2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual Plus / BL-02
Block Aquatics Center - 11/4/2017                    
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:58.00    1:58.92   40  
     1) Copes, Jenna E 09               2) Asmis, Mara 10                 
     3) Lopez, Jaylene J 12             4) Kiniry, Chloe E 12             
                  29.98     1:05.78 (35.80)     1:34.31 (28.53)     1:58.92 (24.61)
  2 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:08.29    2:06.76   34  
     1) Penton, Allison E 12            2) Rankin, Claire N 11            
     3) Treadway, Devin A 10            4) Williams, Lila E 11            
                  33.37     1:08.23 (34.86)     1:39.44 (31.21)     2:06.76 (27.32)
  3 Fredericksburg High School-US  'A'                2:06.79    2:09.86   32  
     1) Stenberg, Mia M 10              2) Walker, Katarina A 11          
     3) Osterberg, Anne M 09            4) Cornett, Mary G 09             
                  32.67     1:12.00 (39.33)     1:42.36 (30.36)     2:09.86 (27.50)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:24.89    2:16.10   30  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 10        2) Hose, Sierra 09                
     3) Leal, Cela C 10                 4) Tolentino, Brianna 09          
                  34.65     1:11.56 (36.91)     1:48.11 (36.55)     2:16.10 (27.99)
  5 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              2:15.36    2:18.47   28  
     1) Flynn, Grace C 12               2) Kucera, Grace E 10             
     3) Eurton, Shelby A 12             4) Pina, Sarah E 12               
                  36.26     1:15.22 (38.96)     1:47.62 (32.40)     2:18.47 (30.85)
  6 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:19.93    2:18.76   26  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R SO         2) Rodriguez, Amorette Y JR       
     3) Lawler, Faith R SR              4) Brodard, Emilie N JR           
                  35.89     1:16.22 (40.33)     1:46.06 (29.84)     2:18.76 (32.70)
  7 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  2:25.55    2:22.68   24  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E SO                2) Jackson, Topanga M SO          
     3) Lakey, Marissa I FR             4) Huth, Haley M FR               
                  34.29     1:14.14 (39.85)     1:49.65 (35.51)     2:22.68 (33.03)
  8 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         2:25.50    2:23.07   22  
     1) Madson, Avery C 09              2) Kamenick, Jordyn E 09          
     3) Havens, Karenna E 10            4) Garcia, Andrea N 09            
                  36.09     1:18.32 (42.23)     1:56.05 (37.73)     2:23.07 (27.02)
  9 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:25.38    2:23.08  
     1) Martinez, Arisbeth D            2) Blake, Kati                    
     3) Castilla, Angela N              4) Barraza, Amy M SO              
                  34.81     1:15.49 (40.68)     1:51.51 (36.02)     2:23.08 (31.57)
 10 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:33.76    2:30.25  
     1) Crocker, Cora M 10              2) Payne, Penelope                
     3) Benson, Jazlyn M 11             4) Calleros, Aracely N 11         
                  38.23     1:22.00 (43.77)     1:57.60 (35.60)     2:30.25 (32.65)
 11 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'B'                       NT    2:31.90  
     1) Mudzimurema, Tahlia L JR        2) Haigood, Lynnzie E SO          
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K FR          4) Key, Jaylynn A FR              
                  37.42     1:21.05 (43.63)     1:58.08 (37.03)     2:31.90 (33.82)
 12 Robert G. Cole Hight School  'A'                  2:36.02    2:37.17  
     1) Gonzales, Erica SO              2) Williams, Allison SO           
     3) Del Rosario, Alyssa SR          4) Saddler, Gabrielle JR          
                  38.83     1:22.25 (43.42)     2:03.05 (40.80)     2:37.17 (34.12)
 13 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                               NT    2:48.60  
     1) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L          2) Shirley, Brylee D              
     3) Guerrero, Harley S              4) Frerich, Abigail J             
                  55.19     1:29.58 (34.39)     2:12.12 (42.54)     2:48.60 (36.48)
 14 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:58.97    2:54.17  
     1) Roel, Devyn                     2) Hernandez, Jenifer             
     3) Alicea, Marina 09               4) Caballero, Alijah M            
                  43.07     1:30.21 (47.14)     2:14.38 (44.17)     2:54.17 (39.79)
 -- Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'B'                   2:48.81         DQ  
     1) Bowden, Claudia B 11            2) Ryan, Lisa M 11                
     3) Barrera, Annika S 09            4) Green, Aubry L 12              
                  50.87     1:34.70 (43.83)     2:05.00 (30.30)          DQ (40.71)
 -- Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              2:36.11         DQ  
     1) Adams, Brooke A 11              2) Skokan, Abi E 10               
     3) Cornejo, Bethany G 10           4) Courtines, Annalise S 09       
                  35.57     1:19.55 (43.98)     1:53.51 (33.96)          DQ (34.00)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg High School-US  'A'                1:47.60    1:49.73   40  
     1) Kneese, Troy T 10               2) Smedley, Tyler W 09            
     3) Martinez, Antonio 10            4) Shepard, Will J 11             
                  26.10       59.98 (33.88)     1:24.95 (24.97)     1:49.73 (24.78)
  2 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              1:59.00    1:54.85   34  
     1) Field, Hunter A 09              2) Rosas, Jake A 11               
     3) San Miguel, Korbin J 12         4) Stanley, Jake E 10             
                  29.35     1:00.42 (31.07)     1:29.26 (28.84)     1:54.85 (25.59)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  1:54.18    1:55.32   32  
     1) Cornell, Brendon M SO           2) Delostrinos, John A SO         
     3) Pena, Jeremiah R FR             4) Dierkhising, Zachary H SO      
                  28.18       59.23 (31.05)     1:28.62 (29.39)     1:55.32 (26.70)
  4 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:58.00    2:01.09   30  
     1) Nazarian, Adam K 11             2) Alanis, Jonah A 09             
     3) Caliandro, Manu A 11            4) Logan, Garrett R 09            
                  27.79     1:05.38 (37.59)     1:32.94 (27.56)     2:01.09 (28.15)
  5 Robert G. Cole Hight School  'A'                  2:06.70    2:05.16   28  
     1) Huerta, Raul JR                 2) Parker, David FR               
     3) Craig, Matthew SR               4) McGrath, Eion FR               
                  35.51     1:11.72 (36.21)     1:39.04 (27.32)     2:05.16 (26.12)
  6 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:17.14    2:05.53   26  
     1) Freudenrich, Johnny L SR        2) Thurman, Paul M JR             
     3) Santizo, Nestor SR              4) Dilworth, Cameron N SR         
                  33.15     1:06.15 (33.00)     1:38.13 (31.98)     2:05.53 (27.40)
  7 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:47.68    2:19.67   24  
     1) Martinez Zavala, Luis A 09      2) Miklaucic, Anthony M           
     3) Sanchez, Jesse A 11             4) Bou-Quraiss, Jayden L          
                  40.89     1:14.30 (33.41)     1:44.64 (30.34)     2:19.67 (35.03)
  8 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:35.81    2:23.31   22  
     1) Ghawi, Benjamin N 12            2) Bryan, Liam J 09               
     3) Tilt, Justin D 11               4) Guo, Bill * 11                 
                  35.47     1:18.90 (43.43)     1:50.71 (31.81)     2:23.31 (32.60)
  9 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'                  NT    2:24.19  
     1) Walker, Melvin D                2) Garza, Aaron G                 
     3) Tapia, Christopher A            4) Tapia, Christian A             
                  38.50     1:23.95 (45.45)     1:55.00 (31.05)     2:24.19 (29.19)
 10 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:26.50    2:25.11  
     1) Hill, Jon-David D               2) Belmarez, Santos E             
     3) Benson, Josh T                  4) Macias, Javier A               
                  32.83     1:17.27 (44.44)     1:53.41 (36.14)     2:25.11 (31.70)
 11 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:44.61    2:25.67  
     1) Osborne, Scott H                2) Holman, Nolan J                
     3) Gomaa, Youssef S                4) Ellingsworth, Tristan B        
                  35.96     1:19.11 (43.15)     1:54.66 (35.55)     2:25.67 (31.01)
 -- Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              2:16.44         DQ  
     1) Flynn, Sean C 10                2) Warren, Jack W 09              
     3) Sanders, Michael M 12           4) Garza, Ben P 09                
                  33.85     1:11.71 (37.86)     1:43.91 (32.20)          DQ (28.08)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copes, Jenna E            09 Health Careers       2:02.86    2:05.91   20  
                  29.13     1:00.65 (31.52)     1:33.53 (32.88)     2:05.91 (32.38)
  2 Lopez, Jaylene J          12 Health Careers       2:00.12    2:12.39   17  
                  29.68     1:01.57 (31.89)     1:36.35 (34.78)     2:12.39 (36.04)
  3 Walker, Katarina A        11 Fhs-US               2:17.32    2:19.13   16  
                  31.01     1:06.28 (35.27)     1:43.24 (36.96)     2:19.13 (35.89)
  4 Young, Allison V          11 Fhs-US               2:20.78    2:22.11   15  
                  31.81     1:07.33 (35.52)     1:44.41 (37.08)     2:22.11 (37.70)
  5 Baldinell, Isabelle M     09 Health Careers       2:30.62    2:23.57   14  
                  33.71     1:10.06 (36.35)     1:47.30 (37.24)     2:23.57 (36.27)
  6 McShane, Erin S           10 Brennan              2:23.80    2:24.59   13  
                  33.07     1:08.97 (35.90)     1:46.57 (37.60)     2:24.59 (38.02)
