2017 UIL Region VII-5A Swimming and Diving Championships / 7-5A
LCISD Natatorium - Rosenberg, Texas - 2/3/2017 and 2/4/2017          
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         1:53.94    1:52.15  
     1) Parish, Ellery 12               2) Raike, Lauren 11               
     3) Strash, Isabella 10             4) Russell, Kate 12               
                  27.42       58.93 (31.51)     1:26.28 (27.35)     1:52.15 (25.87)
  2 Richmond Foster                                   1:54.72    1:53.38  
     1) Jacks, Madeline 10              2) Clark, Meagan 11               
     3) Miller, Abby 10                 4) Gibson, Sophie 10              
                  29.02     1:00.57 (31.55)     1:28.56 (27.99)     1:53.38 (24.82)
  3 El Campo High School                              1:56.38    1:54.07  
     1) Jansky, Camryn 09               2) McComb, Cailyn 10              
     3) Williams, Hope 12               4) Krpec, Brooke 12               
                  28.67     1:01.87 (33.20)     1:28.00 (26.13)     1:54.07 (26.07)
  4 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:58.55    1:56.12  
     1) Maxton, Shelby 12               2) Coward, Grace 09               
     3) Pike, Brittney 11               4) Anz, Kandace 11                
                  31.35     1:04.92 (33.57)     1:30.34 (25.42)     1:56.12 (25.78)
  5 Barbers Hill                                      2:02.41    2:01.03  
     1) Gray, Lauren 11                 2) Rich, Kaitlyn 11               
     3) Modisette, Sarah 12             4) Warby, Katy 11                 
                  27.76     1:04.66 (36.90)     1:34.00 (29.34)     2:01.03 (27.03)
  6 Fredericksburg High School                        2:07.83    2:07.38  
     1) Ivers, Eliana 12                2) Walker, Katrina 10             
     3) VanEpps, Allie 09               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  32.71                             1:40.63 ( )     2:07.38 (26.75)
  7 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          2:09.91    2:15.04  
     1) Canady, Marlow 09               2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10          4) Sheridan, Kayla 09             
                  37.02     1:14.40 (37.38)     1:45.31 (30.91)     2:15.04 (29.73)
 -- Angleton High School                              2:04.95         DQ  
     1) Black, Alaura 12                2) Torres, Grace 9                
     3) Neal, Rachel 10                 4) Black, Avary 10                
                  29.83     1:05.34 (35.51)     1:35.43 (30.09)          DQ (29.55)
B - Final
  9 Churchill Fulshear High School                    2:11.19    2:09.38  
     1) Parker, Katie 10                2) Roberson, Katie 10             
     3) Foreman, Carleigh 09            4) Voskuhl, Zoie                  
                  31.82     1:05.14 (33.32)     1:36.60 (31.46)     2:09.38 (32.78)
 10 Victoria West                                     2:11.61    2:12.35  
     1) Schumacher, Jessie 11           2) Andrus, Catherine 09           
     3) Cervantes, Cristina 09          4) Price, Kaylee 11               
                  31.95     1:10.70 (38.75)     1:40.28 (29.58)     2:12.35 (32.07)
 11 Boerne HS                                         2:17.99    2:15.11  
     1) Villarreal, Julia 10            2) Martin, Julia 10               
     3) Schwab, Teresa 10               4) Parks, Emma 11                 
                  32.56     1:11.02 (38.46)     1:46.16 (35.14)     2:15.11 (28.95)
 12 Manvel High School Mavericks                      2:15.42    2:17.33  
     1) Reedyk, Nicole 12               2) Lomeli Ibarra, Barbara 10      
     3) Spano, Molly 9                  4) Rice, Hailee 10                
                  38.00     1:20.50 (42.50)     1:49.32 (28.82)     2:17.33 (28.01)
 13 Columbus High School                              2:20.91    2:18.77  
     1) Murga, Leti 10                  2) Magera, Allison 11             
     3) Ridlen, Shelbie 11              4) Kearbey, Cristina 11           
                  36.69     1:15.23 (38.54)     1:47.78 (32.55)     2:18.77 (30.99)
 14 Canyon Lake                                       2:25.16    2:24.65  
     1) Sanders, Fiona 09               2) Schneider, Hannah 12           
     3) White, Hanna 11                 4) Young, Sydney 12               
                  44.36     1:23.34 (38.98)     1:53.73 (30.39)     2:24.65 (30.92)
 15 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       2:32.62    2:30.41  
     1) Rodriguez, Carla 10             2) Garcia, Rubi 10                
     3) Cordova, Isabel 9               4) Clarke, Triniti 9              
                  37.39     1:22.88 (45.49)     1:56.10 (33.22)     2:30.41 (34.31)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         1:54.63    1:53.94  
     1) Parish, Ellery 12               2) Raike, Lauren 11               
     3) Strash, Isabella 10             4) Russell, Kate 12               
                  28.14     1:00.80 (32.66)     1:28.53 (27.73)     1:53.94 (25.41)
  2 Richmond Foster                                   2:01.79    1:54.72  
     1) Jacks, Madeline 10              2) Clark, Meagan 11               
     3) Miller, Abby 10                 4) Gibson, Sophie 10              
                  29.04     1:01.77 (32.73)     1:29.75 (27.98)     1:54.72 (24.97)
  3 El Campo High School                              1:59.07    1:56.38  
     1) Jansky, Camryn 09               2) McComb, Cailyn 10              
     3) Williams, Hope 12               4) Krpec, Brooke 12               
                  29.08     1:02.59 (33.51)     1:29.84 (27.25)     1:56.38 (26.54)
  4 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:59.40    1:58.55  
     1) Maxton, Shelby 12               2) Coward, Grace 09               
     3) Pike, Brittney 11               4) Anz, Kandace 11                
                  32.10     1:05.59 (33.49)     1:31.81 (26.22)     1:58.55 (26.74)
  5 Barbers Hill                                      2:01.84    2:02.41  
     1) Gray, Lauren 11                 2) Rich, Kaitlyn 11               
     3) Modisette, Sarah 12             4) Warby, Katy 11                 
                  27.69     1:04.94 (37.25)     1:34.82 (29.88)     2:02.41 (27.59)
  6 Angleton High School                              2:08.03    2:04.95  
     1) Black, Alaura 12                2) Torres, Grace 9                
     3) Neal, Rachel 10                 4) Black, Avary 10                
                  29.85     1:04.91 (35.06)     1:35.14 (30.23)     2:04.95 (29.81)
  7 Fredericksburg High School                        2:06.79    2:07.83  
     1) Ivers, Eliana 12                2) VanEpps, Allie 09              
     3) Walker, Katrina 10              4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  32.70     1:09.57 (36.87)     1:40.22 (30.65)     2:07.83 (27.61)
  8 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          2:08.30    2:09.91  
     1) VanderWeele, Emily 11           2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10          4) Sheridan, Kayla 09             
                  31.39     1:07.91 (36.52)     1:38.89 (30.98)     2:09.91 (31.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Churchill Fulshear High School                    2:10.46    2:11.19  
     1) Parker, Katie 10                2) Roberson, Katie 10             
     3) Foreman, Carleigh 09            4) Voskuhl, Zoie                  
                  32.24     1:06.35 (34.11)     1:38.82 (32.47)     2:11.19 (32.37)
 10 Victoria West                                     2:12.36    2:11.61  
     1) Schumacher, Jessie 11           2) Andrus, Catherine 09           
     3) Cervantes, Cristina 09          4) Price, Kaylee 11               
                  31.50     1:10.17 (38.67)     1:39.88 (29.71)     2:11.61 (31.73)
 11 Manvel High School Mavericks                      2:17.27    2:15.42  
     1) Reedyk, Nicole 12               2) Lomeli Ibarra, Barbara 10      
     3) Spano, Molly 9                  4) Rice, Hailee 10                
                  37.68     1:18.16 (40.48)     1:46.94 (28.78)     2:15.42 (28.48)
 12 Boerne HS                                         2:16.06    2:17.99  
     1) Villarreal, Julia 10            2) Martin, Julia 10               
     3) Schwab, Teresa 10               4) Parks, Emma 11                 
                  32.78     1:16.22 (43.44)     1:46.66 (30.44)     2:17.99 (31.33)
 13 Columbus High School                              2:17.92    2:20.91  
     1) Murga, Leti 10                  2) Magera, Allison 11             
     3) Ridlen, Shelbie 11              4) Kearbey, Cristina 11           
                  37.35     1:16.20 (38.85)     1:56.32 (40.12)     2:20.91 (24.59)
 14 Canyon Lake                                       2:24.17    2:25.16  
     1) Sanders, Fiona 09               2) Schneider, Hannah 12           
     3) White, Hanna 11                 4) Yuill, Kaitlyn 09              
                  38.05     1:17.52 (39.47)     1:54.43 (36.91)     2:25.16 (30.73)
 15 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       2:31.88    2:32.62  
     1) Rodriguez, Carla 10             2) Garcia, Rubi 10                
     3) Cordova, Isabel 9               4) Clarke, Triniti 9              
                  37.85     1:23.46 (45.61)     1:57.05 (33.59)     2:32.62 (35.57)
 -- Wharton High School                               2:11.31         DQ  
     1) Hamlin, Mia 09                  2) Roddy, Montie 12               
     3) Samhouri, Mona 12               4) Evanicky, Madison 09           
                  34.57     1:11.57 (37.00)     1:40.92 (29.35)          DQ (30.25)
 -- Bay City High School                              2:30.80         DQ  
     1) Attaway, Sarah 11               2) Richards, Brooke 11            
     3) Vargas, Faith 10                4) Patton, Jordan 09              
                  36.04     1:17.75 (41.71)     1:49.43 (31.68)          DQ (35.00)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:41.83    1:40.63  
     1) Bodemer, Kyle 11                2) Schluter, Boris 10             
     3) Sandidge, Logan 09              4) Garcia, Jakob 11               
                  25.85       54.66 (28.81)     1:18.12 (23.46)     1:40.63 (22.51)
  2 Richmond Foster                                   1:42.49    1:41.58  
     1) Gaas, Matthew 12                2) Jacks, Josh 11                 
     3) Koelzer, William 11             4) Miller, Brayden 12             
                  26.70       55.43 (28.73)     1:19.20 (23.77)     1:41.58 (22.38)
  3 Victoria West                                     1:42.49    1:42.50  
     1) Svatek, Brandon 12              2) Williams, Tanner 11            
     3) Sievers, Dillan 11              4) Sanchez, Drew 11               
                  27.23       54.83 (27.60)     1:19.71 (24.88)     1:42.50 (22.79)
  4 Alamo Heights High School                         1:46.19    1:44.47  
     1) Atlas, Aiden 09                 2) Patterson, McCoy 09            
     3) Crosley, Andrew 09              4) Dickey, Justin 11              
                  26.89       55.96 (29.07)     1:21.98 (26.02)     1:44.47 (22.49)
  5 Fredericksburg High School                        1:48.18    1:48.43  
     1) Kneese, Troy 09                 2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Shepard, Will 10                4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                  27.07       58.14 (31.07)     1:24.90 (26.76)     1:48.43 (23.53)
  6 Elkins High School                                1:49.58    1:49.52  
     1) Bui, Nathan 10                  2) Dang, Tyler 10                 
     3) Dang, Ryan 9                    4) Hoover, Mason 10               
                  29.13       59.39 (30.26)     1:25.29 (25.90)     1:49.52 (24.23)
  7 Manvel High School Mavericks                      1:50.18    1:50.62  
     1) Diffley, Brendan 10             2) Sanes, Gabriel 10              
     3) Ngo, Taylor 12                  4) Webber, Kevin 12               
                  28.71       59.25 (30.54)     1:26.51 (27.26)     1:50.62 (24.11)
  8 Canyon Lake                                       1:52.16    1:51.36  
     1) Isley, Taylor 11                2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) Borremans, Alexander 12         4) White, Joshua 12               
                  29.37     1:01.48 (32.11)     1:26.51 (25.03)     1:51.36 (24.85)
B - Final
  9 Boerne HS                                         1:52.40    1:51.15  
     1) Stapleton, Trent 11             2) Villarreal, Marcus 11          
     3) Moon, Nicholas 10               4) Mayers, Trey 11                
                  29.80       58.20 (28.40)     1:24.62 (26.42)     1:51.15 (26.53)
 10 El Campo High School                              1:57.21    1:53.76  
     1) Peterson, Kyle 11               2) Williams, Conner 09            
     3) Smith, Mason 11                 4) Fuechec, Grant 12              
                  28.43       58.64 (30.21)     1:27.79 (29.15)     1:53.76 (25.97)
 11 Barbers Hill                                      1:55.51    1:53.98  
     1) Kangas, Seth 10                 2) Arabie, Aaron 11               
     3) Sandate, Everett 10             4) Luna, Austin 12                
                  29.52       59.69 (30.17)     1:29.30 (29.61)     1:53.98 (24.68)
 12 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       2:01.26    2:01.38  
     1) Williams, Jake 10               2) Novak, Dalton 10               
     3) Herrera, Roman 10               4) Robinson, Antuan 10            
                  29.10     1:05.00 (35.90)     1:35.00 (30.00)     2:01.38 (26.38)
 13 Victoria East                                     2:03.25    2:03.08  
     1) Marquez-Torres, Alan 12         2) Thompson, Emanuel 11           
     3) Kocian, Jared 12                4) Palmquist, Ean 09              
                  35.04     1:05.20 (30.16)     1:36.37 (31.17)     2:03.08 (26.71)
 14 Columbus High School                              2:08.63    2:07.64  
     1) Neumann, Christopher 10         2) Koehl, Kade 12                 
     3) Heffley, Landon 12              4) Warschak, Cason 12             
                  39.13     1:10.55 (31.42)     1:39.39 (28.84)     2:07.64 (28.25)
 15 B.F. Terry High School                            2:08.08    2:07.89  
     1) Cruz, Aric 12                   2) Barron, Ramon 11               
     3) Garrett, Cameron 12             4) Hammonds, Sean 11              
                  33.85     1:14.33 (40.48)     1:39.66 (25.33)     2:07.89 (28.23)
 16 Texas City High School                            2:12.29    2:10.71  
     1) Favalora, Marcell 11            2) Haralson, Aaron 10             
     3) White, Gabriel 12               4) Lucero, Nicholas 10            
                  33.44     1:13.99 (40.55)     1:41.75 (27.76)     2:10.71 (28.96)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:43.05    1:41.83  
     1) Bodemer, Kyle 11                2) Schluter, Boris 10             
     3) Sandidge, Logan 09              4) Garcia, Jakob 11               
                  25.56       54.52 (28.96)     1:18.95 (24.43)     1:41.83 (22.88)
  2 Richmond Foster                                   1:50.77    1:42.49  
     1) Gaas, Matthew 12                2) Jacks, Josh 11                 
     3) Koelzer, William 11             4) Miller, Brayden 12             
                  27.66       56.14 (28.48)     1:20.24 (24.10)     1:42.49 (22.25)
  2 Victoria West                                     1:43.09    1:42.49  
     1) Svatek, Brandon 12              2) Williams, Tanner 11            
     3) Sievers, Dillan 11              4) Sanchez, Drew 11               
                  27.23       54.82 (27.59)     1:19.93 (25.11)     1:42.49 (22.56)
  4 Alamo Heights High School                         1:46.36    1:46.19  
     1) Atlas, Aiden 09                 2) Patterson, McCoy 09            
     3) Crosley, Andrew 09              4) Dickey, Justin 11              
                  27.37       56.75 (29.38)     1:22.29 (25.54)     1:46.19 (23.90)
  5 Fredericksburg High School                        1:47.60    1:48.18  
     1) Hammond, Graham 09              2) Kneese, Troy 09                
     3) Shepard, Will 10                4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                  27.22       58.20 (30.98)     1:24.62 (26.42)     1:48.18 (23.56)
  6 Elkins High School                                1:51.41    1:49.58  
     1) Bui, Nathan 10                  2) Dang, Tyler 10                 
     3) Dang, Ryan 9                    4) Hoover, Mason 10               
                  29.52       59.42 (29.90)     1:25.66 (26.24)     1:49.58 (23.92)
  7 Manvel High School Mavericks                      1:54.74    1:50.18  
     1) Diffley, Brendan 10             2) Sanes, Gabriel 10              
     3) Ngo, Taylor 12                  4) Webber, Kevin 12               
                  28.56       59.44 (30.88)     1:25.86 (26.42)     1:50.18 (24.32)
  8 Canyon Lake                                       1:55.44    1:52.16  
     1) Isley, Taylor 11                2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) Borremans, Alexander 12         4) White, Joshua 12               
                  29.79     1:01.61 (31.82)     1:27.03 (25.42)     1:52.16 (25.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boerne HS                                         1:52.24    1:52.40  
     1) Stapleton, Trent 11             2) Villarreal, Marcus 11          
     3) Moon, Nicholas 10               4) Mayers, Trey 11                
                  29.80       58.51 (28.71)     1:25.47 (26.96)     1:52.40 (26.93)
 10 Barbers Hill                                      1:56.58    1:55.51  
     1) Kangas, Seth 10                 2) Arabie, Aaron 11               
     3) Sandate, Everett 10             4) Luna, Austin 12                
                  29.71     1:00.33 (30.62)     1:30.06 (29.73)     1:55.51 (25.45)
 11 El Campo High School                              2:00.30    1:57.21  
     1) Peterson, Kyle 11               2) Williams, Conner 09            
     3) Smith, Mason 11                 4) Fuechec, Grant 12              
                  29.33     1:00.64 (31.31)     1:30.35 (29.71)     1:57.21 (26.86)
 12 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       2:02.57    2:01.26  
     1) Williams, Jake 10               2) Novak, Dalton 10               
     3) Herrera, Roman 10               4) Robinson, Antuan 10            
                  28.83     1:04.93 (36.10)     1:34.67 (29.74)     2:01.26 (26.59)
 13 Victoria East                                     2:00.25    2:03.25  
     1) Marquez-Torres, Alan 12         2) Thompson, Emanuel 11           
     3) Kocian, Jared 12                4) Palmquist, Ean 09              
                  34.31     1:05.74 (31.43)     1:36.47 (30.73)     2:03.25 (26.78)
 14 B.F. Terry High School                            2:10.76    2:08.08  
     1) Cruz, Aric 12                   2) Barron, Ramon 11               
     3) Garrett, Cameron 12             4) Hammonds, Sean 11              
                  34.29     1:14.20 (39.91)     1:39.57 (25.37)     2:08.08 (28.51)
 15 Columbus High School                              2:05.71    2:08.63  
     1) Neumann, Christopher 10         2) Koehl, Kade 12                 
     3) Heffley, Landon 12              4) Warschak, Cason 12             
                  33.42     1:12.08 (38.66)     1:40.52 (28.44)     2:08.63 (28.11)
 16 Uvalde High School Swim Team                      2:07.22    2:09.50  
     1) Morales, Miguel 10              2) Hernandez, Ralph 10            
     3) Leigh, Aubrey 11                4) Guidry, Rhea 12                
                  36.43     1:12.16 (35.73)     1:41.53 (29.37)     2:09.50 (27.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Texas City High School                            2:11.22    2:12.29  
     1) Favalora, Marcell 11            2) Haralson, Aaron 10             
     3) White, Gabriel 12               4) Lucero, Nicholas 10            
                  36.10     1:15.06 (38.96)     1:42.31 (27.25)     2:12.29 (29.98)
 18 Galveston Ball                                    2:19.80    2:13.73  
     1) Lidstone, Max 11                2) Gault, Christof 9              
     3) Garcia, David 12                4) Garcia, Ulises 9               
                  33.72     1:14.25 (40.53)     1:40.60 (26.35)     2:13.73 (33.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                      2:32.52    2:14.97  
     1) Espinoza, Joshua 9              2) Hoang, Anthony 12              
     3) Castro, Chris 9                 4) Valladares, Bryant 9           
                  36.63     1:16.57 (39.94)     1:49.08 (32.51)     2:14.97 (25.89)
 20 Wharton High School                               2:14.67    2:16.53  
     1) Plaza, Santi 12                 2) Howell, Zackary 10             
     3) Jarvela, Anthony 12             4) Garza, Michael 12              
                  32.49     1:10.63 (38.14)     1:38.11 (27.48)     2:16.53 (38.42)
 -- Van Vleck HS Swimming                             2:28.00         DQ  
     1) Galbreath, William 12           2) Nunley, Lance 09               
     3) Ros, Garrett 09                 4) Casey, Tanner 09               
                  39.54     1:23.81 (44.27)     1:59.82 (36.01)          DQ (32.75)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parish, Ellery            12 SAAH                 1:55.48    1:49.67  
                  25.89       53.36 (27.47)     1:21.56 (28.20)     1:49.67 (28.11)
  2 Fowler, Mabel             12 UVAL                 1:58.42    1:55.43  
                  26.32       55.07 (28.75)     1:25.16 (30.09)     1:55.43 (30.27)
  3 Clark, Meagan             11 Foster               1:59.85    1:58.02  
                  27.02       55.82 (28.80)     1:26.26 (30.44)     1:58.02 (31.76)
  4 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 2:02.71    2:01.65  
                  28.05       58.37 (30.32)     1:30.03 (31.66)     2:01.65 (31.62)
  5 Gierat, Natalie           11 UNCR                 2:05.11    2:05.31  
                  28.67       59.93 (31.26)     1:32.80 (32.87)     2:05.31 (32.51)
  6 Donovan, Claire           11 Elkins               2:05.58    2:06.83  
                  27.63       58.72 (31.09)     1:32.30 (33.58)     2:06.83 (34.53)
  7 Miller, Abby              10 Foster               2:09.70    2:09.20  
                  29.48     1:01.73 (32.25)     1:36.31 (34.58)     2:09.20 (32.89)
  8 Torres, Grace              9 Angleton             2:08.29    2:10.46  
                  29.49     1:01.96 (32.47)     1:36.26 (34.30)     2:10.46 (34.20)
