2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual+ Invitational Number Three / BL-01
Block Aquatic Center - 10/14/2017                 
Final Results and Scores                                   
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:55.00    2:02.21   16  
     1) Garza, Dana R 09                2) Asmis, Mara 10                 
     3) Verastegui, Clarissa 10         4) Kiniry, Chloe E 12             
                  33.50     1:07.86 (34.36)     1:37.51 (29.65)     2:02.21 (24.70)
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:40.04    2:02.21   16  
     1) Frerich, Abigail J              2) Olivo, Emily C                 
     3) Guerrero, Harley S              4) Harris, Lauren E               
                  33.50     1:07.86 (34.36)     1:37.51 (29.65)     2:02.21 (24.70)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:11.78    2:09.48   12  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 10        2) Vasko, Katherine G             
     3) Leal, Cela C 10                 4) Hose, Sierra 09                
                  33.78     1:06.08 (32.30)     1:44.35 (38.27)     2:09.48 (25.13)
  4 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   2:15.29    2:15.11   10  
     1) Penton, Allison E SR            2) Ryan, Lisa M JR                
     3) Treadway, Devin A SO            4) Williams, Lila E JR            
                  33.59     1:17.16 (43.57)     1:50.98 (33.82)     2:15.11 (24.13)
  5 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:22.36    2:21.93    8  
     1) Lawler, Faith R SR              2) Brodard, Emilie N JR           
     3) Hitchens, Danielle R SO         4) Fernandez, Faith I SR          
                  31.60     1:14.70 (43.10)     1:48.27 (33.57)     2:21.93 (33.66)
  6 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:27.91    2:25.38    6  
     1) Martinez, Arisbeth D SO         2) Langston, Ashley T SO          
     3) Blake, Kati                     4) Castilla, Angela N SO          
                  36.93     1:18.79 (41.86)     1:55.60 (36.81)     2:25.38 (29.78)
  7 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  2:25.00    2:25.55    4  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E SO                2) Jackson, Topanga M SO          
     3) Lakey, Marissa I FR             4) Haigood, Lynnzie E SO          
                  34.24     1:15.22 (40.98)     1:51.44 (36.22)     2:25.55 (34.11)
  8 Del Rio High School  'A'                          2:34.22    2:36.81    2  
     1) Delgado-Gaona, Maria F 12       2) Martinez, Miranda M 12         
     3) Crapo, Tristanna 12             4) Arrington, Danika 10           
                  41.39     1:27.29 (45.90)     2:04.40 (37.11)     2:36.81 (32.41)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Mudzimurema, Tahlia L JR        2) Huth, Haley M FR               
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K FR          4) Clementi, Mara JR              
                  33.59     1:17.16 (43.57)     1:50.98 (33.82)          DQ (24.13)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:44.51    1:47.83   18  
     1) Richardson, Shea 10             2) Duke, Damian A 11              
     3) Pringle, Jesus L 10             4) Weston, Luke L 11              
                  28.63       57.16 (28.53)     1:24.11 (26.95)     1:47.83 (23.72)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:53.84    1:47.91   14  
     1) Sanchez, JB J 10                2) Jones, Max D 12                
     3) Caliandro, Manu A 11            4) Nazarian, Adam K 11            
                  29.84       58.47 (28.63)     1:25.66 (27.19)     1:47.91 (22.25)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:55.22    1:53.34   12  
     1) Dickson, Trevor A               2) Wallis, Jacob T 11             
     3) Bradley, McCain P 10            4) Goodman, Connor L 11           
                  29.16     1:02.93 (33.77)     1:30.65 (27.72)     1:53.34 (22.69)
  4 Del Rio High School  'A'                          1:58.33    1:53.58   10  
     1) Garcia, Martin E 12             2) Gallegos, Juan 10              
     3) Von Aspe, Erich T 11            4) Rios, Joseluis X 11            
                  28.23     1:04.59 (36.36)     1:30.17 (25.58)     1:53.58 (23.41)
  5 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  1:55.00    1:54.18    8  
     1) Delostrinos, John A SO          2) Pena, Jeremiah R FR            
     3) Cornell, Brendon M SO           4) Dierkhising, Zachary H SO      
                  27.09     1:01.42 (34.33)     1:27.34 (25.92)     1:54.18 (26.84)
  6 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:57.65    2:03.04    6  
     1) Santizo, Nestor SR              2) Meloni, Ian J SR               
     3) Thurman, Paul M JR              4) Cosme-Ortiz, Jose K SR         
                  32.34     1:07.04 (34.70)     1:33.74 (26.70)     2:03.04 (29.30)
 -- Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:35.04         DQ  
     1) Garza, Aaron G SO               2) Coldwater, Michael D FR        
     3) Tapia, Christopher A FR         4) Tapia, Christian A SO          
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:21.91         DQ  
     1) Osborne, Scott H                2) Holman, Nolan J                
     3) Gomaa, Youssef S                4) Clark, Isaac 09                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Erin M          09 Jay                  2:22.21    2:15.06    9  
                  30.73     1:04.88 (34.15)     1:40.06 (35.18)     2:15.06 (35.00)
  2 Asmis, Mara               10 Health Careers       2:20.00    2:18.63    7  
                  30.89     1:05.86 (34.97)     1:42.62 (36.76)     2:18.63 (36.01)
  3 Treadway, Devin A         SO Lutheran             2:26.29    2:29.96    6  
                  34.55     1:14.88 (40.33)     1:55.39 (40.51)     2:29.96 (34.57)
  4 Baldinell, Isabelle M     09 Health Careers       2:20.00    2:30.62    5  
                  33.23     1:10.59 (37.36)     1:50.55 (39.96)     2:30.62 (40.07)
  5 Harris, Lauren E             Brennan              2:20.92    2:33.81    4  
                  34.32     1:13.82 (39.50)     1:54.72 (40.90)     2:33.81 (39.09)
  6 Blake, Kati                  Veterans-ST               NT    2:34.50    3  
                  35.23     1:14.42 (39.19)     1:54.74 (40.32)     2:34.50 (39.76)
  7 Crapo, Tristanna          12 Del Rio              2:35.86    2:35.71    2  
                  35.09     1:15.44 (40.35)     1:56.97 (41.53)     2:35.71 (38.74)
  8 Abdulbaki, Nadia a        09 Health Careers       3:00.00    2:40.59    1  
                  36.60     1:18.56 (41.96)     2:00.79 (42.23)     2:40.59 (39.80)
  9 Brodard, Emilie N         JR Judson-ST            2:52.90    2:45.94  
                  36.59     1:19.02 (42.43)     2:02.65 (43.63)     2:45.94 (43.29)
 10 Delgado-Gaona, Maria F    12 Del Rio              2:29.77    2:47.16  
                  35.73     1:16.09 (40.36)     2:01.91 (45.82)     2:47.16 (45.25)
