2019 UIL District 28-5A Championships / 28-5A
Davis Natatorium - 1/24/2019               
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         1:49.12    1:54.59   18  
     1) Foote, Lila A 09                2) Clark, Maya A 12               
     3) Walsh, Elizabeth D 09           4) Carroll, Sophia S 10           
                  28.00     1:01.52 (33.52)     1:28.74 (27.22)     1:54.59 (25.85)
  2 Fredericksburg High School                        2:05.44    2:00.21   14  
     1) Stenberg, Mia M 11              2) Walker, Katarina A 12          
     3) Huth, Silke 11                  4) Cornett, Mary G 10             
                  31.39     1:07.28 (35.89)     1:35.10 (27.82)     2:00.21 (25.11)
  3 Champion High School                              1:59.97    2:02.01   12  
     1) Breuer, Molly K 10              2) Coward, Grace M 11             
     3) Rutledge, Miko H 10             4) Wood, Ashley N 11              
                  32.08     1:05.96 (33.88)     1:35.10 (29.14)     2:02.01 (26.91)
  4 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          2:07.49    2:06.98   10  
     1) Canady, Marlow V 11             2) Fuhrman, Hannah E 09           
     3) VanderWeele, Lizzie 12          4) Poupart, Hannah M 10           
                  35.34     1:10.60 (35.26)     1:39.24 (28.64)     2:06.98 (27.74)
  5 Boerne High School                                2:11.56    2:13.95    8  
     1) Villarreal, Julia M 12          2) Martin, Julia M 12             
     3) Sloan, Gabbey L 09              4) Nauman, Megan L 10             
                  32.54     1:09.55 (37.01)     1:43.39 (33.84)     2:13.95 (30.56)
  6 Medina Valley High School                         2:25.82    2:24.13    6  
     1) Parkhurst, Isabell 09           2) Davis, Kaitlyn 11              
     3) Ontiveros, Sofia 12             4) Haynes Aelvoet, Camryn 11      
                  39.96     1:21.73 (41.77)     1:56.33 (34.60)     2:24.13 (27.80)
  7 Cole High School                                  2:32.84    2:29.21    4  
     1) Gonzales, Erica 11              2) O'Neal, Rylie 10               
     3) Gonzales, Mary-Grace 09         4) Dimmer, Cassidy 09             
                  36.73     1:18.42 (41.69)     1:55.52 (37.10)     2:29.21 (33.69)
  8 Canyon Lake High School                           2:49.81    2:33.39    2  
     1) Hettinger, Katelyn N 10         2) Allison, Mia R 11              
     3) Lin, Ana Beatriz 11             4) Palmer, Kelsey S 12            
                  39.36     1:23.53 (44.17)     2:00.34 (36.81)     2:33.39 (33.05)
 -- Uvalde High School                                2:46.83         DQ  
     1) Diongzon, Danielle 09           2) Campos, Delicia 11             
     3) Zimmerman, Kendall E 12         4) Towne, Bailey 12               
                  51.09     1:26.02 (34.93)     2:18.17 (52.15)          DQ (14.34)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         1:37.74    1:41.56   18  
     1) Foote, Connor M 09              2) Patterson, McCoy M 11          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 11            4) Du, Justin T 12                
                  25.88       54.91 (29.03)     1:18.79 (23.88)     1:41.56 (22.77)
  2 Champion High School                              1:42.94    1:42.21   14  
     1) Sandidge, Logan M 11            2) Wilfong, Foster C 10           
     3) Raimondo, Preston R 11          4) Schluter, Boris A 12           
                  25.04       55.56 (30.52)     1:19.76 (24.20)     1:42.21 (22.45)
  3 Fredericksburg High School                        1:43.68    1:43.53   12  
     1) Kneese, Troy T 11               2) Hammond, Graham J 11           
     3) Martinez, Antonio 11            4) Willis, Zach C 11              
                  25.39       54.74 (29.35)     1:19.65 (24.91)     1:43.53 (23.88)
  4 Boerne High School                                1:57.51    1:54.73   10  
     1) Moon, Nicholas W 12             2) Hollimon, Dylan T 12           
     3) Balderas, Thomas W 10           4) Fiedler, Ethan A 10            
                  30.71     1:03.93 (33.22)     1:29.79 (25.86)     1:54.73 (24.94)
  5 Cole High School                                  2:04.92    1:59.20    8  
     1) McGrath, Eion 10                2) Jenkins, Noah 10               
     3) Parker, David 10                4) O'Neal, Caden 12               
                  29.60     1:04.83 (35.23)     1:32.00 (27.17)     1:59.20 (27.20)
  6 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          2:08.85    2:00.17    6  
     1) Cornelius, Ben 11               2) Jones, Jaxon T 11              
     3) Rendell, Caleb 11               4) Baran, Zachary 12              
                  33.68     1:04.86 (31.18)     1:34.00 (29.14)     2:00.17 (26.17)
  7 Canyon Lake High School                           2:04.79    2:01.33    4  
     1) Burch, Evan P 10                2) Duncan, Zane A 10              
     3) Asfeld, Andrew T 10             4) Scott, Garrett S 11            
                  32.33     1:06.82 (34.49)     1:35.85 (29.03)     2:01.33 (25.48)
  8 Medina Valley High School                         2:08.31    2:02.31    2  
     1) Braymiller, Ben 11              2) Romo, Brenton 12               
     3) Winkler, Jett 09                4) Miller, Yancey 12              
                  42.38     1:09.74 (27.36)     1:36.54 (26.80)     2:02.31 (25.77)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Kari N          12 Randolph             1:59.54    2:00.06    9  
                  28.38       58.79 (30.41)     1:29.68 (30.89)     2:00.06 (30.38)
  2 Carroll, Sophia S         10 Alamo Heights        1:59.51    2:02.37    7  
                  27.88       58.48 (30.60)     1:30.31 (31.83)     2:02.37 (32.06)
  3 Black, Remington T        10 Alamo Heights        2:04.59    2:04.48    6  
                  28.26       59.59 (31.33)     1:32.07 (32.48)     2:04.48 (32.41)
  4 Hegner, Cathryn J         09 Randolph             2:06.88    2:04.86    5  
                  28.47       59.84 (31.37)     1:32.54 (32.70)     2:04.86 (32.32)
  5 Weiss, Sophia G           11 Alamo Heights        2:11.62    2:10.64    4  
                  28.34     1:01.00 (32.66)     1:35.63 (34.63)     2:10.64 (35.01)
  6 Russel, Samantha R        10 Champion             2:16.95    2:12.61    3  
                  29.32     1:02.37 (33.05)     1:37.09 (34.72)     2:12.61 (35.52)
  7 Maldonado, Riki Lyn       09 Great Hearts         2:12.59    2:12.87    2  
                  29.97     1:03.45 (33.48)     1:38.88 (35.43)     2:12.87 (33.99)
  8 Stonecipher, Jessie L     09 Champion             2:27.10    2:20.85    1  
                  30.88     1:05.92 (35.04)     1:43.39 (37.47)     2:20.85 (37.46)
  9 Young, Lauren J           10 Champion             2:31.60    2:25.06  
                  33.10     1:09.93 (36.83)     1:47.51 (37.58)     2:25.06 (37.55)
 10 Shepard, Maggie E         09 Fredericksburg       2:35.09    2:28.34  
                  32.18     1:10.86 (38.68)   2:28.34 (1:17.48)                    
 11 Theriot, Cage C           09 Champion             2:37.52    2:29.76  
                  33.10     1:11.32 (38.22)     1:50.42 (39.10)     2:29.76 (39.34)
 12 Sheridan, Kayla           11 Great Hearts         2:35.90    2:34.42  
                  34.00     1:12.68 (38.68)     1:53.48 (40.80)     2:34.42 (40.94)
 13 Jones, Piper              09 Cole                 2:45.13    2:40.18  
                                                    1:59.93 ( )     2:40.18 (40.25)
 14 Hettinger, Katelyn N      10 Canyon Lake          2:52.86    2:46.70  
                  36.37     1:18.17 (41.80)   2:46.70 (1:28.53)                    
 15 Ramos Prado, Sofia        10 Alamo Heights        3:26.57    2:54.11  
                  39.95     1:24.06 (44.11)     2:10.05 (45.99)     2:54.11 (44.06)
 16 Parkhurst, Victoria       10 Medina Valley        2:48.94    2:58.59  
                  38.39     1:23.16 (44.77)     2:11.49 (48.33)     2:58.59 (47.10)
 17 Davis, Kaitlyn            11 Medina Valley        3:08.02    3:05.39  
                  38.04     1:24.64 (46.60)     2:15.54 (50.90)     3:05.39 (49.85)
 18 Bennet, Shayla A          10 Wagner               3:18.61    3:05.77  
                  38.07     1:24.03 (45.96)     2:14.79 (50.76)     3:05.77 (50.98)
 19 Allison, Mia R            11 Canyon Lake          3:22.95    3:15.60  
                  42.14     1:31.44 (49.30)     2:23.96 (52.52)     3:15.60 (51.64)
 20 Gonzalez, Emily           09 Medina Valley        3:12.52    3:21.49  
                  45.13     1:36.33 (51.20)     2:31.09 (54.76)     3:21.49 (50.40)
 21 Castiglione, Marin        09 Medina Valley        3:29.84    3:28.39  
                  41.85     1:32.95 (51.10)     2:30.14 (57.19)     3:28.39 (58.25)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         11 Fredericksburg       1:44.06    1:47.37    9  
                  24.52       51.53 (27.01)     1:19.66 (28.13)     1:47.37 (27.71)
  2 Bernal, Nic N             12 Randolph             1:49.39    1:52.24    7  
                  25.24       53.06 (27.82)     1:22.34 (29.28)     1:52.24 (29.90)
  3 Jeffery, Andrew N         10 Champion             1:59.20    1:56.44    6  
                  26.53       55.85 (29.32)     1:26.45 (30.60)     1:56.44 (29.99)
  4 Nester, Luke S            11 Alamo Heights        1:51.37    1:57.14    5  
                  26.63       56.30 (29.67)     1:27.37 (31.07)     1:57.14 (29.77)
