2022: 13th Annual Battle for the Crown / BFTC
NEISD Aquatic Center - Bill Walker South Pool - 11/12/2022                     
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tmi Episcopal  'A'                                2:01.39    1:56.26  
     1) Sofia Gonzalez Tabares 11       2) Meredith Holcomb 12            
     3) Emily Kitayama 11               4) Calista Kelner 11              
                  33.78     1:04.15 (30.37)     1:29.91 (25.76)     1:56.26 (26.35)
  2 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 2:04.94    2:02.59  
     1) Paulina Echavez Corrales 11     2) Cora Gilley 10                 
     3) Lola Buentello 11               4) Anna Martinez 09               
                  30.32     1:06.74 (36.42)     1:35.01 (28.27)     2:02.59 (27.58)
  3 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 2:07.48    2:07.85  
     1) Leyna Zorn 11                   2) Joy Bode 09                    
     3) Madison Donofrio 11             4) Lauren McKenna 11              
                  32.74     1:08.10 (35.36)     1:38.18 (30.08)     2:07.85 (29.67)
  4 St John Xxiii College Prep-GU  'A'                2:10.10    2:12.27  
     1) Lexie Gorham 12                 2) Riley Nieting 10               
     3) Morgan Brosch 12                4) Lilli Gorham 10                
                  35.42     1:13.43 (38.01)     1:43.81 (30.38)     2:12.27 (28.46)
  5 Awty International School  'A'                    2:08.60    2:12.86  
     1) Kelly Park 10                   2) Nicole Young 11                
     3) Alicja Serewa 10                4) Anais Roux 12                  
                  37.32     1:14.81 (37.49)     1:44.14 (29.33)     2:12.86 (28.72)
  6 Incarnate Word High School  'A'                   2:19.01    2:18.40  
     1) Helen Guajardo 10               2) Caroline Cunningham 11         
     3) Minh Nguyen 12                  4) Alaina Solorzano 10            
                  32.50     1:13.16 (40.66)     1:47.03 (33.87)     2:18.40 (31.37)
  7 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:25.78    2:21.36  
     1) Valentina Nisimblat 10          2) Chloe Rosales 12               
     3) Bella Chimbunde 12              4) Janah Marie Siguenza 12        
                  34.19     1:11.47 (37.28)     1:44.22 (32.75)     2:21.36 (37.14)
  8 St John Paul II  'A'                              2:24.12    2:22.05  
     1) Anna Bennett 12                 2) Charlotte Anderson 10          
     3) Malia Williams 11               4) Allison Preiss 11              
                  34.88     1:15.48 (40.60)     1:51.53 (36.05)     2:22.05 (30.52)
  9 Tmi Episcopal  'B'                                2:19.61    2:22.32  
     1) Audrey Rasco 09                 2) Lizzie Cubriel 09              
     3) Mara Flores 10                  4) Katie Hendrick 09              
                  35.05     1:17.51 (42.46)     1:49.12 (31.61)     2:22.32 (33.20)
 10 St Joseph High School  'A'                        2:17.89    2:25.33  
     1) JuliAnna Stevens 12             2) Anna Aschenbeck 09             
     3) Katelynn Cuellar 12             4) Liz Porche 10                  
                  41.48     1:17.10 (35.62)     1:48.30 (31.20)     2:25.33 (37.03)
 11 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 2:27.24    2:27.48  
     1) Korah Abernathy 11              2) Maddie Estrada 10              
     3) Ava Phelps 12                   4) Havanna Montez 10              
                  35.43     1:19.72 (44.29)     1:56.68 (36.96)     2:27.48 (30.80)
 12 Incarnate Word High School  'B'                   2:28.10    2:30.56  
     1) Abby Zorola 11                  2) Chau Nguyen 10                 
     3) Spirit Davila 09                4) Isabella Brown 12              
                  50.50     1:21.66 (31.16)     1:58.70 (37.04)     2:30.56 (31.86)
 13 Tmi Episcopal  'C'                                2:30.99    2:33.21  
     1) Sofia Kock 09                   2) Kiara Dwivedi 10               
     3) Tracy Liao 09                   4) Anabel Demirici DE Villa 09    
                  36.15     1:15.69 (39.54)     1:59.48 (43.79)     2:33.21 (33.73)
 14 Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac  'A'               2:23.65    2:33.41  
     1) Emily Hillhouse 11              2) Araila Host 11                 
     3) Peyton Whitmarsh 09             4) Charlotte Sugden 12            
                  40.91     1:22.23 (41.32)     1:52.39 (30.16)     2:33.41 (41.02)
 15 Duchesne Academy HS  'A'                          1:55.01    2:36.25  
     1) Sydney Shield 09                2) Molly Fote 09                  
     3) Cecilia Carrasco 11             4) Cecilia Pritchett 10           
                  43.98     1:25.24 (41.26)     2:02.74 (37.50)     2:36.25 (33.51)
 16 St John Paul II  'B'                              2:31.56    2:40.51  
     1) Nivia Stultz 12                 2) Natalie Bourret 12             
     3) Allie Kelley 10                 4) Sofia Olguin-Damian 12         
                  40.18     1:24.21 (44.03)     2:06.59 (42.38)     2:40.51 (33.92)
 17 Incarnate Word Academy-Houston  'A'               2:20.00    2:44.88  
     1) Emilie Torrey 10                2) Elizabeth Hunt 12              
     3) Sophia Marcon 10                4) Natalie Garcia 10              
                  45.48     1:02.79 (17.31)   2:09.85 (1:07.06)     2:44.88 (35.03)
 18 St Joseph High School  'B'                        2:54.00    2:58.77  
     1) Aubrey Pena 10                  2) Ella Sparkman 10               
     3) Claudia Rodriguez 09            4) Arya Patel 09                  
                  48.48                             2:23.48 ( )     2:58.77 (35.29)
 -- Geneva School of Boerne Swim T  'A'               2:18.90         DQ  
     1) Abigail Bussey 09               2) Haylee Parnell 10              
     3) Raquel Moerdyk 10               4) Malyn Arnold 10                
                  32.43     1:08.89 (36.46)     1:42.30 (33.41)          DQ (29.56)
 -- St John Xxiii College Prep-GU  'B'                2:28.28         DQ  
     1) Mae Davey 10                    2) Monica Robles 09               
     3) Valerie Cruz 10                 4) Anna Clement 10                
                  38.19     1:20.71 (42.52)     2:01.50 (40.79)          DQ (29.39)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac  'A'               1:51.90    1:46.65  
     1) Graham Rosenwald 11             2) Isaiah Lawshe 12               
     3) Brody Douglass 12               4) Cody Coleman 09                
                  27.77       57.32 (29.55)     1:21.75 (24.43)     1:46.65 (24.90)
  2 Tmi Episcopal  'A'                                1:50.39    1:49.73  
     1) Aubrey Robbins 10               2) Krish Puri 11                  
     3) Nick Fritz 11                   4) George Welch 12                
                  26.86       58.49 (31.63)     1:25.57 (27.08)     1:49.73 (24.16)
  3 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 2:01.89    1:54.90  
     1) Jackson Chase 11                2) Tres Trevino 11                
     3) Matt McCrory 12                 4) James Sands 10                 
                  28.17     1:02.38 (34.21)     1:28.55 (26.17)     1:54.90 (26.35)
  4 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 1:56.73    1:55.97  
     1) Diego Torres 12                 2) Joaquin Echavez Corrales 10    
     3) Luis Hampton 12                 4) Austin Horsey 12               
                  30.28     1:02.01 (31.73)     1:31.39 (29.38)     1:55.97 (24.58)
  5 St Thomas High School  'A'                        1:49.85    1:57.05  
     1) Matthew Healey 10               2) Ryan Gentile 11                
     3) Ryan Bordas 10                  4) Luke Burke 11                  
                                1:03.47 ( )     1:30.83 (27.36)     1:57.05 (26.22)
  6 St Joseph High School  'A'                        2:00.11    1:59.94  
     1) Jackson Southern 09             2) Jakob Ward 09                  
     3) Micah Aschenbeck 10             4) David Cuellar 10               
                  30.41     1:01.14 (30.73)     1:29.31 (28.17)     1:59.94 (30.63)
  7 Tmi Episcopal  'B'                                2:14.53    2:00.02  
     1) Alex Steunou 11                 2) Noah Kitayama 09               
     3) Ewan Aitken 12                  4) Calvin Walls 11                
                  33.41     1:06.45 (33.04)     1:35.04 (28.59)     2:00.02 (24.98)
  8 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 2:05.00    2:05.07  
     1) Thad Clarke 11                  2) Nick Freedman 11               
     3) Walker Burnett 11               4) Ale Galvan-Macias 12           
                  33.80     1:11.06 (37.26)     1:38.67 (27.61)     2:05.07 (26.40)
  9 St John Xxiii College Prep-GU  'A'                2:08.08    2:05.69  
     1) Nathan Etheridge 09             2) Flynn Rijken 11                
     3) John Foreman 09                 4) Joshua Thekkekara 09           
                  33.31     1:08.10 (34.79)     1:35.74 (27.64)     2:05.69 (29.95)
 10 St Thomas High School  'B'                        2:13.23    2:06.38  
     1) Zachary Haine 10                2) Hudson Hollingsworth 12        
     3) Alex Erickson 12                4) Nathan Ridgeway 11             
                  33.03     1:10.55 (37.52)     1:38.61 (28.06)     2:06.38 (27.77)
 11 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      2:00.54    2:09.63  
     1) Samuel Sterling 12              2) Steven Chen 11                 
     3) Adam Bruckner 12                4) Ethan Shortt 12                
                  29.14     1:11.55 (42.41)     1:43.20 (31.65)     2:09.63 (26.43)
 12 Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac  'B'               2:12.22    2:09.84  
     1) Mitchell Lunsford 09            2) Aidan Petrof 09                
     3) Jacob Park 09                   4) Walter Dommers 09              
                  33.19     1:14.08 (40.89)     1:41.07 (26.99)     2:09.84 (28.77)
 13 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 2:08.71    2:10.79  
     1) Justin Horsey 10                2) Mike Erevelles 12              
     3) Jared Pina 11                   4) Daniel Lamm 10                 
                  35.86     1:10.56 (34.70)     1:43.18 (32.62)     2:10.79 (27.61)
 14 Awty International School  'A'                    2:00.55    2:14.45  
     1) Adam Foda 10                    2) Will Mayer-Brownfeild 10       
     3) Raymond Xu 11                   4) Vedant Sharma 11               
                  35.42     1:12.97 (37.55)     1:43.56 (30.59)     2:14.45 (30.89)
 15 St John Paul II  'A'                              2:20.10    2:23.22  
     1) Tyler Doerr 12                  2) David Bennett 09               
     3) Aiden Hodson 11                 4) Fabrizio Roberts 09            
                  34.88     1:22.32 (47.44)     1:48.57 (26.25)     2:23.22 (34.65)
 16 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:23.30    2:24.32  
     1) Evan Thompson 10                2) Larry Roberts 12               
     3) Brody Garcia 09                 4) Michael Roberts 10             
                  37.26     1:21.63 (44.37)     1:52.85 (31.22)     2:24.32 (31.47)
 17 St Thomas High School  'C'                        2:29.37    2:25.11  
     1) Joseph Womack 09                2) Philip Morrison 11             
     3) Aaron Noyola 11                 4) Zachariah Hart 09              
                  37.74     1:18.17 (40.43)     1:49.56 (31.39)     2:25.11 (35.55)
 18 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:04.77    2:32.32  
     1) Jack Bailey 12                  2) Luke Afuso 12                  
     3) Aidan Orines 12                 4) John Mark Bridges 09           
                  47.11     1:26.05 (38.94)     1:54.27 (28.22)     2:32.32 (38.05)
 -- Antonian College Preparatory  'C'                 2:45.00         DQ  
     1) Carson Cota 09                  2) J.J. Sams 10                   
     3) Luke Castro 09                  4) Josh Wick 10                   
                  36.95     1:20.46 (43.51)     1:57.17 (36.71)          DQ (29.45)
 -- Geneva School of Boerne Swim T  'A'               2:11.90         DQ  
     1) Luke Horton 09                  2) Will Crews 10                  
     3) Reid Wilson 09                  4) Samuel Crews 09                
                  32.36     1:23.69 (51.33)     1:39.82 (16.13)          DQ (31.95)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renee Nealon              09 Duchesne             1:55.37    1:58.73  
                  27.23       57.08 (29.85)     1:27.87 (30.79)     1:58.73 (30.86)
  2 Grace Oggero              11 HO Incarnate W       1:59.76    2:01.44  
                  27.98       58.13 (30.15)     1:29.77 (31.64)     2:01.44 (31.67)
  3 Paulina Echavez Corrales  11 Antonian             2:07.63    2:12.26  
                  29.08     1:00.94 (31.86)     1:36.45 (35.51)     2:12.26 (35.81)
  4 Adi Freedman              12 Providence           2:04.39    2:12.45  
                  29.92     1:04.04 (34.12)     1:38.76 (34.72)     2:12.45 (33.69)
  5 Anna Martinez             09 Antonian             2:21.88    2:13.62  
                  30.61     1:04.37 (33.76)     1:39.71 (35.34)     2:13.62 (33.91)
  6 Lauren DenBraber          11 Prestonwood          2:13.45    2:17.08  
                  29.92     1:04.47 (34.55)     1:40.60 (36.13)     2:17.08 (36.48)
  7 Helen Guajardo            10 SA Incarnate W       2:18.23    2:21.27  
                  31.29     1:07.67 (36.38)     1:45.47 (37.80)     2:21.27 (35.80)
  8 Madison Donofrio          11 SA Christian         2:11.51    2:21.75  
                  31.44     1:06.14 (34.70)     1:44.36 (38.22)     2:21.75 (37.39)
  9 Nicole Young              11 A W T Y              2:21.90    2:21.79  
                  32.46     1:08.14 (35.68)     1:45.09 (36.95)     2:21.79 (36.70)
 10 Flinn Burrell             11 HO Incarnate W       2:27.47    2:23.52  
                  33.49     1:10.09 (36.60)     1:48.04 (37.95)     2:23.52 (35.48)
 11 Anastasia Dementyev       10 St John 23-GU        2:23.22    2:24.29  
                  33.10     1:09.68 (36.58)     1:47.00 (37.32)     2:24.29 (37.29)
 12 Jenna Blanton             12 Argyle               2:13.88    2:26.66  
                  31.15     1:07.14 (35.99)     1:47.07 (39.93)     2:26.66 (39.59)
 13 Sofia Gonzalez Tabares    11 T M I Episcopal      2:30.32    2:26.92  
                  34.14     1:11.66 (37.52)     1:49.93 (38.27)     2:26.92 (36.99)
 14 Raquel Moerdyk            10 Geneva               2:47.23    2:32.38  
                  35.35     1:13.68 (38.33)     1:54.17 (40.49)     2:32.38 (38.21)
