2017 UIL District 28-5A Championships / 28-5A
Palo Alto College Natatorium - 1/27/2017                      
Final Results and Scores (Splits added 02/01/17)                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:55.43    1:54.63   18  
     1) Parish, Ellery Y 12             2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Strash, Isabella V 10           4) Russell, Kate A 12             
                  28.00       59.70 (31.70)     1:27.09 (27.39)     1:54.63 (27.54)
  2 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         1:56.96    1:59.40   14  
     1) Maxton, Shelby M 12             2) Coward, Grace M 09             
     3) Pike, Brittney E 11             4) Anz, Kandace R 11              
                  31.05     1:05.34 (34.29)     1:31.96 (26.62)     1:59.40 (27.44)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   2:08.60    2:06.79   12  
     1) Ivers, Eliana 12                2) Walker, Katrina 10             
     3) VanEpps, Allie 09               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  31.93     1:10.18 (38.25)     1:38.76 (28.58)     2:06.79 (28.03)
  4 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     2:11.59    2:08.30   10  
     1) VanderWeele, Emily 11           2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10          4) Sheridan, Kayla 09             
                  31.03     1:07.58 (36.55)     1:38.25 (30.67)     2:08.30 (30.05)
  5 Boerne HS  'A'                                    2:14.09    2:16.06    8  
     1) Villarreal, Julia M 10          2) Martin, Julia M 10             
     3) Schwab, Teresa I 10             4) Parks, Emma C 11               
                  33.02     1:11.07 (38.05)     1:46.14 (35.07)     2:16.06 (29.92)
  6 Canyon Lake  'A'                                  2:23.82    2:24.17    6  
     1) Cooper, Reilly 11               2) Schneider, Hannah 12           
     3) White, Hanna 11                 4) Sanders, Fiona 09              
                  38.81     1:16.91 (38.10)     1:53.43 (36.52)     2:24.17 (30.74)
  7 Robert G Cole High School  'A'                    2:26.98    2:24.61    4  
     1) Gonzales, Erica 09              2) Williams, Allison 09           
     3) Lee, Samantha 12                4) Steigleman, Maddie 12          
                  38.56     1:19.35 (40.79)     1:51.87 (32.52)     2:24.61 (32.74)
 -- Uvalde High School Swim Team  'A'                 2:36.26         DQ  
     1) Fowler, Mabel E 11              2) Carnes, Abby L 09              
     3) Zimmerman, Kendall E 09         4) Trevino, Joerden N 10          
                  28.97     1:15.90 (46.93)     1:54.58 (38.68)          DQ (37.14)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         1:46.20    1:43.05   18  
     1) Bodemer, Kyle J 11              2) Schluter, Boris A 10           
     3) Sandidge, Logan M 09            4) Garcia, Jakob M 11             
                  25.68       55.30 (29.62)     1:19.29 (23.99)     1:43.05 (23.76)
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:43.33    1:46.36   14  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 09               2) Patterson, McCoy M 09          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 09            4) Dickey, Justin S 11            
                  27.72       57.68 (29.96)     1:22.81 (25.13)     1:46.36 (23.55)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:50.31    1:47.60   12  
     1) Kneese, Troy 09                 2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Shephard, Will 10               4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                  27.47       58.40 (30.93)     1:24.76 (26.36)     1:47.60 (22.84)
  4 Boerne HS  'A'                                    1:56.55    1:52.24   10  
     1) Stapleton, Trent J 11           2) Villarreal, Marcus J 11        
     3) Moon, Nicholas W 10             4) Mayers, Trey 11                
                  29.78       58.90 (29.12)     1:26.17 (27.27)     1:52.24 (26.07)
  5 Canyon Lake  'A'                                  1:56.58    1:55.44    8  
     1) Isley, Taylor 11                2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) Borremans, Alexander 12         4) White, Joshua 12               
                  31.59     1:05.13 (33.54)     1:30.72 (25.59)     1:55.44 (24.72)
  6 Uvalde High School Swim Team  'A'                 2:08.70    2:07.22    6  
     1) Morales, Miguel A 10            2) Hernandez, Ralph R 10          
     3) Leigh, Aubrey A 11              4) Guidry, Rhea R 12              
                  34.46     1:10.35 (35.89)     1:39.75 (29.40)     2:07.22 (27.47)
  7 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     2:10.84    2:08.21    4  
     1) Cornelius, Ben 09               2) Jones, Jaxon T 09              
     3) Huott, Sullivan 10              4) Setliff, Christopher 11        
                  36.76     1:11.79 (35.03)     1:41.54 (29.75)     2:08.21 (26.67)
  8 Robert G Cole High School  'A'                    2:14.59    2:10.00    2  
     1) Huerta, Raul 10                 2) Williams, Daniel 12            
     3) Craig, Matthew 11               4) Ward, Nathan 10                
                  33.39     1:14.30 (40.91)     1:40.36 (26.06)     2:10.00 (29.64)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 SAAH                 1:48.81    1:52.58    9  
                  26.39       54.50 (28.11)     1:23.60 (29.10)     1:52.58 (28.98)
  2 Fowler, Mabel E           11 UVAL                 1:54.82    1:59.28    7  
                  27.22       57.43 (30.21)     1:28.52 (31.09)     1:59.28 (30.76)
  3 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 2:03.54    2:02.59    6  
                  28.02       58.60 (30.58)     1:30.80 (32.20)     2:02.59 (31.79)
  4 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                 2:03.14    2:04.79    5  
                  29.03     1:00.39 (31.36)     1:32.60 (32.21)     2:04.79 (32.19)
  5 Russell, Kate A           12 SAAH                 1:59.73    2:07.16    4  
                  28.66     1:00.45 (31.79)     1:33.67 (33.22)     2:07.16 (33.49)
  6 Walker, Katrina           10 FRED                 2:20.68    2:17.32    3  
                  30.44     1:05.29 (34.85)     1:41.64 (36.35)     2:17.32 (35.68)
  7 Walker, Samantha N        10 BOCH                 2:18.35    2:18.00    2  
                  31.28     1:05.68 (34.40)     1:41.74 (36.06)     2:18.00 (36.26)
  8 Young, Allison            10 FRED                 2:22.65    2:20.78    1  
                  31.99     1:07.98 (35.99)     1:44.49 (36.51)     2:20.78 (36.29)
  9 Parks, Emma C             11 BOER                 2:23.67    2:23.80  
                  32.35     1:08.74 (36.39)     1:47.00 (38.26)     2:23.80 (36.80)
 10 Weiss, Sophia G           09 SAAH                 2:39.72    2:23.85  
                  32.45     1:09.14 (36.69)     1:47.31 (38.17)     2:23.85 (36.54)
 11 Hamlin, Lilly E           09 SAAH                 2:41.23    2:27.52  
                  32.18     1:09.84 (37.66)     1:48.74 (38.90)     2:27.52 (38.78)
 12 Jarvis, CoCo F            09 BOCH                 2:31.24    2:29.19  
                  33.75     1:11.77 (38.02)     1:51.65 (39.88)     2:29.19 (37.54)
 13 Schiffelbein, Summer P    09 BOCH                 2:32.74    2:29.67  
                  34.02     1:12.53 (38.51)     1:52.33 (39.80)     2:29.67 (37.34)
 14 Houle, Maggie M           11 BOCH                 2:34.55    2:30.26  
                  33.83     1:12.04 (38.21)     1:51.84 (39.80)     2:30.26 (38.42)
 15 Mason, Mekayla            09 FICL                 2:39.47    2:34.32  
                  34.92     1:13.72 (38.80)     1:55.26 (41.54)     2:34.32 (39.06)
 16 Bell, Kate M              10 BOER                 2:37.47    2:35.80  
                  34.33     1:12.94 (38.61)     1:55.05 (42.11)     2:35.80 (40.75)
 17 Isler, Anna G             11 UNCR                 2:31.62    2:38.77  
                  35.95     1:16.87 (40.92)     1:57.96 (41.09)     2:38.77 (40.81)
 18 Young, Sydney             12 FICL                 2:42.09    2:40.55  
                  33.66     1:14.06 (40.40)     1:58.43 (44.37)     2:40.55 (42.12)
 19 Boehm, Kendra L           09 BOER                 2:58.14    2:41.22  
                  33.95     1:14.18 (40.23)     1:58.58 (44.40)     2:41.22 (42.64)
 20 Bonner, Fara              11 FICL                 3:19.70    3:01.82  
                  37.86     1:23.81 (45.95)     2:14.58 (50.77)     3:01.82 (47.24)
 21 Gore, Jessica             09 FICL                 3:05.81    3:04.00  
                  38.69     1:25.77 (47.08)     2:15.60 (49.83)     3:04.00 (48.40)
