2020 UIL District 29-6A Championships / 29-6A
NEISD Aquatic Center - 1/18/2020               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         2:03.20    2:06.22   18  
     1) Rodriguez, Alijah D 11          2) Trevino, Sofia 10              
     3) Gomez, Sofia N 10               4) Peralta, Alexandria E 12       
                  29.46     1:07.83 (38.37)     1:36.62 (28.79)     2:06.22 (29.60)
  2 Laredo Alexander High School                      2:14.57    2:06.84   14  
     1) Nunez-Cazares, Amanda 11        2) Martinez, Edith 10             
     3) Alvarado, Nana N 11             4) Ojeda, Camila 09               
                  33.39     1:09.56 (36.17)     1:39.51 (29.95)     2:06.84 (27.33)
  3 Del Rio High School                               2:18.76    2:28.90   12  
     1) Lopez, Selina 10                2) Saechao, Chanceine 09          
     3) Martinez, Nevaeh 09             4) Salinas Mejia, Viviane M 10    
                  43.58     1:25.42 (41.84)     1:56.89 (31.47)     2:28.90 (32.01)
  4 United South High School                          2:23.93    2:31.77   10  
     1) Gonzalez, Jessica A 11          2) Arredondo, Denssy I 12         
     3) Benavides, Alexandra 09         4) Cardenas, Alejandra G 10       
                  44.59     1:20.53 (35.94)     1:58.60 (38.07)     2:31.77 (33.17)
  5 Laredo Nixon High School                          2:39.75    2:49.03    8  
     1) Rodriguez, Lizbeth 10           2) Haynes, Isabella 10            
     3) Servin, Irma 12                 4) Santiago, Andrea 09            
                  45.15     1:36.38 (51.23)     2:11.35 (34.97)     2:49.03 (37.68)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         1:41.16    1:42.65   18  
     1) Gonzalez, Emiliano 10           2) Martinez Jr., Oscar J 11       
     3) Gonzalez, Alex I 09             4) Chavana, Diego 11              
                  26.01       54.29 (28.28)     1:19.72 (25.43)     1:42.65 (22.93)
  2 Laredo Alexander High School                      1:50.01    1:45.25   14  
     1) Vega, Eloy 10                   2) Mendiola, Jorge 10             
     3) Pineda, Fernie M 12             4) Martinez, Joel D 11            
                  27.26       57.59 (30.33)     1:21.65 (24.06)     1:45.25 (23.60)
  3 Del Rio High School                               2:01.21    2:00.19   12  
     1) Gallegos, Juan A 12             2) Zertuche, Athan A 10           
     3) Delgado Gaona, Manuel G 10      4) Perez, Rico R 11               
                  32.06     1:07.98 (35.92)     1:35.86 (27.88)     2:00.19 (24.33)
  4 United South High School                          2:02.78    2:00.76   10  
     1) Ortiz, Jose I 11                2) Buenfil, Alberto A 12          
     3) Lopez, John A 12                4) Lorea, David G 12              
                  31.75     1:03.90 (32.15)     1:33.87 (29.97)     2:00.76 (26.89)
  5 Laredo Nixon High School                          2:18.42    2:16.10    8  
     1) Hernandez, Valeriano 10         2) Oldham, Spencer 11             
     3) Alvarez, Albert 10              4) Martinez, Enrique 12           
                  42.40     1:12.66 (30.26)     1:46.24 (33.58)     2:16.10 (29.86)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  11 Del Rio              1:57.76    2:01.13    9  
                  27.82       57.94 (30.12)     1:29.34 (31.40)     2:01.13 (31.79)
  2 Martinez, Edith           10 Laredo Alexander     1:58.96    2:06.78    7  
                  28.18     1:00.04 (31.86)     1:33.46 (33.42)     2:06.78 (33.32)
  3 Garza, Daniela            09 Laredo Alexander     2:15.86    2:16.50    6  
                  31.10     1:05.01 (33.91)     1:40.31 (35.30)     2:16.50 (36.19)
  4 Nunez-Cazares, Amanda     11 Laredo Alexander     2:22.23    2:19.43    5  
                  30.92     1:05.34 (34.42)     1:41.90 (36.56)     2:19.43 (37.53)
  5 Peralta, Alexandria E     12 Laredo United        2:29.53    2:26.58    4  
                  32.77     1:09.82 (37.05)     1:48.76 (38.94)     2:26.58 (37.82)
  6 Lara, Ana C               10 Laredo L B J         2:48.28    2:42.25    3  
                  33.94     1:13.24 (39.30)     1:57.13 (43.89)     2:42.25 (45.12)
  7 Campos, Isabella M        09 Laredo Alexander     2:58.55    2:51.13    2  
                  35.79     1:17.04 (41.25)     2:04.10 (47.06)     2:51.13 (47.03)
  8 Salazar, Yadira           12 Laredo United So     3:15.84    2:57.55    1  
                  41.50     1:25.95 (44.45)     2:14.20 (48.25)     2:57.55 (43.35)
  9 Benavides, Alexandra      09 Laredo United So     2:58.94    2:57.71  
                  37.20     1:20.65 (43.45)     2:09.68 (49.03)     2:57.71 (48.03)
 10 Saldana, Viridiana        09 Laredo United        3:09.74    3:06.33  
                  39.88     1:26.17 (46.29)     2:16.10 (49.93)     3:06.33 (50.23)
 11 Wold, Silene              11 Del Rio              3:23.82    3:18.60  
                  43.10     1:31.65 (48.55)     2:24.69 (53.04)     3:18.60 (53.91)
 12 Talamantez, Jacqueline    10 Del Rio              3:54.97    3:22.99  
                  40.76     1:31.11 (50.35)     2:27.01 (55.90)     3:22.99 (55.98)
 13 Santiago, Andrea          09 Laredo Nixon         3:47.79    3:29.03  
                  44.06     1:36.34 (52.28)     2:32.89 (56.55)     3:29.03 (56.14)
 14 Villarreal, Ana           10 Laredo Nixon         3:25.98    3:30.09  
                                1:37.56 ( )     2:33.67 (56.11)     3:30.09 (56.42)
 15 Pelaez, Leidy             12 Laredo Nixon         3:28.96    3:35.31  
                  48.01                             2:40.69 ( )     3:35.31 (54.62)
 -- Zamarripa, Frida Y        10 Laredo Nixon         4:15.55         DQ  
                                2:38.62 ( )                                        
 -- Pina, Alicia I            10 Del Rio              3:30.19         DQ  
                  41.51                                                            
 -- Mancillas, Yaretzi        09 Laredo United So     2:58.63         DQ  
