2017 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / AH-16-04
Currin Natatorium - 1/7/2017                         
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:55.44    1:57.05  
     1) Parish, Ellery Y 12             2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Strash, Isabella V 10           4) Russell, Kate A 12             
                  28.68     1:01.21 (32.53)     1:29.32 (28.11)     1:57.05 (27.73)
  2 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:54.33    1:59.35  
     1) Miller, Hailey C 11             2) Pipes, Jaden M 10              
     3) Mayer, Macey A 10               4) Ross, Delilah G 11             
                  29.79     1:03.23 (33.44)     1:32.02 (28.79)     1:59.35 (27.33)
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:12.34    2:12.72  
     1) Johnson, Emme R 09              2) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10   
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F  4) Clark, Maya A 10               
                  37.66     1:13.24 (35.58)     1:44.05 (30.81)     2:12.72 (28.67)
  4 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  2:03.86    2:16.90  
     1) Kershaw, Meredith K 10          2) Connolly, Caroline M 10        
     3) Coppock, Katherine E 11         4) Harris, Shannon R 12           
                  34.45     1:16.92 (42.47)     1:49.87 (32.95)     2:16.90 (27.03)
  5 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  2:22.99    2:29.12  
     1) Rich, Hayden E 11               2) Paquette, Hannah K 10          
     3) Coop, Caroline J 09             4) Hammar, Kaylee M 09            
                  37.86     1:20.71 (42.85)     1:58.52 (37.81)     2:29.12 (30.60)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:45.67    1:50.42  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 09               2) Patterson, McCoy M 09          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            4) Dickey, Justin S 11            
                  29.18     1:00.59 (31.41)     1:26.75 (26.16)     1:50.42 (23.67)
  2 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:47.68    1:50.91  
     1) Morse, Zach A 12                2) Hyche, Nathan L 09             
     3) Soria, Ryan M 09                4) Ross, Nicko H 12               
                  28.51     1:00.12 (31.61)     1:26.13 (26.01)     1:50.91 (24.78)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  1:51.05    1:55.88  
     1) Thomas, Zachery W 11            2) Heo, Jun Y 12                  
     3) Ravelo, Marco A 12              4) Trent, Sterling D 11           
                  30.54     1:04.53 (33.99)     1:31.31 (26.78)     1:55.88 (24.57)
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:01.23    2:01.90  
     1) Wagner, Corey A 12              2) Szentes, Justin M 09           
     3) Godinez, Carlos D 11            4) Cruz, Diego 11                 
                  33.84     1:09.27 (35.43)     1:36.38 (27.11)     2:01.90 (25.52)
  5 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  2:04.50    2:03.72  
     1) Thomas, Jacob P 09              2) Blanco, Nathan R 12            
     3) Rodela, Dylan R 12              4) Conklin, Samuel A 10           
                  33.39     1:08.85 (35.46)     1:36.83 (27.98)     2:03.72 (26.89)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Macey A            10 Jags                 2:03.80    2:06.39  
                  29.95     1:02.36 (32.41)     1:34.42 (32.06)     2:06.39 (31.97)
  2 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:59.73    2:11.62  
                  29.84     1:02.63 (32.79)     1:36.79 (34.16)     2:11.62 (34.83)
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     2:15.06    2:15.66  
                  31.24     1:05.10 (33.86)     1:40.11 (35.01)     2:15.66 (35.55)
  4 Connolly, Caroline M      10 Jags                 2:21.31    2:31.22  
                  33.92     1:12.30 (38.38)     1:52.55 (40.25)     2:31.22 (38.67)
  5 Goen, Grace O             12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:33.09    2:39.65  
                  36.18     1:16.39 (40.21)     1:58.08 (41.69)     2:39.65 (41.57)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:57.10    1:55.67  
                  25.86       54.30 (28.44)     1:24.46 (30.16)     1:55.67 (31.21)
  2 Soria, Ryan M             09 Jags                 1:54.55    1:59.80  
                  27.36       56.62 (29.26)     1:27.10 (30.48)     1:59.80 (32.70)
  3 Shope, Evan W             09 Jags                 2:02.95    2:02.87  
                  27.95       58.62 (30.67)     1:30.64 (32.02)     2:02.87 (32.23)
  4 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:01.61    2:08.05  
                  28.98     1:00.84 (31.86)     1:34.20 (33.36)     2:08.05 (33.85)
