2019 UIL District 29-5A Championships / 29-5A
san Antonio Natatorium - 1/19/2019             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    2:09.58    2:10.04   18  
     1) Robertson, Kaelyn A 09          2) Landin, Madeleine J 09         
     3) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 09     4) De La Torre, Stephanie A 10    
                  33.08     1:10.50 (37.42)     1:41.12 (30.62)     2:10.04 (28.92)
  2 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         2:23.68    2:25.66   14  
     1) Barraza, Abigail G 11           2) Martinez, Arisbeth D 10        
     3) Castilla, Angela N 10           4) Barraza, Amy M 10              
                  42.89     1:20.91 (38.02)     1:55.29 (34.38)     2:25.66 (30.37)
  3 SA Fox Tech  'A'                                  2:29.90    2:30.63   12  
     1) Quiroz Torres, Priscila 11      2) Conde, Emma 11                 
     3) Bernhardt, Keren 11             4) Hernandez, Isla 10             
                  35.25     1:19.75 (44.50)     1:58.99 (39.24)     2:30.63 (31.64)
  4 Southwest HS  'A'                                 2:37.17    2:35.68   10  
     1) Diaz, Clarisa I 10              2) Vidales, Amanda 11             
     3) Forrest, Jazmne 12              4) Shanahan, Michelle 09          
                  39.57     1:24.16 (44.59)     2:03.65 (39.49)     2:35.68 (32.03)
  5 Burbank HS  'A'                                   3:10.80    2:44.59    8  
     1) Aruajo, Fabiana 09              2) Reyna, Annabelle 10            
     3) Ochoa, Abigail 12               4) Aruajo, Mariana 12             
                  49.42     1:32.91 (43.49)     2:08.08 (35.17)     2:44.59 (36.51)
  6 Edison HS  'A'                                    3:00.99    2:45.82    6  
     1) Cirlo, Ariel 11                 2) Martell, Magali 10             
     3) Cortez, Irma 09                 4) Gonzalez, Lauren 12            
                  39.17     1:25.31 (46.14)     2:07.61 (42.30)     2:45.82 (38.21)
  7 Southwest Legacy HS  'A'                          2:33.23    2:49.96    4  
     1) Maciel, Lisa M 12               2) Solis, Sloan T 12              
     3) Olasaba, Jessica 11             4) Williams, Madison 11           
  8 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:53.50    3:03.58    2  
     1) Fields, Cheyenne 12             2) Lopez, Timera 12               
     3) Valdez, Nina 12                 4) Sanchez, Cheryle 09            
                  55.11     1:44.56 (49.45)     2:24.78 (40.22)     3:03.58 (38.80)
  9 Jefferson HS  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:17.21  
     1) Cerda, Faith 10                 2) Dominguez, Olivia 11           
     3) Dominguez, Samantha 11          4) Prado, Novaleigh 09            
                  49.61     1:44.81 (55.20)     2:35.33 (50.52)     3:17.21 (41.88)
 -- Brackenridge HS  'A'                              3:05.35         DQ  
     1) Melendez, Stephanie 10          2) Hogan, Corrinthia 12           
     3) Rodriguez, Daniella 12          4) Reyna, Natalie 09              
                  51.06     1:29.74 (38.68)     2:17.07 (47.33)          DQ (37.83)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    1:50.20    1:48.42   18  
     1) Delostrinos, John A 11          2) Pena, Jeremiah R 10            
     3) Cornell, Brendan M 11           4) Puchi, John A 11               
                  25.98       57.82 (31.84)     1:22.87 (25.05)     1:48.42 (25.55)
  2 Southwest HS  'A'                                 2:07.44    2:07.55   14  
     1) Chapa, Abiel 11                 2) Nino, James V 12               
     3) Rodriguez, Erik 12              4) Carballo, Alfonso 11           
                  38.74     1:09.50 (30.76)     1:39.39 (29.89)     2:07.55 (28.16)
  3 SA Fox Tech  'A'                                  2:06.54    2:08.54   12  
     1) Hernandez, Brandon 12           2) Fears, John 12                 
     3) Fabela, Nicholas 11             4) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 12         
                  33.82     1:08.36 (34.54)     1:42.13 (33.77)     2:08.54 (26.41)
  4 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         2:11.89    2:10.35   10  
     1) Tapia, Christopher A 09         2) Solis, Rick 11                 
     3) Walker, Melvin D 12             4) Tapia, Christian A 10          
                  36.61     1:11.67 (35.06)     1:42.28 (30.61)     2:10.35 (28.07)
  5 Edison HS  'A'                                    1:59.87    2:17.76    8  
     1) Garay, Arsides 10               2) Martinez, Efren 12             
     3) Idrogo, Dimtrus 10              4) Rangel, Christian 10           
                  38.93     1:08.30 (29.37)   2:17.76 (1:09.46)                    
  6 Jefferson HS  'A'                                 2:29.54    2:20.61    6  
     1) Mestitzo Hernandez, Jomar 10    2) Molina, Gregory 10             
     3) Varela, Isaac 11                4) Gonzales, Michael 11           
                  35.80     1:18.00 (42.20)     1:52.41 (34.41)     2:20.61 (28.20)
  7 Brackenridge HS  'A'                              2:36.88    2:27.05    4  
     1) Moreno, Ramiro 12               2) Lopez, Jose 10                 
     3) Aldama, Felix 11                4) Rocha, Leeroy 11               
                  39.31     1:20.86 (41.55)     1:56.06 (35.20)     2:27.05 (30.99)
  8 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:34.19    2:38.56    2  
     1) Hernandez, Jose                 2) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 10        
     3) Marquez, Miguel 11              4) Mirelel, Matthew               
                  42.36     1:28.31 (45.95)     2:05.97 (37.66)     2:38.56 (32.59)
  9 Burbank HS  'A'                                   2:38.90    2:45.11  
     1) Ibarra, Albert 12               2) Jaime, Henry 12                
     3) Cruz, Michael 10                4) Horn, Terry 10                 
                  44.10     1:37.00 (52.90)     2:13.05 (36.05)     2:45.11 (32.06)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landin, Madeleine J       09 NSHA                 2:16.89    2:21.51    9  
                  31.16     1:06.61 (35.45)   2:21.51 (1:14.90)                    
  2 Perez Pena, Gia           09 SAED                 2:37.36    2:31.58    7  
                  34.04     1:11.92 (37.88)     1:51.59 (39.67)     2:31.58 (39.99)
  3 Ochoa, Abigail            12 SABU                 2:45.90    2:37.07    6  
                  34.03                             1:55.76 ( )     2:37.07 (41.31)
  4 Blevins, Megan E          12 NSHA                 2:44.63    2:40.46    5  
                  36.10     1:14.85 (38.75)   2:40.46 (1:25.61)                    
  5 Ibarra, Julissa           10 SAED                 2:50.99    2:41.30    4  
                  36.20     1:16.74 (40.54)     1:59.09 (42.35)     2:41.30 (42.21)
  6 Krepelka, Natalia K       10 NSHA                 2:49.38    2:45.28    3  
                  37.20     1:19.66 (42.46)     2:03.39 (43.73)     2:45.28 (41.89)
  7 Kuder, Sibley J           10 NSHA                 2:54.81    2:50.64    2  
                                1:19.50 ( )   2:50.64 (1:31.14)                    
  8 Dana, Lauren              12 SASW                 3:07.86    2:57.44    1  
                  39.21     1:23.80 (44.59)     2:11.28 (47.48)     2:57.44 (46.16)
  9 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      12 SASW                 3:05.36    3:04.70  
                  39.09     1:23.56 (44.47)     2:14.11 (50.55)     3:04.70 (50.59)
 10 Martinex, Alexis          12 SAED                 3:10.99    3:06.65  
                  40.37     1:26.86 (46.49)     2:17.91 (51.05)     3:06.65 (48.74)
 11 Martell, Magali           10 SAED                 3:20.99    3:06.74  
