2017-2018 AAHSSL Dual+ / AH-01
Currin Natatorium - 10/14/2017                    
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    1:58.45    1:59.70  
     1) Helmer, Macy J 10               2) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 11   
     3) Strash, Bella V 11              4) Raike, Lauren A 12             
                  30.15     1:05.67 (35.52)     1:33.82 (28.15)     1:59.70 (25.88)
  2 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    2:06.45    2:04.87  
     1) Young, Maia D 09                2) Black, Remington T 09          
     3) Pal-Freeman, Cate F 11          4) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F 
                  33.10     1:06.81 (33.71)     1:35.19 (28.38)     2:04.87 (29.68)
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                    2:02.01    2:05.55  
     1) Cardon, Rylee 09                2) Veltri, Sarah R 12             
     3) Cardon, Makena M 11             4) Simchak, Sasha A 12            
                  32.26     1:08.21 (35.95)     1:39.49 (31.28)     2:05.55 (26.06)
  4 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   2:06.77    2:10.41  
     1) Stenberg, Mia M 10              2) Walker, Katarina A 11          
     3) Cornett, Mary G 09              4) Dearinger, Emma K 11           
                  32.77     1:10.86 (38.09)     1:43.79 (32.93)     2:10.41 (26.62)
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:14.55    2:19.27  
     1) White, Jackie G 11              2) Glassco, Nora R 11             
     3) Ramirez, Alyssa A 11            4) Marin, Victoria 12             
                  34.31     1:14.02 (39.71)     1:48.77 (34.75)     2:19.27 (30.50)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    1:48.77    1:47.26  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 10               2) Patterson, McCoy M 10          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 10            4) Du, Justin T 11                
                  28.28       59.77 (31.49)     1:23.91 (24.14)     1:47.26 (23.35)
  2 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:47.60    1:48.19  
     1) Kneese, Troy T 10               2) Hammond, Graham J 10           
     3) Martinez, Antonio 10            4) Shepard, Will J 11             
                  26.43       58.98 (32.55)     1:23.89 (24.91)     1:48.19 (24.30)
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:52.95    1:52.97  
     1) White, Lang K 12                2) Mask, Colby L 10               
     3) Zimmerman, Austin L 12          4) Donaho, Nick S 11              
                  29.52     1:00.93 (31.41)     1:29.05 (28.12)     1:52.97 (23.92)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    2:02.34    1:58.28  
     1) Raike, Bailey B 10              2) Holzbach, Alex J 10            
     3) Godinez lll, Carlos D 12        4) Nester, Luke S 10              
                  30.81     1:04.82 (34.01)     1:31.59 (26.77)     1:58.28 (26.69)
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:00.16    2:00.71  
     1) Salas, Andrew C 11              2) Schweninger, Ethan E 11        
     3) Gonzalez, Juaquin 11            4) Vanderlinden, Josh P 11        
                  29.51     1:04.44 (34.93)     1:33.30 (28.86)     2:00.71 (27.41)
  6 Fredericksburg High School  'B'                   2:19.77    2:16.45  
     1) Willis, Zach C 10               2) Aysheh, Jowad N 11             
     3) Smedley, Tyler W 09             4) Hinterlach, Jacob T 10         
                  34.29     1:19.22 (44.93)     1:47.55 (28.33)     2:16.45 (28.90)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Sophia S         09 SAAH                 2:15.70    2:10.99  
                  30.23     1:03.44 (33.21)     1:37.50 (34.06)     2:10.99 (33.49)
  2 Simchak, Sasha A          12 MAC                  2:14.25    2:15.55  
                  31.03     1:04.79 (33.76)     1:39.95 (35.16)     2:15.55 (35.60)
  3 Clark, Maya A             11 SAAH                 2:21.56    2:17.86  
                  31.79     1:06.95 (35.16)     1:42.62 (35.67)     2:17.86 (35.24)
  4 Barajas, Abby L           10 MAC                  2:29.82    2:22.18  
                  33.93     1:10.03 (36.10)     1:46.95 (36.92)     2:22.18 (35.23)
  5 Weiss, Sophia G           10 SAAH                 2:23.85    2:23.58  
                  32.17     1:08.70 (36.53)     1:46.91 (38.21)     2:23.58 (36.67)
  6 White, Jackie G           11 MAC                  2:19.01    2:23.78  
                  31.94     1:07.92 (35.98)     1:45.63 (37.71)     2:23.78 (38.15)
  7 Cornett, Mary G           09 Fhs                  2:15.77    2:25.73  
