2021 Arena Fall Classic / AFC
NEISD Aquatic Center - 11/5/2021 and 11/6/2021                
Final Results  and Scores                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:47.94    1:46.92  
     1) Scott, Jada A 11                2) r:+0.61 Musselman, Elsa 12     
     3) r:+0.43 Beach, Leyna 11         4) r:+0.65 Moore, Mikayla 12      
              25.74       57.35 (31.61)     1:22.50 (25.15)     1:46.92 (24.42)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:50.62    1:47.44  
     1) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 10         2) r:+0.21 Coffey, Kaylee 12      
     3) r:+0.60 Spielmann, Montserrat 0 4) r:+0.34 LaBeau, Sophia 12      
              28.83       58.23 (29.40)     1:23.65 (25.42)     1:47.44 (23.79)
  3 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:55.99    1:55.24  
     1) Foote, Lila A 11                2) r:+0.21 Gamiz, Liliana 11      
     3) r:+0.28 Walsh, Elizabeth 12     4) r:+0.44 Black, Meriden 11      
              28.30     1:02.71 (34.41)     1:29.19 (26.48)     1:55.24 (26.05)
  4 Clark High School  'A'                            1:58.09    1:55.60  
     1) Morison, Sydney R 10            2) r:+0.34 Mandacina, Parker 09   
     3) r:+0.44 Correa, Catherine 11    4) r:+0.64 Faux, Avery 12         
              29.97     1:01.77 (31.80)     1:30.11 (28.34)     1:55.60 (25.49)
  5 Health Careers High School  'A'                   2:00.07    1:57.46  
     1) Pagadala, Suchi 12              2) r:+0.68 Makilan, Franke 12     
     3) r:+0.58 Chancey, Elainey 12     4) r:-0.01 Clauss, Kendall 12     
              29.29     1:02.31 (33.02)     1:31.81 (29.50)     1:57.46 (25.65)
  6 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:57.90    1:57.68  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 11              2) r:+0.01 Hernandez, Olivia 12   
     3) r:+0.27 Barrus, Nina 10         4) r:+0.52 Dorn, Carly 09         
              17.83     1:03.15 (45.32)     1:31.51 (28.36)     1:57.68 (26.17)
  7 L E E High School  'A'                            1:59.63    1:59.33  
     1) Palmisano, Mary G 11            2) r:+0.54 Head, Molly 09         
     3) r:+0.22 Zadel, Lizzie 11        4) r:+0.44 Romine, Maren 11       
              32.33     1:07.53 (35.20)     1:34.60 (27.07)     1:59.33 (24.73)
  8 T M I  'A'                                        1:55.48    2:02.92  
     1) Kelner, Calista 10              2) r:+0.41 Beck, Gabby 11         
     3) r:+0.13 Kitayama, Emily 10      4) r:+0.13 Flores, Mara 09        
              31.81     1:09.05 (37.24)     1:34.19 (25.14)     2:02.92 (28.73)
  9 O'Connor High School  'A'                         2:02.10    2:02.98  
     1) Walters, Anna 10                2) r:+0.39 Kreipe, Kamryn 11      
     3) r:+0.11 Ramones, Rhiannon 11    4) r:+0.29 Labella, Taylor 12     
              32.88     1:09.41 (36.53)     1:37.45 (28.04)     2:02.98 (25.53)
 10 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:01.50    2:04.02  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 12            2) r:+0.45 Cardon, Ciara 11       
     3) r:+0.34 Murphy, Alissa 12       4) r:+0.42 Gerlach, Sarah 12      
              31.59     1:07.85 (36.26)     1:37.08 (29.23)     2:04.02 (26.94)
B - Final
 11 Churchill High School  'A'                        2:02.55    2:00.64  
     1) Johnson, Kara G 12              2) r:+0.61 Bloomer, Zoe 11        
     3) r:+0.45 Cronk, Carli 10         4) r:+0.19 Luna, Surrena 10       
              32.74     1:10.21 (37.47)     1:35.99 (25.78)     2:00.64 (24.65)
 12 Brennan High School  'A'                          2:03.02    2:01.11  
     1) Whatley, Abigail F 09           2) r:+0.49 O'Brien, Pauline 11    
     3) r:+0.33 Munoz, Andrea 12        4) r:+0.35 Westendorf, Ally 11    
              31.33     1:06.53 (35.20)     1:34.90 (28.37)     2:01.11 (26.21)
 13 Brandeis High School  'A'                         2:03.78    2:02.03  
     1) Wilson, Addy R 09               2) r:+0.29 Lai, Joyce 12          
     3) r:+0.62 Ramirez Meza, Ana 10    4) r:+0.44 Dessouky, Samar 11     
              28.89     1:06.00 (37.11)     1:34.91 (28.91)     2:02.03 (27.12)
 14 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:06.18    2:02.60  
     1) Carmichael, Kaylee 10           2) r:+0.28 Doyle, Cara 10         
     3) r:+0.47 Richter, Lakyn 11       4) r:+0.48 Klinksiek, Kayleigh 11 
              32.31     1:06.40 (34.09)     1:35.75 (29.35)     2:02.60 (26.85)
 -- Davenport High School  'A'                        2:06.73         DQ  
     1) Oates, Gracie 11                2) r:NRT Welch, Taryn 09          
     3) r:NRT Boutin, Hayley 09         4) r:NRT Degarmeaux, Lilliana 10  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:47.73    1:47.94  
     1) Scott, Jada A 11                2) r:+0.25 Musselman, Elsa 12     
     3) r:+0.58 Beach, Leyna 11         4) r:+0.60 Moore, Mikayla 12      
              25.95       57.45 (31.50)     1:23.63 (26.18)     1:47.94 (24.31)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:51.29    1:50.62  
     1) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 10         2) r:+0.35 Coffey, Kaylee 12      
     3) r:+0.67 Spielmann, Montserrat 0 4) r:+0.42 LaBeau, Sophia 12      
              28.95       59.73 (30.78)     1:25.66 (25.93)     1:50.62 (24.96)
  3 T M I  'A'                                        1:59.33    1:55.48  
     1) Kelner, Calista 10              2) r:+0.05 Holcomb, Meredith 11   
     3) r:+0.28 Kitayama, Emily 10      4) r:+0.07 Beck, Gabby 11         
              32.28     1:02.29 (30.01)     1:27.84 (25.55)     1:55.48 (27.64)
  4 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:50.83    1:55.99  
     1) Foote, Lila A 11                2) r:+0.18 Gamiz, Liliana 11      
     3) r:+0.15 Walsh, Elizabeth 12     4) r:+0.43 Black, Meriden 11      
              28.60     1:03.02 (34.42)     1:29.17 (26.15)     1:55.99 (26.82)
  5 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:59.49    1:57.90  
     1) Bishop, Addie L 11              2) r:+0.04 Hernandez, Olivia 12   
     3) r:+0.60 Barrus, Nina 10         4) r:+0.48 Dorn, Carly 09         
              29.59     1:02.48 (32.89)     1:31.94 (29.46)     1:57.90 (25.96)
  6 Clark High School  'A'                            1:58.32    1:58.09  
     1) Morison, Sydney R 10            2) r:+0.71 Mandacina, Parker 09   
     3) r:+0.46 Correa, Catherine 11    4) r:+0.47 Faux, Avery 12         
              29.81     1:02.29 (32.48)     1:31.58 (29.29)     1:58.09 (26.51)
  7 L E E High School  'A'                            2:01.59    1:59.63  
     1) Palmisano, Mary G 11            2) r:+0.38 Romine, Maren 11       
     3) r:+0.63 Zadel, Lizzie 11        4) r:+0.78 Head, Molly 09         
              32.44     1:05.36 (32.92)     1:33.27 (27.91)     1:59.63 (26.36)
  8 Health Careers High School  'A'                   1:58.00    2:00.07  
     1) Pagadala, Suchi 12              2) r:+0.67 Makilan, Franke 12     
     3) r:+0.58 Chancey, Elainey 12     4) r:+0.00 Clauss, Kendall 12     
              29.11     1:03.17 (34.06)     1:33.86 (30.69)     2:00.07 (26.21)
  9 MacArthur High School  'A'                        2:06.57    2:01.50  
     1) Gonzalez, Belen G 12            2) r:+0.45 Cardon, Ciara 11       
     3) r:+0.21 Murphy, Alissa 12       4) r:+0.34 Gerlach, Sarah 12      
              30.79     1:06.79 (36.00)     1:35.24 (28.45)     2:01.50 (26.26)
 10 O'Connor High School  'A'                         1:58.56    2:02.10  
     1) Kerzic, Alex A 12               2) r:+0.36 Kreipe, Kamryn 11      
     3) r:+0.49 Ramones, Rhiannon 11    4) r:+0.52 Labella, Taylor 12     
              31.96     1:08.04 (36.08)     1:36.31 (28.27)     2:02.10 (25.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:59.65    2:02.55  
     1) Johnson, Kara G 12              2) r:+0.43 Bloomer, Zoe 11        
     3) r:+0.49 Cronk, Carli 10         4) r:+0.29 Luna, Surrena 10       
              33.33     1:10.57 (37.24)     1:37.16 (26.59)     2:02.55 (25.39)
 12 Brennan High School  'A'                          2:04.34    2:03.02  
     1) Whatley, Abigail F 09           2) r:+0.52 O'Brien, Pauline 11    
     3) r:+0.55 Munoz, Andrea 12        4) r:+0.54 Westendorf, Ally 11    
              32.72     1:07.74 (35.02)     1:36.61 (28.87)     2:03.02 (26.41)
 13 Brandeis High School  'A'                         2:02.33    2:03.78  
     1) Wilson, Addy R 09               2) r:+0.51 Lai, Joyce 12          
     3) r:+0.72 Ramirez Meza, Ana 10    4) r:+0.58 Dessouky, Samar 11     
              29.37     1:06.30 (36.93)     1:36.34 (30.04)     2:03.78 (27.44)
 14 Smithson Valley High School  'B'                  2:03.32    2:06.18  
     1) Carmichael, Kaylee 10           2) r:+0.26 Doyle, Cara 10         
     3) r:+0.43 Richter, Lakyn 11       4) r:+0.61 Klinksiek, Kayleigh 11 
              32.84     1:08.05 (35.21)     1:37.71 (29.66)     2:06.18 (28.47)
 15 Davenport High School  'A'                        2:06.20    2:06.73  
     1) Welch, Taryn R 09               2) r:+0.36 Oates, Gracie 11       
     3) r:+0.16 Boutin, Hayley 09       4) r:+0.06 Degarmeaux, Lilliana 10
              31.36     1:11.06 (39.70)     1:38.73 (27.67)     2:06.73 (28.00)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:51.20         DQ  
     1) Skrobanek, Laney K 12           2) r:+0.45 Boutin, Gala 10        
     3) r:+0.12 Frankson, Catherine 10  4) r:-0.13 Weatherford, Vanessa 10
              28.23     1:02.34 (34.11)     1:29.51 (27.17)          DQ (24.42)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:38.48    1:35.57  
     1) Stewart, Ian P 11               2) r:+0.49 Moore, Gavin 12        
     3) r:+0.64 Turner, William 11      4) r:+0.25 Scott, Luke 11         
              23.37       49.72 (26.35)     1:13.59 (23.87)     1:35.57 (21.98)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:39.56    1:37.71  
     1) Trevino, Andros 12              2) r:+0.04 Cai, Kevin 12          
     3) r:+0.39 Ott, Noah 10            4) r:+0.26 Jimenez, Tiago 11      
              26.38       51.95 (25.57)     1:15.52 (23.57)     1:37.71 (22.19)
  3 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:38.49    1:38.38  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 11           2) r:+0.37 Fuentes, Victor 12     
     3) r:+0.27 Saunders, Luc 10        4) r:+0.23 Barrera, Noah 12       
              24.83       52.09 (27.26)     1:16.36 (24.27)     1:38.38 (22.02)
  4 Clark High School  'A'                            1:40.66    1:38.64  
     1) Croley, Evan M 10               2) r:+0.41 Mandacina, Brayden 11  
     3) r:+0.41 Calderon, Benjamin 12   4) r:+0.37 Salazar, Mateo 11      
              23.75       50.11 (26.36)     1:15.33 (25.22)     1:38.64 (23.31)
  5 Brandeis High School  'A'                         1:41.09    1:39.04  
     1) Wood, AJ J 12                   2) r:+0.36 Yetter, Monty 12       
     3) r:+0.43 Manzo, Jason 10         4) r:+0.60 Manzo, Joseph 12       
              25.12       52.85 (27.73)     1:17.40 (24.55)     1:39.04 (21.64)
  6 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:41.31    1:40.03  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 11               2) r:+0.61 Polk, Isaiah 10        
     3) r:+0.30 Peterson, Luke 11       4) r:+0.60 Spradling, Riley 12    
              25.45       54.80 (29.35)     1:17.40 (22.60)     1:40.03 (22.63)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:44.93    1:42.81  
     1) Schneider, Konner 10            2) r:+0.42 Blair, Carson 10       
     3) r:+0.47 Doyle, Colin 10         4) r:+0.26 Allison, Brayden 11    
     r:+0.69  26.87       55.51 (28.64)     1:19.23 (23.72)     1:42.81 (23.58)
  8 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:47.29    1:45.32  
     1) Patterson, Mitchell V 12        2) r:+0.30 Chan, Cameron 12       
     3) r:+0.42 Montoya, Derek 11       4) r:+0.47 Waibel, Jack 12        
              27.84       57.08 (29.24)     1:21.71 (24.63)     1:45.32 (23.61)
  9 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:46.56    1:46.10  
     1) Barrett, Owen R 11              2) r:+0.44 Roybal, Kai 11         
     3) r:+0.30 Amposta, Elijah 12      4) r:+0.05 Gune, Ishan 11         
              28.44       57.27 (28.83)     1:23.29 (26.02)     1:46.10 (22.81)
 10 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:46.38    1:47.50  
     1) Kenny, Wyatt O 12               2) r:+0.30 Stephenson, James 12   
     3) r:+0.33 Stephenson, Sam 09      4) r:+0.07 Smith, Tyler 12        
              27.15       57.51 (30.36)     1:22.78 (25.27)     1:47.50 (24.72)
B - Final
 11 Madison High School  'A'                          1:49.96    1:46.98  
     1) Smith, Daniel 10                2) r:+0.37 Lackey, Seth 12        
     3) r:+0.17 Conkin, Brayden 11      4) r:+0.46 Maese, Jaden 12        
              27.20       55.44 (28.24)     1:23.26 (27.82)     1:46.98 (23.72)
 12 Health Careers High School  'A'                   1:49.33    1:47.18  
     1) Jones, Zachary A 12             2) r:+0.19 Saporsky, Ethan 10     
     3) r:+0.36 Ramos Fraticelli, Jan 0 4) r:+0.03 Briones, Trace 11      
              25.68       58.15 (32.47)     1:25.45 (27.30)     1:47.18 (21.73)
 13 Holmes High School  'A'                           1:50.32    1:48.32  
     1) Becerra, Gerardo A 09           2) r:+0.28 Malley, Jordan 09      
     3) r:+0.44 Cortez, Hector 10       4) r:+0.29 Amann, Nicholas 09     
              28.90     1:00.50 (31.60)     1:24.86 (24.36)     1:48.32 (23.46)
 14 Brandeis High School  'B'                         1:53.01    1:50.96  
     1) Maldonado, Patrick J 09         2) r:+0.07 Ning, Zack 10          
     3) r:+0.36 Douphrate, Nathan 11    4) r:+0.47 Lockhart, Will 11      
              27.95     1:00.69 (32.74)     1:25.80 (25.11)     1:50.96 (25.16)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:41.53    1:38.48  
     1) Stewart, Ian P 11               2) r:+0.53 Moore, Gavin 12        
     3) r:+0.46 Scott, Luke 11          4) r:+0.44 Turner, William 11     
              24.11       51.55 (27.44)     1:15.75 (24.20)     1:38.48 (22.73)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:43.88    1:38.49  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 11           2) r:+0.28 Fuentes, Victor 12     
     3) r:+0.18 Saunders, Luc 10        4) r:+0.24 Barrera, Noah 12       
              24.39       51.85 (27.46)     1:16.20 (24.35)     1:38.49 (22.29)
  3 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:38.17    1:39.56  
     1) Trevino, Andros 12              2) r:+0.28 Cai, Kevin 12          
     3) r:+0.58 Ott, Noah 10            4) r:+0.16 Jimenez, Tiago 11      
              26.65       53.11 (26.46)     1:17.16 (24.05)     1:39.56 (22.40)
  4 Clark High School  'A'                            1:41.30    1:40.66  
     1) Croley, Evan M 10               2) r:+0.47 Mandacina, Brayden 11  
     3) r:+0.42 Calderon, Benjamin 12   4) r:+0.29 Salazar, Mateo 11      
              24.37       51.29 (26.92)     1:16.59 (25.30)     1:40.66 (24.07)
  5 Brandeis High School  'A'                         1:38.58    1:41.09  
     1) Wood, AJ J 12                   2) r:+0.59 Yetter, Monty 12       
     3) r:+0.52 Manzo, Jason 10         4) r:+0.50 Manzo, Joseph 12       
              25.64       54.58 (28.94)     1:18.98 (24.40)     1:41.09 (22.11)
  6 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:42.43    1:41.31  
     1) Erwin, Tommy F 11               2) r:+0.39 Polk, Isaiah 10        
     3) r:+0.34 Peterson, Luke 11       4) r:+0.46 Spradling, Riley 12    
     r:+0.44  25.80       54.97 (29.17)     1:18.38 (23.41)     1:41.31 (22.93)
  7 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:43.39    1:44.93  
     1) Schneider, Konner 10            2) r:-0.03 Allison, Brayden 11    
     3) r:+0.32 Doyle, Colin 10         4) r:+0.44 Blair, Carson 10       
              27.87       58.11 (30.24)     1:21.82 (23.71)     1:44.93 (23.11)
  8 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:49.24    1:46.38  
     1) Kenny, Wyatt O 12               2) r:+0.31 Stephenson, James 12   
     3) r:+0.24 Stephenson, Sam 09      4) r:+0.29 Smith, Tyler 12        
              27.10       57.68 (30.58)     1:22.40 (24.72)     1:46.38 (23.98)
  9 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:47.78    1:46.56  
     1) Robles Basalo, Santiago 11      2) r:+0.34 Roybal, Kai 11         
     3) r:+0.37 Amposta, Elijah 12      4) r:+0.34 Barrett, Owen 11       
              28.56       57.18 (28.62)     1:23.15 (25.97)     1:46.56 (23.41)
 10 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:32.71    1:47.29  
     1) Patterson, Mitchell V 12        2) r:+0.38 Chan, Cameron 12       
     3) r:+0.44 Montoya, Derek 11       4) r:+0.21 Waibel, Jack 12        
              28.35       57.88 (29.53)     1:23.33 (25.45)     1:47.29 (23.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Health Careers High School  'A'                   1:48.00    1:49.33  
     1) Jones, Zachary A 12             2) r:+0.14 Saporsky, Ethan 10     
     3) r:+0.11 Ramos Fraticelli, Jan 0 4) r:+0.27 Briones, Trace 11      
