2021 AAHSSL Dual+ / AH-01
AHISD Natatorium - 10/2/2021                         
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'A'                  2:01.96    2:02.16  
     1) Maldonado, Rikilyn 17           2) Jones, Chloe B 17              
     3) Mealey, Maddie 16               4) Ivanov Gomez, Valeria 15       
              31.31     1:06.95 (35.64)     1:36.26 (29.31)     2:02.16 (25.90)
  2 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'B'                  2:05.61    2:15.29  
     1) VanderWeele, Natalie J 16       2) Livesay, Sarah 14              
     3) Murgo, Sophie 14                4) Cannon, Teresa 14              
              32.17     1:09.73 (37.56)     1:40.75 (31.02)     2:15.29 (34.54)
  3 Boerne High School-ST  'A'                        2:31.30    2:17.17  
     1) Smurr, Sadie J 14               2) Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q 17       
     3) Cunningham, Kiali A 16          4) Mccarty, Brenna 16             
              35.61     1:20.57 (44.96)     1:49.47 (28.90)     2:17.17 (27.70)
  4 Incarnate Word High School-ST  'A'                2:08.98    2:17.40  
     1) Guajardo, Helen                 2) Nguyen, Van                    
     3) Solarzano, Alaina               4) Zuani, Isabella                
              32.49     1:11.80 (39.31)     1:44.72 (32.92)     2:17.40 (32.68)
  5 Incarnate Word High School-ST  'B'                2:15.87    2:29.04  
     1) Valadez, Ciarra                 2) Cunningham, Caroline           
     3) Nguyen, Minh                    4) Garcia, Isabella               
              39.63     1:19.28 (39.65)     1:53.96 (34.68)     2:29.04 (35.08)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'A'                  1:54.66    1:59.61  
     1) Diaz, Matthew 14                2) Poupart, Zachary 16            
     3) Diaz, Christian 16              4) Gonzalez, David 16             
              35.58     1:05.39 (29.81)     1:33.06 (27.67)     1:59.61 (26.55)
  2 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'B'                  2:11.09    2:00.51  
     1) Pittman, Jett 15                2) Jahn, Kilian 16                
     3) Hartnett, Carter 16             4) Grimes, Ayden 16               
              34.97     1:04.93 (29.96)     1:33.05 (28.12)     2:00.51 (27.46)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alford, Cadence           14 Great Hearts-ST      2:29.16    2:14.72  
              31.38     1:05.58 (34.20)     1:40.94 (35.36)     2:14.72 (33.78)
  2 Mccarty, Brenna           16 BOER-ST              2:11.25    2:15.43  
              29.96     1:03.23 (33.27)     1:38.91 (35.68)     2:15.43 (36.52)
  3 Arguello, Mia             16 Great Hearts-ST      2:24.72    2:18.35  
              30.70     1:06.05 (35.35)     1:42.67 (36.62)     2:18.35 (35.68)
  4 VanderWeele, Natalie J    16 Great Hearts-ST      2:27.68    2:35.31  
              33.41     1:11.84 (38.43)     1:53.59 (41.75)     2:35.31 (41.72)
  5 Jones, Chloe B            17 Great Hearts-ST      3:15.16    2:35.72  
              35.89     1:15.67 (39.78)     1:56.50 (40.83)     2:35.72 (39.22)
  6 Zuani, Isabella              IW-ST                2:32.87    2:42.56  
              35.89                             1:59.25 ( )     2:42.56 (43.31)
  7 Hernandez, Natalia           IW-ST                2:36.77    3:05.56  
              39.02     1:23.26 (44.24)   3:05.56 (1:42.30)                    
  8 Garcia, Isabella             IW-ST                2:36.76    3:17.23  
              40.73     1:29.41 (48.68)     2:23.38 (53.97)     3:17.23 (53.85)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Diego            17 Great Hearts-ST      2:21.45    2:16.84  
                            1:05.86 ( )   2:16.84 (1:10.98)                    
  2 Jahn, Kilian              16 Great Hearts-ST           NT    2:25.41  
              32.01     1:05.88 (33.87)     1:42.15 (36.27)     2:25.41 (43.26)
  3 McClain, Gideon           16 Great Hearts-ST      2:45.16    2:46.45  
