2017 UIL District 25-6A Swimming & Diving Championships / 25-6A
Davis Natatorium - 1/27/2017 and 1/28/2017     
Final Results and Scores                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School                       1:49.70    1:53.23   18  
     1) Wilson, Avery S 11              2) Howell, Valerie E 12           
     3) Mansker, Caitie M 11            4) Webster, Hailey R 12           
  2 Clemens High School                               2:01.50    1:58.93   14  
     1) Voos, Aly N 10                  2) Eberhard, Katarina L 11        
     3) Mai, Aubrey E 10                4) Borland, Hannah L 11           
  3 Cibolo Steele High School                         2:01.63    2:00.33   12  
     1) Fajota, Nia 10                  2) Smith, Madelaine 10            
     3) Bruner, Evelyn G 09             4) Hartman, DeAsia 11             
  4 New Braunfels High School                         2:02.60    2:01.24   10  
     1) Williams, Cameron B 09          2) Sollohub, Hannah E 10          
     3) Gilcrease, Katelyn M 12         4) Kuntz, Stella K 10             
  5 Canyon High School                                2:10.25    2:04.53    8  
     1) Everett, Katherine 12           2) McComb, Rachel 10              
     3) Danielsen, Hailey 11            4) Whitney, Samantha 11           
  6 East Central High School                          2:15.01    2:10.89    6  
     1) Kellner, Taylor 09              2) Nast, Ava 10                   
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia L 10          4) Hinojosa, Veronica 12          
  7 San Marcos High School                            2:14.11    2:17.10    4  
     1) McMains, Maggie 10              2) Miles, Tara 12                 
     3) Sheffield, Fallon 10            4) Prewitt, Natalie 12            
  8 Judson High School                                2:19.79    2:18.57    2  
     1) Lawler, Faith 11                2) Rodriguez, Amorette 10         
     3) Hitchens, Danielle 09           4) Vargas-Rios, Aaliah 11         
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School                       1:39.96    1:39.34   18  
     1) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12              2) Besch, Shaun S 10              
     3) Mansker, Cole S 12              4) Klinksiek, Konnar P 10         
  2 New Braunfels High School                         1:42.91    1:40.72   14  
     1) Barrera, Isaac R 10             2) Brown, Caleb S 12              
     3) Malatek, William K 10           4) Kuntz, Conrad M 11             
  3 Canyon High School                                1:46.63    1:43.90   12  
     1) Carnes, Clayton 12              2) Anderson, Drew R 10            
     3) Duckworth, Derek 12             4) Goulais, Michael 12            
  4 Cibolo Steele High School                         1:50.12    1:45.51   10  
     1) Aimone, Kyle 09                 2) Hernandez, Samuel 09           
     3) Fricke, William 09              4) Dowdy, Joshua 09               
  5 Clemens High School                               1:51.58    1:47.37    8  
     1) Dziergowski, Steven S 11        2) Brehm, Jacob N 09              
     3) Savage, Conley J 09             4) Bluebird, Jayden b 11          
  6 Judson High School                                1:53.56    1:53.88    6  
     1) Thurman, Kyle 12                2) Thurman, Paul 10               
     3) Smith, Chris 10                 4) Santizo, Nestor 11             
  7 San Marcos High School                            1:59.47    1:59.22    4  
     1) Ryan, Will 11                   2) Whited, Koby 09                
     3) Evans, Jarrod 11                4) DeLaIgleisa, Thomas 12         
 -- East Central High School                          1:56.88         DQ  
     1) Moya, Mikel 10                  2) De La Varga Henao, Jose 12     
     3) Cantu, Elijah 11                4) Bailey, Zach 11                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn G          09 Steele               1:55.75    1:55.20    9  
  2 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      10 Smithson Valley      1:58.04    1:59.26    7  
  3 Borland, Hannah L         11 Clemens              1:57.12    2:02.21    6  
  4 Voos, Aly N               10 Clemens              2:00.57    2:02.77    5  
  5 Williams, Cameron B       09 New Braunfels        2:05.78    2:04.52    4  
  6 Herrera, Molly            10 Clemens              2:12.96    2:06.25    3  
  7 Starr, Morgan             11 Canyon               2:10.40    2:07.00    2  
  8 Nestor, Sarah             09 Steele               2:17.46    2:18.91    1  
  9 Smith, Jewelian A         12 Smithson Valley      2:23.85    2:23.85  
 10 Aimone, Isabelle          11 Steele               2:29.99    2:24.11  
 11 Chinchay, Cecilia L       10 East Central         2:31.54    2:25.81  
 12 Chandler, Kyra            10 Canyon               2:36.17    2:27.64  
 13 O'Neal, Julia             09 Smithson Valley      2:26.34    2:29.20  
 14 Wonsang, Emily            10 Canyon               2:30.93    2:32.49  
 15 Parker, Sydney            09 Steele               2:28.74    2:32.72  
 16 McMains, Maggie           10 San Marcos           2:28.97    2:32.84  
 17 Esteves, Alyssa           11 East Central         2:28.66    2:33.37  
 18 Salgado, Brooke N         10 Smithson Valley      2:38.39    2:34.91  
 19 Willett, Christine        09 Canyon               2:47.88    2:46.13  
 20 Fernandez, Faith          11 Judson               2:50.45    2:50.77  
 21 Rice, Skylar              09 San Marcos           3:19.00    2:52.69  
 22 Crowder, Kaelee           10 San Marcos           2:56.03    2:54.85  
 23 Moncivais, Valarie A      11 New Braunfels        2:48.63    2:58.06  
