2016 AAHSSL Dual Meet Weekend  / AH-01
Currin Natatorium - 10/29/2016                        
Final Results and Scores
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:56.98    1:55.01  
     1) Strash, Grace R 12              2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Strash, Isabella V 10           4) Parish, Ellery Y 12            
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:54.85    2:00.47  
     1) Wilson, Avery S 11              2) Howell, Valerie E 12           
     3) Collazo, Cami R 11              4) Mansker, Caitie M 11           
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:13.44    2:03.62  
     1) Russell, Kate A 12              2) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10   
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F  4) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12          
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:11.57    2:13.53  
     1) Hunt, Adriana A 11              2) Auld, Jordan A 09              
     3) Howell, Jacquelyne C 10         4) Salgado, Brooke N 10           
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:17.51   x2:17.77  
     1) Sipple, Emma M 11               2) Schultz, Sloane A 11           
     3) Masalihit, Leila M 09           4) Smith, Deanna M 11             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:43.44    1:44.26  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 09               2) Ryherd, Seth S 12              
     3) Young, Cameron C 12             4) Du, Justin T 10                
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:44.75    1:46.85  
     1) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12              2) Besch, Shaun S 10              
     3) Farnsworth, Cale D 10           4) Hunt, Joe E 09                 
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:53.11    1:53.55  
     1) Mickelson, Chris L 09           2) Brennan, Ryan P 10             
     3) Nwaeze, Amechi K 09             4) Garibay, Frankie N 11          
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 1:57.88    1:58.56  
     1) Wagner, Corey A 12              2) Patterson, McCoy M 09          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            4) Hampton, Scott W 10            
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:08.03   x2:01.15  
     1) Dickey, Erik M 10               2) Wageman, Brandon T 12          
     3) Peter, Kendal R 09              4) Stevenson, Peyton 11           
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:48.81    1:54.74  
  2 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley      1:59.63    2:06.87  
  3 Auld, Jordan A            09 Smithson Valley      2:31.83    2:24.82  
  4 Smith, Jewelian A         12 Smithson Valley      2:27.91    2:29.19  
  5 Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST     2:31.22    2:30.95  
  6 Weiss, Sophia G           09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:32.55    2:39.72  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley      1:53.49    1:54.57  
  2 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:00.32    2:03.85  
  3 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:09.34    2:05.04  
  4 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST     2:02.40    2:05.47  
  5 Peter, Kendal R           09 Smithson Valley      2:14.82    2:06.43  
  6 Lozano, Robert A          12 Smithson Valley      2:23.20    2:16.65  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST     2:12.44    2:12.77  
  2 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     2:12.51    2:13.69  
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     2:25.60    2:27.67  
  4 Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      2:48.53    2:33.38  
  5 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley      2:28.80    2:36.12  
  6 Houlahan, Brinna M        09 Smithson Valley      2:35.73    2:43.71  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, McCoy M        09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:14.65    2:13.19  
  2 Raike, Bailey B           09 Alamo Heights-ST     2:37.56    2:30.64  
  3 Dickey, Erik M            10 Smithson Valley      2:38.43    2:39.58  
  4 Kelley, Ronan C           11 Smithson Valley      2:37.00    2:41.85  
  5 Mitchell, Parker L        11 Smithson Valley      2:39.01    2:42.25  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST       25.28      26.90  
  2 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      10 Smithson Valley        26.76      27.18  
  3 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley        26.88      27.46  
  4 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST       26.38      27.60  
  5 Collazo, Cami R           11 Smithson Valley        27.95      29.11  
  6 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST       30.48      29.27  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST       26.90      27.41  
  2 Masalihit, Leila M        09 Smithson Valley        29.91      29.10  
  3 Houlahan, Brinna M        09 Smithson Valley        28.43      29.31  
