2017 UIL Region VII-6A Swimming and Diving Championships / VII-D-6A
Davis Natatorium - 2/2/2017 to 2/4/2017          
Final Diving Results                                   
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Abby              09 Health Careers        291.50     399.60  
  2 Shaffer, Braeden          09 Johnson               281.90     399.55  
  3 Horner, Victoria          09 Marshall              276.50     383.95  
  4 Clark, Summer C           10 O'Connor              262.55     370.40  
  5 Krbec, Brigid             10 Steele                256.55     340.80  
  6 Schulze, Kassandra E      10 Brandeis              223.25     315.45  
  7 Wingrove, Ashlen          11 Johnson               231.50     314.90  
  8 Watson, Kirsten L         11 Warren                220.80     308.10  
  9 Solis, Alicia             12 Madison               215.10     302.35  
 10 Wischer, Kamryn           09 Reagan                222.40     299.30  
 11 Cooper, Reece             10 Johnson               202.60     298.25  
 12 Garsed, Nadia             10 Reagan                244.20     295.40  
 13 LaVallie, Autumn          11 Steele                206.65     275.65  
 14 Brewer, Elise             09 O'Connor              164.70     234.60  
 15 Sanchez, Ashley R         10 Brandeis              174.15     233.50  
 16 Merchant, Madison         09 O'Connor              165.65     216.40  
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Abby              09 Health Careers        184.65     291.50  
  2 Shaffer, Braeden          09 Johnson               176.15     281.90  
  3 Horner, Victoria          09 Marshall              178.85     276.50  
  4 Clark, Summer C           10 O'Connor              164.40     262.55  
  5 Krbec, Brigid             10 Steele                160.85     256.55  
  6 Garsed, Nadia             10 Reagan                162.15     244.20  
  7 Wingrove, Ashlen          11 Johnson               146.60     231.50  
  8 Schulze, Kassandra E      10 Brandeis              147.20     223.25  
  9 Wischer, Kamryn           09 Reagan                154.40     222.40  
 10 Watson, Kirsten L         11 Warren                156.45     220.80  
 11 Solis, Alicia             12 Madison               133.05     215.10  
 12 LaVallie, Autumn          11 Steele                138.00     206.65  
 13 Cooper, Reece             10 Johnson               126.80     202.60  
 14 Sanchez, Ashley R         10 Brandeis               98.45     174.15  
 15 Merchant, Madison         09 O'Connor               93.30     165.65  
 16 Brewer, Elise             09 O'Connor              102.30     164.70  
 17 Gomez, Jael-Shalem        09 Health Careers         93.15     147.95  
 18 Crocker, Cora M           10 Holmes                 89.35     145.15  
 19 Wesolowski, Katelyn       10 Clemens                57.15     120.80  
 20 Candia, Samantha          11 Steele                 69.05     114.65  
 21 Castillo, Yetzabel        11 O'Connor               63.75      94.90  
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Abby              09 Health Careers        454.05     184.65  
  2 Horner, Victoria          09 Marshall              428.05     178.85  
  3 Shaffer, Braeden          09 Johnson               436.55     176.15  
  4 Clark, Summer C           10 O'Connor              376.30     164.40  
  5 Garsed, Nadia             10 Reagan                340.35     162.15  
  6 Krbec, Brigid             10 Steele                368.00     160.85  
  7 Watson, Kirsten L         11 Warren                364.75     156.45  
  8 Wischer, Kamryn           09 Reagan                362.75     154.40  
  9 Schulze, Kassandra E      10 Brandeis              335.35     147.20  
 10 Wingrove, Ashlen          11 Johnson               362.00     146.60  
 11 LaVallie, Autumn          11 Steele                298.55     138.00  
 12 Solis, Alicia             12 Madison               358.00     133.05  
 13 Cooper, Reece             10 Johnson               348.85     126.80  
 14 Brewer, Elise             09 O'Connor              284.90     102.30  
 15 Sanchez, Ashley R         10 Brandeis              227.35      98.45  
 16 Merchant, Madison         09 O'Connor              259.65      93.30  
 17 Gomez, Jael-Shalem        09 Health Careers        226.00      93.15  
 18 Crocker, Cora M           10 Holmes                224.45      89.35  
 19 Candia, Samantha          11 Steele                174.30      69.05  
 20 Castillo, Yetzabel        11 O'Connor              175.50      63.75  
 21 Wesolowski, Katelyn       10 Clemens               238.95      57.15  
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Checchin, Jason           12 Johnson               304.25     454.15  
  2 McCann, Nicholas A        10 Brennan               317.60     435.40  
  3 Nelms, Jake T             10 Brandeis              301.00     403.35  
  4 Haugland, Chase           10 Reagan                263.15     380.05  
  5 Partalas, Konstantine     11 Reagan                269.60     377.30  
  6 Rios, Damian A            11 Stevens               241.60     314.50  
  7 Acord, Trevor A           12 Taft                  152.45     205.55  
  8 Dierkhising, Zachary      09 Taft                  154.05     204.60  
  9 Renouf, Colby             10 Marshall              135.25     179.95  
 10 Valentine, Noah           09 Johnson               116.40     166.30  
 11 Spinnato, Matthew         12 Taft                  104.10     153.25  
 12 Cabrera, Enrique          09 MacArthur             117.35     149.65  
 -- Pulliam, Elijah           09 Clark                 126.05         DQ  
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McCann, Nicholas A        10 Brennan               205.85     317.60  
  2 Checchin, Jason           12 Johnson               199.30     304.25  
  3 Nelms, Jake T             10 Brandeis              192.25     301.00  
  4 Partalas, Konstantine     11 Reagan                186.65     269.60  
  5 Haugland, Chase           10 Reagan                164.15     263.15  
  6 Rios, Damian A            11 Stevens               151.75     241.60  
  7 Dierkhising, Zachary      09 Taft                  107.85     154.05  
  8 Acord, Trevor A           12 Taft                   87.80     152.45  
  9 Renouf, Colby             10 Marshall               86.35     135.25  
 10 Pulliam, Elijah           09 Clark                  83.20     126.05  
 11 Cabrera, Enrique          09 MacArthur              70.20     117.35  
 12 Valentine, Noah           09 Johnson                59.70     116.40  
 13 Spinnato, Matthew         12 Taft                   69.95     104.10  
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCann, Nicholas A        10 Brennan               497.15     205.85  
  2 Checchin, Jason           12 Johnson               475.85     199.30  
  3 Nelms, Jake T             10 Brandeis              487.05     192.25  
  4 Partalas, Konstantine     11 Reagan                407.20     186.65  
  5 Haugland, Chase           10 Reagan                408.55     164.15  
  6 Rios, Damian A            11 Stevens               352.45     151.75  
  7 Dierkhising, Zachary      09 Taft                  278.10     107.85  
  8 Acord, Trevor A           12 Taft                  253.25      87.80  
  9 Renouf, Colby             10 Marshall              225.55      86.35  
 10 Pulliam, Elijah           09 Clark                 167.60      83.20  
 11 Cabrera, Enrique          09 MacArthur             183.75      70.20  
 12 Spinnato, Matthew         12 Taft                  212.15      69.95  
 13 Valentine, Noah           09 Johnson               166.75      59.70