2021 AAHSSL Dual+ / AH-02
AHISD Natatorium - 10/2/2021                 
Final Results and the Commlink Revised 04-OCT-21                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:50.83    1:58.35  
     1) Walsh, Elizabeth D 18           2) Gamiz, Liliana M 16            
     3) Batiz, Francesca G 16           4) Del Olmo, Alexandra 18         
              29.40     1:02.17 (32.77)     1:31.43 (29.26)     1:58.35 (26.92)
  2 Boerne Champion High School  'A'                  1:56.45    2:00.74  
     1) Seward, Emma E 17               2) Tolar, Sarah A 16              
     3) Schiffelbein, Lilly K 15        4) Richmond, Payton C 18          
              31.66     1:05.33 (33.67)     1:34.06 (28.73)     2:00.74 (26.68)
  3 Boerne Champion High School  'B'                  1:59.73    2:10.56  
     1) Olivo, Audrey M 14              2) Mcgee, Corbin E 15             
     3) Medellin, Mina A 16             4) Poblete, Hailey N 16           
              32.50     1:10.98 (38.48)     1:41.73 (30.75)     2:10.56 (28.83)
  4 Austin Anderson High School  'A'                  1:52.79    2:13.14  
     1) Rizk, Chloe J 15                2) Schulke, Annika G 15           
     3) Scott, Farrah J 15              4) Thompson, Luci A 15            
              34.89     1:10.72 (35.83)     1:42.55 (31.83)     2:13.14 (30.59)
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                         NT    2:22.43  
     1) Hetrick, Emma M 15              2) Proa, Camila 15                
     3) Kieschnick, Avery L 15          4) Chica, Kate G 16               
              43.89     1:17.11 (33.22)     1:53.23 (36.12)     2:22.43 (29.20)
 -- Boerne Champion High School  'C'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Stonecipher, Jessie L 17        2) Crosley, Madelyn R 17          
     3) Roecker, Emily M 17             4) Metz, Ana C 14                 
              32.85     1:09.94 (37.09)     1:40.97 (31.03)          DQ (30.16)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Anderson High School  'A'                  1:43.05    1:43.30  
     1) Propst, Pierce W 15             2) Rivas Cardona, Diego A 17      
     3) Brooks, Andres A 15             4) England, Dylan H 16            
              28.03       56.79 (28.76)     1:21.33 (24.54)     1:43.30 (21.97)
  2 Boerne Champion High School  'A'                  1:40.55    1:43.91  
     1) Coward, Grant A 17              2) Hawkins, Gabe l 17             
     3) Guerra, Palmer B 16             4) Mason, Aleksei T 18            
              28.17       55.27 (27.10)     1:21.83 (26.56)     1:43.91 (22.08)
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:32.71    1:45.19  
     1) Foote, Connor M 17              2) Mu, Philip M 15                
     3) Montoya, Derek A 16             4) Waibel, Jack E 17              
              23.73       56.12 (32.39)     1:21.38 (25.26)     1:45.19 (23.81)
  4 Boerne Champion High School  'B'                  1:45.97    1:49.31  
     1) Roecker, Ethan R 15             2) Canales, Jake A 15             
     3) Breckenridge, Cole C 16         4) Stewart, Blake W 17            
              28.27       59.38 (31.11)     1:25.50 (26.12)     1:49.31 (23.81)
  5 Austin Anderson High School  'B'                       NT    1:49.61  
     1) Frank, Gunnar L 16              2) Novak, Matthew H 15            
     3) Propst, Preston C 15            4) Minter, Evan W 15              
              28.62       57.54 (28.92)     1:25.43 (27.89)     1:49.61 (24.18)
  6 Alamo Heights High School  'C'                         NT    2:12.28  
     1) Gorman, Jack E 16               2) Henning, Beau W 14             
     3) Girdley, Seth M 15              4) Ocker, Carson C 17             
              35.06     1:10.74 (35.68)     1:41.22 (30.48)     2:12.28 (31.06)
 -- Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    1:57.00         DQ  
     1) Ramirez, Marco R 14             2) Gamiz, Calvin R 14             
     3) Saunders, James M 14            4) Raike, Ellis D 15              
              32.70     1:09.72 (37.02)     1:40.97 (31.25)          DQ (24.77)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Elizabeth D        18 Alamo Heights        1:58.32    1:58.05  
              27.85       57.50 (29.65)     1:27.48 (29.98)     1:58.05 (30.57)