B - Final
  9 Wright, Jenna             10 Foster               2:09.92    2:08.73  
                  28.87     1:00.83 (31.96)     1:34.60 (33.77)     2:08.73 (34.13)
 10 Turner, Ashlan            10 Foster               2:11.21    2:10.08  
                  29.80     1:02.50 (32.70)     1:36.60 (34.10)     2:10.08 (33.48)
 11 Slattery, Sydney          10 ELCA                 2:16.50    2:17.23  
                  30.02     1:04.44 (34.42)     1:41.43 (36.99)     2:17.23 (35.80)
 12 Beck, Samantha            12 VICE                 2:19.54    2:17.63  
                  32.51     1:06.60 (34.09)     1:42.16 (35.56)     2:17.63 (35.47)
 13 Walker, Katrina           10 FRED                 2:21.45    2:19.78  
                  31.74     1:06.73 (34.99)     1:44.33 (37.60)     2:19.78 (35.45)
 14 Patience, Jasmine         12 Elkins               2:28.14    2:25.46  
                  31.92     1:08.60 (36.68)     1:46.56 (37.96)     2:25.46 (38.90)
 15 Clary, Emma               12 MBBH                 2:27.75    2:25.50  
                  33.13     1:09.37 (36.24)     1:47.93 (38.56)     2:25.50 (37.57)
 16 Rodriguez, Valeria        12 WHAR                 2:28.14    2:32.37  
                  33.42     1:13.06 (39.64)     1:54.22 (41.16)     2:32.37 (38.15)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parish, Ellery            12 SAAH                 1:52.58    1:55.48  
                  26.89       55.91 (29.02)     1:25.95 (30.04)     1:55.48 (29.53)
  2 Fowler, Mabel             12 UVAL                 1:59.28    1:58.42  
                  26.85       56.77 (29.92)     1:27.86 (31.09)     1:58.42 (30.56)
  3 Clark, Meagan             11 Foster               2:00.76    1:59.85  
                  26.90       56.62 (29.72)     1:27.89 (31.27)     1:59.85 (31.96)
  4 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 2:02.59    2:02.71  
                  28.17       59.25 (31.08)     1:31.29 (32.04)     2:02.71 (31.42)
  5 Gierat, Natalie           11 UNCR                 2:04.79    2:05.11  
                  28.80     1:00.02 (31.22)     1:32.77 (32.75)     2:05.11 (32.34)
  6 Donovan, Claire           11 Elkins               2:11.96    2:05.58  
                  27.67       58.93 (31.26)     1:32.40 (33.47)     2:05.58 (33.18)
  7 Torres, Grace              9 Angleton             2:07.96    2:08.29  
                  29.46     1:01.65 (32.19)     1:35.07 (33.42)     2:08.29 (33.22)
  8 Miller, Abby              10 Foster               2:11.72    2:09.70  
                  28.84     1:02.08 (33.24)     1:36.40 (34.32)     2:09.70 (33.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wright, Jenna             10 Foster               2:14.54    2:09.92  
                  29.23     1:01.83 (32.60)     1:35.96 (34.13)     2:09.92 (33.96)
 10 Turner, Ashlan            10 Foster               2:11.27    2:11.21  
                  29.50     1:02.24 (32.74)     1:36.87 (34.63)     2:11.21 (34.34)
 11 Slattery, Sydney          10 ELCA                 2:16.30    2:16.50  
                  29.67     1:03.15 (33.48)     1:39.44 (36.29)     2:16.50 (37.06)
 12 Beck, Samantha            12 VICE                 2:17.07    2:19.54  
                  32.15     1:07.45 (35.30)     1:43.67 (36.22)     2:19.54 (35.87)
 13 Walker, Katrina           10 FRED                 2:17.32    2:21.45  
                  31.50                             1:44.97 ( )     2:21.45 (36.48)
 14 Clary, Emma               12 MBBH                 2:26.29    2:27.75  
                  33.28     1:09.67 (36.39)     1:48.88 (39.21)     2:27.75 (38.87)
 15 Patience, Jasmine         12 Elkins               2:28.93    2:28.14  
                  32.92     1:09.23 (36.31)     1:48.69 (39.46)     2:28.14 (39.45)
 15 Rodriguez, Valeria        12 WHAR                 2:28.57    2:28.14  
                  32.75     1:10.01 (37.26)     1:49.45 (39.44)     2:28.14 (38.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Attaway, Sarah            11 BACT                 2:24.08    2:31.85  
                  33.04     1:10.27 (37.23)     1:50.65 (40.38)     2:31.85 (41.20)
 18 Valentine, Sydney         12 Elkins               2:38.21    2:35.52  
                  34.67     1:13.90 (39.23)     1:54.59 (40.69)     2:35.52 (40.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caltzonzin, Daisy         10 VICE                 2:32.57    2:36.31  
                  34.59     1:13.58 (38.99)     1:55.16 (41.58)     2:36.31 (41.15)
 20 Saldana, Alekcia          10 Elkins               2:42.85    2:44.95  
                  34.67     1:15.11 (40.44)     1:59.80 (44.69)     2:44.95 (45.15)
 21 Bernau, Mariya            10 Texas City           3:04.16    3:08.08  
                  36.45     1:24.88 (48.43)     2:19.86 (54.98)     3:08.08 (48.22)
 22 Encarnacion, Vhenyse      11 Manvel               3:10.23    3:15.07  
                  42.67     1:33.14 (50.47)     2:25.26 (52.12)     3:15.07 (49.81)
 -- Roddy, Montie             12 WHAR                 2:15.78         DQ  
                  29.65     1:04.04 (34.39)     1:44.35 (40.31)        DQ (1:10.21)
 -- Walker, Samantha          10 BOCH                 2:18.00         DQ  
                  30.95     1:05.63 (34.68)     1:42.17 (36.54)          DQ (36.09)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaas, Matthew             12 Foster               1:49.22    1:46.89  
                  24.60       51.32 (26.72)     1:19.10 (27.78)     1:46.89 (27.79)
  2 Imrie, Mason              10 Foster               1:52.46    1:48.12  
                  24.80       52.31 (27.51)     1:19.85 (27.54)     1:48.12 (28.27)
  3 Lu, Derek                  9 Elkins               1:50.87    1:48.88  
                  24.63       51.46 (26.83)     1:19.40 (27.94)     1:48.88 (29.48)
  4 Bernal, Nic               10 UNCR                 1:51.20    1:52.00  
                  25.24       53.36 (28.12)     1:22.64 (29.28)     1:52.00 (29.36)
  5 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                 1:51.15    1:52.15  
                  25.02       53.26 (28.24)     1:22.88 (29.62)     1:52.15 (29.27)
  6 Cook, Joseph              09 Foster               1:52.82    1:52.52  
                  26.09       54.07 (27.98)     1:23.52 (29.45)     1:52.52 (29.00)
  7 Sievers, Dillan           11 VICW                 1:58.91    1:56.87  
                  26.76       55.75 (28.99)     1:26.49 (30.74)     1:56.87 (30.38)
  8 Nester, Luke              09 SAAH                 1:58.78    1:57.50  
                  27.46       57.03 (29.57)     1:27.78 (30.75)     1:57.50 (29.72)
B - Final
  9 Crosley, Andrew           09 SAAH                 2:01.44    1:54.95  
                  26.30       54.92 (28.62)     1:25.04 (30.12)     1:54.95 (29.91)
 10 Stapleton, Trent          11 BOER                 2:01.27    1:58.35  
                  26.90       56.56 (29.66)     1:27.81 (31.25)     1:58.35 (30.54)
 11 Elsayes, Ahmed            12 Manvel               1:59.10    1:58.80  
                  26.63       55.99 (29.36)     1:27.43 (31.44)     1:58.80 (31.37)
 12 Becvar, Sam               12 SAAH                 2:02.19    2:02.28  
                  28.30       58.85 (30.55)     1:30.62 (31.77)     2:02.28 (31.66)
 13 Griffith, Dustin          10 Foster               2:08.49    2:05.90  
                  29.92     1:02.28 (32.36)     1:34.77 (32.49)     2:05.90 (31.13)
 14 Lopez, Joseph             11 Manvel               2:07.57    2:07.33  
                  30.39     1:03.28 (32.89)     1:35.47 (32.19)     2:07.33 (31.86)
 15 Novak, Dalton             10 Shadow Creek         2:09.58    2:08.29  
                  29.59     1:03.75 (34.16)     1:36.45 (32.70)     2:08.29 (31.84)
 16 Bui, Nathan               10 Elkins               2:11.53    2:09.10  
                  28.75     1:01.05 (32.30)     1:34.94 (33.89)     2:09.10 (34.16)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaas, Matthew             12 Foster               1:49.29    1:49.22  
                  25.38       52.81 (27.43)     1:20.96 (28.15)     1:49.22 (28.26)
  2 Lu, Derek                  9 Elkins               1:53.80    1:50.87  
                  25.11       52.76 (27.65)     1:21.64 (28.88)     1:50.87 (29.23)
  3 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                 1:52.35    1:51.15  
                  25.07       53.26 (28.19)     1:22.86 (29.60)     1:51.15 (28.29)
  4 Bernal, Nic               10 UNCR                 1:54.13    1:51.20  
                  25.73       54.16 (28.43)     1:23.08 (28.92)     1:51.20 (28.12)
  5 Imrie, Mason              10 Foster               1:53.47    1:52.46  
                  25.53       53.68 (28.15)     1:23.05 (29.37)     1:52.46 (29.41)
  6 Cook, Joseph              09 Foster               1:55.06    1:52.82  
                  26.10       53.93 (27.83)     1:23.18 (29.25)     1:52.82 (29.64)
  7 Nester, Luke              09 SAAH                 1:56.43    1:58.78  
                  27.36       57.66 (30.30)     1:28.59 (30.93)     1:58.78 (30.19)
  8 Sievers, Dillan           11 VICW                 1:54.32    1:58.91  
                  27.54       57.96 (30.42)     1:29.38 (31.42)     1:58.91 (29.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elsayes, Ahmed            12 Manvel               2:02.44    1:59.10  
                  27.17       56.56 (29.39)     1:27.65 (31.09)     1:59.10 (31.45)
 10 Stapleton, Trent          11 BOER                 2:00.02    2:01.27  
                  27.68       58.25 (30.57)     1:30.02 (31.77)     2:01.27 (31.25)
 11 Crosley, Andrew           09 SAAH                 1:58.08    2:01.44  
                  28.36       59.12 (30.76)     1:30.54 (31.42)     2:01.44 (30.90)
 12 Becvar, Sam               12 SAAH                 2:00.33    2:02.19  
                  27.57       58.19 (30.62)     1:29.92 (31.73)     2:02.19 (32.27)
 13 Lopez, Joseph             11 Manvel               2:07.30    2:07.57  
                  30.58     1:04.51 (33.93)     1:36.14 (31.63)     2:07.57 (31.43)
 14 Griffith, Dustin          10 Foster               2:08.70    2:08.49  
                  29.72     1:02.68 (32.96)     1:37.19 (34.51)     2:08.49 (31.30)
 15 Novak, Dalton             10 Shadow Creek         2:09.37    2:09.58  
                  30.10     1:02.11 (32.01)     1:37.20 (35.09)     2:09.58 (32.38)
 16 Bui, Nathan               10 Elkins               2:07.99    2:11.53  
                  29.21     1:02.16 (32.95)     1:36.56 (34.40)     2:11.53 (34.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Andrew              10 Elkins               2:22.10    2:15.73  
                  29.23     1:02.66 (33.43)     1:38.43 (35.77)     2:15.73 (37.30)
 18 Kocian, Jared             12 VICE                 2:09.89    2:17.16  
                  30.71     1:05.08 (34.37)     1:41.21 (36.13)     2:17.16 (35.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bench, Hayden             11 MBBH                 2:25.77    2:26.45  
                  31.70     1:07.38 (35.68)     1:46.95 (39.57)     2:26.45 (39.50)
 20 Copeland, Steven           9 MBBH                 2:34.79    2:35.53  
                  32.90     1:11.16 (38.26)     1:52.85 (41.69)     2:35.53 (42.68)
 21 Neumann, Christopher      10 COLU                 2:31.81    2:35.65  
                  35.55     1:14.85 (39.30)     1:56.24 (41.39)     2:35.65 (39.41)
 22 Peart, Kasey              09 VICE                 2:56.57    2:45.46  
                  36.10     1:16.75 (40.65)     2:02.28 (45.53)     2:45.46 (43.18)
 23 Nunley, Lance             09 VVHS                 2:54.48    2:50.00  
                  35.15     1:16.97 (41.82)     2:02.80 (45.83)     2:50.00 (47.20)
 -- Cook, Hunter              10 VICW                 2:42.98        DFS  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raike, Lauren             11 SAAH                 2:16.70    2:10.39  
                  28.51     1:02.07 (33.56)     1:39.86 (37.79)     2:10.39 (30.53)
  2 Strash, Isabella          10 SAAH                 2:13.78    2:13.55  
                  28.82     1:02.14 (33.32)     1:42.63 (40.49)     2:13.55 (30.92)
  3 Romero, Luisa              9 Elkins               2:20.99    2:16.66  
                  28.73     1:03.25 (34.52)     1:44.57 (41.32)     2:16.66 (32.09)
  4 Spano, Molly               9 Manvel               2:21.22    2:19.31  
                  29.94     1:04.70 (34.76)     1:46.45 (41.75)     2:19.31 (32.86)
  5 Petersen, Kari            10 UNCR                 2:24.74    2:23.13  
                  30.86     1:08.93 (38.07)     1:52.12 (43.19)     2:23.13 (31.01)
  6 Roberson, Katie           10 Fulshear             2:27.51    2:25.56  
                  31.60     1:08.76 (37.16)     1:51.92 (43.16)     2:25.56 (33.64)
  7 Szeto, Pearlyn            11 Foster               2:28.23    2:28.80  
                  30.91     1:08.15 (37.24)     1:53.32 (45.17)     2:28.80 (35.48)
  8 Schumacher, Jessie        11 VICW                 2:29.47    2:30.90  
                  33.49     1:09.04 (35.55)     1:54.99 (45.95)     2:30.90 (35.91)
B - Final
  9 Aventurado, Jori          09 Foster               2:32.15    2:27.25  
                  31.33     1:07.15 (35.82)     1:52.84 (45.69)     2:27.25 (34.41)
 10 Villarreal, Julia         10 BOER                 2:34.82    2:32.88  
                  34.03     1:11.39 (37.36)     1:58.63 (47.24)     2:32.88 (34.25)
 11 McComb, Cailyn            10 ELCA                 2:35.96    2:35.59  
                  34.83     1:16.18 (41.35)     1:59.38 (43.20)     2:35.59 (36.21)
 12 Mussler, Katherine        10 Elkins               2:32.57    2:35.70  
                  32.73     1:12.10 (39.37)     1:59.61 (47.51)     2:35.70 (36.09)
 13 Estrada, Giselle          10 Elkins               2:33.69    2:35.84  
                  32.88     1:12.28 (39.40)     1:58.09 (45.81)     2:35.84 (37.75)
 14 Maxton, Shelby            12 BOCH                 2:38.46    2:38.28  
                  33.78     1:11.79 (38.01)     2:01.87 (50.08)     2:38.28 (36.41)
 15 Gaas, Carmen              09 Foster               2:35.17    2:39.31  
                  34.07     1:15.00 (40.93)     2:04.34 (49.34)     2:39.31 (34.97)
 16 Sliva, Hannah             10 BACT                 2:41.65    2:41.95  
                  34.49     1:14.45 (39.96)     2:02.61 (48.16)     2:41.95 (39.34)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strash, Isabella          10 SAAH                 2:12.31    2:13.78  
                  28.34     1:02.98 (34.64)     1:43.07 (40.09)     2:13.78 (30.71)
  2 Raike, Lauren             11 SAAH                 2:12.59    2:16.70  
                  29.86     1:04.87 (35.01)     1:44.72 (39.85)     2:16.70 (31.98)
  3 Romero, Luisa              9 Elkins               2:23.88    2:20.99  
                  29.57     1:05.54 (35.97)     1:46.96 (41.42)     2:20.99 (34.03)
  4 Spano, Molly               9 Manvel               2:20.00    2:21.22  
                  30.64     1:05.55 (34.91)     1:47.54 (41.99)     2:21.22 (33.68)
  5 Petersen, Kari            10 UNCR                 2:26.03    2:24.74  
                  31.13     1:09.67 (38.54)     1:52.28 (42.61)     2:24.74 (32.46)
  6 Roberson, Katie           10 Fulshear             2:26.27    2:27.51  
                  32.59     1:10.06 (37.47)     1:54.51 (44.45)     2:27.51 (33.00)
  7 Szeto, Pearlyn            11 Foster               2:30.55    2:28.23  
                  30.80     1:07.32 (36.52)     1:53.27 (45.95)     2:28.23 (34.96)
  8 Schumacher, Jessie        11 VICW                 2:30.48    2:29.47  
                  33.14     1:08.47 (35.33)     1:54.01 (45.54)     2:29.47 (35.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aventurado, Jori          09 Foster               2:34.54    2:32.15  
                  31.79     1:10.33 (38.54)     1:56.86 (46.53)     2:32.15 (35.29)
 10 Mussler, Katherine        10 Elkins               2:33.81    2:32.57  
                  32.43     1:11.64 (39.21)     1:58.02 (46.38)     2:32.57 (34.55)
 11 Estrada, Giselle          10 Elkins               2:36.27    2:33.69  
                  31.96     1:10.47 (38.51)     1:56.32 (45.85)     2:33.69 (37.37)
 12 Villarreal, Julia         10 BOER                 2:34.45    2:34.82  
                  34.59     1:12.83 (38.24)     2:00.93 (48.10)     2:34.82 (33.89)
 13 Gaas, Carmen              09 Foster               2:37.93    2:35.17  
                  33.07     1:12.90 (39.83)     2:01.10 (48.20)     2:35.17 (34.07)
 14 McComb, Cailyn            10 ELCA                 2:35.19    2:35.96  
                  35.00     1:15.42 (40.42)     1:59.01 (43.59)     2:35.96 (36.95)
 15 Maxton, Shelby            12 BOCH                 2:35.51    2:38.46  
                  33.25     1:11.05 (37.80)     2:01.59 (50.54)     2:38.46 (36.87)
 16 Sliva, Hannah             10 BACT                 2:42.55    2:41.65  
                  35.27     1:15.78 (40.51)     2:03.53 (47.75)     2:41.65 (38.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Modisette, Sarah          12 MBBH                 2:43.46    2:43.96  
                  33.22     1:15.28 (42.06)     2:05.45 (50.17)     2:43.96 (38.51)
 18 Bates, Annalise           11 MBBH                 2:45.58    2:48.78  
                  34.88     1:15.96 (41.08)     2:07.77 (51.81)     2:48.78 (41.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Magera, Allison           11 COLU                 2:46.59    2:51.52  
                  36.02     1:20.04 (44.02)     2:09.25 (49.21)     2:51.52 (42.27)
 20 O'Haver, Natalya          10 Elkins               2:57.48    2:56.74  
                  38.44     1:25.43 (46.99)     2:14.29 (48.86)     2:56.74 (42.45)
 21 Stransky, Sarah           11 WHAR                 2:58.19    3:00.85  
                  37.05     1:21.73 (44.68)     2:18.96 (57.23)     3:00.85 (41.89)
 -- Cordova, Isabel            9 Shadow Creek         2:36.73         DQ  
                  35.63     1:15.28 (39.65)     1:59.69 (44.41)          DQ (33.83)
 -- Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 SAAH                 2:28.65         DQ  
                  32.29     1:14.19 (41.90)     2:05.34 (51.15)          DQ (39.21)
 -- Murga, Leti               10 COLU                 3:01.82        DFS  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanes, Adriel             12 Manvel               1:56.43    1:51.86  
                  23.64       52.16 (28.52)     1:23.84 (31.68)     1:51.86 (28.02)
  2 Ryherd, Seth              12 SAAH                 2:02.90    1:53.43  
                  24.40       53.67 (29.27)     1:26.09 (32.42)     1:53.43 (27.34)
  3 Bodemer, Kyle             11 BOCH                 2:01.94    1:57.77  
                  24.87       54.87 (30.00)     1:29.34 (34.47)     1:57.77 (28.43)
  4 Atlas, Aiden              09 SAAH                 2:06.07    2:05.59  
                  28.13       58.36 (30.23)     1:36.64 (38.28)     2:05.59 (28.95)
  5 Patterson, McCoy          09 SAAH                 2:08.76    2:06.79  
                  29.52     1:02.48 (32.96)     1:36.91 (34.43)     2:06.79 (29.88)
  6 Koelzer, Nick             09 Foster               2:07.98    2:07.22  
                  26.41       57.25 (30.84)     1:36.27 (39.02)     2:07.22 (30.95)
  7 Svatek, Brandon           12 VICW                 2:12.53    2:09.07  
                  28.22       59.56 (31.34)     1:38.78 (39.22)     2:09.07 (30.29)
  8 Dang, Ryan                 9 Elkins               2:12.43    2:10.81  
                  27.33       59.81 (32.48)     1:39.49 (39.68)     2:10.81 (31.32)
B - Final
  9 Colmenares, Michael       10 Foster               2:15.70    2:13.31  
                  27.59     1:00.79 (33.20)     1:42.86 (42.07)     2:13.31 (30.45)
 10 Ramirez, Jacob            11 Foster               2:15.02    2:14.99  
                  26.87     1:00.78 (33.91)     1:43.22 (42.44)     2:14.99 (31.77)
 11 Garza, Z Stefan           11 BOCH                 2:19.64    2:17.07  
                  28.30     1:01.89 (33.59)     1:43.40 (41.51)     2:17.07 (33.67)
 12 Raike, Bailey             09 SAAH                 2:22.76    2:21.12  
                  31.27     1:06.76 (35.49)     1:49.55 (42.79)     2:21.12 (31.57)
 13 McGrath, Connor           09 Foster               2:22.35    2:21.35  
                  29.75     1:06.99 (37.24)     1:50.31 (43.32)     2:21.35 (31.04)
 14 Arabie, Aaron             11 MBBH                 2:29.25    2:22.43  
                  30.19     1:07.18 (36.99)     1:47.37 (40.19)     2:22.43 (35.06)
 15 Richard, Sean                Fulshear             2:36.71    2:33.00  
                  30.38     1:10.29 (39.91)     1:55.95 (45.66)     2:33.00 (37.05)
 16 Truong, Nick              10 Elkins               2:37.06    2:35.87  
                  29.63     1:11.12 (41.49)     1:56.98 (45.86)     2:35.87 (38.89)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanes, Adriel             12 Manvel               1:58.41    1:56.43  
                  25.33       55.31 (29.98)     1:27.93 (32.62)     1:56.43 (28.50)
  2 Bodemer, Kyle             11 BOCH                 1:57.82    2:01.94  
                  26.73       57.29 (30.56)     1:30.93 (33.64)     2:01.94 (31.01)
  3 Ryherd, Seth              12 SAAH                 2:00.46    2:02.90  
                  26.24       57.24 (31.00)     1:33.10 (35.86)     2:02.90 (29.80)
  4 Atlas, Aiden              09 SAAH                 2:07.26    2:06.07  
                  27.93       59.38 (31.45)     1:36.64 (37.26)     2:06.07 (29.43)
  5 Koelzer, Nick             09 Foster               2:14.24    2:07.98  
                  26.46       58.10 (31.64)     1:36.94 (38.84)     2:07.98 (31.04)
  6 Patterson, McCoy          09 SAAH                 2:09.45    2:08.76  
                  28.36     1:01.43 (33.07)     1:38.66 (37.23)     2:08.76 (30.10)
  7 Dang, Ryan                 9 Elkins               2:15.86    2:12.43  
                  27.27     1:00.93 (33.66)     1:41.25 (40.32)     2:12.43 (31.18)
  8 Svatek, Brandon           12 VICW                 2:12.57    2:12.53  
                  28.58     1:00.67 (32.09)     1:42.03 (41.36)     2:12.53 (30.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramirez, Jacob            11 Foster               2:20.27    2:15.02  
                  26.72     1:01.23 (34.51)     1:43.19 (41.96)     2:15.02 (31.83)
 10 Colmenares, Michael       10 Foster               2:18.42    2:15.70  
                  27.13     1:00.66 (33.53)     1:44.25 (43.59)     2:15.70 (31.45)
 11 Garza, Z Stefan           11 BOCH                 2:27.56    2:19.64  
                  28.41     1:02.68 (34.27)     1:46.09 (43.41)     2:19.64 (33.55)
 12 McGrath, Connor           09 Foster               2:22.38    2:22.35  
                  30.49     1:07.83 (37.34)     1:50.73 (42.90)     2:22.35 (31.62)
