2021 AAHSSL Dual+ / BL-01
Block Aquatics Center - 10/2/2021                        
Final Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:58.35    1:55.30  
     1) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 10         2) Olsen, Yara 10                 
     3) Nader, Lea A 12                 4) Dorn, Carly P 09               
              29.29     1:01.33 (32.04)     1:29.69 (28.36)     1:55.30 (25.61)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:56.43    1:59.65  
     1) Johnson, Kara G 12              2) Luna, Surrena R 10             
     3) Cronk, Carli E 10               4) Malone, Morrigan M 11          
              33.02     1:04.82 (31.80)     1:31.07 (26.25)     1:59.65 (28.58)
  3 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                2:01.80    2:02.25  
     1) Wilson, Addy R 09               2) Lai, Joyce Y 12                
     3) Ramirez Meza, Ana V 10          4) Crisp, Becca A 11              
              29.70     1:05.77 (36.07)     1:35.47 (29.70)     2:02.25 (26.78)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           2:02.85    2:02.84  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 11              2) Eldredge, Beth V 09            
     3) Nader, Cloe A 09                4) Robles Basalo, Natalia 12      
              30.87     1:05.81 (34.94)     1:35.95 (30.14)     2:02.84 (26.89)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           2:03.67    2:03.35  
     1) Zorn, Leyna B 10                2) Hernandez, Olivia C 12         
     3) Barrus, Nina M 10               4) Walker, Gabi C 09              
              31.66     1:05.96 (34.30)     1:34.91 (28.95)     2:03.35 (28.44)
  6 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                2:09.84    2:07.72  
     1) Svatek, Jordan P 09             2) Goldhammer, Grace E 10         
     3) Su, Michelle H 10               4) Dessouky, Samar S 11           
              33.15     1:09.65 (36.50)     1:40.63 (30.98)     2:07.72 (27.09)
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                2:12.71    2:13.68  
     1) Sharabi, Leah O 12              2) Gunn, Delaney K 11             
     3) Havard, Allison M 11            4) Martin, Annabelle E 10         
              34.41     1:13.00 (38.59)     1:44.17 (31.17)     2:13.68 (29.51)
  8 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                2:19.90    2:18.47  
     1) Rodgers, Emily G 11             2) Kilpatrick, Juliana E 09       
     3) Esquivel, Natalia Y 09          4) Sanchez, Reeve A 11            
              35.74     1:16.07 (40.33)     1:49.45 (33.38)     2:18.47 (29.02)
  9 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                2:25.54    2:33.54  
     1) Prieto, Sofia A 11              2) Hudson, Kendall L 10           
     3) Bailey, Kennedie K 10           4) Gutierrez, Kelly E 10          
              37.04     1:20.11 (43.07)     2:01.18 (41.07)     2:33.54 (32.36)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                1:38.35    1:39.44  
     1) Presses, Nikolas G 12           2) Yetter, Monty S 12             
     3) Robertson, Michael J 12         4) Manzo, Joseph J 12             
              26.12       53.80 (27.68)     1:17.63 (23.83)     1:39.44 (21.81)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:42.17    1:40.01  
     1) Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 10       2) Cai, Kevin 12                  
     3) Ott, Noah W 10                  4) Jimenez, Tiago 11              
              27.27       53.38 (26.11)     1:17.51 (24.13)     1:40.01 (22.50)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:42.00    1:42.53  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 11               2) Pena Hernandez, Luis F 12      
     3) Peterson, Luke B 11             4) Barakat, Yousef A 12           
              26.02       54.63 (28.61)     1:18.05 (23.42)     1:42.53 (24.48)
  4 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                1:46.39    1:48.14  
     1) Maldonado, Patrick J 09         2) Manzo, Jason R 10              
     3) Douphrate, Nathan H 11          4) North, Bobby                   
              27.72       56.72 (29.00)     1:22.69 (25.97)     1:48.14 (25.45)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:51.58    1:50.34  
     1) Scalf, Paul W 10                2) Arevalos, Nick R 09            
     3) Rodriguez, Joshua M 12          4) Poteet, Erick A 12             
              28.87       58.74 (29.87)     1:25.23 (26.49)     1:50.34 (25.11)
  6 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                1:54.40    1:53.29  
     1) Goldhammer, Jack A 11           2) Lin, Jacky Y 11                
     3) Morrow, Spenser W 12            4) Lockhart, Will W 11            
              28.71     1:00.49 (31.78)     1:28.23 (27.74)     1:53.29 (25.06)
  7 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:55.17    1:54.43  
     1) Robles Basalo, Santiago 11      2) Gune, Ishan M 11               
     3) Staunton, Declan 10             4) Gonzalez, Luke E 10            
              28.32       59.84 (31.52)     1:29.44 (29.60)     1:54.43 (24.99)
  8 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'D'                1:56.88    1:56.94  
     1) Nelms, Josh F 11                2) Zorrilla, Joaquin 10           
     3) Jardenil, Kenneth L 09          4) Jordan, Thomas C 11            
              29.22     1:02.37 (33.15)     1:31.19 (28.82)     1:56.94 (25.75)
  9 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                2:00.69    2:00.15  
     1) Young, Hayden C 09              2) Goebel, Jack D 09              
     3) Hokenson, Will A 11             4) Elliott, Evan G 10             
              30.26     1:03.49 (33.23)     1:32.49 (29.00)     2:00.15 (27.66)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill            1:55.45    1:55.87  
              27.03       56.50 (29.47)     1:26.44 (29.94)     1:55.87 (29.43)
  2 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan                    NT    1:57.28  
              27.44       56.88 (29.44)     1:27.39 (30.51)     1:57.28 (29.89)
  3 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan               2:00.57    2:02.65  
              28.39       59.05 (30.66)     1:31.02 (31.97)     2:02.65 (31.63)
  4 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       10 Brandeis             2:04.91    2:05.45  
              29.28     1:00.93 (31.65)     1:33.82 (32.89)     2:05.45 (31.63)
  5 Boles, Presley L          10 Reagan               2:12.52    2:10.31  
              29.70     1:02.42 (32.72)     1:36.35 (33.93)     2:10.31 (33.96)