  2 Tolar, Sarah A            16 Champion             2:08.77    2:11.65  
              30.78     1:03.57 (32.79)     1:37.41 (33.84)     2:11.65 (34.24)
  3 Valdes Ranz, Laura        16 Champion             2:23.62    2:17.31  
              30.76     1:04.36 (33.60)     1:40.21 (35.85)     2:17.31 (37.10)
  4 Kieschnick, Avery L       15 Alamo Heights        2:29.00    2:20.49  
              31.79     1:09.33 (37.54)     1:49.53 (40.20)     2:20.49 (30.96)
  5 Crosley, Madelyn R        17 Champion             2:37.98    2:23.77  
              32.85     1:09.39 (36.54)     1:46.92 (37.53)     2:23.77 (36.85)
  6 Medellin, Mina A          16 Champion             2:16.84    2:24.70  
              31.96     1:08.10 (36.14)     1:46.23 (38.13)     2:24.70 (38.47)
  7 Kester, Sarah H           15 Austin Anderson           NT    2:28.30  
              32.24     1:09.10 (36.86)     1:49.10 (40.00)     2:28.30 (39.20)
  8 Hetrick, Emma M           15 Alamo Heights        2:30.00    2:39.12  
              33.91     1:13.77 (39.86)     1:57.62 (43.85)     2:39.12 (41.50)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Matthew P        16 Champion             1:58.90    1:53.48  
              26.34       55.53 (29.19)     1:24.69 (29.16)     1:53.48 (28.79)
  2 Minter, Perrin M          17 Austin Anderson      2:01.16    1:56.32  
              26.73       56.44 (29.71)     1:26.51 (30.07)     1:56.32 (29.81)
  3 Montoya, Derek A          16 Alamo Heights        1:58.00    1:57.62  
              26.58       56.84 (30.26)     1:27.71 (30.87)     1:57.62 (29.91)
  4 Minter, Evan W            15 Austin Anderson      2:00.94    1:59.69  
              27.50       58.12 (30.62)     1:29.49 (31.37)     1:59.69 (30.20)
  5 Breckenridge, Cole C      16 Champion             2:11.17    2:01.00  
              28.43       59.34 (30.91)     1:30.83 (31.49)     2:01.00 (30.17)
  6 Roecker, Ethan R          15 Champion             2:06.90    2:05.42  
              28.43       59.79 (31.36)     1:32.85 (33.06)     2:05.42 (32.57)
  7 Saunders, James M         14 Alamo Heights        2:10.00    2:13.86  
              31.51     1:05.40 (33.89)     1:40.50 (35.10)     2:13.86 (33.36)
  8 Staska, Zach M            14 Champion             2:16.72    2:13.88  
              27.93     1:00.50 (32.57)     1:36.28 (35.78)     2:13.88 (37.60)
  9 Novinger, John D          14 Austin Anderson           NT    2:22.46  
              29.83     1:03.66 (33.83)   2:22.46 (1:18.80)                    
 10 Ocker, Carson C           17 Alamo Heights        2:14.68    2:22.95  
              32.81     1:09.77 (36.96)     1:46.77 (37.00)     2:22.95 (36.18)
 -- Tracy, Tyler M            15 Austin Anderson           NT         DQ  
              33.61     1:12.65 (39.04)     1:53.73 (41.08)          DQ (42.02)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schiffelbein, Lilly K     15 Champion             2:21.32    2:20.08  
              30.18     1:05.64 (35.46)     1:48.24 (42.60)     2:20.08 (31.84)
  2 Gamiz, Liliana M          16 Alamo Heights        2:37.72    2:21.97  
              32.14     1:09.59 (37.45)     1:48.21 (38.62)     2:21.97 (33.76)
  3 Mcgee, Corbin E           15 Champion             2:42.52    2:34.87  
              32.76     1:13.12 (40.36)     1:59.41 (46.29)     2:34.87 (35.46)
  4 Chastain, Kenna R         15 Champion             2:41.36    2:35.70  
              33.15     1:14.67 (41.52)     1:59.67 (45.00)     2:35.70 (36.03)
  5 Poblete, Hailey N         16 Champion             2:45.71    2:42.52  
              35.04     1:16.22 (41.18)     2:03.81 (47.59)     2:42.52 (38.71)
  6 Thompson, Luci A          15 Austin Anderson           NT    2:55.28  
              37.13     1:18.38 (41.25)     2:12.45 (54.07)     2:55.28 (42.83)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Gabe l           17 Champion             2:04.55    2:01.68  
              26.18       59.16 (32.98)     1:33.50 (34.34)     2:01.68 (28.18)
  2 Mu, Philip M              15 Alamo Heights        2:13.46    2:13.92  
              29.04     1:02.66 (33.62)     1:42.64 (39.98)     2:13.92 (31.28)
  3 Canales, Jake A           15 Champion             2:17.23    2:15.27  
              30.54     1:04.78 (34.24)     1:44.33 (39.55)     2:15.27 (30.94)