 22 Blair, Brianna            12 SACO                 3:08.13    3:05.73  
                  38.44     1:25.24 (46.80)     2:18.38 (53.14)     3:05.73 (47.35)
 23 Castro, Jessila           10 SEGU                 3:40.33    3:34.21  
                  47.45     1:42.57 (55.12)     2:38.33 (55.76)     3:34.21 (55.88)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                 1:53.11    1:52.35    9  
                  25.39       54.21 (28.82)     1:24.24 (30.03)     1:52.35 (28.11)
  2 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                 1:56.91    1:54.13    7  
                  26.56       55.79 (29.23)     1:25.54 (29.75)     1:54.13 (28.59)
  3 Nester, Luke S            09 SAAH                 1:56.63    1:56.43    6  
                  27.08       56.53 (29.45)     1:26.74 (30.21)     1:56.43 (29.69)
  4 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 SAAH                 1:58.20    1:58.08    5  
                  26.49       56.27 (29.78)     1:27.17 (30.90)     1:58.08 (30.91)
  5 Stapleton, Trent J        11 BOER                 2:05.70    2:00.02    4  
                  27.05       57.16 (30.11)     1:29.07 (31.91)     2:00.02 (30.95)
  6 Becvar, Sam E             12 SAAH                 2:01.61    2:00.33    3  
                  27.80       58.09 (30.29)     1:29.30 (31.21)     2:00.33 (31.03)
  7 Craig, Matthew            11 SACO                 2:11.61    2:05.40    2  
                  27.82       59.11 (31.29)     1:31.95 (32.84)     2:05.40 (33.45)
  8 Wagner, Corey A           12 SAAH                 2:15.46    2:09.23    1  
                  28.31     1:01.84 (33.53)     1:36.57 (34.73)     2:09.23 (32.66)
  9 Moon, Nicholas W          10 BOER                 2:06.11    2:09.56  
                  28.24       59.43 (31.19)     1:34.45 (35.02)     2:09.56 (35.11)
 10 White, Joshua             12 FICL                 2:20.14    2:10.29  
                  28.98     1:02.22 (33.24)     1:37.42 (35.20)     2:10.29 (32.87)
 11 Chandler, Jake W          12 BOCH                 2:14.77    2:13.50  
                  28.64     1:02.10 (33.46)     1:37.99 (35.89)     2:13.50 (35.51)
 12 Beasley, Bennett B        10 BOCH                 2:23.48    2:15.87  
                  28.91     1:02.10 (33.19)     1:38.64 (36.54)     2:15.87 (37.23)
 13 Ortega, Dante             11 FICL                 2:17.36    2:18.39  
                  29.85     1:05.40 (35.55)     1:43.60 (38.20)     2:18.39 (34.79)
 14 Boyd, Tyler L             09 BOCH                 2:21.92    2:19.35  
                  30.12     1:05.12 (35.00)     1:43.25 (38.13)     2:19.35 (36.10)
 15 Garrett, Aiden J          09 BOCH                 2:22.63    2:20.56  
                  30.69     1:05.60 (34.91)     1:42.87 (37.27)     2:20.56 (37.69)
 16 Nix, Adam                 11 SAGH                 2:27.42    2:23.93  
                  32.38     1:08.62 (36.24)     1:47.38 (38.76)     2:23.93 (36.55)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Isabella V        10 SAAH                 2:09.55    2:12.31    9  
                  28.06     1:02.26 (34.20)     1:42.58 (40.32)     2:12.31 (29.73)
  2 Raike, Lauren A           11 SAAH                 2:09.05    2:12.59    7  
                  29.21     1:03.60 (34.39)     1:41.85 (38.25)     2:12.59 (30.74)
  3 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                 2:25.99    2:26.03    6  
                  32.09     1:10.54 (38.45)     1:54.30 (43.76)     2:26.03 (31.73)
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 SAAH                 2:25.60    2:28.65    5  
                  30.60     1:08.65 (38.05)     1:53.83 (45.18)     2:28.65 (34.82)
  5 Villarreal, Julia M       10 BOER                 2:40.34    2:34.45    4  
                  34.30     1:11.41 (37.11)     1:59.44 (48.03)     2:34.45 (35.01)
  6 Maxton, Shelby M          12 BOCH                 2:39.67    2:35.51    3  
                  32.98     1:08.70 (35.72)     1:59.15 (50.45)     2:35.51 (36.36)
  7 Dutton, Kate E            09 BOCH                 2:44.00    2:46.22    2  
                  35.07     1:14.84 (39.77)     2:07.74 (52.90)     2:46.22 (38.48)
  8 Eicher, Jana E            11 SAAH                 2:53.28    2:46.89    1  
                  36.71     1:19.80 (43.09)     2:07.49 (47.69)     2:46.89 (39.40)
  9 Martin, Julia M           10 BOER                 2:47.17    2:51.39  
                  36.08     1:20.91 (44.83)     2:08.91 (48.00)     2:51.39 (42.48)
 10 White, Hanna              11 FICL                 3:02.21    2:59.43  
                  39.18     1:25.81 (46.63)     2:18.75 (52.94)     2:59.43 (40.68)
 11 Clark, Sydney M           09 BOCH                 3:01.81    3:02.83  
                  43.55     1:31.37 (47.82)     2:20.14 (48.77)     3:02.83 (42.69)
 12 Sanders, Fiona            09 FICL                 3:09.59    3:03.97  
                  38.01     1:24.43 (46.42)     2:20.05 (55.62)     3:03.97 (43.92)
 13 Gonzales, Erica           09 SACO                 3:13.41    3:06.20  
                  43.38     1:28.25 (44.87)     2:26.69 (58.44)     3:06.20 (39.51)
 14 Dyer, Kimbley             11 FICL                 3:27.17    3:21.86  
                  43.06     1:41.15 (58.09)     2:38.24 (57.09)     3:21.86 (43.62)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodemer, Kyle J           11 BOCH                 2:02.99    1:57.82    9  
                  25.94       55.96 (30.02)     1:30.39 (34.43)     1:57.82 (27.43)
  2 Ryherd, Seth S            12 SAAH                 1:54.16    2:00.46    7  
                  26.36       57.27 (30.91)     1:31.69 (34.42)     2:00.46 (28.77)
  3 Atlas, Aiden L            09 SAAH                 2:09.56    2:07.26    6  
                  28.38     1:00.12 (31.74)     1:37.86 (37.74)     2:07.26 (29.40)
  4 Patterson, McCoy M        09 SAAH                 2:09.46    2:09.45    5  
                  29.55     1:03.02 (33.47)     1:38.73 (35.71)     2:09.45 (30.72)
  5 Raike, Bailey B           09 SAAH                 2:24.67    2:20.70    4  
                  31.56     1:07.80 (36.24)     1:49.32 (41.52)     2:20.70 (31.38)
  6 Garza, Z Stefan C         11 BOCH                 2:19.41    2:27.56    3  
                  29.55     1:06.86 (37.31)     1:51.44 (44.58)     2:27.56 (36.12)
  7 May, Kendall E            10 BOCH                 2:35.34    2:36.05    2  
                  31.35     1:11.91 (40.56)     1:58.47 (46.56)     2:36.05 (37.58)
  8 Ridinger, Aaron T         12 BOCH                 2:29.44    2:36.69    1  
                  31.76     1:12.29 (40.53)     1:56.46 (44.17)     2:36.69 (40.23)
  9 Scott, Garrett            09 FICL                 3:43.50    3:18.02  
                  44.27     1:34.71 (50.44)     2:33.34 (58.63)     3:18.02 (44.68)
 -- Huerta, Raul              10 SACO                 2:54.88         DQ  
                  36.27     1:17.26 (40.99)     2:09.10 (51.84)          DQ (41.60)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Brittney E          11 BOCH                   24.11      24.86    9  
  2 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 SAAH                   26.08      26.25    7  
  3 Strash, Grace R           12 SAAH                   25.28      26.57    6  
  4 Clark, Maya A             10 SAAH                   28.47      27.31    5  
  5 Wood, Ashley N            09 BOCH                   28.03      27.46    4  
  6 Stenberg, Mia             09 FRED                   28.83      27.48    3  
  7 Kirl, Maya J              11 BOCH                   28.15      27.80    2  
  8 Kay, Kendall L            10 SAAH                   29.91      29.21    1  
  9 Cooper, Reilly            11 FICL                   29.57      29.30  
 10 Sheridan, Kayla           09 SAGH                   30.69      30.02  
 11 Schwab, Teresa I          10 BOER                   30.37      30.10  
 12 Nufio, Kiara I            12 UNCR                   30.70      30.27  
 13 Williams, Allison         09 SACO                   30.92      30.34  
 14 Chapman, Savannah A       09 BOCH                   29.20      30.37  
 15 Tubbs, Cami               09 FRED                   30.98      31.31  
 16 Yuill, Kaitlyn            09 FICL                   32.40      31.32  
 17 Carroll, Payton              FRED                   32.27      32.00  
 18 Jordan, Emma E            09 BOER                   34.41      32.29  
 18 Bonner, Fara              11 FICL                   33.70      32.29  
 20 Kennell, Angelica N       09 BOER                   33.98      32.46  
 21 Steigleman, Maddie        12 SACO                   33.24      33.24  