  6 Hughes, Cameron E         09 Brandeis             2:26.80    2:17.55  
              30.95     1:05.17 (34.22)     1:41.69 (36.52)     2:17.55 (35.86)
  7 Kim, Katie                09 Reagan               2:43.06    2:18.90  
              30.20     1:05.03 (34.83)     1:42.22 (37.19)     2:18.90 (36.68)
  8 Havard, Allison M         11 Churchill                 NT    2:22.27  
              32.37     1:07.34 (34.97)     1:44.71 (37.37)     2:22.27 (37.56)
  9 Wright, Maryn M           10 Brandeis             2:38.63    2:28.85  
              33.70     1:12.10 (38.40)     1:51.20 (39.10)     2:28.85 (37.65)
 10 Chudej, Haley A           11 Brandeis             2:38.56    2:32.00  
              32.95     1:10.94 (37.99)     1:51.94 (41.00)     2:32.00 (40.06)
 11 Zapata, Haley N           11 Churchill                 NT    2:36.45  
              33.42     1:12.17 (38.75)   2:36.45 (1:24.28)                    
 12 Prieto, Sofia A           11 Churchill                 NT    2:40.52  
              35.41     1:15.94 (40.53)   2:40.52 (1:24.58)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Luke B          11 Churchill            1:41.08    1:47.42  
              25.76       53.76 (28.00)     1:21.37 (27.61)     1:47.42 (26.05)
  2 Robertson, Michael J      12 Brandeis             1:47.01    1:47.44  
              25.46       53.83 (28.37)     1:21.77 (27.94)     1:47.44 (25.67)
  3 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan                    NT    1:51.22  
              25.94       54.20 (28.26)     1:22.98 (28.78)     1:51.22 (28.24)
  4 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan               2:01.02    1:52.96  
              26.38       54.87 (28.49)     1:23.80 (28.93)     1:52.96 (29.16)
  5 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan               2:02.42    2:00.60  
              26.77       57.39 (30.62)     1:28.92 (31.53)     2:00.60 (31.68)
  6 Trevino Aguilera, Alex    09 Reagan               2:41.63    2:03.24  
              26.62       56.55 (29.93)     1:29.80 (33.25)     2:03.24 (33.44)
  7 Brewer, Milo A            10 Churchill            2:15.05    2:04.27  
              27.46       58.29 (30.83)     1:31.47 (33.18)     2:04.27 (32.80)
  8 Morrow, Spenser W         12 Brandeis             2:16.58    2:04.61  
              27.01       57.81 (30.80)     1:31.18 (33.37)     2:04.61 (33.43)
  9 Smith, Blake W            11 Churchill            2:12.66    2:04.97  
              27.16       57.76 (30.60)     1:31.22 (33.46)     2:04.97 (33.75)
 10 Elliott, Evan G           10 Churchill                 NT    2:19.82  
              30.44     1:05.21 (34.77)   2:19.82 (1:14.61)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan               2:10.36    2:08.77  
              27.46     1:00.90 (33.44)     1:37.82 (36.92)     2:08.77 (30.95)
  2 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            2:07.45    2:09.25  
              27.88     1:01.27 (33.39)     1:38.45 (37.18)     2:09.25 (30.80)
  3 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan               2:20.85    2:22.78  
              31.66     1:08.83 (37.17)     1:51.24 (42.41)     2:22.78 (31.54)
  4 Eldredge, Beth V          09 Reagan               2:31.83    2:28.72  
              32.28     1:11.20 (38.92)     1:54.47 (43.27)     2:28.72 (34.25)
  5 Bishop, Addie L           11 Reagan               2:28.50    2:32.40  
              33.97     1:09.79 (35.82)     1:58.21 (48.42)     2:32.40 (34.19)
  6 Goldhammer, Grace E       10 Brandeis             2:34.95    2:34.43  
              36.44     1:15.53 (39.09)     1:59.63 (44.10)     2:34.43 (34.80)
  7 Svatek, Jordan P          09 Brandeis             2:40.08    2:38.08  
              34.57     1:14.27 (39.70)     2:02.95 (48.68)     2:38.08 (35.13)
  8 Bloomer, Zoe M            11 Churchill            2:38.38    2:38.17  
              36.04     1:17.51 (41.47)     2:02.33 (44.82)     2:38.17 (35.84)
  9 Sanchez, Reeve A          11 Brandeis             2:55.81    2:46.78  
              35.80     1:17.31 (41.51)     2:08.03 (50.72)     2:46.78 (38.75)
 10 Gunn, Delaney K           11 Churchill            2:48.60    2:48.97  
              38.68     1:20.86 (42.18)     2:09.33 (48.47)     2:48.97 (39.64)
 11 Gesell, Valentina I       09 Brandeis             3:00.21    2:55.83  
              38.27     1:21.11 (42.84)     2:15.73 (54.62)     2:55.83 (40.10)
 12 Stow, Katie E             09 Churchill            3:19.07    3:10.43  
              42.80     1:29.92 (47.12)   2:30.80 (1:00.88)     3:10.43 (39.63)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill            1:59.44    1:59.78  
              25.69       57.03 (31.34)     1:31.09 (34.06)     1:59.78 (28.69)
  2 Yetter, Monty S           12 Brandeis             1:55.19    2:01.38  
              26.73       58.05 (31.32)     1:32.40 (34.35)     2:01.38 (28.98)
  3 Ott, Noah W               10 Reagan               2:06.05    2:05.96  
              26.20       59.41 (33.21)     1:37.29 (37.88)     2:05.96 (28.67)
  4 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan               2:04.26    2:06.15  
              27.17       59.93 (32.76)     1:37.69 (37.76)     2:06.15 (28.46)
  5 Arevalos, Nick R          09 Churchill            2:28.03    2:13.56  
              29.68     1:05.10 (35.42)     1:42.37 (37.27)     2:13.56 (31.19)
  6 Douphrate, Nathan H       11 Brandeis             2:32.19    2:18.48  
              27.47     1:02.42 (34.95)     1:47.00 (44.58)     2:18.48 (31.48)
  7 Hokenson, Will A          11 Churchill            2:12.95    2:21.36  
              30.71     1:07.13 (36.42)     1:51.39 (44.26)     2:21.36 (29.97)
  8 Gune, Ishan M             11 Reagan               2:22.30    2:21.63  
              28.69     1:07.60 (38.91)     1:49.87 (42.27)     2:21.63 (31.76)
  9 Poteet, Erick A           12 Churchill            2:14.40    2:22.92  
              29.22     1:06.12 (36.90)     1:48.86 (42.74)     2:22.92 (34.06)
 10 Lin, Jacky Y              11 Brandeis                  NT    2:26.50  
              29.25     1:09.37 (40.12)     1:50.45 (41.08)     2:26.50 (36.05)
 11 Pollack, Jacob M          09 Reagan               2:40.62    2:34.19  
              33.43     1:13.00 (39.57)     1:59.96 (46.96)     2:34.19 (34.23)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 24.43      25.73  
  2 Nader, Lea A              12 Reagan                 26.46      26.95  
  3 Barrus, Nina M            10 Reagan                 27.56      27.16  
  4 Crisp, Becca A            11 Brandeis               26.53      27.17  
  5 Zorn, Leyna B             10 Reagan                 27.31      27.29  
  6 Malone, Morrigan M        11 Churchill              27.54      28.65  