              36.26     1:16.28 (40.02)     2:00.63 (44.35)     2:46.45 (45.82)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanderWeele, Holly        14 Great Hearts-ST      2:30.16    2:25.03  
              30.70     1:07.73 (37.03)     1:51.75 (44.02)     2:25.03 (33.28)
  2 Cunningham, Kiali A       16 BOER-ST              2:30.78    2:25.22  
              30.21     1:09.77 (39.56)     1:52.09 (42.32)     2:25.22 (33.13)
  3 Ivanov Gomez, Valeria     15 Great Hearts-ST      2:30.16    2:33.83  
              31.77     1:13.53 (41.76)     1:59.61 (46.08)     2:33.83 (34.22)
  4 Solarzano, Alaina            IW-ST                2:41.99    2:56.36  
              38.42     1:24.35 (45.93)     2:14.79 (50.44)     2:56.36 (41.57)
  5 Nguyen, Minh                 IW-ST                2:45.02    3:11.68  
              38.87     1:28.42 (49.55)     2:23.44 (55.02)     3:11.68 (48.24)
  6 Nguyen, Van                  IW-ST                2:43.89    3:14.41  
                            1:31.82 ( )   3:14.41 (1:42.59)                    
  7 Valadez, Ciarra              IW-ST                2:45.98    3:14.50  
              42.40     1:28.63 (46.23)   2:31.40 (1:02.77)     3:14.50 (43.10)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Christian           16 Great Hearts-ST      2:41.51    2:38.62  
              30.04     1:09.42 (39.38)     1:58.64 (49.22)     2:38.62 (39.98)
  2 Grimes, Ayden             16 Great Hearts-ST           NT    3:01.84  
              32.85     1:18.03 (45.18)   3:01.84 (1:43.81)                    
  3 Gonzalez, David           16 Great Hearts-ST           NT    3:09.27  
              37.97     1:29.92 (51.95)     2:25.42 (55.50)     3:09.27 (43.85)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guajardo, Helen              IW-ST                  27.23      27.38  
  2 Maldonado, Rikilyn        17 Great Hearts-ST        26.57      27.39  
  3 Mccarty, Brenna           16 BOER-ST                28.33      28.52  
  4 Murgo, Sophie             14 Great Hearts-ST        30.21      28.83  
  5 Arguello, Mia             16 Great Hearts-ST        29.45      30.04  
  6 Smurr, Sadie J            14 BOER-ST                35.73      30.79  
  7 Livesay, Sarah            14 Great Hearts-ST        30.63      30.97  
  8 Collier, Cassidy G        15 BOER-ST                35.96      32.65  
  9 Mendez, Mia                  IW-ST                  33.01      33.30  
 10 McCarty, Bella A          14 BOER-ST                36.16      33.34  
 11 Henry, Devin                 IW-ST                  32.01      33.36  
 12 Guimbarda, Camille           IW-ST                  33.10      34.65  
 -- Parsons, Ella R           15 BOER-ST                35.56     X31.95  
 -- Livesay, Molly            17 Great Hearts-ST        34.27     X32.37  
 -- Hallam, Alexandra         14 Great Hearts-ST        35.76     X35.63  
 -- Cannon, Teresa            14 Great Hearts-ST        33.23     X35.77  
 -- Esquivel, Camilla            IW-ST                  40.15     X37.05  
 -- Murphy, Addison              IW-ST                  40.12     X39.31  
 -- Reyes, Isabella              IW-ST                  40.11     X40.85  
 -- Zorola, Abi                  IW-ST                  40.10         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Carter          16 Great Hearts-ST        24.60      24.64  
  2 Grotjohn, Cole H          14 BOER-ST                26.01      24.74  
  3 Schuessler, Carter C      15 BOER-ST                27.45      25.74  
  4 Diaz, Matthew             14 Great Hearts-ST        31.67      31.85  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Rikilyn        17 Great Hearts-ST      1:05.53    1:09.29  
              31.66     1:09.29 (37.63)                                        
  2 VanderWeele, Holly        14 Great Hearts-ST      1:16.16    1:09.97  
              32.98     1:09.97 (36.99)                                        
  3 Murgo, Sophie             14 Great Hearts-ST      1:51.16    1:19.99  
              34.80     1:19.99 (45.19)                                        
  4 Nguyen, Minh                 IW-ST                1:28.43    1:22.59  