 11 De La Torre, Stephanie A  FR Harlan-ST            2:20.00    2:50.82  
                  34.64     1:15.63 (40.99)     2:03.00 (47.37)     2:50.82 (47.82)
 12 Fernandez, Faith I        SR Judson-ST            2:50.45    2:52.25  
                  39.37     1:23.50 (44.13)     2:09.79 (46.29)     2:52.25 (42.46)
 13 Barraza, Abigale G        JR Veterans-ST          2:40.33    2:53.09  
                  38.09     1:22.07 (43.98)     2:08.10 (46.03)     2:53.09 (44.99)
 14 Martinez, Miranda M       12 Del Rio              3:12.79    3:18.31  
                1:35.23     2:28.45 (53.22)     3:18.31 (49.86)                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Connor L         11 Brennan              1:54.73    1:55.25    9  
                  27.11       56.20 (29.09)     1:26.05 (29.85)     1:55.25 (29.20)
  2 Caliandro, Manu A         11 Health Careers       1:54.41    1:55.77    7  
                  26.86       56.22 (29.36)     1:26.75 (30.53)     1:55.77 (29.02)
  3 Thurman, Paul M           JR Judson-ST            2:03.94    2:00.21    6  
                  27.19       57.01 (29.82)     1:28.54 (31.53)     2:00.21 (31.67)
  4 Weston, Luke L            11 Jay                  2:13.15    2:08.79    5  
                  28.39     1:01.05 (32.66)     1:35.90 (34.85)     2:08.79 (32.89)
  5 San Miguel, Isaiah        09 Jay                  2:36.90    2:15.59    4  
                  29.78     1:04.11 (34.33)     1:40.60 (36.49)     2:15.59 (34.99)
  6 Gallegos, Juan            10 Del Rio              2:18.37    2:16.85    3  
                  31.85     1:06.15 (34.30)     1:41.39 (35.24)     2:16.85 (35.46)
  7 Goff, Christian D         09 Health Careers       2:27.84    2:22.42    2  
                  31.89     1:07.66 (35.77)     1:45.51 (37.85)     2:22.42 (36.91)
  8 Guajardo, Lucio           09 Brennan                   NT    2:28.24    1  
                  30.37     1:07.62 (37.25)     1:48.12 (40.50)     2:28.24 (40.12)
  9 Gonzalez, Franky F        12 Del Rio              2:56.49    2:32.91  
                  34.66     1:13.95 (39.29)     1:53.44 (39.49)     2:32.91 (39.47)
 10 Stout, Matt R             10 Jay                  2:34.49    2:39.33  
                                1:11.87 ( )     1:55.02 (43.15)     2:39.33 (44.31)
 11 Tremillo, Julian X           Brennan              2:54.37    2:40.26  
                  35.49     1:14.67 (39.18)     1:55.13 (40.46)     2:40.26 (45.13)
 12 Galindo, Diego            10 Del Rio                   NT    3:04.16  
                  38.35     1:24.39 (46.04)     2:14.82 (50.43)     3:04.16 (49.34)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garza, Dana R             09 Health Careers       2:34.24    2:42.33    9  
                  34.73     1:15.44 (40.71)     2:04.84 (49.40)     2:42.33 (37.49)
  2 Blake, Kati                  Veterans-ST          2:46.28    2:51.03    7  
                  38.76     1:24.41 (45.65)     2:12.25 (47.84)     2:51.03 (38.78)
  3 Jackson, Topanga M        SO Harlan-ST                 NT    2:51.93    6  
                  33.80     1:18.09 (44.29)     2:11.61 (53.52)     2:51.93 (40.32)
  4 McShane, Megan G          11 Brennan              2:54.73    2:56.42    5  
                  37.42     1:20.61 (43.19)     2:13.37 (52.76)     2:56.42 (43.05)
  5 Ruiz, Sarah E             SO Harlan-ST                 NT    2:57.57    4  
                  39.99     1:20.64 (40.65)     2:17.41 (56.77)     2:57.57 (40.16)
  6 Lakey, Marissa I          FR Harlan-ST                 NT    3:14.73    3  
                  40.66     1:28.76 (48.10)   2:29.12 (1:00.36)     3:14.73 (45.61)
  7 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L       Brennan              3:42.52    3:40.84    2  
                  55.45   1:55.68 (1:00.23)     2:54.66 (58.98)     3:40.84 (46.18)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duke, Damian A            11 Jay                  2:02.28    2:06.37    9  
                  26.56       59.79 (33.23)     1:36.02 (36.23)     2:06.37 (30.35)
  2 Delostrinos, John A       SO Harlan-ST            2:17.00    2:11.70    7  
                  27.83     1:02.17 (34.34)     1:40.71 (38.54)     2:11.70 (30.99)
  3 Rios, Joseluis X          11 Del Rio              2:43.99    2:30.58    6  
                  28.92     1:09.38 (40.46)     1:55.22 (45.84)     2:30.58 (35.36)
  4 Musquiz, Manuel           10 Jay                  2:44.25    2:43.10    5  
                  33.11     1:17.13 (44.02)     2:04.19 (47.06)     2:43.10 (38.91)
  5 Cortes, Erik R            11 Del Rio              2:53.02    2:53.59    4  
                  33.54     1:20.45 (46.91)     2:09.00 (48.55)     2:53.59 (44.59)
  6 Ghawi, Benjamin N         SR Lutheran             2:52.14    2:55.99    3  
                  36.12     1:21.02 (44.90)     2:12.63 (51.61)     2:55.99 (43.36)
  7 Villegas, Daniel A        11 Del Rio                   NT    2:57.48    2  
                  34.14     1:19.99 (45.85)     2:14.24 (54.25)     2:57.48 (43.24)
  8 Gomaa, Youssef S             Brennan              3:09.00    3:04.47    1  
                  38.74     1:27.76 (49.02)     2:24.49 (56.73)     3:04.47 (39.98)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiniry, Chloe E           12 Health Careers         23.90      25.37    9  
  2 Vasko, Katherine G           Brennan                25.64      26.65    7  
  3 Williams, Lila E          JR Lutheran               28.04      27.25    6  
  4 Verastegui, Clarissa      10 Health Careers         28.12      28.09    5  
  5 Hose, Sierra              09 Brennan                29.11      28.89    4  
  6 Tolentino, Brianna        09 Brennan                30.24      29.96    3  
  7 Oslin, Kaitlyn B          10 Health Careers         30.96      30.54    2  
  8 Castilla, Angela N        SO Veterans-ST            31.66      31.04    1  
  9 Langston, Ashley T        SO Veterans-ST            32.95      31.20  
 10 Huth, Haley M             FR Harlan-ST              33.42      33.18  
 11 Hunter, Marissa L         11 Jay                    28.51      33.32  
 12 Mudzimurema, Tahlia L     JR Harlan-ST                 NT      34.01  
 12 Zimmerman, Kendall E      11 Uvalde                 33.62      34.01  
 14 Garner, Valerie E         FR Harlan-ST                 NT      34.23  
 15 Guerrero, Harley S           Brennan                35.98      36.41  
 16 Gamez, Lourdes V          10 Jay                    37.91      37.37  
 17 Martinez, Megan           10 Del Rio                43.14      40.23  
 18 Cerda, Cerena C           FR Harlan-ST                 NT      40.34  
 19 Mitchell, Haley M         SO Lutheran               39.26      40.89  
 20 Reyes, Montserrat         FR Judson-ST              41.48      41.09  
 21 Soto-Castro, Karen        12 Del Rio                47.88      42.29  
 22 Sandoval, Lilly A         SO Judson-ST              43.19      42.55  
 23 Moore, Ma-nia Y           JR Judson-ST              51.38      50.62  