                  32.36     1:09.94 (37.58)     1:49.58 (39.64)     2:25.73 (36.15)
  8 Young, Allison V          11 Fhs                  2:20.78    2:26.86  
                  33.86     1:11.31 (37.45)     1:50.03 (38.72)     2:26.86 (36.83)
  9 Kay, Kendall L            11 SAAH                 2:28.23    2:27.56  
                  33.29     1:10.80 (37.51)     1:49.91 (39.11)     2:27.56 (37.65)
 10 Freasier, Cassidy A       10 MAC                  2:45.01    2:49.73  
                  36.82     1:19.20 (42.38)     2:04.68 (45.48)     2:49.73 (45.05)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Ethan T          11 MAC                  2:08.65    1:59.27  
                  26.15       56.25 (30.10)     1:27.99 (31.74)     1:59.27 (31.28)
  2 Nester, Luke S            10 SAAH                 1:56.43    1:59.83  
                  27.49       57.90 (30.41)     1:29.53 (31.63)     1:59.83 (30.30)
  3 Garza, Jacob E            10 MAC                  2:12.20    2:09.07  
                  30.73     1:03.29 (32.56)     1:36.49 (33.20)     2:09.07 (32.58)
  4 Holzbach, Alex J          10 SAAH                 2:23.43    2:16.38  
                  29.12     1:02.49 (33.37)     1:38.44 (35.95)     2:16.38 (37.94)
  5 Kay, Hudson E             09 SAAH                 2:32.44    2:19.19  
                  31.65     1:06.66 (35.01)     1:43.30 (36.64)     2:19.19 (35.89)
  6 Harris, Dylan             09 MAC                  2:35.01    2:33.67  
                  33.36     1:11.45 (38.09)     1:52.99 (41.54)     2:33.67 (40.68)
  7 Young, Michael F          12 SAAH                 2:35.67    2:37.89  
                  33.81     1:12.61 (38.80)     1:54.89 (42.28)     2:37.89 (43.00)
  8 Castro-Leduc, Keanu       10 MAC                  2:38.01    2:46.95  
                  35.92     1:17.79 (41.87)     2:02.81 (45.02)     2:46.95 (44.14)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           12 SAAH                 2:08.35    2:13.56  
                  29.07     1:03.38 (34.31)     1:41.90 (38.52)     2:13.56 (31.66)
  2 Helmer, Macy J            10 SAAH                 2:19.65    2:26.55  
                  31.62     1:08.11 (36.49)     1:51.86 (43.75)     2:26.55 (34.69)
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  11 SAAH                 2:24.00    2:30.71  
                  31.37     1:11.48 (40.11)     1:54.40 (42.92)     2:30.71 (36.31)
  4 Cardon, Rylee             09 MAC                  2:30.01    2:34.62  
                  34.75     1:12.73 (37.98)     1:59.01 (46.28)     2:34.62 (35.61)
  5 Janes, Allison E          09 SAAH                 2:37.87    2:35.62  
                  32.13     1:10.25 (38.12)     1:58.75 (48.50)     2:35.62 (36.87)
  6 Lizcano, Melina           09 MAC                  2:58.72    2:50.53  
                  36.25     1:17.88 (41.63)     2:11.32 (53.44)     2:50.53 (39.21)
  7 Ramirez, Alyssa A         11 MAC                  2:56.98    2:52.57  
                  35.96     1:21.25 (45.29)     2:15.62 (54.37)     2:52.57 (36.95)
  8 Gutierrez, Allyson L      09 MAC                  3:15.01    3:04.21  
                  37.70     1:24.60 (46.90)     2:20.65 (56.05)     3:04.21 (43.56)
 -- Walker, Katarina A        11 Fhs                  2:41.27         DQ  
                  34.68     1:17.03 (42.35)     2:02.79 (45.76)          DQ (38.26)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosley, Andrew Q         10 SAAH                 2:08.20    2:06.45  
                  27.07       58.62 (31.55)     1:37.38 (38.76)     2:06.45 (29.07)
  2 Atlas, Aiden L            10 SAAH                 2:05.59    2:06.85  
                  27.97       59.43 (31.46)     1:37.84 (38.41)     2:06.85 (29.01)
  3 Patterson, McCoy M        10 SAAH                 2:06.79    2:12.93  
                  29.66     1:04.31 (34.65)     1:41.28 (36.97)     2:12.93 (31.65)
  4 Smedley, Tyler W          09 Fhs                  2:18.60    2:20.97  
                  30.18     1:05.73 (35.55)     1:49.61 (43.88)     2:20.97 (31.36)
  5 Gonzalez, Juaquin         11 MAC                  2:29.29    2:23.94  
                  29.61     1:07.67 (38.06)     1:50.84 (43.17)     2:23.94 (33.10)
  6 White, Lang K             12 MAC                  2:24.41    2:25.26  
                  29.37     1:05.25 (35.88)     1:50.54 (45.29)     2:25.26 (34.72)
  7 Korte, Griffin C          11 MAC                  2:30.01    2:26.79  
                  29.97     1:06.29 (36.32)     1:51.32 (45.03)     2:26.79 (35.47)
  8 Raike, Bailey B           10 SAAH                 2:20.70    2:31.42  
                  30.28     1:06.92 (36.64)     1:54.45 (47.53)     2:31.42 (36.97)