  7 Harris, Lauren E             Brennan              2:20.92    2:30.84   12  
                  33.99     1:12.51 (38.52)     1:51.86 (39.35)     2:30.84 (38.98)
  8 Kamenick, Jordyn E        09 Brandeis             2:43.02    2:31.84   11  
  9 Blake, Kati                  Veterans-ST          2:34.50    2:38.46    9  
                  35.73     1:15.86 (40.13)     1:57.37 (41.51)     2:38.46 (41.09)
 10 Benson, Jazlyn M          11 Holmes               2:50.47    2:40.25    7  
 11 Havens, Karenna E         10 Brandeis             2:56.66    2:40.57    6  
 12 Saylor, Kailey I          10 Brandeis             2:24.61    2:41.76    5  
                  34.80     1:14.51 (39.71)     1:56.98 (42.47)     2:41.76 (44.78)
 13 Silberman, Elizabeth A    10 Brandeis             2:45.21    2:41.94    4  
                                1:18.30 ( )   2:41.94 (1:23.64)                    
 14 Abdulbaki, Nadia a        09 Health Careers       2:40.59    2:41.96    3  
 15 Vasquez, Mia A            11 SAT-ST               2:59.16    2:54.25    2  
                  38.02     1:22.45 (44.43)     2:08.94 (46.49)     2:54.25 (45.31)
 16 Courtines, Annalise S     09 SAT-ST               3:02.99    2:56.93    1  
                  39.64     1:24.99 (45.35)     2:12.14 (47.15)     2:56.93 (44.79)
 17 Del Rosario, Alyssa       SR Cole                 3:00.00    2:58.95  
                  40.29     1:27.53 (47.24)     2:16.48 (48.95)     2:58.95 (42.47)
 18 Crocker, Cora M           10 Holmes               3:20.01    2:58.96  
                  40.50     1:27.67 (47.17)     2:15.58 (47.91)     2:58.96 (43.38)
 19 Saddler, Gabrielle        JR Cole                 3:00.00    3:10.21  
                  42.38     1:28.78 (46.40)     2:20.40 (51.62)     3:10.21 (49.81)
 20 Ortiz, Yunuen N           JR Judson-ST                 NT    3:14.10  
                  42.22     1:29.38 (47.16)     2:21.96 (52.58)     3:14.10 (52.14)
 21 Skokan, Abi E             10 SAT-ST               3:10.99    3:15.48  
                  45.26     1:36.87 (51.61)     2:29.33 (52.46)     3:15.48 (46.15)
 22 Hilliard, Lexus C            Holmes               3:25.01    3:44.24  
                  46.93     1:43.90 (56.97)   2:43.99 (1:00.09)   3:44.24 (1:00.25)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         10 Fhs-US               1:51.15    1:53.12   20  
                  25.02       53.18 (28.16)     1:23.69 (30.51)     1:53.12 (29.43)
  2 Boehmer, Terrin D         10 Holmes               1:50.15    1:54.85   17  
                  26.52       55.41 (28.89)     1:26.06 (30.65)     1:54.85 (28.79)
  3 Nazarian, Adam K          11 Health Careers       1:55.29    1:56.74   16  
                  24.81       53.32 (28.51)     1:25.18 (31.86)     1:56.74 (31.56)
  4 Caliandro, Manu A         11 Health Careers       1:54.41    1:58.16   15  
                  27.31       57.68 (30.37)     1:28.29 (30.61)     1:58.16 (29.87)
  5 Sanchez, JB J             10 Health Careers       2:18.09    2:07.36   14  
                  27.88       58.95 (31.07)     1:32.74 (33.79)     2:07.36 (34.62)
  6 Goff, Christian D         09 Health Careers       2:22.42    2:19.97   13  
                  31.95     1:06.78 (34.83)     1:43.56 (36.78)     2:19.97 (36.41)
  7 McGrath, Eion             FR Cole                 2:23.25    2:26.85   12  
                  32.91     1:09.62 (36.71)   2:26.85 (1:17.23)                    
  8 Guajardo, Lucio           09 Brennan              2:28.24    2:29.00   11  
                  30.91     1:08.13 (37.22)     1:48.81 (40.68)     2:29.00 (40.19)
  9 Huerta, Raul              JR Cole                 2:30.00    2:31.13    9  
                  34.19     1:11.69 (37.50)     1:52.99 (41.30)     2:31.13 (38.14)
 10 Garza, Ben P              09 SAT-ST               2:55.99    2:34.49    7  
                  35.38     1:16.04 (40.66)     1:56.96 (40.92)     2:34.49 (37.53)
 11 Clark, Isaac              09 Brennan                   NT    2:35.25    6  
                  35.03     1:15.22 (40.19)     1:56.68 (41.46)     2:35.25 (38.57)
 12 Hill, Jon-David D            Holmes               2:50.01    2:37.47    5  
                  29.33     1:06.00 (36.67)     1:51.54 (45.54)     2:37.47 (45.93)
 13 Hille, Josh S             SO Judson-ST                 NT    2:45.31    4  
                  35.71     1:17.18 (41.47)     2:02.40 (45.22)     2:45.31 (42.91)
 14 Warren, Jack W            09 SAT-ST               2:35.99    2:46.04    3  
                                1:18.06 ( )     2:01.75 (43.69)     2:46.04 (44.29)
 -- Macias, Javier A             Holmes               3:10.01         DQ  
                  35.91     1:23.54 (47.63)     2:18.39 (54.85)          DQ (56.80)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asmis, Mara               10 Health Careers       2:42.34    2:33.93   20  
                  32.73     1:11.97 (39.24)     1:57.29 (45.32)     2:33.93 (36.64)
  2 Penton, Allison E         12 Lutheran             2:40.16    2:40.76   17  
                  34.49     1:14.52 (40.03)     2:04.25 (49.73)     2:40.76 (36.51)
  3 Garcia, Andrea N          09 Brandeis             2:45.87    2:42.64   16  
                  36.41     1:14.94 (38.53)     2:05.80 (50.86)     2:42.64 (36.84)
  4 Jackson, Topanga M        SO Harlan-ST            2:51.93    2:55.06   15  
                  32.91     1:16.97 (44.06)     2:14.05 (57.08)     2:55.06 (41.01)
  5 McShane, Megan G          11 Brennan              2:54.73    2:57.20   14  
                  37.35     1:22.33 (44.98)     2:13.75 (51.42)     2:57.20 (43.45)
  6 Brodard, Emilie N         JR Judson-ST                 NT    3:03.09   13  
                  40.28     1:27.23 (46.95)     2:21.47 (54.24)     3:03.09 (41.62)
  7 Adams, Brooke A           11 SAT-ST               2:45.99    3:06.14   12  
                  38.25     1:23.08 (44.83)     2:22.17 (59.09)     3:06.14 (43.97)
  8 Blevins, Megan E          JR Harlan-ST                 NT    3:09.03   11  
                  39.21     1:28.29 (49.08)     2:25.48 (57.19)     3:09.03 (43.55)
  9 Lakey, Marissa I          FR Harlan-ST            3:14.73    3:11.38    9  
                  38.78     1:25.95 (47.17)   2:27.93 (1:01.98)     3:11.38 (43.45)
 10 Guerrero, Harley S           Brennan                   NT    3:33.08    7  
                                1:43.77 ( )     2:43.45 (59.68)     3:33.08 (49.63)
 -- Barrera, Annika S         09 Lutheran             2:38.77         DQ  
                  33.97     1:12.75 (38.78)     2:02.94 (50.19)          DQ (33.23)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       SO Harlan-ST            2:11.70    2:07.78   20  
                  27.49     1:00.86 (33.37)     1:38.01 (37.15)     2:07.78 (29.77)
  2 Bradley, McCain P         10 Brennan              2:36.92    2:23.87   17  
                  29.62     1:06.67 (37.05)     1:51.37 (44.70)     2:23.87 (32.50)
  3 Pena, Jeremiah R          FR Harlan-ST            2:32.13    2:27.89   16  
                  30.05     1:07.31 (37.26)     1:53.47 (46.16)     2:27.89 (34.42)
  4 Craig, Matthew            SR Cole                 2:30.00    2:30.28   15  
                  29.24     1:10.87 (41.63)     1:53.70 (42.83)     2:30.28 (36.58)
  5 Walker, Melvin D             Veterans-ST          2:55.56    2:46.78   14  
                  33.53     1:16.20 (42.67)     2:07.16 (50.96)     2:46.78 (39.62)
  6 Ghawi, Benjamin N         12 Lutheran             2:55.99    2:49.45   13  
                  34.86     1:16.55 (41.69)     2:08.00 (51.45)     2:49.45 (41.45)
  7 Estrada, Ethaniel A       09 SAT-ST               3:05.99    2:51.69   12  
                  37.54     1:21.10 (43.56)     2:11.72 (50.62)     2:51.69 (39.97)
  8 Huerta, Tony              FR Cole                 3:00.00    3:29.45   11  
                  47.37                             2:40.34 ( )     3:29.45 (49.11)
 -- Smedley, Tyler W          09 Fhs-US               2:18.94         DQ  
                  28.96     1:06.32 (37.36)     1:46.83 (40.51)          DQ (34.01)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiniry, Chloe E           12 Health Careers         23.90      25.04   20  
  2 Young, Jada C             SO SAK-ZG                 26.11      27.32   17  
  3 Williams, Lila E          11 Lutheran               27.25      27.54   16  
  4 Cornett, Mary G           09 Fhs-US                 28.19      28.03   15  
  5 Stenberg, Mia M           10 Fhs-US                 27.48      28.60   13.5
  5 Martin, Beatrice E        09 Health Careers         27.62      28.60   13.5
  7 Kucera, Grace E           10 SAT-ST                 29.63      28.76   12  
  8 Tolentino, Brianna        09 Brennan                29.81      28.86   11  
  9 Dearinger, Emma K         11 Fhs-US                 28.08      29.14    9  
 10 Leyva, Daniela A          11 Health Careers         29.51      30.13    7  
 11 Payne, Penelope              Holmes                 31.32      30.23    6  
 12 Cornejo, Bethany G        10 SAT-ST                 31.44      30.33    5  
 13 Hitchens, Danielle R      SO Judson-ST              29.62      30.49    4  
 14 Pina, Sarah E             12 SAT-ST                 30.24      30.74    3  
 15 Osterberg, Anne M         09 Fhs-US                 29.97      30.95    2  
 16 Castilla, Angela N           Veterans-ST            31.04      31.32    1  
 17 Huth, Haley M             FR Harlan-ST              32.85      31.72  
 18 Barraza, Amy M            SO Veterans-ST               NT      31.77  
 19 Williams, Allison         SO Cole                   30.55      31.81  
 20 Gonzales, Erica           SO Cole                   31.75      32.68  
 21 Calleros, Aracely N       11 Holmes                 32.93      33.42  
 22 Garner, Valerie E         FR Harlan-ST              34.23      33.97  
 23 Fernandez, Faith I        SR Judson-ST              35.31      34.04  
 24 Courtines, Annalise S     09 SAT-ST                 35.88      34.07  
 25 Olivo, Emily C               Brennan                37.61      35.40  
 26 Clementi, Mara            JR Harlan-ST              36.56      35.65  