              37.38     1:22.59 (45.21)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Caroline         IW-ST                1:34.98    1:26.50  
              39.96     1:26.50 (46.54)                                        
  6 Collier, Cassidy G        15 BOER-ST              1:35.21    1:29.86  
              42.56     1:29.86 (47.30)                                        
  7 Brown, Isabella              IW-ST                1:45.98    1:40.58  
              41.71     1:40.58 (58.87)                                        
 -- Nguyen, Chou                 IW-ST                1:45.99         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schuessler, Carter C      15 BOER-ST              1:27.24    1:06.92  
              30.52     1:06.92 (36.40)                                        
  2 Pittman, Jett             15 Great Hearts-ST      1:24.16    1:08.75  
              32.15     1:08.75 (36.60)                                        
  3 Charles, Diego            17 Great Hearts-ST      1:24.16    1:15.67  
              34.28     1:15.67 (41.39)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kiali A       16 BOER-ST              1:00.43      59.48  
              28.75       59.48 (30.73)                                        
  2 Guajardo, Helen              IW-ST                1:01.19    1:01.11  
              28.72     1:01.11 (32.39)                                        
  3 Fuhrman, Hannah E         17 Great Hearts-ST      1:00.63    1:04.04  
              30.20     1:04.04 (33.84)                                        
  4 Alford, Cadence           14 Great Hearts-ST      1:39.16    1:04.40  
              32.06     1:04.40 (32.34)                                        
  5 Smurr, Sadie J            14 BOER-ST              1:17.34    1:09.16  
              32.84     1:09.16 (36.32)                                        
  6 Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q     17 BOER-ST              1:15.14    1:13.48  
              34.13     1:13.48 (39.35)                                        
  7 Livesay, Molly            17 Great Hearts-ST      1:51.16    1:15.38  
              36.59     1:15.38 (38.79)                                        
  8 Mendez, Mia                  IW-ST                1:16.87    1:15.98  
              36.18     1:15.98 (39.80)                                        
  9 Hallam, Alexandra         14 Great Hearts-ST      1:50.16    1:19.65  
 10 Rosen, Lilly                 IW-ST                1:20.12    1:39.65  
              46.83     1:39.65 (52.82)                                        
 -- Parsons, Ella R           15 BOER-ST                   NT   X1:26.80  
              41.41     1:26.80 (45.39)                                        
 -- Zuani, Isabella              IW-ST                1:08.89         DQ  
              35.22          DQ (38.77)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Christian           16 Great Hearts-ST        56.35      59.48  
              27.40       59.48 (32.08)                                        
  2 Pittman, Jett             15 Great Hearts-ST      1:11.16    1:02.68  
              29.53     1:02.68 (33.15)                                        
  3 Grimes, Ayden             16 Great Hearts-ST      1:01.56    1:09.44  
              32.55     1:09.44 (36.89)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mealey, Maddie            16 Great Hearts-ST      5:43.13    5:34.04  
              30.02     1:02.21 (32.19)     1:35.40 (33.19)     2:09.41 (34.01)
        2:43.29 (33.88)     3:17.39 (34.10)     3:52.03 (34.64)     4:26.83 (34.80)
        5:01.49 (34.66)     5:34.04 (32.55)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Henry D          16 BOER-ST              6:11.98    5:53.34  
              29.70     1:02.68 (32.98)     1:37.78 (35.10)     2:13.78 (36.00)
        2:49.78 (36.00)     3:27.06 (37.28)     4:04.15 (37.09)     4:41.79 (37.64)
        5:19.16 (37.37)     5:53.34 (34.18)                                        
  2 Diaz, Matthew             14 Great Hearts-ST           NT    7:26.20  