                  43.03     1:31.34 (48.31)     2:20.82 (49.48)     3:06.74 (45.92)
 12 Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                 3:39.20    3:13.47  
                                1:31.28 ( )     2:22.76 (51.48)     3:13.47 (50.71)
 13 Molina, Evelyn            09 SASW                 3:20.44    3:19.10  
                                                    2:27.41 ( )     3:19.10 (51.69)
 14 Munoz, April              10 SAHI                 3:20.90    3:51.32  
                  48.29     1:43.93 (55.64)   2:45.10 (1:01.17)   3:51.32 (1:06.22)
 15 Bocanegra, Jennifer       12 SABR                 3:33.83    3:52.63  
                  46.60     1:45.61 (59.01)   2:49.88 (1:04.27)   3:52.63 (1:02.75)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fears, John               12 SAFT                 2:03.60    2:06.66    9  
  2 Molina, Gregory           10 SAJE                 2:16.70    2:14.64    7  
                  29.95     1:03.83 (33.88)     1:40.68 (36.85)     2:14.64 (33.96)
  3 Puchi, John A             11 NSHA                 2:20.53    2:16.29    6  
                  28.08     1:01.71 (33.63)     1:40.23 (38.52)     2:16.29 (36.06)
  4 DeMouy, Justin W          09 NSHA                 2:40.59    2:21.00    5  
                  33.54     1:09.86 (36.32)   2:21.00 (1:11.14)                    
  5 Carballo, Alfonso         11 SASW                 2:22.74    2:25.32    4  
                  30.81     1:06.50 (35.69)     1:47.56 (41.06)     2:25.32 (37.76)
  6 Castellon, Niklaus A      10 NSHA                 2:34.45    2:26.19    3  
                  31.63     1:08.73 (37.10)     1:48.01 (39.28)     2:26.19 (38.18)
  7 Munteanu, Amos N          10 NSHA                 2:33.13    2:34.43    2  
                  30.48     1:08.71 (38.23)     1:51.86 (43.15)     2:34.43 (42.57)
  8 Jackson, Xavier           09 CJVM                 2:38.37    2:36.46    1  
                                1:09.16 ( )     1:53.72 (44.56)     2:36.46 (42.74)
  9 Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                 2:41.54    2:37.79  
                  33.49     1:12.49 (39.00)     1:55.54 (43.05)     2:37.79 (42.25)
 10 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                 2:38.09    2:39.70  
                  34.22     1:12.65 (38.43)     1:56.05 (43.40)     2:39.70 (43.65)
 11 Dominguez, Damian         12 SAJE                 2:50.00    2:49.47  
                                                    2:00.60 ( )     2:49.47 (48.87)
 12 Garay, Arsides            10 SAED                 2:43.33    2:51.37  
                  33.59     1:16.90 (43.31)     2:06.10 (49.20)     2:51.37 (45.27)
 13 Campos, Marco             10 SAFT                 2:52.95    2:58.91  
                  36.87     1:20.02 (43.15)     2:09.87 (49.85)     2:58.91 (49.04)
 14 Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                 2:50.30    3:01.27  
                  37.47   3:01.27 (2:23.80)                                        
 15 Bonds, Jakobi B           10 CJVM                 2:56.12    3:07.40  
                  39.55     1:27.11 (47.56)     2:19.79 (52.68)     3:07.40 (47.61)
 16 Muniz, Gabriel            11 SAFT                 3:17.45    3:23.93  
                  38.35     1:29.48 (51.13)     2:27.95 (58.47)     3:23.93 (55.98)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L  09 NSHA                 2:31.15    2:27.36    9  
                  31.97     1:10.53 (38.56)     1:53.83 (43.30)     2:27.36 (33.53)
  2 Martinez, Arisbeth D      10 CJVM                 2:45.58    2:48.74    7  
                  35.39     1:16.19 (40.80)     2:06.27 (50.08)     2:48.74 (42.47)
  3 Martell, Viviana          12 SAED                 3:01.32    3:01.54    6  
                  37.90     1:21.28 (43.38)     2:17.29 (56.01)     3:01.54 (44.25)
  4 Vidales, Amanda           11 SASW                 3:05.44    3:03.71    5  
                  38.90     1:25.09 (46.19)     2:20.18 (55.09)     3:03.71 (43.53)
  5 Lakey, Marissa I          10 NSHA                 3:11.38    3:10.43    4  
                  37.21     1:21.73 (44.52)   2:23.09 (1:01.36)     3:10.43 (47.34)
  6 Reyna, Annabelle          10 SABU                 3:12.14    3:10.71    3  
                  41.42     1:30.73 (49.31)     2:27.21 (56.48)     3:10.71 (43.50)
  7 Solis, Sloan T            12 SASL                 3:06.61    3:10.91    2  
                  40.28     1:29.11 (48.83)     2:21.52 (52.41)     3:10.91 (49.39)
  8 Haigood, Lynnzie E        11 NSHA                 3:09.88    3:16.65    1  
                  36.99     1:26.95 (49.96)     2:26.25 (59.30)     3:16.65 (50.40)
  9 Cirlo, Ariel              11 SAED                 3:15.99    3:17.06  
                  42.94                             2:29.02 ( )     3:17.06 (48.04)
 10 Cortez, Irma              09 SAED                 3:43.44    3:26.52  
                  47.21     1:37.39 (50.18)     2:35.63 (58.24)     3:26.52 (50.89)
 11 Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 3:38.71    3:33.93  
                  44.94                             2:46.97 ( )     3:33.93 (46.96)
 12 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                 3:42.78    3:45.00  
                  46.17     1:40.13 (53.96)   2:45.94 (1:05.81)     3:45.00 (59.06)
 13 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                 3:42.75    3:50.25  
                  48.15     1:42.84 (54.69)   3:04.21 (1:21.37)     3:50.25 (46.04)
 -- Hernandez, Amber          12 SAFT                 3:30.71         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       11 NSHA                 1:58.71    2:04.48    9  
                  26.75       58.43 (31.68)     1:34.69 (36.26)     2:04.48 (29.79)
  2 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     09 NSHA                 2:26.32    2:25.09    7  
                  29.42     1:04.24 (34.82)     1:48.78 (44.54)     2:25.09 (36.31)
  3 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                 2:37.60    2:38.93    6  
                  34.50     1:14.91 (40.41)     2:03.31 (48.40)     2:38.93 (35.62)
  4 Walker, Melvin D          12 CJVM                 2:59.12    2:39.99    5  
                  31.80     1:10.96 (39.16)     2:01.50 (50.54)     2:39.99 (38.49)
  5 Rojas, Aurelio            12 SAFT                 2:43.15    2:46.13    4  
                  33.22     1:16.76 (43.54)     2:05.61 (48.85)     2:46.13 (40.52)
  6 Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                 3:08.29    2:53.48    3  
                  37.27     1:19.67 (42.40)     2:08.76 (49.09)     2:53.48 (44.72)
  7 Tapia, Christian A        10 CJVM                 3:01.49    2:57.72    2  
                  34.72     1:21.30 (46.58)     2:18.01 (56.71)     2:57.72 (39.71)
  8 Reynolds, Josiah B        10 NSHA                 3:04.75    2:59.03    1  
                  40.96     1:25.97 (45.01)     2:18.47 (52.50)     2:59.03 (40.56)
  9 Flores, Stanley           12 SASL                 3:26.31    3:26.66  
                  35.12     1:30.51 (55.39)   2:37.84 (1:07.33)     3:26.66 (48.82)
 -- Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                 2:52.82         DQ  
                  35.52     1:18.17 (42.65)     2:11.10 (52.93)          DQ (40.17)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kaelyn A       09 NSHA                   29.78      28.14    9  
  2 De La Torre, Stephanie A  10 NSHA                   28.62      29.13    7  
  3 Rivera, Sophia            12 SAED                   29.11      29.22    6  
  4 Huth, Haley M             10 NSHA                   29.51      29.74    5  
  5 Martinez, Arisbeth D      10 CJVM                   30.57      29.98    4  
  6 Lopez, Timera             12 SALA                   29.94      30.28    3  
  7 Blevins, Megan E          12 NSHA                   30.34      31.53    2  