 15 Mae Davey                 10 St John 23-GU        2:34.75    2:35.99  
                  35.86     1:15.52 (39.66)     1:57.32 (41.80)     2:35.99 (38.67)
 16 Paulina Hampel            10 Antonian             2:41.56    2:37.14  
                  33.61     1:11.67 (38.06)     1:54.40 (42.73)     2:37.14 (42.74)
 17 Carla Lonergan            10 Antonian             2:40.95    2:39.35  
                  34.82     1:14.66 (39.84)     1:57.07 (42.41)     2:39.35 (42.28)
 18 Nikki Post                09 SA Christian         2:50.99    2:44.47  
                  35.46     1:17.97 (42.51)     2:02.55 (44.58)     2:44.47 (41.92)
 19 Malyn Arnold              10 Geneva               2:43.87    2:47.25  
                  38.25   2:47.25 (2:09.00)                                        
 20 Elizabeth Hunt            12 HO Incarnate W       2:44.00    2:48.80  
                  37.88     1:17.93 (40.05)     2:00.79 (42.86)     2:48.80 (48.01)
 21 Anabel Demirici DE Villa  09 T M I Episcopal      2:53.86    2:51.00  
                  38.86     1:21.99 (43.13)     2:07.08 (45.09)     2:51.00 (43.92)
 22 Sofia Medrano             09 SA Incarnate W       2:53.14    2:54.73  
                  39.37     1:23.77 (44.40)     2:09.70 (45.93)     2:54.73 (45.03)
 23 Isabella Thrailkill       12 T M I Episcopal      2:55.07    2:56.60  
                  38.67     1:23.26 (44.59)     2:10.28 (47.02)     2:56.60 (46.32)
 24 Allie Kelley              10 NB St John P II      2:49.46    3:01.32  
                  40.41     1:27.03 (46.62)     2:15.55 (48.52)     3:01.32 (45.77)
 25 Natalia Hernandez         10 SA Incarnate W       2:54.87    3:02.60  
 26 Tracy Liao                09 T M I Episcopal      2:54.02    3:04.44  
                  41.72     1:28.14 (46.42)     2:15.04 (46.90)     3:04.44 (49.40)
 27 Isabella Garcia           12 SA Incarnate W       2:54.10    3:07.33  
                  43.33     1:30.81 (47.48)     2:19.05 (48.24)     3:07.33 (48.28)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brody Douglass            12 Prestonwood          1:56.67    1:53.08  
                  25.17       53.30 (28.13)     1:23.18 (29.88)     1:53.08 (29.90)
  2 Fintan Villanueva-Delane  11 St Anthony           1:56.55    2:01.56  
                  26.03       56.24 (30.21)     1:28.83 (32.59)     2:01.56 (32.73)
  3 Matt McCrory              12 SA Christian         2:09.33    2:02.65  
                  28.03       59.68 (31.65)     1:32.19 (32.51)     2:02.65 (30.46)
  4 Micah Aschenbeck          10 St Joseph            2:03.25    2:03.88  
                  28.95       59.70 (30.75)     1:31.37 (31.67)     2:03.88 (32.51)
  5 Owen Sweeney              10 St Thomas            2:12.11    2:03.91  
                  27.72       58.79 (31.07)     1:31.92 (33.13)     2:03.91 (31.99)
  6 Luke Orr                  09 St Thomas            2:10.11    2:04.78  
                                  58.76 ( )   2:04.78 (1:06.02)                    
  7 Adrian Sorensen           09 St Mary's Hall       2:07.51    2:04.95  
                  27.65       59.05 (31.40)     1:31.80 (32.75)     2:04.95 (33.15)
  8 Zachary Haine             10 St Thomas            2:15.11    2:05.86  
                  28.71     1:00.01 (31.30)     1:33.17 (33.16)     2:05.86 (32.69)
  9 Abbas Salehpour           10 A W T Y              2:11.13    2:08.78  
                  28.53     1:00.66 (32.13)     1:34.36 (33.70)     2:08.78 (34.42)
 10 Diego Torres              12 Antonian             2:03.30    2:08.86  
                  27.72       59.88 (32.16)     1:34.83 (34.95)     2:08.86 (34.03)
 11 Calvin Walls              11 T M I Episcopal      2:15.00    2:10.49  
                  28.84     1:01.11 (32.27)     1:35.20 (34.09)     2:10.49 (35.29)
 12 Reid Wilson               09 Geneva               2:02.23    2:13.90  
                  28.59     1:01.09 (32.50)     1:36.69 (35.60)     2:13.90 (37.21)
 13 Luke Burke                11 St Thomas            2:27.11    2:14.76  
                  29.96     1:03.81 (33.85)     1:39.02 (35.21)     2:14.76 (35.74)
 14 Ale Galvan-Macias         12 Central Catholic     2:16.75    2:16.73  
                  28.50     1:02.06 (33.56)     1:39.70 (37.64)     2:16.73 (37.03)
 15 Ewan Aitken               12 T M I Episcopal      2:25.00    2:17.22  
                  30.92     1:06.28 (35.36)     1:41.59 (35.31)     2:17.22 (35.63)
 16 Luke Pepper               11 SA Christian         2:20.63    2:17.63  
                  30.73     1:04.92 (34.19)     1:41.58 (36.66)     2:17.63 (36.05)
 17 Matthew Meyer             10 St Anthony           2:19.91    2:19.45  
                  29.96     1:03.94 (33.98)     1:40.84 (36.90)     2:19.45 (38.61)
 18 Nathan Etheridge          09 St John 23-GU        2:14.88    2:20.55  
                  29.71     1:03.69 (33.98)     1:41.95 (38.26)     2:20.55 (38.60)
 19 Amin Alvarado             11 T M I Episcopal      2:25.00    2:21.50  
                  29.67     1:03.63 (33.96)     1:41.54 (37.91)     2:21.50 (39.96)
 20 Caleb Martinez            10 Antonian             2:24.20    2:23.74  
                  30.96     1:05.92 (34.96)     1:44.73 (38.81)     2:23.74 (39.01)
 21 Ethan Shortt              12 HO St Thomas         2:28.43    2:23.86  
                  31.09     1:07.33 (36.24)     1:46.07 (38.74)     2:23.86 (37.79)
 22 Jonah Dulin               09 CC - Incarnate W     2:20.75    2:27.71  
                  32.27     1:09.31 (37.04)     1:48.64 (39.33)     2:27.71 (39.07)
 23 Thad Clarke               11 Central Catholic     2:27.74    2:29.48  
                  31.28     1:08.98 (37.70)     1:49.45 (40.47)     2:29.48 (40.03)
 24 Justin Horsey             10 Antonian             2:34.03    2:32.15  
                  32.15     1:09.30 (37.15)     1:50.08 (40.78)     2:32.15 (42.07)
 25 Evan Thompson             10 CC St John P II      2:42.74    2:35.51  
                  34.99     1:15.73 (40.74)     1:57.61 (41.88)     2:35.51 (37.90)
 26 Jack Thompson             10 CC St John P II      2:45.34    2:38.28  
                  32.67     1:12.76 (40.09)     1:56.09 (43.33)     2:38.28 (42.19)
 27 Luke Castro               09 Antonian             2:39.31    2:39.96  
                  34.36                             1:58.56 ( )     2:39.96 (41.40)
 28 Joshua Thekkekara         09 St John 23-GU        2:46.54    2:42.02  
                  33.57     1:15.45 (41.88)     1:58.49 (43.04)     2:42.02 (43.53)
 29 Henry Burgos              09 T M I Episcopal      2:40.00    2:44.52  
                  35.93     1:17.63 (41.70)     2:01.59 (43.96)     2:44.52 (42.93)
 30 Roman Nguyen              09 St John 23-GU        2:48.76    2:49.44  
                  35.34     1:17.98 (42.64)     2:02.59 (44.61)     2:49.44 (46.85)
 31 Kai Brigance              10 Central Catholic     2:30.00    2:58.41  
 -- Michael Roberts           10 CC St John P II      2:45.98         DQ  
                  34.11                             1:59.84 ( )          DQ (43.31)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brynn Bond                12 Duchesne             2:14.61    2:14.32  
                  28.91     1:01.96 (33.05)     1:42.71 (40.75)     2:14.32 (31.61)
  2 Keira De Jong             09 A W T Y              2:24.08    2:19.27  
                  28.32     1:03.22 (34.90)     1:46.42 (43.20)     2:19.27 (32.85)
  3 Sol Van Der Van           10 A W T Y              2:25.87    2:24.73  
                  30.49     1:08.24 (37.75)     1:51.69 (43.45)     2:24.73 (33.04)
  4 Anais Jayr                11 A W T Y              2:27.23    2:24.75  
                  29.25     1:07.16 (37.91)     1:51.81 (44.65)     2:24.75 (32.94)
  5 Abi Sorensen              09 St Mary's Hall       2:33.52    2:32.44  
                  33.51     1:12.89 (39.38)     1:57.60 (44.71)     2:32.44 (34.84)
  6 Morgan Brosch             12 St John 23-GU        2:32.32    2:33.11  
                  32.58     1:13.35 (40.77)     1:59.17 (45.82)     2:33.11 (33.94)
  7 Lilli Gorham              10 St John 23-GU        2:42.87    2:39.44  
                  33.46     1:14.34 (40.88)     2:01.64 (47.30)     2:39.44 (37.80)
  8 Gabby Beck                12 T M I Episcopal      2:38.99    2:40.18  
                  33.59     1:15.17 (41.58)     2:02.33 (47.16)     2:40.18 (37.85)
  9 Chloe Rosales             12 CC - Incarnate W     2:50.96    2:46.43  
                  33.49     1:17.65 (44.16)     2:06.90 (49.25)     2:46.43 (39.53)
 10 Riley Nieting             10 St John 23-GU        2:51.96    2:48.57  
                  36.17     1:19.88 (43.71)     2:09.23 (49.35)     2:48.57 (39.34)
 11 Sofia Kock                09 T M I Episcopal      2:56.77    2:51.34  
                  36.84     1:20.06 (43.22)     2:12.35 (52.29)     2:51.34 (38.99)
 12 Alaina Solorzano          10 SA Incarnate W       2:52.98    2:51.51  
                  37.52     1:21.63 (44.11)     2:13.28 (51.65)     2:51.51 (38.23)
 13 Cora Gilley               10 Antonian             2:57.38    2:56.76  
                  38.90     1:23.32 (44.42)     2:15.24 (51.92)     2:56.76 (41.52)
 14 Carla Lonergan            10 Antonian             3:01.68    2:57.98  
                  38.55     1:19.07 (40.52)     2:15.19 (56.12)     2:57.98 (42.79)
 15 Anna Bennett              12 NB St John P II      2:55.98    2:58.30  
                  36.28     1:20.80 (44.52)     2:17.49 (56.69)     2:58.30 (40.81)
 16 Malia Williams            11 NB St John P II      2:58.20    2:58.65  
                  37.82     1:23.29 (45.47)     2:18.63 (55.34)     2:58.65 (40.02)
 17 Ava Phelps                12 Antonian             2:56.85    2:58.67  
                  37.75     1:23.60 (45.85)     2:17.35 (53.75)     2:58.67 (41.32)
 18 Audrey Rasco              09 T M I Episcopal      2:57.79    3:01.26  
                  37.18   3:01.26 (2:24.08)                                        
 19 Chau Nguyen               10 SA Incarnate W       3:02.78    3:07.18  
                  39.63     1:29.60 (49.97)     2:21.97 (52.37)     3:07.18 (45.21)
 -- Tam Nguyen                09 SA Incarnate W       3:04.71         DQ  
                  43.22   1:45.35 (1:02.13)     2:43.74 (58.39)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larkin Helman             11 A W T Y              1:51.34    1:54.02  
                  24.87       53.39 (28.52)     1:26.66 (33.27)     1:54.02 (27.36)
  2 Isaiah Lawshe             12 Prestonwood          2:13.97    2:14.13  
                  27.60     1:03.50 (35.90)     1:41.64 (38.14)     2:14.13 (32.49)
  3 John Foreman              09 St John 23-GU        2:15.79    2:16.87  
                  29.69     1:04.10 (34.41)     1:45.65 (41.55)     2:16.87 (31.22)
  4 Jackson Chase             11 SA Christian         2:20.99    2:17.52  
                  28.50     1:03.17 (34.67)     1:44.75 (41.58)     2:17.52 (32.77)
  5 Jackson Southern          09 St Joseph            2:20.10    2:18.43  
                  29.89     1:05.05 (35.16)     1:45.90 (40.85)     2:18.43 (32.53)
  6 Samuel Sterling           12 HO St Thomas         2:23.69    2:19.57  
                  28.84     1:04.83 (35.99)     1:48.23 (43.40)     2:19.57 (31.34)
  7 Jacob Park                09 Prestonwood          2:20.53    2:20.09  
                  29.75     1:06.07 (36.32)     1:48.48 (42.41)     2:20.09 (31.61)
  8 Ryan Bordas               10 St Thomas            2:30.06    2:27.67  
                  28.14     1:07.23 (39.09)     1:51.57 (44.34)     2:27.67 (36.10)
  9 Luke Horton               09 Geneva               2:31.70    2:30.40  
                  31.62     1:10.15 (38.53)     1:56.81 (46.66)     2:30.40 (33.59)
 10 Luis Hampton              12 Antonian             2:27.47    2:32.38  
                  30.66     1:12.46 (41.80)     1:56.75 (44.29)     2:32.38 (35.63)
 11 Mateo Gutierrez           11 Central Catholic     2:44.81    2:38.63  
                  31.20     1:12.01 (40.81)     2:00.86 (48.85)     2:38.63 (37.77)
 12 Jared Pina                11 Antonian             2:49.40    2:45.85  
                  32.90     1:15.64 (42.74)     2:06.24 (50.60)     2:45.85 (39.61)
 13 Luke Afuso                12 CC - Incarnate W     2:54.63    2:50.30  
                  35.99     1:23.44 (47.45)     2:08.55 (45.11)     2:50.30 (41.75)
 14 David Bennett             09 NB St John P II      2:48.87    2:52.91  
                  35.91                             2:14.79 ( )     2:52.91 (38.12)
 -- Joaquin Echavez Corrales  10 Antonian             2:19.92         DQ  
                  29.47     1:05.20 (35.73)     1:45.17 (39.97)          DQ (33.39)
 -- Christian Contreas        09 Central Catholic     2:46.36         DQ  
                  39.22     1:30.86 (51.64)     2:26.21 (55.35)          DQ (45.30)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keira De Jong             09 A W T Y                25.70      25.43  
  2 Emily Kitayama            11 T M I Episcopal        24.50      25.78  
  3 Reese Painter             11 Duchesne               25.54      26.07  
  4 Calista Kelner            11 T M I Episcopal        25.22      26.37  
  5 Peyton Whitmarsh          09 Prestonwood            28.62      27.57  
  6 Helen Guajardo            10 SA Incarnate W         27.50      27.69  
  7 Leyna Zorn                11 SA Christian           27.88      28.33  
  8 Anais Roux                12 A W T Y                28.55      28.46  
  9 Alicja Serewa             10 A W T Y                28.64      28.54  
 10 Flinn Burrell             11 HO Incarnate W         30.06      29.03  
 11 Lauren McKenna            11 SA Christian           28.88      30.59  
 12 Katelynn Cuellar          12 St Joseph              29.39      30.63  
 13 Kelly Park                10 A W T Y                31.50      30.78  
 14 Lexie Gorham              12 St John 23-GU          31.21      31.15  
 15 Havanna Montez            10 Antonian               30.50      31.41  
 16 Malyn Arnold              10 Geneva                 30.53      31.44  
 17 Anna Clement              10 St John 23-GU          31.31      31.51  
 18 Claudia Rodriguez         09 St Joseph              32.70      31.92  
 19 Olivia Phelps             09 Antonian               36.00      32.07  
 20 Alex Gillham              12 St Mary's Hall         31.70      32.14  
 20 Emily Hillhouse           11 Prestonwood            30.38      32.14  
 22 Mia Lerma                 09 SA Incarnate W         32.29      32.18  
 23 JuliAnna Stevens          12 St Joseph              32.17      32.63  
 24 Phoenix Diaz              10 SA Incarnate W         32.25      32.73  
 25 Monica Robles             09 St John 23-GU          33.25      33.07  
 26 Alexandria Bussey         11 Geneva                 30.23      33.11  
 27 Abby Zorola               11 SA Incarnate W         33.01      33.26  
 28 Gabby Lastovica           11 HO Incarnate W         32.10      33.28  
