2016 TAPPS Battle for the Crown / BFTC
Davis Natatorium - 11/5/2016                  
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duchesne Academy  'A'                             1:59.01    2:02.07  
     1) Schank, Kristen 11              2) Vincent, Clarissa 10           
     3) Van Ryan, Riley 12              4) Michaels, Eden 12              
                  33.60     1:05.73 (32.13)     2:02.07 (56.34)                    
  2 Lutheran High School  'A'                         2:08.52    2:11.32  
     1) Penton, Allison E 11            2) Penton, Abbey C 12             
     3) Treadway, Devin A 09            4) Williams, Lila E 10            
                  33.37     1:12.43 (39.06)     1:44.16 (31.73)     2:11.32 (27.16)
  3 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                2:08.09    2:14.23  
     1) Geist, Shelby L 11              2) Lunsford, Taylor G 11          
     3) Rosal, Samantha 10              4) Sherwood, Nicole E 11          
                  33.73     1:11.16 (37.43)     1:42.88 (31.72)     2:14.23 (31.35)
  4 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:16.13    2:15.06  
     1) Wood, Kelsi A 09                2) Nicholson, Lizzy 10            
     3) Garcia-Esperaza, Peach A 09     4) Vicknair, Payton 10            
                  35.83     1:13.26 (37.43)     1:45.70 (32.44)     2:15.06 (29.36)
  5 St John 23  'A'                                   2:18.76    2:17.89  
     1) Truong, Lexi 11                 2) Yeung, Faith 09                
     3) Seeley, Addy 10                 4) Johnson, Blake 09              
                  34.77                             1:45.84 ( )     2:17.89 (32.05)
  6 Duchesne Academy  'B'                             2:15.01    2:18.20  
     1) Keogh, Anna 12                  2) Erfert, Molly 11               
     3) Chandler, Jill 09               4) Williams, Jaime 11             
                  34.91     1:13.72 (38.81)     1:47.77 (34.05)     2:18.20 (30.43)
  7 Victoria St Joseph  'A'                           2:21.77    2:24.55  
     1) Guerra, Makenzie N 11           2) Barker, Sydney A 12            
     3) Herman, Kaitlyn M 10            4) Barker, Robin C 09             
                  37.73     1:16.48 (38.75)     1:52.31 (35.83)     2:24.55 (32.24)
  8 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'B'                2:22.33    2:25.09  
     1) Host, Meagan A 12               2) Robison, Susan J 11            
     3) Glover, Lorelei R 09            4) Host, Mariah K 12              
                  39.04     1:21.03 (41.99)     1:54.30 (33.27)     2:25.09 (30.79)
  9 Incarnate Word High S A  'B'                      2:22.89    2:26.93  
     1) Meeks, Tory 09                  2) Parker, Georgia 11             
     3) Medellin, Teresa 11             4) Lopez, Isabella 11             
                  38.68     1:16.57 (37.89)     1:54.94 (38.37)     2:26.93 (31.99)
 10 San Antonio Antonian  'B'                         2:56.00    2:32.58  
     1) Cornejo, Bethany 09             2) Garcia-Aspe, Alexia 10         
     3) Szewc, Victoria 10              4) Vasquez, Mia 10                
                  40.62     1:20.65 (40.03)     1:58.80 (38.15)     2:32.58 (33.78)
 11 Incarnate Word Academy Hou  'A'                   2:29.00    2:33.90  
     1) Ferrel, Norma 10                2) Vardeleon, Abby 11             
     3) Evans, Eileen 09                4)                                
                  42.36     1:24.19 (41.83)     1:59.45 (35.26)     2:33.90 (34.45)
 12 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         2:32.92    2:34.17  
     1) Adams, Brooke 10                2) Medina, Sarah 12               
     3) Doane, Ireland 11               4) Kucera, Grace 09               
                  37.76     1:23.70 (45.94)     2:04.18 (40.48)     2:34.17 (29.99)
 13 Incarnate Word Academy Hou  'B'                   2:41.00    2:41.33  
     1) Moody, Meghan 10                2) O'Neil, Julia 11               
     3) Izu, Isis 12                    4) Cleveland, Claire 11           
                  40.90     1:24.26 (43.36)     2:03.83 (39.57)     2:41.33 (37.50)
 14 T M I  'A'                                        2:40.00    2:58.97  
     1) Martinez, Juliana 10            2) Osouli, Royya 12               
     3) LePage, Bailey 12               4) Iskander, Olivia 09            
                  48.63     1:29.66 (41.03)     2:14.95 (45.29)     2:58.97 (44.02)
 15 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:58.00    3:02.94  
     1) Maxwell, Annisa 09              2) Parris, Darienne 10            
     3) Lee Sang, Rachel E 10           4) Merrifield, Vivian G 10        
                  42.79     1:41.58 (58.79)     2:26.72 (45.14)     3:02.94 (36.22)
 -- Incarnate Word High S A  'A'                      2:10.24         DQ  
     1) Escobedo, Rory 12               2) Betancourt, Mariela 09         
     3) Croley, Sophia 09               4) Croley, Olivia 10              
                  35.23     1:11.92 (36.69)     1:42.07 (30.15)          DQ (25.44)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas High School  'A'                       1:45.01    1:44.11  
     1) Williams, Shane 10              2) Pelletier, Luke 12             
     3) Miggins, John 12                4) Zetka, Travis 11               
                  27.66       56.96 (29.30)     1:25.64 (28.68)     1:44.11 (18.47)
  2 St John 23  'A'                                   1:51.23    1:52.13  
     1) Podolak, Korbin B 10            2) Martin, Peyton 11              
     3) Rehfeld, Ben 12                 4) Polzer, Paul 10                
                  28.27     1:00.45 (32.18)     1:26.86 (26.41)     1:52.13 (25.27)
  3 T M I  'A'                                        1:59.00    1:58.96  
     1) Martinez, Santiago 10           2) Ochoa, Jose 12                 
     3) Alejos, Victor 09               4) Carothers, Austin 12           
                  31.71     1:07.27 (35.56)     1:32.75 (25.48)     1:58.96 (26.21)
  4 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:05.03    2:02.52  
     1) Lopez, Manuel E 09              2) Vicknair, Gavin P 09           
     3) Yeager, William A 12            4) Villarreal, David A 12         
                  38.50     1:10.16 (31.66)     1:35.18 (25.02)     2:02.52 (27.34)
  5 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                2:05.35    2:03.50  
     1) Lee, Isaac 11                   2) Stathatos, Drake 09            
     3) Hsia, Daniel T 11               4) Young, Jonathan E              
                  30.12     1:08.23 (38.11)     1:36.74 (28.51)     2:03.50 (26.76)
  6 Central Catholic  'A'                             2:08.48    2:04.79  
     1) Manasco, Cade A 11              2) De Novo, Sergio 11             
     3) Perez, Austin R 11              4) Perry, Nathaniel J 12          
                  37.19     1:12.97 (35.78)     1:40.74 (27.77)     2:04.79 (24.05)
  7 St. Thomas High School  'B'                       2:10.01    2:04.89  
     1) Nguyen, Hunter 10               2) Gregory, Barrett 11            
     3) Kotlarek, Noah 11               4) Moreau, Jake 11                
                  34.54     1:06.33 (31.79)     1:38.08 (31.75)     2:04.89 (26.81)
  8 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         1:57.56    2:04.93  
     1) Leos, Joseph 12                 2) Martinez, Domonic 12           
     3) Diel, Caden M 12                4) San Miguel, Korbin 11          
                  34.15     1:10.82 (36.67)     1:38.19 (27.37)     2:04.93 (26.74)
  9 Lutheran High School  'A'                         2:06.27    2:05.23  
     1) Williams, Phillip L 12          2) Ghawi, Benjamin N 11           
     3) Terry, Luke D 10                4) Tilt, Justin D 10              
                  27.32     1:08.40 (41.08)     1:37.08 (28.68)     2:05.23 (28.15)
 10 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 2:02.47    2:06.32  
     1) O'Brien, Michael S 10           2) Nelson, Ellis G 10             
     3) Larsen, Christian 10            4) Perkins, Mathew R 09           
                  33.24     1:06.56 (33.32)     1:36.73 (30.17)     2:06.32 (29.59)
 11 T M I  'B'                                        2:18.00    2:13.71  
     1) Wengrovitz, Ben 11              2) Austin, Ethan 11               
     3) Garza, Reno 12                  4) Ituarte Camara, Nico 09        
                  36.14     1:14.42 (38.28)     1:45.91 (31.49)     2:13.71 (27.80)
 12 San Antonio Antonian  'B'                         2:36.77    2:15.91  
     1) Stanley, Jake 09                2) McLain, Forest 10              
     3) Chappell, Chase 09              4) Gonzalez, Alex 09              
                  38.06     1:17.59 (39.53)     1:49.02 (31.43)     2:15.91 (26.89)
 -- Central Catholic  'B'                             2:20.87         DQ  
     1) Mattews, Andrew J 11            2) Wiatrek, Abram 11              
     3) Cano, Andres A 10               4) Holzman, Thomas 11             
                  43.34     1:19.16 (35.82)     1:51.85 (32.69)          DQ (26.67)
 -- St John 23  'B'                                   1:56.78         DQ  
     1) Neundorfer, Canyon 09           2) Tate, Adam 09                  
     3) Ruiz, Justice 11                4) DesJardins, Jack 09            
                  28.59     1:02.95 (34.36)     1:30.21 (27.26)          DQ (27.62)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yasinksi, Evyn            10 Incar. Word (H)      2:20.00    2:17.46  
                  30.61     1:05.30 (34.69)     1:41.43 (36.13)     2:17.46 (36.03)
  2 Cromwell, Laura           09 Incar. Word (H)      2:19.50    2:18.01  
                  31.71     1:07.05 (35.34)     1:43.32 (36.27)     2:18.01 (34.69)
  3 Glover, Lorelei R         09 Prestonwood          2:08.54    2:18.43  
                  32.08     1:07.27 (35.19)     1:42.66 (35.39)     2:18.43 (35.77)
  4 Muniz, Sevilla            11 Incar. Word (S)      2:23.21    2:23.04  
                  32.33     1:08.29 (35.96)     1:45.54 (37.25)     2:23.04 (37.50)
  5 Evans, Eileen             09 Incar. Word (H)      2:24.70    2:24.77  
                  33.61     1:10.42 (36.81)     1:48.11 (37.69)     2:24.77 (36.66)
  6 Saldua, Alexis            11 St. John 23          2:28.87    2:28.56  
                  33.31     1:10.78 (37.47)     1:50.30 (39.52)     2:28.56 (38.26)
  7 Garcia-Esperaza, Peach A  09 Incar. Word (C)      2:25.82    2:29.12  
                  32.83     1:09.97 (37.14)     1:49.64 (39.67)     2:29.12 (39.48)
  8 Marsh, Adley              10 St. John 23          2:29.40    2:29.60  
                  33.20     1:11.37 (38.17)     1:50.51 (39.14)     2:29.60 (39.09)
  9 Luna, Solei               10 Incar. Word (S)      2:28.97    2:32.35  
                  34.78     1:14.16 (39.38)     1:54.66 (40.50)     2:32.35 (37.69)
 10 McCafferty, Mary          11 T M I                2:26.90    2:35.13  
                  35.92     1:15.42 (39.50)     1:55.68 (40.26)     2:35.13 (39.45)
 11 Directo, Camille          09 Duchesne             2:30.01    2:38.50  
                  34.47     1:13.42 (38.95)     1:56.10 (42.68)     2:38.50 (42.40)
 12 Luna, Sofia               12 Incar. Word (S)      2:29.98    2:43.13  
                  36.45     1:17.11 (40.66)     1:59.51 (42.40)     2:43.13 (43.62)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            09 T M I                1:55.00    1:49.81  
                  25.62       53.53 (27.91)     1:21.68 (28.15)     1:49.81 (28.13)