 24 Holland, Delaney          12 East Central         3:05.21    3:05.03  
 25 Fuentes, Soveyda          09 East Central         3:15.99    3:16.72  
 26 Mills, Mazlyn H           09 New Braunfels        3:41.21    3:17.56  
 -- Bates, Sophie             10 San Marcos           3:50.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          10 New Braunfels        1:42.60    1:45.25    9  
  2 Dziergowski, Steven S     11 Clemens              1:52.07    1:49.45    7  
  3 Brown, Caleb S            12 New Braunfels        1:49.03    1:51.85    6  
  4 Dowdy, Joshua             09 Steele               1:58.29    1:53.13    5  
  5 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley      1:50.61    1:53.16    4  
  6 Brehm, Jacob N            09 Clemens              2:07.09    1:54.97    3  
  7 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley      1:59.36    1:55.25    2  
  8 Rivera, Marcos            10 Canyon               2:01.54    1:58.95    1  
  9 Peter, Kendal R           09 Smithson Valley      2:04.51    2:02.33  
 10 Pyle, Ethan T             09 Smithson Valley      2:06.13    2:03.69  
 11 Reynolds, Ethen           11 Canyon               2:24.01    2:06.69  
 12 Pagiotas, Orion A         10 Clemens              2:24.04    2:12.99  
 13 Vacek, Jackson P          10 New Braunfels        2:39.87    2:16.67  
 14 Crowder, Andrew           09 San Marcos           2:29.47    2:24.30  
 15 Byers, Tyler              09 Canyon               2:34.18    2:24.91  
 16 Meloni, Ian               11 Judson               2:27.64    2:24.95  
 17 Myers, Kyle               09 Canyon               2:27.60    2:25.20  
 18 Montes, Benjamin          11 East Central         2:30.76    2:27.94  
 19 Dilworth, Cameron         11 Judson               2:32.32    2:28.09  
 20 Kaiser, Preston S         11 Clemens              2:30.71    2:31.02  
 21 Lozoya, Josh              11 Judson               2:25.01    2:34.21  
 22 Bates, Thomas             10 San Marcos           2:33.48    2:34.25  
 23 Lopez, Tristin            10 Steele               2:31.86    2:34.70  
 24 Green, Austin             12 East Central         2:34.29    2:35.19  
 25 Posey, Lance L            10 San Marcos           2:32.78    2:36.59  
 26 Gonzales, Jesus           10 East Central         2:46.18    2:40.77  
 27 Jones, Jeffrey            11 Judson               2:30.01    2:51.86  
 28 Thompson, Bruce           09 East Central         2:55.17    2:52.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Holly             11 Steele               2:24.58    2:23.88    9  
  2 Herrera, Jessi            12 Clemens              2:27.58    2:25.14    7  
  3 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley      2:28.80    2:28.44    6  
  4 Collazo, Cami R           11 Smithson Valley      2:31.21    2:34.03    5  
  5 Strean, Cacee K           10 New Braunfels        2:43.25    2:44.39    4  
  6 Danielsen, Hailey         11 Canyon               2:43.99    2:45.11    3  
  7 Scott, Leaha M            11 Smithson Valley      2:44.24    2:46.31    2  
  8 Miller, Chloe D           10 Clemens              3:03.37    2:49.05    1  
  9 Ayers, Courtney C         11 Clemens              2:59.87    2:54.76  
 10 Nast, Ava                 10 East Central         2:52.98    2:57.73  
 11 Hitchens, Danielle        09 Judson               3:00.72    2:57.96  
 12 Meza, Kaleigh             10 Canyon               2:58.92    2:58.10  
 13 Miles, Tara               12 San Marcos           3:03.06    3:03.36  
 14 Sheffield, Fallon         10 San Marcos           2:58.62    3:05.19  
 15 Daughetee, Kennedy        10 Steele               3:52.49    3:21.36  
 16 Wilson, Samantha          10 Steele               4:21.10    3:25.03  
 -- Vazquez, Brianna          12 Steele               3:55.79         DQ  
 -- Ryel, Sara                11 Clemens              2:59.12         DQ  
 -- Fernandez, Faith          11 Judson               3:36.09         DQ  
 -- Long, Anna                12 Canyon               3:05.60         DQ  
 -- Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      2:33.38         DQ  
 -- Williams, Kassidy W       11 New Braunfels        3:21.31         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aimone, Kyle              09 Steele               2:10.26    2:05.20    9  
  2 Savage, Conley J          09 Clemens              2:13.86    2:08.51    7  
  3 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley      2:10.19    2:10.30    6  
  4 Thurman, Paul             10 Judson               2:17.26    2:12.04    5  
  5 Rodeffer, Zachary J       11 New Braunfels        2:14.20    2:12.98    4  
  6 Hernandez, Samuel         09 Steele               2:20.72    2:15.26    3  
  7 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     11 Canyon               2:25.01    2:18.51    2  
  8 Hartman, Judah            12 Steele               2:22.30    2:19.02    1  
  9 Ryan, Will                11 San Marcos           2:28.23    2:20.58  
 10 Hardaway, Hayden B        09 New Braunfels        2:25.68    2:20.70  
 11 Hancock, Bryan            11 Canyon               2:30.87    2:28.12  
 12 Brown, Phillip R          10 New Braunfels        2:30.22    2:29.03  
 13 Baer, Thomas              12 Canyon               2:34.96    2:29.32  
 14 Hancock, Nicholas         11 Canyon               2:31.98    2:30.85  
 15 Smith, Chris              10 Judson               2:29.49    2:31.85  
 16 Mitchell, Parker L        11 Smithson Valley      2:39.01    2:34.14  
 17 Wingate, Chancelyn        09 Steele               2:39.41    2:34.59  
 18 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley      2:32.57    2:36.62  
 19 Silva, Sergio             10 Judson               2:40.18    2:37.41  
 20 Kelley, Ronan C           11 Smithson Valley      2:39.94    2:39.41  