  4 Truss, Grayson C          14 Austin Anderson           NT    2:32.62  
              29.28     1:04.39 (35.11)     1:55.59 (51.20)     2:32.62 (37.03)
  5 Daley, Jonah C            14 Austin Anderson           NT    2:37.12  
              34.17     1:15.11 (40.94)     2:00.23 (45.12)     2:37.12 (36.89)
  6 Bisang, Max C             15 Austin Anderson           NT    2:42.25  
              32.52     1:10.30 (37.78)     2:09.06 (58.76)     2:42.25 (33.19)
  7 Staska, Zach M            14 Champion                  NT    2:42.93  
              35.10     1:18.05 (42.95)     2:04.00 (45.95)     2:42.93 (38.93)
 -- Perez Puente, Roberto L   15 Champion             2:35.83         DQ  
              30.71     1:06.79 (36.08)     1:53.35 (46.56)          DQ (32.46)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brehmer, Peyton M         17 Champion               24.29      24.45  
  2 Garcia, Regan D           16 Champion               24.95      25.07  
  3 Clark, Paige M            17 Champion               25.13      25.49  
  4 Black, Meriden T          16 Alamo Heights          27.00      26.54  
  5 Del Olmo, Alexandra       18 Alamo Heights          28.67      27.57  
  6 Richmond, Payton C        18 Champion               26.47      27.61  
  7 Batiz, Francesca G        16 Alamo Heights          27.56      27.72  
  8 Scott, Farrah J           15 Austin Anderson           NT      28.71  
  9 Rizk, Chloe J             15 Austin Anderson        28.70      28.81  
 10 Proa, Camila              15 Alamo Heights          31.37      30.97  
 -- Deykin, Kate S            14 Champion               26.32     X25.74  
 -- Kellogg, Cameron K        14 Champion               26.87     X26.95  
 -- Sperber, Victoria A       15 Champion               30.26     X29.73  
 -- Metz, Ana C               14 Champion               32.04     X30.58  
 -- Davis, Stella E           15 Alamo Heights          36.05     X33.22  
 -- Chica, Kate G             16 Alamo Heights          35.49     X34.37  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Aleksei T          18 Champion               22.93      22.46  
  2 Harrison, Bexon D         14 Champion               24.03      22.69  
  3 Hussain, Charlie C        16 Austin Anderson        24.34      23.12  
  4 Stewart, Blake W          17 Champion               25.97      24.35  
  5 Rivas Cardona, Diego A    17 Austin Anderson        24.06      24.36  
  6 Minter, Evan W            15 Austin Anderson        27.51      25.42  
  7 Raike, Ellis D            15 Alamo Heights          27.78      25.44  
  8 Reed, Nash O              14 Austin Anderson        24.81      25.49  
  9 Gonzales, Eric J          16 Alamo Heights          27.65      26.44  
 10 Martinez-Galarza, Emi     17 Champion               29.91      26.85  
 11 Girdley, Seth M           15 Alamo Heights          28.21      26.94  
 12 Ramirez, Marco R          14 Alamo Heights          30.00      28.88  
 -- O'Brien, Austin J         16 Alamo Heights          26.00     X24.45  
 -- Hogan, Cael T             15 Austin Anderson        26.63     X25.58  
 -- Zimmerman, Owen M         14 Austin Anderson        26.44     X25.86  
 -- Manganiotis, Leo N        15 Austin Anderson        28.29     X27.45  
 -- Schaffer, Evan L          16 Austin Anderson        31.55     X27.88  
 -- Carney, Aiden J           14 Champion               35.29     X28.24  
 -- Henning, Beau W           14 Alamo Heights          34.00     X29.96  
 -- Lindner, Andrew E         14 Alamo Heights          34.50     X31.24  
 -- Frost, Fisher F           16 Alamo Heights          35.00     X32.33  
 -- Guerra, Palmer B          16 Champion               25.60         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Emma R            15 Champion                  NP     192.00  
  2 McGregor, Maeve A         15 Alamo Heights             NP     151.20  
  3 Doerfler, Adelaide J      16 Alamo Heights             NP     147.85  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marafioto, Chase M        16 Alamo Heights             NP     270.60  
  2 Holloway, James B            Alamo Heights             NP     165.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brehmer, Peyton M         17 Champion               58.42      58.55  
              27.60       58.55 (30.95)                                        