              25.68       59.19 (33.51)     1:26.74 (27.55)     1:49.33 (22.59)
 12 Madison High School  'A'                          1:49.30    1:49.96  
     1) Smith, Daniel 10                2) r:+0.19 Lackey, Seth 12        
     3) r:+0.27 Conkin, Brayden 11      4) r:+0.38 Maese, Jaden 12        
              28.13       56.78 (28.65)     1:25.56 (28.78)     1:49.96 (24.40)
 13 Holmes High School  'A'                           1:51.67    1:50.32  
     1) Becerra, Gerardo A 09           2) r:+0.35 Malley, Jordan 09      
     3) r:+0.13 Cortez, Hector 10       4) r:+0.54 Amann, Nicholas 09     
              29.42     1:02.05 (32.63)     1:26.17 (24.12)     1:50.32 (24.15)
 14 Brandeis High School  'B'                         1:50.71    1:53.01  
     1) Maldonado, Patrick J 09         2) r:+0.06 Ning, Zack 10          
     3) r:+0.26 Douphrate, Nathan 11    4) r:+0.54 Lockhart, Will 11      
              28.34     1:01.49 (33.15)     1:27.58 (26.09)     1:53.01 (25.43)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill            1:55.40    1:53.12  
     r:+0.88  26.61       55.53 (28.92)     1:24.55 (29.02)     1:53.12 (28.57)
  2 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan               1:56.95    1:53.96  
     r:+0.65  26.98       55.83 (28.85)     1:24.88 (29.05)     1:53.96 (29.08)
  3 Moore, Mikayla G          12 Johnson              1:59.85    1:58.26  
     r:+0.73  27.33       57.55 (30.22)     1:28.27 (30.72)     1:58.26 (29.99)
  4 Mandacina, Parker R       09 Clark                2:00.06    1:59.68  
     r:+0.77  27.92       58.05 (30.13)     1:28.80 (30.75)     1:59.68 (30.88)
  5 Munoz, Andrea C           12 Brennan              2:01.60    2:00.22  
     r:+0.65  27.86       58.18 (30.32)     1:29.60 (31.42)     2:00.22 (30.62)
  6 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       10 Brandeis             2:05.17    2:01.63  
     r:+0.75  28.62       59.32 (30.70)     1:30.94 (31.62)     2:01.63 (30.69)
  7 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan               2:05.01    2:02.62  
     r:+0.67  28.63       59.56 (30.93)     1:31.29 (31.73)     2:02.62 (31.33)
  8 Doyle, Cara G             10 Smithson Valley      2:04.72    2:03.31  
     r:+0.73  28.43     1:00.18 (31.75)     1:31.97 (31.79)     2:03.31 (31.34)
  9 Welch, Taryn R            09 Davenport            2:05.06    2:04.59  
     r:+0.82  28.65     1:00.15 (31.50)     1:32.59 (32.44)     2:04.59 (32.00)
 10 Boutin, Hayley M          09 Davenport            2:03.10    2:05.08  
     r:+0.72  28.50       59.74 (31.24)     1:32.21 (32.47)     2:05.08 (32.87)
B - Final
 11 Pretli, Amelia E          10 Johnson              2:09.91    2:04.79  
     r:+0.71  29.44     1:01.11 (31.67)     1:33.79 (32.68)     2:04.79 (31.00)
 12 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan              2:07.59    2:05.95  
     r:+0.86  29.44     1:01.25 (31.81)     1:33.98 (32.73)     2:05.95 (31.97)
 13 Mauldin, Gabby P          12 Johnson              2:08.52    2:06.16  
     r:+0.80  29.53     1:01.55 (32.02)     1:34.35 (32.80)     2:06.16 (31.81)
 14 Boles, Presley L          10 Reagan               2:07.64    2:06.45  
     r:+0.78  28.87     1:00.68 (31.81)     1:33.73 (33.05)     2:06.45 (32.72)
 15 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       10 Johnson              2:10.21    2:06.71  
     r:+0.69  29.32     1:01.68 (32.36)     1:34.75 (33.07)     2:06.71 (31.96)
 16 Correa, Elizabeth R       11 Clark                2:12.81    2:07.81  
     r:+0.78  29.47     1:01.02 (31.55)     1:34.00 (32.98)     2:07.81 (33.81)
 17 Kreipe, Kamryn G          11 O'Connor             2:14.69    2:16.16  
     r:+0.81  31.07     1:05.33 (34.26)     1:41.02 (35.69)     2:16.16 (35.14)
 -- Johnson, Kara G           12 Churchill            2:18.03         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill            1:55.45    1:55.40  
     r:+0.91  27.13       56.44 (29.31)     1:25.98 (29.54)     1:55.40 (29.42)
  2 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan               1:57.28    1:56.95  
     r:+0.69  27.47       57.09 (29.62)     1:27.48 (30.39)     1:56.95 (29.47)
  3 Nader, Lea A              12 Reagan               1:55.63    1:58.62  
     r:+0.72  27.67       57.34 (29.67)     1:27.94 (30.60)     1:58.62 (30.68)
  4 Moore, Mikayla G          12 Johnson              2:00.76    1:59.85  
     r:+0.73  28.18       58.60 (30.42)     1:29.54 (30.94)     1:59.85 (30.31)
  5 Mandacina, Parker R       09 Clark                1:58.31    2:00.06  
     r:+0.77  28.16       58.55 (30.39)     1:29.49 (30.94)     2:00.06 (30.57)
  6 Munoz, Andrea C           12 Brennan              2:02.03    2:01.60  
     r:+0.65  27.99       58.39 (30.40)     1:29.82 (31.43)     2:01.60 (31.78)
  7 Boutin, Hayley M          09 Davenport            2:04.84    2:03.10  
     r:+0.70  28.69     1:00.57 (31.88)     1:32.77 (32.20)     2:03.10 (30.33)
  8 Doyle, Cara G             10 Smithson Valley      2:02.99    2:04.72  
     r:+0.78  28.74     1:00.40 (31.66)     1:33.08 (32.68)     2:04.72 (31.64)
  9 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan               2:05.05    2:05.01  
     r:+0.67  29.32     1:00.88 (31.56)     1:33.19 (32.31)     2:05.01 (31.82)
 10 Welch, Taryn R            09 Davenport            2:04.45    2:05.06  
     r:+0.82  29.07     1:00.64 (31.57)     1:33.08 (32.44)     2:05.06 (31.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       10 Brandeis             2:04.91    2:05.17  
     r:+0.77  29.41     1:01.10 (31.69)     1:34.02 (32.92)     2:05.17 (31.15)
 12 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan              2:05.51    2:07.59  
     r:+0.83  29.10     1:01.43 (32.33)     1:34.68 (33.25)     2:07.59 (32.91)
 13 Boles, Presley L          10 Reagan               2:06.02    2:07.64  
     r:+0.76  29.63     1:01.83 (32.20)     1:34.81 (32.98)     2:07.64 (32.83)
 14 Mauldin, Gabby P          12 Johnson              2:02.10    2:08.52  
     r:+0.81  29.63     1:02.03 (32.40)     1:35.13 (33.10)     2:08.52 (33.39)
 15 Pretli, Amelia E          10 Johnson              2:06.86    2:09.91  
     r:+0.70  30.49     1:03.58 (33.09)     1:37.05 (33.47)     2:09.91 (32.86)
 16 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       10 Johnson              2:06.80    2:10.21  
     r:+0.65  29.66     1:02.49 (32.83)     1:36.50 (34.01)     2:10.21 (33.71)
 17 Correa, Elizabeth R       11 Clark                2:00.37    2:12.81  
     r:+0.75  30.67     1:03.89 (33.22)     1:38.23 (34.34)     2:12.81 (34.58)
 18 Kreipe, Kamryn G          11 O'Connor             2:05.62    2:14.69  
     r:+0.84  30.09     1:04.39 (34.30)     1:39.69 (35.30)     2:14.69 (35.00)
 19 Johnson, Kara G           12 Churchill            1:59.42    2:18.03  
     r:+0.81  32.05     1:07.08 (35.03)     1:42.87 (35.79)     2:18.03 (35.16)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croley, Evan M            10 Clark                1:45.58    1:40.25  
     r:+0.66  23.09       48.26 (25.17)     1:14.31 (26.05)     1:40.25 (25.94)
  2 Peterson, Luke B          11 Churchill            1:43.39    1:40.81  
     r:+0.68  23.75       49.45 (25.70)     1:15.15 (25.70)     1:40.81 (25.66)
  3 Stewart, Ian P            11 Johnson              1:47.29    1:43.60  
     r:+0.66  24.21       50.75 (26.54)     1:17.16 (26.41)     1:43.60 (26.44)
  4 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill            1:46.37    1:43.66  
     r:+0.77  24.11       49.80 (25.69)     1:16.68 (26.88)     1:43.66 (26.98)
  5 Wood, AJ J                12 Brandeis             1:51.95    1:48.56  
     r:+0.71  25.26       52.81 (27.55)     1:20.75 (27.94)     1:48.56 (27.81)
  6 Zorrilla, Diego A         12 Brandeis             1:50.92    1:48.83  
     r:+0.78  26.00       53.16 (27.16)     1:21.14 (27.98)     1:48.83 (27.69)
  7 Barrera, Noah W           12 New Braunfels        1:49.20    1:50.00  
     r:+0.65  25.34       53.88 (28.54)     1:22.18 (28.30)     1:50.00 (27.82)
  8 Moore, Trevor J           12 Brandeis             1:51.25    1:51.70  
     r:+0.81  25.76       54.16 (28.40)     1:23.21 (29.05)     1:51.70 (28.49)
  9 Barrett, Owen R           11 Reagan               1:52.87    1:52.14  
     r:+0.71  25.28       53.27 (27.99)     1:22.54 (29.27)     1:52.14 (29.60)
 10 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan               1:52.69    1:52.22  
     r:+0.73  25.54       53.86 (28.32)     1:22.55 (28.69)     1:52.22 (29.67)
B - Final
 11 Briones, Trace H          11 Health Careers       1:57.11    1:54.30  
     r:+0.77  25.97       54.28 (28.31)     1:23.97 (29.69)     1:54.30 (30.33)
 12 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan              2:01.30    1:55.12  
     r:+0.72  26.91       55.74 (28.83)     1:25.26 (29.52)     1:55.12 (29.86)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Luke B          11 Churchill            1:41.08    1:43.39  
     r:+0.68  23.96       49.96 (26.00)     1:16.57 (26.61)     1:43.39 (26.82)
  2 Croley, Evan M            10 Clark                1:41.61    1:45.58  
     r:+0.63  23.98       50.76 (26.78)     1:18.37 (27.61)     1:45.58 (27.21)
  3 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill            1:47.09    1:46.37  
     r:+0.77  24.67       51.36 (26.69)     1:18.81 (27.45)     1:46.37 (27.56)
  4 Stewart, Ian P            11 Johnson              1:45.45    1:47.29  
     r:+0.68  25.06       52.39 (27.33)     1:19.89 (27.50)     1:47.29 (27.40)
  5 Barrera, Noah W           12 New Braunfels        1:49.55    1:49.20  
     r:+0.70  25.40       53.39 (27.99)     1:21.50 (28.11)     1:49.20 (27.70)
  6 Zorrilla, Diego A         12 Brandeis             1:51.54    1:50.92  
     r:+0.77  26.37       54.09 (27.72)     1:22.66 (28.57)     1:50.92 (28.26)
  7 Moore, Trevor J           12 Brandeis             1:46.73    1:51.25  
     r:+0.80  25.42       54.05 (28.63)     1:22.76 (28.71)     1:51.25 (28.49)
  8 Wood, AJ J                12 Brandeis             1:50.24    1:51.95  
     r:+0.76  26.21       54.18 (27.97)     1:22.94 (28.76)     1:51.95 (29.01)
  9 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan               1:52.96    1:52.69  
     r:+0.72  26.60       55.55 (28.95)     1:24.28 (28.73)     1:52.69 (28.41)
 10 Barrett, Owen R           11 Reagan               1:49.55    1:52.87  
     r:+0.71  25.60       54.08 (28.48)     1:23.51 (29.43)     1:52.87 (29.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Briones, Trace H          11 Health Careers       1:51.97    1:57.11  
     r:+0.78  25.58       54.57 (28.99)     1:24.97 (30.40)     1:57.11 (32.14)
 12 Robles Basalo, Santiago   11 Reagan               1:54.26    1:57.85  
     r:+0.58  26.24       55.53 (29.29)     1:26.29 (30.76)     1:57.85 (31.56)
 13 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan              1:52.36    2:01.30  
     r:+0.72  26.85       57.17 (30.32)     1:28.86 (31.69)     2:01.30 (32.44)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kitayama, Emily           10 T M I                2:06.93    2:04.47  
     r:+0.75  27.06       59.26 (32.20)     1:36.02 (36.76)     2:04.47 (28.45)
  2 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan               2:09.07    2:04.51  
     r:+0.77  27.57       59.79 (32.22)     1:35.42 (35.63)     2:04.51 (29.09)
  3 Walsh, Elizabeth D        12 Alamo Heights        2:08.49    2:07.97  
     r:+0.70  28.53     1:00.95 (32.42)     1:38.22 (37.27)     2:07.97 (29.75)
  4 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            2:10.20    2:09.34  
     r:+0.81  28.69     1:01.44 (32.75)     1:39.33 (37.89)     2:09.34 (30.01)
  5 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                2:11.92    2:13.38  
     r:+0.68  28.80     1:03.20 (34.40)     1:42.57 (39.37)     2:13.38 (30.81)
  6 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan               2:20.02    2:18.80  
     r:+0.78  30.58     1:04.92 (34.34)     1:47.11 (42.19)     2:18.80 (31.69)
  7 Faux, Avery M             12 Clark                2:23.11    2:19.04  
     r:+0.72  29.76     1:05.56 (35.80)     1:47.80 (42.24)     2:19.04 (31.24)
  7 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      12 Johnson              2:19.94    2:19.04  
     r:+0.78  30.62     1:06.00 (35.38)     1:47.17 (41.17)     2:19.04 (31.87)
  9 Correa, Catherine T       11 Clark                2:22.27    2:19.38  
     r:+0.80  30.52     1:05.95 (35.43)     1:47.84 (41.89)     2:19.38 (31.54)
 10 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan               2:20.74    2:20.33  
     r:+0.69  30.31     1:05.60 (35.29)     1:47.51 (41.91)     2:20.33 (32.82)
B - Final
 11 Boutin, Gala E            10 Smithson Valley      2:25.72    2:18.07  
     r:+0.80  29.11     1:04.30 (35.19)     1:45.91 (41.61)     2:18.07 (32.16)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kitayama, Emily           10 T M I                2:05.88    2:06.93  
     r:+0.73  27.55       59.87 (32.32)     1:37.51 (37.64)     2:06.93 (29.42)
  2 Holcomb, Meredith         11 T M I                2:05.04    2:07.17  
     r:+0.69  28.46     1:00.92 (32.46)     1:36.30 (35.38)     2:07.17 (30.87)
  3 Walsh, Elizabeth D        12 Alamo Heights        2:09.77    2:08.49  
     r:+0.69  28.36     1:01.62 (33.26)     1:38.32 (36.70)     2:08.49 (30.17)
  4 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan               2:08.77    2:09.07  
     r:+0.81  27.90     1:01.50 (33.60)     1:38.30 (36.80)     2:09.07 (30.77)
  5 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            2:07.45    2:10.20  
     r:+0.83  27.94     1:01.41 (33.47)     1:38.91 (37.50)     2:10.20 (31.29)
  6 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                2:07.51    2:11.92  
     r:+0.70  28.44     1:02.71 (34.27)     1:41.47 (38.76)     2:11.92 (30.45)
  7 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      12 Johnson              2:16.29    2:19.94  
     r:+0.81  30.58     1:06.24 (35.66)     1:47.05 (40.81)     2:19.94 (32.89)
  8 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan               2:17.84    2:20.02  
     r:+0.80  30.88     1:06.25 (35.37)     1:48.03 (41.78)     2:20.02 (31.99)
  9 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan               2:20.96    2:20.74  
     r:+0.73  30.07     1:04.95 (34.88)     1:46.73 (41.78)     2:20.74 (34.01)
 10 Correa, Catherine T       11 Clark                2:14.12    2:22.27  
     r:+0.81  30.77     1:06.81 (36.04)     1:49.54 (42.73)     2:22.27 (32.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Faux, Avery M             12 Clark                2:21.42    2:23.11  
     r:+0.73  30.81     1:08.19 (37.38)     1:50.82 (42.63)     2:23.11 (32.29)
 12 Boutin, Gala E            10 Smithson Valley      2:15.80    2:25.72  
     r:+0.80  29.55     1:08.31 (38.76)     1:50.72 (42.41)     2:25.72 (35.00)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cai, Kevin                12 Reagan               1:57.18    1:54.16  
     r:+0.64  24.71       53.67 (28.96)     1:25.83 (32.16)     1:54.16 (28.33)
  2 Moore, Gavin P            12 Johnson              2:00.15    1:55.72  
     r:+0.73  25.58                             1:28.42 ( )     1:55.72 (27.30)
  3 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill            1:57.99    1:56.40  
     r:+0.58  25.23       55.05 (29.82)     1:28.33 (33.28)     1:56.40 (28.07)
  4 Doyle, Colin B            10 Smithson Valley      2:00.83    1:58.59  
     r:+0.71  25.13       54.23 (29.10)     1:30.04 (35.81)     1:58.59 (28.55)
  5 Mandacina, Brayden J      11 Clark                1:58.40    1:58.84  
     r:+0.73  25.64       57.52 (31.88)     1:30.44 (32.92)     1:58.84 (28.40)
  6 Yetter, Monty S           12 Brandeis             2:01.05    2:00.05  
     r:+0.66  26.76       57.45 (30.69)     1:31.83 (34.38)     2:00.05 (28.22)
  7 Fuentes, Victor H         12 New Braunfels        2:02.93    2:01.89  
     r:+0.72  25.31       56.57 (31.26)     1:32.67 (36.10)     2:01.89 (29.22)
  8 Garcia, Sabastian D       09 Johnson              2:04.86    2:02.24  
     r:+0.72  25.80       56.98 (31.18)     1:33.64 (36.66)     2:02.24 (28.60)
  9 Chan, Cameron K           12 Alamo Heights        2:04.42    2:03.20  
     r:+0.73  26.49       57.36 (30.87)     1:32.92 (35.56)     2:03.20 (30.28)
 10 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill            2:05.66    2:05.53  
     r:+0.65  26.78       58.67 (31.89)     1:36.31 (37.64)     2:05.53 (29.22)
B - Final
 11 Moore, Ethan S            09 Johnson              2:05.88    2:02.90  
     r:+0.79  26.09       57.33 (31.24)     1:34.02 (36.69)     2:02.90 (28.88)
 12 Maldonado, Patrick J      09 Brandeis             2:05.83    2:05.04  
     r:+0.70  26.85       58.47 (31.62)     1:37.34 (38.87)     2:05.04 (27.70)
 13 Schneider, Konner         10 Smithson Valley      2:09.61    2:06.14  
     r:+0.77  26.94       58.71 (31.77)     1:37.39 (38.68)     2:06.14 (28.75)
 14 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan               2:09.83    2:07.94  
     r:+0.73  26.69     1:01.16 (34.47)     1:37.80 (36.64)     2:07.94 (30.14)
 15 Patterson, Mitchell V     12 Alamo Heights        2:20.89    2:17.22  