 29 Kate Holden               11 HO Incarnate W            NT      33.50  
 30 Araila Host               11 Prestonwood            32.17      33.57  
 31 Katie Hendrick            09 T M I Episcopal        33.12      33.58  
 32 Cecilia Carrasco          11 Duchesne               33.38      33.79  
 33 Lili Peters               09 Antonian               36.87      33.94  
 34 Spirit Davila             09 SA Incarnate W         33.02     x34.00  
 35 Mia Mendez                11 SA Incarnate W         32.20     x34.24  
 36 Anabel Demirici DE Villa  09 T M I Episcopal        34.66      34.41  
 37 Irene Farris              11 St John 23-GU          34.70      34.44  
 38 Sydney Shield             09 Duchesne               35.40      34.57  
 39 Cecilia Pritchett         10 Duchesne               34.40      34.94  
 40 Perla Robledo             10 Atonement              32.98      35.03  
 41 Mia Wilson                12 Geneva                 32.34      35.06  
 42 Zaara Rehman              10 T M I Episcopal        36.04     x35.07  
 43 Lilly Rosen               10 SA Incarnate W         35.12     x35.21  
 44 Kelley Smith              09 SA Christian           35.97      35.22  
 45 Victoria Hughes           10 T M I Episcopal        45.00     x35.31  
 46 Maddie Estrada            10 Antonian               35.82      35.32  
 47 Mary Gazda                09 NB St John P II        35.72      35.50  
 48 Kimberly Juarez           10 Providence             38.67      36.28  
 49 Camilla Esquivel          10 SA Incarnate W         36.55     x36.43  
 50 Janah Marie Siguenza      12 CC - Incarnate W       37.65      36.69  
 51 Scotia Linn               09 A W T Y                37.93     x36.74  
 52 Liz Porche                10 St Joseph              37.29      36.75  
 53 Chelsea Ouba              10 A W T Y                42.38     x36.84  
 54 Elaine Li                 09 A W T Y                38.88     x36.87  
 55 Lizzie Cubriel            09 T M I Episcopal        38.65     x37.33  
 56 Sophia Marcon             10 HO Incarnate W         36.81      37.47  
 57 Jos Gabriel               12 Providence             38.33      37.57  
 58 Liberty Robertson         09 SA Christian           35.99      37.66  
 59 Niha Sanka                09 T M I Episcopal        38.41     x37.98  
 60 Charlotte Sugden          12 Prestonwood            39.62      38.11  
 61 Lily Escamilla            09 St Anthony             43.32      38.43  
 62 Aubrey Pena               10 St Joseph              39.55     x38.70  
 63 Ella Sparkman             10 St Joseph              37.55     x38.83  
 64 Leila Shortt              10 HO St Thomas           38.45      39.09  
 65 Jasmine Crespo            10 HO Incarnate W         42.04     x39.75  
 66 Abby Windscheffel         09 SA Incarnate W         36.67     x39.84  
 67 Emilie Torrey             10 HO Incarnate W         40.20     x40.46  
 68 Arya Patel                09 St Joseph              39.39     x40.75  
 69 Hillary Diegel            10 CC St John P II        45.05      40.91  
 70 Caroline Killinger        10 L E AH North           45.12      44.21  
 71 Kaydynce Lamprecht        09 St Joseph              43.90     x44.24  
 72 Mallory Figueroa          09 CC - Incarnate W       45.58      47.79  
 73 Isabella Alejandre        10 L E AH North           55.44      54.39  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Hunter               12 St Mary's Hall         21.52      21.43  
  2 Graham Rosenwald          11 Prestonwood            23.63      23.57  
  3 Cal Genthner              11 Argyle                 25.01      24.75  
  4 George Welch              12 T M I Episcopal        23.61      24.78  
  5 Cody Coleman              09 Prestonwood            24.73      25.08  
  6 Austin Horsey             12 Antonian               26.04      25.12  
  7 Xander King               11 Central Catholic       40.05      25.34  
  8 Caden Hastings            10 Argyle                 26.16      25.48  
  9 Aidan Orines              12 CC - Incarnate W       25.44      25.53  
 10 Luke Orr                  09 St Thomas              24.49      25.61  
 11 Nick Fritz                11 T M I Episcopal        25.92      26.13  
 12 Ryan Gentile              11 St Thomas              26.49      26.15  
 13 Alex Erickson             12 St Thomas              27.17      26.24  
 14 Boyd Peck                 10 Argyle                 28.67      26.83  
 15 Will Clanton              10 T M I Episcopal        31.00      26.85  
 16 Tres Trevino              11 SA Christian           29.20      27.18  
 17 Adam Foda                 10 A W T Y                30.17      27.67  
 18 Mike Erevelles            12 Antonian               27.75      27.72  
 18 Daniel Lamm               10 Antonian               27.25      27.72  
 20 Blake Lowe                09 Argyle                 27.98      27.94  
 21 Will Mayer-Brownfeild     10 A W T Y                27.93      27.99  
 22 Brody Garcia              09 CC St John P II        27.88      28.01  
 23 Walter Dommers            09 Prestonwood            34.11      28.17  
 24 Matthew Healey            10 St Thomas              27.65      28.18  
 25 Philip Morrison           11 St Thomas              29.68     x28.19  
 26 Othon Welsh               11 T M I Episcopal        28.41      28.50  
 27 Alex Steunou              11 T M I Episcopal        28.50     x28.52  
 28 Aaron Noyola              11 St Thomas              28.36     x28.73  
 29 Robert Nichols            09 SA Christian           30.92      28.92  
 30 Mitchell Lunsford         09 Prestonwood            29.85      29.16  
 31 Tyler Doerr               12 NB St John P II        29.29      29.31  
 32 Nathan Ridgeway           11 St Thomas              28.62     x29.35  
 33 David Berry               09 L E AH North           34.75      29.37  
 34 Gunnar Bellehumeur        12 Argyle                 28.87     x29.39  
 35 Aidan Petrof              09 Prestonwood            34.11     x29.46  
 36 Thomas Higginbotham       11 St Thomas              29.97     x29.64  
 37 John West                 09 Argyle                 30.36     x29.86  
 38 Rory Hafernick            11 Antonian               30.00      30.06  
 39 Joseph Womack             09 St Thomas              31.66     x31.00  
 40 David Cuellar             10 St Joseph              31.46      31.15  
 41 Flynn Rijken              11 St John 23-GU          30.98      31.66  
 42 Kyle Pepper               09 SA Christian           35.50      32.05  
 43 Colin Shechter            09 Argyle                 43.88     x32.37  
 44 Vedant Sharma             11 A W T Y                34.25      32.56  
 45 Michael Roberts           10 CC St John P II        31.37      32.92  
 46 Dominic Kimmel            10 CC St John P II        35.80      33.51  
 47 Jorge Aristotelidis       11 Central Catholic       37.36      33.88  
 48 Diego Ordonez             12 CC St John P II        35.31      34.22  
 49 Gavin Lozano              11 Central Catholic       34.35      35.18  
 50 Fabrizio Roberts          09 NB St John P II        36.15      36.00  
 51 Zachariah Hart            09 St Thomas              35.05     x36.22  
 52 Steven Chen               11 HO St Thomas           32.56      37.68  
 53 John Mark Bridges         09 CC - Incarnate W       36.51      38.25  
 54 Ty Smith                  09 L E AH North           36.18      38.99  
 55 Jack Bailey               12 CC - Incarnate W       44.47      40.26  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Holcomb          12 T M I Episcopal      1:02.50      59.15  
                  27.87       59.15 (31.28)                                        
  2 Renee Nealon              09 Duchesne               58.59      59.43  
                  28.20       59.43 (31.23)                                        
  3 Anais Jayr                11 A W T Y              1:03.99    1:02.74  
                  29.79     1:02.74 (32.95)                                        
  4 Lola Buentello            11 Antonian             1:02.14    1:03.23  
                  29.25     1:03.23 (33.98)                                        
  5 Sol Van Der Van           10 A W T Y              1:03.99    1:05.04  
                  30.51     1:05.04 (34.53)                                        
  6 Claire Fischbach          10 HO Incarnate W       1:08.90    1:06.26  
                  31.24     1:06.26 (35.02)                                        
  7 Joy Bode                  09 SA Christian         1:14.19    1:11.93  
                  33.94     1:11.93 (37.99)                                        
  8 Katelynn Cuellar          12 St Joseph            1:10.96    1:12.23  
                  33.32     1:12.23 (38.91)                                        
  9 Bella Chimbunde           12 CC - Incarnate W     1:10.19    1:15.14  
                  34.26     1:15.14 (40.88)                                        
 10 Lilli Gorham              10 St John 23-GU        1:16.61    1:16.49  
                  33.94     1:16.49 (42.55)                                        
 11 Mara Flores               10 T M I Episcopal      1:14.50    1:17.09  
                  34.59     1:17.09 (42.50)                                        
 12 Minh Nguyen               12 SA Incarnate W       1:23.02    1:22.65  
                  36.90     1:22.65 (45.75)                                        
 13 Raquel Moerdyk            10 Geneva               1:16.23    1:23.03  
                  38.27     1:23.03 (44.76)                                        
 14 Emma Bradley              09 SA Incarnate W       1:22.98    1:24.40  
                  38.23     1:24.40 (46.17)                                        
 15 Ava Phelps                12 Antonian             1:23.68    1:24.75  
                  39.44     1:24.75 (45.31)                                        
 16 Caroline Cunningham       11 SA Incarnate W       1:24.23    1:29.13  
                  40.82     1:29.13 (48.31)                                        
 17 Korah Abernathy           11 Antonian             1:26.40    1:30.63  
                  42.44     1:30.63 (48.19)                                        
 18 Isabella Brown            12 SA Incarnate W       1:30.97    1:32.08  
                  39.62     1:32.08 (52.46)                                        
 19 Valerie Cruz              10 St John 23-GU        1:38.89    1:34.78  
                  41.22     1:34.78 (53.56)                                        
 20 Tracy Liao                09 T M I Episcopal      1:49.29    1:45.38  
                  46.66     1:45.38 (58.72)                                        
 21 Allie Kelley              10 NB St John P II      1:34.73    1:50.72  
                  45.05   1:50.72 (1:05.67)                                        
 -- Lili Peters               09 Antonian             1:44.73         DQ  
                  46.86          DQ (54.74)                                        
 -- Madison Carreon           10 NB St John P II      2:04.56         DQ  
                  49.23        DQ (1:19.78)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Sandrock            11 St Thomas              56.98      54.71  
                  25.54       54.71 (29.17)                                        
  2 Carlos Arciniega          11 A W T Y                59.44      59.28  
                  27.19       59.28 (32.09)                                        
  3 Aubrey Robbins            10 T M I Episcopal        58.50      59.76  
                  27.26       59.76 (32.50)                                        
  4 Walker Burnett            11 Central Catholic     1:05.63    1:03.10  
                  28.68     1:03.10 (34.42)                                        
  5 Krish Puri                11 T M I Episcopal      1:06.00    1:03.12  
                  29.18     1:03.12 (33.94)                                        
  6 Ewan Aitken               12 T M I Episcopal      1:04.95    1:06.27  
                  31.08     1:06.27 (35.19)                                        
  7 Max Kaase                 12 St Thomas            1:03.48    1:06.89  
                  27.92     1:06.89 (38.97)                                        
  8 Abbas Salehpour           10 A W T Y              1:08.99    1:07.82  
                  31.79     1:07.82 (36.03)                                        
  9 Austin Horsey             12 Antonian             1:15.17    1:08.50  
                  30.69     1:08.50 (37.81)                                        
 10 Nick Freedman             11 Central Catholic     1:08.36    1:08.77  
                  31.92     1:08.77 (36.85)                                        
 11 Reid Wilson               09 Geneva               1:08.23    1:09.81  
                  29.59     1:09.81 (40.22)                                        
 12 Matthew Meyer             10 St Anthony           1:10.37    1:13.74  
                  33.64     1:13.74 (40.10)                                        
 13 Mateo Gutierrez           11 Central Catholic     1:18.77    1:14.45  
                  32.19     1:14.45 (42.26)                                        
 14 Jared Pina                11 Antonian             1:18.60    1:19.91  
                  35.99     1:19.91 (43.92)                                        
 15 James Sands               10 SA Christian         1:36.29    1:22.61  
                  37.01     1:22.61 (45.60)                                        
 16 Josh Wick                 10 Antonian             1:53.66    1:27.92  
                  41.42     1:27.92 (46.50)                                        
 17 Luke Castro               09 Antonian             1:40.00    1:28.63  
                  39.95     1:28.63 (48.68)                                        
 -- Owen Black                09 NB St John P II      1:48.33         DQ  
                  40.73          DQ (52.58)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brynn Bond                12 Duchesne               52.57      55.43  
                  27.01       55.43 (28.42)                                        
  2 Abigail Bussey            09 Geneva                 59.89    1:00.64  
                  29.05     1:00.64 (31.59)                                        
  3 Riesling Liu              09 A W T Y              1:05.75    1:01.27  
                  29.04     1:01.27 (32.23)                                        
  4 Alicja Serewa             10 A W T Y              1:03.67    1:01.81  
                  30.17     1:01.81 (31.64)                                        
  5 Lauren DenBraber          11 Prestonwood          1:02.77    1:02.43  
                  29.87     1:02.43 (32.56)                                        