  9 Donaho, Nick S            11 MAC                  2:51.50    2:37.79  
                  30.82     1:10.83 (40.01)     1:58.38 (47.55)     2:37.79 (39.41)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veltri, Sarah R           12 MAC                    26.04      27.77  
  2 Black, Remington T        09 SAAH                   27.36      27.84  
  3 Clark, Maya A             11 SAAH                   27.31      27.96  
  4 Cardon, Makena M          11 MAC                    28.38      28.42  
  5 Young, Maia D             09 SAAH                   27.89      28.59  
  6 Dearinger, Emma K         11 Fhs                    28.08      29.68  
  7 Marin, Victoria           12 MAC                    29.72      30.23  
  8 Tubbs, Cami L             10 Fhs                    30.98      30.73  
  9 Medrano, Jesi A           09 SAAH                   34.54      33.92  
 10 Enriquez, Angela          11 MAC                    35.46      38.28  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Justin T              11 SAAH                   22.68      23.47  
  2 Cowan, Caleb C            12 MAC                    23.63      24.00  
  3 Dickey, Justin S          12 SAAH                   23.57      24.48  
  4 Godinez lll, Carlos D     12 SAAH                   25.46      25.53  
  5 Collins, Kelly W          10 SAAH                   26.39      25.69  
  6 Zimmerman, Austin L       12 MAC                    25.42      25.75  
  7 Vanderlinden, Josh P      11 MAC                    26.76      26.10  
  8 Boyce, Darren A           10 MAC                    28.42      28.89  
  9 Aysheh, Jowad N           11 Fhs                    30.85      31.63  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Bella V           11 SAAH                   57.26      59.49  
                  27.96       59.49 (31.53)                                        
  2 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       11 SAAH                 1:02.60    1:05.78  
                  29.15     1:05.78 (36.63)                                        
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  12 SAAH                 1:03.64    1:09.98  
                  32.92     1:09.98 (37.06)                                        
  4 Janes, Allison E          09 SAAH                 1:15.67    1:10.44  
                  32.61     1:10.44 (37.83)                                        
  5 Cornett, Mary G           09 Fhs                  1:11.37    1:13.00  
                  32.92     1:13.00 (40.08)                                        
  6 Osterberg, Anne M         09 Fhs                  1:19.77    1:17.14  
                  36.58     1:17.14 (40.56)                                        
  7 Cardon, Rylee             09 MAC                  1:12.65    1:17.63  
                  35.50     1:17.63 (42.13)                                        
  8 Cepeda, Fabiola I         09 MAC                  1:34.50    1:25.09  
                  39.24     1:25.09 (45.85)                                        
  9 Marin, Victoria           12 MAC                  1:31.12    1:29.90  
                  38.71     1:29.90 (51.19)                                        
 -- Glassco, Nora R           11 MAC                  1:26.80         DQ  
                  34.80          DQ (46.33)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         10 Fhs                    56.07      58.18  
                  27.07       58.18 (31.11)                                        
  2 Godinez lll, Carlos D     12 SAAH                   59.06    1:01.54  
                  27.83     1:01.54 (33.71)                                        
  3 Shepard, Will J           11 Fhs                    59.92    1:02.87  
                  28.55     1:02.87 (34.32)                                        
  4 Smedley, Tyler W          09 Fhs                  1:02.38    1:04.45  
                  30.56     1:04.45 (33.89)                                        
  5 White, Lang K             12 MAC                  1:03.90    1:04.61  
                  29.75     1:04.61 (34.86)                                        
  6 Salas, Andrew C           11 MAC                  1:12.84    1:08.59  
                  31.67     1:08.59 (36.92)                                        
  7 Zimmerman, Austin L       12 MAC                  1:08.26    1:09.76  
                  30.68     1:09.76 (39.08)                                        
  8 Schweninger, Ethan E      11 MAC                  1:17.30    1:10.68  
                  31.69     1:10.68 (38.99)                                        
  9 Collins, Kelly W          10 SAAH                 1:19.82    1:16.82  