  5 Balderas, Thomas W        10 Boerne               2:00.72    1:57.71    4  
                  26.86       56.48 (29.62)     1:27.49 (31.01)     1:57.71 (30.22)
  6 Barnes, Caden A           12 Randolph             2:00.97    1:59.07    3  
                  26.41       55.80 (29.39)     1:27.21 (31.41)     1:59.07 (31.86)
  7 Raike, Bailey B           11 Alamo Heights        1:50.03    1:59.87    2  
                  26.17       55.82 (29.65)     1:26.99 (31.17)     1:59.87 (32.88)
  8 Smedley, Tyler W          10 Fredericksburg       2:01.33    2:03.49    1  
                  25.90       56.24 (30.34)     1:29.74 (33.50)     2:03.49 (33.75)
  9 Coward, Grant A           09 Champion             2:12.06    2:07.61  
                  30.06     1:03.24 (33.18)     1:35.13 (31.89)     2:07.61 (32.48)
 10 Szentes, Justin M         11 Alamo Heights        2:18.02    2:08.73  
                  28.17       59.58 (31.41)     1:34.33 (34.75)     2:08.73 (34.40)
 11 Kuhl, Reid T              10 Champion             2:17.56    2:14.34  
                  28.80     1:03.40 (34.60)     1:39.57 (36.17)     2:14.34 (34.77)
 12 Hollon, Colton            10 Medina Valley        2:29.19    2:22.82  
                  30.48     1:06.36 (35.88)     1:45.82 (39.46)     2:22.82 (37.00)
 13 Gonzales, Noah M          12 Canyon Lake          2:23.48    2:24.71  
                  30.36     1:07.29 (36.93)     1:46.92 (39.63)     2:24.71 (37.79)
 14 Ferriere, Kieran H        10 Fredericksburg       2:19.34    2:26.91  
                  29.43     1:04.16 (34.73)     1:45.76 (41.60)     2:26.91 (41.15)
 15 McCutchen, Jacob s        11 Canyon Lake          2:38.52    2:30.92  
                  29.81     1:07.44 (37.63)     1:49.60 (42.16)     2:30.92 (41.32)
 16 Ocker, Carson C           09 Alamo Heights        2:42.95    2:32.34  
                  33.09     1:13.29 (40.20)     1:53.26 (39.97)     2:32.34 (39.08)
 17 O'Neal, Caden             12 Cole                 2:37.18    2:33.12  
                  32.26     1:10.90 (38.64)   2:33.12 (1:22.22)                    
 18 Duncan, Zane A            10 Canyon Lake          2:39.54    2:35.75  
                  33.12     1:09.55 (36.43)     1:50.42 (40.87)     2:35.75 (45.33)
 19 Jones, Cody W             09 Canyon Lake          2:40.33    2:40.05  
                  33.55     1:12.79 (39.24)     1:57.20 (44.41)     2:40.05 (42.85)
 20 Rossel, Ryan              12 Medina Valley        2:47.96    2:41.43  
                  31.94     1:11.71 (39.77)     1:57.51 (45.80)     2:41.43 (43.92)
 21 Gerdes, Micah             11 Medina Valley        2:58.62    2:52.76  
                  34.10     1:17.49 (43.39)     2:06.03 (48.54)     2:52.76 (46.73)
 22 Nagley, Brett             09 Medina Valley        2:54.02    2:53.07  
                  34.86     1:17.93 (43.07)     2:09.13 (51.20)     2:53.07 (43.94)
 23 Jacobs, Eric              12 Cole                 2:46.61    2:54.31  
                  34.08     1:18.61 (44.53)     2:06.62 (48.01)     2:54.31 (47.69)
 24 Cuellar, Seve E           12 Champion             2:38.00    3:04.47  
                  36.94     1:21.96 (45.02)   3:04.47 (1:42.51)                    
 25 White, Will S             12 Wagner               3:05.03    3:04.52  
                  39.31     1:24.09 (44.78)     2:13.89 (49.80)     3:04.52 (50.63)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Elizabeth D        09 Alamo Heights        2:09.44    2:14.02    9  
                  28.58     1:03.56 (34.98)     1:41.79 (38.23)     2:14.02 (32.23)
  2 Rutledge, Miko H          10 Champion             2:20.09    2:26.01    7  
                  30.65     1:09.62 (38.97)     1:53.08 (43.46)     2:26.01 (32.93)
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  12 Alamo Heights        2:21.79    2:28.79    6  
                  30.59     1:10.05 (39.46)     1:52.36 (42.31)     2:28.79 (36.43)
  4 Armstrong, Carrie         10 Great Hearts         2:26.83    2:37.10    5  
                  33.94     1:13.71 (39.77)     2:00.71 (47.00)     2:37.10 (36.39)
  5 Richmond, Payton C        09 Champion             2:44.38    2:42.50    4  
                  30.90     1:11.90 (41.00)     2:00.31 (48.41)     2:42.50 (42.19)
  6 Roecker, Emily M          09 Champion             2:46.75    2:50.27    3  
                  35.04     1:19.73 (44.69)     2:10.27 (50.54)     2:50.27 (40.00)
  7 Mason, Mekayla K          11 Canyon Lake          2:54.15    2:51.95    2  
                  35.43     1:16.29 (40.86)     2:12.61 (56.32)     2:51.95 (39.34)
  8 Ontiveros, Sofia          12 Medina Valley        2:49.26    2:56.63    1  
                  36.40     1:20.34 (43.94)     2:16.59 (56.25)     2:56.63 (40.04)
  9 Haynes Aelvoet, Camryn    11 Medina Valley        3:05.76    3:01.92  
                  34.64     1:20.37 (45.73)     2:18.06 (57.69)     3:01.92 (43.86)
 10 Nauman, Megan L           10 Boerne               3:11.03    3:11.12  
                  41.90     1:31.24 (49.34)     2:25.09 (53.85)     3:11.12 (46.03)
 11 Lin, Ana Beatriz          11 Canyon Lake          3:13.91    3:15.14  
                  40.42                             2:26.70 ( )     3:15.14 (48.44)
 -- O'Neal, Rylie             10 Cole                 3:17.62         DQ  
                  45.40     1:38.76 (53.36)     2:34.09 (55.33)          DQ (47.14)
 -- Medrano, Jesi A           09 Alamo Heights        3:14.87         DQ  
                  41.27     1:30.64 (49.37)   2:36.28 (1:05.64)          DQ (43.91)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, McCoy M        11 Alamo Heights        2:01.63    2:04.35    9  
                  27.23       59.12 (31.89)     1:34.87 (35.75)     2:04.35 (29.48)
  2 Crosley, Andrew Q         11 Alamo Heights        1:59.88    2:04.38    7  
                  26.71       58.77 (32.06)     1:35.86 (37.09)     2:04.38 (28.52)
  3 Chan, Cameron K           09 Alamo Heights        2:12.05    2:08.06    6  
                  26.29       59.67 (33.38)     1:37.36 (37.69)     2:08.06 (30.70)
  4 Wilfong, Foster C         10 Champion             2:06.29    2:08.44    5  
                  27.47     1:00.70 (33.23)     1:38.72 (38.02)     2:08.44 (29.72)
  5 Patterson, Mitchell V     09 Alamo Heights        2:23.10    2:13.16    4  
                  28.00     1:01.53 (33.53)     1:41.96 (40.43)     2:13.16 (31.20)
  6 Winkler, Jett             09 Medina Valley        2:23.42    2:21.52    3  
                  28.92     1:04.32 (35.40)     1:47.60 (43.28)     2:21.52 (33.92)
  7 Barnhart, Brayden M       09 Champion             2:36.47    2:35.80    2  
                  31.73     1:12.15 (40.42)     1:58.26 (46.11)     2:35.80 (37.54)
  8 Garrett, Aiden J          11 Champion             2:40.24    2:39.51    1  
                  30.64     1:10.29 (39.65)     2:01.86 (51.57)     2:39.51 (37.65)
  9 Jenkins, Noah             10 Cole                 2:44.53    2:42.99  
                  34.97     1:18.02 (43.05)     2:06.67 (48.65)     2:42.99 (36.32)
 10 Huerta, Raul              12 Cole                 2:49.38    2:44.00  
                  32.01     1:12.58 (40.57)     2:04.36 (51.78)     2:44.00 (39.64)
 11 Scott, Garrett S          11 Canyon Lake          2:55.20    2:56.09  
                  36.58     1:24.47 (47.89)     2:13.47 (49.00)     2:56.09 (42.62)
 12 Maldonado, Laz            09 Medina Valley        3:11.22    3:00.57  
                  33.99     1:23.90 (49.91)     2:16.68 (52.78)     3:00.57 (43.89)
 13 Alvarez, Austen M         09 Canyon Lake          3:32.33    3:09.60  
                  43.40                             2:25.98 ( )     3:09.60 (43.62)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornett, Mary G           10 Fredericksburg         25.91      25.40    9  
  2 VanderWeele, Lizzie       12 Great Hearts           26.07      25.99    7  
  3 Waibel, Catherine L       10 Alamo Heights          26.28      26.86    6  
  4 Frantz, Amber N           09 Champion               27.08      26.89    5  
  5 Helmer, Macy J            11 Alamo Heights          25.88      26.92    4  
  6 Dutton, Kate E            11 Champion               27.54      27.01    3  
  7 Wood, Ashley N            11 Champion               26.00      27.05    2  
  8 Stenberg, Mia M           11 Fredericksburg         27.17      27.36    1  
  9 Robinson, Sylvia R        09 Randolph               28.70      27.81  
 10 Shepard, Emma K           09 Fredericksburg         28.78      27.85  
 11 Young, Maia D             10 Alamo Heights          26.94      27.86  
 12 Poupart, Hannah M         10 Great Hearts           28.00      28.19  
 13 Carty, Anna D             10 Canyon Lake            27.89      28.48  
 14 Sloan, Gabbey L           09 Boerne                 28.51      28.58  
 15 Kay, Kendall L            12 Alamo Heights          29.14      29.41  
 16 Schwab, Teresa I          12 Boerne                 30.10      29.92  
 17 Palmer, Shelby J          09 Canyon Lake            29.67      29.99  
 18 Tubbs, Cami L             11 Fredericksburg         30.01      30.37  
 19 Bell, Kate M              12 Boerne                 30.04      31.44  
 20 Breitbach, Abigail M      09 Randolph               32.94      32.17  
 21 Zimmerman, Kendall E      12 Uvalde                 34.61      32.59  
 22 Billings, Christina       09 Cole                   34.30      32.92  
 23 Daniel, Kenleigh A        10 Boerne                 32.52      33.09  
 24 Bennet, Shayla A          10 Wagner                 37.16      34.59  
 25 Dimmer, Cassidy           09 Cole                   34.21      35.02  
