2018 UIL District 29 5-A Championships / 29-5A
San Antonio Natatorium - 1/20/2018                      
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:25.08    2:20.71  
     1) Bernhardt, Keren 10             2) Gonzales, Sierra 12            
     3) Dominguez, Isabella 12          4) Quiroz Torres, Priscilla 10    
                  37.48     1:17.20 (39.72)     1:49.75 (32.55)     2:20.71 (30.96)
  2 Harlan HS  'A'                                    2:22.68    2:22.85  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E 10                2) Haigood, Lynnzie E 10          
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K 09          4) Huth, Haley M 09               
                  34.33     1:14.26 (39.93)     1:52.64 (38.38)     2:22.85 (30.21)
  3 Lanier  'A'                                       2:26.06    2:38.13  
     1) Garcia, Arceli 12               2) Lopez, Timera 11               
     3) Valdez, Nina 11                 4) Badillo, Natallie 12           
                  40.39     1:29.93 (49.54)     2:06.10 (36.17)     2:38.13 (32.03)
  4 Edison  'A'                                       2:25.69    2:40.70  
     1) Martinex, Alexis                2) Rivera, Sophia 11              
     3) Cirlo, Ariel 10                 4) Ibarra, Julissa 09             
                  48.37     1:22.87 (34.50)     2:05.53 (42.66)     2:40.70 (35.17)
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                    3:14.25    3:07.42  
     1) Cerda, Faith 09                 2) Dominguez, Olivia 10           
     3) Palomares, Andrea 12            4) Rinehart, Catherine 09         
                  47.30     1:38.94 (51.64)     2:27.61 (48.67)     3:07.42 (39.81)
  6 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:42.41    3:23.48  
     1) Rodriguez, Daniella 12          2) Hogan, Corrinthia 11           
     3) Cerna, Leslie 12                4) Hernandez, Jazmin 10           
                  45.64   2:03.22 (1:17.58)     2:42.97 (39.75)     3:23.48 (40.51)
  7 Highlands  'A'                                    3:08.47    3:28.21  
     1) Munoz, April 09                 2) Clement, Becca 12              
     3) Pecina, Millie K 12             4) Carcamo, Karla 09              
                1:01.53   2:11.17 (1:09.64)     2:45.55 (34.38)     3:28.21 (42.66)
 -- Burbank  'A'                                      3:01.88         DQ  
     1) DeLaVega, Ava 11                2) Reyna, Annabelle 09            
     3) Ochoa, Abigail 11               4) Helwig, Cheyanna 09            
                  47.89     1:33.09 (45.20)     2:10.02 (36.93)          DQ (40.28)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    1:52.39    1:48.37  
     1) Delostrinos, John A 10          2) Pena, Jeremiah R 09            
     3) Cornell, Brendon M 10           4) Dierkhising, Zachary H 10      
                  26.42       59.05 (32.63)     1:23.20 (24.15)     1:48.37 (25.17)
  2 Edison  'A'                                       2:01.66    1:55.27  
     1) Flores, Skyler 11               2) Martinez, Efren 11             
     3) Mata, Mark 12                   4) Rodriguez, Daniel 12           
                  33.22     1:02.54 (29.32)     1:29.71 (27.17)     1:55.27 (25.56)
  3 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:10.23    2:10.08  
     1) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 11          2) Rojas, Aurelio 11              
     3) Fears, John 11                  4) Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego 11     
                  34.43     1:12.97 (38.54)     1:43.08 (30.11)     2:10.08 (27.00)
  4 Highlands  'A'                                    2:12.41    2:11.59  
     1) Valero-Martinez, Gage 12        2) Guerra, Martin G 12            
     3) Flores, Jose 11                 4) Cisneros, Aidan 11             
                  37.91     1:14.87 (36.96)     1:44.54 (29.67)     2:11.59 (27.05)
 -- Burbank  'A'                                      2:36.18         DQ  
     1) Ibarra, Albert 11               2) Reyes, Jamie 09                
     3) Cruz, Michael 09                4) Horn, Terry 09                 
                  45.46     1:25.73 (40.27)     1:52.02 (26.29)          DQ (47.22)
 -- Lanier  'A'                                       2:20.60         DQ  
     1) Marquez, Miguel 11              2) Mendoza, Honore 12             
     3) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 09         4) Alvarez, Matthew 12            
                  34.89     1:16.75 (41.86)     1:59.48 (42.73)          DQ (32.22)
 -- Jefferson  'A'                                    2:41.43         DQ  
     1) Mestizo, Jomar 09               2) Molina, Gregory 09             
     3) Gonzales, Michael 09            4) Varela, Isaac 11               
                  42.93     1:30.63 (47.70)     2:13.21 (42.58)          DQ (28.49)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Sophia            11 SAED                 2:27.50    2:27.24  
                  34.26     1:11.56 (37.30)   2:27.24 (1:15.68)                    
  2 Quiroz Torres, Priscilla  10 SAFT                 2:43.21    2:38.80  
                                1:18.16 ( )     2:00.12 (41.96)     2:38.80 (38.68)
  3 Bernhardt, Keren          10 SAFT                 2:34.48    2:40.16  
                                1:18.13 ( )     2:01.22 (43.09)     2:40.16 (38.94)
  4 Garcia, Arceli            12 SALA                 2:46.65    2:40.58  
                                1:17.29 ( )     2:00.64 (43.35)     2:40.58 (39.94)
  5 Huth, Haley M             09 NOHA                 2:34.86    2:40.60  