 13 Raike, Bailey             09 SAAH                 2:20.70    2:22.76  
                  32.37     1:08.38 (36.01)     1:50.68 (42.30)     2:22.76 (32.08)
 14 Arabie, Aaron             11 MBBH                 2:29.26    2:29.25  
                  31.45     1:11.43 (39.98)     1:51.80 (40.37)     2:29.25 (37.45)
 15 Richard, Sean                Fulshear             2:37.92    2:36.71  
                  30.87     1:12.25 (41.38)     1:58.68 (46.43)     2:36.71 (38.03)
 16 Truong, Nick              10 Elkins               2:34.99    2:37.06  
                  30.72     1:11.47 (40.75)     1:59.09 (47.62)     2:37.06 (37.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yanez, Eric               12 VICW                 2:37.10    2:37.88  
                  32.44     1:12.08 (39.64)     2:01.58 (49.50)     2:37.88 (36.30)
 18 O Connell, Quinn           9 Elkins               3:03.08    3:04.47  
                  37.28     1:27.03 (49.75)     2:22.32 (55.29)     3:04.47 (42.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ros, Garrett              09 VVHS                 3:47.33    3:41.31  
                  38.01                             2:49.02 ( )     3:41.31 (52.29)
 20 Rawlings, Tanner          10 VVHS                 4:10.81    4:11.13  
                  46.53   1:54.07 (1:07.54)   3:13.11 (1:19.04)     4:11.13 (58.02)
 -- Langley, Cody             10 Manvel               2:31.26         DQ  
                  31.20     1:08.80 (37.60)     1:54.88 (46.08)          DQ (45.56)
 -- Marquez-Torres, Alan      12 VICE                 2:42.19         DQ  
                  34.32     1:14.95 (40.63)     2:08.03 (53.08)          DQ (39.13)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pike, Brittney            11 BOCH                   24.63      24.15  
  2 Gibson, Sophie            10 Foster                 25.64      25.26  
  3 Jansky, Camryn            09 ELCA                   26.37      25.67  
  4 Strash, Grace             12 SAAH                   26.67      26.15  
  5 Gage, Sarita              10 Foster                 26.46      26.17  
  6 Samhouri, Mona            12 WHAR                   26.68      26.46  
  7 Pascual, Erin             10 Foster                 26.72      26.54  
  8 Cervantes, Cristina       09 VICW                   26.78      26.86  
B - Final
  9 Nethery, Kyleigh          09 VICE                   26.91      26.07  
 10 Rodriguez, Sofia          12 SAAH                   26.98      26.35  
 11 Wood, Ashley              09 BOCH                   27.30      27.09  
 12 Ortiz, Cinthia            11 Foster                 26.89      27.13  
 13 Warby, Katy               11 MBBH                   27.97      27.67  
 14 Clark, Maya               10 SAAH                   27.74      27.92  
 15 Stenberg, Mia             09 FRED                   27.84      27.94  
 16 Rice, Hailee              10 Manvel                 28.70      28.62  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pike, Brittney            11 BOCH                   24.86      24.63  
  2 Gibson, Sophie            10 Foster                 25.80      25.64  
  3 Jansky, Camryn            09 ELCA                   25.84      26.37  
  4 Gage, Sarita              10 Foster                 27.13      26.46  
  5 Strash, Grace             12 SAAH                   26.57      26.67  
  6 Samhouri, Mona            12 WHAR                   26.36      26.68  
  7 Pascual, Erin             10 Foster                 26.45      26.72  
  8 Cervantes, Cristina       09 VICW                   27.33      26.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ortiz, Cinthia            11 Foster                 27.25      26.89  
 10 Nethery, Kyleigh          09 VICE                   27.17      26.91  
 11 Rodriguez, Sofia          12 SAAH                   26.25      26.98  
 12 Wood, Ashley              09 BOCH                   27.46      27.30  
 13 Clark, Maya               10 SAAH                   27.31      27.74  
 14 Wilson, Emily             10 ELCA                   27.10      27.79  
 15 Stenberg, Mia             09 FRED                   27.48      27.84  
 16 Warby, Katy               11 MBBH                   27.75      27.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rice, Hailee              10 Manvel                 29.46      28.70  
 18 Harris, Londyn             9 Elkins                 28.81      28.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taha, Lujayna             11 Elkins                 28.26      28.77  
 20 Foreman, Carleigh         09 Fulshear               28.62      28.79  
 21 Ungar, Tristan             9 Elkins                 29.10      29.13  
 22 Ripoll, Teresa            10 Elkins                 31.71      29.98  
 23 Hamlin, Mia               09 WHAR                   29.09      30.79  
 24 Rodriguez, Carla          10 Shadow Creek           30.31      31.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Armstrong, Jack           10 Manvel                 21.51      20.96  
  2 Roberson, William         12 Foster                 21.36      21.15  
  3 Young, Cameron            12 SAAH                   21.53      21.21  
  4 Sandidge, Logan           09 BOCH                   22.15      21.89  
  5 Borremans, Alexander      12 FICL                   22.41      22.40  
  6 Kittman, Duran            11 Foster                 22.49      22.52  
  7 Cook, Trent               10 Foster                 22.67      22.54  
  8 Sanchez, Drew             11 VICW                   22.61      22.72  
B - Final
  9 Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren    12 Elkins                 22.73      22.60  
 10 Du, Justin                10 SAAH                   22.68      22.85  
 11 Williams, Conner          09 ELCA                   23.36      23.15  
 12 Villafana, Kameron         9 Elkins                 23.89      23.46  
 13 Garrett, Cameron          12 Terry                  23.39      23.49  
 14 Schluter, Boris           10 BOCH                   23.44      23.54  
 15 Jacks, Josh               11 Foster                 24.01      23.58  
 16 Logan, Landon             10 Angleton               24.20      24.31  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberson, William         12 Foster                 21.57      21.36  
  2 Armstrong, Jack           10 Manvel                 21.69      21.51  
  3 Young, Cameron            12 SAAH                   21.83      21.53  
  4 Sandidge, Logan           09 BOCH                   22.10      22.15  
  5 Borremans, Alexander      12 FICL                   22.86      22.41  
  6 Kittman, Duran            11 Foster                 23.45      22.49  
  7 Sanchez, Drew             11 VICW                   22.81      22.61  
  8 Cook, Trent               10 Foster                 23.04      22.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Du, Justin                10 SAAH                   23.10      22.68  
 10 Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren    12 Elkins                 23.12      22.73  
 11 Williams, Conner          09 ELCA                   23.39      23.36  
 12 Garrett, Cameron          12 Terry                  23.92      23.39  
 13 Schluter, Boris           10 BOCH                   23.75      23.44  
 14 Villafana, Kameron         9 Elkins                 23.52      23.89  
 15 Jacks, Josh               11 Foster                 24.07      24.01  
 16 Logan, Landon             10 Angleton               24.13      24.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dickey, Justin            11 SAAH                   23.57      24.24  
 18 Jarvela, Anthony          12 WHAR                   24.27      24.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garcia, David             12 Ball                   24.85      24.65  
 20 Webber, Kevin             12 Manvel                 24.58      24.91  
 21 Gassmann, Jacob           12 Elkins                 24.87      25.15  
 22 Heffley, Landon           12 COLU                   25.17      25.18  
 23 Howell, Zackary           10 WHAR                   25.10      25.33  
 24 Groll, Kenneth            11 VICW                   26.31      26.95  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scribbick, Sine           12 SAAH                  462.60     462.60  
  2 Crosby, Madelyn           11 BOCH                  384.10     384.10  
  3 Leonard, Katie            11 BOCH                  352.00     352.00  
  4 Burrhus, Jayne            09 SAAH                  288.85     288.85  
  5 Ward, Courtney            12 Foster                281.75     281.75  
  6 Cantu, Mia                   Fulshear              245.45     245.45  
  7 Orsak, Mehgan             12 VVHS                  200.45     200.45  
  8 Garza, Juliana            10 Elkins                170.80     170.80  
  9 Jones, Keegan             11 Elkins                143.50     143.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scribbick, Sine           12 SAAH                  510.55     462.60  
  2 Crosby, Madelyn           11 BOCH                  434.00     384.10  
  3 Leonard, Katie            11 BOCH                  409.95     352.00  
  4 Burrhus, Jayne            09 SAAH                  321.45     288.85  
  5 Ward, Courtney            12 Foster                316.35     281.75  
  6 Cantu, Mia                   Fulshear              269.80     245.45  
  7 Orsak, Mehgan             12 VVHS                  243.45     200.45  
  8 Garza, Juliana            10 Elkins                212.15     170.80  
  9 Jones, Keegan             11 Elkins                206.10     143.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meador, Patrick           12 Manvel                363.05     363.05  
  2 Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren    12 Elkins                283.40     283.40  
  3 Grubbs, Hunter            09 SAGH                  229.95     229.95  
  4 Kelly, Reese               9 Elkins                187.45     187.45  
  5 DeLaRosa, Joshua          09 VVHS                  166.15     166.15  
  6 Kyle, Grayson             09 SAGH                  142.65     142.65  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meador, Patrick           12 Manvel                398.20     363.05  
  2 Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren    12 Elkins                374.00     283.40  
  3 Grubbs, Hunter            09 SAGH                  270.05     229.95  
  4 Kelly, Reese               9 Elkins                235.30     187.45  
  5 DeLaRosa, Joshua          09 VVHS                  203.00     166.15  
  6 Kyle, Grayson             09 SAGH                  194.65     142.65  
 -- Havel, Zane               10 BACT                  222.85         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strash, Isabella          10 SAAH                   59.56      59.77  
                  28.09       59.77 (31.68)                                        
  2 Williams, Hope            12 ELCA                 1:02.84    1:01.02  
                  27.53     1:01.02 (33.49)                                        
  3 Pal-Freeman, Cate         10 SAAH                 1:02.87    1:02.60  
                  28.59     1:02.60 (34.01)                                        
  4 Black, Alaura             12 Angleton             1:05.68    1:04.41  
                  28.47     1:04.41 (35.94)                                        
  5 Jacks, Madeline           10 Foster               1:04.99    1:04.51  
                  30.10     1:04.51 (34.41)                                        
  6 Clack, Katie              12 Foster               1:05.84    1:06.78  
                  30.30     1:06.78 (36.48)                                        
  7 Hall, Lauren              12 Foster               1:08.49    1:08.14  
                  30.89     1:08.14 (37.25)                                        
  8 Mussler, Katherine        10 Elkins               1:08.74    1:11.11  
                  32.30     1:11.11 (38.81)                                        
B - Final
  9 Modisette, Sarah          12 MBBH                 1:09.58    1:08.18  
                  32.87     1:08.18 (35.31)                                        
 10 May, Kenedy               09 Foster               1:09.87    1:08.43  
                  31.27     1:08.43 (37.16)                                        
 11 Taha, Lujayna             11 Elkins               1:14.14    1:10.24  
                  32.20     1:10.24 (38.04)                                        
 12 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 1:12.48    1:10.86  
                  32.73     1:10.86 (38.13)                                        
 13 VanEpps, Allie            09 FRED                 1:12.66    1:11.84  
                  32.27     1:11.84 (39.57)                                        
 14 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                 1:12.25    1:11.96  
                  33.84     1:11.96 (38.12)                                        
 15 Tran, Nicole               9 Elkins               1:14.81    1:13.63  
                  33.98     1:13.63 (39.65)                                        
 16 Sliva, Hannah             10 BACT                 1:13.58    1:16.28  
                  34.57     1:16.28 (41.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strash, Isabella          10 SAAH                   58.79      59.56  
                  28.07       59.56 (31.49)                                        
  2 Williams, Hope            12 ELCA                 1:05.31    1:02.84  
                  28.16     1:02.84 (34.68)                                        
  3 Pal-Freeman, Cate         10 SAAH                 1:03.64    1:02.87  
                  30.22     1:02.87 (32.65)                                        
  4 Jacks, Madeline           10 Foster               1:07.58    1:04.99  
                  30.02     1:04.99 (34.97)                                        
  5 Black, Alaura             12 Angleton             1:03.19    1:05.68  
                  29.22     1:05.68 (36.46)                                        
  6 Clack, Katie              12 Foster               1:08.95    1:05.84  
                  30.95     1:05.84 (34.89)                                        
  7 Hall, Lauren              12 Foster               1:08.64    1:08.49  
                  32.00     1:08.49 (36.49)                                        
  8 Mussler, Katherine        10 Elkins               1:08.58    1:08.74  
                  31.82     1:08.74 (36.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Modisette, Sarah          12 MBBH                 1:08.46    1:09.58  
                  33.04     1:09.58 (36.54)                                        
 10 May, Kenedy               09 Foster               1:08.93    1:09.87  
                  30.52     1:09.87 (39.35)                                        
 11 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                 1:11.13    1:12.25  
                  33.29     1:12.25 (38.96)                                        
 12 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 1:10.91    1:12.48  
                  32.71     1:12.48 (39.77)                                        
 13 VanEpps, Allie            09 FRED                 1:11.26    1:12.66  
                  32.10     1:12.66 (40.56)                                        
 14 Sliva, Hannah             10 BACT                 1:13.27    1:13.58  
                  34.01     1:13.58 (39.57)                                        
 15 Taha, Lujayna             11 Elkins               1:14.01    1:14.14  
                  34.60     1:14.14 (39.54)                                        
 16 Tran, Nicole               9 Elkins               1:14.18    1:14.81  
                  34.37     1:14.81 (40.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ungar, Tristan             9 Elkins               1:17.41    1:17.68  
                  34.71     1:17.68 (42.97)                                        
 18 Orsak, Mehgan             12 VVHS                 1:17.77    1:18.96  
                  35.16     1:18.96 (43.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ridlen, Shelbie           11 COLU                 1:16.26    1:19.75  
                  37.28     1:19.75 (42.47)                                        
 20 Beard, Susan              12 ELCA                 1:25.85    1:29.49  
                  37.50     1:29.49 (51.99)                                        
 -- Miller, Aubry             09 BACT                 1:30.37        DFS  
 -- Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 SAAH                 1:05.26        DFS  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Koelzer, William          11 Foster                 53.58      53.47  
                  24.74       53.47 (28.73)                                        
  2 Kittman, Duran            11 Foster                 54.00      53.71  
                  24.63       53.71 (29.08)                                        
  3 Raimondo, Preston         09 BOCH                   55.53      55.91  
                  26.02       55.91 (29.89)                                        
  4 Crosley, Andrew           09 SAAH                   56.70      56.82  
                  26.15       56.82 (30.67)                                        
  5 Villafana, Kameron         9 Elkins                 58.25      57.15  
                  26.35       57.15 (30.80)                                        
  6 Ramirez, Jacob            11 Foster                 56.89      57.68  
                  27.05       57.68 (30.63)                                        
  7 Godinez, Carlos           11 SAAH                   59.67      59.06  
                  27.46       59.06 (31.60)                                        
  8 Garcia, David             12 Ball                   59.66      59.79  
                  27.31       59.79 (32.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sanes, Gabriel            10 Manvel               1:00.26      59.93  
                  28.12       59.93 (31.81)                                        
 10 Moon, Nicholas            10 BOER                 1:01.32    1:00.32  
                  27.89     1:00.32 (32.43)                                        
 11 Logan, Landon             10 Angleton             1:01.73    1:00.63  
                  28.42     1:00.63 (32.21)                                        
 12 Shepard, Will             10 FRED                   59.92    1:00.96  
                  27.88     1:00.96 (33.08)                                        
 13 Elsayes, Ahmed            12 Manvel               1:04.42    1:03.19  
                  29.44     1:03.19 (33.75)                                        
 14 White, Gabriel            12 Texas City           1:01.53    1:03.24  
                  28.89     1:03.24 (34.35)                                        
 14 Kelly, Reese               9 Elkins               1:04.47    1:03.24  
                  30.18     1:03.24 (33.06)                                        
 16 Colquhoun, Dylan          12 BOCH                 1:02.45    1:04.44  
                  28.74     1:04.44 (35.70)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koelzer, William          11 Foster                 55.76      53.58  
                  24.81       53.58 (28.77)                                        
  2 Kittman, Duran            11 Foster                 56.71      54.00  
                  24.62       54.00 (29.38)                                        
  3 Raimondo, Preston         09 BOCH                   55.31      55.53  
                  25.93       55.53 (29.60)                                        
  4 Crosley, Andrew           09 SAAH                   57.27      56.70  
                  26.28       56.70 (30.42)                                        
  5 Ramirez, Jacob            11 Foster                 59.07      56.89  
                  26.50       56.89 (30.39)                                        
  6 Villafana, Kameron         9 Elkins                 58.39      58.25  
                  26.78       58.25 (31.47)                                        
  7 Garcia, David             12 Ball                 1:01.91      59.66  
                  27.63       59.66 (32.03)                                        
  8 Godinez, Carlos           11 SAAH                 1:01.63      59.67  
                  27.26       59.67 (32.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shepard, Will             10 FRED                 1:00.22      59.92  
                  27.76       59.92 (32.16)                                        
 10 Sanes, Gabriel            10 Manvel               1:02.44    1:00.26  
                  28.16     1:00.26 (32.10)                                        
 11 Moon, Nicholas            10 BOER                 1:03.29    1:01.32  
                  28.31     1:01.32 (33.01)                                        
 12 White, Gabriel            12 Texas City           1:02.71    1:01.53  
                  28.40     1:01.53 (33.13)                                        
 13 Logan, Landon             10 Angleton             1:00.63    1:01.73  
                  28.10     1:01.73 (33.63)                                        
 14 Colquhoun, Dylan          12 BOCH                 1:02.98    1:02.45  
                  27.99     1:02.45 (34.46)                                        
 15 Elsayes, Ahmed            12 Manvel               1:04.10    1:04.42  
                  30.04     1:04.42 (34.38)                                        
 16 Kelly, Reese               9 Elkins               1:03.79    1:04.47  
                  29.27     1:04.47 (35.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGrath, Connor           09 Foster               1:04.34    1:04.63  
                  29.54     1:04.63 (35.09)                                        
 18 Noriega, Pablo            12 VICW                 1:06.76    1:07.09  
                  30.55     1:07.09 (36.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aponte, Carlos            10 Angleton             1:07.59    1:10.06  
                  30.66     1:10.06 (39.40)                                        
 20 Smith, Mason              11 ELCA                 1:20.93    1:10.51  
                  30.41     1:10.51 (40.10)                                        
 21 Yanez, Eric               12 VICW                 1:13.70    1:15.61  
                  35.07     1:15.61 (40.54)                                        
 22 Thompson, Emanuel         11 VICE                 1:10.74    1:16.34  
                  30.79     1:16.34 (45.55)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pike, Brittney            11 BOCH                   53.75      52.51  
                  24.98       52.51 (27.53)                                        