     r:+0.72  29.68     1:02.58 (32.90)     1:43.04 (40.46)     2:17.22 (34.18)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cai, Kevin                12 Reagan               1:54.29    1:57.18  
     r:+0.66  25.29       56.22 (30.93)     1:29.17 (32.95)     1:57.18 (28.01)
  2 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill            1:59.44    1:57.99  
     r:+0.61  25.73       55.83 (30.10)     1:29.86 (34.03)     1:57.99 (28.13)
  3 Mandacina, Brayden J      11 Clark                1:58.27    1:58.40  
     r:+0.74  25.65       57.91 (32.26)     1:30.61 (32.70)     1:58.40 (27.79)
  4 Moore, Gavin P            12 Johnson              1:55.01    2:00.15  
     r:+0.76  25.49       54.93 (29.44)     1:29.94 (35.01)     2:00.15 (30.21)
  5 Doyle, Colin B            10 Smithson Valley      2:03.73    2:00.83  
     r:+0.71  25.69       55.85 (30.16)     1:31.86 (36.01)     2:00.83 (28.97)
  6 Yetter, Monty S           12 Brandeis             1:55.19    2:01.05  
     r:+0.71  26.84       57.60 (30.76)     1:31.69 (34.09)     2:01.05 (29.36)
  7 Fuentes, Victor H         12 New Braunfels        2:02.50    2:02.93  
     r:+0.73  25.44       57.72 (32.28)     1:33.58 (35.86)     2:02.93 (29.35)
  8 Chan, Cameron K           12 Alamo Heights        1:58.80    2:04.42  
     r:+0.74  26.00       58.24 (32.24)     1:33.92 (35.68)     2:04.42 (30.50)
  9 Garcia, Sabastian D       09 Johnson              2:04.80    2:04.86  
     r:+0.72  26.32       59.39 (33.07)     1:36.81 (37.42)     2:04.86 (28.05)
 10 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill            2:00.40    2:05.66  
     r:+0.64  26.37       58.99 (32.62)     1:36.27 (37.28)     2:05.66 (29.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maldonado, Patrick J      09 Brandeis             2:05.33    2:05.83  
     r:+0.69  27.04       58.66 (31.62)     1:37.37 (38.71)     2:05.83 (28.46)
 12 Moore, Ethan S            09 Johnson              2:04.79    2:05.88  
     r:+0.80  26.26       58.57 (32.31)     1:36.03 (37.46)     2:05.88 (29.85)
 13 Schneider, Konner         10 Smithson Valley      2:09.02    2:09.61  
     r:+0.77  27.07       59.13 (32.06)     1:39.98 (40.85)     2:09.61 (29.63)
 14 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan               2:08.65    2:09.83  
     r:+0.70  27.09     1:01.94 (34.85)     1:38.64 (36.70)     2:09.83 (31.19)
 15 Patterson, Mitchell V     12 Alamo Heights        2:08.72    2:20.89  
     r:+0.77  30.08     1:03.89 (33.81)     1:46.58 (42.69)     2:20.89 (34.31)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weatherford, Vanessa B    10 Smithson Valley        24.98      24.20  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  2 Beach, Leyna              11 Johnson                24.90      24.23  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  3 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 25.11      24.47  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  4 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  25.46      24.80  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  5 Pickett, Katherine E      10 New Braunfels          25.06      24.97  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  6 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan                 25.85      25.21  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  7 Labella, Taylor R         12 O'Connor               25.81      25.23  
          r:+0.64                                                              
  8 Parsons, Michelle M       12 Johnson                26.11      25.52  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  9 Morison, Sydney R         10 Clark                  26.18      26.17  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 10 Pagadala, Suchi           12 Health Careers         26.17      26.53  
          r:+0.71                                                              
B - Final
 11 Kelner, Calista           10 T M I                  26.32      25.59  
          r:+0.66                                                              
 12 Head, Molly J             09 L E E                  26.36      25.86  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 13 Huerta, Averly            10 Madison                26.57      25.97  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Westendorf, Ally M        11 Brennan                26.39      26.27  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 15 Zorn, Leyna B             10 Reagan                 26.22      26.69  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 16 Barrus, Nina M            10 Reagan                 27.84      26.79  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 17 Black, Meriden T          11 Alamo Heights          27.09      26.83  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 18 Ramones, Rhiannon T       11 O'Connor               26.52      26.86  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 19 Dorn, Carly P             09 Reagan                 26.86      27.21  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 20 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     11 Smithson Valley        27.59      27.35  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beach, Leyna              11 Johnson                24.11      24.90  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Weatherford, Vanessa B    10 Smithson Valley        25.04      24.98  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  3 Pickett, Katherine E      10 New Braunfels          25.36      25.06  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  4 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 24.43      25.11  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  5 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  25.05      25.46  
          r:+0.82                                                              
  6 Labella, Taylor R         12 O'Connor               25.74      25.81  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  7 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan                 25.62      25.85  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Parsons, Michelle M       12 Johnson                25.10      26.11  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  9 Pagadala, Suchi           12 Health Careers         25.30      26.17  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 10 Morison, Sydney R         10 Clark                  26.14      26.18  
          r:+0.80                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zorn, Leyna B             10 Reagan                 26.41      26.22  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 12 Kelner, Calista           10 T M I                  26.42      26.32  
          r:+0.66                                                              
 13 Head, Molly J             09 L E E                  25.50      26.36  
          r:+0.87                                                              
 14 Westendorf, Ally M        11 Brennan                26.15      26.39  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 15 Ramones, Rhiannon T       11 O'Connor               26.43      26.52  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 16 Huerta, Averly            10 Madison                26.38      26.57  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 17 Dorn, Carly P             09 Reagan                 26.47      26.86  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 18 Black, Meriden T          11 Alamo Heights          25.84      27.09  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 19 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     11 Smithson Valley        25.68      27.59  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 20 Barrus, Nina M            10 Reagan                 26.43      27.84  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Manzo, Joseph J           12 Brandeis               22.35      21.80  
          r:+0.59                                                              
  2 Jones, Zachary A          12 Health Careers         22.63      22.35  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  3 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes                 22.80      22.46  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Alcala, Noah M            12 Warren                 22.58      22.79  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  5 Blair, Carson A           10 Smithson Valley        23.20      22.91  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Gaona II, Darryl G        09 Reagan                 23.72      23.32  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  7 English, Garrett c        12 O'Connor               23.08      23.40  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan                 24.94      23.46  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  9 Stephenson, James         12 MacArthur              23.71      23.79  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manzo, Joseph J           12 Brandeis               20.86      22.35  
          r:+0.59                                                              
  2 Alcala, Noah M            12 Warren                 23.05      22.58  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  3 Jones, Zachary A          12 Health Careers         22.81      22.63  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  4 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes                 22.51      22.80  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  5 English, Garrett c        12 O'Connor               21.87      23.08  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  6 Blair, Carson A           10 Smithson Valley        23.07      23.20  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  7 Stephenson, James         12 MacArthur              23.20      23.71  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  8 Gaona II, Darryl G        09 Reagan                 23.16      23.72  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  9 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan                 23.21      24.94  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 -- Turner, William T         11 Johnson                22.63         DQ  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan                 57.75      55.47  
     r:+0.70  26.50       55.47 (28.97)                                        
  2 Musselman, Elsa N         12 Johnson                58.36      57.53  
     r:+0.76  27.37       57.53 (30.16)                                        
  3 Walsh, Elizabeth D        12 Alamo Heights          58.33      58.45  
     r:+0.67  27.88       58.45 (30.57)                                        
  4 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                  59.24      59.52  
     r:+0.73  28.36       59.52 (31.16)                                        
  5 Frankson, Catherine G     10 Smithson Valley      1:01.95      59.55  
     r:+0.80  27.54       59.55 (32.01)                                        
  6 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            1:00.62    1:00.06  
     r:+0.82  28.92     1:00.06 (31.14)                                        
  7 Correa, Catherine T       11 Clark                1:04.23    1:02.47  
     r:+0.77  29.85     1:02.47 (32.62)                                        
  8 Boutin, Hayley M          09 Davenport            1:02.66    1:02.55  
     r:+0.70  29.54     1:02.55 (33.01)                                        
  9 Mandacina, Parker R       09 Clark                1:02.57    1:03.33  
     r:+0.79  29.57     1:03.33 (33.76)                                        
 10 Barrus, Nina M            10 Reagan               1:05.22    1:03.77  
     r:+0.77  30.06     1:03.77 (33.71)                                        
B - Final
 11 Makilan, Franke P         12 Health Careers       1:06.05    1:03.15  
     r:+0.76  29.39     1:03.15 (33.76)                                        
 12 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan               1:06.07    1:03.46  
     r:+0.67  29.78     1:03.46 (33.68)                                        
 13 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan               1:05.55    1:04.02  
     r:+0.71  29.83     1:04.02 (34.19)                                        
 14 Chancey, Elainey C        12 Health Careers       1:07.90    1:05.81  
     r:+0.69  30.98     1:05.81 (34.83)                                        
 15 Ramones, Rhiannon T       11 O'Connor             1:08.27    1:07.51  
     r:+0.78  30.80     1:07.51 (36.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spielmann, Montserrat C   09 Reagan                 58.17      57.75  
     r:+0.69  27.24       57.75 (30.51)                                        
  2 Walsh, Elizabeth D        12 Alamo Heights          59.40      58.33  
     r:+0.70  27.77       58.33 (30.56)                                        
  3 Musselman, Elsa N         12 Johnson                59.17      58.36  
     r:+0.76  27.66       58.36 (30.70)                                        
  4 Romine, Maren K           11 L E E                  58.16      59.24  
     r:+0.71  28.35       59.24 (30.89)                                        
  5 Luna, Surrena R           10 Churchill            1:00.64    1:00.62  
     r:+0.83  28.38     1:00.62 (32.24)                                        
  6 Frankson, Catherine G     10 Smithson Valley      1:02.16    1:01.95  
     r:+0.84  28.43     1:01.95 (33.52)                                        
  7 Mandacina, Parker R       09 Clark                1:00.99    1:02.57  
     r:+0.78  29.18     1:02.57 (33.39)                                        
  8 Boutin, Hayley M          09 Davenport            1:02.83    1:02.66  
     r:+0.64  29.11     1:02.66 (33.55)                                        
  9 Correa, Catherine T       11 Clark                1:00.33    1:04.23  
     r:+0.84  30.33     1:04.23 (33.90)                                        
 10 Barrus, Nina M            10 Reagan               1:03.76    1:05.22  
     r:+0.81  30.76     1:05.22 (34.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan               1:03.40    1:05.55  
     r:+0.77  30.57     1:05.55 (34.98)                                        
 12 Makilan, Franke P         12 Health Careers       1:02.47    1:06.05  
     r:+0.79  30.51     1:06.05 (35.54)                                        
 13 Nader, Cloe A             09 Reagan               1:05.00    1:06.07  
     r:+0.73  31.11     1:06.07 (34.96)                                        
 14 Chancey, Elainey C        12 Health Careers       1:03.39    1:07.90  
     r:+0.72  31.36     1:07.90 (36.54)                                        
 15 Ramones, Rhiannon T       11 O'Connor             1:06.28    1:08.27  
     r:+0.86  30.78     1:08.27 (37.49)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Luke B          11 Churchill              53.20      52.02  
     r:+0.63  24.63       52.02 (27.39)                                        
  2 Turner, William T         11 Johnson                56.12      53.04  
     r:+0.73  24.95       53.04 (28.09)                                        
  3 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                55.20      53.26  
     r:+0.65  24.51       53.26 (28.75)                                        
  4 Starnes, Garrett R        11 New Braunfels          52.57      53.37  
     r:+0.67  24.85       53.37 (28.52)                                        
  5 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan                 54.73      53.75  
     r:+0.67  25.33       53.75 (28.42)                                        
  6 Saunders, Luc N           10 New Braunfels          53.88      53.98  
     r:+0.71  25.37       53.98 (28.61)                                        
  7 Manzo, Jason R            10 Brandeis               55.18      54.74  
     r:+0.66  25.46       54.74 (29.28)                                        
  8 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes                 55.96      55.13  
     r:+0.71  25.47       55.13 (29.66)                                        
  9 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill              55.82      56.17  
     r:+0.65  26.33       56.17 (29.84)                                        
 10 Chan, Cameron K           12 Alamo Heights          55.91      56.60  
     r:+0.72  25.82       56.60 (30.78)                                        
B - Final
 11 Littrell, Cooper A        11 Warren                 56.39      54.13  
     r:+0.71  24.96       54.13 (29.17)                                        
 12 Nichols, Aidan H          12 Johnson                56.19      55.93  
     r:+0.71  26.21       55.93 (29.72)                                        
 13 Montoya, Derek A          11 Alamo Heights          58.32      56.39  
     r:+0.80  25.97       56.39 (30.42)                                        
 14 Calderon, Benjamin D      12 Clark                  56.95      56.67  