  8 Barraza, Amy M            10 CJVM                   30.82      31.57    1  
  9 Valdez, Nina              12 SALA                   32.19      32.71  
 10 Hogan, Corrinthia         12 SABR                   33.78      33.88  
 11 Forrest, Jazmne           12 SASW                   33.07      34.21  
 12 Mouton, Alexis M          10 CJVM                   35.00      34.62  
 13 Valdes, Ana               09 CJVM                   35.41      34.70  
 14 Conde, Emma               11 SAFT                   36.18      35.85  
 15 Solis, Amy                10 SAED                   41.13      37.22  
 16 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                   37.66      37.39  
 17 Williams, Madison         11 SASL                   34.92      37.40  
 18 Aruajo, Mariana           12 SABU                   37.44      38.84  
 19 Gonzalez, Lauren          12 SAED                   36.35      38.94  
 20 Reyna, Natalie            09 SABR                   37.49      39.51  
 21 Cortez, Clarissa          09 SABR                   43.04      40.10  
 22 Peltier, Nicole           10 SASW                   40.00      40.12  
 23 Martinez, Destiny         12 SABR                   41.03      40.28  
 24 Dominguez, Samantha       11 SAJE                   33.90      40.36  
 25 Maciel, Lisa M            12 SASL                   38.48      40.55  
 26 Cerda, Faith              10 SAJE                   44.55      41.82  
 27 Sanchez, Cheryle          09 SALA                   41.73      41.94  
 28 Aruajo, Fabiana           09 SABU                   43.56      42.15  
 29 Maciel, Skiler A          12 SASW                   41.07      42.49  
 30 Rodriguez, Seleste        09 SAHI                   41.94      42.68  
 30 Prado, Novaleigh          09 SAJE                   50.00      42.68  
 32 Mott, Chartell S          11 SASL                   46.81      42.99  
 33 Arguelles, Elise          09 SAFT                   45.22      44.57  
 34 Bilbao, Biby              10 SALA                   46.95      45.64  
 35 Garza, Fernanda           10 SAED                   54.68      49.84  
 36 Gonzalez, Nahomi          11 SAFT                   56.02      50.26  
 37 Palmer, Jacklyn           09 SAHI                 1:09.43      51.47  
 38 St. Clair, Syrenti        09 SAJE                 1:00.00      53.10  
 39 Calvillo, Dafhne          09 SAHI                   55.31      54.40  
 -- Shanahan, Michelle        09 SASW                   32.87         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Efren           12 SAED                   24.68      24.36    9  
  2 Pena, Jeremiah R          10 NSHA                   25.79      24.61    7  
  3 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   24.92      24.83    6  
  4 Puchi, John A             11 NSHA                   26.07      25.14    5  
  5 Rodriguez, Erik           12 SASW                   25.76      26.22    4  
  6 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       12 SAFT                   26.53      26.23    3  
  7 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                   26.77      26.88    2  
  8 Cage, Christian           09 CJVM                   29.15      27.41    1  
  9 Ruiz, Keith               09 NSHA                   29.19      27.47  
 10 Salute, Simone            11 NSHA                   28.64      27.90  
 11 Gutierrez, John           11 SAFT                   29.06      28.16  
 12 Varela, Isaac             11 SAJE                   28.34      28.29  
 13 Idrogo, Dimtrus           10 SAED                   28.80      28.50  
 14 Cardenas, Alfredo A       09 CJVM                   29.46      28.76  
 15 Tapia, Christian A        10 CJVM                   28.62      29.88  
 16 Rocha, Leeroy             11 SABR                   31.18      29.99  
 17 Moreno, Ramiro            12 SABR                   32.03      30.16  
 18 Garza, Julian             10 SASW                   30.77      30.36  
 19 Valdez, Abellardo         09 SAHI                   30.69      30.87  
 20 Saenz, Remy               11 SABR                   33.13      30.94  
 21 Rangel, Christian         10 SAED                   32.63      31.20  
 22 Fields, Schilo               SALA                   29.64      31.76  
 23 Chapa, Abiel              11 SASW                   31.92      32.05  
 24 Guajardo, Christian       09 SAFT                   33.09      32.14  
 25 Guzman, Paul              09 SAJE                   35.67      32.45  
 26 Ferfir, Taha              12 SABR                   31.77      32.47  
 27 Teran, Horatio            09 SASW                   31.95      32.55  
 28 De Luna, Jonathan         10 SABU                 1:20.80      34.72  
 29 Horn, Terry               10 SABU                   33.11      35.45  
 30 Hernandez, Alexzander     09 SAFT                   35.97      36.08  
 31 Perez, Sebastian          11 SASL                   35.92      36.13  
 32 Nevarez, Alexzander          SALA                   34.86      36.96  
 33 Gonzalez, Michael         11 SALA                   31.20      37.86  
 34 Ovalle, Sergio            10 SABU                   33.52      37.90  
 35 Jaime, Henry              12 SABU                   44.09      49.11  
 -- Gonzales, Michael         11 SAJE                   31.98         DQ  
 -- Hernandez, Artemino          SALA                   28.69        DFS  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aruajo, Fabiana           09 SABU                      NP     161.30    9  
  2 Dominquez, Felicity       11 SAFT                      NP     140.80    7  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCann, Nicholas A        12 NSHA                      NP     460.70    9  
  2 Rangel, Christian         10 SAED                      NP     337.85    7  
  3 Dierkhising, Zachary H    11 NSHA                      NP     330.60    6  
  4 Lopez-Vasquez, Billy      10 SALA                   63.25     258.75    5  
  5 Dominguez, Juan           09 SAJE                      NP     207.50    4  
  6 Cuellar, Jose             11 SALA                      NP     193.35    3  
  7 Valdez, Abellardo         09 SAHI                      NP     184.80    2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L  09 NSHA                 1:06.39    1:06.15    9  
                  31.49     1:06.15 (34.66)                                        
  2 Ochoa, Abigail            12 SABU                 1:19.16    1:20.14    7  
                  35.69     1:20.14 (44.45)                                        
  3 Martell, Viviana          12 SAED                 1:18.99    1:20.87    6  
                  37.54     1:20.87 (43.33)                                        
  4 Castilla, Angela N        10 CJVM                 1:27.51    1:22.14    5  
                  37.17     1:22.14 (44.97)                                        
  5 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                 1:28.83    1:32.54    4  
                  41.95     1:32.54 (50.59)                                        
  6 Key, Jaylynn A            10 NSHA                 1:34.30    1:35.09    3  
                  43.36     1:35.09 (51.73)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Amber          12 SAFT                 1:33.45    1:37.20    2  
                  42.86     1:37.20 (54.34)                                        
  8 Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 1:43.40    1:38.08    1  
                  45.28     1:38.08 (52.80)                                        
  9 Mouton, Alexis M          10 CJVM                 1:44.41    1:38.82  
                  44.43     1:38.82 (54.39)                                        
 10 Olasaba, Jessica          11 SASL                 1:49.95    1:46.08  
                  47.49     1:46.08 (58.59)                                        