  2 Olivo, Audrey M           14 Champion             1:06.64    1:05.30  
              30.57     1:05.30 (34.73)                                        
  3 Roecker, Emily M          17 Champion             1:16.24    1:16.50  
              34.47     1:16.50 (42.03)                                        
  4 Kieschnick, Avery L       15 Alamo Heights        1:30.00    1:17.82  
              34.79     1:17.82 (43.03)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Connor M           17 Alamo Heights          48.08      51.22  
              23.69       51.22 (27.53)                                        
  2 Harrison, Bexon D         14 Champion               59.73      55.15  
              25.80       55.15 (29.35)                                        
  3 Montoya, Derek A          16 Alamo Heights          57.04      57.82  
              26.77       57.82 (31.05)                                        
  4 England, Dylan H          16 Austin Anderson           NT      57.85  
              26.32       57.85 (31.53)                                        
  5 Barnhart, Brayden W       17 Champion             1:01.53      59.16  
              27.06       59.16 (32.10)                                        
  6 Breckenridge, Cole C      16 Champion             1:01.71      59.49  
  7 Propst, Preston C         15 Austin Anderson           NT    1:02.89  
              29.19     1:02.89 (33.70)                                        
  8 Bredeson, Jace R          17 Champion             1:11.05    1:05.06  
              29.66     1:05.06 (35.40)                                        
  9 Frank, Gunnar L           16 Austin Anderson           NT    1:06.02  
              30.12     1:06.02 (35.90)                                        
 10 Dean, Ryan T              15 Austin Anderson           NT    1:21.61  
              35.32     1:21.61 (46.29)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Regan D           16 Champion               55.11      56.11  
  2 Del Olmo, Alexandra       18 Alamo Heights        1:00.39      59.16  
  3 Batiz, Francesca G        16 Alamo Heights        1:00.35    1:00.12  
  4 Chastain, Kenna R         15 Champion             1:07.94    1:03.51  
  5 Olivo, Audrey M           14 Champion             1:04.23    1:05.29  
  6 Thompson, Luci A          15 Austin Anderson           NT    1:11.23  
              34.41     1:11.23 (36.82)                                        
  7 Chica, Kate G             16 Alamo Heights        1:30.00    1:17.45  
  8 Gresser, Kate I           14 Austin Anderson           NT    1:18.52  
              37.71     1:18.52 (40.81)                                        
 -- Deykin, Kate S            14 Champion                  NT   X1:04.73  
              26.57     1:04.73 (38.16)                                        
 -- Metz, Ana C               14 Champion                  NT   X1:06.31  
              31.85     1:06.31 (34.46)                                        
 -- Kellogg, Cameron K        14 Champion                  NT   X1:12.55  
              33.79     1:12.55 (38.76)                                        
 -- Sperber, Victoria A       15 Champion                  NT   X1:16.35  
              36.03     1:16.35 (40.32)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Aleksei T          18 Champion               49.76      51.27  
              24.39       51.27 (26.88)                                        
  2 Waibel, Jack E            17 Alamo Heights          56.38      53.04  
              25.24       53.04 (27.80)                                        
  3 Coward, Grant A           17 Champion               54.55      53.19  
              25.26       53.19 (27.93)                                        
  4 Novak, Matthew H          15 Austin Anderson           NT      53.38  
              24.68       53.38 (28.70)                                        
  5 Propst, Pierce W          15 Austin Anderson        52.33      53.52  
              25.79       53.52 (27.73)                                        
  6 Stewart, Blake W          17 Champion               56.15      53.74  
              26.07       53.74 (27.67)                                        
  7 Raike, Ellis D            15 Alamo Heights          59.33      54.59  