                  35.80     1:19.76 (43.96)     2:09.77 (50.01)          DQ (47.75)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pineda, Fernie M          12 Laredo Alexander     1:44.31    1:48.37    9  
                  24.20       51.25 (27.05)     1:19.69 (28.44)     1:48.37 (28.68)
  2 Hurtado, Andrik A         12 Laredo United        1:50.79    1:55.22    7  
                  26.44       55.44 (29.00)     1:24.94 (29.50)     1:55.22 (30.28)
  3 Chinchilla, Deigo         11 Laredo Alexander     1:53.91    1:55.96    6  
                  26.36       55.61 (29.25)     1:25.79 (30.18)     1:55.96 (30.17)
  4 Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo   11 Laredo United        1:55.01    1:56.85    5  
                  27.96       57.91 (29.95)     1:27.76 (29.85)     1:56.85 (29.09)
  5 Salomon Sevilla, Jose E   12 Laredo United        1:57.80    1:58.49    4  
                  26.41       55.40 (28.99)     1:26.52 (31.12)     1:58.49 (31.97)
  6 Quiroqa, Mando R          12 Laredo Alexander     2:03.26    2:00.62    3  
                  26.77       56.82 (30.05)     1:27.80 (30.98)     2:00.62 (32.82)
  7 Garza, Santi              09 Laredo Alexander     2:05.15    2:03.59    2  
                  27.17       57.97 (30.80)     1:30.35 (32.38)     2:03.59 (33.24)
  8 Shinn, Richard L          09 Laredo United        2:12.89    2:04.52    1  
                  28.44       59.57 (31.13)     1:32.02 (32.45)     2:04.52 (32.50)
  9 Sanchez, Orlando          11 Laredo L B J         2:21.68    2:19.03  
                  29.12     1:04.03 (34.91)     1:41.50 (37.47)     2:19.03 (37.53)
 10 Zertuche, Athan A         10 Del Rio              2:30.77    2:28.93  
                  31.79     1:10.02 (38.23)     1:49.67 (39.65)     2:28.93 (39.26)
 11 Lorea, David G            12 Laredo United So     2:39.48    2:40.33  
                  35.40     1:16.90 (41.50)     1:59.51 (42.61)     2:40.33 (40.82)
 12 Pena, Abelardo            11 Laredo L B J         2:34.33    2:46.19  
                  36.20     1:17.63 (41.43)     2:02.65 (45.02)     2:46.19 (43.54)
 13 Benavides, Margo          10 Laredo Nixon         3:04.75    2:52.20  
                  35.72     1:18.32 (42.60)   2:52.20 (1:33.88)                    
 14 Villarreal, Logan         12 Del Rio              2:45.99    2:53.17  
                  38.28     1:20.87 (42.59)     2:06.81 (45.94)     2:53.17 (46.36)
 15 Rodriguez, Christopher    09 Del Rio              3:00.15    3:01.18  
 -- Duarte, Sebastian         11 Laredo Nixon         3:02.01         DQ  
                  33.80     1:13.72 (39.92)     1:56.23 (42.51)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Sofia N            10 Laredo United        2:20.11    2:25.05    9  
                  30.89     1:06.11 (35.22)     1:49.08 (42.97)     2:25.05 (35.97)
  2 Alvarado, Nana N          11 Laredo Alexander     2:29.73    2:34.54    7  
                  31.59     1:09.76 (38.17)     1:56.99 (47.23)     2:34.54 (37.55)
  3 Arredondo, Denssy I       12 Laredo United So     2:41.71    2:41.64    6  
                  33.74     1:18.84 (45.10)     2:03.18 (44.34)     2:41.64 (38.46)
  4 Garcia, Sabrina           11 Laredo Alexander     2:45.80    2:47.56    5  
                  35.16     1:17.75 (42.59)     2:10.90 (53.15)     2:47.56 (36.66)
  5 Servin, Irma              12 Laredo Nixon         3:06.68    2:58.27    4  
                  36.59     1:25.23 (48.64)     2:17.87 (52.64)     2:58.27 (40.40)
  6 Garcia, Merit F           11 Laredo Alexander     2:47.08    2:58.46    3  
                  36.09     1:23.17 (47.08)     2:17.18 (54.01)     2:58.46 (41.28)
  7 Barrera, Victoria R       12 Laredo Alexander     2:58.29    3:05.11    2  
                  37.70     1:23.06 (45.36)   2:24.66 (1:01.60)     3:05.11 (40.45)
  8 Medina Jimenez, Lauresth  12 Laredo United        3:12.67    3:24.50    1  
                  42.60     1:33.09 (50.49)   2:33.74 (1:00.65)     3:24.50 (50.76)
  9 Rodriguez, Lizbeth        10 Laredo Nixon         3:38.64    3:32.68  
                  45.30     1:39.54 (54.24)   2:45.21 (1:05.67)     3:32.68 (47.47)
 10 Alvarado Gonzalez, Lizbe  12 Laredo United So     3:45.37    3:39.72  
                  44.42     1:41.42 (57.00)   2:45.36 (1:03.94)     3:39.72 (54.36)
 11 Hudson, Michaela          10 Del Rio              3:47.91    3:51.48  
                  54.17     1:50.85 (56.68)   2:55.51 (1:04.66)     3:51.48 (55.97)
 12 Haynes, Isabella          10 Laredo Nixon         3:44.82    3:52.31  
                  52.28   1:53.16 (1:00.88)   3:01.30 (1:08.14)     3:52.31 (51.01)
 13 Pelaez, Leidy             12 Laredo Nixon         3:59.43    3:52.95  
                  47.29   1:49.38 (1:02.09)   3:00.95 (1:11.57)     3:52.95 (52.00)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez Jr., Oscar J     11 Laredo United        2:01.77    2:04.62    9  
                  27.42       59.36 (31.94)     1:34.24 (34.88)     2:04.62 (30.38)
  2 Vega, Eloy                10 Laredo Alexander     2:04.61    2:05.55    7  
                  27.78       58.11 (30.33)     1:36.09 (37.98)     2:05.55 (29.46)
  3 Martinez, Joel O          11 Laredo United        2:09.73    2:09.42    6  
                  28.34     1:01.58 (33.24)     1:39.41 (37.83)     2:09.42 (30.01)
  4 Mendiola, Jorge           10 Laredo Alexander     2:09.40    2:09.95    5  
                  28.25     1:04.10 (35.85)     1:40.51 (36.41)     2:09.95 (29.44)
  5 Morris, Nick C            11 Laredo Alexander     2:05.35    2:10.54    4  
                  26.32     1:01.54 (35.22)     1:39.58 (38.04)     2:10.54 (30.96)
  6 Morris, Diego M           09 Laredo Alexander     2:24.37    2:19.87    3  
                  30.60     1:05.61 (35.01)     1:48.90 (43.29)     2:19.87 (30.97)
  7 Gonzalez, Hugo A          11 Laredo United        2:19.37    2:21.30    2  
                  32.38     1:09.47 (37.09)     1:48.88 (39.41)     2:21.30 (32.42)
  8 Mancilla Fernandez, Andr  09 Laredo United        2:22.40    2:23.08    1  
