2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend / AH-16-02
Currin Natatorium - 11/19/2016                        
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan HS  'A'                             1:48.86    1:54.00  
     1) Rodriguez, Rachel M 11          2) Bartley, Katelyn M 10          
     3) Feng, Hannah A 11               4) Antonacci, Sammie A 12         
  2 Ronald Reagan HS  'B'                             1:53.05    2:02.79  
     1) Thornton, Erin A 9              2) Hepp, Alison E 12              
     3) Walpole, Alvena R 11            4) Walpole, Sarah E 10            
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:51.23    2:05.46  
     1) Russell, Kate A 12              2) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10   
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F  4) Clark, Maya A 10               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan HS  'A'                             1:42.09    1:45.58  
     1) McAnany, Micah P 12             2) Villarreal, Daniel 10          
     3) Garcia, Brandon 10              4) Yeadon, Zach S 12              
  2 Ronald Reagan HS  'B'                             1:45.96    1:48.95  
     1) Aldridge, Tyler W 11            2) McClure, Connor J 12           
     3) Hicks, Mark Anthony A 11        4) Tipton, Beau W 12              
  3 Ronald Reagan HS  'C'                             1:49.58    1:52.77  
     1) Holloway, Rees T 10             2) Langley, Adrian B              
     3) Viramontes, Octavio J 10        4) Pimentel Salinas, Eddie I 11   
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:42.21    1:58.26  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 09               2) Patterson, McCoy M 09          
     3) Nester, Luke S 09               4) Dickey, Justin S 11            
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 1:56.77    2:08.99  
     1) Holzbach, Alex J 09             2) Szentes, Justin M 09           
     3) Raike, Bailey B 09              4) Worrel, Cinco J 12             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walpole, Sarah E          10 Reagan               1:58.86    2:01.78  
  2 Weaver, Caroline K        11 Reagan               2:08.54    2:09.63  
  3 Chen, Kristie R           10 Reagan               2:09.80    2:15.30  
  4 Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST     2:30.95    2:28.23  
  5 Goen, Grace O             12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:37.48    2:33.09  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Travis S            11 Reagan               1:55.03    1:53.05  
  2 Shenouda, Mark             9 Reagan               1:56.09    1:54.45  
  3 Tubbs, Donovan C          11 Reagan               1:56.70    2:01.49  
  4 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:02.40    2:07.33  
  5 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:00.24    2:08.70  
  6 Worrel, Cinco J           12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:17.78    2:16.87  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feng, Hannah A            11 Reagan               2:01.98    2:09.33  
  2 Walpole, Alvena R         11 Reagan               2:15.77    2:14.27  
  3 Hepp, Alison E            12 Reagan               2:16.26    2:23.10  
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     2:25.60    2:28.66  
  5 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST     3:07.45    2:41.36  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:54.16    2:03.16  
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:13.19    2:11.46  
  3 Pimentel Salinas, Eddie   11 Reagan               2:15.15    2:13.06  
  4 Villarreal, Daniel        10 Reagan               2:13.02    2:14.95  
  5 Viramontes, Octavio J     10 Reagan               2:19.29    2:20.17  
  6 Raike, Bailey B           09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:30.64    2:39.88  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Katelyn M        10 Reagan                 25.58      25.75  
  2 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST       25.28      26.50  
  3 Donofrio, Nichole K       11 Reagan                 25.14      26.75  
  4 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST       26.53      27.18  
  5 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST       26.38      27.19  
  6 Rodriguez, Rachel M       11 Reagan                 26.73      27.20  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST       26.90      27.34  
  2 Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST       33.25      32.13  
  3 Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST       35.91      35.75  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST       22.83      23.39  
  2 McClure, Connor J         12 Reagan                 23.39      23.58  
  3 Tipton, Beau W            12 Reagan                 23.71      23.70  
  4 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       23.92      25.06  
  5 Langley, Adrian B            Reagan                 24.41      25.12  
  6 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST       25.07      25.54  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldridge, Tyler W         11 Reagan                 25.87      24.85  
  2 Holloway, Rees T          10 Reagan                 27.16      25.40  
  3 Viramontes, Octavio J     10 Reagan                 25.19      25.59  