  5 McDonald, Aidan A         09 Jags                 2:25.82    2:24.91  
                  33.05     1:08.67 (35.62)     1:47.81 (39.14)     2:24.91 (37.10)
  6 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:19.47    2:24.93  
                  30.05     1:05.64 (35.59)     1:46.19 (40.55)     2:24.93 (38.74)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     2:09.05    2:14.87  
                  28.97     1:03.57 (34.60)     1:42.77 (39.20)     2:14.87 (32.10)
  2 Wickes, Nicolette A       11 Jags                 2:12.95    2:21.88  
                  30.41     1:06.37 (35.96)     1:49.34 (42.97)     2:21.88 (32.54)
  3 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:12.35    2:24.97  
                  30.81     1:06.37 (35.56)     1:50.72 (44.35)     2:24.97 (34.25)
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     2:24.00    2:26.60  
                  30.80     1:10.23 (39.43)     1:51.72 (41.49)     2:26.60 (34.88)
  5 Paquette, Hannah K        10 Jags                 2:54.64    3:05.52  
                  37.84     1:24.96 (47.12)     2:20.97 (56.01)     3:05.52 (44.55)
  6 Berkholtz, Maiah N        10 Jags                 2:58.82    3:13.96  
                  39.85     1:28.30 (48.45)     2:27.08 (58.78)     3:13.96 (46.88)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyche, Nathan L           09 Jags                 2:10.54    2:10.51  
                  29.73     1:04.35 (34.62)     1:40.41 (36.06)     2:10.51 (30.10)
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:11.46    2:10.65  
                  29.21     1:02.04 (32.83)     1:40.05 (38.01)     2:10.65 (30.60)
  3 Cruz, Diego               11 Alamo Heights-ST     2:38.67    2:24.90  
                  29.63     1:06.61 (36.98)     1:52.53 (45.92)     2:24.90 (32.37)
  4 Ravelo, Marco A           12 Jags                 2:28.90    2:25.42  
                  30.65     1:09.17 (38.52)     1:54.71 (45.54)     2:25.42 (30.71)
  5 Raike, Bailey B           09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:30.64    2:29.23  
                  32.47     1:09.90 (37.43)     1:55.65 (45.75)     2:29.23 (33.58)
  6 Conklin, Samuel A         10 Jags                 2:32.64    2:46.19  
                  33.00     1:13.60 (40.60)     2:04.73 (51.13)     2:46.19 (41.46)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 Alamo Heights-ST       24.89      25.26  
  2 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST       25.94      26.58  
  3 Smith, Cara L             11 Jags                   26.70      27.19  
  4 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST       26.08      27.76  
  5 Harris, Shannon R         12 Jags                   26.19      27.82  
  6 Ross, Delilah G           11 Jags                   26.56      28.01  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST       26.90      27.72  
  2 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       10 Alamo Heights-ST       28.87      28.44  
  3 Coppock, Katherine E      11 Jags                   28.11      29.42  
  4 Busarello, Carly R        12 Jags                   29.75      31.21  
  5 Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST       29.91      31.26  
  6 Hammar, Kaylee M          09 Jags                   31.30      31.27  
  7 Hamlin, Lilly E           09 Alamo Heights-ST       31.20      31.29  
  8 Johnson, Emme R           09 Alamo Heights-ST       31.10      31.83  
  9 Lopez, Natalia M          09 Jags                   31.86      31.92  
 10 Lawrence, Stephenie A     11 Jags                   32.20      32.49  
 11 Rich, Hayden E            11 Jags                   30.99      32.54  
 12 Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST       35.75      35.30  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       23.85      24.48  
  2 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST       22.83      24.56  
  3 Trent, Sterling D         11 Jags                   24.65      24.88  
  4 Ross, Nicko H             12 Jags                   23.95      25.07  
  5 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST       24.70      25.11  
  6 Ross, Wyatt J             12 Jags                   25.85      25.96  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morse, Matthew C          10 Jags                   25.07      25.55  
  2 Morse, Zach A             12 Jags                   25.92      25.63  
  3 Godinez, Carlos D         11 Alamo Heights-ST       25.71      25.69  
  4 Parsons Diaz, Kevin A     10 Jags                   26.02      26.18  
  5 Thomas, Jacob P           09 Jags                   26.71      26.35  
  6 Worrel, Cinco J           12 Alamo Heights-ST       26.14      27.01  
  7 Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST       27.45      27.52  
