2015 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / AH-16-03
Currin Natatorium - 12/17/2016
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:55.89    1:56.77  
     1) Parish, Ellery Y 12             2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Strash, Isabella V 10           4) Russell, Kate A 12             
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:15.66    2:03.23  
     1) Strash, Grace R 12              2) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10   
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F  4) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12          
                  31.72     1:06.87 (35.15)     1:36.58 (29.71)     2:03.23 (26.65)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                2:01.34    2:03.98  
     1) LaField, Zoe P 09               2) Tercilla, Carolyn V 09         
     3) Thomas, Madelyn G 11            4) Herrmann, Tessa J 11           
                  31.99     1:06.54 (34.55)     1:36.62 (30.08)     2:03.98 (27.36)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                2:07.20    2:06.84  
     1) Berry, Floridell C 10           2) Felts, Hannah N 10             
     3) Reichling, Heidi J 10           4) Jenkins, Lauren C 09           
                  34.01     1:10.33 (36.32)     1:40.39 (30.06)     2:06.84 (26.45)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                2:11.64    2:16.88  
     1) White, Louisa K 11              2) Bogard, Savannah R 12          
     3) Turner, Briana K 09             4) Sibille, Perri E 12            
                  35.08     1:13.55 (38.47)     1:47.18 (33.63)     2:16.88 (29.70)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:39.57    1:42.02  
     1) Player, Samuel K 09             2) Willstrop, Samuel J 11         
     3) Peterson, Jake M 09             4) Player, Cullen C 12            
                  27.02       54.60 (27.58)     1:19.49 (24.89)     1:42.02 (22.53)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:44.75    1:48.42  
     1) Rojas Perez, Hector 12          2) Hundley, Brandon A 12          
     3) Gillen, Steven M 10             4) Guillet, Garrett G 09          
                  27.61       58.14 (30.53)     1:24.47 (26.33)     1:48.42 (23.95)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:47.20    1:50.20  
     1) Valdes, Jorge G 10              2) Sanders, Zachary W 09          
     3) Al-Khader, Sammy T 10           4) Villatoro, Kellen K 09         
                  29.35       59.71 (30.36)     1:25.83 (26.12)     1:50.20 (24.37)
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:47.88    1:59.88  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 09               2) Cruz, Diego 11                 
     3) Godinez, Carlos D 11            4) Wagner, Corey A 12             
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:05.66    2:01.51  
     1) Raike, Bailey B 09              2) Nester, Luke S 09              
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            4) Dickey, Justin S 11            
                  32.72     1:06.45 (33.73)     1:37.63 (31.18)     2:01.51 (23.88)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:59.73    2:08.55  
                  29.74     1:02.13 (32.39)     1:35.63 (33.50)     2:08.55 (32.92)
  2 Craig, Daniela L          11 Churchill            2:08.79    2:10.22  
                  30.54     1:03.45 (32.91)     1:37.42 (33.97)     2:10.22 (32.80)
  3 Clarkson, Emma C          10 Churchill            2:06.30    2:10.91  
                  30.54     1:03.15 (32.61)     1:37.58 (34.43)     2:10.91 (33.33)
  4 LaField, Zoe P            09 Churchill            2:10.86    2:14.08  
                  31.71     1:05.48 (33.77)     1:40.16 (34.68)     2:14.08 (33.92)
  5 Goen, Grace O             12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:33.09    2:35.07  
                  34.90     1:13.75 (38.85)     1:54.76 (41.01)     2:35.07 (40.31)
  6 Weiss, Sophia G           09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:39.72    2:40.05  
                  35.20     1:16.48 (41.28)     1:59.33 (42.85)     2:40.05 (40.72)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Wyatt G            11 Churchill            1:45.60    1:49.78  
                  25.33       52.44 (27.11)     1:21.10 (28.66)     1:49.78 (28.68)
  2 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:57.74    1:57.10  
                  26.42       55.77 (29.35)     1:26.27 (30.50)     1:57.10 (30.83)
  3 Allen, Gabriel B          09 Churchill            1:56.71    1:58.24  
                  27.63       57.98 (30.35)     1:28.39 (30.41)     1:58.24 (29.85)
  4 Vanin, Rafael             11 Churchill            1:56.70    1:59.01  
                  28.00       58.35 (30.35)     1:29.22 (30.87)     1:59.01 (29.79)