  4 Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST       28.94      27.44  
  5 Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST       27.45      27.93  
  6 Hampton, Scott W          10 Alamo Heights-ST       28.62      28.19  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Partalas, Katarina G      11 Reagan                180.20     224.40  
  2 Wischer, Kamryn J          9 Reagan                208.00     209.40  
  3 Wischer, Kailey           11 Reagan                173.95     172.00  
  4 Garsed, Nadia             10 Reagan                198.80     167.25  
  5 Martilla, Regan           09 Alamo Heights-ST      195.31     160.40  
  6 Peters, Sara E            12 Reagan                137.35     148.15  
  7 Burrhus, Jayne            09 Alamo Heights-ST          NP     141.95  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Partalas, Konstantine E    9 Reagan                228.50     240.80  
  2 Haugland, Chase P         10 Reagan                223.60     237.65  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST       58.79      59.73  
  2 Walpole, Alvena R         11 Reagan               1:00.61      59.74  
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.64    1:05.49  
  4 Thornton, Erin A           9 Reagan               1:04.45    1:06.48  
  5 Chen, Kristie R           10 Reagan               1:09.79    1:10.49  
  6 Goen, Grace O             12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:19.37    1:21.60  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brandon           10 Reagan               1:03.46      55.73  
  2 Hicks, Mark Anthony A     11 Reagan                 54.82      57.47  
  3 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST       58.16      59.45  
  4 Villarreal, Daniel        10 Reagan                 57.71      59.48  
  5 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.19    1:02.68  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Antonacci, Sammie A       12 Reagan                 53.25      55.72  
  2 Walpole, Sarah E          10 Reagan                 55.35      57.89  
  3 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST       58.19      59.01  
  4 Hepp, Alison E            12 Reagan                 57.52      59.17  
  5 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:05.32    1:04.85  
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:01.54    1:02.05  
  2 Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:10.22    1:07.60  
  3 Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:11.76    1:12.10  
  4 Tipton, Georgia D         09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:16.78    1:20.06  
  5 Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:24.44    1:21.57  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tipton, Beau W            12 Reagan                 52.09      51.20  
  2 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST       49.42      51.31  
  3 McAnany, Micah P          12 Reagan                 51.10      51.35  
  4 Shenouda, Mark             9 Reagan                 51.87      51.57  
  5 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       53.99      56.04  
  6 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST       54.10      57.70  
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldridge, Tyler W         11 Reagan                 55.06      56.68  
  2 Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.42    1:01.20  
  3 Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:07.63    1:04.56  
  4 Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:02.28    1:05.48  
  5 Hampton, Scott W          10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:05.18    1:07.56  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rachel M       11 Reagan               4:59.58    5:10.80  
  2 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     5:07.20    5:19.69  
  3 Weaver, Caroline K        11 Reagan               5:43.05    5:50.07  
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     5:44.42    5:50.38  
  5 Guerra, Kate              11 Reagan               6:11.90    6:21.80  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Travis S            11 Reagan               5:08.61    5:07.49  
  2 Tubbs, Donovan C          11 Reagan               5:29.54    5:34.25  
  3 Hicks, Mark Anthony A     11 Reagan               5:25.09    5:41.20  
  4 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST     5:27.31    5:43.98  
  5 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     5:18.09    5:54.84  
  6 Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST     6:41.02    7:13.58  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:46.39    1:44.95  
     1) Strash, Isabella V 10           2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12           4) Strash, Grace R 12             
  2 Ronald Reagan HS  'A'                             1:43.89    1:46.34  
     1) Walpole, Alvena R 11            2) Chen, Kristie R 10             
     3) Donofrio, Nichole K 11          4) Walpole, Sarah E 10            
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 1:57.66    1:58.37  
     1) Russell, Kate A 12              2) Hamlin, Lilly E 09             
     3) Kay, Kendall L 10               4) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan HS  'A'                             1:31.01    1:33.69  
