2019 UIL District 29-6A Championships / 29-6A
Davis Natatorium - 1/19/2019               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         1:52.62    1:59.87   18  
     1) Gomez, Sofia N 09               2) Rodriguez, Alijah D 10         
     3) Perales, Danielle E 12          4) Hernandez, Mahali v 12         
                  29.37     1:02.88 (33.51)     1:32.31 (29.43)     1:59.87 (27.56)
  2 Laredo United South HS                            2:27.15    2:23.93   14  
     1) Flores, Cassandra 11            2) Arredondo, Denssy I 11         
     3) Garcia, Ashley 12               4) Montemayor, Katherine 09       
                  42.49     1:20.27 (37.78)     1:51.49 (31.22)     2:23.93 (32.44)
  3 Del Rio High School                               3:03.29    2:54.83   12  
     1) Rodriguez Andrade, Gaby 09      2) Kautenberger, Natasha Y 12     
     3) Alaniz, Alexia 12               4) Salinas Mejia, Viviane M 09    
                  45.25     1:40.90 (55.65)     2:18.86 (37.96)     2:54.83 (35.97)
  4 Laredo Nixon High School                          3:26.81    3:21.37   10  
     1) Avila, Nelly 09                 2) Haynes, Isabella 09            
     3) Taboada, Delilah 09             4) Rodriguez, Lizbeth 09          
                  51.58     1:40.58 (49.00)     2:38.32 (57.74)     3:21.37 (43.05)
 -- Laredo Alexander High School                      2:01.92         DQ  
     1) Alvarado, Nana N 09             2) Fuentes, Chelsea A 12          
     3) Martinez, Edith 09              4) Salinas, Daniela 09            
                  31.37     1:07.58 (36.21)     1:36.04 (28.46)          DQ (26.61)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo Alexander High School                      1:47.42    1:43.40   18  
     1) Vega, Eloy 09                   2) Chun, David 12                 
     3) Martinez, Joel 10               4) Pineda, Fernie M 11            
                  27.74       56.29 (28.55)     1:21.62 (25.33)     1:43.40 (21.78)
  2 Laredo United High School                         1:44.43    1:44.33   14  
     1) Mendoza, David E 11             2) Martinez Jr., Oscar J 10       
     3) Gonzalez, Emiliano 09           4) Sotelo, Fausto A 12            
                  27.81       55.64 (27.83)     1:21.50 (25.86)     1:44.33 (22.83)
  3 Del Rio High School                               2:25.78    2:06.56   12  
     1) Delgado-Gaona, Manuel G 09      2) Zertuche, Athan A 09           
     3) Gallegos, Juan A 11             4) Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack 11       
                  32.49     1:09.15 (36.66)     1:38.51 (29.36)     2:06.56 (28.05)
  4 Laredo Johnson High School                        2:12.21    2:19.21   10  
     1) Anzaldua, Pedro 12              2) Palacios, Alan 10              
     3) Sanchez, Orlando 10             4) Pena, Abelardo 10              
                  40.39     1:16.76 (36.37)     1:48.96 (32.20)     2:19.21 (30.25)
  5 Laredo Nixon High School                          2:38.49    2:34.66    8  
     1) Oritz, Kevin 11                 2) Alvarez, Albert 09             
     3) Munoz, Guillermo 12             4) Martinez, Enrique 11           
                  42.30       59.98 (17.68)     1:25.38 (25.40)   2:34.66 (1:09.28)
 -- Laredo United South HS                            2:02.87         DQ  
     1) Lopez, John A 11                2) Buenfil, Alberto A 11          
     3) Ortiz Jr., Jose I 10            4) Lorea, David G 11              
                  41.06     1:15.10 (34.04)     1:49.02 (33.92)          DQ (29.99)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 Del Rio              1:57.76    1:58.17    9  
                  27.32       57.01 (29.69)     1:27.58 (30.57)     1:58.17 (30.59)
  2 Martinez, Edith           09 Alexander            2:05.01    2:04.43    7  
                  28.60       59.82 (31.22)     1:32.16 (32.34)     2:04.43 (32.27)
  3 Perales, Danielle E       12 United               2:04.11    2:10.18    6  
                  30.13     1:02.93 (32.80)     1:36.41 (33.48)     2:10.18 (33.77)
  4 Ponce, Mariana B          12 United               2:14.68    2:14.46    5  
                  30.36     1:03.48 (33.12)     1:38.42 (34.94)     2:14.46 (36.04)
  5 Garcia, Sabrina           10 Alexander            2:28.87    2:28.20    4  
                  32.83     1:10.25 (37.42)     1:50.57 (40.32)     2:28.20 (37.63)
  6 Peralta, Alexandria E     11 United               2:38.79    2:34.54    3  
                  33.23     1:11.96 (38.73)     1:53.44 (41.48)     2:34.54 (41.10)
  7 Barrera, Katie            09 Alexander            2:41.36    2:38.23    2  
                  36.69     1:15.79 (39.10)     1:57.38 (41.59)     2:38.23 (40.85)
  8 Gonzalez, AnaKaren        12 Alexander            3:00.00    2:49.30    1  
                  37.72     1:20.72 (43.00)     2:06.02 (45.30)     2:49.30 (43.28)
  9 Flores, Cassandra         11 United South         2:54.84    2:53.95  
                  40.02     1:23.49 (43.47)     2:08.90 (45.41)     2:53.95 (45.05)
 10 Bejar, Melissa            12 United               3:15.75    3:09.83  
                  40.07     1:26.35 (46.28)     2:17.82 (51.47)     3:09.83 (52.01)
 11 Haynes, Isabella          09 Nixon                3:20.58    3:10.46  
                  41.37     1:32.14 (50.77)     2:23.71 (51.57)     3:10.46 (46.75)
 12 Kautenberger, Natasha Y   12 Del Rio              3:13.23    3:14.77  
                  42.26     1:32.10 (49.84)     2:24.13 (52.03)     3:14.77 (50.64)
 13 Hudson, Michaela          09 Del Rio              4:09.63    3:25.12  
                  41.69     1:34.27 (52.58)     2:28.94 (54.67)     3:25.12 (56.18)
 -- Diaz, Ashley A            11 United South         2:53.89        DNF  