  6 Garner, Valerie E         09 NOHA                 2:47.09    2:47.36  
                                1:17.02 ( )     2:01.79 (44.77)     2:47.36 (45.57)
  7 Cirlo, Ariel              10 SAED                 3:00.00    2:51.49  
                  39.36     1:22.93 (43.57)     2:07.76 (44.83)     2:51.49 (43.73)
  8 Kuder, Sibley J           09 NOHA                 3:10.00    3:02.26  
  9 Rivas, Ayleen             09 SAFT                 3:14.96    3:07.17  
                                1:26.27 ( )     2:16.25 (49.98)     3:07.17 (50.92)
 10 Ibarra, Julissa           09 SAED                 3:28.70    3:11.91  
                  41.00     1:29.13 (48.13)   3:11.91 (1:42.78)                    
 11 Dominguez, Olivia         10 SAJE                 2:33.10    3:33.90  
                  47.09     1:41.12 (54.03)   3:33.90 (1:52.78)                    
 12 Esparza, Elizabeth        10 SAFT                 3:28.15    3:34.24  
                                                    2:37.29 ( )     3:34.24 (56.95)
 13 Cerda, Faith              09 SAJE                 2:22.90    3:35.64  
                  47.71     1:42.80 (55.09)   3:35.64 (1:52.84)                    
 14 Martinex, Alexis             SAED                 3:15.05    3:36.95  
                  45.20                             2:38.30 ( )     3:36.95 (58.65)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calderon, Josh            12 SABR                 1:59.38    2:05.75  
                  28.47     1:00.38 (31.91)     1:33.24 (32.86)     2:05.75 (32.51)
  2 Fabela, Nicholas          10 SAFT                 2:18.17    2:18.45  
                  30.19     1:04.09 (33.90)     1:41.83 (37.74)     2:18.45 (36.62)
  3 Rodriguez, Daniel         12 SAED                 2:31.69    2:27.92  
                  30.69   2:27.92 (1:57.23)                                        
  4 Puchi, John A             10 NOHA                 2:40.30    2:31.23  
                  32.50     1:10.07 (37.57)     1:51.03 (40.96)     2:31.23 (40.20)
  5 Hernandez, Brandon        11 SAFT                 2:38.09    2:38.55  
                  32.14     1:10.92 (38.78)     1:54.39 (43.47)     2:38.55 (44.16)
  6 Guerra, Martin G          12 SAHI                 2:37.80    2:50.60  
  7 Navarro, Carlos           11 SAFT                 2:55.28    2:52.19  
                                1:15.75 ( )     2:03.57 (47.82)     2:52.19 (48.62)
  8 Molina, Gregory           09 SAJE                 2:58.28    3:00.00  
                  39.05     1:24.11 (45.06)     2:12.83 (48.72)     3:00.00 (47.17)
  9 Aldama, Felix             10 SABR                 3:01.30    3:03.21  
                  38.24     1:22.56 (44.32)     2:12.67 (50.11)     3:03.21 (50.54)
 10 Dominguez, Damian         09 SAJE                 3:02.24    3:08.43  
                1:23.37                             2:15.30 ( )     3:08.43 (53.13)
 11 Medina, Michael           12 SAFT                 3:49.54    3:10.16  
                  39.10     1:26.85 (47.75)     2:18.80 (51.95)     3:10.16 (51.36)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Sarah E             10 NOHA                 2:47.50    2:53.35  
                  37.23     1:18.47 (41.24)     2:12.85 (54.38)     2:53.35 (40.50)
  2 Ochoa, Abigail            11 SABU                 3:01.16    3:02.75  
                  37.91     1:22.74 (44.83)     2:20.02 (57.28)     3:02.75 (42.73)
  3 Solis, Sloan T            11 SWLG                 3:17.16    3:04.39  
                  38.66     1:26.66 (48.00)     2:21.12 (54.46)     3:04.39 (43.27)
  4 Haigood, Lynnzie E        10 NOHA                 3:09.88    3:05.97  
                  39.04     1:26.17 (47.13)     2:21.33 (55.16)     3:05.97 (44.64)
  5 Madrigal, Marsha          12 SAFT                 3:15.54    3:20.46  
                  39.36     1:30.54 (51.18)     2:29.76 (59.22)     3:20.46 (50.70)
  6 Hernandez, Amber          11 SAFT                 3:26.66    3:32.68  
                  42.28     1:36.56 (54.28)   2:44.59 (1:08.03)     3:32.68 (48.09)
  7 Vasquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 3:57.21    3:52.50  
                  44.02     1:38.21 (54.19)   2:58.24 (1:20.03)     3:52.50 (54.26)
 -- Rinehart, Catherine       09 SAJE                 3:53.46         DQ  
                  50.05     1:47.17 (57.12)   2:55.24 (1:08.07)          DQ (52.22)
 -- Mares, Danielle           11 SAFT                 3:27.24         DQ  
                  42.32     1:31.25 (48.93)     2:29.94 (58.69)          DQ (53.42)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       10 NOHA                 2:07.78    2:11.00  
                  27.56     1:01.79 (34.23)     1:39.83 (38.04)     2:11.00 (31.17)
  2 Fears, John               11 SAFT                 2:29.82    2:29.50  
                  31.16     1:10.74 (39.58)     1:55.29 (44.55)     2:29.50 (34.21)
  3 Aguirre, Paul             12 SAJE                 2:45.50    2:35.79  
                  31.05     1:11.98 (40.93)     1:58.84 (46.86)     2:35.79 (36.95)
  4 Rojas, Aurelio            11 SAFT                 2:43.15    2:44.38  
                  33.53     1:18.53 (45.00)     2:05.58 (47.05)     2:44.38 (38.80)
 -- Cid, Luis                 10 SAFT                 3:57.21         DQ  
                  48.48     1:45.66 (57.18)   3:06.05 (1:20.39)          DQ (57.82)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huth, Haley M             09 NOHA                   29.51      30.65  
  2 Pecina, Millie K          12 SAHI                   31.98      31.06  
  3 Blevins, Megan E          11 NOHA                   30.79      31.24  
  4 Lopez, Timera             11 SALA                   29.94      31.34  