 27 Shadle, Marlena A         10 Lutheran               34.92      36.87  
 27 Kuder, Sibley J           FR Harlan-ST              40.89      36.87  
 29 Roel, Devyn                  Holmes                 39.82      36.95  
 30 Walker, Mykelah D            Veterans-ST            41.00      37.49  
 31 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L       Brennan                36.95      37.58  
 32 Mitchell, Haley M         10 Lutheran               40.89      38.36  
 33 Caballero, Alijah M          Holmes                 47.24      41.10  
 34 Bowden, Claudia B         11 Lutheran               43.19      41.76  
 35 Grubbs, Charlie           FR Cole                   40.41      42.25  
 36 Rocha, Yesenia            JR Cole                   38.95      42.80  
 37 Manley-Potts, Kamryn C    11 Fhs-US                 45.03      45.01  
 38 Elizalde, Alicia          FR Cole                   45.19      47.65  
 39 Moore, Ma-nia Y           JR Judson-ST              50.62      51.25  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Brendon M        SO Harlan-ST              24.50      24.65   20  
  2 Gallegos, Carlos E        11 Holmes                 25.51      25.43   17  
  3 Dickson, Trevor A            Brennan                25.27      25.53   16  
  4 Willis, Zach C            10 Fhs-US                 27.85      26.48   15  
  5 Chappell, Chase R         10 SAT-ST                 28.62      26.78   14  
  6 McGrath, Eion             FR Cole                   28.00      27.20   13  
  7 Gonzalez, Alex G          10 SAT-ST                 26.06      27.45   12  
  8 Logan, Garrett R          09 Health Careers         36.82      27.79   11  
  9 Sanders, Michael M        12 SAT-ST                 28.07      27.98    9  
 10 Freudenrich, Johnny L     SR Judson-ST              28.54      28.15    7  
 11 Tilt, Justin D            11 Lutheran               28.62      28.45    6  
 12 Puchi, John A             SO Harlan-ST              28.14      28.53    5  
 13 Dilworth, Cameron N       SR Judson-ST              28.02      28.86    4  
 14 Benson, Josh T               Holmes                 29.63      29.07    3  
 15 Clark, Isaac              09 Brennan                28.72      29.17    2  
 16 Bryan, Liam J             09 Lutheran               33.81      29.52    1  
 17 Schiebel, Nathan          FR Cole                   30.84      29.73  
 18 Hinterlach, Jacob T       10 Fhs-US                 33.12      29.85  
 19 Ferriere, Kieran H        09 Fhs-US                 32.78      30.28  
 20 Tapia, Christian A           Veterans-ST               NT      30.48  
 21 Aysheh, Jowad N           11 Fhs-US                 30.85      30.50  
 22 Parker, David             FR Cole                   29.14      30.76  
 23 Martinez Zavala, Luis A   09 Holmes                 33.77      31.01  
 24 Munteanu, Amos N          FR Harlan-ST              32.44      32.38  
 25 Belmarez, Santos E           Holmes                 37.30      32.51  
 26 Tapia, Christopher A         Veterans-ST            34.53      33.90  
 27 Garza, Aaron G               Veterans-ST               NT      34.51  
 28 Jacobs, Eric              JR Cole                   33.23      35.44  
 29 Guo, Bill *               11 Lutheran               32.81      35.45  
 30 Phillips, Kyle A          SO Harlan-ST              37.63      35.91  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          11 Lutheran             1:02.26    1:01.38   20  
                  29.32     1:01.38 (32.06)                                        
  2 Lopez, Jaylene J          12 Health Careers       1:00.59    1:05.16   17  
                  29.69     1:05.16 (35.47)                                        
  3 Copes, Jenna E            09 Health Careers       1:03.25    1:05.28   16  
                  31.05     1:05.28 (34.23)                                        
  4 Lawler, Faith R           SR Judson-ST            1:06.10    1:05.73   15  
                  30.08     1:05.73 (35.65)                                        
  5 Barrera, Annika S         09 Lutheran             1:15.36    1:13.03   14  
                  34.52     1:13.03 (38.51)                                        
  6 Cornett, Mary G           09 Fhs-US               1:11.37    1:13.20   13  
                  33.02     1:13.20 (40.18)                                        
  7 Eurton, Shelby A          12 SAT-ST               1:05.59    1:13.36   12  
                  34.68     1:13.36 (38.68)                                        
  8 Osterberg, Anne M         09 Fhs-US               1:17.14    1:16.97   11  
                  36.46     1:16.97 (40.51)                                        
  9 Williams, Lila E          11 Lutheran             1:09.81    1:18.86    9  
                  35.54     1:18.86 (43.32)                                        
 10 Treadway, Devin A         10 Lutheran             1:09.44    1:21.79    7  
                  36.23     1:21.79 (45.56)                                        
 11 Leal, Cela C              10 Brennan              1:23.25    1:24.83    6  
                  38.77     1:24.83 (46.06)                                        
 12 Krepelka, Natalia K       FR Harlan-ST            1:38.62    1:36.68    5  
                  44.75     1:36.68 (51.93)                                        
 -- Lakey, Marissa I          FR Harlan-ST            1:42.60        DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         10 Fhs-US                 56.07      56.69   20  
                  26.33       56.69 (30.36)                                        
  2 Delostrinos, John A       SO Harlan-ST            1:00.00      57.84   17  
                  27.20       57.84 (30.64)                                        
  3 Boehmer, Terrin D         10 Holmes               1:00.26      59.27   16  
                  27.17       59.27 (32.10)                                        
  4 Shepard, Will J           11 Fhs-US                 59.92    1:01.23   15  
                  28.20     1:01.23 (33.03)                                        
  5 Bradley, McCain P         10 Brennan              1:04.97    1:02.44   14  
                  28.49     1:02.44 (33.95)                                        
  6 Dana, David               09 Holmes               1:06.75    1:03.87   13  
                  29.39     1:03.87 (34.48)                                        
  7 Field, Hunter A           09 SAT-ST               1:12.99    1:05.75   12  
                  31.79     1:05.75 (33.96)                                        
  8 Craig, Matthew            SR Cole                 1:10.00    1:06.70   11  
                  29.67     1:06.70 (37.03)                                        
  9 Santizo, Nestor           SR Judson-ST            1:12.52    1:13.97    9  
                  34.98     1:13.97 (38.99)                                        
 10 San Miguel, Korbin J      12 SAT-ST               1:14.23    1:15.23    7  
                  30.75     1:15.23 (44.48)                                        
 11 Walker, Melvin D             Veterans-ST          1:20.59    1:16.89    6  
                  34.74     1:16.89 (42.15)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiniry, Chloe E           12 Health Careers         54.99      55.79   20  
                  26.49       55.79 (29.30)                                        
  2 Martin, Beatrice E        09 Health Careers         58.54    1:02.08   17  
                  29.53     1:02.08 (32.55)                                        
  3 Dearinger, Emma K         11 Fhs-US               1:00.07    1:05.19   16  
                  31.50     1:05.19 (33.69)                                        
  4 Young, Allison V          11 Fhs-US               1:04.01    1:06.02   15  
                  31.96     1:06.02 (34.06)                                        
  5 Venturella, Meaghan D     10 Brennan              1:04.85    1:07.09   14  
                  32.37     1:07.09 (34.72)                                        
  6 Castilla, Angela N           Veterans-ST          1:07.92    1:08.00   13  
                  33.74     1:08.00 (34.26)                                        
  7 Tubbs, Cami L             10 Fhs-US               1:09.91    1:08.25   12  
                  31.90     1:08.25 (36.35)                                        
  8 Oslin, Kaitlyn B          10 Health Careers       1:07.00    1:09.62   11  
                  32.67     1:09.62 (36.95)                                        
  9 Martinez, Arisbeth D         Veterans-ST          1:11.65    1:09.88    9  
                  33.59     1:09.88 (36.29)                                        
 10 Pina, Sarah E             12 SAT-ST               1:09.56    1:10.02    7  
                  33.59     1:10.02 (36.43)                                        
 11 Harris, Lauren E             Brennan              1:04.92    1:10.09    6  
                  33.23     1:10.09 (36.86)                                        
 12 Blevins, Megan E          JR Harlan-ST            1:11.33    1:12.37    5  
                  35.59     1:12.37 (36.78)                                        
 13 Benson, Jazlyn M          11 Holmes               1:11.70    1:12.63    4  
 14 Barraza, Amy M            SO Veterans-ST               NT    1:12.76    3  
                  34.24     1:12.76 (38.52)                                        
 15 Madson, Avery C           09 Brandeis             1:19.34    1:13.63    2  
                  34.40     1:13.63 (39.23)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Amorette Y     JR Judson-ST            1:11.34    1:14.21    1  
                  36.32     1:14.21 (37.89)                                        
 17 Mudzimurema, Tahlia L     JR Harlan-ST            1:17.28    1:16.68  
 18 Ryan, Lisa M              11 Lutheran             1:19.26    1:18.57  
                  37.47     1:18.57 (41.10)                                        
 19 Calleros, Aracely N       11 Holmes               1:18.53    1:18.69  
                  37.44     1:18.69 (41.25)                                        