              26.56       54.59 (28.03)                                        
  8 Barnhart, Brayden W       17 Champion               57.54      56.32  
              26.76       56.32 (29.56)                                        
  9 Novinger, John D          14 Austin Anderson           NT    1:00.56  
              29.57     1:00.56 (30.99)                                        
 10 Ellwanger, Jonas D        15 Austin Anderson      1:06.65    1:02.56  
              29.07     1:02.56 (33.49)                                        
 11 Girdley, Seth M           15 Alamo Heights        1:01.25    1:02.57  
              30.67     1:02.57 (31.90)                                        
 12 Ocker, Carson C           17 Alamo Heights        1:00.41    1:03.86  
              30.60     1:03.86 (33.26)                                        
 -- Martinez-Galarza, Emi     17 Champion                  NT     X59.39  
              28.25       59.39 (31.14)                                        
 -- Carney, Aiden J           14 Champion                  NT   X1:06.04  
              30.97     1:06.04 (35.07)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Elizabeth D        18 Alamo Heights        5:16.00    5:16.18  
              29.57     1:01.38 (31.81)     1:33.58 (32.20)     2:05.58 (32.00)
        2:37.72 (32.14)     3:09.99 (32.27)     3:41.83 (31.84)     4:13.75 (31.92)
        4:45.49 (31.74)     5:16.18 (30.69)                                        
  2 Seward, Emma E            17 Champion             5:11.58    5:45.08  
              30.39     1:04.52 (34.13)     1:39.69 (35.17)     2:14.70 (35.01)
        2:48.93 (34.23)     3:22.93 (34.00)     3:58.70 (35.77)     4:35.04 (36.34)
        5:10.46 (35.42)     5:45.08 (34.62)                                        
  3 Scott, Farrah J           15 Austin Anderson           NT    6:12.77  
              33.42     1:10.24 (36.82)     1:48.93 (38.69)     2:26.89 (37.96)
        3:04.97 (38.08)     3:42.73 (37.76)     4:20.52 (37.79)     4:58.46 (37.94)
        5:36.46 (38.00)     6:12.77 (36.31)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Andres A          15 Austin Anderson           NT    5:03.28  
              27.48       57.66 (30.18)     1:28.41 (30.75)     1:59.83 (31.42)
        2:30.33 (30.50)     3:01.33 (31.00)     3:32.53 (31.20)     4:03.18 (30.65)
        4:34.04 (30.86)     5:03.28 (29.24)                                        
  2 Mu, Philip M              15 Alamo Heights        5:24.40    5:28.44  
              29.13     1:01.69 (32.56)     1:35.29 (33.60)     2:09.20 (33.91)
        2:42.70 (33.50)     3:16.06 (33.36)     3:50.41 (34.35)     4:23.88 (33.47)
        4:56.93 (33.05)     5:28.44 (31.51)                                        
  3 Schaffer, Evan L          16 Austin Anderson      6:12.11    5:48.34  
              29.28     1:01.64 (32.36)     1:35.65 (34.01)     2:11.04 (35.39)
        2:46.95 (35.91)     3:23.24 (36.29)     4:00.59 (37.35)     4:37.02 (36.43)
        5:13.72 (36.70)     5:48.34 (34.62)                                        
  4 Saunders, James M         14 Alamo Heights             NT    5:54.94  
              33.01     1:07.90 (34.89)     1:43.36 (35.46)     2:19.30 (35.94)
        2:55.81 (36.51)     3:32.39 (36.58)     4:09.25 (36.86)     4:45.96 (36.71)
        5:22.22 (36.26)     5:54.94 (32.72)                                        
  5 Manganiotis, Leo N        15 Austin Anderson           NT    6:21.62  
              32.48     1:09.38 (36.90)     1:49.97 (40.59)     2:30.17 (40.20)
        3:08.57 (38.40)     3:50.51 (41.94)     4:29.74 (39.23)     5:05.78 (36.04)
        5:44.40 (38.62)     6:21.62 (37.22)                                        
  6 Dean, Ryan T              15 Austin Anderson           NT    7:27.23  
              36.43     1:18.62 (42.19)     2:02.88 (44.26)     2:47.97 (45.09)
        3:34.33 (46.36)     4:21.88 (47.55)     5:10.43 (48.55)     5:57.15 (46.72)
        6:43.25 (46.10)     7:27.23 (43.98)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne Champion High School  'A'                  1:43.57    1:43.57  
     1) Clark, Paige M 17               2) Garcia, Regan D 16             
     3) Tolar, Sarah A 16               4) Brehmer, Peyton M 17           
              25.84       51.33 (25.49)     1:19.04 (27.71)     1:43.57 (24.53)