  4 Hunt, Adriana A           11 Smithson Valley        28.66      29.56  
  5 O'Neil, Julia H           09 Smithson Valley        29.46     x29.76  
  6 Salgado, Brooke N         10 Smithson Valley        30.24     x29.99  
  7 Kay, Kendall L            10 Alamo Heights-ST       31.50      30.72  
  8 Schultz, Sloane A         11 Smithson Valley        30.85     x31.09  
  9 Hamlin, Lilly E           09 Alamo Heights-ST       31.45      31.20  
 10 Smith, Deanna M           11 Smithson Valley        31.14     x31.48  
 11 Dow, Emma L               11 Smithson Valley        31.45     x32.15  
 12 Moody, Jocelyn M          10 Smithson Valley        29.28     x32.16  
 13 Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST       34.55     x33.25  
 14 Brockett, Emma G          09 Smithson Valley        34.09     x34.06  
 15 Levy, Peyton M            09 Alamo Heights-ST       32.44     x35.30  
 16 Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST       38.56     x35.91  
 17 Mayer Oaks, Willa K       09 Alamo Heights-ST       36.99     x39.76  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Cameron C          12 Alamo Heights-ST       21.03      22.19  
  2 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        22.19      23.31  
  3 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST       22.83      23.85  
  4 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley        24.00      24.20  
  5 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley        22.88      24.40  
  6 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       23.92      25.00  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garibay, Frankie N        11 Smithson Valley        24.11      25.14  
  2 Worrel, Cinco J           12 Alamo Heights-ST       27.03      26.33  
  3 Brennan, Ryan P           10 Smithson Valley        26.46      26.90  
  4 Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST       32.45      27.45  
  5 Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST       28.50      27.87  
  6 Davidson, Beaux B         10 Smithson Valley        27.61      27.90  
  7 Stevenson, Peyton         11 Smithson Valley        30.60     x28.51  
  8 Hampton, Scott W          10 Alamo Heights-ST       35.67     x28.62  
  9 Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST       34.53     x28.65  
 10 Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST       37.67     x28.94  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scribbick, Sine           12 Alamo Heights-ST          NP     375.52  
  2 Stone, Katelyn N          09 Smithson Valley           NP     300.21  
  3 Martilla, Regan           09 Alamo Heights-ST          NP     195.31  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Isabella V        10 Alamo Heights-ST       58.79      59.88  
  2 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.64    1:05.40  
  3 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:08.00    1:08.43  
  4 Collazo, Cami R           11 Smithson Valley      1:03.06    1:08.87  
  5 Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      1:10.55    1:10.23  
  6 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley      1:15.66    1:10.78  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Cameron C          12 Alamo Heights-ST       53.07      54.04  
  2 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST       56.04      55.37  
  3 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley        57.62      58.50  
  4 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley      1:00.86      58.79  
  5 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 Alamo Heights-ST       59.73    1:01.46  
  6 Kelley, Ronan C           11 Smithson Valley      1:23.50    1:16.77  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley        53.37      57.12  
  2 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley        55.95      57.56  
  3 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley        55.67      58.28  
  4 Strash, Grace R           12 Alamo Heights-ST       55.70      58.75  
  5 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 Alamo Heights-ST       57.45      59.71  
  6 Johnson, Emme R           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:11.23    1:08.40  
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:01.50    1:01.54  
  2 Hunt, Adriana A           11 Smithson Valley        58.43    1:04.32  
  3 O'Neil, Julia H           09 Smithson Valley      1:12.00    1:07.70  
  4 Schultz, Sloane A         11 Smithson Valley      1:08.40    1:09.43  
  5 Smith, Deanna M           11 Smithson Valley      1:06.56   x1:09.44  
  6 Salgado, Brooke N         10 Smithson Valley      1:09.01   x1:10.29  
  7 Hamlin, Lilly E           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:14.55    1:10.86  
  8 Eicher, Jana E            11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:15.78    1:11.76  
  9 Moody, Jocelyn M          10 Smithson Valley      1:05.67   x1:11.83  
 10 Dow, Emma L               11 Smithson Valley      1:11.42   x1:13.27  
 11 Weiss, Sophia G           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:12.34   x1:13.53  