     r:+0.67  26.24       56.67 (30.43)                                        
 15 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill              57.18      57.94  
     r:+0.69  27.54       57.94 (30.40)                                        
 16 Douphrate, Nathan H       11 Brandeis               59.34      58.10  
     r:+0.85  26.44       58.10 (31.66)                                        
 17 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan                 58.16      58.27  
     r:+0.72  27.19       58.27 (31.08)                                        
 18 Ning, Zack Z              10 Brandeis             1:01.06    1:00.17  
     r:+0.70  28.27     1:00.17 (31.90)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starnes, Garrett R        11 New Braunfels          53.35      52.57  
     r:+0.67  24.71       52.57 (27.86)                                        
  2 Peterson, Luke B          11 Churchill              53.39      53.20  
     r:+0.69  24.68       53.20 (28.52)                                        
  3 Saunders, Luc N           10 New Braunfels          56.60      53.88  
     r:+0.66  25.18       53.88 (28.70)                                        
  4 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan                 54.91      54.73  
     r:+0.71  25.73       54.73 (29.00)                                        
  5 Manzo, Jason R            10 Brandeis               55.13      55.18  
     r:+0.66  25.76       55.18 (29.42)                                        
  6 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                53.09      55.20  
     r:+0.68  25.70       55.20 (29.50)                                        
  7 Brewer, Taber T           12 Churchill              54.06      55.82  
     r:+0.62  26.71       55.82 (29.11)                                        
  8 Chan, Cameron K           12 Alamo Heights          52.80      55.91  
     r:+0.77  26.30       55.91 (29.61)                                        
  9 Cortez, Hector            10 Holmes                 57.26      55.96  
     r:+0.73  25.93       55.96 (30.03)                                        
 10 Turner, William T         11 Johnson                52.88      56.12  
     r:+0.70  26.19       56.12 (29.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nichols, Aidan H          12 Johnson                56.71      56.19  
     r:+0.71  26.29       56.19 (29.90)                                        
 12 Littrell, Cooper A        11 Warren                 56.94      56.39  
     r:+0.69  25.02       56.39 (31.37)                                        
 13 Kenny, Wyatt O            12 MacArthur              55.60      56.80  
     r:+0.71  26.09       56.80 (30.71)                                        
 14 Calderon, Benjamin D      12 Clark                  56.32      56.95  
     r:+0.63  26.44       56.95 (30.51)                                        
 15 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill              56.99      57.18  
     r:+0.66  26.98       57.18 (30.20)                                        
 16 Amposta, Elijah A         12 Reagan                 57.19      58.16  
     r:+0.73  27.42       58.16 (30.74)                                        
 17 Montoya, Derek A          11 Alamo Heights          57.82      58.32  
     r:+0.72  27.00       58.32 (31.32)                                        
 18 Douphrate, Nathan H       11 Brandeis               55.69      59.34  
     r:+0.78  27.29       59.34 (32.05)                                        
 19 Ning, Zack Z              10 Brandeis               57.56    1:01.06  
     r:+0.65  28.15     1:01.06 (32.91)                                        
 -- Perez, Nathaniel R        12 Johnson                56.42         DQ  
     r:+0.77  28.34          DQ (30.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scott, Jada A             11 Johnson                51.13      50.41  
     r:+0.74  24.45       50.41 (25.96)                                        
  2 Kitayama, Emily           10 T M I                  53.04      52.19  
     r:+0.74  25.56       52.19 (26.63)                                        
  3 Moore, Mikayla G          12 Johnson                54.24      53.38  
     r:+0.76  26.05       53.38 (27.33)                                        
  4 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 55.00      53.49  
     r:+0.66  25.78       53.49 (27.71)                                        
  5 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan                 55.38      53.92  
     r:+0.76  26.19       53.92 (27.73)                                        
  6 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan                 55.13      54.18  
     r:+0.78  26.31       54.18 (27.87)                                        
  7 Pickett, Katherine E      10 New Braunfels          54.58      54.54  
     r:+0.61  25.99       54.54 (28.55)                                        
  8 Wilson, Addy R            09 Brandeis               55.60      54.61  
     r:+0.70  26.44       54.61 (28.17)                                        
  9 Skrobanek, Laney K        12 Smithson Valley        56.26      54.92  
     r:+0.79  26.03       54.92 (28.89)                                        
 10 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan                 55.83      55.30  
     r:+0.82  26.86       55.30 (28.44)                                        
B - Final
 11 Beach, Leyna              11 Johnson                56.31      54.95  
     r:+0.75  27.10       54.95 (27.85)                                        
 12 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  58.08      55.44  
     r:+0.81  27.84       55.44 (27.60)                                        
 13 Labella, Taylor R         12 O'Connor               56.86      56.30  
     r:+0.66  27.25       56.30 (29.05)                                        
 14 Nwaeze, KC                10 Smithson Valley        57.82      56.42  
     r:+0.71  27.11       56.42 (29.31)                                        
 15 Head, Molly J             09 L E E                  57.75      56.55  
     r:+0.83  27.27       56.55 (29.28)                                        
 16 Miller, Abby M            10 Smithson Valley        58.26      56.61  
     r:+0.71  27.52       56.61 (29.09)                                        
 17 Faux, Avery M             12 Clark                  58.61      56.88  
     r:+0.71  27.70       56.88 (29.18)                                        
 18 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights          57.52      57.94  
     r:+0.79  27.90       57.94 (30.04)                                        
 19 Huerta, Averly            10 Madison                58.54      58.03  
     r:+0.72  27.47       58.03 (30.56)                                        
 20 Zorn, Leyna B             10 Reagan                 58.03      58.99  
     r:+0.74  27.89       58.99 (31.10)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jada A             11 Johnson                49.71      51.13  
     r:+0.72  24.82       51.13 (26.31)                                        
  2 Kitayama, Emily           10 T M I                  51.78      53.04  
     r:+0.73  25.99       53.04 (27.05)                                        
  3 Moore, Mikayla G          12 Johnson                52.07      54.24  
     r:+0.73  26.04       54.24 (28.20)                                        
  4 Pickett, Katherine E      10 New Braunfels          54.69      54.58  
     r:+0.62  26.21       54.58 (28.37)                                        
  5 LaBeau, Sophia A          12 Reagan                 54.17      55.00  
     r:+0.65  26.45       55.00 (28.55)                                        
  6 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan                 54.53      55.13  
     r:+0.82  26.71       55.13 (28.42)                                        
  7 Lilly, Caroline L         11 Reagan                 53.69      55.38  
     r:+0.79  27.08       55.38 (28.30)                                        
  8 Wilson, Addy R            09 Brandeis               55.09      55.60  
     r:+0.67  26.85       55.60 (28.75)                                        
  9 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan                 56.98      55.83  
     r:+0.84  26.99       55.83 (28.84)                                        
 10 Skrobanek, Laney K        12 Smithson Valley        54.54      56.26  
     r:+0.76  26.98       56.26 (29.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Beach, Leyna              11 Johnson                53.05      56.31  
     r:+0.77  26.78       56.31 (29.53)                                        
 12 Labella, Taylor R         12 O'Connor               56.05      56.86  
     r:+0.69  27.66       56.86 (29.20)                                        
 13 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights          54.47      57.52  
     r:+0.79  27.51       57.52 (30.01)                                        
 14 Head, Molly J             09 L E E                  56.79      57.75  
     r:+0.80  27.68       57.75 (30.07)                                        
 15 Nwaeze, KC                10 Smithson Valley        57.99      57.82  
     r:+0.78  27.03       57.82 (30.79)                                        
 16 Zorn, Leyna B             10 Reagan                 58.04      58.03  
     r:+0.73  27.22       58.03 (30.81)                                        
 17 Zadel, Lizzie M           11 L E E                  55.04      58.08  
     r:+0.87  27.71       58.08 (30.37)                                        
 18 Miller, Abby M            10 Smithson Valley        56.92      58.26  
     r:+0.74  27.64       58.26 (30.62)                                        
 19 Huerta, Averly            10 Madison                57.45      58.54  
     r:+0.70  28.12       58.54 (30.42)                                        
 20 Faux, Avery M             12 Clark                  57.11      58.61  
     r:+0.74  27.96       58.61 (30.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A  12 New Braunfels          57.52      59.05  
     r:+0.82  27.97       59.05 (31.08)                                        
 22 Kelner, Calista           10 T M I                  56.39    1:00.04  
     r:+0.70  28.89     1:00.04 (31.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Black, Meriden T          11 Alamo Heights          54.68    1:00.06  
     r:+0.73  28.67     1:00.06 (31.39)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Ian P            11 Johnson                48.86      47.58  
     r:+0.64  22.92       47.58 (24.66)                                        
  2 Manzo, Joseph J           12 Brandeis               49.08      47.80  
     r:+0.57  23.03       47.80 (24.77)                                        
  3 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 50.62      49.52  
     r:+0.67  23.88       49.52 (25.64)                                        
  4 Scott, Luke L             11 Johnson                51.40      49.73  
     r:+0.61  23.74       49.73 (25.99)                                        
  5 Spradling, Riley M        12 Churchill              51.04      51.32  
     r:+0.67  24.93       51.32 (26.39)                                        
  6 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan                 54.46      51.41  
     r:+0.75  24.81       51.41 (26.60)                                        
  7 Trevino, Andros           12 Reagan                 52.79      52.36  
     r:+0.77  25.42       52.36 (26.94)                                        
  8 English, Garrett c        12 O'Connor               51.99      52.45  
     r:+0.71  24.59       52.45 (27.86)                                        
  9 Maese, Jaden R            12 Madison                54.51      53.66  
     r:+0.64  25.66       53.66 (28.00)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Ian P            11 Johnson                46.95      48.86  
     r:+0.68  23.33       48.86 (25.53)                                        
  2 Manzo, Joseph J           12 Brandeis               45.99      49.08  
     r:+0.61  23.92       49.08 (25.16)                                        
  3 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 50.61      50.62  
     r:+0.72  24.37       50.62 (26.25)                                        
  4 Spradling, Riley M        12 Churchill              49.10      51.04  
     r:+0.72  24.60       51.04 (26.44)                                        
  5 Scott, Luke L             11 Johnson                49.76      51.40  
     r:+0.64  24.79       51.40 (26.61)                                        
  6 English, Garrett c        12 O'Connor               48.28      51.99  
     r:+0.74  24.71       51.99 (27.28)                                        
  7 Trevino, Andros           12 Reagan                 50.89      52.79  
     r:+0.82  25.42       52.79 (27.37)                                        
  8 Jimenez, Tiago            11 Reagan                 50.74      54.46  
     r:+0.86  26.51       54.46 (27.95)                                        
  9 Maese, Jaden R            12 Madison                50.27      54.51  
     r:+0.65  26.45       54.51 (28.06)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill            5:05.34    5:03.33  
     r:+0.90  27.59       57.91 (30.32)     1:28.95 (31.04)     1:59.85 (30.90)
        2:30.65 (30.80)     3:01.41 (30.76)     3:32.26 (30.85)     4:03.41 (31.15)
        4:34.13 (30.72)     5:03.33 (29.20)                                        
  2 Munoz, Andrea C           12 Brennan              5:26.97    5:24.06  
     r:+0.65  29.08     1:01.13 (32.05)     1:33.79 (32.66)     2:06.90 (33.11)
        2:39.79 (32.89)     3:12.89 (33.10)     3:46.15 (33.26)     4:19.46 (33.31)
        4:52.50 (33.04)     5:24.06 (31.56)                                        
  3 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       10 Brandeis             5:26.79    5:25.20  
     r:+0.75  30.01     1:03.10 (33.09)     1:37.27 (34.17)     2:10.68 (33.41)
        2:43.80 (33.12)     3:17.06 (33.26)     3:49.71 (32.65)     4:22.39 (32.68)
        4:54.50 (32.11)     5:25.20 (30.70)                                        
  4 Doyle, Cara G             10 Smithson Valley      5:40.68    5:29.53  
     r:+0.80  29.81     1:02.22 (32.41)     1:35.39 (33.17)     2:08.27 (32.88)
        2:41.79 (33.52)     3:15.00 (33.21)     3:48.78 (33.78)     4:22.81 (34.03)
        4:56.79 (33.98)     5:29.53 (32.74)                                        
  5 Mauldin, Gabby P          12 Johnson              5:31.43    5:33.75  
     r:+0.81  30.56     1:03.85 (33.29)     1:37.49 (33.64)     2:11.29 (33.80)
        2:45.00 (33.71)     3:18.74 (33.74)     3:52.09 (33.35)     4:25.97 (33.88)
        5:00.14 (34.17)     5:33.75 (33.61)                                        
  6 Welch, Taryn R            09 Davenport            5:36.52    5:35.22  
     r:+0.84  29.87     1:03.17 (33.30)     1:37.11 (33.94)     2:11.44 (34.33)
        2:45.84 (34.40)     3:20.40 (34.56)     3:54.87 (34.47)     4:29.00 (34.13)
        5:03.12 (34.12)     5:35.22 (32.10)                                        
  7 Correa, Elizabeth R       11 Clark                5:49.34    5:38.01  
     r:+0.77  30.97     1:04.32 (33.35)     1:38.27 (33.95)     2:12.46 (34.19)
        2:46.92 (34.46)     3:21.16 (34.24)     3:55.47 (34.31)     4:29.80 (34.33)
        5:04.24 (34.44)     5:38.01 (33.77)                                        
  8 Boles, Presley L          10 Reagan               5:48.84    5:40.55  
     r:+0.78  30.24     1:03.47 (33.23)     1:37.63 (34.16)     2:12.30 (34.67)
        2:47.38 (35.08)     3:22.58 (35.20)     3:57.76 (35.18)     4:32.98 (35.22)
        5:07.70 (34.72)     5:40.55 (32.85)                                        
  9 Flynt, Natalie M          11 Reagan               5:43.66    5:40.69  
     r:+0.79  30.61     1:04.34 (33.73)     1:38.84 (34.50)     2:13.22 (34.38)
        2:47.82 (34.60)     3:22.51 (34.69)     3:57.53 (35.02)     4:32.87 (35.34)
        5:07.76 (34.89)     5:40.69 (32.93)                                        
 10 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan               5:46.34    5:41.10  
     r:+0.72  30.70     1:04.00 (33.30)     1:38.24 (34.24)     2:12.89 (34.65)
        2:47.67 (34.78)     3:22.36 (34.69)     3:57.65 (35.29)     4:32.56 (34.91)
        5:07.09 (34.53)     5:41.10 (34.01)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cronk, Carli E            10 Churchill            5:08.09    5:05.34  
     r:+0.92  27.35       57.65 (30.30)     1:29.00 (31.35)     2:00.17 (31.17)
        2:31.32 (31.15)     3:02.81 (31.49)     3:33.25 (30.44)     4:04.44 (31.19)
        4:35.35 (30.91)     5:05.34 (29.99)                                        
  2 Nader, Lea A              12 Reagan               5:01.65    5:14.20  
     r:+0.70  28.21       58.32 (30.11)     1:29.24 (30.92)     2:00.46 (31.22)
        2:32.05 (31.59)     3:04.08 (32.03)     3:36.46 (32.38)     4:09.04 (32.58)