 11 Ramirez, Kayden D         09 NSHA                 1:45.59    1:46.80  
                  44.24   1:46.80 (1:02.56)                                        
 12 Cuevas, Jasmin            11 SASW                 1:54.49    1:48.52  
                  48.93     1:48.52 (59.59)                                        
 13 Mancilla, Libni           12 SASW                 2:16.01    2:09.80  
                  55.36   2:09.80 (1:14.44)                                        
 14 Fields, Cheyenne          12 SALA                 2:12.38    2:13.44  
                  57.57   2:13.44 (1:15.87)                                        
 -- Munoz, April              10 SAHI                 1:45.90        DFS  
 -- Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                 1:29.30        DFS  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Brendan M        11 NSHA                   58.03      57.03    9  
                  26.05       57.03 (30.98)                                        
  2 Walker, Melvin D          12 CJVM                 1:12.98    1:09.50    7  
                  30.89     1:09.50 (38.61)                                        
  3 Rojas, Aurelio            12 SAFT                 1:11.86    1:13.38    6  
                  33.38     1:13.38 (40.00)                                        
  4 Tapia, Christopher A      09 CJVM                 1:24.63    1:17.37    5  
                  34.07     1:17.37 (43.30)                                        
  5 Flores, Stanley           12 SASL                 1:20.33    1:31.95    4  
                  40.10     1:31.95 (51.85)                                        
  6 Maestas, Elijah           10 SAFT                 1:39.06    1:35.65    3  
                  42.39     1:35.65 (53.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Sophia            12 SAED                 1:05.21    1:03.42    9  
                  30.93     1:03.42 (32.49)                                        
  2 Huth, Haley M             10 NSHA                 1:06.79    1:04.66    7  
  3 De La Torre, Stephanie A  10 NSHA                 1:04.23    1:04.99    6  
                  30.74     1:04.99 (34.25)                                        
  4 Lakey, Marissa I          10 NSHA                 1:16.40    1:11.73    5  
  5 Ibarra, Julissa           10 SAED                 1:11.49    1:12.83    4  
                  34.05     1:12.83 (38.78)                                        
  6 Lopez, Timera             12 SALA                 1:13.61    1:13.27    3  
  7 Trinidad, Ariana          09 CJVM                 1:16.93    1:15.71    1.5
                  35.52     1:15.71 (40.19)                                        
  7 Valdez, Nina              12 SALA                 1:13.88    1:15.71    1.5
  9 Pizana, Aracely           09 NSHA                 1:21.44    1:17.88  
                  37.02     1:17.88 (40.86)                                        
 10 Williams, Madison         11 SASL                 1:21.79    1:22.82  
                  39.79     1:22.82 (43.03)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:25.58    1:23.05  
                  40.50     1:23.05 (42.55)                                        
 12 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                 1:28.64    1:26.49  
                  39.58     1:26.49 (46.91)                                        
 13 De La Fuente, Nathalia    09 SASW                 1:32.00    1:27.75  
                  40.80     1:27.75 (46.95)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Lauren          12 SAED                 1:23.45    1:28.03  
 15 Dominguez, Samantha       11 SAJE                 1:33.72    1:29.96  
                  44.55     1:29.96 (45.41)                                        
 16 Dominguez, Olivia         11 SAJE                 1:37.78    1:31.69  
                  43.03     1:31.69 (48.66)                                        
 17 Aruajo, Mariana           12 SABU                 1:30.96    1:32.63  
                  42.28     1:32.63 (50.35)                                        
 18 Leyva Mauricio, Fryda     10 SASW                 1:38.01    1:32.82  
                  44.40     1:32.82 (48.42)                                        
 19 Mancilla, Libni           12 SASW                 1:31.72    1:33.39  
                  45.08     1:33.39 (48.31)                                        
 20 Cuevas, Jasmin            11 SASW                 1:35.31    1:34.81  
                  47.15     1:34.81 (47.66)                                        
 21 Cerda, Faith              10 SAJE                 1:39.23    1:35.18  
                  45.43     1:35.18 (49.75)                                        
 22 Reyna, Natalie            09 SABR                 1:31.44    1:36.57  
                  44.09     1:36.57 (52.48)                                        
 23 Olasaba, Jessica          11 SASL                 1:40.42    1:36.78  
                  44.32     1:36.78 (52.46)                                        
 24 Prado, Novaleigh          09 SAJE                 1:34.65    1:38.84  
                  47.12     1:38.84 (51.72)                                        
 25 Rodriguez, Seleste        09 SAHI                 1:39.17    1:40.13  
                  44.51     1:40.13 (55.62)                                        
 26 Rodriguez, Khatareh       09 SABR                 1:48.45    1:44.31  
                  47.02     1:44.31 (57.29)                                        
 27 Arguelles, Elise          09 SAFT                 1:51.08    1:47.24  
 28 Gonzalez, Nahomi          11 SAFT                 2:12.93    1:57.96  
                  54.65   1:57.96 (1:03.31)                                        
 29 St. Clair, Syrenti        09 SAJE                 2:15.94   x2:06.15  
                  58.86   2:06.15 (1:07.29)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nino, James V             12 SASW                   51.31      50.26    9  
                  24.06       50.26 (26.20)                                        
  2 Pena, Jeremiah R          10 NSHA                   54.80      54.14    7  
                  25.25       54.14 (28.89)                                        
  3 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   55.34      55.05    6  
                  26.28       55.05 (28.77)                                        
  4 Bonati, Alex              11 NSHA                   58.33      55.92    5  
                  26.79       55.92 (29.13)                                        
  5 Dierkhising, Zachary H    11 NSHA                   58.33      56.82    4  
  6 Guajardo, Lucio           11 NSHA                   58.66      59.13    3  
                  27.26       59.13 (31.87)                                        
  7 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                 1:01.99    1:01.97    2  
                  29.48     1:01.97 (32.49)                                        
  8 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                 1:03.25    1:03.47    1  
                  28.72     1:03.47 (34.75)                                        
  9 Varela, Isaac             11 SAJE                 1:02.91    1:03.70  
                  29.61     1:03.70 (34.09)                                        
 10 Idrogo, Dimtrus           10 SAED                 1:05.58    1:04.95  
                  31.44     1:04.95 (33.51)                                        
 11 Cage, Christian           09 CJVM                 1:10.18    1:05.06  
                  32.26     1:05.06 (32.80)                                        
 12 Gutierrez, John           11 SAFT                 1:10.68    1:06.38  
                  31.88     1:06.38 (34.50)                                        