 24 De Luna, Larissa          09 Del Rio                54.46      58.04  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nazarian, Adam K          11 Health Careers         22.91      23.70    9  
  2 Von Aspe, Erich T         11 Del Rio                23.65      24.34    7  
  3 Dickson, Trevor A            Brennan                25.66      25.27    6  
  4 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                    26.34      26.73    5  
  5 Giffin, Sawyer            10 Jay                    27.92      28.03    4  
  6 Tilt, Justin D            JR Lutheran               29.29      28.62    3  
  7 Clark, Isaac              09 Brennan                29.02      28.72    2  
  8 Cosme-Ortiz, Jose K       SR Judson-ST              28.76      29.10    1  
  9 Coldwater, Michael D      FR Veterans-ST               NT      30.50  
 10 Alamillo, George A        12 Uvalde                 39.00      30.82  
 11 Gomaa, Youssef S             Brennan                30.31      30.96  
 12 Salazar, Nico D           12 Uvalde                 31.72      31.54  
 13 Zamora, Alexander G       09 Jay                    33.39      32.43  
 14 Vega, Aaron M             11 Jay                    32.31      32.62  
 15 Tapia, Christopher A      FR Veterans-ST            35.86      34.53  
 16 Reynolds, Josiah B        FR Harlan-ST              38.00      36.56  
 17 Brooks, Jacob W           FR Harlan-ST                 NT      36.70  
 18 Garcia, Kalei             12 Del Rio                   NT      39.30  
 19 Cardenas, Alfredo A       FR Veterans-ST               NT      47.85  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leal, Cela C              10 Brennan              1:23.31    1:23.25    9  
                  39.41     1:23.25 (43.84)                                        
  2 Arrington, Danika         10 Del Rio              1:38.39    1:31.48    7  
                  39.76     1:31.48 (51.72)                                        
  3 Krepelka, Natalia K       FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:38.62    6  
                  45.30     1:38.62 (53.32)                                        
  4 Lakey, Marissa I          FR Harlan-ST            1:25.00    1:42.60    5  
                  44.94     1:42.60 (57.66)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Paul M           JR Judson-ST              58.93      58.22    9  
                  27.18       58.22 (31.04)                                        
  2 Pringle, Jesus L          10 Jay                    58.72    1:00.42    7  
                  28.26     1:00.42 (32.16)                                        
  3 Cornell, Brendon M        SO Harlan-ST            1:00.58    1:00.93    6  
                  27.22     1:00.93 (33.71)                                        
  4 Garcia, Martin E          12 Del Rio              1:06.76    1:01.66    5  
                  28.40     1:01.66 (33.26)                                        
  5 Weston, Luke L            11 Jay                  1:04.68    1:05.24    4  
                  28.55     1:05.24 (36.69)                                        
  6 Bradley, McCain P         10 Brennan              1:04.97    1:06.06    3  
                  29.97     1:06.06 (36.09)                                        
  7 Wallis, Jacob T           11 Brennan              1:03.61    1:07.70    2  
                  29.81     1:07.70 (37.89)                                        
  8 Alanis, Jonah A           09 Health Careers       1:21.82    1:14.81    1  
                  32.36     1:14.81 (42.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiniry, Chloe E           12 Health Careers         54.99      58.12    9  
                  27.56       58.12 (30.56)                                        
  2 Williams, Lila E          JR Lutheran             1:03.63    1:02.69    7  
                  29.98     1:02.69 (32.71)                                        
  3 Verastegui, Clarissa      10 Health Careers       1:04.78    1:03.55    6  
                  30.17     1:03.55 (33.38)                                        
  4 Venturella, Meaghan D     10 Brennan              1:04.85    1:06.04    5  
                  32.17     1:06.04 (33.87)                                        
  5 McShane, Erin S           10 Brennan              1:05.58    1:06.86    4  
                  31.81     1:06.86 (35.05)                                        
  6 Castilla, Angela N        SO Veterans-ST          1:07.92    1:09.69    3  
                  33.66     1:09.69 (36.03)                                        
  7 Leal, Cela C              10 Brennan              1:10.79    1:12.99    2  
                  35.42     1:12.99 (37.57)                                        
  8 Hunter, Marissa L         11 Jay                  1:09.53    1:15.24    1  
                  35.30     1:15.24 (39.94)                                        
  9 De La Torre, Stephanie A  FR Harlan-ST            1:12.00    1:16.11  
                  34.76     1:16.11 (41.35)                                        
 10 Zimmerman, Kendall E      11 Uvalde               1:10.00    1:18.82  
                  37.82     1:18.82 (41.00)                                        
 11 Ryan, Lisa M              JR Lutheran             1:20.87    1:19.26  
                  38.49     1:19.26 (40.77)                                        
 12 Garner, Valerie E         FR Harlan-ST            1:15.00    1:19.85  
                  36.49     1:19.85 (43.36)                                        
 13 Carnes, Abby L            10 Uvalde               1:20.00    1:21.62  
                  38.60     1:21.62 (43.02)                                        
 14 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L       Brennan              1:27.21    1:23.87  
                  40.35     1:23.87 (43.52)                                        
 15 Gamez, Lourdes V          10 Jay                  1:28.72    1:27.58  
                  40.19     1:27.58 (47.39)                                        
 16 Goulden, Colleen A        FR Veterans-ST          1:43.60    1:29.28  
                  43.89     1:29.28 (45.39)                                        
 17 Reyes, Montserrat         FR Judson-ST            1:38.23    1:29.61  
                  44.13     1:29.61 (45.48)                                        
 18 Mitchell, Haley M         SO Lutheran             1:33.58    1:35.54  
                  43.75     1:35.54 (51.79)                                        
 19 Martinez, Megan           10 Del Rio                   NT    1:36.73  
                  46.59     1:36.73 (50.14)                                        
 20 Moore, Ma-nia Y           JR Judson-ST            1:58.52    1:46.49  
                  50.48     1:46.49 (56.01)                                        
 21 De Luna, Larissa          09 Del Rio                   NT    2:07.24  
                1:00.52   2:07.24 (1:06.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Connor L         11 Brennan                49.08      50.63    9  