        4:41.85 (32.81)     5:14.20 (32.35)                                        
  3 Ramirez Meza, Ana V       10 Brandeis             5:26.83    5:26.79  
     r:+0.78  30.44     1:03.38 (32.94)     1:36.43 (33.05)     2:09.51 (33.08)
        2:43.18 (33.67)     3:16.67 (33.49)     3:50.24 (33.57)     4:23.29 (33.05)
        4:56.11 (32.82)     5:26.79 (30.68)                                        
  4 Munoz, Andrea C           12 Brennan              5:19.04    5:26.97  
     r:+0.67  28.81     1:00.91 (32.10)     1:33.89 (32.98)     2:07.10 (33.21)
        2:40.77 (33.67)     3:14.45 (33.68)     3:48.24 (33.79)     4:21.89 (33.65)
        4:55.15 (33.26)     5:26.97 (31.82)                                        
  5 Mauldin, Gabby P          12 Johnson              5:15.33    5:31.43  
     r:+0.83  29.66     1:02.51 (32.85)     1:35.92 (33.41)     2:09.41 (33.49)
        2:42.87 (33.46)     3:16.25 (33.38)     3:49.67 (33.42)     4:23.46 (33.79)
        4:57.56 (34.10)     5:31.43 (33.87)                                        
  6 Welch, Taryn R            09 Davenport            5:40.69    5:36.52  
     r:+0.81  29.76     1:03.18 (33.42)     1:37.38 (34.20)     2:11.74 (34.36)
        2:46.37 (34.63)     3:20.64 (34.27)     3:55.34 (34.70)     4:29.83 (34.49)
        5:04.14 (34.31)     5:36.52 (32.38)                                        
  7 Doyle, Cara G             10 Smithson Valley      5:37.71    5:40.68  
     r:+0.79  29.71     1:03.44 (33.73)     1:37.96 (34.52)     2:11.95 (33.99)
        2:46.65 (34.70)     3:20.94 (34.29)     3:56.13 (35.19)     4:31.07 (34.94)
        5:06.46 (35.39)     5:40.68 (34.22)                                        
  8 Flynt, Natalie M          11 Reagan               5:39.19    5:43.66  
     r:+0.77  31.63     1:06.34 (34.71)     1:41.18 (34.84)     2:16.13 (34.95)
        2:51.33 (35.20)     3:26.11 (34.78)     4:00.74 (34.63)     4:35.56 (34.82)
        5:10.02 (34.46)     5:43.66 (33.64)                                        
  9 Lilly, Paige E            11 Reagan               5:34.01    5:46.34  
     r:+0.80  30.95     1:04.90 (33.95)     1:39.62 (34.72)     2:14.48 (34.86)
        2:49.38 (34.90)     3:24.83 (35.45)     4:00.43 (35.60)     4:35.98 (35.55)
        5:11.38 (35.40)     5:46.34 (34.96)                                        
 10 Boles, Presley L          10 Reagan               5:39.47    5:48.84  
     r:+0.75  30.62     1:04.18 (33.56)     1:38.75 (34.57)     2:14.17 (35.42)
        2:49.92 (35.75)     3:25.71 (35.79)     4:01.54 (35.83)     4:37.59 (36.05)
        5:13.45 (35.86)     5:48.84 (35.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Correa, Elizabeth R       11 Clark                5:20.99    5:49.34  
     r:+0.76  31.48     1:05.50 (34.02)     1:40.43 (34.93)     2:15.98 (35.55)
        2:51.60 (35.62)     3:27.20 (35.60)     4:03.03 (35.83)     4:38.76 (35.73)
        5:14.12 (35.36)     5:49.34 (35.22)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill            4:45.02    4:37.86  
     r:+0.81  25.52       53.97 (28.45)     1:21.84 (27.87)     1:50.38 (28.54)
        2:18.85 (28.47)     2:46.88 (28.03)     3:15.12 (28.24)     3:43.18 (28.06)
        4:11.02 (27.84)     4:37.86 (26.84)                                        
  2 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill            4:46.90    4:38.13  
     r:+0.59  25.38       53.31 (27.93)     1:21.36 (28.05)     1:49.87 (28.51)
        2:18.45 (28.58)     2:46.74 (28.29)     3:14.75 (28.01)     3:42.97 (28.22)
        4:11.08 (28.11)     4:38.13 (27.05)                                        
  3 Blair, Carson A           10 Smithson Valley      4:56.31    4:50.14  
     r:+0.75  25.35       53.64 (28.29)     1:22.53 (28.89)     1:52.33 (29.80)
        2:22.56 (30.23)     2:52.64 (30.08)     3:22.94 (30.30)     3:52.77 (29.83)
        4:22.05 (29.28)     4:50.14 (28.09)                                        
  4 Maldonado, Patrick J      09 Brandeis             4:51.43    4:55.38  
     r:+0.70  26.75       55.59 (28.84)     1:25.15 (29.56)     1:54.94 (29.79)
        2:25.56 (30.62)     2:56.09 (30.53)     3:25.89 (29.80)     3:55.57 (29.68)
        4:25.76 (30.19)     4:55.38 (29.62)                                        
  5 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan               5:02.02    4:59.73  
     r:+0.69  26.49       55.98 (29.49)     1:25.82 (29.84)     1:56.73 (30.91)
        2:28.08 (31.35)     2:59.48 (31.40)     3:30.78 (31.30)     4:01.60 (30.82)
        4:31.96 (30.36)     4:59.73 (27.77)                                        
  6 Barrera, Noah W           12 New Braunfels        4:58.00    5:01.65  
     r:+0.63  26.53       56.32 (29.79)     1:26.59 (30.27)     1:57.07 (30.48)
        2:27.81 (30.74)     2:59.01 (31.20)     3:30.29 (31.28)     4:01.79 (31.50)
        4:32.30 (30.51)     5:01.65 (29.35)                                        
  7 Stewart, Colin A          10 Johnson              5:06.40    5:02.85  
     r:+0.61  27.26       56.70 (29.44)     1:26.67 (29.97)     1:56.87 (30.20)
        2:27.43 (30.56)     2:58.31 (30.88)     3:29.36 (31.05)     4:00.88 (31.52)
        4:32.42 (31.54)     5:02.85 (30.43)                                        
  8 Barrett, Owen R           11 Reagan               5:10.79    5:03.18  
     r:+0.72  26.35       55.90 (29.55)     1:25.91 (30.01)     1:56.69 (30.78)
        2:27.84 (31.15)     2:59.16 (31.32)     3:30.57 (31.41)     4:01.77 (31.20)
        4:32.83 (31.06)     5:03.18 (30.35)                                        
  9 Schneider, Konner         10 Smithson Valley      5:13.63    5:09.27  
     r:+0.78  27.45       57.60 (30.15)     1:29.07 (31.47)     2:00.96 (31.89)
        2:32.53 (31.57)     3:04.10 (31.57)     3:35.60 (31.50)     4:07.41 (31.81)
        4:38.94 (31.53)     5:09.27 (30.33)                                        
 10 Lockhart, Will W          11 Brandeis             5:12.64    5:16.11  
     r:+0.76  27.71       58.65 (30.94)     1:30.28 (31.63)     2:02.55 (32.27)
        2:34.92 (32.37)     3:07.34 (32.42)     3:39.52 (32.18)     4:11.61 (32.09)
        4:44.82 (33.21)     5:16.11 (31.29)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erwin, Tommy F            11 Churchill            4:37.66    4:45.02  
     r:+0.81  25.97       54.60 (28.63)     1:23.42 (28.82)     1:52.43 (29.01)
        2:21.75 (29.32)     2:50.52 (28.77)     3:19.55 (29.03)     3:48.45 (28.90)
        4:17.29 (28.84)     4:45.02 (27.73)                                        
  2 Pena Hernandez, Luis F    12 Churchill            4:53.07    4:46.90  
     r:+0.63  26.79       56.02 (29.23)     1:24.74 (28.72)     1:53.85 (29.11)
        2:23.08 (29.23)     2:52.16 (29.08)     3:21.17 (29.01)     3:49.84 (28.67)
        4:18.61 (28.77)     4:46.90 (28.29)                                        
  3 Maldonado, Patrick J      09 Brandeis             4:53.12    4:51.43  
     r:+0.71  26.69       55.30 (28.61)     1:24.59 (29.29)     1:54.04 (29.45)
        2:23.67 (29.63)     2:53.64 (29.97)     3:23.39 (29.75)     3:52.79 (29.40)
        4:22.58 (29.79)     4:51.43 (28.85)                                        
  4 Blair, Carson A           10 Smithson Valley      4:58.35    4:56.31  
     r:+0.69  26.70       56.01 (29.31)     1:25.76 (29.75)     1:55.45 (29.69)
        2:25.71 (30.26)     2:56.47 (30.76)     3:27.27 (30.80)     3:57.91 (30.64)
        4:28.04 (30.13)     4:56.31 (28.27)                                        
  5 Barrera, Noah W           12 New Braunfels        4:55.87    4:58.00  
     r:+0.71  26.90       56.86 (29.96)     1:27.43 (30.57)     1:57.82 (30.39)
        2:28.30 (30.48)     2:58.84 (30.54)     3:29.37 (30.53)     3:59.52 (30.15)
        4:29.16 (29.64)     4:58.00 (28.84)                                        
  6 Spielmann, Diego I        12 Reagan               4:58.05    5:02.02  
     r:+0.71  26.45       55.09 (28.64)     1:25.33 (30.24)     1:56.14 (30.81)
        2:27.35 (31.21)     2:58.68 (31.33)     3:30.30 (31.62)     4:01.45 (31.15)
        4:32.47 (31.02)     5:02.02 (29.55)                                        
  7 Stewart, Colin A          10 Johnson              5:09.04    5:06.40  
     r:+0.62  27.95       57.95 (30.00)     1:28.37 (30.42)     1:58.81 (30.44)
        2:29.62 (30.81)     3:00.50 (30.88)     3:31.65 (31.15)     4:03.34 (31.69)
        4:35.20 (31.86)     5:06.40 (31.20)                                        
  8 Barrett, Owen R           11 Reagan               4:57.42    5:10.79  
     r:+0.76  27.23       57.65 (30.42)     1:28.73 (31.08)     2:00.24 (31.51)
        2:31.99 (31.75)     3:03.97 (31.98)     3:36.07 (32.10)     4:08.23 (32.16)
        4:40.21 (31.98)     5:10.79 (30.58)                                        
  9 Lockhart, Will W          11 Brandeis             5:04.35    5:12.64  
     r:+0.78  28.34       59.83 (31.49)     1:31.96 (32.13)     2:03.46 (31.50)
        2:35.55 (32.09)     3:07.43 (31.88)     3:40.11 (32.68)     4:11.90 (31.79)
        4:42.84 (30.94)     5:12.64 (29.80)                                        
 10 Schneider, Konner         10 Smithson Valley      5:06.32    5:13.63  
     r:+0.79  27.06       57.13 (30.07)     1:28.87 (31.74)     2:01.10 (32.23)
        2:33.61 (32.51)     3:06.15 (32.54)     3:38.78 (32.63)     4:10.87 (32.09)
        4:43.38 (32.51)     5:13.63 (30.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robles Basalo, Santiago   11 Reagan               5:00.65    5:18.31  
     r:+0.59  28.19       59.13 (30.94)     1:31.04 (31.91)     2:03.65 (32.61)
        2:36.14 (32.49)     3:09.02 (32.88)     3:41.84 (32.82)     4:14.54 (32.70)
        4:46.68 (32.14)     5:18.31 (31.63)                                        
 -- Moore, Trevor J           12 Brandeis             4:54.32         DQ  
     r:+0.79  28.76     1:00.41 (31.65)     1:32.26 (31.85)     2:04.30 (32.04)
        2:36.09 (31.79)     3:08.70 (32.61)     3:41.09 (32.39)     4:14.14 (33.05)
        4:45.71 (31.57)          DQ (31.20)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:40.67    1:37.09  
     1) Musselman, Elsa N 12            2) r:+0.46 Parsons, Michelle 12   
     3) r:+0.42 Beach, Leyna 11         4) r:+0.29 Moore, Mikayla 12      
     r:+0.71  24.73       49.63 (24.90)     1:13.41 (23.78)     1:37.09 (23.68)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:43.24    1:37.62  
     1) Spielmann, Montserrat C 09      2) r:+0.32 Lilly, Caroline 11     
     3) r:+0.40 Coffey, Kaylee 12       4) r:+0.41 LaBeau, Sophia 12      
     r:+0.67  24.26       49.29 (25.03)     1:13.45 (24.16)     1:37.62 (24.17)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:45.29    1:42.43  
     1) Boutin, Gala E 10               2) r:+0.49 Nwaeze, KC 10          
     3) r:+0.17 Miller, Abby 10         4) r:+0.31 Doyle, Cara 10         
     r:+0.77  25.98       51.59 (25.61)     1:17.18 (25.59)     1:42.43 (25.25)
  4 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:45.45    1:44.39  
     1) Olsen, Yara 10                  2) r:+0.15 Zorn, Leyna 10         
     3) r:+0.35 Dorn, Carly 09          4) r:+0.72 Robles Basalo, Natalia 
     r:+0.78  25.69       51.94 (26.25)     1:18.60 (26.66)     1:44.39 (25.79)
  5 Health Careers High School  'A'                   1:45.64    1:45.10  
     1) Makilan, Franke P 12            2) r:+0.28 Pagadala, Suchi 12     
     3) r:+0.10 Clauss, Kendall 12      4) r:+0.44 Terrones, Natasha 11   
     r:+0.74  26.42       52.47 (26.05)     1:18.29 (25.82)     1:45.10 (26.81)
  6 Brennan High School  'A'                          1:49.56    1:47.38  
     1) Westendorf, Ally M 11           2) r:+0.49 Whatley, Abigail 09    
     3) r:+0.46 O'Brien, Pauline 11     4) r:+0.50 Munoz, Andrea 12       
     r:+0.69  26.39       53.99 (27.60)     1:21.12 (27.13)     1:47.38 (26.26)
  7 O'Connor High School  'A'                         1:48.55    1:47.67  
     1) Ramones, Rhiannon T 11          2) r:+0.39 Walters, Anna 10       
     3) r:+0.46 Kreipe, Kamryn 11       4) r:+0.40 Labella, Taylor 12     
     r:+0.78  26.67       54.18 (27.51)     1:22.14 (27.96)     1:47.67 (25.53)
  8 T M I  'A'                                        1:44.59    1:48.75  
     1) Kitayama, Emily 10              2) r:+0.29 Kelner, Calista 10     
     3) r:+0.54 Beck, Gabby 11          4) r:+0.46 Flores, Mara 09        
     r:+0.71  24.70       51.09 (26.39)     1:19.41 (28.32)     1:48.75 (29.34)
  9 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:47.82    1:48.92  
     1) Gerlach, Sarah V 12             2) r:+0.43 Murphy, Alissa 12      
     3) r:+0.19 Ramos, Sarah 12         4) r:+0.33 Gonzalez, Belen 12     
     r:+0.73  27.26       54.74 (27.48)     1:22.05 (27.31)     1:48.92 (26.87)
 10 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:49.84    1:49.89  
     1) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 12     2) r:+0.34 Flores, Milana 12      
     3) r:+0.37 Baroni, Emerson 12      4) r:+0.18 Pickett, Katherine 10  
     r:+0.82  27.49       55.83 (28.34)     1:24.31 (28.48)     1:49.89 (25.58)
B - Final
 11 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:51.48    1:52.94  
     1) Batiz, Francesca G 11           2) r:+0.53 Morgan, Margaret 10    
     3) r:+0.05 Gamiz, Liliana 11       4) r:+0.27 Mayes, Jamie 12        
     r:+0.80  28.32       56.40 (28.08)     1:23.96 (27.56)     1:52.94 (28.98)
 -- Brandeis High School  'A'                         1:53.07         DQ  
     1) Hughes, Cameron E 09            2) r:+0.75 Lai, Joyce 12          
     3) r:+0.49 Dessouky, Samar 11      4) r:+0.50 Goldhammer, Grace 10   
     r:+0.81  27.77       56.17 (28.40)     1:23.29 (27.12)          DQ (27.22)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:37.40    1:40.67  
     1) Musselman, Elsa N 12            2) r:+0.62 Parsons, Michelle 12   
     3) r:+0.45 Beach, Leyna 11         4) r:+0.58 Moore, Mikayla 12      
     r:+0.74  25.57       51.59 (26.02)     1:15.86 (24.27)     1:40.67 (24.81)
  2 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:38.42    1:43.24  
     1) Spielmann, Montserrat C 09      2) r:+0.23 Lilly, Caroline 11     
     3) r:+0.48 Coffey, Kaylee 12       4) r:+0.23 LaBeau, Sophia 12      
     r:+0.68  25.13       51.46 (26.33)     1:17.01 (25.55)     1:43.24 (26.23)
  3 T M I  'A'                                        1:47.66    1:44.59  
     1) Kitayama, Emily 10              2) r:+0.33 Holcomb, Meredith 11   
     3) r:+0.18 Kelner, Calista 10      4) r:+0.52 Flores, Mara 09        
     r:+0.71  24.80       49.78 (24.98)     1:15.98 (26.20)     1:44.59 (28.61)
  4 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:46.50    1:45.29  
     1) Boutin, Gala E 10               2) r:+0.47 Nwaeze, KC 10          
     3) r:+0.31 Miller, Abby 10         4) r:+0.09 Doyle, Cara 10         
     r:+0.81  26.64       53.04 (26.40)     1:19.35 (26.31)     1:45.29 (25.94)
  5 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:45.06    1:45.45  
     1) Olsen, Yara 10                  2) r:+0.47 Nader, Lea 12          
     3) r:+0.47 Dorn, Carly 09          4) r:+0.58 Robles Basalo, Natalia 
     r:+0.79  25.72       52.50 (26.78)     1:19.55 (27.05)     1:45.45 (25.90)
  6 Health Careers High School  'A'                   1:47.00    1:45.64  
     1) Makilan, Franke P 12            2) r:+0.35 Pagadala, Suchi 12     
     3) r:+0.33 Clauss, Kendall 12      4) r:+0.59 Terrones, Natasha 11   
     r:+0.77  27.16       52.91 (25.75)     1:19.14 (26.23)     1:45.64 (26.50)
  7 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:50.99    1:47.82  
     1) Gerlach, Sarah V 12             2) r:+0.45 Murphy, Alissa 12      
     3) r:+0.18 Ramos, Sarah 12         4) r:+0.36 Gonzalez, Belen 12     
     r:+0.72  27.16       54.24 (27.08)     1:20.85 (26.61)     1:47.82 (26.97)
  8 O'Connor High School  'A'                         1:46.56    1:48.55  
     1) Ramones, Rhiannon T 11          2) r:+0.37 Kerzic, Alex 12        
     3) r:+0.60 Kreipe, Kamryn 11       4) r:+0.51 Labella, Taylor 12     
     r:+0.83  26.64       53.76 (27.12)     1:22.17 (28.41)     1:48.55 (26.38)
  9 Brennan High School  'A'                          1:48.75    1:49.56  
     1) Westendorf, Ally M 11           2) r:+0.52 Whatley, Abigail 09    
     3) r:+0.59 O'Brien, Pauline 11     4) r:+0.45 Munoz, Andrea 12       
     r:+0.66  26.51       55.65 (29.14)     1:22.75 (27.10)     1:49.56 (26.81)
 10 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:50.13    1:49.84  
     1) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 12     2) r:+0.53 Flores, Milana 12      
     3) r:+0.23 Baroni, Emerson 12      4) r:+0.29 Pickett, Katherine 10  
     r:+0.84  27.81       56.13 (28.32)     1:24.83 (28.70)     1:49.84 (25.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:51.93    1:51.48  
     1) Batiz, Francesca G 11           2) r:+0.33 Morgan, Margaret 10    
     3) r:-0.71 Gamiz, Liliana 11       4) r:+0.40 Del Olmo, Alexandra 12 
     r:+0.75  28.50       57.01 (28.51)     1:24.16 (27.15)     1:51.48 (27.32)
 12 Brandeis High School  'A'                         1:51.71    1:53.07  
     1) Hughes, Cameron E 09            2) r:+0.77 Lai, Joyce 12          
     3) r:+0.48 Dessouky, Samar 11      4) r:+0.49 Goldhammer, Grace 10   