 22 Cash, Trinity             11 SEGU                   32.67      33.33  
 23 Zimmerman, Kendall E      09 UVAL                   33.62      33.90  
 24 Gore, Jessica             09 FICL                   38.63      35.46  
 25 Del Rosario, Alyssa       11 SACO                   36.80      35.62  
 26 Coronado, Angela E        11 BOER                   35.71      35.93  
 27 Scott, K'Lynn             12 SEGU                   38.50      36.31  
 28 Carnes, Abby L            09 UVAL                   36.28      36.68  
 29 Contreras, Ashley         12 SACO                   35.88      36.74  
 30 Jahn, Ann-Carolin         10 SAGH                   34.00      36.95  
 31 Trevino, Joerden N        10 UVAL                   39.53      37.49  
 32 Martinez, Allison D       11 UVAL                   38.25      39.04  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Cameron C          12 SAAH                   21.03      21.83    9  
  2 Sandidge, Logan M         09 BOCH                   22.45      22.10    7  
  3 Borremans, Alexander      12 FICL                   23.41      22.86    6  
  4 Du, Justin T              10 SAAH                   22.83      23.10    5  
  5 Dickey, Justin S          11 SAAH                   23.85      23.57    4  
  6 Schluter, Boris A         10 BOCH                   23.86      23.75    3  
  7 Villarreal, Marcus J      11 BOER                   24.28      23.79    2  
  8 Wilkinson, Johnny         11 FRED                   25.69      24.36    1  
  9 Kitzmiller, Bryce         11 FRED                   25.35      24.64  
 10 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                   25.59      24.66  
 11 Isley, Taylor             11 FICL                   24.83      24.72  
 12 Worrel, Cinco J           12 SAAH                   26.14      24.99  
 13 Vickers, Devin B          12 BOCH                   26.13      25.74  
 14 Crocker, Cabel            12 FRED                   26.83      26.33  
 15 McDonald, Colton          12 FICL                   26.03      26.40  
 16 Leigh, Aubrey A           11 UVAL                   25.86      26.64  
 17 Mayers, Trey              11 BOER                   27.66      27.86  
 18 Herbig, Tait              10 FRED                   28.23      28.29  
 19 Williams, Daniel          12 SACO                   29.10      28.60  
 20 Guidry, Rhea R            12 UVAL                   27.95      28.67  
 21 Palomo, Johnny            11 SEGU                   31.21      28.76  
 22 Baran, Zachary            10 SAGH                   29.18      28.99  
 23 Courtney, Brandon         12 FICL                   30.58      30.04  
 24 Cornelius, Ben            09 SAGH                   29.92      30.20  
 25 Ward, Nathan              10 SACO                   31.14      30.29  
 26 Williams, Matt R          10 UVAL                   30.10      30.93  
 27 Poulsen, Peter T          12 BOER                   31.09      30.98  
 28 Morales, Miguel A         10 UVAL                   30.23      31.31  
 29 Setliff, Christopher      11 SAGH                   27.50      32.49  
 30 Torres, Joshua            10 SACO                   32.97      33.22  
 31 Vu, Thong                    SEGU                   35.07      34.10  
 32 Scott, Bayler             10 SEGU                   36.88      35.04  
 33 Galindo, Sean             09 SAGH                   42.63      39.27  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scribbick, Sine           12 SAAH                  544.30     510.55    9  
  2 Crosby, Madelyn E         11 BOCH                  450.00     434.00    7  
  3 Leonard, Katie G          11 BOCH                  420.00     409.95    6  
  4 Burrhus, Jayne            09 SAAH                  160.70     321.45    5  
  5 Smith, Dani               09 SAGH                      NP     139.20    4  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Hunter            09 SAGH                      NP     270.05    9  
  2 Kyle, Grayson             09 SAGH                      NP     194.65    7  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Isabella V        10 SAAH                   58.67      58.79    9  
                  27.93       58.79 (30.86)                                        
  2 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       10 SAAH                 1:08.67    1:03.64    7  
                  29.82     1:03.64 (33.82)                                        
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  11 SAAH                 1:03.64    1:05.26    6  
                  30.33     1:05.26 (34.93)                                        
  4 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 1:13.56    1:10.91    5  
                  33.09     1:10.91 (37.82)                                        
  5 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                 1:12.38    1:11.13    4  
                  32.03     1:11.13 (39.10)                                        
  6 VanEpps, Allie            09 FRED                 1:12.22    1:11.26    3  
                1:11.26         1:11.26 ( )                                        
  7 Walker, Samantha N        10 BOCH                 1:15.31    1:15.02    2  
                  35.17     1:15.02 (39.85)                                        
  8 Goen, Grace O             12 SAAH                 1:19.37    1:20.71    1  
                  36.77     1:20.71 (43.94)                                        
  9 Chapman, Savannah A       09 BOCH                 1:18.54    1:21.52  
                  34.98     1:21.52 (46.54)                                        
 10 Dovzak, Shelby F          11 BOER                 1:28.58    1:22.15  
                  37.00     1:22.15 (45.15)                                        
 11 Schwab, Teresa I          10 BOER                 1:21.18    1:22.38  
                  38.17     1:22.38 (44.21)                                        
 12 Alexander, Alisha         11 FICL                 1:36.85    1:22.41  
                  36.96     1:22.41 (45.45)                                        
 13 Schiffelbein, Summer P    09 BOCH                 1:24.69    1:22.55  
                  38.48     1:22.55 (44.07)                                        
 14 Houle, Maggie M           11 BOCH                 1:20.27    1:23.38  
                  35.74     1:23.38 (47.64)                                        
 15 Walton, Brooke L          11 BOER                 1:30.57    1:26.81  
                  39.42     1:26.81 (47.39)                                        
 16 Mason, Mekayla            09 FICL                 1:33.26    1:27.31  
                  38.39     1:27.31 (48.92)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raimondo, Preston R       09 BOCH                   59.71      55.31    9  
                  25.80       55.31 (29.51)                                        
  2 Crosley, Andrew Q         09 SAAH                   58.16      57.27    7  
                  26.89       57.27 (30.38)                                        
  3 Shephard, Will            10 FRED                 1:01.50    1:00.22    6  
                  27.83     1:00.22 (32.39)                                        
  4 Godinez, Carlos D         11 SAAH                 1:02.64    1:01.63    5  
                  28.15     1:01.63 (33.48)                                        
  5 Colquhoun, Dylan S        12 BOCH                 1:03.48    1:02.98    4  
                  28.90     1:02.98 (34.08)                                        
  6 Moon, Nicholas W          10 BOER                 1:03.53    1:03.29    3  
                  30.29     1:03.29 (33.00)                                        
  7 Leigh, Aubrey A           11 UVAL                 1:06.36    1:08.51    2  
                  30.94     1:08.51 (37.57)                                        
  8 Huott, Sullivan           10 SAGH                 1:21.68    1:17.31    1  
                  32.48     1:17.31 (44.83)                                        
  9 Collins, Kelly W          09 SAAH                 1:29.78    1:19.82  
                  36.88     1:19.82 (42.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Brittney E          11 BOCH                   52.85      53.65    9  
                  25.55       53.65 (28.10)                                        
  2 Russell, Kate A           12 SAAH                   56.43      57.72    7  
                  27.68       57.72 (30.04)                                        
  3 Wood, Ashley N            09 BOCH                 1:02.20    1:00.00    6  
                  28.59     1:00.00 (31.41)                                        