 13 Solis, Rick               11 CJVM                 1:08.70    1:07.17  
                  31.68     1:07.17 (35.49)                                        
 14 Cruz, Michael             10 SABU                 1:06.83    1:08.27  
                  32.05     1:08.27 (36.22)                                        
 15 Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                 1:21.90    1:08.60  
 16 Dominguez, Damian         12 SAJE                 1:12.26    1:09.76  
 17 Rocha, Leeroy             11 SABR                 1:39.88    1:12.64  
                  34.79     1:12.64 (37.85)                                        
 18 Guajardo, Christian       09 SAFT                 1:20.86    1:13.05  
                  34.29     1:13.05 (38.76)                                        
 19 Garza, Julian             10 SASW                 1:10.97    1:13.69  
                  35.04     1:13.69 (38.65)                                        
 20 Rueben, Caiden            09 CJVM                 1:17.69    1:14.43  
                  33.89     1:14.43 (40.54)                                        
 21 Riojas, Jovanni           12 SAJE                 1:16.16    1:15.79  
                  35.02     1:15.79 (40.77)                                        
 22 Fields, Schilo               SALA                 1:18.02    1:16.70  
                  36.00     1:16.70 (40.70)                                        
 23 Mirelel, Matthew             SALA                 1:18.95    1:17.65  
                  37.10     1:17.65 (40.55)                                        
 24 Benitez Ibarra, Emilio       SAJE                 1:21.86    1:17.87  
                  38.30     1:17.87 (39.57)                                        
 25 Guzman, Paul              09 SAJE                 1:21.11   x1:18.16  
                  38.27     1:18.16 (39.89)                                        
 26 Ferfir, Taha              12 SABR                 1:12.74    1:21.04  
                  35.41     1:21.04 (45.63)                                        
 27 Ibarra, Albert            12 SABU                 1:21.27    1:21.65  
 28 Hernandez, Alexzander     09 SAFT                 1:28.29    1:22.38  
                  38.24     1:22.38 (44.14)                                        
 29 De Luna, Jonathan         10 SABU                 2:35.90    1:28.03  
                  40.93     1:28.03 (47.10)                                        
 30 DeLeon, Perry             11 SABR                 1:30.40    1:33.88  
                  40.40     1:33.88 (53.48)                                        
 31 Gonzalez, Michael         11 SALA                 1:47.05    1:39.11  
 32 Robles, Luke              09 SASW                 1:43.13    1:48.88  
 -- Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                 1:13.41        DFS  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landin, Madeleine J       09 NSHA                 6:13.70    6:15.38    9  
  2 Castilla, Angela N        10 CJVM                 6:56.42    6:52.31    7  
                                1:17.91 ( )                             2:41.81 ( )
                                4:04.33 ( )     4:47.29 (42.96)                    
            6:13.69 ( )     6:52.31 (38.62)                                        
  3 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                 7:17.83    7:09.85    6  
                  37.32     1:18.88 (41.56)     2:01.09 (42.21)     2:44.95 (43.86)
        3:29.36 (44.41)     4:14.16 (44.80)     4:58.79 (44.63)     5:44.76 (45.97)
        6:29.65 (44.89)     7:09.85 (40.20)                                        
  4 Krepelka, Natalia K       10 NSHA                 7:16.63    7:20.86    5  
                  38.36     1:21.72 (43.36)     2:06.22 (44.50)     2:50.83 (44.61)
        3:34.71 (43.88)     4:20.75 (46.04)     5:07.26 (46.51)     5:53.03 (45.77)
        6:38.17 (45.14)     7:20.86 (42.69)                                        
  5 Barraza, Abigail G        11 CJVM                 7:46.84    7:40.24    4  
  6 Cirlo, Ariel              11 SAED                 7:41.94    7:52.64    3  
                  40.55     1:25.47 (44.92)     2:12.40 (46.93)     2:59.76 (47.36)
        3:47.72 (47.96)     4:36.72 (49.00)     5:25.64 (48.92)     6:16.28 (50.64)
        7:06.41 (50.13)     7:52.64 (46.23)                                        
  7 Stokes, Aedan             10 SAFT                 8:12.88    7:58.45    2  
                  39.52     1:24.06 (44.54)     2:10.19 (46.13)     2:58.80 (48.61)
        3:48.47 (49.67)     4:39.86 (51.39)   7:58.45 (3:18.59)                    
  8 DeLaRosa, Daniella M      12 SASW                 8:28.77    8:17.84    1  
                  40.33     1:25.60 (45.27)     2:13.60 (48.00)     3:04.84 (51.24)
        3:57.52 (52.68)     4:50.81 (53.29)     5:42.85 (52.04)     6:35.93 (53.08)
        7:28.46 (52.53)     8:17.84 (49.38)                                        
  9 Martinex, Alexis          12 SAED                 8:00.99    8:37.58  
                  42.79     1:30.33 (47.54)     2:21.57 (51.24)     3:15.00 (53.43)
        4:09.24 (54.24)     5:04.10 (54.86)     5:58.78 (54.68)     6:52.32 (53.54)
        7:29.66 (37.34)   8:37.58 (1:07.92)                                        
 10 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                 8:30.19    9:17.21  
 11 Molina, Evelyn            09 SASW                 9:45.22    9:28.42  
                                                                        3:47.56 ( )
            8:37.69 ( )     9:28.42 (50.73)                                        
 -- Pizana, Aracely           09 NSHA                 8:30.99        DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fears, John               12 SAFT                 5:29.25    5:33.16    9  
            2:42.53 ( )     3:17.16 (34.63)     3:51.42 (34.26)   5:33.16 (1:41.74)
  2 Molina, Gregory           10 SAJE                 6:30.00    6:09.54    7  
                  31.68     1:08.14 (36.46)     1:45.78 (37.64)     2:23.58 (37.80)
        3:01.39 (37.81)     3:39.52 (38.13)     4:17.13 (37.61)     4:57.21 (40.08)
        5:35.52 (38.31)     6:09.54 (34.02)                                        
  3 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                 6:27.75    6:17.41    6  
                  34.24     1:11.32 (37.08)     1:51.22 (39.90)     2:29.35 (38.13)
        3:07.56 (38.21)     3:47.18 (39.62)     4:26.41 (39.23)     5:04.51 (38.10)
        5:42.03 (37.52)     6:17.41 (35.38)                                        
  4 Guajardo, Lucio           11 NSHA                 8:10.00    6:34.55    5  
                  30.11     1:04.42 (34.31)     1:42.08 (37.66)     2:22.66 (40.58)
        3:03.13 (40.47)     3:45.12 (41.99)     4:29.56 (44.44)     5:12.66 (43.10)
        5:56.96 (44.30)     6:34.55 (37.59)                                        
  5 DeMouy, Justin W          09 NSHA                 8:11.56    6:59.46    4  
                                4:09.48 ( )   6:59.46 (2:49.98)                    
  6 Castellon, Niklaus A      10 NSHA                 7:10.92    7:01.76    3  
                  34.99     1:15.03 (40.04)     1:57.56 (42.53)     2:39.56 (42.00)
                                4:06.91 ( )     4:52.11 (45.20)     5:35.93 (43.82)
        6:20.30 (44.37)     7:01.76 (41.46)                                        
  7 Munteanu, Amos N          10 NSHA                 6:56.47    7:02.01    2  
                                1:12.43 ( )     1:54.49 (42.06)     2:38.03 (43.54)
        3:21.24 (43.21)     4:05.38 (44.14)     4:50.18 (44.80)     5:36.02 (45.84)
        6:21.11 (45.09)     7:02.01 (40.90)                                        
  8 Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                 7:09.34    7:24.94    1  