 21 De La Varga Henao, Jose   12 East Central         2:45.94    2:49.91  
 -- Williams, David A         12 New Braunfels        2:36.68         DQ  
 -- Miranda, Steve            12 East Central         2:56.88         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley        24.27      24.45    9  
  2 Mai, Aubrey E             10 Clemens                24.71      25.04    7  
  3 Webster, Hailey R         12 Smithson Valley        24.83      25.48    6  
  4 Whitney, Samantha         11 Canyon                 27.32      26.69    4.5
  4 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley        26.88      26.69    4.5
  6 Dean-VonStultz, Madi K    12 Smithson Valley        27.10      26.71    3  
  7 Gilcrease, Katelyn M      12 New Braunfels          26.24      26.74    2  
  8 Fajota, Nia               10 Steele                 27.37      26.97    1  
  9 Hartman, DeAsia           11 Steele                 28.30      27.79  
 10 McComb, Rachel            10 Canyon                 29.35      28.43  
 11 Sadler, Erica             11 San Marcos             29.49      28.52  
 12 Jones, Raven              12 Steele                 30.77      29.62  
 13 Allmand, Edie R           11 San Marcos             29.76      29.71  
 14 Barr, Berkeley E          09 New Braunfels          30.01      29.72  
 15 Kuntz, Stella K           10 New Braunfels          29.32      29.82  
 16 Puddy, Lauren             11 San Marcos             30.29      30.19  
 17 Flint, Emilie N           10 Clemens                29.72      30.62  
 17 Ayers, Courtney C         11 Clemens                31.89      30.62  
 19 Corripio, Ariel C         12 New Braunfels          30.46      30.77  
 20 Hitchens, Danielle        09 Judson                 29.62      30.81  
 21 Hinojosa, Veronica        12 East Central           32.31      31.06  
 22 Goar, Patricia            12 Steele                 32.42      31.49  
 23 Aylesworth, Rebecca       10 Canyon                 32.54      32.06  
 24 De La Iglesia, Izzy       10 San Marcos             32.28      32.55  
 25 Vargas-Rios, Aaliah       11 Judson                 33.18      32.72  
 26 Torres, Grace             11 Judson                 34.86      34.51  
 27 Platt, Emma               10 Canyon                 33.82      34.90  
 28 Ortiz, Yunuen             10 Judson                 38.88      36.96  
 29 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 East Central           39.08      38.91  
 30 Maltos, Jennifer          12 East Central           40.77      39.93  
 31 Aguilar, Meagan           10 East Central           42.29      43.57  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       10 Smithson Valley        20.59      21.42    9  
  2 Duckworth, Derek          12 Canyon                 21.08      21.48    7  
  3 Mansker, Cole S           12 Smithson Valley        23.27      22.48    6  
  4 Kuntz, Conrad M           11 New Braunfels          23.25      22.65    5  
  5 Mowen, James              11 San Marcos             23.51      23.12    4  
  6 Malatek, William K        10 New Braunfels          22.84      23.17    3  
  7 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley        22.88      23.27    2  
  8 Anderson, Drew R          10 Canyon                 23.18      23.33    1  
  9 Richardson, Ryson         12 San Marcos             24.29      23.49  
 10 Farnsworth, Cale D        10 Smithson Valley        23.18      23.50  
 11 Shaw, Cameron S           10 Canyon                 23.48      23.82  
 12 Goulais, Michael          12 Canyon                 24.41      24.05  
 13 Repasi, Porter D          09 New Braunfels          24.35      24.80  
 14 McGuire, Ian              11 San Marcos             25.41      24.92  
 15 Bluebird, Jayden b        11 Clemens                25.40      25.39  
 16 Tate, Thomas              11 San Marcos             26.31      25.46  
 17 Harrell, John N           11 New Braunfels          24.97      25.49  
 18 Martinez, Danilo          12 Steele                 26.36      25.67  
 19 Aguilar, Isaiah E         09 Clemens                27.47      26.22  
 20 Luke - County, Jaylin A   10 Clemens                28.27      27.08  
 21 Jones, Jeffrey            11 Judson                 29.65      27.83  
 22 Bailey, Zach              11 East Central           28.68      28.49  
 22 Dilworth, Cameron         11 Judson                 28.02      28.49  
 24 Meloni, Ian               11 Judson                 29.13      28.97  
 25 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Wagner                 31.87      30.45  
 26 Ramos, Angel              10 East Central           29.51      30.98  
 27 Cantu, Elijah             11 East Central           31.29      31.66  
 28 Escobar, Ethan            09 East Central           35.61      34.61  
 29 Hille, Josh               09 Judson                 36.19      35.13  
 30 N'Keze, Onyah             09 Wagner                 36.88      35.60  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krbec, Brigid             10 Steele                    NP     368.00    9  
  2 Stone, Katelyn               Smithson Valley           NP     311.95    7  
  3 LaVallie, Autumn             Steele                    NP     298.55    6  
  4 Wesolowski, Katelyn          SAMCL                     NP     238.95    5  
  5 Candia, Samantha          11 Steele                    NP     174.30    4  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jacquelyne C      10 Smithson Valley      1:10.23    1:03.42    9  
  2 Collazo, Cami R           11 Smithson Valley      1:03.06    1:04.51    7  
  3 Kellner, Taylor           09 East Central         1:04.63    1:04.74    6  
  4 Bruner, Holly             11 Steele               1:04.85    1:05.77    5  