  4 Dearinger, Emma           10 FRED                 1:03.66    1:00.07    5  
                  28.99     1:00.07 (31.08)                                        
  5 Theriot, Claudia M        11 BOCH                 1:01.98    1:00.79    4  
                  28.64     1:00.79 (32.15)                                        
  6 Young, Allison            10 FRED                 1:05.80    1:04.58    3  
                  31.65     1:04.58 (32.93)                                        
  7 Parks, Emma C             11 BOER                 1:03.61    1:04.73    2  
                  31.23     1:04.73 (33.50)                                        
  8 Cooper, Reilly            11 FICL                 1:08.54    1:06.11    1  
                  31.61     1:06.11 (34.50)                                        
  9 Kay, Kendall L            10 SAAH                 1:07.60    1:07.22  
                  31.97     1:07.22 (35.25)                                        
 10 White, Hanna              11 FICL                 1:08.28    1:07.40  
                  31.97     1:07.40 (35.43)                                        
 11 Nufio, Kiara I            12 UNCR                 1:10.40    1:09.94  
                  34.00     1:09.94 (35.94)                                        
 12 Tubbs, Cami               09 FRED                 1:09.91    1:11.11  
                  34.68     1:11.11 (36.43)                                        
 13 Jordan, Emma E            09 BOER                 1:12.29    1:11.12  
                  34.58     1:11.12 (36.54)                                        
 14 Carroll, Payton              FRED                 1:12.96    1:11.86  
                  33.98     1:11.86 (37.88)                                        
 15 Yuill, Kaitlyn            09 FICL                 1:11.82    1:12.51  
                  34.21     1:12.51 (38.30)                                        
 16 Goen, Grace O             12 SAAH                 1:09.56    1:12.86  
                  34.25     1:12.86 (38.61)                                        
 17 Steigleman, Maddie        12 SACO                 1:15.28    1:13.65  
                  35.96     1:13.65 (37.69)                                        
 18 Koch, Libby L             09 BOCH                 1:15.59    1:14.67  
                  34.00     1:14.67 (40.67)                                        
 19 Kennell, Angelica N       09 BOER                 1:18.22    1:16.09  
                  37.19     1:16.09 (38.90)                                        
 20 Contreras, Ashley         12 SACO                 1:19.52    1:17.47  
                  36.16     1:17.47 (41.31)                                        
 21 Gartrell, Kat A           11 SAAH                 1:19.86    1:18.75  
                  37.04     1:18.75 (41.71)                                        
 22 Cash, Trinity             11 SEGU                 1:22.97    1:20.12  
 23 Blankenship, Chloe        11 FICL                 1:25.07    1:20.70  
                  39.11     1:20.70 (41.59)                                        
 24 Coronado, Angela E        11 BOER                 1:24.29    1:20.92  
                  37.52     1:20.92 (43.40)                                        
 25 Blair, Brianna            12 SACO                 1:26.97    1:21.50  
                  37.26     1:21.50 (44.24)                                        
 26 Martinez, Allison D       11 UVAL                 1:24.10    1:24.27  
                  40.43     1:24.27 (43.84)                                        
 27 Del Rosario, Alyssa       11 SACO                 1:24.43    1:25.72  
                  40.41     1:25.72 (45.31)                                        
 28 Castro, Jessila           10 SEGU                 1:38.56    1:37.40  
                  47.72     1:37.40 (49.68)                                        
 29 Osborne, Kylee            12 SEGU                 1:42.19    1:38.12  
                  44.80     1:38.12 (53.32)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Cameron C          12 SAAH                   46.40      48.19    9  
                  23.37       48.19 (24.82)                                        
  2 Borremans, Alexander      12 FICL                   51.59      49.92    7  
                  24.09       49.92 (25.83)                                        
  3 Raimondo, Preston R       09 BOCH                   52.43      50.44    6  
                  24.38       50.44 (26.06)                                        
  4 Du, Justin T              10 SAAH                   49.42      51.05    5  
                  24.46       51.05 (26.59)                                        
  5 Garcia, Jakob M           11 BOCH                   49.67      51.68    4  
                  24.54       51.68 (27.14)                                        
  6 Kneese, Troy              09 FRED                   54.16      52.65    3  
                  24.74       52.65 (27.91)                                        
  7 Anderson, Riley K         10 UNCR                   56.06      53.39    2  
                  25.76       53.39 (27.63)                                        
  8 Dickey, Justin S          11 SAAH                   53.99      53.69    1  
                  25.70       53.69 (27.99)                                        
  9 Wilkinson, Johnny         11 FRED                 1:00.87      56.45  
                  26.84       56.45 (29.61)                                        
 10 Vickers, Devin B          12 BOCH                   57.59      57.67  
                  27.60       57.67 (30.07)                                        
 11 Garza, Z Stefan C         11 BOCH                   58.70      59.01  
                  27.84       59.01 (31.17)                                        
 12 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                 1:00.43      59.25  
                  28.14       59.25 (31.11)                                        
 13 Godinez, Carlos D         11 SAAH                   58.19    1:00.32  
                  29.09     1:00.32 (31.23)                                        
 14 Mayers, Trey              11 BOER                 1:02.82    1:03.92  
                  29.61     1:03.92 (34.31)                                        
 15 Williams, Daniel          12 SACO                 1:05.17    1:05.01  
                  30.70     1:05.01 (34.31)                                        
 16 Herbig, Tait              10 FRED                 1:05.77    1:06.05  
                  31.70     1:06.05 (34.35)                                        
 17 Ward, Nathan              10 SACO                 1:15.69    1:09.92  
                  32.72     1:09.92 (37.20)                                        
 18 Guidry, Rhea R            12 UVAL                 1:08.67    1:10.51  
                  31.62     1:10.51 (38.89)                                        
 19 Young, Nash               09 FICL                 1:11.06    1:11.78  
                  32.73     1:11.78 (39.05)                                        
 20 Pipkin, Andrew            09 FICL                 1:12.72    1:14.46  
                  35.13     1:14.46 (39.33)                                        
 21 Torres, Joshua            10 SACO                 1:11.56    1:15.86  
                  35.58     1:15.86 (40.28)                                        
 22 Palomo, Johnny            11 SEGU                 1:19.42    1:15.92  
                  37.06     1:15.92 (38.86)                                        
 23 McCutchen, Jacob          09 FICL                 1:25.41    1:20.10  
                  36.24     1:20.10 (43.86)                                        
 24 Vu, Thong                    SEGU                 1:33.44    1:27.22  
                  40.97     1:27.22 (46.25)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parish, Ellery Y          12 SAAH                 4:53.05    5:00.54    9  
                  27.43       57.25 (29.82)     1:27.70 (30.45)     1:58.20 (30.50)
        2:28.54 (30.34)     2:58.81 (30.27)     3:29.39 (30.58)     4:00.02 (30.63)
        4:30.83 (30.81)     5:00.54 (29.71)                                        
  2 Anz, Kandace R            11 BOCH                 5:37.60    5:32.31    7  
                  29.69     1:02.66 (32.97)     1:35.94 (33.28)     2:09.74 (33.80)
        2:43.74 (34.00)     3:17.63 (33.89)     3:52.01 (34.38)     4:26.40 (34.39)
        4:59.40 (33.00)     5:32.31 (32.91)                                        
  3 Petersen, Kari N          10 UNCR                 5:35.72    5:38.55    6  