 26 Chavez, Victoria          10 Great Hearts           38.91      35.55  
 27 Kroum, Kennedy            10 Medina Valley          34.97      35.95  
 28 Campos, Delicia           11 Uvalde                 36.15      36.28  
 29 Hollander, Tristyn        11 Medina Valley          33.78      37.57  
 30 Ryan, Maggie              12 Great Hearts           40.37      38.21  
 31 Farr, Brooke L            10 Randolph               38.03      38.23  
 32 Stuman, Allie             10 Medina Valley          38.19      39.12  
 33 Hamilton, Sophia C        09 Canyon Lake            39.65      39.23  
 34 Elizalde, Alicia          10 Cole                   39.48      40.59  
 35 Porter, Sofia             10 Cole                   42.27      41.45  
 36 Towne, Bailey             12 Uvalde                 44.97      41.48  
 37 Mueller, Abby             10 Medina Valley          40.14      41.52  
 38 Busskohl, Anna            09 Seguin                 45.01      45.79  
 39 Deluna, Isabella M        09 Canyon Lake            48.34      45.84  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Logan M         11 Champion               21.31      21.78    9  
  2 Kneese, Troy T            11 Fredericksburg         21.69      22.55    7  
  3 Raimondo, Preston R       11 Champion               22.71      22.71    6  
  4 Du, Justin T              12 Alamo Heights          22.47      22.76    5  
  5 Schluter, Boris A         12 Champion               22.85      22.82    4  
  6 Collins, Kelly W          11 Alamo Heights          23.03      22.99    3  
  7 Willis, Zach C            11 Fredericksburg         24.89      23.74    2  
  8 Parker, David             10 Cole                   24.76      24.76    1  
  9 Biggerstaff Jr, Brian L   09 Randolph               25.85      24.87  
 10 Woodson, Gray M           09 Alamo Heights          25.12      25.14  
 11 Degenhardt, Harold W      10 Fredericksburg         25.97      25.20  
 11 Taylor, Kaden L           10 Champion               25.49      25.20  
 13 Spence, Gus M             10 Fredericksburg         26.80      25.39  
 14 Borowski, Brendan J       12 Alamo Heights          25.65      25.90  
 15 Asfeld, Andrew T          10 Canyon Lake            26.65      26.23  
 16 Gilson, Chase A           09 Randolph               27.55      26.35  
 17 Wolf, Brock D             09 Boerne                 26.85      26.64  
 18 Mahoney, Caleb            09 Cole                   29.21      28.79  
 19 Jenkins, Noah             10 Cole                   29.50      29.00  
 20 Nagley, Brett             09 Medina Valley          29.94      29.13  
 21 Bendet, Harrison A        10 Randolph               29.69      29.23  
 22 Coronado, Noe V           09 Canyon Lake            30.32      31.42  
 23 Barrera, Tristan          11 Great Hearts           32.94      31.82  
 24 Ellison, Martin           11 Great Hearts           33.46      32.16  
 25 Gerdes, Micah             11 Medina Valley          29.95      32.66  
 26 Tobiason, Beaux           09 Cole                   33.71      33.10  
 27 Kirby, Max                11 Great Hearts           36.61      33.58  
 28 Gines, Spencer R          11 Canyon Lake            32.29      34.11  
 29 Charles, Diego            09 Great Hearts           35.18      34.24  
 30 Day, Jayden               09 Medina Valley          34.93      34.33  
 31 Shaw, Caleb C             10 Uvalde                 32.41      34.36  
 32 Garza, George             12 Uvalde                 35.31      34.66  
 33 May, Jacob                09 Medina Valley          36.50      37.96  
 34 Stokes, Henry A           12 Canyon Lake            40.71      43.54  
 35 Morales, Enrique          10 Uvalde                 47.98      50.42  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burrhus, Jayne            11 Alamo Heights             NP     385.75    9  
  2 Breuer, Shannon M         09 Champion              337.40     303.20    7  
  3 Behnke, Ella              12 Alamo Heights             NP     188.00    6  
  4 Bernstein, Annie          11 Alamo Heights             NP     173.20    5  
  5 Davis, Sloane             12 Alamo Heights             NP      71.65    4  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huerta, Steve A           10 Cole                      NP     191.30    9  
  2 Rankin, Patrick           10 Great Hearts              NP     182.70    7  
  3 McCann, Anthony V         11 Alamo Heights             NP      54.15    6  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Lila A             09 Alamo Heights          57.76      59.51    9  
                  27.84       59.51 (31.67)                                        
  2 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       12 Alamo Heights        1:00.87    1:03.71    7  
                  29.77     1:03.71 (33.94)                                        
  3 Rutledge, Miko H          10 Champion             1:02.33    1:04.84    6  
                  30.29     1:04.84 (34.55)                                        
  4 VanderWeele, Lizzie       12 Great Hearts         1:04.27    1:05.56    5  
                  30.01     1:05.56 (35.55)                                        
  5 Osterberg, Anne M         10 Fredericksburg       1:09.93    1:09.48    4  
                  31.88     1:09.48 (37.60)                                        
  6 Richmond, Payton C        09 Champion             1:11.74    1:12.88    3  
                  33.05     1:12.88 (39.83)                                        
  7 Ontiveros, Sofia          12 Medina Valley        1:18.87    1:21.72    2  
                  39.20     1:21.72 (42.52)                                        
  8 Pond, Kira E              10 Champion             1:22.91    1:21.84    1  
                  37.42     1:21.84 (44.42)                                        
  9 Gonzales, Mary-Grace      09 Cole                 1:26.97    1:24.78  
                  39.39     1:24.78 (45.39)                                        
 10 Parkhurst, Victoria       10 Medina Valley        1:36.88    1:40.88  
                  45.38     1:40.88 (55.50)                                        
 -- Janes, Alli E             10 Alamo Heights        1:07.05         DQ  
                  30.11          DQ (36.06)                                        
 -- Grubbs, Charlie           10 Cole                 1:37.85         DQ  
                  42.34          DQ (53.63)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosley, Andrew Q         11 Alamo Heights          50.85      55.15    9  
                  26.13       55.15 (29.02)                                        
  2 Chan, Cameron K           09 Alamo Heights          54.30      57.33    7  
                  26.81       57.33 (30.52)                                        
  3 Shepard, Will J           12 Fredericksburg         59.48      59.57    6  
                  27.47       59.57 (32.10)                                        
  4 Biggerstaff Jr, Brian L   09 Randolph             1:07.28    1:00.00    5  
                  29.29     1:00.00 (30.71)                                        
  5 Winkler, Jett             09 Medina Valley        1:02.46    1:00.79    4  
                  27.86     1:00.79 (32.93)                                        
  6 Barnes, Caden A           12 Randolph             1:01.84    1:00.91    3  
                  27.60     1:00.91 (33.31)                                        
  7 Borawski, Jake Q          10 Alamo Heights        1:01.18    1:01.08    2  
                  28.53     1:01.08 (32.55)                                        
  8 Kuhl, Reid T              10 Champion             1:03.36    1:02.47    1  
                  27.73     1:02.47 (34.74)                                        
  9 McGrath, Eion             10 Cole                 1:02.75    1:03.41  
                  27.87     1:03.41 (35.54)                                        
 10 Kay, Hudson E             10 Alamo Heights        1:06.12    1:04.49  
                  30.43     1:04.49 (34.06)                                        
 11 Maszak, Hunter S          11 Champion             1:05.09    1:05.39  
                  30.54     1:05.39 (34.85)                                        
 12 Asfeld, Andrew T          10 Canyon Lake          1:07.32    1:10.35  
                  30.70     1:10.35 (39.65)                                        
 13 Barnhart, Brayden M       09 Champion             1:12.48    1:14.25  
                  33.61     1:14.25 (40.64)                                        
 14 Beauman, Jener B          12 Canyon Lake          1:19.40    1:18.83  
 15 Maldonado, Laz            09 Medina Valley        1:20.04    1:20.96  
                  34.78     1:20.96 (46.18)                                        
 16 Torres, Joshua            12 Cole                 1:35.77    1:30.66  
                  39.36     1:30.66 (51.30)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornett, Mary G           10 Fredericksburg         57.51      56.61    9  
                  26.52       56.61 (30.09)                                        
  2 Black, Remington T        10 Alamo Heights          57.86      57.70    7  
                  27.72       57.70 (29.98)                                        
  3 Waibel, Catherine L       10 Alamo Heights          59.41      58.61    6  
                  28.24       58.61 (30.37)                                        
  4 Clark, Maya A             12 Alamo Heights          59.01      59.45    5  
                  28.07       59.45 (31.38)                                        
