2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual Plus / AH-02
Currin Natatorium - 11/4/2017                    
Final Results - This Meet was NOT scored!                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    2:01.23    2:00.36  
     1) Helmer, Macy J 10               2) Black, Remington T 09          
     3) Raike, Lauren A 12              4) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 11   
                  29.94     1:04.38 (34.44)     1:32.40 (28.02)     2:00.36 (27.96)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:59.33    2:02.00  
     1) LaField, Zoe P 10               2) Tercilla, Carolyn V 10         
     3) Clarkson, Emma C 11             4) Villatoro, Amber E 11          
                  31.51     1:07.15 (35.64)     1:36.04 (28.89)     2:02.00 (25.96)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                2:04.84    2:07.00  
     1) Bravo, Alyssa R 09              2) Linnartz, Sarah P 09           
     3) Reichling, Heidi J 11           4) Jenkins, Lauren C 10           
                  32.68     1:09.45 (36.77)     1:39.23 (29.78)     2:07.00 (27.77)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    2:12.33    2:12.21  
     1) Young, Maia D 09                2) Mickler, Nancy L 09            
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F  4) Janes, Allison E 09            
                  33.15     1:17.26 (44.11)     1:43.58 (26.32)     2:12.21 (28.63)
  5 Byron Steele HS  'A'                              2:23.47    2:33.26  
     1) Sampson, Nickaylah J SO         2) De Leon, Myranda C SO          
     3) Nestor, Sarah M SO              4) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I FR     
  6 Byron Steele HS  'B'                                   NT    3:06.77  
     1) Daughetee, Kennedy J JR         2) Wilson, Sammy L JR             
     3)                                 4) Phillips, Avery P FR           
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    1:51.23    1:47.16  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 10               2) Patterson, McCoy M 10          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 10            4) Dickey, Justin S 12            
                  28.03       58.73 (30.70)     1:22.84 (24.11)     1:47.16 (24.32)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:50.37    1:48.51  
     1) Villatoro, Kellen K 10          2) Jackson, Carl L 11             
     3) Brenner, Lawson W 09            4) Skidmore, Kenneth C 12         
                  28.31     1:00.29 (31.98)     1:25.00 (24.71)     1:48.51 (23.51)
  3 Byron Steele HS  'A'                              1:52.31    1:49.10  
     1) Dowdy, Josh B SO                2) Hernandez, Samuel J SO         
     3) Wingate, Chance SO              4) Davis, Dylan J FR              
                  27.25       56.41 (29.16)     1:23.51 (27.10)     1:49.10 (25.59)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:53.04    1:50.93  
     1) Valdes -cabeza, Jorge G 11      2) Kittrell, Keegan P 12          
     3) Al-Khader, Sammy T 11           4) Anderson, Austin C 10          
                  29.35     1:00.77 (31.42)     1:26.79 (26.02)     1:50.93 (24.14)
  5 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    2:01.24    2:00.15  
     1) Cruz, Diego 12                  2) Szentes, Justin M 10           
     3) Raike, Bailey B 10              4) Collins, Kelly W 10            
                  30.56     1:05.62 (35.06)     1:35.01 (29.39)     2:00.15 (25.14)
  6 Byron Steele HS  'B'                                   NT    2:25.38  
     1) Lombard, Tristan M JR           2) Lopez, Tristin E JR            
     3) Watts, Theo A JR                4) Favela, Matthew J FR           
                  38.36     1:17.22 (38.86)     1:53.32 (36.10)     2:25.38 (32.06)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn G          SO Byron Steele HS      1:51.01    1:57.19  
                  26.79       56.83 (30.04)     1:27.68 (30.85)     1:57.19 (29.51)
  2 Clarkson, Emma C          11 Churchill            2:04.43    2:12.07  
                  31.70     1:05.96 (34.26)     1:40.00 (34.04)     2:12.07 (32.07)
  3 Bruner, Holly K           SR Byron Steele HS      2:08.17    2:13.57  
                  31.21     1:05.80 (34.59)     1:40.39 (34.59)     2:13.57 (33.18)
  4 Craig, Daniela L          12 Churchill            2:08.79    2:13.64  
                  31.88     1:06.15 (34.27)     1:40.80 (34.65)     2:13.64 (32.84)
  5 Smith, Lindsey P          11 Churchill            2:15.36    2:19.16  
                  32.66     1:07.92 (35.26)     1:43.86 (35.94)     2:19.16 (35.30)
  6 Villatoro, Natalia C      09 Churchill            2:08.29    2:33.15  
                  34.80     1:14.60 (39.80)     1:53.52 (38.92)     2:33.15 (39.63)
  7 Mickler, Nancy L          09 SAAH                 2:45.67    2:44.01  
                  36.23     1:18.39 (42.16)     2:02.61 (44.22)     2:44.01 (41.40)
  8 Medrano, Jesi A           09 SAAH                 2:50.09    2:54.45  
                  37.24     1:19.84 (42.60)   2:54.45 (1:34.61)                    
  9 Cuellar, Bea                 Byron Steele HS           NT    2:55.55  
                  36.44     1:21.20 (44.76)     2:10.48 (49.28)     2:55.55 (45.07)
 10 Wilson, Sammy L           JR Byron Steele HS      2:25.54    2:57.58  