  2 Gray, Lauren              11 MBBH                   53.87      52.99  
                  25.43       52.99 (27.56)                                        
  3 Clark, Meagan             11 Foster                 54.72      54.49  
                  26.12       54.49 (28.37)                                        
  4 Russell, Kate             12 SAAH                   56.27      55.49  
                  26.74       55.49 (28.75)                                        
  5 Gibson, Sophie            10 Foster                 55.79      56.38  
                  27.08       56.38 (29.30)                                        
  6 Miller, Abby              10 Foster                 56.96      56.83  
                  27.33       56.83 (29.50)                                        
  7 Donovan, Claire           11 Elkins                 56.64      56.97  
                  27.08       56.97 (29.89)                                        
  8 Gage, Sarita              10 Foster                 57.82      57.82  
                  27.71       57.82 (30.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cervantes, Cristina       09 VICW                   58.86      58.17  
                  28.07       58.17 (30.10)                                        
 10 Nethery, Kyleigh          09 VICE                   59.44      58.70  
                  27.76       58.70 (30.94)                                        
 11 Wood, Ashley              09 BOCH                 1:00.45      59.99  
                  28.43       59.99 (31.56)                                        
 12 Samhouri, Mona            12 WHAR                   59.75    1:00.45  
                  28.26     1:00.45 (32.19)                                        
 13 Dearinger, Emma           10 FRED                 1:01.41    1:00.66  
                  29.44     1:00.66 (31.22)                                        
 14 Awadin, Emily              9 Elkins               1:02.02    1:00.73  
                  29.45     1:00.73 (31.28)                                        
 15 Theriot, Claudia          11 BOCH                 1:01.45    1:01.45  
                  29.34     1:01.45 (32.11)                                        
 16 Rice, Hailee              10 Manvel               1:03.10    1:04.11  
                  30.27     1:04.11 (33.84)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pike, Brittney            11 BOCH                   53.65      53.75  
                  25.59       53.75 (28.16)                                        
  2 Gray, Lauren              11 MBBH                   53.29      53.87  
                  25.95       53.87 (27.92)                                        
  3 Clark, Meagan             11 Foster                 55.66      54.72  
                  26.19       54.72 (28.53)                                        
  4 Gibson, Sophie            10 Foster                 55.79      55.79  
                  26.70       55.79 (29.09)                                        
  5 Russell, Kate             12 SAAH                   57.72      56.27  
                  27.07       56.27 (29.20)                                        
  6 Donovan, Claire           11 Elkins                 58.91      56.64  
                  26.72       56.64 (29.92)                                        
  7 Miller, Abby              10 Foster               1:00.55      56.96  
                  27.21       56.96 (29.75)                                        
  8 Gage, Sarita              10 Foster               1:00.77      57.82  
                  27.88       57.82 (29.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cervantes, Cristina       09 VICW                   59.70      58.86  
                  28.13       58.86 (30.73)                                        
 10 Nethery, Kyleigh          09 VICE                 1:00.02      59.44  
                  28.41       59.44 (31.03)                                        
 11 Samhouri, Mona            12 WHAR                   57.92      59.75  
                  27.77       59.75 (31.98)                                        
 12 Wood, Ashley              09 BOCH                 1:00.00    1:00.45  
                  28.48     1:00.45 (31.97)                                        
 13 Dearinger, Emma           10 FRED                 1:00.07    1:01.41  
                  29.29     1:01.41 (32.12)                                        
 14 Theriot, Claudia          11 BOCH                 1:00.79    1:01.45  
                  29.35     1:01.45 (32.10)                                        
 15 Awadin, Emily              9 Elkins               1:02.05    1:02.02  
                  30.23     1:02.02 (31.79)                                        
 16 Rice, Hailee              10 Manvel               1:06.05    1:03.10  
                1:03.20         1:03.10 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Emily             10 ELCA                 1:01.86    1:03.21  
                  29.96     1:03.21 (33.25)                                        
 18 Vargas, Faith             10 BACT                 1:04.33    1:03.51  
                  30.51     1:03.51 (33.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Young, Allison            10 FRED                 1:04.58    1:04.01  
                  30.98     1:04.01 (33.03)                                        
 20 Bates, Annalise           11 MBBH                 1:05.97    1:05.76  
                  31.06     1:05.76 (34.70)                                        
 21 Lendermon, Sydney         10 Elkins               1:05.89    1:06.70  
                  30.55     1:06.70 (36.15)                                        
 22 Garza, Juliana            10 Elkins               1:07.21    1:06.99  
                  32.09     1:06.99 (34.90)                                        
 23 Lomeli Ibarra, Barbara    10 Manvel               1:06.70    1:08.03  
                  32.96     1:08.03 (35.07)                                        
 24 Lowery, Zoie              10 VICW                      NT    1:18.10  
                  36.36     1:18.10 (41.74)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Armstrong, Jack           10 Manvel                 48.02      46.23  
                  21.87       46.23 (24.36)                                        
  2 Young, Cameron            12 SAAH                   47.52      46.35  
                  22.47       46.35 (23.88)                                        
  3 Borremans, Alexander      12 FICL                   49.26      48.66  
                  23.05       48.66 (25.61)                                        
  4 Imrie, Mason              10 Foster                 49.30      48.87  
                  23.49       48.87 (25.38)                                        
  5 Du, Justin                10 SAAH                   49.81      49.96  
                  23.59       49.96 (26.37)                                        
  6 Garcia, Jakob             11 BOCH                   50.40      50.14  
                  23.70       50.14 (26.44)                                        
  7 Cook, Trent               10 Foster                 50.61      50.29  
                  23.56       50.29 (26.73)                                        
  8 Lu, Derek                  9 Elkins                 50.97      50.71  
                  24.20       50.71 (26.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Miller, Brayden           12 Foster                 51.54      50.41  
                  23.75       50.41 (26.66)                                        
 10 Raimondo, Preston         09 BOCH                   51.00      51.31  
                  24.64       51.31 (26.67)                                        
 11 Williams, Conner          09 ELCA                   53.56      51.52  
                  24.72       51.52 (26.80)                                        
 12 Garrett, Cameron          12 Terry                  52.15      51.97  
                  25.05       51.97 (26.92)                                        
 13 Sievers, Dillan           11 VICW                   52.36      52.43  
                  25.05       52.43 (27.38)                                        
 14 Peterson, Kyle            11 ELCA                   55.33      53.49  
                  25.27       53.49 (28.22)                                        
 15 Tee, Jan                  11 Foster                 53.44      53.68  
                  25.12       53.68 (28.56)                                        
 16 Ngo, Taylor               12 Manvel                 55.51      54.56  
                  25.84       54.56 (28.72)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Cameron            12 SAAH                   48.19      47.52  
                  22.58       47.52 (24.94)                                        
  2 Armstrong, Jack           10 Manvel                 47.83      48.02  
                  22.86       48.02 (25.16)                                        
  3 Borremans, Alexander      12 FICL                   49.92      49.26  
                  23.22       49.26 (26.04)                                        
  4 Imrie, Mason              10 Foster                 50.30      49.30  
                  23.47       49.30 (25.83)                                        
  5 Du, Justin                10 SAAH                   51.05      49.81  
                  23.86       49.81 (25.95)                                        
  6 Garcia, Jakob             11 BOCH                   51.68      50.40  
                  24.31       50.40 (26.09)                                        
  7 Cook, Trent               10 Foster                 51.35      50.61  
                  24.38       50.61 (26.23)                                        
  8 Lu, Derek                  9 Elkins                 50.75      50.97  
                  24.29       50.97 (26.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raimondo, Preston         09 BOCH                   50.44      51.00  
                  24.24       51.00 (26.76)                                        
 10 Miller, Brayden           12 Foster                 51.75      51.54  
                  23.95       51.54 (27.59)                                        
 11 Garrett, Cameron          12 Terry                  53.25      52.15  
                  24.82       52.15 (27.33)                                        
 12 Sievers, Dillan           11 VICW                   49.99      52.36  
                  24.60       52.36 (27.76)                                        
 13 Kneese, Troy              09 FRED                   52.65      53.28  
                  24.85       53.28 (28.43)                                        
 14 Tee, Jan                  11 Foster                 53.93      53.44  
                  25.83       53.44 (27.61)                                        
 15 Williams, Conner          09 ELCA                   53.47      53.56  
                  24.81       53.56 (28.75)                                        
 16 Peterson, Kyle            11 ELCA                   54.07      55.33  
                  25.82       55.33 (29.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ngo, Taylor               12 Manvel                 55.28      55.51  
                  26.15       55.51 (29.36)                                        
 18 Novak, Dalton             10 Shadow Creek           56.33      56.04  
                  26.73       56.04 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jarvela, Anthony          12 WHAR                   54.83      56.13  
                  26.35       56.13 (29.78)                                        
 20 Gassmann, Jacob           12 Elkins                 55.04      56.34  
                  25.91       56.34 (30.43)                                        
 21 Cruz, Aric                12 Terry                  58.38      56.55  
                  27.33       56.55 (29.22)                                        
 22 Hoover, Mason             10 Elkins                 56.72      57.01  
                  26.96       57.01 (30.05)                                        
 23 Howell, Zackary           10 WHAR                   58.17      57.81  
                  26.63       57.81 (31.18)                                        
 24 Kocian, Jared             12 VICE                   58.17      59.81  
                  28.40       59.81 (31.41)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Parish, Ellery            12 SAAH                 5:05.30    4:56.03  
                  26.60       55.66 (29.06)     1:25.24 (29.58)     1:55.24 (30.00)
        2:25.65 (30.41)     2:55.72 (30.07)     3:26.25 (30.53)     3:56.40 (30.15)
        4:26.63 (30.23)     4:56.03 (29.40)                                        
  2 Anz, Kandace              11 BOCH                 5:34.08    5:25.21  
                  28.09       59.95 (31.86)     1:32.47 (32.52)     2:05.32 (32.85)
        2:38.08 (32.76)     3:10.98 (32.90)     3:43.94 (32.96)     4:17.86 (33.92)
        4:52.10 (34.24)     5:25.21 (33.11)                                        
  3 Spano, Molly               9 Manvel               5:30.30    5:31.20  
                  28.17     1:00.02 (31.85)     1:32.93 (32.91)     2:06.81 (33.88)
        2:40.38 (33.57)     3:14.89 (34.51)     3:48.88 (33.99)     4:23.09 (34.21)
        4:57.67 (34.58)     5:31.20 (33.53)                                        
  4 Petersen, Kari            10 UNCR                 5:35.07    5:36.79  
                  30.09     1:02.93 (32.84)     1:36.26 (33.33)     2:10.42 (34.16)
        2:45.18 (34.76)     3:19.51 (34.33)     3:54.41 (34.90)     4:29.21 (34.80)
        5:03.77 (34.56)     5:36.79 (33.02)                                        
  5 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 SAAH                 5:44.38    5:42.93  
                  30.52     1:03.61 (33.09)     1:37.37 (33.76)     2:12.24 (34.87)
        2:47.35 (35.11)     3:22.59 (35.24)     3:57.97 (35.38)     4:32.97 (35.00)
        5:08.40 (35.43)     5:42.93 (34.53)                                        
  6 Romero, Luisa              9 Elkins               5:39.17    5:43.62  
                  28.79     1:00.81 (32.02)     1:34.11 (33.30)     2:08.43 (34.32)
        2:43.56 (35.13)     3:19.62 (36.06)     3:56.04 (36.42)     4:32.48 (36.44)
        5:08.50 (36.02)     5:43.62 (35.12)                                        
  7 Gaas, Carmen              09 Foster               6:03.66    6:01.34  
                  31.04     1:05.82 (34.78)     1:42.50 (36.68)     2:19.11 (36.61)
        2:56.97 (37.86)     3:34.09 (37.12)     4:11.60 (37.51)     4:49.11 (37.51)
        5:26.19 (37.08)     6:01.34 (35.15)                                        
  8 Wright, Jenna             10 Foster               6:01.14    6:04.90  
                  29.99     1:03.43 (33.44)     1:38.51 (35.08)     2:15.05 (36.54)
        2:52.32 (37.27)     3:30.61 (38.29)     4:09.10 (38.49)     4:48.27 (39.17)
        5:26.86 (38.59)     6:04.90 (38.04)                                        
B - Final
  9 Aventurado, Jori          09 Foster               6:03.95    5:57.41  
                  30.74     1:05.30 (34.56)     1:41.09 (35.79)     2:17.90 (36.81)
        2:54.98 (37.08)     3:31.98 (37.00)     4:08.60 (36.62)     4:45.43 (36.83)
        5:23.19 (37.76)     5:57.41 (34.22)                                        
 10 Rich, Kaitlyn             11 MBBH                 6:25.84    6:15.72  
                  33.51     1:10.65 (37.14)     1:48.52 (37.87)     2:27.19 (38.67)
        3:05.65 (38.46)     3:44.62 (38.97)     4:23.97 (39.35)     5:02.31 (38.34)
        5:40.77 (38.46)     6:15.72 (34.95)                                        
 11 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 6:23.40    6:16.11  
                  33.65     1:10.77 (37.12)     1:48.87 (38.10)     2:27.35 (38.48)
        3:05.87 (38.52)     3:44.44 (38.57)     4:22.64 (38.20)     5:01.05 (38.41)
        5:39.20 (38.15)     6:16.11 (36.91)                                        
 12 Black, Avary              10 Angleton             6:17.46    6:19.00  
                  33.32     1:09.41 (36.09)     1:47.31 (37.90)     2:25.56 (38.25)
        3:04.35 (38.79)     3:43.24 (38.89)     4:22.36 (39.12)     5:02.01 (39.65)
        5:40.99 (38.98)     6:19.00 (38.01)                                        
 13 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                 6:27.65    6:22.47  
                  32.75     1:10.22 (37.47)     1:48.34 (38.12)     2:27.32 (38.98)
        3:05.66 (38.34)     3:44.09 (38.43)     4:23.25 (39.16)     5:03.30 (40.05)
        5:44.23 (40.93)     6:22.47 (38.24)                                        
 14 Parker, Katie             10 Fulshear             6:31.48    6:26.24  
                  34.12     1:12.25 (38.13)     1:50.84 (38.59)     2:30.17 (39.33)
        3:08.25 (38.08)     3:47.32 (39.07)     4:27.17 (39.85)     5:07.59 (40.42)
        5:47.49 (39.90)     6:26.24 (38.75)                                        
 15 Valentine, Sydney         12 Elkins               7:23.28    6:57.57  
                  35.33     1:14.45 (39.12)     1:55.32 (40.87)     2:37.34 (42.02)
        3:20.04 (42.70)     4:03.22 (43.18)     4:47.24 (44.02)                    
            6:14.52 ( )     6:57.57 (43.05)                                        
 16 Andrus, Catherine         09 VICW                 7:00.86    7:00.78  
                  34.70     1:14.41 (39.71)     1:55.96 (41.55)     2:39.41 (43.45)
        3:22.71 (43.30)     4:07.61 (44.90)     4:51.18 (43.57)     5:35.80 (44.62)
        6:19.24 (43.44)     7:00.78 (41.54)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parish, Ellery            12 SAAH                 5:00.54    5:05.30  
                  27.56       57.77 (30.21)     1:28.71 (30.94)     1:59.89 (31.18)
        2:31.14 (31.25)     3:02.16 (31.02)     3:33.31 (31.15)     4:04.38 (31.07)
        4:35.44 (31.06)     5:05.30 (29.86)                                        
  2 Spano, Molly               9 Manvel               5:29.95    5:30.30  
                  28.37     1:00.30 (31.93)     1:33.99 (33.69)     2:08.00 (34.01)
        2:41.77 (33.77)     3:15.81 (34.04)     3:50.00 (34.19)     4:23.67 (33.67)
        4:57.29 (33.62)     5:30.30 (33.01)                                        
  3 Anz, Kandace              11 BOCH                 5:32.31    5:34.08  
                  29.18     1:01.76 (32.58)     1:34.83 (33.07)     2:08.83 (34.00)
        2:43.23 (34.40)     3:17.64 (34.41)     3:51.95 (34.31)     4:26.67 (34.72)
        5:00.40 (33.73)     5:34.08 (33.68)                                        
  4 Petersen, Kari            10 UNCR                 5:38.55    5:35.07  
                  29.77     1:02.69 (32.92)     1:36.64 (33.95)     2:11.05 (34.41)
        2:44.82 (33.77)     3:19.00 (34.18)     3:53.31 (34.31)     4:27.68 (34.37)
        5:01.74 (34.06)     5:35.07 (33.33)                                        
  5 Romero, Luisa              9 Elkins               5:44.14    5:39.17  
                  28.88     1:00.97 (32.09)     1:34.59 (33.62)     2:08.48 (33.89)
        2:42.83 (34.35)     3:17.33 (34.50)     3:52.59 (35.26)     4:28.43 (35.84)
        5:04.42 (35.99)     5:39.17 (34.75)                                        
  6 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 SAAH                 5:47.15    5:44.38  
                  30.64     1:03.92 (33.28)     1:38.07 (34.15)     2:13.10 (35.03)
        2:48.27 (35.17)     3:23.44 (35.17)     3:58.58 (35.14)     4:34.30 (35.72)
        5:09.80 (35.50)     5:44.38 (34.58)                                        
  7 Wright, Jenna             10 Foster               6:02.03    6:01.14  
                  30.10     1:04.13 (34.03)     1:38.87 (34.74)     2:14.91 (36.04)
        2:51.32 (36.41)     3:28.85 (37.53)     4:06.92 (38.07)     4:45.22 (38.30)
        5:23.67 (38.45)     6:01.14 (37.47)                                        
  8 Gaas, Carmen              09 Foster               6:09.08    6:03.66  
                  31.76     1:06.53 (34.77)     1:43.02 (36.49)     2:21.46 (38.44)
        2:58.86 (37.40)     3:36.71 (37.85)     4:14.51 (37.80)     4:51.89 (37.38)
        5:28.99 (37.10)     6:03.66 (34.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aventurado, Jori          09 Foster               5:58.08    6:03.95  
                  30.27     1:05.15 (34.88)     1:41.51 (36.36)     2:19.05 (37.54)
        2:56.45 (37.40)     3:34.13 (37.68)     4:12.41 (38.28)     4:50.61 (38.20)
        5:28.29 (37.68)     6:03.95 (35.66)                                        
 10 Black, Avary              10 Angleton             6:14.52    6:17.46  
                  33.17     1:10.40 (37.23)     1:48.34 (37.94)     2:26.48 (38.14)
        3:04.75 (38.27)     3:43.86 (39.11)     4:22.24 (38.38)     5:00.50 (38.26)
        5:39.43 (38.93)     6:17.46 (38.03)                                        
 11 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 6:21.55    6:23.40  
                  34.08     1:12.28 (38.20)     1:51.81 (39.53)     2:31.31 (39.50)
        3:10.67 (39.36)     3:49.61 (38.94)     4:28.80 (39.19)     5:07.51 (38.71)
        5:46.11 (38.60)     6:23.40 (37.29)                                        
 12 Rich, Kaitlyn             11 MBBH                 6:13.76    6:25.84  
                  33.08     1:10.17 (37.09)     1:48.82 (38.65)     2:27.90 (39.08)
        3:07.16 (39.26)     3:46.65 (39.49)     4:27.19 (40.54)     5:07.29 (40.10)
        5:47.27 (39.98)     6:25.84 (38.57)                                        
 13 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                 6:19.37    6:27.65  
                  33.61     1:11.52 (37.91)     1:50.96 (39.44)     2:30.24 (39.28)
        3:09.97 (39.73)     3:50.11 (40.14)     4:30.25 (40.14)     5:09.77 (39.52)
        5:48.79 (39.02)     6:27.65 (38.86)                                        
 14 Parker, Katie             10 Fulshear             6:25.41    6:31.48  
                  34.83     1:13.06 (38.23)     1:51.57 (38.51)     2:31.20 (39.63)
        3:10.33 (39.13)     3:50.26 (39.93)     4:30.90 (40.64)     5:11.51 (40.61)
        5:52.83 (41.32)     6:31.48 (38.65)                                        
 15 Andrus, Catherine         09 VICW                 6:59.27    7:00.86  
                  34.85     1:15.66 (40.81)     1:58.69 (43.03)     2:42.05 (43.36)
        3:25.65 (43.60)     4:08.10 (42.45)     4:51.50 (43.40)     5:34.06 (42.56)
        6:17.80 (43.74)     7:00.86 (43.06)                                        
 16 Valentine, Sydney         12 Elkins               7:13.50    7:23.28  
                  37.23     1:19.24 (42.01)     2:04.11 (44.87)     2:48.90 (44.79)