  5 Wood, Ashley N            11 Champion               58.44      59.92    4  
                  28.36       59.92 (31.56)                                        
  6 Young, Maia D             10 Alamo Heights          59.02    1:00.84    3  
                  28.84     1:00.84 (32.00)                                        
  7 Frantz, Amber N           09 Champion             1:01.01    1:00.97    2  
                  28.93     1:00.97 (32.04)                                        
  8 Carty, Anna D             10 Canyon Lake          1:02.42    1:01.01    1  
                  28.79     1:01.01 (32.22)                                        
  9 Breuer, Molly K           10 Champion             1:02.00    1:01.57  
                  29.63     1:01.57 (31.94)                                        
 10 Armstrong, Carrie         10 Great Hearts         1:01.24    1:01.62  
                  29.32     1:01.62 (32.30)                                        
 11 Osterberg, Anne M         10 Fredericksburg       1:06.31    1:03.71  
                  30.96     1:03.71 (32.75)                                        
 12 Shepard, Emma K           09 Fredericksburg       1:04.79    1:04.13  
                  29.93     1:04.13 (34.20)                                        
 13 Poupart, Hannah M         10 Great Hearts         1:05.39    1:04.34  
                  30.81     1:04.34 (33.53)                                        
 14 Robinson, Sylvia R        09 Randolph             1:03.63    1:04.84  
                  30.66     1:04.84 (34.18)                                        
 15 Shepard, Maggie E         09 Fredericksburg       1:07.59    1:06.78  
                  31.64     1:06.78 (35.14)                                        
 16 Sheridan, Kayla           11 Great Hearts         1:05.89    1:07.24  
                  31.49     1:07.24 (35.75)                                        
 17 Koch, Libby L             11 Champion             1:08.54    1:07.71  
                  31.25     1:07.71 (36.46)                                        
 18 Schwab, Teresa I          12 Boerne               1:09.26    1:09.25  
                  32.94     1:09.25 (36.31)                                        
 19 Bell, Sydney L            10 Boerne               1:10.39    1:10.22  
                  33.11     1:10.22 (37.11)                                        
 20 Bell, Kate M              12 Boerne               1:07.83    1:11.27  
                  34.56     1:11.27 (36.71)                                        
 21 Jones, Piper              09 Cole                 1:14.39    1:14.06  
                  36.28     1:14.06 (37.78)                                        
 22 Canady, Marlow V          11 Great Hearts         1:13.59    1:16.80  
                  33.79     1:16.80 (43.01)                                        
 23 Billings, Christina       09 Cole                 1:18.79    1:17.25  
                  37.70     1:17.25 (39.55)                                        
 24 Grubbs, Charlie           10 Cole                 1:19.28    1:18.98  
                  38.32     1:18.98 (40.66)                                        
 25 Palmer, Kelsey S          12 Canyon Lake          1:23.11    1:19.80  
                  38.84     1:19.80 (40.96)                                        
 26 Mireles, Roxanna          10 Medina Valley        1:24.86    1:21.85  
                  38.78     1:21.85 (43.07)                                        
 27 Parkhurst, Isabell        09 Medina Valley        1:21.06    1:22.24  
 28 Diongzon, Danielle        09 Uvalde               1:22.42    1:22.37  
                  41.32     1:22.37 (41.05)                                        
 29 Gonzalez, Sofia           11 Medina Valley        1:25.25    1:26.42  
                  40.19     1:26.42 (46.23)                                        
 30 Long, Isabelle K          10 Canyon Lake          1:38.59    1:29.01  
                  39.19     1:29.01 (49.82)                                        
 31 Gonzalez, Emily           09 Medina Valley        1:36.26    1:30.73  
                  43.06     1:30.73 (47.67)                                        
 32 Busskohl, Anna            09 Seguin               1:51.43    1:42.85  
                  50.73     1:42.85 (52.12)                                        
 33 Towne, Bailey             12 Uvalde               1:42.38    1:46.40  
                  48.58     1:46.40 (57.82)                                        
 -- Bean, Georgia E           12 Canyon Lake          1:09.44         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raimondo, Preston R       11 Champion               49.17      49.60    9  
                  24.13       49.60 (25.47)                                        
  2 Foote, Connor M           09 Alamo Heights          48.27      49.62    7  
                  23.75       49.62 (25.87)                                        
  3 Du, Justin T              12 Alamo Heights          48.93      50.42    6  
                  24.39       50.42 (26.03)                                        
  4 Collins, Kelly W          11 Alamo Heights          50.82      51.62    5  
                  24.60       51.62 (27.02)                                        
  5 Smedley, Tyler W          10 Fredericksburg         53.69      53.47    4  
                  25.45       53.47 (28.02)                                        
  6 Willis, Zach C            11 Fredericksburg         57.40      53.99    3  
                  26.24       53.99 (27.75)                                        
  7 Borawski, Jake Q          10 Alamo Heights          57.50      56.45    2  
                  27.18       56.45 (29.27)                                        
  8 Fiedler, Ethan A          10 Boerne                 58.33      56.83    1  
                  26.96       56.83 (29.87)                                        
  9 Spence, Gus M             10 Fredericksburg       1:00.62      57.47  
                  28.16       57.47 (29.31)                                        
 10 Taylor, Kaden L           10 Champion               57.82      59.47  
                  28.04       59.47 (31.43)                                        
 11 Garrett, Aiden J          11 Champion             1:00.27    1:00.29  
                  29.29     1:00.29 (31.00)                                        
 12 Butler, Walker            10 Champion             1:02.10    1:00.35  
                  27.98     1:00.35 (32.37)                                        
 13 Johnson, Addison H        12 Canyon Lake          1:03.00    1:00.97  
                  28.38     1:00.97 (32.59)                                        
 14 Gilson, Chase A           09 Randolph             1:06.84    1:01.50  
                  29.04     1:01.50 (32.46)                                        
 15 Wolf, Brock D             09 Boerne               1:05.36    1:01.75  
                  29.63     1:01.75 (32.12)                                        
 16 Hollon, Colton            10 Medina Valley        1:03.08    1:02.33  
                  29.66     1:02.33 (32.67)                                        
 17 Deluna, Isaac M           11 Canyon Lake          1:05.01    1:02.76  
                  28.14     1:02.76 (34.62)                                        
 18 Romo, Brenton             12 Medina Valley        1:05.27    1:03.39  
 19 Miller, Yancey            12 Medina Valley          59.01    1:03.85  
                  29.63     1:03.85 (34.22)                                        
 20 Carrillo, Nick            11 Medina Valley        1:03.54    1:04.25  
                  30.24     1:04.25 (34.01)                                        
 21 Cornelius, Ben            11 Great Hearts         1:11.73    1:04.33  
                  30.12     1:04.33 (34.21)                                        
 22 McCutchen, Jacob s        11 Canyon Lake          1:07.60    1:05.16  
                  29.93     1:05.16 (35.23)                                        
 23 Mahoney, Caleb            09 Cole                 1:08.13    1:05.57  
                  30.53     1:05.57 (35.04)                                        
 24 King, Gabriel             11 Great Hearts         1:07.71    1:07.20  
                  31.40     1:07.20 (35.80)                                        
 25 Burch, Evan P             10 Canyon Lake          1:06.36    1:08.44  
                  32.68     1:08.44 (35.76)                                        
 26 Huisken, Joseph           10 Cole                 1:12.60    1:08.58  
                  32.04     1:08.58 (36.54)                                        
 27 Barrera, Tristan          11 Great Hearts         1:20.41    1:14.39  
                  33.85     1:14.39 (40.54)                                        
 28 Ellison, Martin           11 Great Hearts         1:18.67    1:15.02  
 29 Hickman, Alexander        12 Cole                 1:21.24    1:15.28  
                  34.40     1:15.28 (40.88)                                        
 30 Torres, Joshua            12 Cole                 1:12.32    1:16.69  
                  35.73     1:16.69 (40.96)                                        
 31 Garza, George             12 Uvalde               1:20.57    1:23.06  
                  39.42     1:23.06 (43.64)                                        
 -- Shaw, Caleb C             10 Uvalde               1:25.32         DQ  
                  46.76          DQ (56.27)                                        