  5 De La Torre, Stephanie A  09 NOHA                   31.50      31.40  
  5 Cerna, Leslie             12 SABR                   30.99      31.40  
  7 Chavez, Adrianna A        11 SWLG                   32.89      31.98  
  8 Gonzales, Sierra          12 SAFT                   33.81      33.03  
  9 Reyna, Annabelle          09 SABU                   33.90      34.24  
 10 Key, Jaylynn A            09 NOHA                   35.15      34.52  
 11 Ibarra, Julissa           09 SAED                   35.70      36.90  
 12 DeLaVega, Ava             11 SABU                   40.65      39.70  
 13 Stokes, Aedan             09 SAFT                   42.71      40.78  
 14 Aranda, Ana               09 SAED                   37.43      41.31  
 15 Mendiola, Jasmin          09 SAHI                   50.35      41.52  
 16 Helwig, Cheyanna          09 SABU                   34.50      42.42  
 17 Dominguez, Felicity       10 SAFT                   43.82      42.69  
 18 Carcamo, Karla            09 SAHI                   45.57      43.80  
 19 Alcantar, Marisol         12 SALA                   40.21      44.04  
 20 Salas, Odelia             12 SALA                   43.83      45.69  
 21 Bocanegra, Jennifer       11 SABR                   47.22      48.39  
 22 Garza, Leslie             10 SABR                   41.45      48.98  
 23 Martinez, Destiny         11 SABR                   43.09      53.33  
 24 Campuz-Arellano, Iveth    09 SAHI                 1:03.56      54.53  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Brendon M        10 NOHA                   24.31      23.79  
  2 Martinez, Efren           11 SAED                   24.97      24.45  
  3 Mata, Mark                12 SAED                   25.52      24.75  
  4 Flores, Jose              11 SAHI                   26.03      25.62  
  5 Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego   11 SAFT                   26.86      27.10  
  6 Cisneros, Aidan           11 SAHI                   28.59      27.89  
  7 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       11 SAFT                   28.19      28.14  
  8 Moreno, Enrique           12 SABR                   28.92      28.37  
  9 Phillips, Kyle A          10 NOHA                   34.54      31.78  
 10 Arreola, Christian        12 SAED                   35.32      32.01  
 11 Alvarez, Matthew          12 SALA                   30.05      33.11  
 12 Idrogo, Dimtrus           09 SAED                   32.05      33.24  
 13 Brooks, Jacob W           09 NOHA                   35.44      34.90  
 14 Reynolds, Josiah B        09 NOHA                   34.78      34.95  
 15 Ibarra, Albert            11 SABU                   36.36      35.15  
 16 Campos, Marco             09 SAFT                   35.61      35.31  
 17 Horn, Terry               09 SABU                   36.10      37.14  
 18 Lopez-Vasquez, Billy      09 SALA                   31.83      37.26  
 19 DeLaRosa, Sabastian       09 SALA                   38.79      37.86  
 20 Flores, Noah              10 SAFT                   37.02      37.94  
 21 Luis, Michael             09 SAHI                   37.20      38.46  
 22 Guerra, Jeremiah          09 SABU                   41.94      40.10  
 23 Rivera, Andrew            09 SALA                   55.77      56.83  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Adrianne          12 SAFT                      NP     177.00  
  2 Dominguez, Felicity       10 SAFT                      NP     136.20  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCann, Nicholas A        11 NOHA                      NP     410.95  
  2 Bayless, Kristian         12 SABU                      NP     348.75  
  3 Dierkhising, Zachary H    10 NOHA                      NP     332.40  
  4 Moncivais, Edgar          09 SAJE                      NP      48.45  
 -- Fabela, Nicholas          10 SAFT                      NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Isabella       12 SAFT                 1:13.92    1:15.60  
                  35.78     1:15.60 (39.82)                                        
  2 Ochoa, Abigail            11 SABU                 1:19.16    1:24.42  
                  37.61     1:24.42 (46.81)                                        
  3 Valdez, Nina              11 SALA                 1:23.73    1:27.62  
                  41.00     1:27.62 (46.62)                                        
  4 Madrigal, Marsha          12 SAFT                 1:29.15    1:30.25  
                  41.29     1:30.25 (48.96)                                        
  5 Krepelka, Natalia K       09 NOHA                 1:31.52    1:31.66  
                  42.32     1:31.66 (49.34)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Amber          11 SAFT                 1:33.45    1:34.65  
                  42.96     1:34.65 (51.69)                                        
  7 Vasquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 2:57.70    1:57.41  
                  50.45   1:57.41 (1:06.96)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Jeremiah R          09 NOHA                 1:07.06    1:02.27  
                  28.37     1:02.27 (33.90)                                        
  2 Mata, Mark                12 SAED                 1:06.19    1:04.41  
                  28.38     1:04.41 (36.03)                                        
  3 Valero-Martinez, Gage     12 SAHI                      NT    1:26.44  
                  36.71     1:26.44 (49.73)                                        
  4 Cid, Luis                 10 SAFT                 2:04.06    2:22.39  