        3:34.25 (45.35)   5:06.16 (1:31.91)                             5:53.03 ( )
        6:39.00 (45.97)     7:23.28 (44.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Groll, Autumn             09 VICW                 7:31.00    7:29.93  
                  38.19     1:22.57 (44.38)     2:08.96 (46.39)     2:55.22 (46.26)
        3:42.64 (47.42)     4:28.77 (46.13)     5:15.74 (46.97)     6:02.54 (46.80)
        6:47.58 (45.04)     7:29.93 (42.35)                                        
 18 O'Haver, Natalya          10 Elkins               7:22.63    7:30.15  
                  35.89     1:18.01 (42.12)     2:02.14 (44.13)     2:48.59 (46.45)
        3:33.89 (45.30)     4:20.86 (46.97)     5:09.57 (48.71)     5:57.17 (47.60)
        6:45.08 (47.91)     7:30.15 (45.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ripoll, Elvira            11 Elkins               7:29.08    7:30.47  
                  35.67     1:19.50 (43.83)     2:06.16 (46.66)     2:52.43 (46.27)
        3:37.82 (45.39)     4:25.38 (47.56)     5:12.39 (47.01)     5:59.39 (47.00)
        6:46.68 (47.29)     7:30.47 (43.79)                                        
 20 Patton, Jordan            09 BACT                 8:01.66    8:07.84  
                  42.50     1:29.20 (46.70)     2:17.85 (48.65)     3:07.42 (49.57)
        3:57.60 (50.18)     4:47.41 (49.81)     5:37.46 (50.05)     6:30.11 (52.65)
        7:21.02 (50.91)     8:07.84 (46.82)                                        
 21 Lopez, Alyssa             11 VVHS                 8:36.10    8:33.95  
                  40.96     1:30.00 (49.04)     2:20.50 (50.50)     3:13.23 (52.73)
        4:06.31 (53.08)     4:59.14 (52.83)     5:53.66 (54.52)     6:48.76 (55.10)
        7:43.14 (54.38)     8:33.95 (50.81)                                        
 -- Miller, Aubry             09 BACT                 7:14.87        DFS  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bodemer, Kyle             11 BOCH                 4:57.16    4:45.91  
                  24.98       53.49 (28.51)     1:22.50 (29.01)     1:51.60 (29.10)
        2:21.07 (29.47)     2:50.34 (29.27)     3:19.69 (29.35)     3:48.79 (29.10)
        4:17.71 (28.92)     4:45.91 (28.20)                                        
  2 Gaas, Matthew             12 Foster               4:58.36    4:50.85  
                  25.89       54.38 (28.49)     1:23.32 (28.94)     1:52.44 (29.12)
        2:21.90 (29.46)     2:51.43 (29.53)     3:20.90 (29.47)     3:50.64 (29.74)
        4:21.11 (30.47)     4:50.85 (29.74)                                        
  3 Cook, Joseph              09 Foster               5:04.09    5:04.49  
                  26.50       55.71 (29.21)     1:25.84 (30.13)     1:56.90 (31.06)
        2:28.15 (31.25)     2:59.62 (31.47)     3:31.15 (31.53)     4:02.85 (31.70)
        4:34.40 (31.55)     5:04.49 (30.09)                                        
  4 Bernal, Nic               10 UNCR                 5:06.14    5:05.34  
                  27.33       57.06 (29.73)     1:27.53 (30.47)     1:58.80 (31.27)
        2:30.21 (31.41)     3:01.56 (31.35)     3:33.08 (31.52)     4:04.41 (31.33)
        4:35.79 (31.38)     5:05.34 (29.55)                                        
  5 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                 5:10.83    5:06.79  
                  26.83       56.89 (30.06)     1:28.19 (31.30)     2:00.41 (32.22)
        2:32.56 (32.15)     3:05.02 (32.46)     3:36.25 (31.23)     4:07.46 (31.21)
        4:39.07 (31.61)     5:06.79 (27.72)                                        
  6 Nester, Luke              09 SAAH                 5:15.31    5:11.77  
                  28.47       59.78 (31.31)     1:31.26 (31.48)     2:03.08 (31.82)
        2:34.26 (31.18)     3:05.67 (31.41)     3:37.25 (31.58)     4:09.95 (32.70)
        4:41.98 (32.03)     5:11.77 (29.79)                                        
  7 Diffley, Brendan          10 Manvel               5:18.22    5:16.90  
                  28.01       59.16 (31.15)     1:31.12 (31.96)     2:03.40 (32.28)
        2:35.87 (32.47)     3:08.39 (32.52)     3:40.99 (32.60)     4:13.26 (32.27)
        4:45.54 (32.28)     5:16.90 (31.36)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Drew             11 VICW                 5:25.36    5:21.08  
                  25.95       54.82 (28.87)     1:24.42 (29.60)     1:56.17 (31.75)
        2:28.80 (32.63)     3:03.66 (34.86)     3:38.77 (35.11)     4:13.90 (35.13)
        4:49.10 (35.20)     5:21.08 (31.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Becvar, Sam               12 SAAH                 5:26.84    5:21.62  
                  29.09     1:00.52 (31.43)     1:32.78 (32.26)     2:05.06 (32.28)
        2:37.47 (32.41)     3:10.29 (32.82)     3:43.58 (33.29)     4:16.27 (32.69)
        4:49.49 (33.22)     5:21.62 (32.13)                                        
 10 Stapleton, Trent          11 BOER                 5:29.26    5:26.72  
                  28.54     1:00.23 (31.69)     1:32.89 (32.66)     2:05.34 (32.45)
        2:38.84 (33.50)     3:12.34 (33.50)     3:46.05 (33.71)     4:20.11 (34.06)
        4:54.30 (34.19)     5:26.72 (32.42)                                        
 11 Leal, Bryan               09 Foster               5:42.25    5:34.23  
                  28.57     1:01.25 (32.68)     1:34.42 (33.17)     2:08.28 (33.86)
        2:42.43 (34.15)     3:17.36 (34.93)     3:51.77 (34.41)     4:26.42 (34.65)
        5:00.97 (34.55)     5:34.23 (33.26)                                        
 12 Jones, Austin             10 Foster               5:58.11    5:53.04  
                  31.74     1:05.91 (34.17)     1:42.08 (36.17)     2:19.44 (37.36)
        2:56.78 (37.34)     3:32.46 (35.68)     4:08.07 (35.61)     4:44.38 (36.31)
        5:20.14 (35.76)     5:53.04 (32.90)                                        
 13 Holler, Alex              12 Elkins               5:59.28    5:57.72  
                  28.61     1:01.14 (32.53)     1:37.23 (36.09)     2:14.25 (37.02)
        2:51.44 (37.19)     3:29.51 (38.07)     4:08.38 (38.87)     4:46.74 (38.36)
        5:22.98 (36.24)     5:57.72 (34.74)                                        
 14 Bui, Nathan               10 Elkins               6:02.01    6:10.98  
                  31.54     1:07.01 (35.47)     1:43.94 (36.93)     2:21.89 (37.95)
        3:00.41 (38.52)     3:39.52 (39.11)     4:18.85 (39.33)     4:58.54 (39.69)
        5:35.12 (36.58)     6:10.98 (35.86)                                        
 15 Marquez-Torres, Alan      12 VICE                 6:27.41    6:17.91  
                  30.06     1:03.98 (33.92)     1:39.91 (35.93)     2:17.43 (37.52)
        2:55.74 (38.31)     3:34.47 (38.73)     4:15.42 (40.95)     4:56.99 (41.57)
        5:37.61 (40.62)     6:17.91 (40.30)                                        
 16 Sandate, Everett          10 MBBH                 6:31.88    6:32.98  
                  33.30     1:11.35 (38.05)     1:50.92 (39.57)     2:31.15 (40.23)
        3:11.75 (40.60)     3:52.16 (40.41)     4:33.98 (41.82)     5:14.94 (40.96)
        5:55.38 (40.44)     6:32.98 (37.60)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodemer, Kyle             11 BOCH                 4:48.04    4:57.16  
                  26.17       55.60 (29.43)     1:25.89 (30.29)     1:56.57 (30.68)
        2:27.24 (30.67)     2:58.19 (30.95)     3:29.38 (31.19)     4:00.68 (31.30)
        4:31.94 (31.26)     4:57.16 (25.22)                                        
  2 Gaas, Matthew             12 Foster               4:57.93    4:58.36  
                  26.30       55.26 (28.96)     1:25.63 (30.37)     1:56.42 (30.79)
        2:26.74 (30.32)     2:57.16 (30.42)     3:27.69 (30.53)     3:58.42 (30.73)
        4:28.78 (30.36)     4:58.36 (29.58)                                        
  3 Cook, Joseph              09 Foster               5:11.66    5:04.09  
                  27.16       56.41 (29.25)     1:26.79 (30.38)     1:57.67 (30.88)
        2:28.73 (31.06)     2:59.92 (31.19)     3:31.36 (31.44)     4:02.98 (31.62)
        4:34.09 (31.11)     5:04.09 (30.00)                                        
  4 Bernal, Nic               10 UNCR                 5:19.51    5:06.14  
                  27.91       58.22 (30.31)     1:29.21 (30.99)     2:00.65 (31.44)
        2:32.16 (31.51)     3:03.65 (31.49)     3:35.51 (31.86)     4:06.95 (31.44)
        4:37.44 (30.49)     5:06.14 (28.70)                                        
  5 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                 5:09.46    5:10.83  
                  26.85       58.02 (31.17)     1:29.75 (31.73)     2:01.82 (32.07)
        2:34.27 (32.45)     3:07.14 (32.87)     3:39.45 (32.31)     4:12.18 (32.73)
        4:43.64 (31.46)     5:10.83 (27.19)                                        
  6 Nester, Luke              09 SAAH                 5:17.95    5:15.31  
                  28.90     1:00.77 (31.87)     1:32.89 (32.12)     2:04.97 (32.08)
        2:37.10 (32.13)     3:09.14 (32.04)     3:41.58 (32.44)     4:12.98 (31.40)
        4:44.70 (31.72)     5:15.31 (30.61)                                        
  7 Diffley, Brendan          10 Manvel               5:27.19    5:18.22  
                  27.45       57.75 (30.30)     1:29.40 (31.65)     2:01.36 (31.96)
        2:33.77 (32.41)     3:06.42 (32.65)     3:39.74 (33.32)     4:13.20 (33.46)
        4:46.25 (33.05)     5:18.22 (31.97)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Drew             11 VICW                 5:18.67    5:25.36  
                  28.15       58.72 (30.57)     1:31.53 (32.81)     2:04.89 (33.36)
        2:38.48 (33.59)     3:13.50 (35.02)     3:47.67 (34.17)     4:22.50 (34.83)
        4:55.09 (32.59)     5:25.36 (30.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Becvar, Sam               12 SAAH                 5:28.31    5:26.84  
                  29.44     1:01.44 (32.00)     1:33.95 (32.51)     2:06.90 (32.95)
        2:40.47 (33.57)     3:13.77 (33.30)     3:47.39 (33.62)     4:21.28 (33.89)
        4:54.52 (33.24)     5:26.84 (32.32)                                        
 10 Stapleton, Trent          11 BOER                 5:32.75    5:29.26  
                  28.95     1:01.72 (32.77)     1:34.55 (32.83)     2:07.55 (33.00)
        2:41.02 (33.47)     3:14.45 (33.43)     3:48.15 (33.70)     4:22.71 (34.56)
        4:56.77 (34.06)     5:29.26 (32.49)                                        
 11 Leal, Bryan               09 Foster               5:47.08    5:42.25  
                  29.60     1:02.90 (33.30)     1:36.91 (34.01)     2:11.97 (35.06)
        2:47.89 (35.92)     3:23.12 (35.23)     3:57.99 (34.87)     4:33.26 (35.27)
        5:08.18 (34.92)     5:42.25 (34.07)                                        
 12 Jones, Austin             10 Foster               5:55.54    5:58.11  
                  32.73     1:08.82 (36.09)     1:45.54 (36.72)     2:22.69 (37.15)
        2:59.44 (36.75)     3:36.76 (37.32)     4:13.62 (36.86)     4:50.37 (36.75)
        5:25.91 (35.54)     5:58.11 (32.20)                                        
 13 Holler, Alex              12 Elkins               5:57.45    5:59.28  
                  29.58     1:04.21 (34.63)     1:40.29 (36.08)     2:17.26 (36.97)
        2:54.85 (37.59)     3:33.47 (38.62)     4:13.09 (39.62)     4:49.73 (36.64)
        5:24.93 (35.20)     5:59.28 (34.35)                                        
 14 Bui, Nathan               10 Elkins               5:58.98    6:02.01  
                  30.61     1:04.52 (33.91)     1:40.07 (35.55)     2:16.96 (36.89)
        2:54.11 (37.15)     3:31.61 (37.50)     4:10.35 (38.74)     4:48.50 (38.15)
        5:26.21 (37.71)     6:02.01 (35.80)                                        
 15 Marquez-Torres, Alan      12 VICE                 6:11.37    6:27.41  
                  32.50     1:09.01 (36.51)     1:47.37 (38.36)     2:27.37 (40.00)
        3:07.93 (40.56)     3:48.46 (40.53)     4:28.85 (40.39)     5:08.85 (40.00)
        5:48.93 (40.08)     6:27.41 (38.48)                                        
 16 Sandate, Everett          10 MBBH                 6:47.08    6:31.88  
                  33.42     1:13.03 (39.61)     1:53.60 (40.57)     2:34.43 (40.83)
        3:14.95 (40.52)     3:55.40 (40.45)     4:37.91 (42.51)     5:16.32 (38.41)
        5:56.18 (39.86)     6:31.88 (35.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monney, Ethan             09 VICW                 6:34.96    6:32.33  
                  31.17     1:06.45 (35.28)     1:44.30 (37.85)     2:23.65 (39.35)
        3:04.35 (40.70)     3:46.06 (41.71)     4:28.66 (42.60)     5:09.73 (41.07)
        5:52.05 (42.32)     6:32.33 (40.28)                                        
 18 Cadungog, Kenneth          9 Elkins               6:34.10    6:33.16  
                  31.45     1:07.40 (35.95)     1:46.40 (39.00)     2:27.45 (41.05)
        3:09.24 (41.79)     3:50.50 (41.26)     4:33.21 (42.71)     5:14.15 (40.94)
        5:57.16 (43.01)     6:33.16 (36.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bergfeld, Hunter          12 Elkins               7:10.04    7:00.57  
                  31.81     1:10.79 (38.98)     1:54.06 (43.27)                    
            3:19.35 ( )     4:04.12 (44.77)     4:49.18 (45.06)     5:33.45 (44.27)
        6:16.90 (43.45)     7:00.57 (43.67)                                        
 20 Copeland, Steven           9 MBBH                 7:30.83    7:21.95  
                  33.74     1:13.83 (40.09)     1:56.35 (42.52)     2:41.65 (45.30)
        3:28.03 (46.38)     4:15.10 (47.07)     5:03.50 (48.40)     5:51.99 (48.49)
        6:39.25 (47.26)     7:21.95 (42.70)                                        
 21 Wagner, Christopher       09 VICE                 7:14.23    7:22.01  
                  37.20     1:18.96 (41.76)     2:04.23 (45.27)     2:51.73 (47.50)
        3:38.12 (46.39)     4:24.71 (46.59)     5:11.75 (47.04)     5:58.13 (46.38)
        6:41.76 (43.63)     7:22.01 (40.25)                                        
 22 Finney, Sebastian          9 Shadow Creek         7:27.94    7:36.96  
                  36.44     1:16.27 (39.83)     1:59.73 (43.46)     2:47.23 (47.50)
        3:38.01 (50.78)     4:29.04 (51.03)     5:18.76 (49.72)     6:06.93 (48.17)
        6:54.55 (47.62)     7:36.96 (42.41)                                        
 23 Nunley, Lance             09 VVHS                 8:20.27    8:12.00  
                  41.92     1:26.63 (44.71)     2:14.25 (47.62)     3:04.84 (50.59)
        3:55.75 (50.91)     4:47.47 (51.72)     5:42.16 (54.69)     6:35.17 (53.01)
        7:25.65 (50.48)     8:12.00 (46.35)                                        
 -- Havel, Zane               10 BACT                 7:50.43        DFS  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richmond Foster                                   1:43.38    1:41.30  
     1) Clark, Meagan 11                2) Jacks, Madeline 10             
     3) Pascual, Erin 10                4) Gibson, Sophie 10              
                  25.05       50.63 (25.58)     1:16.40 (25.77)     1:41.30 (24.90)
  2 El Campo High School                              1:44.48    1:42.51  
     1) Williams, Hope 12               2) Jansky, Camryn 09              
     3) Slattery, Sydney 10             4) Krpec, Brooke 12               
                  25.11       50.33 (25.22)     1:16.58 (26.25)     1:42.51 (25.93)
  3 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:45.38    1:43.85  
     1) Anz, Kandace 11                 2) Wood, Ashley 09                
     3) Walker, Samantha 10             4) Pike, Brittney 11              
                  26.00       52.37 (26.37)     1:19.65 (27.28)     1:43.85 (24.20)
  4 Alamo Heights High School                         1:45.96    1:44.34  
     1) Rodriguez, Sofia 12             2) Clark, Maya 10                 
     3) Russell, Kate 12                4) Strash, Grace 12               
                  26.08       53.24 (27.16)     1:18.65 (25.41)     1:44.34 (25.69)
  5 Elkins High School                                1:50.44    1:48.27  
     1) Donovan, Claire 11              2) Harris, Londyn 9               
     3) Taha, Lujayna 11                4) Romero, Luisa 9                
                  26.34       54.73 (28.39)     1:22.46 (27.73)     1:48.27 (25.81)
  6 Fredericksburg High School                        1:54.46    1:53.10  
     1) Walker, Katrina 10              2) Stenberg, Mia 09               
     3) Young, Allison 10               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  29.56       56.97 (27.41)     1:25.85 (28.88)     1:53.10 (27.25)
  7 Barbers Hill                                      1:55.49    1:55.17  
     1) Edgar, Emily 9                  2) Rich, Kaitlyn 11               
     3) Bates, Annalise 11              4) Warby, Katy 11                 
                  29.65       58.35 (28.70)     1:27.73 (29.38)     1:55.17 (27.44)
  8 Bay City High School                              1:58.04    1:56.14  
     1) Vargas, Faith 10                2) Richards, Brooke 11            
     3) Attaway, Sarah 11               4) Sliva, Hannah 10               
                  28.28       58.71 (30.43)     1:27.82 (29.11)     1:56.14 (28.32)
B - Final
  9 Boerne HS                                         2:00.00    1:56.72  
     1) Villarreal, Julia 10            2) Martin, Julia 10               
     3) Schwab, Teresa 10               4) Parks, Emma 11                 
                  27.67       57.43 (29.76)     1:27.29 (29.86)     1:56.72 (29.43)
 10 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          1:58.10    1:58.69  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 09              2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) Canady, Marlow 09               4) VanderWeele, Emily 11          
                  30.14     1:02.71 (32.57)     1:32.67 (29.96)     1:58.69 (26.02)
 11 Wharton High School                               2:02.87    1:58.76  
     1) Rodriguez, Valeria 12           2) Stransky, Sarah 11             
     3) Samhouri, Mona 12               4) Evanicky, Madison 09           
                  29.57     1:02.36 (32.79)     1:32.38 (30.02)     1:58.76 (26.38)
 12 Angleton High School                              1:58.71    1:59.06  
     1) Neal, Rachel 10                 2) Binderup, Meagan 9             
     3) Rand, Madison 10                4) Black, Avary 10                
                  28.58       58.88 (30.30)     1:29.09 (30.21)     1:59.06 (29.97)
 13 Victoria East                                     1:59.20    1:59.08  
     1) Beck, Samantha 12               2) Caltzonzin, Daisy 10           
     3) Flores, Lauren 10               4) Nethery, Kyleigh 09            
                  28.87     1:00.39 (31.52)     1:31.90 (31.51)     1:59.08 (27.18)
 14 Columbus High School                              2:06.12    2:03.10  
     1) Ridlen, Shelbie 11              2) Murga, Leti 10                 
     3) Kearbey, Cristina 11            4) Magera, Allison 11             
                  30.28     1:02.79 (32.51)     1:34.57 (31.78)     2:03.10 (28.53)
 15 B.F. Terry High School                            2:08.56    2:09.77  
     1) Allison, Abigail 11             2) Merlos, Ana 12                 
     3) Cantu, Bianca 10                4) Davis, Payg 10                 
                  31.44     1:04.92 (33.48)     1:35.72 (30.80)     2:09.77 (34.05)
 -- Universal City Randolph                           2:10.21         DQ  
     1) Gierat, Natalie 11              2) Balich, Molly 10               
     3) Isler, Anna 11                  4) Petersen, Kari 10              
                  27.14     1:12.86 (45.72)     1:40.11 (27.25)          DQ (27.49)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond Foster                                   1:46.07    1:43.38  
     1) Clark, Meagan 11                2) Jacks, Madeline 10             
     3) Pascual, Erin 10                4) Gibson, Sophie 10              
                  25.41       50.99 (25.58)     1:17.43 (26.44)     1:43.38 (25.95)
  2 El Campo High School                              1:48.07    1:44.48  
     1) Williams, Hope 12               2) Jansky, Camryn 09              
     3) Slattery, Sydney 10             4) Krpec, Brooke 12               
                  25.58       51.20 (25.62)     1:17.94 (26.74)     1:44.48 (26.54)
  3 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:45.86    1:45.38  
     1) Wood, Ashley 09                 2) Walker, Samantha 10            
     3) Anz, Kandace 11                 4) Pike, Brittney 11              
                  27.48       54.48 (27.00)     1:20.93 (26.45)     1:45.38 (24.45)
  4 Alamo Heights High School                         1:47.65    1:45.96  
     1) Rodriguez, Sofia 12             2) Clark, Maya 10                 
     3) Russell, Kate 12                4) Strash, Grace 12               
                  26.65       54.08 (27.43)     1:20.57 (26.49)     1:45.96 (25.39)
  5 Elkins High School                                1:52.41    1:50.44  
     1) Donovan, Claire 11              2) Harris, Londyn 9               
     3) Taha, Lujayna 11                4) Romero, Luisa 9                
                  26.09       55.26 (29.17)     1:24.14 (28.88)     1:50.44 (26.30)
  6 Fredericksburg High School                        1:53.10    1:54.46  
     1) Walker, Katrina 10              2) Stenberg, Mia 09               
     3) Young, Allison 10               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  29.07       57.20 (28.13)     1:33.46 (36.26)     1:54.46 (21.00)
  7 Barbers Hill                                      1:59.72    1:55.49  
     1) Edgar, Emily 9                  2) Rich, Kaitlyn 11               
     3) Bates, Annalise 11              4) Warby, Katy 11                 
                  28.65       58.65 (30.00)     1:28.52 (29.87)     1:55.49 (26.97)
  8 Bay City High School                              2:00.20    1:58.04  
     1) Vargas, Faith 10                2) Richards, Brooke 11            
     3) Attaway, Sarah 11               4) Sliva, Hannah 10               
                  28.85     1:00.89 (32.04)     1:29.90 (29.01)     1:58.04 (28.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          1:58.90    1:58.10  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 09              2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) Canady, Marlow 09               4) VanderWeele, Emily 11          
                  30.72       59.91 (29.19)     1:32.84 (32.93)     1:58.10 (25.26)
 10 Angleton High School                              2:00.04    1:58.71  
     1) Neal, Rachel 10                 2) Binderup, Meagan 9             
     3) Rand, Madison 10                4) Black, Avary 10                
                  29.09       58.98 (29.89)     1:28.86 (29.88)     1:58.71 (29.85)