  2 Boerne Champion High School  'B'                  1:46.43    1:51.41  
     1) Olivo, Audrey M 14              2) Seward, Emma E 17              
     3) Medellin, Mina A 16             4) Schiffelbein, Lilly K 15       
              29.09       56.05 (26.96)     1:24.44 (28.39)     1:51.41 (26.97)
  3 Boerne Champion High School  'C'                  1:51.56   x1:57.37  
     1) Stonecipher, Jessie L 17        2) Valdes Ranz, Laura 16          
     3) Crosley, Madelyn R 17           4) Chastain, Kenna R 15           
              29.18       57.59 (28.41)     1:28.10 (30.51)     1:57.37 (29.27)
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    2:04.00    2:08.59  
     1) Kieschnick, Avery L 15          2) Proa, Camila 15                
     3) Chica, Kate G 16                4) Hetrick, Emma M 15             
              37.37     1:06.95 (29.58)     1:35.44 (28.49)     2:08.59 (33.15)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne Champion High School  'A'                  1:34.94    1:32.87  
     1) Hawkins, Gabe l 17              2) Jeffery, Matthew P 16          
     3) Coward, Grant A 17              4) Mason, Aleksei T 18            
              22.61       45.75 (23.14)     1:10.56 (24.81)     1:32.87 (22.31)
  2 Austin Anderson High School  'A'                  1:34.95    1:33.53  
     1) Rivas Cardona, Diego A 17       2) Minter, Perrin M 17            
     3) Hussain, Charlie C 16           4) England, Dylan H 16            
              24.57       48.61 (24.04)     1:11.47 (22.86)     1:33.53 (22.06)
  3 Boerne Champion High School  'B'                  1:37.26    1:37.25  
     1) Canales, Jake A 15              2) Guerra, Palmer B 16            
     3) Barnhart, Brayden W 17          4) Harrison, Bexon D 14           
              25.31       49.86 (24.55)     1:15.07 (25.21)     1:37.25 (22.18)
  4 Austin Anderson High School  'B'                  1:42.40    1:41.81  
     1) Hogan, Cael T 15                2) Reed, Nash O 14                
     3) Zimmerman, Owen M 14            4) Minter, Evan W 15              
              25.92       52.10 (26.18)     1:17.01 (24.91)     1:41.81 (24.80)
  5 Boerne Champion High School  'C'                  1:41.34   x1:47.00  
     1) Bredeson, Jace R 17             2) Perez Puente, Roberto L 15     
     3) Staska, Zach M 14               4) Martinez-Galarza, Emi 17       
              26.28       53.19 (26.91)     1:20.07 (26.88)     1:47.00 (26.93)
  6 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:27.38    1:49.02  
     1) Gonzales, Eric J 16             2) Ocker, Carson C 17             
     3) Raike, Ellis D 15               4) Saunders, James M 14           
              26.68       55.63 (28.95)     1:21.16 (25.53)     1:49.02 (27.86)
  7 Alamo Heights High School  'C'                    2:08.01    1:59.30  
     1) Girdley, Seth M 15              2) Gorman, Jack E 16              
     3) Gamiz, Calvin R 14              4) Frost, Fisher F 16             
              28.30       57.42 (29.12)     1:27.29 (29.87)     1:59.30 (32.01)
  8 Alamo Heights High School  'B'                    2:08.00   x2:00.68  
     1) Ramirez, Marco R 14             2) Luther, Adrian B 14            
     3) Lindner, Andrew E 14            4) Henning, Beau W 14             
              28.46       59.65 (31.19)     1:31.00 (31.35)     2:00.68 (29.68)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Paige M            17 Champion             1:06.67    1:05.55  
              31.77     1:05.55 (33.78)                                        
  2 Seward, Emma E            17 Champion             1:11.56    1:07.86  
              33.94     1:07.86 (33.92)                                        
  3 Schiffelbein, Lilly K     15 Champion             1:06.03    1:08.35  
              33.15     1:08.35 (35.20)                                        
  4 Poblete, Hailey N         16 Champion             1:16.64    1:15.17  
              36.37     1:15.17 (38.80)                                        
  5 Rizk, Chloe J             15 Austin Anderson           NT    1:16.16  
              36.82     1:16.16 (39.34)                                        
  6 Kester, Sarah H           15 Austin Anderson           NT    1:18.37  
              37.30     1:18.37 (41.07)                                        