  8 Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST       27.49      27.58  
  9 Blanco, Nathan R          12 Jags                   26.90      27.66  
 10 Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST       26.92      27.80  
 11 Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST       27.35      28.80  
 12 Bauer, Austin T           12 Jags                   26.05      29.11  
 13 Pettus, Ethan G           10 Jags                   32.21      32.08  
 14 Martinez, Eric M          09 Jags                   36.88      37.44  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wickes, Nicolette A       11 Jags                 1:03.17    1:04.92  
                  31.08     1:04.92 (33.84)                                        
  2 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.64    1:06.54  
                  31.16     1:06.54 (35.38)                                        
  3 Pipes, Jaden M            10 Jags                 1:12.43    1:14.36  
                  34.33     1:14.36 (40.03)                                        
  4 Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:29.87    1:25.45  
                  38.95     1:25.45 (46.50)                                        
  5 Goen, Grace O             12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:19.37    1:25.65  
                  39.76     1:25.65 (45.89)                                        
  6 Coop, Caroline J          09 Jags                 1:27.42    1:26.52  
                  39.80     1:26.52 (46.72)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heo, Jun Y                12 Jags                 1:02.57    1:00.86  
                  28.77     1:00.86 (32.09)                                        
  2 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST       58.16    1:01.19  
                  28.81     1:01.19 (32.38)                                        
  3 Rodela, Dylan R           12 Jags                 1:01.38    1:01.29  
                  28.89     1:01.29 (32.40)                                        
  4 Ravelo, Marco A           12 Jags                 1:00.17    1:04.42  
                  29.93     1:04.42 (34.49)                                        
  5 Godinez, Carlos D         11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.64    1:05.44  
                  29.97     1:05.44 (35.47)                                        
  6 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.86    1:10.51  
                  32.86     1:10.51 (37.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Hailey C          11 Jags                   55.52      55.56  
                  27.16       55.56 (28.40)                                        
  2 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST       54.60      56.93  
                  27.52       56.93 (29.41)                                        
  3 Smith, Cara L             11 Jags                   55.27      58.63  
                  28.14       58.63 (30.49)                                        
  4 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST       56.43    1:01.99  
                  29.72     1:01.99 (32.27)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST       56.97    1:03.78  
                  29.36     1:03.78 (34.42)                                        
  6 Hammar, Kaylee M          09 Jags                 1:10.66    1:09.65  
                  33.42     1:09.65 (36.23)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST       59.17    1:01.94  
                  29.32     1:01.94 (32.62)                                        
  2 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.57    1:02.82  
                  30.25     1:02.82 (32.57)                                        
  3 Coppock, Katherine E      11 Jags                 1:03.31    1:05.40  
                  31.32     1:05.40 (34.08)                                        
  4 Hamlin, Lilly E           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:10.86    1:09.78  
  5 Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:07.60    1:10.36  
                  34.22     1:10.36 (36.14)                                        
  6 Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:11.76    1:11.43  
                  33.94     1:11.43 (37.49)                                        
  7 Rich, Hayden E            11 Jags                 1:09.19    1:13.27  
                  35.40     1:13.27 (37.87)                                        
  8 Lopez, Natalia M          09 Jags                 1:13.02    1:13.65  
                  35.20     1:13.65 (38.45)                                        
  9 Paquette, Hannah K        10 Jags                 1:11.27    1:13.74  
                  34.89     1:13.74 (38.85)                                        