  7 Su, Michelle H            10 Brandeis               28.79      29.31  
  8 Martin, Annabelle E       10 Churchill              29.65      29.72  
  9 Zapata, Haley N           11 Churchill              29.67      29.83  
 10 Rodgers, Emily G          11 Brandeis               30.41      30.12  
 11 Esquivel, Natalia Y       09 Brandeis               30.56      31.38  
 12 Sharabi, Leah O           12 Churchill              29.85      31.55  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cai, Kevin                12 Reagan                 22.23      22.70  
  2 Manzo, Jason R            10 Brandeis               23.42      23.20  
  3 Zorrilla, Diego A         12 Brandeis               23.95      24.41  
  4 Ning, Zack Z              10 Brandeis               24.72      24.98  
  5 Barakat, Yousef A         12 Churchill                 NT      25.07  
  6 Gonzalez, Luke E          10 Reagan                 25.69      25.36  
  7 Smith, Quinn J            12 Churchill              25.98      25.54  
  8 Nelms, Josh F             11 Brandeis               25.60      25.69  
  9 Staunton, Declan          10 Reagan                 26.64      26.44  
 10 Goebel, Jack D            09 Churchill              27.90      26.60  
 11 Moilanen, Ethan I         12 Churchill              26.11      26.64  
 12 Oliveros, Johnny A        09 Reagan                 28.13      27.54  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nader, Lea A              12 Reagan               1:00.46    1:02.03  
              29.07     1:02.03 (32.96)                                        
  2 Barrus, Nina M            10 Reagan               1:03.76    1:05.69  
              30.16     1:05.69 (35.53)                                        
  3 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan               1:05.00    1:05.80  
              30.97     1:05.80 (34.83)                                        
  4 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan               1:06.28    1:07.57  
              30.55     1:07.57 (37.02)                                        
  5 Johnson, Kara G           12 Churchill            1:08.93    1:10.20  
              33.15     1:10.20 (37.05)                                        
  6 Magness, Juliana D        10 Churchill                 NT    1:12.55  
              32.63     1:12.55 (39.92)                                        
  7 Su, Michelle H            10 Brandeis             1:11.54    1:13.89  
              34.24     1:13.89 (39.65)                                        
  8 Havard, Allison M         11 Churchill                 NT    1:15.87  
              33.85     1:15.87 (42.02)                                        
  9 Easley, Ashley C          11 Brandeis                  NT    1:16.16  
              34.27     1:16.16 (41.89)                                        
 10 Goldhammer, Grace E       10 Brandeis             1:17.58    1:17.49  
              36.70     1:17.49 (40.79)                                        
 11 Hudson, Kendall L         10 Churchill            1:20.78    1:19.51  
              37.50     1:19.51 (42.01)                                        
 12 Gesell, Valentina I       09 Brandeis             1:29.39    1:28.33  
              39.73     1:28.33 (48.60)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Luke B          11 Churchill              53.39      54.46  
              26.46       54.46 (28.00)                                        
  2 Ott, Noah W               10 Reagan                 55.02      54.73  
              26.24       54.73 (28.49)                                        
  3 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan                 57.21      57.06  
              26.32       57.06 (30.74)                                        
  4 Presses, Nikolas G        12 Brandeis               53.83      58.22  
              27.34       58.22 (30.88)                                        
  5 Douphrate, Nathan H       11 Brandeis               55.69      58.33  
              27.30       58.33 (31.03)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Joshua M       12 Churchill              58.62      59.58  
              27.59       59.58 (31.99)                                        
  7 Moilanen, Ethan I         12 Churchill            1:00.59    1:01.83  
              28.66     1:01.83 (33.17)                                        
  8 Scalf, Paul W             10 Churchill                 NT    1:02.71  
              29.76     1:02.71 (32.95)                                        
  9 Staunton, Declan          10 Reagan               1:13.69    1:06.87  
              31.23     1:06.87 (35.64)                                        
 10 Lockhart, Will W          11 Brandeis             1:13.97    1:06.96  
              31.18     1:06.96 (35.78)                                        
 11 Jardenil, Kenneth L       09 Brandeis             1:17.08    1:07.39  
              31.49     1:07.39 (35.90)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Luke E          10 Reagan                    NT    1:10.58  
              31.29     1:10.58 (39.29)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill              52.92      53.84  
              25.86       53.84 (27.98)                                        
  2 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan                    NT      54.80  
              26.66       54.80 (28.14)                                        
  3 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 54.17      55.89  
              27.46       55.89 (28.43)                                        
  3 Wilson, Addy R            09 Brandeis               55.09      55.89  
              27.02       55.89 (28.87)                                        
  5 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan                 57.29      56.98  
              27.42       56.98 (29.56)                                        
  6 Dessouky, Samar S         11 Brandeis               59.03    1:00.57  
              29.17     1:00.57 (31.40)                                        
  7 Boles, Presley L          10 Reagan               1:02.45    1:00.65  
              29.20     1:00.65 (31.45)                                        
  8 Hughes, Cameron E         09 Brandeis             1:06.95    1:02.57  
              30.24     1:02.57 (32.33)                                        
  9 Gibson, Emma G            11 Churchill            1:04.94    1:04.91  
              31.03     1:04.91 (33.88)                                        
 10 Lai, Joyce Y              12 Brandeis             1:03.92    1:05.04  