                  35.07     1:16.82 (41.75)                                        
 -- Kay, Hudson E             09 SAAH                 1:21.33         DQ  
                  31.56          DQ (35.63)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simchak, Sasha A          12 MAC                    55.74    1:01.15  
                  29.99     1:01.15 (31.16)                                        
  2 Young, Maia D             09 SAAH                 1:01.72    1:03.78  
                  31.11     1:03.78 (32.67)                                        
  3 Dearinger, Emma K         11 Fhs                  1:00.07    1:05.37  
                  31.51     1:05.37 (33.86)                                        
  4 Young, Allison V          11 Fhs                  1:04.01    1:08.32  
                  33.35     1:08.32 (34.97)                                        
  5 Kay, Kendall L            11 SAAH                 1:07.22    1:08.59  
                  32.72     1:08.59 (35.87)                                        
  6 Tubbs, Cami L             10 Fhs                  1:09.91    1:12.61  
                  34.07     1:12.61 (38.54)                                        
  7 Freasier, Cassidy A       10 MAC                  1:16.38    1:15.38  
                  37.02     1:15.38 (38.36)                                        
  8 Fleming, Emily L          09 MAC                  1:20.77    1:18.14  
  9 Gutierrez, Allyson L      09 MAC                  1:14.11    1:18.17  
                  36.51     1:18.17 (41.66)                                        
 10 Novosad Prevost, Talise   09 SAAH                 1:19.70    1:19.25  
                  36.55     1:19.25 (42.70)                                        
 11 Ramos Prado, Sofia        09 SAAH                 1:19.01    1:36.93  
                  46.56     1:36.93 (50.37)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Justin T              11 SAAH                   49.81      51.44  
                  24.74       51.44 (26.70)                                        
  2 Kneese, Troy T            10 Fhs                    52.65      51.63  
                  24.52       51.63 (27.11)                                        
  3 Crosley, Andrew Q         10 SAAH                   51.77      51.86  
                  24.93       51.86 (26.93)                                        
  4 Dickey, Justin S          12 SAAH                   53.69      54.95  
                  26.29       54.95 (28.66)                                        
  5 Vanderlinden, Josh P      11 MAC                    55.93    1:00.60  
                  28.27     1:00.60 (32.33)                                        
  6 Mask, Colby L             10 MAC                  1:00.49    1:01.14  
                  29.46     1:01.14 (31.68)                                        
  7 Borawski, Jake Q          09 SAAH                 1:02.34    1:02.37  
                  30.25     1:02.37 (32.12)                                        
  8 Harris, Dylan             09 MAC                  1:10.01    1:10.78  
                  33.19     1:10.78 (37.59)                                        
  9 Roach-Compton, Kyle       09 MAC                  1:22.64    1:20.72  
                  38.05     1:20.72 (42.67)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardon, Makena M          11 MAC                  5:51.26    5:52.61  
                  31.38     1:06.53 (35.15)     1:42.08 (35.55)     2:18.20 (36.12)
        2:54.40 (36.20)     3:30.68 (36.28)     4:07.12 (36.44)     4:43.36 (36.24)
        5:19.36 (36.00)     5:52.61 (33.25)                                        
  2 Carroll, Sophia S         09 SAAH                 5:50.27    5:53.63  
                  32.44     1:08.28 (35.84)     1:44.72 (36.44)     2:21.03 (36.31)
        2:57.05 (36.02)     3:33.58 (36.53)     4:10.03 (36.45)     4:45.80 (35.77)
        5:21.57 (35.77)     5:53.63 (32.06)                                        
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  12 SAAH                 5:40.17    6:12.04  
                  33.87     1:10.49 (36.62)     1:47.92 (37.43)     2:24.89 (36.97)
        3:01.91 (37.02)     3:39.22 (37.31)     4:17.14 (37.92)     4:56.07 (38.93)
        5:34.42 (38.35)     6:12.04 (37.62)                                        
  4 Lizcano, Melina           09 MAC                  7:30.56    6:30.08  
                  34.25     1:12.61 (38.36)     1:51.81 (39.20)     2:31.45 (39.64)
        3:11.65 (40.20)     3:52.48 (40.83)     4:32.50 (40.02)     5:12.88 (40.38)
        5:52.70 (39.82)     6:30.08 (37.38)                                        