              35.33     1:15.61 (40.28)     2:00.73 (45.12)     2:47.62 (46.89)
        3:33.53 (45.91)     4:21.72 (48.19)     5:11.28 (49.56)     5:57.79 (46.51)
        6:42.49 (44.70)     7:26.20 (43.71)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'A'                  1:51.76    1:49.57  
     1) Fuhrman, Hannah E 17            2) Ivanov Gomez, Valeria 15       
     3) Arguello, Mia 16                4) VanderWeele, Holly 14          
              29.06       55.93 (26.87)     1:23.96 (28.03)     1:49.57 (25.61)
  2 Boerne High School-ST  'A'                        2:06.74    2:01.17  
     1) Cunningham, Kiali A 16          2) Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q 17       
     3) Smurr, Sadie J 14               4) Mccarty, Brenna 16             
              28.13     1:02.16 (34.03)     1:33.19 (31.03)     2:01.17 (27.98)
  3 Incarnate Word High School-ST  'A'                1:57.87    2:05.52  
     1) Guajardo, Helen                 2) Nguyen, Van                    
     3) Solarzano, Alaina               4) Zuani, Isabella                
              31.29     1:04.25 (32.96)     1:31.43 (27.18)     2:05.52 (34.09)
  4 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'B'                  2:13.89    2:08.10  
     1) Alford, Cadence 14              2) Hallam, Alexandra 14           
     3) Livesay, Molly 17               4) VanderWeele, Natalie J 16      
              30.17     1:05.36 (35.19)     1:38.78 (33.42)     2:08.10 (29.32)
  5 Incarnate Word High School-ST  'B'                2:08.99    2:16.16  
     1) Atilano, Ingrid                 2) Diaz, Phoenix                  
     3) Tapia, Carina                   4) Brown, Isabella                
              33.92                             1:42.04 ( )     2:16.16 (34.12)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'A'                  1:41.22    1:55.35  
     1) McClain, Gideon 16              2) Pittman, Jett 15               
     3) Gonzalez, David 16              4) Charles, Diego 17              
              31.12       59.17 (28.05)     1:27.86 (28.69)     1:55.35 (27.49)
  2 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'B'                  1:59.00    1:59.13  
     1) Diaz, Matthew 14                2) Jahn, Kilian 16                
     3) Grimes, Ayden 16                4) Hartnett, Carter 16            
              35.19     1:05.29 (30.10)     1:33.87 (28.58)     1:59.13 (25.26)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mealey, Maddie            16 Great Hearts-ST      1:09.77    1:09.40  
              33.87     1:09.40 (35.53)                                        
  2 VanderWeele, Natalie J    16 Great Hearts-ST      1:10.03    1:14.10  
              35.38     1:14.10 (38.72)                                        
  3 Ivanov Gomez, Valeria     15 Great Hearts-ST      1:16.16    1:15.48  
              37.10     1:15.48 (38.38)                                        
  4 Guimbarda, Camille           IW-ST                1:29.78    1:35.89  
  5 Saenz, Sophia                IW-ST                1:44.12    1:51.26  
              52.53     1:51.26 (58.73)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poupart, Zachary          16 Great Hearts-ST      1:05.44    1:01.39  
              29.54     1:01.39 (31.85)                                        
  2 Johnson, Henry D          16 BOER-ST              1:04.70    1:03.74  
              30.49     1:03.74 (33.25)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Chloe B            17 Great Hearts-ST      1:17.88    1:20.00  
              39.17     1:20.00 (40.83)                                        
  2 Fuhrman, Hannah E         17 Great Hearts-ST      1:16.25    1:23.61  
              38.80     1:23.61 (44.81)                                        
  3 Livesay, Sarah            14 Great Hearts-ST      1:42.16    1:24.86  
              39.35     1:24.86 (45.51)                                        
  4 Nguyen, Van                  IW-ST                1:31.76    1:26.85  
  5 Cunningham, Caroline         IW-ST                1:33.13    1:30.31  