                  29.20     1:03.54 (34.34)     1:48.95 (45.41)     2:23.08 (34.13)
  9 Ortiz, Jose I             11 Laredo United So     2:41.29    2:40.45  
                  32.46     1:11.61 (39.15)     2:01.37 (49.76)     2:40.45 (39.08)
 -- Hernandez, Valeriano      10 Laredo Nixon         3:20.89         DQ  
                  41.28     1:35.00 (53.72)   2:35.73 (1:00.73)          DQ (49.38)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alijah D       11 Laredo United          25.11      25.34    9  
  2 Cervantes, Pau P          10 Laredo Alexander       28.04      27.73    7  
  3 Ojeda, Camila             09 Laredo Alexander       28.20      27.99    6  
  4 Salinas, Alondra M        10 Laredo Alexander       33.67      32.46    5  
  5 Cardenas, Alejandra G     10 Laredo United So       34.49      33.33    4  
  6 Idnani, Esha              09 Laredo Alexander       34.53      34.01    3  
  7 Saavedra, Katherine       09 Laredo United So       32.83      34.96    2  
  8 Velez Rivera, Jezmarie Z  09 Laredo United          35.68      35.21    1  
  9 Alva, Kandrey L           09 Laredo Nixon           37.99      36.19  
 10 Gonzalez, Jessica A       11 Laredo United So       36.15      36.58  
 11 Pena, Carolina I          09 Laredo United          35.88      36.79  
 12 Diaz, Katy                10 South San              38.24      37.07  
 13 Bejar, Kayla              09 Laredo United          36.52      37.38  
 14 Torres, Nevaeh            10 Del Rio                39.58      38.08  
 15 Galvez, Sabrina           12 Laredo Nixon           39.16      38.61  
 16 Mota, Andrea              09 Del Rio                40.72      38.90  
 17 Salinas, Savannah         11 South San              39.83      39.60  
 18 Lopez, Selina             10 Del Rio                40.91      39.79  
 19 Villarreal, Ana           10 Laredo Nixon           36.83      39.90  
 20 Aguilar, Leslye           10 South San              50.48      54.31  
 21 Rodriguez, Michelle       10 Laredo Nixon           49.47      57.24  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chavana, Diego            11 Laredo United          23.07      22.98    9  
  2 Martinez, Joel D          11 Laredo Alexander       22.45      23.66    7  
  3 Mendoza, David E          12 Laredo United          23.14      23.72    6  
  4 Pena, Cris                10 Laredo Alexander       24.52      23.87    5  
  5 Perez, Rico R             11 Del Rio                25.03      24.29    4  
  6 Delgado Gaona, Manuel G   10 Del Rio                26.00      24.32    3  
  7 Gallegos, Juan A          12 Del Rio                25.46      25.17    2  
  8 Buenfil, Alberto A        12 Laredo United So       25.06      25.23    1  
  9 Lopez, John A             12 Laredo United So       26.48      25.96  
 10 Barberena, Eduardo D      12 Laredo United          26.21      25.98  
 11 Oldham, Spencer           11 Laredo Nixon           26.56      26.39  
 12 Mata Saldivar, Emilio     12 Laredo United          25.95      26.66  
 13 Munoz, Sal                09 Laredo Alexander       27.38      26.86  
 14 Delgado, David            10 Del Rio                29.62      28.16  
 15 Alvarez, Albert           10 Laredo Nixon           29.74      30.50  
 16 Gonzalez, Ezekiel         11 South San              30.52      30.63  
 17 Martinez, Enrique         12 Laredo Nixon           31.74      32.51  
 18 Carmona, Oscar O          12 Laredo United So       34.14      35.01  
 19 Hernandez, Alexis I       12 Laredo Nixon           44.88      38.99  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Aztridt L       11 Laredo L B J         1:06.00    1:06.35    9  
                  30.67     1:06.35 (35.68)                                        
  2 Alvarado, Nana N          11 Laredo Alexander     1:03.04    1:08.96    7  
                  31.69     1:08.96 (37.27)                                        
  3 Martinez, Nevaeh          09 Del Rio              1:23.24    1:17.42    6  
                  33.51     1:17.42 (43.91)                                        
  4 Barrera, Victoria R       12 Laredo Alexander     1:12.71    1:17.61    5  
                  35.80     1:17.61 (41.81)                                        
  5 Garcia, Sabrina           11 Laredo Alexander     1:14.36    1:19.66    4  
                  36.24     1:19.66 (43.42)                                        
  6 Cortez, Samantha          11 Laredo United        1:31.42    1:28.55    3  
                  38.18     1:28.55 (50.37)                                        
  7 Medina Jimenez, Lauresth  12 Laredo United        1:23.32    1:29.52    2  
                  40.51     1:29.52 (49.01)                                        
  8 Barrera, Katie A          10 Laredo Alexander     1:28.93    1:30.27    1  
                  39.96     1:30.27 (50.31)                                        
  9 Hulkow, Aleksandra R      09 Laredo United        1:28.73    1:30.64  
                  41.44     1:30.64 (49.20)                                        
 10 Salinas Mejia, Viviane M  10 Del Rio              1:33.99    1:32.74  
                  37.16     1:32.74 (55.58)                                        
 11 Benavides, Alexandra      09 Laredo United So     1:35.75    1:38.31  
                  43.70     1:38.31 (54.61)                                        
 12 Alvarado Gonzalez, Lizbe  12 Laredo United So     1:58.63    1:43.36  
                  45.89     1:43.36 (57.47)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, David E          12 Laredo United          54.92      54.77    9  
                  25.27       54.77 (29.50)                                        
  2 Morris, Nick C            11 Laredo Alexander       57.24      56.61    7  
                  26.58       56.61 (30.03)                                        
  3 Martinez, Joel O          11 Laredo United          57.66      58.20    6  
                  27.82       58.20 (30.38)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Alex I          09 Laredo United          57.87      58.23    5  