  6 Bridget Murphy            09 Duchesne             1:03.28    1:02.77  
                  29.87     1:02.77 (32.90)                                        
  7 Valentina Nisimblat       10 CC - Incarnate W     1:02.72    1:03.69  
                  29.73     1:03.69 (33.96)                                        
  8 Gabby Beck                12 T M I Episcopal      1:01.60    1:04.01  
                  30.79     1:04.01 (33.22)                                        
  9 Anais Roux                12 A W T Y              1:08.40    1:04.19  
                  31.69     1:04.19 (32.50)                                        
 10 Isa Gonzalez Tabares      10 T M I Episcopal      1:11.99    1:06.23  
                  31.54     1:06.23 (34.69)                                        
 11 Malia Williams            11 NB St John P II      1:07.98    1:07.77  
                  31.68     1:07.77 (36.09)                                        
 12 Lila Schroer              11 St John 23-GU        1:09.70    1:08.57  
                  31.90     1:08.57 (36.67)                                        
 13 Kiara Dwivedi             10 T M I Episcopal      1:12.50    1:10.03  
                  33.50     1:10.03 (36.53)                                        
 14 Anna Bennett              12 NB St John P II      1:07.58    1:10.24  
                  33.02     1:10.24 (37.22)                                        
 15 Emily Hillhouse           11 Prestonwood          1:06.48    1:10.42  
                  32.82     1:10.42 (37.60)                                        
 16 Sofia Kock                09 T M I Episcopal      1:10.07    1:11.29  
                  33.23     1:11.29 (38.06)                                        
 17 Lauren McKenna            11 SA Christian         1:08.63    1:11.85  
                  32.72     1:11.85 (39.13)                                        
 18 Alexandria Bussey         11 Geneva               1:07.23    1:11.89  
                  34.14     1:11.89 (37.75)                                        
 19 JuliAnna Stevens          12 St Joseph            1:12.28    1:11.91  
                  34.49     1:11.91 (37.42)                                        
 20 Alena Montez              11 St Mary's Hall       1:12.45    1:12.06  
                  34.74     1:12.06 (37.32)                                        
 21 Havanna Montez            10 Antonian             1:12.69    1:12.46  
                  34.16     1:12.46 (38.30)                                        
 22 Caitlyn Lamm              09 Antonian             1:19.39    1:12.86  
                  35.38     1:12.86 (37.48)                                        
 23 Claudia Rodriguez         09 St Joseph            1:13.93    1:13.41  
                  37.53     1:13.41 (35.88)                                        
 24 Nikki Post                09 SA Christian         1:16.62    1:13.84  
                  34.49     1:13.84 (39.35)                                        
 25 Addison Elliott           10 L E AH North         1:25.15    1:14.07  
                  36.14     1:14.07 (37.93)                                        
 26 Cecilia Carrasco          11 Duchesne             1:14.64    1:14.37  
                  35.02     1:14.37 (39.35)                                        
 27 Alex Gillham              12 St Mary's Hall       1:08.72    1:14.47  
                  34.18     1:14.47 (40.29)                                        
 28 Olivia Phelps             09 Antonian             1:20.00    1:15.11  
                  33.23     1:15.11 (41.88)                                        
 29 Anna Clement              10 St John 23-GU        1:14.14    1:15.13  
                  34.77     1:15.13 (40.36)                                        
 30 Katie Hendrick            09 T M I Episcopal      1:18.89   x1:15.94  
                  36.36     1:15.94 (39.58)                                        
 31 Molly Fote                09 Duchesne             1:14.98    1:16.03  
                  33.86     1:16.03 (42.17)                                        
 32 Isabella Brown            12 SA Incarnate W       1:13.23    1:16.37  
                  36.71     1:16.37 (39.66)                                        
 33 Irene Farris              11 St John 23-GU        1:16.11    1:18.46  
                  37.51     1:18.46 (40.95)                                        
 34 Isabella Garcia           12 SA Incarnate W       1:20.10    1:18.67  
                  37.49     1:18.67 (41.18)                                        
 35 Perla Robledo             10 Atonement            1:15.02    1:18.75  
                  36.23     1:18.75 (42.52)                                        
 36 Isabella Thrailkill       12 T M I Episcopal      1:21.50   x1:18.76  
                  37.76     1:18.76 (41.00)                                        
 37 Gabby Lastovica           11 HO Incarnate W       1:16.10    1:19.06  
                  36.73     1:19.06 (42.33)                                        
 38 Charlotte Anderson        10 NB St John P II      1:20.10    1:20.29  
                  37.48     1:20.29 (42.81)                                        
 39 Sofia Medrano             09 SA Incarnate W       1:13.30    1:20.83  
                  36.97     1:20.83 (43.86)                                        
 40 Kimberly Juarez           10 Providence           1:26.93    1:21.38  
                  37.90     1:21.38 (43.48)                                        
 41 Zaara Rehman              10 T M I Episcopal      1:22.51   x1:21.63  
                  38.46     1:21.63 (43.17)                                        
 42 Mary Gazda                09 NB St John P II      1:21.50    1:22.05  
                  37.83     1:22.05 (44.22)                                        
 43 Lilly Rosen               10 SA Incarnate W       1:20.98    1:22.50  
                  38.47     1:22.50 (44.03)                                        
 44 Natalie Garcia            10 HO Incarnate W       1:20.70    1:23.02  
                  40.19     1:23.02 (42.83)                                        
 45 Kelley Smith              09 SA Christian         1:26.30    1:24.26  
                  40.58     1:24.26 (43.68)                                        
 46 Sophia Marcon             10 HO Incarnate W       1:24.50    1:24.30  
                  39.12     1:24.30 (45.18)                                        
 47 Natalie Bourret           12 NB St John P II      1:24.32   x1:24.73  
                  38.69     1:24.73 (46.04)                                        
 48 Victoria Hughes           10 T M I Episcopal      1:45.00   x1:25.86  
                  40.35     1:25.86 (45.51)                                        
 49 Lily Escamilla            09 St Anthony           1:32.55    1:26.14  
                  41.75     1:26.14 (44.39)                                        
 50 Bella de Los Santos       09 Antonian             1:26.78    1:27.08  
                  41.34     1:27.08 (45.74)                                        
 51 Jos Gabriel               12 Providence           1:21.83    1:27.78  
                  43.24     1:27.78 (44.54)                                        
 52 Aubrey Pena               10 St Joseph            1:23.21    1:27.91  
                  42.24     1:27.91 (45.67)                                        
 53 Liberty Robertson         09 SA Christian         1:20.99    1:29.18  
                  40.95     1:29.18 (48.23)                                        
 54 Chelsea Ouba              10 A W T Y              1:30.40    1:29.19  
                  41.78     1:29.19 (47.41)                                        
 55 Camilla Esquivel          10 SA Incarnate W       1:25.88   x1:29.98  
                  44.02     1:29.98 (45.96)                                        
 56 Sofia Olguin-Damian       12 NB St John P II      1:25.77   x1:31.80  
                  37.36     1:31.80 (54.44)                                        
 57 Claire James              10 NB St John P II      1:30.30   x1:32.52  
 58 Jasmine Crespo            10 HO Incarnate W            NT    1:33.74  
                  45.19     1:33.74 (48.55)                                        
 59 Emilie Torrey             10 HO Incarnate W       1:28.54   x1:34.44  
                  45.17     1:34.44 (49.27)                                        
 60 Abby Windscheffel         09 SA Incarnate W       1:25.81   x1:36.67  
                  26.92   1:36.67 (1:09.75)                                        
 61 Hillary Diegel            10 CC St John P II      1:49.10    1:38.00  
                  47.02     1:38.00 (50.98)                                        
 62 Arya Patel                09 St Joseph            1:38.38    1:38.02  
                  45.29     1:38.02 (52.73)                                        
 63 Gabby Perdikis            09 Providence           2:10.49    1:42.91  
 64 Kaydynce Lamprecht        09 St Joseph            1:58.21   x1:46.08  
 65 Isabella Alejandre        10 L E AH North         2:03.43    1:58.69  
                  55.56   1:58.69 (1:03.13)                                        
 -- Phoenix Diaz              10 SA Incarnate W       1:11.67         DQ  
                  33.94          DQ (39.00)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Hunter               12 St Mary's Hall         47.44      47.52  
                  22.77       47.52 (24.75)                                        
  2 Owen Sweeney              10 St Thomas              54.87      54.67  
                  25.31       54.67 (29.36)                                        
  3 George Welch              12 T M I Episcopal        52.84      55.77  
                  26.91       55.77 (28.86)                                        
  4 Cody Coleman              09 Prestonwood            55.32      56.21  
                  27.22       56.21 (28.99)                                        
  5 Ryan Bordas               10 St Thomas              59.12      57.47  
                  27.07       57.47 (30.40)                                        
  6 Aidan Orines              12 CC - Incarnate W       55.93      57.79  
                  27.28       57.79 (30.51)                                        
  7 Noah Kitayama             09 T M I Episcopal        59.65      58.07  
                  27.69       58.07 (30.38)                                        
  8 Lucas Reid                10 A W T Y              1:01.62      59.19  
                  27.22       59.19 (31.97)                                        
  9 Hudson Hollingsworth      12 St Thomas            1:03.22      59.55  
                  27.92       59.55 (31.63)                                        
 10 Waylon Patterson          11 CC - Incarnate W       59.61    1:00.27  
                  28.91     1:00.27 (31.36)                                        
 11 Raymond Xu                11 A W T Y              1:05.89    1:00.50  
                  28.79     1:00.50 (31.71)                                        
 12 Will Clanton              10 T M I Episcopal      1:30.00    1:01.48  
                  28.51     1:01.48 (32.97)                                        
 13 Adam Foda                 10 A W T Y              1:03.50    1:01.98  
                  29.59     1:01.98 (32.39)                                        
 14 Aiden Hodson              11 NB St John P II      1:00.91    1:02.09  
                  29.18     1:02.09 (32.91)                                        
 15 Ethan Shortt              12 HO St Thomas         1:07.36    1:02.43  
                  29.13     1:02.43 (33.30)                                        
 16 Boyd Peck                 10 Argyle               1:04.12    1:02.47  
                  29.23     1:02.47 (33.24)                                        
 17 Mitchell Lunsford         09 Prestonwood          1:07.32    1:02.63  
                  30.19     1:02.63 (32.44)                                        
 18 Blake Lowe                09 Argyle               1:04.41    1:02.70  
                  29.99     1:02.70 (32.71)                                        
 19 Luke Pepper               11 SA Christian         1:04.21    1:03.07  
                  30.18     1:03.07 (32.89)                                        
 20 Daniel Lamm               10 Antonian             1:05.93    1:03.30  
                  29.91     1:03.30 (33.39)                                        
 21 Aaron Noyola              11 St Thomas            1:02.11    1:03.55  
                  29.67     1:03.55 (33.88)                                        
 22 Robert Nichols            09 SA Christian         1:12.99    1:05.65  
                  30.39     1:05.65 (35.26)                                        
 23 Philip Morrison           11 St Thomas            1:05.19   x1:05.69  
                  31.79     1:05.69 (33.90)                                        
 24 Thomas Higginbotham       11 St Thomas            1:10.04   x1:05.93  
                  31.62     1:05.93 (34.31)                                        
 25 Walter Dommers            09 Prestonwood          1:12.11    1:06.22  
                  31.48     1:06.22 (34.74)                                        
 26 Othon Welsh               11 T M I Episcopal      1:08.45    1:06.41  
                  31.29     1:06.41 (35.12)                                        
 27 Julian Garrett            11 Central Catholic     1:07.57    1:06.63  
                  30.85     1:06.63 (35.78)                                        
 28 Andres Levaro             09 St Thomas            1:09.17   x1:07.54  
                  32.04     1:07.54 (35.50)                                        
 29 Adam Bruckner             12 HO St Thomas         1:08.34    1:08.10  
                  30.95     1:08.10 (37.15)                                        
 30 Gunnar Bellehumeur        12 Argyle               1:10.87    1:09.78  
                  32.68     1:09.78 (37.10)                                        
 31 Joseph Womack             09 St Thomas            1:16.14   x1:10.53  
                  32.32     1:10.53 (38.21)                                        
 31 Carson Cota               09 Antonian             1:11.56    1:10.53  
                  33.49     1:10.53 (37.04)                                        
 33 J.J. Sams                 10 Antonian             1:14.17    1:10.98  
                  33.34     1:10.98 (37.64)                                        
 34 David Cuellar             10 St Joseph            1:12.69    1:11.16  
                  33.42     1:11.16 (37.74)                                        
 35 Evan Thompson             10 CC St John P II      1:11.21    1:11.19  
                  34.37     1:11.19 (36.82)                                        