                  24.86       50.63 (25.77)                                        
  2 Nazarian, Adam K          11 Health Careers         50.30      51.62    7  
                  24.79       51.62 (26.83)                                        
  3 Sanchez, JB J             10 Health Careers         56.44      55.20    6  
                  26.28       55.20 (28.92)                                        
  4 Von Aspe, Erich T         11 Del Rio                52.82      55.29    5  
                  26.03       55.29 (29.26)                                        
  5 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                    57.70      56.88    4  
                  26.76       56.88 (30.12)                                        
  6 San Miguel, Isaiah        09 Jay                  1:06.28      58.90    3  
                  27.88       58.90 (31.02)                                        
  7 Smith, Jalen              11 Jay                  1:01.16    1:00.91    2  
                  29.23     1:00.91 (31.68)                                        
  8 Dierkhising, Zachary H    SO Harlan-ST            1:07.00    1:02.23    1  
                  29.54     1:02.23 (32.69)                                        
  9 Logan, Garrett R          09 Health Careers       1:07.03    1:03.50  
                  29.20     1:03.50 (34.30)                                        
 10 Giffin, Sawyer            10 Jay                  1:05.33    1:03.54  
                  29.61     1:03.54 (33.93)                                        
 11 Tilt, Justin D            JR Lutheran             1:06.13    1:06.03  
                  29.96     1:06.03 (36.07)                                        
 12 Tremillo, Julian X           Brennan              1:13.83    1:07.77  
                  32.57     1:07.77 (35.20)                                        
 13 Tapia, Christian A        SO Veterans-ST          1:10.08    1:08.62  
                  32.33     1:08.62 (36.29)                                        
 14 Coldwater, Michael D      FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:10.76  
                1:11.76         1:10.76 ( )                                        
 15 Salazar, Nico D           12 Uvalde               1:07.57    1:12.90  
                  32.18     1:12.90 (40.72)                                        
 16 Alamillo, George A        12 Uvalde               1:15.02    1:16.61  
                  36.37     1:16.61 (40.24)                                        
 17 Garza, Aaron G            SO Veterans-ST          1:16.20    1:17.85  
                  36.58     1:17.85 (41.27)                                        
 18 Garcia, Kalei             12 Del Rio                   NT    1:35.78  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Faith R           SR Judson-ST            5:46.53    5:49.57    9  
                  29.42     1:02.72 (33.30)     1:37.74 (35.02)     2:13.31 (35.57)
        2:49.26 (35.95)     3:25.84 (36.58)     4:02.00 (36.16)     4:38.99 (36.99)
        5:15.50 (36.51)     5:49.57 (34.07)                                        
  2 Baldinell, Isabelle M     09 Health Careers            NT    6:34.50    7  
                  35.50     1:15.38 (39.88)     1:55.67 (40.29)     2:37.19 (41.52)
        3:18.83 (41.64)     3:58.92 (40.09)     4:38.21 (39.29)     5:18.64 (40.43)
        5:59.21 (40.57)     6:34.50 (35.29)                                        
  3 McShane, Megan G          11 Brennan              6:44.86    6:53.68    6  
                  38.82     1:20.91 (42.09)     2:03.21 (42.30)                    
                                                                        5:32.09 ( )
        6:13.70 (41.61)     6:53.68 (39.98)                                        
  4 Crapo, Tristanna          12 Del Rio                   NT    6:54.82    5  
                  36.13     1:17.44 (41.31)     2:00.38 (42.94)     2:43.25 (42.87)
        3:25.87 (42.62)     4:07.49 (41.62)     4:49.80 (42.31)     5:31.98 (42.18)
        6:14.92 (42.94)     6:54.82 (39.90)                                        
  5 Hitchens, Danielle R      SO Judson-ST                 NT    7:05.99    4  
                  35.82     1:16.26 (40.44)     1:58.75 (42.49)     2:42.47 (43.72)
        3:26.71 (44.24)     4:09.93 (43.22)                             5:39.73 ( )
        6:24.71 (44.98)     7:05.99 (41.28)                                        
  6 Barraza, Abigale G        JR Veterans-ST          7:13.15    7:46.84    3  
                  39.68     1:25.08 (45.40)     2:11.72 (46.64)     2:59.89 (48.17)
        3:48.41 (48.52)     4:37.36 (48.95)     5:26.17 (48.81)     6:14.50 (48.33)
        7:02.27 (47.77)     7:46.84 (44.57)                                        
  7 Martinez, Miranda M       12 Del Rio                   NT    8:48.85    2  
                  46.73     1:39.52 (52.79)     2:32.62 (53.10)     3:26.50 (53.88)
        4:20.23 (53.73)     5:14.30 (54.07)     6:10.15 (55.85)     7:04.19 (54.04)
        7:58.53 (54.34)     8:48.85 (50.32)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duke, Damian A            11 Jay                  4:47.76    5:03.61    9  
                  27.29       57.23 (29.94)     1:27.81 (30.58)     1:58.69 (30.88)
        2:29.02 (30.33)     2:59.71 (30.69)     3:30.74 (31.03)     4:02.04 (31.30)
        4:33.01 (30.97)     5:03.61 (30.60)                                        
  2 Caliandro, Manu A         11 Health Careers       5:01.89    5:15.39    7  
                  28.11       59.09 (30.98)     1:31.15 (32.06)     2:03.32 (32.17)
        2:35.56 (32.24)     3:08.16 (32.60)     3:40.80 (32.64)     4:13.39 (32.59)
        4:45.60 (32.21)     5:15.39 (29.79)                                        
  3 Jones, Max D              12 Health Careers       4:48.25    5:15.59    6  
                  27.43       57.88 (30.45)     1:29.17 (31.29)     2:01.16 (31.99)
        2:33.47 (32.31)     3:05.75 (32.28)     3:38.46 (32.71)     4:11.50 (33.04)
        4:44.49 (32.99)     5:15.59 (31.10)                                        
  4 Santizo, Nestor           SR Judson-ST                 NT    6:13.65    5  
                  32.82     1:09.83 (37.01)     1:46.82 (36.99)     2:23.69 (36.87)
        3:01.93 (38.24)     3:40.27 (38.34)     4:19.36 (39.09)     4:58.50 (39.14)
        5:37.64 (39.14)     6:13.65 (36.01)                                        
  5 Gallegos, Juan            10 Del Rio                   NT    6:24.26    4  
                  33.26     1:10.27 (37.01)     1:48.40 (38.13)     2:26.89 (38.49)
        3:07.24 (40.35)     3:47.56 (40.32)     4:27.86 (40.30)     5:07.60 (39.74)
        5:47.20 (39.60)     6:24.26 (37.06)                                        
  6 Meloni, Ian J             SR Judson-ST                 NT    6:42.65    3  
                  33.74     1:11.37 (37.63)     1:51.61 (40.24)     2:32.46 (40.85)
        3:15.23 (42.77)     3:57.80 (42.57)     4:41.68 (43.88)     5:25.11 (43.43)