                  28.42       58.23 (29.81)                                        
  5 Quiroqa, Mando R          12 Laredo Alexander       59.07      58.66    4  
                  26.76       58.66 (31.90)                                        
  6 Mendez, Nelson I          10 Laredo United        1:03.01    1:02.04    3  
                  28.40     1:02.04 (33.64)                                        
  7 Rangel, Carlos M          11 Laredo Alexander     1:04.83    1:03.25    2  
                  29.18     1:03.25 (34.07)                                        
  8 Munoz, Sal                09 Laredo Alexander     1:09.60    1:06.58    1  
                  30.66     1:06.58 (35.92)                                        
  9 Buenfil, Alberto A        12 Laredo United So     1:05.89    1:07.55  
                  29.40     1:07.55 (38.15)                                        
 10 Sanchez, Orlando          11 Laredo L B J         1:10.43    1:12.54  
                  31.97     1:12.54 (40.57)                                        
 -- Pena, Abelardo            11 Laredo L B J         1:15.92         DQ  
                  36.31          DQ (43.37)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Pau P          10 Laredo Alexander     1:02.97    1:01.99    9  
                  29.28     1:01.99 (32.71)                                        
  2 Lopez, Saida G            09 Laredo United        1:07.60    1:06.55    7  
                  31.90     1:06.55 (34.65)                                        
  3 Trevino, Sofia            10 Laredo United        1:04.97    1:07.54    6  
                  33.78     1:07.54 (33.76)                                        
  4 Servin, Irma              12 Laredo Nixon         1:10.97    1:08.47    5  
  5 Lara, Ana C               10 Laredo L B J         1:13.23    1:09.47    4  
                  33.31     1:09.47 (36.16)                                        
  6 Cardenas, Kayla A         10 Laredo Alexander     1:11.83    1:11.48    3  
                  32.05     1:11.48 (39.43)                                        
  7 Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z   09 Laredo United        1:18.89    1:12.48    2  
                  33.98     1:12.48 (38.50)                                        
  8 Campos, Isabella M        09 Laredo Alexander     1:17.45    1:15.31    1  
                  35.52     1:15.31 (39.79)                                        
  9 Salinas, Alondra M        10 Laredo Alexander     1:15.85    1:15.77  
                  35.74     1:15.77 (40.03)                                        
 10 Cardenas, Alejandra G     10 Laredo United So     1:16.25    1:17.66  
                  35.65     1:17.66 (42.01)                                        
 11 Alva, Kandrey L           09 Laredo Nixon         1:25.78    1:20.09  
                  36.59     1:20.09 (43.50)                                        
 12 Salazar, Yadira           12 Laredo United So     1:28.63    1:20.84  
                  39.68     1:20.84 (41.16)                                        
 13 Torres, Nevaeh            10 Del Rio              1:28.89    1:25.39  
                  41.04     1:25.39 (44.35)                                        
 14 Diaz, Katy                10 South San            1:31.28    1:25.43  
                  40.52     1:25.43 (44.91)                                        
 15 Santiago, Andrea          09 Laredo Nixon         1:23.38    1:27.89  
                  42.52     1:27.89 (45.37)                                        
 16 Perez, Jada Z             09 Laredo Nixon         1:34.12    1:28.28  
                  40.91     1:28.28 (47.37)                                        
 17 Pena, Carolina I          09 Laredo United        1:28.23    1:28.58  
                  43.60     1:28.58 (44.98)                                        
 18 Salinas, Savannah         11 South San            1:30.28    1:31.37  
                  42.65     1:31.37 (48.72)                                        
 18 Lopez, Selina             10 Del Rio              1:32.88    1:31.37  
                  42.93     1:31.37 (48.44)                                        
 20 Talamantez, Jacqueline    10 Del Rio              1:43.04    1:31.80  
                  39.93     1:31.80 (51.87)                                        
 21 Mota, Andrea              09 Del Rio              1:35.99    1:36.98  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pineda, Fernie M          12 Laredo Alexander       48.59      48.89    9  
                  23.43       48.89 (25.46)                                        
  2 Hurtado, Andrik A         12 Laredo United          50.58      50.82    7  
                  24.58       50.82 (26.24)                                        
  3 Chavana, Diego            11 Laredo United          51.22      52.17    6  
                  25.12       52.17 (27.05)                                        
  4 Pena, Cris                10 Laredo Alexander       54.01      52.77    5  
                  25.36       52.77 (27.41)                                        
  5 Martinez, Joel D          11 Laredo Alexander       52.09      52.81    4  
                  25.59       52.81 (27.22)                                        
  6 Grana, Jose Pablo P       11 Laredo Alexander       53.70      53.57    3  
                  25.53       53.57 (28.04)                                        
  7 Delgado Gaona, Manuel G   10 Del Rio                55.65      54.35    2  
                  25.94       54.35 (28.41)                                        
  8 Lizarraga, Diego          12 Laredo United          54.27      54.43    1  
                  25.92       54.43 (28.51)                                        
  9 Perez, Rico R             11 Del Rio                55.42      55.23  
                  26.56       55.23 (28.67)                                        
 10 Gallegos, Juan A          12 Del Rio                57.12      56.83  