                  59.79   2:22.39 (1:22.60)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blevins, Megan E          11 NOHA                 1:11.33    1:11.27  
                  34.98     1:11.27 (36.29)                                        
  2 Cerna, Leslie             12 SABR                 1:09.08    1:11.47  
                  33.18     1:11.47 (38.29)                                        
  3 De La Torre, Stephanie A  09 NOHA                 1:10.39    1:12.43  
                  33.94     1:12.43 (38.49)                                        
  4 Mudzimurema, Tahlia L     11 NOHA                 1:16.68    1:13.01  
  5 Badillo, Natallie         12 SALA                 1:13.48    1:13.48  
                  34.44     1:13.48 (39.04)                                        
  6 Rivas, Ayleen             09 SAFT                 1:19.28    1:16.59  
                  37.14     1:16.59 (39.45)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Jazmin         10 SABR                 1:27.46    1:26.44  
  8 Key, Jaylynn A            09 NOHA                 1:26.27    1:26.64  
                  41.57     1:26.64 (45.07)                                        
  9 Martell, Magali           09 SAED                 1:34.28    1:28.02  
                  40.09     1:28.02 (47.93)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:27.46    1:28.81  
                  42.20     1:28.81 (46.61)                                        
 11 Palomares, Andrea         12 SAJE                 1:32.97    1:29.30  
 12 Stokes, Aedan             09 SAFT                 1:36.22    1:32.63  
                  44.29     1:32.63 (48.34)                                        
 13 Alcantar, Marisol         12 SALA                 1:35.45    1:34.45  
                  41.53     1:34.45 (52.92)                                        
 14 Aranda, Ana               09 SAED                 1:48.89    1:34.62  
                  41.29     1:34.62 (53.33)                                        
 15 Dominguez, Olivia         10 SAJE                 1:37.17    1:34.84  
                  42.80     1:34.84 (52.04)                                        
 16 Martinex, Alexis             SAED                 1:27.57    1:36.91  
 17 Mendiola, Jasmin          09 SAHI                 1:44.82    1:37.85  
                  44.51     1:37.85 (53.34)                                        
 18 Esparza, Elizabeth        10 SAFT                 1:35.58    1:42.06  
 19 Martinez, Destiny         11 SABR                 1:44.17    1:47.14  
 20 Salas, Odelia             12 SALA                 1:48.39    1:55.42  
 21 Munoz, April              09 SAHI                 2:14.27    2:17.94  
                1:04.34   2:17.94 (1:13.60)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Brendon M        10 NOHA                   53.88      52.00  
                  24.88       52.00 (27.12)                                        
  2 Flores, Jose              11 SAHI                   56.90      55.56  
                  26.78       55.56 (28.78)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Daniel         12 SAED                 1:02.71      58.22  
  4 Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego   11 SAFT                 1:01.89    1:03.67  
                  29.24     1:03.67 (34.43)                                        
  5 Cortez, Marcos            11 SAFT                 1:04.63    1:03.96  
                  30.54     1:03.96 (33.42)                                        
  6 Mendoza, Honore           12 SALA                 1:05.97    1:04.26  
                  30.47     1:04.26 (33.79)                                        
  7 Varela, Isaac             11 SAJE                 1:09.18    1:04.44  
                  30.59     1:04.44 (33.85)                                        
  8 Flores, Skyler            11 SAED                 1:13.76    1:05.05  
                  26.78     1:05.05 (38.27)                                        
  9 Cisneros, Aidan           11 SAHI                 1:09.15    1:06.76  
                  31.17     1:06.76 (35.59)                                        
 10 Cruz, Michael             09 SABU                 1:19.10    1:11.37  
                  30.59     1:11.37 (40.78)                                        
 11 Reyes, Jamie              09 SABU                 1:11.36    1:12.60  
                  24.88     1:12.60 (47.72)                                        
 12 Arreola, Christian        12 SAED                 1:25.63    1:15.38  
                  33.21     1:15.38 (42.17)                                        
 13 Phillips, Kyle A          10 NOHA                 1:14.89    1:15.49  
 14 Hohmann, Ethan R          09 NOHA                 1:18.49    1:16.98  
                  30.47     1:16.98 (46.51)                                        
 15 Brooks, Jacob W           09 NOHA                 1:19.41    1:17.88  
                  36.75     1:17.88 (41.13)                                        
 16 Aldama, Felix             10 SABR                 1:15.58    1:19.04  
                  30.54     1:19.04 (48.50)                                        
 17 Medina, Michael           12 SAFT                 1:26.62    1:23.32  
                  38.82     1:23.32 (44.50)                                        
 18 Gonzales, Michael         09 SAJE                 1:18.56    1:23.43  
                  31.17     1:23.43 (52.26)                                        
 19 Campos, Marco             09 SAFT                 1:28.26    1:25.86  
                  40.21     1:25.86 (45.65)                                        