                  39.63     1:27.62 (47.99)                                        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pineda, Fernie M          11 Alexander            1:47.03    1:46.35    9  
                  24.30       51.41 (27.11)     1:19.13 (27.72)     1:46.35 (27.22)
  2 Hurtado, Andrik A         11 United               1:50.79    1:53.70    7  
                  25.37       53.37 (28.00)     1:22.74 (29.37)     1:53.70 (30.96)
  3 Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo   10 United               1:57.11    1:55.01    6  
                  27.08       57.02 (29.94)     1:27.41 (30.39)     1:55.01 (27.60)
  4 Chinchilla, Deigo         10 Alexander            1:58.35    1:55.79    5  
                  26.19       55.25 (29.06)     1:25.69 (30.44)     1:55.79 (30.10)
  5 Grana, Jose Pablo P       10 Alexander            2:01.84    1:59.01    4  
                  26.77       56.21 (29.44)     1:27.10 (30.89)     1:59.01 (31.91)
  6 Salomon Sevilla, Brian A  12 United               1:56.20    2:00.22    3  
                  26.32       55.93 (29.61)     1:28.12 (32.19)     2:00.22 (32.10)
  7 Salomon Sevilla, Jose E   11 United               1:57.80    2:01.79    2  
                  27.27       56.74 (29.47)     1:28.40 (31.66)     2:01.79 (33.39)
  8 Garza, Angel A            10 Alexander            2:10.93    2:09.25    1  
                  29.20     1:02.43 (33.23)     1:36.89 (34.46)     2:09.25 (32.36)
  9 Ortiz Jr., Jose I         10 United South         2:31.22    2:24.75  
                  31.26     1:07.68 (36.42)     1:45.94 (38.26)     2:24.75 (38.81)
 10 Pena, Abelardo            10 Johnson              2:38.86    2:34.33  
                  35.10     1:13.63 (38.53)     1:54.52 (40.89)     2:34.33 (39.81)
 11 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 Del Rio              2:36.25    2:40.08  
                  34.16     1:14.43 (40.27)   2:40.08 (1:25.65)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Sofia N            09 United               2:20.11    2:22.74    9  
                  30.74     1:07.68 (36.94)     1:49.03 (41.35)     2:22.74 (33.71)
  2 Fuentes, Chelsea A        12 Alexander            2:24.18    2:28.09    7  
                  31.46     1:10.03 (38.57)     1:54.75 (44.72)     2:28.09 (33.34)
  3 Cortez, Frida L           12 United               2:41.33    2:41.19    6  
                  32.76     1:11.42 (38.66)     2:02.18 (50.76)     2:41.19 (39.01)
  4 Arredondo, Denssy I       11 United South         2:46.49    2:44.10    5  
                  35.10     1:18.28 (43.18)     2:06.55 (48.27)     2:44.10 (37.55)
  5 Silva, Ailen              12 Nixon                2:49.93    2:47.66    4  
                  35.91     1:17.14 (41.23)     2:07.73 (50.59)     2:47.66 (39.93)
  6 Gomez-Salinas, Natalia    12 Alexander            2:41.89    2:51.48    3  
                  35.32     1:19.04 (43.72)     2:08.69 (49.65)     2:51.48 (42.79)
  7 Morales, Caro A           12 Alexander            2:48.68    2:56.04    2  
                  35.29     1:17.79 (42.50)     2:15.16 (57.37)     2:56.04 (40.88)
  8 Cardenas, Kayla           09 Alexander            3:01.50    3:05.79    1  
                  37.43     1:25.36 (47.93)     2:22.44 (57.08)     3:05.79 (43.35)
  9 Medina Jimenez, Lauresth  11 United               3:13.50    3:12.67  
                  38.35     1:24.99 (46.64)   2:26.14 (1:01.15)     3:12.67 (46.53)
 10 Jaramillo, Angela A       12 United               3:31.79    3:34.53  
                  48.41     1:40.98 (52.57)   2:49.71 (1:08.73)     3:34.53 (44.82)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez Jr., Oscar J     10 United               2:05.18    2:03.96    9  
                  26.45       58.43 (31.98)     1:33.82 (35.39)     2:03.96 (30.14)
  2 Palacios, Pedro           12 Johnson              2:03.80    2:04.08    7  
                  25.93     1:00.14 (34.21)     1:35.77 (35.63)     2:04.08 (28.31)
  3 Vega, Eloy                09 Alexander            2:11.61    2:10.82    6  
                  29.64     1:00.73 (31.09)     1:41.07 (40.34)     2:10.82 (29.75)
  4 Martinez, Joel O          10 United               2:12.45    2:12.03    5  
                  29.18     1:04.05 (34.87)     1:42.42 (38.37)     2:12.03 (29.61)
  5 Garza Ramos, Jorge E      12 United               2:18.91    2:12.25    4  
                  27.94     1:00.88 (32.94)     1:41.23 (40.35)     2:12.25 (31.02)
  6 Morris, Nick C            10 Alexander            2:11.84    2:12.34    3  
                  27.22     1:02.46 (35.24)     1:41.57 (39.11)     2:12.34 (30.77)
  7 Chun, David               12 Alexander            2:14.30    2:13.10    2  
                  28.82     1:05.90 (37.08)     1:42.09 (36.19)     2:13.10 (31.01)
  8 Mendiola, Jorge           09 Alexander            2:24.78    2:20.96    1  
                  30.29     1:08.04 (37.75)     1:48.16 (40.12)     2:20.96 (32.80)
  9 Gonzalez, Hugo A          10 United               2:19.78    2:25.19  
                  32.00     1:09.97 (37.97)     1:51.65 (41.68)     2:25.19 (33.54)
 10 Buenfil, Alberto A        11 United South         2:37.14    2:42.05  
                  32.32     1:15.87 (43.55)     2:01.04 (45.17)     2:42.05 (41.01)
 11 Delgado-Gaona, Manuel G   09 Del Rio              3:02.48    2:47.06  
                  32.44     1:12.56 (40.12)     2:10.78 (58.22)     2:47.06 (36.28)
 12 Sanchez, Orlando          10 Johnson              2:53.61    2:53.62  
                  35.34     1:21.84 (46.50)     2:14.47 (52.63)     2:53.62 (39.15)
 -- Graham, Jordan K          09 Del Rio              3:14.40         DQ  
                  32.95     1:17.48 (44.53)   2:18.90 (1:01.42)          DQ (44.88)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alijah D       10 United                 25.23      25.84    9  
  2 Garcia, Ashley            12 United South           26.32      26.88    7  