 36 Roman Nguyen              09 St John 23-GU        1:08.76    1:12.32  
                  32.73     1:12.32 (39.59)                                        
 37 Daniel Mozingo            09 Central Catholic     1:12.67    1:13.15  
                  34.64     1:13.15 (38.51)                                        
 38 Samuel Crews              09 Geneva               1:12.23    1:13.38  
                  34.35     1:13.38 (39.03)                                        
 39 Trent Stuenkel            11 L E AH North         1:24.85    1:14.40  
                  34.81     1:14.40 (39.59)                                        
 40 Owen Black                09 NB St John P II      1:18.31    1:15.01  
                  34.97     1:15.01 (40.04)                                        
 41 Rory Hafernick            11 Antonian             1:15.00    1:15.31  
                  33.89     1:15.31 (41.42)                                        
 42 Vedant Sharma             11 A W T Y              1:10.90    1:15.65  
                  35.77     1:15.65 (39.88)                                        
 43 Will Crews                10 Geneva               1:17.69    1:19.25  
                  36.67     1:19.25 (42.58)                                        
 44 Dominic Kimmel            10 CC St John P II      1:22.28    1:19.71  
                  35.77     1:19.71 (43.94)                                        
 45 Gavin Lozano              11 Central Catholic     1:20.56    1:20.14  
 46 Larry Roberts             12 CC St John P II      1:23.77    1:23.14  
                  38.77     1:23.14 (44.37)                                        
 47 Brice Allison             09 T M I Episcopal      1:29.59   x1:24.42  
                  40.32     1:24.42 (44.10)                                        
 48 Ty Smith                  09 L E AH North         1:28.37    1:24.98  
                  37.86     1:24.98 (47.12)                                        
 49 Fabrizio Roberts          09 NB St John P II      1:30.82    1:27.41  
                  39.61     1:27.41 (47.80)                                        
 50 Jorge Aristotelidis       11 Central Catholic     1:21.36    1:27.45  
                  39.46     1:27.45 (47.99)                                        
 51 Diego Ordonez             12 CC St John P II      1:33.06    1:29.58  
 -- Kai Brigance              10 Central Catholic     1:20.87         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Oggero              11 HO Incarnate W       5:22.38    5:25.18  
                  28.42       59.91 (31.49)     1:32.67 (32.76)     2:05.79 (33.12)
        2:38.99 (33.20)     3:12.12 (33.13)     3:45.79 (33.67)     4:19.29 (33.50)
        4:52.78 (33.49)     5:25.18 (32.40)                                        
  2 Lola Buentello            11 Antonian             5:33.06    5:39.54  
                  30.05     1:03.31 (33.26)     1:37.23 (33.92)     2:11.79 (34.56)
        2:46.74 (34.95)     3:21.81 (35.07)     3:56.95 (35.14)     4:32.14 (35.19)
        5:06.94 (34.80)     5:39.54 (32.60)                                        
  3 Reese Painter             11 Duchesne             5:26.37    5:41.90  
                  29.69     1:02.49 (32.80)     1:35.85 (33.36)     2:09.78 (33.93)
        2:43.91 (34.13)     3:18.81 (34.90)     3:54.57 (35.76)     4:30.56 (35.99)
        5:06.73 (36.17)     5:41.90 (35.17)                                        
  4 Morgan Brosch             12 St John 23-GU        5:58.55    5:55.81  
                  31.48     1:06.27 (34.79)     1:42.19 (35.92)     2:18.81 (36.62)
        2:54.90 (36.09)     3:31.50 (36.60)     4:08.03 (36.53)     4:44.93 (36.90)
        5:20.85 (35.92)     5:55.81 (34.96)                                        
  5 Anna Aschenbeck           09 St Joseph            6:12.58    6:04.10  
                  32.49     1:08.84 (36.35)     1:44.59 (35.75)     2:20.26 (35.67)
        2:56.22 (35.96)     3:33.05 (36.83)     4:10.46 (37.41)     4:48.65 (38.19)
        5:27.05 (38.40)     6:04.10 (37.05)                                        
  6 Adi Freedman              12 Providence           5:42.10    6:08.25  
                  32.15     1:08.43 (36.28)     1:45.69 (37.26)     2:23.30 (37.61)
        3:00.83 (37.53)     3:38.70 (37.87)     4:16.92 (38.22)     4:55.44 (38.52)
        5:33.06 (37.62)     6:08.25 (35.19)                                        
  7 Anna Martinez             09 Antonian             6:32.64    6:13.65  
                  31.66     1:06.94 (35.28)     1:43.82 (36.88)     2:21.56 (37.74)
        2:59.33 (37.77)     3:38.47 (39.14)     4:17.99 (39.52)     4:57.47 (39.48)
        5:36.93 (39.46)     6:13.65 (36.72)                                        
  8 Madison Donofrio          11 SA Christian         5:48.19    6:16.55  
                  32.82     1:09.38 (36.56)     1:46.80 (37.42)     2:24.58 (37.78)
        3:02.69 (38.11)     3:40.48 (37.79)     4:19.97 (39.49)     4:59.62 (39.65)
        5:38.93 (39.31)     6:16.55 (37.62)                                        
  9 Jenna Blanton             12 Argyle               6:27.78    6:22.83  
                  32.71     1:09.31 (36.60)     1:48.03 (38.72)     2:27.12 (39.09)
        3:06.61 (39.49)     3:46.16 (39.55)     4:26.14 (39.98)     5:06.11 (39.97)
        5:46.46 (40.35)     6:22.83 (36.37)                                        
 10 Haylee Parnell            10 Geneva               6:37.32    6:25.47  
                  32.63     1:09.22 (36.59)     1:47.80 (38.58)                    
            3:07.15 ( )     3:46.99 (39.84)     4:27.14 (40.15)     5:07.47 (40.33)
        5:48.22 (40.75)     6:25.47 (37.25)                                        
 11 Sofia Gonzalez Tabares    11 T M I Episcopal      6:43.74    6:39.79  
                  34.46     1:13.04 (38.58)     1:53.90 (40.86)     2:34.65 (40.75)
        3:16.06 (41.41)     3:57.30 (41.24)     4:40.06 (42.76)     5:22.16 (42.10)
        6:02.95 (40.79)     6:39.79 (36.84)                                        
 12 Allison Preiss            11 NB St John P II      6:47.85    7:06.79  
                  37.14     1:18.06 (40.92)     2:00.74 (42.68)     2:44.02 (43.28)
        3:27.88 (43.86)     4:11.61 (43.73)     4:55.33 (43.72)     5:40.25 (44.92)
        6:24.65 (44.40)     7:06.79 (42.14)                                        
 13 Mia Lerma                 09 SA Incarnate W       6:50.27    7:22.93  
                                1:21.98 ( )     2:06.88 (44.90)     2:51.88 (45.00)
        3:37.72 (45.84)                             5:10.60 ( )     5:56.13 (45.53)
        6:42.39 (46.26)     7:22.93 (40.54)                                        
 14 Emma Bradley              09 SA Incarnate W       6:49.98    7:49.19  
                  38.65     1:23.70 (45.05)     2:09.83 (46.13)     2:57.26 (47.43)
        3:46.03 (48.77)     4:34.30 (48.27)     5:23.80 (49.50)     6:13.60 (49.80)
        7:01.51 (47.91)     7:49.19 (47.68)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Micah Aschenbeck          10 St Joseph            5:38.00    5:30.24  
                  29.76     1:02.14 (32.38)     1:35.69 (33.55)     2:09.79 (34.10)
        2:43.78 (33.99)     3:17.35 (33.57)     3:50.84 (33.49)     4:24.64 (33.80)
        4:57.62 (32.98)     5:30.24 (32.62)                                        
  2 Fintan Villanueva-Delane  11 St Anthony           5:19.78    5:32.00  
                  28.34     1:00.15 (31.81)     1:33.47 (33.32)     2:06.56 (33.09)
        2:41.05 (34.49)     3:15.58 (34.53)     3:49.45 (33.87)     4:23.99 (34.54)
        4:58.89 (34.90)     5:32.00 (33.11)                                        
  3 Krish Puri                11 T M I Episcopal      6:00.00    5:32.37  
                  28.51     1:01.07 (32.56)     1:34.92 (33.85)     2:09.27 (34.35)
        2:43.42 (34.15)     3:18.31 (34.89)     3:52.90 (34.59)     4:28.14 (35.24)
        5:00.71 (32.57)     5:32.37 (31.66)                                        
  4 John Foreman              09 St John 23-GU        5:43.21    5:37.74  
                  29.83     1:02.82 (32.99)     1:37.00 (34.18)     2:11.79 (34.79)
        2:46.42 (34.63)     3:21.96 (35.54)     3:57.21 (35.25)     4:32.10 (34.89)
        5:06.87 (34.77)     5:37.74 (30.87)                                        
  5 Zachary Haine             10 St Thomas            5:46.46    5:41.51  
                  29.80     1:02.68 (32.88)     1:37.09 (34.41)     2:12.00 (34.91)
        2:47.49 (35.49)     3:23.03 (35.54)     3:58.11 (35.08)     4:33.15 (35.04)
        5:08.16 (35.01)     5:41.51 (33.35)                                        
  6 Diego Torres              12 Antonian             5:45.74    5:45.94  
                  29.33     1:01.84 (32.51)     1:36.86 (35.02)     2:12.87 (36.01)
        2:48.35 (35.48)     3:23.41 (35.06)     4:00.12 (36.71)     4:37.16 (37.04)
        5:13.41 (36.25)     5:45.94 (32.53)                                        
  7 Joaquin Echavez Corrales  10 Antonian             5:58.56    5:47.95  
                  29.68     1:03.17 (33.49)     1:37.52 (34.35)     2:12.68 (35.16)
        2:48.56 (35.88)     3:24.33 (35.77)     4:00.72 (36.39)     4:36.82 (36.10)
        5:13.92 (37.10)     5:47.95 (34.03)                                        
  8 Jackson Chase             11 SA Christian         6:10.99    5:47.99  
                  30.92     1:05.34 (34.42)     1:40.19 (34.85)     2:15.79 (35.60)
        2:51.25 (35.46)     3:27.59 (36.34)     4:03.39 (35.80)     4:38.98 (35.59)
        5:14.23 (35.25)     5:47.99 (33.76)                                        
  9 Matt McCrory              12 SA Christian         5:31.22    5:48.67  
                  30.49     1:03.83 (33.34)     1:38.65 (34.82)     2:14.10 (35.45)
        2:49.47 (35.37)     3:25.72 (36.25)     4:01.81 (36.09)     4:38.40 (36.59)
        5:15.02 (36.62)     5:48.67 (33.65)                                        
 10 Nick Freedman             11 Central Catholic     5:58.47    6:07.87  
                  32.16     1:07.61 (35.45)     1:43.63 (36.02)     2:20.86 (37.23)
        2:59.09 (38.23)     3:37.48 (38.39)     4:15.28 (37.80)     4:53.42 (38.14)
        5:29.98 (36.56)     6:07.87 (37.89)                                        
 11 Luke Burke                11 St Thomas            6:06.98    6:07.89  
                  30.28     1:04.66 (34.38)     1:41.27 (36.61)     2:18.67 (37.40)
        2:57.13 (38.46)     3:35.48 (38.35)     4:14.19 (38.71)     4:53.22 (39.03)
        5:33.41 (40.19)     6:07.89 (34.48)                                        
 12 Calvin Walls              11 T M I Episcopal      6:40.90    6:19.93  
                  32.67     1:10.05 (37.38)     1:49.32 (39.27)     2:28.14 (38.82)
        3:07.17 (39.03)     3:46.14 (38.97)     4:25.96 (39.82)     5:06.47 (40.51)
        5:45.68 (39.21)     6:19.93 (34.25)                                        
 13 Jonah Dulin               09 CC - Incarnate W     6:25.21    6:28.88  
                  33.82                                                 2:32.20 ( )
        3:12.98 (40.78)     3:52.62 (39.64)     4:33.02 (40.40)     5:12.27 (39.25)
        5:51.74 (39.47)     6:28.88 (37.14)                                        
 14 Alex Erickson             12 St Thomas            6:16.98    6:33.23  
                  33.67     1:11.59 (37.92)     1:51.65 (40.06)     2:32.46 (40.81)
        3:13.50 (41.04)     3:54.51 (41.01)     4:35.58 (41.07)     5:15.82 (40.24)
        5:55.32 (39.50)     6:33.23 (37.91)                                        
 15 Ale Galvan-Macias         12 Central Catholic     6:00.36    6:39.92  
                  33.78     1:12.67 (38.89)     1:52.64 (39.97)     2:33.70 (41.06)
        3:15.68 (41.98)     3:57.75 (42.07)     4:39.09 (41.34)     5:20.12 (41.03)
        6:01.74 (41.62)     6:39.92 (38.18)                                        
 16 Walker Burnett            11 Central Catholic     6:00.36    6:52.73  
                  31.09     1:08.85 (37.76)     1:48.93 (40.08)     2:30.34 (41.41)
        3:12.58 (42.24)     3:56.80 (44.22)     4:40.34 (43.54)     5:26.27 (45.93)
        6:10.00 (43.73)     6:52.73 (42.73)                                        
 17 Amin Alvarado             11 T M I Episcopal      6:40.98    6:58.18  
                  32.41     1:10.42 (38.01)     1:50.14 (39.72)     2:31.05 (40.91)
        3:13.64 (42.59)     3:56.68 (43.04)                             5:27.73 ( )
        6:13.75 (46.02)     6:58.18 (44.43)                                        
 18 Henry Burgos              09 T M I Episcopal      6:40.95    7:46.33  
                  39.32     1:24.66 (45.34)     2:11.92 (47.26)     2:59.19 (47.27)
        3:47.78 (48.59)     4:36.25 (48.47)     5:25.44 (49.19)     6:14.90 (49.46)
        7:03.99 (49.09)     7:46.33 (42.34)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duchesne Academy HS  'A'                          1:42.72    1:43.97  
     1) Renee Nealon 09                 2) Bridget Murphy 09              
     3) Brynn Bond 12                   4) Reese Painter 11               
                  24.66       52.73 (28.07)     1:18.04 (25.31)     1:43.97 (25.93)
  2 Awty International School  'A'                    1:46.84    1:45.69  
     1) Keira De Jong 09                2) Riesling Liu 09                
     3) Anais Jayr 11                   4) Sol Van Der Van 10             
                  25.32       52.89 (27.57)     1:19.00 (26.11)     1:45.69 (26.69)
  3 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 1:51.96    1:52.16  
     1) Carla Lonergan 10               2) Anna Martinez 09               
     3) Lola Buentello 11               4) Paulina Echavez Corrales 11    
                  31.07       58.42 (27.35)     1:25.36 (26.94)     1:52.16 (26.80)
  4 Incarnate Word Academy-Houston  'A'               1:51.17    1:54.50  
     1) Claire Fischbach 10             2) Flinn Burrell 11               
     3) Kate Holden 11                  4) Grace Oggero 11                
                  27.66       56.37 (28.71)     1:28.92 (32.55)     1:54.50 (25.58)
  5 Awty International School  'B'                    1:58.93    1:57.42  
     1) Anais Roux 12                   2) Kelly Park 10                  
     3) Nicole Young 11                 4) Alicja Serewa 10               
                  28.85     1:00.11 (31.26)     1:57.42 (57.31)                    
  6 St John Xxiii College Prep-GU  'A'                1:57.57    1:59.44  
     1) Morgan Brosch 12                2) Anna Clement 10                
     3) Lilli Gorham 10                 4) Riley Nieting 10               
                  28.38     1:00.66 (32.28)     1:29.64 (28.98)     1:59.44 (29.80)
  7 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:58.02    2:00.37  