 20 DeLaRosa, Sabastian       09 SALA                 1:31.67    1:27.39  
                  38.60     1:27.39 (48.79)                                        
 21 Munoz, Jacob              10 SAJE                 1:14.84    1:42.49  
                  29.24   1:42.49 (1:13.25)                                        
 -- Menchaca, Julian          09 SAHI                 1:19.28        DFS  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Isabella       12 SAFT                 6:49.63    6:45.69  
                  36.55   6:45.66 (6:09.11)     7:21.32 (35.66)     7:59.84 (38.52)
            6:45.69 ( )                                                            
  2 Krepelka, Natalia K       09 NOHA                 7:16.63    7:15.43  
                  38.85     1:20.54 (41.69)     2:03.48 (42.94)     2:47.66 (44.18)
        3:32.11 (44.45)     4:16.76 (44.65)     5:02.51 (45.75)     5:47.56 (45.05)
        6:32.06 (44.50)     7:15.43 (43.37)                                        
  3 Quiroz Torres, Priscilla  10 SAFT                 7:30.41    7:16.96  
                  37.10     1:19.96 (42.86)     2:04.34 (44.38)     2:49.26 (44.92)
        3:34.39 (45.13)     4:19.81 (45.42)     5:06.13 (46.32)     5:52.27 (46.14)
        6:37.41 (45.14)     7:16.96 (39.55)                                        
  4 Garner, Valerie E         09 NOHA                 7:36.51    7:31.13  
                  36.62     1:20.73 (44.11)     2:06.64 (45.91)     2:54.15 (47.51)
        3:40.94 (46.79)     4:27.99 (47.05)     5:13.88 (45.89)     6:00.94 (47.06)
        6:47.88 (46.94)     7:31.13 (43.25)                                        
  5 Pecina, Millie K          12 SAHI                 7:38.26    7:34.07  
                  39.97     1:24.19 (44.22)     2:09.66 (45.47)     2:56.30 (46.64)
        3:44.19 (47.89)     4:32.32 (48.13)     5:21.26 (48.94)     6:08.01 (46.75)
        6:53.30 (45.29)     7:34.07 (40.77)                                        
  6 Chavez, Mistique          12 SAED                 7:59.99    7:41.87  
                1:23.40   6:09.61 (4:46.21)   7:42.08 (1:32.47)     8:39.70 (57.62)
            7:41.87 ( )                                                            
  7 Borrego, Nayeli           10 SAFT                 9:15.76    8:26.18  
                  40.08     1:27.96 (47.88)   3:09.89 (1:41.93)     4:01.78 (51.89)
        4:54.50 (52.72)     5:47.28 (52.78)     6:40.87 (53.59)     7:34.75 (53.88)
        8:26.11 (51.36)      8:26.18 (0.07)                                        
  8 Moreno, Adrianne          12 SAFT                 8:45.49    9:18.53  
                  47.64     1:41.38 (53.74)     2:38.58 (57.20)     3:35.60 (57.02)
        4:34.52 (58.92)     5:33.30 (58.78)     6:30.55 (57.25)     7:28.14 (57.59)
        8:25.94 (57.80)     9:18.53 (52.59)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fears, John               11 SAFT                 5:53.82    5:58.44  
                  31.64     1:07.66 (36.02)     1:44.48 (36.82)     2:22.06 (37.58)
        2:58.94 (36.88)     3:36.24 (37.30)     4:12.86 (36.62)     4:49.31 (36.45)
        5:25.03 (35.72)     5:58.44 (33.41)                                        
  2 Aguirre, Paul             12 SAJE                 7:32.00    6:18.33  
                1:08.98     1:46.68 (37.70)                                        
                                3:44.72 ( )   6:18.33 (2:33.61)                    
  3 Puchi, John A             10 NOHA                 7:20.85    7:04.38  
                  32.80     1:10.46 (37.66)     1:51.45 (40.99)     2:33.08 (41.63)
        3:17.67 (44.59)     4:04.73 (47.06)     4:50.45 (45.72)     5:36.28 (45.83)
        6:22.16 (45.88)     7:04.38 (42.22)                                        
  4 Idrogo, Dimtrus           09 SAED                 7:50.99    8:02.50  
                1:21.55                             2:10.16 ( )     3:01.80 (51.64)
        3:53.92 (52.12)     4:45.41 (51.49)     5:37.75 (52.34)     6:28.26 (50.51)
        7:17.08 (48.82)     8:02.50 (45.42)                                        
  5 Munteanu, Amos N          09 NOHA                 8:21.55    8:22.53  
                  36.69     1:24.61 (47.92)     2:17.19 (52.58)     3:10.87 (53.68)
        4:03.79 (52.92)     4:56.82 (53.03)     5:49.77 (52.95)                    
            6:43.85 ( )   8:22.53 (1:38.68)                                        
  6 Dominguez, Damian         09 SAJE                 8:22.90    8:30.28  
                1:24.46                             2:16.91 ( )     3:12.16 (55.25)
        4:07.67 (55.51)     5:03.21 (55.54)   6:54.85 (1:51.64)                    
            7:43.77 ( )     8:30.28 (46.51)                                        
  7 Navarro, Carlos           11 SAFT                 8:20.45    8:31.76  
                  36.39     1:20.73 (44.34)     2:10.95 (50.22)     3:04.55 (53.60)
                                3:59.95 ( )     4:55.80 (55.85)     5:51.96 (56.16)
        6:48.13 (56.17)   8:31.76 (1:43.63)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    2:01.81    2:06.51  
     1) Haigood, Lynnzie E 10           2) Huth, Haley M 09               
     3) De La Torre, Stephanie A 09     4) Ruiz, Sarah E 10               
                  31.42     1:03.94 (32.52)     1:35.71 (31.77)     2:06.51 (30.80)
  2 Lanier  'A'                                       2:07.11    2:12.68  
     1) Garcia, Arceli 12               2) Cardenas, Emily 12             
     3) Valdez, Nina 11                 4) Badillo, Natallie 12           
                  33.65     1:08.58 (34.93)     1:41.05 (32.47)     2:12.68 (31.63)