  3 Gallegos, Aztridt L       10 Johnson                27.13      27.58    6  
  4 Salinas, Daniela          09 Alexander              27.28      27.81    5  
  5 Delgado-Gaona, Karina M   11 Del Rio                28.87      28.35    4  
  6 Cervantes, Ana P          09 Alexander              29.97      28.62    3  
  7 Garcia, Merit F           09 Alexander              29.56      29.12    2  
  8 Montemayor, Katherine     09 United South           32.27      33.28    1  
  9 Gonzalez, AnaKaren        12 Alexander              35.00      34.85  
 10 Alaniz, Alexia            12 Del Rio                35.74      35.45  
 11 Diaz, Bettyann            12 South San              37.66      36.40  
 12 Gonzalez, Brianna         09 United                 38.28      37.53  
 13 Infante, Nicole           09 United                 39.69      38.47  
 14 Gonzalez, Jessica A       10 United South           44.31      40.48  
 15 Diaz, Katy                09 South San              47.01      41.17  
 16 Pina, Alicia I            09 Del Rio                42.37      42.17  
 17 Talamantez, Jacqueline    09 Del Rio                43.21      44.49  
 18 Avila, Nelly              09 Nixon                  53.12      48.55  
 19 Pelaez, Leidy             11 Nixon                1:23.22      53.84  
 20 Rodriguez, Michelle       09 Nixon                1:13.90    1:08.67  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Aspe, Erich T         12 Del Rio                23.50      22.77    9  
  2 Chavana, Diego            10 United                 23.51      23.07    7  
  3 Sotelo, Fausto A          12 United                 23.49      23.19    6  
  4 Rios, Joseluis X          12 Del Rio                23.63      23.91    5  
  5 Martinez, Joel            10 Alexander              24.55      24.69    4  
  6 Quiroqa, Mando R          11 Alexander              25.17      25.07    3  
  7 Almanza, Martin A         10 Alexander              25.50      25.10    2  
  8 Perez, Rico R             11 Del Rio                26.11      25.96    1  
  9 Cardenas, Aaron D         12 Alexander              26.57      26.24  
 10 Gallegos, Juan A          11 Del Rio                27.01      26.41  
 11 Greenville, Gavin B       12 United                 26.89      26.43  
 12 Mendez, Nelson I          09 United                 28.31      26.81  
 13 Lopez, John A             11 United South           27.43      28.92  
 14 Munoz, Guillermo          12 Nixon                  29.00      28.95  
 15 Lorea, David G            11 United South           33.30      30.09  
 16 Hernandez, Valeriano      09 Nixon                  35.94      36.89  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Nana N          09 Alexander            1:05.78    1:06.33    9  
                  30.03     1:06.33 (36.30)                                        
  2 Hernandez, Mahali v       12 United               1:11.26    1:07.48    7  
                  31.75     1:07.48 (35.73)                                        
  3 Barrera, Victoria R       11 Alexander            1:14.25    1:12.71    6  
                  33.05     1:12.71 (39.66)                                        
  4 Garcia, Sabrina           10 Alexander            1:20.36    1:21.37    5  
                  36.86     1:21.37 (44.51)                                        
  5 Medina Jimenez, Lauresth  11 United               1:23.32    1:26.82    4  
                  39.41     1:26.82 (47.41)                                        
  6 Cortez, Samantha          10 United               1:41.10    1:38.25    3  
                  42.95     1:38.25 (55.30)                                        
  7 Bejar, Melissa            12 United               1:41.45    1:44.48    2  
                  46.34     1:44.48 (58.14)                                        
  8 Ortiz, Alexa              12 Nixon                1:49.39    1:51.88    1  
                  46.19   1:51.88 (1:05.69)                                        
  9 Taboada, Delilah          09 Nixon                1:55.80    2:10.03  
                  58.56   2:10.03 (1:11.47)                                        
 -- Cardenas, Kayla           09 Alexander            1:24.25        DFS  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pineda, Fernie M          11 Alexander              54.30      53.41    9  
                  24.63       53.41 (28.78)                                        
  2 von Aspe, Erich T         12 Del Rio                55.71      54.54    7  
                  25.17       54.54 (29.37)                                        
  3 Mendoza, David E          11 United                 55.97      56.95    6  
                  26.26       56.95 (30.69)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Emiliano        09 United                 58.81      58.54    5  
                  27.14       58.54 (31.40)                                        
  5 Morris, Nick C            10 Alexander              59.91      59.19    4  
                  27.50       59.19 (31.69)                                        
  6 Quiroqa, Mando R          11 Alexander              59.83      59.40    3  
                  27.38       59.40 (32.02)                                        
  7 Salazar Jr, Armando X     12 United               1:02.72    1:00.64    2  
                  27.57     1:00.64 (33.07)                                        
  8 Almanza, Martin A         10 Alexander            1:02.75    1:03.97    1  
                  28.42     1:03.97 (35.55)                                        
  9 Mata Saldivar, Emilio     11 United               1:06.70    1:04.54  
                  28.54     1:04.54 (36.00)                                        
 10 Palacios, Alan            10 Johnson              1:09.02    1:13.43  
                  33.24     1:13.43 (40.19)                                        