  2 Nelson, Ellis G           10 SA Christian         1:53.84    1:54.18  
                  25.67       54.04 (28.37)     1:24.53 (30.49)     1:54.18 (29.65)
  3 Podolak, Korbin B         10 St. John 23          1:59.87    2:01.10  
                  27.30       59.03 (31.73)     1:29.77 (30.74)     2:01.10 (31.33)
  4 Folk, Ryan                11 Liberty              2:01.10    2:02.51  
                  27.15       58.60 (31.45)     1:31.50 (32.90)     2:02.51 (31.01)
  5 Lee, Isaac                11 Prestonwood          2:12.21    2:04.43  
                  28.47       59.41 (30.94)     1:31.79 (32.38)     2:04.43 (32.64)
  6 Perez, Austin R           11 Central Catholic     2:03.68    2:06.84  
                  27.86       59.16 (31.30)     1:32.54 (33.38)     2:06.84 (34.30)
  7 Rowland, Michael          09 Central Catholic     2:07.49    2:11.13  
  8 Lawson, Evan              10 St. Thomas           2:13.96    2:11.44  
                  29.87     1:02.89 (33.02)     1:37.37 (34.48)     2:11.44 (34.07)
  9 Vicknair, Gavin P         09 Incar. Word (C)      2:18.83    2:14.82  
                  32.63     1:07.53 (34.90)     1:43.80 (36.27)     2:14.82 (31.02)
 10 Du, Jonathan              12 St. Thomas           2:15.01    2:15.90  
                  31.15     1:05.82 (34.67)     1:42.22 (36.40)     2:15.90 (33.68)
 11 Lawrence, Adam            12 St. Thomas           2:21.79    2:22.71  
                  31.07     1:07.26 (36.19)     1:45.87 (38.61)     2:22.71 (36.84)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elizabeth         12 T M I                2:08.88    2:13.75  
                  28.97     1:03.95 (34.98)     1:42.70 (38.75)     2:13.75 (31.05)
  2 Michaels, Eden            12 Duchesne             2:25.01    2:26.50  
                  31.34     1:09.41 (38.07)     1:52.11 (42.70)     2:26.50 (34.39)
  3 de la Pena, Bianca R      10 Central Catholic     2:34.59    2:34.82  
                  32.35     1:11.70 (39.35)     2:00.13 (48.43)     2:34.82 (34.69)
  4 Betancourt, Mariela       09 Incar. Word (S)      2:35.23    2:36.09  
                  33.29     1:12.70 (39.41)     1:59.48 (46.78)     2:36.09 (36.61)
  5 DeSanno, Isabel R         09 Faith Academy(V)     2:29.92    2:38.04  
                  32.62     1:12.72 (40.10)     1:59.35 (46.63)     2:38.04 (38.69)
  6 Royston, Grace            11 Duchesne             2:42.26    2:38.76  
                  33.85     1:15.07 (41.22)     2:01.97 (46.90)     2:38.76 (36.79)
  7 Seeley, Addy              10 St. John 23          2:38.76    2:40.43  
                  34.31     1:12.71 (38.40)     2:03.82 (51.11)     2:40.43 (36.61)
  8 Chandler, Jill            09 Duchesne             2:55.01    2:41.26  
                  34.89     1:16.28 (41.39)     2:04.95 (48.67)     2:41.26 (36.31)
  9 Penton, Allison E         11 Lutheran             2:45.89    2:44.10  
                  34.70     1:15.03 (40.33)     2:05.29 (50.26)     2:44.10 (38.81)
 10 Lunsford, Taylor G        11 Prestonwood          2:31.93    2:44.13  
                  35.49     1:16.88 (41.39)     2:06.08 (49.20)     2:44.13 (38.05)
 11 Parrales, Kiarah          12 Incar. Word (H)      2:52.00    2:51.68  
                  36.46     1:17.74 (41.28)     2:10.78 (53.04)     2:51.68 (40.90)
 12 Wood, Kelsi A             09 Incar. Word (C)      2:54.95    2:52.68  
                  36.94     1:19.01 (42.07)     2:13.50 (54.49)     2:52.68 (39.18)
 13 Treadway, Devin A         09 Lutheran             2:49.61    2:52.76  
                  35.91     1:19.45 (43.54)     2:12.87 (53.42)     2:52.76 (39.89)
 14 Vicknair, Payton          10 Incar. Word (C)      2:49.97    2:52.93  
                  35.46     1:19.22 (43.76)     2:14.91 (55.69)     2:52.93 (38.02)
 15 Garcia-Aspe, Alexia       10 Antonian             3:00.16    2:54.90  
                  39.76     1:24.80 (45.04)     2:13.56 (48.76)     2:54.90 (41.34)
 16 Rodriguez, Andrea         10 Incar. Word (S)      2:59.97    3:10.82  
                  40.71     1:31.32 (50.61)     2:26.25 (54.93)     3:10.82 (44.57)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 Antonian             2:04.49    2:07.44  
                  26.23                             1:35.23 ( )     2:07.44 (32.21)
  2 Pelletier, Luke           12 St. Thomas           2:22.01    2:18.83  
                  27.33     1:04.60 (37.27)     1:45.01 (40.41)     2:18.83 (33.82)
  3 Zetka, Travis             11 St. Thomas           2:27.01    2:20.17  
                  28.47     1:01.12 (32.65)     1:45.72 (44.60)     2:20.17 (34.45)
  4 Ruiz, Justice             11 St. John 23          2:25.67    2:22.45  
                  29.74     1:04.97 (35.23)     1:49.69 (44.72)     2:22.45 (32.76)
  5 Yeager, William A         12 Incar. Word (C)      2:24.51    2:24.19  
                  26.54     1:04.58 (38.04)     1:48.06 (43.48)     2:24.19 (36.13)
  6 Tondre, William A         11 Central Catholic     2:31.12    2:28.42  
                  31.67     1:09.41 (37.74)     1:54.63 (45.22)     2:28.42 (33.79)
  7 Martinez, Santiago        10 T M I                2:40.00    2:34.75  
                  33.10     1:11.47 (38.37)     2:00.76 (49.29)     2:34.75 (33.99)
  8 Wengrovitz, Ben           11 T M I                2:46.61    3:00.89  
                  38.41     1:24.05 (45.64)     2:21.03 (56.98)     3:00.89 (39.86)
  9 Ochoa, Jose               12 T M I                2:44.00    3:09.15  
                  42.73     1:31.50 (48.77)     2:21.70 (50.20)     3:09.15 (47.45)
 -- De Novo, Sergio           11 Central Catholic     2:32.36         DQ  
                  34.08     1:18.44 (44.36)     2:05.53 (47.09)          DQ (40.69)
 -- Garza, Reno               12 T M I                2:47.50         DQ  
                  33.15                             2:13.00 ( )          DQ (38.86)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Olivia            10 Incar. Word (S)        25.43      25.83  
  2 Longobardi, Angelique     12 Incar. Word (H)        27.40      26.88  
  3 Williams, Lila E          10 Lutheran               27.98      27.48  
  4 Troyer, Megan L           09 SA Christian           27.64      27.95  
  5 McCafferty, Isabella      12 T M I                  27.70      27.96  
  6 Vincent, Clarissa         10 Duchesne               27.16      28.11  
  7 Erfert, Molly             11 Duchesne               29.41      28.76  
  8 Bruce, Julia C            12 Central Catholic       28.77      28.91  
  9 Seesholtz, Sydney         12 Antonian               27.89      29.65  
 10 Schank, Kristen           11 Duchesne               29.01      29.72  
 11 Kauffman, Michelle        12 Antonian               28.90      29.84  
 12 Kucera, Grace             09 Antonian               30.07      29.88  
 13 Barker, Sydney A          12 St Joseph (V)          29.43      29.97  
 14 Herman, Kaitlyn M         10 St Joseph (V)          30.00      29.99  
 15 Bruce, Faith              09 Central Catholic       30.87      30.28  
 16 Williams, Jaime           11 Duchesne               29.52      30.42  
 17 Penton, Abbey C           12 Lutheran               30.67      30.57  
 18 Escobedo, Rory            12 Incar. Word (S)        30.99      30.68  
 19 Hodges, Rebekah J         09 SA Christian           30.94      30.89  
 20 Host, Mariah K            12 Prestonwood            30.33      30.96  
 21 Clarke, Kaitlyn           09 Incar. Word (S)        31.01      31.52  
 22 Cornejo, Bethany          09 Antonian               31.80      31.77  
 23 Munoz, Carolina           11 Incar. Word (C)        30.67      32.07  
 24 Goethals, Jenna           09 St. John 23            33.10      32.14  
 25 Calpito, Abigail          10 Central Catholic       30.17      32.47  
 26 Sherwood, Nicole E        11 Prestonwood            30.22      32.58  
 27 Vardeleon, Abby           11 Incar. Word (H)        32.00      32.60  
 28 Longoria, Lorena          12 Incar. Word (S)        30.94      32.76  
 29 Johnson, Blake            09 St. John 23            33.02      32.78  
 30 Schulz, Abigail           11 Central Catholic       35.14      32.84  
 31 Ferrel, Norma             10 Incar. Word (H)        33.09      32.87  
 32 Guerra, Makenzie N        11 St Joseph (V)          32.95      33.06  
 33 Becker, Sara Beth B       11 Incar. Word (C)        33.66      33.24  
 34 Yeung, Faith              09 St. John 23            34.53      33.68  
 35 Izu, Isis                 12 Incar. Word (H)        34.63      33.96  
 36 Robison, Susan J          11 Prestonwood            31.82      34.21  
 37 Parikh, Karishma D        10 St Joseph (V)          58.00      34.59  
 38 Johnson, Bailee           10 St. John 23            34.02      34.63  
 39 Winkler, Angel R          10 St. Anthony            43.43      35.45  
 40 Merrifield, Vivian G      10 St. JP II (C)          40.23      36.91  
 41 Lee Sang, Rachel E        10 St. JP II (C)          36.88      37.02  
 42 Maxwell, Annisa           09 St. JP II (C)             NT      37.44  
 43 Parris, Darienne          10 St. JP II (C)          40.41      38.45  
 44 Martinez, Juliana         10 T M I                  39.90      38.73  
 45 Yang, Audrey              11 T M I                  40.09      39.35  
 46 Brown, Jullian A          12 Incar. Word (C)        50.13      45.52  
 47 Iskander, Olivia          09 T M I                  42.03      46.86  
 48 Brown, Jacqueline D       09 Incar. Word (C)        51.43      49.14  
 
Event 7A  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Directo, Camille          09 Duchesne               29.92      29.17  
  2 Pina, Sarah               11 Antonian               35.77      30.80  
  3 Aristizabal, Elizabeth    11 Duchesne               30.52      30.92  
  4 McKillip, Alexandra       09 Duchesne               33.01      31.35  
  5 Imre, Alexandra           10 Duchesne               31.52      31.91  
  6 Medina, Sarah             12 Antonian               33.04      32.94  
  7 Phillips, Sophia          12 Duchesne               32.52      33.23  
  8 Vasquez, Mia              10 Antonian               33.94      34.14  
  9 Hoefel, Sophia            12 Antonian               33.88      34.82  
 10 Rodriguez, Emily          10 Incar. Word (S)        34.99      35.09  
 11 Moody, Meghan             10 Incar. Word (H)        35.35      35.29  
 12 Hoffeld, Kaitlyn          12 Incar. Word (H)        36.57      35.79  
 13 Coons, Siena              11 St. John 23            35.67      35.80  
 14 Lawitz, Emily             09 T M I                  50.00      35.81  
 15 Lopez, Sarah              10 Antonian               37.81      36.92  
 16 Tarver, Jamison           09 Duchesne               38.01      37.49  
 17 Garcia, Arianna           09 Antonian               39.77      37.95  
 18 O'Neil, Julia             11 Incar. Word (H)        37.14      38.52  
 19 Martinez, Catie           09 Incar. Word (S)        35.09      38.72  
 20 Mahavier, Julia           09 Incar. Word (S)        35.03      39.50  
 21 Schulz, Genevieve         09 Central Catholic       43.21      40.76  
 22 Wray, Tatum               11 Duchesne               42.01      42.92  
 23 Guirdy, Christina         10 Incar. Word (S)        32.24      43.11  
 24 Payan, Sophia             09 Incar. Word (S)        35.88      45.32  
 25 Walker, Trinity           10 T M I                  55.00      45.48  
 26 Doniz, Kyrie              10 Duchesne               50.01      51.21  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Phillip L       12 Lutheran               23.08      22.98  
  2 Rosas, Jake               10 Antonian               23.98      23.87  