  5 Weiss, Sophia G           10 SAAH                 6:21.63    6:34.70  
                  34.29     1:12.53 (38.24)     1:52.83 (40.30)     2:33.32 (40.49)
        3:12.93 (39.61)     3:54.20 (41.27)     4:35.29 (41.09)     5:16.54 (41.25)
        5:57.01 (40.47)     6:34.70 (37.69)                                        
  6 Barajas, Abby L           10 MAC                  6:45.01    6:45.51  
                  36.63     1:16.61 (39.98)     1:57.54 (40.93)     2:39.10 (41.56)
        3:20.47 (41.37)     4:02.27 (41.80)     4:43.75 (41.48)     5:25.91 (42.16)
        6:06.92 (41.01)     6:45.51 (38.59)                                        
  7 Nicholson, Macy P         10 MAC                  7:31.01    6:48.99  
                  36.25     1:17.04 (40.79)     1:59.59 (42.55)     2:41.03 (41.44)
        3:22.97 (41.94)     4:04.64 (41.67)     4:46.84 (42.20)     5:28.87 (42.03)
        6:09.00 (40.13)     6:48.99 (39.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caleb C            12 MAC                  5:23.69    5:18.86  
                  28.32       59.11 (30.79)     1:31.28 (32.17)     2:04.10 (32.82)
        2:36.75 (32.65)     3:09.54 (32.79)     3:43.06 (33.52)     4:15.63 (32.57)
        4:47.77 (32.14)     5:18.86 (31.09)                                        
  2 Nester, Luke S            10 SAAH                 5:09.45    5:23.09  
                  28.21       59.98 (31.77)     1:32.77 (32.79)     2:06.14 (33.37)
        2:39.90 (33.76)     3:12.88 (32.98)     3:44.94 (32.06)     4:18.46 (33.52)
        4:52.08 (33.62)     5:23.09 (31.01)                                        
  3 Morales, Ethan T          11 MAC                  5:50.35    5:47.31  
                  28.98     1:02.10 (33.12)     1:36.80 (34.70)     2:12.42 (35.62)
        2:48.60 (36.18)     3:25.17 (36.57)     4:01.34 (36.17)     4:37.08 (35.74)
        5:13.31 (36.23)     5:47.31 (34.00)                                        
  4 Korte, Griffin C          11 MAC                  6:05.01    6:05.05  
                  29.51     1:02.49 (32.98)     1:37.87 (35.38)     2:14.91 (37.04)
        2:52.68 (37.77)     3:31.31 (38.63)     4:11.14 (39.83)     4:50.14 (39.00)
        5:28.74 (38.60)     6:05.05 (36.31)                                        
  5 Donaho, Nick S            11 MAC                  7:06.36    6:22.96  
                  30.78     1:06.42 (35.64)     1:44.07 (37.65)     2:23.33 (39.26)
        3:02.88 (39.55)     3:43.60 (40.72)     4:24.42 (40.82)     5:06.73 (42.31)
        5:48.00 (41.27)     6:22.96 (34.96)                                        
  6 Szentes, Justin M         10 SAAH                 6:16.78    6:38.49  
                  31.36     1:08.16 (36.80)     1:44.94 (36.78)     2:25.37 (40.43)
        3:07.89 (42.52)     3:50.94 (43.05)     4:35.05 (44.11)     5:18.34 (43.29)
        5:59.62 (41.28)     6:38.49 (38.87)                                        
  7 Young, Michael F          12 SAAH                 7:51.46    7:59.27  
                  38.82     1:23.10 (44.28)     2:08.56 (45.46)     2:55.18 (46.62)
        3:44.46 (49.28)     4:34.50 (50.04)     5:25.73 (51.23)     6:17.93 (52.20)
        7:10.48 (52.55)     7:59.27 (48.79)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    1:45.66    1:46.95  
     1) Strash, Bella V 11              2) Helmer, Macy J 10              
     3) Clark, Maya A 11                4) Raike, Lauren A 12             
                  26.71       53.40 (26.69)     1:20.87 (27.47)     1:46.95 (26.08)
  2 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    1:59.98    1:54.63  
     1) Carroll, Sophia S 09            2) Janes, Allison E 09            
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 11    4) Young, Maia D 09               
                  28.83       57.71 (28.88)     1:26.33 (28.62)     1:54.63 (28.30)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:53.10    1:58.76  
     1) Walker, Katarina A 11           2) Osterberg, Anne M 09           
     3) Young, Allison V 11             4) Stenberg, Mia M 10             
                  28.03     1:01.37 (33.34)     1:30.51 (29.14)     1:58.76 (28.25)
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:57.24    2:02.09  
     1) Lizcano, Melina 09              2) Ramirez, Alyssa A 11           
     3) Marin, Victoria 12              4) Glassco, Nora R 11             
                  30.21     1:01.91 (31.70)     1:32.63 (30.72)     2:02.09 (29.46)
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:08.13    2:10.72  
     1) Nicholson, Macy P 10            2) Gutierrez, Allyson L 09        