 12 Brockett, Emma G          09 Smithson Valley      1:21.98   x1:17.78  
 13 Gartrell, Kat A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:18.78   x1:24.44  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Justin T              10 Alamo Heights-ST       49.42      51.29  
  2 Dickey, Justin S          11 Alamo Heights-ST       53.99      56.08  
  3 Garibay, Frankie N        11 Smithson Valley        56.86      56.47  
  4 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST       56.68      56.82  
  5 Farnsworth, Cale D        10 Smithson Valley        55.06      56.99  
  6 Maxwell, David T          10 Smithson Valley        58.56      58.69  
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley        58.72      58.26  
  2 Peter, Kendal R           09 Smithson Valley        59.11      59.09  
  3 Worrel, Cinco J           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:04.25      59.26  
  4 Raike, Bailey B           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.74      59.75  
  5 Mitchell, Parker L        11 Smithson Valley        58.96    1:00.92  
  6 Lozano, Robert A          12 Smithson Valley      1:04.05   x1:01.81  
  7 Szentes, Justin M         09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:12.34    1:02.28  
  8 Lockhart, Liam P          12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.54   x1:03.42  
  9 Davidson, Beaux B         10 Smithson Valley      1:07.28   x1:03.60  
 10 Hampton, Scott W          10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:12.34   x1:05.18  
 11 Stevenson, Peyton         11 Smithson Valley      1:06.33   x1:05.82  
 12 Holzbach, Alex J          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:12.34   x1:06.52  
 13 Collins, Kelly W          09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:15.46   x1:07.63  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 Alamo Heights-ST     4:53.05    5:07.43  
  2 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      10 Smithson Valley      5:16.05    5:19.81  
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     5:44.42    5:49.16  
  4 Smith, Jewelian A         12 Smithson Valley      6:28.87    6:39.01  
  5 Sipple, Emma M            11 Smithson Valley      6:09.14    6:43.10  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley      5:12.18    5:12.80  
  2 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley      5:13.90    5:19.40  
  3 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST     5:41.06    5:21.87  
  4 Becvar, Sam E             12 Alamo Heights-ST     5:27.31    5:40.12  
  5 Nester, Luke S            09 Alamo Heights-ST     5:35.27    5:40.21  
  6 Farnsworth, Cale D        10 Smithson Valley      6:15.27    5:55.72  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:45.92    1:50.13  
     1) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 10         2) Weatherford, Julia S 10        
     3) Dean-VonStultz, Madi K 12       4) Howell, Jacquelyne C 10        
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:44.56    1:53.83  
     1) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12           2) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10   
     3) Clark, Maya A 10                4) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F 
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:55.12    2:00.64  
     1) Houlahan, Brinna M 09           2) O'Neil, Julia H 09             
     3) Moody, Jocelyn M 10             4) Collazo, Cami R 11             
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 2:12.33    2:00.89  
     1) Kay, Kendall L 10               2) Eicher, Jana E 11              
     3) Johnson, Emme R 09              4) Russell, Kate A 12             
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  2:02.34   x2:02.83  
     1) Salgado, Brooke N 10            2) Smith, Jewelian A 12           
     3) Dow, Emma L 11                  4) Masalihit, Leila M 09          
  6 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 2:21.34   x2:16.66  
     1) Gartrell, Kat A 11              2) Hamlin, Lilly E 09             
     3) Levy, Peyton M 09               4) Weiss, Sophia G 09             
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:37.88    1:37.73  
     1) Farnsworth, Cale D 10           2) Garibay, Frankie N 11          
     3) Nwaeze, Amechi K 09             4) Wageman, Brandon T 12          
  2 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 1:37.66    1:41.58  
     1) Dickey, Justin S 11             2) Crosley, Andrew Q 09           
     3) Atlas, Aiden L 09               4) Patterson, McCoy M 09          
  3 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 1:48.67    1:47.67  
     1) Becvar, Sam E 12                2) Wagner, Corey A 12             
     3) Szentes, Justin M 09            4) Cruz, Diego 11                 
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  1:48.02    1:49.67  
     1) Lozano, Robert A 12             2) Davidson, Beaux B 10           
     3) Mitchell, Parker L 11           4) Maxwell, David T 10            