  3 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:14.31    2:13.35  
     1) Hernandez, Amber 11             2) Madrigal, Marsha 12            
     3) Gonzales, Sierra 12             4) Sandoval, Victoria 12          
                  33.81     1:08.98 (35.17)     1:41.33 (32.35)     2:13.35 (32.02)
  4 Edison  'A'                                       2:11.00    2:13.47  
     1) Ibarra, Julissa 09              2) Chavez, Mistique 12            
     3) Cirlo, Ariel 10                 4) Rivera, Sophia 11              
                  35.62     1:12.66 (37.04)     1:44.95 (32.29)     2:13.47 (28.52)
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:52.01    2:43.49  
     1) Dominguez, Olivia 10            2) Cerda, Faith 09                
     3) Palomares, Andrea 12            4) Rinehart, Catherine 09         
                  40.37       57.27 (16.90)   2:00.94 (1:03.67)     2:43.49 (42.55)
  6 Highlands  'A'                                    2:38.02    3:10.54  
     1) Carcamo, Karla 09               2) Clement, Becca 12              
     3) Mendiola, Jasmin 09             4) Campuz-Arellano, Iveth 09      
                  45.67     1:33.01 (47.34)     2:16.89 (43.88)     3:10.54 (53.65)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan HS  'A'                                    1:40.51    1:37.73  
     1) Delostrinos, John A 10          2) Cornell, Brendon M 10          
     3) Pena, Jeremiah R 09             4) Dierkhising, Zachary H 10      
                  23.86       47.27 (23.41)     1:12.16 (24.89)     1:37.73 (25.57)
  2 Edison  'A'                                       1:45.05    1:42.43  
     1) Rodriguez, Daniel 12            2) Flores, Skyler 11              
     3) Mata, Mark 12                   4) Martinez, Efren 11             
                  26.07       54.28 (28.21)     1:18.68 (24.40)     1:42.43 (23.75)
  3 Fox Tech  'A'                                     1:51.91    1:54.87  
     1) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 11          2) Fabela, Nicholas 10            
     3) Cortez, Marcos 11               4) Gonzalez-Salazar, Diego 11     
                  28.96       58.07 (29.11)     1:27.34 (29.27)     1:54.87 (27.53)
  4 Highlands  'A'                                    1:53.48    1:59.45  
     1) Menchaca, Julian 09             2) Valero-Martinez, Gage 12       
     3) Guerra, Martin G 12             4) Cisneros, Aidan 11             
                  33.50     1:02.98 (29.48)     1:31.47 (28.49)     1:59.45 (27.98)
  5 Lanier  'A'                                       2:08.55    2:09.73  
     1) Alvarez, Matthew 12             2) Mendoza, Honore 12             
     3) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 09         4) Marquez, Miguel 11             
                  33.37     1:02.74 (29.37)     1:38.53 (35.79)     2:09.73 (31.20)
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:23.08    2:31.59  
     1) Gonzales, Michael 09            2) Mestizo, Jomar 09              
     3) Molina, Gregory 09              4) Munoz, Jacob 10                
                  43.81     1:21.52 (37.71)     1:56.63 (35.11)     2:31.59 (34.96)
 -- Burbank  'A'                                      2:14.46        DFS  
     1) Soto, Antonio 11                2) Hernandez, Sergio 10           
     3) Guerra, Jeremiah 09             4) Ovalle, Sergio 09              
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Sarah E             10 NOHA                 1:12.49    1:13.33  
                  35.71     1:13.33 (37.62)                                        
  2 Rivera, Sophia            11 SAED                 1:16.46    1:15.13  
                  37.04     1:15.13 (38.09)                                        
  3 Bernhardt, Keren          10 SAFT                 1:23.59    1:21.88  
                  40.56     1:21.88 (41.32)                                        
  4 Mudzimurema, Tahlia L     11 NOHA                 1:27.67    1:22.70  
  5 Chavez, Mistique          12 SAED                 1:23.68    1:26.68  
  6 Sandoval, Victoria        12 SAFT                 1:23.80    1:29.02  
  7 Flowers, Ileana           12 SAFT                 1:31.93    1:29.06  
  8 Maciel, Lisa M            11 SWLG                 1:41.33    1:36.42  
  9 Cirlo, Ariel              10 SAED                 1:55.00    1:36.77  
                  45.50     1:36.77 (51.27)                                        
 10 Hernandez, Jazmin         10 SABR                 2:03.94    1:38.61  
                  45.15     1:38.61 (53.46)                                        
 11 Borrego, Nayeli           10 SAFT                 1:38.92    1:43.65  
 12 Cerda, Faith              09 SAJE                 1:50.70    1:45.27  
                  49.38     1:45.27 (55.89)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:43.78    1:47.57  
 14 Clement, Becca            12 SAHI                 1:47.06    1:56.51  
 15 Garza, Leslie             10 SABR                 2:25.35    2:07.65  
                  59.16   2:07.65 (1:08.49)                                        
 16 Campuz-Arellano, Iveth    09 SAHI                 3:06.87    2:12.18  
                1:00.33   2:12.18 (1:11.85)                                        
 17 Munoz, April              09 SAHI                 2:22.48    2:27.03  
                1:08.30   2:27.03 (1:18.73)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       10 NOHA                   55.78      57.92  
                  28.05       57.92 (29.87)                                        
  2 Calderon, Josh            12 SABR                   59.94    1:03.61  