        6:06.64 (41.53)     6:42.65 (36.01)                                        
  7 Guajardo, Lucio           09 Brennan                   NT    6:45.75    2  
                  32.87     1:09.65 (36.78)     1:49.70 (40.05)     2:31.28 (41.58)
        3:13.44 (42.16)     3:55.61 (42.17)     4:38.78 (43.17)     5:21.13 (42.35)
        6:04.75 (43.62)     6:45.75 (41.00)                                        
  8 Goff, Christian D         09 Health Careers       7:03.30    6:49.63    1  
                  36.62     1:18.24 (41.62)     2:01.63 (43.39)     2:43.77 (42.14)
        3:26.44 (42.67)     4:09.25 (42.81)     4:51.29 (42.04)     5:32.73 (41.44)
        6:12.55 (39.82)     6:49.63 (37.08)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Franky F        12 Del Rio                   NT    7:25.07  
                  36.63     1:18.30 (41.67)     2:02.07 (43.77)     2:47.90 (45.83)
        3:34.05 (46.15)     4:20.49 (46.44)     5:07.11 (46.62)     5:54.63 (47.52)
      7:25.07 (1:30.44)                                                            
 10 Cosme-Ortiz, Jose K       SR Judson-ST                 NT    8:11.46  
                  36.17     1:17.72 (41.55)     2:04.21 (46.49)     2:54.16 (49.95)
        3:45.52 (51.36)     4:40.10 (54.58)     5:35.06 (54.96)     6:30.07 (55.01)
        7:24.29 (54.22)     8:11.46 (47.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:50.00    1:51.17   18  
     1) Verastegui, Clarissa 10         2) Asmis, Mara 10                 
     3) Oslin, Kaitlyn B 10             4) Kiniry, Chloe E 12             
                  28.33       56.29 (27.96)     1:26.47 (30.18)     1:51.17 (24.70)
  2 Lutheran HS of San Antonio  'A'                   1:52.50    1:59.51   14  
     1) Williams, Lila E JR             2) Ryan, Lisa M JR                
     3) Treadway, Devin A SO            4) Penton, Allison E SR           
                  28.40     1:02.60 (34.20)     1:31.89 (29.29)     1:59.51 (27.62)
  3 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   2:05.00    2:01.69   12  
     1) Garza, Dana R 09                2) Martin, Mekayla R 10           
     3) Baldinell, Isabelle M 09        4) Barrientes, Mercedes 10        
                  29.91     1:00.46 (30.55)     1:29.79 (29.33)     2:01.69 (31.90)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:02.54    2:03.86   10  
     1) Tolentino, Brianna 09           2) McShane, Erin S 10             
     3) Leal, Cela C 10                 4) McShane, Megan G 11            
                  29.81     1:00.42 (30.61)     1:33.90 (33.48)     2:03.86 (29.96)
  5 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:11.49    2:05.85    8  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R SO         2) Brodard, Emilie N JR           
     3) Fernandez, Faith I SR           4) Lawler, Faith R SR             
                  30.24     1:03.44 (33.20)     1:37.61 (34.17)     2:05.85 (28.24)
  6 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  2:12.00    2:15.51    6  
     1) Huth, Haley M FR                2) Krepelka, Natalia K FR         
     3) Garner, Valerie E FR            4) Mudzimurema, Tahlia L JR       
                  32.85     1:07.46 (34.61)     1:42.66 (35.20)     2:15.51 (32.85)
  7 Uvalde High School Swim Team  'A'                 2:40.00    2:24.19    4  
     1) Zimmerman, Kendall E 11         2) Sosa, Alaina R 10              
     3) Carnes, Abby L 10               4) Campos, Delicia E 10           
                  34.06     1:10.61 (36.55)     1:58.21 (47.60)     2:24.19 (25.98)
  8 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:28.62    2:32.11    2  
     1) Green, Kamylle Y                2) Guerrero, Harley S             
     3) Olivo, Emily C                  4) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L         
                  44.27     1:01.42 (17.15)     1:20.34 (18.92)   2:32.11 (1:11.77)
  9 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             3:07.74    2:51.85  
     1) Barraza, Abigale G JR           2) Goulden, Colleen A FR          
     3) Lagrimanta, Sabrina M FR        4) Jackson, Katherine L FR        
                  35.55     1:16.05 (40.50)     2:04.59 (48.54)     2:51.85 (47.26)
 10 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'B'                  2:20.00    2:54.52  
     1) Key, Jaylynn A FR               2) Cerda, Cerena C FR             
     3) Kuder, Sibley J FR              4) Rodriguez, Jasmine J FR        
                  46.93     1:04.03 (17.10)   2:54.52 (1:50.49)                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:39.34    1:40.91   18  
     1) Wallis, Jacob T 11              2) Bradley, McCain P 10           
     3) Dickson, Trevor A               4) Goodman, Connor L 11           
                  26.17       53.05 (26.88)     1:17.89 (24.84)     1:40.91 (23.02)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:52.93    1:48.35   14  
     1) Musquiz, Manuel 10              2) Pringle, Jesus L 10            
     3) Giffin, Sawyer 10               4) San Miguel, Isaiah 09          
                  28.32       54.36 (26.04)     1:21.79 (27.43)     1:48.35 (26.56)
  3 Del Rio High School  'A'                          1:42.13    1:48.68   12  
     1) Gonzalez, Franky F 12           2) Cortes, Erik R 11              
     3) Gallegos, Juan 10               4) Rios, Joseluis X 11            
                  28.64       56.56 (27.92)     1:24.75 (28.19)     1:48.68 (23.93)
  4 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:42.93    1:53.06   10  
     1) Santizo, Nestor SR              2) Cosme-Ortiz, Jose K SR         
     3) Meloni, Ian J SR                4) Thurman, Paul M JR             
                  27.50       59.08 (31.58)     1:28.36 (29.28)     1:53.06 (24.70)
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          1:55.95    1:58.29    8  
     1) Guajardo, Lucio 09              2) Clark, Isaac 09                
     3) Gomaa, Youssef S                4) Tremillo, Julian X             
                  28.92       57.74 (28.82)     1:28.75 (31.01)     1:58.29 (29.54)
  6 San Antonio Jay  'B'                              2:05.03    2:02.12    6  
     1) Stout, Matt R 10                2) Zamora, Alexander G 09         
     3) Smith, Jalen 11                 4) Vega, Aaron M 11               
                  32.83     1:04.58 (31.75)     1:30.65 (26.07)     2:02.12 (31.47)
  7 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                       NT    2:23.62    4  
     1) Reynolds, Josiah B FR           2) Brooks, Jacob W FR             
     3) Phillips, Kyle A SO             4) Puchi, John A SO               
                  37.14     1:13.36 (36.22)     1:53.94 (40.58)     2:23.62 (29.68)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penton, Allison E         SR Lutheran             1:13.44    1:12.72    9  
                  35.30     1:12.72 (37.42)                                        
  2 Garza, Dana R             09 Health Careers       1:10.68    1:13.07    7  