  5 Herrera, Jessi            12 Clemens              1:06.32    1:06.09    4  
  6 Houlahan, Brinna M        09 Smithson Valley      1:08.15    1:06.90    3  
  7 Masalihit, Leila M        09 Smithson Valley      1:14.08    1:11.45    2  
  8 Danielsen, Hailey         11 Canyon               1:15.62    1:12.43    1  
  9 Strean, Cacee K           10 New Braunfels        1:11.27    1:16.02  
 10 Miller, Chloe D           10 Clemens              1:25.39    1:18.76  
 11 Goar, Patricia            12 Steele               1:27.03    1:20.34  
 12 Meza, Kaleigh             10 Canyon               1:19.44    1:22.21  
 13 Esteves, Alyssa           11 East Central         1:18.56    1:22.33  
 14 Sheffield, Fallon         10 San Marcos           1:18.50    1:23.99  
 15 Puddy, Lauren             11 San Marcos           1:31.99    1:24.90  
 16 Sampson, Nikaylah         09 Steele               1:33.41    1:25.19  
 17 LeGagneur, Dominique      11 San Marcos           1:30.27    1:30.71  
 18 Myers, Cortney S          09 New Braunfels        1:39.18    1:35.38  
 19 Martinez, Jaylah          09 Steele               1:44.79    1:51.51  
 -- Fischer, Paige M          11 Clemens              1:49.85         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Cole S           12 Smithson Valley        54.02      54.05    9  
  2 Malatek, William K        10 New Braunfels          55.86      55.26    7  
  3 Farnsworth, Cale D        10 Smithson Valley        54.69      55.74    6  
  4 Goodner, Michael A        12 New Braunfels          58.51      58.26    5  
  5 Nwaeze, Amechi K          09 Smithson Valley        58.76      58.27    4  
  6 Fricke, William           09 Steele               1:01.43      58.81    3  
  7 Tate, Thomas              11 San Marcos           1:05.18    1:02.04    2  
  8 Hancock, Bryan            11 Canyon               1:05.17    1:02.28    1  
  9 Spainhower, Noah          12 Steele               1:03.42    1:03.09  
 10 May, Hayden B             09 Smithson Valley      1:06.96    1:03.41  
 11 Shaw, Cameron S           10 Canyon               1:03.36    1:03.65  
 12 Borja, Chris              12 Steele               1:08.76    1:04.55  
 13 Smith, Chris              10 Judson               1:07.94    1:06.42  
 14 Evans, Jarrod             11 San Marcos           1:14.23    1:07.39  
 15 Soto, Garrett Q           11 New Braunfels        1:10.75    1:10.58  
 16 Santizo, Nestor           11 Judson               1:16.73    1:14.38  
 17 Moya, Mikel               10 East Central         1:19.61    1:17.48  
 18 Watts, Theo               10 Steele               1:23.04    1:18.00  
 19 Colon, Brandon L          12 New Braunfels        1:27.56    1:18.33  
 20 Holland, Cameron          09 East Central         1:31.27    1:28.12  
 -- Williamson, Stephen       10 San Marcos           1:23.17         DQ  
 -- Pagiotas, Orion A         10 Clemens              1:08.97         DQ  
 -- Cosme-Ortiz, Jose         11 Judson               1:25.01         DQ  
 -- Cantu, Elijah             11 East Central         1:21.60         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Caitie M         11 Smithson Valley        53.37      53.79    9  
  2 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley        54.74      54.14    7  
  3 Mai, Aubrey E             10 Clemens                54.08      54.40    6  
  4 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley        55.67      55.18    5  
  5 Webster, Hailey R         12 Smithson Valley        55.83      55.24    4  
  6 Starr, Morgan             11 Canyon                 59.62      57.67    3  
  7 Gilcrease, Katelyn M      12 New Braunfels          56.77      57.69    2  
  8 Whitney, Samantha         11 Canyon               1:00.78      58.85    1  
  9 Smith, Madelaine          10 Steele                 58.63      58.91  
 10 Eberhard, Katarina L      11 Clemens              1:00.87    1:00.05  
 11 Counley, Sydnie           10 San Marcos           1:02.65    1:00.73  
 12 Schultz, Asilyn           11 Canyon               1:03.84    1:01.57  
 13 Sheridan, Paris R         10 Clemens              1:03.00    1:01.73  
 14 Pearce, Julia             09 Clemens              1:03.46    1:03.20  
 15 Sadler, Erica             11 San Marcos           1:05.04    1:05.35  
 16 Barr, Berkeley E          09 New Braunfels        1:11.81    1:05.59  
 17 Allmand, Edie R           11 San Marcos           1:06.40    1:07.97  
 18 Sampson, Nikaylah         09 Steele               1:08.50    1:08.23  
 19 Sanchez, Savannah         09 San Marcos           1:12.55    1:10.60  
 20 Rodriguez, Amorette       10 Judson               1:12.99    1:11.34  
 21 McHodgkins, Zoe           09 Steele               1:15.48    1:12.88  
 22 Vargas-Rios, Aaliah       11 Judson               1:15.14    1:14.85  
 23 Copeland, Kaitlyn K       10 New Braunfels        1:11.12    1:14.98  
 24 Deleon, Myranda           09 Steele               1:17.57    1:15.80  
 25 Haines, Riley             12 Canyon               1:15.69    1:16.98  
 26 Moncivais, Valarie A      11 New Braunfels        1:14.05    1:17.08  
 27 Ohland, Taylor            11 East Central         1:15.96    1:19.24  
 28 Ortiz, Yunuen             10 Judson               1:30.24    1:24.83  
 29 Maltos, Jennifer          12 East Central         1:31.98    1:31.16  
 30 Teague, Amethyst          09 East Central         1:34.23    1:33.33  
 31 Herrera, Rebecca          09 East Central         1:39.63    1:36.36  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       10 Smithson Valley        45.65      47.38    9  
  2 Duckworth, Derek          12 Canyon                 46.64      47.79    7  
  3 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        50.55      49.87    6  