                  39.58     1:25.43 (45.85)     2:13.33 (47.90)     2:57.58 (44.25)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brenner, Lawson W         09 Churchill            1:50.22    1:50.68  
                  25.94       53.97 (28.03)     1:22.21 (28.24)     1:50.68 (28.47)
  2 Nester, Luke S            10 SAAH                 1:56.43    2:00.37  
                  28.17       58.35 (30.18)     1:29.96 (31.61)     2:00.37 (30.41)
  3 Davis, Dylan J            FR Byron Steele HS      1:59.41    2:00.45  
                  28.82     1:00.49 (31.67)     1:31.90 (31.41)     2:00.45 (28.55)
  4 Leven, Nathan T           09 Churchill            2:10.12    2:00.85  
                  27.88       58.37 (30.49)     1:29.89 (31.52)     2:00.85 (30.96)
  5 Vela, Trey                10 Churchill            2:02.94    2:03.39  
                  27.57       58.58 (31.01)     1:31.27 (32.69)     2:03.39 (32.12)
  6 Thomas, Caleb D           09 Churchill            2:12.90    2:03.50  
                  27.57       59.16 (31.59)     1:31.49 (32.33)     2:03.50 (32.01)
  7 Hernandez-Guzman, David   JR Byron Steele HS      2:06.29    2:06.22  
                  28.56     1:00.62 (32.06)     1:33.69 (33.07)     2:06.22 (32.53)
  8 Hampton, Scott W          11 SAAH                 2:21.34    2:21.57  
                  31.37     1:07.30 (35.93)     1:44.59 (37.29)     2:21.57 (36.98)
  9 Lopez, Tristin E          JR Byron Steele HS      2:31.86    2:24.85  
                  33.42     1:10.37 (36.95)     1:48.21 (37.84)     2:24.85 (36.64)
 10 Young, Michael F          12 SAAH                 2:37.89    2:30.64  
                  33.08     1:10.01 (36.93)     1:49.81 (39.80)     2:30.64 (40.83)
 11 Favela, Matthew J         FR Byron Steele HS           NT    2:51.25  
                                                    2:03.29 ( )     2:51.25 (47.96)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           12 SAAH                 2:08.35    2:15.38  
                  29.50     1:04.65 (35.15)     1:43.42 (38.77)     2:15.38 (31.96)
  2 Tercilla, Carolyn V       10 Churchill            2:17.69    2:25.02  
                  32.66     1:09.94 (37.28)     1:51.65 (41.71)     2:25.02 (33.37)
  3 LaField, Zoe P            10 Churchill            2:21.20    2:27.44  
                  32.76     1:09.80 (37.04)     1:52.97 (43.17)     2:27.44 (34.47)
  4 Janes, Allison E          09 SAAH                 2:35.62    2:35.53  
                  32.26     1:09.91 (37.65)     1:58.73 (48.82)     2:35.53 (36.80)
  5 Reichling, Heidi J        11 Churchill            2:23.91    2:41.05  
                  31.06     1:14.01 (42.95)     2:03.10 (49.09)     2:41.05 (37.95)
  6 Bravo, Alyssa R           09 Churchill            2:44.55    2:42.56  
  7 Daughetee, Kennedy J      JR Byron Steele HS      3:21.36    2:50.53  
                  36.25     1:17.88 (41.63)     2:11.32 (53.44)     2:50.53 (39.21)
  8 Nestor, Sarah M           SO Byron Steele HS      2:45.57    2:52.57  
                  35.96     1:21.25 (45.29)     2:15.62 (54.37)     2:52.57 (36.95)
  9 De Leon, Myranda C        SO Byron Steele HS      3:30.90    3:04.21  
                  37.70     1:24.60 (46.90)     2:20.65 (56.05)     3:04.21 (43.56)
 -- Nguyen, Kaylee X          SO Byron Steele HS           NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Kellen K       10 Churchill            2:06.04    2:09.97  
                  27.80     1:01.32 (33.52)     1:41.39 (40.07)     2:09.97 (28.58)
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        10 SAAH                 2:06.79    2:10.07  
                  28.97     1:03.65 (34.68)     1:39.98 (36.33)     2:10.07 (30.09)
  3 Al-Khader, Sammy T        11 Churchill            2:13.66    2:16.94  
                  27.41     1:02.71 (35.30)     1:44.11 (41.40)     2:16.94 (32.83)
  4 Wingate, Chance           SO Byron Steele HS      2:20.23    2:20.35  
                  28.89     1:04.03 (35.14)     1:47.68 (43.65)     2:20.35 (32.67)
  5 Valdes -cabeza, Jorge G   11 Churchill            2:30.02    2:25.43  
                  29.44     1:05.17 (35.73)     1:50.52 (45.35)     2:25.43 (34.91)
  6 Raike, Bailey B           10 SAAH                 2:20.70    2:26.65  
                  31.26     1:08.66 (37.40)     1:52.32 (43.66)     2:26.65 (34.33)
  7 Kittrell, Keegan P        12 Churchill            2:29.23    2:26.66  
                  29.92     1:08.35 (38.43)     1:51.92 (43.57)     2:26.66 (34.74)
 -- Szentes, Justin M         10 SAAH                 2:34.44         DQ  
                  31.96     1:11.40 (39.44)     1:59.15 (47.75)          DQ (37.76)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Amber E        11 Churchill              24.60      27.25  
  2 Black, Remington T        09 SAAH                   27.36      28.05  
  3 Jenkins, Lauren C         10 Churchill              26.65      28.20  
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  11 SAAH                   28.06      28.66  
  5 Lawinger, Natalie R       09 Churchill              29.75      29.60  
  6 Allen, Faith E            11 Churchill              28.11      29.99  
  7 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   FR Byron Steele HS        31.07      30.23  
  8 Mickler, Nancy L          09 SAAH                   32.41      30.73  
  9 Novosad Prevost, Talise   09 SAAH                   32.44      33.92  
 10 Daniels, M'Kenzie         FR Byron Steele HS        40.42      38.28  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosley, Andrew Q         10 SAAH                   23.43      23.48  