     1) Garcia, Brandon 10              2) Shenouda, Mark 9               
     3) Ford, Travis S 11               4) Yeadon, Zach S 12              
  2 Ronald Reagan HS  'B'                             1:35.87    1:41.30  
     1) Langley, Adrian B               2) Aldridge, Tyler W 11           
     3) Tubbs, Donovan C 11             4) Viramontes, Octavio J 10       
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 1:47.56    1:46.95  
     1) Patterson, McCoy M 09           2) Becvar, Sam E 12               
     3) Wagner, Corey A 12              4) Worrel, Cinco J 12             
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 1:56.77    1:56.99  
     1) Collins, Kelly W 09             2) Hampton, Scott W 10            
     3) Holzbach, Alex J 09             4) Lockhart, Liam P 12            
 -- Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:33.45         DQ  
     1) Ryherd, Seth S 12               2) Dickey, Justin S 11            
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            4) Du, Justin T 10                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feng, Hannah A            11 Reagan                 59.20    1:00.00  
  2 Bartley, Katelyn M        10 Reagan                 59.42    1:00.75  
  3 Thornton, Erin A           9 Reagan               1:04.01    1:05.41  
  4 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:00.94    1:06.51  
  5 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:07.44    1:06.70  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Connor J         12 Reagan                 56.88      56.39  
  2 McAnany, Micah P          12 Reagan                 54.93      56.88  
  3 Holloway, Rees T          10 Reagan               1:00.79    1:00.75  
  4 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.07    1:00.85  
  5 Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:18.78    1:12.49  
  6 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:09.69    1:15.58  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:09.94    1:10.39  
  2 Antonacci, Sammie A       12 Reagan               1:06.80    1:10.81  
  3 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:13.15    1:13.38  
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:15.59    1:17.88  
  5 Donofrio, Nichole K       11 Reagan               1:11.79    1:18.28  
 -- Guerra, Kate              11 Reagan               1:19.15         DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brandon           10 Reagan               1:01.88    1:01.75  
  2 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST       57.92    1:02.64  
  3 Patterson, McCoy M        09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:10.68    1:08.37  
  4 Pimentel Salinas, Eddie   11 Reagan               1:10.23    1:09.23  
  5 Langley, Adrian B            Reagan               1:07.86    1:12.32  
  6 Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:26.77    1:28.22  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan HS  'A'                             3:35.90    3:40.97  
     1) Feng, Hannah A 11               2) Rodriguez, Rachel M 11         
     3) Bartley, Katelyn M 10           4) Antonacci, Sammie A 12         
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:43.22    3:49.90  
     1) Strash, Isabella V 10           2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12           4) Strash, Grace R 12             
  3 Ronald Reagan HS  'B'                             3:48.30    4:05.40  
     1) Hepp, Alison E 12               2) Chen, Kristie R 10             
     3) Thornton, Erin A 9              4) Donofrio, Nichole K 11         
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 4:12.23    4:26.31  
     1) Clark, Maya A 10                2) Goen, Grace O 12               
     3) Kay, Kendall L 10               4) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan HS  'A'                             3:25.70    3:22.62  
     1) Tipton, Beau W 12               2) McClure, Connor J 12           
     3) Yeadon, Zach S 12               4) Shenouda, Mark 9               
  2 Ronald Reagan HS  'B'                             3:30.88    3:31.47  
     1) Ford, Travis S 11               2) Pimentel Salinas, Eddie I 11   
     3) Hicks, Mark Anthony A 11        4) McAnany, Micah P 12            
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:32.01    3:32.63  
     1) Ryherd, Seth S 12               2) Atlas, Aiden L 09              
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            4) Du, Justin T 10                
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 3:56.78    4:10.29  
     1) Nester, Luke S 09               2) Becvar, Sam E 12               
     3) Raike, Bailey B 09              4) Wagner, Corey A 12             
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 4:12.34    4:25.37  
     1) Lockhart, Liam P 12             2) Collins, Kelly W 09            
     3) Szentes, Justin M 09            4) Hampton, Scott W 10            
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan HS                    256   2. Alamo Heights High School           110
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan HS                    123   2. Alamo Heights High School            63
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Ronald Reagan HS                    133   2. Alamo Heights High School            47