 11 Victoria East                                     2:00.33    1:59.20  
     1) Beck, Samantha 12               2) Caltzonzin, Daisy 10           
     3) Flores, Lauren 10               4) Nethery, Kyleigh 09            
                  29.70     1:00.64 (30.94)     1:32.16 (31.52)     1:59.20 (27.04)
 12 Boerne HS                                         2:00.87    2:00.00  
     1) Villarreal, Julia 10            2) Martin, Julia 10               
     3) Schwab, Teresa 10               4) Parks, Emma 11                 
                  28.40       58.98 (30.58)     1:29.84 (30.86)     2:00.00 (30.16)
 13 Wharton High School                               2:01.53    2:02.87  
     1) Rodriguez, Valeria 12           2) Stransky, Sarah 11             
     3) Hamlin, Mia 09                  4) Evanicky, Madison 09           
                  29.63     1:01.00 (31.37)     1:31.39 (30.39)     2:02.87 (31.48)
 14 Columbus High School                              2:08.25    2:06.12  
     1) Ridlen, Shelbie 11              2) Murga, Leti 10                 
     3) Kearbey, Cristina 11            4) Magera, Allison 11             
                  30.81     1:04.63 (33.82)     1:36.79 (32.16)     2:06.12 (29.33)
 15 B.F. Terry High School                            2:12.89    2:08.56  
     1) Allison, Abigail 11             2) Merlos, Ana 12                 
     3) Cantu, Bianca 10                4) Davis, Payg 10                 
                  31.10     1:02.97 (31.87)   2:08.56 (1:05.59)                    
 16 Universal City Randolph                           2:00.06    2:10.21  
     1) Gierat, Natalie 11              2) Balich, Molly 10               
     3) Isler, Anna 11                  4) Petersen, Kari 10              
                  27.59     1:13.82 (46.23)     1:42.27 (28.45)     2:10.21 (27.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       2:12.53    2:10.33  
     1) Rodriguez, Carla 10             2) Clarke, Triniti 9              
     3) Garcia, Rubi 10                 4) Cordova, Isabel 9              
                  30.74     1:06.88 (36.14)     1:41.67 (34.79)     2:10.33 (28.66)
 18 Manvel High School Mavericks                      2:14.18    2:13.69  
     1) Encarnacion, Vhenyse 11         2) Reedyk, Nicole 12              
     3) Lomeli Ibarra, Barbara 10       4) Cuxil, Ashley 10               
                  39.68     1:07.13 (27.45)     1:39.07 (31.94)     2:13.69 (34.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Van Vleck HS Swimming                             2:16.19    2:14.98  
     1) Orsak, Mehgan 12                2) Lopez, Alyssa 11               
     3) Schrader, Meagan 12             4) O'Neal, Madison 12             
                  28.76     1:04.30 (35.54)     1:39.80 (35.50)     2:14.98 (35.18)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richmond Foster                                   1:29.70    1:28.26  
     1) Roberson, William 12            2) Imrie, Mason 10                
     3) Koelzer, William 11             4) Kittman, Duran 11              
                  21.48       43.39 (21.91)     1:05.92 (22.53)     1:28.26 (22.34)
  2 Manvel High School Mavericks                      1:32.34    1:29.66  
     1) Sanes, Adriel 12                2) Webber, Kevin 12               
     3) Elsayes, Ahmed 12               4) Armstrong, Jack 10             
                  20.98       44.95 (23.97)     1:08.83 (23.88)     1:29.66 (20.83)
  3 Alamo Heights High School                         1:31.13    1:30.27  
     1) Ryherd, Seth 12                 2) Du, Justin 10                  
     3) Dickey, Justin 11               4) Young, Cameron 12              
                  22.26       45.29 (23.03)     1:09.24 (23.95)     1:30.27 (21.03)
  4 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:33.26    1:33.41  
     1) Garcia, Jakob 11                2) Schluter, Boris 10             
     3) Colquhoun, Dylan 12             4) Raimondo, Preston 09           
                  22.99       45.90 (22.91)     1:10.79 (24.89)     1:33.41 (22.62)
  5 Canyon Lake                                       1:37.61    1:36.17  
     1) Isley, Taylor 11                2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) White, Joshua 12                4) Borremans, Alexander 12        
                  23.70       49.00 (25.30)     1:14.05 (25.05)     1:36.17 (22.12)
  6 Fredericksburg High School                        1:37.82    1:38.40  
     1) Wilkinson, Johnny 11            2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Kitzmiller, Bryce 11            4) Shepard, Will 10               
                  24.20       48.84 (24.64)     1:13.49 (24.65)     1:38.40 (24.91)
  7 Boerne HS                                         1:38.95    1:39.22  
     1) Villarreal, Marcus 11           2) Mayers, Trey 11                
     3) Moon, Nicholas 10               4) Stapleton, Trent 11            
                  23.87       51.10 (27.23)     1:15.02 (23.92)     1:39.22 (24.20)
 -- Elkins High School                                1:34.59         DQ  
     1) Lu, Derek 9                     2) Gassmann, Jacob 12             
     3) Villafana, Kameron 9            4) Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren 12      
                  24.14       47.86 (23.72)     1:11.15 (23.29)          DQ (22.43)
B - Final
  9 El Campo High School                              1:42.14    1:40.07  
     1) Peterson, Kyle 11               2) Williams, Conner 09            
     3) Fuechec, Grant 12               4) Smith, Mason 11                
                  24.24       47.22 (22.98)     1:13.64 (26.42)     1:40.07 (26.43)
 10 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       1:41.35    1:40.44  
     1) Novak, Dalton 10                2) Robinson, Antuan 10            
     3) Herrera, Roman 10               4) Williams, Jake 10              
                  24.81       50.66 (25.85)     1:16.50 (25.84)     1:40.44 (23.94)
 11 Barbers Hill                                      1:44.65    1:42.63  
     1) Bench, Hayden 11                2) Luna, Austin 12                
     3) Kangas, Seth 10                 4) Warby, Ammon 9                 
                  25.01       49.60 (24.59)     1:17.48 (27.88)     1:42.63 (25.15)
 12 B.F. Terry High School                            1:44.03    1:44.58  
     1) Garrett, Cameron 12             2) Cruz, Aric 12                  
     3) Barron, Ramon 11                4) Hammonds, Sean 11              
                  23.75       49.17 (25.42)     1:15.76 (26.59)     1:44.58 (28.82)
 13 Victoria West                                     1:47.09    1:46.37  
     1) Yanez, Eric 12                  2) Monney, Ethan 09               
     3) Nguyen, Vince 12                4) Noriega, Pablo 12              
                  25.76       53.06 (27.30)     1:19.72 (26.66)     1:46.37 (26.65)
 14 Victoria East                                     1:48.06    1:46.84  
     1) Kocian, Jared 12                2) Marquez-Torres, Alan 12        
     3) Palmquist, Ean 09               4) Thompson, Emanuel 11           
                  27.41       55.06 (27.65)     1:21.29 (26.23)     1:46.84 (25.55)
 15 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          1:49.50    1:49.15  
     1) Jones, Jaxon 09                 2) Baran, Zachary 10              
     3) Huott, Sullivan 10              4) Setliff, Christopher 11        
                  26.72       55.92 (29.20)     1:22.32 (26.40)     1:49.15 (26.83)
 16 Columbus High School                              1:50.66    1:49.65  
     1) Koehl, Kade 12                  2) Warschak, Cason 12             
     3) Neumann, Christopher 10         4) Heffley, Landon 12             
                  26.80       54.96 (28.16)     1:24.06 (29.10)     1:49.65 (25.59)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richmond Foster                                   1:36.53    1:29.70  
     1) Roberson, William 12            2) Imrie, Mason 10                
     3) Koelzer, William 11             4) Kittman, Duran 11              
                  22.48       45.04 (22.56)     1:07.80 (22.76)     1:29.70 (21.90)
  2 Alamo Heights High School                         1:32.08    1:31.13  
     1) Ryherd, Seth 12                 2) Du, Justin 10                  
     3) Dickey, Justin 11               4) Young, Cameron 12              
                  22.77       45.94 (23.17)     1:09.57 (23.63)     1:31.13 (21.56)
  3 Manvel High School Mavericks                      1:32.23    1:32.34  
     1) Armstrong, Jack 10              2) Elsayes, Ahmed 12              
     3) Webber, Kevin 12                4) Sanes, Adriel 12               
                  21.42       45.70 (24.28)     1:10.29 (24.59)     1:32.34 (22.05)
  4 Samuel V Champion HS                              1:36.16    1:33.26  
     1) Garcia, Jakob 11                2) Schluter, Boris 10             
     3) Colquhoun, Dylan 12             4) Raimondo, Preston 09           
                  22.71       45.78 (23.07)     1:10.45 (24.67)     1:33.26 (22.81)
  5 Elkins High School                                1:33.83    1:34.59  
     1) Lu, Derek 9                     2) Gassmann, Jacob 12             
     3) Villafana, Kameron 9            4) Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren 12      
                  23.66       48.21 (24.55)     1:11.88 (23.67)     1:34.59 (22.71)
  6 Canyon Lake                                       1:37.17    1:37.61  
     1) Isley, Taylor 11                2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) White, Joshua 12                4) Borremans, Alexander 12        
                  23.95       49.53 (25.58)     1:15.15 (25.62)     1:37.61 (22.46)
  7 Fredericksburg High School                        1:38.74    1:37.82  
     1) Wilkinson, Johnny 11            2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Kitzmiller, Bryce 11            4) Shepard, Will 10               
                  23.52       48.13 (24.61)     1:12.83 (24.70)     1:37.82 (24.99)
  8 Boerne HS                                         1:40.83    1:38.95  
     1) Villarreal, Marcus 11           2) Mayers, Trey 11                
     3) Moon, Nicholas 10               4) Stapleton, Trent 11            
                  23.68       50.66 (26.98)     1:14.95 (24.29)     1:38.95 (24.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       1:42.69    1:41.35  
     1) Novak, Dalton 10                2) Robinson, Antuan 10            
     3) Herrera, Roman 10               4) Williams, Jake 10              
                  25.43       50.95 (25.52)     1:17.00 (26.05)     1:41.35 (24.35)
 10 El Campo High School                              1:44.10    1:42.14  
     1) Peterson, Kyle 11               2) Fuechec, Grant 12              
     3) Williams, Conner 09             4) Smith, Mason 11                
                  25.06       48.46 (23.40)     1:15.51 (27.05)     1:42.14 (26.63)
 11 B.F. Terry High School                            1:45.25    1:44.03  
     1) Garrett, Cameron 12             2) Cruz, Aric 12                  
     3) Barron, Ramon 11                4) Hammonds, Sean 11              
                  23.66       48.92 (25.26)     1:15.59 (26.67)     1:44.03 (28.44)
 12 Barbers Hill                                      1:44.14    1:44.65  
     1) Bench, Hayden 11                2) Luna, Austin 12                
     3) Kangas, Seth 10                 4) Warby, Ammon 9                 
                  24.63       50.99 (26.36)     1:16.51 (25.52)     1:44.65 (28.14)
 13 Victoria West                                     1:45.68    1:47.09  
     1) Yanez, Eric 12                  2) Monney, Ethan 09               
     3) Nguyen, Vince 12                4) Noriega, Pablo 12              
                  26.85       54.72 (27.87)     1:21.31 (26.59)     1:47.09 (25.78)
 14 Victoria East                                     1:45.16    1:48.06  
     1) Kocian, Jared 12                2) Marquez-Torres, Alan 12        
     3) Palmquist, Ean 09               4) Thompson, Emanuel 11           
                  27.14       54.80 (27.66)     1:21.46 (26.66)     1:48.06 (26.60)
 15 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          1:48.75    1:49.50  
     1) Jones, Jaxon 09                 2) Baran, Zachary 10              
     3) Huott, Sullivan 10              4) Setliff, Christopher 11        
                  26.51       54.30 (27.79)     1:20.92 (26.62)     1:49.50 (28.58)
 16 Columbus High School                              1:48.33    1:50.66  
     1) Neumann, Christopher 10         2) Warschak, Cason 12             
     3) Koehl, Kade 12                  4) Heffley, Landon 12             
                  29.72       57.50 (27.78)     1:25.33 (27.83)     1:50.66 (25.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                      1:52.36    1:52.40  
     1) Espinoza, Joshua 9              2) Hoang, Anthony 12              
     3) Castro, Chris 9                 4) Valladares, Bryant 9           
                  25.45       55.11 (29.66)     1:24.57 (29.46)     1:52.40 (27.83)
 18 Wharton High School                               1:58.04    1:53.36  
     1) Howell, Zackary 10              2) Garza, Michael 12              
     3) Plaza, Santi 12                 4) Jarvela, Anthony 12            
                  25.47                             1:27.79 ( )     1:53.36 (25.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Texas City High School                            1:56.77    1:53.60  
     1) Favalora, Marcell 11            2) Lucero, Nicholas 10            
     3) White, Gabriel 12               4) Haralson, Aaron 10             
                  26.76       57.14 (30.38)     1:22.23 (25.09)     1:53.60 (31.37)
 20 Galveston Ball                                    1:53.39    1:54.67  
     1) Garcia, Ulises 9                2) Johnson, Kendall 9             
     3) Lidstone, Max 11                4) Garcia, David 12               
                  32.06     1:02.57 (30.51)     1:29.49 (26.92)     1:54.67 (25.18)
 21 Van Vleck HS Swimming                             2:12.80    2:15.21  
     1) Ros, Garrett 09                 2) Hood, Logan 12                 
     3) Rawlings, Tanner 10             4) DeLaRosa, Joshua 09            
                  31.42     1:07.13 (35.71)     1:43.32 (36.19)     2:15.21 (31.89)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fowler, Mabel             12 UVAL                   59.28      58.28  
                  28.20       58.28 (30.08)                                        
  2 Gray, Lauren              11 MBBH                   59.44      59.21  
                  28.52       59.21 (30.69)                                        
  3 Jansky, Camryn            09 ELCA                 1:03.76    1:02.84  
                  30.32     1:02.84 (32.52)                                        
  4 Black, Alaura             12 Angleton             1:04.13    1:03.08  
                  29.50     1:03.08 (33.58)                                        
  5 Jacks, Madeline           10 Foster               1:03.18    1:03.56  
                  30.60     1:03.56 (32.96)                                        
  6 Strash, Grace             12 SAAH                 1:03.90    1:04.00  
                  30.80     1:04.00 (33.20)                                        
  7 Szeto, Pearlyn            11 Foster               1:05.28    1:04.38  
                  30.69     1:04.38 (33.69)                                        
  8 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 1:05.63    1:06.73  
                  32.19     1:06.73 (34.54)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rodriguez, Sofia          12 SAAH                 1:06.19    1:04.49  
                  31.61     1:04.49 (32.88)                                        
 10 Krpec, Brooke             12 ELCA                 1:05.89    1:04.81  
                  31.81     1:04.81 (33.00)                                        
 11 Hall, Lauren              12 Foster               1:06.45    1:05.06  
                  32.39     1:05.06 (32.67)                                        
 12 Pal-Freeman, Cate         10 SAAH                 1:06.98    1:05.90  
                  32.21     1:05.90 (33.69)                                        
 13 Schumacher, Jessie        11 VICW                 1:08.49    1:07.97  
                  32.91     1:07.97 (35.06)                                        
 14 Maxton, Shelby            12 BOCH                 1:09.89    1:10.30  
                  34.14     1:10.30 (36.16)                                        
 15 Tran, Nicole               9 Elkins               1:11.08    1:10.62  
                  34.11     1:10.62 (36.51)                                        
 16 Parker, Katie             10 Fulshear             1:09.34    1:11.18  
                  33.69     1:11.18 (37.49)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowler, Mabel             12 UVAL                 1:00.06      59.28  
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)                                        
  2 Gray, Lauren              11 MBBH                 1:00.34      59.44  
                  28.47       59.44 (30.97)                                        
  3 Jacks, Madeline           10 Foster               1:04.65    1:03.18  
                  30.69     1:03.18 (32.49)                                        
  4 Jansky, Camryn            09 ELCA                 1:03.33    1:03.76  
                  30.49     1:03.76 (33.27)                                        
  5 Strash, Grace             12 SAAH                 1:04.10    1:03.90  
                  30.66     1:03.90 (33.24)                                        
  6 Black, Alaura             12 Angleton             1:03.52    1:04.13  
                  29.88     1:04.13 (34.25)                                        
  7 Szeto, Pearlyn            11 Foster               1:06.29    1:05.28  
                  31.04     1:05.28 (34.24)                                        
  8 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 1:06.10    1:05.63  
                  31.53     1:05.63 (34.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krpec, Brooke             12 ELCA                 1:07.36    1:05.89  
                  32.01     1:05.89 (33.88)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Sofia          12 SAAH                 1:06.02    1:06.19  
                  32.10     1:06.19 (34.09)                                        
 11 Hall, Lauren              12 Foster               1:08.50    1:06.45  
                  33.48     1:06.45 (32.97)                                        
 12 Pal-Freeman, Cate         10 SAAH                 1:06.27    1:06.98  
                  32.10     1:06.98 (34.88)                                        
 13 Schumacher, Jessie        11 VICW                 1:08.18    1:08.49  
                  32.84     1:08.49 (35.65)                                        
 14 Parker, Katie             10 Fulshear             1:10.98    1:09.34  
                  33.36     1:09.34 (35.98)                                        
 15 Maxton, Shelby            12 BOCH                 1:07.64    1:09.89  
                  33.75     1:09.89 (36.14)                                        
 16 Tran, Nicole               9 Elkins               1:11.18    1:11.08  
                  33.82     1:11.08 (37.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harris, Londyn             9 Elkins               1:10.43    1:11.63  
                  34.55     1:11.63 (37.08)                                        
 18 Beck, Samantha            12 VICE                 1:10.36    1:11.89  
                  35.43     1:11.89 (36.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patience, Jasmine         12 Elkins               1:16.30    1:16.14  
 20 Rodriguez, Valeria        12 WHAR                 1:17.59    1:18.09  
                  37.18     1:18.09 (40.91)                                        
 21 Hamlin, Mia               09 WHAR                 1:16.21    1:19.15  
                  37.59     1:19.15 (41.56)                                        
 22 Rodriguez, Carla          10 Shadow Creek         1:21.95    1:21.58  
                  38.30     1:21.58 (43.28)                                        
 23 Reedyk, Nicole            12 Manvel               1:23.96    1:22.35  
                  40.44     1:22.35 (41.91)                                        
 24 Campbell, Jonni-Lee       10 Elkins               1:20.06    1:22.62  
                  39.96     1:22.62 (42.66)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberson, William         12 Foster                 55.09      52.07  
                  25.03       52.07 (27.04)                                        
  2 Sandidge, Logan           09 BOCH                   54.04      52.75  
                  25.87       52.75 (26.88)                                        
  3 Kneese, Troy              09 FRED                   57.06      57.25  
                  27.24       57.25 (30.01)                                        
  4 Atlas, Aiden              09 SAAH                   58.41      57.64  
                  27.99       57.64 (29.65)                                        
  5 Svatek, Brandon           12 VICW                   57.76      57.65  
                  27.83       57.65 (29.82)                                        
  6 Dang, Ryan                 9 Elkins                 59.68      59.27  
                  28.72       59.27 (30.55)                                        
  7 Spence, J.D.              12 Foster               1:00.02    1:00.22  
                  28.49     1:00.22 (31.73)                                        
  8 Sanes, Gabriel            10 Manvel               1:00.01    1:00.43  
                  29.72     1:00.43 (30.71)                                        
B - Final
  9 Diffley, Brendan          10 Manvel               1:00.28      59.97  
                  29.55       59.97 (30.42)                                        
 10 Gaas, Sam                 12 Foster               1:01.38    1:01.62  
                  29.64     1:01.62 (31.98)                                        
 11 Colmenares, Michael       10 Foster               1:01.70    1:02.15  
                  30.00     1:02.15 (32.15)                                        
 12 Williams, Jake            10 Shadow Creek         1:02.75    1:02.85  
                  30.55     1:02.85 (32.30)                                        
 13 Peterson, Kyle            11 ELCA                 1:05.44    1:03.10  
                  30.71     1:03.10 (32.39)                                        