 -- Degenhardt, Harold W      10 Fredericksburg         57.02         DQ  
                  26.01          DQ (29.39)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Kari N          12 Randolph             5:18.95    5:23.28    9  
                  29.82     1:02.21 (32.39)     1:34.88 (32.67)     2:07.72 (32.84)
        2:40.59 (32.87)     3:13.33 (32.74)     3:45.94 (32.61)     4:18.83 (32.89)
        4:51.56 (32.73)     5:23.28 (31.72)                                        
  2 Carroll, Sophia S         10 Alamo Heights        5:22.05    5:34.77    7  
                  29.83     1:02.31 (32.48)     1:35.23 (32.92)     2:09.08 (33.85)
        2:43.09 (34.01)     3:16.88 (33.79)     3:51.61 (34.73)     4:26.66 (35.05)
        5:01.65 (34.99)     5:34.77 (33.12)                                        
  3 Fuhrman, Hannah E         09 Great Hearts         5:49.77    5:45.14    6  
                  30.58     1:03.98 (33.40)     1:38.38 (34.40)     2:12.98 (34.60)
        2:48.06 (35.08)     3:23.22 (35.16)     3:58.84 (35.62)     4:34.43 (35.59)
        5:09.69 (35.26)     5:45.14 (35.45)                                        
  4 Coward, Grace M           11 Champion             5:42.75    5:45.50    5  
                  30.40     1:03.90 (33.50)     1:38.58 (34.68)     2:13.74 (35.16)
        2:49.11 (35.37)     3:24.68 (35.57)     4:00.31 (35.63)     4:35.62 (35.31)
        5:11.20 (35.58)     5:45.50 (34.30)                                        
  5 Janes, Alli E             10 Alamo Heights        5:53.69    5:46.98    4  
                  30.98     1:04.97 (33.99)     1:40.01 (35.04)     2:15.46 (35.45)
        2:51.10 (35.64)     3:26.17 (35.07)     4:01.32 (35.15)     4:36.46 (35.14)
        5:12.51 (36.05)     5:46.98 (34.47)                                        
  6 Weiss, Sophia G           11 Alamo Heights        5:48.32    5:51.98    3  
                  29.89     1:03.56 (33.67)     1:38.05 (34.49)     2:13.06 (35.01)
        2:49.66 (36.60)     3:25.10 (35.44)     4:01.00 (35.90)     4:38.20 (37.20)
        5:16.19 (37.99)     5:51.98 (35.79)                                        
  7 Russel, Samantha R        10 Champion             5:57.52    6:01.20    2  
                  30.86     1:06.28 (35.42)     1:43.18 (36.90)     2:19.48 (36.30)
        2:55.98 (36.50)     3:32.76 (36.78)     4:10.66 (37.90)     4:48.36 (37.70)
        5:25.38 (37.02)     6:01.20 (35.82)                                        
  8 Walker, Katarina A        12 Fredericksburg       6:06.32    6:02.14    1  
                  31.27     1:06.15 (34.88)     1:42.38 (36.23)     2:19.19 (36.81)
        2:55.87 (36.68)     3:33.67 (37.80)     4:11.59 (37.92)     4:49.52 (37.93)
        5:27.38 (37.86)     6:02.14 (34.76)                                        
  9 McMurry, Sarah K          11 Randolph             6:19.29    6:06.96  
                  30.55     1:04.60 (34.05)     1:40.94 (36.34)     2:18.15 (37.21)
        2:56.02 (37.87)     3:34.31 (38.29)     4:13.33 (39.02)     4:52.62 (39.29)
        5:30.63 (38.01)     6:06.96 (36.33)                                        
 10 Stonecipher, Jessie L     09 Champion             6:38.64    6:15.75  
                  31.58     1:08.04 (36.46)     1:46.66 (38.62)     2:25.12 (38.46)
        3:03.66 (38.54)     3:41.32 (37.66)                             4:59.68 ( )
        5:39.34 (39.66)     6:15.75 (36.41)                                        
 11 Gonzales, Erica           11 Cole                 7:00.70    6:39.54  
                  32.77     1:10.31 (37.54)     1:50.57 (40.26)     2:32.09 (41.52)
        3:13.31 (41.22)     3:55.41 (42.10)     4:38.47 (43.06)     5:21.44 (42.97)
        6:02.51 (41.07)     6:39.54 (37.03)                                        
 12 Roecker, Emily M          09 Champion             6:33.91    6:42.16  
                  34.16     1:13.31 (39.15)     1:54.26 (40.95)     2:35.81 (41.55)
        3:17.02 (41.21)     3:58.51 (41.49)     4:39.97 (41.46)     5:21.34 (41.37)
        6:02.67 (41.33)     6:42.16 (39.49)                                        
 13 del Olmo, Allie           09 Alamo Heights        6:48.29    6:42.46  
                  34.57     1:13.09 (38.52)     1:54.34 (41.25)     2:36.75 (42.41)
        3:19.34 (42.59)     4:01.20 (41.86)     4:44.04 (42.84)     5:25.89 (41.85)
        6:06.22 (40.33)     6:42.46 (36.24)                                        
 14 Castiglione, Marin        09 Medina Valley        8:30.27    9:10.49  
                  43.00     1:34.23 (51.23)     2:29.40 (55.17)   4:23.85 (1:54.45)
        5:21.15 (57.30)     6:19.81 (58.66)     7:18.61 (58.80)     8:16.14 (57.53)
        9:10.49 (54.35)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         11 Fredericksburg       4:57.55    4:54.16    9  
                  25.56       54.47 (28.91)     1:24.30 (29.83)     1:54.59 (30.29)
        2:25.32 (30.73)     2:55.73 (30.41)     3:26.02 (30.29)     3:56.59 (30.57)
        4:26.18 (29.59)     4:54.16 (27.98)                                        
  2 Bernal, Nic N             12 Randolph             4:56.24    5:06.40    7  
                  26.90       56.76 (29.86)     1:27.86 (31.10)     1:59.43 (31.57)
        2:31.09 (31.66)     3:02.49 (31.40)     3:33.55 (31.06)     4:05.03 (31.48)
        4:36.40 (31.37)     5:06.40 (30.00)                                        
  3 Nester, Luke S            11 Alamo Heights        4:54.73    5:12.41    6  
                  27.03       57.94 (30.91)     1:29.44 (31.50)     2:01.33 (31.89)
        2:33.64 (32.31)     3:05.58 (31.94)     3:37.57 (31.99)     4:10.03 (32.46)
        4:42.37 (32.34)     5:12.41 (30.04)                                        
  4 Raike, Bailey B           11 Alamo Heights        4:57.28    5:14.72    5  
                  28.52       59.82 (31.30)     1:31.30 (31.48)     2:03.13 (31.83)
        2:35.75 (32.62)     3:07.90 (32.15)     3:40.06 (32.16)     4:11.50 (31.44)
        4:44.56 (33.06)     5:14.72 (30.16)                                        
  5 Jeffery, Andrew N         10 Champion             5:24.75    5:15.56    4  
                  29.17     1:00.63 (31.46)     1:32.36 (31.73)     2:04.74 (32.38)
        2:36.45 (31.71)     3:08.80 (32.35)     3:40.50 (31.70)     4:12.66 (32.16)
        4:44.84 (32.18)     5:15.56 (30.72)                                        
  6 Balderas, Thomas W        10 Boerne               5:32.38    5:23.20    3  
                  27.44       58.77 (31.33)     1:31.17 (32.40)     2:03.90 (32.73)
        2:37.14 (33.24)     3:10.90 (33.76)     3:44.70 (33.80)     4:18.10 (33.40)
        4:51.36 (33.26)     5:23.20 (31.84)                                        
  7 Coward, Grant A           09 Champion             6:03.41    5:57.76    2  
                  30.64     1:04.79 (34.15)     1:39.87 (35.08)     2:16.10 (36.23)
        2:52.90 (36.80)     3:30.42 (37.52)     4:08.18 (37.76)     4:45.67 (37.49)
        5:22.83 (37.16)     5:57.76 (34.93)                                        
  8 Hawkins, Gabe L           09 Champion             6:09.03    6:00.35    1  
                  29.01     1:02.09 (33.08)     1:37.55 (35.46)     2:14.11 (36.56)
        2:51.53 (37.42)     3:29.31 (37.78)     4:07.22 (37.91)     4:46.14 (38.92)
        5:23.88 (37.74)     6:00.35 (36.47)                                        
  9 Szentes, Justin M         11 Alamo Heights        6:14.30    6:23.95  
                  30.67     1:05.37 (34.70)     1:43.20 (37.83)     2:22.35 (39.15)
        3:01.77 (39.42)     3:42.18 (40.41)     4:23.66 (41.48)     5:05.44 (41.78)
        5:46.66 (41.22)     6:23.95 (37.29)                                        
 10 Gonzales, Noah M          12 Canyon Lake          6:39.96    6:38.12  
                  30.47     1:07.44 (36.97)     1:48.69 (41.25)     2:29.60 (40.91)
        3:11.89 (42.29)     3:54.57 (42.68)     4:35.11 (40.54)     5:16.65 (41.54)
        5:59.61 (42.96)     6:38.12 (38.51)                                        
 11 Zapata, Josh              09 Medina Valley        8:45.52    7:47.93  
                  33.03     1:12.85 (39.82)     2:00.49 (47.64)     2:50.51 (50.02)
        3:40.51 (50.00)     4:30.91 (50.40)     5:21.29 (50.38)     6:12.48 (51.19)
        7:03.85 (51.37)     7:47.93 (44.08)                                        
 -- Beauman, Jener B          12 Canyon Lake          6:55.01        DFS  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         1:44.35    1:47.49   18  
     1) Clark, Maya A 12                2) Waibel, Catherine L 10         
     3) Black, Remington T 10           4) Helmer, Macy J 11              
                  26.93       53.50 (26.57)     1:20.57 (27.07)     1:47.49 (26.92)
  2 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          1:49.30    1:49.16   14  
     1) Poupart, Hannah M 10            2) Armstrong, Carrie 10           
     3) Maldonado, Riki Lyn 09          4) VanderWeele, Lizzie 12         
                  27.91       56.22 (28.31)     1:23.19 (26.97)     1:49.16 (25.97)
  3 Champion High School                              1:47.44    1:49.51   12  
     1) Rutledge, Miko H 10             2) Frantz, Amber N 09             
     3) Dutton, Kate E 11               4) Wood, Ashley N 11              
                  27.58       54.79 (27.21)     1:22.18 (27.39)     1:49.51 (27.33)
  4 Fredericksburg High School                        1:52.63    1:51.67   10  
     1) Walker, Katarina A 12           2) Huth, Silke 11                 