              30.11     1:05.04 (34.93)                                        
 11 Malone, Morrigan M        11 Churchill            1:02.89    1:05.63  
              31.11     1:05.63 (34.52)                                        
 12 Bailey, Kennedie K        10 Churchill            1:16.47    1:16.23  
              35.96     1:16.23 (40.27)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cai, Kevin                12 Reagan                 49.36      48.40  
              23.35       48.40 (25.05)                                        
  2 Manzo, Joseph J           12 Brandeis               45.99      48.51  
              23.43       48.51 (25.08)                                        
  3 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan                    NT      50.84  
              24.79       50.84 (26.05)                                        
  4 Trevino Aguilera, Alex    09 Reagan               1:11.33      53.90  
              25.73       53.90 (28.17)                                        
  5 Morrow, Spenser W         12 Brandeis               58.92      54.77  
              26.17       54.77 (28.60)                                        
  6 Goldhammer, Jack A        11 Brandeis               56.50      56.51  
              27.27       56.51 (29.24)                                        
  7 Smith, Quinn J            12 Churchill              55.18      57.07  
              27.09       57.07 (29.98)                                        
  8 Young, Hayden C           09 Churchill              58.13      57.92  
              27.97       57.92 (29.95)                                        
  9 Hernandez, Marco E        09 Reagan               1:06.66      59.52  
              28.77       59.52 (30.75)                                        
 10 Goebel, Jack D            09 Churchill            1:02.86    1:00.50  
              28.77     1:00.50 (31.73)                                        
 11 Tubbs, Korban E           09 Churchill                 NT    1:01.50  
              28.92     1:01.50 (32.58)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       10 Brandeis             5:31.24    5:26.83  
              29.93     1:02.60 (32.67)     1:36.12 (33.52)     2:10.02 (33.90)
        2:42.90 (32.88)     3:15.67 (32.77)     3:49.08 (33.41)     4:21.90 (32.82)
        4:55.96 (34.06)     5:26.83 (30.87)                                        
  2 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan               5:24.73    5:33.52  
              29.79     1:02.06 (32.27)     1:35.13 (33.07)     2:08.94 (33.81)
        2:42.81 (33.87)     3:16.82 (34.01)     3:50.97 (34.15)     4:25.68 (34.71)
        5:00.38 (34.70)     5:33.52 (33.14)                                        
  3 Barrus, Ella L            10 Reagan               5:39.96    5:50.36  
              30.96     1:05.50 (34.54)     1:40.86 (35.36)     2:16.65 (35.79)
        2:52.41 (35.76)     3:28.53 (36.12)     4:04.93 (36.40)     4:40.38 (35.45)
        5:16.01 (35.63)     5:50.36 (34.35)                                        
  4 Zorn, Leyna B             10 Reagan                    NT    6:07.35  
              30.30     1:04.77 (34.47)     1:40.58 (35.81)     2:18.48 (37.90)
        2:56.31 (37.83)     3:34.82 (38.51)     4:13.74 (38.92)     4:51.71 (37.97)
        5:29.80 (38.09)     6:07.35 (37.55)                                        
  5 Svatek, Jordan P          09 Brandeis             6:13.17    6:11.47  
              32.28     1:09.05 (36.77)     1:47.52 (38.47)     2:26.06 (38.54)
        3:04.50 (38.44)     3:42.64 (38.14)     4:21.13 (38.49)     4:59.07 (37.94)
        5:36.12 (37.05)     6:11.47 (35.35)                                        
  6 Walker, Gabi C            09 Reagan                    NT    6:15.84  
              32.22     1:08.31 (36.09)     1:45.51 (37.20)     2:23.93 (38.42)
        3:02.81 (38.88)     3:41.76 (38.95)     4:21.08 (39.32)     5:00.73 (39.65)
        5:39.53 (38.80)     6:15.84 (36.31)                                        
  7 Esquivel, Natalia Y       09 Brandeis                  NT    6:35.06  
              36.39     1:14.42 (38.03)     1:54.21 (39.79)     2:34.53 (40.32)
        3:15.39 (40.86)     3:55.88 (40.49)     4:36.70 (40.82)     5:17.72 (41.02)
        5:58.33 (40.61)     6:35.06 (36.73)                                        
  8 Wright, Maryn M           10 Brandeis             6:27.35    6:46.77  
              36.19     1:16.88 (40.69)     1:56.85 (39.97)     2:36.89 (40.04)
        3:16.90 (40.01)     3:59.01 (42.11)     4:41.47 (42.46)     5:24.74 (43.27)
        6:06.76 (42.02)     6:46.77 (40.01)                                        
  9 Martin, Annabelle E       10 Churchill            6:46.14    6:52.04  
              33.10     1:11.32 (38.22)     1:52.90 (41.58)     2:36.29 (43.39)
        3:19.36 (43.07)     4:02.84 (43.48)     4:46.88 (44.04)     5:30.19 (43.31)
        6:12.69 (42.50)     6:52.04 (39.35)                                        
 10 Stow, Katie E             09 Churchill                 NT    7:09.75  
              38.67     1:21.48 (42.81)     2:05.15 (43.67)     2:49.38 (44.23)
        3:33.65 (44.27)     4:18.42 (44.77)     5:02.72 (44.30)     5:47.03 (44.31)
        6:29.78 (42.75)     7:09.75 (39.97)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill            4:37.66    4:46.17  
              26.19       55.28 (29.09)     1:24.46 (29.18)     1:53.82 (29.36)
        2:23.22 (29.40)     2:51.93 (28.71)     3:20.99 (29.06)     3:49.95 (28.96)
        4:18.72 (28.77)     4:46.17 (27.45)                                        
  2 Robertson, Michael J      12 Brandeis             4:43.87    4:49.26  
              26.18       55.16 (28.98)     1:24.52 (29.36)     1:54.05 (29.53)
        2:23.68 (29.63)     2:52.68 (29.00)     3:22.01 (29.33)     3:51.90 (29.89)
        4:21.26 (29.36)     4:49.26 (28.00)                                        
  3 Maldonado, Patrick J      09 Brandeis             4:53.12    4:55.80  
              27.41       56.79 (29.38)     1:26.61 (29.82)     1:56.69 (30.08)
        2:26.73 (30.04)     2:56.98 (30.25)     3:27.20 (30.22)     3:57.21 (30.01)
        4:26.98 (29.77)     4:55.80 (28.82)                                        
  4 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan               5:33.02    5:12.33  
              28.53       58.98 (30.45)     1:30.28 (31.30)     2:01.89 (31.61)
        2:33.63 (31.74)     3:04.65 (31.02)     3:36.80 (32.15)     4:08.97 (32.17)
        4:41.04 (32.07)     5:12.33 (31.29)                                        
  5 Robles Basalo, Santiago   11 Reagan               5:00.65    5:19.13  
              28.36       59.35 (30.99)     1:31.29 (31.94)     2:03.37 (32.08)