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 1:56.77   x1:56.24  
     1) Lockhart, Liam P 12             2) Hampton, Scott W 10            
     3) Holzbach, Alex J 09             4) Collins, Kelly W 09            
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley      1:01.14    1:06.98  
  2 Russell, Kate A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:10.83    1:11.53  
  3 Masalihit, Leila M        09 Smithson Valley           NT    1:16.76  
  4 Sipple, Emma M            11 Smithson Valley      1:13.73    1:19.12  
  5 Johnson, Emme R           09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:18.78    1:20.27  
 -- Levy, Peyton M            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:26.55         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        56.46      56.69  
  2 Atlas, Aiden L            09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:03.00    1:03.07  
  3 Dickey, Erik M            10 Smithson Valley      1:15.35    1:09.36  
  4 Cruz, Diego               11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:04.25    1:09.77  
  5 Wagner, Corey A           12 Alamo Heights-ST     1:09.69    1:11.02  
  6 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley      1:06.72    1:14.52  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:09.94    1:10.52  
  2 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley      1:08.17    1:13.06  
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:15.59    1:15.74  
  4 Clark, Maya A             10 Alamo Heights-ST     1:23.50    1:20.68  
  5 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley      1:15.91    1:21.16  
  6 Auld, Jordan A            09 Smithson Valley      1:20.11    1:21.78  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryherd, Seth S            12 Alamo Heights-ST       57.92    1:01.78  
  2 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley      1:04.76    1:10.35  
  3 Patterson, McCoy M        09 Alamo Heights-ST     1:04.56    1:10.68  
  4 Brennan, Ryan P           10 Smithson Valley      1:13.58    1:15.40  
  5 Maxwell, David T          10 Smithson Valley      1:09.33    1:15.79  
  6 Cruz, Diego               11 Alamo Heights-ST     1:14.23    1:25.34  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:48.77    3:46.25  
     1) Strash, Grace R 12              2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Strash, Isabella V 10           4) Parish, Ellery Y 12            
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:42.88    3:58.01  
     1) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 10         2) Howell, Valerie E 12           
     3) Wilson, Avery S 11              4) Mansker, Caitie M 11           
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  4:03.49    4:18.97  
     1) Dean-VonStultz, Madi K 12       2) Weatherford, Julia S 10        
     3) Hunt, Adriana A 11              4) Sipple, Emma M 11              
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 4:12.33    4:35.76  
     1) Hamlin, Lilly E 09              2) Johnson, Emme R 09             
     3) Kay, Kendall L 10               4) Clark, Maya A 10               
  5 Smithson Valley High School  'C'                  4:26.53   x4:35.99  
     1) Smith, Jewelian A 12            2) Auld, Jordan A 09              
     3) Houlahan, Brinna M 09           4) Schultz, Sloane A 11           
  6 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                      NT   x5:17.26  
     1) Eicher, Jana E 11               2) Gartrell, Kat A 11             
     3) Levy, Peyton M 09               4) Weiss, Sophia G 09             
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'A'                 3:31.45    3:28.83  
     1) Ryherd, Seth S 12               2) Dickey, Justin S 11            
     3) Du, Justin T 10                 4) Young, Cameron C 12            
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:30.23    3:38.74  
     1) Besch, Shaun S 10               2) Mickelson, Chris L 09          
     3) Hunt, Joe E 09                  4) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12             
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  3:54.52    4:02.58  
     1) Dickey, Erik M 10               2) Mitchell, Parker L 11          
     3) Peter, Kendal R 09              4) Brennan, Ryan P 10             
  4 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'B'                 3:56.77    4:02.70  
     1) Becvar, Sam E 12                2) Cruz, Diego 11                 
     3) Nester, Luke S 09               4) Worrel, Cinco J 12             
  5 Alamo Heights High School-ST  'C'                 4:12.34   x4:21.51  
     1) Raike, Bailey B 09              2) Szentes, Justin M 09           
     3) Lockhart, Liam P 12             4) Collins, Kelly W 09            
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           195   2. Smithson Valley High School         158
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           100   2. Smithson Valley High School          83
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School            95   2. Smithson Valley High School          75