  2 Skidmore, Kenneth C       12 Churchill              24.06      24.24  
  3 Dickey, Justin S          12 SAAH                   23.57      24.73  
  4 Player, Jackson T         11 Churchill              25.12      24.80  
  5 Anderson, Austin C        10 Churchill              24.21      24.90  
  6 Hernandez, Samuel J       SO Byron Steele HS        25.10      25.43  
  7 Collins, Kelly W          10 SAAH                   25.69      25.56  
  8 Watts, Theo A             JR Byron Steele HS        29.90      29.65  
  9 McCann, Anthony V         09 SAAH                   32.31      30.68  
 -- Smith, Austin J           12 Churchill              25.33         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Emma C          11 Churchill            1:02.08    1:03.41  
                  30.57     1:03.41 (32.84)                                        
  2 Helmer, Macy J            10 SAAH                 1:03.41    1:05.70  
                  30.71     1:05.70 (34.99)                                        
  3 Reichling, Heidi J        11 Churchill            1:05.47    1:06.32  
                  31.09     1:06.32 (35.23)                                        
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  12 SAAH                 1:03.64    1:09.07  
                  32.62     1:09.07 (36.45)                                        
  5 Linnartz, Sarah P         09 Churchill            1:12.83    1:10.92  
                  31.61     1:10.92 (39.31)                                        
  6 Janes, Allison E          09 SAAH                 1:10.44    1:11.01  
                  32.94     1:11.01 (38.07)                                        
  7 Turner, Brianna K         10 Churchill            1:15.74    1:17.14  
                  35.91     1:17.14 (41.23)                                        
  8 Kay, Kendall L            11 SAAH                 1:21.56    1:29.16  
                  36.88     1:29.16 (52.28)                                        
  9 Cuellar, Bea                 Byron Steele HS           NT    1:37.16  
                  42.09     1:37.16 (55.07)                                        
 10 Phillips, Avery P         FR Byron Steele HS           NT    1:41.54  
                  46.68     1:41.54 (54.86)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosley, Andrew Q         10 SAAH                   56.08      54.85  
                  25.80       54.85 (29.05)                                        
  2 Brenner, Lawson W         09 Churchill              55.87      55.23  
                  26.10       55.23 (29.13)                                        
  3 Dowdy, Josh B             SO Byron Steele HS        57.53      57.50  
                  26.73       57.50 (30.77)                                        
  4 Al-Khader, Sammy T        11 Churchill              57.45    1:01.68  
                  28.72     1:01.68 (32.96)                                        
  5 Wallis, James H           11 Churchill            1:02.59    1:01.89  
                  29.06     1:01.89 (32.83)                                        
  6 Bravo, Alejandro M        10 Churchill            1:03.29    1:04.36  
                  29.97     1:04.36 (34.39)                                        
  7 Kay, Hudson E             09 SAAH                 1:14.56    1:08.47  
                  31.85     1:08.47 (36.62)                                        
  8 Collins, Kelly W          10 SAAH                 1:16.82    1:21.73  
                  35.67     1:21.73 (46.06)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn G          SO Byron Steele HS        54.64      55.53  
                  26.63       55.53 (28.90)                                        
  2 Villatoro, Amber E        11 Churchill              53.42      58.59  
                  28.13       58.59 (30.46)                                        
  3 Herrmann, Tessa J         12 Churchill              58.30    1:02.40  
                  29.68     1:02.40 (32.72)                                        
  4 Jenkins, Lauren C         10 Churchill              59.93    1:02.89  
                  30.32     1:02.89 (32.57)                                        
  5 Young, Maia D             09 SAAH                 1:01.72    1:03.20  
                  30.42     1:03.20 (32.78)                                        
  6 Bruner, Holly K           SR Byron Steele HS        59.13    1:03.31  
                  30.17     1:03.31 (33.14)                                        
  7 Sampson, Nickaylah J      SO Byron Steele HS      1:08.00    1:04.57  
                  30.22     1:04.57 (34.35)                                        
  8 White, Louisa K           12 Churchill            1:03.07    1:06.27  
                  32.03     1:06.27 (34.24)                                        
  9 Kay, Kendall L            11 SAAH                 1:07.22    1:13.58  
                  34.86     1:13.58 (38.72)                                        
 10 Medrano, Jesi A           09 SAAH                 1:19.60    1:18.32  
                  37.60     1:18.32 (40.72)                                        
 11 Bookout, Brenna R         FR Byron Steele HS           NT    1:22.29  
                  35.57     1:22.29 (46.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atlas, Aiden L            10 SAAH                   52.32      52.52  