  5 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:01.61    2:03.94  
                  28.84       59.78 (30.94)     1:31.55 (31.77)     2:03.94 (32.39)
  6 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:58.08    2:11.61  
                  29.76     1:03.15 (33.39)     1:37.94 (34.79)     2:11.61 (33.67)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST     2:09.55    2:16.61  
                  29.05     1:04.11 (35.06)     1:45.18 (41.07)     2:16.61 (31.43)
  2 Cronk, Julia M            11 Churchill            2:17.59    2:19.61  
                  30.43     1:07.13 (36.70)     1:46.97 (39.84)     2:19.61 (32.64)
  3 Tercilla, Carolyn V       09 Churchill            2:22.08    2:23.39  
                  32.08     1:09.17 (37.09)     1:50.11 (40.94)     2:23.39 (33.28)
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     2:29.69    2:24.00  
                  30.86     1:08.30 (37.44)     1:49.39 (41.09)     2:24.00 (34.61)
  5 Herrmann, Tessa J         11 Churchill            2:27.91    2:30.74  
                  32.02     1:09.76 (37.74)     1:55.06 (45.30)     2:30.74 (35.68)
  6 Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST     2:59.78    2:53.96  
                  37.76     1:22.28 (44.52)     2:12.86 (50.58)     2:53.96 (41.10)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:54.16    2:02.26  
                  26.67       58.81 (32.14)     1:33.89 (35.08)     2:02.26 (28.37)
  2 Peterson, Jake M          09 Churchill            2:02.21    2:04.30  
                  26.42       59.13 (32.71)     1:35.46 (36.33)     2:04.30 (28.84)
  3 Guillet, Garrett G        09 Churchill            2:08.80    2:13.52  
                  27.94     1:02.96 (35.02)     1:42.03 (39.07)     2:13.52 (31.49)
  4 Pressler, Johnathan F     12 Churchill            2:10.59    2:17.23  
                  27.83     1:00.53 (32.70)     1:43.69 (43.16)     2:17.23 (33.54)
  5 Raike, Bailey B           09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:30.64    2:31.92  
                  33.50     1:12.03 (38.53)     1:58.61 (46.58)     2:31.92 (33.31)
  6 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:38.87    2:39.09  
                  33.98   2:39.09 (2:05.11)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 Alamo Heights-ST       24.89      25.42  
  2 Villatoro, Amber E        10 Churchill              24.83      25.85  
  3 Jenkins, Lauren C         09 Churchill              27.26      26.76  
  4 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST       25.28      26.84  
  5 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST       29.26      28.47  
  6 Allen, Faith E            10 Churchill              28.11      29.84  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST       26.90     X27.83  
 -- Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST       30.72     X29.91  
 -- Cantrell, Lauren P        10 Churchill              29.58     X30.05  
 -- White, Willa F            09 Churchill              30.73     X30.49  
 -- Turner, Briana K          09 Churchill                 NT     X30.97  
 -- Johnson, Emme R           09 Alamo Heights-ST       34.23     X31.10  
 -- Harrah, Chloe T           10 Churchill              32.08     X32.02  
 -- Krueger, Avery M          09 Churchill              31.63     X32.24  
 -- Bemporad, Lily A          11 Churchill              30.57     X32.51  
 -- Clark, Maya N             11 Churchill              31.90     X32.84  
 -- Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST       32.13     X33.32  
 -- Olivares, Amber M         11 Churchill              33.13     X34.00  
 -- Tipton, Georgia D         09 Alamo Heights-ST       38.67     X35.15  
 -- Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST       35.75     X35.75  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willstrop, Samuel J       11 Churchill              21.67      22.26  
  2 Player, Cullen C          12 Churchill              21.71      22.66  
  3 Villers, Connor L         12 Churchill              23.37      23.82  
  4 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       23.85      24.41  
  5 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST       24.70      25.23  
  6 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST       25.07      26.10  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bravo, Alejandro M        09 Churchill              25.04     X25.38  
 -- Sanders, Zachary W        09 Churchill              25.62     X25.52  
 -- Miller, Jared A           11 Churchill              26.29     X25.72  
 -- Kittrell, Keegan P        11 Churchill              26.68     X25.93  
 -- Cruz, Diego               11 Alamo Heights-ST       26.93     X26.13  
 -- Worrel, Cinco J           12 Alamo Heights-ST       26.33     X26.14  
 -- Boyer, Jackson D          10 Churchill              27.43     X26.81  