 10 Berkholtz, Maiah N        10 Jags                 1:13.82    1:17.46  
                  37.46     1:17.46 (40.00)                                        
 11 Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:20.91    1:19.86  
                  37.71     1:19.86 (42.15)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soria, Ryan M             09 Jags                   51.84      53.94  
                  26.16       53.94 (27.78)                                        
  2 Hyche, Nathan L           09 Jags                   51.81      54.37  
                  26.22       54.37 (28.15)                                        
  3 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST       53.69      54.41  
                  26.48       54.41 (27.93)                                        
  4 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       53.99      55.73  
                  26.98       55.73 (28.75)                                        
  5 Ross, Nicko H             12 Jags                   53.63      56.07  
                  26.62       56.07 (29.45)                                        
  6 Raike, Bailey B           09 Alamo Heights-ST       57.92      59.78  
                  28.72       59.78 (31.06)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trent, Sterling D         11 Jags                   58.11      55.91  
                  26.63       55.91 (29.28)                                        
  2 Ross, Wyatt J             12 Jags                   57.27      58.12  
                  27.19       58.12 (30.93)                                        
  3 Thomas, Zachery W         11 Jags                   59.64      58.57  
                  27.23       58.57 (31.34)                                        
  4 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST       57.05      58.66  
                  28.51       58.66 (30.15)                                        
  5 Parsons Diaz, Kevin A     10 Jags                   57.19      59.01  
                  28.57       59.01 (30.44)                                        
  6 Bauer, Austin T           12 Jags                   57.35    1:00.44  
                  28.82     1:00.44 (31.62)                                        
  7 Worrel, Cinco J           12 Alamo Heights-ST       59.26    1:00.84  
                  28.86     1:00.84 (31.98)                                        
  8 Blanco, Nathan R          12 Jags                   59.37    1:02.37  
                  30.42     1:02.37 (31.95)                                        
  9 Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:01.20    1:03.51  
                  29.59     1:03.51 (33.92)                                        
 10 Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.28    1:03.77  
                  30.38     1:03.77 (33.39)                                        
 11 Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.90    1:04.19  
                  31.27     1:04.19 (32.92)                                        
 12 Conklin, Samuel A         10 Jags                 1:00.37    1:04.56  
                  30.17     1:04.56 (34.39)                                        
 13 Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:04.34    1:05.21  
                  31.32     1:05.21 (33.89)                                        
 14 Pettus, Ethan G           10 Jags                 1:14.89    1:16.87  
                  35.67     1:16.87 (41.20)                                        
 15 Martinez, Eric M          09 Jags                 1:20.31    1:21.83  
                  39.45     1:21.83 (42.38)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kershaw, Meredith K       10 Jags                 5:27.14    5:44.01  
                  31.07     1:05.83 (34.76)     1:41.28 (35.45)     2:17.21 (35.93)
        2:53.16 (35.95)     3:29.11 (35.95)     4:04.88 (35.77)     4:39.33 (34.45)
        5:12.51 (33.18)     5:44.01 (31.50)                                        
  2 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     5:44.42    5:59.07  
                  32.13     1:07.65 (35.52)     1:44.58 (36.93)     2:21.75 (37.17)
        2:58.95 (37.20)     3:34.82 (35.87)     4:10.84 (36.02)     4:47.51 (36.67)
        5:23.59 (36.08)     5:59.07 (35.48)                                        
  3 Howland, Avery L          09 Jags                 6:24.95    6:24.92  
                  33.00     1:10.14 (37.14)     1:49.59 (39.45)     2:30.07 (40.48)
        3:09.41 (39.34)     3:48.62 (39.21)     4:28.06 (39.44)     5:07.56 (39.50)
        5:47.00 (39.44)     6:24.92 (37.92)                                        
  4 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST     6:47.88    6:30.44  
                  33.06     1:10.77 (37.71)     1:49.73 (38.96)     2:29.55 (39.82)