                  35.67     1:13.07 (37.40)                                        
  3 Venturella, Meaghan D     10 Brennan              1:13.46    1:13.28    6  
                  36.23     1:13.28 (37.05)                                        
  4 Ruiz, Sarah E             SO Harlan-ST            1:14.51    1:13.42    5  
                  35.58     1:13.42 (37.84)                                        
  5 Castillo, Marisol K       11 Health Careers       1:17.83    1:15.58    4  
                  36.39     1:15.58 (39.19)                                        
  6 Oslin, Kaitlyn B          10 Health Careers       1:20.78    1:17.20    3  
                  36.46     1:17.20 (40.74)                                        
  7 Tolentino, Brianna        09 Brennan                   NT    1:17.28    2  
                  36.72     1:17.28 (40.56)                                        
  8 Hitchens, Danielle R      SO Judson-ST            1:20.03    1:19.44    1  
                  38.76     1:19.44 (40.68)                                        
  9 Martinez, Arisbeth D      SO Veterans-ST          1:21.78    1:20.77  
                  39.51     1:20.77 (41.26)                                        
 10 Harris, Lauren E             Brennan              1:17.44    1:20.82  
                  39.44     1:20.82 (41.38)                                        
 11 Delgado-Gaona, Maria F    12 Del Rio              1:20.27    1:24.29  
                  39.54     1:24.29 (44.75)                                        
 12 Huth, Haley M             FR Harlan-ST            1:26.00    1:34.28  
 13 Arrington, Danika         10 Del Rio              1:48.91    1:39.62  
                  47.51     1:39.62 (52.11)                                        
 14 Fernandez, Faith I        SR Judson-ST            1:46.62    1:46.38  
                  52.14     1:46.38 (54.24)                                        
 15 Soto-Castro, Karen        12 Del Rio                   NT    1:54.78  
                  53.39   1:54.78 (1:01.39)                                        
 16 Cerda, Cerena C           FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:56.69  
                  53.87   1:56.69 (1:02.82)                                        
 17 Sandoval, Lilly A         SO Judson-ST            1:30.99    2:04.55  
                  58.70   2:04.55 (1:05.85)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       SO Harlan-ST            1:00.63      58.10    9  
                  28.40       58.10 (29.70)                                        
  2 Cornell, Brendon M        SO Harlan-ST            1:08.00    1:01.66    7  
                  29.98     1:01.66 (31.68)                                        
  3 Garcia, Martin E          12 Del Rio              1:04.70    1:02.14    6  
                  30.02     1:02.14 (32.12)                                        
  4 Richardson, Shea          10 Jay                  1:10.09    1:03.23    5  
                  29.82     1:03.23 (33.41)                                        
  5 Sanchez, JB J             10 Health Careers       1:07.77    1:04.44    4  
                  30.67     1:04.44 (33.77)                                        
  6 Dickson, Trevor A            Brennan                   NT    1:05.42    3  
                  30.90     1:05.42 (34.52)                                        
  7 Bradley, McCain P         10 Brennan              1:10.43    1:10.23    2  
                  34.26     1:10.23 (35.97)                                        
  8 Santizo, Nestor           SR Judson-ST            1:12.29    1:14.09    1  
                  36.56     1:14.09 (37.53)                                        
  9 Stout, Matt R             10 Jay                  1:17.67    1:18.22  
                  37.56     1:18.22 (40.66)                                        
 10 Osborne, Scott H             Brennan                   NT    1:25.49  
                  39.50     1:25.49 (45.99)                                        
 11 Garza, Aaron G            SO Veterans-ST          1:29.72    1:27.11  
 12 Galindo, Diego            10 Del Rio              1:29.51    1:33.28  
                  45.31     1:33.28 (47.97)                                        
 13 Tapia, Christian A        SO Veterans-ST          1:35.80    1:33.34  
                  43.91     1:33.34 (49.43)                                        
 14 Vega, Aaron M             11 Jay                  1:40.06    1:41.75  
 15 Tapia, Christopher A      FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:46.84  
                  51.32     1:46.84 (55.52)                                        
 16 Brooks, Jacob W           FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:50.61  
                  50.58   1:50.61 (1:00.03)                                        
 17 Vasko, Michael F             Brennan                   NT    1:58.21  
                  54.40   1:58.21 (1:03.81)                                        
 -- Puchi, John A             SO Harlan-ST            1:23.31         DQ  
                  41.71          DQ (49.95)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vasko, Katherine G           Brennan              1:07.31    1:12.05    9  
                  33.76     1:12.05 (38.29)                                        
  2 Asmis, Mara               10 Health Careers       1:17.46    1:15.72    7  
                  35.78     1:15.72 (39.94)                                        
  3 Lawler, Faith R           SR Judson-ST            1:14.72    1:19.20    6  
                  37.36     1:19.20 (41.84)                                        
  4 Robinson, Erin M          09 Jay                  1:20.31    1:19.94    5  
                  37.67     1:19.94 (42.27)                                        
  5 Penton, Allison E         SR Lutheran             1:22.82    1:27.07    4  
                  40.34     1:27.07 (46.73)                                        
  6 Martinez, Arisbeth D      SO Veterans-ST          1:32.07    1:29.06    3  
                  43.35     1:29.06 (45.71)                                        
  7 Treadway, Devin A         SO Lutheran             1:32.66    1:29.96    2  
                  42.30     1:29.96 (47.66)                                        
  8 Langston, Ashley T        SO Veterans-ST          1:30.47    1:31.47    1  
                  43.66     1:31.47 (47.81)                                        
  9 Brodard, Emilie N         JR Judson-ST            1:36.58    1:33.00  
                  44.56     1:33.00 (48.44)                                        
 10 McShane, Erin S           10 Brennan              1:31.98    1:33.58  
                  44.78     1:33.58 (48.80)                                        
 11 Barrientes, Mercedes      10 Health Careers       1:35.30    1:35.77  
                  46.16     1:35.77 (49.61)                                        
 12 Ryan, Lisa M              JR Lutheran             1:38.21    1:40.09  