  3 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 Central Catholic       25.45      24.40  
  4 Rehfeld, Ben              12 St. John 23            24.89      24.46  
  5 Polzer, Paul              10 St. John 23            26.02      25.49  
  6 Dang, Kenneth             10 St. Thomas             26.01      26.08  
  7 San Miguel, Korbin        11 Antonian               26.21      26.21  
  8 Carothers, Austin         12 T M I                  27.07      26.32  
  9 Gregory, Barrett          11 St. Thomas             26.01      26.55  
 10 Terry, Luke D             10 Lutheran               27.59      26.62  
 11 Moreau, Jake              11 St. Thomas             27.01      26.68  
 12 Young, Jonathan E            Prestonwood            27.60      27.13  
 13 Villarreal, David A       12 Incar. Word (C)        27.44      27.37  
 14 Shea, Patrick N           09 Incar. Word (C)        28.44      27.52  
 15 Brooks, Cody              11 Antonian               27.60      27.66  
 16 O'Brien, Michael S        10 SA Christian           28.36      27.71  
 17 Jain, Pranav              10 St Joseph (V)          27.82      27.77  
 18 Wiatrek, Abram            11 Central Catholic       27.84      27.80  
 19 Leos, Joseph              12 Antonian               26.84      27.83  
 20 Ituarte Camara, Nico      09 T M I                  28.27      27.99  
 21 Gunn, Braedon             11 Liberty                27.07      28.02  
 22 DesJardins, Jack          09 St. John 23            28.12      28.43  
 23 Dhawale, Josh R           12 Prestonwood            28.14      28.46  
 24 Lemoine, Zachary A        11 Central Catholic       29.90      28.71  
 25 Bludau, Reese B           10 St Joseph (V)          28.07      28.73  
 26 Courtines, Alain          11 Central Catholic       29.52      28.92  
 27 Tilt, Justin D            10 Lutheran               29.82      28.99  
 27 Wendel, Kyle B            10 Incar. Word (C)        28.29      28.99  
 29 Perkins, Mathew R         09 SA Christian           29.55      29.19  
 30 Ghawi, Benjamin N         11 Lutheran               30.16      29.68  
 31 Austin, Ethan             11 T M I                  29.00      29.94  
 32 Segura, Dante             10 St. Thomas             29.01      30.42  
 33 Leeson, Drake             09 Incar. Word (C)        31.51      31.02  
 34 Walters, Reid             10 SA Christian           38.26      36.86  
 35 Traxler, John A           11 St. Anthony            38.78      37.31  
 36 Kimmel, Maximilian        09 St. JP II (C)          56.00      39.04  
 
Event 8A  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Hunter            10 St. Thomas             29.01      26.44  
  2 Echevarria, Chris         09 St. John 23            31.23      26.95  
  3 Gonzalez, Alex            09 Antonian               31.57      27.06  
  4 Shugart, Taylor           11 St. John 23            29.87      27.35  
  5 Kotlarek, Noah            11 St. Thomas             31.52      27.93  
  6 Williams, Grant           12 St. Thomas             30.01      28.07  
  7 Stanley, Jake             09 Antonian               31.77      28.28  
  8 McLain, Forest            10 Antonian               30.78      28.61  
  9 Ma, Clinton               10 T M I                  29.00      28.92  
 10 Hoefle, Thomas            10 Antonian               28.00      29.42  
 11 Ledford, John             09 St. Thomas             29.76      29.49  
 12 Flynn, Sean               09 Antonian               32.77      29.79  
 13 Chappell, Chase           09 Antonian               30.82      30.43  
 14 Paige, Kyle               11 St. Thomas             30.10      30.45  
 15 O'Krongley, Hunter        10 Antonian               31.07      30.47  
 16 Pina, Jeremy              10 Antonian               36.77      30.84  
 17 Pink, Eric                09 St. John 23            33.48      31.89  
 18 Manasco, Ty               09 Central Catholic       32.27      32.00  
 19 Longoria, Ricardo T       11 Central Catholic       32.42      32.34  
 20 Miseli, Nate              09 T M I                  35.93      32.36  
 21 Whitlock, Ethan           10 St. Thomas             35.76      32.41  
 22 Armenta, Ethan            09 St. Thomas             34.95      32.56  
 23 Fahrenholz, Douglas       10 St. Thomas             32.18      32.70  
 24 Whittemore, Jack          10 T M I                  35.26      33.09  
 25 Dagg, Aidan               09 St. John 23            32.34      33.70  
 26 Traylor, Reece            10 T M I                  35.57      34.86  
 27 Lopez, Richard            11 St. Thomas             43.34      39.91  
 28 Najera, Carson            10 Central Catholic       40.18      42.03  
 29 Schaub, Harrison          09 Antonian               55.77      45.92  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elizabeth         12 T M I                  59.80    1:00.55  
                  28.62     1:00.55 (31.93)                                        
  2 Van Ryan, Riley           12 Duchesne             1:04.01    1:04.02  
                  30.38     1:04.02 (33.64)                                        
  3 de la Pena, Bianca R      10 Central Catholic     1:09.20    1:08.48  
                  31.97     1:08.48 (36.51)                                        
  4 Rosal, Samantha           10 Prestonwood          1:15.43    1:10.90  
                  32.45     1:10.90 (38.45)                                        
  4 Longobardi, Angelique     12 Incar. Word (H)      1:11.38    1:10.90  
                  31.88     1:10.90 (39.02)                                        
  6 Glover, Lorelei R         09 Prestonwood          1:22.14    1:15.58  
                  34.57     1:15.58 (41.01)                                        
  7 Hodges, Rebekah J         09 SA Christian         1:20.89    1:17.10  
                  36.06     1:17.10 (41.04)                                        
  8 Treadway, Devin A         09 Lutheran             1:20.73    1:18.36  
                  35.49     1:18.36 (42.87)                                        
  9 Aristotelidis, Julia      09 Incar. Word (S)      1:19.89    1:22.68  
                  36.11     1:22.68 (46.57)                                        
 10 Saldua, Alexis            11 St. John 23          1:17.67    1:23.56  
                  35.27     1:23.56 (48.29)                                        
 11 Parker, Georgia           11 Incar. Word (S)      1:38.02    1:25.98  
                  40.59     1:25.98 (45.39)                                        
 12 Adams, Brooke             10 Antonian             1:29.68    1:26.59  
                  39.12     1:26.59 (47.47)                                        
 13 Doane, Ireland            11 Antonian             1:24.68    1:26.71  
                  40.01     1:26.71 (46.70)                                        
 14 Lopez, Isabella           11 Incar. Word (S)      1:39.95    1:27.29  
                  40.10     1:27.29 (47.19)                                        
 15 Nicholson, Lizzy          10 Incar. Word (C)      1:27.99    1:28.35  
                  39.38     1:28.35 (48.97)                                        
 16 Szewc, Victoria           10 Antonian             1:32.77    1:29.26  
                  39.09     1:29.26 (50.17)                                        
 17 Imre, Alexandra           10 Duchesne             1:35.40    1:30.87  
                  40.88     1:30.87 (49.99)                                        
 18 Wood, Kelsi A             09 Incar. Word (C)      1:25.75    1:30.99  
                  38.14     1:30.99 (52.85)                                        
 19 Milligan, Alyssa M        10 Incar. Word (C)      1:45.74    1:46.18  
                  44.15   1:46.18 (1:02.03)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            09 T M I                  58.50      56.53  
                  26.33       56.53 (30.20)                                        
  2 Rehfeld, Ben              12 St. John 23            57.62      57.24  
                  26.92       57.24 (30.32)                                        
  3 Miggins, John             12 St. Thomas             59.01      58.06  
                  26.67       58.06 (31.39)                                        
  4 Yeager, William A         12 Incar. Word (C)      1:10.99    1:00.08  
                  26.93     1:00.08 (33.15)                                        
  5 Perez, Austin R           11 Central Catholic     1:05.36    1:04.11  
                  29.17     1:04.11 (34.94)                                        
  6 Diel, Caden M             12 Antonian             1:05.13    1:04.12  
                  30.05     1:04.12 (34.07)                                        
  7 Hsia, Daniel T            11 Prestonwood          1:06.81    1:05.22  
                  29.78     1:05.22 (35.44)                                        
  8 Du, Jonathan              12 St. Thomas           1:12.01    1:06.88  
                  31.76     1:06.88 (35.12)                                        
  9 Garza, Reno               12 T M I                1:13.11    1:12.75  
                  33.21     1:12.75 (39.54)                                        
 10 Chappell, Chase           09 Antonian             1:42.77    1:16.03  
                  32.61     1:16.03 (43.42)                                        
 11 Jain, Pranav              10 St Joseph (V)        1:25.00    1:17.13  
                  34.64     1:17.13 (42.49)                                        
 12 Larsen, Christian         10 SA Christian         1:20.99    1:19.00  
                  34.32     1:19.00 (44.68)                                        
 12 DesJardins, Jack          09 St. John 23          1:23.45    1:19.00  
                  33.55     1:19.00 (45.45)                                        
 14 Gregory, Barrett          11 St. Thomas           1:25.01    1:21.99  
                  34.91     1:21.99 (47.08)                                        
 15 Segura, Dante             10 St. Thomas           1:15.47    1:23.29  
                  35.00     1:23.29 (48.29)                                        
 16 Leos, Joseph              12 Antonian             1:19.81    1:29.05  
                  40.15     1:29.05 (48.90)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michaels, Eden            12 Duchesne               59.01      57.77  
                  27.68       57.77 (30.09)                                        
  2 Croley, Sophia            09 Incar. Word (S)        58.99      58.24  
                  27.42       58.24 (30.82)                                        
  3 Young, Jada C                Keystone               57.95      58.48  
                  27.88       58.48 (30.60)                                        
  4 Troyer, Megan L           09 SA Christian         1:00.48    1:00.06  
                  28.60     1:00.06 (31.46)                                        
  5 McCafferty, Isabella      12 T M I                1:02.50    1:01.43  
                  29.34     1:01.43 (32.09)                                        
  6 Royston, Grace            11 Duchesne             1:02.01    1:01.81  
                  30.00     1:01.81 (31.81)                                        
  7 Keogh, Anna               12 Duchesne             1:02.23    1:02.01  
                  30.03     1:02.01 (31.98)                                        
  8 Evans, Eileen             09 Incar. Word (H)      1:09.50    1:05.68  
                  32.73     1:05.68 (32.95)                                        
  9 Herman, Kaitlyn M         10 St Joseph (V)        1:08.01    1:06.80  