                  30.35     1:03.61 (33.26)                                        
  3 Marquez, Miguel           11 SALA                 1:16.40    1:15.53  
                  36.57     1:15.53 (38.96)                                        
  4 Flores, Skyler            11 SAED                 1:19.78    1:15.56  
                1:15.62         1:15.56 ( )                                        
  5 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       11 SAFT                 1:17.04    1:17.61  
                  37.54     1:17.61 (40.07)                                        
  6 Cortez, Marcos            11 SAFT                 1:22.66    1:21.77  
                  39.37     1:21.77 (42.40)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Brandon        11 SAFT                 1:21.16    1:21.83  
                  37.67     1:21.83 (44.16)                                        
  8 Moreno, Enrique           12 SABR                 1:24.27    1:24.15  
                1:24.09      1:24.15 (0.06)                                        
  9 Varela, Isaac             11 SAJE                 1:33.35    1:25.28  
                  38.64     1:25.28 (46.64)                                        
 10 Menchaca, Julian          09 SAHI                 1:34.01    1:33.72  
                  45.41     1:33.72 (48.31)                                        
 11 Castro, Kevin J           11 SWLG                 1:31.60    1:34.55  
                  46.70     1:34.55 (47.85)                                        
 12 Mestizo, Jomar            09 SAJE                 1:44.86    1:41.89  
                  49.13     1:41.89 (52.76)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Sergio         10 SABU                 1:40.10    1:42.33  
 14 Luis, Michael             09 SAHI                 1:55.81    1:50.30  
                  51.23     1:50.30 (59.07)                                        
 15 Flores, Noah              10 SAFT                 2:01.78    2:03.58  
                  57.17   2:03.58 (1:06.41)                                        
 -- Munteanu, Amos N          09 NOHA                 1:31.69         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Sierra          12 SAFT                 1:26.69    1:24.24  
                  40.21     1:24.24 (44.03)                                        
  2 Solis, Sloan T            11 SWLG                 1:33.15    1:31.51  
                  42.42     1:31.51 (49.09)                                        
  3 Haigood, Lynnzie E        10 NOHA                 1:31.97    1:31.66  
                  42.61     1:31.66 (49.05)                                        
  4 Kuder, Sibley J           09 NOHA                 1:40.52    1:38.26  
                  44.99     1:38.26 (53.27)                                        
  5 Reyna, Annabelle          09 SABU                 1:43.84    1:40.16  
                  45.68     1:40.16 (54.48)                                        
  6 Mares, Danielle           11 SAFT                 1:45.71    1:45.63  
                  48.79     1:45.63 (56.84)                                        
  7 Flowers, Ileana           12 SAFT                 1:47.70    1:51.65  
                  52.99     1:51.65 (58.66)                                        
  8 Rinehart, Catherine       09 SAJE                 2:03.10    1:51.79  
                  53.43     1:51.79 (58.36)                                        
  9 Sandoval, Victoria        12 SAFT                 1:38.01    1:52.39  
                  53.12     1:52.39 (59.27)                                        
 10 Cardenas, Emily           12 SALA                 1:52.55    2:00.74  
                  54.62   2:00.74 (1:06.12)                                        
 11 Martell, Magali           09 SAED                 2:18.33    2:01.44  
                  58.14   2:01.44 (1:03.30)                                        
 -- Palomares, Andrea         12 SAJE                 2:04.30         DQ  
 -- Bocanegra, Jennifer       11 SABR                 1:43.80         DQ  
                1:13.91        DQ (1:25.36)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Efren           11 SAED                 1:03.58    1:05.53  
                  30.82     1:05.53 (34.71)                                        
  2 Rojas, Aurelio            11 SAFT                 1:24.18    1:25.17  
                  39.42     1:25.17 (45.75)                                        
  3 Castro, Kevin J           11 SWLG                 1:29.75    1:31.26  
                  41.97     1:31.26 (49.29)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Josiah B        09 NOHA                 1:43.49    1:39.76  
                  45.94     1:39.76 (53.82)                                        
  5 Mestizo, Jomar            09 SAJE                 2:11.21    1:53.08  
                  53.62     1:53.08 (59.46)                                        
 -- Molina, Gregory           09 SAJE                 1:49.65         DQ  
                  48.20          DQ (55.45)                                        
 -- Pena, Jeremiah R          09 NOHA                 1:16.99         DQ  
                  33.46          DQ (39.70)                                        
 -- Gonzales, Michael         09 SAJE                 1:54.86         DQ  
                  48.57          DQ (57.62)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox Tech  'A'                                     4:45.27    4:39.05  
     1) Quiroz Torres, Priscilla 10     2) Hernandez, Amber 11            
     3) Bernhardt, Keren 10             4) Dominguez, Isabella 12         