                  48.37     1:40.09 (51.72)                                        
 13 Krepelka, Natalia K       FR Harlan-ST            1:43.00    1:45.96  
                  51.76     1:45.96 (54.20)                                        
 14 Carnes, Abby L            10 Uvalde               1:43.05    1:51.33  
                  52.93     1:51.33 (58.40)                                        
 15 Olivo, Emily C               Brennan                   NT    1:55.86  
                  52.95   1:55.86 (1:02.91)                                        
 16 Kuder, Sibley J           FR Harlan-ST                 NT    2:01.37  
                  54.49   2:01.37 (1:06.88)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Max D              12 Health Careers         59.94    1:02.67    9  
                  29.18     1:02.67 (33.49)                                        
  2 Pena, Jeremiah R          FR Harlan-ST            1:15.00    1:16.99    7  
                  35.50     1:16.99 (41.49)                                        
  3 Meloni, Ian J             SR Judson-ST            1:17.94    1:17.91    6  
                  36.72     1:17.91 (41.19)                                        
  4 Logan, Garrett R          09 Health Careers       1:21.36    1:20.74    5  
                  38.11     1:20.74 (42.63)                                        
  5 Musquiz, Manuel           10 Jay                  1:18.36    1:23.60    4  
                  37.64     1:23.60 (45.96)                                        
  6 Cortes, Erik R            11 Del Rio              1:27.05    1:26.71    3  
                  39.09     1:26.71 (47.62)                                        
  7 Villegas, Daniel A        11 Del Rio              1:38.99    1:26.97    2  
                  39.04     1:26.97 (47.93)                                        
  8 Ghawi, Benjamin N         SR Lutheran             1:31.10    1:28.95    1  
                  41.92     1:28.95 (47.03)                                        
  9 Clark, Isaac              09 Brennan                   NT    1:30.03  
                  42.42     1:30.03 (47.61)                                        
 10 Alanis, Jonah A           09 Health Careers       1:29.48    1:30.64  
                  41.89     1:30.64 (48.75)                                        
 11 Reynolds, Josiah B        FR Harlan-ST            1:46.30    1:50.61  
                  51.66     1:50.61 (58.95)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:10.85    4:23.63   18  
     1) Harris, Lauren E                2) McShane, Erin S 10             
     3) Venturella, Meaghan D 10        4) Vasko, Katherine G             
                  32.78   1:09.54 (1:09.54)     1:41.53 (31.99)   2:16.70 (1:07.16)
        2:49.25 (32.55)   3:24.85 (1:08.15)     3:51.79 (26.94)     4:23.63 (58.78)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   4:25.00    4:28.04   14  
     1) Baldinell, Isabelle M 09        2) Martin, Mekayla R 10           
     3) Castillo, Marisol K 11          4) Abdulbaki, Nadia a 09          
                  30.67   1:04.00 (1:04.00)     1:35.55 (31.55)   2:10.52 (1:06.52)
        2:40.91 (30.39)   3:17.02 (1:06.50)     3:50.80 (33.78)   4:28.04 (1:11.02)
  3 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             4:51.38    4:45.93   12  
     1) Langston, Ashley T SO           2) Blake, Kati                    
     3) Martinez, Arisbeth D SO         4) Castilla, Angela N SO          
                  35.33   1:13.02 (1:13.02)     1:46.05 (33.03)   2:24.35 (1:11.33)
        2:59.72 (35.37)   3:49.13 (1:24.78)     4:10.38 (21.25)     4:45.93 (56.80)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  4:20.00    4:56.40   10  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E SO                2) De La Torre, Stephanie A FR    
     3) Lakey, Marissa I FR             4) Jackson, Topanga M SO          
                  32.14   1:07.99 (1:07.99)     1:42.54 (34.55)   2:23.32 (1:15.33)
        2:40.78 (17.46)     2:58.13 (34.81)     3:37.12 (38.99)   4:56.40 (1:58.27)
  5 Del Rio High School  'A'                          4:57.95    5:08.43    8  
     1) Crapo, Tristanna 12             2) Alaniz, Alexia 11              
     3) Arrington, Danika 10            4) Delgado-Gaona, Maria F 12      
                  34.41   1:12.44 (1:12.44)     1:49.42 (36.98)   2:37.74 (1:25.30)
        3:13.54 (35.80)   3:55.51 (1:17.77)     4:29.13 (33.62)   5:08.43 (1:12.92)
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          4:48.59    5:29.93    6  
     1) Guerrero, Harley S              2) Tolentino, Brianna 09          
     3) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L          4) McShane, Megan G 11            
                  38.73   1:23.55 (1:23.55)     1:57.51 (33.96)   2:34.44 (1:10.89)
        3:21.89 (47.45)   4:18.91 (1:44.47)     4:52.64 (33.73)   5:29.93 (1:11.02)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:45.00    3:33.87   18  
     1) Nazarian, Adam K 11             2) Caliandro, Manu A 11           
     3) Sanchez, JB J 10                4) Jones, Max D 12                
                  24.94       51.88 (51.88)     1:17.29 (25.41)     1:45.53 (53.65)
        2:11.68 (26.15)     2:40.99 (55.46)     3:05.86 (24.87)     3:33.87 (52.88)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks-ST  'A'                  4:00.00    3:45.09   14  
     1) Delostrinos, John A SO          2) Cornell, Brendon M SO          
     3) Dierkhising, Zachary H SO       4) Pena, Jeremiah R FR            
                  25.38       53.49 (53.49)     1:19.05 (25.56)     1:47.60 (54.11)
        2:16.00 (28.40)   2:47.94 (1:00.34)     3:15.36 (27.42)     3:45.09 (57.15)
  3 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              3:39.15    3:45.36   12  
     1) Weston, Luke L 11               2) Richardson, Shea 10            
     3) Pringle, Jesus L 10             4) Duke, Damian A 11              
                  27.47       58.29 (58.29)     1:26.06 (27.77)     1:56.52 (58.23)
        2:22.67 (26.15)     2:51.81 (55.29)     3:07.60 (15.79)     3:45.36 (53.55)
  4 Del Rio High School  'A'                          3:58.75    4:10.55   10  
     1) Garcia, Martin E 12             2) Cortes, Erik R 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Franky F 12           4) Von Aspe, Erich T 11           
                  26.68       55.49 (55.49)     1:28.73 (33.24)   2:07.66 (1:12.17)
        2:36.15 (28.49)   3:15.69 (1:08.03)     3:41.19 (25.50)     4:10.55 (54.86)
  5 San Antonio Jay  'B'                              4:29.83    4:20.51    8  
     1) San Miguel, Isaiah 09           2) Musquiz, Manuel 10             
     3) Stout, Matt R 10                4) Smith, Jalen 11                
                  28.17   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:30.81 (29.98)   2:06.33 (1:05.50)
        2:40.07 (33.74)   3:19.43 (1:13.10)     3:48.81 (29.38)   4:20.51 (1:01.08)