                  26.82       56.83 (30.01)                                        
 11 Camarillo, Samuel A       09 Laredo United          58.96      58.69  
                  28.17       58.69 (30.52)                                        
 12 Lorea, David G            12 Laredo United So     1:04.35    1:05.11  
                  30.99     1:05.11 (34.12)                                        
 13 Delgado, David            10 Del Rio              1:12.25    1:10.30  
                  32.53     1:10.30 (37.77)                                        
 14 Duarte, Sebastian         11 Laredo Nixon         1:11.14    1:12.90  
                  34.83     1:12.90 (38.07)                                        
 15 Gonzalez, Ezekiel         11 South San            1:12.36    1:13.70  
                  34.75     1:13.70 (38.95)                                        
 16 Benavides, Margo          10 Laredo Nixon         1:16.33    1:17.70  
                  37.00     1:17.70 (40.70)                                        
 17 Patino, Francisco         12 Laredo Nixon         1:21.14    1:22.82  
                  37.95     1:22.82 (44.87)                                        
 18 Carmona, Oscar O          12 Laredo United So     1:26.37    1:31.56  
                  38.63     1:31.56 (52.93)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Edith           10 Laredo Alexander     5:23.24    5:23.48    9  
                  29.54     1:02.00 (32.46)     1:34.72 (32.72)     2:07.19 (32.47)
        2:39.74 (32.55)     3:13.26 (33.52)     3:46.89 (33.63)     4:19.81 (32.92)
        4:51.76 (31.95)     5:23.48 (31.72)                                        
  2 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  11 Del Rio              5:18.91    5:26.73    7  
                  29.03     1:01.21 (32.18)     1:34.19 (32.98)     2:07.22 (33.03)
        2:40.19 (32.97)     3:13.37 (33.18)     3:47.08 (33.71)     4:20.52 (33.44)
        4:53.90 (33.38)     5:26.73 (32.83)                                        
  3 Peralta, Alexandria E     12 Laredo United        6:43.03    6:40.35    6  
                  34.66     1:13.15 (38.49)     1:53.26 (40.11)     2:33.80 (40.54)
        3:14.98 (41.18)     3:55.92 (40.94)     4:35.66 (39.74)     5:17.19 (41.53)
        5:59.63 (42.44)     6:40.35 (40.72)                                        
  4 Farias, Francesca         09 Laredo Alexander     6:28.29    6:58.41    5  
                  35.05     1:16.00 (40.95)     1:58.52 (42.52)     2:41.47 (42.95)
        3:25.58 (44.11)     4:08.57 (42.99)     4:52.75 (44.18)     5:35.77 (43.02)
        6:19.35 (43.58)     6:58.41 (39.06)                                        
  5 Hulkow, Aleksandra R      09 Laredo United        7:37.18    7:25.22    4  
                  40.31     1:24.50 (44.19)     2:10.35 (45.85)     2:56.79 (46.44)
        3:43.97 (47.18)     4:30.13 (46.16)     5:15.10 (44.97)     6:02.18 (47.08)
        6:47.18 (45.00)     7:25.22 (38.04)                                        
  6 Cuellar, Analee S         09 Laredo Alexander     7:45.13    7:37.70    3  
                  36.41     1:19.03 (42.62)     2:04.84 (45.81)     2:51.41 (46.57)
        3:39.03 (47.62)     4:27.63 (48.60)     5:16.84 (49.21)     6:05.27 (48.43)
        6:53.08 (47.81)     7:37.70 (44.62)                                        
  7 Cortez, Samantha          11 Laredo United        8:09.90    8:07.89    2  
                  39.87     1:24.46 (44.59)     2:12.45 (47.99)     3:02.62 (50.17)
        3:53.58 (50.96)     4:43.76 (50.18)                             6:28.06 ( )
        7:19.85 (51.79)     8:07.89 (48.04)                                        
  8 Abrego, Maria F           12 Laredo Alexander     8:07.87    8:25.41    1  
                  36.62     1:20.37 (43.75)     2:09.72 (49.35)     3:01.28 (51.56)
        3:55.38 (54.10)     4:49.99 (54.61)     5:46.98 (56.99)     6:41.17 (54.19)
        7:34.44 (53.27)     8:25.41 (50.97)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Alejandra      09 Laredo Nixon         9:30.76    9:00.60  
                  47.89     1:40.95 (53.06)     2:33.71 (52.76)     3:28.95 (55.24)
        4:24.68 (55.73)     5:22.12 (57.44)     6:21.47 (59.35)     7:17.04 (55.57)
        8:11.33 (54.29)     9:00.60 (49.27)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Emiliano        10 Laredo United        4:52.63    4:55.27    9  
                  26.21       55.67 (29.46)     1:25.76 (30.09)     1:56.17 (30.41)
        2:26.77 (30.60)     2:57.41 (30.64)     3:28.19 (30.78)     3:59.23 (31.04)
        4:28.26 (29.03)     4:55.27 (27.01)                                        
  2 Pandal Ledezma, Rodrigo   11 Laredo United        5:01.56    5:12.08    7  
                  28.83     1:00.04 (31.21)     1:31.89 (31.85)     2:03.98 (32.09)
        2:36.07 (32.09)     3:08.13 (32.06)     3:39.59 (31.46)     4:10.97 (31.38)
        4:42.19 (31.22)     5:12.08 (29.89)                                        
  3 Chinchilla, Deigo         11 Laredo Alexander     5:10.59    5:21.36    6  
                  28.34     1:00.90 (32.56)     1:33.52 (32.62)     2:05.80 (32.28)
        2:38.38 (32.58)     3:10.80 (32.42)     3:43.37 (32.57)     4:15.81 (32.44)
        4:48.63 (32.82)     5:21.36 (32.73)                                        
  4 Garza, Santi              09 Laredo Alexander     5:32.76    5:27.55    5  
                  29.11     1:01.10 (31.99)     1:33.90 (32.80)     2:07.04 (33.14)
        2:40.32 (33.28)     3:14.03 (33.71)     3:47.64 (33.61)     4:21.59 (33.95)
        4:55.30 (33.71)     5:27.55 (32.25)                                        
  5 Salomon Sevilla, Jose E   12 Laredo United        5:21.56    5:31.38    4  
                  29.35     1:01.30 (31.95)     1:34.85 (33.55)     2:08.38 (33.53)
        2:42.06 (33.68)     3:16.70 (34.64)     3:50.48 (33.78)     4:24.58 (34.10)
        4:58.69 (34.11)     5:31.38 (32.69)                                        
  6 Garza, Angel A            11 Laredo Alexander     5:35.77    5:31.73    3  