 11 Graham, Jordan K          09 Del Rio              1:25.39    1:23.31  
                  33.36     1:23.31 (49.95)                                        
 12 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 Del Rio              1:15.29    1:36.01  
                  38.14     1:36.01 (57.87)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alijah D       10 United                 56.39      57.11    9  
                  27.22       57.11 (29.89)                                        
  2 Garcia, Ashley            12 United South           56.76      58.13    7  
                  27.89       58.13 (30.24)                                        
  3 Salinas, Daniela          09 Alexander              59.80    1:00.98    6  
                  28.80     1:00.98 (32.18)                                        
  4 Delgado-Gaona, Karina M   11 Del Rio              1:05.45    1:03.23    5  
                  30.07     1:03.23 (33.16)                                        
  5 Cervantes, Ana P          09 Alexander            1:06.38    1:04.06    4  
                  30.30     1:04.06 (33.76)                                        
  6 Silva, Ailen              12 Nixon                1:06.71    1:07.60    3  
                  31.51     1:07.60 (36.09)                                        
  7 Barrera, Katie            09 Alexander            1:12.99    1:11.02    2  
                  33.82     1:11.02 (37.20)                                        
  8 Ivey, Victoria            09 Alexander            1:14.34    1:12.74    1  
                  33.43     1:12.74 (39.31)                                        
  9 Trevino, Sofia            09 United               1:14.92    1:13.99  
                  35.22     1:13.99 (38.77)                                        
 10 Montemayor, Katherine     09 United South         1:15.46    1:16.17  
                  35.69     1:16.17 (40.48)                                        
 11 Martinez, Kedim X         11 United South         1:21.63    1:18.26  
                  36.45     1:18.26 (41.81)                                        
 12 Diaz, Bettyann            12 South San            1:31.75    1:25.21  
                  38.95     1:25.21 (46.26)                                        
 13 Infante, Nicole           09 United               1:27.09    1:27.41  
                  41.15     1:27.41 (46.26)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Brianna         09 United               1:32.62    1:30.73  
                  40.36     1:30.73 (50.37)                                        
 15 Diaz, Katy                09 South San            1:49.65    1:40.54  
                  46.90     1:40.54 (53.64)                                        
 16 Talamantez, Jacqueline    09 Del Rio              1:48.55    1:43.04  
                  45.47     1:43.04 (57.57)                                        
 17 Martinez, Victoria        10 Nixon                1:48.00    1:47.36  
                  48.46     1:47.36 (58.90)                                        
 18 Pina, Alicia I            09 Del Rio              1:42.34    1:51.96  
                  46.33   1:51.96 (1:05.63)                                        
 -- Cardenas, Nelly           12 Nixon                1:50.00         DQ  
                  51.12        DQ (1:39.53)                                        
 -- Salazar, Yadira           10 United South         1:29.13         DQ  
                  44.80          DQ (53.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rios, Joseluis X          12 Del Rio                52.16      51.84    9  
                  24.24       51.84 (27.60)                                        
  2 Sotelo, Fausto A          12 United                 51.27      51.99    7  
                  24.81       51.99 (27.18)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Jacob           11 Alexander              54.64      54.23    6  
                  26.08       54.23 (28.15)                                        
  4 Lizarraga, Diego          11 United                 56.80      54.27    5  
                  26.09       54.27 (28.18)                                        
  5 Martinez, Joel            10 Alexander              54.36      54.76    4  
                  26.28       54.76 (28.48)                                        
  6 Martinez Reyes, Diego E   12 Alexander              57.30      55.26    3  
                  26.05       55.26 (29.21)                                        
  7 Barberena, Eduardo D      11 United                 57.86      58.22    2  
                  26.91       58.22 (31.31)                                        
  8 Perez, Rico R             11 Del Rio                59.65      58.67    1  
                  27.69       58.67 (30.98)                                        
  9 Greenville, Aubry T       12 United                 57.75      58.81  
                  28.41       58.81 (30.40)                                        
 10 Zertuche, Athan A         09 Del Rio              1:04.19    1:04.65  
                  30.75     1:04.65 (33.90)                                        
 11 Munoz, Guillermo          12 Nixon                1:07.51    1:07.08  
                  31.51     1:07.08 (35.57)                                        
 12 Lopez, John A             11 United South         1:09.26    1:08.73  
                  31.50     1:08.73 (37.23)                                        
 13 Lorea, David G            11 United South         1:19.63    1:11.03  
                  33.95     1:11.03 (37.08)                                        
 14 Jaime, Alejandro          11 Nixon                1:14.04    1:15.46  
                  33.66     1:15.46 (41.80)                                        
 15 Leyva, Cristian           09 Del Rio              1:21.49    1:16.83  