        2:35.69 (32.32)     3:08.46 (32.77)     3:41.49 (33.03)     4:14.36 (32.87)
        4:46.66 (32.30)     5:19.13 (32.47)                                        
  6 Barakat, Yousef A         12 Churchill                 NT    5:22.46  
              27.91       58.63 (30.72)     1:30.85 (32.22)     2:03.69 (32.84)
        2:37.01 (33.32)     3:10.34 (33.33)     3:44.17 (33.83)     4:18.32 (34.15)
        4:51.23 (32.91)     5:22.46 (31.23)                                        
  7 Hokenson, Will A          11 Churchill            5:20.30    5:24.14  
              29.25     1:01.30 (32.05)     1:34.48 (33.18)     2:07.17 (32.69)
        2:40.17 (33.00)     3:13.72 (33.55)     3:46.89 (33.17)     4:20.01 (33.12)
        4:52.68 (32.67)     5:24.14 (31.46)                                        
  8 Ning, Zack Z              10 Brandeis             6:16.75    5:36.41  
              29.23     1:00.87 (31.64)     1:33.81 (32.94)     2:07.35 (33.54)
        2:41.76 (34.41)     3:16.35 (34.59)     3:51.87 (35.52)     4:28.22 (36.35)
        5:03.41 (35.19)     5:36.41 (33.00)                                        
  9 Morton, Micah A           11 Reagan               5:37.02    5:38.99  
              29.11     1:02.04 (32.93)     1:36.07 (34.03)     2:10.13 (34.06)
        2:45.05 (34.92)     3:20.56 (35.51)     3:55.63 (35.07)     4:30.57 (34.94)
        5:05.72 (35.15)     5:38.99 (33.27)                                        
 10 Zorrilla, Joaquin         10 Brandeis                  NT    5:43.06  
              30.85     1:04.39 (33.54)     1:38.65 (34.26)     2:13.21 (34.56)
        2:48.37 (35.16)     3:23.77 (35.40)     3:58.90 (35.13)     4:34.09 (35.19)
        5:09.10 (35.01)     5:43.06 (33.96)                                        
 11 Pollack, Jacob M          09 Reagan               5:57.15    5:47.37  
              30.14     1:04.11 (33.97)     1:39.06 (34.95)     2:14.84 (35.78)
        2:51.21 (36.37)     3:27.72 (36.51)     4:03.58 (35.86)     4:38.99 (35.41)
        5:13.48 (34.49)     5:47.37 (33.89)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:38.91    1:42.83  
     1) Coffey, Kaylee G 12             2) Spielmann, Montserrat C 09     
     3) Lilly, Caroline L 11            4) LaBeau, Sophia A 12            
              25.78       50.78 (25.00)     1:16.91 (26.13)     1:42.83 (25.92)
  2 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                1:52.07    1:51.24  
     1) Goldhammer, Grace E 10          2) Hughes, Cameron E 09           
     3) Easley, Ashley C 11             4) Dessouky, Samar S 11           
              27.54       55.40 (27.86)     1:23.77 (28.37)     1:51.24 (27.47)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:53.60    1:51.75  
     1) Dorn, Carly P 09                2) Lilly, Paige E 11              
     3) Kim, Katie 09                   4) Walker, Gabi C 09              
              26.52       55.35 (28.83)     1:22.76 (27.41)     1:51.75 (28.99)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:50.83    1:51.83  
     1) Zorn, Leyna B 10                2) Hernandez, Olivia C 12         
     3) Nader, Cloe A 09                4) Boles, Presley L 10            
              27.51       55.72 (28.21)     1:24.25 (28.53)     1:51.83 (27.58)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:54.27    1:55.70  
     1) Magness, Juliana D 10           2) Martin, Annabelle E 10         
     3) Malone, Morrigan M 11           4) Havard, Allison M 11           
              28.25       58.56 (30.31)     1:27.26 (28.70)     1:55.70 (28.44)
  6 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                1:58.70    1:59.39  
     1) Esquivel, Natalia Y 09          2) Rodgers, Emily G 11            
     3) Sanchez, Reeve A 11             4) Lai, Joyce Y 12                
              30.32     1:00.06 (29.74)     1:29.97 (29.91)     1:59.39 (29.42)
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:59.38    2:01.26  
     1) Sharabi, Leah O 12              2) Bloomer, Zoe M 11              
     3) Gibson, Emma G 11               4) Zapata, Haley N 11             
              32.18     1:02.12 (29.94)     1:32.17 (30.05)     2:01.26 (29.09)
  8 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                2:06.51    2:05.29  
     1) Wright, Maryn M 10              2) Dinh, Jade T 09                
     3) Gillispie, Kierstyn R 09        4) Gesell, Valentina I 09         
              32.07     1:03.20 (31.13)     1:33.71 (30.51)     2:05.29 (31.58)
  9 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                     NT    2:12.66  
     1) Sims, Emma C 10                 2) Bailey, Kennedie K 10          
     3) Gutierrez, Kelly E 10           4) Stow, Katie E 09               
              32.78     1:06.95 (34.17)     1:41.22 (34.27)     2:12.66 (31.44)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:32.89    1:31.30  
     1) Cai, Kevin 12                   2) Ott, Noah W 10                 
     3) Jimenez, Tiago 11               4) Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 10      
              22.72       45.69 (22.97)     1:08.61 (22.92)     1:31.30 (22.69)
  2 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                1:29.99    1:32.26  
     1) Presses, Nikolas G 12           2) Zorrilla, Diego A 12           
     3) Manzo, Jason R 10               4) Manzo, Joseph J 12             
              24.16       47.35 (23.19)     1:10.26 (22.91)     1:32.26 (22.00)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:36.43    1:34.69  
     1) Amposta, Elijah A 12            2) Spielmann, Diego I 12          
     3) Gune, Ishan M 11                4) Roybal, Kai K 11               
              24.16       47.64 (23.48)     1:11.31 (23.67)     1:34.69 (23.38)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:39.21    1:39.77  
     1) Smith, Blake W 11               2) Smith, Quinn J 12              
     3) Poteet, Erick A 12              4) Rodriguez, Joshua M 12         
              24.95       50.49 (25.54)     1:15.44 (24.95)     1:39.77 (24.33)
  5 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                1:38.40    1:41.63  
     1) North, Bobby                    2) Dial, Caleb B 10               
     3) Ning, Zack Z 10                 4) Douphrate, Nathan H 11         
              25.80       51.99 (26.19)     1:17.52 (25.53)     1:41.63 (24.11)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:43.38    1:41.64  
     1) Young, Hayden C 09              2) Moilanen, Ethan I 12           
     3) Brewer, Milo A 10               4) Arevalos, Nick R 09            
              25.96       52.13 (26.17)     1:17.21 (25.08)     1:41.64 (24.43)