                  35.78     1:16.04 (40.26)     1:59.53 (43.49)     2:44.74 (45.21)
        3:31.59 (46.85)     4:19.51 (47.92)     5:07.38 (47.87)     5:54.65 (47.27)
      7:24.94 (1:30.29)                                                            
  9 Garay, Arsides            10 SAED                 7:37.11    7:49.84  
                  37.27     1:24.13 (46.86)     2:11.83 (47.70)     3:00.28 (48.45)
        3:48.99 (48.71)     4:38.12 (49.13)                             5:27.83 ( )
        6:18.46 (50.63)   7:49.84 (1:31.38)                                        
 -- Muniz, Gabriel            11 SAFT                 9:18.53        DFS  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    1:54.12    1:53.62   18  
     1) De La Torre, Stephanie A 10     2) Robertson, Kaelyn A 09         
     3) Landin, Madeleine J 09          4) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 09    
                  29.10       57.06 (27.96)     1:26.44 (29.38)     1:53.62 (27.18)
  2 Edison HS  'A'                                    2:12.03    2:05.64   14  
     1) Ibarra, Julissa 10              2) Perez Pena, Gia 09             
     3) Martell, Viviana 12             4) Rivera, Sophia 12              
                  33.26     1:03.85 (30.59)     1:36.91 (33.06)     2:05.64 (28.73)
  3 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         2:05.08    2:10.10   12  
     1) Barraza, Amy M 10               2) Trinidad, Ariana 09            
     3) Mouton, Alexis M 10             4) Martinez, Arisbeth D 10        
                  31.32     1:05.23 (33.91)     1:40.33 (35.10)     2:10.10 (29.77)
  4 Southwest HS  'A'                                 2:15.29    2:13.13   10  
     1) Vidales, Amanda 11              2) Forrest, Jazmne 12             
     3) Diaz, Clarisa I 10              4) Shanahan, Michelle 09          
                  32.65     1:05.81 (33.16)     1:41.71 (35.90)     2:13.13 (31.42)
  5 SA Fox Tech  'A'                                  2:17.33    2:15.95    8  
     1) Hernandez, Amber 12             2) Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn 09     
     3) Conde, Emma 11                  4) Hernandez, Isla 10             
                  34.06     1:08.17 (34.11)     1:43.70 (35.53)     2:15.95 (32.25)
  6 Burbank HS  'A'                                   2:29.69    2:23.38    6  
     1) Aruajo, Fabiana 09              2) Reyna, Annabelle 10            
     3) Aruajo, Mariana 12              4) Ochoa, Abigail 12              
                  40.91     1:14.36 (33.45)     1:52.89 (38.53)     2:23.38 (30.49)
  7 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:30.20    2:27.66    4  
     1) Fields, Cheyenne 12             2) Sanchez, Cheryle 09            
     3) Valdez, Nina 12                 4) Lopez, Timera 12               
                  41.78     1:23.66 (41.88)     1:57.23 (33.57)     2:27.66 (30.43)
  8 Southwest Legacy HS  'A'                          2:29.36    2:28.12    2  
     1) Solis, Sloan T 12               2) Maciel, Lisa M 12              
     3) Olasaba, Jessica 11             4) Williams, Madison 11           
                  31.92     1:13.12 (41.20)     1:52.22 (39.10)     2:28.12 (35.90)
  9 Brackenridge HS  'A'                              2:35.42    2:29.63  
     1) Rodriguez, Daniella 12          2) Martinez, Destiny 12           
     3) Reyna, Natalie 09               4) Hogan, Corrinthia 12           
                  38.59     1:19.03 (40.44)     1:57.45 (38.42)     2:29.63 (32.18)
 10 Jefferson HS  'A'                                 2:50.00    2:47.22  
     1) Cerda, Faith 10                 2) Dominguez, Olivia 11           
     3) Dominguez, Samantha 11          4) Prado, Novaleigh 09            
                  42.04     1:23.99 (41.95)     2:08.30 (44.31)     2:47.22 (38.92)
 -- Highlands HS  'A'                                 2:43.57         DQ  
     1) Munoz, April 10                 2) Obregon, Abigay 11             
     3) Palmer, Jacklyn 09              4) Carcamo, Karla 10              
                  40.16     1:17.86 (37.70)     2:08.28 (50.42)          DQ (35.57)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    1:38.84    1:36.89   18  
     1) Cornell, Brendan M 11           2) Dierkhising, Zachary H 11      
     3) Pena, Jeremiah R 10             4) Delostrinos, John A 11         
                  24.45       49.69 (25.24)     1:14.24 (24.55)     1:36.89 (22.65)
  2 Southwest HS  'A'                                 1:45.38    1:47.05   14  
     1) Nino, James V 12                2) Carballo, Alfonso 11           
     3) Garza, Julian 10                4) Rodriguez, Erik 12             
                  23.29       50.63 (27.34)     1:21.57 (30.94)     1:47.05 (25.48)
  3 SA Fox Tech  'A'                                  1:53.02    1:50.63   12  
     1) Cortez, Marcos 12               2) Hernandez, Brandon 12          
     3) Gutierrez, John 11              4) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 12         
                  27.56       56.40 (28.84)     1:24.42 (28.02)     1:50.63 (26.21)
  4 Highlands HS  'A'                                 1:52.44    1:51.33   10  
     1) Cisneros, Aidan 12              2) Flores, Jose 12                
     3) Valdez, Abellardo 09            4) Mojica, Thomas                 
                  31.67       59.73 (28.06)     1:26.60 (26.87)     1:51.33 (24.73)
  5 Veterans Memorial HS  'A'                         1:55.92    1:54.95    8  
     1) Cage, Christian 09              2) Cardenas, Alfredo A 09         
     3) Tapia, Christian A 10           4) Walker, Melvin D 12            
                  28.65       57.98 (29.33)     1:26.45 (28.47)     1:54.95 (28.50)
  6 Jefferson HS  'A'                                 1:56.00    1:58.34    6  
     1) Mestitzo Hernandez, Jomar 10    2) Dominguez, Damian 12           
     3) Molina, Gregory 10              4) Varela, Isaac 11               
                  29.88     1:02.19 (32.31)     1:30.01 (27.82)     1:58.34 (28.33)
  7 Brackenridge HS  'A'                              2:12.96    2:00.32    4  
     1) Aldama, Felix 11                2) Saenz, Remy 11                 
     3) Rocha, Leeroy 11                4) Moreno, Ramiro 12              
                  29.64       59.79 (30.15)     1:30.92 (31.13)     2:00.32 (29.40)
  8 Lanier HS  'A'                                    2:03.16    2:05.85    2  
     1) Fields, Schilo                  2) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 10        
     3) Marquez, Miguel 11              4) Mirelel, Matthew               
                  31.89     1:02.34 (30.45)     1:33.37 (31.03)     2:05.85 (32.48)
  9 Burbank HS  'A'                                   2:09.36    2:12.97  
     1) Ovalle, Sergio 10               2) De Luna, Jonathan 10           
     3) Horn, Terry 10                  4) Cruz, Michael 10               
                  35.28     1:11.47 (36.19)     1:43.76 (32.29)     2:12.97 (29.21)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Sarah E             11 NSHA                 1:12.01    1:11.13    9  
                  34.30     1:11.13 (36.83)                                        
  2 Robertson, Kaelyn A       09 NSHA                 1:22.12    1:16.99    7  
  3 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                 1:23.59    1:21.44    6  
                  40.28     1:21.44 (41.16)                                        
  4 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                 1:22.66    1:24.13    5  
                  41.53     1:24.13 (42.60)                                        
  5 Diaz, Clarisa I           10 SASW                 1:31.48    1:29.08    4  
                  43.48     1:29.08 (45.60)                                        
