        
  4 Cornelius, Logan          09 Stevens              1:31.03    1:26.50  
              40.03     1:26.50 (46.47)                                        
  5 Martinez, Sinjin M        11 Warren               1:48.00    1:29.99  
              42.50     1:29.99 (47.49)                                        
  6 Moncivais, Joaquin E      10 Warren               1:50.00    1:30.09  
              41.30     1:30.09 (48.79)                                        
  7 Robison, Cole J           11 Jay                  1:34.80    1:33.83  
              43.27     1:33.83 (50.56)                                        
  8 Fonseca, Gabriel M        10 Stevens              1:35.01    1:34.06  
              41.71     1:34.06 (52.35)                                        
 -- Lagutchik, Sebastian A    12 Marshall             1:11.10         DQ  
              31.86          DQ (36.52)                                        
 -- Cantrell, Rex R           09 Holmes               1:51.05         DQ  
              49.19        DQ (1:03.29)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:29.59    4:31.90  
     1) Du Preez, Dominique E 10        2) Thomas, Emma B 10              
     3) Hickman, Madison M 12           4) Salnikova, Maria 11            
              32.23   1:08.05 (1:08.05)     1:41.04 (32.99)   2:18.75 (1:10.70)
        2:53.96 (35.21)   3:33.27 (1:14.52)     4:01.54 (28.27)     4:31.90 (58.63)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           5:04.47    4:58.04  
     1) Trevino, Isabella J 12          2) Adame, Victoria A 09           
     3) Keeney, Kaitlin E 11            4) Garcia, Samantha M 11          
              32.84   1:11.23 (1:11.23)     1:45.90 (34.67)   2:25.79 (1:14.56)
        3:01.92 (36.13)   3:49.15 (1:23.36)     4:20.16 (31.01)   4:58.04 (1:08.89)
  3 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          4:52.12    5:01.95  
     1) Rangel Alfaro, Victoria 09      2) Limon, Ariana C 10             
     3) Barnes, Sarah J 11              4) Martinez-Villela, Paz I 11     
              31.40   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:43.65 (37.76)   2:25.41 (1:19.52)
        3:04.32 (38.91)   3:50.11 (1:24.70)     4:26.81 (36.70)   5:01.95 (1:11.84)
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          5:34.55    5:40.09  
     1) Pierce, Miranda J 11            2) Delgado, Annastazia O 09       
     3) Romero, Aubriee N 11            4) Kimbrough, Naima D 09          
              38.82   1:21.28 (1:21.28)     2:00.39 (39.11)   2:38.31 (1:17.03)
        3:23.15 (44.84)   4:21.86 (1:43.55)     4:56.48 (34.62)   5:40.09 (1:18.23)
  5 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           4:36.94    6:21.67  
     1) Almaraz, Macy 10                2) Herrera, Isabella M 10         
     3) Gonzalez, Ana Y 09              4) Juarez, Isabella F 09          
              51.05   1:51.98 (1:51.98)     2:39.67 (47.69)   3:33.52 (1:41.54)
        4:17.45 (43.93)   5:05.15 (1:31.63)     5:40.75 (35.60)   6:21.67 (1:16.52)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:51.32    3:54.56  
     1) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 12       2) Rinche, Reid T 11              
     3) Clauss, Matthew P 11            4) West, Logan T 11               
              26.51       58.24 (58.24)     1:26.41 (28.17)   1:58.44 (1:00.20)
        2:27.50 (29.06)     2:57.14 (58.70)     3:23.98 (26.84)     3:54.56 (57.42)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              4:46.46    4:12.75  
     1) Amann, Patrick M 09             2) Abney, Daniel D 10             
     3) McKinney, Aiden R 11            4) Zabel, Xavier J 10             
              27.69       58.65 (58.65)     1:29.21 (30.56)   2:04.72 (1:06.07)
        2:33.78 (29.06)   3:06.35 (1:01.63)     3:37.50 (31.15)   4:12.75 (1:06.40)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:25.08    4:18.56  
     1) Flores, Zack W 11               2) Martinez, Sinjin M 11          
     3) Sanchez, Gabriel E 11           4) Sanchez, Sebastian E 10        
              30.39   1:03.78 (1:03.78)     1:34.34 (30.56)   2:08.70 (1:04.92)
        2:39.50 (30.80)   3:15.79 (1:07.09)     3:46.31 (30.52)   4:18.56 (1:02.77)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:19.49    4:25.68  
     1) Conder, Jacob T 12              2) Vasquez, Eric W 11             
     3) Krueger, Salvador M 09          4) Erwin, Trey C 11               
              30.23   1:02.75 (1:02.75)     1:40.88 (38.13)   2:27.91 (1:25.16)
        2:51.69 (23.78)     3:27.26 (59.35)     3:54.85 (27.59)     4:25.68 (58.42)
  5 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          4:48.41    4:39.54  
     1) Nelson, Tyler A 11              2) Fonseca, Gabriel M 10          
     3) Quinones, Nikolay A 09          4) Lambert, Austin G 10           
              28.09   1:02.11 (1:02.11)     1:36.71 (34.60)   2:28.48 (1:26.37)
        2:51.07 (22.59)   4:02.94 (1:34.46)     4:39.54 (36.60)                    
  6 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           4:32.00    4:44.62  
     1) Hecker-Salis, Alex J 09         2) Charles, Emmanuel A 09         
     3) Lopez, Joel 11                  4) Villarreal, Hugo E 09          
              33.00   1:10.51 (1:10.51)     1:42.25 (31.74)   2:21.70 (1:11.19)
      3:31.81 (1:10.11)   4:04.69 (1:42.99)     4:44.62 (39.93)                    
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portillo Fernandez, Lesl  10 Holmes                 41.42      40.85  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Coleton D      09 Marshall               34.23      32.82  
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Coleton D      09 Marshall             1:24.34    1:14.06  
              34.35     1:14.06 (39.71)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                191   2. San Antonio Warren                  139
  3. San Antonio Holmes                  138   4. San Antonio Stevens                  59
  5. San Antonio Jay                      52                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall                107   2. San Antonio Warren                   66
  3. San Antonio Holmes                   51   3. San Antonio Stevens                  51
  5. San Antonio Jay                      15                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Holmes                   87   2. San Antonio Marshall                 84
  3. San Antonio Warren                   73   4. San Antonio Jay                      37
  5. San Antonio Stevens                   8