 14 Ngo, Taylor               12 Manvel               1:05.17    1:05.04  
                  31.18     1:05.04 (33.86)                                        
 15 Raike, Bailey             09 SAAH                 1:05.90    1:06.17  
                  32.18     1:06.17 (33.99)                                        
 16 Isley, Taylor             11 FICL                 1:05.74    1:06.19  
                  31.88     1:06.19 (34.31)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandidge, Logan           09 BOCH                   54.26      54.04  
                  26.28       54.04 (27.76)                                        
  2 Roberson, William         12 Foster                 52.31      55.09  
                  26.26       55.09 (28.83)                                        
  3 Kneese, Troy              09 FRED                   56.96      57.06  
                  27.08       57.06 (29.98)                                        
  4 Svatek, Brandon           12 VICW                   58.10      57.76  
                  27.65       57.76 (30.11)                                        
  5 Atlas, Aiden              09 SAAH                   58.89      58.41  
                  28.31       58.41 (30.10)                                        
  6 Dang, Ryan                 9 Elkins               1:00.85      59.68  
                  28.66       59.68 (31.02)                                        
  7 Sanes, Gabriel            10 Manvel               1:03.36    1:00.01  
                  29.53     1:00.01 (30.48)                                        
  8 Spence, J.D.              12 Foster               1:01.81    1:00.02  
                  28.56     1:00.02 (31.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diffley, Brendan          10 Manvel               1:02.04    1:00.28  
                  29.61     1:00.28 (30.67)                                        
 10 Gaas, Sam                 12 Foster               1:06.53    1:01.38  
                  29.65     1:01.38 (31.73)                                        
 11 Colmenares, Michael       10 Foster               1:03.69    1:01.70  
                  29.74     1:01.70 (31.96)                                        
 12 Williams, Jake            10 Shadow Creek         1:05.13    1:02.75  
                  30.24     1:02.75 (32.51)                                        
 13 Ngo, Taylor               12 Manvel               1:06.63    1:05.17  
                  31.26     1:05.17 (33.91)                                        
 14 Peterson, Kyle            11 ELCA                 1:00.12    1:05.44  
                  31.29     1:05.44 (34.15)                                        
 15 Isley, Taylor             11 FICL                 1:05.14    1:05.74  
                  30.78     1:05.74 (34.96)                                        
 16 Raike, Bailey             09 SAAH                 1:06.51    1:05.90  
                  31.69     1:05.90 (34.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stevenson, Caleb          09 Fulshear             1:12.25    1:07.44  
 18 Kangas, Seth              10 MBBH                 1:06.76    1:07.89  
                  32.59     1:07.89 (35.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Propper, Robert           12 Elkins               1:08.61    1:09.68  
                  32.13     1:09.68 (37.55)                                        
 20 Colquhoun, Dylan          12 BOCH                 1:08.06    1:10.28  
                  33.84     1:10.28 (36.44)                                        
 21 Palmquist, Ean            09 VICE                 1:17.46    1:14.38  
                  35.29     1:14.38 (39.09)                                        
 22 Plaza, Santi              12 WHAR                 1:14.14    1:15.93  
                  34.91     1:15.93 (41.02)                                        
 23 Nguyen, Vince             12 VICW                 1:15.87    1:17.80  
                  35.22     1:17.80 (42.58)                                        
 -- Pilsner, Caleb            12 COLU                 1:14.85        DFS  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Hope            12 ELCA                 1:08.27    1:06.63  
                  31.06     1:06.63 (35.57)                                        
  2 Raike, Lauren             11 SAAH                 1:10.68    1:08.51  
                  31.98     1:08.51 (36.53)                                        
  3 Gierat, Natalie           11 UNCR                 1:11.81    1:11.53  
                  33.69     1:11.53 (37.84)                                        
  4 Roberson, Katie           10 Fulshear             1:13.51    1:13.22  
                  34.17     1:13.22 (39.05)                                        
  5 Gibson, Killian           09 Foster               1:14.55    1:13.75  
                  34.25     1:13.75 (39.50)                                        
  6 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 SAAH                 1:13.47    1:13.88  
                  35.18     1:13.88 (38.70)                                        
  7 McComb, Cailyn            10 ELCA                 1:13.98    1:14.50  
                  34.71     1:14.50 (39.79)                                        
  8 Coward, Grace             09 BOCH                 1:14.72    1:15.11  
                  34.69     1:15.11 (40.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pascual, Erin             10 Foster               1:17.84    1:14.73  
                  35.21     1:14.73 (39.52)                                        
 10 Torres, Grace              9 Angleton             1:16.13    1:16.71  
                  35.85     1:16.71 (40.86)                                        
 11 Clark, Maya               10 SAAH                 1:17.36    1:18.16  
                  37.01     1:18.16 (41.15)                                        
 12 Anz, Kandace              11 BOCH                 1:18.19    1:19.69  
                  36.47     1:19.69 (43.22)                                        
 13 Thompson, Emily           10 Foster               1:20.12    1:19.86  
                  38.15     1:19.86 (41.71)                                        
 14 Cordova, Isabel            9 Shadow Creek         1:20.30    1:20.28  
                  39.44     1:20.28 (40.84)                                        
 15 Awadin, Emily              9 Elkins               1:20.20    1:20.84  
                  38.53     1:20.84 (42.31)                                        
 16 Rich, Kaitlyn             11 MBBH                 1:23.43    1:23.05  
                  38.53     1:23.05 (44.52)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Hope            12 ELCA                 1:10.55    1:08.27  
                  31.73     1:08.27 (36.54)                                        
  2 Raike, Lauren             11 SAAH                 1:10.88    1:10.68  
                  33.03     1:10.68 (37.65)                                        
  3 Gierat, Natalie           11 UNCR                 1:12.84    1:11.81  
                  33.66     1:11.81 (38.15)                                        
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 SAAH                 1:15.47    1:13.47  
                  34.98     1:13.47 (38.49)                                        
  5 Roberson, Katie           10 Fulshear             1:15.28    1:13.51  
                  35.65     1:13.51 (37.86)                                        
  6 McComb, Cailyn            10 ELCA                 1:15.84    1:13.98  
                  34.43     1:13.98 (39.55)                                        
  7 Gibson, Killian           09 Foster               1:16.98    1:14.55  
                  35.35     1:14.55 (39.20)                                        
  8 Coward, Grace             09 BOCH                 1:15.06    1:14.72  
                  35.22     1:14.72 (39.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Grace              9 Angleton             1:15.57    1:16.13  
                  35.70     1:16.13 (40.43)                                        
 10 Clark, Maya               10 SAAH                 1:15.01    1:17.36  
                  35.98     1:17.36 (41.38)                                        
 11 Pascual, Erin             10 Foster               1:15.80    1:17.84  
                  36.49     1:17.84 (41.35)                                        
 12 Estrada, Giselle          10 Elkins               1:20.33    1:18.06  
                  36.84     1:18.06 (41.22)                                        
 13 Anz, Kandace              11 BOCH                 1:19.70    1:18.19  
                  35.14     1:18.19 (43.05)                                        
 14 Thompson, Emily           10 Foster               1:18.79    1:20.12  
                  37.90     1:20.12 (42.22)                                        
 15 Awadin, Emily              9 Elkins               1:19.05    1:20.20  
                  37.59     1:20.20 (42.61)                                        
 16 Cordova, Isabel            9 Shadow Creek         1:20.12    1:20.30  
                  39.45     1:20.30 (40.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roddy, Montie             12 WHAR                 1:20.11    1:21.11  
                  37.43     1:21.11 (43.68)                                        
 18 Rich, Kaitlyn             11 MBBH                 1:22.93    1:23.43  
                  38.40     1:23.43 (45.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrus, Catherine         09 VICW                 1:28.34    1:26.21  
                  40.02     1:26.21 (46.19)                                        
 20 Saldana, Alekcia          10 Elkins               1:25.54    1:26.43  
                  40.37     1:26.43 (46.06)                                        
 21 Lendermon, Sydney         10 Elkins               1:27.28    1:26.97  
                  39.51     1:26.97 (47.46)                                        
 22 Lomeli Ibarra, Barbara    10 Manvel               1:26.81    1:28.26  
                  41.59     1:28.26 (46.67)                                        
 23 Richards, Brooke          11 BACT                 1:27.48    1:30.92  
                  42.62     1:30.92 (48.30)                                        
 -- Ridlen, Shelbie           11 COLU                 1:29.26        DFS  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanes, Adriel             12 Manvel                 58.32      56.42  
                  26.32       56.42 (30.10)                                        
  2 Ryherd, Seth              12 SAAH                 1:01.81      57.54  
                  27.15       57.54 (30.39)                                        
  3 Williams, Tanner          11 VICW                 1:00.91    1:00.90  
                  28.27     1:00.90 (32.63)                                        
  4 Patterson, McCoy          09 SAAH                 1:04.06    1:03.11  
                  29.96     1:03.11 (33.15)                                        
  5 Dang, Tyler               10 Elkins               1:04.80    1:04.06  
                  30.50     1:04.06 (33.56)                                        
  6 Villarreal, Marcus        11 BOER                 1:04.46    1:04.28  
                  29.81     1:04.28 (34.47)                                        
  7 Schluter, Boris           10 BOCH                 1:03.77    1:04.42  
                  30.01     1:04.42 (34.41)                                        
  8 Jacks, Josh               11 Foster               1:04.41    1:05.30  
                  29.63     1:05.30 (35.67)                                        
B - Final
  9 Koelzer, Nick             09 Foster               1:05.91    1:04.87  
                  30.52     1:04.87 (34.35)                                        
 10 Miller, Brayden           12 Foster               1:05.31    1:05.81  
                  30.72     1:05.81 (35.09)                                        
 11 Wang, Andrew              10 Elkins               1:06.91    1:07.00  
                  31.31     1:07.00 (35.69)                                        
 12 Davies, Cameron           12 Foster               1:06.93    1:07.16  
                  30.95     1:07.16 (36.21)                                        
 13 Hoover, Mason             10 Elkins               1:09.07    1:07.25  
                  31.58     1:07.25 (35.67)                                        
 14 Hammond, Graham           09 FRED                 1:08.22    1:08.74  
                  31.41     1:08.74 (37.33)                                        
 15 Arabie, Aaron             11 MBBH                 1:07.37    1:09.23  
                  31.85     1:09.23 (37.38)                                        
 16 Thompson, Emanuel         11 VICE                 1:09.40    1:10.20  
                  32.48     1:10.20 (37.72)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanes, Adriel             12 Manvel                 58.78      58.32  
                  28.04       58.32 (30.28)                                        
  2 Williams, Tanner          11 VICW                 1:01.99    1:00.91  
                  28.36     1:00.91 (32.55)                                        
  3 Ryherd, Seth              12 SAAH                 1:02.36    1:01.81  
                  29.06     1:01.81 (32.75)                                        
  4 Schluter, Boris           10 BOCH                 1:05.69    1:03.77  
                  29.47     1:03.77 (34.30)                                        
  5 Patterson, McCoy          09 SAAH                 1:05.15    1:04.06  
                  29.99     1:04.06 (34.07)                                        
  6 Jacks, Josh               11 Foster               1:07.44    1:04.41  
                  29.21     1:04.41 (35.20)                                        
  7 Villarreal, Marcus        11 BOER                 1:06.07    1:04.46  
                  29.52     1:04.46 (34.94)                                        
  8 Dang, Tyler               10 Elkins               1:06.68    1:04.80  
                  30.47     1:04.80 (34.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Brayden           12 Foster               1:08.42    1:05.31  
                  30.17     1:05.31 (35.14)                                        
 10 Koelzer, Nick             09 Foster               1:09.51    1:05.91  
                  30.75     1:05.91 (35.16)                                        
 11 Wang, Andrew              10 Elkins               1:07.44    1:06.91  
                  30.80     1:06.91 (36.11)                                        
 12 Davies, Cameron           12 Foster               1:08.54    1:06.93  
                  30.15     1:06.93 (36.78)                                        
 13 Arabie, Aaron             11 MBBH                 1:08.12    1:07.37  
                  30.95     1:07.37 (36.42)                                        
 14 Hammond, Graham           09 FRED                 1:06.26    1:08.22  
                  31.11     1:08.22 (37.11)                                        
 15 Hoover, Mason             10 Elkins               1:07.61    1:09.07  
                  31.86     1:09.07 (37.21)                                        
 16 Thompson, Emanuel         11 VICE                 1:11.46    1:09.40  
                  31.70     1:09.40 (37.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kitzmiller, Bryce         11 FRED                 1:08.91    1:09.59  
                  31.85     1:09.59 (37.74)                                        
 18 Stanley, Jackson          11 Elkins               1:13.00    1:10.53  
                  32.27     1:10.53 (38.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aponte, Carlos            10 Angleton             1:12.88    1:12.92  
                  33.20     1:12.92 (39.72)                                        
 20 Langley, Cody             10 Manvel               1:13.48    1:13.32  
                  34.41     1:13.32 (38.91)                                        
 21 Noriega, Pablo            12 VICW                 1:15.77    1:13.64  
                  34.50     1:13.64 (39.14)                                        
 22 Monney, Ethan             09 VICW                 1:18.33    1:17.75  
                  34.27     1:17.75 (43.48)                                        
 -- Wagner, Christopher       09 VICE                 1:31.02         DQ  
                  41.34          DQ (49.52)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         3:44.70    3:40.69  
     1) Strash, Isabella 10             2) Raike, Lauren 11               
     3) Russell, Kate 12                4) Parish, Ellery 12              
                  26.67       55.50 (55.50)     1:21.94 (26.44)     1:50.98 (55.48)
        2:17.50 (26.52)     2:46.95 (55.97)     3:12.79 (25.84)     3:40.69 (53.74)
  2 Elkins High School                                3:56.07    3:52.24  
     1) Romero, Luisa 9                 2) Taha, Lujayna 11               
     3) Awadin, Emily 9                 4) Donovan, Claire 11             
                  26.55       55.79 (55.79)     1:23.63 (27.84)     1:55.78 (59.99)
        2:24.39 (28.61)     2:55.67 (59.89)     3:22.28 (26.61)     3:52.24 (56.57)
  3 Richmond Foster                                   3:54.83    3:53.38  
     1) Miller, Abby 10                 2) Turner, Ashlan 10              
     3) Gage, Sarita 10                 4) Szeto, Pearlyn 11              
                  27.49       57.55 (57.55)     1:25.70 (28.15)     1:56.98 (59.43)
        2:24.21 (27.23)     2:54.83 (57.85)     3:22.64 (27.81)     3:53.38 (58.55)
  4 Samuel V Champion HS                              4:05.94    4:06.73  
     1) Wood, Ashley 09                 2) Kirl, Maya 11                  
     3) Walker, Samantha 10             4) Theriot, Claudia 11            
                  28.74   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:29.93 (28.95)   2:02.60 (1:01.62)
        2:32.32 (29.72)   3:04.75 (1:02.15)     3:34.09 (29.34)   4:06.73 (1:01.98)
  5 El Campo High School                              4:08.02    4:10.02  
     1) Krpec, Brooke 12                2) Slattery, Sydney 10            
     3) McComb, Cailyn 10               4) Beard, Susan 12                
                  27.96       58.95 (58.95)     1:27.10 (28.15)   1:59.16 (1:00.21)
        2:29.01 (29.85)   3:02.30 (1:03.14)     3:32.30 (30.00)   4:10.02 (1:07.72)
  6 Barbers Hill                                      4:10.95    4:10.30  
     1) Warby, Katy 11                  2) Clary, Emma 12                 
     3) Modisette, Sarah 12             4) Gray, Lauren 11                
                  29.48   1:02.44 (1:02.44)     1:33.88 (31.44)   2:07.70 (1:05.26)
        2:39.64 (31.94)   3:13.23 (1:05.53)     3:40.11 (26.88)     4:10.30 (57.07)
  7 Fredericksburg High School                        4:21.31    4:17.28  
     1) Ivers, Eliana 12                2) Stenberg, Mia 09               
     3) Young, Allison 10               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  31.75                             1:36.64 ( )         2:11.82 ( )
        2:42.43 (30.61)   3:16.02 (1:04.20)     3:45.05 (29.03)   4:17.28 (1:01.26)
 -- Angleton High School                              4:05.94         DQ  
     1) Black, Alaura 12                2) Torres, Grace 9                
     3) Neal, Rachel 10                 4) Black, Avary 10                
                  27.98       58.23 (58.23)     1:27.02 (28.79)   1:58.38 (1:00.15)
        2:27.18 (28.80)   3:00.70 (1:02.32)     3:15.02 (14.32)        DQ (1:04.87)
B - Final
  9 Bay City High School                              4:28.41    4:19.11  
     1) Vargas, Faith 10                2) Richards, Brooke 11            
     3) Attaway, Sarah 11               4) Sliva, Hannah 10               
                  30.25   1:02.75 (1:02.75)     1:36.07 (33.32)   2:12.67 (1:09.92)
        2:42.90 (30.23)   3:21.58 (1:08.91)     3:46.17 (24.59)     4:19.11 (57.53)
 10 Churchill Fulshear High School                    4:22.78    4:23.39  
     1) Roberson, Katie 10              2) Parker, Katie 10               
     3) Voskuhl, Zoie                   4) Foreman, Carleigh 09           
                  28.20       59.68 (59.68)     1:29.84 (30.16)   2:04.21 (1:04.53)
        2:39.32 (35.11)   3:20.94 (1:16.73)     3:49.87 (28.93)   4:23.39 (1:02.45)
 11 Victoria East                                     4:33.35    4:26.84  
     1) Beck, Samantha 12               2) Caltzonzin, Daisy 10           
     3) Flores, Lauren 10               4) Nethery, Kyleigh 09            
                  29.74   1:02.34 (1:02.34)     1:35.02 (32.68)   2:12.07 (1:09.73)
        2:45.17 (33.10)   3:23.94 (1:11.87)     3:42.21 (18.27)   4:26.84 (1:02.90)
 12 Robert G Cole High School                         4:43.25    4:44.09  
     1) Williams, Allison 09            2) Contreras, Ashley 12           
     3) Steigleman, Maddie 12           4) Lee, Samantha 12               
                  32.60   1:09.95 (1:09.95)     1:45.20 (35.25)   2:25.97 (1:16.02)
        3:00.38 (34.41)   3:37.37 (1:11.40)     4:09.49 (32.12)   4:44.09 (1:06.72)
 13 Universal City Randolph                           4:49.44    4:48.16  
     1) Petersen, Kari 10               2) Balich, Molly 10               
     3) Isler, Anna 11                  4) Gierat, Natalie 11             
                  28.61       58.88 (58.88)     1:42.29 (43.41)   2:41.99 (1:43.11)
        3:09.77 (27.78)                             3:58.17 ( )         4:48.16 ( )
 -- Great Hearts Monte Vista                          4:32.86         DQ  
     1) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10          2) Sheridan, Kayla 09             
     3) Kunasz, Halyna 11               4) VanderWeele, Emily 11          
                  29.83   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:36.40 (31.92)   2:12.51 (1:08.03)
        2:44.87 (32.36)   3:33.60 (1:21.09)     3:49.27 (15.67)          DQ (45.60)
 -- Columbus High School                              4:48.82         DQ  
     1) Magera, Allison 11              2) Murga, Leti 10                 
     3) Robledo, Alyssa 11              4) Smith, Shannon 09              
                  30.95   1:05.95 (1:05.95)     1:41.26 (35.31)   2:20.45 (1:14.50)
        2:57.99 (37.54)   3:41.57 (1:21.12)     4:18.81 (37.24)        DQ (1:17.44)
 -- Victoria West                                     4:30.07         DQ  
     1) Andrus, Catherine 09            2) Schumacher, Jessie 11          
     3) Price, Kaylee 11                4) Cervantes, Cristina 09         
                  31.96   1:07.96 (1:07.96)     1:37.35 (29.39)   2:09.04 (1:01.08)