                  30.23     1:03.66 (33.43)     1:38.16 (34.50)     2:12.17 (34.01)
        2:46.59 (34.42)     3:20.94 (34.35)     3:55.70 (34.76)     4:30.54 (34.84)
        5:05.25 (34.71)     5:38.55 (33.30)                                        
  4 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 SAAH                 5:44.42    5:47.15    5  
                  30.72     1:04.35 (33.63)     1:38.67 (34.32)     2:13.41 (34.74)
        2:48.67 (35.26)     3:24.00 (35.33)     3:59.99 (35.99)     4:36.11 (36.12)
        5:11.84 (35.73)     5:47.15 (35.31)                                        
  5 VanderWeele, Lizzie       10 SAGH                 6:32.15    6:19.37    4  
                  32.70     1:10.19 (37.49)     1:49.31 (39.12)     2:28.47 (39.16)
        3:07.46 (38.99)     3:46.62 (39.16)     4:25.96 (39.34)     5:05.80 (39.84)
        5:44.80 (39.00)     6:19.37 (34.57)                                        
  6 Lee, Samantha             12 SACO                 6:26.56    6:21.55    3  
                  34.10     1:12.13 (38.03)     1:51.15 (39.02)     2:30.32 (39.17)
        3:09.42 (39.10)     3:48.70 (39.28)     4:27.86 (39.16)     5:06.81 (38.95)
        5:45.42 (38.61)     6:21.55 (36.13)                                        
  7 Weiss, Sophia G           09 SAAH                 6:55.69    6:21.63    2  
                  34.33     1:12.83 (38.50)     1:51.65 (38.82)     2:30.92 (39.27)
        3:10.37 (39.45)     3:49.47 (39.10)     4:28.51 (39.04)     5:06.96 (38.45)
        5:45.90 (38.94)     6:21.63 (35.73)                                        
  8 Jarvis, CoCo F            09 BOCH                 6:58.22    6:36.43    1  
                  34.53     1:12.75 (38.22)     1:51.72 (38.97)     2:31.93 (40.21)
        3:13.23 (41.30)     3:54.27 (41.04)     4:36.17 (41.90)     5:17.66 (41.49)
        5:58.63 (40.97)     6:36.43 (37.80)                                        
  9 Eicher, Jana E            11 SAAH                 6:59.87    6:44.53  
                  35.17     1:14.60 (39.43)     1:55.80 (41.20)     2:37.76 (41.96)
        3:19.77 (42.01)     4:00.84 (41.07)     4:41.88 (41.04)     5:23.41 (41.53)
        6:05.88 (42.47)     6:44.53 (38.65)                                        
 10 Schneider, Hannah         12 FICL                 7:08.00    6:56.36  
                  35.20     1:14.34 (39.14)     1:56.38 (42.04)     2:39.41 (43.03)
        3:22.85 (43.44)     4:06.07 (43.22)     4:49.48 (43.41)     5:32.99 (43.51)
        6:16.49 (43.50)     6:56.36 (39.87)                                        
 11 Young, Sydney             12 FICL                 7:23.01    7:11.55  
                  37.61     1:20.35 (42.74)     2:04.33 (43.98)     2:48.64 (44.31)
        3:35.13 (46.49)     4:20.79 (45.66)     5:05.86 (45.07)     5:51.66 (45.80)
        6:35.46 (43.80)     7:11.55 (36.09)                                        
 12 Bell, Kate M              10 BOER                 7:14.34    7:11.68  
                  34.10     1:12.92 (38.82)     1:57.55 (44.63)     2:44.05 (46.50)
                                4:15.49 ( )     5:01.71 (46.22)     5:46.31 (44.60)
        6:31.75 (45.44)     7:11.68 (39.93)                                        
 13 Alexander, Alisha         11 FICL                 8:04.62    7:15.21  
                  39.52     1:22.77 (43.25)     2:08.01 (45.24)     2:51.96 (43.95)
        3:36.15 (44.19)     4:19.92 (43.77)     5:05.12 (45.20)     5:50.38 (45.26)
        6:34.80 (44.42)     7:15.21 (40.41)                                        
 14 Bodemer, Amanda K         11 BOCH                 7:34.55    7:23.35  
                  35.64     1:17.59 (41.95)     2:03.41 (45.82)     2:48.51 (45.10)
        3:35.12 (46.61)     4:20.53 (45.41)     5:06.88 (46.35)     5:54.69 (47.81)
        6:41.70 (47.01)     7:23.35 (41.65)                                        
 15 Fitzgerald, Caroline M    09 BOCH                 7:48.81    7:38.30  
                  38.55     1:20.87 (42.32)     2:05.49 (44.62)     2:51.72 (46.23)
        3:39.53 (47.81)     4:27.51 (47.98)     5:16.04 (48.53)     6:04.18 (48.14)
        6:52.53 (48.35)     7:38.30 (45.77)                                        
 16 Trejo, Ashlenn            12 FICL                 8:05.28    8:26.16  
                  40.45     1:27.88 (47.43)     2:18.63 (50.75)     3:10.79 (52.16)
        4:03.80 (53.01)     4:56.88 (53.08)     5:51.45 (54.57)     6:45.65 (54.20)
        7:38.35 (52.70)     8:26.16 (47.81)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodemer, Kyle J           11 BOCH                 4:53.48    4:48.04    9  
                  24.76       52.89 (28.13)     1:22.04 (29.15)     1:51.45 (29.41)
        2:20.96 (29.51)     2:50.55 (29.59)     3:19.98 (29.43)     3:49.78 (29.80)
        4:19.43 (29.65)     4:48.04 (28.61)                                        
  2 Martinez, Antonio         09 FRED                 5:06.40    5:09.46    7  
                  26.69       56.80 (30.11)     1:28.28 (31.48)     2:00.53 (32.25)
        2:32.20 (31.67)     3:04.51 (32.31)     3:36.89 (32.38)     4:09.03 (32.14)
        4:40.47 (31.44)     5:09.46 (28.99)                                        
  3 Nester, Luke S            09 SAAH                 5:18.09    5:17.95    6  
                  28.38       59.83 (31.45)     1:31.87 (32.04)     2:03.88 (32.01)
        2:36.15 (32.27)     3:08.82 (32.67)     3:41.57 (32.75)     4:14.12 (32.55)
        4:46.93 (32.81)     5:17.95 (31.02)                                        
  4 Bernal, Nic N             10 UNCR                 5:19.39    5:19.51    5  
                  28.90     1:00.17 (31.27)     1:32.21 (32.04)     2:05.26 (33.05)
        2:38.47 (33.21)     3:11.87 (33.40)     3:45.12 (33.25)     4:17.80 (32.68)
        4:49.88 (32.08)     5:19.51 (29.63)                                        
  5 Becvar, Sam E             12 SAAH                 5:27.31    5:28.31    4  
                  29.01     1:00.30 (31.29)     1:32.76 (32.46)     2:06.21 (33.45)
        2:39.46 (33.25)     3:13.21 (33.75)     3:46.85 (33.64)     4:21.47 (34.62)
        4:55.43 (33.96)     5:28.31 (32.88)                                        
  6 Stapleton, Trent J        11 BOER                 5:26.75    5:32.75    3  
                  29.30     1:01.79 (32.49)     1:34.77 (32.98)     2:08.24 (33.47)
        2:42.05 (33.81)     3:16.31 (34.26)     3:50.76 (34.45)     4:25.65 (34.89)
        5:00.02 (34.37)     5:32.75 (32.73)                                        
  7 White, Joshua             12 FICL                 6:19.59    6:11.80    2  
                  29.37     1:02.98 (33.61)     1:38.27 (35.29)     2:15.56 (37.29)
        2:54.20 (38.64)     3:35.17 (40.97)     4:16.00 (40.83)     4:55.90 (39.90)
        5:35.62 (39.72)     6:11.80 (36.18)                                        
  8 Szentes, Justin M         09 SAAH                 7:23.44    6:16.78    1  
                  31.38     1:07.13 (35.75)     1:44.44 (37.31)     2:22.58 (38.14)
        3:01.03 (38.45)     3:40.01 (38.98)     4:20.60 (40.59)     5:01.59 (40.99)
        5:41.54 (39.95)     6:16.78 (35.24)                                        
  9 Lockhart, Liam P          12 SAAH                 6:41.02    6:21.54  
                  29.45     1:03.20 (33.75)     1:40.07 (36.87)     2:18.88 (38.81)
        2:59.49 (40.61)     3:39.90 (40.41)   5:02.18 (1:22.28)                    
            5:44.61 ( )     6:21.54 (36.93)                                        
 10 Garrett, Aiden J          09 BOCH                 6:35.55    6:29.58  
                  33.73     1:10.43 (36.70)     1:48.73 (38.30)     2:27.61 (38.88)
        3:08.17 (40.56)     3:49.08 (40.91)     4:29.65 (40.57)     5:11.84 (42.19)
        5:51.52 (39.68)     6:29.58 (38.06)                                        
 11 Beasley, Bennett B        10 BOCH                 6:53.80    6:31.83  
                  30.24     1:05.04 (34.80)     1:42.57 (37.53)     2:21.39 (38.82)
        3:01.29 (39.90)     3:42.74 (41.45)     4:24.90 (42.16)     5:07.44 (42.54)
        5:50.76 (43.32)     6:31.83 (41.07)                                        
 12 Nix, Adam                 11 SAGH                 6:47.79    6:38.54  
                  32.58                             1:49.68 ( )     2:32.23 (42.55)
        3:14.48 (42.25)     3:55.83 (41.35)     4:36.89 (41.06)     5:17.81 (40.92)
        6:00.43 (42.62)     6:38.54 (38.11)                                        
 13 Beauman, Jener            10 FICL                 7:36.77    7:01.55  
                  31.18     1:10.30 (39.12)     1:52.89 (42.59)     2:37.26 (44.37)
        3:21.80 (44.54)     4:06.66 (44.86)     4:50.60 (43.94)     5:36.40 (45.80)