                  25.40       52.52 (27.12)                                        
  2 Villatoro, Kellen K       10 Churchill              52.73      52.85  
                  25.29       52.85 (27.56)                                        
  3 Skidmore, Kenneth C       12 Churchill              55.76      55.13  
                  26.12       55.13 (29.01)                                        
  4 Davis, Dylan J            FR Byron Steele HS        56.68      55.82  
                  27.16       55.82 (28.66)                                        
  5 Player, Jackson T         11 Churchill              57.21      56.11  
                  26.64       56.11 (29.47)                                        
  6 Dickey, Justin S          12 SAAH                   53.69      56.15  
                  26.95       56.15 (29.20)                                        
  7 Anderson, Austin C        10 Churchill              57.66      56.93  
                  27.91       56.93 (29.02)                                        
  8 Hernandez-Guzman, David   JR Byron Steele HS        57.75      57.85  
                  27.61       57.85 (30.24)                                        
  9 Borawski, Jake Q          09 SAAH                 1:02.37      59.39  
                  29.20       59.39 (30.19)                                        
 10 McCann, Anthony V         09 SAAH                 1:19.78    1:11.17  
                  33.19     1:11.17 (37.98)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           12 SAAH                 5:07.09    5:20.47  
                  28.50       59.87 (31.37)     1:31.83 (31.96)     2:03.95 (32.12)
        2:36.37 (32.42)     3:09.34 (32.97)     3:42.05 (32.71)     4:14.99 (32.94)
        4:48.19 (33.20)     5:20.47 (32.28)                                        
  2 Craig, Daniela L          12 Churchill            5:35.36    5:57.56  
                  32.83     1:08.30 (35.47)     1:44.92 (36.62)     2:21.77 (36.85)
        2:58.45 (36.68)     3:34.71 (36.26)     4:11.56 (36.85)     4:48.21 (36.65)
        5:22.63 (34.42)     5:57.56 (34.93)                                        
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  12 SAAH                 5:40.17    6:11.32  
                  34.33     1:11.31 (36.98)     1:48.87 (37.56)     2:26.37 (37.50)
        3:03.62 (37.25)     3:41.36 (37.74)     4:18.98 (37.62)     4:56.15 (37.17)
        5:34.43 (38.28)     6:11.32 (36.89)                                        
  4 Weiss, Sophia G           10 SAAH                 6:21.63    6:24.37  
                  34.35     1:11.32 (36.97)     1:49.82 (38.50)     2:28.38 (38.56)
        3:07.48 (39.10)     3:47.18 (39.70)     4:27.68 (40.50)     5:07.04 (39.36)
        5:46.72 (39.68)     6:24.37 (37.65)                                        
  5 Bravo, Alyssa R           09 Churchill            6:38.19    6:33.85  
                  34.21     1:12.81 (38.60)     1:53.08 (40.27)     2:32.48 (39.40)
        3:13.49 (41.01)     3:54.36 (40.87)     4:35.27 (40.91)     5:15.47 (40.20)
        5:56.29 (40.82)     6:33.85 (37.56)                                        
  6 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   FR Byron Steele HS           NT    6:39.30  
                  35.15     1:15.51 (40.36)     1:57.09 (41.58)     2:37.17 (40.08)
        3:17.84 (40.67)     3:58.15 (40.31)     4:38.79 (40.64)     5:19.60 (40.81)
        6:00.19 (40.59)     6:39.30 (39.11)                                        
  7 O'Malley, Rylee P         09 Churchill            6:30.70    6:42.55  
                  38.85     1:20.08 (41.23)     2:01.01 (40.93)     2:42.10 (41.09)
        3:22.49 (40.39)     4:02.82 (40.33)     4:43.79 (40.97)     5:24.03 (40.24)
        6:04.40 (40.37)     6:42.55 (38.15)                                        
  8 Harrah, Chloe T           11 Churchill            6:35.94    6:42.94  
                  35.62     1:14.51 (38.89)     1:54.97 (40.46)     2:35.85 (40.88)
        3:17.33 (41.48)     3:58.90 (41.57)     4:40.55 (41.65)     5:21.66 (41.11)
        6:03.11 (41.45)     6:42.94 (39.83)                                        
  9 De Leon, Myranda C        SO Byron Steele HS      8:04.64    7:30.79  
                  36.99     1:19.67 (42.68)     2:04.79 (45.12)     2:49.73 (44.94)
        3:35.75 (46.02)     4:23.10 (47.35)     5:11.11 (48.01)     5:59.56 (48.45)
        6:46.55 (46.99)     7:30.79 (44.24)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nester, Luke S            10 SAAH                 5:11.77    5:20.40  
                  28.24       59.01 (30.77)     1:30.50 (31.49)     2:03.41 (32.91)
        2:36.04 (32.63)     3:09.44 (33.40)     3:42.74 (33.30)     4:16.32 (33.58)
        4:49.37 (33.05)     5:20.40 (31.03)                                        
  2 Jackson, Carl L           11 Churchill            5:25.02    5:28.23  
                  29.19     1:01.63 (32.44)     1:34.45 (32.82)     2:07.80 (33.35)
        2:41.02 (33.22)     3:13.90 (32.88)     3:48.66 (34.76)     4:22.13 (33.47)
        4:55.46 (33.33)     5:28.23 (32.77)                                        
  3 Wingate, Chance           SO Byron Steele HS      7:11.86    5:37.80  
                  28.88     1:02.26 (33.38)     1:37.01 (34.75)     2:10.83 (33.82)
        2:45.22 (34.39)     3:20.19 (34.97)     3:55.34 (35.15)     4:30.84 (35.50)