 -- Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST       27.44     X26.92  
 -- Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST       28.65     X27.35  
 -- Contreras, Jacob D        10 Churchill              27.68     X27.40  
 -- Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST       27.87     X27.49  
 -- Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST       27.45     X27.65  
 -- Moore, Charles W          09 Churchill              28.29     X28.20  
 -- Hampton, Scott W          10 Alamo Heights-ST       28.19     X28.64  
 -- Garakani, Spalding A      09 Churchill              31.16     X32.65  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martilla, Regan           09 Alamo Heights-ST      195.31     175.30  
  2 Burrhus, Jayne            09 Alamo Heights-ST      141.95     160.70  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST       58.67      59.93  
                  28.48       59.93 (31.45)                                        
  2 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.64    1:05.05  
                  30.71     1:05.05 (34.34)                                        
  3 Clarkson, Emma C          10 Churchill            1:02.08    1:06.03  
                  31.65     1:06.03 (34.38)                                        
  4 Reichling, Heidi J        10 Churchill            1:05.87    1:07.42  
                  31.73     1:07.42 (35.69)                                        
  5 Goen, Grace O             12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:19.37    1:23.34  
                  38.29     1:23.34 (45.05)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Cameron C          12 Alamo Heights-ST       53.07      54.16  
                  25.19       54.16 (28.97)                                        
  2 Peterson, Jake M          09 Churchill              53.24      56.55  
                  26.43       56.55 (30.12)                                        
  3 Al-Khader, Sammy T        10 Churchill              57.45      57.54  
                  27.21       57.54 (30.33)                                        
  4 Vanin, Rafael             11 Churchill              55.51      59.65  
                  27.71       59.65 (31.94)                                        
  5 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST       59.10      59.73  
                  27.52       59.73 (32.21)                                        
  6 Godinez, Carlos D         11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.20    1:02.64  
                  28.34     1:02.64 (34.30)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 Alamo Heights-ST       52.68      56.04  
                  27.20       56.04 (28.84)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST       56.97      59.15  
                  28.47       59.15 (30.68)                                        
  3 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST       56.43    1:00.25  
                  28.93     1:00.25 (31.32)                                        
  4 Cronk, Julia M            11 Churchill              58.39    1:01.19  
                  29.43     1:01.19 (31.76)                                        
  5 Herrmann, Tessa J         11 Churchill            1:00.66    1:03.85  
                  30.57     1:03.85 (33.28)                                        
  6 Sibille, Perri E          12 Churchill            1:05.20    1:04.17  
                  30.77     1:04.17 (33.40)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST       59.17   X1:01.11  
                  28.86     1:01.11 (32.25)                                        
 -- Berry, Floridell C        10 Churchill            1:03.15   X1:02.84  
                  29.64     1:02.84 (33.20)                                        
 -- Bogard, Savannah R        12 Churchill            1:06.27   X1:05.47  
                  31.26     1:05.47 (34.21)                                        
 -- White, Willa F            09 Churchill            1:08.31   X1:06.62  
                  31.63     1:06.62 (34.99)                                        
 -- Cantrell, Lauren P        10 Churchill            1:06.58   X1:06.98  
                  31.48     1:06.98 (35.50)                                        
 -- Martinez, McKenah E       10 Churchill            1:04.01   X1:07.29  
                  32.66     1:07.29 (34.63)                                        
 -- Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:07.60   X1:08.04  
                  33.11     1:08.04 (34.93)                                        
 -- Harrah, Chloe T           10 Churchill            1:11.16   X1:11.23  
                  33.75     1:11.23 (37.48)                                        
 -- Weiss, Sophia G           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:13.53   X1:12.70  