                  31.60     1:06.80 (35.20)                                        
 10 Geist, Shelby L           11 Prestonwood          1:10.24    1:07.09  
                  32.08     1:07.09 (35.01)                                        
 11 Aristizabal, Elizabeth    11 Duchesne             1:08.25    1:08.77  
                  32.40     1:08.77 (36.37)                                        
 12 Seesholtz, Sydney         12 Antonian             1:03.50    1:08.95  
                  31.02     1:08.95 (37.93)                                        
 13 Bang, Jessica K           12 Incar. Word (C)      1:11.39    1:10.37  
                  31.94     1:10.37 (38.43)                                        
 14 Host, Mariah K            12 Prestonwood          1:10.82    1:11.44  
                  33.58     1:11.44 (37.86)                                        
 15 Warder, Mary              09 T M I                1:13.96    1:11.82  
                  33.21     1:11.82 (38.61)                                        
 16 Goethals, Jenna           09 St. John 23          1:15.49    1:12.45  
                  34.91     1:12.45 (37.54)                                        
 17 Longoria, Lorena          12 Incar. Word (S)      1:09.92    1:13.38  
                  34.19     1:13.38 (39.19)                                        
 18 Sherwood, Nicole E        11 Prestonwood          1:08.45    1:13.42  
                  34.26     1:13.42 (39.16)                                        
 19 Cornejo, Bethany          09 Antonian             1:10.77    1:13.45  
                  34.53     1:13.45 (38.92)                                        
 20 Traxler, Jenna R          10 St. Anthony          1:11.59    1:13.49  
                  34.05     1:13.49 (39.44)                                        
 21 Barker, Robin C           09 St Joseph (V)        1:10.58    1:13.57  
                  35.00     1:13.57 (38.57)                                        
 22 Calpito, Abigail          10 Central Catholic     1:11.78    1:13.76  
                  34.16     1:13.76 (39.60)                                        
 23 Luna, Sofia               12 Incar. Word (S)      1:08.93    1:13.77  
 24 Ferrel, Norma             10 Incar. Word (H)      1:17.00    1:14.90  
                  36.69     1:14.90 (38.21)                                        
 25 Bibles, Nadia             09 Incar. Word (S)      1:10.87    1:14.97  
                  34.46     1:14.97 (40.51)                                        
 26 Adams, Brooke             10 Antonian             1:16.13    1:15.10  
                  37.60     1:15.10 (37.50)                                        
 27 Johnson, Blake            09 St. John 23          1:15.49    1:15.25  
                  35.68     1:15.25 (39.57)                                        
 28 Li, Kathy                    Liberty              1:16.04    1:16.15  
                  35.87     1:16.15 (40.28)                                        
 29 Host, Meagan A            12 Prestonwood          1:11.23    1:16.22  
 30 LePage, Bailey            12 T M I                1:17.00    1:16.68  
                  36.81     1:16.68 (39.87)                                        
 31 Nicholson, Lizzy          10 Incar. Word (C)      1:10.55    1:17.36  
                  36.41     1:17.36 (40.95)                                        
 32 Schulz, Abigail           11 Central Catholic     1:15.62    1:18.06  
                  35.56     1:18.06 (42.50)                                        
 33 Hoefel, Sophia            12 Antonian             1:17.36    1:18.42  
                  36.33     1:18.42 (42.09)                                        
 34 Johnson, Bailee           10 St. John 23          1:17.89    1:19.17  
                  37.58     1:19.17 (41.59)                                        
 35 Moody, Meghan             10 Incar. Word (H)      1:23.27    1:19.73  
                  37.76     1:19.73 (41.97)                                        
 36 Izu, Isis                 12 Incar. Word (H)      1:20.00    1:20.92  
                  37.72     1:20.92 (43.20)                                        
 37 Parikh, Karishma D        10 St Joseph (V)        1:20.08    1:22.11  
                  38.84     1:22.11 (43.27)                                        
 38 Osouli, Royya             12 T M I                1:14.00    1:23.18  
                  37.17     1:23.18 (46.01)                                        
 39 Coons, Siena              11 St. John 23          1:25.53    1:26.88  
                  42.78     1:26.88 (44.10)                                        
 40 Merrifield, Vivian G      10 St. JP II (C)        1:40.00    1:27.66  
                  41.24     1:27.66 (46.42)                                        
 41 Parris, Darienne          10 St. JP II (C)        1:39.24    1:30.40  
                  41.74     1:30.40 (48.66)                                        
 42 Schulz, Genevieve         09 Central Catholic     1:40.62    1:31.20  
                  43.29     1:31.20 (47.91)                                        
 43 Seger, Kris N             12 St Joseph (V)        1:30.84    1:34.46  
                  45.06     1:34.46 (49.40)                                        
 44 Brown, Jullian A          12 Incar. Word (C)      2:06.77    1:48.87  
                  47.58   1:48.87 (1:01.29)                                        
 
Event 13A  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erfert, Molly             11 Duchesne             1:09.01    1:07.95  
                  33.49     1:07.95 (34.46)                                        
  2 Pina, Sarah               11 Antonian             1:30.77    1:12.80  
                  33.35     1:12.80 (39.45)                                        
  3 Vasquez, Mia              10 Antonian             1:19.99    1:16.49  
                  36.40     1:16.49 (40.09)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Emily          10 Incar. Word (S)      1:16.78    1:19.84  
                  37.38     1:19.84 (42.46)                                        
  5 Cleveland, Claire         11 Incar. Word (H)      1:25.00    1:22.36  
                  39.88     1:22.36 (42.48)                                        
  6 Martinez, Juliana         10 T M I                1:25.86    1:26.04  
                  41.58     1:26.04 (44.46)                                        
  7 Lopez, Sarah              10 Antonian             1:30.29    1:27.58  
                  39.68     1:27.58 (47.90)                                        
  8 Garcia, Arianna           09 Antonian             1:35.77    1:27.68  
                  42.82     1:27.68 (44.86)                                        
  9 O'Neil, Julia             11 Incar. Word (H)      1:26.00    1:28.34  
                  43.12     1:28.34 (45.22)                                        
 10 Guirdy, Christina         10 Incar. Word (S)      1:16.67    1:37.47  
                  43.57     1:37.47 (53.90)                                        
 11 Hughes, Claire            09 T M I                2:00.00    1:43.87  
                  48.36     1:43.87 (55.51)                                        
 12 Walker, Trinity           10 T M I                1:50.00    1:44.23  
 13 Wray, Tatum               11 Duchesne             1:45.01    1:44.40  
                  46.63     1:44.40 (57.77)                                        
 14 Iskander, Olivia          09 T M I                1:38.58    1:45.63  
                  50.61     1:45.63 (55.02)                                        
 15 Doniz, Kyrie              10 Duchesne             1:55.01    1:58.53  
                  52.47   1:58.53 (1:06.06)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shane           10 St. Thomas             56.01      53.06  
                  25.32       53.06 (27.74)                                        
  2 Ross, Diego               12 Antonian               52.93      53.20  
                  26.21       53.20 (26.99)                                        
  3 Rosas, Jake               10 Antonian               53.04      53.33  
                  25.31       53.33 (28.02)                                        
  4 Perry, Nathaniel J        12 Central Catholic       56.66      54.37  
                  25.28       54.37 (29.09)                                        
  5 Polzer, Paul              10 St. John 23            58.76      57.47  
                  27.52       57.47 (29.95)                                        
  6 Lawrence, Adam            12 St. Thomas           1:00.01      59.93  
                  28.54       59.93 (31.39)                                        
  7 Gunn, Braedon             11 Liberty                59.75    1:00.09  
                  28.49     1:00.09 (31.60)                                        
  8 Martinez, Domonic         12 Antonian             1:00.94    1:00.33  
                  28.75     1:00.33 (31.58)                                        
  9 Carothers, Austin         12 T M I                1:04.25    1:00.93  
                  29.19     1:00.93 (31.74)                                        
 10 Cano, Andres A            10 Central Catholic     1:02.11    1:01.21  
                  28.78     1:01.21 (32.43)                                        
 11 Martinez, Santiago        10 T M I                1:04.00    1:01.22  
                  29.02     1:01.22 (32.20)                                        
 12 Villarreal, David A       12 Incar. Word (C)      1:00.37    1:02.35  
                  29.57     1:02.35 (32.78)                                        
 13 Shea, Patrick N           09 Incar. Word (C)      1:04.39    1:02.36  
                  29.42     1:02.36 (32.94)                                        
 14 Young, Jonathan E            Prestonwood          1:09.80    1:03.22  
 15 Stathatos, Drake          09 Prestonwood          1:10.72    1:04.41  
                  30.76     1:04.41 (33.65)                                        
 16 Holzman, Thomas           11 Central Catholic     1:05.42    1:04.42  
                  29.53     1:04.42 (34.89)                                        
 17 Tilt, Justin D            10 Lutheran             1:03.07    1:04.50  
                  30.25     1:04.50 (34.25)                                        
 18 Ma, Clinton               10 T M I                1:04.04    1:04.74  
                  30.08     1:04.74 (34.66)                                        
 19 Terry, Luke D             10 Lutheran             1:03.65    1:06.01  
                  30.84     1:06.01 (35.17)                                        
 20 Echevarria, Chris         09 St. John 23          1:12.34    1:06.25  
                  32.24     1:06.25 (34.01)                                        
 21 Moreau, Jake              11 St. Thomas           1:03.80    1:06.29  
 22 McClendon, Connor C       09 St. John 23          1:11.11    1:06.55  
                  31.85     1:06.55 (34.70)                                        
 23 Barajas, Victor I         12 St. JP II (C)        1:10.71    1:07.11  
 24 Dhawale, Josh R           12 Prestonwood          1:05.40    1:07.26  
                  33.07     1:07.26 (34.19)                                        
 25 Paige, Kyle               11 St. Thomas           1:12.52    1:08.23  
                  31.62     1:08.23 (36.61)                                        
 26 Courtines, Alain          11 Central Catholic     1:08.84    1:08.88  
 27 Lopez, Manuel E           09 Incar. Word (C)      1:24.84    1:09.19  