 20 Shadle, Marlena A         10 Lutheran             1:17.88    1:19.10  
                  37.03     1:19.10 (42.07)                                        
 21 Garner, Valerie E         FR Harlan-ST            1:19.85    1:19.73  
                  36.90     1:19.73 (42.83)                                        
 22 Hernandez, Jenifer           Holmes               1:37.13    1:21.87  
                  39.74     1:21.87 (42.13)                                        
 23 Putman, Melanie S         SR Judson-ST            1:29.95    1:23.51  
                  38.53     1:23.51 (44.98)                                        
 24 Saddler, Gabrielle        JR Cole                 1:25.00    1:23.73  
                  40.17     1:23.73 (43.56)                                        
 25 Ortiz, Yunuen N           JR Judson-ST            1:24.83    1:26.59  
                  39.77     1:26.59 (46.82)                                        
 26 Mitchell, Haley M         10 Lutheran             1:35.54    1:31.30  
                  42.95     1:31.30 (48.35)                                        
 27 Grubbs, Charlie           FR Cole                 1:41.22    1:33.43  
                  44.77     1:33.43 (48.66)                                        
 28 Rocha, Yesenia            JR Cole                 1:29.52    1:36.83  
                  48.62     1:36.83 (48.21)                                        
 29 Manley-Potts, Kamryn C    11 Fhs-US               1:39.77    1:42.07  
                  47.36     1:42.07 (54.71)                                        
 30 Elizalde, Alicia          FR Cole                 1:42.63    1:47.68  
                  52.17     1:47.68 (55.51)                                        
 31 Moore, Ma-nia Y           JR Judson-ST            1:46.49    1:52.10  
                  49.54   1:52.10 (1:02.56)                                        
 -- De La Torre, Stephanie A  FR Harlan-ST            1:16.11         DQ  
                  34.06          DQ (40.86)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nazarian, Adam K          11 Health Careers         52.98      51.11   20  
                  24.65       51.11 (26.46)                                        
  2 Kneese, Troy T            10 Fhs-US                 51.63      51.73   17  
                  24.23       51.73 (27.50)                                        
  3 Miklaucic, Anthony M         Holmes               1:03.56      58.62   16  
                  28.27       58.62 (30.35)                                        
  4 Dierkhising, Zachary H    SO Harlan-ST            1:02.23      59.43   15  
                  27.91       59.43 (31.52)                                        
  5 Alanis, Jonah A           09 Health Careers       1:04.00    1:02.97   14  
                  29.51     1:02.97 (33.46)                                        
  6 Sanders, Michael M        12 SAT-ST               1:07.92    1:04.51   13  
                  30.17     1:04.51 (34.34)                                        
  7 Hill, Jon-David D            Holmes               1:15.30    1:04.53   12  
                  31.24     1:04.53 (33.29)                                        
  8 Puchi, John A             SO Harlan-ST            1:07.96    1:05.98   11  
                  29.88     1:05.98 (36.10)                                        
  9 Tilt, Justin D            11 Lutheran             1:06.03    1:07.98    9  
                  31.22     1:07.98 (36.76)                                        
 10 Tapia, Christian A           Veterans-ST          1:08.62    1:08.39    7  
                  31.96     1:08.39 (36.43)                                        
 11 Chappell, Chase R         10 SAT-ST               1:11.10    1:08.44    6  
                  33.75     1:08.44 (34.69)                                        
 12 Gomaa, Youssef S             Brennan              1:09.55    1:08.77    5  
                  31.83     1:08.77 (36.94)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Alex G          10 SAT-ST               1:02.58    1:09.05    4  
                  31.31     1:09.05 (37.74)                                        
 14 Estrada, Ethaniel A       09 SAT-ST               1:13.92    1:09.06    3  
                  32.74     1:09.06 (36.32)                                        
 15 Schiebel, Nathan          FR Cole                 1:14.34    1:11.98    2  
 16 Ferriere, Kieran H        09 Fhs-US               1:16.76    1:12.55    1  
                  33.12     1:12.55 (39.43)                                        
 17 Solis, Rick                  Veterans-ST               NT    1:15.87  
                  35.17     1:15.87 (40.70)                                        
 18 Ellingsworth, Tristan B      Brennan              1:18.50    1:18.25  
 19 Tapia, Christopher A         Veterans-ST               NT    1:20.63  
                  37.07     1:20.63 (43.56)                                        
 20 Huerta, Tony              FR Cole                 1:24.98    1:20.86  
                  38.53     1:20.86 (42.33)                                        
 21 Munteanu, Amos N          FR Harlan-ST            1:23.04    1:21.79  
                  35.29     1:21.79 (46.50)                                        
 22 Jacobs, Eric              JR Cole                 1:20.28    1:24.32  
                  40.87     1:24.32 (43.45)                                        
 23 Bou-Quraiss, Jayden L        Holmes               1:42.95    1:26.21  
                  41.20     1:26.21 (45.01)                                        
 24 Huisken, Joseph           FR Cole                 1:29.50    1:27.06  
                  40.39     1:27.06 (46.67)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldinell, Isabelle M     09 Health Careers       6:34.50    6:33.16   20  
                  35.33     1:13.92 (38.59)     1:53.82 (39.90)     2:34.38 (40.56)
        3:14.58 (40.20)     3:54.84 (40.26)     4:34.76 (39.92)     5:14.49 (39.73)
        5:54.34 (39.85)     6:33.16 (38.82)                                        
  2 Blake, Kati                  Veterans-ST               NT    6:43.20   17  
                  36.34     1:15.92 (39.58)     1:56.54 (40.62)     2:37.61 (41.07)
        3:18.99 (41.38)     4:00.56 (41.57)     4:41.70 (41.14)     5:22.87 (41.17)
        6:03.55 (40.68)     6:43.20 (39.65)                                        
  3 Kucera, Grace E           10 SAT-ST               6:45.99    6:55.36   16  
                  34.55     1:13.74 (39.19)     1:55.22 (41.48)     2:38.17 (42.95)
        3:21.35 (43.18)     4:05.64 (44.29)     4:48.99 (43.35)     5:32.07 (43.08)
        6:15.16 (43.09)     6:55.36 (40.20)                                        
  4 McShane, Megan G          11 Brennan              6:44.86    6:59.97   15  
                  38.56                             2:02.63 ( )     2:45.95 (43.32)
                                4:12.14 ( )     4:54.53 (42.39)                    
            6:20.27 ( )     6:59.97 (39.70)                                        
  5 Cornejo, Bethany G        10 SAT-ST               7:00.99    7:03.83   14  
                  34.21     1:13.51 (39.30)     1:55.14 (41.63)     2:37.86 (42.72)
        3:21.65 (43.79)     4:05.90 (44.25)     4:50.49 (44.59)     5:35.81 (45.32)
        6:20.68 (44.87)     7:03.83 (43.15)                                        
  6 Havens, Karenna E         10 Brandeis             7:00.21    7:12.65   13  
                  38.00     1:20.64 (42.64)     2:04.33 (43.69)     2:48.15 (43.82)
        3:32.83 (44.68)     4:17.75 (44.92)                                        
            6:31.57 ( )     7:12.65 (41.08)                                        
  7 Gonzales, Erica           SO Cole                 7:30.00    7:14.47   12  
                  37.29     1:19.15 (41.86)     2:04.09 (44.94)                    
            3:35.00 ( )                                                 5:49.10 ( )
        6:34.78 (45.68)     7:14.47 (39.69)                                        
  8 Brodard, Emilie N         JR Judson-ST                 NT    7:19.52   11  
                  39.88     1:22.78 (42.90)     2:06.86 (44.08)     2:50.69 (43.83)
        3:34.79 (44.10)     4:20.75 (45.96)     5:06.33 (45.58)     5:50.90 (44.57)
        6:35.86 (44.96)     7:19.52 (43.66)                                        
  9 Flynn, Grace C            12 SAT-ST               7:32.85    7:25.68    9  
                  34.79     1:16.47 (41.68)     2:01.03 (44.56)     2:47.39 (46.36)
        3:33.82 (46.43)     4:20.92 (47.10)     5:08.31 (47.39)     5:55.66 (47.35)
        6:41.64 (45.98)     7:25.68 (44.04)                                        
 10 Fernandez, Faith I        SR Judson-ST                 NT    7:39.24    7  
                  41.76     1:26.11 (44.35)     2:11.88 (45.77)     2:58.65 (46.77)
        3:47.23 (48.58)     4:34.94 (47.71)     5:22.65 (47.71)     6:11.19 (48.54)
        6:58.49 (47.30)     7:39.24 (40.75)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caliandro, Manu A         11 Health Careers       5:01.89    5:16.64   20  
                  27.80       58.36 (30.56)     1:30.29 (31.93)     2:02.45 (32.16)
        2:34.38 (31.93)     3:07.40 (33.02)     3:40.14 (32.74)     4:12.73 (32.59)
        4:45.74 (33.01)     5:16.64 (30.90)                                        
  2 Thurman, Paul M           JR Judson-ST                 NT    5:33.23   17  
                  30.21     1:03.56 (33.35)     1:37.91 (34.35)     2:11.68 (33.77)
        2:46.28 (34.60)     3:20.50 (34.22)     3:54.80 (34.30)     4:28.58 (33.78)
        5:02.08 (33.50)     5:33.23 (31.15)                                        
  3 Rosas, Jake A             11 SAT-ST               5:29.99    5:44.72   16  
                  27.89       59.28 (31.39)     1:32.72 (33.44)     2:07.82 (35.10)
        2:44.50 (36.68)     3:20.70 (36.20)     3:58.06 (37.36)     4:36.32 (38.26)
        5:12.90 (36.58)     5:44.72 (31.82)                                        
  4 Stanley, Jake E           10 SAT-ST               6:31.56    6:17.50   15  
                  30.82     1:05.90 (35.08)     1:43.61 (37.71)     2:22.00 (38.39)