  7 Hetrick, Emma M           15 Alamo Heights        1:12.00    1:18.62  
              38.71     1:18.62 (39.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Connor M           17 Alamo Heights          49.23      54.12  
              26.23       54.12 (27.89)                                        
  2 Roecker, Ethan R          15 Champion             1:05.88    1:01.79  
              30.23     1:01.79 (31.56)                                        
  3 Coward, Grant A           17 Champion               58.93    1:04.40  
              30.45     1:04.40 (33.95)                                        
  4 Perez Puente, Roberto L   15 Champion             1:13.88    1:06.27  
              31.87     1:06.27 (34.40)                                        
  5 Reed, Nash O              14 Austin Anderson           NT    1:07.49  
              31.68     1:07.49 (35.81)                                        
  6 Bisang, Max C             15 Austin Anderson           NT    1:10.75  
              34.39     1:10.75 (36.36)                                        
  7 Bredeson, Jace R          17 Champion             1:11.75    1:11.36  
  8 Ramirez, Marco R          14 Alamo Heights        1:08.00    1:12.39  
              35.01     1:12.39 (37.38)                                        
  9 Zimmerman, Owen M         14 Austin Anderson           NT    1:14.10  
              35.80     1:14.10 (38.30)                                        
 10 Ellwanger, Jonas D        15 Austin Anderson      1:22.43    1:19.23  
              38.01     1:19.23 (41.22)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gamiz, Liliana M          16 Alamo Heights        1:10.26    1:13.79  
              35.44     1:13.79 (38.35)                                        
  2 Tolar, Sarah A            16 Champion             1:13.29    1:14.30  
              35.73     1:14.30 (38.57)                                        
  3 Richmond, Payton C        18 Champion             1:18.09    1:17.00  
              36.63     1:17.00 (40.37)                                        
  4 Schulke, Annika G         15 Austin Anderson      1:21.34    1:20.20  
              37.94     1:20.20 (42.26)                                        
  5 Valdes Ranz, Laura        16 Champion             1:22.05    1:21.49  
              39.07     1:21.49 (42.42)                                        
  6 Mcgee, Corbin E           15 Champion             1:27.82    1:24.14  
              39.56     1:24.14 (44.58)                                        
  7 Proa, Camila              15 Alamo Heights        1:33.19    1:34.52  
              43.83     1:34.52 (50.69)                                        
  8 Gresser, Kate I           14 Austin Anderson           NT    1:44.45  
              48.99     1:44.45 (55.46)                                        
  9 Davis, Stella E           15 Alamo Heights        1:36.50    1:45.20  
              48.45     1:45.20 (56.75)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Gabe l           17 Champion             1:03.01    1:00.98  
              28.67     1:00.98 (32.31)                                        
  2 Jeffery, Matthew P        16 Champion             1:08.36    1:06.33  
              31.19     1:06.33 (35.14)                                        
  3 Hogan, Cael T             15 Austin Anderson      1:13.21    1:08.48  
              32.11     1:08.48 (36.37)                                        
  4 Canales, Jake A           15 Champion             1:11.47    1:11.50  
              34.09     1:11.50 (37.41)                                        
  5 Waibel, Jack E            17 Alamo Heights        1:10.00    1:17.00  
              35.98     1:17.00 (41.02)                                        
  6 Gonzales, Eric J          16 Alamo Heights        1:21.51    1:17.62  
              35.81     1:17.62 (41.81)                                        
  7 Truss, Grayson C          14 Austin Anderson           NT    1:17.89  
              36.74     1:17.89 (41.15)                                        
  8 Daley, Jonah C            14 Austin Anderson           NT    1:22.54  
              39.38     1:22.54 (43.16)                                        
  9 Henning, Beau W           14 Alamo Heights        1:34.99    1:23.06  