     1) Joy Bode 09                     2) Lauren McKenna 11              
     3) Nikki Post 09                   4) Leyna Zorn 11                  
                  28.33       59.25 (30.92)     1:32.58 (33.33)     2:00.37 (27.79)
  8 Tmi Episcopal  'A'                                1:57.40    2:00.91  
     1) Calista Kelner 11               2) Mara Flores 10                 
     3) Gabby Beck 12                   4) Audrey Rasco 09                
                  26.64       56.72 (30.08)     1:25.17 (28.45)     2:00.91 (35.74)
  9 St Joseph High School  'A'                        2:01.92    2:01.93  
     1) JuliAnna Stevens 12             2) Claudia Rodriguez 09           
     3) Katelynn Cuellar 12             4) Anna Aschenbeck 09             
                  29.53     1:01.11 (31.58)     1:33.50 (32.39)     2:01.93 (28.43)
 10 Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac  'A'               2:07.32    2:02.93  
     1) Lauren DenBraber 11             2) Emily Hillhouse 11             
     3) Charlotte Sugden 12             4) Peyton Whitmarsh 09            
                  28.68     1:01.53 (32.85)     1:35.81 (34.28)     2:02.93 (27.12)
 11 Incarnate Word High School  'A'                   2:08.98    2:07.60  
     1) Emma Bradley 09                 2) Minh Nguyen 12                 
     3) Alaina Solorzano 10             4) Mia Mendez 11                  
                  32.26     1:04.28 (32.02)     1:36.46 (32.18)     2:07.60 (31.14)
 12 St John Paul II  'A'                              2:05.27    2:09.29  
     1) Malia Williams 11               2) Mary Gazda 09                  
     3) Allison Preiss 11               4) Anna Bennett 12                
                  30.62     1:06.08 (35.46)     1:37.15 (31.07)     2:09.29 (32.14)
 12 Tmi Episcopal  'B'                                2:11.54    2:09.29  
     1) Katie Hendrick 09               2) Zaara Rehman 10                
     3) Isa Gonzalez Tabares 10         4) Sofia Kock 09                  
                  32.75     1:08.10 (35.35)     1:42.21 (34.11)     2:09.29 (27.08)
 14 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:07.28    2:16.47  
     1) Bella Chimbunde 12              2) Mallory Figueroa 09            
     3) Valentina Nisimblat 10          4) Chloe Rosales 12               
                  29.94     1:18.78 (48.84)     1:47.15 (28.37)     2:16.47 (29.32)
 15 Incarnate Word High School  'B'                   2:16.12    2:17.16  
     1) Abby Zorola 11                  2) Isabella Garcia 12             
     3) Natalia Hernandez 10            4) Lilly Rosen 10                 
                  32.28     1:08.25 (35.97)     1:41.84 (33.59)     2:17.16 (35.32)
 16 Duchesne Academy HS  'B'                          2:16.94    2:18.59  
     1) Molly Fote 09                   2) Sydney Shield 09               
     3) Cecilia Pritchett 10            4) Cecilia Carrasco 11            
                  34.33     1:10.38 (36.05)     1:45.68 (35.30)     2:18.59 (32.91)
 17 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 2:30.00    2:18.88  
     1) Olivia Phelps 09                2) Bella de Los Santos 09         
     3) Caitlyn Lamm 09                 4) Lili Peters 09                 
                  32.28     1:09.76 (37.48)     1:42.77 (33.01)     2:18.88 (36.11)
 18 Incarnate Word Academy-Houston  'B'               2:14.00    2:25.69  
     1) Elizabeth Hunt 12               2) Natalie Garcia 10              
     3) Sophia Marcon 10                4) Jasmine Crespo 10              
                  31.26     1:07.35 (36.09)     1:45.70 (38.35)     2:25.69 (39.99)
 19 San Antonio Providence  'A'                       2:29.00    2:26.20  
     1) Jos Gabriel 12                  2) Kimberly Juarez 10             
     3) Adi Freedman 12                 4) Alex Guerra 09                 
                  39.80     1:18.58 (38.78)   2:26.20 (1:07.62)                    
 20 St John Paul II  'B'                              2:23.85    2:27.05  
     1) Natalie Bourret 12              2) Claire James 10                
     3) Charlotte Anderson 10           4) Nivia Stultz 12                
                  36.61     1:16.36 (39.75)     1:52.56 (36.20)     2:27.05 (34.49)
 21 St Joseph High School  'B'                        2:33.78    2:34.37  
     1) Aubrey Pena 10                  2) Arya Patel 09                  
     3) Ella Sparkman 10                4) Liz Porche 10                  
                  44.99     1:29.63 (44.64)     1:58.83 (29.20)     2:34.37 (35.54)
 -- St John Xxiii College Prep-GU  'B'                2:10.10         DQ  
     1) Valerie Cruz 10                 2) Anastasia Dementyev 10         
     3) Monica Robles 09                4) Lila Schroer 11                
                  35.15     1:06.90 (31.75)     1:39.36 (32.46)          DQ (31.34)
 -- Tmi Episcopal  'C'                                2:35.11         DQ  
     1) Lizzie Cubriel 09               2) Niha Sanka 09                  
     3) Tracy Liao 09                   4) Isabella Thrailkill 12         
                  36.88     1:20.10 (43.22)     1:52.04 (31.94)          DQ (34.84)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Thomas High School  'A'                        1:37.16    1:36.99  
     1) Tyler Sandrock 11               2) Max Kaase 12                   
     3) Owen Sweeney 10                 4) Luke Orr 09                    
                  23.10       47.72 (24.62)     1:11.62 (23.90)     1:36.99 (25.37)
  2 Awty International School  'A'                    1:37.96    1:39.12  
     1) Larkin Helman 11                2) Lucas Reid 10                  
     3) Abbas Salehpour 10              4) Carlos Arciniega 11            
                  21.94       46.85 (24.91)     1:13.58 (26.73)     1:39.12 (25.54)
  3 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 1:41.21    1:41.08  
     1) Joaquin Echavez Corrales 10     2) Austin Horsey 12               
     3) Diego Torres 12                 4) Luis Hampton 12                
                  26.15       50.82 (24.67)     1:16.46 (25.64)     1:41.08 (24.62)
  4 Argyle Liberty Christian  'A'                     1:49.88    1:44.62  
     1) Blake Lowe 09                   2) Boyd Peck 10                   
     3) Caden Hastings 10               4) Cal Genthner 11                
                  27.43       54.64 (27.21)     1:20.22 (25.58)     1:44.62 (24.40)
  5 Tmi Episcopal  'A'                                1:43.78    1:44.69  
     1) Nick Fritz 11                   2) Noah Kitayama 09               
     3) Ewan Aitken 12                  4) Amin Alvarado 11               
                  26.12       51.85 (25.73)     1:17.92 (26.07)     1:44.69 (26.77)
  6 St Joseph High School  'A'                        1:48.68    1:47.01  
     1) Jackson Southern 09             2) David Cuellar 10               
     3) Micah Aschenbeck 10             4) Jakob Ward 09                  
                  25.92       56.08 (30.16)     1:21.96 (25.88)     1:47.01 (25.05)
  7 St Thomas High School  'B'                        1:54.00    1:49.01  
     1) Hudson Hollingsworth 12         2) Alex Erickson 12               
     3) Aaron Noyola 11                 4) Thomas Higginbotham 11         
                  26.47       52.95 (26.48)     1:20.41 (27.46)     1:49.01 (28.60)
  8 St John Xxiii College Prep-GU  'A'                1:54.54    1:51.18  
     1) Nathan Etheridge 09             2) John Foreman 09                
     3) Roman Nguyen 09                 4) Joshua Thekkekara 09           
                  26.32       51.72 (25.40)     1:21.03 (29.31)     1:51.18 (30.15)
  9 Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac  'A'               2:06.99    1:52.25  
     1) Mitchell Lunsford 09            2) Aidan Petrof 09                
     3) Walter Dommers 09               4) Jacob Park 09                  
                  28.60       58.63 (30.03)     1:27.65 (29.02)     1:52.25 (24.60)
 10 Awty International School  'B'                    1:50.83    1:55.58  
     1) Will Mayer-Brownfeild 10        2) Vedant Sharma 11               
     3) Adam Foda 10                    4) Raymond Xu 11                  
                  27.63       58.93 (31.30)     1:27.35 (28.42)     1:55.58 (28.23)
 11 San Antonio Central Catholic  'B'                 2:01.19    1:56.11  
     1) Mateo Gutierrez 11              2) Kai Brigance 10                
     3) Jorge Aristotelidis 11          4) Daniel Mozingo 09              
                  26.69       56.68 (29.99)     1:25.13 (28.45)     1:56.11 (30.98)
 12 Tmi Episcopal  'B'                                2:02.91    1:56.29  
     1) Will Clanton 10                 2) Othon Welsh 11                 
     3) Alex Steunou 11                 4) Henry Burgos 09                
                  27.60       56.43 (28.83)     1:23.78 (27.35)     1:56.29 (32.51)
 13 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 2:05.00    1:56.55  
     1) Rory Hafernick 11               2) J.J. Sams 10                   
     3) Mike Erevelles 12               4) Caleb Martinez 10              
                  31.44     1:08.24 (36.80)     1:29.23 (20.99)     1:56.55 (27.32)
 14 St Thomas' Episcopal HS  'A'                      1:56.45    1:59.71  
     1) Ethan Shortt 12                 2) Steven Chen 11                 
     3) Adam Bruckner 12                4) Samuel Sterling 12             
                  29.58     1:09.18 (39.60)     1:36.38 (27.20)     1:59.71 (23.33)
 15 Geneva School of Boerne Swim T  'A'               2:02.10    2:00.38  
     1) Samuel Crews 09                 2) Will Crews 10                  
     3) Luke Horton 09                  4) Reid Wilson 09                 
                  32.94     1:08.89 (35.95)     1:35.00 (26.11)     2:00.38 (25.38)
 16 St John Paul II  'A'                              1:55.05    2:00.59  
     1) Tyler Doerr 12                  2) David Bennett 09               
     3) Aiden Hodson 11                 4) Owen Black 09                  
                  29.61       58.18 (28.57)     1:28.62 (30.44)     2:00.59 (31.97)
 17 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 2:04.85    2:00.98  
     1) Robert Nichols 09               2) Luke Pepper 11                 
     3) Kyle Pepper 09                  4) James Sands 10                 
                  29.02       59.83 (30.81)     1:32.94 (33.11)     2:00.98 (28.04)
 18 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 1:50.00    2:03.45  
     1) Xander King 11                  2) Gavin Lozano 11                
     3) Christian Contreas 09           4) Julian Garrett 11              
                  25.55     1:02.22 (36.67)     1:30.07 (27.85)     2:03.45 (33.38)
 19 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:02.71    2:03.71  
     1) Evan Thompson 10                2) Jack Thompson 10               
     3) Michael Roberts 10              4) Brody Garcia 09                
                  31.66     1:04.88 (33.22)     1:36.15 (31.27)     2:03.71 (27.56)
 20 St Thomas High School  'C'                        2:04.04    2:04.89  
     1) Nathan Ridgeway 11              2) Andres Levaro 09               
     3) Zachariah Hart 09               4) Philip Morrison 11             
                  28.32       59.77 (31.45)     1:35.82 (36.05)     2:04.89 (29.07)
 21 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:19.78    2:19.59  
     1) Waylon Patterson 11             2) Jonah Dulin 09                 
     3) John Mark Bridges 09            4) Jack Bailey 12                 
                  27.29       59.86 (32.57)     1:38.48 (38.62)     2:19.59 (41.11)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Holcomb          12 T M I Episcopal      1:00.53      59.44  
                  29.01       59.44 (30.43)                                        
  2 Paulina Echavez Corrales  11 Antonian             1:05.40    1:06.86  
                  31.86     1:06.86 (35.00)                                        
  3 Riesling Liu              09 A W T Y              1:08.50    1:07.76  
                  32.61     1:07.76 (35.15)                                        
  4 Claire Fischbach          10 HO Incarnate W       1:11.09    1:08.38  
                  33.43     1:08.38 (34.95)                                        
  5 Bridget Murphy            09 Duchesne             1:10.70    1:09.73  
                  33.37     1:09.73 (36.36)                                        
  6 Abigail Bussey            09 Geneva               1:01.23    1:10.39  
                  33.46     1:10.39 (36.93)                                        
  7 Leyna Zorn                11 SA Christian         1:05.70    1:11.14  
                  33.94     1:11.14 (37.20)                                        
  8 Bella Chimbunde           12 CC - Incarnate W     1:09.22    1:14.27  
                  35.77     1:14.27 (38.50)                                        
  9 Valentina Nisimblat       10 CC - Incarnate W     1:11.22    1:14.38  
                  35.64     1:14.38 (38.74)                                        
 10 Nicole Young              11 A W T Y              1:18.92    1:14.83  
                  36.89     1:14.83 (37.94)                                        
 11 Audrey Rasco              09 T M I Episcopal      1:18.91    1:17.18  
                  37.77     1:17.18 (39.41)                                        
 12 Isa Gonzalez Tabares      10 T M I Episcopal      1:25.50    1:17.62  
                  37.82     1:17.62 (39.80)                                        
 13 Korah Abernathy           11 Antonian             1:17.09    1:19.30  
                  37.70     1:19.30 (41.60)                                        
 14 Lexie Gorham              12 St John 23-GU        1:19.70    1:19.78  
                  38.37     1:19.78 (41.41)                                        
 15 Lila Schroer              11 St John 23-GU        1:21.24    1:22.06  
                  40.06     1:22.06 (42.00)                                        
 16 Kelly Park                10 A W T Y              1:33.94    1:27.42  
 17 Mae Davey                 10 St John 23-GU        1:25.89    1:28.11  
                  42.01     1:28.11 (46.10)                                        
 18 Spirit Davila             09 SA Incarnate W       1:35.23    1:30.04  
                  42.49     1:30.04 (47.55)                                        
 19 Valerie Cruz              10 St John 23-GU        1:33.30    1:32.76  
                  44.17     1:32.76 (48.59)                                        
 20 Abby Zorola               11 SA Incarnate W       1:31.33    1:34.40  
                  44.81     1:34.40 (49.59)                                        
 21 Scotia Linn               09 A W T Y              1:40.94    1:34.63  