                  32.07     1:09.19 (37.12)                                        
 28 Crittell, Keinyn          09 St. Anthony          1:12.00    1:10.07  
                  32.85     1:10.07 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 14A  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Miguel, Korbin        11 Antonian             1:04.61      59.21  
                  27.18       59.21 (32.03)                                        
  2 Brooks, Cody              11 Antonian             1:04.94    1:01.58  
                  29.74     1:01.58 (31.84)                                        
  3 Ituarte Camara, Nico      09 T M I                1:04.48    1:03.26  
                  29.46     1:03.26 (33.80)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Alex            09 Antonian             1:02.58    1:03.88  
                  29.15     1:03.88 (34.73)                                        
  5 Shugart, Taylor           11 St. John 23          1:09.87    1:06.56  
                  28.99     1:06.56 (37.57)                                        
  6 Pink, Eric                09 St. John 23          1:19.87    1:13.62  
                  33.69     1:13.62 (39.93)                                        
  7 Hieger, Andrew            10 T M I                1:11.14    1:14.30  
                  34.14     1:14.30 (40.16)                                        
  8 Whittemore, Jack          10 T M I                1:20.35    1:14.80  
                  35.90     1:14.80 (38.90)                                        
  9 Armenta, Ethan            09 St. Thomas           1:15.01    1:14.83  
                  33.83     1:14.83 (41.00)                                        
 10 Whitlock, Ethan           10 St. Thomas           1:20.77    1:15.25  
                  34.60     1:15.25 (40.65)                                        
 11 Manasco, Ty               09 Central Catholic     1:17.73    1:15.85  
                  37.40     1:15.85 (38.45)                                        
 12 Dagg, Aidan               09 St. John 23          1:19.87    1:16.30  
                  36.59     1:16.30 (39.71)                                        
 13 Longoria, Ricardo T       11 Central Catholic     1:22.27    1:19.39  
                  35.54     1:19.39 (43.85)                                        
 14 Traylor, Reece            10 T M I                1:30.00    1:26.28  
                  41.01     1:26.28 (45.27)                                        
 15 Najera, Carson            10 Central Catholic     1:36.65    1:36.18  
                  44.35     1:36.18 (51.83)                                        
 16 Lopez, Richard            11 St. Thomas           1:38.64    1:40.07  
                  42.49     1:40.07 (57.58)                                        
 -- Fahrenholz, Douglas       10 St. Thomas           1:17.00         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Ryan, Riley           12 Duchesne             5:40.01    5:47.92  
                  32.08     1:06.94 (34.86)     1:42.41 (35.47)     2:18.05 (35.64)
        2:53.73 (35.68)     3:29.72 (35.99)     4:04.79 (35.07)     4:39.60 (34.81)
        5:14.14 (34.54)     5:47.92 (33.78)                                        
  2 Cromwell, Laura           09 Incar. Word (H)      6:05.00    6:08.92  
                  32.89     1:09.43 (36.54)     1:46.51 (37.08)     2:23.47 (36.96)
        3:00.71 (37.24)     3:38.64 (37.93)     4:16.39 (37.75)     4:55.59 (39.20)
        5:33.04 (37.45)     6:08.92 (35.88)                                        
  3 Muniz, Sevilla            11 Incar. Word (S)      6:16.76    6:17.70  
                  33.40     1:10.53 (37.13)     1:47.66 (37.13)     2:25.95 (38.29)
        3:04.64 (38.69)     3:43.85 (39.21)     4:22.72 (38.87)     5:01.45 (38.73)
        5:40.65 (39.20)     6:17.70 (37.05)                                        
  4 Marsh, Adley              10 St. John 23          6:31.54    6:33.04  
                  33.83     1:12.14 (38.31)     1:51.50 (39.36)     2:31.62 (40.12)
        3:11.52 (39.90)     3:51.61 (40.09)     4:32.49 (40.88)     5:13.11 (40.62)
        5:53.60 (40.49)     6:33.04 (39.44)                                        
  5 Escobedo, Rory            12 Incar. Word (S)      6:44.76    6:35.80  
                  33.52     1:11.08 (37.56)     1:50.48 (39.40)     2:31.38 (40.90)
        3:11.99 (40.61)     3:53.42 (41.43)     4:34.64 (41.22)     5:16.41 (41.77)
        5:57.32 (40.91)     6:35.80 (38.48)                                        
  6 Luna, Solei               10 Incar. Word (S)      6:44.99    6:41.12  
                  36.09     1:15.46 (39.37)     1:56.24 (40.78)     2:37.36 (41.12)
        3:18.74 (41.38)     3:59.92 (41.18)     4:41.59 (41.67)     5:22.89 (41.30)
        6:03.35 (40.46)     6:41.12 (37.77)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ellis G           10 SA Christian         4:55.06    5:01.64  
                  27.34       57.45 (30.11)     1:28.11 (30.66)     1:59.09 (30.98)
        2:29.92 (30.83)     3:00.72 (30.80)     3:31.49 (30.77)     4:02.26 (30.77)
        4:33.00 (30.74)     5:01.64 (28.64)                                        
  2 Folk, Ryan                11 Liberty              5:21.78    5:19.03  
                  28.24       59.96 (31.72)     1:32.77 (32.81)     2:06.56 (33.79)
        2:39.40 (32.84)     3:12.52 (33.12)     3:45.66 (33.14)     4:17.90 (32.24)
        4:49.33 (31.43)     5:19.03 (29.70)                                        
  3 Neundorfer, Canyon        09 St. John 23          5:22.74    5:19.29  
                  28.75     1:00.67 (31.92)     1:34.01 (33.34)     2:07.10 (33.09)
        2:39.94 (32.84)     3:13.22 (33.28)     3:45.28 (32.06)     4:17.85 (32.57)
        4:50.53 (32.68)     5:19.29 (28.76)                                        
  4 Tondre, William A         11 Central Catholic     5:34.44    5:45.91  
                  30.00     1:03.45 (33.45)     1:38.12 (34.67)     2:13.20 (35.08)
        2:48.96 (35.76)     3:24.90 (35.94)     4:00.80 (35.90)     4:36.74 (35.94)
        5:11.88 (35.14)     5:45.91 (34.03)                                        
  5 Martin, Peyton            11 St. John 23          6:11.23    6:03.79  
                  30.75     1:04.97 (34.22)     1:41.07 (36.10)     2:18.24 (37.17)
        2:55.44 (37.20)     3:33.75 (38.31)     4:11.88 (38.13)     4:49.80 (37.92)
        5:27.29 (37.49)     6:03.79 (36.50)                                        
  6 Ross, Diego               12 Antonian             5:50.09    6:10.71  
                  31.38     1:06.65 (35.27)     1:44.16 (37.51)     2:22.46 (38.30)
        3:01.62 (39.16)     3:40.69 (39.07)     4:19.37 (38.68)     4:58.77 (39.40)
        5:38.08 (39.31)     6:10.71 (32.63)                                        
  7 Tate, Adam                09 St. John 23          6:13.99    6:23.71  
                  33.55     1:09.97 (36.42)     1:47.64 (37.67)     2:26.92 (39.28)
        3:05.83 (38.91)     3:45.27 (39.44)     4:25.66 (40.39)     5:06.00 (40.34)
        5:46.52 (40.52)     6:23.71 (37.19)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duchesne Academy  'A'                             1:51.01    1:52.89  
     1) Directo, Camille 09             2) Vincent, Clarissa 10           
     3) Chandler, Jill 09               4) Royston, Grace 11              
                  29.19       56.54 (27.35)     1:25.18 (28.64)     1:52.89 (27.71)
  2 Incarnate Word Academy Hou  'A'                   1:55.00    1:52.95  
     1) Cromwell, Laura 09              2) Yasinksi, Evyn 10              
     3) Parrales, Kiarah 12             4) Longobardi, Angelique 12       
                  30.17       58.08 (27.91)     1:26.48 (28.40)     1:52.95 (26.47)
  3 T M I  'A'                                        1:59.00    1:56.17  
     1) Holmes, Elizabeth 12            2) McCafferty, Mary 11            
     3) Warder, Mary 09                 4) McCafferty, Isabella 12        
                  26.61       57.10 (30.49)     1:30.17 (33.07)     1:56.17 (26.00)
  4 Incarnate Word High S A  'A'                      1:54.23    1:56.29  
     1) Aristotelidis, Julia 09         2) Croley, Olivia 10              
     3) Croley, Sophia 09               4) Muniz, Sevilla 11              
                  27.46       59.23 (31.77)     1:29.66 (30.43)     1:56.29 (26.63)
  5 Lutheran High School  'A'                         1:54.58    1:57.18  
     1) Penton, Allison E 11            2) Penton, Abbey C 12             
     3) Treadway, Devin A 09            4) Williams, Lila E 10            
                  29.09     1:00.79 (31.70)     1:29.60 (28.81)     1:57.18 (27.58)
  6 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         1:55.28    2:01.26  
     1) Cornejo, Bethany 09             2) Kucera, Grace 09               
     3) Kauffman, Michelle 12           4) Seesholtz, Sydney 12           
                  31.67     1:02.26 (30.59)     1:31.82 (29.56)     2:01.26 (29.44)
  7 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:58.28    2:02.47  
     1) Bruce, Julia C 12               2) Bruce, Faith 09                
     3) Calpito, Abigail 10             4) de la Pena, Bianca R 10        
                  30.84     1:01.69 (30.85)     1:34.46 (32.77)     2:02.47 (28.01)
  8 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'B'                    2:07.99    2:02.92  
     1) Bang, Jessica K 12              2) Munoz, Carolina 11             
     3) Nicholson, Lizzy 10             4) Vicknair, Payton 10            
                  29.83     1:02.73 (32.90)     1:32.69 (29.96)     2:02.92 (30.23)
  9 St John 23  'A'                                   2:03.45    2:05.83  
     1) Johnson, Blake 09               2) Marsh, Adley 10                
     3) Saldua, Alexis 11               4) Truong, Lexi 11                
                  33.65     1:05.24 (31.59)     1:36.20 (30.96)     2:05.83 (29.63)
 10 Victoria St Joseph  'A'                           2:03.20    2:05.97  
     1) Herman, Kaitlyn M 10            2) Guerra, Makenzie N 11          
     3) Barker, Robin C 09              4) Barker, Sydney A 12            
                  30.90     1:04.63 (33.73)     1:36.32 (31.69)     2:05.97 (29.65)
 11 Duchesne Academy  'B'                             2:02.01    2:06.46  
     1) Imre, Alexandra 10              2) Williams, Jaime 11             
     3) Phillips, Sophia 12             4) Aristizabal, Elizabeth 11      
                  32.47     1:02.81 (30.34)     1:35.89 (33.08)     2:06.46 (30.57)
 12 Incarnate Word High S A  'B'                      2:04.21    2:09.12  
     1) Luna, Sofia 12                  2) Luna, Solei 10                 
     3) Escobedo, Rory 12               4) Rodriguez, Andrea 10           
                  32.33     1:03.97 (31.64)     1:36.34 (32.37)     2:09.12 (32.78)
 13 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                2:04.63    2:09.24  
     1) Host, Mariah K 12               2) Host, Meagan A 12              
     3) Robison, Susan J 11             4) Sherwood, Nicole E 11          
                  31.44     1:04.40 (32.96)     1:37.59 (33.19)     2:09.24 (31.65)
 14 Incarnate Word Academy Hou  'B'                   2:14.26    2:15.15  
     1) Evans, Eileen 09                2) Hoffeld, Kaitlyn 12            
     3) O'Neil, Julia 11                4) Vardeleon, Abby 11             
                  29.98     1:05.14 (35.16)     1:43.34 (38.20)     2:15.15 (31.81)
 15 San Antonio Antonian  'B'                         2:09.83    2:19.07  