        3:10.34 (40.79)     3:51.49 (41.15)     4:31.91 (40.42)     5:11.86 (39.95)
        5:52.29 (40.43)     6:30.44 (38.15)                                        
  5 Weiss, Sophia G           09 Alamo Heights-ST     7:23.44    7:11.97  
                                1:19.53 ( )                                        
                                4:16.42 ( )     5:01.19 (44.77)     5:46.26 (45.07)
      7:11.97 (1:25.71)                                                            
  6 Petrosky, Megan E         09 Jags                 7:15.82    7:21.27  
                  36.12     1:16.36 (40.24)     2:00.39 (44.03)     2:46.39 (46.00)
        3:32.55 (46.16)     4:19.38 (46.83)     5:06.67 (47.29)     5:53.15 (46.48)
        6:37.79 (44.64)     7:21.27 (43.48)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST     4:59.99    5:03.90  
                  26.79       56.15 (29.36)     1:26.31 (30.16)     1:57.56 (31.25)
        2:29.62 (32.06)     3:01.50 (31.88)     3:33.26 (31.76)     4:04.36 (31.10)
        4:35.44 (31.08)     5:03.90 (28.46)                                        
  2 Young, Cameron C          12 Alamo Heights-ST     5:04.65    5:09.98  
                  26.53       56.02 (29.49)     1:26.97 (30.95)     1:58.28 (31.31)
        2:29.57 (31.29)     3:01.58 (32.01)     3:33.48 (31.90)     4:06.51 (33.03)
        4:39.36 (32.85)     5:09.98 (30.62)                                        
  3 Tanner, Robert W          12 Jags                 5:08.93    5:10.36  
                  27.74       57.80 (30.06)     1:28.84 (31.04)     2:00.28 (31.44)
        2:32.28 (32.00)     3:04.38 (32.10)     3:36.90 (32.52)     4:08.64 (31.74)
        4:40.57 (31.93)     5:10.36 (29.79)                                        
  4 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     5:18.09    5:27.52  
                  28.81     1:00.92 (32.11)     1:34.08 (33.16)     2:07.69 (33.61)
        2:41.07 (33.38)     3:15.16 (34.09)     3:48.49 (33.33)     4:21.86 (33.37)
        4:56.22 (34.36)     5:27.52 (31.30)                                        
  5 Shope, Evan W             09 Jags                 5:35.27    5:28.01  
                  29.16     1:00.96 (31.80)     1:33.56 (32.60)     2:07.13 (33.57)
        2:41.00 (33.87)     3:15.06 (34.06)     3:48.88 (33.82)     4:22.22 (33.34)
        4:56.00 (33.78)     5:28.01 (32.01)                                        
  6 Thomas, Jacob P           09 Jags                 6:18.12    6:20.99  
                  31.07     1:07.06 (35.99)     1:44.62 (37.56)     2:23.44 (38.82)
        3:03.22 (39.78)     3:43.39 (40.17)     4:24.04 (40.65)     5:04.79 (40.75)
        5:44.82 (40.03)     6:20.99 (36.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:46.04    1:49.71  
     1) Ross, Delilah G 11              2) Smith, Cara L 11               
     3) Harris, Shannon R 12            4) Wickes, Nicolette A 11         
                  28.75       49.36 (20.61)     1:22.82 (33.46)     1:49.71 (26.89)
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:42.33    1:52.33  
     1) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12           2) Clark, Maya A 10               
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10    4) Strash, Grace R 12             
                  27.33       56.38 (29.05)     1:24.70 (28.32)     1:52.33 (27.63)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  1:51.81    1:57.95  
     1) Connolly, Caroline M 10         2) Donna, Logan C 10              
     3) Coppock, Katherine E 11         4) Pipes, Jaden M 10              
                  30.85       58.95 (28.10)     1:29.67 (30.72)     1:57.95 (28.28)
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:04.55    2:06.27  
     1) Kay, Kendall L 10               2) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F 
     3) Johnson, Emme R 09              4) Goen, Grace O 12               
                  30.92     1:01.09 (30.17)     1:32.20 (31.11)     2:06.27 (34.07)
  5 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  1:59.29    2:09.40  
     1) Busarello, Carly R 12           2) Rich, Hayden E 11              
     3) Howland, Avery L 09             4) Paquette, Hannah K 10          
                  32.12     1:04.55 (32.43)     1:35.85 (31.30)     2:09.40 (33.55)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:28.58    1:35.52  
     1) Young, Cameron C 12             2) Du, Justin T 10                
     3) Dickey, Justin S 11             4) Ryherd, Seth S 12              
                  22.94       46.93 (23.99)     1:11.56 (24.63)     1:35.52 (23.96)
  2 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  1:36.37    1:39.05  
     1) Ross, Nicko H 12                2) Trent, Sterling D 11           