        3:01.80 (39.80)     3:41.35 (39.55)     4:20.83 (39.48)     4:59.88 (39.05)
        5:39.25 (39.37)     6:17.50 (38.25)                                        
  5 Flynn, Sean C             10 SAT-ST               7:32.33    6:48.48   14  
                  32.85     1:11.77 (38.92)     1:52.69 (40.92)     2:35.25 (42.56)
        3:18.64 (43.39)     3:59.87 (41.23)     4:42.65 (42.78)     5:26.49 (43.84)
        6:09.29 (42.80)     6:48.48 (39.19)                                        
  6 Garza, Ben P              09 SAT-ST               6:45.99    7:12.18   13  
                  38.12     1:20.36 (42.24)     2:03.80 (43.44)     2:48.42 (44.62)
        3:34.45 (46.03)     4:20.09 (45.64)     5:05.89 (45.80)     5:51.59 (45.70)
        6:35.92 (44.33)     7:12.18 (36.26)                                        
  7 Dilworth, Cameron N       SR Judson-ST                 NT    7:32.18   12  
  8 Freudenrich, Johnny L     SR Judson-ST                 NT    7:37.80   11  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:52.00    1:46.81   40  
     1) Copes, Jenna E 09               2) Martin, Beatrice E 09          
     3) Lopez, Jaylene J 12             4) Kiniry, Chloe E 12             
                  27.05       55.38 (28.33)     1:22.30 (26.92)     1:46.81 (24.51)
  2 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   1:50.50    1:50.41   34  
     1) Treadway, Devin A 10            2) Williams, Lila E 11            
     3) Rankin, Claire N 11             4) Penton, Allison E 12           
                  28.73       56.44 (27.71)     1:22.38 (25.94)     1:50.41 (28.03)
  3 Fredericksburg High School-US  'A'                1:53.10    1:56.63   32  
     1) Walker, Katarina A 11           2) Dearinger, Emma K 11           
     3) Tubbs, Cami L 10                4) Young, Allison V 11            
                  29.30       57.42 (28.12)     1:28.91 (31.49)     1:56.63 (27.72)
  4 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   2:00.00    2:00.32   30  
     1) Baldinell, Isabelle M 09        2) Oslin, Kaitlyn B 10            
     3) Garza, Dana R 09                4) Barrientes, Mercedes 09        
                  29.62       59.40 (29.78)     1:29.41 (30.01)     2:00.32 (30.91)
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:47.30    2:00.70   28  
     1) Harris, Lauren E                2) Tolentino, Brianna 09          
     3) McShane, Erin S 10              4) McShane, Megan G 11            
                  31.68       59.77 (28.09)     1:29.52 (29.75)     2:00.70 (31.18)
  6 San Antonio Health Careers  'C'                   2:00.00    2:00.83   26  
     1) Martin, Mekayla R 10            2) Buhrman, Julia 10              
     3) Leyva, Daniela A 11             4) Castillo, Marisol K 11         
                  29.87     1:01.42 (31.55)     1:31.16 (29.74)     2:00.83 (29.67)
  7 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'B'                  2:15.51    2:01.81   24  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E SO                2) De La Torre, Stephanie A FR    
     3) Jackson, Topanga M SO           4) Huth, Haley M FR               
                  30.17     1:05.61 (35.44)     1:34.01 (28.40)     2:01.81 (27.80)
  8 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:02.77    2:03.88   22  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R SO         2) Brodard, Emilie N JR           
     3) Rodriguez, Amorette Y JR        4) Lawler, Faith R SR             
                  30.61     1:03.90 (33.29)     1:35.55 (31.65)     2:03.88 (28.33)
  9 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              1:57.22    2:05.29  
     1) Vasquez, Mia A 11               2) Cornejo, Bethany G 10          
     3) Pina, Sarah E 12                4) Kucera, Grace E 10             
                  32.92     1:03.40 (30.48)     1:35.14 (31.74)     2:05.29 (30.15)
 10 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         2:03.33    2:05.58  
     1) Saylor, Kailey I 10             2) Garcia, Andrea N 09            
     3) Kamenick, Jordyn E 09           4) Silberman, Elizabeth A 10      
                  32.33     1:01.14 (28.81)     1:34.22 (33.08)     2:05.58 (31.36)
 11 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           2:07.01    2:09.46  
     1) Benson, Jazlyn M 11             2) Crocker, Cora M 10             
     3) Calleros, Aracely N 11          4) Payne, Penelope                
                  31.87     1:07.31 (35.44)     1:39.82 (32.51)     2:09.46 (29.64)
 12 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                               NT    2:15.85  
     1) Guerrero, Harley S              2) Olivo, Emily C                 
     3) Shirley, Brylee D               4) Leal, Cela C 10                
                  37.51     1:13.45 (35.94)   2:15.85 (1:02.40)                    
 13 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  2:20.00    2:16.33  
     1) Blevins, Megan E JR             2) Mudzimurema, Tahlia L JR       
     3) Clementi, Mara JR               4) Key, Jaylynn A FR              
                  30.79     1:04.85 (34.06)     1:39.75 (34.90)     2:16.33 (36.58)
 14 Robert G. Cole Hight School  'A'                  2:15.93    2:23.82  
     1) Gonzales, Erica SO              2) Rocha, Yesenia JR              
     3) Saddler, Gabrielle JR           4) Williams, Allison SO           
                  34.15     1:15.54 (41.39)     1:52.61 (37.07)     2:23.82 (31.21)
 15 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:52.10    2:36.74  
     1) Hernandez, Jenifer              2) Adame, Aliyah C                
     3) Hilliard, Lexus C               4) Alicea, Marina 09              
                  38.26     1:20.94 (42.68)     2:02.32 (41.38)     2:36.74 (34.42)
 16 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:28.14    2:37.27  
     1) Fernandez, Faith I SR           2) Moore, Ma-nia Y JR             
     3) Ortiz, Yunuen N JR              4) Putman, Melanie S SR           
                  34.66     1:24.03 (49.37)     2:02.82 (38.79)     2:37.27 (34.45)
 17 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'B'                   2:40.81    2:40.77  
     1) Bowden, Claudia B 11            2) Green, Aubry L 12              
     3) Mitchell, Haley M 10            4) Shadle, Marlena A 10           
                  47.21     1:27.81 (40.60)   2:40.77 (1:12.96)                    
 -- Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'                  NT         DQ  
     1) Mouton, Alexis M                2) Lagrimanta, Sabrina M          
     3) Mayo, Jataya A                  4) Walker, Mykelah D              
                  36.75     1:30.67 (53.92)     2:18.80 (48.13)          DQ (36.52)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           1:40.31    1:38.31   40  
     1) Dana, David 09                  2) Miklaucic, Anthony M           
     3) Gallegos, Carlos E 11           4) Boehmer, Terrin D 10           
                  25.64       50.11 (24.47)     1:15.21 (25.10)     1:38.31 (23.10)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:45.00    1:43.05   34  
     1) Nazarian, Adam K 11             2) Sanchez, JB J 10               
     3) Goff, Christian D 09            4) Alanis, Jonah A 09             
                  23.60       48.74 (25.14)     1:16.99 (28.25)     1:43.05 (26.06)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:33.90    1:47.96   32  
     1) Clark, Isaac 09                 2) Bradley, McCain P 10           
     3) Guajardo, Lucio 09              4) Dickson, Trevor A              
                  29.12       55.40 (26.28)     1:22.94 (27.54)     1:47.96 (25.02)
  4 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:43.39    1:51.16   30  
     1) Santizo, Nestor SR              2) Freudenrich, Johnny L SR       
     3) Dilworth, Cameron N SR          4) Thurman, Paul M JR             
                  27.02       59.23 (32.21)     1:26.53 (27.30)     1:51.16 (24.63)
  5 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              1:52.21    1:53.02   28  
     1) Sanders, Michael M 12           2) Gonzalez, Alex G 10            
     3) Chappell, Chase R 10            4) Flynn, Sean C 10               
                  28.64       56.48 (27.84)     1:26.05 (29.57)     1:53.02 (26.97)
  6 Fredericksburg High School-US  'A'                1:58.35    1:53.73   26  
     1) Willis, Zach C 10               2) Hinterlach, Jacob T 10         
     3) Aysheh, Jowad N 11              4) Smedley, Tyler W 09            
                  27.42       58.16 (30.74)     1:28.49 (30.33)     1:53.73 (25.24)
  7 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   1:50.54    2:00.94   24  
     1) Tilt, Justin D 11               2) Guo, Bill * 11                 
     3) Bryan, Liam J 09                4) Ghawi, Benjamin N 12           
                  28.95     1:02.64 (33.69)     1:37.29 (34.65)     2:00.94 (23.65)
  8 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                               NT    2:03.44   22  
     1) Ellingsworth, Tristan B         2) Holman, Nolan J                
     3) Osborne, Scott H                4) Gomaa, Youssef S               
                  33.37     1:05.20 (31.83)     1:35.10 (29.90)     2:03.44 (28.34)
  9 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  2:23.62    2:06.14  
     1) Dierkhising, Zachary H SO       2) Puchi, John A SO               
     3) Munteanu, Amos N FR             4) Brooks, Jacob W FR             
                  27.36       58.03 (30.67)     1:30.52 (32.49)     2:06.14 (35.62)
 10 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           2:23.48    2:08.30  
     1) Sanchez, Jesse A 11             2) Martinez Zavala, Luis A 09     
     3) Macias, Javier A                4) Bou-Quraiss, Jayden L          
                  27.39       59.29 (31.90)     1:32.83 (33.54)     2:08.30 (35.47)
 11 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'                  NT    2:11.47  
     1) Walker, Melvin D                2) Tapia, Christian A             