     3) Freasier, Cassidy A 10          4) Barajas, Abby L 10             
                  31.09     1:05.70 (34.61)     1:41.23 (35.53)     2:10.72 (29.49)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    1:34.56    1:36.06  
     1) Du, Justin T 11                 2) Crosley, Andrew Q 10           
     3) Atlas, Aiden L 10               4) Dickey, Justin S 12            
                  23.89       47.30 (23.41)     1:11.35 (24.05)     1:36.06 (24.71)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:37.72    1:38.72  
     1) Donaho, Nick S 11               2) Morales, Ethan T 11            
     3) Korte, Griffin C 11             4) Cowan, Caleb C 12              
                  25.18       49.72 (24.54)     1:13.61 (23.89)     1:38.72 (25.11)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:37.82    1:40.11  
     1) Smedley, Tyler W 09             2) Hammond, Graham J 10           
     3) Shepard, Will J 11              4) Martinez, Antonio 10           
                  26.53       51.67 (25.14)     1:16.92 (25.25)     1:40.11 (23.19)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    1:53.21    1:45.56  
     1) Collins, Kelly W 10             2) Borawski, Jake Q 09            
     3) Szentes, Justin M 10            4) Godinez lll, Carlos D 12       
                  26.70       53.82 (27.12)     1:20.63 (26.81)     1:45.56 (24.93)
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                    1:50.01    1:49.61  
     1) Garza, Jacob E 10               2) Mask, Colby L 10               
     3) Boyce, Darren A 10              4) Schweninger, Ethan E 11        
                  27.89       55.13 (27.24)     1:23.36 (28.23)     1:49.61 (26.25)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            10 SAAH                 1:01.51    1:04.96  
                  31.76     1:04.96 (33.20)                                        
  2 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       11 SAAH                 1:05.90    1:07.88  
                  33.11     1:07.88 (34.77)                                        
  3 Veltri, Sarah R           12 MAC                  1:04.96    1:10.40  
                  34.53     1:10.40 (35.87)                                        
  4 White, Jackie G           11 MAC                  1:11.71    1:13.93  
                  35.74     1:13.93 (38.19)                                        
  5 Stenberg, Mia M           10 Fhs                  1:12.09    1:15.73  
                  36.28     1:15.73 (39.45)                                        
  6 Osterberg, Anne M         09 Fhs                  1:18.77    1:17.78  
                  37.97     1:17.78 (39.81)                                        
  7 Cepeda, Fabiola I         09 MAC                  1:26.53    1:26.11  
                  41.97     1:26.11 (44.14)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Hayley D       09 MAC                  1:39.01    1:29.32  
                  42.87     1:29.32 (46.45)                                        
  9 Novosad Prevost, Talise   09 SAAH                 1:27.33    1:29.79  
                  43.38     1:29.79 (46.41)                                        
 10 Medrano, Jesi A           09 SAAH                 1:28.76    1:35.43  
                  44.67     1:35.43 (50.76)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kneese, Troy T            10 Fhs                    56.86      55.99  
                  26.80       55.99 (29.19)                                        
  2 Atlas, Aiden L            10 SAAH                   57.64      58.82  
                  28.95       58.82 (29.87)                                        
  3 Salas, Andrew C           11 MAC                  1:05.61    1:05.94  
                  31.53     1:05.94 (34.41)                                        
  4 Raike, Bailey B           10 SAAH                 1:05.90    1:07.80  
                  32.80     1:07.80 (35.00)                                        
  5 Garza, Jacob E            10 MAC                  1:18.82    1:12.65  
                  36.42     1:12.65 (36.23)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Juaquin         11 MAC                  1:18.35    1:13.34  
                  35.35     1:13.34 (37.99)                                        
  7 Borawski, Jake Q          09 SAAH                 1:14.56    1:14.57  
                  35.30     1:14.57 (39.27)                                        
  8 Willis, Zach C            10 Fhs                  1:18.77    1:18.24  
                  37.30     1:18.24 (40.94)                                        
  9 Hinterlach, Jacob T       10 Fhs                  1:35.77    1:28.58  