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:41.04    4:22.74    6  
     1) Wallis, Jacob T 11              2) Tremillo, Julian X             
     3) Osborne, Scott H                4) Guajardo, Lucio 09             
                  26.67       57.58 (57.58)     1:29.89 (32.31)   2:05.11 (1:07.53)
        2:39.58 (34.47)   3:18.47 (1:13.36)     3:48.14 (29.67)   4:22.74 (1:04.27)
  7 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             4:46.81    5:02.08    4  
     1) Tapia, Christian A SO           2) Coldwater, Michael D FR        
     3) Tapia, Christopher A FR         4) Garza, Aaron G SO              
                  38.09   1:19.22 (1:19.22)     1:52.09 (32.87)   2:31.01 (1:11.79)
        3:09.66 (38.65)   3:53.37 (1:22.36)     4:25.68 (32.31)   5:02.08 (1:08.71)
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Mekayla R         10 Health Careers         31.16      30.48  
  2 Shadle, Marlena A         SO Lutheran               42.60      34.92  
  3 Sosa, Alaina R            10 Uvalde                 45.00      36.53  
  4 Campos, Delicia E         10 Uvalde                 45.00      37.49  
  5 Goulden, Colleen A        FR Veterans-ST            43.27      39.26  
  6 Frerich, Abigail J           Brennan                40.62      40.93  
  7 Martinez, Fae A           FR Harlan-ST              41.51      42.01  
  8 Bowan, Claudia B          JR Lutheran               42.68      43.19  
  9 Marsh, Megan P               Brennan                48.31      45.08  
 10 Lagrimanta, Sabrina M     FR Veterans-ST            49.49      48.92  
 11 Jackson, Katherine L      FR Veterans-ST            52.45      50.03  
 12 Saenz, Viviana N          JR Lutheran               43.91      51.90  
 13 Mayo, Jataya A            FR Veterans-ST          1:02.78    1:02.45  
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Dominic A           FR Lutheran               38.91      30.14  
  2 Munteanu, Amos N          FR Harlan-ST                 NT      32.44  
  3 Holman, Nolan J              Brennan                33.35      32.72  
  4 Ellingsworth, Tristan B      Brennan                35.44      33.04  
  5 Vasko, Michael F             Brennan                39.02      33.94  
  6 Phillips, Kyle A          SO Harlan-ST              40.48      37.63  
  7 Thai, Tunhac N            JR Lutheran               40.28      37.72  
  8 Hohmann, Ethan R          FR Harlan-ST              42.00      38.83  
  9 Garza, George L           11 Uvalde                 42.00      42.25  
 10 Bundrick, Ethan A         09 Jay                  1:05.10      56.05  
 
Event 113  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Mekayla R         10 Health Careers       1:07.74    1:06.99  
                  31.44     1:06.99 (35.55)                                        
  2 Barrientes, Mercedes      10 Health Careers       1:12.55    1:09.42  
                  32.41     1:09.42 (37.01)                                        
  3 Abdulbaki, Nadia a        09 Health Careers       1:14.15    1:13.99  
                  35.26     1:13.99 (38.73)                                        
  4 Shadle, Marlena A         SO Lutheran             1:38.60    1:17.88  
                  38.60     1:17.88 (39.28)                                        
  5 Olivo, Emily C               Brennan              1:30.55    1:28.51  
                  38.78     1:28.51 (49.73)                                        
  6 Kuder, Sibley J           FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:33.58  
                  43.77     1:33.58 (49.81)                                        
  7 Green, Kamylle Y             Brennan                   NT    1:34.34  
                  43.72     1:34.34 (50.62)                                        
  8 Martinez, Fae A           FR Harlan-ST            1:40.23    1:39.66  
                  43.81     1:39.66 (55.85)                                        
  9 Bowan, Claudia B          JR Lutheran             1:38.78    1:42.62  
 10 Johns, Ann L              FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:43.34  
                  50.98     1:43.34 (52.36)                                        
 11 Jackson, Katherine L      FR Veterans-ST          1:56.62    1:45.63  
                  47.79     1:45.63 (57.84)                                        
 12 Lagrimanta, Sabrina M     FR Veterans-ST          1:56.53    1:51.34  
                  50.94   1:51.34 (1:00.40)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Jasmine J      FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:59.08  
                  55.79   1:59.08 (1:03.29)                                        
 14 Mayo, Jataya A            FR Veterans-ST          2:25.68    2:23.33  
 
Event 114  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Dominic A           FR Lutheran             1:28.91    1:10.92  
                  31.91     1:10.92 (39.01)                                        
  2 Ellingsworth, Tristan B      Brennan              1:27.21    1:18.50  
                  35.23     1:18.50 (43.27)                                        
  3 Munteanu, Amos N          FR Harlan-ST                 NT    1:23.04  
                  36.54     1:23.04 (46.50)                                        
  4 Phillips, Kyle A          SO Harlan-ST            1:44.00    1:24.59  
                  39.81     1:24.59 (44.78)                                        
  5 Garza, George L           11 Uvalde               1:30.00    1:28.20  
  6 Thai, Tunhac N            JR Lutheran             1:39.78    1:28.69  
                  43.07     1:28.69 (45.62)                                        
  7 Hohmann, Ethan R          FR Harlan-ST            1:42.00    1:33.66  
                  44.97     1:33.66 (48.69)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers          237   2. San Antonio Brennan                 216
  3. San Antonio Jay                     143   4. Harlan High School Hawks            112
  5. Del Rio High School                 105   6. Judson High School                   83
  7. Lutheran HS of San Antonio           65   8. Veterans Memorial High School        43
  9. Uvalde High School Swim Team          4                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers          141   2. San Antonio Brennan                 132
  3. Lutheran HS of San Antonio           58   4. Harlan High School Hawks             49
  5. Veterans Memorial High School        39   6. Judson High School                   36
  7. Del Rio High School                  26   8. San Antonio Jay                      15
  9. Uvalde High School Swim Team          4                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Jay                     128   2. San Antonio Health Careers           96
  3. San Antonio Brennan                  84   4. Del Rio High School                  79
  5. Harlan High School Hawks             63   6. Judson High School                   47
  7. Lutheran HS of San Antonio            7   8. Veterans Memorial High School         4