     r:+0.79  28.07       56.93 (28.86)     1:25.23 (28.30)     1:53.07 (27.84)
 -- Davenport High School  'A'                        1:52.27         DQ  
     1) Oates, Gracie 11                2) r:+0.11 Degarmeaux, Lilliana 10
     3) r:+0.39 Welch, Taryn 09         4) r:+0.28 Boutin, Hayley 09      
     r:+0.80  28.49       57.12 (28.63)     1:23.88 (26.76)          DQ (26.09)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:31.24    1:29.05  
     1) Cai, Kevin 12                   2) r:+0.44 Ott, Noah 10           
     3) r:+0.52 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas  4) r:+0.20 Jimenez, Tiago 11      
     r:+0.65  22.27       44.42 (22.15)     1:06.85 (22.43)     1:29.05 (22.20)
  2 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:33.25    1:31.31  
     1) Peterson, Luke B 11             2) r:+0.53 Brewer, Taber 12       
     3) r:+0.53 Erwin, Tommy 11         4) r:+0.34 Pena Hernandez, Luis 12
     r:+0.68  22.50       45.52 (23.02)     1:07.75 (22.23)     1:31.31 (23.56)
  3 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:32.94    1:31.80  
     1) Garcia, Sabastian D 09          2) r:+0.27 Rojas, Diego 10        
     3) r:+0.40 Nichols, Aidan 12       4) r:+0.44 Moore, Ethan 09        
     r:+0.72  23.51       46.28 (22.77)     1:09.32 (23.04)     1:31.80 (22.48)
  4 Brandeis High School  'A'                         1:35.40    1:33.80  
     1) Manzo, Jason R 10               2) r:+0.42 Douphrate, Nathan 11   
     3) r:+0.42 Zorrilla, Diego 12      4) r:+0.30 Moore, Trevor 12       
     r:+0.61  23.46       47.78 (24.32)     1:11.13 (23.35)     1:33.80 (22.67)
  5 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:34.31    1:34.23  
     1) Barrett, Owen R 11              2) r:+0.19 Gaona II, Darryl 09    
     3) r:+0.39 Trevino Aguilera, Alex  4) r:+0.38 Gune, Ishan 11         
     r:+0.71  24.22       47.02 (22.80)     1:11.24 (24.22)     1:34.23 (22.99)
  6 Warren High School  'A'                           1:34.65    1:34.73  
     1) Littrell, Cooper A 11           2) r:+0.37 Truesdell, Aaron 12    
     3) r:+0.30 Bucholz, Caiden 11      4) r:+0.57 Alcala, Noah 12        
     r:+0.67  22.98       46.58 (23.60)     1:11.77 (25.19)     1:34.73 (22.96)
  7 Holmes High School  'A'                           1:38.00    1:36.43  
     1) Amann, Nicholas M 09            2) r:+0.32 Malley, Jordan 09      
     3) r:+0.29 Becerra, Gerardo 09     4) r:+0.49 Cortez, Hector 10      
     r:+0.73  24.02       49.03 (25.01)     1:13.52 (24.49)     1:36.43 (22.91)
  8 Madison High School  'A'                          1:38.19    1:37.26  
     1) Conkin, Brayden W 11            2) r:+0.35 Maese, Jaden 12        
     3) r:+0.18 Smith, Daniel 10        4) r:+0.24 Lackey, Seth 12        
     r:+0.73  25.99       50.66 (24.67)     1:15.40 (24.74)     1:37.26 (21.86)
  9 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:37.69    1:37.60  
     1) Saunders, Luc N 10              2) r:+0.51 Hernandez, Sebastian 11
     3) r:+0.06 Bradley, Kase 09        4) r:+0.35 Jonas, Zach 12         
     r:+0.66  23.12       48.43 (25.31)     1:12.96 (24.53)     1:37.60 (24.64)
 -- MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:35.54         DQ  
     1) Stephenson, Sam 09              2) r:NRT Smith, Tyler 12          
     3) r:NRT Kenny, Wyatt 12           4) r:NRT Stephenson, James 12     
B - Final
 11 Brandeis High School  'B'                         1:39.50    1:38.35  
     1) Ning, Zack Z 10                 2) r:+0.27 Goldhammer, Jack 11    
     3) r:+0.56 Lockhart, Will 11       4) r:+0.67 North, Bobby 12        
     r:+0.67  24.62       48.92 (24.30)     1:13.75 (24.83)     1:38.35 (24.60)
 12 L E E High School  'A'                            1:39.34    1:39.32  
     1) Locurto, Samuel J 10            2) r:+0.44 Richter, Nolan 09      
     3) r:+0.27 Stephenson, AJ 12       4) r:+0.72 Taylor, Ryan 11        
     r:+0.77  24.08       50.08 (26.00)     1:15.40 (25.32)     1:39.32 (23.92)
 13 Brennan High School  'A'                          1:41.14    1:40.27  
     1) Wormley, Joshua J 10            2) r:+0.47 Bentley, Elijah 09     
     3) r:+0.38 Munoz, Christopher 11   4) r:+0.38 Gurr, Joseph 11        
     r:+0.65  24.80       50.85 (26.05)     1:16.78 (25.93)     1:40.27 (23.49)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           1:30.39    1:31.24  
     1) Jimenez, Tiago 11               2) r:+0.40 Ott, Noah 10           
     3) r:+0.57 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas  4) r:+0.38 Cai, Kevin 12          
     r:+0.75  23.38       45.96 (22.58)     1:08.97 (23.01)     1:31.24 (22.27)
  2 Johnson High School  'A'                          1:34.18    1:32.94  
     1) Garcia, Sabastian D 09          2) r:+0.33 Rojas, Diego 10        
     3) r:+0.45 Nichols, Aidan 12       4) r:+0.62 Moore, Ethan 09        
     r:+0.72  23.70       46.82 (23.12)     1:09.76 (22.94)     1:32.94 (23.18)
  3 Churchill High School  'A'                        1:34.63    1:33.25  
     1) Peterson, Luke B 11             2) r:+0.69 Brewer, Taber 12       
     3) r:+0.52 Erwin, Tommy 11         4) r:+0.58 Pena Hernandez, Luis 12
     r:+0.70  22.84       46.20 (23.36)     1:09.49 (23.29)     1:33.25 (23.76)
  4 Reagan High School  'B'                           1:39.95    1:34.31  
     1) Barrett, Owen R 11              2) r:+0.11 Gaona II, Darryl 09    
     3) r:+0.23 Trevino Aguilera, Alex  4) r:-0.06 Gune, Ishan 11         
     r:+0.72  24.37       47.27 (22.90)     1:11.40 (24.13)     1:34.31 (22.91)
  5 Warren High School  'A'                           1:35.63    1:34.65  
     1) Littrell, Cooper A 11           2) r:+0.51 Truesdell, Aaron 12    
     3) r:-0.05 Bucholz, Caiden 11      4) r:+0.29 Alcala, Noah 12        
     r:+0.70  23.30       47.19 (23.89)     1:12.10 (24.91)     1:34.65 (22.55)
  6 Brandeis High School  'A'                         1:35.16    1:35.40  
     1) Manzo, Jason R 10               2) r:+0.39 Douphrate, Nathan 11   
     3) r:+0.46 Zorrilla, Diego 12      4) r:+0.53 Moore, Trevor 12       
     r:+0.63  23.67       47.99 (24.32)     1:11.79 (23.80)     1:35.40 (23.61)
  7 MacArthur High School  'A'                        1:35.68    1:35.54  
     1) Stephenson, Sam 09              2) r:+0.45 Smith, Tyler 12        
     3) r:+0.45 Kenny, Wyatt 12         4) r:+0.40 Stephenson, James 12   
     r:+0.67  23.60       47.75 (24.15)     1:12.05 (24.30)     1:35.54 (23.49)
  8 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    1:39.83    1:37.69  
     1) Jonas, Zach K 12                2) r:+0.27 Bradley, Kase 09       
     3) r:+0.25 Hernandez, Sebastian 11 4) r:+0.16 Saunders, Luc 10       
     r:+0.67  25.11       50.00 (24.89)     1:14.73 (24.73)     1:37.69 (22.96)
  9 Holmes High School  'A'                           1:41.12    1:38.00  
     1) Amann, Nicholas M 09            2) r:+0.41 Malley, Jordan 09      
     3) r:+0.44 Becerra, Gerardo 09     4) r:+0.33 Cortez, Hector 10      
     r:+0.74  24.39       50.58 (26.19)     1:15.55 (24.97)     1:38.00 (22.45)
 10 Madison High School  'A'                          1:37.39    1:38.19  
     1) Maese, Jaden R 12               2) r:+0.09 Conkin, Brayden 11     
     3) r:+0.18 Smith, Daniel 10        4) r:+0.29 Lackey, Seth 12        
     r:+0.68  25.76       50.73 (24.97)     1:15.39 (24.66)     1:38.19 (22.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 L E E High School  'A'                            1:42.32    1:39.34  
     1) Locurto, Samuel J 10            2) r:+0.44 Richter, Nolan 09      
     3) r:+0.08 Stephenson, AJ 12       4) r:+0.73 Taylor, Ryan 11        
     r:+0.78  24.18       50.51 (26.33)     1:15.56 (25.05)     1:39.34 (23.78)
 12 Brandeis High School  'B'                         1:40.62    1:39.50  
     1) Ning, Zack Z 10                 2) r:+0.15 Goldhammer, Jack 11    
     3) r:+0.53 Lockhart, Will 11       4) r:+0.63 North, Bobby 12        
     r:+0.64  24.76       49.12 (24.36)     1:14.36 (25.24)     1:39.50 (25.14)
 13 Brennan High School  'A'                          1:41.17    1:41.14  
     1) Wormley, Joshua J 10            2) r:+0.36 Bentley, Elijah 09     
     3) r:+0.36 Munoz, Christopher 11   4) r:+0.65 Gurr, Joseph 11        
     r:+0.67  25.22       50.98 (25.76)     1:17.25 (26.27)     1:41.14 (23.89)
 -- Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:33.03         DQ  
     1) Montoya, Derek A 11             2) r:+0.40 O'Brien, Austin 11     
     3) r:+0.18 Woodson, Gray 12        4) r:NRT Patterson, Mitchell 12   
     r:+0.71  23.78       47.95 (24.17)     1:12.93 (24.98)          DQ (16.95)
 -- Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  1:35.09         DQ  
     1) Blair, Carson A 10              2) r:+0.16 Allison, Brayden 11    
     3) r:+0.50 Schneider, Konner 10    4) r:+0.37 Doyle, Colin 10        
     r:+0.70  23.30       46.98 (23.68)     1:11.02 (24.04)          DQ (22.59)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scott, Jada A             11 Johnson                57.26      56.27  
              27.48       56.27 (28.79)                                        
  2 Weatherford, Vanessa B    10 Smithson Valley        59.74      58.59  
              28.40       58.59 (30.19)                                        
  3 Skrobanek, Laney K        12 Smithson Valley      1:01.00      58.85  
              28.67       58.85 (30.18)                                        
  4 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights        1:00.95    1:00.99  
              29.35     1:00.99 (31.64)                                        
  5 Pretli, Amelia E          10 Johnson              1:04.24    1:01.32  
              30.33     1:01.32 (30.99)                                        
  6 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan               1:02.99    1:01.59  
              29.79     1:01.59 (31.80)                                        
  7 Wilson, Addy R            09 Brandeis             1:02.74    1:02.23  
              30.37     1:02.23 (31.86)                                        
  8 Bishop, Addie L           11 Reagan               1:04.33    1:04.45  
              31.17     1:04.45 (33.28)                                        
  9 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan               1:05.04    1:04.47  
              31.65     1:04.47 (32.82)                                        
 10 Pagadala, Suchi           12 Health Careers       1:03.56    1:06.39  
              31.13     1:06.39 (35.26)                                        
B - Final
 11 Frankson, Catherine G     10 Smithson Valley      1:05.93    1:01.52  
              29.80     1:01.52 (31.72)                                        
 12 Flynt, Natalie M          11 Reagan               1:05.43    1:04.86  
              31.68     1:04.86 (33.18)                                        
 13 Morison, Sydney R         10 Clark                1:06.30    1:05.51  
              31.93     1:05.51 (33.58)                                        
 14 Parsons, Michelle M       12 Johnson              1:07.50    1:06.58  
              32.23     1:06.58 (34.35)                                        
 15 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     11 Smithson Valley      1:10.50    1:09.18  
              33.50     1:09.18 (35.68)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Jada A             11 Johnson                56.38      57.26  
              28.05       57.26 (29.21)                                        
  2 Weatherford, Vanessa B    10 Smithson Valley      1:01.30      59.74  
              29.43       59.74 (30.31)                                        
  3 Foote, Lila A             11 Alamo Heights          56.48    1:00.95  
              29.29     1:00.95 (31.66)                                        
  4 Skrobanek, Laney K        12 Smithson Valley        57.69    1:01.00  
              29.51     1:01.00 (31.49)                                        
  5 Wilson, Addy R            09 Brandeis             1:01.76    1:02.74  
              30.53     1:02.74 (32.21)                                        
  6 Salas Gomez, Xaviera      10 Reagan               1:01.08    1:02.99  
              30.43     1:02.99 (32.56)                                        
  7 Pagadala, Suchi           12 Health Careers       1:01.13    1:03.56  
              30.67     1:03.56 (32.89)                                        
  8 Pretli, Amelia E          10 Johnson              1:03.87    1:04.24  
              31.54     1:04.24 (32.70)                                        
  9 Bishop, Addie L           11 Reagan               1:02.85    1:04.33  
              31.25     1:04.33 (33.08)                                        
 10 Robles Basalo, Natalia    12 Reagan               1:05.43    1:05.04  
              31.89     1:05.04 (33.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Flynt, Natalie M          11 Reagan               1:03.97    1:05.43  
              32.05     1:05.43 (33.38)                                        
 12 Frankson, Catherine G     10 Smithson Valley      1:03.35    1:05.93  
              31.55     1:05.93 (34.38)                                        
 13 Morison, Sydney R         10 Clark                1:05.45    1:06.30  
              32.05     1:06.30 (34.25)                                        
 14 Parsons, Michelle M       12 Johnson              1:04.88    1:07.50  
              32.31     1:07.50 (35.19)                                        
 15 Klinksiek, Kayleigh L     11 Smithson Valley      1:03.67    1:10.50  
              33.73     1:10.50 (36.77)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croley, Evan M            10 Clark                  52.84      50.73  
              24.87       50.73 (25.86)                                        
  2 Wood, AJ J                12 Brandeis               55.75      52.90  
              25.96       52.90 (26.94)                                        
  3 Starnes, Garrett R        11 New Braunfels          51.94      53.21  
              26.09       53.21 (27.12)                                        
  4 Moore, Gavin P            12 Johnson                55.46      53.45  
              26.58       53.45 (26.87)                                        
  5 Doyle, Colin B            10 Smithson Valley        55.86      53.91  
              26.00       53.91 (27.91)                                        
  6 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                56.53      54.48  
              26.35       54.48 (28.13)                                        
  7 Jones, Zachary A          12 Health Careers         58.06      56.52  
              27.08       56.52 (29.44)                                        
  8 Trevino, Andros           12 Reagan                 57.58      57.03  
              27.29       57.03 (29.74)                                        
  8 Garcia, Sabastian D       09 Johnson                58.48      57.03  
              28.08       57.03 (28.95)                                        
 10 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 58.82      57.80  
              28.06       57.80 (29.74)                                        
B - Final
 11 Littrell, Cooper A        11 Warren                 59.09      56.61  
              27.54       56.61 (29.07)                                        
 12 Smith, Daniel             10 Madison              1:03.00      57.71  
              27.94       57.71 (29.77)                                        
 13 Moore, Ethan S            09 Johnson              1:00.93      59.49  
              29.48       59.49 (30.01)                                        
 14 Patterson, Mitchell V     12 Alamo Heights        1:02.06    1:01.51  
              29.66     1:01.51 (31.85)                                        
 15 North, Bobby A            12 Brandeis             1:02.09    1:03.07  
              30.69     1:03.07 (32.38)                                        
 16 Douphrate, Nathan H       11 Brandeis             1:01.78    1:04.02  
              30.47     1:04.02 (33.55)                                        
 17 Maese, Jaden R            12 Madison              1:04.33    1:05.14  
              30.71     1:05.14 (34.43)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starnes, Garrett R        11 New Braunfels          51.96      51.94  
              25.65       51.94 (26.29)                                        
  2 Croley, Evan M            10 Clark                  49.48      52.84  
              25.64       52.84 (27.20)                                        
  3 Moore, Gavin P            12 Johnson                55.06      55.46  
              27.31       55.46 (28.15)                                        
  4 Wood, AJ J                12 Brandeis               53.46      55.75  
              27.28       55.75 (28.47)                                        
  5 Doyle, Colin B            10 Smithson Valley        54.34      55.86  
              26.83       55.86 (29.03)                                        
  6 Lackey, Seth J            12 Madison                52.59      56.53  