                  45.88     1:34.63 (48.75)                                        
 22 Sydney Shield             09 Duchesne             1:38.97    1:35.37  
                  45.38     1:35.37 (49.99)                                        
 23 Nivia Stultz              12 NB St John P II      1:34.56    1:37.72  
                  48.09     1:37.72 (49.63)                                        
 24 Cecilia Pritchett         10 Duchesne             1:38.79    1:38.70  
 25 Natalie Garcia            10 HO Incarnate W       1:35.45    1:39.45  
                  48.52     1:39.45 (50.93)                                        
 26 Sofia Olguin-Damian       12 NB St John P II      1:41.62    1:40.38  
                  45.78     1:40.38 (54.60)                                        
 27 Natalia Hernandez         10 SA Incarnate W       1:35.20    1:41.84  
                  50.15     1:41.84 (51.69)                                        
 28 Madison Carreon           10 NB St John P II      1:44.36    1:50.55  
 29 Niha Sanka                09 T M I Episcopal      1:45.00    1:52.18  
                  53.86     1:52.18 (58.32)                                        
 30 Bella de Los Santos       09 Antonian             2:00.87    1:58.85  
 31 Mallory Figueroa          09 CC - Incarnate W     2:06.80    2:04.82  
                  59.28   2:04.82 (1:05.54)                                        
 32 Caroline Killinger        10 L E AH North         2:40.51    2:10.36  
                1:04.09   2:10.36 (1:06.27)                                        
 -- Janah Marie Siguenza      12 CC - Incarnate W     1:36.00         DQ  
 -- Claire James              10 NB St John P II      1:46.97         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brody Douglass            12 Prestonwood            53.11      56.85  
                  27.01       56.85 (29.84)                                        
  2 Graham Rosenwald          11 Prestonwood            58.39    1:00.05  
                  29.05     1:00.05 (31.00)                                        
  3 Carlos Arciniega          11 A W T Y              1:14.41    1:03.60  
                  31.03     1:03.60 (32.57)                                        
  4 Jackson Southern          09 St Joseph            1:09.32    1:05.41  
                  31.99     1:05.41 (33.42)                                        
  5 Nick Fritz                11 T M I Episcopal      1:10.00    1:06.34  
                  32.73     1:06.34 (33.61)                                        
  6 Samuel Sterling           12 HO St Thomas         1:06.73    1:07.22  
                  32.12     1:07.22 (35.10)                                        
  7 Tyler Sandrock            11 St Thomas            1:07.11    1:10.13  
                  33.50     1:10.13 (36.63)                                        
  8 Luke Horton               09 Geneva               1:11.79    1:10.40  
                  34.02     1:10.40 (36.38)                                        
  9 Max Kaase                 12 St Thomas            1:05.61    1:11.37  
                  33.95     1:11.37 (37.42)                                        
 10 Nathan Etheridge          09 St John 23-GU        1:12.47    1:12.89  
                  34.52     1:12.89 (38.37)                                        
 11 Aiden Hodson              11 NB St John P II      1:11.15    1:13.45  
                  35.08     1:13.45 (38.37)                                        
 12 Lucas Reid                10 A W T Y              1:22.85    1:14.56  
 13 Matthew Healey            10 St Thomas            1:14.11    1:14.57  
                  34.21     1:14.57 (40.36)                                        
 14 James Sands               10 SA Christian         1:16.21    1:15.84  
                  36.22     1:15.84 (39.62)                                        
 15 Thad Clarke               11 Central Catholic     1:15.15    1:16.58  
                  36.15     1:16.58 (40.43)                                        
 16 Caleb Martinez            10 Antonian             1:17.24    1:16.77  
                  37.81     1:16.77 (38.96)                                        
 17 Alex Steunou              11 T M I Episcopal      1:22.15    1:16.93  
                  35.75     1:16.93 (41.18)                                        
 18 Justin Horsey             10 Antonian             1:31.16    1:18.30  
                  38.14     1:18.30 (40.16)                                        
 19 John West                 09 Argyle               1:16.78    1:19.85  
                  38.28     1:19.85 (41.57)                                        
 20 Carson Cota               09 Antonian             1:30.00    1:22.65  
                  38.93     1:22.65 (43.72)                                        
 21 Trent Stuenkel            11 L E AH North         1:39.80    1:25.00  
                  41.87     1:25.00 (43.13)                                        
 22 Josh Wick                 10 Antonian             1:38.02    1:25.27  
                  41.20     1:25.27 (44.07)                                        
 23 Kyle Pepper               09 SA Christian         1:30.99    1:40.09  
 24 Jack Thompson             10 CC St John P II      1:46.93    1:43.57  
                  49.72     1:43.57 (53.85)                                        
 25 Samuel Crews              09 Geneva               1:39.55    1:50.53  
                  51.55     1:50.53 (58.98)                                        
 26 Jack Bailey               12 CC - Incarnate W     2:19.68    1:52.59  
                  49.82   1:52.59 (1:02.77)                                        
 -- Zachariah Hart            09 St Thomas            1:38.11         DQ  
                1:03.08        DQ (1:07.40)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Kitayama            11 T M I Episcopal      1:04.25    1:12.84  
                  34.34     1:12.84 (38.50)                                        
  2 Haylee Parnell            10 Geneva               1:18.23    1:18.55  
                  36.73     1:18.55 (41.82)                                        
  3 Anna Aschenbeck           09 St Joseph            1:15.16    1:18.80  
                  36.78     1:18.80 (42.02)                                        
  4 Abi Sorensen              09 St Mary's Hall       1:18.43    1:19.06  
                  37.69     1:19.06 (41.37)                                        
  5 Peyton Whitmarsh          09 Prestonwood          1:35.42    1:19.86  
                  36.79     1:19.86 (43.07)                                        
  6 Joy Bode                  09 SA Christian         1:18.40    1:20.04  
                  37.34     1:20.04 (42.70)                                        
  7 Minh Nguyen               12 SA Incarnate W       1:24.90    1:22.07  
                  38.85     1:22.07 (43.22)                                        
  8 Cora Gilley               10 Antonian             1:23.80    1:23.44  
                  38.07     1:23.44 (45.37)                                        
  9 Chloe Rosales             12 CC - Incarnate W     1:20.69    1:23.49  
                  38.50     1:23.49 (44.99)                                        
 10 Riley Nieting             10 St John 23-GU        1:23.50    1:24.23  
                  40.14     1:24.23 (44.09)                                        
 11 Mara Flores               10 T M I Episcopal      1:21.82    1:25.73  
                  40.53     1:25.73 (45.20)                                        
 12 Anastasia Dementyev       10 St John 23-GU        1:25.90    1:26.66  
                  40.91     1:26.66 (45.75)                                        
 13 Kiara Dwivedi             10 T M I Episcopal      1:29.48    1:28.31  
                  43.08     1:28.31 (45.23)                                        
 14 Elizabeth Hunt            12 HO Incarnate W       1:33.74    1:28.51  
                  40.79     1:28.51 (47.72)                                        
 15 Alena Montez              11 St Mary's Hall       1:28.56    1:28.72  
                  42.73     1:28.72 (45.99)                                        
 16 Lizzie Cubriel            09 T M I Episcopal      1:32.32    1:30.06  
                  42.19     1:30.06 (47.87)                                        
 17 Charlotte Anderson        10 NB St John P II      1:29.26    1:30.57  
                  42.01     1:30.57 (48.56)                                        
 18 Tam Nguyen                09 SA Incarnate W       1:35.20    1:32.37  
                  41.88     1:32.37 (50.49)                                        
 19 Caroline Cunningham       11 SA Incarnate W       1:28.87    1:34.24  
                  43.55     1:34.24 (50.69)                                        
 20 Araila Host               11 Prestonwood          1:27.00    1:34.29  
                  43.65     1:34.29 (50.64)                                        
 21 Addison Elliott           10 L E AH North         1:38.45    1:34.63  
                  46.12     1:34.63 (48.51)                                        
 22 Caitlyn Lamm              09 Antonian             1:40.82    1:35.97  
                  47.05     1:35.97 (48.92)                                        
 23 Monica Robles             09 St John 23-GU        1:41.77    1:36.49  
                  44.26     1:36.49 (52.23)                                        
 24 Maddie Estrada            10 Antonian             1:43.31    1:37.22  
                  46.17     1:37.22 (51.05)                                        
 25 Molly Fote                09 Duchesne             1:42.89    1:37.23  
                  45.69     1:37.23 (51.54)                                        
 26 Kate Holden               11 HO Incarnate W            NT    1:37.41  
                  46.04     1:37.41 (51.37)                                        
 27 Natalie Bourret           12 NB St John P II      1:36.90    1:41.24  
                  45.59     1:41.24 (55.65)                                        
 28 Charlotte Sugden          12 Prestonwood          1:45.32    1:41.52  
                  47.95     1:41.52 (53.57)                                        
 29 Elaine Li                 09 A W T Y              1:50.00    1:43.46  
                  49.34     1:43.46 (54.12)                                        
 30 Ella Sparkman             10 St Joseph            1:45.36    1:44.78  
                  49.58     1:44.78 (55.20)                                        
 31 Mia Wilson                12 Geneva               1:19.23    1:49.45  
                  49.81     1:49.45 (59.64)                                        
 32 Gabby Perdikis            09 Providence           1:36.36    1:52.55  
                  51.73   1:52.55 (1:00.82)                                        
 33 Leila Shortt              10 HO St Thomas         1:40.34    2:03.67  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larkin Helman             11 A W T Y                57.43      59.05  
                  28.20       59.05 (30.85)                                        
  2 Adrian Sorensen           09 St Mary's Hall       1:05.69    1:04.21  
                  30.40     1:04.21 (33.81)                                        
  3 Isaiah Lawshe             12 Prestonwood          1:03.78    1:04.33  
                  30.78     1:04.33 (33.55)                                        
  4 Ryan Gentile              11 St Thomas            1:10.11    1:10.53  
                  33.34     1:10.53 (37.19)                                        
  5 Cal Genthner              11 Argyle               1:12.98    1:11.28  
                  33.46     1:11.28 (37.82)                                        
  6 Aubrey Robbins            10 T M I Episcopal      1:20.00    1:11.96  
                  33.98     1:11.96 (37.98)                                        
  7 Luis Hampton              12 Antonian             1:17.18    1:12.82  
                  33.61     1:12.82 (39.21)                                        
  8 Jacob Park                09 Prestonwood          1:11.61    1:13.58  
                  35.01     1:13.58 (38.57)                                        
  9 Caden Hastings            10 Argyle               1:15.22    1:15.39  
                  34.32     1:15.39 (41.07)                                        
 10 Noah Kitayama             09 T M I Episcopal      1:17.77    1:17.40  
                  35.53     1:17.40 (41.87)                                        
 11 Raymond Xu                11 A W T Y              1:25.50    1:17.64  
                  35.69     1:17.64 (41.95)                                        
 12 Flynn Rijken              11 St John 23-GU        1:21.45    1:19.18  
                  36.55     1:19.18 (42.63)                                        
 13 Tres Trevino              11 SA Christian         1:26.68    1:20.23  
                  36.85     1:20.23 (43.38)                                        
 14 Hudson Hollingsworth      12 St Thomas            1:29.47    1:23.20  
                  38.63     1:23.20 (44.57)                                        
 15 Joshua Thekkekara         09 St John 23-GU        1:27.61    1:23.22  
                  39.04     1:23.22 (44.18)                                        
 16 Steven Chen               11 HO St Thomas         1:32.34    1:23.89  
                  39.60     1:23.89 (44.29)                                        
 17 Waylon Patterson          11 CC - Incarnate W     1:21.89    1:24.78  
                  40.01     1:24.78 (44.77)                                        
 18 Brody Garcia              09 CC St John P II      1:25.64    1:26.16  
                  40.56     1:26.16 (45.60)                                        
 19 Luke Afuso                12 CC - Incarnate W     1:27.13    1:26.57  
                  41.06     1:26.57 (45.51)                                        
 20 Colin Shechter            09 Argyle               1:41.37    1:31.43  
                  40.06     1:31.43 (51.37)                                        
 21 Will Crews                10 Geneva               1:29.23    1:31.68  
                  41.38     1:31.68 (50.30)                                        
 22 Andres Levaro             09 St Thomas            1:42.11    1:33.01  
                  44.49     1:33.01 (48.52)                                        
 23 David Berry               09 L E AH North         1:43.37    1:33.16  
                  44.11     1:33.16 (49.05)                                        
 24 Nathan Ridgeway           11 St Thomas            1:30.11    1:34.09  
                  42.62     1:34.09 (51.47)                                        