              43.55     1:30.31 (46.76)                                        
  6 Cannon, Teresa            14 Great Hearts-ST      1:41.16    1:32.03  
              44.44     1:32.03 (47.59)                                        
  7 McCarty, Bella A          14 BOER-ST              1:49.35    1:32.04  
              42.98     1:32.04 (49.06)                                        
  8 Solarzano, Alaina            IW-ST                1:30.75    1:32.79  
              44.03     1:32.79 (48.76)                                        
  9 Henry, Devin                 IW-ST                1:33.15    1:33.13  
              42.90     1:33.13 (50.23)                                        
 10 Waterhouse, Jocelyn Q     17 BOER-ST              1:38.68    1:43.59  
              47.69     1:43.59 (55.90)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poupart, Zachary          16 Great Hearts-ST      1:07.45    1:07.02  
              31.25     1:07.02 (35.77)                                        
  2 Grotjohn, Cole H          14 BOER-ST              1:15.88    1:09.86  
              32.45     1:09.86 (37.41)                                        
  3 Jahn, Kilian              16 Great Hearts-ST      1:12.86    1:14.76  
              36.44     1:14.76 (38.32)                                        
  4 McClain, Gideon           16 Great Hearts-ST      1:22.47    1:26.14  
              38.92     1:26.14 (47.22)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, David           16 Great Hearts-ST      1:29.85    1:28.16  
              41.37     1:28.16 (46.79)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'A'                  4:02.43    4:00.98  
     1) Maldonado, Rikilyn 17           2) VanderWeele, Holly 14          
     3) Fuhrman, Hannah E 17            4) Mealey, Maddie 16              
              28.51       59.27 (59.27)     1:27.24 (27.97)     1:57.79 (58.52)
        2:28.49 (30.70)   3:02.65 (1:04.86)     3:30.72 (28.07)     4:00.98 (58.33)
  2 Incarnate Word High School-ST  'B'                4:59.98    5:07.30  
     1) Guimbarda, Camille              2) Mendez, Mia                    
     3) Atilano, Ingrid                 4) Diaz, Phoenix                  
              37.17   1:18.42 (1:18.42)     1:53.33 (34.91)   2:33.50 (1:15.08)
        3:09.88 (36.38)   3:54.26 (1:20.76)     4:26.45 (32.19)   5:07.30 (1:13.04)
 -- San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Arguello, Mia 16                2) Murgo, Sophie 14               
     3) Jones, Chloe B 17               4) Alford, Cadence 14             
              31.03   1:06.10 (1:06.10)     1:37.85 (31.75)   2:13.74 (1:07.64)
        2:47.63 (33.89)   3:24.68 (1:10.94)     3:56.13 (31.45)                    
 -- Incarnate Word High School-ST  'A'                4:44.12         DQ  
     1) Cunningham, Caroline            2) Henry, Devin                   
     3) Nguyen, Minh                    4) Valadez, Ciarra                
              36.29   1:19.81 (1:19.81)     1:56.40 (36.59)   2:50.84 (1:31.03)
        3:16.15 (25.31)                             4:34.20 ( )                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Great Hearts-ST  'A'                  4:23.95    4:07.47  
     1) Charles, Diego 17               2) Diaz, Christian 16             
     3) McClain, Gideon 16              4) Poupart, Zachary 16            
              29.71   1:01.46 (1:01.46)     1:28.17 (26.71)     1:59.99 (58.53)
        2:33.91 (33.92)   3:14.13 (1:14.14)     3:39.15 (25.02)     4:07.47 (53.34)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Great Hearts            313   2. Boerne High School                   82
  3. Incarnate Word High School           57                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Great Hearts            159   2. Incarnate Word High School           57
  3. Boerne High School                   43                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. San Antonio Great Hearts            154   2. Boerne High School                   39