        2:42.97 (33.93)   3:22.31 (1:13.27)     3:49.67 (27.36)          DQ (58.87)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         3:47.21    3:44.70  
     1) Strash, Isabella 10             2) Raike, Lauren 11               
     3) Russell, Kate 12                4) Parish, Ellery 12              
                  26.21       54.97 (54.97)     1:21.99 (27.02)     1:51.72 (56.75)
        2:19.05 (27.33)     2:49.05 (57.33)     3:15.68 (26.63)     3:44.70 (55.65)
  2 Richmond Foster                                   4:00.71    3:54.83  
     1) Miller, Abby 10                 2) Turner, Ashlan 10              
     3) Gage, Sarita 10                 4) Szeto, Pearlyn 11              
                  27.24       57.24 (57.24)     1:25.27 (28.03)     1:56.65 (59.41)
        2:24.12 (27.47)     2:54.66 (58.01)     3:23.38 (28.72)   3:54.83 (1:00.17)
  3 Elkins High School                                4:15.35    3:56.07  
     1) Romero, Luisa 9                 2) Awadin, Emily 9                
     3) Taha, Lujayna 11                4) Donovan, Claire 11             
                  26.66       56.06 (56.06)     1:25.93 (29.87)   1:57.52 (1:01.46)
        2:25.95 (28.43)   2:59.46 (1:01.94)     3:26.04 (26.58)     3:56.07 (56.61)
  4 Angleton High School                              4:05.42    4:05.94  
     1) Black, Alaura 12                2) Torres, Grace 9                
     3) Neal, Rachel 10                 4) Black, Avary 10                
                  27.51       58.05 (58.05)                         1:57.93 (59.88)
        2:27.23 (29.30)   3:00.75 (1:02.82)     3:31.57 (30.82)   4:05.94 (1:05.19)
  4 Samuel V Champion HS                              4:07.06    4:05.94  
     1) Wood, Ashley 09                 2) Kirl, Maya 11                  
     3) Walker, Samantha 10             4) Theriot, Claudia 11            
                  28.17   1:00.65 (1:00.65)     1:29.38 (28.73)   2:01.99 (1:01.34)
        2:31.95 (29.96)   3:04.41 (1:02.42)     3:33.64 (29.23)   4:05.94 (1:01.53)
  6 El Campo High School                              4:29.18    4:08.02  
     1) Krpec, Brooke 12                2) Slattery, Sydney 10            
     3) Wilson, Emily 10                4) McComb, Cailyn 10              
                  28.79   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:29.59 (29.36)   2:02.57 (1:02.34)
        2:31.63 (29.06)   3:06.42 (1:03.85)     3:35.75 (29.33)   4:08.02 (1:01.60)
  7 Barbers Hill                                      4:07.86    4:10.95  
     1) Warby, Katy 11                  2) Clary, Emma 12                 
     3) Modisette, Sarah 12             4) Gray, Lauren 11                
                  28.92   1:01.56 (1:01.56)     1:33.94 (32.38)   2:07.87 (1:06.31)
        2:39.66 (31.79)   3:14.43 (1:06.56)     3:41.09 (26.66)     4:10.95 (56.52)
  8 Fredericksburg High School                        4:14.86    4:21.31  
     1) Ivers, Eliana 12                2) Stenberg, Mia 09               
     3) Young, Allison 10               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  31.42   1:07.16 (1:07.16)     1:36.52 (29.36)   2:20.67 (1:13.51)
        2:43.86 (23.19)     3:18.69 (58.02)     3:49.05 (30.36)   4:21.31 (1:02.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Churchill Fulshear High School                    4:27.47    4:22.78  
     1) Roberson, Katie 10              2) Parker, Katie 10               
     3) Voskuhl, Zoie                   4) Foreman, Carleigh 09           
                  30.81   1:04.19 (1:04.19)     1:34.45 (30.26)   2:08.65 (1:04.46)
        2:44.19 (35.54)                             3:38.79 ( )         4:22.78 ( )
 11 Bay City High School                              4:49.11    4:28.41  
     1) Vargas, Faith 10                2) Richards, Brooke 11            
     3) Attaway, Sarah 11               4) Sliva, Hannah 10               
                  31.22   1:05.01 (1:05.01)     1:39.76 (34.75)   2:18.61 (1:13.60)
        2:49.90 (31.29)   3:24.21 (1:05.60)     3:54.61 (30.40)   4:28.41 (1:04.20)
 12 Victoria West                                     4:22.72    4:30.07  
     1) Andrus, Catherine 09            2) Schumacher, Jessie 11          
     3) Price, Kaylee 11                4) Cervantes, Cristina 09         
                  31.91   1:08.36 (1:08.36)     1:39.40 (31.04)   2:13.59 (1:05.23)
        2:49.34 (35.75)   3:42.44 (1:28.85)     3:58.81 (16.37)     4:30.07 (47.63)
 13 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          4:38.47    4:32.86  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 09              2) Canady, Marlow 09              
     3) Kunasz, Halyna 11               4) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10         
                  32.42   1:08.77 (1:08.77)     1:44.61 (35.84)   2:24.12 (1:15.35)
        2:54.66 (30.54)   3:30.34 (1:06.22)     3:58.75 (28.41)   4:32.86 (1:02.52)
 14 Victoria East                                     4:33.88    4:33.35  
     1) Beck, Samantha 12               2) Caltzonzin, Daisy 10           
     3) Flores, Lauren 10               4) Nethery, Kyleigh 09            
                  30.93   1:05.81 (1:05.81)     1:38.74 (32.93)   2:16.30 (1:10.49)
        2:51.03 (34.73)   3:31.41 (1:15.11)     4:00.91 (29.50)   4:33.35 (1:01.94)
 15 Robert G Cole High School                         4:43.40    4:43.25  
     1) Williams, Allison 09            2) Contreras, Ashley 12           
     3) Steigleman, Maddie 12           4) Lee, Samantha 12               
                  32.33   1:08.23 (1:08.23)     1:43.17 (34.94)   2:23.59 (1:15.36)
        2:57.98 (34.39)   3:35.23 (1:11.64)     4:07.90 (32.67)   4:43.25 (1:08.02)
 16 Columbus High School                              5:06.84    4:48.82  
     1) Magera, Allison 11              2) Murga, Leti 10                 
     3) Kearbey, Cristina 11            4) Ridlen, Shelbie 11             
                  31.40   1:07.64 (1:07.64)     1:43.52 (35.88)   2:23.24 (1:15.60)
        2:58.74 (35.50)   3:39.01 (1:15.77)     4:12.44 (33.43)   4:48.82 (1:09.81)
 17 Universal City Randolph                           4:33.48    4:49.44  
     1) Petersen, Kari 10               2) Balich, Molly 10               
     3) Isler, Anna 11                  4) Gierat, Natalie 11             
                  28.44       59.47 (59.47)     1:42.82 (43.35)   2:45.21 (1:45.74)
        3:12.53 (27.32)   3:51.27 (1:06.06)     4:19.07 (27.80)     4:49.44 (58.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Manvel High School Mavericks                      4:49.38    4:55.15  
     1) Encarnacion, Vhenyse 11         2) Cuxil, Ashley 10               
     3) Rice, Hailee 10                 4) Spano, Molly 9                 
                  40.00   1:28.85 (1:28.85)     2:05.17 (36.32)   2:48.54 (1:19.69)
                          3:54.74 (1:06.20)     4:22.71 (27.97)   4:55.15 (1:00.41)
 19 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       5:51.19    5:37.32  
     1) Habermas, Katie 9               2) Norris, Faith 9                
     3) Clarke, Triniti 9               4) Richardson, Jessica 11         
                  35.11   1:14.44 (1:14.44)     1:33.87 (19.43)     1:51.89 (37.45)
        2:38.63 (46.74)   3:14.55 (1:22.66)     3:59.32 (44.77)   5:37.32 (2:22.77)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richmond Foster                                   3:18.63    3:14.48  
     1) Roberson, William 12            2) Imrie, Mason 10                
     3) Koelzer, William 11             4) Gaas, Matthew 12               
                  23.21       47.78 (47.78)     1:10.87 (23.09)     1:36.52 (48.74)
        1:59.95 (23.43)     2:25.60 (49.08)     2:49.18 (23.58)     3:14.48 (48.88)
  2 Samuel V Champion HS                              3:16.98    3:15.71  
     1) Sandidge, Logan 09              2) Raimondo, Preston 09           
     3) Garcia, Jakob 11                4) Bodemer, Kyle 11               
                  23.21       48.31 (48.31)     1:11.92 (23.61)     1:37.92 (49.61)
        2:01.30 (23.38)     2:27.65 (49.73)     2:50.15 (22.50)     3:15.71 (48.06)
  3 Alamo Heights High School                         3:21.98    3:16.86  
     1) Ryherd, Seth 12                 2) Du, Justin 10                  
     3) Atlas, Aiden 09                 4) Young, Cameron 12              
                  23.69       48.94 (48.94)     1:12.55 (23.61)     1:39.44 (50.50)
        2:03.88 (24.44)     2:30.66 (51.22)     2:52.41 (21.75)     3:16.86 (46.20)
  4 Manvel High School Mavericks                      3:27.75    3:19.68  
     1) Armstrong, Jack 10              2) Ngo, Taylor 12                 
     3) Elsayes, Ahmed 12               4) Sanes, Adriel 12               
                  22.19       46.73 (46.73)     1:11.97 (25.24)     1:39.81 (53.08)
        2:04.86 (25.05)     2:32.86 (53.05)     2:54.96 (22.10)     3:19.68 (46.82)
  5 Elkins High School                                3:30.82    3:27.91  
     1) Lu, Derek 9                     2) Gassmann, Jacob 12             
     3) Villafana, Kameron 9            4) Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren 12      
                  24.40       50.56 (50.56)     1:15.36 (24.80)     1:44.37 (53.81)
        2:08.48 (24.11)     2:36.21 (51.84)     3:00.05 (23.84)     3:27.91 (51.70)
  6 Victoria West                                     3:31.04    3:29.40  
     1) Sievers, Dillan 11              2) Svatek, Brandon 12             
     3) Williams, Tanner 11             4) Sanchez, Drew 11               
                  24.73       52.64 (52.64)     1:17.77 (25.13)     1:45.42 (52.78)
        2:10.64 (25.22)     2:38.54 (53.12)     3:02.40 (23.86)     3:29.40 (50.86)
  7 Fredericksburg High School                        3:40.77    3:38.93  
     1) Shepard, Will 10                2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Kneese, Troy 09                 4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                  26.26       55.53 (55.53)     1:21.78 (26.25)     1:51.19 (55.66)
        2:16.67 (25.48)     2:46.67 (55.48)     3:11.42 (24.75)     3:38.93 (52.26)
  8 Canyon Lake                                       3:51.01    3:47.35  
     1) McDonald, Colton 12             2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) White, Joshua 12                4) Isley, Taylor 11               
                  28.54   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:27.82 (27.16)     1:57.34 (56.68)
        2:24.46 (27.12)     2:55.08 (57.74)     3:19.24 (24.16)     3:47.35 (52.27)
B - Final
  9 Barbers Hill                                      4:04.16    3:58.92  
     1) Sandate, Everett 10             2) Warby, Ammon 9                 
     3) Bench, Hayden 11                4) Arabie, Aaron 11               
                  29.32   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:27.99 (27.07)     1:57.46 (56.54)
        2:26.68 (29.22)   2:59.25 (1:01.79)     3:27.35 (28.10)     3:58.92 (59.67)
 10 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          4:07.75    4:10.46  
     1) Huott, Sullivan 10              2) Nix, Adam 11                   
     3) Jones, Jaxon 09                 4) Setliff, Christopher 11        
                  29.13   1:00.62 (1:00.62)     1:29.13 (28.51)   2:00.76 (1:00.14)
        2:32.03 (31.27)   3:06.44 (1:05.68)     3:36.26 (29.82)   4:10.46 (1:04.02)
 11 Columbus High School                              4:16.95    4:11.18  
     1) Koehl, Kade 12                  2) Warschak, Cason 12             
     3) Neumann, Christopher 10         4) Heffley, Landon 12             
                  28.44   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:31.43 (29.84)   2:06.18 (1:04.59)
        2:37.99 (31.81)   3:11.87 (1:05.69)     3:39.46 (27.59)     4:11.18 (59.31)
 12 Robert G Cole High School                         4:21.64    4:12.05  
     1) Williams, Daniel 12             2) Ward, Nathan 10                
     3) Huerta, Raul 10                 4) Craig, Matthew 11              
                  29.77   1:04.48 (1:04.48)     1:35.21 (30.73)   2:24.17 (1:19.69)
        2:41.58 (17.41)     3:16.50 (52.33)     3:43.09 (26.59)     4:12.05 (55.55)
 13 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       4:19.42    4:19.94  
     1) Fluitt, Wallace 11              2) Garcia, Miguel 10              
     3) Fernandez, Matthew 9            4) Tyrrell, Michael 9             
                  29.26   1:01.77 (1:01.77)     1:33.73 (31.96)   2:10.42 (1:08.65)
        2:42.06 (31.64)   3:17.78 (1:07.36)     3:48.39 (30.61)   4:19.94 (1:02.16)
 14 El Campo High School                              4:27.67    4:29.77  
     1) Fuechec, Grant 12               2) Smith, Mason 11                
     3) Dubroc, Cade 09                 4) Fuechec, Mason 09              
                  30.21   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:33.20 (28.58)   2:05.20 (1:00.58)
        2:38.50 (33.30)   3:18.07 (1:12.87)     3:51.17 (33.10)   4:29.77 (1:11.70)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel V Champion HS                              3:20.30    3:16.98  
     1) Sandidge, Logan 09              2) Raimondo, Preston 09           
     3) Garcia, Jakob 11                4) Bodemer, Kyle 11               
                  23.59       49.38 (49.38)     1:13.26 (23.88)     1:39.38 (50.00)
        2:03.02 (23.64)     2:29.00 (49.62)     2:51.43 (22.43)     3:16.98 (47.98)
  2 Richmond Foster                                   3:44.19    3:18.63  
     1) Roberson, William 12            2) Imrie, Mason 10                
     3) Koelzer, William 11             4) Gaas, Matthew 12               
                  23.58       47.93 (47.93)     1:12.08 (24.15)     1:38.15 (50.22)
        2:02.61 (24.46)     2:29.03 (50.88)     2:52.72 (23.69)     3:18.63 (49.60)
  3 Alamo Heights High School                         3:21.13    3:21.98  
     1) Ryherd, Seth 12                 2) Du, Justin 10                  
     3) Atlas, Aiden 09                 4) Young, Cameron 12              
                  24.27       50.99 (50.99)     1:05.95 (14.96)     1:41.45 (50.46)
        2:06.57 (25.12)     2:33.77 (52.32)     2:56.62 (22.85)     3:21.98 (48.21)
  4 Manvel High School Mavericks                      3:27.69    3:27.75  
     1) Armstrong, Jack 10              2) Ngo, Taylor 12                 
     3) Elsayes, Ahmed 12               4) Sanes, Adriel 12               
                  23.08       48.71 (48.71)     1:14.70 (25.99)     1:43.59 (54.88)
        2:09.72 (26.13)     2:38.00 (54.41)     3:01.58 (23.58)     3:27.75 (49.75)
  5 Elkins High School                                3:30.49    3:30.82  
     1) Lu, Derek 9                     2) Gassmann, Jacob 12             
     3) Villafana, Kameron 9            4) Mckinney-Lyons, Kamren 12      
                  24.28       50.58 (50.58)     1:15.82 (25.24)     1:45.72 (55.14)
        2:10.27 (24.55)     2:38.08 (52.36)     3:02.53 (24.45)     3:30.82 (52.74)
  6 Victoria West                                     3:34.35    3:31.04  
     1) Sievers, Dillan 11              2) Svatek, Brandon 12             
     3) Williams, Tanner 11             4) Sanchez, Drew 11               
                  24.60       52.52 (52.52)     1:18.42 (25.90)     1:46.18 (53.66)
        2:11.72 (25.54)     2:39.45 (53.27)     3:03.93 (24.48)     3:31.04 (51.59)
  7 Fredericksburg High School                        3:40.46    3:40.77  
     1) Shepard, Will 10                2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Kneese, Troy 09                 4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                  26.55       57.03 (57.03)     1:23.32 (26.29)     1:52.86 (55.83)
        2:19.01 (26.15)     2:48.28 (55.42)     3:13.31 (25.03)     3:40.77 (52.49)
  8 Canyon Lake                                       4:49.67    3:51.01  
     1) McDonald, Colton 12             2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) White, Joshua 12                4) Isley, Taylor 11               
                  28.85   1:02.00 (1:02.00)     1:29.54 (27.54)     2:00.27 (58.27)
        2:27.13 (26.86)     2:57.43 (57.16)     3:23.00 (25.57)     3:51.01 (53.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barbers Hill                                      4:08.79    4:04.16  
     1) Sandate, Everett 10             2) Warby, Ammon 9                 
     3) Bench, Hayden 11                4) Arabie, Aaron 11               
                  29.92   1:04.05 (1:04.05)     1:31.30 (27.25)     2:01.92 (57.87)
        2:31.35 (29.43)   3:03.71 (1:01.79)     3:32.77 (29.06)   4:04.16 (1:00.45)
 10 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          4:17.39    4:07.75  
     1) Jones, Jaxon 09                 2) Nix, Adam 11                   
     3) Huott, Sullivan 10              4) Setliff, Christopher 11        
                  28.36   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:32.14 (32.08)   2:06.32 (1:06.26)
        2:35.30 (28.98)   3:06.95 (1:00.63)     3:35.82 (28.87)   4:07.75 (1:00.80)
 11 Columbus High School                              4:23.34    4:16.95  
     1) Neumann, Christopher 10         2) Koehl, Kade 12                 
     3) Warschak, Cason 12              4) Heffley, Landon 12             
                  31.86   1:06.21 (1:06.21)     1:36.43 (30.22)   2:09.93 (1:03.72)
        2:41.72 (31.79)   3:16.65 (1:06.72)     3:44.95 (28.30)   4:16.95 (1:00.30)
 12 Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd                       4:39.46    4:19.42  
     1) Fluitt, Wallace 11              2) Garcia, Miguel 10              
     3) Fernandez, Matthew 9            4) Tyrrell, Michael 9             
                  28.02   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:33.61 (30.91)   2:10.17 (1:07.47)
        2:42.62 (32.45)   3:18.07 (1:07.90)     3:48.15 (30.08)   4:19.42 (1:01.35)
 13 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated                      4:29.54    4:20.69  
     1) Espinoza, Joshua 9              2) Hoang, Anthony 12              
     3) Valladares, Bryant 9            4) Castro, Chris 9                
                  32.72   1:10.34 (1:10.34)     1:38.94 (28.60)   2:12.02 (1:01.68)
        2:45.74 (33.72)   3:23.58 (1:11.56)     3:50.60 (27.02)     4:20.69 (57.11)
 14 Robert G Cole High School                         4:24.33    4:21.64  
     1) Williams, Daniel 12             2) Ward, Nathan 10                
     3) Huerta, Raul 10                 4) Craig, Matthew 11              
                  30.37   1:06.82 (1:06.82)     1:38.01 (31.19)   2:16.63 (1:09.81)
        2:35.79 (19.16)     2:50.66 (34.03)     3:25.86 (35.20)   4:21.64 (1:30.98)
 15 El Campo High School                              4:35.81    4:27.67  
     1) Fuechec, Grant 12               2) Smith, Mason 11                
     3) Dubroc, Cade 09                 4) Fuechec, Mason 09              
                  29.94   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:33.34 (29.16)   2:04.95 (1:00.77)
        2:35.11 (30.16)   3:15.32 (1:10.37)     3:49.11 (33.79)   4:27.67 (1:12.35)
 -- Van Vleck HS Swimming                             5:33.05         DQ  
     1) Hood, Logan 12                  2) DeLaRosa, Joshua 09            
     3) Casey, Tanner 09                4) Nunley, Lance 09               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Richmond Foster                     880   2. Alamo Heights High School           697
  3. Samuel V Champion HS                448   4. Elkins High School                376.5
  5. Manvel High School Mavericks        289   6. El Campo High School                251
  7. Fredericksburg High School          220   8. Victoria West                       196
  9. Barbers Hill                        183  10. Great Hearts Monte Vista            118
 11. Boerne HS                           113  12. Canyon Lake                         109
 13. Universal City Randolph              97  14. Churchill Fulshear High School       79
 15. Angleton High School                 70  16. Victoria East                        58
 17. Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd          46  18. Bay City High School                 42
 19. Uvalde High School Swim Team         37  20. Columbus High School                 34
 21. Wharton High School                  31  21. Robert G Cole High School            31
 23. B.F. Terry High School               27  24. Van Vleck HS Swimming                26
 25. Galveston Ball                       11  26. Texas City High School              4.5
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Richmond Foster                     426   2. Alamo Heights High School           375
  3. Samuel V Champion HS                218   4. El Campo High School                194
  5. Elkins High School                  176   6. Barbers Hill                        135
  7. Fredericksburg High School           90   8. Churchill Fulshear High School       77
  9. Great Hearts Monte Vista             71  10. Universal City Randolph              67
 11. Angleton High School                 63  12. Victoria West                        50
 13. Manvel High School Mavericks         43  14. Bay City High School                 42
 15. Victoria East                        41  16. Boerne HS                            37
 16. Uvalde High School Swim Team         37  18. Wharton High School                  31
 19. Robert G Cole High School            21  20. Columbus High School                 14
 21. Van Vleck HS Swimming                12  22. Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd           7
 23. Canyon Lake                           6  24. B.F. Terry High School                4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Richmond Foster                     454   2. Alamo Heights High School           322
  3. Manvel High School Mavericks        246   4. Samuel V Champion HS                230
  5. Elkins High School                200.5   6. Victoria West                       146
  7. Fredericksburg High School          130   8. Canyon Lake                         103
  9. Boerne HS                            76  10. El Campo High School                 57
 11. Barbers Hill                         48  12. Great Hearts Monte Vista             47
 13. Shadow Creek HS - Alvin Isd          39  14. Universal City Randolph              30
 15. B.F. Terry High School               23  16. Columbus High School                 20
 17. Victoria East                        17  18. Van Vleck HS Swimming                14
 19. Galveston Ball                       11  20. Robert G Cole High School            10
 21. Angleton High School                  7  22. Texas City High School              4.5
 23. Churchill Fulshear High School        2