              27.46       56.53 (29.07)                                        
  7 Trevino, Andros           12 Reagan                 55.46      57.58  
              27.61       57.58 (29.97)                                        
  8 Jones, Zachary A          12 Health Careers         54.65      58.06  
              27.96       58.06 (30.10)                                        
  9 Garcia, Sabastian D       09 Johnson                59.20      58.48  
              28.42       58.48 (30.06)                                        
 10 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas    10 Reagan                 57.20      58.82  
              28.85       58.82 (29.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Littrell, Cooper A        11 Warren                 58.84      59.09  
              28.36       59.09 (30.73)                                        
 12 Moore, Ethan S            09 Johnson                59.89    1:00.93  
              30.14     1:00.93 (30.79)                                        
 13 Douphrate, Nathan H       11 Brandeis               59.44    1:01.78  
              29.43     1:01.78 (32.35)                                        
 14 Patterson, Mitchell V     12 Alamo Heights          57.84    1:02.06  
              29.95     1:02.06 (32.11)                                        
 15 North, Bobby A            12 Brandeis               59.57    1:02.09  
              29.76     1:02.09 (32.33)                                        
 16 Smith, Daniel             10 Madison                59.14    1:03.00  
              30.28     1:03.00 (32.72)                                        
 17 Maese, Jaden R            12 Madison                58.59    1:04.33  
              31.24     1:04.33 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan               1:07.52    1:05.58  
     r:+0.83  31.60     1:05.58 (33.98)                                        
  2 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan               1:09.22    1:08.00  
     r:+0.79  31.89     1:08.00 (36.11)                                        
  3 Musselman, Elsa N         12 Johnson              1:10.02    1:09.78  
     r:+0.75  33.15     1:09.78 (36.63)                                        
  4 Makilan, Franke P         12 Health Careers       1:13.81    1:11.81  
     r:+0.74  33.97     1:11.81 (37.84)                                        
  5 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       10 Johnson              1:13.57    1:12.15  
     r:+0.68  33.88     1:12.15 (38.27)                                        
  6 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      12 Johnson              1:13.04    1:13.09  
     r:+0.77  35.68     1:13.09 (37.41)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MacArthur            1:14.24    1:13.54  
     r:+0.80  34.45     1:13.54 (39.09)                                        
  8 Clauss, Kendall N         12 Health Careers       1:14.51    1:14.06  
     r:+0.77  34.46     1:14.06 (39.60)                                        
  9 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan               1:14.66    1:14.47  
     r:+0.70  34.79     1:14.47 (39.68)                                        
 10 Chancey, Elainey C        12 Health Careers       1:13.62    1:15.95  
     r:+0.74  36.15     1:15.95 (39.80)                                        
B - Final
 11 Boutin, Gala E            10 Smithson Valley      1:16.46    1:13.49  
     r:+0.78  34.55     1:13.49 (38.94)                                        
 12 Eldredge, Beth V          09 Reagan               1:16.20    1:13.87  
     r:+0.70  34.68     1:13.87 (39.19)                                        
 13 Miller, Abby M            10 Smithson Valley      1:17.28    1:14.62  
     r:+0.74  34.89     1:14.62 (39.73)                                        
 14 Torres, Sophia E          10 Health Careers       1:17.36    1:15.18  
     r:+0.72  35.13     1:15.18 (40.05)                                        
 15 Gamiz, Liliana M          11 Alamo Heights        1:16.03    1:15.87  
     r:+0.67  35.91     1:15.87 (39.96)                                        
 16 Kapoor, Rachel A          09 Johnson              1:16.40    1:15.91  
     r:+0.73  36.08     1:15.91 (39.83)                                        
 17 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan              1:17.67    1:16.91  
     r:+0.84  36.67     1:16.91 (40.24)                                        
 18 Goldhammer, Grace E       10 Brandeis             1:17.48    1:17.57  
     r:+0.79  37.33     1:17.57 (40.24)                                        
 19 Trevino, Isabella J       12 Warren               1:17.64    1:18.85  
     r:+0.78  36.27     1:18.85 (42.58)                                        
 20 Bloomer, Zoe M            11 Churchill            1:19.75    1:21.24  
     r:+0.75  38.52     1:21.24 (42.72)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holcomb, Meredith         11 T M I                1:04.15    1:06.17  
     r:+0.69  31.51     1:06.17 (34.66)                                        
  2 Coffey, Kaylee G          12 Reagan               1:07.68    1:07.52  
     r:+0.83  32.32     1:07.52 (35.20)                                        
  3 Olsen, Yara               10 Reagan               1:10.09    1:09.22  
     r:+0.76  32.41     1:09.22 (36.81)                                        
  4 Musselman, Elsa N         12 Johnson              1:09.36    1:10.02  
     r:+0.78  33.37     1:10.02 (36.65)                                        
  5 Quadrato, Anna Mei K      12 Johnson              1:10.94    1:13.04  
     r:+0.79  35.06     1:13.04 (37.98)                                        
  6 Zinsmeister, Eryn J       10 Johnson              1:14.43    1:13.57  
     r:+0.67  34.63     1:13.57 (38.94)                                        
  7 Chancey, Elainey C        12 Health Careers       1:10.93    1:13.62  
     r:+0.73  35.10     1:13.62 (38.52)                                        
  8 Makilan, Franke P         12 Health Careers       1:09.57    1:13.81  
     r:+0.78  34.44     1:13.81 (39.37)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Belen G         12 MacArthur            1:18.74    1:14.24  
     r:+0.80  34.98     1:14.24 (39.26)                                        
 10 Clauss, Kendall N         12 Health Careers       1:13.33    1:14.51  
     r:+0.76  35.19     1:14.51 (39.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hernandez, Olivia C       12 Reagan               1:13.49    1:14.66  
     r:+0.68  34.64     1:14.66 (40.02)                                        
 12 Gamiz, Liliana M          11 Alamo Heights        1:10.26    1:16.03  
     r:+0.71  36.23     1:16.03 (39.80)                                        
 13 Eldredge, Beth V          09 Reagan               1:15.26    1:16.20  
     r:+0.69  35.72     1:16.20 (40.48)                                        
 14 Kapoor, Rachel A          09 Johnson              1:14.62    1:16.40  
     r:+0.75  36.48     1:16.40 (39.92)                                        
 15 Boutin, Gala E            10 Smithson Valley      1:13.58    1:16.46  
     r:+0.81  35.99     1:16.46 (40.47)                                        
 16 Miller, Abby M            10 Smithson Valley      1:14.27    1:17.28  
     r:+0.74  36.04     1:17.28 (41.24)                                        
 17 Torres, Sophia E          10 Health Careers       1:14.32    1:17.36  
     r:+0.80  36.24     1:17.36 (41.12)                                        
 18 Goldhammer, Grace E       10 Brandeis             1:16.91    1:17.48  
     r:+0.77  36.70     1:17.48 (40.78)                                        
 19 Trevino, Isabella J       12 Warren               1:17.99    1:17.64  
     r:+0.80  35.74     1:17.64 (41.90)                                        
 20 O'Brien, Pauline A        11 Brennan              1:17.07    1:17.67  
     r:+0.83  36.46     1:17.67 (41.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bloomer, Zoe M            11 Churchill            1:19.34    1:19.75  
     r:+0.77  37.77     1:19.75 (41.98)                                        
 22 Richter, Lakyn D          11 Smithson Valley      1:18.25    1:19.84  
     r:+0.87  37.14     1:19.84 (42.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Lai, Joyce Y              12 Brandeis             1:16.95    1:21.77  
     r:+0.73  37.90     1:21.77 (43.87)                                        
 24 Kreipe, Kamryn G          11 O'Connor             1:15.62    1:22.61  
     r:+0.85  38.67     1:22.61 (43.94)                                        
 25 Carmichael, Kaylee        10 Smithson Valley      1:18.23    1:23.75  
     r:+0.77  38.88     1:23.75 (44.87)                                        
 26 Beck, Gabby               11 T M I                1:18.92    1:24.03  
     r:+0.72  39.32     1:24.03 (44.71)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mandacina, Brayden J      11 Clark                  58.88      57.18  
     r:+0.70  26.93       57.18 (30.25)                                        
  2 Cai, Kevin                12 Reagan                 58.72      57.80  
     r:+0.66  26.94       57.80 (30.86)                                        
  3 Scott, Luke L             11 Johnson              1:01.96      59.60  
     r:+0.65  27.94       59.60 (31.66)                                        
  4 Yetter, Monty S           12 Brandeis             1:00.59    1:00.07  
     r:+0.66  28.71     1:00.07 (31.36)                                        
  5 Fuentes, Victor H         12 New Braunfels        1:00.57    1:00.27  
     r:+0.78  28.24     1:00.27 (32.03)                                        
  6 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan              1:06.67    1:03.92  
     r:+0.72  30.16     1:03.92 (33.76)                                        
  7 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan               1:03.93    1:04.34  
     r:+0.74  29.67     1:04.34 (34.67)                                        
  8 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill            1:05.21    1:04.63  
     r:+0.70  30.40     1:04.63 (34.23)                                        
  9 Manzo, Jason R            10 Brandeis             1:05.43    1:05.65  
     r:+0.64  31.07     1:05.65 (34.58)                                        
 10 Spradling, Riley M        12 Churchill            1:05.37    1:06.78  
     r:+0.70  31.79     1:06.78 (34.99)                                        
B - Final
 11 Gaona II, Darryl G        09 Reagan               1:06.72    1:04.42  
     r:+0.66  30.16     1:04.42 (34.26)                                        
 12 Howland, Aiden C          12 Johnson              1:07.32    1:06.25  
     r:+0.67  31.08     1:06.25 (35.17)                                        
 13 Zorrilla, Diego A         12 Brandeis             1:07.45    1:06.55  
     r:+0.77  31.62     1:06.55 (34.93)                                        
 14 Allison, Brayden          11 Smithson Valley      1:08.59    1:06.93  
     r:+0.75  31.27     1:06.93 (35.66)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cai, Kevin                12 Reagan                 57.01      58.72  
     r:+0.64  27.86       58.72 (30.86)                                        
  2 Mandacina, Brayden J      11 Clark                  57.12      58.88  
     r:+0.74  27.69       58.88 (31.19)                                        
  3 Fuentes, Victor H         12 New Braunfels        1:02.11    1:00.57  
     r:+0.74  28.10     1:00.57 (32.47)                                        
  4 Yetter, Monty S           12 Brandeis               59.01    1:00.59  
     r:+0.70  28.71     1:00.59 (31.88)                                        
  5 Scott, Luke L             11 Johnson              1:00.06    1:01.96  
     r:+0.64  28.94     1:01.96 (33.02)                                        
  6 Roybal, Kai K             11 Reagan               1:03.33    1:03.93  
     r:+0.74  29.95     1:03.93 (33.98)                                        
  7 Polk, Isaiah B            10 Churchill            1:01.73    1:05.21  
     r:+0.68  30.68     1:05.21 (34.53)                                        
  8 Spradling, Riley M        12 Churchill            1:00.77    1:05.37  
     r:+0.70  30.97     1:05.37 (34.40)                                        
  9 Manzo, Jason R            10 Brandeis             1:03.01    1:05.43  
     r:+0.64  30.75     1:05.43 (34.68)                                        
 10 Gurr, Joseph P            11 Brennan              1:02.65    1:06.67  
     r:+0.70  31.27     1:06.67 (35.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gaona II, Darryl G        09 Reagan               1:06.74    1:06.72  
     r:+0.70  31.02     1:06.72 (35.70)                                        
 12 Howland, Aiden C          12 Johnson              1:06.89    1:07.32  
     r:+0.67  31.46     1:07.32 (35.86)                                        
 13 Zorrilla, Diego A         12 Brandeis             1:06.10    1:07.45  
     r:+0.77  32.22     1:07.45 (35.23)                                        
 14 Allison, Brayden          11 Smithson Valley      1:07.69    1:08.59  
     r:+0.73  31.91     1:08.59 (36.68)                                        
 -- Perez, Nathaniel R        12 Johnson              1:06.92         DQ  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:46.02    3:40.62  
     1) Salas Gomez, Xaviera 10         2) r:+0.42 Olsen, Yara 10         
     3) r:+0.13 Lilly, Caroline 11      4) r:+0.23 Hernandez, Olivia 12   
     r:+0.77  26.34       54.33 (54.33)     1:20.98 (26.65)     1:50.29 (55.96)
                            2:43.95 (53.66)     3:10.91 (26.96)     3:40.62 (56.67)
  2 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:46.91    3:40.79  
     1) Weatherford, Vanessa B 10       2) r:+0.45 Frankson, Catherine 10 
     3) r:+0.30 Miller, Abby 10         4) r:+0.41 Skrobanek, Laney 12    
     r:+0.64  26.26       54.43 (54.43)     1:21.19 (26.76)     1:50.32 (55.89)
        2:16.76 (26.44)     2:46.87 (56.55)     3:12.74 (25.87)     3:40.79 (53.92)
  3 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:46.67    3:44.07  
     1) Parsons, Michelle M 12          2) r:+0.48 Mauldin, Gabby 12      
     3) r:+0.54 Quadrato, Anna Mei 12   4) r:+0.13 Scott, Jada 11         
     r:+0.68  26.47       55.63 (55.63)     1:24.35 (28.72)   1:55.66 (1:00.03)
        2:23.41 (27.75)     2:53.90 (58.24)     3:17.56 (23.66)     3:44.07 (50.17)
  4 L E E High School  'A'                            3:53.11    3:49.41  
     1) Zadel, Lizzie M 11              2) r:+0.78 Head, Molly 09         
     3) r:+0.39 Palmisano, Mary 11      4) r:+0.32 Romine, Maren 11       
     r:+0.79  27.34       56.96 (56.96)     1:24.09 (27.13)     1:54.29 (57.33)
        2:22.41 (28.12)   2:54.91 (1:00.62)     3:20.69 (25.78)     3:49.41 (54.50)
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:55.09    3:51.34  
     1) Walsh, Elizabeth D 12           2) r:+0.56 Black, Meriden 11      
     3) r:+0.32 Morgan, Margaret 10     4) r:+0.40 Foote, Lila 11         
     r:+0.70  26.68       54.71 (54.71)     1:22.21 (27.50)     1:52.84 (58.13)
        2:21.65 (28.81)   2:53.45 (1:00.61)     3:21.30 (27.85)     3:51.34 (57.89)
  6 Brandeis High School  'A'                         3:58.68    3:52.10  
     1) Ramirez Meza, Ana V 10          2) r:+0.37 Dessouky, Samar 11     
     3) r:+0.44 Goldhammer, Grace 10    4) r:+0.50 Wilson, Addy 09        
     r:+0.75  28.43       58.31 (58.31)     1:26.72 (28.41)     1:57.72 (59.41)
        2:26.01 (28.29)     2:57.41 (59.69)     3:24.05 (26.64)     3:52.10 (54.69)
  7 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:56.20    3:52.49  
     1) Zorn, Leyna B 10                2) r:+0.51 Nader, Cloe 09         
     3) r:+0.61 Robles Basalo, Natalia  4) r:+0.43 Boles, Presley 10      
     r:+0.72  28.07       59.28 (59.28)     1:27.27 (27.99)     1:58.07 (58.79)
        2:24.68 (26.61)     2:54.30 (56.23)     3:21.97 (27.67)     3:52.49 (58.19)
  8 Clark High School  'A'                            3:56.57    3:53.41  
     1) Correa, Catherine T 11          2) r:+0.46 Correa, Elizabeth 11   
     3) r:+0.43 Faux, Avery 12          4) r:+0.40 Morison, Sydney 10     
     r:+0.81  28.44       58.39 (58.39)     1:27.41 (29.02)   1:58.56 (1:00.17)
        2:25.00 (26.44)     2:55.30 (56.74)     3:22.87 (27.57)     3:53.41 (58.11)
  9 Health Careers High School  'A'                   3:58.63    3:59.12  
     1) Terrones, Natasha L 11          2) r:+0.55 Chancey, Elainey 12    
     3) r:+0.35 McNary, Lindsay 11      4) r:+0.38 Torres, Sophia 10      
     r:+0.73  27.76       59.24 (59.24)     1:27.77 (28.53)     1:58.78 (59.54)
        2:27.01 (28.23)     2:57.49 (58.71)     3:27.21 (29.72)   3:59.12 (1:01.63)
 -- New Braunfels High School  'A'                    4:01.38         DQ  
     1) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 12     2) r:+0.59 Flores, Milana 12      
     3) r:+0.25 Baroni, Emerson 12      4) r:-0.02 Pickett, Katherine 10  
     r:+0.79  28.30       59.82 (59.82)     1:29.68 (29.86)   2:03.36 (1:03.54)