  7 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                1:43.89    1:42.67  
     1) Jordan, Thomas C 11             2) Lockhart, Will W 11            
     3) Lin, Jacky Y 11                 4) Lu, Siyu B 09                  
              26.43       51.31 (24.88)     1:07.59 (16.28)     1:42.67 (35.08)
  8 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:44.55    1:44.06  
     1) Morton, Micah A 11              2) Oliveros, Johnny A 09          
     3) Hernandez, Marco E 09           4) Trevino Aguilera, Alex 09      
              24.93       52.87 (27.94)     1:19.93 (27.06)     1:44.06 (24.13)
  9 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:49.81    1:50.13  
     1) Tubbs, Korban E 09              2) Schmieding, Rolf A 10          
     3) Goebel, Jack D 09               4) Hokenson, Will A 11            
              26.85       56.26 (29.41)     1:23.34 (27.08)     1:50.13 (26.79)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan               1:01.08    1:02.46  
              30.27     1:02.46 (32.19)                                        
  2 Wilson, Addy R            09 Brandeis             1:01.76    1:03.73  
              30.84     1:03.73 (32.89)                                        
  3 Bishop, Addie L           11 Reagan               1:02.85    1:06.12  
              31.71     1:06.12 (34.41)                                        
  4 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan               1:07.13    1:08.50  
              33.55     1:08.50 (34.95)                                        
  5 Kim, Katie                09 Reagan               1:16.43    1:10.37  
              33.89     1:10.37 (36.48)                                        
  6 Magness, Juliana D        10 Churchill            1:15.04    1:11.68  
              34.49     1:11.68 (37.19)                                        
  7 Johnson, Kara G           12 Churchill            1:02.43    1:11.94  
              34.96     1:11.94 (36.98)                                        
  8 Easley, Ashley C          11 Brandeis             1:19.56    1:14.59  
              37.42     1:14.59 (37.17)                                        
  9 Sharabi, Leah O           12 Churchill            1:12.47    1:15.62  
              36.02     1:15.62 (39.60)                                        
 10 Rodgers, Emily G          11 Brandeis             1:22.29    1:16.82  
              36.69     1:16.82 (40.13)                                        
 11 Gillispie, Kierstyn R     09 Brandeis             1:22.63    1:16.99  
              37.14     1:16.99 (39.85)                                        
 12 Prieto, Sofia A           11 Churchill            1:24.12    1:20.82  
              39.55     1:20.82 (41.27)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill              55.87      55.68  
              27.29       55.68 (28.39)                                        
  2 Presses, Nikolas G        12 Brandeis               53.51      57.03  
              27.91       57.03 (29.12)                                        
  3 Yetter, Monty S           12 Brandeis               56.01      57.74  
              28.71       57.74 (29.03)                                        
  4 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 57.20      58.63  
              28.68       58.63 (29.95)                                        
  5 Robles Basalo, Santiago   11 Reagan               1:00.16    1:00.17  
              28.92     1:00.17 (31.25)                                        
  6 Goldhammer, Jack A        11 Brandeis             1:02.29    1:01.35  
              30.27     1:01.35 (31.08)                                        
  7 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan               1:04.68    1:01.75  
              30.35     1:01.75 (31.40)                                        
  8 Scalf, Paul W             10 Churchill                 NT    1:03.74  
              31.29     1:03.74 (32.45)                                        
  9 Brewer, Milo A            10 Churchill            1:06.51    1:04.01  
              30.77     1:04.01 (33.24)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Joshua M       12 Churchill            1:02.37    1:06.29  
              32.37     1:06.29 (33.92)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Marco E        09 Reagan               1:30.32    1:11.19  
              34.46     1:11.19 (36.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan               1:08.22    1:07.68  
              32.34     1:07.68 (35.34)                                        
  2 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            1:07.34    1:09.06  
              32.97     1:09.06 (36.09)                                        
  3 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan               1:13.40    1:11.60  
              34.13     1:11.60 (37.47)                                        
  4 Eldredge, Beth V          09 Reagan               1:18.10    1:16.63  
              36.00     1:16.63 (40.63)                                        
  5 Crisp, Becca A            11 Brandeis             1:14.08    1:17.84  
              36.75     1:17.84 (41.09)                                        
  6 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan               1:15.04    1:18.33  
              37.34     1:18.33 (40.99)                                        
  7 Bloomer, Zoe M            11 Churchill            1:19.34    1:21.09  
              38.28     1:21.09 (42.81)                                        
  8 Lai, Joyce Y              12 Brandeis             1:16.95    1:21.48  
              38.92     1:21.48 (42.56)                                        
  9 Gunn, Delaney K           11 Churchill            1:21.02    1:23.94  
              38.99     1:23.94 (44.95)                                        
 10 Sanchez, Reeve A          11 Brandeis             1:22.91    1:25.21  
              40.46     1:25.21 (44.75)                                        
 11 Gibson, Emma G            11 Churchill            1:25.77    1:25.44  
              40.56     1:25.44 (44.88)                                        
 12 Kilpatrick, Juliana E     09 Brandeis             1:35.97    1:26.79  
              41.07     1:26.79 (45.72)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill            1:03.70    1:02.63  
              30.13     1:02.63 (32.50)                                        
  2 Manzo, Jason R            10 Brandeis             1:03.47    1:03.01  
              29.78     1:03.01 (33.23)                                        