 25 Aidan Petrof              09 Prestonwood          1:35.42    1:36.69  
                  43.01     1:36.69 (53.68)                                        
 26 Adam Bruckner             12 HO St Thomas         1:32.89    1:37.05  
                  45.71     1:37.05 (51.34)                                        
 27 J.J. Sams                 10 Antonian             1:39.13    1:41.21  
                  47.28     1:41.21 (53.93)                                        
 28 Larry Roberts             12 CC St John P II      1:31.50    1:42.77  
                  47.38     1:42.77 (55.39)                                        
 29 John Mark Bridges         09 CC - Incarnate W     2:03.69    2:06.47  
                  59.07   2:06.47 (1:07.40)                                        
 -- Will Mayer-Brownfeild     10 A W T Y              1:30.62         DQ  
                  41.24          DQ (47.40)                                        
 -- Julian Garrett            11 Central Catholic     1:25.36         DQ  
                  54.19        DQ (1:04.54)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duchesne Academy HS  'A'                          3:46.86    3:49.15  
     1) Renee Nealon 09                 2) Bridget Murphy 09              
     3) Brynn Bond 12                   4) Reese Painter 11               
                  26.27       54.71 (54.71)     1:24.70 (29.99)   1:56.99 (1:02.28)
        2:23.60 (26.61)     2:52.37 (55.38)     3:19.53 (27.16)     3:49.15 (56.78)
  2 Tmi Episcopal  'A'                                3:56.53    3:50.57  
     1) Meredith Holcomb 12             2) Emily Kitayama 11              
     3) Calista Kelner 11               4) Gabby Beck 12                  
                  26.85       54.95 (54.95)     1:21.85 (26.90)     1:50.85 (55.90)
        2:18.35 (27.50)     2:48.31 (57.46)     3:18.31 (30.00)   3:50.57 (1:02.26)
  3 Awty International School  'A'                    4:08.99    3:52.83  
     1) Keira De Jong 09                2) Riesling Liu 09                
     3) Anais Jayr 11                   4) Sol Van Der Van 10             
                  26.85       55.68 (55.68)     1:25.09 (29.41)   1:57.53 (1:01.85)
        2:24.39 (26.86)     2:54.29 (56.76)     3:22.22 (27.93)     3:52.83 (58.54)
  4 Incarnate Word Academy-Houston  'A'               4:10.32    4:17.20  
     1) Grace Oggero 11                 2) Claire Fischbach 10            
     3) Flinn Burrell 11                4) Kate Holden 11                 
                  27.00       56.68 (56.68)     1:25.83 (29.15)   1:57.20 (1:00.52)
        2:27.11 (29.91)   3:01.13 (1:03.93)     3:37.43 (36.30)   4:17.20 (1:16.07)
  5 Geneva School of Boerne Swim T  'A'               4:11.90    4:35.04  
     1) Alexandria Bussey 11            2) Malyn Arnold 10                
     3) Raquel Moerdyk 10               4) Haylee Parnell 10              
                  34.19   1:12.37 (1:12.37)                       2:27.50 (1:15.13)
        2:56.87 (29.37)   3:32.26 (1:04.76)     4:01.98 (29.72)   4:35.04 (1:02.78)
  6 St John Xxiii College Prep-GU  'A'                4:27.27    4:40.18  
     1) Mae Davey 10                    2) Anastasia Dementyev 10         
     3) Lexie Gorham 12                 4) Lila Schroer 11                
                  34.06   1:20.44 (1:20.44)     1:44.42 (23.98)     2:20.24 (59.80)
        2:53.00 (32.76)   3:28.75 (1:08.51)     4:02.36 (33.61)   4:40.18 (1:11.43)
  7 Tmi Episcopal  'B'                                4:41.78    4:45.84  
     1) Sofia Gonzalez Tabares 11       2) Isa Gonzalez Tabares 10        
     3) Kiara Dwivedi 10                4) Zaara Rehman 10                
                  31.60   1:06.24 (1:06.24)     1:38.09 (31.85)   2:14.71 (1:08.47)
        2:47.52 (32.81)   3:24.41 (1:09.70)     4:02.77 (38.36)   4:45.84 (1:21.43)
  8 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 4:39.95    4:47.69  
     1) Havanna Montez 10               2) Ava Phelps 12                  
     3) Korah Abernathy 11              4) Carla Lonergan 10              
                  33.87   1:13.80 (1:13.80)     1:47.20 (33.40)   2:25.64 (1:11.84)
        2:59.86 (34.22)   3:37.40 (1:11.76)     4:10.40 (33.00)   4:47.69 (1:10.29)
  9 Incarnate Word High School  'A'                   4:59.33    4:56.48  
     1) Caroline Cunningham 11          2) Emma Bradley 09                
     3) Isabella Brown 12               4) Mia Mendez 11                  
                  33.60   1:13.25 (1:13.25)     1:49.41 (36.16)   2:31.10 (1:17.85)
        3:05.42 (34.32)   3:41.85 (1:10.75)     4:16.29 (34.44)   4:56.48 (1:14.63)
 10 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 5:23.17    5:05.83  
     1) Maddie Estrada 10               2) Lili Peters 09                 
     3) Caitlyn Lamm 09                 4) Cora Gilley 10                 
                  37.42   1:21.56 (1:21.56)     2:00.13 (38.57)   2:41.97 (1:20.41)
        3:16.63 (34.66)   3:54.37 (1:12.40)   5:05.83 (1:11.46)                    
 11 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 5:00.99    5:08.91  
     1) Madison Donofrio 11             2) Kelley Smith 09                
     3) Liberty Robertson 09            4) Nikki Post 09                  
                  30.06   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:40.33 (38.53)   2:26.29 (1:24.49)
                          3:56.29 (1:30.00)     4:30.52 (34.23)   5:08.91 (1:12.62)
 12 Incarnate Word High School  'B'                   5:08.97    5:15.04  
     1) Mia Lerma 09                    2) Sofia Medrano 09               
     3) Isabella Garcia 12              4) Natalia Hernandez 10           
                  35.28   1:14.78 (1:14.78)     1:52.05 (37.27)                    
            2:52.12 ( )         5:15.04 ( )                                        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac  'A'               3:30.45    3:34.05  
     1) Graham Rosenwald 11             2) Cody Coleman 09                
     3) Isaiah Lawshe 12                4) Brody Douglass 12              
                  24.95       51.96 (51.96)     1:18.92 (26.96)     1:48.83 (56.87)
        2:14.79 (25.96)     2:43.32 (54.49)     3:06.80 (23.48)     3:34.05 (50.73)
  2 St Thomas High School  'A'                        3:51.60    3:46.73  
     1) Luke Orr 09                     2) Max Kaase 12                   
     3) Owen Sweeney 10                 4) Tyler Sandrock 11              
                          1:00.53 (1:00.53)     1:59.81 (59.28)   2:25.37 (1:24.84)
        2:55.21 (29.84)     3:19.61 (54.24)     3:46.73 (27.12)     3:46.73 (27.12)
  3 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 3:55.94    3:52.99  
     1) Luke Pepper 11                  2) Jackson Chase 11               
     3) Tres Trevino 11                 4) Matt McCrory 12                
                  30.44   1:03.25 (1:03.25)     1:28.82 (25.57)     1:57.43 (54.18)
        2:26.06 (28.63)   2:58.42 (1:00.99)     3:24.95 (26.53)     3:52.99 (54.57)
  4 St Thomas High School  'B'                             NT    3:58.66  
     1) Ryan Bordas 10                  2) Matthew Healey 10              
     3) Zachary Haine 10                4) Ryan Gentile 11                
                  27.01       58.48 (58.48)     1:27.92 (29.44)   2:01.24 (1:02.76)
                            3:01.05 (59.81)     3:28.53 (27.48)     3:58.66 (57.61)
  5 Argyle Liberty Christian  'A'                     4:16.34    3:59.44  
     1) Blake Lowe 09                   2) Boyd Peck 10                   
     3) Cal Genthner 11                 4) Caden Hastings 10              
                  29.04   1:04.00 (1:04.00)     1:32.77 (28.77)   2:06.01 (1:02.01)
        2:33.56 (27.55)     3:02.86 (56.85)     3:28.93 (26.07)     3:59.44 (56.58)
  6 San Antonio Central Catholic  'A'                 4:08.83    4:04.98  
     1) Thad Clarke 11                  2) Nick Freedman 11               
     3) Walker Burnett 11               4) Ale Galvan-Macias 12           
                  29.56   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:32.36 (29.54)   2:04.88 (1:02.06)
        2:32.60 (27.72)   3:06.31 (1:01.43)     3:33.68 (27.37)     4:04.98 (58.67)
  7 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    4:10.88    4:24.09  
     1) Waylon Patterson 11             2) Luke Afuso 12                  
     3) Jonah Dulin 09                  4) Aidan Orines 12                
                  29.63   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:29.04 (26.86)     1:59.19 (57.01)
      3:13.99 (1:14.80)   3:46.90 (1:47.71)     4:24.09 (37.19)     4:24.09 (37.19)
  8 San Antonio Central Catholic  'C'                 4:47.65    4:27.60  
     1) Mateo Gutierrez 11              2) Kai Brigance 10                
     3) Julian Garrett 11               4) Daniel Mozingo 09              
                  28.20       58.96 (58.96)     1:31.87 (32.91)   2:10.04 (1:11.08)
        2:39.46 (29.42)   3:17.99 (1:07.95)     3:48.65 (30.66)   4:27.60 (1:09.61)
  9 Antonian College Preparatory  'A'                 4:19.80    4:32.74  
     1) Justin Horsey 10                2) Rory Hafernick 11              
     3) Daniel Lamm 10                  4) Caleb Martinez 10              
                  30.84   1:04.89 (1:04.89)     1:41.67 (36.78)   2:26.50 (1:21.61)
        2:56.36 (29.86)   3:30.93 (1:04.43)     4:00.98 (30.05)   4:32.74 (1:01.81)
 10 Antonian College Preparatory  'B'                 4:44.59    4:46.25  
     1) Josh Wick 10                    2) Luke Castro 09                 
     3) Carson Cota 09                  4) Jared Pina 11                  
                  35.04   1:11.73 (1:11.73)     1:46.03 (34.30)   2:21.32 (1:09.59)
        2:56.17 (34.85)   3:34.50 (1:13.18)     4:08.00 (33.50)   4:46.25 (1:11.75)
 11 San Antonio Central Catholic  'B'                 4:27.00    4:46.71  
     1) Xander King 11                  2) Gavin Lozano 11                
     3) Christian Contreas 09           4) Jorge Aristotelidis 11         
                  27.51       58.34 (58.34)                       2:21.49 (1:23.15)
        2:49.20 (27.71)   3:24.79 (1:03.30)     4:01.32 (36.53)   4:46.71 (1:21.92)
 12 Tmi Episcopal  'B'                                4:23.13    5:03.89  
     1) Amin Alvarado 11                2) Othon Welsh 11                 
     3) Henry Burgos 09                 4) Brice Allison 09               
                  28.99   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:33.91 (31.46)   2:09.01 (1:06.56)
        2:51.73 (42.72)                             4:23.17 ( )         5:03.89 ( )
 13 St John Paul II  'A'                              5:10.98    5:16.03  
     1) Tyler Doerr 12                  2) Fabrizio Roberts 09            
     3) Owen Black 09                   4) David Bennett 09               
                  32.64   1:09.18 (1:09.18)     1:52.00 (42.82)   2:44.36 (1:35.18)
        3:20.30 (35.94)   4:05.17 (1:20.81)     4:38.30 (33.13)   5:16.03 (1:10.86)
 14 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      5:01.48    5:32.90  
     1) Dominic Kimmel 10               2) Diego Ordonez 12               
     3) Larry Roberts 12                4) Jack Thompson 10               
                  35.67   1:20.42 (1:20.42)                       2:51.22 (1:30.80)
        3:33.75 (42.53)   4:21.13 (1:29.91)     4:53.85 (32.72)   5:32.90 (1:11.77)
 -- Tmi Episcopal  'A'                                3:44.72         DQ  
     1) Aubrey Robbins 10               2) Krish Puri 11                  
     3) George Welch 12                 4) Calvin Walls 11                
                  25.01       51.44 (51.44)     1:17.71 (26.27)     1:46.92 (55.48)
        2:13.07 (26.15)     2:41.55 (54.63)     3:07.72 (26.17)          DQ (54.76)
 -- Awty International School  'A'                    4:07.47         DQ  
     1) Larkin Helman 11                2) Abbas Salehpour 10             
     3) Lucas Reid 10                   4) Carlos Arciniega 11            
                  23.15       47.77 (47.77)     1:15.89 (28.12)   1:48.38 (1:00.61)
        2:16.49 (28.11)     2:46.42 (58.04)     3:12.58 (26.16)          DQ (56.38)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Tmi Episcopal                       859   2. Awty International School           676
  3. Antonian College Preparatory        662   4. St Thomas High School               528
  5. Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac      463   6. San Antonio Christian School        396
  7. St John Xxiii College Prep          391   8. Duchesne Academy HS                 286
  9. St Joseph High School               274  10. San Antonio Central Catholic        248
 11. Incarnate Word High School          240  12. Incarnate Word Academy CC           237
 13. Incarnate Word Academy-Houston      205  14. Geneva School of Boerne Swim T      194
 15. Argyle Liberty Christian            183  16. St John Paul II                     164
 17. Saint Mary's Hall                   129  18. St Thomas' Episcopal HS              81
 19. St Anthony Catholic Hs-Sa            55  20. San Antonio Providence               44
 21. St John Paul High II CC              31                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Tmi Episcopal                       470   2. Awty International School           418
  3. Antonian College Preparatory        351   4. Duchesne Academy HS                 286
  5. St John Xxiii College Prep          263   6. Incarnate Word High School          240
  7. San Antonio Christian School        207   8. Incarnate Word Academy-Houston      205
  9. Incarnate Word Academy CC           133   9. Geneva School of Boerne Swim T      133
 11. St Joseph High School               126  12. Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac      118
 13. St John Paul II                     101  14. Saint Mary's Hall                    44
 14. San Antonio Providence               44  16. Argyle Liberty Christian             23
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. St Thomas High School               528   2. Tmi Episcopal                       389
  3. Plano Prestonwood Christian Ac      345   4. Antonian College Preparatory        311
  5. Awty International School           258   6. San Antonio Central Catholic        248
  7. San Antonio Christian School        189   8. Argyle Liberty Christian            160
  9. St Joseph High School               148  10. St John Xxiii College Prep          128
 11. Incarnate Word Academy CC           104  12. Saint Mary's Hall                    85
 13. St Thomas' Episcopal HS              81  14. St John Paul II                      63
 15. Geneva School of Boerne Swim T       61  16. St Anthony Catholic Hs-Sa            55
 17. St John Paul High II CC              31