                  34.77     1:12.70 (37.93)                                        
 -- Bemporad, Lily A          11 Churchill            1:07.69   X1:12.84  
                  34.55     1:12.84 (38.29)                                        
 -- Clark, Maya N             11 Churchill            1:10.86   X1:14.86  
                  35.44     1:14.86 (39.42)                                        
 -- Krueger, Avery M          09 Churchill            1:15.61   X1:16.56  
                  35.58     1:16.56 (40.98)                                        
 -- Olivares, Amber M         11 Churchill            1:16.75   X1:20.37  
                  38.06     1:20.37 (42.31)                                        
 -- Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:21.57   X1:20.91  
                  37.73     1:20.91 (43.18)                                        
 -- Tipton, Georgia D         09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:20.06   X1:25.46  
                  38.09     1:25.46 (47.37)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Cullen C          12 Churchill              48.18      50.11  
                  24.02       50.11 (26.09)                                        
  2 Player, Samuel K          09 Churchill              51.21      51.66  
                  24.70       51.66 (26.96)                                        
  3 Ashton, Case R            12 Churchill              51.45      53.43  
                  25.78       53.43 (27.65)                                        
  4 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST       53.69      53.86  
                  25.97       53.86 (27.89)                                        
  5 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       53.99      55.02  
                  26.20       55.02 (28.82)                                        
  6 Godinez, Carlos D         11 Alamo Heights-ST       58.19    1:01.68  
                  28.88     1:01.68 (32.80)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pressler, Johnathan F     12 Churchill              53.30     X54.19  
                  26.50       54.19 (27.69)                                        
 -- Worrel, Cinco J           12 Alamo Heights-ST       59.26     X59.27  
                  28.00       59.27 (31.27)                                        
 -- Boyer, Jackson D          10 Churchill            1:00.28     X59.89  
                  29.56       59.89 (30.33)                                        
 -- Miller, Jared A           11 Churchill              59.49   X1:00.31  
                  28.11     1:00.31 (32.20)                                        
 -- Jackson, Carl L           10 Churchill              58.84   X1:00.89  
                  28.67     1:00.89 (32.22)                                        
 -- Contreras, Jacob D        10 Churchill            1:01.62   X1:01.54  
                  29.29     1:01.54 (32.25)                                        
 -- Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.28   X1:02.40  
                  29.97     1:02.40 (32.43)                                        
 -- Hampton, Scott W          10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:05.18   X1:03.77  
                  30.54     1:03.77 (33.23)                                        
 -- Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:04.56   X1:03.90  
                  30.31     1:03.90 (33.59)                                        
 -- Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:06.52   X1:04.34  
                  30.83     1:04.34 (33.51)                                        
 -- Moore, Charles W          09 Churchill            1:04.21   X1:04.54  
                  31.33     1:04.54 (33.21)                                        
 -- Garakani, Spalding A      09 Churchill                 NT   X1:18.13  
                  34.67     1:18.13 (43.46)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     5:07.20    5:20.58  
                  29.51     1:01.55 (32.04)     1:33.75 (32.20)     2:06.43 (32.68)
        2:38.86 (32.43)     3:11.27 (32.41)     3:43.79 (32.52)     4:16.43 (32.64)
        4:48.93 (32.50)     5:20.58 (31.65)                                        
  2 Villatoro, Amber E        10 Churchill            5:33.03    5:37.70  
                  30.66     1:03.17 (32.51)     1:36.65 (33.48)     2:10.65 (34.00)
        2:45.24 (34.59)     3:19.79 (34.55)     3:54.29 (34.50)     4:29.18 (34.89)
        5:04.09 (34.91)     5:37.70 (33.61)                                        
  3 Craig, Daniela L          11 Churchill            5:35.36    5:47.24  
                  31.92     1:06.69 (34.77)     1:41.27 (34.58)     2:16.45 (35.18)
        2:51.16 (34.71)     3:26.73 (35.57)     4:01.49 (34.76)     4:37.06 (35.57)