  4 Rodeffer, Zachary J       11 New Braunfels          51.66      50.28    5  
  5 Kuntz, Conrad M           11 New Braunfels          52.21      51.16    4  
  6 Thurman, Kyle             12 Judson                 52.10      52.13    3  
  7 Youngblood, Chris M       10 Smithson Valley        53.19      52.65    2  
  8 Garibay, Frankie N        11 Smithson Valley        53.52      53.17    0.5
  8 Goulais, Michael          12 Canyon                 53.73      53.17    0.5
 10 Repasi, Porter D          09 New Braunfels          56.02      54.20  
 11 Richardson, Ryson         12 San Marcos             57.60      54.48  
 12 Harp, Chad                12 Canyon                 54.58      54.60  
 13 McGuire, Ian              11 San Marcos             59.33      56.80  
 14 Carnes, Clayton           12 Canyon                 58.52      57.85  
 15 Hernandez-Guzman, David   10 Steele               1:00.19      58.05  
 16 Harrell, John N           11 New Braunfels          57.98      58.46  
 17 Hille, Sam                12 Judson                 59.21      58.66  
 18 Michaud, Nick             11 Clemens              1:00.89      59.55  
 19 Borja, Chris              12 Steele                 56.78    1:00.00  
 20 Murdoch, Ben              10 San Marcos           1:04.87    1:00.69  
 21 Williamson, Stephen       10 San Marcos           1:04.97    1:03.05  
 22 Munroe, Ash/Ashton S      11 Clemens              1:07.33    1:03.71  
 23 Phan, Chris q             11 Clemens              1:09.82    1:07.17  
 24 Freudenrich, Johnny       11 Judson               1:10.39    1:07.94  
 25 Lopez, Tristin            10 Steele               1:48.12    1:08.59  
 26 Goertz, Isaiah            12 Judson               1:15.18    1:10.79  
 27 Ramos, Angel              10 East Central         1:05.41    1:13.34  
 28 Almanza, Ryan             09 East Central         1:18.62    1:15.95  
 29 Coleman, Jermaine         10 East Central         1:22.90    1:20.73  
 30 N'Keze, Onyah             09 Wagner               1:26.68    1:24.33  
 31 Villarreal, Sebastian     09 East Central         1:23.52    1:24.74  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      10 Smithson Valley      5:14.84    5:11.31    9  
  2 Voos, Aly N               10 Clemens              5:16.23    5:14.77    7  
  3 Bruner, Evelyn G          09 Steele               5:16.62    5:15.56    6  
  4 Borland, Hannah L         11 Clemens              5:14.82    5:31.51    5  
  5 Herrera, Molly            10 Clemens              5:48.42    5:33.09    4  
  6 Kellner, Taylor           09 East Central         5:41.51    5:35.12    3  
  7 Sollohub, Hannah E        10 New Braunfels        5:47.19    5:41.70    2  
  8 Hunt, Adriana A           11 Smithson Valley      5:53.26    5:49.79    1  
  9 Everett, Katherine        12 Canyon               6:12.71    6:04.06  
 10 Nestor, Sarah             09 Steele               6:13.63    6:04.64  
 11 Aimone, Isabelle          11 Steele               6:20.97    6:25.30  
 12 Gutierrez, Jasmine L      10 Clemens              6:44.78    6:26.49  
 13 Chinchay, Cecilia L       10 East Central         6:38.25    6:31.64  
 14 Smith, Deanna M           11 Smithson Valley      6:52.18    6:33.86  
 15 Smith, Jewelian A         12 Smithson Valley      6:23.44    6:36.55  
 16 Chandler, Kyra            10 Canyon               6:59.22    6:42.96  
 17 Willett, Christine        09 Canyon               7:30.06    7:10.20  
 18 Jones, Marissa            10 East Central         7:31.18    7:24.69  
 19 Williams, Kassidy W       11 New Braunfels        7:37.84    7:50.66  
 20 Vazquez, Brianna          12 Steele               8:55.49    8:11.49  
 21 Williams, Alexa R         09 New Braunfels        8:52.57    8:44.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          10 New Braunfels        4:39.83    4:47.74    9  
  2 Dziergowski, Steven S     11 Clemens              4:57.21    4:51.99    7  
  3 Savage, Conley J          09 Clemens              5:15.21    5:05.98    6  
  4 Copeland, Connor J        12 New Braunfels        5:20.64    5:19.59    5  
  5 Rivera, Marcos            10 Canyon               5:35.05    5:25.38    4  
  6 Peter, Kendal R           09 Smithson Valley      5:39.31    5:30.58    3  
  7 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     11 Canyon               5:52.59    5:35.20    2  
  8 Hardaway, Hayden B        09 New Braunfels        5:46.06    5:41.34    1  
  9 Brown, Phillip R          10 New Braunfels        5:42.02    5:46.12  
 10 Hernandez-Guzman, David   10 Steele               5:53.42    5:53.93  
 11 Hartman, Asher            11 Steele               5:58.23    5:59.28  
 12 Brennan, Ryan P           10 Smithson Valley      5:43.82    6:01.01  
 13 Lozano, Robert A          12 Smithson Valley      6:17.89    6:02.73  
 14 Spainhower, Noah          12 Steele               5:47.18    6:02.96  
 15 Butschek, Nicolas         10 Canyon               6:48.11    6:21.90  
 16 Watts, Theo               10 Steele               6:50.17    6:22.84  
 17 Byers, Tyler              09 Canyon               6:55.69    6:46.20  
 18 Bates, Thomas             10 San Marcos           6:47.61    6:50.24  
 19 Montes, Benjamin          11 East Central         6:54.69    6:53.83  
 20 Stevenson, Peyton         11 Smithson Valley      7:19.11    6:55.24  
 21 Navarrete, Tenoch         10 San Marcos           6:49.78    6:56.03  
 22 Green, Austin             12 East Central         7:11.64    7:11.60  
 23 Gonzales, Jesus           10 East Central         7:32.47    7:37.36  
 24 Thompson, Bruce           09 East Central         7:53.81    7:51.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School                       1:39.58    1:41.04   18  
     1) Howell, Valerie E 12            2) Wilson, Avery S 11             