  3 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan               1:07.14    1:03.59  
              29.75     1:03.59 (33.84)                                        
  4 Arevalos, Nick R          09 Churchill            1:13.88    1:07.89  
              32.24     1:07.89 (35.65)                                        
  5 Zorrilla, Diego A         12 Brandeis             1:06.10    1:08.72  
              32.54     1:08.72 (36.18)                                        
  6 Lin, Jacky Y              11 Brandeis             1:14.67    1:08.85  
              32.07     1:08.85 (36.78)                                        
  7 Morton, Micah A           11 Reagan               1:12.52    1:09.98  
              33.04     1:09.98 (36.94)                                        
  8 Gune, Ishan M             11 Reagan               1:08.45    1:10.39  
              33.00     1:10.39 (37.39)                                        
  9 Smith, Blake W            11 Churchill            1:13.20    1:11.05  
              33.29     1:11.05 (37.76)                                        
 10 Poteet, Erick A           12 Churchill            1:09.79    1:14.98  
              34.41     1:14.98 (40.57)                                        
 11 Nelms, Josh F             11 Brandeis             1:11.21    1:15.45  
              35.19     1:15.45 (40.26)                                        
 12 Oliveros, Johnny A        09 Reagan               1:45.41    1:31.48  
              40.54     1:31.48 (50.94)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:40.92    3:41.82  
     1) Coffey, Kaylee G 12             2) LaBeau, Sophia A 12            
     3) Spielmann, Montserrat C 09      4) Lilly, Caroline L 11           
              27.22       55.92 (55.92)     1:22.50 (26.58)     1:51.65 (55.73)
        2:17.37 (25.72)     2:45.86 (54.21)     3:12.79 (26.93)     3:41.82 (55.96)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:40.91    3:51.98  
     1) Nader, Lea A 12                 2) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 10        
     3) Robles Basalo, Natalia 12       4) Olsen, Yara 10                 
              27.77       57.19 (57.19)     1:24.05 (26.86)     1:52.94 (55.75)
        2:21.39 (28.45)   2:54.03 (1:01.09)     3:21.23 (27.20)     3:51.98 (57.95)
  3 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                3:50.75    3:54.91  
     1) Ramirez Meza, Ana V 10          2) Dessouky, Samar S 11           
     3) Crisp, Becca A 11               4) Wilson, Addy R 09              
              28.79       58.74 (58.74)     1:28.40 (29.66)   1:59.81 (1:01.07)
        2:27.35 (27.54)     2:58.55 (58.74)     3:25.92 (27.37)     3:54.91 (56.36)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:52.34    3:56.83  
     1) Luna, Surrena R 10              2) Magness, Juliana D 10          
     3) Johnson, Kara G 12              4) Cronk, Carli E 10              
              27.28       56.12 (56.12)     1:12.43 (16.31)   1:59.06 (1:02.94)
        2:29.99 (30.93)   3:03.94 (1:04.88)     3:29.18 (25.24)     3:56.83 (52.89)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           4:01.99    4:05.18  
     1) Lilly, Paige E 11               2) Barrus, Nina M 10              
     3) Bishop, Addie L 11              4) Barrus, Ella L 10              
              29.80   1:02.09 (1:02.09)     1:30.47 (28.38)     2:01.28 (59.19)
        2:31.11 (29.83)   3:04.13 (1:02.85)     3:33.49 (29.36)   4:05.18 (1:01.05)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           4:22.34    4:09.28  
     1) Kim, Katie 09                   2) Boles, Presley L 10            
     3) Walker, Gabi C 09               4) Eldredge, Beth V 09            
              29.77   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:31.32 (28.85)   2:03.39 (1:00.92)
        2:33.18 (29.79)   3:06.48 (1:03.09)     3:35.95 (29.47)   4:09.28 (1:02.80)
  7 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                4:13.66    4:14.42  
     1) Hughes, Cameron E 09            2) Su, Michelle H 10              
     3) Svatek, Jordan P 09             4) Easley, Ashley C 11            
              29.78   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:31.96 (30.00)   2:06.21 (1:04.25)
        2:37.48 (31.27)   3:12.32 (1:06.11)     3:42.33 (30.01)   4:14.42 (1:02.10)
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                4:24.60    4:33.59  
     1) Zapata, Haley N 11              2) Bloomer, Zoe M 11              
     3) Gunn, Delaney K 11              4) Gibson, Emma G 11              
              31.06   1:07.78 (1:07.78)     1:40.05 (32.27)   2:15.44 (1:07.66)
        2:32.33 (16.89)     2:49.40 (33.96)     3:26.53 (37.13)   4:33.59 (1:44.19)
  9 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                4:44.31    4:36.87  
     1) Dinh, Jade T 09                 2) Gillispie, Kierstyn R 09       
     3) Kilpatrick, Juliana E 09        4) Wright, Maryn M 10             
              33.41   1:09.93 (1:09.93)     1:43.71 (33.78)   2:18.97 (1:09.04)
        2:51.82 (32.85)   3:27.39 (1:08.42)     4:01.14 (33.75)   4:36.87 (1:09.48)
 10 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                4:47.16    4:54.69  
     1) Gutierrez, Kelly E 10           2) Bailey, Kennedie K 10          
     3) Stow, Katie E 09                4) Hudson, Kendall L 10           
              35.86   1:17.81 (1:17.81)     1:53.30 (35.49)   2:36.05 (1:18.24)
        3:09.20 (33.15)   3:47.28 (1:11.23)     4:18.42 (31.14)   4:54.69 (1:07.41)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'A'                3:16.89    3:19.41  
     1) Robertson, Michael J 12         2) Yetter, Monty S 12             
     3) Maldonado, Patrick J 09         4) Manzo, Joseph J 12             
              23.95       49.51 (49.51)     1:13.93 (24.42)     1:40.39 (50.88)
        2:04.80 (24.41)     2:31.01 (50.62)     2:53.88 (22.87)     3:19.41 (48.40)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:22.69    3:23.81  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 11               2) Barakat, Yousef A 12           
     3) Pena Hernandez, Luis F 12       4) Peterson, Luke B 11            
              24.25       49.92 (49.92)     1:15.71 (25.79)     1:45.44 (55.52)
        2:08.56 (23.12)     2:35.55 (50.11)     2:58.45 (22.90)     3:23.81 (48.26)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:20.00    3:28.11  
     1) Spielmann, Diego I 12           2) Roybal, Kai K 11               
     3) Amposta, Elijah A 12            4) Morton, Micah A 11             
              24.89       50.88 (50.88)     1:15.99 (25.11)     1:44.14 (53.26)
        2:08.55 (24.41)     2:34.98 (50.84)     3:00.14 (25.16)     3:28.11 (53.13)