        6:20.34 (43.94)     7:01.55 (41.21)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         1:46.62    1:45.86   18  
     1) Anz, Kandace R 11               2) Wood, Ashley N 09              
     3) Walker, Samantha N 10           4) Pike, Brittney E 11            
                  27.12       53.82 (26.70)     1:20.91 (27.09)     1:45.86 (24.95)
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:46.77    1:47.65   14  
     1) Rodriguez, Sofia M 12           2) Clark, Maya A 10               
     3) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 10    4) Strash, Grace R 12             
                  26.45       53.33 (26.88)     1:21.44 (28.11)     1:47.65 (26.21)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:55.60    1:53.10   12  
     1) Walker, Katrina 10              2) Stenberg, Mia 09               
     3) Young, Allison 10               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  29.00       56.53 (27.53)     1:26.20 (29.67)     1:53.10 (26.90)
  4 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     2:04.06    1:58.90   10  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 09              2) Kunasz, Halyna 11              
     3) Canady, Marlow V 09             4) VanderWeele, Emily 11          
                  30.34     1:02.00 (31.66)     1:33.52 (31.52)     1:58.90 (25.38)
  5 Universal City Randolph  'A'                      1:57.09    2:00.06    8  
     1) Gierat, Natalie A 11            2) Isler, Anna G 11               
     3) Nufio, Kiara I 12               4) Petersen, Kari N 10            
                  27.66     1:01.23 (33.57)     1:33.73 (32.50)     2:00.06 (26.33)
  6 Boerne HS  'A'                                    1:58.58    2:00.87    6  
     1) Villarreal, Julia M 10          2) Martin, Julia M 10             
     3) Schwab, Teresa I 10             4) Parks, Emma C 11               
                  28.86       59.48 (30.62)     1:30.60 (31.12)     2:00.87 (30.27)
  7 Canyon Lake  'A'                                  2:07.69    2:03.38    4  
     1) White, Hanna 11                 2) Sanders, Fiona 09              
     3) Yuill, Kaitlyn 09               4) Cooper, Reilly 11              
                  30.33     1:02.00 (31.67)     1:33.63 (31.63)     2:03.38 (29.75)
  8 Uvalde High School Swim Team  'A'                 2:13.98    2:12.59    2  
     1) Zimmerman, Kendall E 09         2) Martinez, Allison D 11         
     3) Carnes, Abby L 09               4) Fowler, Mabel E 11             
                  34.05     1:11.97 (37.92)     1:46.99 (35.02)     2:12.59 (25.60)
  9 Robert G Cole High School  'A'                    2:18.94    2:20.37  
     1) Blair, Brianna 12               2) Del Rosario, Alyssa 11         
     3) Contreras, Ashley 12            4) Gonzales, Erica 09             
                  35.49     1:12.36 (36.87)     1:47.01 (34.65)     2:20.37 (33.36)
 10 Seguin High School Swim Team  'A'                 2:35.42    2:37.29  
     1) Scott, K'Lynn 12                2) Castro, Jessila 10             
     3) Osborne, Kylee 12               4) Cash, Trinity 11               
                  38.60     1:20.25 (41.65)     2:05.15 (44.90)     2:37.29 (32.14)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    1:28.58    1:32.08   18  
     1) Ryherd, Seth S 12               2) Du, Justin T 10                
     3) Dickey, Justin S 11             4) Young, Cameron C 12            
                  23.22       46.40 (23.18)     1:10.14 (23.74)     1:32.08 (21.94)
  2 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         1:32.45    1:36.16   14  
     1) Schluter, Boris A 10            2) Garza, Z Stefan C 11           
     3) Colquhoun, Dylan S 12           4) Raimondo, Preston R 09         
                  23.47       48.88 (25.41)     1:13.64 (24.76)     1:36.16 (22.52)
  3 Canyon Lake  'A'                                  1:40.01    1:37.17   12  
     1) Isley, Taylor 11                2) Ortega, Dante 11               
     3) White, Joshua 12                4) Borremans, Alexander 12        
                  24.20       49.99 (25.79)     1:14.82 (24.83)     1:37.17 (22.35)
  4 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   1:43.66    1:38.74   10  
     1) Wilkinson, Johnny 11            2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Kitzmiller, Bryce 11            4) Shephard, Will 10              
                  24.81       49.39 (24.58)     1:13.97 (24.58)     1:38.74 (24.77)
  5 Boerne HS  'A'                                    1:42.81    1:40.83    8  
     1) Villarreal, Marcus J 11         2) Mayers, Trey 11                
     3) Moon, Nicholas W 10             4) Stapleton, Trent J 11          
                  23.99       51.60 (27.61)     1:16.60 (25.00)     1:40.83 (24.23)
  6 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     1:54.92    1:48.75    6  
     1) Jones, Jaxon T 09               2) Baran, Zachary 10              
     3) Huott, Sullivan 10              4) Setliff, Christopher 11        
                  27.37       55.66 (28.29)     1:22.18 (26.52)     1:48.75 (26.57)
  7 Uvalde High School Swim Team  'A'                 1:54.14    1:55.83    4  
     1) Guidry, Rhea R 12               2) Morales, Miguel A 10           
     3) Williams, Matt R 10             4) Leigh, Aubrey A 11             
                  28.56       58.88 (30.32)     1:29.76 (30.88)     1:55.83 (26.07)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Mabel E           11 UVAL                   58.23    1:00.06    9  
                  29.29     1:00.06 (30.77)                                        
  2 Strash, Grace R           12 SAAH                 1:00.94    1:04.10    7  
                  31.36     1:04.10 (32.74)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Sofia M        12 SAAH                 1:06.70    1:06.02    6  
                  32.09     1:06.02 (33.93)                                        
  4 VanderWeele, Emily        11 SAGH                 1:06.33    1:06.10    5  
                  31.89     1:06.10 (34.21)                                        
  5 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       10 SAAH                 1:08.76    1:06.27    4  
                  32.30     1:06.27 (33.97)                                        
  6 Maxton, Shelby M          12 BOCH                 1:09.54    1:07.64    3  
                  32.97     1:07.64 (34.67)                                        
  7 Villarreal, Julia M       10 BOER                 1:08.82    1:09.36    2  
                  34.17     1:09.36 (35.19)                                        
  8 Kirl, Maya J              11 BOCH                 1:08.75    1:09.69    1  
                  33.65     1:09.69 (36.04)                                        
  9 Ivers, Eliana             12 FRED                 1:11.67    1:09.89  
                  33.54     1:09.89 (36.35)                                        
 10 Stenberg, Mia             09 FRED                 1:12.22    1:12.09  
                  34.61     1:12.09 (37.48)                                        
 11 Theriot, Claudia M        11 BOCH                 1:13.17    1:13.19  
                  36.11     1:13.19 (37.08)                                        
 12 Dutton, Kate E            09 BOCH                 1:15.66    1:15.96  
                  36.70     1:15.96 (39.26)                                        
 13 Johnson, Emme R           09 SAAH                 1:19.04    1:18.35  
                  38.51     1:18.35 (39.84)                                        
 14 Walton, Brooke L          11 BOER                 1:20.08    1:19.06  
                  38.87     1:19.06 (40.19)                                        
 15 Isler, Anna G             11 UNCR                 1:17.57    1:21.43  
                  40.05     1:21.43 (41.38)                                        
 16 Boehm, Kendra L           09 BOER                 1:28.57    1:23.96  
                  39.89     1:23.96 (44.07)                                        
 17 Felps, Cassidy            09 FICL                 1:24.13    1:24.72  
                  41.14     1:24.72 (43.58)                                        
 18 Canady, Marlow V          09 SAGH                 1:23.29    1:24.91  
                  41.42     1:24.91 (43.49)                                        
 19 Zimmerman, Kendall E      09 UVAL                 1:24.21    1:25.02  
                  41.93     1:25.02 (43.09)                                        
 20 Gonzales, Erica           09 SACO                 1:28.04    1:25.87  