     3) Tapia, Christopher A            4) Garza, Aaron G                 
                  29.33     1:04.92 (35.59)     1:41.35 (36.43)     2:11.47 (30.12)
 12 Robert G. Cole Hight School  'A'                  2:18.10    2:25.09  
     1) Jacobs, Eric JR                 2) Huisken, Joseph FR             
     3) Huerta, Tony FR                 4) Schiebel, Nathan FR            
                  35.04     1:16.26 (41.22)     1:52.99 (36.73)     2:25.09 (32.10)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Claire N          11 Lutheran             1:01.45    1:04.41   20  
                  31.80     1:04.41 (32.61)                                        
  2 Lawler, Faith R           SR Judson-ST            1:04.64    1:08.57   17  
                  33.08     1:08.57 (35.49)                                        
  3 Martin, Mekayla R         10 Health Careers       1:18.46    1:12.23   16  
                  35.44     1:12.23 (36.79)                                        
  4 Ruiz, Sarah E             SO Harlan-ST            1:13.42    1:12.49   15  
                  35.47     1:12.49 (37.02)                                        
  5 Young, Jada C             SO SAK-ZG               1:07.29    1:12.67   14  
                  34.56     1:12.67 (38.11)                                        
  6 Garza, Dana R             09 Health Careers       1:10.68    1:12.97   13  
                  35.59     1:12.97 (37.38)                                        
  7 Garcia, Andrea N          09 Brandeis             1:28.89    1:13.00   12  
                  36.24     1:13.00 (36.76)                                        
  8 Penton, Allison E         12 Lutheran             1:12.72    1:14.14   11  
                  36.03     1:14.14 (38.11)                                        
  9 Venturella, Meaghan D     10 Brennan              1:13.28    1:14.19    9  
                  36.47     1:14.19 (37.72)                                        
 10 Eurton, Shelby A          12 SAT-ST               1:10.44    1:14.66    7  
                  36.70     1:14.66 (37.96)                                        
 11 Tolentino, Brianna        09 Brennan              1:17.28    1:15.28    6  
 12 Leyva, Daniela A          11 Health Careers       1:19.84    1:18.05    5  
                  38.08     1:18.05 (39.97)                                        
 13 Madson, Avery C           09 Brandeis             1:40.21    1:18.72    4  
                  37.53     1:18.72 (41.19)                                        
 14 Martinez, Arisbeth D         Veterans-ST          1:20.77    1:18.78    3  
                  37.94     1:18.78 (40.84)                                        
 15 Silberman, Elizabeth A    10 Brandeis             1:25.21    1:20.52    2  
                  39.71     1:20.52 (40.81)                                        
 16 McShane, Erin S           10 Brennan              1:18.68    1:20.67    1  
                  39.37     1:20.67 (41.30)                                        
 17 Leal, Cela C              10 Brennan                   NT    1:20.78  
                  40.21     1:20.78 (40.57)                                        
 18 Saylor, Kailey I          10 Brandeis             1:14.43    1:21.06  
                  39.57     1:21.06 (41.49)                                        
 19 Buhrman, Julia            10 Health Careers       1:26.04    1:21.49  
                  39.81     1:21.49 (41.68)                                        
 20 Tubbs, Cami L             10 Fhs-US               1:26.05    1:22.81  
                  39.52     1:22.81 (43.29)                                        
 21 Adams, Brooke A           11 SAT-ST               1:25.07    1:23.39  
                  39.53     1:23.39 (43.86)                                        
 22 Crocker, Cora M           10 Holmes               1:28.89    1:24.35  
                  41.05     1:24.35 (43.30)                                        
 23 Flynn, Grace C            12 SAT-ST               1:21.62    1:25.90  
                  41.63     1:25.90 (44.27)                                        
 24 Haigood, Lynnzie E        SO Harlan-ST            1:33.06    1:28.96  
                  42.51     1:28.96 (46.45)                                        
 25 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes               1:44.22    1:33.08  
                  45.26     1:33.08 (47.82)                                        
 26 Payne, Penelope              Holmes               1:40.91    1:34.44  
 27 Del Rosario, Alyssa       SR Cole                 1:43.05    1:39.78  
                  48.26     1:39.78 (51.52)                                        
 28 Walker, Mykelah D            Veterans-ST               NT    1:42.92  
                  47.98     1:42.92 (54.94)                                        
 29 Lagrimanta, Sabrina M        Veterans-ST               NT    1:56.82  
                  52.73   1:56.82 (1:04.09)                                        
 30 Key, Jaylynn A            FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:58.76  
 -- Putman, Melanie S         SR Judson-ST                 NT         DQ  
                  45.85          DQ (58.29)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kneese, Troy T            10 Fhs-US                 55.99      56.96   20  
                  27.04       56.96 (29.92)                                        
  2 Thurman, Paul M           JR Judson-ST                 NT    1:03.09   17  
                  30.82     1:03.09 (32.27)                                        
  3 Dickson, Trevor A            Brennan              1:05.42    1:04.74   16  
                  30.68     1:04.74 (34.06)                                        
  4 Sanchez, JB J             10 Health Careers       1:04.44    1:07.26   15  
                  32.05     1:07.26 (35.21)                                        
  5 Shepard, Will J           11 Fhs-US               1:08.41    1:07.88   14  
                  33.53     1:07.88 (34.35)                                        
  6 Dana, David               09 Holmes               1:07.98    1:07.99   13  
                  32.64     1:07.99 (35.35)                                        
  7 Gallegos, Carlos E        11 Holmes               1:06.72    1:09.82   12  
                  33.29     1:09.82 (36.53)                                        
  8 Goff, Christian D         09 Health Careers       1:12.35    1:10.62   11  
                  34.89     1:10.62 (35.73)                                        
  9 San Miguel, Korbin J      12 SAT-ST               1:10.99    1:16.57    9  
                  36.88     1:16.57 (39.69)                                        
 10 Huerta, Raul              JR Cole                 1:17.69    1:17.01    7  
                  36.78     1:17.01 (40.23)                                        
 11 Willis, Zach C            10 Fhs-US               1:18.24    1:19.67    6  
                  37.55     1:19.67 (42.12)                                        
 12 Osborne, Scott H             Brennan              1:25.49    1:22.19    5  
 13 Garza, Aaron G               Veterans-ST          1:27.11    1:24.52    4  
                  41.13     1:24.52 (43.39)                                        
 14 Warren, Jack W            09 SAT-ST               1:17.99    1:26.18    3  
 15 Benson, Josh T               Holmes               1:35.01    1:26.30    2  
                  39.28     1:26.30 (47.02)                                        
 16 Hinterlach, Jacob T       10 Fhs-US               1:28.58    1:27.60    1  
                  43.37     1:27.60 (44.23)                                        
 17 Bou-Quraiss, Jayden L        Holmes               1:58.61    1:47.70  
                  53.74     1:47.70 (53.96)                                        
 18 Solis, Rick                  Veterans-ST               NT    1:57.04  
                  54.75   1:57.04 (1:02.29)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asmis, Mara               10 Health Careers       1:15.72    1:17.14   20  
                  35.43     1:17.14 (41.71)                                        
  2 Walker, Katarina A        11 Fhs-US               1:20.42    1:21.56   17  
                  38.07     1:21.56 (43.49)                                        
  3 Stenberg, Mia M           10 Fhs-US               1:19.77    1:25.99   16  
                  39.94     1:25.99 (46.05)                                        
  4 Oslin, Kaitlyn B          10 Health Careers       1:32.00    1:27.75   15  
                  40.71     1:27.75 (47.04)                                        
  5 Castillo, Marisol K       11 Health Careers       1:30.12    1:28.19   14  
                  41.42     1:28.19 (46.77)                                        
  6 Jackson, Topanga M        SO Harlan-ST            1:25.00    1:28.35   13  
                  41.23     1:28.35 (47.12)                                        
  7 Treadway, Devin A         10 Lutheran             1:29.96    1:31.65   12  
                  43.43     1:31.65 (48.22)                                        
  8 Hitchens, Danielle R      SO Judson-ST            1:32.19    1:31.82   11  
                  42.59     1:31.82 (49.23)                                        
  9 Shirley, Brylee D            Brennan              1:43.54    1:37.35    9  
                  45.64     1:37.35 (51.71)                                        
 10 Williams, Allison         SO Cole                 1:35.87    1:37.40    7  
                  45.82     1:37.40 (51.58)                                        
 11 Ryan, Lisa M              11 Lutheran             1:40.09    1:39.35    6  
                  47.03     1:39.35 (52.32)                                        
 12 Hernandez, Jenifer           Holmes               1:50.01    1:39.55    5  
                  48.51     1:39.55 (51.04)                                        
 13 Clementi, Mara            JR Harlan-ST            1:42.84    1:40.71    4  
                  44.74     1:40.71 (55.97)                                        