              40.28     1:23.06 (42.78)                                        
 10 Gamiz, Calvin R           14 Alamo Heights        1:35.00    1:23.55  
              38.93     1:23.55 (44.62)                                        
 11 Tracy, Tyler M            15 Austin Anderson           NT    1:36.57  
 -- Guerra, Palmer B          16 Champion             1:07.15         DQ  
              32.20          DQ (36.38)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne Champion High School  'A'                  3:46.29    3:45.40  
     1) Clark, Paige M 17               2) Garcia, Regan D 16             
     3) Richmond, Payton C 18           4) Brehmer, Peyton M 17           
              27.25       57.00 (57.00)     1:23.67 (26.67)     1:52.57 (55.57)
        2:20.93 (28.36)     2:52.34 (59.77)     3:17.76 (25.42)     3:45.40 (53.06)
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:38.55    3:55.09  
     1) Walsh, Elizabeth D 18           2) Batiz, Francesca G 16          
     3) Del Olmo, Alexandra 18          4) Black, Meriden T 16            
              26.91       55.21 (55.21)     1:24.66 (29.45)   1:57.19 (1:01.98)
        2:26.09 (28.90)   2:57.36 (1:00.17)     3:24.94 (27.58)     3:55.09 (57.73)
  3 Boerne Champion High School  'C'                  3:56.87    4:19.13  
     1) Stonecipher, Jessie L 17        2) Valdes Ranz, Laura 16          
     3) Crosley, Madelyn R 17           4) Chastain, Kenna R 15           
              30.09   1:04.58 (1:04.58)     1:34.09 (29.51)   2:07.52 (1:02.94)
        2:39.67 (32.15)   3:15.52 (1:08.00)     3:46.09 (30.57)   4:19.13 (1:03.61)
  4 Boerne Champion High School  'B'                  3:50.62   x4:24.65  
     1) Mcgee, Corbin E 15              2) Poblete, Hailey N 16           
     3) Roecker, Emily M 17             4) Metz, Ana C 14                 
              30.55   1:02.74 (1:02.74)     1:35.07 (32.33)   2:10.42 (1:07.68)
        2:41.98 (31.56)   3:18.59 (1:08.17)     3:50.11 (31.52)   4:24.65 (1:06.06)
  5 Austin Anderson High School  'A'                  3:31.10    4:27.48  
     1) Scott, Farrah J 15              2) Rizk, Chloe J 15               
     3) Kester, Sarah H 15              4) Thompson, Luci A 15            
              30.50   1:04.46 (1:04.46)     1:36.30 (31.84)   2:10.13 (1:05.67)
        2:43.19 (33.06)   3:19.18 (1:09.05)     3:52.02 (32.84)   4:27.48 (1:08.30)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:09.74    3:25.77  
     1) Foote, Connor M 17              2) Montoya, Derek A 16            
     3) Mu, Philip M 15                 4) Waibel, Jack E 17              
              23.03       47.47 (47.47)     1:11.60 (24.13)     1:39.24 (51.77)
        2:05.45 (26.21)     2:33.31 (54.07)     2:58.46 (25.15)     3:25.77 (52.46)
  2 Austin Anderson High School  'A'                  3:27.12    3:26.96  
     1) Propst, Pierce W 15             2) Propst, Preston C 15           
     3) Brooks, Andres A 15             4) England, Dylan H 16            
              25.85       53.46 (53.46)     1:18.41 (24.95)     1:46.28 (52.82)
        2:10.72 (24.44)     2:37.46 (51.18)     3:01.44 (23.98)     3:26.96 (49.50)
  3 Boerne Champion High School  'A'                  3:41.67    3:28.00  
     1) Breckenridge, Cole C 16         2) Jeffery, Matthew P 16          
     3) Barnhart, Brayden W 17          4) Harrison, Bexon D 14           
              26.51       53.33 (53.33)     1:18.31 (24.98)     1:45.48 (52.15)
        2:11.01 (25.53)     2:38.85 (53.37)     3:02.29 (23.44)     3:28.00 (49.15)
  4 Austin Anderson High School  'B'                  3:36.44    3:36.25  
     1) Hussain, Charlie C 16           2) Minter, Perrin M 17            
     3) Frank, Gunnar L 16              4) Novak, Matthew H 15            
              24.86       52.61 (52.61)     1:18.07 (25.46)     1:45.91 (53.30)
        2:12.49 (26.58)     2:42.65 (56.74)     3:07.20 (24.55)     3:36.25 (53.60)
  5 Boerne Champion High School  'B'                  3:58.19    3:47.69  
     1) Roecker, Ethan R 15             2) Stewart, Blake W 17            
     3) Perez Puente, Roberto L 15      4) Bredeson, Jace R 17            
              26.06       55.32 (55.32)     1:11.54 (16.22)     1:49.23 (53.91)
        2:16.92 (27.69)     2:48.85 (59.62)     3:16.27 (27.42)     3:47.69 (58.84)