     3) Osterberg, Anne M 10            4) Shepard, Emma K 09             
                  28.67       55.87 (27.20)     1:24.02 (28.15)     1:51.67 (27.65)
  5 Randolph High School                              1:51.71    1:53.27    8  
     1) Hegner, Cathryn J 09            2) McMurry, Sarah K 11            
     3) Robinson, Sylvia R 09           4) Petersen, Kari N 12            
                  27.33       57.09 (29.76)     1:26.43 (29.34)     1:53.27 (26.84)
  6 Boerne High School                                1:55.63    1:57.45    6  
     1) Nauman, Megan L 10              2) Villarreal, Julia M 12         
     3) Martin, Julia M 12              4) Sloan, Gabbey L 09             
                  31.27       59.21 (27.94)     1:29.25 (30.04)     1:57.45 (28.20)
  7 Cole High School                                  2:13.94    2:09.49    4  
     1) Gonzales, Mary-Grace 09         2) Billings, Christina 09         
     3) O'Neal, Rylie 10                4) Gonzales, Erica 11             
                  32.71     1:06.51 (33.80)     1:40.76 (34.25)     2:09.49 (28.73)
  8 Uvalde High School                                2:31.32    2:29.78    2  
     1) Diongzon, Danielle 09           2) Towne, Bailey 12               
     3) Campos, Delicia 11              4) Zimmerman, Kendall E 12        
                  35.36     1:19.68 (44.32)     1:56.75 (37.07)     2:29.78 (33.03)
 -- Medina Valley High School                         2:27.15         DQ  
     1) Kroum, Kennedy 10               2) Lowell, Bethany 11             
     3) Hollander, Tristyn 11           4) Parkhurst, Victoria 10         
                  35.91     1:13.10 (37.19)     1:52.15 (39.05)          DQ (36.40)
 -- Canyon Lake High School                           1:56.48         DQ  
     1) Palmer, Shelby J 09             2) Mason, Mekayla K 11            
     3) Lin, Ana Beatriz 11             4) Carty, Anna D 10               
                  30.11     1:02.34 (32.23)     1:18.26 (15.92)          DQ (41.75)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champion High School                              1:30.58    1:30.43   18  
     1) Schluter, Boris A 12            2) Wilfong, Foster C 10           
     3) Raimondo, Preston R 11          4) Sandidge, Logan M 11           
                  23.13       46.81 (23.68)     1:08.99 (22.18)     1:30.43 (21.44)
  2 Alamo Heights High School                         1:28.61    1:32.14   14  
     1) Crosley, Andrew Q 11            2) Foote, Connor M 09             
     3) Chan, Cameron K 09              4) Du, Justin T 12                
                  22.96       46.43 (23.47)     1:09.49 (23.06)     1:32.14 (22.65)
  3 Fredericksburg High School                        1:37.11    1:37.13   12  
     1) Hammond, Graham J 11            2) Smedley, Tyler W 10            
     3) Shepard, Will J 12              4) Willis, Zach C 11              
                  24.00       48.58 (24.58)     1:13.74 (25.16)     1:37.13 (23.39)
  4 Randolph High School                              1:40.39    1:38.04   10  
     1) Barnes, Caden A 12              2) Gilson, Chase A 09             
     3) Biggerstaff Jr, Brian L 09      4) Bernal, Nic N 12               
                  24.15       50.50 (26.35)     1:15.00 (24.50)     1:38.04 (23.04)
  5 Cole High School                                  1:44.79    1:42.36    8  
     1) McGrath, Eion 10                2) O'Neal, Caden 12               
     3) Huerta, Raul 12                 4) Parker, David 10               
                  24.50       51.42 (26.92)     1:18.07 (26.65)     1:42.36 (24.29)
  6 Boerne High School                                1:42.08    1:43.40    6  
     1) Moon, Nicholas W 12             2) Fiedler, Ethan A 10            
     3) Hollimon, Dylan T 12            4) Wolf, Brock D 09               
                  25.24       50.87 (25.63)     1:17.17 (26.30)     1:43.40 (26.23)
  7 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          1:50.82    1:44.29    4  
     1) Rendell, Caleb 11               2) King, Gabriel 11               
     3) Baran, Zachary 12               4) Jones, Jaxon T 11              
                  26.45       53.18 (26.73)     1:19.16 (25.98)     1:44.29 (25.13)
  8 Medina Valley High School                         1:47.30    1:45.40    2  
     1) Miller, Yancey 12               2) Romo, Brenton 12               
     3) Carrillo, Nick 11               4) Hollon, Colton 10              
                  26.04       51.93 (25.89)     1:18.64 (26.71)     1:45.40 (26.76)
  9 Canyon Lake High School                           1:52.62    1:51.51  
     1) Johnson, Addison H 12           2) McCutchen, Jacob s 11          
     3) Gonzales, Noah M 12             4) Deluna, Isaac M 11             
                  27.16       55.51 (28.35)     1:24.20 (28.69)     1:51.51 (27.31)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Lila A             09 Alamo Heights          56.39    1:00.60    9  
                  29.23     1:00.60 (31.37)                                        
  2 McMurry, Sarah K          11 Randolph             1:11.77    1:06.98    7  
                  33.06     1:06.98 (33.92)                                        
  3 Helmer, Macy J            11 Alamo Heights        1:01.51    1:07.15    6  
                  33.15     1:07.15 (34.00)                                        
  4 Hegner, Cathryn J         09 Randolph             1:07.93    1:07.97    5  
                  33.72     1:07.97 (34.25)                                        
  5 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       12 Alamo Heights        1:04.22    1:08.38    4  
                  33.20     1:08.38 (35.18)                                        
  6 Stenberg, Mia M           11 Fredericksburg       1:09.27    1:08.44    3  
                  32.57     1:08.44 (35.87)                                        
  7 Villarreal, Julia M       12 Boerne               1:08.82    1:08.49    2  
                  33.34     1:08.49 (35.15)                                        
  8 Breuer, Molly K           10 Champion             1:08.17    1:09.75    1  
                  33.77     1:09.75 (35.98)                                        
  9 Maldonado, Riki Lyn       09 Great Hearts         1:10.81    1:11.00  
                  34.36     1:11.00 (36.64)                                        
 10 Dutton, Kate E            11 Champion             1:13.60    1:11.31  
                  34.94     1:11.31 (36.37)                                        
 11 Haynes Aelvoet, Camryn    11 Medina Valley        1:20.38    1:15.70  
                  37.78     1:15.70 (37.92)                                        
 12 Mason, Mekayla K          11 Canyon Lake          1:19.35    1:17.47  
                  37.33     1:17.47 (40.14)                                        
 13 Tubbs, Cami L             11 Fredericksburg       1:21.73    1:18.70  
                  37.51     1:18.70 (41.19)                                        
 14 Young, Lauren J           10 Champion             1:19.25    1:19.57  
                  38.75     1:19.57 (40.82)                                        
 15 Canady, Marlow V          11 Great Hearts         1:19.75    1:20.14  
                  38.10     1:20.14 (42.04)                                        
 16 Sullivan, Francie C       09 Alamo Heights        1:35.44    1:23.18  
                  39.36     1:23.18 (43.82)                                        
 17 Zimmerman, Kendall E      12 Uvalde               1:23.98    1:23.98  
                  41.78     1:23.98 (42.20)                                        
 18 Daniel, Kenleigh A        10 Boerne               1:27.29    1:26.13  
                  42.05     1:26.13 (44.08)                                        
 19 Breitbach, Abigail M      09 Randolph             1:41.63    1:27.39  
 20 Hettinger, Katelyn N      10 Canyon Lake          1:36.71    1:30.48  
 21 Dimmer, Cassidy           09 Cole                 1:32.41    1:30.61  
 22 Parkhurst, Isabell        09 Medina Valley        1:30.52    1:32.08  
 23 De Luna, Hannah           11 Medina Valley        1:36.90    1:34.50  
 24 Elizalde, Alicia          10 Cole                 1:40.80    1:35.54  
 25 Diongzon, Danielle        09 Uvalde               1:36.57    1:36.38  
                  46.53     1:36.38 (49.85)                                        
 26 Farr, Brooke L            10 Randolph             1:45.52    1:40.87  
                  46.80     1:40.87 (54.07)                                        
 27 Hamilton, Sophia C        09 Canyon Lake          1:56.58    1:45.54  
                  47.72     1:45.54 (57.82)                                        
 -- Thoele, Allyssa           10 Medina Valley        2:16.92         DQ  
                  55.94        DQ (1:01.30)                                        
 -- Palmer, Kelsey S          12 Canyon Lake          1:39.52         DQ  
                  46.45          DQ (54.24)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Logan M         11 Champion               51.48      52.56    9  
                  25.75       52.56 (26.81)                                        
  2 Kneese, Troy T            11 Fredericksburg         52.87      54.61    7  
                  26.24       54.61 (28.37)                                        
  3 Foote, Connor M           09 Alamo Heights          54.37      58.98    6  
                  27.96       58.98 (31.02)                                        