 14 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L       Brennan              1:44.03    1:40.77    3  
                  48.74     1:40.77 (52.03)                                        
 15 Skokan, Abi E             10 SAT-ST               1:47.53    1:42.16    2  
                  48.69     1:42.16 (53.47)                                        
 16 Vasquez, Mia A            11 SAT-ST               1:49.17    1:43.89    1  
                  48.25     1:43.89 (55.64)                                        
 17 Kuder, Sibley J           FR Harlan-ST            2:01.37    1:44.52  
                  47.74     1:44.52 (56.78)                                        
 18 Krepelka, Natalia K       FR Harlan-ST            1:43.09    1:47.62  
                  52.14     1:47.62 (55.48)                                        
 19 Olivo, Emily C               Brennan              1:55.86    1:47.87  
                  48.74     1:47.87 (59.13)                                        
 20 Roel, Devyn                  Holmes               2:25.01    2:04.27  
                  59.38   2:04.27 (1:04.89)                                        
 21 Green, Aubry L            12 Lutheran             1:51.81    2:06.03  
                  56.70   2:06.03 (1:09.33)                                        
 22 Caballero, Alijah M          Holmes               2:00.01    2:11.01  
                1:00.69   2:11.01 (1:10.32)                                        
 -- Kamenick, Jordyn E        09 Brandeis             1:42.94         DQ  
                  47.76          DQ (51.57)                                        
 -- Mouton, Alexis M             Veterans-ST               NT         DQ  
                  57.06        DQ (1:07.65)                                        
 -- Lagrimanta, Sabrina M        Veterans-ST               NT         DQ  
                  57.49        DQ (1:05.84)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosas, Jake A             11 SAT-ST               1:09.69    1:09.18   20  
                  31.93     1:09.18 (37.25)                                        
  2 Field, Hunter A           09 SAT-ST               1:16.99    1:10.01   17  
                  33.10     1:10.01 (36.91)                                        
  3 Pena, Jeremiah R          FR Harlan-ST            1:16.99    1:17.33   16  
                  35.55     1:17.33 (41.78)                                        
  4 Logan, Garrett R          09 Health Careers       1:20.74    1:21.42   15  
                  38.37     1:21.42 (43.05)                                        
  5 Flynn, Sean C             10 SAT-ST               1:19.99    1:21.63   14  
                  38.03     1:21.63 (43.60)                                        
  6 Stanley, Jake E           10 SAT-ST               1:20.99    1:22.72   13  
                  39.47     1:22.72 (43.25)                                        
  7 Guajardo, Lucio           09 Brennan                   NT    1:23.48   12  
                  37.29     1:23.48 (46.19)                                        
  8 Parker, David             FR Cole                 1:27.60    1:24.71   11  
                  40.05     1:24.71 (44.66)                                        
  9 Santizo, Nestor           SR Judson-ST                 NT    1:25.64    9  
                  40.74     1:25.64 (44.90)                                        
 10 Ghawi, Benjamin N         12 Lutheran             1:28.95    1:27.75    7  
                  42.26     1:27.75 (45.49)                                        
 11 Alanis, Jonah A           09 Health Careers       1:30.64    1:29.61    6  
                  41.65     1:29.61 (47.96)                                        
 12 Huisken, Joseph           FR Cole                 1:34.69    1:30.04    5  
                  42.23     1:30.04 (47.81)                                        
 13 Aysheh, Jowad N           11 Fhs-US               1:46.94    1:33.71    4  
                  43.40     1:33.71 (50.31)                                        
 14 Guo, Bill *               11 Lutheran             1:44.81    1:33.79    3  
                  40.87     1:33.79 (52.92)                                        
 15 Belmarez, Santos E           Holmes               1:46.79    1:36.58    2  
                  44.83     1:36.58 (51.75)                                        
 16 Holman, Nolan J              Brennan                   NT    1:39.26    1  
                  44.13     1:39.26 (55.13)                                        
 17 Bryan, Liam J             09 Lutheran             1:37.81    1:43.10  
                  47.06     1:43.10 (56.04)                                        
 18 Reynolds, Josiah B        FR Harlan-ST            1:46.30    1:50.95  
                  50.91   1:50.95 (1:00.04)                                        
 19 Martinez Zavala, Luis A   09 Holmes               1:55.01    2:11.92  
                  56.58   2:11.92 (1:15.34)                                        
 -- Hille, Josh S             SO Judson-ST                 NT         DQ  
                  42.38          DQ (49.20)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:55.00    4:16.30   40  
     1) Asmis, Mara 10                  2) Garza, Dana R 09               
     3) Baldinell, Isabelle M 09        4) Martin, Beatrice E 09          
                  30.27   1:04.07 (1:04.07)     1:35.29 (31.22)   2:09.12 (1:05.05)
        2:39.58 (30.46)   3:14.47 (1:05.35)     3:43.68 (29.21)   4:16.30 (1:01.83)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:22.26    4:31.14   34  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 10        2) Harris, Lauren E               
     3) McShane, Erin S 10              4) McShane, Megan G 11            
                  32.64   1:06.45 (1:06.45)     1:39.12 (32.67)   2:15.23 (1:08.78)
        2:47.03 (31.80)   3:21.83 (1:06.60)     3:54.58 (32.75)   4:31.14 (1:09.31)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  4:56.40    4:43.36   32  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E SO                2) De La Torre, Stephanie A FR    
     3) Huth, Haley M FR                4) Lakey, Marissa I FR            
                  32.74   1:08.25 (1:08.25)     1:42.74 (34.49)   2:20.55 (1:12.30)
        2:55.59 (35.04)   3:32.99 (1:12.44)     4:05.61 (32.62)   4:43.36 (1:10.37)
  4 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   4:22.00    4:43.68   30  
     1) Oslin, Kaitlyn B 10             2) Leyva, Daniela A 11            
     3) Buhrman, Julia 10               4) Abdulbaki, Nadia a 09          
                  32.51   1:09.76 (1:09.76)     1:43.21 (33.45)   2:19.22 (1:09.46)
        2:53.35 (34.13)   3:30.31 (1:11.09)     4:05.63 (35.32)   4:43.68 (1:13.37)
  5 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             4:45.93    4:45.23   28  
     1) Blake, Kati                     2) Barraza, Amy M SO              
     3) Martinez, Arisbeth D            4) Castilla, Angela N             
                  33.17   1:10.53 (1:10.53)     1:44.76 (34.23)   2:24.24 (1:13.71)
        2:58.58 (34.34)   3:36.98 (1:12.74)     4:09.41 (32.43)   4:45.23 (1:08.25)
  6 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              4:40.70    4:45.65   26  
     1) Eurton, Shelby A 12             2) Flynn, Grace C 12              
     3) Adams, Brooke A 11              4) Vasquez, Mia A 11              
                  32.37   1:08.42 (1:08.42)     1:40.60 (32.18)   2:17.80 (1:09.38)
        2:51.66 (33.86)   3:29.50 (1:11.70)     4:05.33 (35.83)   4:45.65 (1:16.15)
  7 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         4:44.48    4:58.91   24  
     1) Havens, Karenna E 10            2) Saylor, Kailey I 10            
     3) Madson, Avery C 09              4) Silberman, Elizabeth A 10      
                  34.40   1:13.77 (1:13.77)     1:48.13 (34.36)   2:27.65 (1:13.88)
        3:02.65 (35.00)   3:43.00 (1:15.35)     4:19.36 (36.36)   4:58.91 (1:15.91)
  8 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'B'                  5:00.00    5:13.07   22  
     1) Garner, Valerie E FR            2) Krepelka, Natalia K FR         
     3) Mudzimurema, Tahlia L JR        4) Haigood, Lynnzie E SO          
                  35.35   1:21.12 (1:21.12)     1:57.21 (36.09)   2:37.52 (1:16.40)
        3:14.51 (36.99)   3:57.21 (1:19.69)     4:32.14 (34.93)   5:13.07 (1:15.86)
  9 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   5:35.81    5:21.42  
     1) Barrera, Annika S 09            2) Ryan, Lisa M 11                
     3) Mitchell, Haley M 10            4) Shadle, Marlena A 10           
                  30.94   1:03.45 (1:03.45)     1:41.95 (38.50)   2:25.50 (1:22.05)
        3:09.65 (44.15)   4:02.59 (1:37.09)   5:21.61 (1:19.02)   5:21.42 (1:18.83)
 10 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        5:43.47    6:03.27  
     1) Ortiz, Yunuen N JR              2) Putman, Melanie S SR           
     3) Moore, Ma-nia Y JR              4) Fernandez, Faith I SR          
                  40.47   1:38.27 (1:38.27)     2:06.25 (27.98)   2:50.52 (1:12.25)
        3:41.63 (51.11)   4:46.22 (1:55.70)     5:03.29 (17.07)   6:03.27 (1:17.05)
 11 Robert G. Cole Hight School  'A'                  6:17.33    6:20.25  
     1) Rocha, Yesenia JR               2) Grubbs, Charlie FR             
     3) Elizalde, Alicia FR             4) Del Rosario, Alyssa SR         
                  43.23   1:33.36 (1:33.36)     2:16.94 (43.58)   3:06.28 (1:32.92)
        3:58.39 (52.11)   5:05.81 (1:59.53)     5:34.93 (29.12)   6:20.25 (1:14.44)
 12 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           5:52.72    6:35.29  
     1) Hilliard, Lexus C               2) Adame, Aliyah C                
     3) Caballero, Alijah M             4) Roel, Devyn                    
                  45.80   1:41.79 (1:41.79)     2:31.39 (49.60)   3:25.32 (1:43.53)
        4:11.15 (45.83)   5:07.81 (1:42.49)     5:47.95 (40.14)   6:35.29 (1:27.48)
 -- Fredericksburg High School-US  'A'                4:14.86         DQ  
     1) Stenberg, Mia M 10              2) Young, Allison V 11            