     3) Webster, Hailey R 12            4) Mansker, Caitie M 11           
  2 Canyon High School                                1:53.07    1:49.40   14  
     1) Starr, Morgan 11                2) Whitney, Samantha 11           
     3) Schultz, Asilyn 11              4) McComb, Rachel 10              
  3 Cibolo Steele High School                         1:53.10    1:53.04   12  
     1) Bruner, Holly 11                2) Nestor, Sarah 09               
     3) Hartman, DeAsia 11              4) Jones, Raven 12                
  4 Clemens High School                               1:57.81    1:53.31   10  
     1) Sheridan, Paris R 10            2) Pearce, Julia 09               
     3) Herrera, Molly 10               4) Herrera, Jessi 12              
  5 San Marcos High School                            1:59.98    1:54.81    8  
     1) Sadler, Erica 11                2) Prewitt, Natalie 12            
     3) Allmand, Edie R 11              4) Counley, Sydnie 10             
  6 East Central High School                          2:03.26    1:58.90    6  
     1) Nast, Ava 10                    2) Hinojosa, Veronica 12          
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia L 10          4) Kellner, Taylor 09             
  7 Judson High School                                2:01.86    2:03.34    4  
     1) Lawler, Faith 11                2) Rodriguez, Amorette 10         
     3) Hitchens, Danielle 09           4) Fernandez, Faith 11            
 -- New Braunfels High School                         2:04.32         DQ  
     1) Strean, Cacee K 10              2) Copeland, Kaitlyn K 10         
     3) Corripio, Ariel C 12            4) Barr, Berkeley E 09            
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley High School                       1:28.68    1:28.75   18  
     1) Ogrodnik, Ian C 12              2) Besch, Shaun S 10              
     3) Mansker, Cole S 12              4) Klinksiek, Konnar P 10         
  2 Canyon High School                                1:38.45    1:31.40   14  
     1) Duckworth, Derek 12             2) Anderson, Drew R 10            
     3) Shaw, Cameron S 10              4) Goulais, Michael 12            
  3 San Marcos High School                            1:37.87    1:35.18   12  
     1) Mowen, James 11                 2) McGuire, Ian 11                
     3) Tate, Thomas 11                 4) Richardson, Ryson 12           
  4 New Braunfels High School                         1:36.11    1:35.51   10  
     1) Kuntz, Conrad M 11              2) Repasi, Porter D 09            
     3) Rodeffer, Zachary J 11          4) Harrell, John N 11             
  5 Cibolo Steele High School                         1:43.41    1:41.17    8  
     1) Spainhower, Noah 12             2) Hartman, Judah 12              
     3) Hernandez, Samuel 09            4) Borja, Chris 12                
  6 Clemens High School                               1:48.15    1:46.51    6  
     1) Pagiotas, Orion A 10            2) Aguilar, Isaiah E 09           
     3) Michaud, Nick 11                4) Luke - County, Jaylin A 10     
  7 Judson High School                                1:49.46    1:49.23    4  
     1) Hille, Sam 12                   2) Meloni, Ian 11                 
     3) Lozoya, Josh 11                 4) Dilworth, Cameron 11           
  8 East Central High School                          2:04.38    2:02.25    2  
     1) Cantu, Elijah 11                2) Ramos, Angel 10                
     3) Bailey, Zach 11                 4) Montes, Benjamin 11            
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron B       09 New Braunfels        1:01.57    1:01.33    9  
  2 Wilson, Avery S           11 Smithson Valley      1:01.14    1:01.75    7  
  3 Weatherford, Julia S      10 Smithson Valley      1:06.82    1:05.52    6  
  4 Lawler, Faith             11 Judson               1:07.19    1:05.58    5  
  5 Fajota, Nia               10 Steele               1:09.36    1:10.40    4  
  6 Everett, Katherine        12 Canyon               1:12.37    1:10.93    3  
  7 Pearce, Julia             09 Clemens              1:13.15    1:11.38    2  
  8 Counley, Sydnie           10 San Marcos           1:14.02    1:13.53    1  
  9 Sheridan, Paris R         10 Clemens              1:14.72    1:13.61  
 10 Sipple, Emma M            11 Smithson Valley      1:13.73    1:14.00  
 11 Ryel, Sara                11 Clemens              1:17.03    1:15.57  
 12 Richardson, Holly         10 Clemens              1:17.65    1:15.77  
 13 Parker, Sydney            09 Steele               1:21.62    1:16.88  
 14 McMains, Maggie           10 San Marcos           1:17.31    1:17.84  
 15 Dow, Emma L               11 Smithson Valley      1:18.33    1:23.72  
 16 White, Daphne             10 Canyon               1:20.53    1:24.77  
 17 LeGagneur, Dominique      11 San Marcos           1:23.29    1:25.10  
 18 McCauley, Erin            11 Canyon               1:23.27    1:27.29  
 19 Boissevain, Leah          09 San Marcos           1:23.16    1:28.99  
 20 Everett, Alexandra        09 Canyon               1:32.12    1:29.41  
 21 Deleon, Myranda           09 Steele               1:43.99    1:32.23  
 22 Ohland, Taylor            11 East Central         1:34.37    1:34.08  
 23 Rosario, Arieliz          11 East Central         1:39.20    1:38.50  
 24 Ulloa, Jasmine            09 East Central         1:59.14    1:46.72  
 25 Chalup, Natalia           11 Steele               2:33.17    1:47.07  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogrodnik, Ian C           12 Smithson Valley        55.38      56.12    9  
  2 Hunt, Joe E               09 Smithson Valley        56.54      57.46    7  
  3 Dowdy, Joshua             09 Steele               1:01.49      57.91    6  