                  42.02     1:25.87 (43.85)                                        
 21 Sanders, Fiona            09 FICL                 1:25.08    1:28.20  
 22 Wilkins, Evan             09 FICL                 1:27.98    1:34.75  
                  44.61     1:34.75 (50.14)                                        
 23 Trejo, Ashlenn            12 FICL                 1:38.80    1:38.58  
                  46.06     1:38.58 (52.52)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Logan M         09 BOCH                   55.92      54.26    9  
                  26.46       54.26 (27.80)                                        
  2 Kneese, Troy              09 FRED                   59.27      56.96    7  
                  27.66       56.96 (29.30)                                        
  3 Atlas, Aiden L            09 SAAH                 1:00.10      58.89    6  
                  29.02       58.89 (29.87)                                        
  4 Cruz, Diego               11 SAAH                 1:04.25    1:05.14    5  
                  31.33     1:05.14 (33.81)                                        
  5 Raike, Bailey B           09 SAAH                 1:07.66    1:06.51    4  
                  32.95     1:06.51 (33.56)                                        
  6 Colquhoun, Dylan S        12 BOCH                 1:07.44    1:08.06    3  
                  33.78     1:08.06 (34.28)                                        
  7 Isley, Taylor             11 FICL                 1:12.47    1:08.21    2  
                  32.28     1:08.21 (35.93)                                        
  8 Chandler, Jake W          12 BOCH                 1:12.39    1:08.84    1  
                  32.78     1:08.84 (36.06)                                        
  9 Wagner, Corey A           12 SAAH                 1:09.69    1:09.08  
                  33.86     1:09.08 (35.22)                                        
 10 Boyd, Tyler L             09 BOCH                 1:13.78    1:12.23  
                  35.00     1:12.23 (37.23)                                        
 11 Huerta, Raul              10 SACO                 1:15.25    1:14.50  
                  35.71     1:14.50 (38.79)                                        
 12 Beauman, Jener            10 FICL                 1:45.84    1:25.18  
                  40.80     1:25.18 (44.38)                                        
 13 Johnson, Addison          10 FICL                 1:34.48    1:25.25  
                  41.86     1:25.25 (43.39)                                        
 14 Morales, Miguel A         10 UVAL                 1:24.28    1:27.37  
 15 Young, Nash               09 FICL                 1:40.80    1:35.09  
                  42.48     1:35.09 (52.61)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           11 SAAH                 1:08.18    1:10.88    9  
                  33.29     1:10.88 (37.59)                                        
  2 Gierat, Natalie A         11 UNCR                 1:12.34    1:12.84    7  
                  34.57     1:12.84 (38.27)                                        
  3 Clark, Maya A             10 SAAH                 1:19.94    1:15.01    6  
                  36.12     1:15.01 (38.89)                                        
  4 Coward, Grace M           09 BOCH                 1:13.80    1:15.06    5  
                  35.69     1:15.06 (39.37)                                        
  5 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  10 SAAH                 1:14.67    1:15.47    4  
                  35.95     1:15.47 (39.52)                                        
  6 Anz, Kandace R            11 BOCH                 1:20.43    1:19.70    3  
                  37.44     1:19.70 (42.26)                                        
  7 Walker, Katrina           10 FRED                 1:21.40    1:20.42    2  
                  37.68     1:20.42 (42.74)                                        
  8 Kunasz, Halyna            11 SAGH                 1:26.34    1:22.47    1  
                  38.97     1:22.47 (43.50)                                        
  9 Koch, Libby L             09 BOCH                 1:24.84    1:24.14  
                  39.22     1:24.14 (44.92)                                        
 10 Martin, Julia M           10 BOER                 1:22.68    1:24.45  
                  39.57     1:24.45 (44.88)                                        
 11 Clark, Sydney M           09 BOCH                 1:25.57    1:24.55  
                  40.67     1:24.55 (43.88)                                        
 12 Hamlin, Lilly E           09 SAAH                 1:29.35    1:25.04  
                  40.24     1:25.04 (44.80)                                        
 13 Schneider, Hannah         12 FICL                 1:29.21    1:25.07  
                  39.61     1:25.07 (45.46)                                        
 14 Dovzak, Shelby F          11 BOER                 1:25.84    1:29.08  
                  41.50     1:29.08 (47.58)                                        
 15 Williams, Allison         09 SACO                 1:31.90    1:36.85  
                  44.43     1:36.85 (52.42)                                        
 16 Dyer, Kimbley             11 FICL                 1:54.03    1:37.84  
                  44.41     1:37.84 (53.43)                                        
 17 Wilkins, Evan             09 FICL                 1:39.14    1:38.56  
                  46.28     1:38.56 (52.28)                                        
 18 Scott, K'Lynn             12 SEGU                 1:42.07    1:43.58  
                  47.02     1:43.58 (56.56)                                        
 19 Felps, Cassidy            09 FICL                 1:59.16    1:44.08  
                  47.19     1:44.08 (56.89)                                        
 20 Carnes, Abby L            09 UVAL                 1:43.05    1:46.80  
                  49.90     1:46.80 (56.90)                                        
 21 Jahn, Ann-Carolin         10 SAGH                 1:53.26    1:48.39  
                  50.12     1:48.39 (58.27)                                        
 22 Osborne, Kylee            12 SEGU                 2:02.18    1:57.78  
                  55.44   1:57.78 (1:02.34)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryherd, Seth S            12 SAAH                   57.21    1:02.36    9  
                  29.28     1:02.36 (33.08)                                        
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        09 SAAH                 1:05.37    1:05.15    7  
                  31.35     1:05.15 (33.80)                                        
  3 Schluter, Boris A         10 BOCH                 1:06.92    1:05.69    6  
                  31.05     1:05.69 (34.64)                                        
  4 Villarreal, Marcus J      11 BOER                 1:08.44    1:06.07    5  
                  30.40     1:06.07 (35.67)                                        
  5 Hammond, Graham           09 FRED                 1:10.55    1:06.26    4  
                  31.43     1:06.26 (34.83)                                        
  6 Garcia, Jakob M           11 BOCH                 1:12.51    1:08.87    3  
                  32.09     1:08.87 (36.78)                                        
  7 Kitzmiller, Bryce         11 FRED                 1:11.94    1:08.91    2  
                  32.21     1:08.91 (36.70)                                        
  8 Ortega, Dante             11 FICL                 1:15.53    1:12.46    1  
                  34.52     1:12.46 (37.94)                                        
  9 Craig, Matthew            11 SACO                 1:15.38    1:13.14  
                  33.14     1:13.14 (40.00)                                        
 10 Crocker, Cabel            12 FRED                 1:17.33    1:13.16  
                  34.16     1:13.16 (39.00)                                        
 11 Cruz, Diego               11 SAAH                 1:14.23    1:15.92  
                  35.76     1:15.92 (40.16)                                        
 12 Holzbach, Alex J          09 SAAH                 1:18.90    1:16.61  
                  35.92     1:16.61 (40.69)                                        
 13 Jones, Jaxon T            09 SAGH                 1:19.10    1:17.32  
                  36.39     1:17.32 (40.93)                                        
 14 Ridinger, Aaron T         12 BOCH                 1:15.65    1:17.56  
                  36.19     1:17.56 (41.37)                                        