  4 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'B'                3:28.43    3:36.90  
     1) North, Bobby                    2) Nelms, Josh F 11               
     3) Ning, Zack Z 10                 4) Zorrilla, Diego A 12           
              26.63       55.94 (55.94)     1:21.87 (25.93)     1:50.04 (54.10)
        2:15.95 (25.91)     2:44.82 (54.78)     3:09.92 (25.10)     3:36.90 (52.08)
  5 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'C'                3:44.37    3:41.66  
     1) Goldhammer, Jack A 11           2) Lu, Siyu B 09                  
     3) Lockhart, Will W 11             4) Morrow, Spenser W 12           
              27.19       56.37 (56.37)     1:23.54 (27.17)     1:52.39 (56.02)
        2:18.73 (26.34)     2:47.39 (55.00)     3:12.83 (25.44)     3:41.66 (54.27)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           4:04.68    3:41.80  
     1) Robles Basalo, Santiago 11      2) Trevino Aguilera, Alex 09      
     3) Pollack, Jacob M 09             4) Gonzalez, Luke E 10            
              25.49       53.53 (53.53)     1:19.08 (25.55)     1:47.13 (53.60)
        2:14.63 (27.50)     2:46.17 (59.04)     3:12.56 (26.39)     3:41.80 (55.63)
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                3:41.97    3:46.15  
     1) Smith, Quinn J 12               2) Moilanen, Ethan I 12           
     3) Smith, Blake W 11               4) Scalf, Paul W 10               
              27.17       56.09 (56.09)     1:23.84 (27.75)     1:54.52 (58.43)
        2:21.30 (26.78)     2:51.12 (56.60)     3:17.17 (26.05)     3:46.15 (55.03)
  8 Louis D. Brandeis High School  'D'                     NT    3:54.40  
     1) Jordan, Thomas C 11             2) Jardenil, Kenneth L 09         
     3) Dial, Caleb B 10                4) Zorrilla, Joaquin 10           
              27.74       57.50 (57.50)     1:24.81 (27.31)     1:55.97 (58.47)
        2:23.96 (27.99)     2:55.20 (59.23)     3:23.52 (28.32)     3:54.40 (59.20)
  9 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                                NT    4:09.62  
     1) Hernandez, Marco E 09           2) Staunton, Declan 10            
     3) Oliveros, Johnny A 09           4) Coleman, Brayden P 09          
              28.74   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:28.91 (28.53)     1:59.76 (59.38)
        2:15.00 (15.24)   3:03.56 (1:03.80)     3:34.60 (31.04)   4:09.62 (1:06.06)
 10 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                4:20.74    4:13.55  
     1) Elliott, Evan G 10              2) Lopez, Diego 09                
     3) Schmieding, Rolf A 10           4) Tubbs, Korban E 09             
              29.16   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:33.82 (31.12)   2:08.74 (1:06.04)
        2:38.69 (29.95)   3:13.22 (1:04.48)     3:41.39 (28.17)   4:13.55 (1:00.33)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sophie M           09 Brandeis               27.13      26.95  
  2 Dorn, Carly P             09 Reagan                 27.70      27.12  
  3 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan                 27.38      27.56  
  4 Nardini, Marta            12 Brandeis               27.66      27.69  
  5 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan                 28.75      28.67  
  6 McNeill, Maddie R         09 Brandeis               28.94      29.25  
  7 Dinh, Jade T              09 Brandeis               32.11      32.56  
  8 Glas, Jennifer L          10 Churchill              34.17      33.62  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dial, Caleb B             10 Brandeis               24.88      25.59  
  2 Lu, Siyu B                09 Brandeis               26.07      26.27  
  3 George, Austin G          09 Brandeis               29.02      26.39  
  4 Jardenil, Kenneth L       09 Brandeis               25.62      27.99  
  5 Schmieding, Rolf A        10 Churchill              28.97      28.38  
  6 Lopez, Diego              09 Churchill              30.27      29.10  
  7 Coleman, Brayden P        09 Reagan                 30.09      30.06  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Sophie M           09 Brandeis               59.15      58.70  
              27.97       58.70 (30.73)                                        
  2 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan               1:00.06    1:00.21  
              29.03     1:00.21 (31.18)                                        
  3 Nardini, Marta            12 Brandeis             1:00.68    1:00.39  
              29.29     1:00.39 (31.10)                                        
  4 Dorn, Carly P             09 Reagan               1:10.64    1:00.88  
              29.19     1:00.88 (31.69)                                        
  5 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan               1:04.71    1:02.76  
              29.97     1:02.76 (32.79)                                        
  6 McNeill, Maddie R         09 Brandeis             1:04.56    1:04.85  
              31.67     1:04.85 (33.18)                                        
  7 Chudej, Haley A           11 Brandeis             1:11.82    1:08.37  
              32.28     1:08.37 (36.09)                                        
  8 Sims, Emma C              10 Churchill            1:18.32    1:18.11  
              35.10     1:18.11 (43.01)                                        
  9 Gutierrez, Kelly E        10 Churchill            1:20.13    1:18.31  
              36.07     1:18.31 (42.24)                                        
 10 Hernandez Meza, Mariaeug  09 Churchill                 NT    1:22.73  
              38.09     1:22.73 (44.64)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Subvarsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Siyu B                09 Brandeis               56.96      55.82  
              27.70       55.82 (28.12)                                        
  2 George, Austin G          09 Brandeis               57.02      57.35  
              27.09       57.35 (30.26)                                        
  3 Dial, Caleb B             10 Brandeis             1:03.95      57.90  
              27.52       57.90 (30.38)                                        
  4 Zorrilla, Joaquin         10 Brandeis               59.74      59.28  
              28.56       59.28 (30.72)                                        
  5 Lopez, Diego              09 Churchill            1:08.52    1:06.16  
              31.58     1:06.16 (34.58)                                        
  6 Coleman, Brayden P        09 Reagan                    NT    1:08.02  
              31.80     1:08.02 (36.22)