                  34.97     1:16.83 (41.86)                                        
 16 Martinez, Enrique         11 Nixon                1:14.04    1:21.42  
                  36.02     1:21.42 (45.40)                                        
 17 Hernandez, Valeriano      09 Nixon                1:31.20    1:28.95  
                  39.03     1:28.95 (49.92)                                        
 -- Sepulveda, Jesse I        10 Alexander            1:00.86         DQ  
                  28.78          DQ (32.81)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 Del Rio              5:18.91    5:21.28    9  
                  28.96     1:00.64 (31.68)     1:33.05 (32.41)     2:05.77 (32.72)
        2:38.94 (33.17)     3:11.90 (32.96)     3:44.83 (32.93)     4:18.01 (33.18)
        4:50.71 (32.70)     5:21.28 (30.57)                                        
  2 Martinez, Edith           09 Alexander            5:33.96    5:34.95    7  
                  29.75     1:02.36 (32.61)     1:35.60 (33.24)     2:09.16 (33.56)
        2:43.29 (34.13)     3:17.88 (34.59)     3:52.55 (34.67)     4:27.76 (35.21)
        5:02.52 (34.76)     5:34.95 (32.43)                                        
  3 Fuentes, Chelsea A        12 Alexander            5:45.56    5:52.87    6  
                  30.49     1:04.71 (34.22)     1:40.28 (35.57)     2:16.55 (36.27)
        2:52.55 (36.00)     3:28.88 (36.33)     4:05.71 (36.83)     4:42.09 (36.38)
        5:18.40 (36.31)     5:52.87 (34.47)                                        
  4 Ponce, Mariana B          12 United               6:12.21    6:20.58    5  
                  31.81     1:07.00 (35.19)     1:44.71 (37.71)     2:23.45 (38.74)
        3:03.30 (39.85)     3:43.25 (39.95)     4:23.41 (40.16)     5:03.51 (40.10)
        5:43.47 (39.96)     6:20.58 (37.11)                                        
  5 Nunez-Cazares, Amanda     10 Alexander            6:36.29    6:45.24    4  
                  33.49     1:10.34 (36.85)     1:49.50 (39.16)     2:29.00 (39.50)
        3:09.58 (40.58)     3:50.88 (41.30)     4:33.87 (42.99)     5:17.63 (43.76)
        6:01.41 (43.78)     6:45.24 (43.83)                                        
  6 Peralta, Alexandria E     11 United               7:32.06    6:57.90    3  
                  34.62     1:14.79 (40.17)     1:57.68 (42.89)     2:41.51 (43.83)
        3:22.97 (41.46)     4:06.50 (43.53)     4:51.70 (45.20)     5:36.20 (44.50)
        6:18.27 (42.07)     6:57.90 (39.63)                                        
  7 Reyna, Marina M           12 United               7:50.36    7:39.91    2  
                  39.59     1:24.47 (44.88)     2:10.11 (45.64)     2:55.98 (45.87)
        3:42.86 (46.88)     4:30.70 (47.84)     5:19.13 (48.43)     6:08.62 (49.49)
        6:56.69 (48.07)     7:39.91 (43.22)                                        
  8 Abrego, Maria F           11 Alexander            8:45.18    8:07.87    1  
                  37.84     1:23.88 (46.04)     2:13.30 (49.42)     3:03.48 (50.18)
        3:53.29 (49.81)     4:43.82 (50.53)     5:34.49 (50.67)     6:25.61 (51.12)
        7:16.31 (50.70)     8:07.87 (51.56)                                        
  9 Cortez, Samantha          10 United               9:12.27    8:40.18  
                  43.27     1:31.73 (48.46)     2:22.56 (50.83)     3:15.74 (53.18)
        4:09.88 (54.14)     5:04.16 (54.28)     5:59.33 (55.17)     6:55.06 (55.73)
        7:49.99 (54.93)     8:40.18 (50.19)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo   10 United               5:08.96    5:06.65    9  
                  28.09       59.42 (31.33)     1:30.97 (31.55)     2:02.41 (31.44)
        2:33.68 (31.27)     3:05.19 (31.51)     3:36.54 (31.35)     4:08.01 (31.47)
        4:38.14 (30.13)     5:06.65 (28.51)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Emiliano        09 United               5:18.90    5:12.59    7  
                  27.96       58.76 (30.80)     1:29.84 (31.08)     2:01.25 (31.41)
        2:32.79 (31.54)     3:04.65 (31.86)     3:36.57 (31.92)     4:09.23 (32.66)
        4:41.82 (32.59)     5:12.59 (30.77)                                        
  3 Hurtado, Andrik A         11 United               5:09.82    5:19.22    6  
                  29.02       59.30 (30.28)     1:31.18 (31.88)     2:03.03 (31.85)
        2:34.85 (31.82)     3:07.42 (32.57)     3:41.00 (33.58)     4:13.96 (32.96)
        4:46.09 (32.13)     5:19.22 (33.13)                                        
  4 Chinchilla, Deigo         10 Alexander            5:28.09    5:19.56    5  
                  28.04       59.61 (31.57)     1:31.34 (31.73)     2:03.58 (32.24)
        2:36.47 (32.89)     3:09.10 (32.63)     3:41.98 (32.88)     4:14.99 (33.01)
        4:48.00 (33.01)     5:19.56 (31.56)                                        
  5 Salomon Sevilla, Jose E   11 United               5:21.56    5:35.19    4  
                  29.09     1:00.19 (31.10)     1:32.05 (31.86)     2:04.66 (32.61)
        2:38.61 (33.95)     3:13.10 (34.49)     3:48.14 (35.04)     4:23.90 (35.76)
        5:00.13 (36.23)     5:35.19 (35.06)                                        
  6 Garza, Angel A            10 Alexander            5:49.21    5:42.06    3  
                  29.58     1:03.15 (33.57)     1:38.09 (34.94)     2:13.86 (35.77)
        2:48.69 (34.83)     3:24.56 (35.87)     4:00.07 (35.51)     4:35.15 (35.08)
        5:10.10 (34.95)     5:42.06 (31.96)                                        
  7 Click, Matthew A          10 Alexander            6:11.62    5:50.85    2  
                  29.79     1:04.66 (34.87)     1:40.51 (35.85)     2:16.53 (36.02)
        2:52.51 (35.98)     3:29.04 (36.53)     4:04.95 (35.91)     4:41.76 (36.81)
        5:17.53 (35.77)     5:50.85 (33.32)                                        
  8 Lugo, Max                 11 Alexander            5:58.35    5:54.80    1  