  4 Thurman, Kyle             12 Judson               1:00.79      59.65    5  
  5 Mowen, James              11 San Marcos           1:03.43      59.81    4  
  6 Fricke, William           09 Steele               1:04.95    1:01.57    3  
  7 Carnes, Clayton           12 Canyon               1:05.68    1:02.05    2  
  8 Goodner, Michael A        12 New Braunfels        1:02.09    1:02.61    1  
  9 Hartman, Asher            11 Steele               1:05.03    1:05.84  
 10 Wageman, Brandon T        12 Smithson Valley      1:06.72    1:06.19  
 11 Dickey, Erik M            10 Smithson Valley      1:09.36    1:08.90  
 12 Harp, Chad                12 Canyon               1:08.05    1:08.94  
 13 Williams, David A         12 New Braunfels        1:05.78    1:09.38  
 14 Michaud, Nick             11 Clemens              1:15.06    1:12.42  
 15 Morawiec, Conner          12 Canyon               1:10.11    1:12.77  
 16 Lozoya, Josh              11 Judson               1:19.52    1:12.83  
 17 Santizo, Nestor           11 Judson               1:13.27    1:12.97  
 18 Crowder, Andrew           09 San Marcos           1:28.30    1:13.43  
 19 Murdoch, Ben              10 San Marcos           1:28.28    1:15.51  
 20 Pitcher, Benjamin J       11 New Braunfels        1:22.56    1:21.37  
 21 Kaiser, Preston S         11 Clemens              1:28.78    1:23.51  
 22 Posey, Lance L            10 San Marcos           1:29.21    1:24.11  
 23 Moya, Mikel               10 East Central         1:27.18    1:25.06  
 24 Roldan, Anthony E         10 New Braunfels        1:31.19    1:25.24  
 25 Goertz, Isaiah            12 Judson               1:31.43    1:26.64  
 26 Coleman, Jermaine         10 East Central         1:33.93    1:30.48  
 27 Almanza, Ryan             09 East Central         1:40.31    1:33.17  
 28 Phan, Chris q             11 Clemens              1:36.38    1:33.28  
 29 Holland, Cameron          09 East Central         1:43.29    1:40.97  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Valerie E         12 Smithson Valley      1:08.17    1:09.21    9  
  2 Lawler, Faith             11 Judson               1:16.09    1:14.78    7  
  3 Ballard, Jasmine S        10 Smithson Valley      1:10.84    1:15.91    6  
  4 Smith, Madelaine          10 Steele               1:14.87    1:16.03    5  
  5 Auld, Jordan A            09 Smithson Valley      1:20.11    1:16.26    4  
  6 Sollohub, Hannah E        10 New Braunfels        1:18.38    1:17.47    3  
  7 Hartman, DeAsia           11 Steele               1:17.61    1:18.56    2  
  8 McComb, Rachel            10 Canyon               1:21.88    1:18.68    1  
  9 Eberhard, Katarina L      11 Clemens              1:18.69    1:19.01  
 10 Schultz, Asilyn           11 Canyon               1:22.43    1:20.78  
 11 Nast, Ava                 10 East Central         1:20.57    1:22.59  
 12 Jones, Raven              12 Steele               1:26.04    1:23.47  
 13 Wonsang, Emily            10 Canyon               1:24.50    1:24.68  
 14 Miles, Tara               12 San Marcos           1:26.52    1:25.27  
 15 Kuntz, Stella K           10 New Braunfels        1:24.93    1:26.72  
 16 Schultz, Sloane A         11 Smithson Valley      1:23.47    1:26.73  
 17 Elliott, Gabby            11 Clemens              1:28.02    1:26.78  
 18 Copeland, Kaitlyn K       10 New Braunfels        1:29.50    1:27.34  
 19 Hargis, Paige             11 Steele               1:31.94    1:28.96  
 20 Rodriguez, Amorette       10 Judson               1:32.29    1:29.38  
 21 Brown, Alana J            10 Clemens              1:35.52    1:31.00  
 22 De La Iglesia, Izzy       10 San Marcos           1:37.15    1:37.41  
 23 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     10 East Central         1:39.49    1:38.22  
 24 Sanchez, Savannah         09 San Marcos           1:46.31    1:39.49  
 25 Crowder, Kaelee           10 San Marcos           1:53.37    1:41.94  
 26 Jones, Marissa            10 East Central         1:51.56    1:55.03  
 -- Long, Anna                12 Canyon               1:32.30         DQ  
 -- Torres, Grace             11 Judson               1:45.01         DQ  
 -- Holland, Delaney          12 East Central         2:10.03         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Samuel         09 Steele               1:04.24    1:03.06    9  
  2 Besch, Shaun S            10 Smithson Valley      1:04.76    1:03.38    7  
  3 Brehm, Jacob N            09 Clemens              1:06.43    1:04.06    6  
  4 Anderson, Drew R          10 Canyon               1:09.57    1:06.74    5  
  5 Mickelson, Chris L        09 Smithson Valley      1:08.07    1:06.77    4  
  6 Hartman, Judah            12 Steele               1:08.69    1:07.12    3  
  7 Reynolds, Ethen           11 Canyon               1:12.44    1:07.22    2  
  8 Aimone, Kyle              09 Steele               1:10.40    1:07.43    1  
  9 Ryan, Will                11 San Marcos           1:13.86    1:08.44  
 10 Thurman, Paul             10 Judson               1:08.55    1:08.71  
 11 Copeland, Connor J        12 New Braunfels        1:09.23    1:09.07  
 12 Maxwell, David T          10 Smithson Valley      1:15.48    1:12.36  
 13 DeLaIgleisa, Thomas       12 San Marcos           1:15.71    1:13.49  
 14 Davidson, Beaux B         10 Smithson Valley      1:15.46    1:13.74  
 15 Hancock, Nicholas         11 Canyon               1:19.43    1:14.98  
 16 Baer, Thomas              12 Canyon               1:16.24    1:15.23  
 17 Whited, Koby              09 San Marcos           1:21.32    1:16.71  
 18 Munroe, Ash/Ashton S      11 Clemens              1:16.97    1:16.75  
 19 Wingate, Chancelyn        09 Steele               1:27.55    1:17.57  
 20 Hille, Sam                12 Judson               1:16.44    1:18.05  