        5:06.15 (35.31)     5:37.80 (31.65)                                        
  4 Vela, Trey                10 Churchill            5:28.80    5:38.71  
                  29.76     1:03.09 (33.33)     1:37.02 (33.93)     2:12.23 (35.21)
        2:46.64 (34.41)     3:22.17 (35.53)     3:58.62 (36.45)     4:32.50 (33.88)
        5:06.67 (34.17)     5:38.71 (32.04)                                        
  5 Kittrell, Keegan P        12 Churchill            5:45.60    6:04.60  
                  30.94     1:05.98 (35.04)     1:43.10 (37.12)     2:20.43 (37.33)
        2:57.05 (36.62)     3:34.92 (37.87)     4:12.46 (37.54)     4:51.05 (38.59)
        5:28.38 (37.33)     6:04.60 (36.22)                                        
  6 Kohler, Jeremy A          09 Churchill            6:15.00    6:16.56  
                  31.08     1:06.38 (35.30)     1:44.64 (38.26)     2:23.53 (38.89)
        3:02.27 (38.74)     3:41.68 (39.41)     4:21.31 (39.63)     5:01.37 (40.06)
        5:40.43 (39.06)     6:16.56 (36.13)                                        
  7 Lopez, Tristin E          JR Byron Steele HS      7:22.90    6:31.12  
                  34.17     1:12.76 (38.59)     1:52.72 (39.96)     2:33.63 (40.91)
        3:15.08 (41.45)     3:55.12 (40.04)     4:34.39 (39.27)     5:15.47 (41.08)
        5:54.94 (39.47)     6:31.12 (36.18)                                        
  8 Hampton, Scott W          11 SAAH                 6:43.55    6:41.47  
                  35.22     1:14.98 (39.76)     1:55.81 (40.83)     2:37.08 (41.27)
        3:17.87 (40.79)     3:59.14 (41.27)     4:41.06 (41.92)     5:22.05 (40.99)
        6:03.06 (41.01)     6:41.47 (38.41)                                        
  9 Young, Michael F          12 SAAH                 7:51.46    7:25.56  
                  35.33     1:15.00 (39.67)     1:57.60 (42.60)     2:41.54 (43.94)
        3:27.32 (45.78)     4:15.40 (48.08)     5:04.56 (49.16)     5:53.57 (49.01)
        6:41.39 (47.82)     7:25.56 (44.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    1:55.67    1:49.16  
     1) Black, Remington T 09           2) Helmer, Macy J 10              
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 11    4) Raike, Lauren A 12             
                  28.53       55.11 (26.58)     1:23.35 (28.24)     1:49.16 (25.81)
  2 Byron Steele HS  'A'                                   NT    1:52.72  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn G SO             2) Bruner, Holly K SR             
     3)                                 4) Nestor, Sarah M SO             
                  25.55       55.50 (29.95)     1:24.87 (29.37)     1:52.72 (27.85)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:50.25    1:52.90  
     1) LaField, Zoe P 10               2) Clarkson, Emma C 11            
     3) Herrmann, Tessa J 12            4) Jenkins, Lauren C 10           
                  29.05       56.73 (27.68)     1:24.98 (28.25)     1:52.90 (27.92)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:54.27    1:56.77  
     1) Craig, Daniela L 12             2) Reichling, Heidi J 11          
     3) White, Louisa K 12              4) Allen, Faith E 11              
                  28.83       57.99 (29.16)     1:27.53 (29.54)     1:56.77 (29.24)
  5 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    2:05.66    1:57.24  
     1) Young, Maia D 09                2) Weiss, Sophia G 10             
     3) Janes, Allison E 09             4) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F 
                  29.26       59.55 (30.29)     1:28.03 (28.48)     1:57.24 (29.21)
  6 Byron Steele HS  'B'                              2:25.88    2:23.05  
     1) Phillips, Avery P FR            2)                                
     3) Wilson, Sammy L JR              4) Bookout, Brenna R FR           
                  35.36     1:10.91 (35.55)     1:46.17 (35.26)     2:23.05 (36.88)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    1:35.66    1:37.47  
     1) Crosley, Andrew Q 10            2) Atlas, Aiden L 10              
     3) Patterson, McCoy M 10           4) Dickey, Justin S 12            
                  23.42       47.60 (24.18)     1:12.64 (25.04)     1:37.47 (24.83)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:38.92    1:40.09  
     1) Al-Khader, Sammy T 11           2) Player, Jackson T 11           
     3) Bravo, Alejandro M 10           4) Anderson, Austin C 10          
                  24.56       49.66 (25.10)     1:15.87 (26.21)     1:40.09 (24.22)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:41.34    1:40.67  
     1) Leven, Nathan T 09              2) Wallis, James H 11             
     3) Smith, Austin J 12              4) Vela, Trey 10                  
                  25.29       50.01 (24.72)     1:15.31 (25.30)     1:40.67 (25.36)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    1:46.77    1:43.90  
     1) Collins, Kelly W 10             2) Raike, Bailey B 10             
     3) Szentes, Justin M 10            4) Nester, Luke S 10              
                  26.08       51.32 (25.24)     1:17.51 (26.19)     1:43.90 (26.39)
  5 Byron Steele HS  'A'                              1:52.40    1:50.06  
     1) Hernandez, Samuel J SO          2) Hernandez-Guzman, David JR     
     3) Lopez, Tristin E JR             4) Watts, Theo A JR               
                  25.66       51.02 (25.36)     1:21.35 (30.33)     1:50.06 (28.71)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            10 SAAH                 1:01.51    1:04.74  