                                1:03.14 ( )   5:54.80 (4:51.66)                    
  9 Oldham, Spencer           10 Nixon                6:11.34    6:09.53  
                  30.83     1:05.28 (34.45)     1:41.51 (36.23)     2:18.33 (36.82)
        2:56.10 (37.77)     3:34.02 (37.92)     4:12.70 (38.68)     4:51.50 (38.80)
        5:31.58 (40.08)     6:09.53 (37.95)                                        
 10 Ortiz Jr., Jose I         10 United South         6:48.24    6:46.17  
                  33.49     1:10.66 (37.17)     1:50.66 (40.00)     2:31.93 (41.27)
        3:13.24 (41.31)     3:54.91 (41.67)     4:37.83 (42.92)     5:20.95 (43.12)
        6:04.78 (43.83)     6:46.17 (41.39)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         1:44.86    1:56.29   18  
     1) Hernandez, Mahali v 12          2) Peralta, Alexandria E 11       
     3) Cortez, Frida L 12              4) Ponce, Mariana B 12            
                  27.74       58.80 (31.06)     1:28.48 (29.68)     1:56.29 (27.81)
  2 Laredo Alexander High School                      1:58.81    1:57.11   14  
     1) Garcia, Merit F 09              2) Barrera, Victoria R 11         
     3) Gomez-Salinas, Natalia 12       4) Cervantes, Ana P 09            
                  29.08       58.03 (28.95)     1:29.39 (31.36)     1:57.11 (27.72)
  3 Del Rio High School                               2:11.06    2:05.18   12  
     1) Delgado-Gaona, Karina M 11      2) Salinas Mejia, Viviane M 09    
     3) Alaniz, Alexia 12               4) Cardenas Guerra, Ana Paula P 10
                  28.56     1:04.60 (36.04)     1:38.93 (34.33)     2:05.18 (26.25)
  4 Laredo United South HS                            2:07.76    2:24.64   10  
     1) Diaz, Ashley A 11               2) Salazar, Yadira 10             
     3) Martinez, Kedim X 11            4) Montemayor, Katherine 09       
                  37.32     1:16.31 (38.99)     1:51.79 (35.48)     2:24.64 (32.85)
  5 Laredo Nixon High School                          2:22.33    2:38.61    8  
     1) Cardenas, Nelly 12              2) Taboada, Delilah 09            
     3) Ortiz, Alexa 12                 4) Silva, Ailen 12                
                  58.67     1:32.06 (33.39)     2:08.53 (36.47)     2:38.61 (30.08)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         1:35.03    1:35.42   18  
     1) Chavana, Diego 10               2) Salomon Sevilla, Brian A 12    
     3) Martinez, Joel O 10             4) Hurtado, Andrik A 11           
                  23.40       47.73 (24.33)     1:12.05 (24.32)     1:35.42 (23.37)
  2 Del Rio High School                               1:40.25    1:38.43   14  
     1) Rios, Joseluis X 12             2) Delgado-Gaona, Manuel G 09     
     3) Perez, Rico R 11                4) von Aspe, Erich T 12           
                  24.04       50.24 (26.20)     1:15.80 (25.56)     1:38.43 (22.63)
  3 Laredo Alexander High School                      1:40.03    1:38.92   12  
     1) Morris, Nick C 10               2) Martinez, Joel 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Jacob 11              4) Chun, David 12                 
                  24.18       49.29 (25.11)     1:14.84 (25.55)     1:38.92 (24.08)
  4 Laredo Johnson High School                        1:50.51    1:51.56   10  
     1) Palacios, Pedro 12              2) Pena, Abelardo 10              
     3) Sanchez, Orlando 10             4) Palacios, Alan 10              
                  23.39       54.32 (30.93)     1:22.90 (28.58)     1:51.56 (28.66)
  5 Laredo United South HS                            1:47.00    1:57.51    8  
     1) Buenfil, Alberto A 11           2) Lorea, David G 11              
     3) Ortiz Jr., Jose I 10            4) Lopez, John A 11               
                  26.62       57.55 (30.93)     1:28.07 (30.52)     1:57.51 (29.44)
  6 Laredo Nixon High School                          1:58.99    2:02.70    6  
     1) Jaime, Alejandro 11             2) Oritz, Kevin 11                
     3) Garcia, Romel 11                4) Oldham, Spencer 10             
                  32.28     1:04.32 (32.04)     1:35.73 (31.41)     2:02.70 (26.97)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Sofia N            09 United               1:02.50    1:03.53    9  
                  30.82     1:03.53 (32.71)                                        
  2 Perales, Danielle E       12 United               1:01.44    1:05.13    7  
                  31.96     1:05.13 (33.17)                                        
  3 Alvarado, Nana N          09 Alexander            1:07.85    1:06.63    6  
                  31.94     1:06.63 (34.69)                                        
  4 Gallegos, Aztridt L       10 Johnson              1:08.24    1:08.54    5  
                  32.60     1:08.54 (35.94)                                        
  5 Morales, Caro A           12 Alexander            1:17.48    1:16.82    4  
                  37.61     1:16.82 (39.21)                                        
  6 Barrera, Victoria R       11 Alexander            1:18.45    1:17.78    3  
                  37.97     1:17.78 (39.81)                                        
  7 Valdez, Carla V           11 Alexander            1:29.85    1:29.51    2  
                  42.10     1:29.51 (47.41)                                        
  8 Flores, Cassandra         11 United South         1:38.61    1:32.17    1  
                  46.05     1:32.17 (46.12)                                        
  9 Jaramillo, Angela A       12 United               1:36.31    1:35.36  
                  46.24     1:35.36 (49.12)                                        
 10 Rodriguez Andrade, Gaby   09 Del Rio              1:49.31    1:41.89  
                  45.66     1:41.89 (56.23)                                        
 11 Salinas Mejia, Viviane M  09 Del Rio              1:45.19    1:43.65  