        2:33.98 (30.62)   3:07.15 (1:03.79)     3:33.41 (26.26)          DQ (56.17)
B - Final
 11 Churchill High School  'A'                        4:03.59    3:56.06  
     1) Cronk, Carli E 10               2) r:+0.60 Bloomer, Zoe 11        
     3) r:+0.46 Johnson, Kara 12        4) r:NRT Luna, Surrena 10         
     r:+0.87  25.76       53.30 (53.30)     1:23.97 (30.67)   1:57.13 (1:03.83)
        2:27.95 (30.82)   3:01.24 (1:04.11)     3:56.06 (54.82)                    
 12 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:02.73    4:04.01  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 11              2) r:+0.48 Murphy, Alissa 12      
     3) r:+0.41 Ramos, Sarah 12         4) r:+0.47 Gerlach, Sarah 12      
     r:+0.74  29.68   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:30.94 (29.16)   2:02.57 (1:00.79)
        2:32.14 (29.57)   3:02.61 (1:00.04)     3:31.45 (28.84)   4:04.01 (1:01.40)
 13 Brennan High School  'A'                          4:15.04    4:10.19  
     1) Westendorf, Ally M 11           2) r:+0.66 Vail, Sidney           
     3) r:+0.76 Washburn, Sarah 09      4) r:+0.55 Whatley, Abigail 09    
     r:+0.68  29.50   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:30.91 (30.33)   2:05.62 (1:05.04)
        2:35.36 (29.74)   3:07.80 (1:02.18)     3:37.09 (29.29)   4:10.19 (1:02.39)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:40.60    3:46.02  
     1) Lilly, Caroline L 11            2) r:+0.39 Salas Gomez, Xaviera 10
     3) r:+0.30 Nader, Lea 12           4) r:+0.77 Olsen, Yara 10         
     r:+0.80  27.57       56.62 (56.62)     1:22.89 (26.27)     1:51.94 (55.32)
        2:19.30 (27.36)     2:49.07 (57.13)     3:16.62 (27.55)     3:46.02 (56.95)
  2 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:41.93    3:46.67  
     1) Scott, Jada A 11                2) r:+0.42 Mauldin, Gabby 12      
     3) r:+0.67 Quadrato, Anna Mei 12   4) r:+0.53 Parsons, Michelle 12   
     r:+0.73  24.93       51.12 (51.12)     1:19.54 (28.42)     1:50.59 (59.47)
        2:18.58 (27.99)     2:49.35 (58.76)     3:16.72 (27.37)     3:46.67 (57.32)
  3 Smithson Valley High School  'A'                  3:42.84    3:46.91  
     1) Weatherford, Vanessa B 10       2) r:+0.23 Frankson, Catherine 10 
     3) r:+0.26 Miller, Abby 10         4) r:+0.19 Skrobanek, Laney 12    
     r:+0.64  26.81       55.09 (55.09)     1:22.40 (27.31)     1:52.91 (57.82)
        2:19.81 (26.90)     2:50.41 (57.50)     3:17.44 (27.03)     3:46.91 (56.50)
  4 L E E High School  'A'                            4:02.39    3:53.11  
     1) Romine, Maren K 11              2) r:+0.71 Head, Molly 09         
     3) r:+0.47 Palmisano, Mary 11      4) r:+0.53 Zadel, Lizzie 11       
     r:+0.74  26.72       55.37 (55.37)     1:23.02 (27.65)     1:54.12 (58.75)
        2:22.51 (28.39)   2:55.11 (1:00.99)     3:22.82 (27.71)     3:53.11 (58.00)
  5 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:47.10    3:55.09  
     1) Walsh, Elizabeth D 12           2) r:+0.65 Black, Meriden 11      
     3) r:+0.58 Del Olmo, Alexandra 12  4) r:+0.48 Foote, Lila 11         
     r:+0.71  26.58       54.79 (54.79)     1:23.50 (28.71)   1:55.24 (1:00.45)
        2:24.55 (29.31)   2:55.85 (1:00.61)     3:24.22 (28.37)     3:55.09 (59.24)
  6 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:56.46    3:56.20  
     1) Robles Basalo, Natalia 12       2) r:+0.34 Nader, Cloe 09         
     3) r:+0.10 Zorn, Leyna 10          4) r:+0.47 Boles, Presley 10      
     r:+0.76  27.83       58.37 (58.37)     1:27.31 (28.94)   1:58.45 (1:00.08)
        2:26.27 (27.82)     2:57.55 (59.10)     3:25.47 (27.92)     3:56.20 (58.65)
  7 Clark High School  'A'                            3:48.37    3:56.57  
     1) Mandacina, Parker R 09          2) r:+0.44 Correa, Elizabeth 11   
     3) r:+0.28 Faux, Avery 12          4) r:+0.51 Correa, Catherine 11   
     r:+0.88  29.02       59.54 (59.54)     1:29.26 (29.72)   2:01.69 (1:02.15)
        2:29.18 (27.49)     3:00.39 (58.70)     3:27.25 (26.86)     3:56.57 (56.18)
  8 Health Careers High School  'A'                   4:05.00    3:58.63  
     1) Terrones, Natasha L 11          2) r:+0.57 Chancey, Elainey 12    
     3) r:+0.19 McNary, Lindsay 11      4) r:+0.48 Torres, Sophia 10      
     r:+0.70  27.89       58.60 (58.60)     1:27.33 (28.73)     1:58.58 (59.98)
        2:26.29 (27.71)     2:57.38 (58.80)     3:13.90 (16.52)   3:58.63 (1:01.25)
  9 Brandeis High School  'A'                         3:53.05    3:58.68  
     1) Ramirez Meza, Ana V 10          2) r:+0.51 Dessouky, Samar 11     
     3) r:+0.63 Goldhammer, Grace 10    4) r:+0.59 Wilson, Addy 09        
     r:+0.75  29.09       59.72 (59.72)     1:28.65 (28.93)   1:59.95 (1:00.23)
        2:29.90 (29.95)   3:02.61 (1:02.66)     3:29.85 (27.24)     3:58.68 (56.07)
 10 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    4:01.18    4:01.38  
     1) Frias Rodriquez, Kenya A 12     2) r:+0.61 Flores, Milana 12      
     3) r:+0.40 Baroni, Emerson 12      4) r:+0.41 Pickett, Katherine 10  
     r:+0.81  28.62   1:00.30 (1:00.30)     1:29.68 (29.38)   2:02.94 (1:02.64)
        2:33.11 (30.17)   3:06.64 (1:03.70)     3:32.96 (26.32)     4:01.38 (54.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacArthur High School  'A'                        4:08.51    4:02.73  
     1) Cardon, Ciara C 11              2) r:+0.49 Murphy, Alissa 12      
     3) r:+0.32 Ramos, Sarah 12         4) r:+0.61 Gerlach, Sarah 12      
     r:+0.73  29.80   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:30.70 (28.63)   2:02.63 (1:00.56)
        2:31.67 (29.04)     3:02.10 (59.47)     3:30.45 (28.35)   4:02.73 (1:00.63)
 12 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:56.83    4:03.59  
     1) Cronk, Carli E 10               2) r:+0.63 Bloomer, Zoe 11        
     3) r:+0.48 Johnson, Kara 12        4) r:+0.18 Luna, Surrena 10       
     r:+0.92  26.15       54.46 (54.46)     1:25.77 (31.31)   1:59.97 (1:05.51)
        2:31.63 (31.66)   3:06.19 (1:06.22)     3:33.18 (26.99)     4:03.59 (57.40)
 13 Brennan High School  'A'                          4:05.13    4:15.04  
     1) Westendorf, Ally M 11           2) r:+0.24 Vail, Sidney           
     3) r:+0.38 Washburn, Sarah 09      4) r:NRT Whatley, Abigail 09      
     r:+0.73  28.25   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:31.28 (30.99)   2:06.69 (1:06.40)
        2:37.71 (31.02)   3:11.64 (1:04.95)     3:41.47 (29.83)   4:15.04 (1:03.40)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:18.90    3:12.83  
     1) Moore, Gavin P 12               2) r:+0.65 Turner, William 11     
     3) r:+0.25 Scott, Luke 11          4) r:+0.45 Stewart, Ian 11        
     r:+0.72  22.83       47.66 (47.66)     1:11.24 (23.58)     1:37.11 (49.45)
        2:00.15 (23.04)     2:26.06 (48.95)     2:48.17 (22.11)     3:12.83 (46.77)
  2 Brandeis High School  'A'                         3:20.88    3:15.78  
     1) Wood, AJ J 12                   2) r:+0.29 Maldonado, Patrick 09  
     3) r:+0.41 Yetter, Monty 12        4) r:+0.61 Manzo, Joseph 12       
     r:+0.72  23.39       48.14 (48.14)     1:12.74 (24.60)     1:38.87 (50.73)
        2:02.94 (24.07)     2:28.56 (49.69)     2:51.01 (22.45)     3:15.78 (47.22)
  3 Clark High School  'A'                            3:25.84    3:18.47  
     1) Salazar, Mateo C 11             2) r:+0.36 Calderon, Benjamin 12  
     3) r:+0.20 Mandacina, Brayden 11   4) r:+0.39 Croley, Evan 10        
     r:+0.83  24.98       52.67 (52.67)     1:17.29 (24.62)     1:45.35 (52.68)
        2:08.40 (23.05)     2:33.82 (48.47)     2:55.19 (21.37)     3:18.47 (44.65)
  4 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:19.52    3:19.23  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 11           2) r:+0.24 Saunders, Luc 10       
     3) r:+0.36 Barrera, Noah 12        4) r:+0.27 Fuentes, Victor 12     
     r:+0.65  24.39       50.95 (50.95)     1:14.69 (23.74)     1:41.52 (50.57)
        2:04.93 (23.41)     2:31.25 (49.73)     2:53.63 (22.38)     3:19.23 (47.98)
  5 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:26.86    3:23.40  
     1) Spielmann, Diego I 12           2) r:+0.54 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 
     3) r:+0.47 Trevino, Andros 12      4) r:+0.40 Amposta, Elijah 12     
     r:+0.71  24.50       50.13 (50.13)     1:14.21 (24.08)     1:40.29 (50.16)
        2:04.73 (24.44)     2:31.91 (51.62)     2:56.53 (24.62)     3:23.40 (51.49)
  6 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:32.92    3:24.00  
     1) Brewer, Taber T 12              2) r:+0.38 Spradling, Riley 12    
     3) r:+0.53 Polk, Isaiah 10         4) r:+0.31 Pena Hernandez, Luis 12
     r:+0.65  24.35       50.49 (50.49)     1:15.11 (24.62)     1:42.08 (51.59)
        2:06.97 (24.89)     2:33.92 (51.84)     2:57.93 (24.01)     3:24.00 (50.08)
  7 Health Careers High School  'A'                   3:32.40    3:26.86  
     1) Briones, Trace H 11             2) r:+0.29 Jones, Zachary 12      
     3) r:+0.11 Ramos Fraticelli, Jan 0 4) r:+0.33 Saporsky, Ethan 10     
     r:+0.81  23.60       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.09 (23.77)     1:39.85 (49.53)
        2:05.32 (25.47)     2:34.17 (54.32)     2:58.94 (24.77)     3:26.86 (52.69)
  8 Brandeis High School  'B'                         3:32.43    3:29.12  
     1) Moore, Trevor J 12              2) r:+0.07 Ning, Zack 10          
     3) r:+0.61 North, Bobby 12         4) r:+0.44 Zorrilla, Diego 12     
     r:+0.82  24.93       50.98 (50.98)     1:16.25 (25.27)     1:44.57 (53.59)
        2:10.90 (26.33)     2:39.30 (54.73)     3:03.73 (24.43)     3:29.12 (49.82)
  9 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:32.35    3:30.18  
     1) Montoya, Derek A 11             2) r:+0.35 Waibel, Jack 12        
     3) r:+0.48 Woodson, Gray 12        4) r:+0.35 Chan, Cameron 12       
     r:+0.70  24.58       51.48 (51.48)     1:16.30 (24.82)     1:43.96 (52.48)
        2:10.86 (26.90)     2:39.95 (55.99)     3:03.68 (23.73)     3:30.18 (50.23)
 10 Warren High School  'A'                           3:32.29    3:33.34  
     1) Littrell, Cooper A 11           2) r:+0.43 Truesdell, Aaron 12    
     3) r:+0.21 Rohde, Aiden 09         4) r:+0.32 Alcala, Noah 12        
     r:+0.67  24.17       51.14 (51.14)     1:17.55 (26.41)     1:45.68 (54.54)
        2:11.24 (25.56)     2:40.13 (54.45)     3:05.31 (25.18)     3:33.34 (53.21)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson High School  'A'                          3:14.81    3:18.90  
     1) Moore, Gavin P 12               2) r:+0.75 Turner, William 11     
     3) r:+0.39 Scott, Luke 11          4) r:+0.42 Stewart, Ian 11        
     r:+0.71  23.32       48.26 (48.26)     1:13.01 (24.75)     1:39.95 (51.69)
        2:04.19 (24.24)     2:30.82 (50.87)     2:53.58 (22.76)     3:18.90 (48.08)
  2 New Braunfels High School  'A'                    3:21.61    3:19.52  
     1) Starnes, Garrett R 11           2) r:+0.32 Saunders, Luc 10       
     3) r:+0.36 Barrera, Noah 12        4) r:+0.33 Fuentes, Victor 12     
     r:+0.69  24.42       50.94 (50.94)     1:14.97 (24.03)     1:42.03 (51.09)
        2:05.61 (23.58)     2:31.78 (49.75)     2:54.26 (22.48)     3:19.52 (47.74)
  3 Brandeis High School  'A'                         3:17.03    3:20.88  
     1) Wood, AJ J 12                   2) r:+0.49 Maldonado, Patrick 09  
     3) r:+0.44 Yetter, Monty 12        4) r:+0.42 Manzo, Joseph 12       
     r:+0.74  24.45       50.50 (50.50)     1:15.57 (25.07)     1:41.94 (51.44)
        2:06.24 (24.30)     2:32.89 (50.95)     2:55.59 (22.70)     3:20.88 (47.99)
  4 Clark High School  'A'                            3:21.59    3:25.84  
     1) Mandacina, Brayden J 11         2) r:+0.55 Salazar, Mateo 11      
     3) r:+0.53 Calderon, Benjamin 12   4) r:+0.46 Croley, Evan 10        
     r:+0.74  24.26       49.99 (49.99)     1:15.56 (25.57)     1:44.25 (54.26)
        2:10.39 (26.14)     2:38.33 (54.08)     3:01.16 (22.83)     3:25.84 (47.51)
  5 Reagan High School  'A'                           3:22.50    3:26.86  
     1) Spielmann, Diego I 12           2) r:+0.49 Ortiz Carrion, Nicolas 
     3) r:+0.58 Trevino, Andros 12      4) r:+0.40 Amposta, Elijah 12     
     r:+0.73  24.93       50.95 (50.95)     1:15.44 (24.49)     1:42.04 (51.09)
        2:07.05 (25.01)     2:35.09 (53.05)     2:59.89 (24.80)     3:26.86 (51.77)
  6 Warren High School  'A'                           3:35.47    3:32.29  
     1) Littrell, Cooper A 11           2) r:+0.47 Truesdell, Aaron 12    
     3) r:+0.15 Rohde, Aiden 09         4) r:+0.26 Alcala, Noah 12        
     r:+0.67  24.95       52.62 (52.62)     1:18.68 (26.06)     1:46.60 (53.98)
        2:12.67 (26.07)     2:41.42 (54.82)     3:05.96 (24.54)     3:32.29 (50.87)
  7 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:19.74    3:32.35  
     1) Chan, Cameron K 12              2) r:+0.36 Waibel, Jack 12        
     3) r:+0.38 Woodson, Gray 12        4) r:+0.48 Montoya, Derek 11      
     r:+0.73  24.23       50.99 (50.99)     1:15.75 (24.76)     1:43.97 (52.98)
        2:10.48 (26.51)     2:40.18 (56.21)     3:04.85 (24.67)     3:32.35 (52.17)
  8 Health Careers High School  'A'                   3:32.00    3:32.40  
     1) Briones, Trace H 11             2) r:+0.43 Jones, Zachary 12      
     3) r:+0.27 Ramos Fraticelli, Jan 0 4) r:+0.23 Saporsky, Ethan 10     
     r:+0.86  24.41       51.82 (51.82)     1:15.95 (24.13)     1:42.32 (50.50)
        2:08.35 (26.03)     2:37.81 (55.49)     3:03.55 (25.74)     3:32.40 (54.59)
  9 Brandeis High School  'B'                         3:30.59    3:32.43  
     1) Moore, Trevor J 12              2) r:+0.18 Ning, Zack 10          
     3) r:+0.59 North, Bobby 12         4) r:+0.55 Zorrilla, Diego 12     
     r:+0.82  24.88       51.33 (51.33)     1:16.88 (25.55)     1:45.30 (53.97)
        2:11.23 (25.93)     2:40.30 (55.00)     3:05.74 (25.44)     3:32.43 (52.13)
 10 Churchill High School  'A'                        3:23.81    3:32.92  
     1) Brewer, Taber T 12              2) r:+0.44 Spradling, Riley 12    
     3) r:+0.53 Polk, Isaiah 10         4) r:+0.10 Pena Hernandez, Luis 12
     r:+0.65  24.59       51.31 (51.31)     1:16.48 (25.17)     1:43.79 (52.48)
        2:11.61 (27.82)     2:41.83 (58.04)     3:06.12 (24.29)     3:32.92 (51.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reagan High School  'B'                           3:33.12    3:34.33  
     1) Robles Basalo, Santiago 11      2) r:+0.65 Roybal, Kai 11         
     3) r:+0.20 Trevino Aguilera, Alex  4) r:+0.45 Gaona II, Darryl 09    
     r:+0.77  24.98       52.67 (52.67)     1:19.69 (27.02)     1:49.16 (56.49)
        2:14.19 (25.03)     2:42.56 (53.40)     3:07.01 (24.45)     3:34.33 (51.77)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Reagan High School               1131.5   2. Johnson High School                 798
  3. Brandeis High School                553   4. Churchill High School               447
  5. Smithson Valley High School         423   6. Clark High School                 368.5
  7. Health Careers High School          296   8. New Braunfels High School           289
  9. Alamo Heights High School           276  10. Brennan High School                 169
 11. L E E High School                   168  12. O'Connor High School                128
 12. MacArthur High School               128  14. Madison High School                 126
 15. T M I                               116  16. Warren High School                  103
 17. Holmes High School                   83  18. Davenport High School                59
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Reagan High School                  668   2. Johnson High School               435.5
  3. Smithson Valley High School         287   4. Health Careers High School          198
  5. Clark High School                 193.5   6. Alamo Heights High School           170
  7. L E E High School                   150   8. Churchill High School               129
  9. Brennan High School                 127  10. Brandeis High School                121
 11. T M I                               116  12. O'Connor High School                 97
 13. MacArthur High School                88  14. New Braunfels High School            60
 15. Davenport High School                59  16. Madison High School                  10
 17. Warren High School                    2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Reagan High School                463.5   2. Brandeis High School                432
  3. Johnson High School               362.5   4. Churchill High School               318
  5. New Braunfels High School           229   6. Clark High School                   175
  7. Smithson Valley High School         136   8. Madison High School                 116
  9. Alamo Heights High School           106  10. Warren High School                  101
 11. Health Careers High School           98  12. Holmes High School                   83
 13. Brennan High School                  42  14. MacArthur High School                40
 15. O'Connor High School                 31  16. L E E High School                    18