                  31.74     1:04.74 (33.00)                                        
  2 LaField, Zoe P            10 Churchill            1:04.20    1:07.86  
                  33.18     1:07.86 (34.68)                                        
  3 Young, Maia D             09 SAAH                 1:08.51    1:10.24  
                  34.62     1:10.24 (35.62)                                        
  4 Lawinger, Natalie R       09 Churchill                 NT    1:12.64  
                  35.15     1:12.64 (37.49)                                        
  5 Nestor, Sarah M           SO Byron Steele HS      1:19.11    1:14.62  
                  36.45     1:14.62 (38.17)                                        
  6 Sampson, Nickaylah J      SO Byron Steele HS      1:20.00    1:16.18  
                  37.18     1:16.18 (39.00)                                        
  7 White, Louisa K           12 Churchill            1:12.41    1:19.78  
                  39.51     1:19.78 (40.27)                                        
  8 Turner, Brianna K         10 Churchill                 NT    1:21.17  
                  38.62     1:21.17 (42.55)                                        
  9 Hamlin, Lilly E           10 SAAH                 1:22.56    1:23.16  
                  38.53     1:23.16 (44.63)                                        
 10 Daughetee, Kennedy J      JR Byron Steele HS      1:36.20    1:35.38  
                  47.26     1:35.38 (48.12)                                        
 11 Gartrell, Kat A           12 SAAH                 1:28.79    1:37.41  
                  44.70     1:37.41 (52.71)                                        
 12 Wilson, Sammy L           JR Byron Steele HS      1:42.48    1:42.94  
                  48.12     1:42.94 (54.82)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atlas, Aiden L            10 SAAH                   57.64      58.86  
                  28.94       58.86 (29.92)                                        
  2 Dowdy, Josh B             SO Byron Steele HS        57.91      59.97  
                  29.28       59.97 (30.69)                                        
  3 Valdes -cabeza, Jorge G   11 Churchill            1:00.48    1:04.31  
                  31.19     1:04.31 (33.12)                                        
  4 Thomas, Caleb D           09 Churchill            1:03.40    1:05.02  
                  32.00     1:05.02 (33.02)                                        
  5 Leven, Nathan T           09 Churchill            1:06.07    1:05.41  
                  32.77     1:05.41 (32.64)                                        
  6 Raike, Bailey B           10 SAAH                 1:05.90    1:05.84  
                  32.00     1:05.84 (33.84)                                        
  7 Bravo, Alejandro M        10 Churchill            1:04.40    1:06.19  
                  33.00     1:06.19 (33.19)                                        
  8 Cruz, Diego               12 SAAH                 1:05.14    1:06.36  
                  32.04     1:06.36 (34.32)                                        
  9 Borawski, Jake Q          09 SAAH                 1:14.57    1:11.57  
                  35.17     1:11.57 (36.40)                                        
 10 Favela, Matthew J         FR Byron Steele HS           NT    1:31.46  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tercilla, Carolyn V       10 Churchill            1:11.79    1:16.53  
                  37.01     1:16.53 (39.52)                                        
  2 Black, Remington T        09 SAAH                 1:14.43    1:16.81  
                  37.18     1:16.81 (39.63)                                        
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  11 SAAH                 1:13.47    1:18.05  
                  37.16     1:18.05 (40.89)                                        
  4 Herrmann, Tessa J         12 Churchill            1:18.99    1:21.01  
                  38.30     1:21.01 (42.71)                                        
  5 Smith, Lindsey P          11 Churchill            1:21.19    1:21.93  
                  38.61     1:21.93 (43.32)                                        
  6 Linnartz, Sarah P         09 Churchill            1:20.66    1:22.01  
                  38.20     1:22.01 (43.81)                                        
  7 Weiss, Sophia G           10 SAAH                 1:26.10    1:26.28  
                  41.07     1:26.28 (45.21)                                        
  8 Bookout, Brenna R         FR Byron Steele HS           NT    1:33.47  
                  41.40     1:33.47 (52.07)                                        
  9 Hamlin, Lilly E           10 SAAH                 1:25.04    1:35.25  
                  44.04     1:35.25 (51.21)                                        
 10 Phillips, Avery P         FR Byron Steele HS           NT    1:38.52  
                  46.42     1:38.52 (52.10)                                        
 11 Daniels, M'Kenzie         FR Byron Steele HS           NT    1:59.97  
                  56.10   1:59.97 (1:03.87)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Samuel J       SO Byron Steele HS      1:02.53    1:03.73  
                  30.92     1:03.73 (32.81)                                        
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        10 SAAH                 1:03.11    1:06.59  