  6 Maciel, Lisa M            12 SASL                 1:32.25    1:33.77    3  
  7 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                 1:38.41    1:34.25    2  
  8 Barraza, Abigail G        11 CJVM                 1:40.34    1:35.84    1  
  9 Solis, Amy                10 SAED                 2:50.99    1:37.12  
                  44.97     1:37.12 (52.15)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:39.96    1:37.43  
 11 Valdes, Ana               09 CJVM                 1:49.52    1:39.89  
                  48.55     1:39.89 (51.34)                                        
 12 Dana, Lauren              12 SASW                 1:38.85    1:39.91  
 13 Trinidad, Ariana          09 CJVM                 1:39.15    1:40.16  
 14 Ramirez, Kayden D         09 NSHA                 1:43.60    1:40.84  
 15 Suarez, Isabella          10 SASW                 1:50.23    1:43.42  
                  48.89     1:43.42 (54.53)                                        
 16 Dominguez, Olivia         11 SAJE                 1:50.00    1:53.12  
                  52.44   1:53.12 (1:00.68)                                        
 17 Leyva Mauricio, Fryda     10 SASW                 2:02.11    2:02.78  
 18 Garza, Fernanda           10 SAED                 2:00.99    2:11.51  
                1:05.04   2:11.51 (1:06.47)                                        
 19 Rodriguez, Khatareh       09 SABR                 1:52.00    2:18.25  
                1:01.03   2:18.25 (1:17.22)                                        
 20 Mott, Chartell S          11 SASL                 2:31.04    2:18.90  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       11 NSHA                   55.45      56.98    9  
                  27.97       56.98 (29.01)                                        
  2 Cornell, Brendan M        11 NSHA                 1:00.74      59.87    7  
                  29.01       59.87 (30.86)                                        
  3 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     09 NSHA                 1:03.00    1:05.44    6  
                  31.24     1:05.44 (34.20)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                 1:17.20    1:14.90    5  
                  36.23     1:14.90 (38.67)                                        
  5 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       12 SAFT                 1:17.28    1:15.63    4  
  6 Marquez, Miguel           11 SALA                 1:37.80    1:17.82    3  
  7 Cardenas, Alfredo A       09 CJVM                 1:27.40    1:23.71    2  
                  39.63     1:23.71 (44.08)                                        
  8 Chapa, Abiel              11 SASW                 1:26.71    1:23.95    1  
                  40.61     1:23.95 (43.34)                                        
  9 Mestitzo Hernandez, Joma  10 SAJE                 1:25.26    1:25.56  
                  39.95     1:25.56 (45.61)                                        
 10 Moreno, Ramiro            12 SABR                 1:34.07    1:27.04  
                  41.36     1:27.04 (45.68)                                        
 11 Tapia, Christopher A      09 CJVM                 1:46.84    1:27.25  
 12 Rueben, Caiden            09 CJVM                 1:33.87    1:28.20  
 13 Maestas, Elijah           10 SAFT                 1:39.20    1:40.09  
                  47.15     1:40.09 (52.94)                                        
 14 Benitez Ibarra, Emilio       SAJE                 1:40.00    1:40.47  
                  47.36     1:40.47 (53.11)                                        
 15 Riojas, Jovanni           12 SAJE                 1:35.00    1:41.63  
                  48.62     1:41.63 (53.01)                                        
 16 Ibarra, Albert            12 SABU                 1:39.07    1:42.69  
 -- Campos, Marco             10 SAFT                 1:46.79         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Corrinthia         12 SABR                 1:34.97    1:26.71    9  
                  42.16     1:26.71 (44.55)                                        
  2 Barraza, Amy M            10 CJVM                 1:32.11    1:30.15    7  
                  42.00     1:30.15 (48.15)                                        
  3 Perez Pena, Gia           09 SAED                 1:35.99    1:30.50    6  
                  43.33     1:30.50 (47.17)                                        
  4 Haigood, Lynnzie E        11 NSHA                 1:30.98    1:31.67    5  
                  41.69     1:31.67 (49.98)                                        
  5 Solis, Sloan T            12 SASL                 1:30.82    1:34.82    4  
                  44.22     1:34.82 (50.60)                                        
  6 Kuder, Sibley J           10 NSHA                 1:36.72    1:36.28    3  
                  44.75     1:36.28 (51.53)                                        
  7 Ruiz, Sarah E             11 NSHA                 1:30.88    1:36.63    2  
                  45.60     1:36.63 (51.03)                                        
  8 Reyna, Annabelle          10 SABU                 1:33.73    1:38.29    1  
                  45.84     1:38.29 (52.45)                                        
  9 Conde, Emma               11 SAFT                 1:41.03    1:41.62  
                  49.15     1:41.62 (52.47)                                        
 10 Martell, Magali           10 SAED                 1:46.56    1:45.80  
                  49.42     1:45.80 (56.38)                                        
 11 Key, Jaylynn A            10 NSHA                 1:53.62    1:47.83  
                  50.89     1:47.83 (56.94)                                        
 12 De La Fuente, Nathalia    09 SASW                 1:51.68    1:51.85  
                  51.86     1:51.85 (59.99)                                        
 13 Suarez, Isabella          10 SASW                 1:55.35    1:56.62  
                  54.16   1:56.62 (1:02.46)                                        
 14 Cortez, Clarissa          09 SABR                 1:47.40    1:58.59  
                  55.01   1:58.59 (1:03.58)                                        
 15 Peltier, Nicole           10 SASW                 1:52.89    1:59.14  
                  53.83   1:59.14 (1:05.31)                                        
 16 Maciel, Skiler A          12 SASW                 2:00.28    2:09.97  
                1:00.48   2:09.97 (1:09.49)                                        
 17 Fields, Cheyenne          12 SALA                 2:15.90    2:19.78  
                1:02.05   2:19.78 (1:17.73)                                        
 -- Cortez, Irma              09 SAED                 1:41.92         DQ  
                  46.50          DQ (53.37)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Efren           12 SAED                 1:01.99    1:03.85    9  
                  29.90     1:03.85 (33.95)                                        
  2 Bonati, Alex              11 NSHA                 1:17.42    1:12.22    7  
                  34.09     1:12.22 (38.13)                                        
  3 Solis, Rick               11 CJVM                 1:21.09    1:21.45    6  
                  36.94     1:21.45 (44.51)                                        
  4 Salute, Simone            11 NSHA                 1:40.00    1:24.02    5  
                  37.80     1:24.02 (46.22)                                        
  5 Jackson, Xavier           09 CJVM                 1:30.48    1:28.04    4  
                  41.62     1:28.04 (46.42)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Josiah B        10 NSHA                 1:33.73    1:31.99    3  
                  42.73     1:31.99 (49.26)                                        
  7 Gonzales, Michael         11 SAJE                 1:34.20    1:36.11    2  