                  43.95     1:28.58 (44.63)                                        
 10 Roach-Compton, Kyle       09 MAC                  1:41.01    1:38.84  
                  48.35     1:38.84 (50.49)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           12 SAAH                 1:07.65    1:11.43  
                  33.68     1:11.43 (37.75)                                        
  2 Strash, Bella V           11 SAAH                 1:13.15    1:12.81  
                  35.39     1:12.81 (37.42)                                        
  3 Black, Remington T        09 SAAH                 1:14.43    1:17.30  
                  36.55     1:17.30 (40.75)                                        
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  11 SAAH                 1:13.47    1:19.32  
                  38.62     1:19.32 (40.70)                                        
  5 Walker, Katarina A        11 Fhs                  1:20.42    1:22.24  
                  38.78     1:22.24 (43.46)                                        
  6 Glassco, Nora R           11 MAC                  1:22.78    1:27.06  
                  41.08     1:27.06 (45.98)                                        
  7 Nicholson, Macy P         10 MAC                  1:31.01    1:27.64  
                  41.46     1:27.64 (46.18)                                        
  8 Ramirez, Alyssa A         11 MAC                  1:29.03    1:33.01  
                  43.85     1:33.01 (49.16)                                        
  9 Fleming, Emily L          09 MAC                  1:32.01    1:34.38  
                  43.98     1:34.38 (50.40)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, McCoy M        10 SAAH                 1:03.11    1:06.68  
                  30.89     1:06.68 (35.79)                                        
  2 Mask, Colby L             10 MAC                  1:09.73    1:08.33  
                  31.82     1:08.33 (36.51)                                        
  3 Hammond, Graham J         10 Fhs                  1:06.26    1:12.24  
                  32.66     1:12.24 (39.58)                                        
  4 Holzbach, Alex J          10 SAAH                 1:16.61    1:16.33  
                  35.77     1:16.33 (40.56)                                        
  5 Schweninger, Ethan E      11 MAC                  1:19.18    1:18.06  
                  36.36     1:18.06 (41.70)                                        
  6 Szentes, Justin M         10 SAAH                 1:22.77    1:21.84  
                  37.90     1:21.84 (43.94)                                        
  7 Boyce, Darren A           10 MAC                  1:29.40    1:23.93  
                  39.63     1:23.93 (44.30)                                        
  8 Castro-Leduc, Keanu       10 MAC                  1:41.01    1:35.53  
                  44.10     1:35.53 (51.43)                                        
  9 Aysheh, Jowad N           11 Fhs                  1:25.77    1:46.94  
                  48.90     1:46.94 (58.04)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    4:02.31    4:04.28  
     1) Black, Remington T 09           2) Carroll, Sophia S 09           
     3) Clark, Maya A 11                4) Pal-Freeman, Cate F 11         
                  30.73   1:02.66 (1:02.66)     1:32.80 (30.14)   2:04.48 (1:01.82)
        2:33.57 (29.09)   3:05.43 (1:00.95)     3:33.21 (27.78)     4:04.28 (58.85)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:57.69    4:07.52  
     1) Cardon, Makena M 11             2) Cardon, Rylee 09               
     3) Veltri, Sarah R 12              4) Simchak, Sasha A 12            
                  31.32   1:04.66 (1:04.66)     1:33.64 (28.98)   2:05.23 (1:00.57)
        2:34.37 (29.14)   3:06.21 (1:00.98)   4:07.52 (1:01.31)                    
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   4:14.86    4:22.92  
     1) Stenberg, Mia M 10              2) Dearinger, Emma K 11           
     3) Young, Allison V 11             4) Cornett, Mary G 09             
                  31.77   1:07.46 (1:07.46)     1:38.69 (31.23)   2:12.72 (1:05.26)
        2:45.68 (32.96)   3:20.52 (1:07.80)     3:48.99 (28.47)   4:22.92 (1:02.40)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    4:26.62    4:28.32  
     1) White, Jackie G 11              2) Nicholson, Macy P 10           
     3) Barajas, Abby L 10              4) Lizcano, Melina 09             
                  32.01   1:07.04 (1:07.04)     1:39.69 (32.65)   2:16.56 (1:09.52)
        2:47.72 (31.16)   3:22.01 (1:05.45)     3:53.44 (31.43)   4:28.32 (1:06.31)