     3) Hyche, Nathan L 09              4) Soria, Ryan M 09               
                  24.96       45.86 (20.90)     1:15.68 (29.82)     1:39.05 (23.37)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  1:41.65    1:45.45  
     1) Tanner, Robert W 12             2) Ross, Wyatt J 12               
     3) Ravelo, Marco A 12              4) Bauer, Austin T 12             
                  25.97       52.42 (26.45)     1:19.18 (26.76)     1:45.45 (26.27)
  4 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  1:43.03    1:45.77  
     1) Shope, Evan W 09                2) Morse, Matthew C 10            
     3) Parsons Diaz, Kevin A 10        4) Thomas, Zachery W 11           
                  27.23       52.97 (25.74)     1:19.56 (26.59)     1:45.77 (26.21)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 1:38.45    1:52.20  
     1) Becvar, Sam E 12                2) Lockhart, Liam P 12            
     3) Wagner, Corey A 12              4) Worrel, Cinco J 12             
                  27.89       56.28 (28.39)     1:24.19 (27.91)     1:52.20 (28.01)
  6 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 1:45.67    1:56.61  
     1) Nester, Luke S 09               2) Raike, Bailey B 09             
     3) Szentes, Justin M 09            4) Collins, Kelly W 09            
                                  59.35 ( )     1:27.02 (27.67)     1:56.61 (29.59)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 Alamo Heights-ST       56.92    1:00.56  
                  29.70     1:00.56 (30.86)                                        
  2 Miller, Hailey C          11 Jags                   59.46    1:03.26  
                  31.08     1:03.26 (32.18)                                        
  3 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:00.94    1:09.43  
                  33.42     1:09.43 (36.01)                                        
  4 Connolly, Caroline M      10 Jags                 1:14.60    1:19.94  
                  38.52     1:19.94 (41.42)                                        
  5 Johnson, Emme R           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:19.04    1:21.02  
  6 Lawrence, Stephenie A     11 Jags                 1:28.11    1:24.16  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:00.85    1:00.91  
                  29.99     1:00.91 (30.92)                                        
  2 Tanner, Robert W          12 Jags                 1:05.34    1:06.26  
                  32.08     1:06.26 (34.18)                                        
  3 Cruz, Diego               11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:04.25    1:08.39  
                  33.89     1:08.39 (34.50)                                        
  4 Rodela, Dylan R           12 Jags                 1:09.94    1:08.46  
  5 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:09.69    1:15.33  
                  36.22     1:15.33 (39.11)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:08.18    1:11.14  
                  33.31     1:11.14 (37.83)                                        
  2 Mayer, Macey A            10 Jags                 1:15.44    1:17.74  
                  37.20     1:17.74 (40.54)                                        
  3 Ross, Delilah G           11 Jags                 1:15.27    1:18.82  
                  37.90     1:18.82 (40.92)                                        
  4 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:19.94    1:25.13  
                  40.76     1:25.13 (44.37)                                        
  5 Busarello, Carly R        12 Jags                 1:22.30    1:27.95  
                  41.14     1:27.95 (46.81)                                        
  6 Weiss, Sophia G           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:35.66    1:34.59  
                  44.38     1:34.59 (50.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST       57.21    1:04.85  
                  30.22     1:04.85 (34.63)                                        
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:05.37    1:09.08  
                  33.98     1:09.08 (35.10)                                        
  3 Young, Cameron C          12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:10.01    1:09.56  
                  32.82     1:09.56 (36.74)                                        
  4 Heo, Jun Y                12 Jags                 1:07.38    1:12.13  
                  34.34     1:12.13 (37.79)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:42.33    3:49.76  
     1) Parish, Ellery Y 12             2) Strash, Isabella V 10          
     3) Russell, Kate A 12              4) Raike, Lauren A 11             
                  27.07       55.80 (55.80)     1:23.13 (27.33)     1:52.70 (56.90)
        2:22.25 (29.55)   2:54.03 (1:01.33)     3:20.31 (26.28)     3:49.76 (55.73)