                  31.60     1:06.59 (34.99)                                        
  3 Jackson, Carl L           11 Churchill            1:11.14    1:14.85  
                  34.04     1:14.85 (40.81)                                        
  4 Boyer, Jackson D          11 Churchill            1:15.15    1:15.08  
                  34.47     1:15.08 (40.61)                                        
  5 Kay, Hudson E             09 SAAH                 1:23.22    1:18.28  
                  37.08     1:18.28 (41.20)                                        
  6 Contreras, Jacob D        11 Churchill                 NT    1:18.96  
                  35.93     1:18.96 (43.03)                                        
  7 Ramos, Ignacio            11 Churchill            1:20.22    1:19.18  
                  36.26     1:19.18 (42.92)                                        
  8 Szentes, Justin M         10 SAAH                 1:21.84    1:20.47  
                  38.15     1:20.47 (42.32)                                        
  9 Cruz, Diego               12 SAAH                 1:14.23    1:20.92  
                  38.54     1:20.92 (42.38)                                        
 10 Watts, Theo A             JR Byron Steele HS      1:23.40    1:23.42  
                  41.01     1:23.42 (42.41)                                        
 -- Lombard, Tristan M        JR Byron Steele HS           NT         DQ  
                  48.14          DQ (55.69)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:47.66    4:04.20  
     1) Craig, Daniela L 12             2) Tercilla, Carolyn V 10         
     3) Herrmann, Tessa J 12            4) Villatoro, Amber E 11          
                  29.85   1:02.04 (1:02.04)     1:32.44 (30.40)   2:05.36 (1:03.32)
        2:34.55 (29.19)   3:06.34 (1:00.98)     3:33.58 (27.24)     4:04.20 (57.86)
  2 Byron Steele HS  'A'                              4:12.48    4:06.94  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn G SO             2) Bruner, Holly K SR             
     3) Sampson, Nickaylah J SO         4) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I FR     
                  26.79       55.51 (55.51)     1:25.32 (29.81)   1:58.38 (1:02.87)
        2:29.53 (31.15)   3:04.03 (1:05.65)     3:33.89 (29.86)   4:06.94 (1:02.91)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                4:08.64    4:34.17  
     1) Bravo, Alyssa R 09              2) White, Louisa K 12             
     3) Allen, Faith E 11               4) Linnartz, Sarah P 09           
                  31.70   1:07.06 (1:07.06)     1:42.29 (35.23)   2:21.20 (1:14.14)
        2:54.83 (33.63)   3:30.58 (1:09.38)     3:59.95 (29.37)   4:34.17 (1:03.59)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    4:17.66    4:53.54  
     1) Weiss, Sophia G 10              2) Gartrell, Kat A 12             
     3) Hamlin, Lilly E 10              4) Kay, Kendall L 11              
                  32.32   1:07.19 (1:07.19)     1:46.30 (39.11)   2:32.51 (1:25.32)
        3:05.36 (32.85)   3:43.00 (1:10.49)     4:16.89 (33.89)   4:53.54 (1:10.54)
  5 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    4:48.77    5:06.94  
     1) Castro, Bella                   2) Medrano, Jesi A 09             
     3) Ramos Prado, Sofia 09           4) Mickler, Nancy L 09            
                  30.51   1:05.39 (1:05.39)     1:20.60 (15.21)     1:40.88 (35.49)
        2:22.73 (41.85)   3:06.82 (1:25.94)     3:55.75 (48.93)   5:06.94 (2:00.12)
  6 Byron Steele HS  'B'                              5:25.72    5:40.02  
     1) De Leon, Myranda C SO           2) Daughetee, Kennedy J JR        
     3) Bookout, Brenna R FR            4) Daniels, M'Kenzie FR           
                  35.97   1:16.82 (1:16.82)     1:56.38 (39.56)   2:39.04 (1:22.22)
        3:22.44 (43.40)   4:07.60 (1:28.56)     4:52.68 (45.08)   5:40.02 (1:32.42)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:34.56    3:35.24  
     1) Villatoro, Kellen K 10          2) Leven, Nathan T 09             
     3) Skidmore, Kenneth C 12          4) Brenner, Lawson W 09           
                  25.16       52.94 (52.94)     1:08.59 (15.65)     1:47.42 (54.48)
        2:13.70 (26.28)     2:43.32 (55.90)     3:08.41 (25.09)     3:35.24 (51.92)
  2 Byron Steele HS  'A'                              3:41.53    3:38.66  
     1) Wingate, Chance SO              2) Davis, Dylan J FR              
     3) Hernandez-Guzman, David JR      4) Dowdy, Josh B SO               
                  25.80       55.49 (55.49)     1:21.99 (26.50)     1:50.56 (55.07)
        2:16.95 (26.39)     2:46.91 (56.35)     3:11.62 (24.71)     3:38.66 (51.75)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                3:44.00    3:45.33  
     1) Bravo, Alejandro M 10           2) Vela, Trey 10                  
     3) Wallis, James H 11              4) Valdes -cabeza, Jorge G 11     
                  27.96       57.26 (57.26)     1:24.85 (27.59)     1:55.62 (58.36)
        2:22.13 (26.51)     2:50.14 (54.52)     3:15.91 (25.77)     3:45.33 (55.19)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    3:24.55    4:00.98  
     1) Nester, Luke S 10               2) Kay, Hudson E 09               
     3) Borawski, Jake Q 09             4) Cruz, Diego 12                 
                  28.77       59.83 (59.83)     1:30.49 (30.66)   2:02.53 (1:02.70)