  4 Patterson, Mitchell V     09 Alamo Heights        1:04.49    1:01.40    5  
                  29.81     1:01.40 (31.59)                                        
  5 Shepard, Will J           12 Fredericksburg       1:07.25    1:03.91    4  
                  31.54     1:03.91 (32.37)                                        
  6 Maszak, Hunter S          11 Champion             1:06.82    1:05.73    3  
                  32.07     1:05.73 (33.66)                                        
  7 Holzbach, Alex J          11 Alamo Heights        1:05.71    1:06.82    2  
  8 Moon, Nicholas W          12 Boerne               1:04.09    1:07.40    1  
                  32.00     1:07.40 (35.40)                                        
  9 Butler, Walker            10 Champion             1:09.74    1:07.74  
                  31.87     1:07.74 (35.87)                                        
 10 Lamm, Park D              12 Alamo Heights        1:11.18    1:08.59  
                  32.33     1:08.59 (36.26)                                        
 11 Ottmers, Karston          09 Fredericksburg       1:32.07    1:10.00  
 12 Burch, Evan P             10 Canyon Lake          1:11.52    1:10.99  
 13 Huerta, Raul              12 Cole                 1:15.91    1:16.43  
                  37.17     1:16.43 (39.26)                                        
 14 Ferriere, Kieran H        10 Fredericksburg       1:33.77    1:19.56  
                  36.45     1:19.56 (43.11)                                        
 15 Carrillo, Nick            11 Medina Valley        1:22.92    1:20.80  
                  38.62     1:20.80 (42.18)                                        
 16 Jacobs, Eric              12 Cole                 1:35.47    1:23.69  
 17 Deluna, Isaac M           11 Canyon Lake          1:23.80    1:24.89  
 18 Jones, Cody W             09 Canyon Lake          1:26.76    1:25.67  
                  40.62     1:25.67 (45.05)                                        
 19 Rossel, Ryan              12 Medina Valley        1:29.05    1:27.40  
                  40.77     1:27.40 (46.63)                                        
 20 Braymiller, Ben           11 Medina Valley        1:32.19    1:28.47  
                  41.20     1:28.47 (47.27)                                        
 21 Lopez, Izaiah             11 Medina Valley        1:29.99    1:29.01  
 22 Alvarez, Austen M         09 Canyon Lake          1:36.13    1:31.19  
                  44.01     1:31.19 (47.18)                                        
 23 White, Will S             12 Wagner               1:34.47    1:34.16  
                  47.60     1:34.16 (46.56)                                        
 24 Flores, Kaleb             09 Cole                 1:41.30    1:50.37  
                  44.38   1:50.37 (1:05.99)                                        
 -- Morales, Enrique          10 Uvalde               2:43.09         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Elizabeth D        09 Alamo Heights        1:07.33    1:10.19    9  
                  32.98     1:10.19 (37.21)                                        
  2 Huth, Silke               11 Fredericksburg       1:16.01    1:13.19    7  
                  34.82     1:13.19 (38.37)                                        
  3 Coward, Grace M           11 Champion             1:11.18    1:14.08    6  
                  34.55     1:14.08 (39.53)                                        
  4 Clark, Maya A             12 Alamo Heights        1:12.22    1:15.54    5  
                  35.46     1:15.54 (40.08)                                        
  5 Fuhrman, Hannah E         09 Great Hearts         1:21.72    1:17.41    4  
                  36.28     1:17.41 (41.13)                                        
  6 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  12 Alamo Heights        1:13.47    1:17.82    3  
                  36.59     1:17.82 (41.23)                                        
  7 Martin, Julia M           12 Boerne               1:22.68    1:22.67    2  
                  38.02     1:22.67 (44.65)                                        
  8 Koch, Libby L             11 Champion             1:24.14    1:24.51    1  
                  39.13     1:24.51 (45.38)                                        
  9 Pond, Kira E              10 Champion             1:27.76    1:27.57  
                  42.26     1:27.57 (45.31)                                        
 10 Mayes, Jamie B            09 Alamo Heights        1:29.55    1:28.23  
                  41.22     1:28.23 (47.01)                                        
 11 Theriot, Cage C           09 Champion             1:33.24    1:29.10  
                  41.23     1:29.10 (47.87)                                        
 12 Bell, Sydney L            10 Boerne               1:28.28    1:29.13  
                  41.61     1:29.13 (47.52)                                        
 13 Nauman, Megan L           10 Boerne               1:30.33    1:29.33  
                  41.88     1:29.33 (47.45)                                        
 14 Davis, Kaitlyn            11 Medina Valley        1:27.67    1:31.66  
                  42.47     1:31.66 (49.19)                                        
 15 Lin, Ana Beatriz          11 Canyon Lake          1:34.67    1:33.37  
                  43.38     1:33.37 (49.99)                                        
 16 Palmer, Shelby J          09 Canyon Lake          1:36.23    1:35.00  
                  43.85     1:35.00 (51.15)                                        
 17 Allison, Mia R            11 Canyon Lake          1:40.42    1:36.89  
                  46.01     1:36.89 (50.88)                                        
 18 O'Neal, Rylie             10 Cole                 1:34.50    1:37.53  
                  44.46     1:37.53 (53.07)                                        
 19 Campos, Delicia           11 Uvalde               1:44.27    1:40.68  
                  47.63     1:40.68 (53.05)                                        
 20 Martinez, Xitially        12 Canyon Lake          1:48.98    1:41.88  
                  48.29     1:41.88 (53.59)                                        
 21 De Luna, Hannah           11 Medina Valley        1:47.42    1:48.54  
                  50.81     1:48.54 (57.73)                                        
 22 Stephens, Savannah        09 Medina Valley        1:55.68    1:58.02  
                  53.75   1:58.02 (1:04.27)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Sofia           11 Medina Valley        1:44.34         DQ  
                  51.81        DQ (1:01.44)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schluter, Boris A         12 Champion             1:02.72    1:03.38    9  
                  29.95     1:03.38 (33.43)                                        
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        11 Alamo Heights        1:00.90    1:04.24    7  
                  30.53     1:04.24 (33.71)                                        
  3 Hammond, Graham J         11 Fredericksburg       1:05.47    1:05.99    6  
                  30.51     1:05.99 (35.48)                                        
  4 Wilfong, Foster C         10 Champion             1:05.27    1:06.71    5  
                  31.72     1:06.71 (34.99)                                        
  5 Jones, Jaxon T            11 Great Hearts         1:09.73    1:09.86    4  
                  32.80     1:09.86 (37.06)                                        
  6 McGrath, Eion             10 Cole                 1:11.93    1:10.02    3  
                  32.92     1:10.02 (37.10)                                        
  7 Kay, Hudson E             10 Alamo Heights        1:13.22    1:10.80    2  
                  33.73     1:10.80 (37.07)                                        
  8 Hawkins, Gabe L           09 Champion             1:15.72    1:12.02    1  
                  33.42     1:12.02 (38.60)                                        
  9 Hollimon, Dylan T         12 Boerne               1:13.55    1:13.40  
                  34.25     1:13.40 (39.15)                                        
 10 Huisken, Joseph           10 Cole                 1:21.73    1:18.75  
                  36.89     1:18.75 (41.86)                                        
 11 Holzbach, Alex J          11 Alamo Heights        1:10.88    1:19.09  
                  36.84     1:19.09 (42.25)                                        
 12 Duncan, Zane A            10 Canyon Lake          1:22.24    1:21.94  
                  37.52     1:21.94 (44.42)                                        
 13 Scott, Garrett S          11 Canyon Lake          1:25.22    1:24.06  
                  37.70     1:24.06 (46.36)                                        
 14 Holzbach, Andrew T        09 Alamo Heights        1:30.05    1:24.80  
                  39.53     1:24.80 (45.27)                                        
 15 Cuellar, Seve E           12 Champion             1:22.34    1:25.12  
                  38.53     1:25.12 (46.59)                                        
 16 Wiatrek, Levi             10 Great Hearts         1:40.76    1:28.11  
                  39.85     1:28.11 (48.26)                                        
 17 Bendet, Harrison A        10 Randolph             1:37.41    1:29.20  
                  40.78     1:29.20 (48.42)                                        
 18 Hickman, Alexander        12 Cole                 1:29.49    1:32.86  
                  41.30     1:32.86 (51.56)                                        