     1) Doane, Ireland 11               2) Hoefel, Sophia 12              
     3) Adams, Brooke 10                4) Lopez, Sarah 10                
                  35.17     1:08.54 (33.37)     1:41.47 (32.93)     2:19.07 (37.60)
 16 St John 23  'B'                                   2:14.56    2:19.74  
     1) Coons, Siena 11                 2) Goethals, Jenna 09             
     3) Johnson, Bailee 10              4) Yeung, Faith 09                
                  37.09     1:11.95 (34.86)     1:46.31 (34.36)     2:19.74 (33.43)
 17 T M I  'B'                                        2:25.00    2:27.28  
     1) Osouli, Royya 12                2) Martinez, Juliana 10           
     3) LePage, Bailey 12               4) Yang, Audrey 11                
                  34.33     1:12.21 (37.88)     1:46.27 (34.06)     2:27.28 (41.01)
 18 St John Paul High II CC  'A'                      2:35.94    2:33.08  
     1) Lee Sang, Rachel E 10           2) Maxwell, Annisa 09             
     3) Parris, Darienne 10             4) Merrifield, Vivian G 10        
                  36.86     1:15.55 (38.69)     1:54.92 (39.37)     2:33.08 (38.16)
 19 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:50.99    2:40.80  
     1) Becker, Sara Beth B 11          2) Milligan, Alyssa M 10          
     3) Brown, Jacqueline D 09          4) Brown, Jullian A 12            
                  33.05     1:07.79 (34.74)     1:54.72 (46.93)     2:40.80 (46.08)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         1:38.67    1:36.57  
     1) Ross, Diego 12                  2) Rosas, Jake 10                 
     3) Diel, Caden M 12                4) Stiles, Ben B 10               
                  24.52       48.54 (24.02)     1:12.87 (24.33)     1:36.57 (23.70)
  2 St. Thomas High School  'A'                       1:40.01    1:37.77  
     1) Williams, Shane 10              2) Du, Jonathan 12                
     3) Nguyen, Hunter 10               4) Pelletier, Luke 12             
                  24.33       48.59 (24.26)     1:15.30 (26.71)     1:37.77 (22.47)
  3 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:42.92    1:45.72  
     1) Nelson, Ellis G 10              2) O'Brien, Michael S 10          
     3) Perkins, Mathew R 09            4) Larsen, Christian 10           
                  24.37       51.86 (27.49)     1:20.53 (28.67)     1:45.72 (25.19)
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                             1:50.44    1:48.50  
     1) Courtines, Alain 11             2) Wiatrek, Abram 11              
     3) Tondre, William A 11            4) Cantrell, Jamie A 11           
                  29.38       56.40 (27.02)     1:23.56 (27.16)     1:48.50 (24.94)
  5 San Antonio Antonian  'B'                         1:47.69    1:48.77  
     1) San Miguel, Korbin 11           2) Brooks, Cody 11                
     3) Martinez, Domonic 12            4) McLain, Forest 10              
                  26.36       54.44 (28.08)     1:20.58 (26.14)     1:48.77 (28.19)
  6 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                1:51.11    1:49.26  
     1) Dhawale, Josh R 12              2) Young, Jonathan E              
     3) Hsia, Daniel T 11               4) Lee, Isaac 11                  
                  28.02       55.92 (27.90)     1:24.15 (28.23)     1:49.26 (25.11)
  7 Lutheran High School  'A'                         1:49.07    1:50.54  
     1) Williams, Phillip L 12          2) Ghawi, Benjamin N 11           
     3) Tilt, Justin D 10               4) Terry, Luke D 10               
                  23.51       54.99 (31.48)     1:23.59 (28.60)     1:50.54 (26.95)
  8 Central Catholic  'B'                             2:00.93    1:53.56  
     1) Manasco, Ty 09                  2) Cano, Andres A 10              
     3) Lemoine, Zachary A 11           4) Rowland, Michael 09            
                  32.86       58.88 (26.02)     1:27.12 (28.24)     1:53.56 (26.44)
  9 St. Thomas High School  'B'                       1:53.01    1:53.58  
     1) Lawrence, Adam 12               2) Ledford, John 09               
     3) Williams, Grant 12              4) Segura, Dante 10               
                  27.40       56.31 (28.91)     1:24.94 (28.63)     1:53.58 (28.64)
 10 St John 23  'A'                                   1:59.87    1:54.18  
     1) Kopf, George 11                 2) Echevarria, Chris 09           
     3) DesJardins, Jack 09             4) Tate, Adam 09                  
                  29.18       57.32 (28.14)     1:26.03 (28.71)     1:54.18 (28.15)
 11 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    2:05.99    1:58.66  
     1) Shea, Patrick N 09              2) Leeson, Drake 09               
     3) Mondragon, Sebastain 09         4) Wendel, Kyle B 10              
                  28.29       58.31 (30.02)     1:29.62 (31.31)     1:58.66 (29.04)
 12 St John 23  'B'                                   2:09.87    2:04.75  
     1) Shugart, Taylor 11              2) McClendon, Connor C 09         
     3) Pink, Eric 09                   4) Dagg, Aidan 09                 
                  28.50       58.03 (29.53)     1:29.89 (31.86)     2:04.75 (34.86)
 13 T M I  'B'                                        2:00.00    2:06.47  
     1) Whittemore, Jack 10             2) Miseli, Nate 09                
     3) Ma, Clinton 10                  4) Hieger, Andrew 10              
                  33.44     1:06.35 (32.91)     1:34.69 (28.34)     2:06.47 (31.78)
 -- T M I  'A'                                        1:45.00         DQ  
     1) Carothers, Austin 12            2) Ituarte Camara, Nico 09        
     3) Martinez, Santiago 10           4) Alejos, Victor 09              
                  26.58       54.65 (28.07)     1:21.93 (27.28)          DQ (23.34)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croley, Sophia            09 Incar. Word (S)      1:06.43    1:08.55  
                  33.07     1:08.55 (35.48)                                        
  2 Lunsford, Taylor G        11 Prestonwood          1:04.46    1:10.43  
                  34.60     1:10.43 (35.83)                                        
  3 Garcia-Esperaza, Peach A  09 Incar. Word (C)      1:22.99    1:11.81  
                  34.50     1:11.81 (37.31)                                        
  4 Seeley, Addy              10 St. John 23          1:13.82    1:12.79  
                  35.01     1:12.79 (37.78)                                        
  5 Penton, Allison E         11 Lutheran             1:16.77    1:13.44  
  6 Geist, Shelby L           11 Prestonwood          1:13.73    1:13.82  
                  35.59     1:13.82 (38.23)                                        
  7 Truong, Lexi              11 St. John 23          1:18.70    1:14.52  
                  35.72     1:14.52 (38.80)                                        
  8 Parrales, Kiarah          12 Incar. Word (H)      1:15.50    1:14.81  
                  37.07     1:14.81 (37.74)                                        
  9 Schank, Kristen           11 Duchesne             1:18.01    1:14.94  
                  35.98     1:14.94 (38.96)                                        
 10 Kauffman, Michelle        12 Antonian             1:14.35    1:16.46  
                  37.26     1:16.46 (39.20)                                        
 11 Rosal, Samantha           10 Prestonwood          1:22.38    1:17.71  
                  36.88     1:17.71 (40.83)                                        
 12 Bruce, Julia C            12 Central Catholic     1:13.89    1:18.47  
                  38.61     1:18.47 (39.86)                                        
 13 Guerra, Makenzie N        11 St Joseph (V)        1:20.21    1:20.22  
                  39.05     1:20.22 (41.17)                                        
 14 Clarke, Kaitlyn           09 Incar. Word (S)      1:21.98    1:20.71  
                  37.35     1:20.71 (43.36)                                        
 15 Aristotelidis, Julia      09 Incar. Word (S)      1:17.67    1:21.44  
 16 McKillip, Alexandra       09 Duchesne             1:28.01    1:22.29  
                  39.36     1:22.29 (42.93)                                        
 17 Li, Kathy                    Liberty              1:25.78    1:23.59  
                  39.77     1:23.59 (43.82)                                        
 18 Meeks, Tory               09 Incar. Word (S)      1:20.99    1:25.30  
 19 Becker, Sara Beth B       11 Incar. Word (C)      1:25.57    1:25.80  
                  41.29     1:25.80 (44.51)                                        
 20 Warder, Mary              09 T M I                1:28.37    1:26.20  
 21 Williams, Jaime           11 Duchesne             1:30.01    1:28.03  
                  41.44     1:28.03 (46.59)                                        
 22 LePage, Bailey            12 T M I                1:30.89    1:28.12  
                  42.71     1:28.12 (45.41)                                        
 23 Host, Meagan A            12 Prestonwood          1:21.16    1:28.50  
 24 Traxler, Jenna R          10 St. Anthony          1:40.35    1:31.39  
                  44.03     1:31.39 (47.36)                                        
 25 Sparkman, Avery E         10 St Joseph (V)        1:34.13    1:33.58  
                  42.95     1:33.58 (50.63)                                        
 26 Munoz, Carolina           11 Incar. Word (C)      1:32.63    1:37.41  
                  47.50     1:37.41 (49.91)                                        
 27 Medina, Sarah             12 Antonian             1:37.48    1:40.35  
                  46.55     1:40.35 (53.80)                                        
 28 Seger, Kris N             12 St Joseph (V)        1:50.00    1:46.66  
                  48.18     1:46.66 (58.48)                                        
 29 Lee Sang, Rachel E        10 St. JP II (C)        1:51.49    1:46.68  
                  50.68     1:46.68 (56.00)                                        
 30 Winkler, Angel R          10 St. Anthony          1:41.50    1:47.23  
                  47.06   1:47.23 (1:00.17)                                        
 31 Maxwell, Annisa           09 St. JP II (C)        2:00.00    1:47.83  
                  46.78   1:47.83 (1:01.05)                                        
 32 Hughes, Claire            09 T M I                2:02.83    2:00.29  
                  55.48   2:00.29 (1:04.81)                                        
 -- Lawitz, Emily             09 T M I                2:30.00         DQ  
                  42.38          DQ (50.27)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zetka, Travis             11 St. Thomas           1:03.61    1:00.93  
                  28.80     1:00.93 (32.13)                                        
  2 Neundorfer, Canyon        09 St. John 23          1:00.84    1:00.96  
                  30.30     1:00.96 (30.66)                                        
  3 Miggins, John             12 St. Thomas           1:02.01    1:01.75  
                  29.22     1:01.75 (32.53)                                        
  4 Podolak, Korbin B         10 St. John 23          1:02.70    1:02.15  
                  29.72     1:02.15 (32.43)                                        
  5 Lee, Isaac                11 Prestonwood          1:08.54    1:04.76  
                  31.85     1:04.76 (32.91)                                        
  6 Williams, Phillip L       12 Lutheran             1:05.29    1:05.49  
                  30.85     1:05.49 (34.64)                                        