     3) Dearinger, Emma K 11            4) Cornett, Mary G 09             
                  30.77   1:04.47 (1:04.47)     1:36.35 (31.88)   2:10.40 (1:05.93)
        2:39.79 (29.39)   3:12.65 (1:02.25)     3:40.57 (27.92)        DQ (1:00.74)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg High School-US  'A'                3:34.18    3:37.27   40  
     1) Shepard, Will J 11              2) Kneese, Troy T 10              
     3) Smedley, Tyler W 09             4) Martinez, Antonio 10           
                  27.12       57.21 (57.21)     1:21.81 (24.60)     1:50.52 (53.31)
        2:16.54 (26.02)     2:46.58 (56.06)     3:10.79 (24.21)     3:37.27 (50.69)
  2 San Antonio Holmes  'A'                           3:48.49    3:46.54   34  
     1) Gallegos, Carlos E 11           2) Miklaucic, Anthony M           
     3) Dana, David 09                  4) Boehmer, Terrin D 10           
                  28.32   1:00.00 (1:00.00)     1:27.22 (27.22)     1:58.57 (58.57)
        2:26.13 (27.56)     2:55.78 (57.21)     3:20.34 (24.56)     3:46.54 (50.76)
  3 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'A'              3:29.75    3:48.03   32  
     1) Field, Hunter A 09              2) Stanley, Jake E 10             
     3) San Miguel, Korbin J 12         4) Rosas, Jake A 11               
                  27.22       55.29 (55.29)     1:23.38 (28.09)   1:55.59 (1:00.30)
        2:23.76 (28.17)     2:54.73 (59.14)     3:20.08 (25.35)     3:48.03 (53.30)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  3:45.09    3:52.69   30  
     1) Delostrinos, John A SO          2) Cornell, Brendon M SO          
     3) Dierkhising, Zachary H SO       4) Pena, Jeremiah R FR            
                  24.95       52.27 (52.27)     1:19.44 (27.17)     1:49.34 (57.07)
        2:05.31 (15.97)   3:52.69 (2:03.35)                                        
  5 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:50.00    4:00.87   28  
     1) Caliandro, Manu A 11            2) Goff, Christian D 09           
     3) Logan, Garrett R 09             4) Sanchez, JB J 10               
                  25.79       53.88 (53.88)     1:24.77 (30.89)   1:58.76 (1:04.88)
        2:28.77 (30.01)   3:04.43 (1:05.67)     3:31.04 (26.61)     4:00.87 (56.44)
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:15.10    4:07.10   26  
     1) Bradley, McCain P 10            2) Clark, Isaac 09                
     3) Guajardo, Lucio 09              4) Dickson, Trevor A              
                  28.06       58.82 (58.82)     1:25.38 (26.56)   2:05.36 (1:06.54)
        2:34.83 (29.47)   3:10.10 (1:04.74)     3:36.38 (26.28)     4:07.10 (57.00)
  7 Robert G. Cole Hight School  'A'                  5:19.08    4:20.38   24  
     1) Craig, Matthew SR               2) Huerta, Raul JR                
     3) Parker, David FR                4) McGrath, Eion FR               
                  28.30       59.11 (59.11)     1:32.72 (33.61)   2:08.63 (1:09.52)
        2:42.83 (34.20)   3:18.52 (1:09.89)     3:48.53 (30.01)   4:20.38 (1:01.86)
  8 Antonian College Preparatory-ST  'B'              4:51.26    4:37.30   22  
     1) Estrada, Ethaniel A 09          2) Gonzalez, Alex G 10            
     3) Chappell, Chase R 10            4) Warren, Jack W 09              
                  32.84   1:09.69 (1:09.69)     1:41.84 (32.15)   2:18.55 (1:08.86)
        2:50.47 (31.92)   3:28.87 (1:10.32)     4:01.22 (32.35)   4:37.30 (1:08.43)
  9 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                               NT    4:51.61  
     1) Gomaa, Youssef S                2) Osborne, Scott H               
     3) Holman, Nolan J                 4) Ellingsworth, Tristan B        
                  32.23   1:10.24 (1:10.24)     1:45.96 (35.72)   2:58.99 (1:48.75)
                            3:35.20 (36.21)     4:09.75 (34.55)   4:51.61 (1:16.41)
 10 San Antonio Holmes  'B'                           5:16.29    4:52.95  
     1) Macias, Javier A                2) Benson, Josh T                 
     3) Hill, Jon-David D               4) Belmarez, Santos E             
                  34.12   1:19.11 (1:19.11)     1:49.71 (30.60)   2:27.45 (1:08.34)
        2:58.82 (31.37)   3:33.64 (1:06.19)     4:10.09 (36.45)   4:52.95 (1:19.31)
 11 Robert G. Cole Hight School  'B'                  5:29.10    5:34.78  
     1) Jacobs, Eric JR                 2) Huisken, Joseph FR             
     3) Huerta, Tony FR                 4) Schiebel, Nathan FR            
                  38.39   1:24.38 (1:24.38)     2:07.81 (43.43)   2:57.24 (1:32.86)
        3:35.91 (38.67)   4:19.77 (1:22.53)     4:56.45 (36.68)   5:34.78 (1:15.01)
 12 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'B'                  4:20.00    5:39.05  
     1) Puchi, John A SO                2) Munteanu, Amos N FR            
     3) Phillips, Kyle A SO             4) Brooks, Jacob W FR             
                  40.28   1:28.18 (1:28.18)                          1:33.75 (5.57)
        2:03.79 (30.04)   5:39.05 (4:05.30)                                        
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Mekayla R         10 Health Careers         30.48      29.73  
  2 Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers         31.74      31.56  
  3 Newell, Gabriela L        10 Lutheran               35.81      33.58  
  4 Alicea, Marina            09 Holmes                 38.51      34.16  
  5 Mouton, Alexis M             Veterans-ST               NT      37.34  
  6 Martinez, Fae A           FR Harlan-ST              42.01      40.24  
  7 Green, Kamylle Y             Brennan                41.47      40.36  
  8 Green, Aubry L            12 Lutheran               39.81      40.50  
  9 Saenz, Viviana N          11 Lutheran               51.90      47.49  
 -- Mayo, Jataya A               Veterans-ST          1:02.45         DQ  
 -- Suttles, Cassidy M           Brennan                49.67         DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thai, Tunhac N            11 Lutheran               37.72      37.68  
  2 Hohmann, Ethan R          FR Harlan-ST              38.83      37.92  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castillo, Marisol K       11 Health Careers       1:16.22    1:04.65  
                  30.48     1:04.65 (34.17)                                        
  2 Buhrman, Julia            10 Health Careers       1:13.16    1:09.86  
                  33.20     1:09.86 (36.66)                                        
  3 Barrientes, Mercedes      09 Health Careers       1:09.42    1:10.92  
                  33.37     1:10.92 (37.55)                                        
  4 Abdulbaki, Nadia a        09 Health Careers       1:13.99    1:13.50  
                  35.01     1:13.50 (38.49)                                        
  5 Newell, Gabriela L        10 Lutheran             1:21.81    1:22.80  
                  37.50     1:22.80 (45.30)                                        
  6 Key, Jaylynn A            FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:29.63  
                  43.57     1:29.63 (46.06)                                        
  7 Hilliard, Lexus C            Holmes               1:45.92    1:35.56  
                  43.18     1:35.56 (52.38)                                        
  8 Martinez, Fae A           FR Harlan-ST            1:39.66    1:38.14  
                  42.16     1:38.14 (55.98)                                        
  9 Suttles, Cassidy M           Brennan              1:53.73    1:49.13  
                  51.58     1:49.13 (57.55)                                        
 10 Saenz, Viviana N          11 Lutheran             1:55.81    1:52.33  
                  52.07   1:52.33 (1:00.26)                                        
 11 Mayo, Jataya A               Veterans-ST          2:23.33    2:10.89  
                1:01.08   2:10.89 (1:09.81)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Josiah B        FR Harlan-ST            1:28.95    1:23.26  
                  38.00     1:23.26 (45.26)                                        
  2 Thai, Tunhac N            11 Lutheran             1:28.69    1:26.40  
                  42.78     1:26.40 (43.62)                                        
  3 Phillips, Kyle A          SO Harlan-ST            1:24.59    1:27.78  
                  40.60     1:27.78 (47.18)                                        
  4 Hohmann, Ethan R          FR Harlan-ST            1:33.66    1:28.93  
                  42.48     1:28.93 (46.45)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers        766.5   2. Antonian College Preparatory        509
  3. Fredericksburg High School        473.5   4. San Antonio Brennan                 403
  5. Harlan High School Hawks            361   6. Lutheran HS of San Antonio          285
  7. Judson High School                  273   8. San Antonio Holmes                  248
  9. Robert G. Cole Hight School         167  10. San Antonio Brandeis                121
 11. Veterans Memorial High School       114  12. Keystone                             31
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers        504.5   2. Fredericksburg High School        234.5
  3. San Antonio Brennan                 218   4. Lutheran HS of San Antonio          200
  5. Harlan High School Hawks            179   6. Antonian College Preparatory        157
  7. Judson High School                  127   8. San Antonio Brandeis                121
  9. Veterans Memorial High School        83  10. Keystone                             31
 11. San Antonio Holmes                   22  12. Robert G. Cole Hight School          19
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Antonian College Preparatory        352   2. San Antonio Health Careers          262
  3. Fredericksburg High School          239   4. San Antonio Holmes                  226
  5. San Antonio Brennan                 185   6. Harlan High School Hawks            182
  7. Robert G. Cole Hight School         148   8. Judson High School                  146
  9. Lutheran HS of San Antonio           85  10. Veterans Memorial High School        31