  2 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  3:43.67    3:52.03  
     1) Miller, Hailey C 11             2) Mayer, Macey A 10              
     3) Wickes, Nicolette A 11          4) Smith, Cara L 11               
                  28.19       57.57 (57.57)     1:25.51 (27.94)                    
                                2:53.72 ( )     3:21.25 (27.53)     3:52.03 (58.31)
  3 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  4:18.36    4:28.15  
     1) Kershaw, Meredith K 10          2) Hammar, Kaylee M 09            
     3) Howland, Avery L 09             4) Busarello, Carly R 12          
                  30.45   1:03.45 (1:03.45)     1:36.94 (33.49)   2:14.30 (1:10.85)
        2:46.27 (31.97)   3:21.63 (1:07.33)     3:53.28 (31.65)   4:28.15 (1:06.52)
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 4:12.34    4:30.35  
     1) Strash, Grace R 12              2) Kay, Kendall L 10              
     3) Goen, Grace O 12                4) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12          
                  29.76   1:02.59 (1:02.59)     1:32.33 (29.74)   2:06.20 (1:03.61)
        2:41.51 (35.31)   3:20.91 (1:14.71)     3:54.39 (33.48)   4:30.35 (1:09.44)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 4:15.43    4:57.45  
     1) Eicher, Jana E 11               2) Gartrell, Kat A 11             
     3) Hamlin, Lilly E 09              4) Weiss, Sophia G 09             
                  33.80   1:10.83 (1:10.83)     1:49.30 (38.47)   2:35.76 (1:24.93)
                          4:19.90 (1:44.14)     4:57.45 (37.55)                    
  6 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  4:52.10    4:57.52  
     1) Lopez, Natalia M 09             2) Lawrence, Stephenie A 11       
     3) Berkholtz, Maiah N 10           4) Petrosky, Megan E 09           
                  34.59   1:13.58 (1:13.58)                                        
            3:03.49 ( )         4:57.52 ( )                                        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:31.24    3:33.66  
     1) Young, Cameron C 12             2) Du, Justin T 10                
     3) Atlas, Aiden L 09               4) Ryherd, Seth S 12              
                  24.09       50.34 (50.34)     1:15.54 (25.20)     1:42.94 (52.60)
        2:08.95 (26.01)     2:37.00 (54.06)     3:04.34 (27.34)     3:33.66 (56.66)
  2 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'A'                  3:45.79    3:47.34  
     1) Morse, Zach A 12                2) Parsons Diaz, Kevin A 10       
     3) Shope, Evan W 09                4) Tanner, Robert W 12            
                  26.41       55.91 (55.91)     1:23.69 (27.78)     1:50.91 (55.00)
        2:22.73 (31.82)   2:52.99 (1:02.08)     3:19.80 (26.81)     3:47.34 (54.35)
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 3:47.88    3:47.44  
     1) Patterson, McCoy M 09           2) Becvar, Sam E 12               
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            4) Godinez, Carlos D 11           
                  27.32       56.37 (56.37)     1:24.64 (28.27)     1:55.17 (58.80)
        2:21.86 (26.69)     2:50.99 (55.82)     3:17.73 (26.74)     3:47.44 (56.45)
  4 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'B'                  3:50.37    3:59.23  
     1) Bauer, Austin T 12              2) Morse, Matthew C 10            
     3) Heo, Jun Y 12                   4) Ross, Wyatt J 12               
                  28.76       59.45 (59.45)     1:26.66 (27.21)     1:57.08 (57.63)
        2:25.57 (28.49)     2:56.44 (59.36)     3:25.62 (29.18)   3:59.23 (1:02.79)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 4:01.22    4:07.27  
     1) Cruz, Diego 11                  2) Lockhart, Liam P 12            
     3) Nester, Luke S 09               4) Raike, Bailey B 09             
                  28.80       59.75 (59.75)     1:30.38 (30.63)   2:04.69 (1:04.94)
        2:34.66 (29.97)   3:08.45 (1:03.76)     3:36.91 (28.46)     4:07.27 (58.82)
  6 San Antonio Johnson Jaguars  'C'                  3:57.53    4:08.74  
     1) Blanco, Nathan R 12             2) Conklin, Samuel A 10           
     3) Thomas, Jacob P 09              4) Rodela, Dylan R 12             
                  29.93   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:32.77 (29.79)   2:06.81 (1:03.83)
        2:35.55 (28.74)   3:08.51 (1:01.70)     3:37.18 (28.67)   4:08.74 (1:00.23)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           190   2. San Antonio Johnson Jaguars         149
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School            92   2. San Antonio Johnson Jaguars          78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School            98   2. San Antonio Johnson Jaguars          71