                  28.76     1:00.65 (31.89)     1:34.28 (33.63)     2:08.36 (34.08)
        2:42.67 (34.31)     3:17.56 (34.89)     3:52.25 (34.69)     4:27.00 (34.75)
        5:00.54 (33.54)     5:31.73 (31.19)                                        
  7 Muniz, Isaac              09 Laredo United        5:47.03    5:34.96    2  
                  29.55     1:01.74 (32.19)     1:35.28 (33.54)     2:08.59 (33.31)
        2:42.78 (34.19)     3:17.67 (34.89)     3:52.33 (34.66)     4:27.13 (34.80)
        5:02.15 (35.02)     5:34.96 (32.81)                                        
  8 Martinez, Alejandro D     09 Laredo Alexander     6:28.06    6:38.98    1  
                  32.00     1:09.36 (37.36)     1:48.56 (39.20)     2:29.07 (40.51)
        3:10.35 (41.28)     3:52.20 (41.85)     4:34.45 (42.25)                    
            5:58.96 ( )     6:38.98 (40.02)                                        
  9 Medrano, Aaron            11 Laredo Nixon         9:31.15    9:31.45  
                  45.77     1:38.76 (52.99)     2:36.09 (57.33)   3:36.59 (1:00.50)
      4:37.26 (1:00.67)   5:37.58 (1:00.32)     6:37.11 (59.53)   7:38.23 (1:01.12)
        8:37.28 (59.05)     9:31.45 (54.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo Alexander High School                      1:56.20    1:50.19   18  
     1) Martinez, Edith 10              2) Ojeda, Camila 09               
     3) Alvarado, Nana N 11             4) Cervantes, Pau P 10            
                  27.13       54.75 (27.62)     1:23.08 (28.33)     1:50.19 (27.11)
  2 Laredo United High School                         1:51.00    1:50.70   14  
     1) Rodriguez, Alijah D 11          2) Gomez, Sofia N 10              
     3) Lopez, Saida G 09               4) Peralta, Alexandria E 12       
                  25.27       51.66 (26.39)     1:21.21 (29.55)     1:50.70 (29.49)
  3 Del Rio High School                               2:02.71    2:16.74   12  
     1) Salinas Mejia, Viviane M 10     2) Lopez, Selina 10               
     3) Saechao, Chanceine 09           4) Martinez, Nevaeh 09            
                  33.08     1:14.88 (41.80)     1:47.40 (32.52)     2:16.74 (29.34)
  4 Laredo Nixon High School                          2:21.70    2:18.29   10  
     1) Alva, Kandrey L 09              2) Haynes, Isabella 10            
     3) Santiago, Andrea 09             4) Servin, Irma 12                
                  35.50     1:11.65 (36.15)     1:48.26 (36.61)     2:18.29 (30.03)
  5 United South High School                          2:12.12    2:20.65    8  
     1) Saavedra, Katherine 09          2) Salazar, Yadira 12             
     3) Mancillas, Yaretzi 09           4) Alvarado Gonzalez, Lizbeth 12  
                  46.85     1:12.05 (25.20)     1:46.22 (34.17)     2:20.65 (34.43)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         1:32.96    1:32.62   18  
     1) Chavana, Diego 11               2) Martinez, Joel O 11            
     3) Mendoza, David E 12             4) Hurtado, Andrik A 12           
                  23.14       46.64 (23.50)     1:09.81 (23.17)     1:32.62 (22.81)
  2 Laredo Alexander High School                      1:37.86    1:33.06   14  
     1) Martinez, Joel D 11             2) Vega, Eloy 10                  
     3) Chinchilla, Deigo 11            4) Pineda, Fernie M 12            
                  23.65       46.80 (23.15)     1:11.17 (24.37)     1:33.06 (21.89)
  3 Del Rio High School                               1:45.43    1:42.60   12  
     1) Gallegos, Juan A 12             2) Delgado, David 10              
     3) Delgado Gaona, Manuel G 10      4) Perez, Rico R 11               
                  25.79       54.24 (28.45)     1:18.56 (24.32)     1:42.60 (24.04)
 -- Laredo Nixon High School                          1:57.60         DQ  
     1) Oldham, Spencer 11              2) Alvarez, Albert 10             
     3) Duarte, Sebastian 11            4) Hernandez, Valeriano 10        
                  27.02       56.27 (29.25)     1:30.78 (34.51)          DQ (30.52)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Sofia N            10 Laredo United        1:02.50    1:03.95    9  
                  30.65     1:03.95 (33.30)                                        
  2 Gallegos, Aztridt L       11 Laredo L B J         1:08.24    1:05.65    7  
                  30.95     1:05.65 (34.70)                                        
  3 Garza, Daniela            09 Laredo Alexander     1:11.87    1:12.67    6  
                  35.54     1:12.67 (37.13)                                        
  4 Nunez-Cazares, Amanda     11 Laredo Alexander     1:13.75    1:13.33    5  
                  35.26     1:13.33 (38.07)                                        
  5 Lopez, Saida G            09 Laredo United        1:25.99    1:22.69    4  
                  40.31     1:22.69 (42.38)                                        
  6 Barrera, Katie A          10 Laredo Alexander     1:26.52    1:27.97    3  
                  41.08     1:27.97 (46.89)                                        
  7 Idnani, Esha              09 Laredo Alexander     1:27.79    1:28.91    2  
                  41.87     1:28.91 (47.04)                                        
  8 Mancillas, Yaretzi        09 Laredo United So     1:34.98    1:40.45    1  
                  45.80     1:40.45 (54.65)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Jessica A       11 Laredo United So     1:36.09    1:41.97  
 10 Saldana, Viridiana        09 Laredo United        1:44.04    1:42.49  
                  47.70     1:42.49 (54.79)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Lizbeth        10 Laredo Nixon         1:41.55    1:43.29  
                  49.64     1:43.29 (53.65)                                        
 12 Bejar, Kayla              09 Laredo United        1:30.00    1:44.67  
                  47.56     1:44.67 (57.11)                                        
 13 Saavedra, Katherine       09 Laredo United So     1:44.44    1:46.73  