                  34.51   1:11.49 (1:11.49)     1:47.24 (35.75)   2:26.01 (1:14.52)
        2:59.57 (33.56)   3:33.10 (1:07.09)   4:39.05 (1:05.95)                    
  2 Harlan HS  'A'                                    4:43.36    4:55.06  
     1) De La Torre, Stephanie A 09     2) Blevins, Megan E 11            
     3) Garner, Valerie E 09            4) Mudzimurema, Tahlia L 11       
                  34.28   1:13.54 (1:13.54)     1:47.53 (33.99)   2:24.48 (1:10.94)
        2:58.45 (33.97)   3:39.38 (1:14.90)   4:55.06 (1:15.68)                    
  3 Lanier  'A'                                       4:49.47    4:57.62  
     1) Garcia, Arceli 12               2) Lopez, Timera 11               
     3) Valdez, Nina 11                 4) Badillo, Natallie 12           
                  35.91   1:16.16 (1:16.16)                       2:28.89 (1:12.73)
        3:03.53 (34.64)   3:43.08 (1:14.19)     4:18.21 (35.13)   4:57.62 (1:14.54)
  4 Highlands  'A'                                         NT    6:32.35  
     1) Carcamo, Karla 09               2) Clement, Becca 12              
     3) Mendiola, Jasmin 09             4) Pecina, Millie K 12            
                  46.89   1:45.44 (1:45.44)                                        
            3:36.09 ( )         4:20.56 ( )     5:15.87 (55.31)   6:32.35 (2:11.79)
 -- Edison  'A'                                       5:18.49        DFS  
     1) Munoz, Tabitha 11               2) Martinex, Alexis               
     3) Ibarra, Julissa 09              4) Martell, Magali 09             
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox Tech  'A'                                     4:10.85    4:09.79  
     1) Cortez, Marcos 11               2) Rojas, Aurelio 11              
     3) Fabela, Nicholas 10             4) Fears, John 11                 
                  30.44   1:04.79 (1:04.79)                       2:09.52 (1:04.73)
        2:38.69 (29.17)   3:11.33 (1:01.81)     3:38.62 (27.29)     4:09.79 (58.46)
  2 Highlands  'A'                                    5:02.12    4:24.04  
     1) Guerra, Martin G 12             2) Valero-Martinez, Gage 12       
     3) Menchaca, Julian 09             4) Flores, Jose 11                
                  31.49   1:08.73 (1:08.73)     1:39.80 (31.07)   2:15.37 (1:06.64)
        2:50.09 (34.72)   3:28.81 (1:13.44)     3:54.95 (26.14)     4:24.04 (55.23)
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                    4:44.84    4:40.31  
     1) Aguirre, Paul 12                2) Dominguez, Damian 09           
     3) Varela, Isaac 11                4) Salinas, Athos 12              
                          1:22.10 (1:22.10)     1:51.40 (29.30)   2:23.28 (1:01.18)
        2:41.58 (18.30)   3:33.51 (1:10.23)   4:40.25 (1:06.74)   4:40.31 (1:06.80)
  4 Lanier  'A'                                       5:20.65    5:07.30  
     1) Alvarez, Matthew 12             2) Mendoza, Honore 12             
     3) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 09         4) Marquez, Miguel 11             
                  36.46   1:20.13 (1:20.13)     1:50.95 (30.82)   2:24.78 (1:04.65)
        3:04.60 (39.82)   3:50.02 (1:25.24)     4:24.50 (34.48)   5:07.30 (1:17.28)
  5 Burbank  'A'                                      4:42.83    5:11.74  
     1) Ibarra, Albert 11               2) Cruz, Michael 09               
     3) Horn, Terry 09                  4) Reyes, Jamie 09                
                  36.24   1:21.41 (1:21.41)     1:52.65 (31.24)   2:29.76 (1:08.35)
        3:09.01 (39.25)   4:00.82 (1:31.06)     4:32.62 (31.80)   5:11.74 (1:10.92)
 -- Harlan HS  'A'                                    3:45.09         DQ  
     1) Dierkhising, Zachary H 10       2) Puchi, John A 10               
     3) Phillips, Kyle A 10             4) Munteanu, Amos N 09            
                              57.82 (57.82)     1:25.94 (28.12)   1:58.64 (1:00.82)
        2:32.85 (34.21)   3:11.76 (1:13.12)     3:44.65 (32.89)        DQ (1:14.02)
 -- Brackenridge  'A'                                 4:44.60        DFS  
     1) Moreno, Enrique 12              2) Aldama, Felix 10               
     3) Rocha, Leeroy 10                4) Calderon, Josh 12              
 -- Edison  'A'                                       4:29.44        DFS  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Fox Tech                            266   2. Harlan HS                         264.5
  3. Edison                              125   4. Highlands                            89
  5. Lanier                               85   6. Jefferson                            63
  7. Brackenridge                       36.5   8. Burbank                              33
  9. SW Legacy                            22                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Fox Tech                            152   2. Harlan HS                         148.5
  3. Lanier                               58   4. Edison                               45
  5. Highlands                            31   6. Brackenridge                       18.5
  7. Burbank                              18   8. Jefferson                            17
  9. SW Legacy                            16                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Harlan HS                           116   2. Fox Tech                            114
  3. Edison                               80   4. Highlands                            58
  5. Jefferson                            46   6. Lanier                               27
  7. Brackenridge                         18   8. Burbank                              15
  9. SW Legacy                             6