        5:12.40 (35.34)     5:47.24 (34.84)                                        
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     5:40.17    6:01.69  
                  34.22     1:10.87 (36.65)     1:47.44 (36.57)     2:23.74 (36.30)
        3:00.52 (36.78)     3:37.02 (36.50)     4:13.94 (36.92)     4:50.16 (36.22)
        5:26.72 (36.56)     6:01.69 (34.97)                                        
  5 Smith, Lindsey P          10 Churchill            6:05.00    6:08.63  
                  34.22     1:11.50 (37.28)     1:49.53 (38.03)     2:26.70 (37.17)
        3:04.34 (37.64)     3:41.94 (37.60)     4:18.85 (36.91)     4:56.03 (37.18)
        5:33.07 (37.04)     6:08.63 (35.56)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronk, Wyatt G            11 Churchill            4:48.74    5:09.60  
                  28.81     1:00.27 (31.46)     1:32.22 (31.95)     2:04.47 (32.25)
        2:36.79 (32.32)     3:09.06 (32.27)     3:38.91 (29.85)     4:09.47 (30.56)
        4:39.93 (30.46)     5:09.60 (29.67)                                        
  2 Gillen, Steven M          10 Churchill            5:02.35    5:16.74  
                  28.63     1:00.30 (31.67)     1:32.12 (31.82)     2:04.50 (32.38)
        2:37.38 (32.88)     3:09.93 (32.55)     3:41.95 (32.02)     4:14.09 (32.14)
        4:46.14 (32.05)     5:16.74 (30.60)                                        
  3 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST     5:27.31    5:36.81  
                  30.04     1:03.16 (33.12)     1:36.57 (33.41)     2:11.02 (34.45)
        2:45.24 (34.22)     3:19.67 (34.43)     3:54.40 (34.73)     4:29.26 (34.86)
        5:03.69 (34.43)     5:36.81 (33.12)                                        
  4 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     5:18.09    5:49.60  
                  30.56     1:05.57 (35.01)     1:41.34 (35.77)     2:17.59 (36.25)
        2:54.10 (36.51)     3:29.98 (35.88)     4:05.33 (35.35)     4:39.98 (34.65)
        5:14.86 (34.88)     5:49.60 (34.74)                                        
  5 Jackson, Carl L           10 Churchill            5:28.48    6:01.65  
                  31.07   1:43.60 (1:12.53)     2:20.91 (37.31)     2:57.58 (36.67)
        3:34.51 (36.93)     4:11.57 (37.06)     4:48.91 (37.34)     5:25.28 (36.37)
        6:01.51 (36.23)      6:01.65 (0.14)                                        
  6 Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST     6:41.02    7:05.02  
                  35.57     1:16.43 (40.86)     2:00.34 (43.91)     2:45.05 (44.71)
        3:30.35 (45.30)     4:16.03 (45.68)     5:02.56 (46.53)     5:48.11 (45.55)
        6:31.37 (43.26)     7:05.02 (33.65)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:47.10    1:49.95  
     1) Cronk, Julia M 11               2) Herrmann, Tessa J 11           
     3) Jenkins, Lauren C 09            4) Villatoro, Amber E 10          
                  28.01       55.58 (27.57)     1:23.14 (27.56)     1:49.95 (26.81)
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:47.89    1:51.24  
     1) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12           2) Clark, Maya A 10               
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F  4) Strash, Grace R 12             
                  27.31       55.58 (28.27)     1:24.69 (29.11)     1:51.24 (26.55)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:52.41    1:57.08  
     1) Sibille, Perri E 12             2) Craig, Daniela L 11            
     3) Allen, Faith E 10               4) Bogard, Savannah R 12          
                  28.75       57.41 (28.66)     1:26.65 (29.24)     1:57.08 (30.43)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:56.34    2:03.13  
     1) White, Louisa K 11              2) Martinez, McKenah E 10         
     3) Felts, Hannah N 10              4) White, Willa F 09              
                  30.30     1:01.53 (31.23)     1:31.72 (30.19)     2:03.13 (31.41)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:02.34    2:10.17  
     1) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10    2) Johnson, Emme R 09             
     3) Weiss, Sophia G 09              4) Hamlin, Lilly E 09             
                  28.49     1:05.27 (36.78)     1:38.05 (32.78)     2:10.17 (32.12)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:32.28    1:34.32  
     1) Guillet, Garrett G 09           2) Villers, Connor L 12           
     3) Cronk, Wyatt G 11               4) Gillen, Steven M 10            
                  23.79       47.07 (23.28)     1:10.88 (23.81)     1:34.32 (23.44)
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:29.89    1:34.33  
     1) Ryherd, Seth S 12               2) Du, Justin T 10                
     3) Dickey, Justin S 11             4) Young, Cameron C 12            
                  23.77       47.86 (24.09)     1:12.61 (24.75)     1:34.33 (21.72)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:35.12    1:36.73  