        2:31.22 (28.69)   3:02.72 (1:00.19)     3:30.66 (27.94)     4:00.98 (58.26)
  5 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    3:57.88    4:23.93  
     1) Hampton, Scott W 11             2) Janes, Zac                     
     3) Young, Michael F 12             4) McCann, Anthony V 09           
                  30.19   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:34.54 (29.95)   2:10.90 (1:06.31)
        2:41.65 (30.75)   3:14.21 (1:03.31)     3:44.71 (30.50)   4:23.93 (1:09.72)
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Daniela          09 Churchill                 NT      29.92  
  2 Cantrell, Lauren P        11 Churchill              29.58      29.99  
  3 O'Malley, Rylee P         09 Churchill              30.85      30.32  
  4 Martinez, McKenah E       11 Churchill              29.31      30.35  
  5 Bemporad, Lily A          12 Churchill              30.57      30.94  
  5 Destin, Danielle C        09 Churchill              31.08      30.94  
  7 Allbritton, Virginia C    09 Churchill              30.28      30.96  
  8 Ingram, Ashlyn J          09 Churchill              31.18      32.02  
  9 Harrah, Chloe T           11 Churchill              30.47      32.35  
 10 Krueger, Avery M          10 Churchill              31.63      32.63  
 11 Ashton, Trinity M         10 Churchill              34.27      34.24  
 12 Guillen, Katie M          09 Churchill              34.04      35.27  
 13 Ramos Prado, Sofia        09 SAAH                   42.62      40.32  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallis, James H           11 Churchill              25.50      25.34  
  2 Boyer, Jackson D          11 Churchill              26.52      25.78  
  3 Hernandez, Christopher A  11 Churchill              26.26      26.24  
  4 Ramos, Ignacio            11 Churchill              27.03      26.30  
  5 Contreras, Jacob D        11 Churchill              26.65      26.40  
  6 Jester, Colton E          10 Churchill              26.12      26.74  
  7 Kohler, Jeremy A          09 Churchill              27.69      27.21  
  8 Salazar, Jude R           09 Churchill              27.08      27.44  
  9 Miles, Camden R           09 Churchill              28.16      28.52  
 10 Teixeira Manresa, Cristi  09 Churchill                 NT      29.17  
 11 Garakani, Spalding A      10 Churchill              31.16      33.53  
 -- Torres, Gabriel W         09 Churchill              29.95         DQ  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, McKenah E       11 Churchill            1:04.01    1:06.62  
                  31.93     1:06.62 (34.69)                                        
  2 Bemporad, Lily A          12 Churchill            1:07.28    1:08.33  
                  32.61     1:08.33 (35.72)                                        
  3 Destin, Danielle C        09 Churchill            1:08.37    1:09.02  
                  32.78     1:09.02 (36.24)                                        
  4 Allbritton, Virginia C    09 Churchill            1:08.97    1:09.13  
                  33.02     1:09.13 (36.11)                                        
  5 Cantrell, Lauren P        11 Churchill            1:06.58    1:09.68  
                  32.41     1:09.68 (37.27)                                        
  6 Ingram, Ashlyn J          09 Churchill            1:10.55    1:14.85  
                  36.66     1:14.85 (38.19)                                        
  7 Ashton, Trinity M         10 Churchill            1:18.82    1:16.19  
                  36.20     1:16.19 (39.99)                                        
  8 Krueger, Avery M          10 Churchill            1:15.61    1:17.69  
                  35.72     1:17.69 (41.97)                                        
  9 Guillen, Katie M          09 Churchill            1:19.18    1:19.45  
                  38.62     1:19.45 (40.83)                                        
 10 Gartrell, Kat A           12 SAAH                 1:18.75    1:21.33  
                  37.26     1:21.33 (44.07)                                        
 11 Ramos Prado, Sofia        09 SAAH                 1:36.93    1:34.05  
                  44.62     1:34.05 (49.43)                                        
 12 Nguyen, Kaylee X          SO Byron Steele HS      2:08.76    1:50.48  
                  51.85     1:50.48 (58.63)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christopher A  11 Churchill              58.38      58.30  
                  27.64       58.30 (30.66)                                        
  2 Salazar, Jude R           09 Churchill            1:01.56    1:02.98  
                  29.64     1:02.98 (33.34)                                        
  3 Jester, Colton E          10 Churchill            1:03.22    1:03.01  
                  30.22     1:03.01 (32.79)                                        
  4 Miles, Camden R           09 Churchill            1:02.78    1:03.61  
                  30.32     1:03.61 (33.29)                                        
  5 Teixeira Manresa, Cristi  09 Churchill            1:10.09    1:03.66  
                  30.64     1:03.66 (33.02)                                        
  6 Torres, Gabriel W         09 Churchill            1:07.87    1:03.87  
                  30.94     1:03.87 (32.93)                                        
  7 Garakani, Spalding A      10 Churchill            1:18.13    1:18.88  
                  35.70     1:18.88 (43.18)