  7 Ruiz, Justice             11 St. John 23          1:06.44    1:06.78  
                  32.45     1:06.78 (34.33)                                        
  8 Lawson, Evan              10 St. Thomas           1:14.01    1:08.35  
                  33.45     1:08.35 (34.90)                                        
  9 Rowland, Michael          09 Central Catholic     1:26.88    1:10.90  
                  34.70     1:10.90 (36.20)                                        
 10 O'Brien, Michael S        10 SA Christian         1:15.77    1:13.27  
                  35.70     1:13.27 (37.57)                                        
 11 Holzman, Thomas           11 Central Catholic     1:18.83    1:15.87  
 12 Larsen, Christian         10 SA Christian         1:20.99    1:16.95  
                  37.78     1:16.95 (39.17)                                        
 13 McClendon, Connor C       09 St. John 23          1:16.43    1:18.61  
                  38.32     1:18.61 (40.29)                                        
 14 Flynn, Sean               09 Antonian             1:33.77    1:20.14  
 15 Lemoine, Zachary A        11 Central Catholic     1:25.94    1:23.08  
                  40.92     1:23.08 (42.16)                                        
 16 Stanley, Jake             09 Antonian             1:24.01    1:24.64  
                  40.14     1:24.64 (44.50)                                        
 17 Wendel, Kyle B            10 Incar. Word (C)      1:27.22    1:24.75  
                  39.37     1:24.75 (45.38)                                        
 18 Hoefle, Thomas            10 Antonian             1:34.77    1:26.09  
                  42.11     1:26.09 (43.98)                                        
 19 Mondragon, Sebastain      09 Incar. Word (C)      1:38.28    1:35.85  
                  46.77     1:35.85 (49.08)                                        
 20 Duarte-Garza, Frankie     09 St. Anthony          2:30.10    2:03.94  
                  53.57   2:03.94 (1:10.37)                                        
 -- Kotlarek, Noah            11 St. Thomas           1:35.21         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Clarissa         10 Duchesne             1:14.01    1:11.06  
                  33.28     1:11.06 (37.78)                                        
  2 Croley, Olivia            10 Incar. Word (S)      1:15.97    1:15.43  
                  34.70     1:15.43 (40.73)                                        
  3 DeSanno, Isabel R         09 Faith Academy(V)     1:14.59    1:16.68  
                  35.28     1:16.68 (41.40)                                        
  4 Bang, Jessica K           12 Incar. Word (C)      1:28.06    1:25.06  
                  39.34     1:25.06 (45.72)                                        
  5 Parker, Georgia           11 Incar. Word (S)      1:25.99    1:25.39  
                  40.55     1:25.39 (44.84)                                        
  6 Kucera, Grace             09 Antonian             1:28.69    1:25.64  
                  40.26     1:25.64 (45.38)                                        
  7 Barker, Sydney A          12 St Joseph (V)        1:28.60    1:27.82  
                  40.97     1:27.82 (46.85)                                        
  8 Garcia-Aspe, Alexia       10 Antonian             1:27.49    1:27.83  
                  41.26     1:27.83 (46.57)                                        
  9 Penton, Abbey C           12 Lutheran             1:24.30    1:30.64  
                  40.67     1:30.64 (49.97)                                        
 10 Chandler, Jill            09 Duchesne             1:35.01    1:31.02  
                  43.47     1:31.02 (47.55)                                        
 11 Yasinksi, Evyn            10 Incar. Word (H)      1:25.50    1:31.03  
                  42.12     1:31.03 (48.91)                                        
 12 McCafferty, Mary          11 T M I                1:31.70    1:31.70  
                  42.73     1:31.70 (48.97)                                        
 13 Vicknair, Payton          10 Incar. Word (C)      1:32.94    1:33.79  
                  44.39     1:33.79 (49.40)                                        
 14 Robison, Susan J          11 Prestonwood          1:28.68    1:33.91  
                  43.54     1:33.91 (50.37)                                        
 15 Yeung, Faith              09 St. John 23          1:34.25    1:34.04  
                  44.52     1:34.04 (49.52)                                        
 16 Bruce, Faith              09 Central Catholic     1:36.46    1:34.29  
                  43.97     1:34.29 (50.32)                                        
 17 Tarver, Jamison           09 Duchesne             1:40.01    1:34.68  
                  43.29     1:34.68 (51.39)                                        
 18 Yang, Audrey              11 T M I                1:45.00    1:35.62  
                  42.55     1:35.62 (53.07)                                        
 19 Osouli, Royya             12 T M I                1:35.00    1:36.74  
                  45.37     1:36.74 (51.37)                                        
 20 Vardeleon, Abby           11 Incar. Word (H)      1:35.25    1:39.32  
                  46.06     1:39.32 (53.26)                                        
 21 Barker, Robin C           09 St Joseph (V)        1:34.08    1:39.64  
                  46.10     1:39.64 (53.54)                                        
 22 Hoffeld, Kaitlyn          12 Incar. Word (H)      1:47.69    1:42.31  
                  47.04     1:42.31 (55.27)                                        
 23 Szewc, Victoria           10 Antonian             1:43.77    1:42.46  
                  48.44     1:42.46 (54.02)                                        
 24 Doane, Ireland            11 Antonian             1:39.30    1:42.83  
                  48.88     1:42.83 (53.95)                                        
 25 Milligan, Alyssa M        10 Incar. Word (C)      1:45.04    1:43.15  
                  48.65     1:43.15 (54.50)                                        
 26 Sparkman, Avery E         10 St Joseph (V)        1:45.00    1:48.52  
                  50.43     1:48.52 (58.09)                                        
 27 Cleveland, Claire         11 Incar. Word (H)      1:48.15    1:48.76  
                  51.49     1:48.76 (57.27)                                        
 -- Betancourt, Mariela       09 Incar. Word (S)      1:22.79         DQ  
                  39.29          DQ (45.03)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Andrea         10 Incar. Word (S)      1:32.21         DQ  
                  49.37          DQ (51.18)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Ben B             10 Antonian             1:04.45    1:04.40  
                  29.90     1:04.40 (34.50)                                        
  2 Pelletier, Luke           12 St. Thomas           1:07.01    1:06.82  
                  30.41     1:06.82 (36.41)                                        
  3 Diel, Caden M             12 Antonian             1:08.09    1:11.63  
                  33.68     1:11.63 (37.95)                                        
  4 Williams, Shane           10 St. Thomas           1:14.01    1:11.76  
                  33.40     1:11.76 (38.36)                                        
  5 Nguyen, Hunter            10 St. Thomas           1:35.01    1:16.19  
                  36.29     1:16.19 (39.90)                                        
  6 Vicknair, Gavin P         09 Incar. Word (C)      1:21.59    1:16.27  
                  34.86     1:16.27 (41.41)                                        
  7 Martin, Peyton            11 St. John 23          1:14.56    1:17.17  
                  35.89     1:17.17 (41.28)                                        
  8 De Novo, Sergio           11 Central Catholic     1:17.53    1:20.52  
                  38.05     1:20.52 (42.47)                                        
  9 Tate, Adam                09 St. John 23          1:20.97    1:20.74  
                  39.06     1:20.74 (41.68)                                        
 10 Ochoa, Jose               12 T M I                1:24.44    1:21.32  
                  38.05     1:21.32 (43.27)                                        
 11 Kopf, George              11 St. John 23          1:19.87    1:21.54  
                  37.02     1:21.54 (44.52)                                        
 12 Bludau, Reese B           10 St Joseph (V)        1:24.48    1:21.61  
                  37.85     1:21.61 (43.76)                                        
 13 Wiatrek, Abram            11 Central Catholic     1:26.79    1:22.58  
                  36.47     1:22.58 (46.11)                                        
 14 Cano, Andres A            10 Central Catholic     1:23.61    1:22.84  
                  36.80     1:22.84 (46.04)                                        
 15 Martinez, Domonic         12 Antonian             1:22.94    1:23.62  
                  38.11     1:23.62 (45.51)                                        
 16 Hsia, Daniel T            11 Prestonwood          1:24.20    1:23.67  
                  38.30     1:23.67 (45.37)                                        
 17 Ledford, John             09 St. Thomas           1:35.01    1:24.56  
                  41.20     1:24.56 (43.36)                                        
 18 Stathatos, Drake          09 Prestonwood          1:35.42    1:28.36  
                  40.51     1:28.36 (47.85)                                        
 19 Lopez, Manuel E           09 Incar. Word (C)      1:35.99    1:28.49  
                  42.03     1:28.49 (46.46)                                        
 20 Barajas, Victor I         12 St. JP II (C)        1:31.25    1:29.43  
                  41.23     1:29.43 (48.20)                                        
 21 McLain, Forest            10 Antonian             1:32.23    1:29.57  
                  42.39     1:29.57 (47.18)                                        
 22 Perkins, Mathew R         09 SA Christian         1:35.99    1:31.79  
                  43.02     1:31.79 (48.77)                                        
 23 Ghawi, Benjamin N         11 Lutheran             1:33.10    1:33.55  
                  44.35     1:33.55 (49.20)                                        
 24 Hieger, Andrew            10 T M I                1:33.83    1:35.39  
                  43.40     1:35.39 (51.99)                                        
 25 Walters, Reid             10 SA Christian         1:42.38    1:37.47  
                  45.74     1:37.47 (51.73)                                        
 26 Leeson, Drake             09 Incar. Word (C)      1:39.29    1:37.59  
                  44.96     1:37.59 (52.63)                                        
 27 Kimmel, Maximilian        09 St. JP II (C)        2:06.00    1:41.46  
                  46.48     1:41.46 (54.98)                                        
 28 Mondragon, Sebastain      09 Incar. Word (C)      1:56.61    1:53.26  
                  52.63   1:53.26 (1:00.63)                                        
 29 Miseli, Nate              09 T M I                1:55.00    1:59.81  
                  51.86   1:59.81 (1:07.95)                                        
 -- Austin, Ethan             11 T M I                1:40.00         DQ  
                  41.01          DQ (46.81)                                        
 -- Crittell, Keinyn          09 St. Anthony          1:59.30         DQ  
                  45.64          DQ (54.26)                                        