 19 Coronado, Noe V           09 Canyon Lake          1:39.32    1:36.40  
                  44.78     1:36.40 (51.62)                                        
 20 Day, Jayden               09 Medina Valley        1:47.22    1:47.00  
                  47.57     1:47.00 (59.43)                                        
 -- Solis, Christian          10 Medina Valley        1:42.50         DQ  
                  43.19          DQ (50.29)                                        
 -- Zapata, Josh              09 Medina Valley        1:47.20         DQ  
                  40.85          DQ (57.06)                                        
 -- Salas, Andrew             10 Medina Valley        1:41.76         DQ  
                  44.32          DQ (59.73)                                        
 -- Johnson, Addison H        12 Canyon Lake          1:20.01        DFS  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alamo Heights High School                         3:36.45    3:49.80   18  
     1) Helmer, Macy J 11               2) Foote, Lila A 09               
     3) Walsh, Elizabeth D 09           4) Carroll, Sophia S 10           
                  28.64   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:27.35 (27.25)     1:56.60 (56.50)
        2:23.66 (27.06)     2:52.66 (56.06)     3:19.97 (27.31)     3:49.80 (57.14)
  2 Fredericksburg High School                        4:08.02    4:00.56   14  
     1) Walker, Katarina A 12           2) Huth, Silke 11                 
     3) Osterberg, Anne M 10            4) Cornett, Mary G 10             
                  30.03   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:30.26 (28.66)     2:01.57 (59.97)
        2:18.19 (16.62)   3:04.18 (1:02.61)     3:30.41 (26.23)     4:00.56 (56.38)
  3 Champion High School                              4:05.57    4:02.45   12  
     1) Breuer, Molly K 10              2) Coward, Grace M 11             
     3) Dutton, Kate E 11               4) Frantz, Amber N 09             
                  29.26   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:30.52 (28.66)   2:02.83 (1:00.97)
        2:31.62 (28.79)   3:03.89 (1:01.06)     3:32.07 (28.18)     4:02.45 (58.56)
  4 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          4:09.21    4:10.98   10  
     1) Fuhrman, Hannah E 09            2) Sheridan, Kayla 11             
     3) Armstrong, Carrie 10            4) Maldonado, Riki Lyn 09         
                  29.45   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:32.37 (31.02)   2:07.10 (1:05.75)
        2:37.61 (30.51)   3:10.98 (1:03.88)     3:39.78 (28.80)   4:10.98 (1:00.00)
  5 Randolph High School                              4:03.28    4:11.49    8  
     1) Hegner, Cathryn J 09            2) McMurry, Sarah K 11            
     3) Robinson, Sylvia R 09           4) Petersen, Kari N 12            
                  28.54       58.61 (58.61)     1:29.86 (31.25)   2:05.09 (1:06.48)
        2:37.94 (32.85)   3:13.18 (1:08.09)     3:40.96 (27.78)     4:11.49 (58.31)
  6 Boerne High School                                4:20.25    4:31.43    6  
     1) Bell, Kate M 12                 2) Villarreal, Julia M 12         
     3) Martin, Julia M 12              4) Sloan, Gabbey L 09             
                1:11.32                             1:42.19 ( )         2:15.86 ( )
        2:48.76 (32.90)   3:26.07 (1:10.21)     3:56.72 (30.65)   4:31.43 (1:05.36)
  7 Canyon Lake High School                           4:29.25    4:47.30    4  
     1) Palmer, Shelby J 09             2) Mason, Mekayla K 11            
     3) Hettinger, Katelyn N 10         4) Carty, Anna D 10               
                  34.07   1:13.49 (1:13.49)     1:47.07 (33.58)   2:25.95 (1:12.46)
        3:02.95 (37.00)   3:41.90 (1:15.95)     4:12.62 (30.72)   4:47.30 (1:05.40)
  8 Cole High School                                  4:59.77    4:51.07    2  
     1) Gonzales, Mary-Grace 09         2) Jones, Piper 09                
     3) Grubbs, Charlie 10              4) Gonzales, Erica 11             
                  34.79   1:14.09 (1:14.09)     1:49.20 (35.11)   2:27.93 (1:13.84)
        3:03.40 (35.47)   3:44.09 (1:16.16)     4:15.22 (31.13)   4:51.07 (1:06.98)
 -- Medina Valley High School                         4:58.95         DQ  
     1) Haynes Aelvoet, Camryn 11       2) Mireles, Roxanna 10            
     3) Davis, Kaitlyn 11               4) Ontiveros, Sofia 12            
                  32.34   1:07.57 (1:07.57)     1:22.59 (15.02)     1:46.63 (39.06)
      3:08.92 (1:22.29)   3:53.40 (2:06.77)     4:24.83 (31.43)        DQ (1:05.14)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg High School                        3:26.42    3:25.01   18  
     1) Hammond, Graham J 11            2) Kneese, Troy T 11              
     3) Smedley, Tyler W 10             4) Martinez, Antonio 11           
                  25.23       52.51 (52.51)     1:15.84 (23.33)     1:42.94 (50.43)
        2:07.91 (24.97)     2:36.38 (53.44)     2:59.79 (23.41)     3:25.01 (48.63)
  2 Alamo Heights High School                         3:24.32    3:30.34   14  
     1) Collins, Kelly W 11             2) Chan, Cameron K 09             
     3) Nester, Luke S 11               4) Raike, Bailey B 11             
                  25.00       51.97 (51.97)     1:16.46 (24.49)     1:42.94 (50.97)
        2:08.91 (25.97)     2:37.27 (54.33)     3:02.45 (25.18)     3:30.34 (53.07)
  3 Champion High School                              3:44.86    3:45.37   12  
     1) Maszak, Hunter S 11             2) Coward, Grant A 09             
     3) Hawkins, Gabe L 09              4) Jeffery, Andrew N 10           
                  27.99       58.08 (58.08)     1:24.71 (26.63)     1:53.91 (55.83)
        2:21.35 (27.44)     2:51.78 (57.87)     3:17.24 (25.46)     3:45.37 (53.59)
  4 Randolph High School                              3:48.79    3:48.74   10  
     1) Barnes, Caden A 12              2) Bendet, Harrison A 10          
     3) Biggerstaff Jr, Brian L 09      4) Bernal, Nic N 12               
                  25.76       54.23 (54.23)     1:26.57 (32.34)   2:02.64 (1:08.41)
        2:29.79 (27.15)     2:58.41 (55.77)     3:22.15 (23.74)     3:48.74 (50.33)
  5 Boerne High School                                3:49.36    3:49.35    8  
     1) Moon, Nicholas W 12             2) Fiedler, Ethan A 10            
     3) Hollimon, Dylan T 12            4) Balderas, Thomas W 10          
                  27.39       57.74 (57.74)     1:24.99 (27.25)     1:54.40 (56.66)
        2:23.16 (28.76)   2:54.69 (1:00.29)     3:20.79 (26.10)     3:49.35 (54.66)
  6 Great Hearts Monte Vista                          4:12.07    3:59.55    6  
     1) Rendell, Caleb 11               2) Rankin, Patrick 10             
     3) Baran, Zachary 12               4) Jones, Jaxon T 11              
                  28.83   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:30.73 (29.13)   2:03.24 (1:01.64)
        2:31.20 (27.96)   3:03.50 (1:00.26)     3:30.74 (27.24)     3:59.55 (56.05)
  7 Cole High School                                  4:13.33    4:06.22    4  
     1) O'Neal, Caden 12                2) Huerta, Raul 12                
     3) Jenkins, Noah 10                4) Parker, David 10               
                  29.96   1:02.92 (1:02.92)     1:32.10 (29.18)   2:05.36 (1:02.44)
        2:35.25 (29.89)   3:09.78 (1:04.42)     3:36.91 (27.13)     4:06.22 (56.44)
  8 Medina Valley High School                         4:11.22    4:07.48    2  
     1) Miller, Yancey 12               2) Hollon, Colton 10              
     3) Maldonado, Laz 09               4) Winkler, Jett 09               
                1:00.86                             1:29.69 ( )         2:01.09 ( )
        2:31.79 (30.70)   3:10.05 (1:08.96)     3:36.36 (26.31)     4:07.48 (57.43)
  9 Canyon Lake High School                           4:11.95    4:09.14  
     1) Gonzales, Noah M 12             2) Johnson, Addison H 12          
     3) Beauman, Jener B 12             4) Asfeld, Andrew T 10            
                  29.55   1:02.74 (1:02.74)     1:33.10 (30.36)   2:05.11 (1:02.37)
        2:33.13 (28.02)   3:09.21 (1:04.10)     4:09.14 (59.93)                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           371   2. Champion High School                223
  3. Fredericksburg High School          172   4. Randolph High School                 96
  5. Great Hearts Monte Vista             90   6. Boerne High School                   57
  7. Cole High School                     43   8. Medina Valley High School            22
  9. Canyon Lake High School              13  10. Uvalde High School                    2
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           207   2. Champion High School                102
  3. Fredericksburg High School           72   4. Great Hearts Monte Vista             63
  5. Randolph High School                 51   6. Boerne High School                   24
  7. Cole High School                     10   8. Canyon Lake High School               9
  8. Medina Valley High School             9  10. Uvalde High School                    2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Alamo Heights High School           164   2. Champion High School                121
  3. Fredericksburg High School          100   4. Randolph High School                 45
  5. Cole High School                     33   5. Boerne High School                   33
  7. Great Hearts Monte Vista             27   8. Medina Valley High School            13
  9. Canyon Lake High School               4