  5 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    4:26.54    4:29.02  
     1) Trevino De La Pena, Fernanda F  2) Janes, Allison E 09            
     3) Weiss, Sophia G 10              4) Kay, Kendall L 11              
                  31.67   1:04.52 (1:04.52)     1:36.49 (31.97)   2:10.72 (1:06.20)
        2:43.53 (32.81)   3:20.07 (1:09.35)     3:53.23 (33.16)   4:29.02 (1:08.95)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   3:38.93    3:34.18  
     1) Shepard, Will J 11              2) Hammond, Graham J 10           
     3) Kneese, Troy T 10               4) Martinez, Antonio 10           
                  26.93       56.99 (56.99)     1:23.35 (26.36)     1:51.95 (54.96)
        2:16.21 (24.26)     2:43.90 (51.95)     3:07.94 (24.04)     3:34.18 (50.28)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:35.16    3:37.39  
     1) Vanderlinden, Josh P 11         2) White, Lang K 12               
     3) Morales, Ethan T 11             4) Cowan, Caleb C 12              
                  26.23       55.12 (55.12)     1:21.59 (26.47)     1:52.55 (57.43)
        2:16.78 (24.23)     2:45.52 (52.97)     3:09.88 (24.36)     3:37.39 (51.87)
  3 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                    3:43.67    3:46.95  
     1) Nester, Luke S 10               2) Patterson, McCoy M 10          
     3) Raike, Bailey B 10              4) Dickey, Justin S 12            
                  29.08   1:00.31 (1:00.31)     1:26.73 (26.42)     1:55.63 (55.32)
        2:21.94 (26.31)     2:51.75 (56.12)     3:18.31 (26.56)     3:46.95 (55.20)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    3:52.52    3:50.93  
     1) Salas, Andrew C 11              2) Zimmerman, Austin L 12         
     3) Gonzalez, Juaquin 11            4) Korte, Griffin C 11            
                  27.73       58.42 (58.42)     1:25.48 (27.06)     1:56.50 (58.08)
        2:23.78 (27.28)     2:54.71 (58.21)     3:21.21 (26.50)     3:50.93 (56.22)
  5 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'B'                    4:06.57    4:08.79  
     1) Szentes, Justin M 10            2) Holzbach, Alex J 10            
     3) Borawski, Jake Q 09             4) Collins, Kelly W 10            
                  30.15   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:32.40 (29.20)   2:04.47 (1:01.27)
        2:34.84 (30.37)   3:08.83 (1:04.36)     3:37.42 (28.59)     4:08.79 (59.96)
 
Event 125  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Audrey B           12 SAAH                   45.33      32.56  
  2 Hervey, McKenzie C        09 SAAH                   38.25      34.75  
  3 Rodriguez, Hayley D       09 MAC                    36.42      35.83  
  4 Jemeyson, Hailea K        09 Fhs                    35.77      36.25  
  5 Ramos Prado, Sofia        09 SAAH                   39.87      42.62  
  6 Branley, Aisling C        10 SAAH                   43.23      44.48  
  7 Manley-Potts, Kamryn C    11 Fhs                    46.46      45.03  
 
Event 126  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sub Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Eric V             09 MAC                    32.94      31.94  
  2 McCann, Anthony V         09 SAAH                   29.90      32.31  
  3 Ferriere, Kieran H        09 Fhs                    32.99      32.78  
 
Event 127  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gartrell, Kat A           12 SAAH                 1:18.75    1:20.80  
                  36.86     1:20.80 (43.94)                                        
  2 Levy, Peyton M            10 SAAH                 1:21.22    1:22.41  
                  36.94     1:22.41 (45.47)                                        
  3 Enriquez, Angela          11 MAC                  1:18.45    1:22.83  
                  39.64     1:22.83 (43.19)                                        
  4 Jemeyson, Hailea K        09 Fhs                  1:20.77    1:22.99  
                  38.99     1:22.99 (44.00)                                        
 
Event 128  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Zach C            10 Fhs                  1:02.33    1:03.19  
                  31.22     1:03.19 (31.97)                                        
  2 Hinterlach, Jacob T       10 Fhs                  1:16.77    1:11.48  
                  33.77     1:11.48 (37.71)                                        
  3 Lewis, Eric V             09 MAC                  1:15.00    1:14.03  
                  36.23     1:14.03 (37.80)                                        
  4 Ferriere, Kieran H        09 Fhs                  1:18.33    1:16.76  
                  35.24     1:16.76 (41.52)