 -- Traxler, John A           11 St. Anthony          2:05.70         DQ  
                1:01.06        DQ (1:10.24)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duchesne Academy  'A'                             3:59.01    4:01.83  
     1) Keogh, Anna 12                  2) Van Ryan, Riley 12             
     3) Royston, Grace 11               4) Michaels, Eden 12              
                  29.08   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:29.63 (28.54)     2:01.04 (59.95)
        2:30.49 (29.45)   3:02.57 (1:01.53)     3:30.29 (27.72)     4:01.83 (59.26)
  2 Incarnate Word Academy Hou  'A'                   4:18.83    4:16.97  
     1) Yasinksi, Evyn 10               2) Cromwell, Laura 09             
     3) Parrales, Kiarah 12             4) Longobardi, Angelique 12       
                  29.42   1:02.60 (1:02.60)     1:34.19 (31.59)   2:09.63 (1:07.03)
        2:41.07 (31.44)   3:18.41 (1:08.78)     3:44.60 (26.19)     4:16.97 (58.56)
  3 Incarnate Word High S A  'A'                      4:25.98    4:25.19  
     1) Aristotelidis, Julia 09         2) Betancourt, Mariela 09         
     3) Muniz, Sevilla 11               4) Luna, Solei 10                 
                  32.57   1:08.10 (1:08.10)     1:42.64 (34.54)   2:18.85 (1:10.75)
        2:50.49 (31.64)   3:26.09 (1:07.24)     3:54.28 (28.19)     4:25.19 (59.10)
  4 Prestonwood Christian Academy  'A'                4:15.75    4:25.55  
     1) Glover, Lorelei R 09            2) Geist, Shelby L 11             
     3) Rosal, Samantha 10              4) Lunsford, Taylor G 11          
                  32.14   1:08.28 (1:08.28)     1:38.48 (30.20)   2:11.97 (1:03.69)
        2:44.95 (32.98)   3:20.27 (1:08.30)     3:51.77 (31.50)   4:25.55 (1:05.28)
  5 St John 23  'A'                                   4:35.67    4:31.65  
     1) Marsh, Adley 10                 2) Saldua, Alexis 11              
     3) Seeley, Addy 10                 4) Truong, Lexi 11                
                  33.04   1:10.82 (1:10.82)     1:43.70 (32.88)   2:20.71 (1:09.89)
        2:50.57 (29.86)   3:24.38 (1:03.67)     3:56.18 (31.80)   4:31.65 (1:07.27)
  6 Duchesne Academy  'B'                             4:34.01    4:32.53  
     1) Directo, Camille 09             2) Erfert, Molly 11               
     3) Imre, Alexandra 10              4) Schank, Kristen 11             
                  31.76   1:08.58 (1:08.58)     1:41.49 (32.91)   2:15.67 (1:07.09)
        2:48.88 (33.21)   3:25.51 (1:09.84)     3:56.56 (31.05)   4:32.53 (1:07.02)
  7 T M I  'A'                                        6:00.00    4:32.63  
     1) McCafferty, Mary 11             2) McCafferty, Isabella 12        
     3) Holmes, Elizabeth 12            4) Lawitz, Emily 09               
                  32.80   1:09.40 (1:09.40)     1:38.94 (29.54)   2:12.01 (1:02.61)
        2:39.10 (27.09)     3:08.77 (56.76)     3:46.46 (37.69)   4:32.63 (1:23.86)
  8 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    4:50.99    4:35.70  
     1) Garcia-Esperaza, Peach A 09     2) Bang, Jessica K 12             
     3) Munoz, Carolina 11              4) Wood, Kelsi A 09               
                  30.46   1:04.61 (1:04.61)     1:37.33 (32.72)   2:16.36 (1:11.75)
        2:51.58 (35.22)   3:30.57 (1:14.21)     4:00.67 (30.10)   4:35.70 (1:05.13)
  9 Central Catholic  'A'                             4:33.30    4:36.33  
     1) Bruce, Julia C 12               2) Reyes, Brittney 10             
     3) Calpito, Abigail 10             4) de la Pena, Bianca R 10        
                  32.21   1:08.23 (1:08.23)     1:42.18 (33.95)   2:20.50 (1:12.27)
        2:54.64 (34.14)   3:34.23 (1:13.73)     4:03.23 (29.00)   4:36.33 (1:02.10)
 10 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         4:22.91    4:48.46  
     1) Seesholtz, Sydney 12            2) Garcia-Aspe, Alexia 10         
     3) Kauffman, Michelle 12           4) Szewc, Victoria 10             
                  31.49   1:10.44 (1:10.44)     1:41.86 (31.42)   2:18.19 (1:07.75)
        2:52.13 (33.94)   3:30.30 (1:12.11)     4:07.48 (37.18)   4:48.46 (1:18.16)
 11 San Antonio Antonian  'B'                         5:10.46    5:16.95  
     1) Hoefel, Sophia 12               2) Vasquez, Mia 10                
     3) Lopez, Sarah 10                 4) Medina, Sarah 12               
                  36.40   1:17.43 (1:17.43)     1:52.85 (35.42)   2:33.70 (1:16.27)
        3:12.93 (39.23)   4:05.93 (1:32.23)     4:35.87 (29.94)   5:16.95 (1:11.02)
 12 Incarnate Word Academy Hou  'B'                   5:22.00    5:20.54  
     1) Izu, Isis 12                    2) Moody, Meghan 10               
     3) Cleveland, Claire 11            4) Ferrel, Norma 10               
                  36.90   1:19.97 (1:19.97)     1:56.37 (36.40)   2:39.40 (1:19.43)
        3:21.63 (42.23)   4:05.20 (1:25.80)     4:41.06 (35.86)   5:20.54 (1:15.34)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas High School  'A'                       3:40.01    3:39.92  
     1) Zetka, Travis 11                2) Du, Jonathan 12                
     3) Dang, Kenneth 10                4) Miggins, John 12               
                  25.20       51.50 (51.50)     1:18.01 (26.51)     1:46.84 (55.34)
        2:14.33 (27.49)     2:45.34 (58.50)     3:11.05 (25.71)     3:39.92 (54.58)
  2 St John 23  'A'                                   3:41.23    3:41.21  
     1) Podolak, Korbin B 10            2) Neundorfer, Canyon 09          
     3) Polzer, Paul 10                 4) Rehfeld, Ben 12                
                  26.49       55.24 (55.24)     1:22.24 (27.00)     1:51.08 (55.84)
        2:18.20 (27.12)     2:48.96 (57.88)     3:14.10 (25.14)     3:41.21 (52.25)
  3 San Antonio Antonian  'A'                         3:36.15    3:42.53  
     1) Ross, Diego 12                  2) Brooks, Cody 11                
     3) Rosas, Jake 10                  4) Stiles, Ben B 10               
                  26.89       55.38 (55.38)     1:23.50 (28.12)   1:57.25 (1:01.87)
        2:23.03 (25.78)     2:50.55 (53.30)     3:15.67 (25.12)     3:42.53 (51.98)
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                             3:54.03    3:49.12  
     1) Perry, Nathaniel J 12           2) Manasco, Cade A 11             
     3) Rowland, Michael 09             4) Perez, Austin R 11             
                  25.50       55.85 (55.85)     1:23.50 (27.65)     1:54.83 (58.98)
        2:22.79 (27.96)     2:53.34 (58.51)     3:19.51 (26.17)     3:49.12 (55.78)
  5 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'A'                    3:55.99    3:58.91  
     1) Shea, Patrick N 09              2) Villarreal, David A 12         
     3) Vicknair, Gavin P 09            4) Yeager, William A 12           
                  29.72   1:03.34 (1:03.34)     1:33.68 (30.34)   2:06.39 (1:03.05)
        2:34.08 (27.69)     3:05.54 (59.15)     3:30.54 (25.00)     3:58.91 (53.37)
  6 Central Catholic  'B'                             4:39.33    4:14.96  
     1) Tondre, William A 11            2) Mattews, Andrew J 11           
     3) De Novo, Sergio 11              4) Holzman, Thomas 11             
                  30.32   1:08.28 (1:08.28)     1:34.70 (26.42)     2:05.69 (57.41)
        2:36.21 (30.52)   3:11.27 (1:05.58)     3:40.73 (29.46)   4:14.96 (1:03.69)
  7 St. Thomas High School  'B'                       4:23.01    4:17.49  
     1) Lawson, Evan 10                 2) Gregory, Barrett 11            
     3) Williams, Grant 12              4) Kotlarek, Noah 11              
                  29.58   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:31.42 (30.84)   2:06.47 (1:05.89)
        2:37.89 (31.42)   3:12.94 (1:06.47)     3:42.85 (29.91)   4:17.49 (1:04.55)
  8 St John 23  'B'                                   3:55.67    4:19.43  
     1) Pink, Eric 09                   2) Echevarria, Chris 09           
     3) Martin, Peyton 11               4) Ruiz, Justice 11               
                  34.16   1:13.60 (1:13.60)     1:44.02 (30.42)   2:19.97 (1:06.37)
        2:48.43 (28.46)   3:20.66 (1:00.69)     3:48.89 (28.23)     4:19.43 (58.77)
  9 San Antonio Antonian  'B'                         4:14.38    4:28.03  
     1) Gonzalez, Alex 09               2) Leos, Joseph 12                
     3) Stanley, Jake 09                4) O'Krongley, Hunter 10          
                  28.70   1:03.97 (1:03.97)     1:33.17 (29.20)   2:06.94 (1:02.97)
        2:38.21 (31.27)   3:12.56 (1:05.62)     3:45.37 (32.81)   4:28.03 (1:15.47)
 10 T M I  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:48.32  
     1) Garza, Reno 12                  2) Hieger, Andrew 10              
     3) Ma, Clinton 10                  4) Miseli, Nate 09                
                  31.66   1:05.86 (1:05.86)     1:40.21 (34.35)   2:19.46 (1:13.60)
        2:49.08 (29.62)   3:27.48 (1:08.02)     4:05.88 (38.40)   4:48.32 (1:20.84)
 11 Incarnate Word Academy CC  'B'                    4:45.99    4:55.98  
     1) Leeson, Drake 09                2) Lopez, Manuel E 09             
     3) Mondragon, Sebastain 09         4) Wendel, Kyle B 10              
                  34.49   1:14.37 (1:14.37)     1:47.13 (32.76)   2:24.39 (1:10.02)
        3:01.31 (36.92)   3:42.50 (1:18.11)     4:16.15 (33.65)   4:55.98 (1:13.48)
 12 T M I  'B'                                        4:50.00    5:08.49  
     1) Austin, Ethan 11                2) Whittemore, Jack 10            
     3) Ochoa, Jose 12                  4) Wengrovitz, Ben 11             
                  33.28   1:10.27 (1:10.27)     1:46.53 (36.26)   2:27.19 (1:16.92)
        3:01.24 (34.05)   3:40.01 (1:12.82)     4:23.13 (43.12)   5:08.49 (1:28.48)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St John 23                          231   2. St. Thomas High School              219
  3. Duchesne Academy                    205   4. San Antonio Antonian                192
  5. Central Catholic                    159   6. Incarnate Word High S A             146
  7. T M I                               140   8. Prestonwood Christian Academy     135.5
  9. Incarnate Word Academy Hou        113.5  10. Incarnate Word Academy CC           112
 11. Lutheran High School                 96  12. San Antonio Christian School         70
 13. Liberty Christian                    24  14. Victoria Faith Academy               18
 15. Victoria St Joseph                   16  16. Keystone School                      10
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Duchesne Academy                    205   2. Incarnate Word High S A             146
  3. Incarnate Word Academy Hou        113.5   4. Prestonwood Christian Academy      87.5
  5. T M I                                73   6. St John 23                           72
  7. Lutheran High School                 63   8. Incarnate Word Academy CC            53
  9. Central Catholic                     35  10. San Antonio Antonian                 28
 11. San Antonio Christian School         22  12. Victoria Faith Academy               18
 13. Victoria St Joseph                   16  14. Keystone School                      10
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. St. Thomas High School              219   2. San Antonio Antonian                164
  3. St John 23                          159   4. Central Catholic                    124
  5. T M I                                67   6. Incarnate Word Academy CC            59
  7. Prestonwood Christian Academy        48   7. San Antonio Christian School         48
  9. Lutheran High School                 33  10. Liberty Christian                    24