                  47.36     1:43.65 (56.29)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Lizbeth        09 Nixon                2:05.00    1:58.57  
                  57.38   1:58.57 (1:01.19)                                        
 13 Sanchez, Destiny          11 Nixon                1:59.00    2:03.20  
                  57.66   2:03.20 (1:05.54)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Eloy                09 Alexander            1:00.17      58.99    9  
                  29.43       58.99 (29.56)                                        
  2 Mendoza, David E          11 United               1:00.14    1:00.56    7  
                  29.38     1:00.56 (31.18)                                        
  3 Garza Ramos, Jorge E      12 United               1:01.05    1:01.65    6  
                  29.83     1:01.65 (31.82)                                        
  4 Grana, Jose Pablo P       10 Alexander            1:02.88    1:01.73    5  
                  29.78     1:01.73 (31.95)                                        
  5 Martinez, Joel O          10 United               1:00.72    1:03.82    4  
                  31.26     1:03.82 (32.56)                                        
  6 Salomon Sevilla, Brian A  12 United               1:02.05    1:04.59    3  
                  30.74     1:04.59 (33.85)                                        
  7 Gallegos, Juan A          11 Del Rio              1:10.17    1:08.05    2  
                  32.69     1:08.05 (35.36)                                        
  8 Sepulveda, Jesse I        10 Alexander            1:09.08    1:08.77    1  
                  31.85     1:08.77 (36.92)                                        
  9 Martinez Reyes, Diego E   12 Alexander            1:10.32    1:09.33  
                  34.10     1:09.33 (35.23)                                        
 10 Delgado-Gaona, Manuel G   09 Del Rio              1:15.32    1:14.53  
 11 Anzaldua, Pedro           12 Johnson              1:25.11    1:23.44  
                  40.12     1:23.44 (43.32)                                        
 12 Oritz, Kevin              11 Nixon                1:35.93    1:35.55  
                  46.32     1:35.55 (49.23)                                        
 13 Alvarez, Albert           09 Nixon                1:43.52    1:37.72  
 14 Leyva, Cristian           09 Del Rio              1:47.81    1:45.17  
                  52.73     1:45.17 (52.44)                                        
 -- Villarreal, Logan         11 Del Rio              2:31.47         DQ  
                  57.21        DQ (1:07.87)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Mahali v       12 United               1:19.47    1:18.06    9  
                  37.06     1:18.06 (41.00)                                        
  2 Arredondo, Denssy I       11 United South         1:20.44    1:19.05    7  
                  37.15     1:19.05 (41.90)                                        
  3 Gomez-Salinas, Natalia    12 Alexander            1:19.73    1:19.38    6  
                  38.31     1:19.38 (41.07)                                        
  4 Cortez, Frida L           12 United               1:23.11    1:24.38    5  
                  39.64     1:24.38 (44.74)                                        
  5 Garcia, Merit F           09 Alexander            1:25.78    1:28.34    4  
                  42.00     1:28.34 (46.34)                                        
  6 Nunez-Cazares, Amanda     10 Alexander            1:29.95    1:28.51    3  
                  42.07     1:28.51 (46.44)                                        
  7 Reyna, Marina M           12 United               1:29.36    1:29.23    2  
                  41.09     1:29.23 (48.14)                                        
  8 Trevino, Sofia            09 United               1:32.76    1:29.61    1  
                  42.49     1:29.61 (47.12)                                        
  9 Ivey, Victoria            09 Alexander            1:50.00    1:47.89  
                  49.97     1:47.89 (57.92)                                        
 10 Haynes, Isabella          09 Nixon                1:58.37    1:55.39  
                  54.32   1:55.39 (1:01.07)                                        
 11 Kautenberger, Natasha Y   12 Del Rio              2:02.67    2:06.49  
                  57.89   2:06.49 (1:08.60)                                        
 12 Hudson, Michaela          09 Del Rio              2:19.86    2:06.69  
                1:00.43   2:06.69 (1:06.26)                                        
 13 Taboada, Delilah          09 Nixon                2:28.48    2:32.82  
                1:12.19   2:32.82 (1:20.63)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez Jr., Oscar J     10 United               1:02.24    1:01.98    9  
                  28.53     1:01.98 (33.45)                                        
  2 Palacios, Pedro           12 Johnson              1:01.60    1:02.27    7  
                  29.07     1:02.27 (33.20)                                        
  3 Chun, David               12 Alexander            1:05.17    1:05.21    6  
                  30.55     1:05.21 (34.66)                                        
  4 Lizarraga, Diego          11 United               1:05.38    1:06.05    5  
                  31.06     1:06.05 (34.99)                                        
  5 Chavana, Diego            10 United               1:06.52    1:06.83    4  
                  31.18     1:06.83 (35.65)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Jacob           11 Alexander            1:10.62    1:09.74    3  
                  32.93     1:09.74 (36.81)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Hugo A          10 United               1:11.57    1:10.28    2  
                  33.40     1:10.28 (36.88)                                        