                  52.11     1:46.73 (54.62)                                        
 14 Sanchez, Destiny          12 Laredo Nixon         1:57.77    1:49.79  
                  50.94     1:49.79 (58.85)                                        
 15 Pina, Alicia I            10 Del Rio              1:54.63    1:53.64  
                  52.39   1:53.64 (1:01.25)                                        
 -- Morado, Connie M          12 Laredo Nixon         2:35.91         DQ  
                1:09.87                                                            
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Emiliano        10 Laredo United          55.01      56.16    9  
                  27.61       56.16 (28.55)                                        
  2 Vega, Eloy                10 Laredo Alexander       57.96      58.08    7  
                  28.92       58.08 (29.16)                                        
  3 Grana, Jose Pablo P       11 Laredo Alexander     1:00.70    1:00.79    6  
                  28.43     1:00.79 (32.36)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Alex I          09 Laredo United        1:02.31    1:02.96    5  
                  31.36     1:02.96 (31.60)                                        
  5 Morris, Diego M           09 Laredo Alexander     1:04.73    1:03.28    4  
                  30.77     1:03.28 (32.51)                                        
  6 Mancilla Fernandez, Andr  09 Laredo United        1:04.81    1:03.88    3  
                  30.75     1:03.88 (33.13)                                        
  7 Mendez, Nelson I          10 Laredo United        1:04.98    1:04.58    2  
                  31.42     1:04.58 (33.16)                                        
  8 Rangel, Carlos M          11 Laredo Alexander     1:07.46    1:07.83    1  
                  32.55     1:07.83 (35.28)                                        
  9 Ortiz, Jose I             11 Laredo United So     1:12.03    1:13.41  
                  35.22     1:13.41 (38.19)                                        
 10 Lopez, John A             12 Laredo United So     1:17.54    1:15.47  
                  35.74     1:15.47 (39.73)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Christopher    09 Del Rio              1:56.03    1:32.52  
 12 Villarreal, Logan         12 Del Rio              1:31.40    1:35.05  
                  45.90     1:35.05 (49.15)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Valeriano      10 Laredo Nixon         1:37.00    1:38.63  
                  46.27     1:38.63 (52.36)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alijah D       11 Laredo United        1:09.83    1:13.69    9  
                  34.48     1:13.69 (39.21)                                        
  2 Arredondo, Denssy I       12 Laredo United So     1:18.71    1:17.89    7  
                  36.24     1:17.89 (41.65)                                        
  3 Velez Rivera, Mirelys Z   09 Laredo United        1:27.33    1:23.98    6  
                  38.86     1:23.98 (45.12)                                        
  4 Trevino, Sofia            10 Laredo United        1:23.36    1:25.45    5  
                  40.82     1:25.45 (44.63)                                        
  5 Ojeda, Camila             09 Laredo Alexander     1:26.76    1:26.32    4  
                  40.28     1:26.32 (46.04)                                        
  6 Garcia, Merit F           11 Laredo Alexander     1:25.78    1:31.06    3  
                  42.84     1:31.06 (48.22)                                        
  7 Saechao, Chanceine        09 Del Rio              1:34.03    1:31.07    2  
                  43.88     1:31.07 (47.19)                                        
  8 Velez Rivera, Jezmarie Z  09 Laredo United        1:33.87    1:33.33    1  
                  44.04     1:33.33 (49.29)                                        
  9 Cardenas, Kayla A         10 Laredo Alexander     1:36.50    1:36.71  
                  45.37     1:36.71 (51.34)                                        
 10 Wold, Silene              11 Del Rio              1:49.36    1:44.15  
                  48.87     1:44.15 (55.28)                                        
 11 Hudson, Michaela          10 Del Rio              1:50.70    1:46.62  
                  50.64     1:46.62 (55.98)                                        
 12 Haynes, Isabella          10 Laredo Nixon         1:54.91    1:57.88  
                  53.94   1:57.88 (1:03.94)                                        
 13 Taboada, Delilah          10 Laredo Nixon         2:09.93    2:01.20  
                  56.37   2:01.20 (1:04.83)                                        
 14 Aguilar, Leslye           10 South San            2:33.68    2:05.28  
                  59.09   2:05.28 (1:06.19)                                        
 15 Galvez, Sabrina           12 Laredo Nixon         1:56.91    2:06.89  
                  58.98   2:06.89 (1:07.91)                                        
 -- Farias, Francesca         09 Laredo Alexander     1:47.73         DQ  
                  47.60          DQ (56.26)                                        
 -- Perez, Soleil A           11 Laredo Nixon         1:44.64         DQ  
                  51.28          DQ (56.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez Jr., Oscar J     11 Laredo United        1:01.98    1:03.68    9  
                  29.62     1:03.68 (34.06)                                        
  2 Mendiola, Jorge           10 Laredo Alexander     1:05.05    1:04.84    7  
                  30.54     1:04.84 (34.30)                                        
  3 Lizarraga, Diego          12 Laredo United        1:05.10    1:05.82    6  
                  31.03     1:05.82 (34.79)                                        
  4 Oldham, Spencer           11 Laredo Nixon         1:10.97    1:10.95    5  
                  32.86     1:10.95 (38.09)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Hugo A          11 Laredo United        1:09.61    1:11.28    4  