                  44.83     1:36.11 (51.28)                                        
  8 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                 1:46.01    1:38.56    1  
                  48.77     1:38.56 (49.79)                                        
  9 Bonds, Jakobi B           10 CJVM                 1:42.39    1:40.20  
 10 Teran, Horatio            09 SASW                 1:51.77    1:40.35  
                  44.92     1:40.35 (55.43)                                        
 11 Hohmann, Ethan R          10 NSHA                 1:36.57    1:41.95  
                  44.53     1:41.95 (57.42)                                        
 12 Perez, Sebastian          11 SASL                 1:51.91    1:44.71  
                  47.52     1:44.71 (57.19)                                        
 13 Terrance, Arthur          09 SABR                 1:53.75    1:45.24  
                  50.06     1:45.24 (55.18)                                        
 14 Mestitzo Hernandez, Joma  10 SAJE                 1:30.00    1:45.69  
                  50.11     1:45.69 (55.58)                                        
 15 Robles, Luke              09 SASW                 1:51.33    1:49.37  
                  50.60     1:49.37 (58.77)                                        
 16 Jaime, Henry              12 SABU                 1:15.90    2:01.62  
                  52.36   2:01.62 (1:09.26)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    4:12.90    4:36.78   18  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E 11                2) Huth, Haley M 10               
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K 10          4) Blevins, Megan E 12            
                  32.46   1:08.03 (1:08.03)     1:23.36 (15.33)     1:38.72 (30.69)
        2:13.30 (34.58)   2:48.81 (1:10.09)     3:27.86 (39.05)   4:36.78 (1:47.97)
  2 Edison HS  'A'                                    4:46.75    4:37.24   14  
     1) Ibarra, Julissa 10              2) Perez Pena, Gia 09             
     3) Martell, Viviana 12             4) Rivera, Sophia 12              
                  34.77   1:13.24 (1:13.24)     1:45.27 (32.03)   2:19.63 (1:06.39)
        2:34.33 (14.70)     2:54.37 (34.74)     3:33.20 (38.83)   4:37.24 (1:42.87)
  3 SA Fox Tech  'A'                                  4:53.40    4:54.11   12  
     1) Bernhardt, Keren 11             2) Hernandez, Isla 10             
     3) Hernandez, Amber 12             4) Quiroz Torres, Priscila 11     
                  34.46   1:12.32 (1:12.32)     1:47.01 (34.69)   2:29.45 (1:17.13)
                          3:45.58 (1:16.13)     4:19.28 (33.70)   4:54.11 (1:08.53)
  4 Southwest HS  'A'                                 5:12.13    5:01.52   10  
     1) Vidales, Amanda 11              2) Forrest, Jazmne 12             
     3) Diaz, Clarisa I 10              4) Shanahan, Michelle 09          
                  33.64   1:11.44 (1:11.44)     1:47.49 (36.05)   2:29.31 (1:17.87)
        3:08.67 (39.36)                             3:49.74 ( )         5:01.52 ( )
  5 Highlands HS  'A'                                 7:00.29    6:11.27    8  
     1) Munoz, April 10                 2) Obregon, Abigay 11             
     3) Rodriguez, Seleste 09           4) Carcamo, Karla 10              
                  44.65   1:40.32 (1:40.32)     2:25.27 (44.95)                    
            3:15.40 ( )                             3:55.71 ( )         6:11.27 ( )
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    3:40.89    3:52.77   18  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J 09        2) Dierkhising, Zachary H 11      
     3) DeMouy, Justin W 09             4) Bonati, Alex 11                
                  27.10       57.78 (57.78)                         1:54.29 (56.51)
        2:23.31 (29.02)   2:56.27 (1:01.98)     3:23.25 (26.98)     3:52.77 (56.50)
  2 SA Fox Tech  'A'                                  4:05.71    4:05.51   14  
     1) Cortez, Marcos 12               2) Rojas, Aurelio 12              
     3) Fabela, Nicholas 11             4) Fears, John 12                 
                  30.43   1:02.35 (1:02.35)                       2:06.48 (1:04.13)
        2:36.94 (30.46)   3:09.54 (1:03.06)     4:05.33 (55.79)     4:05.51 (55.97)
  3 Highlands HS  'A'                                 4:29.88    4:17.44   12  
     1) Mojica, Thomas                  2) Flores, Jose 12                
     3) Cisneros, Aidan 12              4) Menchaca, Julian 10            
                  32.20   1:08.85 (1:08.85)   2:18.37 (1:09.52)   2:46.88 (1:38.03)
        3:22.76 (35.88)   3:48.30 (1:01.42)     4:17.44 (29.14)                    
  4 Edison HS  'A'                                    4:28.30    4:22.51   10  
     1) Garay, Arsides 10               2) Idrogo, Dimtrus 10             
     3) Martinez, Efren 12              4) Rangel, Christian 10           
                  34.06   1:12.79 (1:12.79)     1:42.84 (30.05)   2:16.46 (1:03.67)
        2:41.81 (25.35)     3:10.60 (54.14)   4:22.51 (1:11.91)                    
  5 Lanier HS  'A'                                    5:36.00    4:54.24    8  
     1) Cuellar, Jose 11                2) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 10        
     3) Marquez, Miguel 11              4) Mirelel, Matthew               
                          1:13.02 (1:13.02)     1:46.81 (33.79)   2:26.16 (1:13.14)
        3:01.39 (35.23)   3:44.39 (1:18.23)   4:54.24 (1:09.85)                    
  6 Burbank HS  'A'                                   4:02.83    5:09.44    6  
     1) Horn, Terry 10                  2) Ibarra, Albert 12              
     3) Ovalle, Sergio 10               4) Cruz, Michael 10               
                          1:19.13 (1:19.13)                       2:38.27 (1:19.14)
        3:15.57 (37.30)   4:00.93 (1:22.66)     4:17.94 (17.01)   5:09.44 (1:08.51)
 -- Southwest HS  'A'                                 4:08.32         DQ  
     1) Nino, James V 12                2) Carballo, Alfonso 11           
     3) Garza, Julian 10                4) Rodriguez, Erik 12             
                  24.41       50.55 (50.55)     1:20.21 (29.66)   1:52.92 (1:02.37)
      3:04.48 (1:11.56)   4:03.70 (2:10.78)     4:18.13 (14.43)          DQ (14.43)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Harlan HS                           373   2. SA Fox Tech                         162
  3. Edison HS                           128   4. Veterans Memorial HS              114.5
  5. Southwest HS                         87   6. Highlands HS                         48
  7. Burbank HS                           46   8. Lanier HS                          36.5
  9. Jefferson HS                         32  10. Brackenridge HS                      21
 11. Southwest Legacy HS                  19                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Harlan HS                           180   2. Edison HS                            85
  3. SA Fox Tech                          67   4. Veterans Memorial HS               63.5
  5. Southwest HS                         41   6. Burbank HS                           40
  7. Southwest Legacy HS                  15   8. Lanier HS                          13.5
  9. Brackenridge HS                       9  10. Highlands HS                          8
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Harlan HS                           193   2. SA Fox Tech                          95
  3. Veterans Memorial HS                 51   4. Southwest HS                         46
  5. Edison HS                            43   6. Highlands HS                         40
  7. Jefferson HS                         32   8. Lanier HS                            23
  9. Brackenridge HS                      12  10. Burbank HS                            6
 11. Southwest Legacy HS                   4