2017 South Zone TISCA Swimming and Diving Championships / D17-08
Palo Alto College Natatorium - 12/01/2017 and 12/02/2017               
Final Diving Results  and Team Scores                                   
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Braeden O        09 SAJO                  436.55     399.50   20  
  2 Miller, Abby              10 NOHC                  454.05     396.75   17  
  3 Crosby, Madelyn E         12 BOCH                  434.00     347.80   16  
  4 Horner, Victoria          10 NOMA                  428.05     336.70   15  
  5 Leonard, Katie G          12 BOCH                  409.95     333.60   14  
  6 Partalas, Katarina G      12 SARE                  292.40     327.25   13  
  7 Krbec, Brigid K           11 CIST                      NP     303.85   12  
  8 Cooper, Reece R           10 SAJO                  214.15     276.65   11  
  9 Clark, Summer C           10 NOOC                  376.30     272.05    9  
 10 Palacios, Alyssa R        09 SARE                      NP     267.90    7  
 11 Francis, Avery G             NOBR                  339.90     261.80    6  
 12 Schmitz, Jenna M          09 NOMA                  249.50     259.50    5  
 13 Serrata, Melina V         10 NOCL                  309.20     256.05    4  
 14 Demers, Courtney E        12 SAMR                  321.80     252.75    3  
 -- Martilla, Regan           10 SAAH                  245.66         DQ  
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCann, Nicholas A        11 NOHA                      NP     427.85   20  
  2 Nelms, Jake T             11 NOBR                  487.05     381.50   17  
  3 Dixon, Kaivon             11 HSTR                  398.60     363.50   16  
  4 Haugland, Chase P         11 SARE                  368.25     341.20   15  
  5 Ward, Levi                09 DEER                      NP     323.20   14  
  6 Partalas, Konstantine E   10 SARE                  407.20     308.90   13  
  7 Rios, Damian A            12 NOST                  352.45     275.60   12  
  8 Jimison, Dillon              NOOC                      NP     272.55   11  
  9 Bayless, Khristian        12 SABU                  336.80     256.20    9  
 10 Miranda, Carter              NOOC                  190.95     218.75    7  
 11 Wenner, Dalan C           09 SBSV                      NP     216.50    6  
 12 Dierkhising, Zachary H    10 NOHA                      NP     201.90    5  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                    
 
  1. Reagan    6A                        763   2. Churchill     6A                    660
  3. Smithson Valley  6A                 556   4. Samuel Clemens  6A                  506
  5. Houston Stratford    6A             447   6. O'Connor      6A                    417
  7. Deer Park  6A                       414   8. Brandeis  6A                        412
  9. Johnson   6A                        398  10. Champion   5A                       394
 11. Alamo Heights  5A                   360  12. Clark   6A                          300
 13. New Braunfels HS  6A                230  14. Health Careers  6A                  170
 15. CC Veterans Memorial  5A            166  16. Steele  6A                          153
 17. Taft    6A                           91  18. Tmi      5A                          81
 19. Madison   6A                         78  20. Antonian   5A                        65
 21. Lutheran HS   5A                   59.5  22. Weslaco HS  6A                       58
 23. Harlan  5A                           55  24. Fredericksburg  5A                   51
 25. Lee    6A                            47  26. Brennan   6A                         41
 27. Stevens    6A                        26  28. MacArthur     6A                     23
 29. Edison     5A                        20  29. Marshall   6A                        20
 31. Canyon HS  6A                      14.5  32. Basis  5A                            12
 33. Randolph     5A                      10  34. Burbank  5A                           9
 35. Judson   6A                           8  36. Great Heart  5A                       6
 37. Saint Joseph Academy   5A             2                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 43                    
 
  1. Reagan    6A                        635   2. Johnson   6A                        324
  3. Smithson Valley  6A                 299   4. Samuel Clemens  6A                  281
  5. Deer Park  6A                     250.5   6. O'Connor      6A                    243
  7. Clark   6A                          236   8. Alamo Heights  5A                   202
  9. Houston Stratford    6A             199  10. Champion   5A                       185
 11. Brandeis  6A                        176  12. Churchill     6A                    121
 13. Health Careers  6A                  101  14. Steele  6A                           73
 15. Lutheran HS   5A                   59.5  16. New Braunfels HS  6A                 37
 17. Taft    6A                           34  18. CC Veterans Memorial  5A             30
 19. Madison   6A                         26  20. Brennan   6A                         25
 21. MacArthur     6A                     23  22. Marshall   6A                        20
 23. Randolph     5A                       9  24. Canyon HS  6A                         7
 25. Great Heart  5A                       6  26. Saint Joseph Academy   5A             2
 26. Judson   6A                           2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 43                     
 
  1. Churchill     6A                    539   2. Smithson Valley  6A                 257
  3. Houston Stratford    6A             248   4. Brandeis  6A                        236
  5. Samuel Clemens  6A                  225   6. Champion   5A                       209
  7. New Braunfels HS  6A                193   8. O'Connor      6A                    174
  9. Deer Park  6A                     163.5  10. Alamo Heights  5A                   158
 11. CC Veterans Memorial  5A            136  12. Reagan    6A                        128
 13. Tmi      5A                          81  14. Steele  6A                           80
 15. Johnson   6A                         74  16. Health Careers  6A                   69
 17. Antonian   5A                        65  18. Clark   6A                           64
 19. Weslaco HS  6A                       58  20. Taft    6A                           57
 21. Harlan  5A                           55  22. Madison   6A                         52
 23. Fredericksburg  5A                   51  24. Lee    6A                            47
 25. Stevens    6A                        26  26. Edison     5A                        20
 27. Brennan   6A                         16  28. Basis  5A                            12
 29. Burbank  5A                           9  30. Canyon HS  6A                       7.5
 31. Judson   6A                           6  32. Randolph     5A                       1