 21 De La Varga Henao, Jose   12 East Central         1:19.30    1:18.81  
 22 Silva, Sergio             10 Judson               1:20.23    1:19.20  
 23 Rolon, Felix R            09 New Braunfels        1:25.75    1:19.45  
 24 Miranda, Steve            12 East Central         1:21.57    1:20.84  
 25 Luke - County, Jaylin A   10 Clemens              1:21.61    1:21.92  
 26 Cosme-Ortiz, Jose         11 Judson               1:26.11    1:25.31  
 27 Smith, Slater T           10 New Braunfels        1:28.33    1:27.73  
 28 Escobar, Ethan            09 East Central         1:41.81    1:37.06  
 -- Brown, Caleb S            12 New Braunfels        1:02.08         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens High School                               3:50.91    3:46.50   18  
     1) Mai, Aubrey E 10                2) Voos, Aly N 10                 
     3) Eberhard, Katarina L 11         4) Borland, Hannah L 11           
  2 Smithson Valley High School                       3:50.99    3:52.99   14  
     1) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 10         2) Dean-VonStultz, Madi K 12      
     3) Hunt, Adriana A 11              4) Weatherford, Julia S 10        
  3 Cibolo Steele High School                         3:56.10    3:56.16   12  
     1) Bruner, Holly 11                2) Fajota, Nia 10                 
     3) Bruner, Evelyn G 09             4) Smith, Madelaine 10            
  4 New Braunfels High School                         3:59.31    3:59.92   10  
     1) Gilcrease, Katelyn M 12         2) Strean, Cacee K 10             
     3) Sollohub, Hannah E 10           4) Williams, Cameron B 09         
  5 Canyon High School                                4:21.87    4:08.78    8  
     1) Starr, Morgan 11                2) Danielsen, Hailey 11           
     3) Everett, Katherine 12           4) Schultz, Asilyn 11             
  6 San Marcos High School                            4:22.58    4:20.85    6  
     1) Sadler, Erica 11                2) Allmand, Edie R 11             
     3) McMains, Maggie 10              4) Counley, Sydnie 10             
  7 East Central High School                          4:39.06    4:54.54    4  
     1) Esteves, Alyssa 11              2) Ohland, Taylor 11              
     3) Hinojosa, Veronica 12           4) Jones, Marissa 10              
  8 Judson High School                                5:28.03    5:20.07    2  
     1) Fernandez, Faith 11             2) Ortiz, Yunuen 10               
     3) Torres, Grace 11                4) Vargas-Rios, Aaliah 11         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels High School                         3:21.05    3:22.86   18  
     1) Barrera, Isaac R 10             2) Malatek, William K 10          
     3) Rodeffer, Zachary J 11          4) Brown, Caleb S 12              
  2 Smithson Valley High School                       3:27.49    3:31.34   14  
     1) Garibay, Frankie N 11           2) Hunt, Joe E 09                 
     3) Nwaeze, Amechi K 09             4) Mickelson, Chris L 09          
  3 Cibolo Steele High School                         3:39.63    3:31.96   12  
     1) Aimone, Kyle 09                 2) Dowdy, Joshua 09               
     3) Hartman, Judah 12               4) Fricke, William 09             
  4 Canyon High School                                3:31.40    3:36.97   10  
     1) Shaw, Cameron S 10              2) Rivera, Marcos 10              
     3) Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier 11        4) Harp, Chad 12                  
  5 Clemens High School                               3:43.18    3:38.87    8  
     1) Savage, Conley J 09             2) Bluebird, Jayden b 11          
     3) Brehm, Jacob N 09               4) Dziergowski, Steven S 11       
  6 San Marcos High School                            3:42.28    3:39.59    6  
     1) Richardson, Ryson 12            2) Tate, Thomas 11                
     3) McGuire, Ian 11                 4) Mowen, James 11                
  7 Judson High School                                3:39.03    3:40.73    4  
     1) Smith, Chris 10                 2) Santizo, Nestor 11             
     3) Thurman, Paul 10                4) Thurman, Kyle 12               
  8 East Central High School                          4:30.34    4:46.89    2  
     1) Montes, Benjamin 11             2) Bailey, Zach 11                
     3) Moya, Mikel 10                  4) Ramos, Angel 10                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School         333   2. Cibolo Steele High School           170
  3. Clemens High School                 157   4. New Braunfels High School           152
  5. Canyon High School                  119   6. San Marcos High School               51
  7. Judson High School                   47   8. East Central High School             29
  9. Samuel Clelmens High School           5                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School       187.5   2. Clemens High School                  99
  3. Cibolo Steele High School            97   4. Canyon High School                 48.5
  5. New Braunfels High School            46   6. East Central High School             25
  7. Judson High School                   20   8. San Marcos High School               19
  9. Samuel Clelmens High School           5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Smithson Valley High School       145.5   2. New Braunfels High School           106
  3. Cibolo Steele High School            73   4. Canyon High School                 70.5
  5. Clemens High School                  58   6. San Marcos High School               32
  7. Judson High School                   27   8. East Central High School              4