  8 Mendiola, Jorge           09 Alexander            1:13.53    1:12.03    1  
                  33.88     1:12.03 (38.15)                                        
  9 Oldham, Spencer           10 Nixon                1:16.06    1:13.73  
                  33.97     1:13.73 (39.76)                                        
 10 Buenfil, Alberto A        11 United South         1:14.48    1:15.64  
                  34.94     1:15.64 (40.70)                                        
 11 Zertuche, Athan A         09 Del Rio              1:25.19    1:21.59  
                  37.40     1:21.59 (44.19)                                        
 12 Alvarez, Albert           09 Nixon                1:57.09    1:44.29  
                  47.21     1:44.29 (57.08)                                        
 -- Cardenas, Aaron D         12 Alexander            1:16.57         DQ  
                  35.09          DQ (39.73)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         4:01.12    3:55.44   18  
     1) Gomez, Sofia N 09               2) Perales, Danielle E 12         
     3) Ponce, Mariana B 12             4) Rodriguez, Alijah D 10         
                  28.08       57.34 (57.34)     1:26.30 (28.96)     1:56.93 (59.59)
        2:26.56 (29.63)   2:57.91 (1:00.98)     3:55.44 (57.53)                    
  2 Laredo Alexander High School                      3:53.01    3:57.03   14  
     1) Martinez, Edith 09              2) Salinas, Daniela 09            
     3) Alvarado, Nana N 09             4) Fuentes, Chelsea A 12          
                  27.76       57.35 (57.35)     1:10.95 (13.60)   1:58.77 (1:01.42)
        2:27.52 (28.75)     2:58.17 (59.40)     3:25.70 (27.53)     3:57.03 (58.86)
  3 Del Rio High School                               4:54.30    4:47.68   12  
     1) Delgado-Gaona, Karina M 11      2) Kautenberger, Natasha Y 12     
     3) Alaniz, Alexia 12               4) Cardenas Guerra, Ana Paula P 10
                  30.34   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:47.64 (42.76)   2:34.63 (1:29.75)
        3:11.31 (36.68)   3:51.10 (1:16.47)     4:47.68 (56.58)                    
  4 Laredo United South HS                            5:21.42    5:30.24   10  
     1) Martinez, Kedim X 11            2) Diaz, Ashley A 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Jessica A 10          4) Flores, Cassandra 11           
                  37.83   1:19.36 (1:19.36)     1:58.78 (39.42)   2:45.14 (1:25.78)
        3:23.82 (38.68)   4:12.22 (1:27.08)     4:29.59 (17.37)   5:30.24 (1:18.02)
  5 Laredo Nixon High School                          5:15.29    5:47.02    8  
     1) Haynes, Isabella 09             2) Martinez, Victoria 10          
     3) Ortiz, Alexa 12                 4) Silva, Ailen 12                
                  39.58   1:28.31 (1:28.31)     2:13.75 (45.44)   3:13.79 (1:45.48)
        3:51.28 (37.49)   4:38.24 (1:24.45)     5:09.45 (31.21)   5:47.02 (1:08.78)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         3:23.80    3:25.60   18  
     1) Martinez Jr., Oscar J 10        2) Sotelo, Fausto A 12            
     3) Mendoza, David E 11             4) Hurtado, Andrik A 11           
                  25.00       52.06 (52.06)     1:16.46 (24.40)     1:43.66 (51.60)
        2:08.22 (24.56)     2:34.99 (51.33)     2:59.23 (24.24)     3:25.60 (50.61)
  2 Del Rio High School                               3:43.04    3:41.11   14  
     1) Rios, Joseluis X 12             2) Gallegos, Juan A 11            
     3) Perez, Rico R 11                4) von Aspe, Erich T 12           
                  25.22       53.60 (53.60)     1:21.25 (27.65)     1:52.59 (58.99)
        2:20.19 (27.60)     2:50.42 (57.83)     3:14.34 (23.92)     3:41.11 (50.69)
  3 Laredo Nixon High School                          4:24.38    4:45.06   12  
     1) Oritz, Kevin 11                 2) Jaime, Alejandro 11            
     3) Munoz, Guillermo 12             4) Oldham, Spencer 10             
                  34.35   1:15.76 (1:15.76)     1:50.64 (34.88)   2:34.24 (1:18.48)
        3:06.33 (32.09)   3:42.61 (1:08.37)     4:11.44 (28.83)   4:45.06 (1:02.45)
 -- Laredo Johnson High School                        4:14.16         DQ  
     1) Palacios, Pedro 12              2) Anzaldua, Pedro 12             
     3) Sanchez, Orlando 10             4) Palacios, Alan 10              
                  25.05       52.27 (52.27)     1:24.48 (32.21)   2:00.21 (1:07.94)
        2:30.68 (30.47)   3:06.75 (1:06.54)     3:36.67 (29.92)        DQ (1:02.77)
 -- Laredo Alexander High School                      3:34.02         DQ  
     1) Pineda, Fernie M 11             2) Morris, Nick C 10              
     3) Vega, Eloy 09                   4) Chinchilla, Deigo 10           
                  23.18       48.59 (48.59)     1:14.14 (25.55)     1:41.57 (52.98)
        2:07.29 (25.72)     2:34.87 (53.30)     2:59.27 (24.40)          DQ (51.26)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Laredo United High School           352   2. Laredo Alexander High School        280
  3. Del Rio High School                 137   4. Laredo United South HS               70
  5. Laredo Nixon High School             60   6. Laredo Johnson High School           45
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Laredo United High School           160   2. Laredo Alexander High School        144
  3. Del Rio High School                  63   4. Laredo United South HS               62
  5. Laredo Nixon High School             34   6. Laredo Johnson High School           11
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Laredo United High School           192   2. Laredo Alexander High School        136
  3. Del Rio High School                  74   4. Laredo Johnson High School           34
  5. Laredo Nixon High School             26   6. Laredo United South HS                8