     1) Allen, Gabriel B 09             2) Ashton, Case R 12              
     3) Hundley, Brandon A 12           4) Vanin, Rafael 11               
                  24.55       48.67 (24.12)     1:12.32 (23.65)     1:36.73 (24.41)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                     NT    1:41.62  
     1) Valdes, Jorge G 10              2) Bravo, Alejandro M 09          
     3) Skidmore, Kenneth C 11          4) Vela, Trey 09                  
                  25.00       50.89 (25.89)     1:16.48 (25.59)     1:41.62 (25.14)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 1:54.44    1:42.25  
     1) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            2) Becvar, Sam E 12               
     3) Cruz, Diego 11                  4) Godinez, Carlos D 11           
                  25.30       52.14 (26.84)     1:17.67 (25.53)     1:42.25 (24.58)
  6 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 2:02.34    1:49.96  
     1) Worrel, Cinco J 12              2) Szentes, Justin M 09           
     3) Raike, Bailey B 09              4) Lockhart, Liam P 12            
                  27.35       53.79 (26.44)     1:21.48 (27.69)     1:49.96 (28.48)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Madelyn G         11 Churchill            1:04.49    1:07.31  
                  33.07     1:07.31 (34.24)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:06.70    1:07.46  
                  32.83     1:07.46 (34.63)                                        
  3 LaField, Zoe P            09 Churchill            1:05.92    1:09.21  
                  34.02     1:09.21 (35.19)                                        
  4 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.90    1:09.73  
                  34.05     1:09.73 (35.68)                                        
  5 Johnson, Emme R           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:20.27    1:19.04  
                  38.14     1:19.04 (40.90)                                        
  6 White, Louisa K           11 Churchill            1:13.05    1:19.41  
                  38.54     1:19.41 (40.87)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Samuel K          09 Churchill              54.67      58.24  
                  28.57       58.24 (29.67)                                        
  2 Rojas Perez, Hector       12 Churchill              56.79      58.63  
                  29.02       58.63 (29.61)                                        
  3 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:00.85    1:01.22  
                  30.04     1:01.22 (31.18)                                        
  4 Young, Cameron C          12 Alamo Heights-ST       58.22    1:02.10  
                  29.54     1:02.10 (32.56)                                        
  5 Villatoro, Kellen K       09 Churchill            1:01.06    1:04.44  
                  31.21     1:04.44 (33.23)                                        
  6 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.40    1:06.56  
                  32.04     1:06.56 (34.52)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:08.18    1:10.80  
                  33.30     1:10.80 (37.50)                                        
  2 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:14.67    1:15.78  
                  35.90     1:15.78 (39.88)                                        
  3 Tercilla, Carolyn V       09 Churchill            1:11.79    1:16.38  
                  36.44     1:16.38 (39.94)                                        
  4 Felts, Hannah N           10 Churchill            1:19.05    1:20.58  
                  38.04     1:20.58 (42.54)                                        
  5 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:19.94    1:21.47  
                  38.56     1:21.47 (42.91)                                        
  6 Smith, Lindsey P          10 Churchill            1:21.87    1:22.88  
                  39.40     1:22.88 (43.48)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST       57.21    1:01.52  
                  29.37     1:01.52 (32.15)                                        
  2 Willstrop, Samuel J       11 Churchill              59.24    1:01.92  
                  29.13     1:01.92 (32.79)                                        
  3 Allen, Gabriel B          09 Churchill            1:05.02    1:07.32  
                  31.97     1:07.32 (35.35)                                        
  4 Hundley, Brandon A        12 Churchill            1:04.23    1:08.15  
                  31.06     1:08.15 (37.09)                                        
  5 Raike, Bailey B           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:19.78    1:22.52  
                  39.09     1:22.52 (43.43)                                        