 15 Barnes, Caden A           10 UNCR                 1:16.99    1:18.05  
                  37.32     1:18.05 (40.73)                                        
 16 May, Kendall E            10 BOCH                 1:18.04    1:19.53  
                  37.69     1:19.53 (41.84)                                        
 17 Hernandez, Ralph R        10 UVAL                 1:21.36    1:21.09  
                  37.97     1:21.09 (43.12)                                        
 18 Poulsen, Peter T          12 BOER                 1:28.90    1:28.29  
                  41.64     1:28.29 (46.65)                                        
 19 Scott, Bayler             10 SEGU                 1:31.57    1:30.49  
                  40.91     1:30.49 (49.58)                                        
 20 Pipkin, Andrew            09 FICL                 1:40.25    1:35.11  
                  44.34     1:35.11 (50.77)                                        
 21 Williams, Matt R          10 UVAL                 1:29.96    1:36.82  
                  45.85     1:36.82 (50.97)                                        
 22 Scott, Garrett            09 FICL                 1:44.78    1:37.72  
                  43.74     1:37.72 (53.98)                                        
 -- Johnson, Addison          10 FICL                 1:25.42         DQ  
                  39.29          DQ (46.30)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:37.66    3:47.21   18  
     1) Strash, Isabella V 10           2) Raike, Lauren A 11             
     3) Russell, Kate A 12              4) Parish, Ellery Y 12            
                  26.77       55.54 (55.54)     1:22.56 (27.02)     1:52.58 (57.04)
        2:20.71 (28.13)     2:51.75 (59.17)     3:18.46 (26.71)     3:47.21 (55.46)
  2 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         4:08.71    4:07.06   14  
     1) Theriot, Claudia M 11           2) Walker, Samantha N 10          
     3) Kirl, Maya J 11                 4) Wood, Ashley N 09              
                  29.36   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:32.05 (30.45)   2:04.21 (1:02.61)
        2:34.16 (29.95)   3:06.34 (1:02.13)     3:34.76 (28.42)   4:07.06 (1:00.72)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   4:23.96    4:14.86   12  
     1) Ivers, Eliana 12                2) Stenberg, Mia 09               
     3) Young, Allison 10               4) Dearinger, Emma 10             
                  31.46   1:05.25 (1:05.25)     1:34.88 (29.63)                    
            2:39.73 ( )         3:14.19 ( )     3:43.16 (28.97)   4:14.86 (1:00.67)
  4 Universal City Randolph  'A'                      4:18.05    4:33.48   10  
     1) Petersen, Kari N 10             2) Isler, Anna G 11               
     3) Nufio, Kiara I 12               4) Gierat, Natalie A 11           
                  29.31   1:00.99 (1:00.99)     1:36.90 (35.91)   2:16.68 (1:15.69)
        2:52.27 (35.59)   3:33.72 (1:17.04)     4:01.36 (27.64)     4:33.48 (59.76)
  5 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     4:29.28    4:38.47    8  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 09              2) Canady, Marlow V 09            
     3) Kunasz, Halyna 11               4) VanderWeele, Lizzie 10         
                  32.12   1:07.84 (1:07.84)     1:44.10 (36.26)   2:27.74 (1:19.90)
        2:56.79 (29.05)   3:38.08 (1:10.34)     4:03.71 (25.63)   4:38.47 (1:00.39)
  6 Robert G Cole High School  'A'                    4:56.65    4:43.40    6  
     1) Williams, Allison 09            2) Contreras, Ashley 12           
     3) Steigleman, Maddie 12           4) Lee, Samantha 12               
                  32.63   1:08.37 (1:08.37)     1:44.40 (36.03)   2:25.97 (1:17.60)
        2:59.96 (33.99)   3:37.35 (1:11.38)     4:08.94 (31.59)   4:43.40 (1:06.05)
  7 Boerne HS  'A'                                    4:49.83    4:44.21    4  
     1) Bell, Kate M 10                 2) Jordan, Emma E 09              
     3) Walton, Brooke L 11             4) Dovzak, Shelby F 11            
                  32.28   1:07.83 (1:07.83)     1:42.07 (34.24)   2:18.91 (1:11.08)
        2:53.53 (34.62)   3:32.29 (1:13.38)     4:06.68 (34.39)   4:44.21 (1:11.92)
  8 Canyon Lake  'A'                                  5:07.63    4:46.97    2  
     1) Schneider, Hannah 12            2) Young, Sydney 12               
     3) Mason, Mekayla 09               4) Yuill, Kaitlyn 09              
                  32.59   1:11.02 (1:11.02)     1:42.95 (31.93)   2:20.92 (1:09.90)
        2:56.93 (36.01)   3:35.37 (1:14.45)     4:09.43 (34.06)   4:46.97 (1:11.60)
  9 Seguin High School Swim Team  'A'                 6:44.88    6:13.84  
     1) Scott, K'Lynn 12                2) Castro, Jessila 10             
     3) Osborne, Kylee 12               4) Cash, Trinity 11               
                          1:38.00 (1:38.00)     2:19.17 (41.17)   3:08.94 (1:30.94)
        3:57.63 (48.69)   4:53.94 (1:45.00)   6:13.84 (1:19.90)                    
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         3:23.28    3:20.30   18  
     1) Sandidge, Logan M 09            2) Raimondo, Preston R 09         
     3) Garcia, Jakob M 11              4) Bodemer, Kyle J 11             
                  23.91       49.53 (49.53)     1:13.54 (24.01)     1:39.75 (50.22)
        2:04.69 (24.94)     2:32.20 (52.45)     2:54.66 (22.46)     3:20.30 (48.10)
  2 Alamo Heights High School  'A'                    3:22.01    3:21.13   14  
     1) Ryherd, Seth S 12               2) Du, Justin T 10                
     3) Atlas, Aiden L 09               4) Young, Cameron C 12            
                  24.48       50.62 (50.62)     1:14.82 (24.20)     1:41.64 (51.02)
        2:06.72 (25.08)     2:34.14 (52.50)     2:56.32 (22.18)     3:21.13 (46.99)
  3 Fredericksburg High School  'A'                   3:39.23    3:40.46   12  
     1) Shephard, Will 10               2) Hammond, Graham 09             
     3) Kneese, Troy 09                 4) Martinez, Antonio 09           
                  26.79       57.29 (57.29)     1:23.78 (26.49)     1:52.99 (55.70)
        2:19.28 (26.29)     2:48.70 (55.71)     3:13.48 (24.78)     3:40.46 (51.76)
  4 Great Hearts Monte Vista  'A'                     4:20.16    4:17.39   10  
     1) Huott, Sullivan 10              2) Nix, Adam 11                   
     3) Jones, Jaxon T 09               4) Setliff, Christopher 11        
                  31.05   1:04.89 (1:04.89)     1:37.35 (32.46)   2:11.66 (1:06.77)
        2:41.52 (29.86)   3:14.69 (1:03.03)     3:44.29 (29.60)   4:17.39 (1:02.70)
  5 Robert G Cole High School  'A'                    4:27.01    4:24.33    8  
     1) Williams, Daniel 12             2) Torres, Joshua 10              
     3) Huerta, Raul 10                 4) Craig, Matthew 11              
                  31.66   1:06.97 (1:06.97)     1:42.27 (35.30)   2:21.28 (1:14.31)
        2:52.55 (31.27)   3:27.50 (1:06.22)     3:53.79 (26.29)     4:24.33 (56.83)
  6 Canyon Lake  'A'                                  3:48.31    4:49.67    6  
     1) Johnson, Addison 10             2) Beauman, Jener 10              
     3) Young, Nash 09                  4) Pipkin, Andrew 09              
                  32.75   1:09.25 (1:09.25)     1:42.15 (32.90)   2:20.66 (1:11.41)
        2:53.34 (32.68)   3:33.52 (1:12.86)     4:08.92 (35.40)   4:49.67 (1:16.15)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           370   2. Samuel V Champion HS                251
  3. Fredericksburg High School          129   4. Great Hearts Monte Vista             89
  5. Boerne HS                            61   6. Canyon Lake                          57
  7. Universal City Randolph              56   8. Robert G Cole High School            30
  8. Uvalde High School Swim Team         30                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           200   2. Samuel V Champion HS                122
  3. Fredericksburg High School           56   4. Great Hearts Monte Vista             52
  5. Universal City Randolph              42   6. Boerne HS                            26
  7. Robert G Cole High School            18   7. Uvalde High School Swim Team         18
  9. Canyon Lake                          13                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           170   2. Samuel V Champion HS                129
  3. Fredericksburg High School           73   4. Canyon Lake                          44
  5. Great Hearts Monte Vista             37   6. Boerne HS                            35
  7. Universal City Randolph              14   8. Uvalde High School Swim Team         12
  8. Robert G Cole High School            12