                  34.03     1:11.28 (37.25)                                        
  6 Garza, Angel A            11 Laredo Alexander     1:15.51    1:15.08    3  
                  35.55     1:15.08 (39.53)                                        
  7 Zertuche, Athan A         10 Del Rio              1:21.59    1:17.41    2  
                  37.29     1:17.41 (40.12)                                        
  8 Reyna, Raul A             11 Laredo United        1:17.84    1:17.98    1  
                  36.64     1:17.98 (41.34)                                        
  9 Alvarez, Albert           10 Laredo Nixon         1:24.43    1:28.01  
                  40.75     1:28.01 (47.26)                                        
 10 Martinez, Alejandro D     09 Laredo Alexander     1:33.89    1:34.00  
                  42.91     1:34.00 (51.09)                                        
 11 Medrano, Aaron            11 Laredo Nixon         2:18.57    2:10.24  
                1:02.07   2:10.24 (1:08.17)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo Alexander High School                      4:30.26    4:15.49   18  
     1) Garza, Daniela 09               2) Cervantes, Pau P 10            
     3) Nunez-Cazares, Amanda 11        4) Barrera, Victoria R 12         
                  31.34   1:04.40 (1:04.40)     1:33.80 (29.40)   2:06.94 (1:02.54)
        2:37.50 (30.56)   3:10.84 (1:03.90)     3:41.40 (30.56)   4:15.49 (1:04.65)
  2 Del Rio High School                               4:53.33    4:33.63   14  
     1) Cardenas Guerra, Ana Paula P 11 2) Martinez, Nevaeh 09            
     3) Saechao, Chanceine 09           4) Salinas Mejia, Viviane M 10    
                  27.40       57.42 (57.42)                       2:04.97 (1:07.55)
        2:42.93 (37.96)   3:21.08 (1:16.11)     3:54.37 (33.29)   4:33.63 (1:12.55)
  3 Laredo United High School                         4:48.98    4:46.95   12  
     1) Trevino, Sofia 10               2) Lopez, Saida G 09              
     3) Cortez, Samantha 11             4) Hulkow, Aleksandra R 09        
                  35.31   1:10.29 (1:10.29)     1:43.58 (33.29)   2:19.59 (1:09.30)
        2:55.19 (35.60)   3:33.66 (1:14.07)     4:07.33 (33.67)   4:46.95 (1:13.29)
  4 United South High School                          5:15.60    5:27.91   10  
     1) Cardenas, Alejandra G 10        2) Salazar, Yadira 12             
     3) Alvarado Gonzalez, Lizbeth 12   4) Gonzalez, Jessica A 11         
                  36.21   1:17.57 (1:17.57)     1:56.80 (39.23)   2:39.32 (1:21.75)
        3:18.62 (39.30)   4:05.98 (1:26.66)     4:43.20 (37.22)   5:27.91 (1:21.93)
  5 Laredo Nixon High School                          5:15.29    5:45.77    8  
     1) Galvez, Sabrina 12              2) Villarreal, Ana 10             
     3) Pelaez, Leidy 12                4) Alva, Kandrey L 09             
                  40.86   1:31.87 (1:31.87)     2:11.45 (39.58)   2:56.31 (1:24.44)
        3:36.46 (40.15)   4:24.12 (1:27.81)     5:03.60 (39.48)   5:45.77 (1:21.65)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laredo United High School                         3:22.28    3:26.56   18  
     1) Hurtado, Andrik A 12            2) Mendoza, David E 12            
     3) Martinez Jr., Oscar J 11        4) Gonzalez, Emiliano 10          
                  24.61       51.00 (51.00)     1:15.64 (24.64)     1:42.71 (51.71)
        2:08.43 (25.72)     2:35.92 (53.21)     3:00.95 (25.03)     3:26.56 (50.64)
  2 Laredo Alexander High School                      3:49.11    3:34.28   14  
     1) Grana, Jose Pablo P 11          2) Pena, Cris 10                  
     3) Quiroqa, Mando R 12             4) Chinchilla, Deigo 11           
                  25.44       53.40 (53.40)     1:18.80 (25.40)     1:46.97 (53.57)
        2:13.06 (26.09)     2:41.76 (54.79)     3:06.74 (24.98)     3:34.28 (52.52)
  3 United South High School                          4:31.34    4:01.18   12  
     1) Buenfil, Alberto A 12           2) Ortiz, Jose I 11               
     3) Lorea, David G 12               4) Lopez, John A 12               
                  26.96       56.77 (56.77)     1:25.76 (28.99)   1:58.57 (1:01.80)
        2:26.69 (28.12)   3:00.79 (1:02.22)     3:28.35 (27.56)   4:01.18 (1:00.39)
  4 Laredo Nixon High School                          4:24.38    5:28.50   10  
     1) Benavides, Margo 10             2) Medrano, Aaron 11              
     3) Martinez, Enrique 12            4) Duarte, Sebastian 11           
                  34.60   1:16.21 (1:16.21)     1:58.55 (42.34)   2:58.07 (1:41.86)
        3:32.87 (34.80)   4:15.11 (1:17.04)     4:49.86 (34.75)   5:28.50 (1:13.39)
 -- Del Rio High School                               3:52.70         DQ  
     1) Delgado, David 10               2) Rodriguez, Christopher 09      
     3) Villarreal, Logan 12            4) Zertuche, Athan A 10           
                  31.76   1:12.03 (1:12.03)                       3:12.25 (2:00.22)
                            3:56.48 (44.23)     4:30.08 (33.60)        DQ (1:11.74)
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oldham, Spencer           11 Laredo Nixon              NT      32.86  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Laredo Alexander High School        350   2. Laredo United High School           336
  3. Del Rio High School                  99   4. United South High School             72
  5. Laredo Nixon High School             58   6. Lyndon B Johnson High School         23
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Laredo Alexander High School        179   2. Laredo United High School           134
  3. Del Rio High School                  62   4. United South High School             49
  5. Laredo Nixon High School             35   6. Lyndon B Johnson High School         23
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Laredo United High School           202   2. Laredo Alexander High School        171
  3. Del Rio High School                  37   4. United South High School             23
  4. Laredo Nixon High School             23