  6 Cruz, Diego               11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:14.23    1:23.79  
                  39.88     1:23.79 (43.91)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:42.78    3:53.00  
     1) Strash, Isabella V 10           2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Russell, Kate A 12              4) Parish, Ellery Y 12            
                  28.07       58.37 (58.37)     1:25.15 (26.78)     1:54.87 (56.50)
        2:23.59 (28.72)   2:55.03 (1:00.16)     3:22.73 (27.70)     3:53.00 (57.97)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:51.84    4:05.08  
     1) Cronk, Julia M 11               2) Craig, Daniela L 11            
     3) Tercilla, Carolyn V 09          4) Villatoro, Amber E 10          
                  29.34   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:29.93 (29.20)   2:01.72 (1:00.99)
        2:31.83 (30.11)   3:04.74 (1:03.02)     3:34.74 (30.00)   4:05.08 (1:00.34)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                4:07.01    4:17.14  
     1) Clarkson, Emma C 10             2) Allen, Faith E 10              
     3) Jenkins, Lauren C 09            4) LaField, Zoe P 09              
                  30.07   1:02.84 (1:02.84)     1:34.17 (31.33)   2:10.16 (1:07.32)
        2:40.26 (30.10)   3:14.11 (1:03.95)     3:44.21 (30.10)   4:17.14 (1:03.03)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                4:12.95    4:29.81  
     1) Berry, Floridell C 10           2) Reichling, Heidi J 10          
     3) Martinez, McKenah E 10          4) White, Louisa K 11             
                  31.67   1:06.04 (1:06.04)     1:37.15 (31.11)   2:10.97 (1:04.93)
        2:44.48 (33.51)   3:20.92 (1:09.95)     3:53.32 (32.40)   4:29.81 (1:08.89)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 4:09.89    4:41.37  
     1) Clark, Maya A 10                2) Eicher, Jana E 11              
     3) Goen, Grace O 12                4) Johnson, Emme R 09             
                  31.47   1:06.64 (1:06.64)     1:39.41 (32.77)   2:17.64 (1:11.00)
        2:52.56 (34.92)   3:29.23 (1:11.59)     4:04.01 (34.78)   4:41.37 (1:12.14)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:17.23    3:21.69  
     1) Player, Cullen C 12             2) Peterson, Jake M 09            
     3) Cronk, Wyatt G 11               4) Willstrop, Samuel J 11         
                  24.75       50.39 (50.39)     1:14.70 (24.31)     1:42.16 (51.77)
        2:06.03 (23.87)     2:32.40 (50.24)     2:55.95 (23.55)     3:21.69 (49.29)
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:24.67    3:25.21  
     1) Ryherd, Seth S 12               2) Du, Justin T 10                
     3) Atlas, Aiden L 09               4) Young, Cameron C 12            
                  24.38       50.72 (50.72)     1:15.71 (24.99)     1:42.78 (52.06)
        2:08.15 (25.37)     2:35.72 (52.94)     2:59.05 (23.33)     3:25.21 (49.49)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                3:25.24    3:39.99  
     1) Player, Samuel K 09             2) Ashton, Case R 12              
     3) Pressler, Johnathan F 12        4) Allen, Gabriel B 09            
                  26.24       55.44 (55.44)     1:21.72 (26.28)     1:50.13 (54.69)
        2:16.27 (26.14)     2:44.50 (54.37)     3:11.60 (27.10)     3:39.99 (55.49)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                     NT    3:56.75  
     1) Skidmore, Kenneth C 11          2) Kittrell, Keegan P 11          
     3) Valdes, Jorge G 10              4) Vela, Trey 09                  
                  28.05       59.68 (59.68)     1:26.61 (26.93)     1:57.84 (58.16)
        2:26.10 (28.26)   2:58.68 (1:00.84)     3:26.11 (27.43)     3:56.75 (58.07)
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 3:56.77    4:12.04  
     1) Becvar, Sam E 12                2) Lockhart, Liam P 12            
     3) Nester, Luke S 09               4) Wagner, Corey A 12             
                  28.69       59.59 (59.59)     1:31.43 (31.84)   2:06.10 (1:06.51)
        2:37.15 (31.05)   3:10.87 (1:04.77)     3:39.85 (28.98)   4:12.04 (1:01.17)
  6 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 4:04.65    4:17.46  
     1) Collins, Kelly W 09             2) Holzbach, Alex J 09            
     3) Szentes, Justin M 09            4) Worrel, Cinco J 12             
                  31.68   1:06.59 (1:06.59)     1:38.17 (31.58)   2:11.97 (1:05.38)
        2:42.82 (30.85)   3:16.51 (1:04.54)     3:45.94 (29.43)   4:17.46 (1:00.95)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       192   2. Alamo Heights High School           158
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           108   2. Winston Churchill High School        72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       120   2. Alamo Heights High School            50